Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Strobelt Fr Fr 13:34 6:47 2 62/183 2/3 4/7 12/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Brown Jr JV 18:37 6:39 2.8 69/191 3/3 4/4 7/23
Bryan Giusto So So 12:57 6:29 2 74/191 1/4 2/7 23/30
Evan Strobelt Jr JV 17:30 6:15 2.8 36/191 2/3 3/4 7/25
Hayato Kadota So So 13:06 6:33 2 89/191 2/4 3/7 20/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Chan Jr JV 17:22 6:12 2.8 29/191 1/3 2/4 7/27
Ryan Schwandt Fr Fr 12:46 6:23 2 31/183 1/3 1/7 16/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Takayuki Nagashima So So 13:46 6:53 2 135/191 4/4 6/7 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vincent Tam So So 13:35 6:48 2 127/191 3/4 5/7 20/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
WESLEY YEUNG Fr Fr 15:42 7:51 2 137/183 3/3 7/7 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zack Crockett Sr V 15:17 5:28 2.8 16/245 1/1 1/4 11/42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Curtis Aukshunas Sr EL MODENA 14:23 5:08
2 Kevin Schneider Sr FREMONT 14:39 5:14
3 Alejandro Alvarez- Jr WATSONVILLE 14:44 5:16
4 Himmelberger Scott Sr PALO ALTO 14:49 5:18
5 Nick Palladino Jr CARLMONT 14:53 5:19
6 David Haefele Sr VILLA PARK 14:55 5:20
7 Matt Bejar Sr BELLARMINE 14:57 5:20
8 Carlos Jimenez Sr WESTMOOR 14:58 5:21
9 Greg Surh Jr CARLMONT 14:59 5:21
10 Jr Gonzalez Sr WESTMOOR 15:01 5:22
11 Reynolds Francis Sr PALO ALTO 15:01 5:22
12 Angel Gonzalez Sr DEL MAR 15:11 5:25
13 Matt Miller Jr EL MODENA 15:12 5:26
14 Brent Oberlin Jr NORTHWOOD 15:13 5:26
15 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 15:14 5:26
16 Zack Crockett Sr Aragon 15:17 5:28 1/1 1/4 11/42
17 Brian Aukshunas So EL MODENA 15:21 5:29
18 Miguel Zepeda Jr WATSONVILLE 15:21 5:29
19 Jack Racine Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:24 5:30
20 Kyle Wulff Sr BELLARMINE 15:26 5:31
21 Nick Alvarado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:27 5:31
22 Alejandro Murillo Jr RIORDAN 15:28 5:31
23 Rob Alvarado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:29 5:32
24 Sebastian Schwelm Jr BERKELEY 15:29 5:32
25 Macquitty Xander Sr PALO ALTO 15:30 5:32
26 Brian Nilsen Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:30 5:32
27 Jeffrey Sanchez Sr SILVER CREEK 15:31 5:33
28 Matt Snyder Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:32 5:33
29 Carson Featherston Sr VILLA PARK 15:33 5:33
30 Brian Cole Jr ST. HELENA 15:35 5:34
31 Dan Chichester Sr EL MODENA 15:36 5:34
32 Hector Aleman Jr SEASIDE 15:37 5:35
33 Simon Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 15:38 5:35
34 Joe Chichester Sr EL MODENA 15:38 5:35
35 Jake Rotchstein Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:39 5:35
36 Nick Montelli Sr VILLA PARK 15:41 5:36
37 Elijah Carillo Jr FREMONT 15:41 5:36
