Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Crystal Springs at Crystal Springs on 10/2/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agrawal, Nirav Fr Fr 25:58 8:48 2.95 94/94 8/8 38/40 6/6
Bapa, Aksai Jr Jr 21:35 7:19 2.95 65/81 5/9 22/40 5/6 20:44 21:04 20:01
Bohrer, Scotty Sr Sr 18:39 6:19 2.95 27/72 1/6 3/40 10/10 18:48
(0:09,0.8)
19:04
(0:25,2.2)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Burn, Seena So So 22:44 7:42 2.95 92/113 14/17 27/40 2/2
Carp, Andrew So So 20:14 6:52 2.95 54/113 7/17 11/40 3/8
Choi, Darren Jr Jr 22:48 7:44 2.95 75/81 7/9 29/40 5/5 20:05 20:42 20:05
Chu, Nicholas Sr Sr 23:12 7:52 2.95 68/72 5/6 33/40 6/7
Colman, Samuel So So 22:59 7:47 2.95 94/113 15/17 30/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cooke, Jasper Jr Jr 23:39 8:01 2.95 77/81 8/9 34/40 5/5 24:51
(1:12,4.8)
25:11
(1:32,6.1)
24:15
(0:36,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cuson, Mark So So 19:42 6:41 2.95 36/113 4/17 7/40 7/11 23:29
(3:47,16.1)
22:06
(2:24,10.9)
22:06
(2:24,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dwulet, Gregory So So 21:01 7:07 2.95 68/113 9/17 17/40 2/7
Farrell, Reilly So So 21:03 7:08 2.95 70/113 10/17 18/40 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fried, Omri Fr Fr 22:29 7:37 2.95 74/94 5/8 26/40 8/10
Giles, Nick So So 23:03 7:49 2.95 95/113 16/17 31/40 2/2 22:56 22:00 21:55
Gospe, Sean Fr Fr 21:49 7:24 2.95 65/94 4/8 23/40 9/11
Gray, James Jr Jr 22:47 7:43 2.95 74/81 6/9 28/40 5/5 20:35 20:33 20:33
Hinton, Aaron So So 19:45 6:42 2.95 38/113 5/17 8/40 4/11 21:30
(1:45,8.1)
19:35 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Kash, Dusty Jr Jr 20:36 6:59 2.95 57/81 4/9 15/40 7/9
Keenan, Morgan Fr Fr 20:42 7:01 2.95 46/94 2/8 16/40 11/11
Lee, Gregory Fr Fr 21:06 7:09 2.95 54/94 3/8 20/40 10/11
Macewen, Doug Fr Fr 24:02 8:09 2.95 85/94 6/8 35/40 8/9
Malenka, Benjamin So So 20:31 6:57 2.95 59/113 8/17 13/40 2/8 21:24
(0:53,4.1)
21:38
(1:07,5.2)
21:24
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mason, Adron Fr Fr 20:31 6:57 2.95 41/94 1/8 13/40 11/11
Mccomb, Egan So So 18:50 6:23 2.95 21/113 3/17 5/40 5/11
Merencillo, Martin So So 26:28 8:58 2.95 112/113 17/17 39/40 2/2
Montgomery, Jack So So 21:54 7:25 2.95 83/113 12/17 24/40 2/4 21:56
(0:02,0.2)
21:02 20:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Nardin, Marco Jr Jr 20:15 6:52 2.95 52/81 3/9 12/40 7/10 20:23
(0:08,0.7)
21:06
(0:51,4.0)
20:23
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oribello, Wesley So So 18:43 6:21 2.95 16/113 2/17 4/40 5/11 19:25
(0:42,3.6)
18:51
(0:08,0.7)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Palmer, Ian So So 21:04 7:08 2.95 71/113 11/17 19/40 2/4
Rosenbaum, Simon Fr Fr 24:08 8:11 2.95 87/94 7/8 36/40 7/7
Safai, Eric Jr Jr 16:16 5:31 2.95 1/81 1/9 1/40 1/11 16:54
(0:38,3.7)
17:07
(0:51,5.0)
16:43
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sharifi, Omed Jr Jr 25:02 8:29 2.95 79/81 9/9 37/40 4/4
Spielman, Parker Sr Sr 21:11 7:11 2.95 56/72 3/6 21/40 9/9 21:00 20:24 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Struve, Benjamin Sr Sr 20:03 6:48 2.95 48/72 2/6 10/40 9/10
Suen, Elbert Sr Sr 26:39 9:02 2.95 71/72 6/6 40/40 6/6 24:55 24:55 22:42
Tsou, Kevin Sr Sr 23:10 7:51 2.95 67/72 4/6 32/40 9/9
Vendelin, Michael So So 18:18 6:12 2.95 11/113 1/17 2/40 7/11 19:28
(1:10,6.0)
18:29
(0:11,1.0)
18:29
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Peter So So 22:05 7:29 2.95 87/113 13/17 25/40 2/2
Winters, Zachary Jr Jr 19:14 6:31 2.95 41/81 2/9 6/40 7/11 19:35
(0:21,1.8)
19:35
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yort, Judd So So 19:49 6:43 2.95 41/113 6/17 9/40 2/11 23:32
(3:43,15.8)
22:30
(2:41,11.9)
22:30
(2:41,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/7 106:15
4:33
2.95 7:12 6:19 7:52 179 6:02 97:21 97:21 97:21 Scotty Bohrer (20), Benjamin Struve (36), Parker Spielman (38), Kevin Tsou (42), Nicholas Chu (43)
So 1st 5 5/11 95:18
1:27
2.95 6:28 6:12 6:42 122 6:04 98:07
(2:49,2.9)
101:47
