Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Billy Seeburger Jr V 13:14 5:41 2.33 21/104 3/5 3/15 4/16 13:20
(0:06,0.8)
13:20
(0:06,0.8)
13:20
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chris Chan Sr JV 16:53 7:15 2.33 44/93 9/10 14/15 1/6
Christian Pedro So V 12:27 5:21 2.33 5/104 1/5 1/15 4/16 13:08
(0:41,5.2)
13:08
(0:41,5.2)
13:08
(0:41,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eduardo Saldana Jr JV 15:45 6:46 2.33 16/93 2/10 7/15 4/12
Francisco Vargas Jr JV 14:43 6:19 2.33 3/93 1/10 6/15 3/13
Jacob Friedman Jr JV 16:25 7:03 2.33 32/93 7/10 12/15 2/9 14:09 14:09 14:09
Jong Lim So V 14:17 6:08 2.33 45/104 5/5 5/15 5/16 14:13 14:13 14:13
Justin Ching Jr JV 16:09 6:56 2.33 24/93 5/10 10/15 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keaton Moe So V 14:01 6:01 2.33 37/104 4/5 4/15 5/16
Keisuke Iwamura Sr JV 16:21 7:01 2.33 29/93 6/10 11/15 3/9 16:20 16:20 16:20
Michael Nakamura Sr JV 16:52 7:14 2.33 43/93 8/10 13/15 2/8
Nicholas DeFerrari Sr JV 16:07 6:55 2.33 22/93 4/10 9/15 3/9
Patrick Garcialuna Jr JV 17:05 7:20 2.33 48/93 10/10 15/15 1/4 18:21
(1:16,6.9)
18:21
(1:16,6.9)
18:21
(1:16,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rory Beyer So V 12:58 5:34 2.33 17/104 2/5 2/15 5/16 13:57
(0:59,7.0)
13:57
(0:59,7.0)
13:57
(0:59,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephen Chan Sr JV 15:55 6:50 2.33 20/93 3/10 8/15 3/11 15:54 15:54 15:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 66:57
1:50
2.33 5:45 5:21 6:08 125 5:25 68:32
(1:35,2.3)
68:32
(1:35,2.3)
68:32
(1:35,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christian Pedro (5), Rory Beyer (17), Billy Seeburger (21), Keaton Moe (37), Jong Lim (45)
JV 1st 5 3/9 78:39
1:26
2.33 6:45 6:19 6:56 77 6:30 79:02
(0:23,0.5)
79:02
(0:23,0.5)
79:02
(0:23,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Francisco Vargas (3), Eduardo Saldana (14), Stephen Chan (18), Nicholas DeFerrari (20), Justin Ching (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 83:36
0:44
2.33 7:11 7:01 7:20 30 6:58 81:31 81:31 81:31 Keisuke Iwamura (4), Jacob Friedman (5), Michael Nakamura (6), Chris Chan (7), Patrick Garcialuna (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Beckwith Menlo-Atherton 12:11 5:14
2 Chris Waschura Woodside 12:13 5:15
3 Kyle Feuerhelm Woodside 12:21 5:18
4 Donald Heatherton Carlmont 12:22 5:18
5 Christian Pedro So Aragon 12:27 5:21 1/5 1/15 4/16 13:08
(0:41)
13:08
(0:41)
13:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Mike Hester Menlo-Atherton 12:30 5:22
7 Chet Reyen Carlmont 12:37 5:25
8 Spencer Berry Menlo-Atherton 12:45 5:28
9 Mitch Martin Half Moon Bay 12:46 5:29
10 John Lovegren Menlo-Atherton 12:47 5:29
11 Nathan Madonich South San Francisco 12:52 5:31
12 Grant Murphy Mills 12:52 5:31
13 Jordan Scandlyn Menlo-Atherton 12:53 5:32
14 Mario Roussanov El Camino 12:54 5:32
15 Logan Marshall Half Moon Bay 12:54 5:32
16 George Baier Menlo-Atherton 12:55 5:33
17 Rory Beyer So Aragon 12:58 5:34 2/5 2/15 5/16 13:57
(0:59)
13:57
(0:59)
13:57
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Richard Mendelsohn Woodside 13:02 5:36
