Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #3 at Baylands Park on 10/18/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Shay Fr F/S 20:32.9 6:38 3.1 90/270 4/12 18/36 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bennett, Aaron Fr F/S 21:19.2 6:53 3.1 134/270 6/12 24/36 10/13
Beyer, Adrian Sr JV 21:12.6 6:51 3.1 51/137 11/17 23/36 1/5 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bopardikar, Varun Jr JV 23:37.2 7:37 3.1 106/137 15/17 33/36 1/3 22:25 22:25 22:25 22:25
Bricca, Lucas Fr F/S 20:33.8 6:38 3.1 93/270 5/12 19/36 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brunton, Krishna Sr JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 20/137 4/17 12/36 3/14 19:37
(0:09,0.8)
19:37
(0:09,0.8)
19:31
(0:03,0.3)
19:31
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carlton, Alex Fr F/S 21:26.8 6:55 3.1 144/270 7/12 25/36 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Ben Sr JV 21:07.1 6:49 3.1 48/137 9/17 21/36 2/7 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Chris Sr JV 19:48.4 6:23 3.1 24/137 5/17 13/36 3/13 20:04
(0:15,1.3)
20:04
(0:15,1.3)
20:04
(0:15,1.3)
20:04
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Jamie Sr JV 23:25.6 7:33 3.1 104/137 14/17 32/36 1/3 22:20 22:20 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cochran, Rodrigo Jr V 16:55.9 5:28 3.1 12/93 2/7 2/36 2/14 17:47
(0:51,4.8)
17:47
(0:51,4.8)
17:47
(0:51,4.8)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Crissman, Tripp Fr F/S 20:02.1 6:28 3.1 57/270 2/12 14/36 11/14
Cushing, Alexander Jr JV 20:13.7 6:32 3.1 34/137 6/17 15/36 3/12 19:21 19:21 19:21 19:21
Fisher, George Jr JV 22:43.9 7:20 3.1 95/137 13/17 28/36 2/3 20:52 20:52 20:52 20:52
Folkman, Jacob Sr JV 18:08.3 5:51 3.1 8/137 1/17 6/36 3/14 18:52
(0:43,3.8)
18:52
(0:43,3.8)
18:52
(0:43,3.8)
18:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fowler, Jarrett So F/S 23:22.3 7:32 3.1 219/270 11/12 31/36 10/12
Gibson, Nikolas So V 18:21.2 5:55 3.1 58/93 7/7 9/36 3/10 18:25
(0:04,0.3)
18:25
(0:04,0.3)
18:25
(0:04,0.3)
17:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Glass, Geoffrey Jr V 18:19.3 5:55 3.1 54/93 6/7 7/36 4/13 17:22 17:22 17:22 17:15
Godderis, Nathan Jr JV 20:15.7 6:32 3.1 36/137 7/17 16/36 2/10 18:36 18:36 18:36
Huang, Ryan Jr JV 18:33 5:59 3.1 10/137 2/17 10/36 3/14 19:28
(0:55,4.7)
19:28
(0:55,4.7)
19:28
(0:55,4.7)
19:28
(0:55,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jakatdar, Akhil Jr JV 18:54.5 6:06 3.1 12/137 3/17 11/36 3/14 19:42
(0:47,4.0)
19:42
(0:47,4.0)
19:42
(0:47,4.0)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Brandon So F/S 25:58.5 8:23 3.1 261/270 12/12 35/36 10/11
Kidd, Jared Sr JV 32:45.2 10:34 3.1 137/137 17/17 36/36 2/2 27:46 27:46 27:46
Lawlor, Rian So V 17:40.2 5:42 3.1 30/93 4/7 4/36 3/14 17:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Alan Jr JV 20:58.7 6:46 3.1 45/137 8/17 20/36 2/9
Liu, Benjamin Jr JV 21:08.5 6:49 3.1 49/137 10/17 22/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luna, Alex Jr JV 21:32.8 6:57 3.1 59/137 12/17 26/36 1/4 21:35
(0:02,0.2)
21:35
(0:02,0.2)
21:35
(0:02,0.2)
21:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Machnicki, Kyle Fr F/S 21:41.3 7:00 3.1 151/270 8/12 27/36 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
MacKenzie, Owen So V 16:28.8 5:19 3.1 5/93 1/7 1/36 4/14 17:38
(1:09,6.6)
17:38
(1:09,6.6)
17:38
(1:09,6.6)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reed, Justin Fr F/S 23:09.4 7:28 3.1 209/270 9/12 29/36 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sage, Adam Fr V 17:11.7 5:33 3.1 19/93 3/7 3/36 2/14 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sage, Luke Fr F/S 18:20.5 5:55 3.1 6/270 1/12 8/36 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Subandh, Abhishek Fr F/S 20:21.4 6:34 3.1 74/270 3/12 17/36 10/14
Tang, Steven Fr F/S 23:21.9 7:32 3.1 218/270 10/12 30/36 12/12
Yoshino, Tomo So V 17:45.2 5:44 3.1 34/93 5/7 5/36 3/14 18:42
(0:57,5.1)
18:42
(0:57,5.1)
18:42
(0:57,5.1)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zuniga, Ezer Sr JV 25:33.9 8:15 3.1 122/137 16/17 34/36 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 86:02
1:16
3.1 5:33 5:19 5:44 100 5:19 86:31
(0:29,0.6)
86:31
(0:29,0.6)
83:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Owen MacKenzie (5), Rodrigo Cochran (12), Adam Sage (19), Rian Lawlor (30), Tomo Yoshino (34)
JV 1st 5 3/13 94:52
1:40
3.1 6:07 5:51 6:23 72 5:46 99:00
(4:08,4.2)
99:00
(4:08,4.2)
89:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Folkman (8), Ryan Huang (10), Akhil Jakatdar (12), Krishna Brunton (19), Chris Carter (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 103:44
0:55
3.1 6:42 6:32 6:49 40 6:11 104:40
(0:56,0.9)
104:40
(0:56,0.9)
97:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alexander Cushing (6), Nathan Godderis (7), Alan Liu (8), Ben Carter (9), Benjamin Liu (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 112:32
2:25
3.1 7:16 6:51 7:37 25 7:16 128:11
(15:39,12.2)
109:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Adrian Beyer (1), Alex Luna (3), George Fisher (6), Jamie Chen (7), Varun Bopardikar (8)
F/S 1st 5 10/14 99:51
2:13
3.1 6:26 5:55 6:38 256 5:54 89:43 89:43 89:43 Luke Sage (6), Tripp Crissman (51), Abhishek Subandh (60), Shay Adams (69), Lucas Bricca (70)
F/S 2nd 5 10/12 110:59
2:03
3.1 7:10 6:53 7:32 301 6:18 95:10 95:10 95:10 Aaron Bennett (45), Alex Carlton (48), Kyle Machnicki (54), Justin Reed (76), Steven Tang (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:42.2 5:04
2 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 16:06.3 5:12
3 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn 16:12.4 5:14
4 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 16:24.7 5:18
5 Owen MacKenzie So Los Altos 16:28.8 5:19 1/7 1/36 4/14 17:38
(1:09)
17:38
(1:09)
17:38
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View 16:31.7 5:20
7 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:35.5 5:21
8 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 16:36.9 5:22
9 Spencer Morgenfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:38.1 5:22
10 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:51.7 5:26
11 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:53.4 5:27
12 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos 16:55.9 5:28 2/7 2/36 2/14 17:47
(0:51)
17:47
(0:51)
17:47
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:56.4 5:28
14 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:56.6 5:28