38 Evan Shatzen Sr NORTHWOOD 15:43 5:37
39 Charles Joye Jr SEASIDE 15:45 5:38
40 Justin McCollum Sr VILLA PARK 15:49 5:39
41 Danny Harrington Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:50 5:39
42 Charlie Enscoe Jr BERKELEY 15:51 5:40
43 Andrew Harada Sr BELLARMINE 15:53 5:40
44 Thomas Bill So MONTA VISTA 15:53 5:40
45 Omeed Mogohadam Jr CARLMONT 15:53 5:40
46 Alex Mosbacher Jr EL DORADO 15:53 5:40
47 Benjamin Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 15:54 5:41
48 Colby Moore Sr BELLARMINE 16:02 5:44
49 C.j. Horist Sr VILLA PARK 16:02 5:44
50 Mark Hernandez So EDISON 16:03 5:44
51 Wes Delabar Jr VILLA PARK 16:04 5:44
52 Daniel Horist Fr VILLA PARK 16:04 5:44
53 Steven Koo Sr SILVER CREEK 16:10 5:46
54 Eric Pettit Sr EL MODENA 16:12 5:47
55 Rishi Agrawal Jr HOMESTEAD 16:13 5:48
56 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 16:13 5:48
57 Avery Allen Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 16:13 5:48
58 Jay Shah Jr AMERICAN 16:15 5:48
59 Matt Bruce Jr VILLA PARK 16:16 5:49
60 Alexander Colbebth So HOMESTEAD 16:16 5:49
61 Ned Uncanin So NORTHWOOD 16:18 5:49
62 Randy Fung Sr WESTMOOR 16:19 5:50
63 Corey He Sr LINCOLN-SF 16:20 5:50
64 Willie Judson Sr WATSONVILLE 16:21 5:50
65 Danny Lee Sr NORTHWOOD 16:23 5:51
66 Joel Ostrow Jr EL MODENA 16:24 5:51
67 Brandon Mercado Sr WOODSIDE 16:24 5:51
68 Damian Reyna Sr EL DORADO 16:24 5:51
69 Yu Hsiao So MONTA VISTA 16:25 5:52
70 Jesus Ramirez Jr RIORDAN 16:25 5:52
71 Michael Stallings Jr EDISON 16:26 5:52
72 Luke Pulaski Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:27 5:53
73 Russell Barry Jr SAN MARIN 16:28 5:53
74 Peter Ji Fr NORTHWOOD 16:31 5:54
75 Harold Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 16:33 5:55
76 David Pochowski Jr HOMESTEAD 16:33 5:55
77 Chase Milburn Jr WATSONVILLE 16:34 5:55
78 Justin Vijeh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:36 5:56
79 Grant Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 16:36 5:56
80 Cory Jones Jr INTERNATIONAL 16:37 5:56
81 Bryant Benter Jr SAN MARIN 16:38 5:56
82 Brett Lando Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:39 5:57
83 Aaron Wong So HOMESTEAD 16:39 5:57
84 Ryan Moebius So VILLA PARK 16:40 5:57
85 Tony Roberts Sr SALESIAN 16:40 5:57
86 Ian Randolph Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:44 5:59
87 Robby Myers Jr LICK-WILMERDING 16:46 5:59
88 Indo Signh Jr WATSONVILLE 16:49 6:00
89 Chad Phillips Sr WESTMOOR 16:50 6:01
90 Ben Lee Sr WESTMOOR 16:50 6:01
91 Morgan Quail Jr HOMESTEAD 16:54 6:02
92 Andrew Batjiaka Sr LICK-WILMERDING 16:56 6:03
93 Evan Ball So SAN MARIN 16:57 6:03
94 Josiah Leong Sr WESTMOOR 16:57 6:03
95 Alberto Robles Jr NORTHWOOD 16:59 6:04
96 Paul McWilliams Sr URBAN 17:01 6:05
97 Ben Iremonger Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:01 6:05
