Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/16/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Loy Jr V 30:10 10:14 2.95 77/83 13/15 16/21 2/2 29:22 29:22
Anastasia Markovtsova Sr V 29:07 9:52 2.95 69/83 11/15 14/21 2/3 29:50
(0:43,2.4)
29:50
(0:43,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr V 28:03 9:31 2.95 62/83 8/15 10/21 3/5 24:25 24:25 24:25
Briana Hottinger So F/S 28:40 9:43 2.95 38/61 3/6 13/21 5/8 31:02
(2:22,7.6)
31:02
(2:22,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christa Chin Sr V 28:01 9:30 2.95 61/83 7/15 9/21 4/5
Emi Hashizume Jr V 23:10 7:51 2.95 18/83 1/15 2/21 9/14 21:33 23:08 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacqueline Cortez So F/S 32:41 11:05 2.95 52/61 4/6 19/21 6/6 29:10 29:10
Jessica Mah Jr V 28:12 9:34 2.95 64/83 9/15 11/21 2/3 25:44 29:30
(1:18,4.4)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Lauren Croshaw Fr F/S 20:38 7:00 2.95 1/61 1/6 1/21 1/13 20:12 20:12
Lauren Johnson Sr V 27:28 9:19 2.95 54/83 5/15 7/21 6/8 25:31 25:31 25:31
Margeaux Huang Jr V 25:32 8:39 2.95 36/83 2/15 4/21 7/13 23:15 24:25 23:11
Marni Brown Sr V 32:27 11:00 2.95 81/83 15/15 18/21 1/1 28:57 28:57 28:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phoebe Chao Jr V 30:09 10:13 2.95 76/83 12/15 15/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Raquel Tenorio Fr F/S 25:31 8:39 2.95 22/61 2/6 3/21 4/11 26:20
(0:49,3.1)
26:20
(0:49,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Roxane Buetens Sr V 30:10 10:14 2.95 78/83 14/15 17/21 1/1 29:38 23:24
Samantha Law Sr V 27:33 9:20 2.95 55/83 6/15 8/21 4/7 25:26 25:26 24:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shayna Pascoe Jr V 25:47 8:44 2.95 39/83 4/15 6/21 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shelby Barthold Jr V 25:44 8:43 2.95 37/83 3/15 5/21 6/8 23:11 24:21 22:46
Sydne Brown Fr F/S 34:05 11:33 2.95 57/61 5/6 20/21 5/6 34:39
(0:34,1.6)
34:39
(0:34,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Teresa Fatai Sr V 28:37 9:42 2.95 67/83 10/15 12/21 2/3 27:38 27:38 27:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vasilika Pules So F/S 35:17 11:58 2.95 59/61 6/6 21/21 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 127:41
4:18
2.95 8:39 7:51 9:19 148 7:16 112:30 116:52 106:37 Emi Hashizume (15), Margeaux Huang (29), Shelby Barthold (30), Shayna Pascoe (31), Lauren Johnson (43)
V 2nd 5 3/3 140:26
1:04
2.95 9:31 9:20 9:42 65 8:02 Samantha Law (10), Christa Chin (12), Arteivia Lilomaiava (13), Jessica Mah (14), Teresa Fatai (16)
V 3rd 5 1/1 152:03
3:20
2.95 10:19 9:52 11:00 15 10:19 Anastasia Markovtsova (1), Phoebe Chao (2), Allie Loy (3), Roxane Buetens (4), Marni Brown (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 141:35
13:27
2.95 9:36 7:00 11:33 112 7:51 116:55 116:55 116:55 Lauren Croshaw (1), Raquel Tenorio (17), Briana Hottinger (26), Jacqueline Cortez (33), Sydne Brown (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jean Feng Sr Monta Vista 18:48 6:22
2 Christy Khouderchah Fr Cupertino 20:45 7:02
3 Nastassia Hamor Sr Milpitas 20:56 7:06
4 Kelli Sum Jr Monta Vista 21:00 7:07
5 Alyssa Blandino Jr Capuchino 21:52 7:25
6 Camille Maron Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 22:00 7:27
