Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/15/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Burns Fr So 21:16 7:13 2.95 25/56 1/3 17/28 10/15 20:34 20:34
Andrew Peckham Sr JV 21:42 7:21 2.95 65/113 9/10 22/28 3/5 24:01
(2:19,9.6)
23:04
(1:22,5.9)
22:41
(0:59,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Schilling Fr Fr 22:28 7:37 2.95 27/48 7/9 23/28 1/2 21:29 21:29
Bryan Hass So So 25:25 8:37 2.95 50/56 2/3 25/28 12/13 23:13 23:13
Chris Chan Jr JV 21:28 7:17 2.95 60/113 7/10 20/28 4/6 21:29
(0:01,0.1)
21:26 20:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Chris Tong Sr JV 21:42 7:21 2.95 64/113 8/10 21/28 4/5 22:31
(0:49,3.6)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Christian Pedro Fr V 16:40 5:39 2.95 16/142 1/6 1/28 10/23 17:41
(1:01,5.7)
17:41
(1:01,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clayton Nagle Fr Fr 25:39 8:42 2.95 42/48 8/9 26/28 2/2 25:55
(0:16,1.0)
25:55
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Colin Yan Sr JV 20:22 6:54 2.95 48/113 3/10 12/28 8/14 21:32
(1:10,5.4)
20:42
(0:20,1.6)
20:23
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Kiel Fr Fr 26:32 9:00 2.95 44/48 9/9 27/28 1/1 24:05 24:05
Eric Torres Jr JV 24:52 8:26 2.95 96/113 10/10 24/28 4/4 24:38 24:38
Garrett Tan Fr Fr 20:58 7:06 2.95 19/48 4/9 14/28 3/7 20:31 20:31
Ian Barrie Fr Fr 19:22 6:34 2.95 7/48 2/9 8/28 2/10
Jacob Friedman So V 17:57 6:05 2.95 59/142 4/6 4/28 7/20 21:44
(3:47,17.4)
19:13
(1:16,6.6)
19:13
(1:16,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Murray Fr Fr 21:17 7:13 2.95 23/48 6/9 19/28 1/2 20:51 20:51
Jared Dilibero Fr Fr 19:10 6:30 2.95 5/48 1/9 7/28 3/11 20:05
(0:55,4.6)
20:05
(0:55,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jong Lim Fr V 17:36 5:58 2.95 44/142 2/6 2/28 10/21 17:55
(0:19,1.8)
17:55
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Franco Jr JV 20:09 6:50 2.95 42/113 1/10 10/28 10/15 20:29
(0:20,1.6)
21:28
(1:19,6.1)
20:29
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Tang Sr JV 21:16 7:13 2.95 58/113 6/10 17/28 4/7 22:31
(1:15,5.6)
21:33
(0:17,1.3)
20:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Keisuke Iwamura Jr JV 20:17 6:53 2.95 47/113 2/10 11/28 9/14 20:45
(0:28,2.2)
20:45
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kevin Huang Fr So 27:20 9:16 2.95 54/56 3/3 28/28 10/10
Michael Chan Sr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 78/142 6/6 6/28 8/17 19:36
(1:01,5.2)
18:55
(0:20,1.8)
18:53
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parker Huang Fr Fr 20:03 6:48 2.95 10/48 3/9 9/28 2/9 20:05
(0:02,0.2)
20:05
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roy Gonda Sr JV 21:01 7:07 2.95 57/113 5/10 15/28 5/10 21:47
(0:46,3.5)
22:31
(1:30,6.7)
20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sam Sokolsky Fr Fr 21:10 7:11 2.95 22/48 5/9 16/28 3/4 21:37
(0:27,2.1)
21:37
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shi Hong Lin So V 18:19 6:13 2.95 71/142 5/6 5/28 8/20 18:28
(0:09,0.8)
18:28
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stephen Chan Jr JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 50/113 4/10 13/28 5/11 20:48
(0:15,1.2)
20:48
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Cooper Fr V 17:40 5:59 2.95 47/142 3/6 3/28 9/20 17:51
(0:11,1.0)
17:51
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 88:12
1:39
2.95 5:59 5:39 6:13 236 5:31 99:07
(10:55,11.0)
90:15
(2:03,2.3)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Christian Pedro (16), Jong Lim (44), Wyatt Cooper (47), Jacob Friedman (59), Shi Hong Lin (70)
JV 1st 5 7/10 102:22
0:52
2.95 6:56 6:50 7:07 153 5:50 114:56
(12:34,10.9)
103:03
(0:41,0.7)
103:03
(0:41,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Franco (25), Keisuke Iwamura (29), Colin Yan (30), Stephen Chan (32), Roy Gonda (37)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 111:00
3:36
2.95 7:32 7:13 8:26 92 6:25 106:51 106:51 Justin Tang (14), Chris Chan (16), Chris Tong (18), Andrew Peckham (19), Eric Torres (25)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 100:43
2:00
2.95 6:50 6:30 7:11 53 6:21 110:40
(9:57,9.0)
103:15
(2:32,2.5)
99:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jared Dilibero (4), Ian Barrie (6), Parker Huang (9), Garrett Tan (16), Sam Sokolsky (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Weston Strum Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 15:15 5:10
2 Nathan Strum Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 15:45 5:20
3 Benjamin Heck Sr Carlmont 16:00 5:25
4 Ethan Scardina Jr Carlmont 16:04 5:27
5 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 16:18 5:32
6 Ben Bunk Jr Carlmont 16:18 5:32
7 Donald Plazola Jr Willow Glen 16:23 5:33
8 Allan Hetke Sr San Lorenzo Valley 16:24 5:34
9 Yohannes Estifanos Fr Milpitas 16:25 5:34
10 Joseph Rivera Jr Willow Glen 16:27 5:35
11 James Palaniuk Jr York 16:29 5:35
12 Chet Reyen Jr Carlmont 16:29 5:35
13 Miguel Gallegos Sr North Monterey Coun 16:30 5:36
14 Travis Ludlum Sr Evergreen Valley 16:32 5:36
15 Pierce Mckenzie Jr Carlmont 16:38 5:38
16 Christian Pedro Fr Aragon 16:40 5:39 1/6 1/28 10/23 17:41
(1:01)
17:41
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Alex Hanakahi Sr North Monterey Coun 16:52 5:43
18 Landis Macmillan So San Lorenzo Valley 16:52 5:43
19 Michael Zamora Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:53 5:43
20 Max Pommier Sr Cupertino 16:54 5:44
21 Alejandro Torres Sr San Lorenzo Valley 16:55 5:44
22 Cody Johnson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 16:56 5:44
23 Alan Rios Sr Ann Sobrato 16:58 5:45
24 Jeffrey Stalun So Carlmont 16:59 5:45
25 Winsin Van Kuelen Jr Ann Sobrato 17:02 5:46
26 Donald Heatherington Jr Carlmont 17:03 5:47
27 Kevin Roa Sr North Monterey Coun 17:03 5:47
28 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 17:05 5:47
29 Abel Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 17:06 5:48
30 Matt Shisler Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:08 5:48
31 Martin Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 17:16 5:51
32 Mario Roussanov Jr El Camino (So. San 17:17 5:52
33 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 17:20 5:53
34 Pablo Borceguin Sr Evergreen Valley 17:23 5:54
35 Ben King Sr Ann Sobrato 17:24 5:54
36 Nikhil Chadda Sr Evergreen Valley 17:25 5:54
37 Michael Ngo Jr Evergreen Valley 17:28 5:55
38 Chance Vicino Jr El Camino (So. San 17:32 5:57
39 Paul Prieto Sr North Monterey Coun 17:33 5:57
40 Emilio Esquivel Sr Evergreen Valley 17:33 5:57
41 Alex Rinkert Jr San Lorenzo Valley 17:34 5:57
42 William Maung Jr Evergreen Valley 17:36 5:58
43 Jesse Wong Jr San Mateo 17:36 5:58
44 Jong Lim Fr Aragon 17:36 5:58 2/6 2/28 10/21 17:55
(0:19)
17:55
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Steven Howell So Santa Teresa 17:37 5:58
46 Zach Wilhelm Sr North Monterey Coun 17:40 5:59
47 Wyatt Cooper Fr Aragon 17:40 5:59 3/6 3/28 9/20 17:51
(0:11)
17:51
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Francisco Moreno Sr North Monterey Coun 17:41 6:00
49 Erik Lopez So North Monterey Coun 17:42 6:00
50 Erick Almaguer Jr Willow Glen 17:46 6:01
51 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 17:46 6:01
52 Josh Cohen Fr Los Altos 17:47 6:02
53 Connor Prior Fr Milpitas 17:49 6:02
54 Dane Krieisman So Los Altos 17:49 6:02
55 Ben Swan Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:50 6:03
56 David Nakonechnyy Jr Milpitas 17:53 6:04
57 Phillip Stellmack So Santa Teresa 17:55 6:04
58 Will Shearer So York 17:56 6:05
59 Jacob Friedman So Aragon 17:57 6:05 4/6 4/28 7/20 21:44
(3:47)
19:13
(1:16)
19:13
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Alfredo Montes-de Oca So Willow Glen 17:58 6:05
61 Ahmad Bakhshi Sr Cupertino 17:59 6:06
62 Matt Sarge Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:02 6:07
63 Cristhian Montenegro Sr Fremont 18:03 6:07
64 Josh Duffy So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:07 6:08
65 Mitch Schenkelberg Sr Ann Sobrato 18:08 6:09
66 Eric Lee So Cupertino 18:09 6:09
67 Nicolas Guzman Jr Hillsdale 18:11 6:10
68 Garrett Foshay Sr Santa Teresa 18:12 6:10
69 Jeff Pawling So York 18:13 6:11
70 Chris Bangsal Sr Milpitas 18:18 6:12
71 Shi Hong Lin So Aragon 18:19 6:13 5/6 5/28 8/20 18:28
(0:09)
18:28
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Taylor Haight Jr Willow Glen 18:19 6:13
