Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/9/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ambiel, Peter Fr Fr 18:10 6:09 2.95 3/75 2/16 4/48 1/9
Bapa, Aksai So So 20:44 7:02 2.95 63/108 6/15 17/48 5/8 22:47
(2:03,9.0)
22:47
(2:03,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Becksted, Miles Sr Sr 22:03 7:28 2.95 65/76 8/10 28/48 4/4
Bergevin, Charlie So So 20:10 6:50 2.95 56/108 3/15 11/48 8/10
Bohrer, Scotty Jr Jr 18:48 6:22 2.95 26/75 1/7 6/48 10/10 18:47 18:47
Chang, Tim Sr Sr 25:32 8:39 2.95 75/76 10/10 47/48 4/4 24:47 24:47
Choi, Darren So So 20:05 6:48 2.95 52/108 2/15 9/48 8/10 21:40
(1:35,7.3)
21:40
(1:35,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chu, Nicky Jr Jr 24:00 8:08 2.95 67/75 5/7 42/48 7/7
Clark, Mike Sr Sr 20:45 7:02 2.95 52/76 6/10 18/48 4/6 20:13 19:50
Cooke, Jasper So So 24:51 8:25 2.95 107/108 15/15 45/48 3/3 27:14
(2:23,8.8)
27:14
(2:23,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cramer, Michael So So 21:59 7:27 2.95 80/108 8/15 27/48 5/5
Cuson, Mark Fr Fr 23:29 7:58 2.95 62/75 14/16 39/48 1/2
Daw, Taylor Sr Sr 20:39 7:00 2.95 50/76 5/10 16/48 4/6 20:49
(0:10,0.8)
19:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Delamare, Luc So So 22:20 7:34 2.95 86/108 9/15 31/48 5/5
Giles, Nick Fr Fr 22:56 7:46 2.95 56/75 12/16 36/48 1/2
Glazner, Ian Fr Fr 26:45 9:04 2.95 73/75 16/16 48/48 1/1
Gray, James So So 20:35 6:59 2.95 61/108 5/15 14/48 5/8
Greathouse, Brad Sr Sr 18:12 6:10 2.95 22/76 2/10 5/48 5/10 18:25
(0:13,1.2)
18:22
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hau, Roger So So 21:32 7:18 2.95 75/108 7/15 23/48 5/7 22:46
(1:14,5.4)
22:46
(1:14,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hinton, Aaron Fr Fr 21:30 7:17 2.95 36/75 6/16 22/48 3/5
Imprescia, Chris Sr Sr 21:04 7:08 2.95 57/76 7/10 20/48 4/6 21:47
(0:43,3.3)
21:47
(0:43,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kash, Dustin So So 22:26 7:36 2.95 91/108 11/15 33/48 5/5 22:38
(0:12,0.9)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Lih, Joseph Jr Jr 21:52 7:25 2.95 56/75 4/7 24/48 7/8
Macomber, Brian Sr Sr 20:38 7:00 2.95 49/76 4/10 15/48 6/7
Maki, Chris So So 23:05 7:49 2.95 94/108 12/15 37/48 4/5 23:02 23:02
Malchin, Nittai Fr Fr 21:55 7:26 2.95 39/75 7/16 25/48 1/5
Malenka, Benjamin Fr Fr 21:24 7:15 2.95 33/75 5/16 21/48 4/8
Mangano, Steven Fr Fr 22:17 7:33 2.95 43/75 9/16 30/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meckler, Samuel So So 22:21 7:35 2.95 88/108 10/15 32/48 5/5
Montgomery, Jack Fr Fr 21:56 7:26 2.95 40/75 8/16 26/48 1/4
Moran, Kenny Fr Fr 22:48 7:44 2.95 51/75 10/16 34/48 1/3
Nardin, Marco So So 20:23 6:55 2.95 57/108 4/15 12/48 8/9 21:49
(1:26,6.6)
21:49
(1:26,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley Fr Fr 19:25 6:35 2.95 10/75 3/16 7/48 1/9
Powers, Jake So So 24:44 8:23 2.95 104/108 14/15 44/48 3/3
Raman, Rishi Fr Fr 23:22 7:55 2.95 61/75 13/16 38/48 1/2
Safai, Eric So So 16:54 5:44 2.95 4/108 1/15 1/48 3/10 17:28
(0:34,3.2)
17:28
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schneider, Benjamin Fr Fr 17:59 6:06 2.95 1/75 1/16 3/48 1/9
Scott, Raymond Sr Sr 20:07 6:49 2.95 45/76 3/10 10/48 6/8
Seyfarth, Greg Jr Jr 24:41 8:22 2.95 70/75 6/7 43/48 6/6
Spielman, Parker Jr Jr 21:00 7:07 2.95 47/75 3/7 19/48 7/9 20:26 19:26
Spielman, Taylor So So 23:29 7:58 2.95 97/108 13/15 39/48 4/4 24:02
(0:33,2.3)
24:02
(0:33,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stanley, Geoff Jr Jr 20:30 6:57 2.95 41/75 2/7 13/48 8/9 21:57
(1:27,6.6)
21:57
(1:27,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Suen, Elbert Jr Jr 24:55 8:27 2.95 71/75 7/7 46/48 5/6 22:50 22:42
Tran, Jonathan Sr Sr 17:45 6:01 2.95 16/76 1/10 2/48 8/10
Vendelin, Michael Fr Fr 19:28 6:36 2.95 13/75 4/16 8/48 1/9
Xu, Edmund Fr Fr 22:52 7:45 2.95 54/75 11/16 35/48 1/2
Yort, Judd Fr Fr 23:32 7:59 2.95 63/75 15/16 41/48 1/2
Zaorski, Zack Sr Sr 22:03 7:28 2.95 66/76 9/10 29/48 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/6 97:21
2:54
2.95 6:36 6:01 7:00 130 5:52 Jonathan Tran (14), Brad Greathouse (18), Raymond Scott (31), Brian Macomber (33), Taylor Daw (34)
Sr 2nd 5 4/4 111:27
4:47
2.95 7:33 7:02 8:39 85 6:15 Mike Clark (10), Chris Imprescia (13), Miles Becksted (18), Zack Zaorski (19), Tim Chang (25)
So 1st 5 7/8 98:07
3:41
2.95 6:39 5:44 6:59 177 5:43 104:54
(6:47,6.5)
88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Safai (4), Darren Choi (41), Charlie Bergevin (43), Marco Nardin (44), James Gray (45)
So 2nd 5 5/5 108:56
1:37
2.95 7:23 7:02 7:35 138 6:19 Aksai Bapa (20), Roger Hau (27), Michael Cramer (28), Luc Delamare (31), Samuel Meckler (32)