98 Justin Chan Jr LICK-WILMERDING 17:03 6:05
99 Chris Corgas Sr RIORDAN 17:04 6:06
100 Craig Kawashima Sr MONTA VISTA 17:04 6:06
101 Issac Tucker So EL DORADO 17:04 6:06
102 Christer Holm Sr SEQUOIA 17:06 6:06
103 Michael Lemke Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:06 6:06
104 David Dosanjh Sr HUGHSON 17:07 6:07
105 Gavin Ong Jr WESTMOOR 17:07 6:07
106 Paul Zmuda Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:07 6:07
107 Joshua Caraco Sr BERKELEY 17:08 6:07
108 Kenneth Hodges Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:08 6:07
109 Eric Reed So SAN MARIN 17:08 6:07
110 Mike Novak Sr LOWELL 17:09 6:08
111 Eric Mangal Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:10 6:08
112 Jeff Griffin Sr BERKELEY 17:11 6:08
113 Alex Chan Jr LOWELL 17:12 6:09
114 Theodore Lin Sr MONTA VISTA 17:13 6:09
115 Frankie Resindez Jr HUGHSON 17:15 6:10
116 Charles Hug Sr HOMESTEAD 17:15 6:10
117 Omar Alcantar Sr WATSONVILLE 17:16 6:10
118 Chris Zumbach Sr DOWNEY 17:17 6:10
119 Christian Constant Jr WOODSIDE 17:17 6:10
120 Tyler Otteraaen Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:18 6:11
121 Wayland Chan Sr LINCOLN-SF 17:18 6:11
122 Robert Conti Jr RIORDAN 17:18 6:11
123 Erik Taubman So HOMESTEAD 17:23 6:13
124 David Gunther Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:24 6:13
125 Asa Peterson Jr BERKELEY 17:25 6:13
126 Travis McCleary Jr FREMONT 17:27 6:14
127 Julian Calagos Jr DOWNEY 17:28 6:14
128 Jeremiah Disimone Jr SEASIDE 17:29 6:15
129 Hsueh Brian So PALO ALTO 17:29 6:15
130 Sam Finn Sr BERKELEY 17:32 6:16
131 Matt Buckman Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:33 6:16
132 Marcus Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 17:33 6:16
133 Cole Blocher Jr HUGHSON 17:33 6:16
134 Griff Cannon Jr STUART HALL 17:34 6:16
135 Jose Vasquez Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:36 6:17
136 Christopher Eberso Sr INTERNATIONAL 17:36 6:17
137 Ryan Staab Jr FREMONT 17:37 6:18
138 Roger Klein Sr SAN MARIN 17:37 6:18
139 Karl Eweret Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:37 6:18
140 Kenneth Ng Jr LOWELL 17:38 6:18
141 Bryant Ng Jr SALESIAN 17:39 6:18
142 Paul Maggi Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:40 6:19
143 William Rankin Jr WESTMOOR 17:41 6:19
144 Alan Garcia Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:42 6:19
145 Levi Gadye Sr LOWELL 17:42 6:19
146 Lee Kenzi Sr PALO ALTO 17:44 6:20
147 Ted Iovino Sr WASHINGTON 17:44 6:20
148 Kenny Polyak So INTERNATIONAL 17:45 6:20
149 William Chau Sr LOWELL 17:45 6:20
150 Alvarez Erik Jr DOWNEY 17:47 6:21
151 Josh Brett Sr ATHENIAN 17:51 6:23
152 Josh Chavez Sr EL DORADO 17:56 6:24
153 Tommy Doan Sr WASHINGTON 17:56 6:24
154 Wilson Tsang Jr LOWELL 17:56 6:24
155 Collin Leung Sr LINCOLN-SF 17:58 6:25
