Los Altos Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Lynbrook HS on 9/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abe-titcomb, Brent Jr JV 12:34 5:59 2.1 9/60 2/17 17/62 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Adams, Daniel Sr V 11:34.1 5:31 2.1 36/106 7/8 7/62 1/13 14:11
(2:37,18.5)
14:11
(2:37,18.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Adams, Shay Jr JV 12:42.1 6:03 2.1 14/60 4/17 20/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahuja, Akshaan Fr F/S 16:15.9 7:45 2.1 156/169 35/37 59/62 2/3
Ahuja, Kunal Jr JV 14:01.6 6:41 2.1 38/60 9/17 36/62 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahuja, Rohan Sr JV 13:15.6 6:19 2.1 26/60 8/17 27/62 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amezcua, Bryan So F/S 12:41.1 6:02 2.1 29/169 8/37 19/62 2/6
Ananth, Akshur So F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 128/169 28/37 48/62 2/3
Apfelberg, Ethan So F/S 13:54.3 6:37 2.1 89/169 18/37 34/62 3/4
Bhagavatula, Dhruv Fr F/S 15:48.9 7:32 2.1 150/169 31/37 55/62 3/3
Breitbart, Oliver Fr F/S 16:00.8 7:38 2.1 153/169 34/37 58/62 2/3
Brenner, Aidan Fr F/S 14:13 6:46 2.1 104/169 22/37 39/62 2/3
Camp, Oliver So F/S 14:28.6 6:54 2.1 116/169 25/37 43/62 2/3
Capuano, Bryce Jr V 11:31.5 5:29 2.1 32/106 6/8 6/62 1/13
Carlton, Alex Jr JV 12:43.9 6:04 2.1 16/60 5/17 21/62 2/4
Chen, Luca So F/S 15:11.7 7:14 2.1 133/169 30/37 51/62 2/3
Chudasama, Vivek So F/S 16:31.1 7:52 2.1 160/169 37/37 62/62 2/3
Clark, Ethan So JV 15:20.3 7:18 2.1 56/60 14/17 52/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohan, Adam Jr V 11:13.4 5:21 2.1 16/106 3/8 3/62 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conte, Maxwell Sr JV 14:32.2 6:55 2.1 46/60 11/17 45/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davalos, Daniel Fr F/S 14:58.1 7:08 2.1 129/169 29/37 49/62 2/3
Donovan, Aidan Fr F/S 13:44 6:32 2.1 80/169 16/37 32/62 3/5
Falkenburg, Benjamin So F/S 14:11 6:45 2.1 101/169 21/37 38/62 3/3
Feldman, Payton Sr JV 15:30.1 7:23 2.1 58/60 16/17 54/62 1/1
Geldmeyer, Alexander Jr JV 16:29.6 7:51 2.1 59/60 17/17 60/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghasemfar, Daniel Jr V 11:12.4 5:20 2.1 15/106 2/8 2/62 5/14
Gibson, Nikolas Sr V 11:30.3 5:29 2.1 30/106 5/8 5/62 2/14 12:22
(0:52,6.9)
12:22
(0:52,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gicale, Gabriel So F/S 14:42.9 7:00 2.1 124/169 27/37 47/62 2/3
Gorospe, Joshua Jr JV 12:36.2 6:00 2.1 10/60 3/17 18/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hepworth, Collin So F/S 11:59.3 5:43 2.1 6/169 2/37 11/62 3/7
Hoffman, Alec Sr JV 14:23 6:51 2.1 44/60 10/17 41/62 2/3
Holst, Hans So F/S 11:42.8 5:35 2.1 2/169 1/37 8/62 2/7
Holst, Niels So F/S 12:25.5 5:55 2.1 20/169 7/37 16/62 1/6
Howmiller, Jacob Fr F/S 14:24.2 6:52 2.1 114/169 24/37 42/62 3/3
Ichiriu, Joshua So F/S 13:17.7 6:20 2.1 66/169 12/37 28/62 3/5
Iyer, Karthik So F/S 16:29.8 7:51 2.1 159/169 36/37 61/62 2/3
Kim, Joshua So F/S 13:57.2 6:39 2.1 93/169 19/37 35/62 3/4
Lawlor, Rian Sr V 11:14.4 5:21 2.1 17/106 4/8 4/62 1/14
Lilygren, Thomas So F/S 15:55 7:35 2.1 151/169 32/37 56/62 3/3
Lim, Daniel Jr JV 15:26.8 7:21 2.1 57/60 15/17 53/62 1/2
Lin, Kung-min Jr JV 15:00.6 7:09 2.1 51/60 13/17 50/62 2/2
Machnicki, Kyle Jr V 11:44.2 5:35 2.1 46/106 8/8 9/62 1/10
Merchant, Zain So F/S 14:29.8 6:54 2.1 117/169 26/37 44/62 2/3
Naqvi, Nasir Fr F/S 14:21.5 6:50 2.1 112/169 23/37 40/62 3/3
Nemali, Nathan Fr F/S 14:10.2 6:45 2.1 100/169 20/37 37/62 3/4
Reinking, Remi So F/S 13:01.5 6:12 2.1 46/169 10/37 25/62 3/5
Rosen, Justin So F/S 12:18.7 5:52 2.1 16/169 6/37 15/62 1/6
Sage, Luke Jr V 10:36.5 5:03 2.1 3/106 1/8 1/62 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sepulveda, Fernando Fr F/S 12:07.2 5:46 2.1 11/169 4/37 13/62 1/7
Shah, Keshav Fr F/S 13:48.3 6:34 2.1 83/169 17/37 33/62 3/4
Siesel, Alex Jr JV 14:35.7 6:57 2.1 47/60 12/17 46/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Solomon, James Fr F/S 15:59.8 7:37 2.1 152/169 33/37 57/62 2/3
Stirrup, Ethan So F/S 12:11.3 5:48 2.1 14/169 5/37 14/62 1/7
Stout, Kai Fr F/S 13:43.6 6:32 2.1 79/169 15/37 31/62 3/5
Subandh, Abhishek Jr JV 11:54.5 5:40 2.1 2/60 1/17 10/62 2/7
Szumilas, Mateusz Jr JV 12:51.9 6:08 2.1 21/60 6/17 22/62 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tesfaye, Isaac So F/S 13:20.4 6:21 2.1 70/169 13/37 29/62 3/5
Trembois, Panayioti Fr F/S 13:14.9 6:19 2.1 64/169 11/37 26/62 3/5
Verboeket, Olivier So F/S 12:52.7 6:08 2.1 38/169 9/37 23/62 2/5
Wilson, Sean Fr F/S 13:33.9 6:28 2.1 73/169 14/37 30/62 3/5
Wong, Barrett So F/S 11:59.9 5:43 2.1 7/169 3/37 12/62 1/7
Zhao, Richard Jr JV 12:57.2 6:10 2.1 23/60 7/17 24/62 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 55:47
0:54
2.1 5:19 5:03 5:29 81 5:17 59:35
(3:48,6.4)
53:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Luke Sage (3), Daniel Ghasemfar (15), Adam Cohan (16), Rian Lawlor (17), Nikolas Gibson (30)
JV 1st 5 2/4 62:31
0:49
2.1 5:57 5:40 6:04 47 5:56 62:28 59:37 Abhishek Subandh (2), Brent Abe-titcomb (8), Joshua Gorospe (9), Shay Adams (13), Alex Carlton (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 67:29
1:31
