Aragon Results from the Capuchino Dual Meet at Capuchino Campus Course on 3/24/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blaine Reynolds Sr V 12:05 5:09 2.35 1/21 1/8 1/8 1/3
Cade Ford Fr V 14:48 6:18 2.35 13/21 6/8 6/8 1/2
Daniel Voyles Jr V 13:41 5:49 2.35 6/21 4/8 4/8 1/3
Edward Lan So V 16:23 6:58 2.35 18/21 8/8 8/8 1/2
Samuel Pappas Sr V 12:43 5:25 2.35 2/21 2/8 2/8 1/3
Tobias Harris Fr V 14:08 6:01 2.35 9/21 5/8 5/8 1/3
Zachary Low Jr V 13:11 5:37 2.35 3/21 3/8 3/8 1/3
Zachary Zane So V 16:17 6:56 2.35 17/21 7/8 7/8 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 65:48
2:03
2.35 5:36 5:09 6:01 21 5:36 Blaine Reynolds (1), Samuel Pappas (2), Zachary Low (3), Daniel Voyles (6), Tobias Harris (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Sr Aragon 12:05 5:09 1/8 1/8 1/3
2 Samuel Pappas Sr Aragon 12:43 5:25 2/8 2/8 1/3
3 Zachary Low Jr Aragon 13:11 5:37 3/8 3/8 1/3
4 Hyato Suzuki San Mateo HS 13:24 5:42
5 Aaron Grush San Mateo HS 13:25 5:43
6 Daniel Voyles Jr Aragon 13:41 5:49 4/8 4/8 1/3
7 Anthony Leong Sr Capuchino 13:44 5:51
8 Ben Greer Jr Capuchino 13:48 5:52
9 Tobias Harris Fr Aragon 14:08 6:01 5/8 5/8 1/3
10 B. Cruz Vaquez Jr Capuchino 14:20 6:06
11 Marquez. Arcilla Jr Capuchino 14:34 6:12
12 Tian Doong San Mateo HS 14:46 6:17
13 Cade Ford Fr Aragon 14:48 6:18 6/8 6/8 1/2
14 T. Gabriel Co Seng Jr Capuchino 15:23 6:33
15 Matthew Lloyd San Mateo HS 15:52 6:45
16 Ethan Levine San Mateo HS 15:58 6:48
17 Zachary Zane So Aragon 16:17 6:56 7/8 7/8 1/2
18 Edward Lan So Aragon 16:23 6:58 8/8 8/8 1/2
19 Robert Holcomb So Capuchino 16:29 7:01
20 Raphael Cabitac Fr Capuchino 19:40 8:22
21 Aldric John Hipolito Fr Capuchino 20:54 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
65:48
13:10
5:36
21 Blaine Reynolds
Sr
12:05
5:09
1
Samuel Pappas
Sr
12:43
5:25
2
Zachary Low
Jr
13:11
5:37
3
Daniel Voyles
Jr
13:41
5:49
6
Tobias Harris
Fr
14:08
6:01
9
Cade Ford
Fr
14:48
6:18
13
Zachary Zane
So
16:17
6:56
17
2 Capuchino
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
71:49
14:22
6:07
50 Anthony Leong
Sr
13:44
5:51
7
Ben Greer
Jr
13:48
5:52
8
B. Cruz Vaquez
Jr
14:20
6:06
10
Marquez. Arcilla
Jr
14:34
6:12
11
T. Gabriel Co Seng
Jr
15:23
6:33
14
Robert Holcomb
So
16:29
7:01
18
Raphael Cabitac
Fr
19:40
8:22
19
3 San Mateo HS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:34
73:25
14:41
6:15
52 Hyato Suzuki
-
13:24
5:42
4
Aaron Grush
-
13:25
5:43
5
Tian Doong
-
14:46
6:17
12
Matthew Lloyd
-
15:52
6:45
15
Ethan Levine
-
15:58
6:48
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.