(6:29,6.4)
88:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Vendelin (11), Wesley Oribello (16), Egan Mccomb (21), Mark Cuson (36), Aaron Hinton (38)
So 2nd 5 2/4 102:38
1:14
2.95 6:57 6:43 7:08 42 6:54 108:56
(6:18,5.8)
111:08
(8:30,7.6)
108:56
(6:18,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Judd Yort (1), Andrew Carp (5), Benjamin Malenka (9), Gregory Dwulet (13), Reilly Farrell (14)
So 3rd 5 2/2 110:46
1:55
2.95 7:31 7:08 7:47 37 7:18 118:35
(7:49,6.6)
118:35
(7:49,6.6)
118:35
(7:49,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Palmer (2), Jack Montgomery (6), Peter Wang (8), Seena Burn (10), Samuel Colman (11)
Jr 1st 5 5/6 97:56
5:19
2.95 6:38 5:31 7:19 128 5:41 106:10
(8:14,7.8)
106:10
(8:14,7.8)
106:10
(8:14,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Safai (1), Zachary Winters (30), Marco Nardin (31), Dusty Kash (32), Aksai Bapa (34)
Fr 1st 5 10/10 106:37
1:58
2.95 7:14 6:57 7:37 243 6:24 96:26 94:41 94:41 Adron Mason (39), Morgan Keenan (43), Gregory Lee (48), Sean Gospe (55), Omri Fried (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Menezes Sr Saratoga 16:17 5:31
2 Kian Banks Sr Saratoga 16:40 5:39
3 David Sr Los Gatos 16:50 5:42
4 Mikey Nguyen Sr Wilcox 17:05 5:47
5 MICHAEL KARP Sr Milpitas 17:12 5:50
6 Robert McLauchlan Sr Mt View 17:18 5:52
7 Jim Ngo Sr Wilcox 17:18 5:52
8 Kern Rikhi Sr Santa Clara 17:28 5:55
9 Charlie Avis Sr Paly 17:30 5:56
10 Neil Lingarkar Sr Mt View 17:31 5:56
11 Kirby Rutledge Sr Santa Clara 17:33 5:57
12 Ricardo Perez Sr Santa Clara 17:38 5:59
13 Skyler Cummins Sr Paly 17:39 5:59
14 Thias Hobbs Sr Santa Clara 17:46 6:01
15 Rudy Schwartz Sr Gunn 17:53 6:04
16 JASON LEE Sr Milpitas 17:54 6:04
17 Nick Oliver Sr Homestead 18:16 6:12
18 Mike Louthan Sr Homestead 18:17 6:12
19 James Arroyo Sr Saratoga 18:21 6:13
20 GALEN WESTERFIELD Sr Milpitas 18:23 6:14
21 Andy Zhang Sr Homestead 18:23 6:14
22 Yuzhang Li Sr Mt View 18:31 6:17
23 Leland Au Sr Wilcox 18:33 6:17
24 Patrick Do Sr Homestead 18:37 6:19
25 Ricardo Acevedo Sr Santa Clara 18:38 6:19
26 Aaron South Sr Wilcox 18:39 6:19
27 Scotty Bohrer Sr Los Altos 18:39 6:19 1/6 3/40 10/10 18:48
(0:09)
19:04
(0:25)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
28 Brian Wong Sr Homestead 18:39 6:19
29 David Ku Sr Gunn 18:40 6:20
30 John Hicks Sr Paly 18:41 6:20
31 Andy Yang Sr Homestead 18:41 6:20
32 Colin Schmitt Sr Paly 18:48 6:22
33 Ryan Moore Sr Homestead 18:51 6:23
34 Jay Nguyen Sr Paly 18:53 6:24
35 Daniel Yeh Sr Paly 18:53 6:24
36 Patrick Davis Sr Santa Clara 18:54 6:24
37 Jake Kay Sr Homestead 18:55 6:25
38 Kenyon Kubo Sr Wilcox 18:59 6:26
39 Samuel Lum Sr Homestead 18:59 6:26
40 Shawn Ranck Sr Wilcox 19:02 6:27
41 David Cesar Sr Wilcox 19:06 6:28
42 Erik Klingbeil Sr Paly 19:09 6:29
43 Abe Wilson Sr Paly 19:12 6:31
44 Oliver Davies Sr Paly 19:13 6:31
45 Erik Nelsen Sr Homestead 19:23 6:34
46 Aurelien Chu Sr Gunn 19:29 6:36
47 CHRISTOPHER CHAN Sr Milpitas 19:37 6:39
48 Benjamin Struve Sr Los Altos 20:03 6:48 2/6 10/40 9/10
49 Ralph Bourey Sr Wilcox 20:10 6:50
50 Eric Serrano Sr Santa Clara 20:25 6:55
51 Jude Pinto Sr Wilcox 20:28 6:56
52 Rodd Talebi Sr Mt View 20:42 7:01
53 Will Hicks Sr Paly 20:42 7:01
54 Bryson Oster Sr Santa Clara 20:44 7:02
55 Stephen Gyugvi Sr Wilcox 21:06 7:09
56 Parker Spielman Sr Los Altos 21:11 7:11 3/6 21/40 9/9 21:00 20:24 19:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Joseph Swernofsky Sr Gunn 21:16 7:13
58 Scott Kim Sr Gunn 21:16 7:13
59 Michael Thai Sr Wilcox 21:30 7:17
60 Duke LeTran Sr Saratoga 21:46 7:23
61 Joseph Chong Sr Wilcox 21:56 7:26
62 Mark Eroles Sr Wilcox 22:14 7:32
63 Joe Wu Sr Gunn 22:23 7:35
64 Matt Tracy Sr Paly 22:30 7:38
65 Chris Gan Sr Wilcox 22:40 7:41
66 Wilson Balmores Sr Wilcox 22:44 7:42
67 Kevin Tsou Sr Los Altos 23:10 7:51 4/6 32/40 9/9
68 Nicholas Chu Sr Los Altos 23:12 7:52 5/6 33/40 6/7
69 Ted Sr Los Gatos 23:31 7:58
70 BENNY THIARAY Sr Milpitas 26:20 8:56
71 Elbert Suen Sr Los Altos 26:39 9:02 6/6 40/40 6/6 24:55 24:55 22:42
