Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Sarah So JV 22:39 7:41 2.95 17/103 1/7 8/15 6/7 24:30
(1:51,7.5)
22:36 22:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Chelluri, Shringy Fr JV 23:27.2 7:57 2.95 30/103 3/7 10/15 6/7 24:01
(0:34,2.3)
24:01
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chung, Vicky Jr JV 28:05.6 9:31 2.95 79/103 6/7 14/15 6/6 28:56
(0:50,2.9)
28:56
(0:50,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cyron, Jill So JV 31:45.3 10:46 2.95 99/103 7/7 15/15 6/6 26:53 26:53
de Schutter, Belen Fr JV 23:59.8 8:08 2.95 36/103 4/7 11/15 5/6 24:53
(0:53,3.5)
24:53
(0:53,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Devisser, Britt Jr V 21:23.4 7:15 2.95 31/47 6/7 6/15 3/6 20:35 23:05
(1:42,7.4)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR)
Gibson, Katia Jr V 20:40.5 7:01 2.95 21/47 4/7 4/15 3/7 20:31 21:31
(0:50,3.9)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Gibson, Tatiana Sr V 21:39.2 7:20 2.95 36/47 7/7 7/15 1/6 22:12
(0:33,2.5)
21:52
(0:13,1.0)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gupta, Anya Fr V 19:53.3 6:45 2.95 9/47 3/7 3/15 2/7 20:28
(0:35,2.8)
20:28
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob, Lauren Sr V 18:08.8 6:09 2.95 2/47 1/7 1/15 2/7 18:28
(0:19,1.7)
18:36
(0:27,2.4)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Klein, Katie Jr V 19:33.8 6:38 2.95 7/47 2/7 2/15 2/7 19:31 19:53
(0:20,1.6)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Lauterbach, Helen Jr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 23/47 5/7 5/15 2/7 21:17
(0:26,2.0)
21:17
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mcgettigan, Marisa Jr JV 23:00.9 7:48 2.95 22/103 2/7 9/15 6/7 25:17
(2:16,9.0)
23:36
(0:35,2.5)
23:36
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palaniappan, Chamu Fr JV 27:15.5 9:14 2.95 72/103 5/7 13/15 6/6 26:04 26:04
Steffens, Caroline Sr JV 26:07.9 8:51 2.95 12/24 1/1 12/15 6/6 33:23
(7:15,21.7)
24:38 23:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 99:07
2:42
2.95 6:43 6:09 7:04 62 6:30 99:29
(0:21,0.4)
100:30
(1:22,1.4)
97:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lauren Jacob (2), Katie Klein (7), Anya Gupta (9), Katia Gibson (21), Helen Lauterbach (23)
JV 1st 5 6/6 120:22
4:37
2.95 8:10 7:41 9:14 135 7:20 139:47
(19:25,13.9)
116:42 110:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sarah Chang (17), Marisa Mcgettigan (22), Shringy Chelluri (27), Belen de Schutter (29), Chamu Palaniappan (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Meeks Sr Gunn 17:27.2 5:55
2 Lauren Jacob Sr Los Altos 18:08.8 6:09 1/7 1/15 2/7 18:28
(0:19)
18:36
(0:27)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Illi Gardner Jr Gunn 18:22.6 6:14
4 Serena Myjer So Mtn View 18:28.3 6:16
5 Joyce Shea So Gunn 19:27.5 6:36
6 Julia Doubson So Palo Alto 19:32.8 6:38
7 Katie Klein Jr Los Altos 19:33.8 6:38 2/7 2/15 2/7 19:31 19:53
(0:20)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Chloe Olsen Fr Mtn View 19:43.8 6:41
9 Anya Gupta Fr Los Altos 19:53.3 6:45 3/7 3/15 2/7 20:28
(0:35)
