Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Briana Reynolds Jr V 22:59.3 7:40 3 88/127 6/6 6/6 9/16 21:59 22:55 21:59 21:59
Emmaline Fronczak Sr V 22:11.9 7:24 3 74/127 4/6 4/6 11/20 22:35
(0:23,1.7)
22:35
(0:23,1.7)
22:35
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Lampson Fr V 21:05.3 7:02 3 47/127 3/6 3/6 10/20 20:56 20:56 20:56 You ROCK! (PG)
Lydia Villa Fr V 20:11.2 6:44 3 22/127 1/6 1/6 12/24 20:44
(0:33,2.6)
20:44
(0:33,2.6)
20:44
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Olivia Di Santo Jr V 22:38.4 7:33 3 85/127 5/6 5/6 10/18 22:27 22:58
(0:20,1.4)
22:02 22:02 You ROCK! (LR, PG, DSR)
Oma Skyrus Sr V 20:32.3 6:51 3 31/127 2/6 2/6 9/21 20:41
(0:09,0.7)
21:14
(0:42,3.3)
19:54 19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/18 106:39
2:27
3 7:07 6:44 7:33 247 6:28 108:11
(1:32,1.4)
108:11
(1:32,1.4)
102:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lydia Villa (20), Oma Skyrus (29), Hannah Lampson (45), Emmaline Fronczak (72), Olivia Di Santo (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Sr Monta Vista 18:20.2 6:07
2 Natalie Ulloa So Enterprise 18:25.2 6:08
3 Grace Ling Sr Lynbrook 18:32.9 6:11
4 Jocelyn Sosa Jr Greenfield 18:59.7 6:20
5 Kelly Bishop So Monta Vista 19:09.9 6:23
6 Emily Atkinson Jr West Torrance 19:13.2 6:24
7 Julia Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:22.5 6:28
8 Clara Fassinger Jr Half Moon Bay 19:23.1 6:28
9 Madeleine Yip Jr Monta Vista 19:36.2 6:32
10 Anastasia Karnaze Jr Amador 19:37.4 6:32
11 Carmen Zafra Jr Half Moon Bay 19:38.9 6:33
12 Leah Meuter Sr Salinas 19:41.8 6:34
13 Shalynn Fullerton Sr Enterprise 19:49.1 6:36
14 Rachel Oelsner So West Torrance 19:57.3 6:39
15 Laura Oelsner Sr West Torrance 20:03 6:41
16 Anna Lewis Jr Central Valley 20:04 6:41
17 Samantha Layman Jr West Torrance 20:07.5 6:43
18 Julia Lopes Fr West Torrance 20:08.2 6:43
18 Madeleine Baier Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:08.2 6:43
20 Katie Beebe Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:08.4 6:43
21 Bryn Carlson Jr Palo Alto 20:09.4 6:43
22 Lydia Villa Fr Aragon 20:11.2 6:44 1/6 1/6 12/24 20:44
(0:33)
20:44
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Angela Liu Fr Lynbrook 20:20.6 6:47
24 Madeline Feldmeier So Palo Alto 20:22.4 6:47
25 Kayla Clayton So Salinas 20:23.4 6:48
26 Maryam Jawid So Lynbrook 20:23.6 6:48
27 Anna (min) Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 20:25 6:48
28 Parvathi Meyyappan So Monta Vista 20:26 6:49
29 Hayley Herberg Sr Scotts Valley 20:27.8 6:49
30 Thea Bergen Sr West Torrance 20:29.4 6:50
31 Oma Skyrus Sr Aragon 20:32.3 6:51 2/6 2/6 9/21 20:41
(0:09)
21:14
(0:42)
19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
32 Camille Strazzo So Amador 20:36.5 6:52
33 Christina Jennings Sr Monta Vista 20:40.7 6:54
34 Irene Han So Lynbrook 20:41.3 6:54
35 Mackenzie Faust So Half Moon Bay 20:44.5 6:55
36 Olivia Tai So Menlo-Atherton 20:47.8 6:56
37 Alice Duan Sr West Torrance 20:48.4 6:56
37 Anna Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 20:48.4 6:56
39 Jessica Gutshall Jr Santa Catalina 20:50.8 6:57
40 Maddy Barton Jr Scotts Valley 20:51.5 6:57
41 Ashley Utz Sr Half Moon Bay 20:54.8 6:58
42 Kaylee Craft So Scotts Valley 20:56.4 6:59
43 Cat Depuy Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:57.5 6:59
44 Chantelle Borges Jr Enterprise 20:59.1 7:00
45 Megan Mayfield Sr Salinas 20:59.9 7:00
46 Katie Foug Sr Palo Alto 21:01.4 7:00
47 Hannah Lampson Fr Aragon 21:05.3 7:02 3/6 3/6 10/20 20:56 20:56
48 Mikaela Inman Jr Scotts Valley 21:07.2 7:02
49 Sarah Wang Jr Palo Alto 21:09.7 7:03
50 Audrey Bennett So Santa Catalina 21:10.2 7:03
51 Kelly Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 21:10.9 7:04
52 Lenox Peterson Sr Amador 21:11.5 7:04
53 Katie Hall Sr Terra Nova 21:12.3 7:04
54 Olivia Ross Fr Scotts Valley 21:15.3 7:05
55 Emma Raney Jr Palo Alto 21:19.6 7:07
56 Kelly Woods So Menlo-Atherton 21:22.7 7:08
57 Shannon Harger So Half Moon Bay 21:26.7 7:09
58 Mallory Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 21:27.9 7:09
59 Sophia Goland So Menlo-Atherton 21:30.1 7:10
60 Emily Zhang Jr Palo Alto 21:35.4 7:12
61 Madeline Hitzeman Jr Scotts Valley 21:38 7:13
62 Kimmy Villegas Jr Santa Catalina 21:38.8 7:13
63 Katelyn Mcnulty Jr Scotts Valley 21:40.9 7:14
