Los Altos Results from the Saratoga Scrimmage at Saratoga HS on 9/18/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambiel, Peter Fr F/S 11:46 5:53 2 5/70 2/13 6/51 2/9
Bapa, Aksai So JV 13:08 6:34 2 34/124 4/30 23/51 5/8 14:52
(1:44,11.7)
14:52
(1:44,11.7)
14:52
(1:44,11.7)
14:52
(1:44,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Becksted, Miles Sr JV 14:29 7:15 2 83/124 16/30 36/51 2/4
Bergevin, Charlie So JV 14:02 7:01 2 70/124 12/30 32/51 3/4
Bohrer, Scotty Jr V 11:58 5:59 2 44/60 5/8 8/51 5/9 12:21
(0:23,3.1)
12:21
(0:23,3.1)
11:57 11:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Burrns, Seena Fr JV 16:24 8:12 2 117/124 29/30 50/51 1/1
Chang, Tim Sr JV 16:30 8:15 2 118/124 30/30 51/51 1/1 15:22 15:22 15:22 15:22
Choi, Darren So F/S 12:34 6:17 2 28/70 8/13 19/51 1/4
Chu, Nicky Jr JV 15:08 7:34 2 105/124 24/30 45/51 1/1
Clark, Mike Sr JV 12:29 6:15 2 16/124 3/30 18/51 2/8 12:34
(0:05,0.7)
12:34
(0:05,0.7)
12:34
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cooke, Jasper So JV 16:23 8:12 2 116/124 28/30 49/51 1/1 14:20 14:20 14:20 14:20
Cramer, Michael So JV 13:53 6:57 2 65/124 9/30 29/51 4/5
Cuson, Mark Fr F/S 14:43 7:22 2 55/70 13/13 40/51 1/1
Daniel, Andersonk So JV 15:51 7:56 2 111/124 26/30 47/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daw, Taylor Sr JV 13:25 6:43 2 42/124 6/30 25/51 3/8
Delamare, Luc So JV 13:38 6:49 2 52/124 7/30 27/51 4/8
Fritsch, Camille Sr JV 14:30 7:15 2 84/124 17/30 37/51 1/4
Glasner, Ian Fr JV 16:00 8:00 2 112/124 27/30 48/51 1/1
Gray, James So F/S 13:30 6:45 2 50/70 12/13 26/51 1/1
Greathouse, Brad Sr V 11:23 5:42 2 20/60 4/8 5/51 1/9 12:16
(0:53,7.2)
12:16
(0:53,7.2)
12:16
(0:53,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hau, Roger So F/S 13:03 6:32 2 45/70 11/13 22/51 1/2 14:41
(1:38,11.1)
14:41
(1:38,11.1)
14:41
(1:38,11.1)
14:41
(1:38,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kash, Dustin So JV 14:16 7:08 2 77/124 14/30 34/51 2/4 13:47 13:47 13:47 13:47
Kokernak, Charlie Sr V 11:09 5:35 2 11/60 1/8 1/51 8/9 13:01
(1:52,14.3)
13:01
(1:52,14.3)
13:01
(1:52,14.3)
13:01
(1:52,14.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Kevin Jr JV 11:48 5:54 2 6/124 1/30 7/51 4/9 12:16
(0:28,3.8)
12:16
(0:28,3.8)
12:16
(0:28,3.8)
12:16
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Macomber, Briian Sr V 12:17 6:09 2 50/60 6/8 12/51 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maki, Chris So JV 14:49 7:25 2 99/124 21/30 42/51 1/2 15:58
(1:09,7.2)
15:58
(1:09,7.2)
15:58
(1:09,7.2)
15:58
(1:09,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Malchin, Nittai Fr F/S 12:25 6:13 2 20/70 6/13 14/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malenka, Benjamin Fr JV 13:45 6:53 2 58/124 8/30 28/51 4/6
Mangano, Steven Fr JV 14:28 7:14 2 82/124 15/30 35/51 3/4
Meckler, Samuel So JV 13:56 6:58 2 67/124 10/30 30/51 3/5
Moar, Omri Fr F/S 12:28 6:14 2 21/70 7/13 16/51 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Montgomery, Jack Fr JV 13:19 6:40 2 39/124 5/30 24/51 3/8
Moran, Kenny Fr JV 13:58 6:59 2 69/124 11/30 31/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nardin, Marco So F/S 12:48 6:24 2 41/70 10/13 21/51 1/3
Oribello, Wesley Fr F/S 12:40 6:20 2 32/70 9/13 20/51 1/4
Powers, Jake So JV 14:45 7:23 2 97/124 20/30 41/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raman, Tishi Fr JV 15:39 7:50 2 109/124 25/30 46/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schnieder, Benjamin Fr F/S 11:15 5:38 2 3/70 1/13 4/51 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott, Raymond Sr V 12:17 6:09 2 51/60 7/8 13/51 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Seyfarth, Greg Jr JV 14:36 7:18 2 88/124 18/30 38/51 1/4
Speilman, Parker Jr JV 12:25 6:13 2 14/124 2/30 14/51 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Speilman, Taylor So JV 14:55 7:28 2 100/124 22/30 43/51 1/2
Stabell, Brad Sr V 11:10 5:35 2 18/60 3/8 2/51 4/9 10:59 10:59 10:57 10:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stanley, Geoff Jr V 12:28 6:14 2 58/60 8/8 16/51 1/1 14:14
(1:46,12.4)
14:14
(1:46,12.4)
14:14
(1:46,12.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Suen, Elbert Jr JV 15:00 7:30 2 104/124 23/30 44/51 1/1 14:41 14:41 14:41 14:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Jonathan Sr V 11:14 5:37 2 13/60 2/8 3/51 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valadez, Jacob Fr F/S 12:15 6:08 2 16/70 4/13 10/51 3/8
Vendelin, Michael Fr F/S 12:16 6:08 2 17/70 5/13 11/51 2/8
Winters, Zachary So F/S 11:58 5:59 2 8/70 3/13 8/51 2/9
Xu, Edmund Fr JV 14:13 7:07 2 75/124 13/30 33/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yort, Judd Fr JV 14:37 7:19 2 90/124 19/30 39/51 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 56:54
0:49
2 5:41 5:35 5:59 106 5:32 54:53 54:53 54:50 Charlie Kokernak (11), Jonathan Tran (13), Brad Stabell (18), Brad Greathouse (20), Scotty Bohrer (44)
JV 1st 5 3/8 63:09
1:31
2 6:19 5:54 6:40 101 6:02 61:19 61:19 61:19 Kevin Lee (6), Parker Speilman (14), Mike Clark (16), Aksai Bapa (30), Jack Montgomery (35)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 68:37