72 Albert Jo Sr Wilcox 27:08 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
89:03
17:49
6:02
44 Kern Rikhi
Sr
17:28
5:55
4
Kirby Rutledge
Sr
17:33
5:57
6
Ricardo Perez
Sr
17:38
5:59
7
Thias Hobbs
Sr
17:46
6:01
9
Ricardo Acevedo
Sr
18:38
6:19
18
Patrick Davis
Sr
18:54
6:24
29
Eric Serrano
Sr
20:25
6:55
37
2 Wilcox
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
90:34
18:07
6:08
69 Mikey Nguyen
Sr
17:05
5:47
1
Jim Ngo
Sr
17:18
5:52
3
Leland Au
Sr
18:33
6:17
16
Aaron South
Sr
18:39
6:19
19
Kenyon Kubo
Sr
18:59
6:26
30
Shawn Ranck
Sr
19:02
6:27
31
David Cesar
Sr
19:06
6:28
32
3 Homestead
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:23
92:12
18:26
6:15
78 Nick Oliver
Sr
18:16
6:12
12
Mike Louthan
Sr
18:17
6:12
13
Andy Zhang
Sr
18:23
6:14
15
Patrick Do
Sr
18:37
6:19
17
Brian Wong
Sr
18:39
6:19
21
Andy Yang
Sr
18:41
6:20
24
Ryan Moore
Sr
18:51
6:23
26
4 Paly
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
91:31
18:18
6:12
88 Charlie Avis
Sr
17:30
5:56
5
Skyler Cummins
Sr
17:39
5:59
8
John Hicks
Sr
18:41
6:20
23
Colin Schmitt
Sr
18:48
6:22
25
Jay Nguyen
Sr
18:53
6:24
27
Daniel Yeh
Sr
18:53
6:24
28
Erik Klingbei
Sr
19:09
6:29
33
5 Milpitas
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 9:08
99:26
19:53
6:44
106 MICHAEL KARP
Sr
17:12
5:50
2
JASON LEE
Sr
17:54
6:04
11
GALEN WESTERFI
Sr
18:23
6:14
14
CHRISTOP CHAN
Sr
19:37
6:39
35
BENNY THIARAY
Sr
26:20
8:56
44








6 Gunn
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:23
98:34
19:43
6:41
145 Rudy Schwartz
Sr
17:53
6:04
10
David Ku
Sr
18:40
6:20
22
Aurelien Chu
Sr
19:29
6:36
34
Joseph Swernofs
Sr
21:16
7:13
39
Scott Kim
Sr
21:16
7:13
40
Joe Wu
Sr
22:23
7:35
41




7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:33
106:15
21:15
7:12
179 Scotty Bohrer
Sr
18:39
6:19
20
Benjamin Struve
Sr
20:03
6:48
36
Parker Spielman
Sr
21:11
7:11
38
Kevin Tsou
Sr
23:10
7:51
42
Nicholas Chu
Sr
23:12
7:52
43
Elbert Suen
Sr
26:39
9:02
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Schuh So Mt View 15:48 5:21
2 Will Geiken So Los Gatos 16:25 5:34
3 Nicky Lindley So Mt View 17:27 5:55
4 Rory Runser So Gunn 17:30 5:56
5 Kyle Fukui So Saratoga 17:35 5:58
6 Andrew Davis So Homestead 17:37 5:58
7 Garrett Landrith So Mt View 17:39 5:59
8 Daniel Hsu So Cupertino 17:39 5:59
9 Eric Ronne So Cupertino 18:00 6:06
10 Will Reed So Homestead 18:02 6:07
11 Michael Vendelin So Los Altos 18:18 6:12 1/17 2/40 7/11 19:28
(1:10)
18:29
(0:11)
18:29
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Cameron So Los Gatos 18:19 6:13
13 Justin So Los Gatos 18:20 6:13
14 Evan So Los Gatos 18:29 6:16
15 Diego Vallejo So Wilcox 18:34 6:18
16 Wesley Oribello So Los Altos 18:43 6:21 2/17 4/40 5/11 19:25
(0:42)
18:51
(0:08)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Michael Li So Homestead 18:43 6:21
18 Naor Deleanu So Gunn 18:44 6:21
19 William Strickfaden So Gunn 18:47 6:22
20 Sebastian Lee So Homestead 18:49 6:23
21 Egan Mccomb So Los Altos 18:50 6:23 3/17 5/40 5/11
22 Garrick Chan So Saratoga 18:53 6:24
23 Wesley Tai So Saratoga 18:55 6:25
24 Leon Sung So Gunn 19:05 6:28
25 Isaac Long So Santa Clara 19:05 6:28
26 Michael Li So Paly 19:08 6:29
27 Cody So Los Gatos 19:10 6:30
28 ERNHOW LEE So Milpitas 19:17 6:32
29 Connor Nunley So Mt View 19:21 6:34
30 Steven Fairfax So Mt View 19:21 6:34
31 Brandon Dukovic So Paly 19:22 6:34
32 Bryan Hoyt So Paly 19:26 6:35
33 Pat Soung So Saratoga 19:28 6:36
34 BRUCE CEREZO So Milpitas 19:29 6:36
35 Lucas Chan So Paly 19:36 6:39
36 Mark Cuson So Los Altos 19:42 6:41 4/17 7/40 7/11 23:29
(3:47)
22:06
(2:24)
22:06
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Charles Lockner So Paly 19:43 6:41
38 Aaron Hinton So Los Altos 19:45 6:42 5/17 8/40 4/11 21:30
(1:45)
19:35 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Evan Reed So Mt View 19:47 6:42
40 Stephen Louie So Saratoga 19:47 6:42
41 Judd Yort So Los Altos 19:49 6:43 6/17 9/40 2/11 23:32
(3:43)
22:30
(2:41)
22:30
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 KHAI NGUYEN So Milpitas 19:51 6:44