64 Amber Varney Sr Salinas 21:41.4 7:14
65 Mina Cvetinovic Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:42.4 7:14
66 Cleome Kerseg Jr Half Moon Bay 21:52.8 7:18
67 Sierra Tringale So Salinas 21:54.2 7:18
68 Hayley Yount Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:59.6 7:20
69 Joy Dong So Adrian Wilcox 22:01.2 7:20
70 Savannah Longoria So Salinas 22:03.3 7:21
71 Zoe Humphrey Jr Enterprise 22:05.5 7:22
72 Michelle Lang So Lynbrook 22:10 7:23
73 Allie Aiello So Santa Catalina 22:11.8 7:24
74 Emmaline Fronczak Sr Aragon 22:11.9 7:24 4/6 4/6 11/20 22:35
(0:23)
22:35
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Sandy Garcia So King City 22:15.4 7:25
76 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:20.8 7:27
77 Destiny Vigil Sr Andrew Hill 22:22 7:27
78 Miriam Jiminez Sr Andrew Hill 22:26.7 7:29
79 Laurel Durbin So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 22:28.8 7:30
80 Brittani Garrison Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:29.5 7:30
81 Suzie Warner So Adrian Wilcox 22:29.9 7:30
82 Daisy Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 22:32.7 7:31
83 Jessie Lyons So The York School 22:34.7 7:32
83 Andrea Romero So Amador 22:34.7 7:32
85 Olivia Di Santo Jr Aragon 22:38.4 7:33 5/6 5/6 10/18 22:27 22:58
(0:20)
22:02 You ROCK! (LR)
86 Kalea Johnson So Terra Nova 22:43.5 7:35
87 Ariana Tindall Sr Palo Alto 22:53 7:38
88 Briana Reynolds Jr Aragon 22:59.3 7:40 6/6 6/6 9/16 21:59 22:55 21:59
89 Audrey Meiman So Terra Nova 23:08.3 7:43
90 Christy Mcconnell Sr Amador 23:09 7:43
91 Amanda Garcia Fr Amador 23:10.4 7:43
92 Ashten Nguyen Jr Santa Catalina 23:13.6 7:45
93 Teresa Teixeira Jr Argonaut 23:19.1 7:46
94 Jocelyn Galarza Sr North Salinas 23:24.6 7:48
95 Holly Skofus Fr Terra Nova 23:31.1 7:50
95 Melanie Tieu Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:31.1 7:50
97 Elizabeth Cazares Fr King City 23:39.1 7:53
98 Helen On Sr Andrew Hill 23:40.8 7:54
99 Adelaide Cahill Jr Argonaut 23:43.9 7:55
100 Heather Mansour Jr Santa Catalina 23:45 7:55
101 Priscilla Covarrub Sr Everett Alvarez 23:46 7:55
102 Noemi Amezcua So King City 23:49 7:56
103 Melissa Barajas Sr Everett Alvarez 23:49.6 7:57
104 Tesa Jepsen Sr Enterprise 23:51.5 7:57
105 Graciela Duyanen So Andrew Hill 24:02 8:01
106 Bibiana Reyes Fr King City 24:02.4 8:01
107 Victoria Delacruz So Everett Alvarez 24:12.9 8:04
108 Jazmine Ly Sr Andrew Hill 24:17.7 8:06
109 Cindy Ha Jr Andrew Hill 24:29.4 8:10
110 Lindsay Davis Fr Argonaut 24:37.9 8:13
111 Tiffany Hoodenpyle So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 24:56.1 8:19
112 Anna Forcher So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 25:13.9 8:25
113 Martha Curiel Sr Capuchino 25:15.2 8:25
114 Lizette Ochoa Sr Everett Alvarez 25:22.7 8:28
115 Chelsea Morrow Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 25:28.7 8:30
116 Taylor Gardner Sr Enterprise 25:33.7 8:31
117 Neda Jamaly Sr Capuchino 25:37 8:32
118 Miriam Abughosh Jr Capuchino 25:39.8 8:33
119 Natalia Gil Sr Terra Nova 25:41.7 8:34
120 Karen Martinez Sr King City 25:55.4 8:38
121 Gabriella Huertas Sr Terra Nova 26:04.8 8:42
122 Kelly Nguyen Jr Capuchino 26:19.6 8:47
123 Irene Cervantez Jr Everett Alvarez 26:34.9 8:52
124 Alex Castelo Jr Argonaut 26:48.6 8:56
125 Andrea Rivera Jr Central Valley 28:01.9 9:21
126 Carla Padilla Jr Argonaut 29:01.8 9:41
127 Michelle Dionisio Jr Terra Nova 29:39.6 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
96:54
19:23
6:28
44 Jenny Xu
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Kelly Bishop
So
19:10
6:23
4
Julia Chang
Sr
19:23
6:28
6
Madeleine Yip
Jr
19:36
6:32
8
Anna (min) Hsiao
Jr
20:25
6:48
25
Parvathi Meyyappan
So
20:26
6:49
26
Christina Jennings
Sr
20:41
6:54
31
2 West Torrance
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
99:29
19:54
6:38
63 Emily Atkinson
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Rachel Oelsner
So
19:57
6:39
13
Laura Oelsner
Sr
20:03
6:41
14
Samantha Layman
Jr
20:08
6:43
15
Julia Lopes
Fr
20:08
6:43
16
Thea Bergen
Sr
20:29
6:50
28
Alice Duan
Sr
20:48
6:56
35
3 Lynbrook
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
100:47
20:09
6:43
115 Grace Ling
Sr
18:33
6:11
3
Angela Liu
Fr
20:21
6:47
21
Maryam Jawid
So
20:24
6:48
24
Irene Han
So
20:41
6:54
32
Anna Sussenguth
Jr
20:48
6:56
35
Michelle Lang
So
22:10
7:23
70