2.1 6:26 6:08 6:51 34 6:20 66:18 65:15 Mateusz Szumilas (2), Richard Zhao (3), Rohan Ahuja (6), Kunal Ahuja (9), Alec Hoffman (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 74:56
0:55
2.1 7:08 6:55 7:21 29 7:08 68:01 68:01 Maxwell Conte (2), Alex Siesel (3), Kung-min Lin (7), Ethan Clark (8), Daniel Lim (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 60:01
0:29
2.1 5:43 5:35 5:48 40 5:43 62:27
(2:26,3.9)
57:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hans Holst (2), Collin Hepworth (6), Barrett Wong (7), Fernando Sepulveda (11), Ethan Stirrup (14)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 63:20
0:43
2.1 6:02 5:52 6:12 44 5:58 66:09
(2:49,4.3)
60:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Rosen (1), Niels Holst (3), Bryan Amezcua (8), Olivier Verboeket (14), Remi Reinking (18)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 67:11
0:29
2.1 6:24 6:19 6:32 83 6:08 70:48
(3:37,5.1)
64:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Panayioti Trembois (14), Joshua Ichiriu (15), Isaac Tesfaye (16), Sean Wilson (18), Kai Stout (20)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 69:34
0:26
2.1 6:38 6:32 6:45 67 6:17 74:45
(5:11,6.9)
73:25
(3:51,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aidan Donovan (9), Keshav Shah (11), Ethan Apfelberg (14), Joshua Kim (15), Nathan Nemali (18)
F/S 5th 5 3/3 71:38
0:18
2.1 6:49 6:45 6:54 64 6:28 76:39
(5:01,6.5)
76:39
(5:01,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benjamin Falkenburg (9), Aidan Brenner (10), Nasir Naqvi (14), Jacob Howmiller (15), Oliver Camp (16)
F/S 6th 5 2/3 74:20
0:42
2.1 7:05 6:54 7:14 53 6:39 81:36
(7:17,8.9)
81:36
(7:17,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zain Merchant (7), Gabriel Gicale (9), Akshur Ananth (11), Daniel Davalos (12), Luca Chen (14)
F/S 7th 5 2/3 80:00
0:27
2.1 7:37 7:32 7:45 61 7:01 Dhruv Bhagavatula (10), Thomas Lilygren (11), James Solomon (12), Oliver Breitbart (13), Akshaan Ahuja (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Chiao Jr Gunn 10:31.4 5:01
2 Donald Taggart Sr Palo Alto 10:36 5:03
3 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 10:36.5 5:03 1/8 1/62 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Cedric Salvador Sr Santa Clara 10:36.9 5:03
5 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 10:38.7 5:04
6 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 10:40.9 5:05
7 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 10:45.2 5:07
8 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 10:45.9 5:08
9 Alex Evans Sr Palo Alto 10:46.5 5:08
10 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 10:53.2 5:11
11 Matthew Zazkowski Jr Wilcox 11:00.1 5:14
12 Kentaro Lawrence So Wilcox 11:07.9 5:18
13 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 11:08.2 5:18
14 John Tayeri Sr Palo Alto 11:11 5:20
15 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 11:12.4 5:20 2/8 2/62 5/14
16 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 11:13.4 5:21 3/8 3/62 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 11:14.4 5:21 4/8 4/62 1/14
18 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 11:16 5:22
19 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 11:17.8 5:23
20 Elijah Schachter So Gunn 11:18.2 5:23
21 Benjamin Huang Sr Palo Alto 11:18.8 5:23
22 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 11:19.8 5:24
23 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 11:20.8 5:24
24 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 11:23.1 5:25
25 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 11:23.8 5:26
26 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 11:24.5 5:26
27 Noah Kuehn Sr Gunn 11:25.5 5:26
28 Alexander Wang Jr Gunn 11:26.2 5:27
29 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 11:30.1 5:29
30 Nikolas Gibson Sr Los Altos 11:30.3 5:29 5/8 5/62 2/14 12:22
(0:52)
12:22
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Nathan Dulay Sr Milpitas 11:31.2 5:29
32 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 11:31.5 5:29 6/8 6/62 1/13
33 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 11:32 5:30
34 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 11:32.4 5:30
35 Alex Selwyn So Palo Alto 11:33.1 5:30
36 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 11:34.1 5:31 7/8 7/62 1/13 14:11
(2:37)
14:11
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Derek Han So Lynbrook 11:34.7 5:31
38 Patrick Yi Sr Wilcox 11:35.3 5:31
39 Ian Matheson Jr Palo Alto 11:35.9 5:31
40 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 11:36.6 5:32
41 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 11:37.6 5:32
42 David Evans So Palo Alto 11:39.7 5:33
43 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 11:40.1 5:33
44 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 11:40.7 5:34
45 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 11:41.6 5:34
46 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 11:44.2 5:35 8/8 9/62 1/10
47 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 11:44.9 5:36
48 Victor Zamora So Milpitas 11:46.5 5:36
49 Eric Lam Jr Wilcox 11:47.7 5:37
50 Matias Sama Jr Palo Alto 11:48.2 5:37
51 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 11:49.4 5:38