So 3rd 5 3/3 118:35
2:25
2.95 8:02 7:36 8:25 85 6:43 Dustin Kash (15), Chris Maki (16), Taylor Spielman (17), Jake Powers (18), Jasper Cooke (19)
Jr 1st 5 7/7 106:10
5:12
2.95 7:12 6:22 8:08 185 5:53 Scotty Bohrer (23), Geoff Stanley (36), Parker Spielman (39), Joseph Lih (43), Nicky Chu (44)
Fr 1st 5 1/8 96:26
3:25
2.95 6:32 6:06 7:15 58 6:32 115:41
(19:15,16.6)
94:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Benjamin Schneider (1), Peter Ambiel (3), Wesley Oribello (10), Michael Vendelin (13), Benjamin Malenka (31)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 110:26
1:18
2.95 7:29 7:17 7:44 25 7:29 Aaron Hinton (2), Nittai Malchin (3), Jack Montgomery (4), Steven Mangano (6), Kenny Moran (10)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 116:11
0:40
2.95 7:53 7:45 7:59 18 7:53 Edmund Xu (1), Nick Giles (2), Rishi Raman (4), Mark Cuson (5), Judd Yort (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kindu Ejigu Sr Santa Clara 15:46.4 5:21
2 Abiy Gebrekristos Sr Cupertino 16:20 5:32
3 Brian Hand Sr Gunn 16:50 5:42
4 Jonathan Popovich Sr Gunn 16:52 5:43
5 Mikey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 16:55 5:44
6 Arlie Krigel Sr Gunn 17:09 5:49
7 David Rios Sr Wilcox 17:10 5:49
8 Daniel Tejera Jr Wilcox 17:15 5:51
9 Jim Ngo Jr Wilcox 17:17 5:52
10 Brian Huseh Sr Paly 17:21 5:53
11 Rajan Narang Sr Paly 17:25 5:54
12 Jeremy Jacob Sr Paly 17:26 5:55
13 Sameer Tharakan Sr Homestead 17:28.9 5:56
14 Eric Surprenant Sr Lynbrook 17:39 5:59
15 Dezmon Hunter Sr Gunn 17:40 5:59
16 Jonathan Tran Sr Los Altos 17:45 6:01 1/10 2/48 8/10
17 Will Perera Sr Saratoga 17:54 6:04
18 Henry Becker Sr Paly 17:57 6:05
19 Xonie Martin Sr Santa Clara 17:57.8 6:05
20 Alfred Chen Sr Paly 18:00 6:06
21 Greg Braggin Sr Wilcox 18:01 6:06
22 Brad Greathouse Sr Los Altos 18:12 6:10 2/10 5/48 5/10 18:25
(0:13)
18:22
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Mrinal Bedi Sr Cupertino 18:12 6:10
24 Wes Duplantier Sr Paly 18:21 6:13
25 Brian Karvelas Sr Paly 18:27 6:15
26 Gilbert Choi Sr Paly 18:27 6:15
27 Willie Xiang Sr Paly 18:27 6:15
28 Julius Berezin Sr Paly 18:27 6:15
29 Alok Subbarao Sr Paly 18:27 6:15
30 Sam Jones Sr Paly 18:27 6:15
31 Oscar Sanchez Sr Wilcox 18:33 6:17
32 Michael Kanning Jr Homestead 18:44.8 6:21
33 Tommy Angelopoulos Sr Paly 19:12 6:31
34 Aaron Wong Sr Homestead 19:22.7 6:34
35 Will Shen Sr Fremont 19:24 6:35
36 Michael Song Sr Saratoga 19:25 6:35
37 Alexander Colbeth Sr Homestead 19:28.9 6:36
38 Robert Mack Sr Homestead 19:28.9 6:36
39 Daniel Willems Sr Homestead 19:28.9 6:36
40 Nick Oliver Jr Homestead 19:28.9 6:36
41 Ryan Kuo Sr Lynbrook 19:34 6:38
42 Michael Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 19:35 6:38
43 Shaun Gao Sr Paly 19:36 6:39
44 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr Lynbrook 19:43 6:41
45 Raymond Scott Sr Los Altos 20:07 6:49 3/10 10/48 6/8
46 Brett Auer Sr Cupertino 20:10 6:50
47 Khoa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 20:23 6:55
48 Bart Whiteley Sr Saratoga 20:32 6:58
49 Brian Macomber Sr Los Altos 20:38 7:00 4/10 15/48 6/7
50 Taylor Daw Sr Los Altos 20:39 7:00 5/10 16/48 4/6 20:49
(0:10)
19:19 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Rohan Nagesh Sr Saratoga 20:43 7:01
52 Mike Clark Sr Los Altos 20:45 7:02 6/10 18/48 4/6 20:13 19:50
53 Bryan Wells Sr Paly 20:45 7:02
54 Patrick Do So Homestead 20:46 7:02
55 Bill Dong Sr Gunn 20:50 7:04
56 Julien Devin Sr Gunn 20:58 7:06
57 Chris Imprescia Sr Los Altos 21:04 7:08 7/10 20/48 4/6 21:47
(0:43)
21:47
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Chris Quinn Sr Gunn 21:06 7:09
59 Eddson Alcid Sr Homestead 21:14.9 7:12
60 Tom Shen Sr Lynbrook 21:29 7:17
61 Miguel Fittoria Sr Paly 21:31 7:18
62 Justin Wang Sr Lynbrook 21:46 7:23
63 Michael Luong So Homestead 21:56 7:26
64 John Zhang Sr Gunn 21:57 7:26
65 Miles Becksted Sr Los Altos 22:03 7:28 8/10 28/48 4/4
66 Zack Zaorski Sr Los Altos 22:03 7:28 9/10 29/48 3/4
67 Alex Hanganu Sr Gunn 22:40 7:41
68 Dustin Tran Sr Gunn 22:51 7:45
69 Kyle Hu Sr Homestead 23:07.2 7:50
70 Jin Lee So Homestead 23:09.4 7:51
71 Waison Wong Sr Lynbrook 23:12 7:52
72 Fedor Snarsky Sr Paly 23:41 8:02
73 Trevor Ezaki Sr Fremont 24:35 8:20
74 Noah Azarin Sr Gunn 24:44 8:23
75 Tim Chang Sr Los Altos 25:32 8:39 10/10 47/48 4/4 24:47 24:47
76 T Bao Sr Gunn 27:30 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
86:38
17:20
5:52
38 Mikey Nguyen
Jr
16:55
5:44
3
David Rios
Sr
17:10
5:49
5
Daniel Tejera
Jr
17:15
5:51
6
Jim Ngo
Jr
17:17
5:52
7
Greg Braggin
Sr
18:01
6:06
17