0:31
2 6:52 6:43 6:58 81 6:28 65:52 65:52 65:52 Taylor Daw (6), Luc Delamare (13), Benjamin Malenka (18), Michael Cramer (21), Samuel Meckler (23)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 70:57
0:30
2 7:06 6:59 7:14 56 6:54 71:45
(0:48,1.1)
71:45
(0:48,1.1)
71:45
(0:48,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kenny Moran (8), Charlie Bergevin (9), Edmund Xu (11), Dustin Kash (12), Steven Mangano (16)
JV 4th 5 1/3 72:57
0:16
2 7:18 7:15 7:23 28 7:18 75:58
(3:01,4.0)
75:58
(3:01,4.0)
75:58
(3:01,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Miles Becksted (2), Camille Fritsch (3), Greg Seyfarth (5), Judd Yort (7), Jake Powers (11)
JV 5th 5 1/1 75:31
0:50
2 7:33 7:25 7:50 15 7:33 Chris Maki (1), Taylor Speilman (2), Elbert Suen (3), Nicky Chu (4), Tishi Raman (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 81:08
0:39
2 8:07 7:56 8:15 15 8:07 Andersonk Daniel (1), Ian Glasner (2), Jasper Cooke (3), Seena Burrns (4), Tim Chang (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 59:30
1:01
2 5:57 5:38 6:08 49 5:48 64:52
(5:22,8.3)
64:52
(5:22,8.3)
60:59
(1:29,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benjamin Schnieder (3), Peter Ambiel (5), Zachary Winters (8), Jacob Valadez (16), Michael Vendelin (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 62:55
0:23
2 6:18 6:13 6:24 25 6:18 69:58
(7:03,10.1)
69:58
(7:03,10.1)
63:41
(0:46,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nittai Malchin (1), Omri Moar (2), Darren Choi (4), Wesley Oribello (7), Marco Nardin (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kian Banks Jr Saratoga 10:06 5:03
2 Alan Menezes Jr Saratoga 10:07 5:04
3 Abiy Gebrekristos Sr Cupertino 10:25 5:13
4 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 10:27 5:14
5 Clifford Crum Sr Milpitas 10:27 5:14
6 Stas Rumyantsev Jr Cupertino 10:42 5:21
7 David Rios Sr Wilcox 10:44 5:22
8 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 10:56 5:28
9 Will Geiken Fr Los Gatos 10:58 5:29
10 Saul Pacheco So Fremont 11:08 5:34
11 Charlie Kokernak Sr Los Altos 11:09 5:35 1/8 1/51 8/9 13:01
(1:52)
13:01
(1:52)
13:01
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Michael Karp So Milpitas 11:11 5:36
13 Jonathan Tran Sr Los Altos 11:14 5:37 2/8 3/51 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Gene Burinsky Jr Lynbrook 11:15 5:38
15 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 11:15 5:38
16 Ryo Kubozono So Cupertino 11:17 5:39
17 Will Perera Sr Saratoga 11:17 5:39
18 Brad Stabell Sr Los Altos 11:10 5:35 3/8 2/51 4/9 10:59 10:59 10:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 11:21 5:41
20 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 11:23 5:42 4/8 5/51 1/9 12:16
(0:53)
12:16
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 11:24 5:42
22 Daniel Logue Sr Los Gatos 11:25 5:43
23 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 11:27 5:44
24 Galen Westerfield Jr Milpitas 11:02 5:31
25 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 11:28 5:44
26 Billy Alfs Jr Los Gatos 11:29 5:45
27 Aj Flint Jr Lynbrook 11:30 5:45
28 Jason Lee Jr Milpitas 11:31 5:46
29 Derek Zidou So Cupertino 11:33 5:47
30 Michael Beam Jr Saratoga 11:35 5:48
31 Jose Gurrola Jr Fremont 11:40 5:50
32 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 11:41 5:51
33 Dennis Rong So Cupertino 11:42 5:51
34 Brian Wong Jr Homestead 11:44 5:52
35 Kris Bangsal So Milpitas 11:44 5:52
36 Michael Phm-crepps Sr Milpitas 11:46 5:53
37 Justin Surma Fr Los Gatos 11:47 5:54
38 Nick Mcgrath So Cupertino 11:47 5:54
39 Aaron Sugh Jr Wilcox 11:50 5:55
40 Jonathan Bagsal Sr Milpitas 11:52 5:56
41 Jake Kay Jr Homestead 11:52 5:56
42 Samuel Lum Jr Homestead 11:54 5:57
43 Aaron Wong Sr Homestead 11:57 5:59
44 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 11:58 5:59 5/8 8/51 5/9 12:21
(0:23)
12:21
(0:23)
11:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
45 Cody Hansen Fr Los Gatos 12:02 6:01
46 David Chang Jr Los Gatos 12:03 6:02
47 Will Shen Sr Fremont 12:06 6:03
48 Michael Kanning Jr Homestead 12:08 6:04
49 Erik Nelsen Jr Homestead 12:15 6:08
50 Briian Macomber Sr Los Altos 12:17 6:09 6/8 12/51 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Raymond Scott Sr Los Altos 12:17 6:09 7/8 13/51 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Brett Aubr Sr Cupertino 12:18 6:09
53 James Arroyo Jr Saratoga 12:18 6:09
54 Jonno Cample Sr Los Gatos 12:18 6:09
55 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 12:23 6:12
56 Ben Polgar Jr Fremont 12:27 6:14
57 Bart Whitely Sr Saratoga 12:27 6:14
58 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 12:28 6:14 8/8 16/51 1/1 14:14
(1:46)
14:14
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Cristhian Montenegro So Fremont 12:46 6:23
60 Brian Jennings So Fremont 12:49 6:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-5-3-4-1
Gap: 1:01
55:52
11:10
5:35
81 Luca Signore
So
10:27
5:14
4
Gene Burinsky
Jr
11:15
5:38
14
Amrit Subramanian
So
11:15
5:38
15
Eric Surprenant
Sr
11:27
5:44
23
Andrew Hsiu
Jr
11:28
5:44
25