52 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 11:50.5 5:38
53 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 11:53.8 5:40
54 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 12:00.4 5:43
55 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 12:02 5:44
56 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 12:02.4 5:44
57 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 12:03.2 5:44
58 Joshua Ozomaro Jr Wilcox 12:04.1 5:45
59 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 12:04.9 5:45
60 Scott L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 12:05.3 5:45
61 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 12:05.8 5:46
62 Ryan Wang Jr Gunn 12:06.2 5:46
63 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 12:06.4 5:46
64 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 12:07.6 5:46
65 Eric Pedley So Homestead 12:08.8 5:47
66 Rahul Jones Fr Los Gatos 12:09.8 5:48
67 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 12:10.1 5:48
68 Micah Hoang Fr Los Gatos 12:10.3 5:48
69 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 12:10.8 5:48
70 Preston Venenciano Sr Milpitas 12:12.3 5:49
71 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 12:12.7 5:49
72 Tai Nguyen So Mountain View 12:17.5 5:51
73 Ethan Wo Sr Wilcox 12:20.8 5:53
74 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 12:21.4 5:53
75 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 12:21.7 5:53
76 Timothy Tie Jr Santa Clara 12:22.2 5:53
77 Sean Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 12:23.5 5:54
78 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 12:23.9 5:54
79 Humza Malik Jr Santa Clara 12:24.3 5:54
80 Aditya Kini Jr Fremont 12:25.5 5:55
81 Raphael De Mattos Jr Wilcox 12:25.9 5:55
82 Nikhil Mullapudi Sr Wilcox 12:26.2 5:55
83 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 12:26.4 5:55
84 Naran Nathan Jr Milpitas 12:26.9 5:56
85 Stefan Laborde Jr Santa Clara 12:27.8 5:56
86 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 12:28.1 5:56
87 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 12:28.6 5:56
88 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 12:29.6 5:57
89 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 12:30.5 5:57
90 Chase Adams So Mountain View 12:34.8 5:59
91 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 12:35.2 6:00
92 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 12:35.7 6:00
93 Keiran Pinili Sr Milpitas 12:36.2 6:00
94 Ayden Salazar Sr Santa Clara 12:36.9 6:00
95 Ai Suzuki Fr Gunn 12:38 6:01
96 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 12:41.4 6:03
97 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 12:46.8 6:05
98 Jonathan Pal Jr Mountain View 12:50.7 6:07
99 Patrick Gersh Sr Gunn 12:53.5 6:08
100 Brandon Ortiz Jr Milpitas 12:59.6 6:11
101 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 13:02.8 6:13
102 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 13:03.1 6:13
103 Vincent Tran Jr Milpitas 13:11.7 6:17
104 Charles Snead Jr Milpitas 13:28.8 6:25
105 Ben Goldgof Sr Gunn 13:29.2 6:25
106 Anthony Jiang Jr Saratoga 13:31.5 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
55:25
11:05
5:17
81 Donald Taggart
Sr
10:36
5:03
2
Alex Evans
Sr
10:47
5:08
9
John Tayeri
Sr
11:11
5:20
14
Benjamin Huang
Sr
11:19
5:23
21
Alex Selwyn
So
11:33
5:30
35
Ian Matheson
Jr
11:36
5:31
39
David Evans
So
11:40
5:33
42
1 Los Altos
3-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:54
55:47
11:09
5:19
81 Luke Sage
Jr
10:37
5:03
3
Daniel Ghasemfa
Jr
11:12
5:20
15
Adam Cohan
Jr
11:13
5:21
16
Rian Lawlor
Sr
11:14
5:21
17
Nikolas Gibson
Sr
11:30
5:29
30
Bryce Capuano
Jr
11:32
5:29
32
Daniel Adams
Sr
11:34
5:31
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Cupertino
6-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
55:33
11:07
5:17
84 Owen Tanaka
Sr
10:41
5:05
6
Maximili Chavez
Sr
10:46
5:08
8
Ralph Wang
Sr
11:18
5:23
19
Kai Winebarg
Fr
11:24
5:26
25
Koji Uchino
Fr
11:25
5:26
26
Madhav Asok
Sr
11:32
5:30
34
Kyle Lin
So
12:06
5:46
61
4 Lynbrook
5-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
56:01
11:12
5:20
117 Vincent Peng
Jr
10:39
5:04
5
Cosmo Cao
Jr
10:45
5:07
7
Maxwell Chien
So
11:21
5:24
23
Derek Han
So
11:35
5:31
37
Ethan C. Lin
So
11:42
5:34
45
Rohit Malhotra
So
11:51
5:38
50
Albert Su
Sr
11:54
5:40
51
5 Gunn
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
56:48
11:22
5:25
136 Justin Chiao
Jr
10:31
5:01
1
Elijah Schachte
So
11:18
5:23
20
Noah Kuehn
Sr
11:26
5:26
27
Alexande Wang
Jr
11:26
5:27
28
Ryan Wang
Jr
12:06
5:46
60
Ai Suzuki
Fr
12:38
6:01
89
Patrick Gersh
Sr
12:54
6:08
92
6 Monta Vista
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
57:46
11:33
5:30
163 Rohun Agrawal
So
11:08
5:18
13
Andrew Richards
So
11:16
5:22
18
Nitin Subraman
Jr
11:30
5:29
29
Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
11:49
5:38
49
Siddhant Patel
So
12:02
5:44
54
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
12:05
5:45
57
Ryo Kather
Sr
12:26
5:55
79
7 Wilcox
8-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:04
57:35
11:31
5:29
165 Matthew Zazkowsk
Jr
11:00
5:14
11
Kentaro Lawrence
So
11:08
5:18
12
Patrick Yi
Sr
11:35
5:31
38
Eric Lam
Jr
11:48