43 Kevin So Los Gatos 20:00 6:47
44 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 20:00 6:47
45 Erik Pena So Santa Clara 20:00 6:47
46 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 20:02 6:47
47 Atsu Kobashi So Gunn 20:04 6:48
48 Taronish Daruwalla So Homestead 20:04 6:48
49 Cody Grimes So Gunn 20:06 6:49
50 Steve So Los Gatos 20:11 6:51
51 David Garza So Wilcox 20:13 6:51
52 John Tijiboy So Gunn 20:13 6:51
53 Jeffrey Kuo So Saratoga 20:13 6:51
54 Andrew Carp So Los Altos 20:14 6:52 7/17 11/40 3/8
55 Leo Moley So Gunn 20:19 6:53
56 Sam Hartinger So Gunn 20:29 6:57
57 David L'Heureux So Santa Clara 20:30 6:57
58 Sam Mulholland-Wong So Saratoga 20:30 6:57
59 Benjamin Malenka So Los Altos 20:31 6:57 8/17 13/40 2/8 21:24
(0:53)
21:38
(1:07)
21:24
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Micah Brown So Gunn 20:38 7:00
61 Dennis Chang So Saratoga 20:38 7:00
62 Zachary Gyugvi So Wilcox 20:47 7:03
63 Anthony Perkins So Santa Clara 20:48 7:03
64 Nabeel Sami So Paly 20:57 7:06
65 Spencer Meldrum So Gunn 20:58 7:06
66 JOHN NGUYEN So Milpitas 20:59 7:07
67 Jinting So Los Gatos 21:01 7:07
68 Gregory Dwulet So Los Altos 21:01 7:07 9/17 17/40 2/7
69 JERRY PHAM So Milpitas 21:02 7:08
70 Reilly Farrell So Los Altos 21:03 7:08 10/17 18/40 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Ian Palmer So Los Altos 21:04 7:08 11/17 19/40 2/4
72 Ian Wilkes So Gunn 21:17 7:13
73 Jacob Burke So Wilcox 21:26 7:16
74 Scott Zhuge So Paly 21:26 7:16
75 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 21:31 7:18
76 John Clow So Santa Clara 21:37 7:20
77 KEVIN PATTERSON So Milpitas 21:38 7:20
78 Austin Pryor So Homestead 21:40 7:21
79 Sid Nguyen So Wilcox 21:42 7:21
80 Sam Dawson So Gunn 21:42 7:21
81 Ben Siemens So Gunn 21:47 7:23
82 Nima Hejazi So Saratoga 21:53 7:25
83 Jack Montgomery So Los Altos 21:54 7:25 12/17 24/40 2/4 21:56
(0:02)
21:02 20:51 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Mark Reyno So Wilcox 21:58 7:27
85 Eric Yang So Gunn 21:59 7:27
86 Michael Lin So Saratoga 22:00 7:27
87 Peter Wang So Los Altos 22:05 7:29 13/17 25/40 2/2
88 Miycoe Call So Wilcox 22:17 7:33
89 Ian So Los Gatos 22:24 7:36
90 David Muegge So Cupertino 22:28 7:37
91 Derek O'Connor So Gunn 22:39 7:41
92 Seena Burn So Los Altos 22:44 7:42 14/17 27/40 2/2
93 Steven Chew So Cupertino 22:48 7:44
94 Samuel Colman So Los Altos 22:59 7:47 15/17 30/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Nick Giles So Los Altos 23:03 7:49 16/17 31/40 2/2 22:56 22:00 21:55
96 Connnor Hamm So Wilcox 23:07 7:50
97 Mike Guarino So Saratoga 23:17 7:54
98 Scott Wu So Cupertino 23:19 7:54
99 Gordon Lau So Wilcox 23:24 7:56
100 Matthew Divina So Wilcox 23:35 8:00
101 Bryan Chu So Gunn 23:35 8:00
102 Jeffrey Commons So Gunn 23:41 8:02
103 Jonathan Stevens So Gunn 23:49 8:04
104 Kenny Song So Saratoga 24:42 8:22
105 Nick Watson So Homestead 24:58 8:28
106 Benjamin Lam So Homestead 24:58 8:28
107 Stephen Koo So Paly 24:59 8:28
108 James Spicer So Homestead 24:59 8:28
109 Jeff Caywood So Wilcox 25:08 8:31
110 Victor Zavaleta So Santa Clara 25:27 8:38
111 Alex Yee So Wilcox 25:56 8:47
112 Martin Merencillo So Los Altos 26:28 8:58 17/17 39/40 2/2
113 Michael Buteau So Paly 26:40 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:45
90:43
18:09
6:09
68 Will Geiken
So
16:25
5:34
2
Cameron
So
18:19
6:13
12
Justin
So
18:20
6:13
13
Evan
So
18:29
6:16
14
Cody
So
19:10
6:30
27
Kevin
So
20:00
6:47
43
Steve
So
20:11
6:51
50
2 Mt View
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:33
89:36
17:55
6:04
70 Parker Schuh
So
15:48
5:21
1
Nicky Lindley
So
17:27
5:55
3
Garrett Landrith
So
17:39
5:59
7
Connor Nunley
So
19:21
6:34
29
Steven Fairfax
So
19:21
6:34
30
Evan Reed
So
19:47
6:42
39




3 Homestead
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
93:15
18:39
6:19
101 Andrew Davis
So
17:37
5:58
6
Will Reed
So
18:02
6:07
10
Michael Li
So
18:43
6:21
17
Sebastia Lee
So
18:49
6:23
20
Taronish Daruwall
So
20:04
6:48
48
Austin Pryor
So
21:40
7:21
67
Nick Watson
So