73 Aaron Jones Jr Capuchino 18:25 6:15
74 Davis Ngo Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:31 6:17
75 Samson so Sr Hillsdale 18:32 6:17
76 Josh Kim Jr York 18:33 6:17
77 Gabriel Larot Sr Evergreen Valley 18:34 6:18
78 Michael Chan Sr Aragon 18:35 6:18 6/6 6/28 8/17 19:36
(1:01)
18:55
(0:20)
18:53
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Manny Avila So Sequoia 18:36 6:18
80 Derek Diesenroth Jr Ann Sobrato 18:47 6:22
81 Graham Hogg Jr York 18:50 6:23
82 Raul Medina Jr Milpitas 18:51 6:23
83 Bruce Pham Sr Ann Sobrato 18:51 6:23
84 Jonathon Lee Jr El Camino (So. San 18:52 6:24
85 Ricky Tinoco Jr Santa Teresa 18:55 6:25
86 Bruce Cerezo Jr Milpitas 18:59 6:26
87 Jeremy Blalock Sr York 19:04 6:28
88 Joe Kennedy Sr Capuchino 19:09 6:29
89 Jason Oledan Sr Hillsdale 19:12 6:31
90 James Brandon Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:18 6:33
91 Casey Bruce Sr Capuchino 19:19 6:33
92 Egan Mccomb Jr Los Altos 19:19 6:33
93 Nicholas Moy Sr Hillsdale 19:21 6:34
94 Danny Raggio Jr Sequoia 19:23 6:34
95 Jeremy Mifsud Sr Capuchino 19:26 6:35
96 Michael Karp Sr Milpitas 19:29 6:36
97 Mark Luttrell Jr Capuchino 19:41 6:40
98 Brian Quan Sr San Mateo 19:45 6:42
99 Kevin Hill So Sequoia 19:52 6:44
100 Josh Pitkofsky Fr Sequoia 19:53 6:44
101 Matthew Dea Sr South San Francisco 19:55 6:45
102 Alvaro Martin Sr South San Francisco 19:56 6:45
103 Alex Cothran Sr Santa Teresa 20:02 6:47
104 Nolan Isozaki So El Camino (So. San 20:09 6:50
105 Eric Bohrer Fr Los Altos 20:19 6:53
106 Stephen Soward So Los Altos 20:22 6:54
107 Colin Mackenzie Sr York 20:23 6:55
108 Edgar Corona Jr South San Francisco 20:24 6:55
109 Brian O'neil Sr Capuchino 20:27 6:56
110 Jackson Reid Jr Ann Sobrato 20:30 6:57
111 Jesse Boyle So Sequoia 20:31 6:57
112 Erik Deleon Sr Sequoia 20:38 7:00
113 Matt Mitchell Sr Los Altos 20:44 7:02
114 Nigel Speed Sr Capuchino 20:49 7:03
115 Andrew Thomas Fr Los Altos 20:53 7:05
116 Jeremiah Guinto Sr South San Francisco 21:00 7:07
117 Joel Renteria Sr South San Francisco 21:01 7:07
118 Andres Viera Sr South San Francisco 21:02 7:08
119 Bryson Abilay Sr San Mateo 21:12 7:11
120 Jeremy Pang Sr Hillsdale 21:15 7:12
121 Emil Margallo Sr San Mateo 21:19 7:14
122 Michael Nechayev Jr San Mateo 21:20 7:14
123 Jonathan Vittug Jr Jefferson 21:27 7:16
124 Tae Koh Sr San Mateo 21:59 7:27
125 Michael Okazaki Sr San Mateo 22:10 7:31
126 Derrick Morales Jr Jefferson 22:23 7:35
127 Scott Campit Jr El Camino (So. San 22:39 7:41
128 Levi Portillo Sr Sequoia 22:57 7:47
129 John Acena Jr Jefferson 23:12 7:52
130 Roy Miles Jr Jefferson 23:14 7:53
131 Shawn Singh Jr Jefferson 23:53 8:06
132 Tom Dealva Jr Jefferson 24:17 8:14
133 Aksai Bapa Sr Los Altos 24:27 8:17
134 James Gray Sr Los Altos 24:27 8:17
135 Marco Nardin Sr Los Altos 24:27 8:17
136 Joseph Behar Sr Kehillah Jewish 25:21 8:36
137 Ian Glasner Jr Los Altos 25:29 8:38
138 Christopher Miranda Sr Oceana 25:32 8:39
139 Matthew Shehan Jr South San Francisco 25:40 8:42
140 Alex Lito-cortez Sr South San Francisco 25:59 8:48
141 Ben Malenka Jr Los Altos 26:09 8:52
142 Jime Guillen-vazquez Sr Oceana 26:20 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
81:29
16:18
5:31
40 Benjamin Heck
Sr
16:00
5:25
3
Ethan Scardina
Jr
16:04
5:27
4
Ben Bunk
Jr
16:18
5:32
6
Chet Reyen
Jr
16:29
5:35
12
Pierce Mckenzie
Jr
16:38
5:38
15
Jeffrey Stalun
So
16:59
5:45
24
Donald Heatherington
Jr
17:03
5:47
26
2 San Lorenzo Valley
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:44
84:15
16:51
5:43
99 Allan Hetke
Sr
16:24
5:34
8
Landis Macmillan
So
16:52
5:43
18
Alejandro Torres
Sr
16:55
5:44
21
Cody Johnson
Fr
16:56
5:44
22
Matt Shisler
Sr
17:08
5:48
30
Alex Rinkert
Jr
17:34
5:57
41
Ben Swan
Sr
17:50
6:03
55
3 Willow Glen
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
84:58
17:00
5:46
127 Donald Plazola
Jr
16:23
5:33
7
Joseph Rivera
Jr
16:27
5:35
10
Abel Mogesse
Jr
17:06
5:48
29
Martin Lomeli
Jr
17:16
5:51
31
Erick Almaguer
Jr
17:46
6:01
50
Alfredo Montes-de Oca
So
17:58
6:05
60
Taylor Haight
Jr
18:19
6:13
71
4 Cupertino
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
85:23
17:05
5:47
137 Peter Anthony
So
16:18
5:32
5
Max Pommier