15 Donald Taggart So Palo Alto 16:58.4 5:29
16 Andrew Buchanan Sr Milpitas 17:06 5:31
17 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 17:07.3 5:31
18 Thomas Burton Jr Gunn 17:10.1 5:32
19 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 17:11.7 5:33 3/7 3/36 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Aashai Avadhani Jr Palo Alto 17:13.2 5:33
21 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 17:14 5:34
22 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 17:14.4 5:34
23 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 17:17.5 5:35
24 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 17:22.5 5:36
25 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:29.1 5:38
26 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 17:35.6 5:41
27 Colin Huang Jr Gunn 17:36.3 5:41
28 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 17:37.1 5:41
29 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:39.8 5:42
30 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:40.2 5:42 4/7 4/36 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 17:42.9 5:43
32 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 17:44.3 5:43
33 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 17:44.9 5:44
34 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:45.2 5:44 5/7 5/36 3/14 18:42
(0:57)
18:42
(0:57)
18:42
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Matteo Gobry Fr Mountain View 17:45.5 5:44
36 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 17:46.1 5:44
37 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:46.6 5:44
38 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:47.6 5:44
39 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 17:48.5 5:45
40 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 17:52.7 5:46
41 Lam Peter Tran Sr Milpitas 17:54.1 5:46
42 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 17:54.4 5:47
43 Ronan Eltherington Jr Gunn 17:57 5:47
44 Ben Woods So Mountain View 18:02.6 5:49
45 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 18:03.6 5:50
46 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 18:03.9 5:50
47 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 18:04.2 5:50
48 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 18:11.2 5:52
49 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 18:13.6 5:53
50 Frank Wang Jr Fremont 18:15 5:53
51 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 18:16.8 5:54
52 Ronnie Blancas Jr Santa Clara 18:17.4 5:54
53 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 18:18.3 5:54
54 Geoffrey Glass Jr Los Altos 18:19.3 5:55 6/7 7/36 4/13 17:22 17:22 17:22
55 Trevor Tonge Fr Mountain View 18:20 5:55
56 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 18:20.6 5:55
57 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 18:20.9 5:55
58 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 18:21.2 5:55 7/7 9/36 3/10 18:25
(0:04)
18:25
(0:04)
18:25
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
59 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 18:24.3 5:56
60 Spencer Hotelhing So Los Gatos 18:29.3 5:58
61 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 18:38.5 6:01
62 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 18:39.4 6:01
63 Mark Jankovic Sr Mountain View 18:41.6 6:02
64 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 18:44.3 6:03
65 Vincent Foster Fr Los Gatos 18:51.8 6:05
66 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 18:52.1 6:05
67 Milap Patel Jr Wilcox 18:52.9 6:05
68 Bryan Carrillo So Fremont 18:55.7 6:06
69 Harrison Kerst So Los Gatos 18:57.8 6:07
70 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 19:00.7 6:08
71 Luke Fitting Sr Santa Clara 19:05.9 6:10
72 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 19:07.3 6:10
73 Matthew Zazkowski Fr Wilcox 19:16.9 6:13
74 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 19:22.1 6:15
75 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 19:26.5 6:16
76 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 19:31 6:18
77 Zachary Englhardt Sr Gunn 19:32.4 6:18
78 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 19:33.7 6:19
79 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 19:36.4 6:19
80 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 19:38.1 6:20
81 Rohan Iyer Sr Monta Vista 19:41.4 6:21
82 Jack Engel Fr Los Gatos 19:46.4 6:23
83 Nicolas Leroy So Los Gatos 19:48.5 6:23
84 Mathew Antony Jr Gunn 19:49.2 6:24
85 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 19:54.2 6:25
86 Adrian Enache Fr Los Gatos 19:55.7 6:26
87 Nikhil Mullapudi So Wilcox 20:03 6:28
88 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 20:43.3 6:41
89 Antonio Nerio Jr Mountain View 20:58 6:46
90 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 21:14 6:51
91 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 21:19.5 6:53
92 Anders Eckburg Sr Mountain View 21:23.7 6:54
93 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 21:50.8 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
82:18
16:28
5:19
38 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:42
5:04
1
Henry Saul
So
16:06
5:12
2
Spencer Morgenfeld
Sr
16:38
5:22
9
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:53
5:27
11
Donald Taggart
So
16:58
5:29
15
Aashai Avadhani
Jr
17:13
5:33
20
Kai Oda
Sr
17:29
5:38
25
2 Cupertino
8-6-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
86:08
17:14
5:33
99 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:52
5:26
10
Owen Tanaka
So
16:56
5:28
13
Debarshi Basak
Jr
17:18
5:35
23
Jake Davidson
Jr
17:23
5:36
24
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:40
5:42
29
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
17:45
5:44
33
Peter Martin
Sr
18:04
5:50
45
3 Los Altos
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
86:02
17:12
5:33
100 Owen MacKenzie
So
16:29
5:19
5
Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
16:56
5:28
12
Adam Sage
Fr
17:12
5:33
19
Rian Lawlor
So
17:40
5:42
30
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:45
5:44
34
Geoffrey Glass
Jr
18:19
5:55
54
Nikolas Gibson
So
18:21
5:55
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Lynbrook
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
86:43
17:21
5:36
124 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:36
5:21
7
Hugo Wu
Jr
16:57
5:28
14
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
17:37
5:41
28
Nico Rios
Jr
17:47
5:44
37
Tru Do
Jr
17:48
5:44
38