24:58
8:28
73
4 Gunn
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
94:10
18:50
6:23
112 Rory Runser
So
17:30
5:56
4
Naor Deleanu
So
18:44
6:21
18
William Strickfa
So
18:47
6:22
19
Leon Sung
So
19:05
6:28
24
Atsu Kobashi
So
20:04
6:48
47
Cody Grimes
So
20:06
6:49
49
John Tijiboy
So
20:13
6:51
52
5 Los Altos
7-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:27
95:18
19:04
6:28
122 Michael Vendelin
So
18:18
6:12
11
Wesley Oribello
So
18:43
6:21
16
Egan Mccomb
So
18:50
6:23
21
Mark Cuson
So
19:42
6:41
36
Aaron Hinton
So
19:45
6:42
38
Judd Yort
So
19:49
6:43
41
Andrew Carp
So
20:14
6:52
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Saratoga
4-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:12
94:38
18:56
6:25
123 Kyle Fukui
So
17:35
5:58
5
Garrick Chan
So
18:53
6:24
22
Wesley Tai
So
18:55
6:25
23
Pat Soung
So
19:28
6:36
33
Stephen Louie
So
19:47
6:42
40
Jeffrey Kuo
So
20:13
6:51
53
Sam Mulholla
So
20:30
6:57
56
7 Paly
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:35
97:15
19:27
6:36
161 Michael Li
So
19:08
6:29
26
Brandon Dukovic
So
19:22
6:34
31
Bryan Hoyt
So
19:26
6:35
32
Lucas Chan
So
19:36
6:39
35
Charles Lockner
So
19:43
6:41
37
Nabeel Sami
So
20:57
7:06
59
Scott Zhuge
So
21:26
7:16
63
8 Cupertino
6-4-7-7-8
Gap: 3:52
97:12
19:26
6:35
171 Daniel Hsu
So
17:39
5:59
8
Eric Ronne
So
18:00
6:06
9
Dennis Cao
So
20:00
6:47
44
Anshu Bedi
So
20:02
6:47
46
Alan Nguyen
So
21:31
7:18
64
David Muegge
So
22:28
7:37
71
Steven Chew
So
22:48
7:44
72
9 Milpitas
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
100:38
20:08
6:49
225 ERNHOW LEE
So
19:17
6:32
28
BRUCE CEREZO
So
19:29
6:36
34
KHAI NGUYEN
So
19:51
6:44
42
JOHN NGUYEN
So
20:59
7:07
60
JERRY PHAM
So
21:02
7:08
61
KEVIN PATTERSO
So
21:38
7:20
66




10 Santa Clara
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:32
102:00
20:24
6:55
248 Isaac Long
So
19:05
6:28
25
Erik Pena
So
20:00
6:47
45
David L'Heureu
So
20:30
6:57
55
Anthony Perkins
So
20:48
7:03
58
John Clow
So
21:37
7:20
65
Victor Zavaleta
So
25:27
8:38
74




11 Wilcox
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:08
102:42
20:32
6:58
253 Diego Vallejo
So
18:34
6:18
15
David Garza
So
20:13
6:51
51
Zachary Gyugvi
So
20:47
7:03
57
Jacob Burke
So
21:26
7:16
62
Sid Nguyen
So
21:42
7:21
68
Mark Reyno
So
21:58
7:27
69
Miycoe Call
So
22:17
7:33
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
101:45
20:21
6:54
28 Cody Grimes
So
20:06
6:49
2
John Tijiboy
So
20:13
6:51
3
Leo Moley
So
20:19
6:53
6
Sam Hartinge
So
20:29
6:57
7
Micah Brown
So
20:38
7:00
10
Spencer Meldrum
So
20:58
7:06
12
Ian Wilkes
So
21:17
7:13
16
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
102:38
20:32
6:57
42 Judd Yort
So
19:49
6:43
1
Andrew Carp
So
20:14
6:52
5
Benjamin Malenka
So
20:31
6:57
9
Gregory Dwulet
So
21:01
7:07
13
Reilly Farrell
So
21:03
7:08
14
Ian Palmer
So
21:04
7:08
15
Jack Montgome
So
21:54
7:25
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
105:14
21:03
7:08
60 Jeffrey Kuo
So
20:13
6:51
4
Sam Mulholla
So
20:30
6:57
8
Dennis Chang
So
20:38
7:00
11
Nima Hejazi
So
21:53
7:25
17
Michael Lin
So
22:00
7:27
20
Mike Guarino
So
23:17
7:54
23
Kenny Song
So
24:42
8:22
26
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
114:21
22:52
7:45
111 Mark Reyno
So
21:58
7:27
19
Miycoe Call
So
22:17
7:33
21
Connnor Hamm
So
23:07
7:50
22
Gordon Lau
So
23:24
7:56
24
Matthew Divina
So
23:35
8:00
25
Jeff Caywood
So
25:08
8:31
27
Alex Yee
So
25:56
8:47
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
107:43
21:33
7:18
20 Spencer Meldrum
So
20:58
7:06
1
Ian Wilkes
So
21:17
7:13
3
Sam Dawson
So
21:42
7:21
4
Ben Siemens
So
21:47
7:23
5
Eric Yang
So
21:59
7:27
7
Derek O'Connor
So
22:39
7:41
9
Bryan Chu
So
23:35
8:00
13
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
110:46
22:09
7:31
37 Ian Palmer
So
21:04
7:08
2
Jack Montgome
So
21:54
7:25
6
Peter Wang
So
22:05
7:29
8
Seena Burn
So
22:44
7:42
10
Samuel Colman
So
22:59
7:47
11
Nick Giles
So
23:03
7:49
12
Martin Merencil
So
26:28
8:58