2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:00
89:21
17:52
6:03
56 Brian Hand
Sr
16:50
5:42
1
Jonathan Popovich
Sr
16:52
5:43
2
Arlie Krigel
Sr
17:09
5:49
4
Dezmon Hunter
Sr
17:40
5:59
13
Bill Dong
Sr
20:50
7:04
36








3 Paly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
88:09
17:38
5:59
58 Brian Huseh
Sr
17:21
5:53
8
Rajan Narang
Sr
17:25
5:54
9
Jeremy Jacob
Sr
17:26
5:55
10
Henry Becker
Sr
17:57
6:05
15
Alfred Chen
Sr
18:00
6:06
16








4 Homestead
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
94:34
18:55
6:25
105 Sameer Tharakan
Sr
17:29
5:56
11
Michael Kanning
Jr
18:45
6:21
22
Aaron Wong
Sr
19:23
6:34
23
Alexander Colbeth
Sr
19:29
6:36
24
Robert Mack
Sr
19:29
6:36
25








5 Los Altos
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
97:21
19:28
6:36
130 Jonathan Tran
Sr
17:45
6:01
14
Brad Greathouse
Sr
18:12
6:10
18
Raymond Scott
Sr
20:07
6:49
31
Brian Macomber
Sr
20:38
7:00
33
Taylor Daw
Sr
20:39
7:00
34








6 Lynbrook
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
98:00
19:36
6:39
139 Eric Surprenant
Sr
17:39
5:59
12
Ryan Kuo
Sr
19:34
6:38
28
Michael Nguyen
Sr
19:35
6:38
29
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
19:43
6:41
30
Tom Shen
Sr
21:29
7:17
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
92:09
18:26
6:15
15 Wes Duplantier
Sr
18:21
6:13
1
Brian Karvelas
Sr
18:27
6:15
2
Gilbert Choi
Sr
18:27
6:15
3
Willie Xiang
Sr
18:27
6:15
4
Julius Berezin
Sr
18:27
6:15
5








2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
102:55
20:35
6:59
59 Daniel Willems
Sr
19:29
6:36
8
Nick Oliver
Jr
19:29
6:36
9
Patrick Do
So
20:46
7:02
11
Eddson Alcid
Sr
21:15
7:12
15
Michael Luong
So
21:56
7:26
16








3 Gunn
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:53
109:32
21:54
7:26
84 Julien Devin
Sr
20:58
7:06
12
Chris Quinn
Sr
21:06
7:09
14
John Zhang
Sr
21:57
7:26
17
Alex Hanganu
Sr
22:40
7:41
20
Dustin Tran
Sr
22:51
7:45
21