2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
55:39
11:08
5:34
87 Abiy Gebrekristos
Sr
10:25
5:13
3
Stas Rumyantsev
Jr
10:42
5:21
6
Ryo Kubozono
So
11:17
5:39
16
Derek Zidou
So
11:33
5:47
29
Dennis Rong
So
11:42
5:51
33








3 Wilcox
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:06
56:15
11:15
5:38
94 David Rios
Sr
10:44
5:22
7
Jim Ngo
Jr
10:56
5:28
8
Daniel Tejera
Jr
11:21
5:41
19
Mikey Nguyen
Jr
11:24
5:42
21
Aaron Sugh
Jr
11:50
5:55
39








4 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-4
Gap: 2:12
55:23
11:05
5:32
103 Kian Banks
Jr
10:06
5:03
1
Alan Menezes
Jr
10:07
5:04
2
Will Perera
Sr
11:17
5:39
17
Michael Beam
Jr
11:35
5:48
30
James Arroyo
Jr
12:18
6:09
53








5 Milpitas
4-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:17
55:55
11:11
5:36
104 Clifford Crum
Sr
10:27
5:14
5
Michael Karp
So
11:11
5:36
12
Galen Westerfield
Jr
11:02
5:31
24
Jason Lee
Jr
11:31
5:46
28
Kris Bangsal
So
11:44
5:52
35








6 Los Altos
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 0:49
56:54
11:23
5:41
106 Charlie Kokernak
Sr
11:09
5:35
11
Jonathan Tran
Sr
11:14
5:37
13
Brad Stabell
Sr
11:10
5:35
18
Brad Greathouse
Sr
11:23
5:42
20
Scotty Bohrer
Jr
11:58
5:59
44