Sr
16:54
5:44
20
Steven Hwu
So
17:05
5:47
28
Shubhankar Jain
Fr
17:20
5:53
33
Thomas Anthony
So
17:46
6:01
51
Ahmad Bakhshi
Sr
17:59
6:06
61
Eric Lee
So
18:09
6:09
65
5 North Monterey Coun
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:10
85:38
17:08
5:48
142 Miguel Gallegos
Sr
16:30
5:36
13
Alex Hanakahi
Sr
16:52
5:43
17
Kevin Roa
Sr
17:03
5:47
27
Paul Prieto
Sr
17:33
5:57
39
Zach Wilhelm
Sr
17:40
5:59
46
Francisco Moreno
Sr
17:41
6:00
48
Erik Lopez
So
17:42
6:00
49
6 Pioneer (San Jose)
1-1-2-4-6
Gap: 2:52
84:02
16:48
5:42
147 Weston Strum
Sr
15:15
5:10
1
Nathan Strum
Sr
15:45
5:20
2
Michael Zamora
Sr
16:53
5:43
19
Matt Sarge
Jr
18:02
6:07
62
Josh Duffy
So
18:07
6:08
63
Davis Ngo
Sr
18:31
6:17
73
James Brandon
Sr
19:18
6:33
89
7 Evergreen Valley
9-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
86:21
17:16
5:51
161 Travis Ludlum
Sr
16:32
5:36
14
Pablo Borceguin
Sr
17:23
5:54
34
Nikhil Chadda
Sr
17:25
5:54
36
Michael Ngo
Jr
17:28
5:55
37
Emilio Esquivel
Sr
17:33
5:57
40
William Maung
Jr
17:36
5:58
42
Gabriel Larot
Sr
18:34
6:18
76
8 Ann Sobrato
11-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:49
88:19
17:40
5:59
226 Alan Rios
Sr
16:58
5:45
23
Winsin Van Kuelen
Jr
17:02
5:46
25
Ben King
Sr
17:24
5:54
35
Mitch Schenkelberg
Sr
18:08
6:09
64
Derek Diesenroth
Jr
18:47
6:22
79
Bruce Pham
Sr
18:51
6:23
82
Jackson Reid
Jr
20:30
6:57
109
9 Aragon
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
88:12
17:38
5:59
236 Christian Pedro
Fr
16:40
5:39
16
Jong Lim
Fr
17:36
5:58
44
Wyatt Cooper
Fr
17:40
5:59
47
Jacob Friedman
So
17:57
6:05
59
Shi Hong Lin
So
18:19
6:13
70
Michael Chan
Sr
18:35
6:18
77




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Milpitas
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
89:16
17:51
6:03
268 Yohannes Estifanos
Fr
16:25
5:34
9
Connor Prior
Fr
17:49
6:02
53
David Nakonechnyy
Jr
17:53
6:04
56
Chris Bangsal
Sr
18:18
6:12
69
Raul Medina
Jr
18:51
6:23
81
Bruce Cerezo
Jr
18:59
6:26
85
Michael Karp
Sr
19:29
6:36
95
11 York
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:21
90:01
18:00
6:06
292 James Palaniuk
Jr
16:29
5:35
11
Will Shearer
So
17:56
6:05
58
Jeff Pawling
So
18:13
6:11
68
Josh Kim
Jr
18:33
6:17
75
Graham Hogg
Jr
18:50
6:23
80
Jeremy Blalock
Sr
19:04
6:28
86
Colin Mackenzie
Sr
20:23
6:55
106
12 Santa Teresa
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:25
92:41
18:32
6:17
355 Steven Howell
So
17:37
5:58
45
Phillip Stellmack
So
17:55
6:04
57
Garrett Foshay
Sr
18:12
6:10
67
Ricky Tinoco
Jr
18:55
6:25
84
Alex Cothran
Sr
20:02
6:47
102








13 El Camino (So. San
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:22
96:29
19:18
6:32
382 Mario Roussanov
Jr
17:17
5:52
32
Chance Vicino
Jr
17:32
5:57
38
Jonathon Lee
Jr
18:52
6:24
83
Nolan Isozaki
So
20:09
6:50
103
Scott Campit
Jr
22:39
7:41
126








14 Los Altos
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:35
95:36
19:07
6:29
406 Josh Cohen
Fr
17:47
6:02
52
Dane Krieisman
So
17:49
6:02
54
Egan Mccomb
Jr
19:19
6:33
91
Eric Bohrer
Fr
20:19
6:53
104
Stephen Soward
So
20:22
6:54
105
Matt Mitchell
Sr
20:44
7:02
112
Andrew Thomas
Fr
20:53
7:05
114
15 Capuchino
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:16
96:00
19:12
6:31
439 Aaron Jones
Jr
18:25
6:15
72
Joe Kennedy
Sr
19:09
6:29
87
Casey Bruce
Sr
19:19
6:33
90
Jeremy Mifsud
Sr
19:26
6:35
94
Mark Luttrell
Jr
19:41
6:40
96
Brian O'neil
Sr
20:27
6:56
108
Nigel Speed
Sr
20:49
7:03
113
15 Hillsdale
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:04
96:31
19:18
6:33
439 Nicolas Guzman
Jr
18:11
6:10
66
Samson so
Sr
18:32
6:17
74
Jason Oledan
Sr
19:12
6:31
88
Nicholas Moy
Sr
19:21
6:34
92
Jeremy Pang
Sr
21:15
7:12
119








17 Sequoia
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:55
98:15
19:39
6:40
478 Manny Avila
So
18:36
6:18
78
Danny Raggio
Jr
19:23
6:34
93
Kevin Hill
So
19:52
6:44
98
Josh Pitkofsky
Fr
19:53
6:44
99
Jesse Boyle
So
20:31
6:57
110
Erik Deleon
Sr
20:38
7:00
111
Levi Portillo
Sr
22:57
7:47
127
18 San Mateo
13-15-17-18-18
Gap: 3:44
101:12
20:14
6:52
499 Jesse Wong
Jr
17:36
5:58
43
Brian Quan
Sr
19:45
6:42
97
Bryson Abilay
Sr
21:12
7:11
118
Emil Margallo
Sr
21:19
7:14
120