4 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:47
111:27
22:17
7:33
85 Mike Clark
Sr
20:45
7:02
10
Chris Imprescia
Sr
21:04
7:08
13
Miles Becksted
Sr
22:03
7:28
18
Zack Zaorski
Sr
22:03
7:28
19
Tim Chang
Sr
25:32
8:39
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Summers So Gunn 16:12 5:29
2 Robert Chen So Gunn 16:14 5:30
3 Luca Signore So Lynbrook 16:22 5:33
4 Eric Safai So Los Altos 16:54 5:44 1/15 1/48 3/10 17:28
(0:34)
17:28
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Max Pommier So Cupertino 17:04 5:47
6 Alex Johann So Gunn 17:13 5:50
7 Amrit Subramanian So Lynbrook 17:14 5:51
8 Ethan Glassman So Gunn 17:17 5:52
9 Aaron Guggenheim So Gunn 17:18 5:52
10 Nick Olsen So Saratoga 17:20 5:53
11 Alec Goodrich So Gunn 17:30 5:56
12 Ismail Adam So Santa Clara 17:31.1 5:56
13 Kyle Borch So Saratoga 17:49 6:02
14 Willy Huang So Lynbrook 18:16 6:12
15 Henry Jordan So Paly 18:19 6:13
16 Derek Zhou So Cupertino 18:24 6:14
17 Dennis Rong So Cupertino 18:25 6:15
18 Nick McGrath So Cupertino 18:27 6:15
19 Henry Gens So Gunn 18:30 6:16
20 Scott Alexander So Paly 18:36 6:18
21 Josh Newby So Paly 18:40 6:20
22 Peter Wilson So Paly 18:48 6:22
23 Tommy Huang So Gunn 18:51 6:23
24 Josemanuel Gurrola So Fremont 18:55 6:25
25 Sebastian Lee Fr Homestead 18:55.1 6:25
26 Philip Chen So Paly 18:57 6:25
27 Vivek Singh So Lynbrook 19:02 6:27
28 Ben Sklaroff So Paly 19:02 6:27
29 Jonathan Rea So Gunn 19:08 6:29
30 Grant Gustafson So Lynbrook 19:10 6:30
31 Charlie Chang So Gunn 19:11 6:30
32 Ethan Yung So Gunn 19:24 6:35
33 Saul Pacheco So Fremont 19:25 6:35
34 Sam Zeif So Gunn 19:25 6:35
35 Jujhaar Singh So Paly 19:25 6:35
36 Abe Huang So Homestead 19:26.3 6:35
37 Ben Chang So Homestead 19:30.5 6:37
38 Mikkie Louthan So Homestead 19:30.9 6:37
39 Ryan Hu So Homestead 19:31.3 6:37
40 Kevin Liantono So Homestead 19:31.3 6:37
41 Andrew Davis So Homestead 19:31.3 6:37
42 Brandon Sodos So Fremont 19:32 6:37
43 Ryan Dibiase So Lynbrook 19:35 6:38
44 Vincent Li So Lynbrook 19:38 6:39
45 Nathan Toung So Gunn 19:38 6:39
46 Varun Kohli So Paly 19:39 6:40
47 Andres Gaeta So Homestead 19:41.8 6:41
48 Reed Carter So Paly 19:51 6:44
49 Cristhian Montenegro So Fremont 19:52 6:44
50 Eric Chiang So Saratoga 19:56 6:45
51 Mitchell Keith Fr Homestead 19:58.3 6:46
52 Darren Choi So Los Altos 20:05 6:48 2/15 9/48 8/10 21:40
(1:35)
21:40
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Anand Gupta So Gunn 20:07 6:49
54 Derek Tow So Saratoga 20:07 6:49
55 Kirk Akimoto So Lynbrook 20:08 6:49
56 Charlie Bergevin So Los Altos 20:10 6:50 3/15 11/48 8/10
57 Marco Nardin So Los Altos 20:23 6:55 4/15 12/48 8/9 21:49
(1:26)
21:49
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Daniel Huynh So Wilcox 20:25 6:55
59 Erik Contreras So Gunn 20:28 6:56
60 Andrew Stober So Paly 20:30 6:57
61 James Gray So Los Altos 20:35 6:59 5/15 14/48 5/8
62 Scott Williams So Gunn 20:37 6:59
63 Aksai Bapa So Los Altos 20:44 7:02 6/15 17/48 5/8 22:47
(2:03)
22:47
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Eric Schmidt So Gunn 20:44 7:02
65 Michael Yuen So Lynbrook 20:44 7:02
66 Miles Mathews So Gunn 20:50 7:04
67 Mitchell Takata So Homestead 20:56.2 7:06
68 Greg Albrecht So Gunn 20:59 7:07
69 Steven La So Cupertino 21:03 7:08
70 Kyle Lopez So Cupertino 21:03 7:08
71 Michael Forouhari So Homestead 21:09.6 7:10
72 Brandon Liu So Lynbrook 21:21 7:14
73 John Olson So Paly 21:21 7:14
74 Avi Arfin So Paly 21:28 7:17
75 Roger Hau So Los Altos 21:32 7:18 7/15 23/48 5/7 22:46
(1:14)
22:46
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Evan Hahn So Paly 21:35 7:19
77 Darren Yang So Cupertino 21:37 7:20
78 Joe Stevens So Saratoga 21:39 7:20
79 Richard Chern So Paly 21:51 7:24
80 Michael Cramer So Los Altos 21:59 7:27 8/15 27/48 5/5
81 Federico Degiuli So Homestead 22:01.9 7:28
82 Nihal Ruparel So Saratoga 22:07 7:30
83 Jamie Blake So Paly 22:16 7:33
84 Daniel Lewis So Lynbrook 22:18 7:34
85 Evan Gitterman So Paly 22:18 7:34
86 Luc Delamare So Los Altos 22:20 7:34 9/15 31/48 5/5
87 Allen Mars-Holt So Homestead 22:20.2 7:34
88 Samuel Meckler So Los Altos 22:21 7:35 10/15 32/48 5/5
89 Chris Lo So Paly 22:23 7:35
90 Stuart Yee So Paly 22:25 7:36
91 Dustin Kash So Los Altos 22:26 7:36 11/15 33/48 5/5 22:38
(0:12)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR)
92 Jon Stuchman So Saratoga 22:42 7:42
93 Taylor Olsen So Santa Clara 22:51.6 7:45
94 Chris Maki So Los Altos 23:05 7:49 12/15 37/48 4/5 23:02 23:02
95 Nikhil Bhargava So Paly 23:09 7:51
96 Adeeb Chowdhury So Santa Clara 23:20.2 7:55
97 Taylor Spielman So Los Altos 23:29 7:58 13/15 39/48 4/4 24:02
(0:33)
24:02
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Yohai Harsralovic So Fremont 23:31 7:58
99 Bryan Jennings So Fremont 23:31 7:58
100 Kevin Diep So Wilcox 23:39 8:01
101 Josh Lee So Wilcox 24:14 8:13
102 Robert Fox So Paly 24:35 8:20
103 Patrick Poon So Lynbrook 24:43 8:23
104 Jake Powers So Los Altos 24:44 8:23 14/15 44/48 3/3
105 Spencer Brock So Paly 24:46 8:24
106 Jay Dubashi So Gunn 24:47 8:24
107 Jasper Cooke So Los Altos 24:51 8:25 15/15 45/48 3/3 27:14
(2:23)
27:14
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Cory Demar So Santa Clara 27:20.9 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
84:14
16:51
5:43
26 Paul Summers
So
16:12
5:29
1
Robert Chen
So
16:14
5:30
2
Alex Johann
So
17:13
5:50
6
Ethan Glassman
So
17:17
5:52
8
Aaron Guggenheim
So
17:18
5:52
9