7 Los Gatos
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
57:41
11:32
5:46
139 Will Geiken
Fr
10:58
5:29
9
Daniel Logue
Sr
11:25
5:43
22
Billy Alfs
Jr
11:29
5:45
26
Justin Surma
Fr
11:47
5:54
37
Cody Hansen
Fr
12:02
6:01
45








8 Fremont
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
60:07
12:01
6:01
202 Saul Pacheco
So
11:08
5:34
10
Jose Gurrola
Jr
11:40
5:50
31
Will Shen
Sr
12:06
6:03
47
Ben Polgar
Jr
12:27
6:14
56
Cristhian Montenegro
So
12:46
6:23
58








9 Homestead
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:24
59:35
11:55
5:58
208 Brian Wong
Jr
11:44
5:52
34
Jake Kay
Jr
11:52
5:56
41
Samuel Lum
Jr
11:54
5:57
42
Aaron Wong
Sr
11:57
5:59
43
Michael Kanning
Jr
12:08
6:04
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Chew Jr Cupertino 11:21 5:41
2 Chris May Jr Los Gatos 11:32 5:46
3 Archit Sheth-shaw Jr Lynbrook 11:38 5:49
4 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 11:39 5:50
5 Daniel Hsu Fr Cupertino 11:40 5:50
6 Kevin Lee Jr Los Altos 11:48 5:54 1/30 7/51 4/9 12:16
(0:28)
12:16
(0:28)
12:16
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kenyon Kubo Jr Wilcox 12:07 6:04
8 Andrew Davis Fr Homestead 12:09 6:05
9 Vash Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 12:12 6:06
10 Wilson Low Sr Milpitas 12:13 6:07
11 Chris Chan Jr Milpitas 12:14 6:07
12 Leland Au Jr Wilcox 12:16 6:08
13 Juno Song Fr Lynbrook 12:24 6:12
14 Parker Speilman Jr Los Altos 12:25 6:13 2/30 14/51 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 12:26 6:13
16 Mike Clark Sr Los Altos 12:29 6:15 3/30 18/51 2/8 12:34
(0:05)
12:34
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 David Cesar Jr Wilcox 12:34 6:17
18 Michael Hnguyen Sr Lynbrook 12:37 6:19
19 Sean Pan Sr Milpitas 12:40 6:20
20 Eddie Zhang Jr Saratoga 12:42 6:21
21 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 12:46 6:23
22 Justin Anderson Sr Milpitas 12:47 6:24
23 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 12:48 6:24
24 Scott Knirck Jr Wilcox 12:49 6:25
25 Gary Chou Jr Fremont 12:50 6:25
26 Greg Abraham Fr Los Gatos 12:51 6:26
27 Eric Ronne Fr Cupertino 12:52 6:26
28 Perry Yee Jr Fremont 12:55 6:28
29 Shawn Ranck Jr Wilcox 12:56 6:28
30 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 13:00 6:30
31 Bryan Yang Jr Homestead 13:01 6:31
32 Alan Nguyen Fr Cupertino 13:04 6:32
33 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 13:05 6:33
34 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 13:08 6:34 4/30 23/51 5/8 14:52
(1:44)
14:52
(1:44)
14:52
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Khoa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:11 6:36
36 Mitchell Keith So Homestead 13:16 6:38
37 Dennis Chang Fr Saratoga 13:17 6:39
38 Cameron Shawhan Fr Los Gatos 13:18 6:39
39 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 13:19 6:40 5/30 24/51 3/8
40 Brad Lee Fr Saratoga 13:20 6:40
41 Avinash Kumar Jr Saratoga 13:22 6:41
42 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 13:25 6:43 6/30 25/51 3/8
43 Andrew Hnojewyj So Saratoga 13:26 6:43
44 Brian Pham Sr Milpitas 13:27 6:44
45 Jin Lee So Homestead 13:27 6:44
46 Jude Pinto Jr Wilcox 13:28 6:44
47 Jeff Kuo Fr Saratoga 13:29 6:45
48 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 13:29 6:45
49 Stephen Gyugvi Jr Wilcox 13:33 6:47
50 Frederico Degiuli So Homestead 13:37 6:49
51 Sam Mulholland-wong Fr Saratoga 13:38 6:49
52 Luc Delamare So Los Altos 13:38 6:49 7/30 27/51 4/8
53 Allen Mars-holt So Homestead 13:39 6:50
54 Joseph Chong Jr Wilcox 13:40 6:50
55 Soorya Rangan Fr Saratoga 13:41 6:51
56 Tom Shen Sr Lynbrook 13:42 6:51
57 Nihal Ruparel So Saratoga 13:44 6:52
58 Benjamin Malenka Fr Los Altos 13:45 6:53 8/30 28/51 4/6
59 Cedric Flamant Fr Lynbrook 13:47 6:54