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Safai Jr Los Altos 16:16 5:31 1/9 1/40 1/11 16:54
(0:38)
17:07
(0:51)
16:43
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Paul Summers Jr Gunn 16:22 5:33
3 Robert Chen Jr Gunn 16:29 5:35
4 Ian Myjer Jr Mt View 16:33 5:37
5 Garrett Rowe Jr Mt View 16:33 5:37
6 Philip MacQuiitty Jr Paly 16:35 5:37
7 Alex Johann Jr Gunn 16:39 5:39
8 David Jun Jr Los Gatos 16:41 5:39
9 Ethan Glassman Jr Gunn 16:56 5:44
10 Max Pommier Jr Cupertino 17:02 5:46
11 Alex McGuirk Jr Mt View 17:18 5:52
12 Aaron Guggenheim Jr Gunn 17:21 5:53
13 Ravi Jr Los Gatos 17:27 5:55
14 Chris Wells Jr Mt View 17:34 5:57
15 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr Cupertino 17:35 5:58
16 Josh Newby Jr Paly 17:37 5:58
17 Mark Rutner Jr Mt View 17:37 5:58
18 Philip Chen Jr Paly 17:39 5:59
19 Patrick Rabuzzi Jr Mt View 17:42 6:00
20 Alex Voet Jr Paly 17:44 6:01
21 Peter Wilson Jr Paly 17:50 6:03
22 Ryo Kubozono Jr Cupertino 18:04 6:07
23 Varun Kohli Jr Paly 18:06 6:08
24 Warren Meneses Jr Cupertino 18:08 6:09
25 Jacob Jr Los Gatos 18:15 6:11
26 Tommy Huang Jr Gunn 18:21 6:13
27 Nick McGrath Jr Cupertino 18:30 6:16
28 Andres Gaeta Jr Homestead 18:40 6:20
29 CRIS BANGSAL Jr Milpitas 18:42 6:20
30 Ben Sklaroff Jr Paly 18:42 6:20
31 Michael Forouhari Jr Homestead 18:46 6:22
32 Kyle Lopez Jr Cupertino 18:49 6:23
33 Andrew Stober Jr Paly 18:49 6:23
34 Derek Zhou Jr Cupertino 18:53 6:24
35 Charlie Chang Jr Gunn 18:59 6:26
36 Paul Morimoto Jr Gunn 18:59 6:26
37 Brian Raichlen Jr Mt View 19:04 6:28
38 Preston Ng Jr Mt View 19:09 6:29
39 Ethan Yung Jr Gunn 19:11 6:30
40 Peter Sesek Jr Mt View 19:11 6:30
41 Zachary Winters Jr Los Altos 19:14 6:31 2/9 6/40 7/11 19:35
(0:21)
19:35
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Jesse Weed Jr Mt View 19:17 6:32
43 Kendrick Arakaki Jr Mt View 19:27 6:36
44 PATRICK MACKENZIE Jr Milpitas 19:33 6:38
45 Shaun Jr Los Gatos 19:34 6:38
46 Nikhil Bhargava Jr Paly 19:38 6:39
47 Joe Stevens Jr Saratoga 19:38 6:39
48 Steve Ojeda Jr Wilcox 19:39 6:40
49 ROMER IBO Jr Milpitas 19:43 6:41
50 Daniel Huynh Jr Wilcox 19:57 6:46
51 Kevin Huang Jr Mt View 19:57 6:46
52 Marco Nardin Jr Los Altos 20:15 6:52 3/9 12/40 7/10 20:23
(0:08)
21:06
(0:51)
20:23
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Erik Contreras Jr Gunn 20:19 6:53
54 JUSTIN NGUYEN Jr Milpitas 20:28 6:56
55 Darren Yang Jr Cupertino 20:29 6:57
56 Reed Carter Jr Paly 20:35 6:59
57 Dusty Kash Jr Los Altos 20:36 6:59 4/9 15/40 7/9
58 Eric Schmidt Jr Gunn 20:37 6:59
59 Jordan Brown Jr Paly 20:45 7:02
60 Taylor Olsen Jr Santa Clara 20:46 7:02
61 Avi Arfin Jr Paly 20:49 7:03
62 Jeff Tarrasch Jr Mt View 21:01 7:07
63 Evan Gitterman Jr Paly 21:21 7:14
64 Jonathan Day Jr Gunn 21:27 7:16
65 Aksai Bapa Jr Los Altos 21:35 7:19 5/9 22/40 5/6 20:44 21:04 20:01
66 Jason Foulks Jr Santa Clara 21:37 7:20
67 Sung Park Jr Saratoga 21:39 7:20
68 Josh Lee Jr Wilcox 21:49 7:24
69 Kevin Diep Jr Wilcox 22:06 7:29
70 Jamie Blake Jr Paly 22:08 7:30
71 Chris Lo Jr Paly 22:14 7:32
72 Evan Hahn Jr Paly 22:32 7:38
73 Patrick Lee Jr Saratoga 22:44 7:42
74 James Gray Jr Los Altos 22:47 7:43 6/9 28/40 5/5 20:35 20:33 20:33
75 Darren Choi Jr Los Altos 22:48 7:44 7/9 29/40 5/5 20:05 20:42 20:05
76 Adeeb Chowdhury Jr Santa Clara 23:14 7:53
77 Jasper Cooke Jr Los Altos 23:39 8:01 8/9 34/40 5/5 24:51
(1:12)
25:11
(1:32)
24:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jay Dubashi Jr Gunn 24:18 8:14
79 Omed Sharifi Jr Los Altos 25:02 8:29 9/9 37/40 4/4
80 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Clara 25:26 8:37
81 Cory DeMar Jr Santa Clara 31:27 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:47
16:45
5:41
31 Paul Summers
Jr
16:22
5:33
2
Robert Chen
Jr
16:29
5:35
3
Alex Johann
Jr
16:39
5:39
7
Ethan Glassman
Jr
16:56
5:44
8
Aaron Guggenhe
Jr
17:21
5:53
11
Tommy Huang
Jr
18:21
6:13
23
Charlie Chang
Jr
18:59
6:26
28
2 Mt View
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
85:35
17:07
5:48
46 Ian Myjer
Jr
16:33
5:37
4
Garrett Rowe
Jr
16:33
5:37
5