156 Barry Yu Sr LINCOLN-SF 18:01 6:26
157 Scott Wiltse Jr GRACE DAVIS 18:08 6:29
158 Will Lipinski Jr BERKELEY 18:10 6:29
159 Shaun Callahan Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:11 6:30
160 Steven Derego So DEL MAR 18:12 6:30
161 Austin Bay So EL DORADO 18:13 6:30
162 Stephen Herrmann Sr RIORDAN 18:14 6:31
163 Austin Clint So SALESIAN 18:15 6:31
164 Michael Tan Sr SILVER CREEK 18:16 6:31
165 Kevin Kwong Sr WASHINGTON 18:16 6:31
166 Tom Wasson Sr AMERICAN 18:17 6:32
167 Alex Peterson Jr SAN MARIN 18:19 6:33
168 Sebastien Perez-Va So STUART HALL 18:20 6:33
169 Kyle Kelley Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:20 6:33
170 Sean McGuire Jr LICK-WILMERDING 18:22 6:34
171 Bao Huynh Sr FREMONT 18:23 6:34
172 Karlin-Neuma Zev Jr PALO ALTO 18:24 6:34
173 Corey Linehan So STUART HALL 18:25 6:35
174 Paul Brooks Sr LICK-WILMERDING 18:26 6:35
175 Derrick Serpa Jr DOWNEY 18:26 6:35
176 Brook Constantz Jr WOODSIDE 18:28 6:36
177 Michael Teshima Jr LICK-WILMERDING 18:30 6:36
178 Pete Adams Jr WOODSIDE 18:31 6:37
179 Edmond Tam Jr LOWELL 18:33 6:38
180 Brandon Lumbly Sr URBAN 18:35 6:38
181 Cyrus Stoller Sr LICK-WILMERDING 18:36 6:39
182 Leif Gaal Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:37 6:39
183 Peter Suberlak Jr ATHENIAN 18:38 6:39
184 Chris Swan Sr URBAN 18:46 6:42
185 Alex Hababou Jr INTERNATIONAL 18:50 6:44
186 William Flad Jr ATHENIAN 18:51 6:44
187 Stephen Chiang Sr LINCOLN-SF 18:53 6:45
188 Jake Pino Jr HUGHSON 18:54 6:45
189 Jose Lopez Sr WASHINGTON 18:55 6:45
190 Alex Venegas Jr DOWNEY 18:57 6:46
191 Michael Garido Jr INTERNATIONAL 19:01 6:48
192 Andrew Bierman Jr WOODSIDE 19:03 6:48
193 Ed Jacoubowsky Jr WOODSIDE 19:04 6:49
194 Mike Hall Sr DEL MAR 19:06 6:49
195 Brian Gin Sr WASHINGTON 19:07 6:50
196 Chris Wendt Fr ATHENIAN 19:07 6:50
197 Daniel Stewart Jr URBAN 19:08 6:50
198 Sebastien Nguyen Jr SAN MARIN 19:08 6:50
199 Brent Mendoza Jr DOWNEY 19:09 6:50
200 Andrew Clark Jr EDISON 19:10 6:51
201 Christian Artesi Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 19:11 6:51
202 Harrison Mai Jr FREMONT 19:12 6:51
203 Rafael Torres Sr FREMONT 19:13 6:52
204 Ken Howell Sr WOODSIDE 19:14 6:52
205 Jonathan Ngo Jr SEASIDE 19:17 6:53
206 Laurence Hardie Jr SEQUOIA 19:17 6:53
207 Zack Clynne Jr SEQUOIA 19:18 6:54
208 Noah Richardson So DEL MAR 19:19 6:54
209 John Stolpestad Sr EDISON 19:22 6:55
210 Daniel Houston Fr EDISON 19:23 6:55
211 Oscar Bedolla Jr DEL MAR 19:25 6:56
212 Daniel Perez Jr SALESIAN 19:29 6:58
213 Michael Kociolek Fr STUART HALL 19:30 6:58
214 Greg Esau Jr HUGHSON 19:45 7:03
215 Max Sery Sr STUART HALL 19:49 7:05
216 Derek Moy Jr STUART HALL 19:50 7:05
217 Jonathan Shifflett Jr ST. HELENA 19:52 7:06
218 Daniel Sasson Sr ATHENIAN 19:52 7:06
219 David Krebs Sr URBAN 19:56 7:07
220 Leo Lober-Tracy Jr ATHENIAN 19:59 7:08