5:37
48
Joshua Ozomaro
Jr
12:04
5:45
56
Ethan Wo
Sr
12:21
5:53
70
Raphael De Mattos
Jr
12:26
5:55
78
8 Los Gatos
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:14
57:38
11:32
5:29
177 Luca Bommarit
Sr
10:53
5:11
10
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
11:23
5:25
24
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
11:37
5:32
40
Justin Peck
So
11:38
5:32
41
Flynn Codding
Sr
12:08
5:46
62
Rahul Jones
Fr
12:10
5:48
64
Micah Hoang
Fr
12:10
5:48
66
9 Homestead
13-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:26
59:36
11:55
5:41
256 Nathanie Kim
Sr
11:40
5:33
43
Jeffrey Shao
Jr
11:45
5:36
46
Trevor Burgess
So
12:02
5:44
53
Federico Fernande
So
12:03
5:44
55
Siddhart Shah
So
12:06
5:46
59
Eric Pedley
So
12:09
5:47
63
Arjun Sampath
Jr
12:11
5:48
67
10 Fremont
10-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:06
59:37
11:55
5:41
260 Alex Workman
Jr
11:20
5:24
22
Neel Bhargava
Jr
11:41
5:34
44
Kyle Du Val
Jr
12:00
5:43
52
Idreece Barnes
Sr
12:10
5:48
65
Aditya Kini
Jr
12:26
5:55
77
Santiago Torres
Fr
12:28
5:56
82
Zachary Oren
Jr
12:30
5:57
83
11 Santa Clara
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:47
59:52
11:58
5:42
285 Cedric Salvador
Sr
10:37
5:03
4
Scott L'heureu
Sr
12:05
5:45
58
Timothy Tie
Jr
12:22
5:53
73
Sean Nguyen
Sr
12:24
5:54
74
Humza Malik
Jr
12:24
5:54
76
Stefan Laborde
Jr
12:28
5:56
81
Ayden Salazar
Sr
12:37
6:00
88
12 Milpitas
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
60:33
12:07
5:46
313 Nathan Dulay
Sr
11:31
5:29
31
Victor Zamora
So
11:47
5:36
47
Preston Venencia
Sr
12:12
5:49
68
Naran Nathan
Jr
12:27
5:56
80
Keiran Pinili
Sr
12:36
6:00
87
Brandon Ortiz
Jr
13:00
6:11
93
Vincent Tran
Jr
13:12
6:17
95
13 Mountain View
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:03
61:19
12:16
5:50
346 Ben Woods
Sr
11:32
5:30
33
Tai Nguyen
So
12:18
5:51
69
Nicholas Trepanie
Fr
12:24
5:54
75
Ethan Stone
So
12:31
5:57
84
Chase Adams
So
12:35
5:59
85
Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
12:36
6:00
86
Jonathan Pal
Jr
12:51
6:07
91
14 Saratoga
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
63:59
12:48
6:06
423 Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
12:21
5:53
71
Eric Pors
Sr
12:22
5:53
72
Sean Chen
Jr
12:41
6:03
90
Victor Lee
Jr
13:03
6:13
94
Anthony Jiang
Jr
13:32
6:26
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Marburg Jr Palo Alto 11:54.2 5:40
2 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 11:54.5 5:40 1/17 10/62 2/7
3 Ayush Gupta Sr Palo Alto 11:54.8 5:40
4 Timothy Lang Jr Gunn 12:05.8 5:46
5 Eliezer Martinez Sr Wilcox 12:11 5:48
6 Ari Garabedian Jr Mountain View 12:11.6 5:48
7 Jared Belanger Sr Wilcox 12:21.3 5:53
8 Chris Apton Sr Wilcox 12:23.2 5:54
9 Brent Abe-titcomb Jr Los Altos 12:34 5:59 2/17 17/62 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Joshua Gorospe Jr Los Altos 12:36.2 6:00 3/17 18/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Albert Seto Jr Wilcox 12:38.7 6:01
12 Roland Hu Jr Palo Alto 12:40.1 6:02
13 Ivan Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 12:41.2 6:02
14 Shay Adams Jr Los Altos 12:42.1 6:03 4/17 20/62 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Sheehan Edwin Sr Wilcox 12:42.7 6:03
16 Alex Carlton Jr Los Altos 12:43.9 6:04 5/17 21/62 2/4
17 Eddie Perez Jr Santa Clara 12:48.9 6:06
18 Andrew Doeden Jr Mountain View 12:49.4 6:06
19 Wolfe Pickett Jr Palo Alto 12:49.8 6:07
20 Nicholas Burton Sr Gunn 12:50.4 6:07
21 Mateusz Szumilas Jr Los Altos 12:51.9 6:08 6/17 22/62 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Isaiah Madanes Jr Santa Clara 12:55.3 6:09
23 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 12:57.2 6:10 7/17 24/62 1/4
24 Ivan Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 13:10.7 6:17
25 Abraham Rios Jr Wilcox 13:12.1 6:17
26 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 13:15.6 6:19 8/17 27/62 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Cameron Fiske Jr Palo Alto 13:20.7 6:21
28 Kerby Gerughay Jr Mountain View 13:26 6:24
29 Muhammad Baloch Jr Santa Clara 13:26.3 6:24
30 Brandon Yan Jr Santa Clara 13:27.8 6:25
31 Samuel Yang Jr Palo Alto 13:30.7 6:26
32 Ryan Lee Sr Mountain View 13:35.8 6:28
33 Oscar Liu Sr Palo Alto 13:38.6 6:30
34 Matthew Rolls Jr Wilcox 13:42.5 6:32
35 Jackson Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:46.9 6:34
36 Andrew Cote Sr Palo Alto 13:59.6 6:40
37 Nicholas Kikuta Sr Mountain View 14:01.1 6:41
38 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 14:01.6 6:41 9/17 36/62 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Gregor Tillman Sr Palo Alto 14:03.5 6:42
40 Elliot Tuchscherer Jr Mountain View 14:08.1 6:44
41 Joey Ismael Sr Mountain View 14:11.2 6:45
42 Miles Wada Sr Mountain View 14:20.7 6:50
43 Keegan Pelton Jr Mountain View 14:21.2 6:50
44 Alec Hoffman Sr Los Altos 14:23 6:51 10/17 41/62 2/3
45 Vince Kloes Jr Wilcox 14:30.7 6:55
46 Maxwell Conte Sr Los Altos 14:32.2 6:55 11/17 45/62 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Alex Siesel Jr Los Altos 14:35.7 6:57 12/17 46/62 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Andrew Laughlin Jr Wilcox 14:42.2 7:00
49 Nathaniel Harrison Sr Wilcox 14:46.7 7:02
