Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addy Eveslage So V 16:28 7:04 2.33 17/87 3/5 3/5 2/15
Alexis Cooperstein Jr V 17:08 7:21 2.33 29/87 5/5 5/5 3/13
Cristina Ashbaugh Fr V 16:27 7:04 2.33 16/87 2/5 2/5 5/15
Katherine Chinn So V 16:36 7:07 2.33 20/87 4/5 4/5 2/15 17:18
(0:42,4.0)
17:18
(0:42,4.0)
17:18
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nikki Stokman So V 15:58 6:51 2.33 7/87 1/5 1/5 4/16 16:25
(0:27,2.7)
16:25
(0:27,2.7)
16:25
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 82:37
1:10
2.33 7:05 6:51 7:21 89 6:55 83:37
(1:00,1.2)
83:37
(1:00,1.2)
83:37
(1:00,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nikki Stokman (7), Cristina Ashbaugh (16), Addy Eveslage (17), Katherine Chinn (20), Alexis Cooperstein (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Carlmont 13:54 5:58
2 Kylie Goo Westmoor 15:03 6:28
3 Mei-lin Okino Carlmont 15:16 6:33
4 Chandra Anderson Half Moon Bay 15:31 6:40
5 Corin Soelberg Carlmont 15:37 6:42
6 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 15:47 6:46
7 Nikki Stokman So Aragon 15:58 6:51 1/5 1/5 4/16 16:25
(0:27)
16:25
(0:27)
16:25
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Natalie Strohm Half Moon Bay 16:03 6:53
9 Maggie Colgan Hillsdale 16:07 6:55
10 Jessica Lam Mills 16:11 6:57
11 Gaia Bouchard-hall Sequoia 16:12 6:57
12 Gianna Rosati Woodside 16:22 7:01
13 Molly Donald Burlingame 16:24 7:02
14 Julia Vitale Menlo-Atherton 16:24 7:02
15 Dana Lenardon Burlingame 16:26 7:03
16 Cristina Ashbaugh Fr Aragon 16:27 7:04 2/5 2/5 5/15
17 Addy Eveslage So Aragon 16:28 7:04 3/5 3/5 2/15
18 Paige Williamson Half Moon Bay 16:29 7:04
19 Kylee Freeburg Half Moon Bay 16:32 7:06
20 Katherine Chinn So Aragon 16:36 7:07 4/5 4/5 2/15 17:18
(0:42)
17:18
(0:42)
17:18
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Nicole Nouhles Westmoor 16:41 7:10
22 Yami Jimenez Westmoor 16:49 7:13
23 Emily Kelley Half Moon Bay 16:51 7:14
24 Amy Abdelhalim Capuchino 16:51 7:14
25 Chantel Yip Mills 16:56 7:16
26 Zoe Moyer Menlo-Atherton 17:05 7:20
27 Alison Lee Hillsdale 17:07 7:21
28 Idabelle Gutierrez Westmoor 17:07 7:21
29 Alexis Cooperstein Jr Aragon 17:08 7:21 5/5 5/5 3/13
30 Leighann Kemener Hillsdale 17:12 7:23
31 Lindsey Hendershott Carlmont 17:13 7:23
32 Alejandra Marin Half Moon Bay 17:14 7:24
33 Jennifer Tse Westmoor 17:18 7:25
34 Jerusha Inglis Woodside 17:19 7:26
35 Kassi Stephenson Burlingame 17:23 7:28
36 Theda Knauth Sequoia 17:24 7:28
37 Sarah Gogarty Burlingame 17:41 7:35
38 Allison Thomson Burlingame 17:45 7:37
39 Rebecca Kim Mills 17:50 7:39
40 Jessica Peluffo Hillsdale 17:52 7:40
41 Tiffany Chen Mills 18:02 7:44
42 Angelica Choi Mills 18:11 7:48
43 Demi Latham Woodside 18:12 7:49
44 Kasey Inglis Woodside 18:12 7:49
45 Brittany Scheuch Menlo-Atherton 18:19 7:52
46 Angelica Villahermosa Westmoor 18:20 7:52
47 Jacquelyn Webb Burlingame 18:24 7:54
48 Maryann Holliday Terra Nova 18:26 7:55
49 Katherine Lopez South San Francisco 18:28 7:56
50 Gabby D'souza Carlmont 18:31 7:57
51 Leilani Paz Woodside 18:32 7:57
52 Adrienne Viray El Camino 18:35 7:59
53 Mariko Kuga Hillsdale 18:38 8:00
54 Giovanna Sanchez Capuchino 18:46 8:03
55 Brittany Tang Terra Nova 18:47 8:04
56 Kassy Lamphere Woodside 18:55 8:07
57 Rheanonn Perez Capuchino 18:56 8:08
58 Katie Pilster Capuchino 19:01 8:10
59 Alyssa Moyer Carlmont 19:07 8:12
60 Jenny Zhong Mills 19:08 8:13
61 Jessica Blakeslee Capuchino 19:10 8:14
62 Latetia Chatelain Sequoia 19:11 8:14
63 Caitlin Kenney Menlo-Atherton 19:19 8:17
64 Shayda Abadi Menlo-Atherton 19:20 8:18
65 Sherry Sanders Sequoia 19:21 8:18
66 Amanda Lee Mills 19:37 8:25
67 Emily Sison El Camino 19:38 8:26
68 Amandalyn Raupes South San Francisco 19:46 8:29
69 Irene Diaz South San Francisco 19:59 8:35
70 Laura Fracchia Woodside 20:10 8:39
71 Kaitlyn Haynes Terra Nova 20:13 8:41
72 Esmeralda Navarro Jefferson 20:18 8:43
73 Jackie Johnson Terra Nova 20:26 8:46
74 Krystal Lia El Camino 20:29 8:47
75 Paulina Alcordo Capuchino 20:45 8:54
76 Melanie Olson South San Francisco 20:54 8:58
77 Hannah Ingersoll Capuchino 21:26 9:12
78 Sarah Cook Terra Nova 21:35 9:16
79 Christine Dizon Jefferson 22:05 9:29
80 Tiffany Wong Oceana 22:12 9:32
81 Merino Guadalupe Jefferson 23:01 9:53
82 Kayla Tolentino El Camino 23:42 10:10
83 Natalia Murillo Sequoia 23:47 10:12
84 Kriselle Brown Jefferson 26:19 11:18
85 Anney Tan Jefferson 27:17 11:43
86 Genesis Elizalde Jefferson 28:02 12:02
87 Yocelyn Rivera Jefferson 28:09 12:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Half Moon Bay
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:20
81:26
16:17
6:59
72 Chandra Anderson
-
15:31
6:40
4
Natalie Strohm
-
16:03
6:53
8
Paige Williams
-
16:29
7:04
18
Kylee Freeburg
-
16:32
7:06
19
Emily Kelley
-
16:51
7:14
23
Alejandr Marin
-
17:14
7:24
32