Alex McGuirk
Jr
17:18
5:52
10
Chris Wells
Jr
17:34
5:57
12
Mark Rutner
Jr
17:37
5:58
15
Patrick Rabuzzi
Jr
17:42
6:00
17
Brian Raichlen
Jr
19:04
6:28
29
3 Paly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
87:25
17:29
5:56
73 Philip MacQuiit
Jr
16:35
5:37
6
Josh Newby
Jr
17:37
5:58
14
Philip Chen
Jr
17:39
5:59
16
Alex Voet
Jr
17:44
6:01
18
Peter Wilson
Jr
17:50
6:03
19
Varun Kohli
Jr
18:06
6:08
21
Ben Sklaroff
Jr
18:42
6:20
25
4 Cupertino
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
89:19
17:52
6:03
88 Max Pommier
Jr
17:02
5:46
9
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
17:35
5:58
13
Ryo Kubozono
Jr
18:04
6:07
20
Warren Meneses
Jr
18:08
6:09
22
Nick McGrath
Jr
18:30
6:16
24
Kyle Lopez
Jr
18:49
6:23
26
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:53
6:24
27
5 Los Altos
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:19
97:56
19:35
6:38
128 Eric Safai
Jr
16:16
5:31
1
Zachary Winters
Jr
19:14
6:31
30
Marco Nardin
Jr
20:15
6:52
31
Dusty Kash
Jr
20:36
6:59
32
Aksai Bapa
Jr
21:35
7:19
34
James Gray
Jr
22:47
7:43
36
Darren Choi
Jr
22:48
7:44
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Santa Clara
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:41
122:30
24:30
8:18
185 Taylor Olsen
Jr
20:46
7:02
33
Jason Foulks
Jr
21:37
7:20
35
Adeeb Chowdhur
Jr
23:14
7:53
38
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
25:26
8:37
39
Cory DeMar
Jr
31:27
10:40
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Anthony Fr Cupertino 17:33 5:57
2 Aviv Weinstein Fr Homestead 17:57 6:05
3 Aubrey Myjer Fr Mt View 17:59 6:06
4 Prerak Juthani Fr Homestead 18:16 6:12
5 Robbie Fr Los Gatos 18:22 6:14
6 Nikhil Nag Fr Mt View 18:24 6:14
7 Kevin Staatz Fr Mt View 18:25 6:15
8 ALEX LIU Fr Milpitas 18:32 6:17
9 Andrew Prior Fr Gunn 18:33 6:17
10 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 18:33 6:17
11 Daniel Krigel Fr Gunn 18:36 6:18
12 Harry Curtis Fr Saratoga 18:37 6:19
13 Jesse Qin Fr Homestead 18:54 6:24
14 Jordan Colbeth Fr Homestead 18:56 6:25
15 Ben Fr Los Gatos 19:02 6:27
16 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 19:04 6:28
17 Cristian Perez Fr Wilcox 19:08 6:29
18 Atif Velagic Fr Santa Clara 19:08 6:29
19 Freddy Avis Fr Paly 19:11 6:30
20 Chris Doan Fr Wilcox 19:22 6:34
21 Peter Chen Fr Gunn 19:25 6:35
22 Simon Steinfeld Fr Saratoga 19:26 6:35
23 Andre Gouyet Fr Paly 19:33 6:38
24 Bradford Thorne Fr Paly 19:37 6:39
25 Eren Veziroglu Fr Saratoga 19:37 6:39
26 James Maa Fr Paly 19:46 6:42
27 Andrew Chen Fr Gunn 19:51 6:44
28 Reed Fr Los Gatos 19:54 6:45
29 Tommy Kidder Fr Gunn 19:57 6:46
30 Keaton Torok Fr Mt View 19:59 6:46
31 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 20:03 6:48
32 Brian Benton Fr Paly 20:03 6:48
33 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 20:04 6:48
34 Nasim Fedel Fr Paly 20:06 6:49
35 Aaron Spanner Fr Wilcox 20:14 6:52
36 Matthew Johnson Fr Homestead 20:14 6:52
37 Nathan Curtis Fr Gunn 20:22 6:54
38 Michael Andersen Fr Santa Clara 20:23 6:55
39 Tommy Rutner Fr Mt View 20:24 6:55
40 ANDY LY Fr Milpitas 20:25 6:55
41 Adron Mason Fr Los Altos 20:31 6:57 1/8 13/40 11/11
42 Toad Claassen Fr Paly 20:33 6:58
43 Danny Wittenauer Fr Gunn 20:34 6:58
44 Sam Carilli Fr Paly 20:35 6:59
45 CJ Fr Los Gatos 20:37 6:59
46 Morgan Keenan Fr Los Altos 20:42 7:01 2/8 16/40 11/11
47 Jun Fr Los Gatos 20:45 7:02
48 Henry Fr Los Gatos 20:45 7:02
49 Paulo Mehech Fr Gunn 20:46 7:02
50 JOSE RODRIGUEZ Fr Milpitas 20:46 7:02
51 Matt Fr Los Gatos 20:50 7:04
52 Sam Asin Fr Paly 20:52 7:04
53 Will Rossi Fr Paly 20:57 7:06
54 Gregory Lee Fr Los Altos 21:06 7:09 3/8 20/40 10/11
55 BRIAN KHAU Fr Milpitas 21:06 7:09
56 Nathan Norimoto Fr Paly 21:07 7:09
57 Evan Ye Fr Saratoga 21:13 7:12
58 Brian Wai Fr Saratoga 21:15 7:12
59 Shaun Yee Fr Gunn 21:16 7:13
60 Lawrence Liang Fr Saratoga 21:22 7:15
61 Michael Holt Fr Santa Clara 21:29 7:17
62 Daniel Fr Los Gatos 21:32 7:18
63 Nate Bischoff Fr Mt View 21:33 7:18
64 Brian DeAngelis Fr Mt View 21:42 7:21