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
18:14
5:53
49
Andrew Park
Sr
19:36
6:19
79
5 Milpitas
3-3-6-6-5
Gap: 1:40
87:23
17:29
5:38
150 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
16:25
5:18
4
Andrew Buchanan
Sr
17:06
5:31
16
Lam Peter Tran
Sr
17:54
5:46
41
Nathan Dulay
So
17:54
5:47
42
Keiran Pinili
So
18:04
5:50
47
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
18:21
5:55
57
Martin Espinoza
Sr
18:44
6:03
64
6 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:41
88:25
17:41
5:42
166 Amit Nag
Jr
16:37
5:22
8
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
17:36
5:41
26
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
17:43
5:43
31
Kole Tippetts
Fr
18:11
5:52
48
Charles Qi
Jr
18:18
5:54
53
Jinghao Wang
Fr
18:21
5:55
56
Nick Sum
Sr
18:24
5:56
59
7 Gunn
2-4-4-5-7
Gap: 3:20
88:28
17:42
5:42
168 Jonas Enders
Sr
16:12
5:14
3
Thomas Burton
Jr
17:10
5:32
18
Colin Huang
Jr
17:36
5:41
27
Ronan Eltherington
Jr
17:57
5:47
43
Zachary Englhardt
Sr
19:32
6:18
77
Mathew Antony
Jr
19:49
6:24
84




8 Mountain View
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
89:21
17:52
5:46
203 Daniel Frees
Jr
16:32
5:20
6
Matteo Gobry
Fr
17:46
5:44
35
Ben Woods
So
18:03
5:49
44
Trevor Tonge
Fr
18:20
5:55
55
Mark Jankovic
Sr
18:42
6:02
63
Antonio Nerio
Jr
20:58
6:46
89
Anders Eckburg
Sr
21:24
6:54
92
9 Homestead
12-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:16
91:16
18:15
5:53
244 Matthew Bennett
Sr
17:44
5:43
32
Jeremy Lee
Jr
17:46
5:44
36
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
17:53
5:46
40
Caleb Chai
Jr
18:52
6:05
66
Bryce Rausch
Sr
19:01
6:08
70
Arthur Siu
Sr
20:43
6:41
88
Etienne Lanilis
Sr
21:51
7:03
93
10 Monta Vista
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:27
92:26
18:29
5:58
268 Andy Fang
So
17:14
5:34
22
Andrew Ma
Sr
17:49
5:45
39
Derek Lee
Jr
18:04
5:50
46
Aditya Kalari
Sr
19:38
6:20
80
Rohan Iyer
Sr
19:41
6:21
81
Jason Tsujimoto
Jr
19:54
6:25
85




11 Fremont
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:53
92:11
18:26
5:57
272 Pranav Balgi
Sr
17:14
5:34
21
Frank Wang
Jr
18:15
5:53
50
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
18:39
6:01
61
Bryan Carrillo
So
18:56
6:06
68
Aditya Kini
Fr
19:07
6:10
72
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
19:22
6:15
74
Kyle Du Val
Fr
19:31
6:18
76
12 Santa Clara
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:12
95:24
19:05
6:09
309 Cedric Salvador
So
17:07
5:31
17
Ronnie Blancas
Jr
18:17
5:54
52
Luke Fitting
Sr
19:06
6:10
71
Aguinaldo Navarro
Jr
19:34
6:19
78
Tristan Owens
Jr
21:20
6:53
91








13 Los Gatos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:30
94:22
18:52
6:05
327 Mateo Barreiro
So
18:17
5:54
51
Spencer Hotelhing
So
18:29
5:58
60
Vincent Foster
Fr
18:52
6:05
65
Harrison Kerst
So
18:58
6:07
69
Jack Engel
Fr
19:46
6:23
82
Nicolas Leroy
So
19:49
6:23
83
Adrian Enache
Fr
19:56
6:26
86
14 Wilcox
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
96:19
19:16
6:13
364 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
18:39
6:01
62
Milap Patel
Jr
18:53
6:05
67
Matthew Zazkowski
Fr
19:17
6:13
73
Brendan Dickson
So
19:27
6:16
75
Nikhil Mullapudi
So
20:03
6:28
87
Sheehan Edwin
So
21:14
6:51
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reed Foster Jr Palo Alto 17:41.6 5:42
2 Gregor Dairaghi Sr Palo Alto 17:50.9 5:45
3 John Tayeri So Palo Alto 17:55.4 5:47
4 Felix Minami So Palo Alto 17:56 5:47
5 Mason Corey Sr Palo Alto 18:02.5 5:49
6 Antoine Finot Jr Palo Alto 18:02.7 5:49
7 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 18:03.8 5:50
8 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 18:08.3 5:51 1/17 6/36 3/14 18:52
(0:43)
18:52
(0:43)
18:52
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 18:29.4 5:58
10 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 18:33 5:59 2/17 10/36 3/14 19:28
(0:55)
19:28
(0:55)
19:28
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 18:37.1 6:00
12 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 18:54.5 6:06 3/17 11/36 3/14 19:42
(0:47)
19:42
(0:47)
19:42
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Noah Yuen Jr Palo Alto 19:00.7 6:08
14 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 19:03.5 6:09
15 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 19:05.3 6:09
16 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 19:07.4 6:10
17 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 19:09.6 6:11
18 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:11.9 6:12
19 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 19:27.7 6:17
20 Krishna Brunton Sr Los Altos 19:28 6:17 4/17 12/36 3/14 19:37
(0:09)
19:37
(0:09)
19:31
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 19:37.2 6:20
22 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 19:37.8 6:20
23 Tommy Gomez Jr Fremont 19:46.5 6:23
24 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 19:48.4 6:23 5/17 13/36 3/13 20:04
(0:15)
20:04
(0:15)
20:04
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 19:48.7 6:23
26 Austin Cai Sr Saratoga 19:49.2 6:24
27 Brian Xu Jr Palo Alto 19:49.6 6:24
28 Elliot Clark Jr Palo Alto 19:51.6 6:24
29 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 19:52.4 6:25
30 Luke Cheng Sr Gunn 19:56.8 6:26
31 Aaron Schultz Sr Gunn 20:00.6 6:27
32 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 20:02.7 6:28
33 Nicolas Otala Sr Fremont 20:06.2 6:29
34 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 20:13.7 6:32 6/17 15/36 3/12 19:21 19:21 19:21
35 Nicholas Mark Jr Mountain View 20:14.7 6:32
36 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 20:15.7 6:32 7/17 16/36 2/10 18:36 18:36
37 Quin Morgan Sr Los Gatos 20:28 6:36
38 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 20:31.6 6:37
39 Edouard Eltherington Jr Gunn 20:32.5 6:38
40 Frankie Montanez Jr Fremont 20:38.2 6:39
41 Sergio Veloz Jr Wilcox 20:42.7 6:41
42 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 20:43.5 6:41
43 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 20:46 6:42
44 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 20:47.9 6:43
45 Alan Liu Jr Los Altos 20:58.7 6:46 8/17 20/36 2/9
46 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 21:01.8 6:47
47 Bryan Ou Jr Lynbrook 21:03.2 6:47
48 Ben Carter Sr Los Altos 21:07.1 6:49 9/17 21/36 2/7 19:20 19:20 19:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Benjamin Liu Jr Los Altos 21:08.5 6:49 10/17 22/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 21:11.1 6:50