2 Westmoor
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:04
81:27
16:17
6:59
79 Kylie Goo
-
15:03
6:28
2
Kathleen Ocampo
-
15:47
6:46
6
Nicole Nouhles
-
16:41
7:10
21
Yami Jimenez
-
16:49
7:13
22
Idabelle Gutierre
-
17:07
7:21
28
Jennifer Tse
-
17:18
7:25
33
Angelica Villaher
-
18:20
7:52
46
3 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 4:37
80:31
16:06
6:55
89 Jessie Petersen
-
13:54
5:58
1
Mei-lin Okino
-
15:16
6:33
3
Corin Soelberg
-
15:37
6:42
5
Lindsey Hendersh
-
17:13
7:23
31
Gabby D'souza
-
18:31
7:57
49
Alyssa Moyer
-
19:07
8:12
57




3 Aragon
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:10
82:37
16:31
7:05
89 Nikki Stokman
So
15:58
6:51
7
Cristina Ashbaugh
Fr
16:27
7:04
16
Addy Eveslage
So
16:28
7:04
17
Katherin Chinn
So
16:36
7:07
20
Alexis Cooperst
Jr
17:08
7:21
29








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Burlingame
9-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
85:39
17:08
7:21
138 Molly Donald
-
16:24
7:02
13
Dana Lenardon
-
16:26
7:03
15
Kassi Stephens
-
17:23
7:28
35
Sarah Gogarty
-
17:41
7:35
37
Allison Thomson
-
17:45
7:37
38
Jacquely Webb
-
18:24
7:54
47




6 Hillsdale
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
86:56
17:23
7:28
157 Maggie Colgan
-
16:07
6:55
9
Alison Lee
-
17:07
7:21
27
Leighann Kemener
-
17:12
7:23
30
Jessica Peluffo
-
17:52
7:40
40
Mariko Kuga
-
18:38
8:00
51








6 Mills
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:00
87:10
17:26
7:29
157 Jessica Lam
-
16:11
6:57
10
Chantel Yip
-
16:56
7:16
25
Rebecca Kim
-
17:50
7:39
39
Tiffany Chen
-
18:02
7:44
41
Angelica Choi
-
18:11
7:48
42
Jenny Zhong
-
19:08
8:13
58
Amanda Lee
-
19:37
8:25
64
8 Woodside
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:10
88:37
17:43
7:36
183 Gianna Rosati
-
16:22
7:01
12
Jerusha Inglis
-
17:19
7:26
34
Demi Latham
-
18:12
7:49
43
Kasey Inglis
-
18:12
7:49
44
Leilani Paz
-
18:32
7:57
50
Kassy Lamphere
-
18:55
8:07
54
Laura Fracchia
-
20:10
8:39
65
9 Menlo-Atherton
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:56
90:27
18:05
7:46
208 Julia Vitale
-
16:24
7:02
14
Zoe Moyer
-
17:05
7:20
26
Brittany Scheuch
-
18:19
7:52
45
Caitlin Kenney
-
19:19
8:17
61
Shayda Abadi
-
19:20
8:18
62








10 Sequoia
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:35
95:55
19:11
8:14
244 Gaia Bouchard
-
16:12
6:57
11
Theda Knauth
-
17:24
7:28
36
Latetia Chatelai
-
19:11
8:14
60
Sherry Sanders
-
19:21
8:18
63
Natalia Murillo
-
23:47
10:12
74








11 Capuchino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
92:44
18:33
7:58
246 Amy Abdelhal
-
16:51
7:14
24
Giovanna Sanchez
-
18:46
8:03
52
Rheanonn Perez
-
18:56
8:08
55
Katie Pilster
-
19:01
8:10
56
Jessica Blakesle
-
19:10
8:14
59
Paulina Alcordo
-
20:45
8:54
69
Hannah Ingersol
-
21:26
9:12
70
12 Terra Nova
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:09
99:27
19:53
8:32
306 Maryann Holliday
-
18:26
7:55
48
Brittany Tang
-
18:47
8:04
53
Kaitlyn Haynes
-
20:13
8:41
66
Jackie Johnson
-
20:26
8:46
68
Sarah Cook
-
21:35
9:16
71








13 Jefferson
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:59
119:00
23:48
10:13
363 Esmerald Navarro
-
20:18
8:43
67
Christin Dizon
-
22:05
9:29
72
Merino Guadalup
-
23:01
9:53
73
Kriselle Brown
-
26:19
11:18
75
Anney Tan
-
27:17
11:43
76
Genesis Elizalde
-
28:02
12:02
77
Yocelyn Rivera
-
28:09
12:05
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.