19 Jesse Wong San Mateo 13:07 5:38
20 Reese Dickson Carlmont 13:08 5:38
21 Billy Seeburger Jr Aragon 13:14 5:41 3/5 3/15 4/16 13:20
(0:06)
13:20
(0:06)
13:20
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Tim Layten Carlmont 13:15 5:41
23 Juan Garcia Woodside 13:16 5:42
24 Chance Vincino El Camino 13:20 5:43
25 Joab Camarena Woodside 13:25 5:45
26 Clay Friedman Burlingame 13:27 5:46
27 Brendy Hale Menlo-Atherton 13:28 5:47
28 Dom Davino Burlingame 13:33 5:49
29 Andres Soohoo Burlingame 13:35 5:50
30 Arthur Schulte Carlmont 13:38 5:51
31 Edric Kyauk Westmoor 13:45 5:54
32 Alex Debaets Half Moon Bay 13:49 5:56
33 Danny Raggio Sequoia 13:50 5:56
34 Manny Avila Sequoia 13:54 5:58
35 Jonathan Lee El Camino 13:57 5:59
36 Ryan Roberts Half Moon Bay 14:00 6:01
37 Keaton Moe So Aragon 14:01 6:01 4/5 4/15 5/16
38 Joseph Arroyo El Camino 14:01 6:01
39 Dimitry Picchi Half Moon Bay 14:04 6:02
40 Tony Li Mills 14:08 6:04
41 Gordan Dickson Mills 14:10 6:05
42 Nick Baylock Burlingame 14:11 6:05
43 Chris Jacobson Half Moon Bay 14:13 6:06
44 Kevin Hill Sequoia 14:16 6:07
45 Jong Lim So Aragon 14:17 6:08 5/5 5/15 5/16 14:13 14:13 14:13
46 Alex Beernink Carlmont 14:21 6:10
47 Sean Winchester Mills 14:32 6:14
48 Colyn Dickson Carlmont 14:41 6:18
49 Phil Barrow Sequoia 14:42 6:19
50 Francis Delos reyes Westmoor 14:43 6:19
51 Jason Leung South San Francisco 14:49 6:22
52 Matthew Kwong South San Francisco 14:53 6:23
53 Julian Xie Mills 14:53 6:23
54 Jordan Lee El Camino 14:55 6:24
55 Caleb Lam Mills 14:56 6:25
56 Kurt Kraal Terra Nova 14:58 6:25
57 Chris Mccreddin Sequoia 15:02 6:27
58 David Jimenez El Camino 15:04 6:28
59 Martin Ieong Westmoor 15:07 6:29
60 Kurt Ison Westmoor 15:08 6:30
61 Nolan Isozaki El Camino 15:13 6:32
62 Miguel Rodriguez South San Francisco 15:15 6:33
63 Brenton Yi South San Francisco 15:17 6:34
64 Jose Alvarez Capuchino 15:20 6:35
65 David Perez South San Francisco 15:25 6:37
66 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 15:27 6:38
67 Manuel Marquez Terra Nova 15:27 6:38
68 Gabriel Sanchez Capuchino 15:39 6:43
69 Chris Freeman Terra Nova 15:43 6:45
70 Alejandro Curiel Capuchino 15:46 6:46
71 Edgar Ciriba South San Francisco 15:47 6:46
72 Kevin Jao Westmoor 15:56 6:50
73 Patrick Chang Mills 15:56 6:50
74 Gerardo Flores Westmoor 15:58 6:51
75 Jesse Boyle Sequoia 16:07 6:55
76 Vince Hernandez Terra Nova 16:08 6:55
77 Jon Diaz Capuchino 16:09 6:56
78 Kevin Sandberg Terra Nova 16:12 6:57
79 Tim Deleon Burlingame 16:13 6:58
80 Eric Tsai San Mateo 16:13 6:58
81 Kay Veda San Mateo 16:14 6:58
82 Connor Hagimori Burlingame 16:14 6:58
83 Mike Kiely Capuchino 16:15 6:58
84 James Mulvey Terra Nova 16:16 6:59
85 Mike Asuncion San Mateo 16:16 6:59
86 Jared Steele Terra Nova 16:48 7:13
87 Eric Lopez Capuchino 16:55 7:16
88 Michael Nechayev San Mateo 16:57 7:16
89 Beau Hengst Capuchino 17:02 7:19
90 Alex Samaniego Jefferson 17:22 7:27
91 Frank Dacayanan Jefferson 17:25 7:28
92 Jonathan Vittug Jefferson 17:27 7:29
93 Andrew Pagan Oceana 17:30 7:31
94 Peter Tang Westmoor 17:34 7:32
95 John Hashimoto Jefferson 18:01 7:44
96 Deandre Brown Jefferson 18:16 7:50