51 Adrian Beyer Sr Los Altos 21:12.6 6:51 11/17 23/36 1/5 21:00 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 21:14.2 6:51
53 Henry Poskanzer Sr Gunn 21:15.1 6:51
54 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 21:16.2 6:52
55 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:17.1 6:52
56 Brian Olazaba Sr Mountain View 21:20.9 6:53
57 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 21:23.7 6:54
58 Kevin Kerr Jr Palo Alto 21:25.7 6:55
59 Alex Luna Jr Los Altos 21:32.8 6:57 12/17 26/36 1/4 21:35
(0:02)
21:35
(0:02)
21:35
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Ezequiel Armenta Jr Palo Alto 21:41 7:00
61 Thomas Lu Jr Gunn 21:43.7 7:01
62 William Scott Sr Homestead 21:44.3 7:01
63 Jacob Chang Jr Palo Alto 21:49.7 7:02
64 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 21:50.6 7:03
65 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 21:52.3 7:03
66 Alex Vaziri Jr Saratoga 21:54.6 7:04
67 Corey Du Val Sr Fremont 21:55.5 7:04
68 Leo Kajafez Jr Mountain View 21:56.3 7:05
69 Tyler Demassa Sr Mountain View 21:56.9 7:05
70 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 21:57.3 7:05
71 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 21:58.7 7:05
72 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 21:59.4 7:06
73 Ryan Ma So Homestead 22:02.4 7:07
74 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 22:02.7 7:07
75 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 22:03.6 7:07
76 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 22:04.1 7:07
77 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 22:05.6 7:08
78 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 22:06.8 7:08
79 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 22:08.4 7:09
80 Tyler Marchok Jr Mountain View 22:13.5 7:10
81 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 22:14.9 7:11
82 Anshuman Pendse Jr Milpitas 22:20.5 7:12
83 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 22:21 7:13
84 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 22:24 7:14
85 Forest Yang Jr Monta Vista 22:24.3 7:14
86 Julien Kehon So Homestead 22:24.9 7:14
87 Alec Olslund Sr Mountain View 22:25.3 7:14
88 Jonathan Trinh Sr Milpitas 22:25.6 7:14
89 Desmond Alioshin Sr Gunn 22:26 7:14
90 Cj Sloan Sr Homestead 22:26.5 7:14
91 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 22:32.2 7:16
92 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 22:33.8 7:17
93 Michael Welch Sr Mountain View 22:41.3 7:19
94 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 22:41.9 7:19
95 George Fisher Jr Los Altos 22:43.9 7:20 13/17 28/36 2/3 20:52 20:52 20:52
96 Ron Miasnik Sr Mountain View 22:48.6 7:21
97 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 22:50.3 7:22
98 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 22:51 7:22
99 Axel Michaud Jr Mountain View 22:51.4 7:22
100 Nathan Kang Jr Saratoga 23:08.4 7:28
101 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 23:15 7:30
102 Marc De Lecea Sr Gunn 23:17.4 7:31
103 Daniel Shaharuddin Jr Wilcox 23:17.8 7:31
104 Jamie Chen Sr Los Altos 23:25.6 7:33 14/17 32/36 1/3 22:20 22:20 22:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Calvin Luong Sr Fremont 23:27.5 7:34
106 Varun Bopardikar Jr Los Altos 23:37.2 7:37 15/17 33/36 1/3 22:25 22:25 22:25
107 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 23:49.3 7:41
108 Chris Do Jr Wilcox 23:54.6 7:43
109 Darby Felter Jr Palo Alto 23:57 7:44
110 Tristan Wang Jr Palo Alto 24:07.2 7:47
111 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 24:09.7 7:48
112 Jeremy Mcmullen Sr Milpitas 24:15.8 7:50
113 Ryan Chambers Jr Los Gatos 24:21.6 7:51
114 David Willner Sr Palo Alto 24:26.6 7:53
115 Kapilan Vishnu Sr Lynbrook 24:35.8 7:56
116 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 24:40.4 7:58
117 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 24:49.8 8:01
118 Raymond Duculan Sr Milpitas 25:07.5 8:06
119 Shayaun Khazaei Jr Los Gatos 25:15.4 8:09
120 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 25:24.2 8:12
121 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 25:28.4 8:13
122 Ezer Zuniga Sr Los Altos 25:33.9 8:15 16/17 34/36 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Pj Demonet Sr Mountain View 25:47 8:19
124 Carter Fox Sr Mountain View 26:12.3 8:27
125 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 26:40.4 8:36
126 Matthew Michaels Sr Mountain View 28:04.2 9:03
127 Cyrus Cowley Sr Mountain View 28:04.5 9:03
128 Shane Folden Sr Mountain View 28:04.7 9:03
129 Christopher Tabaska Sr Mountain View 28:05 9:04
130 Rami Hammond Sr Mountain View 28:05.3 9:04
131 Daniel Luo Sr Saratoga 28:49.4 9:18
132 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 28:58.9 9:21
133 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 29:03.9 9:23
134 Matthew Ko Jr Mountain View 29:33.4 9:32
135 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 30:14 9:45
136 Justin Imai Sr Lynbrook 30:19.3 9:47
137 Jared Kidd Sr Los Altos 32:45.2 10:34 17/17 36/36 2/2 27:46 27:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
89:26
17:53
5:46
15 Reed Foster
Jr
17:42
5:42
1
Gregor Dairaghi
Sr
17:51
5:45
2
John Tayeri
So
17:55
5:47
3
Felix Minami
So
17:56
5:47
4
Mason Corey
Sr
18:03
5:49
5
Antoine Finot
Jr
18:03
5:49
6
Noah Yuen
Jr
19:01
6:08
13
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
93:45
18:45
6:03
60 Parker Magnuson
Jr
18:04
5:50
7
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
18:29
5:58
9
Ajay Prasad
Jr
18:37
6:00
11
Justin Chow
Jr
19:07
6:10
15
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
19:28
6:17
18
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
19:37
6:20
20
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
21:14
6:51
45
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
94:52
18:58
6:07
72 Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:08
5:51
8
Ryan Huang
Jr
18:33
5:59
10
Akhil Jakatdar
Jr
18:55
6:06
12
Krishna Brunton
Sr
19:28
6:17
19
Chris Carter
Sr
19:48
6:23
23
Alexander Cushing
Jr
20:14
6:32
31
Nathan Godderis
Jr
20:16
6:32
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Lynbrook
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:08
101:28
20:18
6:33
164 Andrew Shao
Jr
19:10
6:11
16
Joseph Tai
Sr
19:12
6:12
17
Victor Zhu
Jr
20:46
6:42
40
Bryan Ou
Jr
21:03
6:47
43
Eric Lin
Sr
21:17
6:52
48
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
22:50
7:22
79
Kapilan Vishnu
Sr
24:36
7:56
85
5 Saratoga
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:49
102:30
20:30
6:37