50 Jeffrey Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:55 7:06
51 Kung-min Lin Jr Los Altos 15:00.6 7:09 13/17 50/62 2/2
52 Evan Yanaga Jr Mountain View 15:02.2 7:10
53 Benjamin Rogers Jr Mountain View 15:03 7:10
54 Harshmeet Singh Jr Milpitas 15:06.2 7:12
55 Jason Zheng Sr Milpitas 15:14.3 7:15
56 Ethan Clark So Los Altos 15:20.3 7:18 14/17 52/62 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Daniel Lim Jr Los Altos 15:26.8 7:21 15/17 53/62 1/2
58 Payton Feldman Sr Los Altos 15:30.1 7:23 16/17 54/62 1/1
59 Alexander Geldmeyer Jr Los Altos 16:29.6 7:51 17/17 60/62 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Chirag Dollin Jr Wilcox 23:32.3 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
62:15
12:27
5:56
39 Eliezer Martinez
Sr
12:11
5:48
4
Jared Belanger
Sr
12:21
5:53
6
Chris Apton
Sr
12:23
5:54
7
Albert Seto
Jr
12:39
6:01
10
Ivan Cvjetino
Jr
12:41
6:02
12
Sheehan Edwin
Sr
12:43
6:03
14
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
13:11
6:17
20
2 Los Altos
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
62:31
12:30
5:57
47 Abhishek Subandh
Jr
11:55
5:40
2
Brent Abe-titc
Jr
12:34
5:59
8
Joshua Gorospe
Jr
12:36
6:00
9
Shay Adams
Jr
12:42
6:03
13
Alex Carlton
Jr
12:44
6:04
15
Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
12:52
6:08
18
Richard Zhao
Jr
12:57
6:10
19
3 Palo Alto
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:27
62:40
12:32
5:58
53 Leo Marburg
Jr
11:54
5:40
1
Ayush Gupta
Sr
11:55
5:40
3
Roland Hu
Jr
12:40
6:02
11
Wolfe Pickett
Jr
12:50
6:07
17
Cameron Fiske
Jr
13:21
6:21
21
Samuel Yang
Jr
13:31
6:26
23
Oscar Liu
Sr
13:39
6:30
25
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
66:04
13:13
6:18
93 Ari Garabedi
Jr
12:12
5:48
5
Andrew Doeden
Jr
12:49
6:06
16
Kerby Gerughay
Jr
13:26
6:24
22
Ryan Lee
Sr
13:36
6:28
24
Nicholas Kikuta
Sr
14:01
6:41
26
Elliot Tuchsche
Jr
14:08
6:44
27
Joey Ismael
Sr
14:11
6:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
66:35
13:19
6:20
25 Sheehan Edwin
Sr
12:43
6:03
1
Ivan Gonzalez
Sr
13:11
6:17
4
Abraham Rios
Jr
13:12
6:17
5
Matthew Rolls
Jr
13:43
6:32
7
Jackson Nguyen
Sr
13:47
6:34
8
Vince Kloes
Jr
14:31
6:55
15
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
14:42
7:00
18
2 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
67:29
13:30
6:26
34 Mateusz Szumilas
Jr
12:52
6:08
2
Richard Zhao
Jr
12:57
6:10
3
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
13:16
6:19
6
Kunal Ahuja
Jr
14:02
6:41
9
Alec Hoffman
Sr
14:23
6:51
14
Maxwell Conte
Sr
14:32
6:55
16
Alex Siesel
Jr
14:36
6:57
17
3 Mountain View
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
72:03
14:25
6:52
65 Elliot Tuchsche
Jr
14:08
6:44
10
Joey Ismael
Sr
14:11
6:45
11
Miles Wada
Sr
14:21
6:50
12
Keegan Pelton
Jr
14:21
6:50
13
Evan Yanaga
Jr
15:02
7:10
19
Benjamin Rogers
Jr
15:03
7:10
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:02
82:27
16:29
7:51
28 Vince Kloes
Jr
14:31
6:55
1
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
14:42
7:00
4
Nathanie Harrison
Sr
14:47
7:02
5
Jeffrey Nguyen
Jr
14:55
7:06
6
Chirag Dollin
Jr
23:32
11:13
12








2 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
74:56
14:59
7:08
29 Maxwell Conte
Sr
14:32
6:55
2
Alex Siesel
Jr
14:36
6:57
3
Kung-min Lin
Jr
15:01
7:09
7
Ethan Clark
So
15:20
7:18
8
Daniel Lim
Jr
15:27
7:21
9
Payton Feldman
Sr
15:30
7:23
10
Alexande Geldmeye
Jr
16:30
7:51
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Fetter So Palo Alto 11:41 5:34
2 Hans Holst So Los Altos 11:42.8 5:35 1/37 8/62 2/7
3 Lesha Seletskiy So Palo Alto 11:49 5:38
4 Mateo Xia So Gunn 11:49.5 5:38
5 Joey Cianfichi So Gunn 11:56.6 5:41
6 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 11:59.3 5:43 2/37 11/62 3/7
7 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 11:59.9 5:43 3/37 12/62 1/7
8 Stephan Bannikor So Mountain View 12:00.9 5:43
9 Noah Holbrook So Palo Alto 12:02.1 5:44
10 Arush Chhatrapati So Gunn 12:06.8 5:46
11 Fernando Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 12:07.2 5:46 4/37 13/62 1/7
12 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 12:08.9 5:47
13 Arunim Agarwal So Gunn 12:10.6 5:48
14 Ethan Stirrup So Los Altos 12:11.3 5:48 5/37 14/62 1/7
15 Joshua Gehring Fr Gunn 12:11.9 5:49
16 Justin Rosen So Los Altos 12:18.7 5:52 6/37 15/62 1/6
17 Bevan Harvey So Gunn 12:19.1 5:52
18 Enzo Sapojnikoff So Mountain View 12:20 5:52
19 Evan Lai So Mountain View 12:25 5:55
20 Niels Holst So Los Altos 12:25.5 5:55 7/37 16/62 1/6
21 Liam Nagesh So Palo Alto 12:30.2 5:57
22 Josiah Albrecht Fr Gunn 12:30.7 5:57
23 Jesus Perez So Santa Clara 12:31.4 5:58
24 Henry Moshfeghi So Gunn 12:33.1 5:59
25 Bilal Adam Malik So Santa Clara 12:33.8 5:59
26 James Talbot So Gunn 12:37 6:00
27 Connor Blalack Fr Mountain View 12:37.4 6:01
28 Devon Lee So Gunn 12:38.1 6:01
29 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 12:41.1 6:02 8/37 19/62 2/6
30 Cody Hung Sr Mountain View 12:41.8 6:03
31 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 12:43.4 6:04
32 William Balentine So Palo Alto 12:48.4 6:06
33 Jordan Cheng So Gunn 12:49.6 6:06
34 Kevin Jump So Gunn 12:50 6:07
35 Jordan Gee So Milpitas 12:50.6 6:07
36 Talha Shafik So Santa Clara 12:50.9 6:07