20:28
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 20:02.4 6:48
11 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 20:03 6:48
12 Claire Hu Jr Gunn 20:10 6:50
13 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 20:12.3 6:51
14 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 20:24 6:55
15 Emma Chiao So Gunn 20:27.5 6:56
16 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 20:28.2 6:56
17 Maya Rebitzer So Palo Alto 20:32 6:58
18 Andrea Chandler So Palo Alto 20:34.8 6:59
19 Katia Martha Fr Palo Alto 20:35.2 6:59
20 Amber Fry Fr Mtn View 20:39.7 7:00
21 Katia Gibson Jr Los Altos 20:40.5 7:01 4/7 4/15 3/7 20:31 21:31
(0:50)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
22 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 20:47 7:03
23 Helen Lauterbach Jr Los Altos 20:51 7:04 5/7 5/15 2/7 21:17
(0:26)
21:17
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 20:52.5 7:05
25 Madi Hamilton Fr Mtn View 20:57.8 7:06
26 Sarah Wang Sr Palo Alto 20:59 7:07
27 Emily Zhang Sr Palo Alto 21:06.4 7:09
28 Maya Mahony Sr Gunn 21:08.9 7:10
29 Mina Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 21:13.5 7:12
30 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 21:16.7 7:13
31 Britt Devisser Jr Los Altos 21:23.4 7:15 6/7 6/15 3/6 20:35 23:05
(1:42)
20:26 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Alexandra Brown Jr Mtn View 21:25.2 7:16
33 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 21:29.7 7:17
34 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 21:31.3 7:18
35 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 21:30.3 7:17
36 Tatiana Gibson Sr Los Altos 21:39.2 7:20 7/7 7/15 1/6 22:12
(0:33)
21:52
(0:13)
20:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
37 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 21:47.1 7:23
38 Suzie Warner Jr Wilcox 21:47.7 7:23
39 Zoe Mahony Sr Gunn 21:51 7:24
40 India Flinchum Jr Mtn View 22:02.5 7:28
41 Dominique Lau Sr Mtn View 22:11.1 7:31
42 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte Sr Santa Clara 22:17.9 7:34
43 Grace Chang So Milpitas 22:19.5 7:34
44 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 22:27 7:37
45 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 22:40.8 7:41
46 Ashby Parmeter Sr Palo Alto 22:45.4 7:43
47 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 30:06.3 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
95:55
19:11
6:30
36 Gillian Meeks
Sr
17:27
5:55
1
Illi Gardner
Jr
18:23
6:14
3
Joyce Shea
So
19:28
6:36
5
Claire Hu
Jr
20:10
6:50
12
Emma Chiao
So
20:28
6:56
15
Maya Mahony
Sr
21:09
7:10
28
Zoe Mahony
Sr
21:51
7:24
39
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
99:07
19:49
6:43
62 Lauren Jacob
Sr
18:09
6:09
2
Katie Klein
Jr
19:34
6:38
7
Anya Gupta
Fr
19:53
6:45
9
Katia Gibson
Jr
20:41
7:01
21
Helen Lauterba
Jr
20:51
7:04
23
Britt Devisser
Jr
21:23
7:15
31
Tatiana Gibson
Sr
21:39
7:20
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Palo Alto
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
102:14
20:27
6:56
86 Julia Doubson
So
19:33
6:38
6
Maya Rebitzer