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
90:04
18:01
6:06
75 Luca Signore
So
16:22
5:33
3
Amrit Subramanian
So
17:14
5:51
7
Willy Huang
So
18:16
6:12
13
Vivek Singh
So
19:02
6:27
25
Grant Gustafson
So
19:10
6:30
27








3 Paly
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
93:20
18:40
6:20
98 Henry Jordan
So
18:19
6:13
14
Scott Alexander
So
18:36
6:18
19
Josh Newby
So
18:40
6:20
20
Peter Wilson
So
18:48
6:22
21
Philip Chen
So
18:57
6:25
24








4 Cupertino
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:59
93:23
18:41
6:20
100 Max Pommier
So
17:04
5:47
5
Derek Zhou
So
18:24
6:14
15
Dennis Rong
So
18:25
6:15
16
Nick McGrath
So
18:27
6:15
17
Steven La
So
21:03
7:08
47








5 Homestead
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:36
96:54
19:23
6:34
149 Sebastian Lee
Fr
18:55
6:25
23
Abe Huang
So
19:26
6:35
30
Ben Chang
So
19:31
6:37
31
Mikkie Louthan
So
19:31
6:37
32
Ryan Hu
So
19:31
6:37
33








6 Saratoga
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:19
96:51
19:22
6:34
155 Nick Olsen
So
17:20
5:53
10
Kyle Borch
So
17:49
6:02
12
Eric Chiang
So
19:56
6:45
40
Derek Tow
So
20:07
6:49
42
Joe Stevens
So
21:39
7:20
51








7 Los Altos
3-6-8-8-7
Gap: 3:41
98:07
19:37
6:39
177 Eric Safai
So
16:54
5:44
4
Darren Choi
So
20:05
6:48
41
Charlie Bergevin
So
20:10
6:50
43
Marco Nardin
So
20:23
6:55
44
James Gray
So
20:35
6:59
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Fremont
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:36
101:15
20:15
6:52
179 Josemanuel Gurrola
So
18:55
6:25
22
Saul Pacheco
So
19:25
6:35
28
Brandon Sodos
So
19:32
6:37
36
Cristhian Montenegro
So
19:52
6:44
39
Yohai Harsralovic
So
23:31
7:58
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
93:10
18:38
6:19
17 Alec Goodrich
So
17:30
5:56
1
Henry Gens
So
18:30
6:16
2
Tommy Huang
So
18:51
6:23
3
Jonathan Rea
So
19:08
6:29
5
Charlie Chang
So
19:11
6:30
6








2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
98:27
19:41
6:40
62 Ben Sklaroff
So
19:02
6:27
4
Jujhaar Singh
So
19:25
6:35
9
Varun Kohli
So
19:39
6:40
14
Reed Carter
So
19:51
6:44
16
Andrew Stober
So
20:30
6:57
19








3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
99:39
19:56
6:45
75 Kevin Liantono
So
19:31
6:37
10
Andrew Davis
So
19:31
6:37
11
Andres Gaeta
So
19:42
6:41
15
Mitchell Keith
Fr
19:58
6:46
17
Mitchell Takata
So
20:56
7:06
22








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
101:26
20:17
6:53
88 Ryan Dibiase
So
19:35
6:38
12
Vincent Li
So
19:38
6:39
13
Kirk Akimoto
So
20:08
6:49
18
Michael Yuen
So
20:44
7:02
21
Brandon Liu
So
21:21
7:14
24








5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
108:56
21:47
7:23
138 Aksai Bapa
So
20:44
7:02
20
Roger Hau
So
21:32
7:18
27
Michael Cramer
So
21:59
7:27
28
Luc Delamare
So
22:20
7:34
31
Samuel Meckler
So
22:21
7:35
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
99:02
19:48
6:43
15 Ethan Yung
So
19:24
6:35
1
Sam Zeif
So
19:25
6:35
2
Nathan Toung
So
19:38
6:39
3
Anand Gupta
So
20:07
6:49
4
Erik Contreras
So
20:28
6:56
5








2 Paly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
108:31
21:42
7:21
50 John Olson
So
21:21
7:14
8
Avi Arfin
So
21:28
7:17
9
Evan Hahn
So
21:35
7:19
10
Richard Chern
So
21:51
7:24
11
Jamie Blake
So
22:16
7:33
12