7 Sharanya Shankar Sr Monta Vista 22:10 7:31
8 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr Monta Vista 22:34 7:39
9 Christine Chang Jr Monta Vista 22:45 7:43
10 Tanya Singh Sr Hillsdale 22:48 7:44
11 Rebbeca Chan So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:57 7:47
12 Shauna McKee Sr Monta Vista 23:01 7:48
13 Alyssa Lopez Sr Terra Nova 23:03 7:49
14 Cecilia Wu Sr Cupertino 23:06 7:50
15 Mara Spelick Sr Monta Vista 23:08 7:51
16 Kay Poon Sr Monta Vista 23:09 7:51
17 Cynthia Rinaldo Fr Cupertino 23:09 7:51
18 Emi Hashizume Jr Aragon 23:10 7:51 1/15 2/21 9/14 21:33 23:08 21:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Michelle Luong Jr Milpitas 23:28 7:57
20 Kelly Claire Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 23:29 7:58
21 Janette Chung Jr Milpitas 23:40 8:01
22 Taylor Santini So Sequoia 24:04 8:09
23 Brittany Belanger Sr Milpitas 24:07 8:11
24 Skyler Young Sr Hillsdale 24:17 8:14
25 Angela Lin Jr Monta Vista 24:21 8:15
26 Serena Smiley So Notre Dame (Belmont 24:35 8:20
27 Shelby Collins Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 24:36 8:20
28 Kana Furusawa So Cupertino 24:36 8:20
29 Jazmin Gonzalez Sr Hillsdale 24:49 8:25
30 Hannah Lem Jr Monta Vista 24:52 8:26
31 Jacqueline Pagobo Jr South San Francisco 24:52 8:26
32 Rachel Karlen Jr Milpitas 24:53 8:26
33 Becky Tan Jr Hillsdale 25:07 8:31
34 Aileen Le Jr Monta Vista 25:10 8:32
35 Sara Peschard Sr Terra Nova 25:21 8:36
36 Margeaux Huang Jr Aragon 25:32 8:39 2/15 4/21 7/13 23:15 24:25 23:11
37 Shelby Barthold Jr Aragon 25:44 8:43 3/15 5/21 6/8 23:11 24:21 22:46
38 julie Concepcion Jr El Camino (So. San 25:45 8:44
39 Shayna Pascoe Jr Aragon 25:47 8:44 4/15 6/21 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Noimee Lasat Jr South San Francisco 26:00 8:49
41 Sarah McKee Sr Monta Vista 26:12 8:53
42 Carmen Salvador Jr Terra Nova 26:21 8:56
43 ellen ebert Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:24 8:57
44 Jenny Piccolotti Jr Terra Nova 26:27 8:58
45 Katherine Wright Sr Hillsdale 26:39 9:02
46 Sarah Le Jr Milpitas 26:44 9:04
47 Dia Santos Jr South San Francisco 26:56 9:08
48 andrea bumbaca Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:06 9:11
49 Danielle Atchison Jr Cupertino 27:10 9:13
50 Becca Gleason Sr Notre Dame (Belmont 27:11 9:13
51 Kelly Kwak Jr Capuchino 27:12 9:13
52 Tatiana Zozulya Jr Monta Vista 27:19 9:16
53 Leia Acosta Sr Milpitas 27:20 9:16
54 Lauren Johnson Sr Aragon 27:28 9:19 5/15 7/21 6/8 25:31 25:31 25:31
55 Samantha Law Sr Aragon 27:33 9:20 6/15 8/21 4/7 25:26 25:26 24:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Megan Villaneunave Jr San Mateo 27:35 9:21
57 Tia Siambe Jr El Camino (So. San 27:40 9:23
58 Maura Lucero Jr South San Francisco 27:44 9:24
59 Rocio Guardado Sr Milpitas 27:47 9:25
60 Kate Rancatore Jr Hillsdale 27:53 9:27
61 Christa Chin Sr Aragon 28:01 9:30 7/15 9/21 4/5
62 Arteivia Lilomaiava Jr Aragon 28:03 9:31 8/15 10/21 3/5 24:25 24:25 24:25
63 Priscilla Barrios Jr Sequoia 28:11 9:33
64 Jessica Mah Jr Aragon 28:12 9:34 9/15 11/21 2/3 25:44 29:30
(1:18)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
65 Maria Guardado Jr Milpitas 28:13 9:34
66 Kristen Wong Jr Oceana 28:32 9:40