97 Steven Tran Oceana 18:31 7:57
98 Darren Huang San Mateo 18:31 7:57
99 Tom De alva Jefferson 18:58 8:08
100 Dan Recinto Oceana 19:15 8:16
101 Graham Biris Oceana 19:24 8:20
102 Jason Keough Oceana 19:50 8:31
103 Piego Fuentes Oceana 20:43 8:53
104 Jaimie Guillen-vasquez Oceana 22:05 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
63:06
12:37
5:25
38 Jack Beckwith
-
12:11
5:14
1
Mike Hester
-
12:30
5:22
6
Spencer Berry
-
12:45
5:28
8
John Lovegren
-
12:47
5:29
10
Jordan Scandlyn
-
12:53
5:32
13
George Baier
-
12:55
5:33
16
Brendy Hale
-
13:28
5:47
27
2 Woodside
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
64:17
12:51
5:31
71 Chris Waschura
-
12:13
5:15
2
Kyle Feuerhel
-
12:21
5:18
3
Richard Mendelso
-
13:02
5:36
18
Juan Garcia
-
13:16
5:42
23
Joab Camarena
-
13:25
5:45
25








3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
65:00
13:00
5:35
83 Donald Heathert
-
12:22
5:18
4
Chet Reyen
-
12:37
5:25
7
Reese Dickson
-
13:08
5:38
20
Tim Layten
-
13:15
5:41
22
Arthur Schulte
-
13:38
5:51
30
Alex Beernink
-
14:21
6:10
46
Colyn Dickson
-
14:41
6:18
48
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
66:57
13:23
5:45
125 Christia Pedro
So
12:27
5:21
5
Rory Beyer
So
12:58
5:34
17
Billy Seeburge
Jr
13:14
5:41
21
Keaton Moe
So
14:01
6:01
37
Jong Lim
So
14:17
6:08
45








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Half Moon Bay
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
67:33
13:31
5:48
131 Mitch Martin
-
12:46
5:29
9
Logan Marshall
-
12:54
5:32
15
Alex Debaets
-
13:49
5:56
32
Ryan Roberts
-
14:00
6:01
36
Dimitry Picchi
-
14:04
6:02
39
Chris Jacobson
-
14:13
6:06
43




6 El Camino
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
69:07
13:49
5:56
165 Mario Roussano
-
12:54
5:32
14
Chance Vincino
-
13:20
5:43
24
Jonathan Lee
-
13:57
5:59
35
Joseph Arroyo
-
14:01
6:01
38
Jordan Lee
-
14:55
6:24
54
David Jimenez
-
15:04
6:28
58
Nolan Isozaki
-
15:13
6:32
61
7 Mills
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:01
70:35
14:07
6:04
193 Grant Murphy
-
12:52
5:31
12
Tony Li
-
14:08
6:04
40
Gordan Dickson
-
14:10
6:05
41
Sean Winchest
-
14:32
6:14
47
Julian Xie
-
14:53
6:23
53
Caleb Lam
-
14:56
6:25
55
Patrick Chang
-
15:56
6:50
73
8 Burlingame
10-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:46
70:59
14:12
6:06
204 Clay Friedman
-
13:27
5:46
26
Dom Davino
-
13:33
5:49
28
Andres Soohoo
-
13:35
5:50
29
Nick Baylock
-
14:11
6:05
42
Tim Deleon
-
16:13
6:58
79
Connor Hagimori
-
16:14
6:58
82




9 Sequoia
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
71:44
14:21
6:09
217 Danny Raggio
-
13:50
5:56
33
Manny Avila
-
13:54
5:58
34
Kevin Hill
-
14:16
6:07
44
Phil Barrow
-
14:42
6:19
49
Chris Mccreddi
-
15:02
6:27
57
Jesse Boyle
-
16:07
6:55
75




10 South San Francisco
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:25
73:06
14:37
6:16
239 Nathan Madonich
-
12:52
5:31
11
Jason Leung
-
14:49
6:22
51
Matthew Kwong
-
14:53
6:23
52
Miguel Rodrigue
-
15:15
6:33
62
Brenton Yi
-
15:17
6:34
63
David Perez
-
15:25
6:37
65
Edgar Ciriba
-
15:47
6:46
71
11 Westmoor
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