65 Sean Gospe Fr Los Altos 21:49 7:24 4/8 23/40 9/11
66 David Lim Fr Paly 21:49 7:24
67 Sankash Shankar Fr Saratoga 21:56 7:26
68 Peter Dennis Fr Paly 22:00 7:27
69 Casey Ball Fr Wilcox 22:01 7:28
70 stephen Fr Los Gatos 22:18 7:34
71 Jacob Lauing Fr Paly 22:20 7:34
72 Fredrik Lofgren Fr Paly 22:20 7:34
73 Alex Carter Fr Paly 22:22 7:35
74 Omri Fried Fr Los Altos 22:29 7:37 5/8 26/40 8/10
75 Vishal Fr Los Gatos 22:38 7:40
76 Rishen Fr Los Gatos 22:42 7:42
77 MICHAEL NGUYEN Fr Milpitas 22:45 7:43
78 ERIC NAPOLITAN Fr Milpitas 22:51 7:45
79 FRANKIE LUCERO Fr Milpitas 22:58 7:47
80 Alex Fr Los Gatos 23:23 7:56
81 Michael Fr Los Gatos 23:24 7:56
82 Dor Gvirtsman Fr Mt View 23:37 8:00
83 Tyler Schuppert Fr Saratoga 23:58 8:07
84 Varun Dupuguntla Fr Homestead 23:58 8:07
85 Doug Macewen Fr Los Altos 24:02 8:09 6/8 35/40 8/9
86 Keegan Papakipos Fr Paly 24:02 8:09
87 Simon Rosenbaum Fr Los Altos 24:08 8:11 7/8 36/40 7/7
88 Roger Shen Fr Saratoga 24:47 8:24
89 Paul Tran Fr Wilcox 25:06 8:31
90 Justin Campbell Fr Santa Clara 25:44 8:43
91 Alex Kasses Fr Wilcox 25:48 8:45
92 Jackson Miley Fr Paly 25:49 8:45
93 Sam Blake Fr Paly 25:55 8:47
94 Nirav Agrawal Fr Los Altos 25:58 8:48 8/8 38/40 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:17
94:17
18:51
6:24
68 Aviv Weinstei
Fr
17:57
6:05
2
Prerak Juthani
Fr
18:16
6:12
4
Jesse Qin
Fr
18:54
6:24
13
Jordan Colbeth
Fr
18:56
6:25
14
Matthew Johnson
Fr
20:14
6:52
35
Varun Dupugunt
Fr
23:58
8:07
62




2 Mt View
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
95:11
19:02
6:27
82 Aubrey Myjer
Fr
17:59
6:06
3
Nikhil Nag
Fr
18:24
6:14
6
Kevin Staatz
Fr
18:25
6:15
7
Keaton Torok
Fr
19:59
6:46
29
Tommy Rutner
Fr
20:24
6:55
37
Nate Bischoff
Fr
21:33
7:18
53
Brian DeAngeli
Fr
21:42
7:21
54
3 Cupertino
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
95:17
19:03
6:28
89 Peter Anthony
Fr
17:33
5:57
1
Steven Hwu
Fr
18:33
6:17
10
Thomas Anthony
Fr
19:04
6:28
16
Michael Chu
Fr
20:03
6:48
30
Bryce Cheng-Ca
Fr
20:04
6:48
32








4 Gunn
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
96:22
19:16
6:32
94 Andrew Prior
Fr
18:33
6:17
9
Daniel Krigel
Fr
18:36
6:18
11
Peter Chen
Fr
19:25
6:35
20
Andrew Chen
Fr
19:51
6:44
26
Tommy Kidder
Fr
19:57
6:46
28
Nathan Curtis
Fr
20:22
6:54
36
Danny Wittenau
Fr
20:34
6:58
41
5 Paly
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:52
98:10
19:38
6:39
119 Freddy Avis
Fr
19:11
6:30
18
Andre Gouyet
Fr
19:33
6:38
22
Bradford Thorne
Fr
19:37
6:39
23
James Maa
Fr
19:46
6:42
25
Brian Benton
Fr
20:03
6:48
31
Nasim Fedel
Fr
20:06
6:49
33
Toad Claassen
Fr
20:33
6:58
40
6 Los Gatos
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:23
98:40
19:44
6:41
133 Robbie
Fr
18:22
6:14
5
Ben
Fr
19:02
6:27
15
Reed
Fr
19:54
6:45
27
CJ
Fr
20:37
6:59
42
Jun
Fr
20:45
7:02
44
Henry
Fr
20:45
7:02
45
Matt
Fr
20:50
7:04
47
7 Saratoga
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:38
100:08
20:02
6:47
158 Harry Curtis
Fr
18:37
6:19
12
Simon Steinfel
Fr
19:26
6:35
21
Eren Vezirogl
Fr
19:37
6:39
24
Evan Ye
Fr
21:13
7:12
50
Brian Wai
Fr
21:15
7:12
51
Lawrence Liang
Fr
21:22
7:15
52
Sankash Shankar
Fr
21:56
7:26
56
8 Wilcox
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:58
105:51
21:10
7:11
192 Cristian Perez
Fr
19:08
6:29
17
Chris Doan
Fr
19:22
6:34
19
Aaron Spanner
Fr
20:14
6:52
34
Casey Ball
Fr
22:01
7:28
57
Paul Tran
Fr
25:06
8:31
65
Alex Kasses
Fr
25:48
8:45
66




9 Milpitas
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:13
103:34
20:43
7:01
200 ALEX LIU
Fr
18:32
6:17
8
ANDY LY
Fr
20:25
6:55
38
JOSE RODRIGUE
Fr
20:46
7:02
46
BRIAN KHAU
Fr
21:06
7:09
49
MICHAEL NGUYEN
Fr
22:45
7:43
59
ERIC NAPOLITA
Fr
22:51
7:45
60
FRANKIE LUCERO
Fr
22:58
7:47
61
10 Los Altos
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
106:37
21:19
7:14
243 Adron Mason
Fr
20:31
6:57
39
Morgan Keenan
Fr
20:42
7:01
43
Gregory Lee
Fr
21:06
7:09
48
Sean Gospe
Fr
21:49
7:24
55
Omri Fried
Fr
22:29
7:37
58
Doug Macewen
Fr
24:02
8:09
63
Simon Rosenbau
Fr
24:08
8:11
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.