Michael Nechayev
Jr
21:20
7:14
121
Tae Koh
Sr
21:59
7:27
123
Michael Okazaki
Sr
22:10
7:31
124
19 South San Francisco
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:06
102:16
20:27
6:56
539 Matthew Dea
Sr
19:55
6:45
100
Alvaro Martin
Sr
19:56
6:45
101
Edgar Corona
Jr
20:24
6:55
107
Jeremiah Guinto
Sr
21:00
7:07
115
Joel Renteria
Sr
21:01
7:07
116
Andres Viera
Sr
21:02
7:08
117
Matthew Shehan
Jr
25:40
8:42
132
20 Jefferson
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:26
114:09
22:50
7:44
634 Jonathan Vittug
Jr
21:27
7:16
122
Derrick Morales
Jr
22:23
7:35
125
John Acena
Jr
23:12
7:52
128
Roy Miles
Jr
23:14
7:53
129
Shawn Singh
Jr
23:53
8:06
130
Tom Dealva
Jr
24:17
8:14
131




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Madonich So South San Francisco 17:08 5:48
2 Joseph Arroyo So El Camino (So. San 17:55 6:04
3 Jerik Straetker So Evergreen Valley 18:09 6:09
4 Albert Wong So Evergreen Valley 18:37 6:19
5 Rory Stothers So Willow Glen 18:42 6:20
6 Michael Basuini So Willow Glen 18:47 6:22
7 Jeffrey Lu So Evergreen Valley 19:00 6:26
8 Frankie Lucero So Milpitas 19:04 6:28
9 Nick Hicks So San Lorenzo Valley 19:13 6:31
10 Jason Leung So South San Francisco 19:22 6:34
11 Ben Urzua-ceja Fr El Camino (So. San 19:29 6:36
12 Aidan Robinson So San Lorenzo Valley 19:35 6:38
13 Zach Ankiel So Ann Sobrato 19:48 6:43
14 Dylan Garrissere So Santa Teresa 19:50 6:43
15 Eddie Toro So Willow Glen 20:01 6:47
16 Sergio Ramirez So Jefferson 20:06 6:49
17 Drew Weber So Willow Glen 20:06 6:49
18 Jose Rodriguez So Milpitas 20:12 6:51
19 Branden Caldwell So San Lorenzo Valley 20:24 6:55
20 Nathan Gonzales So Evergreen Valley 20:35 6:59
21 Luan Pham So Willow Glen 20:46 7:02
22 Anthony Dang So Milpitas 20:46 7:02
23 Tim Pan So Santa Teresa 20:47 7:03
24 Omar Bakir So South San Francisco 21:09 7:10
25 Alex Burns Fr Aragon 21:16 7:13 1/3 17/28 10/15 20:34 20:34
26 Calvin Luu So Evergreen Valley 21:20 7:14
27 Miguel Rodriguez So South San Francisco 21:23 7:15
28 Royale Lim So Evergreen Valley 21:23 7:15
29 Arthur Dai Jr San Mateo 21:26 7:16
30 Jeremy Garma So Evergreen Valley 21:27 7:16
31 Dj Faulk Fr Ann Sobrato 21:33 7:18
32 Paul Elvina So South San Francisco 21:50 7:24
33 Brandon Martinez So Milpitas 21:56 7:26
34 Brian Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 22:01 7:28
35 Bhavin Tandel So Sequoia 22:26 7:36
36 Alfie Rafael So Oceana 22:48 7:44
37 Luis Bonilla So Willow Glen 22:49 7:44
38 Kevin Yeh So San Mateo 22:50 7:44
39 Michael Sheng So Milpitas 23:14 7:53
40 Kevin Tusui So San Mateo 23:27 7:57
41 Andrew Pagan So Oceana 23:34 7:59
42 Jacob Toms Fr Sequoia 23:50 8:05
43 Kay Ueda So San Mateo 24:00 8:08
44 Sean Blake So Santa Teresa 24:03 8:09
45 Steven Tran So Oceana 24:25 8:17
46 Rahman Hakik So Oceana 24:27 8:17
47 Miguel Corona So Santa Teresa 24:34 8:20
48 Dan Recinto So Oceana 25:09 8:32
49 Ricky Jalilie So Capuchino 25:20 8:35
50 Bryan Hass So Aragon 25:25 8:37 2/3 25/28 12/13 23:13 23:13
51 Nicholas Blanck So Sequoia 26:42 9:03
52 Jason Keough So Oceana 26:47 9:05
53 Cody Leviloff So Kehillah Jewish 26:48 9:05
54 Kevin Huang Fr Aragon 27:20 9:16 3/3 28/28 10/10
55 Jonathan Carpio So South San Francisco 27:56 9:28
56 Eli Feldman So Kehillah Jewish 29:05 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Sjoerdsma Jr Carlmont 16:45 5:41
2 Nathan Lee Carlmont 17:08 5:48
3 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont 17:17 5:52
4 Alex Owens Sr Carlmont 17:23 5:54
5 Samuel Dahlin Jr Carlmont 17:24 5:54
6 Beau Armstrong So Carlmont 17:52 6:03
7 Tony Nguyen Jr Willow Glen 17:53 6:04
8 Kyle Lopez Sr Cupertino 17:53 6:04
9 Eric Ronne Jr Cupertino 18:21 6:13
10 Ryo Kubozono Sr Cupertino 18:22 6:14
11 Chris Swanson Fr Fremont 18:25 6:15
12 Michael Chu So Cupertino 18:30 6:16
13 Stephen Cooper Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:36 6:18
14 Alex Beernink Jr Carlmont 18:37 6:19
15 Quinn Rogers Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:37 6:19
16 Bryce Cheng-campbell So Cupertino 18:40 6:20
17 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 18:43 6:21
18 Michael Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 18:52 6:24