74:39
14:56
6:24
272 Edric Kyauk
-
13:45
5:54
31
Francis Delos reyes
-
14:43
6:19
50
Martin Ieong
-
15:07
6:29
59
Kurt Ison
-
15:08
6:30
60
Kevin Jao
-
15:56
6:50
72
Gerardo Flores
-
15:58
6:51
74
Peter Tang
-
17:34
7:32
94
12 Terra Nova
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
78:28
15:42
6:44
346 Kurt Kraal
-
14:58
6:25
56
Manuel Marquez
-
15:27
6:38
67
Chris Freeman
-
15:43
6:45
69
Vince Hernande
-
16:08
6:55
76
Kevin Sandberg
-
16:12
6:57
78
James Mulvey
-
16:16
6:59
84
Jared Steele
-
16:48
7:13
86
13 San Mateo
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:50
78:47
15:45
6:46
353 Jesse Wong
-
13:07
5:38
19
Eric Tsai
-
16:13
6:58
80
Kay Veda
-
16:14
6:58
81
Mike Asuncion
-
16:16
6:59
85
Michael Nechayev
-
16:57
7:16
88
Darren Huang
-
18:31
7:57
98




14 Capuchino
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:55
79:09
15:50
6:48
362 Jose Alvarez
-
15:20
6:35
64
Gabriel Sanchez
-
15:39
6:43
68
Alejandr Curiel
-
15:46
6:46
70
Jon Diaz
-
16:09
6:56
77
Mike Kiely
-
16:15
6:58
83
Eric Lopez
-
16:55
7:16
87
Beau Hengst
-
17:02
7:19
89
15 Jefferson
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:34
85:42
17:08
7:21
434 Sergio Ramirez
-
15:27
6:38
66
Alex Samanieg
-
17:22
7:27
90
Frank Dacayana
-
17:25
7:28
91
Jonathan Vittug
-
17:27
7:29
92
John Hashimot
-
18:01
7:44
95
Deandre Brown
-
18:16
7:50
96
Tom De alva
-
18:58
8:08
99
16 Oceana
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:20
94:30
18:54
8:07
493 Andrew Pagan
-
17:30
7:31
93
Steven Tran
-
18:31
7:57
97
Dan Recinto
-
19:15
8:16
100
Graham Biris
-
19:24
8:20
101
Jason Keough
-
19:50
8:31
102
Piego Fuentes
-
20:43
8:53
103
Jaimie Guillen-
-
22:05
9:29
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Bunk Carlmont 14:11 6:05
2 Tyler Fair Menlo-Atherton 14:13 6:06
3 Francisco Vargas Jr Aragon 14:43 6:19 1/10 6/15 3/13
4 Mark Moritz-rabson Menlo-Atherton 15:15 6:33
5 Jake Lindquist Menlo-Atherton 15:18 6:34
6 Merrick Dang Carlmont 15:25 6:37
7 Anthony Cortes Half Moon Bay 15:28 6:38
8 Elton Wong Mills 15:28 6:38
9 Daniel O'neel Menlo-Atherton 15:29 6:39
10 Adam Lagan Menlo-Atherton 15:31 6:40
11 Rob Davis Menlo-Atherton 15:32 6:40
12 Alex Deleon Westmoor 15:33 6:40
13 Sean Kelley Menlo-Atherton 15:33 6:40
14 Ryan Esquerra Mills 15:38 6:43
15 Travis Mendoza Menlo-Atherton 15:40 6:43
16 Eduardo Saldana Jr Aragon 15:45 6:46 2/10 7/15 4/12
17 Paul Magat South San Francisco 15:46 6:46
18 Mark Gruschka Carlmont 15:48 6:47
19 Ryan Dimick Carlmont 15:49 6:47
20 Stephen Chan Sr Aragon 15:55 6:50 3/10 8/15 3/11 15:54 15:54 15:54
21 Dante Natoli Carlmont 15:59 6:52
22 Nicholas DeFerrari Sr Aragon 16:07 6:55 4/10 9/15 3/9
23 Brian Creeks Burlingame 16:08 6:55
24 Justin Ching Jr Aragon 16:09 6:56 5/10 10/15 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Devon Smith Half Moon Bay 16:19 7:00
26 Steven Tsujisaka Carlmont 16:15 6:58
27 Ray Peralta Westmoor 16:20 7:01
28 Gianni Girelli South San Francisco 16:20 7:01
29 Keisuke Iwamura Sr Aragon 16:21 7:01 6/10 11/15 3/9 16:20 16:20 16:20
30 Omar Bakir South San Francisco 16:22 7:01
31 Andres Flores Mills 16:23 7:02