3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
118:35
23:43
8:02
85 Dustin Kash
So
22:26
7:36
15
Chris Maki
So
23:05
7:49
16
Taylor Spielman
So
23:29
7:58
17
Jake Powers
So
24:44
8:23
18
Jasper Cooke
So
24:51
8:25
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vince Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 15:57.6 5:25
2 Alan Menezes Jr Saratoga 15:59 5:25
3 Charlie Avis Jr Paly 16:37 5:38
4 Kian Banks Jr Saratoga 16:41 5:39
5 Kern Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 16:44.3 5:40
6 Stas Rumyantsev Jr Cupertino 16:59 5:45
7 Jose Gurrola Jr Fremont 17:29 5:56
8 Kirby Rutledge Jr Santa Clara 17:31.2 5:56
9 David Ku Jr Gunn 17:36 5:58
10 Gene Burinskiy Jr Lynbrook 17:39 5:59
11 Aj Flint Jr Lynbrook 17:40 5:59
12 Colin Schmitt Jr Paly 17:52 6:03
13 Ricardo Perez Jr Santa Clara 17:53.4 6:04
14 Chris Carter Jr Lynbrook 17:59 6:06
15 Andrew Lum Jr Lynbrook 18:06 6:08
16 Andrew Jang Jr Lynbrook 18:14 6:11
17 Archit Sheth-Shah Jr Lynbrook 18:14.5 6:11
18 Aaron South Jr Wilcox 18:27 6:15
19 Skyler Cummins Jr Paly 18:27 6:15
20 Sam Lum Jr Homestead 18:29.2 6:16
21 Michael Beam Jr Saratoga 18:33 6:17
22 Jake Kay Jr Homestead 18:37.1 6:19
23 Andrew Hsiu Jr Lynbrook 18:41 6:20
24 Brian Wong Jr Homestead 18:43.5 6:21
25 Tanmaya Hobbs Jr Santa Clara 18:43.9 6:21
26 Scotty Bohrer Jr Los Altos 18:48 6:22 1/7 6/48 10/10 18:47 18:47
27 Kenyon Kubo Jr Wilcox 19:12 6:31
28 Erik Nelsen Jr Homestead 19:12.8 6:31
29 Patrick Davis Jr Santa Clara 19:13.4 6:31
30 Alex Coblin Jr Paly 19:16 6:32
31 Scott Knirck Jr Wilcox 19:21 6:34
32 Ben Polgar Jr Fremont 19:22 6:34
33 Shawn Ranck Jr Wilcox 19:31 6:37
34 Pascal Truninger Jr Paly 19:34 6:38
35 John Hicks Jr Paly 19:34 6:38
36 Eddie Zhang Jr Saratoga 19:41 6:40
37 Leland Au Jr Wilcox 19:50 6:43
38 James Arroyo Jr Saratoga 19:51 6:44
39 Jay Nguyen Jr Paly 19:54 6:45
40 Daniel Yeh Jr Paly 20:28 6:56
41 Geoff Stanley Jr Los Altos 20:30 6:57 2/7 13/48 8/9 21:57
(1:27)
21:57
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Avinash Kumar Jr Saratoga 20:30 6:57
43 Aurelien Chu Jr Gunn 20:31 6:57
44 Jay Chow Jr Lynbrook 20:32 6:58
45 Joshua Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:42 7:01
46 Jude Pinto Jr Wilcox 20:48 7:03
47 Parker Spielman Jr Los Altos 21:00 7:07 3/7 19/48 7/9 20:26 19:26
48 Bryan Yang Jr Homestead 21:00.5 7:07
49 Stephen Gyugyi Jr Wilcox 21:15 7:12
50 Artem Raskin Jr Lynbrook 21:18 7:13
51 Chris Gan Jr Wilcox 21:27 7:16
52 Joe Wu Jr Gunn 21:29 7:17
53 Duke Letran Jr Saratoga 21:30 7:17
54 Jeffrey Lau Jr Lynbrook 21:35 7:19
55 Sam Smith Jr Fremont 21:40 7:21
56 Joseph Lih Jr Los Altos 21:52 7:25 4/7 24/48 7/8
57 Wilson Balmores Jr Wilcox 21:53 7:25
58 Alex G. Jr Paly 21:58 7:27
59 Ralph Bourey Jr Wilcox 22:39 7:41
60 Jonathan Tieu Jr Wilcox 22:44 7:42
61 Jack Gale Jr Paly 22:59 7:47
62 John Phung Jr Wilcox 23:05 7:49
63 Ben Hightower Jr Lynbrook 23:09 7:51
64 Mark Eroles Jr Wilcox 23:10 7:51
65 Rohit Ramkumar Jr Lynbrook 23:35 8:00
66 Samuel Lin Jr Lynbrook 23:39 8:01
67 Nicky Chu Jr Los Altos 24:00 8:08 5/7 42/48 7/7
68 Rahul Thakker Jr Saratoga 24:27 8:17
69 Matt Tracy Jr Paly 24:32 8:19
70 Greg Seyfarth Jr Los Altos 24:41 8:22 6/7 43/48 6/6
71 Elbert Suen Jr Los Altos 24:55 8:27 7/7 46/48 5/6 22:50 22:42
72 Aakash Prasad Jr Gunn 25:06 8:31
73 Brian Gothberg Jr Wilcox 25:51 8:46
74 Sina Sinai Jr Santa Clara 25:56.7 8:48
75 Dhruv Patel Sr Lynbrook 27:23 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
86:50
17:22
5:53
44 Vince Rodriguez
Jr
15:58
5:25
1
Kern Rikhi
Jr
16:44
5:40
5
Kirby Rutledge
Jr
17:31
5:56
6
Ricardo Perez
Jr
17:53
6:04
10
Tanmaya Hobbs
Jr
18:44
6:21
22








2 Lynbrook
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
89:38
17:56
6:05
51 Gene Burinskiy
Jr
17:39
5:59
7
Aj Flint
Jr
17:40
5:59
8
Chris Carter
Jr
17:59
6:06
11
Andrew Lum
Jr
18:06
6:08
12
Andrew Jang
Jr
18:14
6:11
13