So
20:32
6:58
17
Andrea Chandler
So
20:35
6:59
18
Katia Martha
Fr
20:35
6:59
19
Sarah Wang
Sr
20:59
7:07
26
Emily Zhang
Sr
21:06
7:09
27
Ashby Parmeter
Sr
22:45
7:43
46
4 Mtn View
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:57
101:15
20:15
6:52
89 Serena Myjer
So
18:28
6:16
4
Chloe Olsen
Fr
19:44
6:41
8
Amber Fry
Fr
20:40
7:00
20
Madi Hamilton
Fr
20:58
7:06
25
Alexandr Brown
Jr
21:25
7:16
32
India Flinchum
Jr
22:03
7:28
40
Dominiqu Lau
Sr
22:11
7:31
41
5 Wilcox
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
103:45
20:45
7:02
105 Hannah Warner
Fr
20:24
6:55
14
Seraiah Alexande
So
20:28
6:56
16
Joy Dong
Jr
20:47
7:03
22
Hayley Yount
So
20:53
7:05
24
Mina Cvjetino
So
21:14
7:12
29
Claire Dong
Fr
21:47
7:23
37
Suzie Warner
Jr
21:48
7:23
38
6 Milpitas
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:18
106:00
21:12
7:11
145 Carla Espinoza
Sr
20:12
6:51
13
Yu-pei Ho
So
21:17
7:13
30
Eloisa Kaye Difuntor
Fr
21:30
7:17
33
Vanessa Abarca
Sr
21:31
7:18
34
Anna Weins
Jr
21:30
7:17
35
Grace Chang
So
22:20
7:34
43
Helen Huynh
Jr
22:41
7:41
45
7 Santa Clara
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 10:04
114:57
22:59
7:48
154 Rachel Spektor
So
20:02
6:48
10
Sadie Spektor
So
20:03
6:48
11
Marisol Ramirez Ugarte
Sr
22:18
7:34
42
Karina Klevelan
Fr
22:27
7:37
44
Hadley Johanson
Sr
30:06
10:12
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabi Joffe So Mtn View 19:31.3 6:37
2 Priya Thomas Jr Gunn 20:48.6 7:03
3 Maya Wilson Fr Palo Alto 21:26.8 7:16
4 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 21:29.4 7:17
5 Trisha Mukherjee So Mtn View 21:34.8 7:19
6 Abby Twoy So Gunn 21:36.3 7:19
7 Zoe Douglas Fr Palo Alto 21:39.2 7:20
8 Shristi Sigdel So Gunn 21:40.3 7:21
9 Maya Akkarju So Palo Alto 21:44.3 7:22
10 Natalie Hill So Gunn 21:57.2 7:27
11 Alicia Chu Fr Gunn 22:11 7:31
12 Laure Blanchez So Palo Alto 22:14.3 7:32
13 Caroline Elarde Fr Palo Alto 22:16 7:33
14 Audrey White So Mtn View 22:24.8 7:36
15 Julie Meng Fr Palo Alto 22:25.4 7:36
16 Viviana Vasquez-torres Jr Milpitas 22:31 7:38
17 Sarah Chang So Los Altos 22:39 7:41 1/7 8/15 6/7 24:30
(1:51)
22:36 22:36 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Maryam Obeid So Wilcox 22:54 7:46
19 Kim Mori So Wilcox 22:57.5 7:47
20 Regina Aquino So Milpitas 22:58.5 7:47
21 Elise Epstein Jr Gunn 22:59.1 7:47
22 Marisa Mcgettigan Jr Los Altos 23:00.9 7:48 2/7 9/15 6/7 25:17
(2:16)
23:36
(0:35)
23:36
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Titi Bolarinwa Jr Palo Alto 23:04.6 7:49
24 Tjasa Kmetec So Gunn 23:14.5 7:53
25 Nikki Tran Jr Milpitas 23:14.9 7:53
26 Maya Reuven So Palo Alto 23:22 7:55
27 Alana Rufer So Gunn 23:22.4 7:55
28 Jenna Ogawa So Palo Alto 23:22.7 7:55
29 Valerie Mata Jr Mtn View 23:26.5 7:57
30 Shringy Chelluri Fr Los Altos 23:27.2 7:57 3/7 10/15 6/7 24:01
(0:34)
24:01
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Rianna Steiner Jr Palo Alto 23:34.6 8:00
32 Kyra Corcoran So Wilcox 23:36.5 8:00
33 Milli Lu Fr Palo Alto 23:53.1 8:06
34 Caity Berry Fr Palo Alto 23:56.7 8:07
35 Joy Chan So Palo Alto 23:58.4 8:08