60 Joshua Chang Jr Lynbrook 13:48 6:54
61 Stephen Louie Fr Saratoga 13:49 6:55
62 Ryan Codley Fr Los Gatos 13:50 6:55
63 Artem Rasken Jr Lynbrook 13:51 6:56
64 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 13:52 6:56
65 Michael Cramer So Los Altos 13:53 6:57 9/30 29/51 4/5
66 Duke Letran Jr Saratoga 13:54 6:57
67 Samuel Meckler So Los Altos 13:56 6:58 10/30 30/51 3/5
68 Kyle Hu Sr Homestead 13:57 6:59
69 Kenny Moran Fr Los Altos 13:58 6:59 11/30 31/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Charlie Bergevin So Los Altos 14:02 7:01 12/30 32/51 3/4
71 Nima Hejazi Fr Saratoga 14:06 7:03
72 Ben Karin Sr Los Gatos 14:07 7:04
73 Darren Yang Fr Cupertino 14:08 7:04
74 Steven Chew Fr Cupertino 14:10 7:05
75 Edmund Xu Fr Los Altos 14:13 7:07 13/30 33/51 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Kim Hyunsoo Fr Los Gatos 14:14 7:07
77 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 14:16 7:08 14/30 34/51 2/4 13:47 13:47 13:47
78 Wilson Balmores Jr Wilcox 14:22 7:11
79 Jon Stuchman So Saratoga 14:23 7:12
80 Zach Bair Fr Saratoga 14:25 7:13
81 Joseph Lih Jr Saratoga 14:27 7:14
82 Steven Mangano Fr Los Altos 14:28 7:14 15/30 35/51 3/4
83 Miles Becksted Sr Los Altos 14:29 7:15 16/30 36/51 2/4
84 Camille Fritsch Sr Los Altos 14:30 7:15 17/30 37/51 1/4
85 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:31 7:16
86 Andrew Knaack Jr Wilcox 14:33 7:17
87 John Phung Jr Wilcox 14:35 7:18
88 Greg Seyfarth Jr Los Altos 14:36 7:18 18/30 38/51 1/4
89 Kenny Song Fr Saratoga 14:36 7:18
90 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 14:37 7:19 19/30 39/51 1/3
91 Kevin Ju Jr Lynbrook 14:38 7:19
92 Andrew Wei So Saratoga 14:39 7:20
93 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 14:40 7:20
94 Josh Rosenburg So Los Gatos 14:42 7:21
95 Jonathan Ties Jr Wilcox 14:43 7:22
96 Michael Chea Sr Milpitas 14:44 7:22
97 Jake Powers So Los Altos 14:45 7:23 20/30 41/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 14:47 7:24
99 Chris Maki So Los Altos 14:49 7:25 21/30 42/51 1/2 15:58
(1:09)
15:58
(1:09)
15:58
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Taylor Speilman So Los Altos 14:55 7:28 22/30 43/51 1/2
101 Mark Eroles Jr Wilcox 14:56 7:28
102 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 14:56 7:28
103 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:57 7:29
104 Elbert Suen Jr Los Altos 15:00 7:30 23/30 44/51 1/1 14:41 14:41 14:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Nicky Chu Jr Los Altos 15:08 7:34 24/30 45/51 1/1
106 Daniel Czap Jr Milpitas 15:17 7:39
107 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 15:24 7:42
108 Rahul Thakker Jr Saratoga 15:30 7:45
109 Tishi Raman Fr Los Altos 15:39 7:50 25/30 46/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 15:41 7:51
111 Andersonk Daniel So Los Altos 15:51 7:56 26/30 47/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Ian Glasner Fr Los Altos 16:00 8:00 27/30 48/51 1/1
113 Ian Pal Fr Saratoga 16:01 8:00
114 Aditya Agarwal Fr Cupertino 16:10 8:05
115 Brian Gothberg Jr Wilcox 16:11 8:06
116 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 16:23 8:12 28/30 49/51 1/1 14:20 14:20 14:20
117 Seena Burrns Fr Los Altos 16:24 8:12 29/30 50/51 1/1
118 Tim Chang Sr Los Altos 16:30 8:15 30/30 51/51 1/1 15:22 15:22 15:22
119 Ted Sterner Jr Los Gatos 16:31 8:16
120 Broden Anderson Fr Los Gatos 16:41 8:21
121 Josh Tieger So Los Gatos 16:42 8:21
122 Aman Tsighe Sr Wilcox 16:43 8:22
123 Benny Thiaray Jr Milpitas 16:43 8:22
124 Druv Patel Sr Lynbrook 17:28 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
60:19
12:04
6:02
44 Archit Sheth-shaw
Jr
11:38
5:49
3
Andrew Lum
Jr
11:39
5:50
4
Vash Madabhushi
Sr
12:12
6:06
9
Juno Song
Fr
12:24
6:12
13
Vincent Li
So
12:26
6:13
15