4 Half Moon Bay
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
102:08
20:26
6:49
144 Clara Fassinger
Jr
19:23
6:28
7
Carmen Zafra
Jr
19:39
6:33
10
Mackenzie Faust
So
20:45
6:55
33
Ashley Utz
Sr
20:55
6:58
39
Shannon Harger
So
21:27
7:09
55
Mallory Hamilton
Fr
21:28
7:09
56
Cleome Kerseg
Jr
21:53
7:18
64
5 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:15
103:25
20:41
6:54
163 Madeleine Baier
Jr
20:08
6:43
16
Katie Beebe
Jr
20:08
6:43
18
Olivia Tai
So
20:48
6:56
34
Cat Depuy
Jr
20:58
6:59
41
Kelly Woods
So
21:23
7:08
54
Sophia Goland
So
21:30
7:10
57




6 Palo Alto
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:10
104:03
20:49
6:56
185 Bryn Carlson
Jr
20:09
6:43
19
Madeline Feldmeier
So
20:22
6:47
22
Katie Foug
Sr
21:01
7:00
44
Sarah Wang
Jr
21:10
7:03
47
Emma Raney
Jr
21:20
7:07
53
Emily Zhang
Jr
21:35
7:12
58
Ariana Tindall
Sr
22:53
7:38
83
7 Scotts Valley
11-11-11-9-7
Gap: 0:48
104:38
20:56
6:59
203 Hayley Herberg
Sr
20:28
6:49
27
Maddy Barton
Jr
20:52
6:57
38
Kaylee Craft
So
20:56
6:59
40
Mikaela Inman
Jr
21:07
7:02
46
Olivia Ross
Fr
21:15
7:05
52
Madeline Hitzeman
Jr
21:38
7:13
59
Katelyn Mcnulty
Jr
21:41
7:14
61
8 Salinas
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:12
104:41
20:56
6:59
204 Leah Meuter
Sr
19:42
6:34
11
Kayla Clayton
So
20:23
6:48
23
Megan Mayfield
Sr
21:00
7:00
43
Amber Varney
Sr
21:41
7:14
62
Sierra Tringale
So
21:54
7:18
65
Savannah Longoria
So
22:03
7:21
68