221 Mattie Caulkin Fr ATHENIAN 20:01 7:09
222 Ken Sitou Sr GALILEO 20:05 7:10
223 Blade Varian Fr INTERNATIONAL 20:14 7:14
224 Jared Borja-Perez Jr SEASIDE 20:16 7:14
225 Brian Conte So DEL MAR 20:18 7:15
226 Jon Burdick Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:20 7:16
227 Whiting Chu Jr URBAN 20:21 7:16
228 Tomo Terazaki So STUART HALL 20:22 7:16
229 Nick Braden Jr HUGHSON 20:24 7:17
230 Patrick Tabor Sr INTERNATIONAL 20:33 7:20
231 Nick Markwith Jr WOODSIDE 20:38 7:22
232 Daniel Lambert So EL DORADO 20:43 7:24
233 Cooper Kenward Jr ST. HELENA 20:47 7:25
234 Matthew Richardson Jr DEL MAR 21:08 7:33
235 Sophan Chem Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 21:16 7:36
236 Sabas Mayorga Jr SEASIDE 21:19 7:37
237 Eduardo Ruiz Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:42 7:45
238 John Nelligan Jr SEQUOIA 21:43 7:45
239 David Tran Jr SEASIDE 21:50 7:48
240 Matt Nutini Jr SEQUOIA 22:22 7:59
241 Andrew Diaz Jr EDISON 22:37 8:05
242 Matt Becker Jr SEQUOIA 22:42 8:06
243 Ryan Tate Jr WOODSIDE 22:50 8:09
244 William Wilson Jr DOWNEY 24:32 8:46
245 Guillermo Madrigal Sr HUGHSON 24:42 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Surh So CARLMONT 10:38 5:19
2 Cirilo Chavez So HUGHSON 11:04 5:32
3 Austin Logie So CARLMONT 11:11 5:36
4 Arturo Corres So SEASIDE 11:34 5:47
5 Logan Weir So LOWELL 11:36 5:48
6 Andrew Shahamiri So ST. IGNATIUS 11:37 5:49
7 Justin Too So SILVER CREEK 11:38 5:49
8 Kyle Hillebrecht So BELLARMINE 11:39 5:50
9 Joe Thiebold So HUGHSON 11:41 5:51
10 Anson Skaggs So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 11:44 5:52
11 Andrew Fabian So BELLARMINE 11:45 5:53
12 Matt Leland So ST. IGNATIUS 11:46 5:53
13 Thomas Kamei So LICK-WILMERDING 11:47 5:54
14 Colbie McRae So HUGHSON 11:47 5:54
15 Kevin Tran So SILVER CREEK 11:48 5:54
16 Alex Esparza So ST. IGNATIUS 11:50 5:55
17 Chris Izquierdo Fr GRACE DAVIS 11:53 5:57
18 Martin Mwangi So NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:54 5:57
19 Chris Seiden So AMERICAN 11:55 5:58
20 Daniel Teshima So LICK-WILMERDING 11:56 5:58
21 Rian Dineen So ST. IGNATIUS 11:57 5:59
22 Brandon Reeves So BERKELEY 12:00 6:00
23 Eric Sumner So BELLARMINE 12:00 6:00
24 Danny Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 12:01 6:01
25 Xiang Willie So PALO ALTO 12:01 6:01
26 Narang Rajan So PALO ALTO 12:01 6:01
27 Nathaniel Calhoun So RIORDAN 12:02 6:01
28 Mike Laccabue So MONTA VISTA 12:02 6:01
29 Jones Sam So PALO ALTO 12:04 6:02
30 Matt Rosenthal So LICK-WILMERDING 12:07 6:04
31 Berezin Julius So PALO ALTO 12:11 6:06
32 Drew Steyer So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 12:11 6:06
33 Sameer Tharakan So HOMESTEAD 12:12 6:06
34 Bryan Finney So BELLARMINE 12:13 6:07
35 Nick Oliver Fr HOMESTEAD 12:14 6:07