2 Wilcox
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
62:42
12:32
6:16
85 Kenyon Kubo
Jr
12:07
6:04
7
Leland Au
Jr
12:16
6:08
12
David Cesar
Jr
12:34
6:17
17
Scott Knirck
Jr
12:49
6:25
23
Shawn Ranck
Jr
12:56
6:28
26








3 Los Altos
4-4-3-5-3
Gap: 1:31
63:09
12:38
6:19
101 Kevin Lee
Jr
11:48
5:54
6
Parker Speilman
Jr
12:25
6:13
14
Mike Clark
Sr
12:29
6:15
16
Aksai Bapa
So
13:08
6:34
30
Jack Montgomery
Fr
13:19
6:40
35








4 Milpitas
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
63:21
12:40
6:20
102 Wilson Low
Sr
12:13
6:07
10
Chris Chan
Jr
12:14
6:07
11
Sean Pan
Sr
12:40
6:20
19
Justin Anderson
Sr
12:47
6:24
22
Brian Pham
Sr
13:27
6:44
40








5 Cupertino
1-1-2-2-5
Gap: 2:47
63:05
12:37
6:19
109 Peter Chew
Jr
11:21
5:41
1
Daniel Hsu
Fr
11:40
5:50
5
Eric Ronne
Fr
12:52
6:26
25
Alan Nguyen
Fr
13:04
6:32
28
Darren Yang
Fr
14:08
7:04
50








6 Homestead
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:28
65:30
13:06
6:33
152 Andrew Davis
Fr
12:09
6:05
8
Bryan Yang
Jr
13:01
6:31
27
Mitchell Keith
So
13:16
6:38
32
Jin Lee
So
13:27
6:44
41
Frederico Degiuli
So
13:37
6:49
44








7 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:40
65:46
13:09
6:35
155 Eddie Zhang
Jr
12:42
6:21
20
Joe Stevens
So
13:05
6:33
29
Dennis Chang
Fr
13:17
6:39
33
Brad Lee
Fr
13:20
6:40
36
Avinash Kumar
Jr
13:22
6:41
37








8 Los Gatos
2-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:35
65:38
13:08
6:34
156 Chris May
Jr
11:32
5:46
2
Greg Abraham
Fr
12:51
6:26
24
Cameron Shawhan
Fr
13:18
6:39
34
Ryan Codley
Fr
13:50
6:55
47
Ben Karin
Sr
14:07
7:04
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
64:40
12:56
6:28
20 Michael Hnguyen
Sr
12:37
6:19
1
Chris Carter
Jr
12:46
6:23
2
Jay Chow
Jr
12:48
6:24
3
Joshua Chen
Jr
13:00
6:30
4
Kirk Akimoto
So
13:29
6:45
10








2 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
67:58
13:36
6:48
60 Andrew Hnojewyj
So
13:26
6:43
7
Jeff Kuo
Fr
13:29
6:45
9
Sam Mulholland-wong
Fr
13:38
6:49
12
Soorya Rangan
Fr
13:41
6:51
15
Nihal Ruparel
So
13:44
6:52
17








3 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:11
68:14
13:39
6:49
65 Khoa Nguyen
Sr
13:11
6:36
5
Jude Pinto
Jr
13:28
6:44
8
Stephen Gyugvi
Jr
13:33
6:47
11
Joseph Chong
Jr
13:40
6:50
14
Wilson Balmores
Jr
14:22
7:11
27








4 Los Altos
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
68:37
13:43
6:52
81 Taylor Daw
Sr
13:25
6:43
6
Luc Delamare
So
13:38
6:49
13
Benjamin Malenka
Fr
13:45
6:53
18
Michael Cramer
So
13:53
6:57
21
Samuel Meckler
So
13:56
6:58
23








5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
78:50
15:46
7:53
152 Kim Hyunsoo
Fr
14:14
7:07
26
Josh Rosenburg
So
14:42
7:21
30
Ted Sterner
Jr
16:31
8:16
31
Broden Anderson
Fr
16:41
8:21
32
Josh Tieger
So
16:42
8:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
69:00
13:48
6:54
17 Tom Shen
Sr
13:42
6:51
1
Cedric Flamant
Fr
13:47
6:54
2
Joshua Chang
Jr
13:48
6:54
3
Artem Rasken
Jr
13:51
6:56
5
Jeffrey Lau
Jr
13:52
6:56
6








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
70:37
14:07
7:04
48 Stephen Louie
Fr
13:49
6:55
4
Duke Letran
Jr
13:54
6:57
7
Nima Hejazi
Fr
14:06
7:03
10
Jon Stuchman
So
14:23
7:12
13
Zach Bair
Fr
14:25
7:13
14