32 Jacob Friedman Jr Aragon 16:25 7:03 7/10 12/15 2/9 14:09 14:09 14:09
33 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 16:26 7:03
34 Paul Elvina South San Francisco 16:27 7:04
35 Robert Waldsmith Burlingame 16:29 7:04
36 Brandon Rivas Westmoor 16:31 7:05
37 Pat Wong Westmoor 16:31 7:05
38 Jordan Moldovan Half Moon Bay 16:32 7:06
39 Benny Choi El Camino 16:33 7:06
40 Daniel Costello Mills 16:36 7:07
41 Joshua Mak Westmoor 16:37 7:08
42 Sam Schneider Burlingame 16:50 7:13
43 Michael Nakamura Sr Aragon 16:52 7:14 8/10 13/15 2/8
44 Chris Chan Sr Aragon 16:53 7:15 9/10 14/15 1/6
45 Joey Cordero Terra Nova 16:54 7:15
46 Shawn Arce El Camino 16:55 7:16
47 Brian Lee Terra Nova 16:56 7:16
48 Patrick Garcialuna Jr Aragon 17:05 7:20 10/10 15/15 1/4 18:21
(1:16)
18:21
(1:16)
18:21
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Tristan Konolige Menlo-Atherton 17:05 7:20
50 David Latt Mills 17:16 7:25
51 Zach Lipps Menlo-Atherton 17:16 7:25
52 Steve Lai Mills 17:16 7:25
53 Ben Ray Terra Nova 17:16 7:25
54 Louis Ortiz South San Francisco 17:18 7:25
55 Kurt Hoefer Burlingame 17:23 7:28
56 David Butler Menlo-Atherton 17:25 7:28
57 Ben Lai El Camino 17:28 7:30
58 Oleg Khomyak Mills 17:28 7:30
59 Tyler Lindow Mills 17:33 7:32
60 Roberto Macay Terra Nova 17:36 7:33
61 Chris Yim Terra Nova 17:39 7:35
62 Will Foster Burlingame 17:48 7:38
63 Anthony Blasko Capuchino 17:50 7:39
64 Max Seigal Woodside 18:03 7:45
65 Austin Dellinges Terra Nova 18:16 7:50
66 Ives Ison Westmoor 18:22 7:53
67 Brian Phung Mills 18:27 7:55
68 Allen Guevarra Jefferson 18:30 7:56
69 Raphael Bernabe Burlingame 18:43 8:02
70 Alex Pieretti Burlingame 18:54 8:07
71 Colin Proctor Burlingame 18:56 8:08
72 Juan Lopez South San Francisco 18:57 8:08
73 Matthew Shehan South San Francisco 19:05 8:11
74 Juan Felix South San Francisco 19:06 8:12
75 Brandon Rillera Terra Nova 19:07 8:12
76 Roy Miles Jefferson 19:15 8:16
77 Josh Iraheta Jefferson 19:18 8:17
78 Andrew Frater Terra Nova 19:21 8:18
79 Samuel Rupprecht Menlo-Atherton 19:24 8:20
80 Forbes Jones Carlmont 19:26 8:20
81 Jonathan Hari Westmoor 19:51 8:31
82 Nestor Huang Mills 19:54 8:32
83 Dean Galamay Jefferson 20:39 8:52
84 Christian Daria Jefferson 20:44 8:54
85 Frank Caroline Burlingame 20:56 8:59
86 Irvin Luo Mills 21:09 9:05
87 Arnold Chong Terra Nova 21:18 9:08
88 Randall Chua Terra Nova 22:56 9:51
89 Jake Vickery Capuchino 24:20 10:27
90 Jonathan Caupio South San Francisco 24:26 10:29
91 Chris Cunanan Jefferson 25:02 10:45
92 Filemon Doria Jefferson 25:14 10:50
93 Kevin Luong Jefferson 25:26 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
75:46
15:09
6:30
28 Tyler Fair
-
14:13
6:06
2
Mark Moritz-r
-
15:15
6:33
4
Jake Lindquis
-
15:18
6:34
5
Daniel O'neel
-
15:29
6:39
8
Adam Lagan
-
15:31
6:40
9
Rob Davis
-
15:32
6:40
10
Sean Kelley
-
15:33
6:40
12
2 Carlmont
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
77:12
15:26
6:38
59 Ben Bunk
-
14:11
6:05
1
Merrick Dang
-
15:25
6:37
6
Mark Gruschka
-
15:48
6:47
16
Ryan Dimick
-
15:49
6:47
17
Dante Natoli
-
15:59
6:52
19
Steven Tsujisak
-
16:15
6:58
23
Forbes Jones
-
19:26
8:20
59