36 Ryan Partlan So WESTMOOR 12:14 6:07
37 Cameron Vaughn So SEASIDE 12:17 6:09
38 Samier Said So WESTMOOR 12:18 6:09
39 Brandon Hartstein So MONTA VISTA 12:19 6:09
40 Chris Warner So ST. IGNATIUS 12:20 6:10
41 Christopher Garcia So SILVER CREEK 12:20 6:10
42 Duncan Godfrey So RIORDAN 12:25 6:13
43 Benny Willers So RIORDAN 12:25 6:13
44 Alex Lu So MONTA VISTA 12:26 6:13
45 Jason Ho So MONTA VISTA 12:26 6:13
46 Chen Alfred So PALO ALTO 12:28 6:14
47 Sean Adamski So BELLARMINE 12:29 6:15
48 Brian Mendonca So NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:30 6:15
49 Akshar Kachhia So AMERICAN 12:31 6:16
50 Tom Pashnt So FREMONT 12:31 6:16
51 Ed Foley So LICK-WILMERDING 12:32 6:16
52 Robert Mack So HOMESTEAD 12:34 6:17
53 Augustin Borjon So NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:37 6:19
54 Ryan Geraghty So ST. IGNATIUS 12:39 6:20
55 Albert Sanchez So SILVER CREEK 12:40 6:20
56 Dan Siebel So MONTA VISTA 12:42 6:21
57 Jacob Harry So DOWNEY 12:43 6:22
58 Andrew Yeung So FREMONT 12:44 6:22
59 Choi Gilbert So PALO ALTO 12:44 6:22
60 John Libiran So RIORDAN 12:45 6:23
61 Joaquin De La Torr So ST. IGNATIUS 12:46 6:23
62 Tony Urbina So ST. IGNATIUS 12:47 6:24
63 Tantry Kushal So PALO ALTO 12:49 6:25
64 Tall Nathan So PALO ALTO 12:50 6:25
65 Jade Vigil So GRACE DAVIS 12:51 6:26
66 Kunal Patel1 So AMERICAN 12:51 6:26
67 Stephen Paquet So MONTA VISTA 12:52 6:26
68 Becker Henry So PALO ALTO 12:53 6:27
69 Richard Wei So MONTA VISTA 12:53 6:27
70 Chester Selva So GALILEO 12:54 6:27
71 Stephen Chen So AMERICAN 12:54 6:27
72 Jason Yang So MONTA VISTA 12:55 6:28
73 Alex Lew So URBAN 12:56 6:28
74 Bryan Giusto So Aragon 12:57 6:29 1/4 2/7 23/30
75 Spencer Albrecht So CARLMONT 12:57 6:29
76 Kyle McGuigan So RIORDAN 12:58 6:29
77 Joel Campos Jr DOWNEY 12:58 6:29
78 Kei Taguchi So MONTA VISTA 12:59 6:30
79 Andrew Datu So BELLARMINE 12:59 6:30
80 Weng Ong So MONTA VISTA 13:01 6:31
81 Kevin Xu So LOWELL 13:02 6:31
82 Ricky Le So SEASIDE 13:03 6:32
83 Jake Iremonger So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:04 6:32
84 Kevin Chan So WASHINGTON 13:04 6:32
85 Travis Konze So AMERICAN 13:04 6:32
86 Christian Ferrey So RIORDAN 13:05 6:33
87 Matt Mahoney So ST. IGNATIUS 13:05 6:33
88 Brian Wang So AMERICAN 13:06 6:33
89 Hayato Kadota So Aragon 13:06 6:33 2/4 3/7 20/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Hubert Longmore So SILVER CREEK 13:07 6:34
91 Hans Meimban So LOWELL 13:07 6:34
92 Brendan Neville So ST. IGNATIUS 13:08 6:34
93 Jack Kodros So ST. IGNATIUS 13:08 6:34
94 Steven Thompson So GRACE DAVIS 13:09 6:35
95 Jed Baker Jr DOWNEY 13:10 6:35
96 Ryan O'Connor So BELLARMINE 13:10 6:35
97 Josue Burgos So WESTMOOR 13:11 6:36
98 Greg Gandolfo So ST. IGNATIUS 13:11 6:36
99 James Ashby Fr GRACE DAVIS 13:12 6:36
100 Ramakrishnan Rahul So PALO ALTO 13:15 6:38