19 Brandon Barnes Sr Evergreen Valley 18:54 6:24
20 Keith Batryn So Fremont 18:56 6:25
21 Merrick Dang Jr Carlmont 18:59 6:26
22 Calvin Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 18:59 6:26
23 Nick Mcgrath Sr Cupertino 19:01 6:27
24 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 19:03 6:27
25 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 19:06 6:28
26 Kenny Wong Jr Carlmont 19:18 6:33
27 Ernhow Lee Jr Milpitas 19:22 6:34
28 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 19:30 6:37
29 James Chen So Cupertino 19:34 6:38
30 Mason Chou Jr Milpitas 19:38 6:39
31 Dennis Cao Jr Cupertino 19:41 6:40
32 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 19:42 6:41
33 Andrew Kim Sr Evergreen Valley 19:42 6:41
34 Dennis Rong Sr Cupertino 19:43 6:41
35 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 19:43 6:41
36 Gabe Carlos Dominic Jr Fremont 19:54 6:45
37 Steven Tsujisaka So Carlmont 19:57 6:46
38 James Moreno Jr Santa Teresa 19:59 6:46
39 Sean Gospe So Los Altos 20:02 6:47
40 Steven Chew Jr Cupertino 20:04 6:48
41 Matt Barton Sr San Lorenzo Valley 20:05 6:48
42 Josh Franco Jr Aragon 20:09 6:50 1/10 10/28 10/15 20:29
(0:20)
21:28
(1:19)
20:29
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Rishi Bharagava Fr Los Altos 20:10 6:50
44 Adron Mason So Los Altos 20:11 6:51
45 Kevin Patterson Jr Milpitas 20:14 6:52
46 Kevin Chu Fr Cupertino 20:15 6:52
47 Keisuke Iwamura Jr Aragon 20:17 6:53 2/10 11/28 9/14 20:45
(0:28)
20:45
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Colin Yan Sr Aragon 20:22 6:54 3/10 12/28 8/14 21:32
(1:10)
20:42
(0:20)
20:23
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Romer Ibo Sr Milpitas 20:28 6:56
50 Stephen Chan Jr Aragon 20:33 6:58 4/10 13/28 5/11 20:48
(0:15)
20:48
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Michael Huang Fr Cupertino 20:39 7:00
52 Victory Huynh Jr Evergreen Valley 20:42 7:01
53 Charlie Bergervin Sr Los Altos 20:55 7:05
54 Mark Cuson Jr Los Altos 20:57 7:06
55 Ian Palmer Jr Los Altos 20:58 7:06
56 Lucas Moreira Sr Capuchino 21:00 7:07
57 Roy Gonda Sr Aragon 21:01 7:07 5/10 15/28 5/10 21:47
(0:46)
22:31
(1:30)
20:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
58 Justin Tang Sr Aragon 21:16 7:13 6/10 17/28 4/7 22:31
(1:15)
21:33
(0:17)
20:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
59 Alex Carr Fr Los Altos 21:20 7:14
60 Chris Chan Jr Aragon 21:28 7:17 7/10 20/28 4/6 21:29
(0:01)
21:26 20:43 You ROCK! (LY)
61 Alwin Szeto So Oceana 21:37 7:20
62 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 21:39 7:20
63 John Lee Fr Los Altos 21:41 7:21
64 Chris Tong Sr Aragon 21:42 7:21 8/10 21/28 4/5 22:31
(0:49)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
65 Andrew Peckham Sr Aragon 21:42 7:21 9/10 22/28 3/5 24:01
(2:19)
23:04
(1:22)
22:41
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 21:43 7:22
67 William Glomstad So Hillsdale 21:44 7:22
68 Colin Heinzman So Los Altos 21:45 7:22
69 Ivan Vera Sr South San Francisco 21:47 7:23
70 Charles Lam Sr Hillsdale 21:50 7:24
71 Stanley Ooi So Fremont 21:58 7:27
72 Chris Mattis So Fremont 21:59 7:27
73 Thomas Madriz Jr Hillsdale 22:03 7:28
74 Alberto Reyes Sr South San Francisco 22:12 7:32
75 Daniel Rodriguez Jr San Mateo 22:14 7:32
76 Nathan Lee Sr San Mateo 22:15 7:33
77 Anshu Bedi Jr Cupertino 22:29 7:37
78 Colyn Dickson Jr Carlmont 22:30 7:38
79 Austin Yoo So Oceana 22:51 7:45
80 Nick Giles Jr Los Altos 22:52 7:45
81 Timna Naim Fr Fremont 22:53 7:45
82 Samir Kishore So Los Altos 22:54 7:46
83 Michael Johnson Fr Los Altos 22:55 7:46
84 Scott Wong Fr Los Altos 22:55 7:46
85 Sam Colman Jr Los Altos 22:56 7:46
86 Bobby Dinh Jr Willow Glen 23:00 7:48
87 Beau Hengst Jr Capuchino 23:04 7:49
88 Peter Wang Jr Los Altos 23:06 7:50
89 Damitry Romanov Fr Los Altos 23:08 7:51
90 Prashant Nathanial Fr Los Altos 23:20 7:55
91 John Salonzo Sr Fremont 23:53 8:06
92 Davis Xiao Sr Oceana 23:55 8:06
93 Hito Adrian Danny Jr San Mateo 23:57 8:07
94 Sherwin Tavana Sr Los Altos 24:16 8:14
95 Gabriel Villalobus Sr Capuchino 24:42 8:22
96 Eric Torres Jr Aragon 24:52 8:26 10/10 24/28 4/4 24:38 24:38
97 Jesse Lee Jr Milpitas 24:54 8:26
98 Chris Lorlamai Sr Oceana 25:16 8:34