170 Matt Aoki
Sr
19:05
6:09
14
Joshua Si
Jr
19:49
6:23
24
Austin Cai
Sr
19:49
6:24
25
Justin Kuo
Jr
21:52
7:03
53
Alex Vaziri
Jr
21:55
7:04
54
Kyle Wang
Jr
21:59
7:05
59
Nathan Kang
Jr
23:08
7:28
80
6 Wilcox
8-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:24
102:56
20:35
6:38
182 Paul Sandford
Sr
19:52
6:25
26
Roghan Ramani
Sr
20:03
6:28
29
Sergio Veloz
Jr
20:43
6:41
38
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
21:02
6:47
42
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
21:16
6:52
47
Luke Choe
Jr
22:03
7:07
61
Diego Smith
Sr
22:04
7:07
63
7 Gunn
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
103:29
20:42
6:41
188 Luke Cheng
Sr
19:57
6:26
27
Aaron Schultz
Sr
20:01
6:27
28
Edouard Eltherington
Jr
20:33
6:38
36
Henry Poskanzer
Sr
21:15
6:51
46
Thomas Lu
Jr
21:44
7:01
51
Desmond Alioshin
Sr
22:26
7:14
74
Marc De Lecea
Sr
23:17
7:31
81
8 Fremont
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:55
105:08
21:02
6:47
222 Tommy Gomez
Jr
19:47
6:23
22
Nicolas Otala
Sr
20:06
6:29
30
Frankie Montanez
Jr
20:38
6:39
37
Corey Du Val
Sr
21:56
7:04
55
Jason Tran
Sr
22:42
7:19
78
Calvin Luong
Sr
23:28
7:34
82




9 Milpitas
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:43
106:09
21:14
6:51
241 Joshua Alimpia
Jr
19:38
6:20
21
Millen Do
Sr
20:32
6:37
35
Richard Sung
Sr
21:24
6:54
50
Parth Bhargava
Jr
22:15
7:11
67
Anshuman Pendse
Jr
22:21
7:12
68
Jonathan Trinh
Sr
22:26
7:14
73
John Nguyen
Jr
22:32
7:16
76
10 Mountain View
10-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
107:42
21:32
6:57
260 Nicholas Mark
Jr
20:15
6:32
32
Brian Olazaba
Sr
21:21
6:53
49
Leo Kajafez
Jr
21:56
7:05
56
Tyler Demassa
Sr
21:57
7:05
57
Tyler Marchok
Jr
22:14
7:10
66
Alec Olslund
Sr
22:25
7:14
72
Michael Welch
Sr
22:41
7:19
77
11 Monta Vista
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
108:06
21:37
6:58
276 Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
20:44
6:41
39
Victor Ho
Jr
20:48
6:43
41
Brian Huang
Jr
22:04
7:07
62
Matthew Gong
Jr
22:07
7:08
64
Forest Yang
Jr
22:24
7:14
70
Edwin Peng
Jr
25:24
8:12
87




12 Homestead
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:37
110:13
22:03
7:07
304 William Scott
Sr
21:44
7:01
52
Max Sawyer
Sr
21:57
7:05
58
Ryan Ma
So
22:02
7:07
60
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
22:08
7:09
65
Cameron Mackay
Jr
22:21
7:13
69
Julien Kehon
So
22:25
7:14
71
Cj Sloan
Sr
22:27
7:14
75
13 Los Gatos
11-10-12-13-13
Gap: 4:47
115:05
23:01
7:26
331 Quin Morgan
Sr
20:28
6:36
34
Bates Brody
Jr
21:11
6:50
44
Max Haderle
Jr
23:49
7:41
83
Ryan Chambers
Jr
24:22
7:51
84
Shayaun Khazaei
Jr
25:15
8:09
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
95:48
19:10
6:11
15 Antoine Finot
Jr
18:03
5:49
1
Noah Yuen
Jr
19:01
6:08
2
Sam Craig
Jr
19:04
6:09
3
Brian Xu
Jr
19:50
6:24
4
Elliot Clark
Jr
19:52
6:24
5
Kevin Kerr
Jr
21:26
6:55
12
Ezequiel Armenta
Jr
21:41
7:00
14
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
103:44
20:45
6:42
40 Alexander Cushing
Jr
20:14
6:32
6
Nathan Godderis
Jr
20:16
6:32
7
Alan Liu
Jr
20:59
6:46
8
Ben Carter
Sr
21:07
6:49
9
Benjamin Liu
Jr
21:09
6:49
10
Adrian Beyer
Sr
21:13
6:51
11
Alex Luna
Jr
21:33
6:57
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:07
115:29
23:06
7:27
117 Luke Choe
Jr
22:03
7:07
16
Diego Smith
Sr
22:04
7:07
17
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
23:18
7:31
27
Chris Do
Jr
23:55
7:43
28
Jason Cook
Jr
24:10
7:48
29
Vignesh Guruswami
Jr
26:40
8:36
38




4 Mountain View
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 3:22
116:34
23:19
7:31
121 Alec Olslund
Sr
22:25
7:14
18
Michael Welch
Sr
22:41
7:19
21
Ron Miasnik
Sr
22:49
7:21
22
Axel Michaud
Jr
22:51
7:22
24
Pj Demonet
Sr
25:47
8:19
36
Carter Fox
Sr
26:12
8:27
37
Matthew Michaels
Sr
28:04
9:03
39
5 Saratoga
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
118:40
23:44
7:39
134 Kyle Wang
Jr
21:59
7:05
15
Nathan Kang
Jr
23:08
7:28
25
Alexi Romanov
Jr
23:15
7:30
26
Arjun Mishra
Sr
24:50
8:01
33
Joshua Han
Sr
25:28
8:13
35
Daniel Luo
Sr
28:49
9:18
40
Heerad Gaini
Jr
30:14
9:45
43
6 Milpitas
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 6:38
123:25
24:41
7:58
145 Jonathan Trinh
Sr
22:26
7:14
19
John Nguyen
Jr
22:32
7:16
20
Jeremy Mcmullen
Sr
24:16
7:50
30
Raymond Duculan
Sr
25:08
8:06
34
Ricardo Rodriguez
Sr
29:04
9:23
42








7 Lynbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:29
131:25
26:17
8:29
171 Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
22:50
7:22
23
Kapilan Vishnu
Sr
24:36
7:56
31
Henry Jang
Sr
24:40
7:58
32
Kiran Sivakumar
Sr
28:59
9:21
41
Justin Imai
Sr
30:19
9:47
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
112:32
22:30
7:16
25 Adrian Beyer
Sr
21:13
6:51
1
Alex Luna
Jr
21:33
6:57
3
George Fisher
Jr
22:44
7:20
6
Jamie Chen
Sr
23:26
7:33
7
Varun Bopardikar
Jr
23:37
7:37
8
Ezer Zuniga
Sr
25:34
8:15
12
Jared Kidd
Sr
32:45
10:34
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
113:01
22:36
7:17
30 Kevin Kerr
Jr
21:26
6:55
2
Ezequiel Armenta
Jr
21:41
7:00
4
Jacob Chang
Jr
21:50
7:02
5
Darby Felter
Jr
23:57
7:44
9
Tristan Wang
Jr
24:07
7:47
10
David Willner
Sr
24:27
7:53
11




3 Mountain View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
138:31
27:42
8:56
75 Carter Fox
Sr
26:12
8:27
13
Matthew Michaels
Sr
28:04
9:03
14
Cyrus Cowley
Sr
28:05
9:03
15
Shane Folden
Sr
28:05
9:03
16
Christopher Tabaska
Sr
28:05
9:04
17
Rami Hammond
Sr
28:05
9:04
18
Matthew Ko
Jr
29:33
9:32
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao Fr Gunn 17:08.4 5:32
2 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 17:51.1 5:46
3 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 18:04.9 5:50
4 Albert Su So Lynbrook 18:06.1 5:50
5 Patrick Gersh So Gunn 18:10.4 5:52
6 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 18:20.5 5:55 1/12 8/36 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Nicholas Burton So Gunn 18:24.4 5:56
8 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 18:27.2 5:57
9 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 18:30.8 5:58
10 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 18:33.8 5:59
11 Alex Evans So Palo Alto 18:47.3 6:04
12 Jevan Yu So Palo Alto 18:48.5 6:04
13 Brian Ho So Palo Alto 18:48.9 6:04
14 Benjamin Huang So Palo Alto 18:49.7 6:04
15 Christian Foley So Gunn 18:52.6 6:05
16 Noah Kuehn So Gunn 18:55.5 6:06
17 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 19:01.5 6:08
18 Ian Matheson Fr Palo Alto 19:02.2 6:08
19 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 19:19.3 6:14