101 Simon Loos So ST. IGNATIUS 13:16 6:38
102 Bonjovi Osorio So SEASIDE 13:19 6:40
103 Jeffrey Hong So LINCOLN-SF 13:20 6:40
104 Asasingh Kalla So MONTA VISTA 13:20 6:40
105 Will Shen So FREMONT 13:21 6:41
106 Michael Fisher So WOODSIDE 13:21 6:41
107 Tyler Mar So AMERICAN 13:22 6:41
108 Sloane Cook So LINCOLN-SF 13:23 6:42
109 Felix Do So WASHINGTON 13:24 6:42
110 Joshau Chan So LINCOLN-SF 13:25 6:43
111 Jon Rey So ST. IGNATIUS 13:25 6:43
112 Max Mudd So CARLMONT 13:25 6:43
113 Eddson Alcid So HOMESTEAD 13:26 6:43
114 Akshay Tambe So MONTA VISTA 13:28 6:44
115 Brian Wong Fr HOMESTEAD 13:29 6:45
116 Tim Mok So MONTA VISTA 13:30 6:45
117 Smith Austin So PALO ALTO 13:31 6:46
118 Gao Shaun So PALO ALTO 13:31 6:46
119 Jacob Kay Fr HOMESTEAD 13:33 6:47
120 Samuel Lum Fr HOMESTEAD 13:33 6:47
121 Wells Bryan So PALO ALTO 13:33 6:47
122 Jonathan Lee So LINCOLN-SF 13:34 6:47
123 Robert Davinroy So WOODSIDE 13:34 6:47
124 Jeffrey Morimune So AMERICAN 13:34 6:47
125 Eric Yu So AMERICAN 13:35 6:48
126 Gabriel Patterson- So LOWELL 13:35 6:48
127 Vincent Tam So Aragon 13:35 6:48 3/4 5/7 20/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Greg Johnson So LICK-WILMERDING 13:36 6:48
129 Theo Gibson So SEASIDE 13:37 6:49
130 Krishi Peddada So MONTA VISTA 13:39 6:50
131 Lange Luntao So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 13:39 6:50
132 Ryan Falk So ST. IGNATIUS 13:40 6:50
133 Ryan Lopez So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 13:40 6:50
134 Matthew Tsang So LOWELL 13:41 6:51
135 Takayuki Nagashima So Aragon 13:46 6:53 4/4 6/7 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Trenton Louie So LOWELL 13:47 6:54
137 Tom Mezzera So ST. IGNATIUS 13:48 6:54
138 Torin Carroll So MONTA VISTA 13:49 6:55
139 Chris Careway So EL DORADO 13:53 6:57
140 Ben Irinaga So LICK-WILMERDING 13:56 6:58
141 Janben Tambot So WESTMOOR 13:59 7:00
142 Juan Mayorga Fr SEASIDE 14:02 7:01
143 Rahul Sharma Fr SEASIDE 14:05 7:03
144 Justin Paxton So WOODSIDE 14:08 7:04
145 Omid Shamsoddini So MONTA VISTA 14:08 7:04
146 Gabriel Bonia So BERKELEY 14:08 7:04
147 Chris Khatami So LICK-WILMERDING 14:09 7:05
148 Sam Aldach Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:10 7:05
149 Williams Michael So PALO ALTO 14:10 7:05
150 Ronnie Sanchez So FREMONT 14:11 7:06
151 Sameer Khan So AMERICAN 14:12 7:06
152 David Magana Fr DOWNEY 14:12 7:06
153 Ben Comfort So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 14:13 7:07
154 Aaron Huang So LICK-WILMERDING 14:14 7:07
155 Ryan Heywood So WOODSIDE 14:15 7:08
156 Davidson Guy So PALO ALTO 14:17 7:09
157 Andrew Lee So WESTMOOR 14:18 7:09
158 Matt Ippolito Jr DOWNEY 14:19 7:09
159 Nick Otteraaen So GRACE DAVIS 14:20 7:10
160 Ben Sigrist So BELLARMINE 14:20 7:10
161 Blake Tyler So PALO ALTO 14:23 7:12