3 Paly
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:57
91:46
18:21
6:13
85 Charlie Avis
Jr
16:37
5:38
3
Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:52
6:03
9
Skyler Cummins
Jr
18:27
6:15
16
Alex Coblin
Jr
19:16
6:32
27
Pascal Truninger
Jr
19:34
6:38
30








4 Saratoga
2-1-2-4-4
Gap: 3:52
90:45
18:09
6:09
90 Alan Menezes
Jr
15:59
5:25
2
Kian Banks
Jr
16:41
5:39
4
Michael Beam
Jr
18:33
6:17
18
Eddie Zhang
Jr
19:41
6:40
32
James Arroyo
Jr
19:51
6:44
34








5 Homestead
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
96:03
19:13
6:31
122 Sam Lum
Jr
18:29
6:16
17
Jake Kay
Jr
18:37
6:19
19
Brian Wong
Jr
18:44
6:21
21
Erik Nelsen
Jr
19:13
6:31
25
Bryan Yang
Jr
21:01
7:07
40








6 Wilcox
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
96:21
19:16
6:32
129 Aaron South
Jr
18:27
6:15
15
Kenyon Kubo
Jr
19:12
6:31
24
Scott Knirck
Jr
19:21
6:34
28
Shawn Ranck
Jr
19:31
6:37
29
Leland Au
Jr
19:50
6:43
33








7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:12
106:10
21:14
7:12
185 Scotty Bohrer
Jr
18:48
6:22
23
Geoff Stanley
Jr
20:30
6:57
36
Parker Spielman
Jr
21:00
7:07
39
Joseph Lih
Jr
21:52
7:25
43
Nicky Chu
Jr
24:00
8:08
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Schneider Fr Los Altos 17:59 6:06 1/16 3/48 1/9
2 Rory Runser Fr Gunn 18:02 6:07
3 Peter Ambiel Fr Los Altos 18:10 6:09 2/16 4/48 1/9
4 Alvin Chang Fr Lynbrook 18:25 6:15
5 Kyle Fukui Fr Saratoga 18:27 6:15
6 Daniel Hsu Fr Cupertino 18:33 6:17
7 Kevin Chuang Fr Lynbrook 18:54 6:24
8 Alex Pommier Fr Cupertino 19:04 6:28
9 Brandon Dukovic Fr Paly 19:20 6:33
10 Wesley Oribello Fr Los Altos 19:25 6:35 3/16 7/48 1/9
11 Isaac Long Fr Santa Clara 19:25.9 6:35
12 Matt Ramirez Fr Santa Clara 19:27.5 6:36
13 Michael Vendelin Fr Los Altos 19:28 6:36 4/16 8/48 1/9
14 Eric Ronne Fr Cupertino 19:31 6:37
15 Pat Soung Fr Saratoga 19:33 6:38
16 Will Reed Fr Homestead 19:42.8 6:41
17 William Strickfaden Fr Gunn 20:01 6:47
18 Kevin Brown Fr Wilcox 20:08 6:49
19 Juno Song Fr Lynbrook 20:16 6:52
20 Weston Mossman Fr Cupertino 20:23 6:55
21 Anshu Bedi Fr Cupertino 20:24 6:55
22 Michael Li Fr Homestead 20:33.9 6:58
23 Garrick Chan Fr Saratoga 20:37 6:59
24 Jack Clow Fr Santa Clara 20:38.6 7:00
25 Lance Cummins Fr Paly 20:39 7:00
26 Wesley Tai Fr Saratoga 20:53 7:05
27 Cyrus Sinai Fr Santa Clara 20:54.2 7:05
28 Jeremy Sanders Fr Santa Clara 21:13.5 7:12
29 Kenta Suzuki Fr Paly 21:14 7:12
30 Alan Nguyen Fr Cupertino 21:19 7:14
31 Prajesh Hardas Fr Lynbrook 21:20 7:14
32 Cedric Flamant Fr Lynbrook 21:23 7:15
33 Benjamin Malenka Fr Los Altos 21:24 7:15 5/16 21/48 4/8
34 Jeffrey Young Fr Lynbrook 21:28 7:17
35 Taronish Daruwalla Fr Homestead 21:29.8 7:17
36 Aaron Hinton Fr Los Altos 21:30 7:17 6/16 22/48 3/5
37 Artem Skorokhodov Fr Paly 21:30 7:17
38 Eugene Kim Fr Homestead 21:49.5 7:24
39 Nittai Malchin Fr Los Altos 21:55 7:26 7/16 25/48 1/5
40 Jack Montgomery Fr Los Altos 21:56 7:26 8/16 26/48 1/4
41 Sam Mulholland-Wong Fr Saratoga 21:58 7:27
42 Soorya Rangan Fr Saratoga 22:01 7:28
43 Steven Mangano Fr Los Altos 22:17 7:33 9/16 30/48 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Michael Lin Fr Saratoga 22:28 7:37
45 Jonathan Zhang Fr Lynbrook 22:30 7:38
46 Stephen Louie Fr Saratoga 22:30 7:38
47 Zach Gyugyi Fr Wilcox 22:31 7:38
48 Sid Nguyen Fr Wilcox 22:34 7:39
49 Cameron Rouse Fr Wilcox 22:37 7:40
50 Steven Chew Fr Cupertino 22:45 7:43
51 Kenny Moran Fr Los Altos 22:48 7:44 10/16 34/48 1/3
52 Brad Lee Fr Saratoga 22:50 7:44
53 David Garza Fr Wilcox 22:51 7:45
54 Edmund Xu Fr Los Altos 22:52 7:45 11/16 35/48 1/2
55 Nima Hejazi Fr Saratoga 22:52 7:45
56 Nick Giles Fr Los Altos 22:56 7:46 12/16 36/48 1/2
57 Jeffrey Kuo Fr Saratoga 22:56 7:46
58 Sam Dawson Fr Gunn 22:57 7:47
59 Ladane Rongere Fr Cupertino 23:12 7:52
60 Kenneth Poon Fr Lynbrook 23:13 7:52
61 Rishi Raman Fr Los Altos 23:22 7:55 13/16 38/48 1/2
62 Mark Cuson Fr Los Altos 23:29 7:58 14/16 39/48 1/2
63 Judd Yort Fr Los Altos 23:32 7:59 15/16 41/48 1/2
64 Dennis Chang Fr Saratoga 23:37 8:00
65 Derek O'Connor Fr Gunn 23:50 8:05
66 Zach Bair Fr Saratoga 23:50 8:05
67 Micah Brown Fr Gunn 24:09 8:11
68 Mahtab Danai Fr Cupertino 24:15 8:13
69 Kenny Song Fr Saratoga 24:23 8:16
70 Jonathan Stevens Fr Gunn 25:07 8:31
71 Aditya Agarwal Fr Cupertino 25:07 8:31
72 Ian Pal Fr Saratoga 25:49 8:45
73 Ian Glazner Fr Los Altos 26:45 9:04 16/16 48/48 1/1
74 Sam Stein Fr Gunn 27:22 9:17
75 Michael Buteau Fr Paly 30:30 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
96:26
19:17
6:32
58 Benjamin Schneider
Fr
17:59
6:06
1
Peter Ambiel
Fr
18:10
6:09
3
Wesley Oribello
Fr
19:25
6:35
10
Michael Vendelin
Fr
19:28
6:36
13
Benjamin Malenka
Fr
21:24
7:15
31