37 Aaron Yuan Fr Palo Alto 12:52.1 6:08
38 Olivier Verboeket So Los Altos 12:52.7 6:08 9/37 23/62 2/5
39 Hugh Cameron Fr Palo Alto 12:53.1 6:08
40 Kayden Nguyen Fr Milpitas 12:54.4 6:09
41 Jacob Liao Fr Gunn 12:55 6:09
42 William Xuan Gunn 12:55.7 6:09
43 Justin Chu Fr Gunn 12:58 6:10
44 Sidd Shashi Fr Palo Alto 12:58.9 6:11
45 Max Barthelemy Fr Palo Alto 13:00.1 6:11
46 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 13:01.5 6:12 10/37 25/62 3/5
47 James Miller Fr Palo Alto 13:02.2 6:12
48 Andrew Pham So Palo Alto 13:03 6:13
49 Lucas Kaemmerer Fr Mountain View 13:03.3 6:13
50 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 13:05.2 6:14
51 Anderson Lin Fr Milpitas 13:06.1 6:14
52 Arman Behzad Fr Mountain View 13:06.8 6:15
53 Benjamin Norton So Palo Alto 13:08.6 6:16
54 Winston Chan So Gunn 13:08.9 6:16
55 Lucas Barrett So Palo Alto 13:09.5 6:16
56 Kenji Tella Fr Palo Alto 13:10 6:16
57 Logan Balsbaugh Fr Milpitas 13:10.6 6:16
58 Shota Fletcher Fr Mountain View 13:11.1 6:17
59 Cole Sturino Fr Palo Alto 13:11.3 6:17
60 Bryant Sid So Palo Alto 13:12.3 6:17
61 Finn Hadly So Palo Alto 13:12.7 6:17
62 Bryant Nguyen So Milpitas 13:13.6 6:18
63 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 13:14.3 6:18
64 Panayioti Trembois Fr Los Altos 13:14.9 6:19 11/37 26/62 3/5
65 Abhinav Ranganathan Fr Palo Alto 13:15.6 6:19
66 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 13:17.7 6:20 12/37 28/62 3/5
67 Gaurav Tyagi So Palo Alto 13:18 6:20
68 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 13:18.5 6:20
69 Marcelino Calvillo So Santa Clara 13:18.9 6:20
70 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 13:20.4 6:21 13/37 29/62 3/5
71 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 13:21.6 6:22
72 Manas Srivastava So Wilcox 13:30.3 6:26
73 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 13:33.9 6:28 14/37 30/62 3/5
74 Bill Xia Fr Palo Alto 13:35.2 6:28
75 George Russell Semsem So Santa Clara 13:39.3 6:30
76 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 13:39.9 6:30
77 Rushil Patel Fr Milpitas 13:40.7 6:31
78 Karthikeyan Natarajan So Milpitas 13:41.4 6:31
79 Kai Stout Fr Los Altos 13:43.6 6:32 15/37 31/62 3/5
80 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 13:44 6:32 16/37 32/62 3/5
81 Adi Mittal Fr Gunn 13:44.4 6:33
82 Rishi Tella Fr Palo Alto 13:47.1 6:34
83 Keshav Shah Fr Los Altos 13:48.3 6:34 17/37 33/62 3/4
84 Bernard Huang Fr Gunn 13:49.9 6:35
85 Max Hillding So Gunn 13:50.3 6:35
86 Ethan Lim Fr Palo Alto 13:51.5 6:36
87 Ryan Seto So Palo Alto 13:52.5 6:36
88 Nicholas Chu So Milpitas 13:53.3 6:37
89 Ethan Apfelberg So Los Altos 13:54.3 6:37 18/37 34/62 3/4
90 Eric Faw Fr Palo Alto 13:54.9 6:38
91 Jeremy Huang So Palo Alto 13:55.8 6:38
92 William Dike Fr Palo Alto 13:56.6 6:38
93 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 13:57.2 6:39 19/37 35/62 3/4
94 Alexander Bishop So Gunn 13:59.1 6:40
95 Justin Nguyen So Milpitas 14:03.4 6:42
96 Aiden Houston So Gunn 14:04.2 6:42
97 Nathan Lacey So Milpitas 14:06.1 6:43
98 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 14:06.9 6:43
99 Elvis Nguyen Fr Milpitas 14:07.2 6:43
100 Nathan Nemali Fr Los Altos 14:10.2 6:45 20/37 37/62 3/4
101 Benjamin Falkenburg So Los Altos 14:11 6:45 21/37 38/62 3/3
102 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 14:12.2 6:46
103 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 14:12.6 6:46
104 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 14:13 6:46 22/37 39/62 2/3
105 Max Vroemen Fr Palo Alto 14:13.4 6:46
106 Arthur Wong Fr Mountain View 14:14.4 6:47
107 Ethan Zhang Fr Gunn 14:14.9 6:47
108 Jerry Nguyen Fr Wilcox 14:15.3 6:47
109 William Carrillo Fr Gunn 14:19.1 6:49
110 Julian Kobayashi Fr Palo Alto 14:19.8 6:49
111 Daniel Chen Fr Gunn 14:20.3 6:50
112 Nasir Naqvi Fr Los Altos 14:21.5 6:50 23/37 40/62 3/3
113 Greggory Steiner So Mountain View 14:21.9 6:50
114 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 14:24.2 6:52 24/37 42/62 3/3
115 Arjun Patrawala So Mountain View 14:27.1 6:53
116 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 14:28.6 6:54 25/37 43/62 2/3
117 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 14:29.8 6:54 26/37 44/62 2/3
118 Talin Ray So Wilcox 14:30.5 6:55
119 Nikhil Chaudhary Fr Gunn 14:31.2 6:55
120 Rohan Virmani So Milpitas 14:35.1 6:57
121 Niklas Chang So Wilcox 14:40.5 6:59
122 Ben Antonow Fr Palo Alto 14:41.1 7:00
123 Andrew Tao Fr Palo Alto 14:41.8 7:00
124 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 14:42.9 7:00 27/37 47/62 2/3
125 Minoo Kim Fr Gunn 14:53.4 7:05
126 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 14:54.4 7:06
127 Benjamin Papp So Palo Alto 14:56.1 7:07
128 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 14:57 7:07 28/37 48/62 2/3
129 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 14:58.1 7:08 29/37 49/62 2/3
130 Thomas Rinsa Fr Palo Alto 14:59.1 7:08
131 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 15:09.8 7:13
132 Roee Abramitzky Fr Gunn 15:10.6 7:14
133 Luca Chen So Los Altos 15:11.7 7:14 30/37 51/62 2/3
134 Chase Johnson So Gunn 15:12.5 7:15
135 Benjamin Szeto Fr Palo Alto 15:13.1 7:15
136 Rene Michel So Milpitas 15:13.5 7:15
137 Jason Lin Fr Palo Alto 15:14.4 7:15