20 Michael Protter Fr Palo Alto 19:21 6:15
21 Aditya Prasad So Lynbrook 19:22.7 6:15
22 Madhav Asok So Cupertino 19:24.8 6:16
23 Lior Kishinevsky Fr Homestead 19:25.7 6:16
24 Peter Chen So Gunn 19:26.2 6:16
25 Romain Gerard So Mountain View 19:27.7 6:17
26 Kevin Cox So Palo Alto 19:28.1 6:17
27 Samuel Yang Fr Palo Alto 19:28.4 6:17
28 Christopher Liao Fr Gunn 19:29.7 6:17
29 Ryan Li Fr Gunn 19:30.1 6:17
30 Ethan Wo So Wilcox 19:30.5 6:18
31 Krish Gujral Fr Mountain View 19:34.8 6:19
32 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 19:35.2 6:19
33 Benjamin Breen Fr Mountain View 19:35.5 6:19
34 Andrew Doeden Fr Mountain View 19:35.8 6:19
35 Kavish Ganapathy Fr Monta Vista 19:36.9 6:20
36 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 19:37.3 6:20
37 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 19:37.6 6:20
38 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 19:37.9 6:20
39 Adrial Wong So Homestead 19:41.2 6:21
40 Scott L'heureux So Santa Clara 19:41.6 6:21
41 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 19:44.4 6:22
42 Zachary Yuen Fr Palo Alto 19:45.3 6:22
43 Eric Pors So Saratoga 19:47.8 6:23
44 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 19:50.2 6:24
45 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 19:51.1 6:24
46 Zachary Donaker Palo Alto 19:51.5 6:24
47 Arjun Sampath Fr Homestead 19:51.9 6:24
48 Hugo Huang So Saratoga 19:52.4 6:25
49 Allen Dao Fr Homestead 19:53.6 6:25
50 Trent Yu So Monta Vista 19:56.2 6:26
51 James Colnett Fr Homestead 19:56.9 6:26
52 Saurav Shirali Fr Homestead 19:57.8 6:26
53 Julio Meza Fr Homestead 19:58 6:26
54 Ethan Chen So Monta Vista 19:59.7 6:27
55 Chris Apton So Wilcox 20:00.3 6:27
56 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 20:00.6 6:27
57 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 20:02.1 6:28 2/12 14/36 11/14
58 Alexander King Fr Palo Alto 20:04.9 6:29
59 Tyler Furrier Fr Palo Alto 20:05.9 6:29
60 Brandon Yuen So Saratoga 20:08.4 6:30
61 Andy Vasquez Fr Milpitas 20:08.6 6:30
62 Neil Sharma Fr Milpitas 20:10.3 6:30
63 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 20:10.9 6:31
64 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 20:11.2 6:31
65 Wolfe Pickett Fr Palo Alto 20:11.5 6:31
66 Charles Snead Fr Milpitas 20:11.8 6:31
67 Charles Snipp Fr Gunn 20:12.5 6:31
68 Sean Yu So Gunn 20:12.8 6:31
69 Craig Cheung Fr Gunn 20:13.6 6:31
70 Oscar Liu So Palo Alto 20:16 6:32
71 Collin Jaeger So Gunn 20:18.3 6:33
72 Leon Zha So Cupertino 20:20.6 6:34
73 Nicholas Kikuta So Mountain View 20:20.9 6:34
74 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 20:21.4 6:34 3/12 17/36 10/14
75 Jayden Concecpion Fr Milpitas 20:21.7 6:34
76 Michael Xu So Palo Alto 20:22 6:34
77 Zachary Oren Fr Fremont 20:22.2 6:34
78 Tarun Krishnan Fr Saratoga 20:22.4 6:34
79 Lucas Washburn So Palo Alto 20:22.8 6:34
80 Philippe Rerolle So Palo Alto 20:27.2 6:36
81 Colin Schultz So Gunn 20:27.9 6:36
82 Raj Janardhan Fr Saratoga 20:28.4 6:36
83 Nicholas Wong So Gunn 20:28.9 6:36
84 James Anderson So Santa Clara 20:29.2 6:37
85 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 20:29.5 6:37
86 Chad Olson So Mountain View 20:30.1 6:37
87 Ryan Judy So Los Gatos 20:30.9 6:37
88 Quinn Arbolante Fr Gunn 20:31.5 6:37
89 Elliot Tuchscherer Fr Mountain View 20:32.6 6:38
90 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 20:32.9 6:38 4/12 18/36 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Yinghui Sun So Gunn 20:33.3 6:38
92 Sergio Solorio Fr Homestead 20:33.5 6:38
93 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 20:33.8 6:38 5/12 19/36 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Juan Aguila So Palo Alto 20:34.4 6:38
95 Thomas Ogawa Fr Palo Alto 20:35.6 6:39
96 Dylan Gray Fr Fremont 20:37.7 6:39
97 Leo Marburg Fr Palo Alto 20:39.5 6:40
98 Eric Lam Fr Wilcox 20:39.7 6:40
99 Harrison Frahn So Palo Alto 20:40.7 6:40
100 Aidan Hsu Fr Palo Alto 20:41 6:40
101 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 20:44.5 6:41
102 Michael Kariya So Fremont 20:46 6:42
103 Dean Casey Fr Palo Alto 20:47.3 6:42
104 Ben Goldgof So Gunn 20:48.2 6:43
105 Hyrum Villanueva Fr Milpitas 20:50.9 6:44
106 Nicolo Gori So Los Gatos 20:54 6:45
107 Ivan Gonzalez So Wilcox 20:54.6 6:45
108 Samuel Sam Wang So Saratoga 20:55.5 6:45
109 Ryan Morla Fr Milpitas 20:55.7 6:45
110 Dohyun Kim So Monta Vista 20:56 6:45
111 Hansen Littemark So Lynbrook 20:56.8 6:45
112 Jacob Gulman So Palo Alto 20:57.2 6:46
113 Jonathan Zhao Fr Saratoga 20:57.9 6:46
114 Joshua Ozomaro Fr Wilcox 20:58.3 6:46
115 Josh Singh So Palo Alto 20:58.9 6:46
116 Jason Zheng So Milpitas 20:59.3 6:46
117 Tyler Liu Fr Monta Vista 20:59.7 6:46
118 Kobi Johnsson Fr Palo Alto 21:00.1 6:46
119 Felipe Sambugaro So Gunn 21:00.7 6:47
120 Ryan Hada So Monta Vista 21:01.7 6:47
121 Christian Dulay Fr Monta Vista 21:03.1 6:47
122 Chin Ho Fr Milpitas 21:03.9 6:48
123 Edward Choi Jr Lynbrook 21:05.1 6:48
124 Jonathan Kao Fr Palo Alto 21:07.2 6:49
125 David Jiang So Gunn 21:08 6:49
126 Sean Chen Fr Saratoga 21:09.5 6:50
127 Christopher Bostrom Fr Fremont 21:10.9 6:50
128 Conor Mccaffery Fr Fremont 21:11.1 6:50
129 Ethan Wan So Homestead 21:11.4 6:50
130 Miles Schulman So Palo Alto 21:15 6:51
131 Austin Espinoza So Milpitas 21:15.4 6:51
132 Daniel Jankovic So Mountain View 21:15.8 6:52
133 Ryuhki Suzuki So Homestead 21:16.6 6:52
134 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 21:19.2 6:53 6/12 24/36 10/13
135 Rishi Donapati Fr Milpitas 21:19.8 6:53
136 Ethan Dildine Jr Los Gatos 21:20.4 6:53
137 Ryan Lee So Mountain View 21:20.8 6:53
138 Cyrus Xu Fr Palo Alto 21:22.8 6:54
139 Lev Meyers Fr Los Gatos 21:24.6 6:54
140 Ayush Gupta So Palo Alto 21:25.1 6:55
141 Nick Chavez So Los Gatos 21:25.5 6:55
142 Arjun Miklos So Gunn 21:26 6:55
143 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 21:26.6 6:55
144 Alex Carlton Fr Los Altos 21:26.8 6:55 7/12 25/36 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Benjamin Peterson So Mountain View 21:30.1 6:56
146 Miles Wada So Mountain View 21:31.1 6:56
147 Yash Karandikar Fr Monta Vista 21:34 6:57
148 Ivan Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 21:36 6:58
149 Rohan Puthukudy So Monta Vista 21:38 6:59
150 Shayan Sarnevesht Fr Saratoga 21:40.9 7:00
151 Kyle Machnicki Fr Los Altos 21:41.3 7:00 8/12 27/36 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Joshua Athayde Fr Palo Alto 21:41.6 7:00
153 Sanskar Agrawal So Saratoga 21:41.9 7:00
154 Ryan Wong So Saratoga 21:42.2 7:00