9 Enterprise
2-2-5-6-9
Gap: 5:26
105:10
21:02
7:01
224 Natalie Ulloa
So
18:25
6:08
2
Shalynn Fullerton
Sr
19:49
6:36
12
Chantelle Borges
Jr
20:59
7:00
42
Zoe Humphrey
Jr
22:06
7:22
69
Tesa Jepsen
Sr
23:52
7:57
99
Taylor Gardner
Sr
25:34
8:31
107




10 Aragon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:27
106:39
21:20
7:07
247 Lydia Villa
Fr
20:11
6:44
20
Oma Skyrus
Sr
20:32
6:51
29
Hannah Lampson
Fr
21:05
7:02
45
Emmaline Fronczak
Sr
22:12
7:24
72
Olivia Di Santo
Jr
22:38
7:33
81
Briana Reynolds
Jr
22:59
7:40
84




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Amador
6-8-9-11-11
Gap: 3:32
107:09
21:26
7:09
255 Anastasia Karnaze
Jr
19:37
6:32
9
Camille Strazzo
So
20:37
6:52
30
Lenox Peterson
Sr
21:12
7:04
50
Andrea Romero
So
22:35
7:32
80
Christy Mcconnell
Sr
23:09
7:43
86
Amanda Garcia
Fr
23:10
7:43
87




12 Santa Catalina
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
109:05
21:49
7:16
304 Jessica Gutshall
Jr
20:51
6:57
37
Audrey Bennett
So
21:10
7:03
48
Kimmy Villegas
Jr
21:39
7:13
60
Allie Aiello
So
22:12
7:24
71
Ashten Nguyen
Jr
23:14
7:45
88
Heather Mansour
Jr
23:45
7:55
95




13 Adrian Wilcox
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:48
110:43
22:09
7:23
351 Mina Cvetinovic
Fr
21:42
7:14
63
Hayley Yount
Fr
22:00
7:20
66
Joy Dong
So
22:01
7:20
67
Brittani Garrison
Jr
22:30
7:30
77
Suzie Warner
So
22:30
7:30
78
Melanie Tieu
Sr
23:31
7:50
90




14 Andrew Hill
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:51
113:42
22:44
7:35
393 Kelly Nguyen
Fr
21:11
7:04
49
Destiny Vigil
Sr
22:22
7:27
75
Miriam Jiminez
Sr
22:27
7:29
76
Helen On
Sr
23:41
7:54
93
Graciela Duyanen
So
24:02
8:01
100
Jazmine Ly
Sr
24:18
8:06
103
Cindy Ha
Jr
24:29
8:10
104
15 Terra Nova
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:29
116:17
23:15
7:45
416 Katie Hall
Sr
21:12
7:04
51
Kalea Johnson
So
22:44
7:35
82
Audrey Meiman
So
23:08
7:43
85
Holly Skofus
Fr
23:31
7:50
90
Natalia Gil
Sr
25:42
8:34
108
Gabriella Huertas
Sr
26:05
8:42
110
Michelle Dionisio
Jr
29:40
9:53
114
16 Everett Alvarez
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:52
116:42
23:20
7:47
449 Danielle Rodriguez
Jr
22:21
7:27
74
Daisy Perez
Jr
22:33
7:31
79
Priscilla Covarrub
Sr
23:46
7:55
96
Melissa Barajas
Sr
23:50
7:57
98
Victoria Delacruz
So
24:13
8:04
102
Lizette Ochoa
Sr
25:23
8:28
106
Irene Cervantez
Jr
26:35
8:52
111
17 King City
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:40
119:41
23:56
7:59
472 Sandy Garcia
So
22:15
7:25
73
Elizabeth Cazares
Fr
23:39
7:53
92
Noemi Amezcua
So
23:49
7:56
97
Bibiana Reyes
Fr
24:02
8:01
101
Karen Martinez
Sr
25:55
8:38
109








18 Argonaut
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:43
127:31
25:30
8:30
513 Teresa Teixeira
Jr
23:19
7:46
89
Adelaide Cahill
Jr
23:44
7:55
94
Lindsay Davis
Fr
24:38
8:13
105
Alex Castelo
Jr
26:49
8:56
112
Carla Padilla
Jr
29:02
9:41
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.