67 Teresa Fatai Sr Aragon 28:37 9:42 10/15 12/21 2/3 27:38 27:38 27:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Tiana Vazquez Sr Milpitas 29:02 9:51
69 Anastasia Markovtsova Sr Aragon 29:07 9:52 11/15 14/21 2/3 29:50
(0:43)
29:50
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Monica Ng Jr South San Francisco 29:13 9:54
71 Sandra Escajdillo Sr Oceana 29:18 9:56
72 Kelly Costello Jr Notre Dame (Belmont 29:20 9:57
73 Hally Hong Fr Milpitas 29:30 10:00
74 Sarah Bredall Jr Terra Nova 29:38 10:03
75 Joanalyn Matignas Jr South San Francisco 29:53 10:08
76 Phoebe Chao Jr Aragon 30:09 10:13 12/15 15/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Allie Loy Jr Aragon 30:10 10:14 13/15 16/21 2/2 29:22 29:22
78 Roxane Buetens Sr Aragon 30:10 10:14 14/15 17/21 1/1 29:38 23:24
79 Nayely Romero Jr South San Francisco 31:21 10:38
80 Sabrina Truong So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 31:59 10:51
81 Marni Brown Sr Aragon 32:27 11:00 15/15 18/21 1/1 28:57 28:57 28:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Danielle Macedo Sr Terra Nova 32:33 11:02
83 Veronica Ortiz Jr South San Francisco 33:26 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:57
107:17
21:27
7:16
26 Jean Feng
Sr
18:48
6:22
1
Kelli Sum
Jr
21:00
7:07
4
Sharanya Shankar
Sr
22:10
7:31
6
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Jr
22:34
7:39
7
Christine Chang
Jr
22:45
7:43
8
Shauna McKee
Sr
23:01
7:48
10
Mara Spelick
Sr
23:08
7:51
13
2 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:57
117:04
23:25
7:56
82 Nastassia Hamor
Sr
20:56
7:06
3
Michelle Luong
Jr
23:28
7:57
16
Janette Chung
Jr
23:40
8:01
18
Brittany Belanger
Sr
24:07
8:11
19
Rachel Karlen
Jr
24:53
8:26
26
Sarah Le
Jr
26:44
9:04
37
Leia Acosta
Sr
27:20
9:16
42
3 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:25
118:46
23:45
8:03
91 Christy Khouderchah
Fr
20:45
7:02
2
Cecilia Wu
Sr
23:06
7:50
12
Cynthia Rinaldo
Fr
23:09
7:51
14
Kana Furusawa
So
24:36
8:20
23
Danielle Atchison
Jr
27:10
9:13
40








4 Notre Dame (Belmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:24
121:04
24:13
8:12
99 Camille Maron
Jr
22:00
7:27
5
Kelly Claire
Jr
23:29
7:58
17
Serena Smiley
So
24:35
8:20
21
Shelby Collins
Jr
24:36
8:20
22
ellen ebert
Jr
26:24
8:57
34
andrea bumbaca
Jr
27:06
9:11
39
Becca Gleason
Sr
27:11
9:13
41
5 Hillsdale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:51
123:40
24:44
8:23
116 Tanya Singh
Sr
22:48
7:44
9
Skyler Young
Sr
24:17
8:14
20
Jazmin Gonzalez
Sr
24:49
8:25
24
Becky Tan
Jr
25:07
8:31
27
Katherine Wright
Sr
26:39
9:02
36
Kate Rancatore
Jr
27:53
9:27
46




6 Aragon
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:18
127:41
25:32
8:39
148 Emi Hashizume
Jr
23:10
7:51
15
Margeaux Huang
Jr
25:32
8:39
29
Shelby Barthold
Jr
25:44
8:43
30
Shayna Pascoe
Jr
25:47
8:44
31
Lauren Johnson
Sr
27:28
9:19
43
Samantha Law
Sr
27:33
9:20
44
Christa Chin
Sr
28:01
9:30
47
7 Terra Nova
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:35
130:50
26:10
8:52
156 Alyssa Lopez
Sr
23:03
7:49
11
Sara Peschard
Sr
25:21
8:36
28
Carmen Salvador
Jr
26:21
8:56
33
Jenny Piccolotti
Jr
26:27
8:58
35
Sarah Bredall
Jr
29:38
10:03
49
Danielle Macedo
Sr
32:33
11:02
52




8 South San Francisco