155 Joshua Zhang Fr Saratoga 21:44.7 7:01
156 Maxwell Mracek So Monta Vista 21:45.4 7:01
157 Alec Maloney Fr Palo Alto 21:45.8 7:01
158 Mason Woods Fr Mountain View 21:46.2 7:01
159 Eric Kim Fr Wilcox 21:46.6 7:01
160 Eric Bostrom Fr Fremont 21:47.1 7:02
161 Theodore Do So Milpitas 21:47.5 7:02
162 Ian Au So Lynbrook 21:48 7:02
163 Craig Sutkin So Los Gatos 21:48.6 7:02
164 Eduardo Hernandez So Fremont 21:51.1 7:03
165 Axel Perez Fr Fremont 21:51.6 7:03
166 Prabal Sharma Fr Fremont 21:54.3 7:04
167 Spencer Harrison So Los Gatos 21:57.1 7:05
168 Carl Cerezo So Milpitas 21:59.8 7:06
169 Timothy Lang Fr Gunn 22:02.6 7:07
170 Jeffery Yu So Palo Alto 22:02.8 7:07
171 Liam Semeria So Gunn 22:03.2 7:07
172 Kyle Wong Fr Milpitas 22:03.6 7:07
173 Caryus Pak So Los Gatos 22:10.2 7:09
174 Andrew Tedijanto So Monta Vista 22:14.9 7:11
175 Sakin Kirti So Lynbrook 22:16 7:11
176 Mario Luna So Santa Clara 22:17.8 7:12
177 Seth Brunner So Los Gatos 22:21.5 7:13
178 Evan Liebo So Saratoga 22:24.7 7:14
179 Sricharan Ananta Fr Monta Vista 22:26.8 7:14
180 Alex Sayo So Wilcox 22:31.7 7:16
181 Mason Chin So Los Gatos 22:32.4 7:16
182 Allen Li Fr Monta Vista 22:32.9 7:16
183 Julius Kim Fr Palo Alto 22:34.7 7:17
184 Victor Lee Fr Saratoga 22:35.7 7:17
185 Sohil Pokharan So Saratoga 22:37.7 7:18
186 William Wu So Homestead 22:39.5 7:19
187 Justin Wu Fr Saratoga 22:42 7:19
188 Ben Felter Fr Palo Alto 22:43.5 7:20
189 Samuel Lee So Gunn 22:44.7 7:20
190 Lance Baker Fr Homestead 22:46 7:21
191 Larry Asselin So Santa Clara 22:52.1 7:23
192 Gianni Bisante Fr Wilcox 22:52.7 7:23
193 Alex Manning So Los Gatos 22:53.4 7:23
194 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 22:53.8 7:23
195 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 22:54.9 7:24
196 Timothy Wu So Monta Vista 22:56.4 7:24
197 Massimo Tseng Fr Saratoga 22:57.8 7:24
198 Luke Ren So Milpitas 22:58.6 7:25
199 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 22:59.1 7:25
200 Barthelemy Pigasse Fr Gunn 23:02.8 7:26
201 Andrew Laughlin Fr Wilcox 23:03.4 7:26
202 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 23:03.9 7:26
203 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 23:04.1 7:26
204 Robert Sun Fr Lynbrook 23:04.4 7:27
205 Cyrus Bustamonte Fr Lynbrook 23:04.6 7:27
206 Ethan Guo So Monta Vista 23:06.2 7:27
207 Jared Chan So Homestead 23:07.3 7:28
208 Andrew Hsiao So Milpitas 23:08.9 7:28
209 Justin Reed Fr Los Altos 23:09.4 7:28 9/12 29/36 12/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
210 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 23:09.9 7:28
211 Nathaniel Kim So Homestead 23:10.6 7:29
212 Joshua Wong So Lynbrook 23:11.4 7:29
213 Gian Mabilin So Santa Clara 23:11.8 7:29
214 Jake Fergason So Los Gatos 23:15.5 7:30
215 Xin Chen So Monta Vista 23:18 7:31
216 Howard Tang Fr Saratoga 23:18.6 7:31
217 Liam Mchugh Fr Los Gatos 23:20.4 7:32
218 Steven Tang Fr Los Altos 23:21.9 7:32 10/12 30/36 12/12
219 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 23:22.3 7:32 11/12 31/36 10/12
220 Jeffrey O'brien Fr Homestead 23:22.7 7:32
221 Colin Babian Fr Gunn 23:44.1 7:39
222 Jesse Dong Fr Mountain View 23:46.1 7:40
223 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 23:47.9 7:41
224 Rohan Rao Fr Saratoga 23:53 7:42
225 Evan Yanaga Fr Mountain View 23:53.8 7:43
226 Evan Kolderup So Los Gatos 23:54.8 7:43
227 Shaam Madhvani So Milpitas 23:55.4 7:43
228 William Zhang So Monta Vista 23:58 7:44
229 Kanoa Jung Fr Gunn 23:58.4 7:44
230 Cody Hung So Mountain View 23:59.1 7:44
231 Surya Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 23:59.4 7:44
232 Luke Yoffe Fr Gunn 24:01.1 7:45
233 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 24:02.6 7:45
234 Kenneth Sasamori So Mountain View 24:06.2 7:47
235 Kirk Tran So Milpitas 24:06.9 7:47
236 Jonathan Van Zuylen So Mountain View 24:08.6 7:47
237 Andy Braham So Los Gatos 24:09.2 7:47
238 Jonathan Shi So Gunn 24:09.7 7:48
239 Justin Quan So Los Gatos 24:10.8 7:48
240 Steven Ames Fr Gunn 24:16 7:50
241 Aiden Keller Fr Fremont 24:23 7:52
242 Jonathan Vidal Fr Milpitas 24:25 7:53
243 Alexander Wang Fr Gunn 24:30 7:54
244 Kenton Lee So Gunn 24:32.9 7:55
245 Lucas Huang So Gunn 24:34.3 7:56
246 Benjamin Rogers Fr Mountain View 24:37.9 7:57
247 Jonathan Gao So Milpitas 24:39.7 7:57
248 Drake Schiller So Gunn 24:44.3 7:59
249 Antonio Umana Lopez So Milpitas 24:49.8 8:01
250 Nathan Pena-abel So Mountain View 24:52.1 8:01
251 Vivek Chotai Fr Milpitas 24:56.7 8:03
252 Shayne Hopkins So Los Gatos 25:10.9 8:07
253 Adam Woods So Palo Alto 25:19.8 8:10
254 William Xu Fr Monta Vista 25:23.8 8:12
255 Saatvik Anumalasetty So Milpitas 25:37.5 8:16
256 Ronel Solomon So Milpitas 25:39.6 8:17
257 Chase Miner Fr Gunn 25:43.4 8:18
258 Evan Anderson Fr Wilcox 25:44.2 8:18
259 Ali Lichtenberg So Saratoga 25:54.4 8:21
260 Kiran Illindala So Saratoga 25:57.8 8:23
261 Brandon Johnson So Los Altos 25:58.5 8:23 12/12 35/36 10/11
262 Walter Goldberg So Gunn 26:03.8 8:24
263 Conrad Nelson So Los Gatos 26:09.1 8:26
264 Ali Radwan So Wilcox 26:26 8:32
265 Micah Weinberger Fr Wilcox 26:26.9 8:32
266 Charles Blum So Gunn 26:27.5 8:32
267 Aryan Singla Fr Mountain View 26:30.9 8:33
268 Roshan Verma So Saratoga 26:36.2 8:35
269 William Talbot Fr Palo Alto 28:58.6 9:21
270 Chirag Dollin Fr Wilcox 30:31.2 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:47
91:31
18:18
5:54
44 Justin Chiao
Fr
17:08
5:32
1
Patrick Gersh
So
18:10
5:52
5
Nicholas Burton
So
18:24
5:56
7
Christian Foley
So
18:53
6:05
15
Noah Kuehn
So
18:56
6:06
16
Peter Chen
So
19:26
6:16
24
Christopher Liao
Fr
19:30
6:17
27
2 Palo Alto
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:15
94:17
18:51
6:05
68 Alex Evans
So
18:47
6:04
11
Jevan Yu
So
18:49
6:04
12
Brian Ho
So
18:49
6:04
13
Benjamin Huang
So
18:50
6:04
14
Ian Matheson
Fr
19:02
6:08
18
Michael Protter
Fr
19:21
6:15
20
Kevin Cox
So
19:28
6:17
26
3 Lynbrook
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:20
93:36
18:43
6:02
85 Vincent Peng
Fr
17:51
5:46
2
Aaron Cho
So
18:05
5:50
3
Albert Su
So
18:06
5:50
4
Aditya Prasad
So
19:23
6:15
21
Mark Blackburn
So
20:11
6:31
55
Hansen Littemark
So
20:57
6:45
77
Edward Choi
Jr
21:05
6:48
79
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:38
97:21
19:28
6:17
160 Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
18:31
5:58
9
Nirav Adunuthula
So
19:02
6:08
17
Eric Pors
So
19:48
6:23
39
Hugo Huang
So
19:52
6:25
43
Brandon Yuen
So
20:08
6:30
52
Tarun Krishnan
Fr
20:22
6:34
62
Raj Janardhan