36 Belen de Schutter Fr Los Altos 23:59.8 8:08 4/7 11/15 5/6 24:53
(0:53)
24:53
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Lou Gionnet Fr Palo Alto 24:01.3 8:09
38 Alessandra Valdivia So Gunn 24:07.9 8:11
39 Jung Park Jr Wilcox 24:20 8:15
40 Catherine Kuh So Wilcox 24:22.3 8:16
41 Menar Negash So Santa Clara 24:24 8:16
42 Kristen Wong Fr Gunn 24:27.9 8:18
43 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 24:31 8:19
44 Joanna Huang So Gunn 24:35.5 8:20
45 Mirna Sanyal Jr Gunn 24:37.1 8:21
46 Allison Mou Fr Palo Alto 24:44.9 8:23
47 Hana Morita So Palo Alto 24:49.5 8:25
48 Valerie Vigil Jr Wilcox 24:54.1 8:26
49 Dana Levy Fr Mtn View 24:56.8 8:27
50 Madeleine Vera Jr Mtn View 24:57.2 8:28
51 Anna Moceyunas So Mtn View 24:58.2 8:28
52 Kenna Doeden Jr Mtn View 24:59.4 8:28
53 Jolie Wei So Gunn 25:00.1 8:29
54 Cecilia Timberg Fr Palo Alto 25:17 8:34
55 Olivia Porat So Mtn View 25:18.3 8:35
56 Yarenzi Alatorre Jr Milpitas 25:18.7 8:35
57 Jennifer Tieu Jr Milpitas 25:21.4 8:36
58 Emily Wang Fr Palo Alto 25:24.8 8:37
59 Hannah Mutz So Palo Alto 25:43.3 8:43
60 Sophia Jackson Fr Mtn View 25:49.5 8:45
61 Claire Semeria Fr Gunn 25:52.4 8:46
62 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 25:54.4 8:47
63 Adeliese Wolf Fr Gunn 25:58.2 8:48
64 Kaitlyn Geng So Wilcox 26:13.4 8:53
65 Catherine Lee So Gunn 26:13.8 8:53
66 Emily Heltzel So Mtn View 26:33.1 9:00
67 Amira Patrawala So Mtn View 26:34.1 9:00
68 Brenda Le Fr Milpitas 26:34.7 9:01
69 Annalise Rozak So Gunn 26:36.8 9:01
70 Hanna Pan So Palo Alto 26:50.3 9:06
71 Elisa Espinoza So Milpitas 27:11 9:13
72 Chamu Palaniappan Fr Los Altos 27:15.5 9:14 5/7 13/15 6/6 26:04 26:04
73 Nura Mostaghini Fr Palo Alto 27:20.8 9:16
74 Kylie Cacao So Milpitas 27:24.7 9:18
75 Emma Flinchum So Mtn View 27:30 9:19
76 Liyliy Trenh Jr Milpitas 27:44.5 9:24
77 Alexa Do Fr Wilcox 27:47.1 9:25
78 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 27:58.8 9:29
79 Vicky Chung Jr Los Altos 28:05.6 9:31 6/7 14/15 6/6 28:56
(0:50)
28:56
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Ember Lin-sperry So Gunn 28:10 9:33
81 Lauren Watt So Palo Alto 28:12.7 9:34
82 Iris Beckstrom Fr Palo Alto 28:14.1 9:34
83 Michelle Tran So Wilcox 28:22.1 9:37
84 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 28:25.2 9:38
85 Vivian Huynh Jr Milpitas 28:38.3 9:42
86 Rebecca Donahue So Mtn View 29:25.4 9:58
87 Riddhi Barbhaiya So Milpitas 29:28 9:59
88 Savanna Kimmell So Mtn View 29:30.7 10:00
89 Sarah Mitz Fr Palo Alto 29:31.4 10:00
90 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 29:32.8 10:01
91 Jenny Gao So Gunn 29:35.6 10:02
92 Emily Blockhus Jr Mtn View 29:48.9 10:06
93 Mary Tewelde So Milpitas 29:56.5 10:09
94 Maya Jayaram So Mtn View 30:17.3 10:16
95 Rachel Blockhus Fr Mtn View 30:58.7 10:30
96 Nicole Gutierrez So Mtn View 31:18.7 10:37
97 Sheli Yaskin So Mtn View 31:19.5 10:37
98 Pyper Olsen So Santa Clara 31:37.1 10:43
99 Jill Cyron So Los Altos 31:45.3 10:46 7/7 15/15 6/6 26:53 26:53
100 Katie Zhang Fr Gunn 32:07.3 10:53
101 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 33:07 11:14