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
70:57
14:11
7:06
56 Kenny Moran
Fr
13:58
6:59
8
Charlie Bergevin
So
14:02
7:01
9
Edmund Xu
Fr
14:13
7:07
11
Dustin Kash
So
14:16
7:08
12
Steven Mangano
Fr
14:28
7:14
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
73:43
14:45
7:22
116 Andrew Knaack
Jr
14:33
7:17
20
John Phung
Jr
14:35
7:18
21
Jonathan Ties
Jr
14:43
7:22
24
Mark Eroles
Jr
14:56
7:28
25
Chris Gan
Jr
14:56
7:28
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
72:57
14:35
7:18
28 Miles Becksted
Sr
14:29
7:15
2
Camille Fritsch
Sr
14:30
7:15
3
Greg Seyfarth
Jr
14:36
7:18
5
Judd Yort
Fr
14:37
7:19
7
Jake Powers
So
14:45
7:23
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
73:33
14:43
7:21
49 Justin Wang
Sr
14:31
7:16
4
Kevin Ju
Jr
14:38
7:19
8
Ben Hightower
Jr
14:40
7:20
10
Waison Wong
Sr
14:47
7:24
12
Samuel Lin
Jr
14:57
7:29
15








3 Saratoga
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
75:13
15:03
7:31
50 Joseph Lih
Jr
14:27
7:14
1
Kenny Song
Fr
14:36
7:18
6
Andrew Wei
So
14:39
7:20
9
Rahul Thakker
Jr
15:30
7:45
16
Ian Pal
Fr
16:01
8:00
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
75:31
15:06
7:33
15 Chris Maki
So
14:49
7:25
1
Taylor Speilman
So
14:55
7:28
2
Elbert Suen
Jr
15:00
7:30
3
Nicky Chu
Jr
15:08
7:34
4
Tishi Raman
Fr
15:39
7:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
81:08
16:14
8:07
15 Andersonk Daniel
So
15:51
7:56
1
Ian Glasner
Fr
16:00
8:00
2
Jasper Cooke
So
16:23
8:12
3
Seena Burrns
Fr
16:24
8:12
4
Tim Chang
Sr
16:30
8:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Olsen So Saratoga 10:47 5:24
2 Kyle Borch So Saratoga 11:10 5:35
3 Benjamin Schnieder Fr Los Altos 11:15 5:38 1/13 4/51 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kyle Fukui Fr Saratoga 11:24 5:42
5 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 11:46 5:53 2/13 6/51 2/9
6 Willie Huang So Lynbrook 11:53 5:57
7 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 11:55 5:58
8 Zachary Winters So Los Altos 11:58 5:59 3/13 8/51 2/9
9 Sepastian Lee Fr Homestead 12:01 6:01
10 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 12:02 6:01
11 Pat Soung Fr Saratoga 12:06 6:03
12 Ryan Hu Homestead 12:10 6:05
13 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 12:13 6:07
14 Jake Jorgensen So Los Gatos 12:13 6:07
15 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 12:14 6:07
16 Jacob Valadez Fr Los Altos 12:15 6:08 4/13 10/51 3/8
17 Michael Vendelin Fr Los Altos 12:16 6:08 5/13 11/51 2/8
18 Patrick Do So Homestead 12:24 6:12
19 Anshu Bedi Fr Cupertino 12:24 6:12
20 Nittai Malchin Fr Los Altos 12:25 6:13 6/13 14/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Omri Moar Fr Los Altos 12:28 6:14 7/13 16/51 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Alex Pommier Fr Cupertino 12:28 6:14
23 Andres Gaeta So Homestead 12:29 6:15
24 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 12:30 6:15
25 Garrick Chan Fr Saratoga 12:31 6:16
26 Ben Chang So Homestead 12:32 6:16
27 Kyle Lopez So Cupertino 12:33 6:17
28 Darren Choi So Los Altos 12:34 6:17 8/13 19/51 1/4
29 Eric Chiang So Saratoga 12:34 6:17
30 Shu Nagata Fr Saratoga 12:35 6:18
31 Saul Larkin So Los Gatos 12:39 6:20
32 Wesley Oribello Fr Los Altos 12:40 6:20 9/13 20/51 1/4
33 Mathew Applesmith So Los Gatos 12:41 6:21
34 Brandon Sodos So Fremont 12:42 6:21
35 Jose Manuel Gurrola So Fremont 12:43 6:22
36 Daniel Lewis So Lynbrook 12:43 6:22
37 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 12:45 6:23
38 Wesley Tai Fr Saratoga 12:47 6:24
39 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 12:48 6:24
40 Weston Mossman Fr Cupertino 12:48 6:24
41 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 12:48 6:24 10/13 21/51 1/3
42 Derek Tow So Saratoga 12:49 6:25
43 Steven La So Cupertino 12:51 6:26
44 Kevin K Fr Los Gatos 12:53 6:27
45 Roger Hau So Los Altos 13:03 6:32 11/13 22/51 1/2 14:41
(1:38)
14:41
(1:38)
14:41
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Ernhow Lee Fr Milpitas 13:07 6:34
47 Mason Chou Fr Milpitas 13:17 6:39
48 Jeffrey Young Fr Lynbrook 13:18 6:39
49 Steven Nugem Fr Los Gatos 13:20 6:40
50 James Gray So Los Altos 13:30 6:45 12/13 26/51 1/1
51 Romer Ibo So Milpitas 13:37 6:49
52 Michael Lin Fr Saratoga 13:39 6:50
53 Roger Caudill Fr Los Gatos 13:40 6:50
54 Jianting He Fr Los Gatos 13:40 6:50
55 Mark Cuson Fr Los Altos 14:43 7:22 13/13 40/51 1/1
56 Zachary Gyugvi Fr Wilcox 13:56 6:58
57 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 14:04 7:02
58 Justin Barnett So Fremont 14:41 7:21
59 Khi Nguyen Fr Milpitas 14:42 7:21
60 Chris Kackman So Milpitas 14:53 7:27
61 Cameron Rouse Fr Wilcox 15:19 7:40
62 Kevin Diep So Wilcox 15:20 7:40
63 John Nguyen Fr Milpitas 15:33 7:47
64 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 15:46 7:53
65 Kevin Patterson Fr Milpitas 15:49 7:55
66 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:51 7:56
68 Alex Burkhart Fr Los Gatos 16:12 8:06
69 Josh Lee So Wilcox 16:13 8:06
70 Joeseph Kaupert Fr Los Gatos 16:19 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
57:58
11:36
5:48
43 Nick Olsen
So
10:47
5:24
1
Kyle Borch
So
11:10
5:35
2
Kyle Fukui
Fr
11:24
5:42
4
Pat Soung
Fr
12:06
6:03
11
Garrick Chan
Fr
12:31
6:16
25