99 Luc Delamare Sr Los Altos 25:30 8:39
100 Martin Merencillo Jr Los Altos 25:32 8:39
101 Eric Guo Jr Oceana 25:40 8:42
102 John M Deandreis Sr San Mateo 25:59 8:48
103 Ryan Mcclintick Fr Cupertino 26:10 8:52
104 Brent Alvey So Fremont 26:21 8:56
105 Rhafael Herrera Sr South San Francisco 26:30 8:59
106 Leo Gamit Jr South San Francisco 26:33 9:00
107 Seena Burns Jr Los Altos 26:38 9:02
108 Lawrence Larkin So Hillsdale 26:49 9:05
109 Jason Robles Sr Oceana 27:26 9:18
110 Aakash Patel Fr Fremont 27:31 9:20
111 Kenneth Soohoo So Oceana 27:48 9:25
112 Jordan Troung Jr San Mateo 28:13 9:34
113 Francisco Cayabyab Sr South San Francisco 28:50 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
85:57
17:11
5:50
15 Dustin Sjoerdsma
Jr
16:45
5:41
1
Nathan Lee
-
17:08
5:48
2
Stephan Sester
Jr
17:17
5:52
3
Alex Owens
Sr
17:23
5:54
4
Samuel Dahlin
Jr
17:24
5:54
5
Beau Armstrong
So
17:52
6:03
6
Alex Beernink
Jr
18:37
6:19
12
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
91:46
18:21
6:13
48 Kyle Lopez
Sr
17:53
6:04
7
Eric Ronne
Jr
18:21
6:13
8
Ryo Kubozono
Sr
18:22
6:14
9
Michael Chu
So
18:30
6:16
11
Bryce Cheng-campbell
So
18:40
6:20
13
Nick Mcgrath
Sr
19:01
6:27
18
Jesse Zhou
Fr
19:03
6:27
19
3 Evergreen Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
97:09
19:26
6:35
101 Michael Tran
Jr
18:52
6:24
14
Brandon Barnes
Sr
18:54
6:24
15
Calvin Wong
Jr
18:59
6:26
17
Andrew Kim
Sr
19:42
6:41
22
Victory Huynh
Jr
20:42
7:01
33








4 Fremont
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
101:12
20:14
6:52
138 Chris Swanson
Fr
18:25
6:15
10
Keith Batryn
So
18:56
6:25
16
Gabe Carlos Dominic
Jr
19:54
6:45
23
Stanley Ooi
So
21:58
7:27
44
Chris Mattis
So
21:59
7:27
45
Timna Naim
Fr
22:53
7:45
50
John Salonzo
Sr
23:53
8:06
51
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
101:21
20:16
6:52
142 Ernhow Lee
Jr
19:22
6:34
20
Mason Chou
Jr
19:38
6:39
21
Kevin Patterson
Jr
20:14
6:52
28
Romer Ibo
Sr
20:28
6:56
31
John Nguyen
Jr
21:39
7:20
42
Jesse Lee
Jr
24:54
8:26
54




6 Los Altos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
102:15
20:27
6:56
146 Sean Gospe
So
20:02
6:47
24
Rishi Bharagava
Fr
20:10
6:50
26
Adron Mason
So
20:11
6:51
27
Charlie Bergervin
Sr
20:55
7:05
34
Mark Cuson
Jr
20:57
7:06
35
Ian Palmer
Jr
20:58
7:06
36
Alex Carr
Fr
21:20
7:14
39
7 Aragon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
102:22
20:28
6:56
153 Josh Franco
Jr
20:09
6:50
25
Keisuke Iwamura
Jr
20:17
6:53
29
Colin Yan
Sr
20:22
6:54
30
Stephen Chan
Jr
20:33
6:58
32
Roy Gonda
Sr
21:01
7:07
37
Justin Tang
Sr
21:16
7:13
38
Chris Chan
Jr
21:28
7:17
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Oceana
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:03
119:19
23:52
8:05
253 Alwin Szeto
So
21:37
7:20
41
Austin Yoo
So
22:51
7:45
49
Davis Xiao
Sr
23:55
8:06
52
Chris Lorlamai
Sr
25:16
8:34
55
Eric Guo
Jr
25:40
8:42
56
Jason Robles
Sr
27:26
9:18
60
Kenneth Soohoo
So
27:48
9:25
61
9 San Mateo
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 5:59
122:38
24:32
8:19
267 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
22:14
7:32
47
Nathan Lee
Sr
22:15
7:33
48
Hito Adrian Danny
Jr
23:57
8:07
53
John M Deandreis
Sr
25:59
8:48
57
Jordan Troung
Jr
28:13
9:34
62








10 South San Francisco
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 7:03
125:52
25:10
8:32
269 Ivan Vera
Sr
21:47
7:23
43
Alberto Reyes
Sr
22:12
7:32
46
Rhafael Herrera
Sr
26:30
8:59
58
Leo Gamit
Jr
26:33
9:00
59
Francisco Cayabyab
Sr
28:50
9:46
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
94:43
18:57
6:25
25 Beau Armstrong
So
17:52
6:03
1
Alex Beernink
Jr
18:37
6:19
2
Merrick Dang
Jr
18:59
6:26
3
Kenny Wong
Jr
19:18
6:33
7
Steven Tsujisaka
So
19:57
6:46
12
Colyn Dickson
Jr
22:30
7:38
21




2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
96:14
19:15
6:31
32 Nick Mcgrath
Sr
19:01
6:27
4
Jesse Zhou
Fr
19:03
6:27
5
Julian Tran
Fr
19:06
6:28
6
Daniel Kho
Fr
19:30
6:37
8
James Chen
So
19:34
6:38
9
Dennis Cao
Jr
19:41
6:40
10
Brandon Gong
So
19:42
6:41
11
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
108:36
21:43
7:22
87 Ian Palmer
Jr
20:58
7:06
13
Alex Carr
Fr
21:20
7:14
15
John Lee
Fr
21:41
7:21
17