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:21
134:45
26:57
9:08
188 Jacqueline Pagobo
Jr
24:52
8:26
25
Noimee Lasat
Jr
26:00
8:49
32
Dia Santos
Jr
26:56
9:08
38
Maura Lucero
Jr
27:44
9:24
45
Monica Ng
Jr
29:13
9:54
48
Joanalyn Matignas
Jr
29:53
10:08
50
Nayely Romero
Jr
31:21
10:38
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
118:31
23:42
8:02
15 Shauna McKee
Sr
23:01
7:48
1
Mara Spelick
Sr
23:08
7:51
2
Kay Poon
Sr
23:09
7:51
3
Angela Lin
Jr
24:21
8:15
4
Hannah Lem
Jr
24:52
8:26
5
Aileen Le
Jr
25:10
8:32
6
Sarah McKee
Sr
26:12
8:53
7
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
139:06
27:49
9:26
60 Sarah Le
Jr
26:44
9:04
8
Leia Acosta
Sr
27:20
9:16
9
Rocio Guardado
Sr
27:47
9:25
11
Maria Guardado
Jr
28:13
9:34
15
Tiana Vazquez
Sr
29:02
9:51
17
Hally Hong
Fr
29:30
10:00
19




3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
140:26
28:05
9:31
65 Samantha Law
Sr
27:33
9:20
10
Christa Chin
Sr
28:01
9:30
12
Arteivia Lilomaiava
Jr
28:03
9:31
13
Jessica Mah
Jr
28:12
9:34
14
Teresa Fatai
Sr
28:37
9:42
16
Anastasia Markovtsova
Sr
29:07
9:52
18
Phoebe Chao
Jr
30:09
10:13
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
152:03
30:25
10:19
15 Anastasia Markovtsova
Sr
29:07
9:52
1
Phoebe Chao
Jr
30:09
10:13
2
Allie Loy
Jr
30:10
10:14
3
Roxane Buetens
Sr
30:10
10:14
4
Marni Brown
Sr
32:27
11:00
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Croshaw Fr Aragon 20:38 7:00 1/6 1/21 1/13 20:12 20:12
2 Shana Rubin Fr Monta Vista 21:57 7:26
3 Leighann Kemerer So Hillsdale 22:02 7:28
4 Mariko Kuga So Hillsdale 22:09 7:31
5 Kelly Forsyth So Milpitas 22:19 7:34
6 Jessica Peluffo Fr Hillsdale 22:56 7:46
7 Kathleen Vu So Milpitas 23:10 7:51
8 Janessa Tovar Fr Milpitas 23:29 7:58
9 Haley Kong So San Mateo 23:30 7:58
10 Elizabeth Marten So Monta Vista 23:44 8:03
11 Emily Loo So Hillsdale 24:04 8:09
12 Priscilla Park Fr Milpitas 24:11 8:12
13 Naomi Davidson So Oceana 24:24 8:16
14 Maggie Colgan Fr Hillsdale 24:38 8:21
15 Samantha Lemons Fr Hillsdale 24:41 8:22
16 Stacy Hanawa So Hillsdale 24:42 8:22
17 Samantha Hampton So Hillsdale 25:07 8:31
18 Rose Delacruz So Milpitas 25:18 8:35
19 Eva Twyla-Fay Fr Capuchino 25:25 8:37
20 Emily Sison So El Camino (So. San 25:27 8:38
21 Keana Labra Fr Milpitas 25:28 8:38
22 Raquel Tenorio Fr Aragon 25:31 8:39 2/6 3/21 4/11 26:20
(0:49)
26:20
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Tina Troung Fr Milpitas 25:35 8:40
24 Isabelle Sico So Notre Dame (Belmont 26:11 8:53
25 Lesley Chiang Fr Hillsdale 26:20 8:56
26 Kristin Elizarde So Milpitas 26:21 8:56
27 Tal Pinco So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 26:41 9:03
28 Natalie Kobayashi Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 26:43 9:03
29 Esmeralda Navaro Fr Jefferson 26:45 9:04
30 Liana Kiddy-Gan So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 26:48 9:05
31 Guadalupe Gomez So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 26:59 9:09
32 Laura Vehring So Sequoia 27:33 9:20
33 Nandini Chitale Fr Monta Vista 27:44 9:24
34 Rosabel Rodriguez Fr Jefferson 27:50 9:26
35 Kendra Nielson Fr Milpitas 27:56 9:28
36 Yoko Kimura So Monta Vista 28:10 9:33
37 Rheanonn Perez Fr Capuchino 28:22 9:37
38 Briana Hottinger So Aragon 28:40 9:43 3/6 13/21 5/8 31:02