2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
59:30
11:54
5:57
49 Benjamin Schnieder
Fr
11:15
5:38
3
Peter Ambiel
Fr
11:46
5:53
5
Zachary Winters
So
11:58
5:59
8
Jacob Valadez
Fr
12:15
6:08
16
Michael Vendelin
Fr
12:16
6:08
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
60:17
12:03
6:02
51 Willie Huang
So
11:53
5:57
6
Alvin Chang
Fr
11:55
5:58
7
Kevin Chuang
Fr
12:02
6:01
10
Ryan Dibiase
So
12:13
6:07
13
Vivek Singh
So
12:14
6:07
15








4 Homestead
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
61:36
12:19
6:10
88 Sepastian Lee
Fr
12:01
6:01
9
Ryan Hu
-
12:10
6:05
12
Patrick Do
So
12:24
6:12
18
Andres Gaeta
So
12:29
6:15
23
Ben Chang
So
12:32
6:16
26








5 Cupertino
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
63:04
12:37
6:18
137 Anshu Bedi
Fr
12:24
6:12
19
Alex Pommier
Fr
12:28
6:14
22
Kyle Lopez
So
12:33
6:17
27
Weston Mossman
Fr
12:48
6:24
34
Steven La
So
12:51
6:26
35








6 Los Gatos
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
63:46
12:45
6:23
150 Jake Jorgensen
So
12:13
6:07
14
Saul Larkin
So
12:39
6:20
30
Mathew Applesmith
So
12:41
6:21
31
Kevin K
Fr
12:53
6:27
36
Steven Nugem
Fr
13:20
6:40
39








7 Milpitas
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
69:36
13:55
6:58
204 Ernhow Lee
Fr
13:07
6:34
37
Mason Chou
Fr
13:17
6:39
38
Romer Ibo
So
13:37
6:49
40
Khi Nguyen
Fr
14:42
7:21
44
Chris Kackman
So
14:53
7:27
45








8 Wilcox
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
73:14
14:39
7:19
219 Kevin Brown
Fr
12:48
6:24
33
Zachary Gyugvi
Fr
13:56
6:58
43
Cameron Rouse
Fr
15:19
7:40
46
Kevin Diep
So
15:20
7:40
47
Sid Nguyen
Fr
15:51
7:56
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
62:55
12:35
6:18
25 Nittai Malchin
Fr
12:25
6:13
1
Omri Moar
Fr
12:28
6:14
2
Darren Choi
So
12:34
6:17
4
Wesley Oribello
Fr
12:40
6:20
7
Marco Nardin
So
12:48
6:24
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
64:24
12:53
6:26
49 Eric Chiang
So
12:34
6:17
5
Shu Nagata
Fr
12:35
6:18
6
Wesley Tai
Fr
12:47
6:24
10
Derek Tow
So
12:49
6:25
12
Michael Lin
Fr
13:39
6:50
16








3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:34
65:20
13:04
6:32
51 Grant Gustafson
So
12:30
6:15
3
Daniel Lewis
So
12:43
6:22
8
Michael Yuen
So
12:45
6:23
9
Jeffrey Young
Fr
13:18
6:39
14
Jonathan Zhang
Fr
14:04
7:02
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.