138 Daniel Yang Fr Palo Alto 15:14.8 7:16
139 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 15:15.6 7:16
140 Jonathan Yen Fr Gunn 15:16.5 7:16
141 Brandon Rapp So Santa Clara 15:18.6 7:17
142 Charles Huai So Gunn 15:24.4 7:20
143 Justin Noble Fr Santa Clara 15:26.7 7:21
144 Jeremy Rosenbaum Fr Santa Clara 15:34.7 7:25
145 Trevor Wong-vanharen Fr Palo Alto 15:35.9 7:26
146 Tabor Wilson Fr Palo Alto 15:37.7 7:27
147 Evan Arbolante Fr Gunn 15:41.9 7:29
148 Rishee Gupta So Gunn 15:43.4 7:29
149 Mihir Gupta Fr Palo Alto 15:48 7:31
150 Dhruv Bhagavatula Fr Los Altos 15:48.9 7:32 31/37 55/62 3/3
151 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 15:55 7:35 32/37 56/62 3/3
152 James Solomon Fr Los Altos 15:59.8 7:37 33/37 57/62 2/3
153 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 16:00.8 7:38 34/37 58/62 2/3
154 Micah Wright Fr Milpitas 16:07 7:40
155 David Krebber Fr Gunn 16:10.4 7:42
156 Akshaan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 16:15.9 7:45 35/37 59/62 2/3
157 Edward Chow Gunn 16:19.1 7:46
158 Kelvin Jiang Fr Gunn 16:21.8 7:48
159 Karthik Iyer So Los Altos 16:29.8 7:51 36/37 61/62 2/3
160 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 16:31.1 7:52 37/37 62/62 2/3
161 Ye-chan Kim Gunn 16:43.9 7:58
162 Tse-kai Chan Fr Gunn 16:45 7:59
163 Joshua Tanaka Wilcox 16:45.8 7:59
164 Thayer Kacher Fr Palo Alto 16:47.2 8:00
165 Joaquinn Antonio Fr Gunn 17:05.3 8:08
166 Christian Bevan Fr Palo Alto 17:05.6 8:08
167 Simon Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 17:27.1 8:19
168 Diego Diaz Fr Palo Alto 18:13.8 8:41
169 Jj Xu Fr Gunn 18:55.4 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
60:01
12:00
5:43
40 Hans Holst
So
11:43
5:35
2
Collin Hepworth
So
11:59
5:43
6
Barrett Wong
So
12:00
5:43
7
Fernando Sepulved
Fr
12:07
5:46
11
Ethan Stirrup
So
12:11
5:48
14
Justin Rosen
So
12:19
5:52
16
Niels Holst
So
12:26
5:55
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:49
60:11
12:02
5:44
46 James Fetter
So
11:41
5:34
1
Lesha Seletski
So
11:49
5:38
3
Noah Holbrook
So
12:02
5:44
9
Neel Fulton
So
12:09
5:47
12
Liam Nagesh
So
12:30
5:57
21
Ethan Nguyen
So
12:43
6:04
27
William Balentin
So
12:48
6:06
28
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
60:15
12:03
5:44
47 Mateo Xia
So
11:50
5:38
4
Joey Cianfich
So
11:57
5:41
5
Arush Chhatrap
So
12:07
5:46
10
Arunim Agarwal
So
12:11
5:48
13
Joshua Gehring
Fr
12:12
5:49
15
Bevan Harvey
So
12:19
5:52
17
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
12:31
5:57
22
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
62:05
12:25
5:55
96 Stephan Bannikor
So
12:01
5:43
8
Enzo Sapojnik
So
12:20
5:52
18
Evan Lai
So
12:25
5:55
19
Connor Blalack
Fr
12:37
6:01
25
Cody Hung
Sr
12:42
6:03
26
Lucas Kaemmere
Fr
13:03
6:13
32
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
13:05
6:14
33
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
64:54
12:59
6:11
153 Jesus Perez
So
12:31
5:58
23
Bilal Adam Malik
So
12:34
5:59
24
Talha Shafik
So
12:51
6:07
30
Marcelin Calvillo
So
13:19
6:20
37
George Russell Semsem
So
13:39
6:30
39
Brandon Rapp
So
15:19
7:17
45
Justin Noble
Fr
15:27
7:21
46
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:23
65:15
13:03
6:13
165 Jordan Gee
So
12:51
6:07
29
Kayden Nguyen
Fr
12:54
6:09
31
Anderson Lin
Fr
13:06
6:14
34
Logan Balsbaug
Fr
13:11
6:16
35
Bryant Nguyen
So
13:14
6:18
36
Rushil Patel
Fr
13:41
6:31
40
Karthike Nataraja
So
13:41
6:31
41
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
73:42
14:44
7:01
214 Manas Srivasta
So
13:30
6:26
38
Jerry Nguyen
Fr
14:15
6:47
42
Talin Ray
So
14:31
6:55
43
Niklas Chang
So
14:41
6:59
44
Joshua Tanaka
-
16:46
7:59
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
62:38
12:32
5:58
24 Bevan Harvey
So
12:19
5:52
2
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
12:31
5:57
4
Henry Moshfegh
So
12:33
5:59
5
James Talbot
So
12:37
6:00
6
Devon Lee
So
12:38
6:01
7
Jordan Cheng
So
12:50
6:06
11
Kevin Jump
So
12:50
6:07
12
2 Los Altos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
63:20
12:40
6:02
44 Justin Rosen
So
12:19
5:52
1
Niels Holst
So
12:26
5:55
3
Bryan Amezcua
So
12:41
6:02
8
Olivier Verboeke
So
12:53
6:08
14
Remi Reinking
So
13:02
6:12
18
Panayiot Trembois
Fr
13:15
6:19
25
Joshua Ichiriu
So
13:18
6:20
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Palo Alto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
64:16
12:51
6:07
63 Ethan Nguyen
So
12:43
6:04
9
William Balentin
So
12:48
6:06
10
Aaron Yuan
Fr
12:52
6:08
13
Hugh Cameron
Fr
12:53
6:08
15
Sidd Shashi
Fr
12:59
6:11
16
Max Barthele
Fr
13:00
6:11
17
James Miller
Fr
13:02
6:12
19
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
65:41
13:08
6:15
110 Lucas Kaemmere
Fr
13:03
6:13
20
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
13:05
6:14
21
Arman Behzad
Fr
13:07
6:15
22
Shota Fletcher
Fr
13:11
6:17
23
Troy Kelsch
Fr
13:14
6:18
24
James Sheridan
Fr
13:22
6:22
27
John Blockhus
Fr
13:40
6:30
28
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
69:25
13:53
6:37
155 Rushil Patel
Fr
13:41
6:31
29
Karthike Nataraja
So
13:41
6:31
30
Nicholas Chu
So
13:53
6:37
31
Justin Nguyen
So
14:03
6:42
32
Nathan Lacey
So
14:06
6:43
33
Elvis Nguyen