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Cupertino
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
97:55
19:35
6:38
67 Daniel Hsu
Fr
18:33
6:17
6
Alex Pommier
Fr
19:04
6:28
8
Eric Ronne
Fr
19:31
6:37
14
Weston Mossman
Fr
20:23
6:55
19
Anshu Bedi
Fr
20:24
6:55
20








3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
100:18
20:04
6:48
88 Alvin Chang
Fr
18:25
6:15
4
Kevin Chuang
Fr
18:54
6:24
7
Juno Song
Fr
20:16
6:52
18
Prajesh Hardas
Fr
21:20
7:14
29
Cedric Flamant
Fr
21:23
7:15
30








4 Santa Clara
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:48
101:40
20:20
6:54
96 Isaac Long
Fr
19:26
6:35
11
Matt Ramirez
Fr
19:28
6:36
12
Jack Clow
Fr
20:39
7:00
22
Cyrus Sinai
Fr
20:54
7:05
25
Jeremy Sanders
Fr
21:14
7:12
26








5 Saratoga
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 3:31
101:28
20:18
6:53
101 Kyle Fukui
Fr
18:27
6:15
5
Pat Soung
Fr
19:33
6:38
15
Garrick Chan
Fr
20:37
6:59
21
Wesley Tai
Fr
20:53
7:05
24
Sam Mulholland-Wong
Fr
21:58
7:27
36








6 Paly
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 11:10
113:13
22:39
7:41
143 Brandon Dukovic
Fr
19:20
6:33
9
Lance Cummins
Fr
20:39
7:00
23
Kenta Suzuki
Fr
21:14
7:12
27
Artem Skorokhodov
Fr
21:30
7:17
34
Michael Buteau
Fr
30:30
10:20
50








7 Gunn
2-4-7-7-7
Gap: 6:07
108:59
21:48
7:23
156 Rory Runser
Fr
18:02
6:07
2
William Strickfaden
Fr
20:01
6:47
16
Sam Dawson
Fr
22:57
7:47
45
Derek O'Connor
Fr
23:50
8:05
46
Micah Brown
Fr
24:09
8:11
47








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:43
110:41
22:08
7:30
184 Kevin Brown
Fr
20:08
6:49
17
Zach Gyugyi
Fr
22:31
7:38
40
Sid Nguyen
Fr
22:34
7:39
41
Cameron Rouse
Fr
22:37
7:40
42
David Garza
Fr
22:51
7:45
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
110:26
22:05
7:29
25 Aaron Hinton
Fr
21:30
7:17
2
Nittai Malchin
Fr
21:55
7:26
3
Jack Montgomery
Fr
21:56
7:26
4
Steven Mangano
Fr
22:17
7:33
6
Kenny Moran
Fr
22:48
7:44
10








2 Saratoga
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
112:41
22:32
7:38
44 Soorya Rangan
Fr
22:01
7:28
5
Michael Lin
Fr
22:28
7:37
7
Stephen Louie
Fr
22:30
7:38
8
Brad Lee
Fr
22:50
7:44
11
Nima Hejazi
Fr
22:52
7:45
13








3 Cupertino
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
116:38
23:20
7:54
63 Alan Nguyen
Fr
21:19
7:14
1
Steven Chew
Fr
22:45
7:43
9
Ladane Rongere
Fr
23:12
7:52
16
Mahtab Danai
Fr
24:15
8:13
18
Aditya Agarwal
Fr
25:07
8:31
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
116:11
23:14
7:53
18 Edmund Xu
Fr
22:52
7:45
1
Nick Giles
Fr
22:56
7:46
2
Rishi Raman
Fr
23:22
7:55
4
Mark Cuson
Fr
23:29
7:58
5
Judd Yort
Fr
23:32
7:59
6








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
120:35
24:07
8:11
37 Jeffrey Kuo
Fr
22:56
7:46
3
Dennis Chang
Fr
23:37
8:00
7
Zach Bair
Fr
23:50
8:05
8
Kenny Song
Fr
24:23
8:16
9
Ian Pal
Fr
25:49
8:45
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.