102 Stephanie Nemet So Palo Alto 33:08.5 11:14
103 Allison Halliday Fr Mtn View 37:58.6 12:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
108:13
21:39
7:20
37 Priya Thomas
Jr
20:49
7:03
2
Abby Twoy
So
21:36
7:19
6
Shristi Sigdel
So
21:40
7:21
8
Natalie Hill
So
21:57
7:27
10
Alicia Chu
Fr
22:11
7:31
11
Elise Epstein
Jr
22:59
7:47
21
Tjasa Kmetec
So
23:15
7:53
24
2 Palo Alto
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
109:21
21:52
7:25
44 Maya Wilson
Fr
21:27
7:16
3
Zoe Douglas
Fr
21:39
7:20
7
Maya Akkarju
So
21:44
7:22
9
Laure Blanchez
So
22:14
7:32
12
Caroline Elarde
Fr
22:16
7:33
13
Julie Meng
Fr
22:25
7:36
15
Titi Bolarinw
Jr
23:05
7:49
23
3 Mtn View
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 5:26
111:54
22:23
7:35
80 Gabi Joffe
So
19:31
6:37
1
Trisha Mukherje
So
21:35
7:19
5
Audrey White
So
22:25
7:36
14
Valerie Mata
Jr
23:27
7:57
26
Dana Levy
Fr
24:57
8:27
34
Madelein Vera
Jr
24:57
8:28
35
Anna Moceyuna
So
24:58
8:28
36
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
115:17
23:03
7:49
99 Vaheesht Mehrshah
Jr
21:29
7:17
4
Maryam Obeid
So
22:54
7:46
18
Kim Mori
So
22:58
7:47
19
Kyra Corcoran
So
23:37
8:00
28
Jung Park
Jr
24:20
8:15
30
Catherin Kuh
So
24:22
8:16
31
Valerie Vigil
Jr
24:54
8:26
33
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
118:34
23:43
8:02
130 Viviana Vasquez-
Jr
22:31
7:38
16
Regina Aquino
So
22:59
7:47
20
Nikki Tran
Jr
23:15
7:53
25
Kristina Chau
Fr
24:31
8:19
32
Yarenzi Alatorre
Jr
25:19
8:35
37
Jennifer Tieu
Jr
25:21
8:36
38
Gabriela Avella
Jr
25:54
8:47
39
6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:37
120:22
24:04
8:10
135 Sarah Chang
So
22:39
7:41
17
Marisa Mcgettig
Jr
23:01
7:48
22
Shringy Chelluri
Fr
23:27
7:57
27
Belen de Schutter
Fr
24:00
8:08
29
Chamu Palaniap
Fr
27:16
9:14
40
Vicky Chung
Jr
28:06
9:31
41
Jill Cyron
So
31:45
10:46
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kia Green Sr Gunn 22:25 7:36
2 Mara Greene Sr Gunn 22:37.8 7:40
3 Tia Cheunkarndee Sr Gunn 23:00.5 7:48
4 Lydia Sun Sr Gunn 23:57.7 8:07
5 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 24:16.5 8:14
6 Campbelle Howland Sr Mtn View 24:36 8:20
7 Nicole Chen Sr Palo Alto 24:38.8 8:21
8 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 24:40.3 8:22
9 Rachel Seligson Sr Palo Alto 25:08.9 8:31
10 Charlotte Hall Sr Palo Alto 25:37.5 8:41
11 Brittani Garrison Sr Wilcox 25:52.2 8:46
12 Caroline Steffens Sr Los Altos 26:07.9 8:51 1/1 12/15 6/6 33:23
(7:15)
24:38 23:10 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Giulia Martins Sr Mtn View 26:24.6 8:57
14 Ryan Sturges Sr Mtn View 26:25 8:57
15 Amy Matteson Sr Wilcox 26:55.2 9:08
16 Anita Silver Sr Gunn 27:08.6 9:12
17 Sally Moceyunas Sr Mtn View 27:20.4 9:16
18 Anna Luehrs Sr Palo Alto 27:29.8 9:19
19 Vaidehi Srinivas Sr Gunn 27:31.1 9:20
20 Hannah Burnstein Jr Palo Alto 28:11.4 9:33
21 Diana Rodriguez Sr Palo Alto 28:11.7 9:33
22 Jessica Bradley Sr Wilcox 28:43.5 9:44
23 Alyson Shipp Sr Milpitas 29:34.1 10:01
24 Ria Rana Sr Mtn View 29:55.2 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.