Fr
14:07
6:43
34
Brandon Tran
So
14:12
6:46
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
64:28
12:54
6:08
15 Jordan Cheng
So
12:50
6:06
1
Kevin Jump
So
12:50
6:07
2
Jacob Liao
Fr
12:55
6:09
3
William Xuan
-
12:56
6:09
4
Justin Chu
Fr
12:58
6:10
5
Winston Chan
So
13:09
6:16
10
Adi Mittal
Fr
13:44
6:33
22
2 Palo Alto
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
65:23
13:05
6:14
41 Max Barthele
Fr
13:00
6:11
6
James Miller
Fr
13:02
6:12
7
Andrew Pham
So
13:03
6:13
8
Benjamin Norton
So
13:09
6:16
9
Lucas Barrett
So
13:10
6:16
11
Kenji Tella
Fr
13:10
6:16
12
Cole Sturino
Fr
13:11
6:17
13
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
67:11
13:26
6:24
83 Panayiot Trembois
Fr
13:15
6:19
14
Joshua Ichiriu
So
13:18
6:20
15
Isaac Tesfaye
So
13:20
6:21
16
Sean Wilson
Fr
13:34
6:28
18
Kai Stout
Fr
13:44
6:32
20
Aidan Donovan
Fr
13:44
6:32
21
Keshav Shah
Fr
13:48
6:34
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
69:35
13:55
6:38
115 James Sheridan
Fr
13:22
6:22
17
John Blockhus
Fr
13:40
6:30
19
Pierce Mulroe
Fr
14:07
6:43
24
Lance Mathias
So
14:13
6:46
27
Arthur Wong
Fr
14:14
6:47
28
Greggory Steiner
So
14:22
6:50
29
Arjun Patrawal
So
14:27
6:53
30
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
74:15
14:51
7:04
147 Elvis Nguyen
Fr
14:07
6:43
25
Brandon Tran
So
14:12
6:46
26
Rohan Virmani
So
14:35
6:57
31
Rene Michel
So
15:14
7:15
32
Micah Wright
Fr
16:07
7:40
33
Simon Difuntor
Fr
17:27
8:19
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
66:02
13:12
6:17
20 Kenji Tella
Fr
13:10
6:16
2
Cole Sturino
Fr
13:11
6:17
3
Bryant Sid
So
13:12
6:17
4
Finn Hadly
So
13:13
6:17
5
Abhinav Ranganat
Fr
13:16
6:19
6
Gaurav Tyagi
So
13:18
6:20
7
Axel Della Porta
So
13:19
6:20
8
2 Gunn
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
68:33
13:43
6:32
52 Winston Chan
So
13:09
6:16
1
Adi Mittal
Fr
13:44
6:33
10
Bernard Huang
Fr
13:50
6:35
12
Max Hillding
So
13:50
6:35
13
Alexande Bishop
So
13:59
6:40
16
Aiden Houston
So
14:04
6:42
17
Ethan Zhang
Fr
14:15
6:47
21
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
69:34
13:55
6:38
67 Aidan Donovan
Fr
13:44
6:32
9
Keshav Shah
Fr
13:48
6:34
11
Ethan Apfelber
So
13:54
6:37
14
Joshua Kim
So
13:57
6:39
15
Nathan Nemali
Fr
14:10
6:45
18
Benjamin Falkenbu
So
14:11
6:45
19
Aidan Brenner
Fr
14:13
6:46
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Mountain View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
74:09
14:50
7:04
120 Greggory Steiner
So
14:22
6:50
22
Arjun Patrawal
So
14:27
6:53
23
Connor Pugsley
Fr
14:54
7:06
24
Johan Vonk
So
15:10
7:13
25
Nicholas Han
Fr
15:16
7:16
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
67:50
13:34
6:28
15 Gaurav Tyagi
So
13:18
6:20
1
Axel Della Porta
So
13:19
6:20
2
Bill Xia
Fr
13:35
6:28
3
Rishi Tella
Fr
13:47
6:34
4
Ethan Lim
Fr
13:52
6:36
5
Ryan Seto
So
13:53
6:36
6
Eric Faw
Fr
13:55
6:38
7
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
71:30
14:18
6:49
62 Aiden Houston
So
14:04
6:42
8
Ethan Zhang
Fr
14:15
6:47
11
William Carrillo
Fr
14:19
6:49
12
Daniel Chen
Fr
14:20
6:50
13
Nikhil Chaudhar
Fr
14:31
6:55
18
Minoo Kim
Fr
14:53
7:05
20
Roee Abramitz
Fr
15:11
7:14
21
3 Los Altos
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
71:38
14:20
6:49
64 Benjamin Falkenbu
So
14:11
6:45
9
Aidan Brenner
Fr
14:13
6:46
10
Nasir Naqvi
Fr
14:22
6:50
14
Jacob Howmille
Fr
14:24
6:52
15
Oliver Camp
So
14:29
6:54
16
Zain Merchant
So
14:30
6:54
17
Gabriel Gicale
So
14:43
7:00
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
69:53
13:59
6:39
15 Ryan Seto
So
13:53
6:36
1
Eric Faw
Fr
13:55
6:38
2
Jeremy Huang
So
13:56
6:38
3
William Dike
Fr
13:57
6:38
4
Max Vroemen
Fr
14:13
6:46
5
Julian Kobayash
Fr
14:20
6:49
6
Ben Antonow
Fr
14:41
7:00
8
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
74:20
14:52
7:05
53 Zain Merchant
So
14:30
6:54
7
Gabriel Gicale
So
14:43
7:00
9
Akshur Ananth
So
14:57
7:07
11
Daniel Davalos
Fr
14:58
7:08
12
Luca Chen
So
15:12
7:14
14
Dhruv Bhagavat
Fr
15:49
7:32
20
Thomas Lilygren
So
15:55
7:35
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
75:57
15:11
7:14
71 Minoo Kim
Fr
14:53
7:05
10
Roee Abramitz
Fr
15:11
7:14
13
Chase Johnson
So
15:13
7:15
15
Jonathan Yen
Fr
15:17
7:16
16
Charles Huai
So
15:24
7:20
17
Evan Arbolant
Fr
15:42
7:29
18
Rishee Gupta
So
15:43
7:29
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
73:38
14:44
7:01
15 Julian Kobayash
Fr
14:20
6:49
1
Ben Antonow
Fr
14:41
7:00
2
Andrew Tao
Fr
14:42
7:00
3
Benjamin Papp
So
14:56
7:07
4
Thomas Rinsa
Fr
14:59
7:08
5
Benjamin Szeto
Fr
15:13
7:15
6
Jason Lin
Fr
15:14
7:15
7
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
80:00
16:00
7:37
61 Dhruv Bhagavat
Fr
15:49
7:32
10
Thomas Lilygren
So
15:55
7:35
11
James Solomon
Fr
16:00
7:37
12
Oliver Breitbar
Fr
16:01
7:38
13
Akshaan Ahuja
Fr
16:16
7:45
15
Karthik Iyer
So
16:30
7:51
18
Vivek Chudasam
So
16:31
7:52
19
3 Gunn
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:40
80:17
16:03
7:39
64 Evan Arbolant
Fr
15:42
7:29
8
Rishee Gupta
So
15:43
7:29
9
David Krebber
Fr
16:10
7:42
14
Edward Chow
-
16:19
7:46
16
Kelvin Jiang
Fr
16:22
7:48
17
Ye-chan Kim
-
16:44
7:58
20
Tse-kai Chan
Fr
16:45
7:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.