Fr
20:28
6:36
63
5 Milpitas
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:41
97:01
19:24
6:16
162 Kayce Carrancho
Fr
18:27
5:57
8
Naran Nathan
Fr
18:34
5:59
10
Vincent Tran
Fr
19:51
6:24
41
Harry Mendez
Fr
20:01
6:27
50
Andy Vasquez
Fr
20:09
6:30
53
Neil Sharma
Fr
20:10
6:30
54
Charles Snead
Fr
20:12
6:31
57
6 Homestead
7-6-6-7-6
Gap: 0:34
98:12
19:38
6:20
164 Gilbert Feng
So
19:19
6:14
19
Lior Kishinevsky
Fr
19:26
6:16
23
Adrial Wong
So
19:41
6:21
36
Arjun Sampath
Fr
19:52
6:24
42
Allen Dao
Fr
19:54
6:25
44
James Colnett
Fr
19:57
6:26
46
Saurav Shirali
Fr
19:58
6:26
47
7 Mountain View
9-7-7-6-7
Gap: 0:53
98:35
19:43
6:22
174 Romain Gerard
So
19:28
6:17
25
Krish Gujral
Fr
19:35
6:19
29
Benjamin Breen
Fr
19:36
6:19
30
Andrew Doeden
Fr
19:36
6:19
31
Nicholas Kikuta
So
20:21
6:34
59
Chad Olson
So
20:30
6:37
66
Elliot Tuchscherer
Fr
20:33
6:38
68
8 Monta Vista
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:19
98:26
19:41
6:21
179 Kavish Ganapathy
Fr
19:37
6:20
32
Kyle Tsujimoto
Fr
19:37
6:20
33
Nitin Subramanian
Fr
19:38
6:20
34
Kamyar Moradi
Fr
19:38
6:20
35
Trent Yu
So
19:56
6:26
45
Ethan Chen
So
20:00
6:27
48
Heewon Chung
So
20:45
6:41
73
9 Cupertino
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
100:11
20:02
6:28
239 Madhav Asok
So
19:25
6:16
22
Ryoma Matsuura
So
19:44
6:22
38
Kevin Campo
Fr
20:11
6:31
56
Leon Zha
So
20:21
6:34
58
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
20:30
6:37
65
Surendra Ghentiyala
So
24:03
7:45
95




10 Los Altos
3-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:13
99:51
19:58
6:26
256 Luke Sage
Fr
18:21
5:55
6
Tripp Crissman
Fr
20:02
6:28
51
Abhishek Subandh
Fr
20:21
6:34
60
Shay Adams
Fr
20:33
6:38
69
Lucas Bricca
Fr
20:34
6:38
70
Aaron Bennett
Fr
21:19
6:53
82
Alex Carlton
Fr
21:27
6:55
86
11 Wilcox
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
102:03
20:25
6:35
303 Ethan Wo
So
19:31
6:18
28
Chris Apton
So
20:00
6:27
49
Eric Lam
Fr
20:40
6:40
72
Ivan Gonzalez
So
20:55
6:45
76
Joshua Ozomaro
Fr
20:58
6:46
78
Ivan Cvjetinovic
Fr
21:36
6:58
87
Eric Kim
Fr
21:47
7:01
88
12 Fremont
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
102:47
20:33
6:38
326 Gabriel Escalera
Fr
19:50
6:24
40
Zachary Oren
Fr
20:22
6:34
61
Dylan Gray
Fr
20:38
6:39
71
Michael Kariya
So
20:46
6:42
74
Christopher Bostrom
Fr
21:11
6:50
80
Conor Mccaffery
Fr
21:11
6:50
81
Eric Bostrom
Fr
21:47
7:02
89
13 Santa Clara
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:30
108:33
21:43
7:00
380 Scott L'heureux
So
19:42
6:21
37
James Anderson
So
20:29
6:37
64
Mario Luna
So
22:18
7:12
92
Larry Asselin
So
22:52
7:23
93
Gian Mabilin
So
23:12
7:29
94








14 Los Gatos
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
105:35
21:07
6:49
394 Ryan Judy
So
20:31
6:37
67
Nicolo Gori
So
20:54
6:45
75
Ethan Dildine
Jr
21:20
6:53
83
Lev Meyers
Fr
21:25
6:54
84
Nick Chavez
So
21:26
6:55
85
Craig Sutkin
So
21:49
7:02
90
Spencer Harrison
So
21:57
7:05
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
97:38
19:32
6:18
23 Michael Protter
Fr
19:21
6:15
1
Kevin Cox
So
19:28
6:17
3
Samuel Yang
Fr
19:28
6:17
4
Matias Sama
So
19:35
6:19
7
Zachary Yuen
Fr
19:45
6:22
8
Zachary Donaker
-
19:52
6:24
9
Alexander King
Fr
20:05
6:29
14
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
98:51
19:46
6:23
48 Peter Chen
So
19:26
6:16
2
Christopher Liao
Fr
19:30
6:17
5
Ryan Li
Fr
19:30
6:17
6
Charles Snipp
Fr
20:13
6:31
17
Sean Yu
So
20:13
6:31
18
Craig Cheung
Fr
20:14
6:31
19
Collin Jaeger
So
20:18
6:33
20
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
101:38
20:20
6:33
101 James Colnett
Fr
19:57
6:26
10
Saurav Shirali
Fr
19:58
6:26
11
Julio Meza
Fr
19:58
6:26
12
Sergio Solorio
Fr
20:34
6:38
26
Ethan Wan
So
21:11
6:50
42
Ryuhki Suzuki
So
21:17
6:52
44
William Wu
So
22:40
7:19
70
4 Milpitas
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
102:30
20:30
6:37
110 Neil Sharma
Fr
20:10
6:30
15
Charles Snead
Fr
20:12
6:31
16
Jayden Concecpion
Fr
20:22
6:34
21
Hyrum Villanueva
Fr
20:51
6:44
28
Ryan Morla
Fr
20:56
6:45
30
Jason Zheng
So
20:59
6:46
34
Chin Ho
Fr
21:04
6:48
38
5 Monta Vista
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
103:42
20:44
6:41
142 Ethan Chen
So
20:00
6:27
13
Heewon Chung
So
20:45
6:41
27
Dohyun Kim
So
20:56
6:45
31
Tyler Liu
Fr
21:00
6:46
35
Ryan Hada
So
21:02
6:47
36
Christian Dulay
Fr
21:03
6:47
37
Yash Karandikar
Fr
21:34
6:57
51
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
103:54
20:47
6:42
147 Tarun Krishnan
Fr
20:22
6:34
22
Raj Janardhan
Fr
20:28
6:36
23
Samuel Sam Wang
So
20:56
6:45
29
Jonathan Zhao
Fr
20:58
6:46
33
Sean Chen
Fr
21:10
6:50
40
Shayan Sarnevesht
Fr
21:41
7:00
53
Sanskar Agrawal
So
21:42
7:00
55
7 Mountain View
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
105:09
21:02
6:47
187 Chad Olson
So
20:30
6:37
24
Elliot Tuchscherer
Fr
20:33
6:38
25
Daniel Jankovic
So
21:16
6:52
43
Ryan Lee
So
21:21
6:53
46
Benjamin Peterson
So
21:30
6:56
49
Miles Wada
So
21:31
6:56
50
Mason Woods
Fr
21:46
7:01
56
8 Lynbrook
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
107:33
21:31
6:56
243 Hansen Littemark
So
20:57
6:45
32
Edward Choi
Jr
21:05
6:48
39
Bryan Su
Fr
21:27
6:55
47
Ian Au
So
21:48
7:02
59
Sakin Kirti
So
22:16
7:11
66
Roopak Phatak
So
22:54
7:23
73
Robert Sun
Fr
23:04
7:27
75
9 Fremont
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:43
108:35
21:43
7:00
285 Conor Mccaffery
Fr
21:11
6:50
41
Eric Bostrom
Fr
21:47
7:02
58
Eduardo Hernandez
So
21:51
7:03
61
Axel Perez
Fr
21:52
7:03
62
Prabal Sharma
Fr
21:54
7:04
63
Aiden Keller
Fr
24:23
7:52
80




10 Los Altos
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:03
110:59
22:12
7:10
301 Aaron Bennett
Fr
21:19
6:53
45
Alex Carlton
Fr
21:27
6:55
48
Kyle Machnicki
Fr
21:41
7:00
54
Justin Reed
Fr
23:09
7:28
76
Steven Tang
Fr
23:22
7:32
78
Jarrett Fowler
So
23:22
7:32
79
Brandon Johnson
So
25:59
8:23
82
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:27
111:50
22:22
7:13
322 Ivan Cvjetinovic
Fr
21:36
6:58
52
Eric Kim
Fr
21:47
7:01
57
Alex Sayo
So
22:32
7:16
68
Gianni Bisante
Fr
22:53
7:23
71
Andrew Laughlin
Fr
23:03
7:26
74
Evan Anderson
Fr
25:44
8:18
81
Ali Radwan
So
26:26
8:32
83
12 Los Gatos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
110:50
22:10
7:09
325 Craig Sutkin
So
21:49
7:02
60
Spencer Harrison
So
21:57
7:05
64
Caryus Pak
So
22:10
7:09
65
Seth Brunner
So
22:22
7:13
67
Mason Chin
So
22:32
7:16
69
Alex Manning
So
22:53
7:23
72
Jake Fergason
So
23:16
7:30
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.