(2:22)
31:02
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Guadalupe Reyna Fr Hillsdale 28:54 9:48
40 Sarah Inman So Terra Nova 29:07 9:52
41 Taylor Censoprano So Hillsdale 29:18 9:56
42 Emily Du So El Camino (So. San 29:40 10:03
43 Sinead Nelson Fr Hillsdale 29:50 10:07
44 Robbie Salvador Fr Terra Nova 30:03 10:11
45 Tiffany Wong Fr Oceana 30:05 10:12
46 Melissa Michael Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 30:13 10:15
47 Neha Jammu Fr Monta Vista 30:33 10:21
48 Allison Burenger So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 31:26 10:39
49 Erica Lewis So Notre Dame (Belmont 31:41 10:44
50 Naryne Sarkiss So Notre Dame (Belmont 31:51 10:48
51 Shaghig Tchaparian So Notre Dame (Belmont 32:37 11:03
52 Jacqueline Cortez So Aragon 32:41 11:05 4/6 19/21 6/6 29:10 29:10
53 Teresa Ramorino Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 32:48 11:07
54 Shannon Westerfield Fr Milpitas 32:53 11:09
55 Sindhu Madhavan Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 32:59 11:11
56 Sofia Aptiz Fr Notre Dame (Belmont 33:52 11:29
57 Sydne Brown Fr Aragon 34:05 11:33 5/6 20/21 5/6 34:39
(0:34)
34:39
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Ryna Castor Fr Oceana 34:10 11:35
59 Vasilika Pules So Aragon 35:17 11:58 6/6 21/21 4/4
60 Fujimoto Leilani Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 35:57 12:11
61 Yocelyn Rivera Fr Jefferson 40:34 13:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hillsdale
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
115:49
23:10
7:51
35 Leighann Kemerer
So
22:02
7:28
3
Mariko Kuga
So
22:09
7:31
4
Jessica Peluffo
Fr
22:56
7:46
6
Emily Loo
So
24:04
8:09
10
Maggie Colgan
Fr
24:38
8:21
12
Samantha Lemons
Fr
24:41
8:22
13
Stacy Hanawa
So
24:42
8:22
14
2 Milpitas
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
118:27
23:41
8:02
46 Kelly Forsyth
So
22:19
7:34
5
Kathleen Vu
So
23:10
7:51
7
Janessa Tovar
Fr
23:29
7:58
8
Priscilla Park
Fr
24:11
8:12
11
Rose Delacruz
So
25:18
8:35
15
Keana Labra
Fr
25:28
8:38
16
Tina Troung
Fr
25:35
8:40
18
3 Monta Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 8:36
132:08
26:26
8:57
88 Shana Rubin
Fr
21:57
7:26
2
Elizabeth Marten
So
23:44
8:03
9
Nandini Chitale
Fr
27:44
9:24
24
Yoko Kimura
So
28:10
9:33
25
Neha Jammu
Fr
30:33
10:21
28








4 Aragon
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 13:27
141:35
28:19
9:36
112 Lauren Croshaw
Fr
20:38
7:00
1
Raquel Tenorio
Fr
25:31
8:39
17
Briana Hottinger
So
28:40
9:43
26
Jacqueline Cortez
So
32:41
11:05
33
Sydne Brown
Fr
34:05
11:33
35
Vasilika Pules
So
35:17
11:58
36




5 Notre Dame (Belmont
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 5:40
146:39
29:20
9:57
128 Isabelle Sico
So
26:11
8:53
19
Natalie Kobayashi
Fr
26:43
9:03
21
Melissa Michael
Fr
30:13
10:15
27
Erica Lewis
So
31:41
10:44
30
Naryne Sarkiss
So
31:51
10:48
31
Shaghig Tchaparian
So
32:37
11:03
32
Teresa Ramorino
Fr
32:48
11:07
34
6 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 9:16
147:51
29:34
10:01
131 Tal Pinco
So
26:41
9:03
20
Liana Kiddy-Gan
So
26:48
9:05
22
Guadalupe Gomez
So
26:59
9:09
23
Allison Burenger
So
31:26
10:39
29
Fujimoto Leilani
Fr
35:57
12:11
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.