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
78:39
15:44
6:45
77 Francisc Vargas
Jr
14:43
6:19
3
Eduardo Saldana
Jr
15:45
6:46
14
Stephen Chan
Sr
15:55
6:50
18
Nicholas DeFerrar
Sr
16:07
6:55
20
Justin Ching
Jr
16:09
6:56
22
Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
16:21
7:01
26
Jacob Friedman
Jr
16:25
7:03
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
81:21
16:16
6:59
123 Elton Wong
-
15:28
6:38
7
Ryan Esquerra
-
15:38
6:43
13
Andres Flores
-
16:23
7:02
28
Daniel Costello
-
16:36
7:07
35
David Latt
-
17:16
7:25
40
Steve Lai
-
17:16
7:25
41
Oleg Khomyak
-
17:28
7:30
45
5 Westmoor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
81:21
16:16
6:59
132 Alex Deleon
-
15:33
6:40
11
Ray Peralta
-
16:20
7:01
24
Matt Catangha
-
16:26
7:03
30
Brandon Rivas
-
16:31
7:05
33
Pat Wong
-
16:31
7:05
34
Joshua Mak
-
16:37
7:08
36
Ives Ison
-
18:22
7:53
50
6 South San Francisco
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:32
82:13
16:27
7:03
141 Paul Magat
-
15:46
6:46
15
Gianni Girelli
-
16:20
7:01
25
Omar Bakir
-
16:22
7:01
27
Paul Elvina
-
16:27
7:04
31
Louis Ortiz
-
17:18
7:25
43
Juan Lopez
-
18:57
8:08
54
Matthew Shehan
-
19:05
8:11
55
7 Burlingame
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
84:38
16:56
7:16
182 Brian Creeks
-
16:08
6:55
21
Robert Waldsmit
-
16:29
7:04
32
Sam Schneide
-
16:50
7:13
37
Kurt Hoefer
-
17:23
7:28
44
Will Foster
-
17:48
7:38
48
Raphael Bernabe
-
18:43
8:02
52
Alex Pieretti
-
18:54
8:07
53
8 Terra Nova
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
86:21
17:16
7:25
212 Joey Cordero
-
16:54
7:15
38
Brian Lee
-
16:56
7:16
39
Ben Ray
-
17:16
7:25
42
Roberto Macay
-
17:36
7:33
46
Chris Yim
-
17:39
7:35
47
Austin Dellinge
-
18:16
7:50
49
Brandon Rillera
-
19:07
8:12
56
9 Jefferson
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
98:26
19:41
8:27
287 Allen Guevarra
-
18:30
7:56
51
Roy Miles
-
19:15
8:16
57
Josh Iraheta
-
19:18
8:17
58
Dean Galamay
-
20:39
8:52
60
Christia Daria
-
20:44
8:54
61
Chris Cunanan
-
25:02
10:45
62
Filemon Doria
-
25:14
10:50
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
81:06
16:13
6:58
25 Rob Davis
-
15:32
6:40
1
Sean Kelley
-
15:33
6:40
2
Travis Mendoza
-
15:40
6:43
3
Tristan Konolige
-
17:05
7:20
9
Zach Lipps
-
17:16
7:25
10
David Butler
-
17:25
7:28
12
Samuel Rupprech
-
19:24
8:20
19
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
83:36
16:43
7:11
30 Keisuke Iwamura
Sr
16:21
7:01
4
Jacob Friedman
Jr
16:25
7:03
5
Michael Nakamura
Sr
16:52
7:14
6
Chris Chan
Sr
16:53
7:15
7
Patrick Garcialu
Jr
17:05
7:20
8








3 Mills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
90:38
18:08
7:47
74 Steve Lai
-
17:16
7:25
11
Oleg Khomyak
-
17:28
7:30
13
Tyler Lindow
-
17:33
7:32
14
Brian Phung
-
18:27
7:55
16
Nestor Huang
-
19:54
8:32
20
Irvin Luo
-
21:09
9:05
21




4 Terra Nova
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:40
100:58
20:12
8:40
95 Austin Dellinge
-
18:16
7:50
15
Brandon Rillera
-
19:07
8:12
17
Andrew Frater
-
19:21
8:18
18
Arnold Chong
-
21:18
9:08
22
Randall Chua
-
22:56
9:51
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.