Colin Heinzman
So
21:45
7:22
20
Nick Giles
Jr
22:52
7:45
22
Samir Kishore
So
22:54
7:46
23
Michael Johnson
Fr
22:55
7:46
24
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:36
111:00
22:12
7:32
92 Justin Tang
Sr
21:16
7:13
14
Chris Chan
Jr
21:28
7:17
16
Chris Tong
Sr
21:42
7:21
18
Andrew Peckham
Sr
21:42
7:21
19
Eric Torres
Jr
24:52
8:26
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Layten Fr Carlmont 17:37 5:58
2 Patrick Comparan Fr Evergreen Valley 18:23 6:14
3 Reese Dickson Fr Carlmont 18:32 6:17
4 Matthew Rouse Fr Carlmont 18:45 6:21
5 Jared Dilibero Fr Aragon 19:10 6:30 1/9 7/28 3/11 20:05
(0:55)
20:05
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Shawn Geronimo Fr Carlmont 19:15 6:32
7 Ian Barrie Fr Aragon 19:22 6:34 2/9 8/28 2/10
8 Zach Levin Fr Carlmont 19:26 6:35
9 Ian Campbell Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:59 6:46
10 Parker Huang Fr Aragon 20:03 6:48 3/9 9/28 2/9 20:05
(0:02)
20:05
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Joe Fissiha Fr Willow Glen 20:06 6:49
12 Karl Johnson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:08 6:49
13 Rogelio Perez Fr Willow Glen 20:27 6:56
14 Angelo Banzon Fr Milpitas 20:34 6:58
15 Ryan Barton Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:47 7:03
16 Joksan Median Fr Milpitas 20:54 7:05
17 Stephen Bracken Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:57 7:06
18 Travis Meeker Fr Willow Glen 20:58 7:06
19 Garrett Tan Fr Aragon 20:58 7:06 4/9 14/28 3/7 20:31 20:31
20 Gian Paneda Fr Milpitas 20:59 7:07
21 Raymond Barnes Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:09 7:10
22 Sam Sokolsky Fr Aragon 21:10 7:11 5/9 16/28 3/4 21:37
(0:27)
21:37
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 James Murray Fr Aragon 21:17 7:13 6/9 19/28 1/2 20:51 20:51
24 Kevin Pontier Fr Willow Glen 21:29 7:17
25 Wesley Luu Fr Milpitas 22:05 7:29
26 Michael Montes Fr Santa Teresa 22:16 7:33
27 Andrew Schilling Fr Aragon 22:28 7:37 7/9 23/28 1/2 21:29 21:29
28 Joey Sullivan Fr Willow Glen 22:33 7:39
29 Michael Adachi Fr San Mateo 22:43 7:42
30 Haris Softic Fr Willow Glen 22:58 7:47
31 Kawakatsu Masafumi Fr San Mateo 23:15 7:53
32 Jeremy Clark Fr Santa Teresa 23:37 8:00
33 Tramayne Willis Fr Willow Glen 23:40 8:01
34 Christian Zepeda Fr Willow Glen 24:03 8:09
35 Jordan Ballard Fr South San Francisco 24:23 8:16
36 Zishan E Vans Fr Capuchino 24:26 8:17
37 Trevor Wilcox Fr Santa Teresa 24:45 8:23
38 Lorenzo Arevalo Fr Jefferson 24:46 8:24
39 Jonathan Diaz Fr Capuchino 24:48 8:24
40 Nick Celli Fr South San Francisco 25:36 8:41
41 Trevor Fisher Fr Capuchino 25:37 8:41
42 Clayton Nagle Fr Aragon 25:39 8:42 8/9 26/28 2/2 25:55
(0:16)
25:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Christian Facultad Fr South San Francisco 26:13 8:53
44 David Kiel Fr Aragon 26:32 9:00 9/9 27/28 1/1 24:05 24:05
45 David Spencer Fr Santa Teresa 26:50 9:06
46 Nelson Pineda Fr Jefferson 26:58 9:08
47 Crawford Grant Fr South San Francisco 27:03 9:10
48 Ryo Kudo Fr San Mateo 27:40 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
93:35
18:43
6:21
18 Tim Layten
Fr
17:37
5:58
1
Reese Dickson
Fr
18:32
6:17
2
Matthew Rouse
Fr
18:45
6:21
3
Shawn Geronimo
Fr
19:15
6:32
5
Zach Levin
Fr
19:26
6:35
7








2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
100:43
20:09
6:50
53 Jared Dilibero
Fr
19:10
6:30
4
Ian Barrie
Fr
19:22
6:34
6
Parker Huang
Fr
20:03
6:48
9
Garrett Tan
Fr
20:58
7:06
16
Sam Sokolsky
Fr
21:10
7:11
18
James Murray
Fr
21:17
7:13
19
Andrew Schilling
Fr
22:28
7:37
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Lorenzo Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
103:00
20:36
6:59
63 Ian Campbell
Fr
19:59
6:46
8
Karl Johnson
Fr
20:08
6:49
11
Ryan Barton
Fr
20:47
7:03
13
Stephen Bracken
Fr
20:57
7:06
14
Raymond Barnes
Fr
21:09
7:10
17








4 Willow Glen
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
105:33
21:07
7:09
79 Joe Fissiha
Fr
20:06
6:49
10
Rogelio Perez
Fr
20:27
6:56
12
Travis Meeker
Fr
20:58
7:06
15
Kevin Pontier
Fr
21:29
7:17
20
Joey Sullivan
Fr
22:33
7:39
22
Haris Softic
Fr
22:58
7:47
23
Tramayne Willis
Fr
23:40
8:01
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.