162 Adam Miguel Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:24 7:12
163 David Lu So WASHINGTON 14:27 7:14
164 Gabe Saluta So BELLARMINE 14:31 7:16
165 Kristian Anicete So RIORDAN 14:32 7:16
166 Dombovic Laz So PALO ALTO 14:33 7:17
167 Ian Wright So DOWNEY 14:36 7:18
168 Rishi Metha So AMERICAN 14:37 7:19
169 Edward St. James Sr URBAN 14:38 7:19
170 Subbarao Alok So PALO ALTO 14:39 7:20
171 John Lindstrom So WESTMOOR 14:42 7:21
172 Rendell Aguisanda Fr SEASIDE 14:44 7:22
173 Christopher Cola So RIORDAN 14:45 7:23
174 Douglas Thoreson So BELLARMINE 14:46 7:23
175 Darius Baez-Moyet Fr DOWNEY 14:46 7:23
176 Andrew Rhoades So SAN MARIN 14:51 7:26
177 Grant Linares Fr DOWNEY 14:51 7:26
178 Berry Andrew So PALO ALTO 14:52 7:26
179 Zachary Dolezal So WOODSIDE 14:55 7:28
180 Edgar Cortez So SEASIDE 15:02 7:31
181 Gerardo Arguello So SAN MARIN 15:04 7:32
182 Douglas Hwa So LINCOLN-SF 15:05 7:33
183 Mike Quinones So ST. IGNATIUS 15:11 7:36
184 Nick Dietz So STUART HALL 15:19 7:40
185 Nikhil Phadke So MONTA VISTA 15:22 7:41
186 David Pan So LOWELL 15:23 7:42
187 Matt Menard So BELLARMINE 15:24 7:42
188 Alex Arnest So ST. IGNATIUS 15:25 7:43
189 Lindsay John So PALO ALTO 15:34 7:47
190 Rivetta Gaston So PALO ALTO 15:34 7:47
191 Nikolay Shurygin So MONTA VISTA 15:44 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Jagow Sr VILLA PARK 16:01 5:43
2 Sean Reavey Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:11 5:47
3 Jiean Li Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:12 5:47
4 Justin Phan Sr BELLARMINE 16:14 5:48
5 Aaron Richards Jr VILLA PARK 16:17 5:49
6 Brian Smith So VILLA PARK 16:22 5:51
7 Martin Martinez So VILLA PARK 16:29 5:53
8 Brian Estill Sr LINCOLN-SF 16:37 5:56
9 Miguel Palcios Jr EL MODENA 16:38 5:56
10 Robbie Anicetti Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:39 5:57
11 Andrew Willis Sr BELLARMINE 16:41 5:58
12 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 16:41 5:58
13 Billy Vetter Fr EL MODENA 16:50 6:01
14 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 16:51 6:01
15 Chris Hoffman Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:53 6:02
16 Oscar Roque Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:58 6:04
17 Stephen Wong Jr LINCOLN-SF 16:59 6:04
18 Erik Loos Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:59 6:04
19 Eric Hilton Jr MONTA VISTA 17:00 6:04
20 Tom Shanahan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:02 6:05
21 Jose Martinez Jr EL MODENA 17:08 6:07
22 Brian Bedord Jr MONTA VISTA 17:11 6:08
23 Abhi Vaishnav Sr MONTA VISTA 17:13 6:09
24 Fletcher Carrol So VILLA PARK 17:14 6:09
25 Ryan Ruiz Jr BELLARMINE 17:17 6:10
26 Leon Rudyak Sr MONTA VISTA 17:17 6:10
27 Thomas Maltbaek Jr BELLARMINE 17:19 6:11
28 Shane Jagow Sr VILLA PARK 17:21 6:12
29 Jonathan Chan Jr Aragon 17:22 6:12 1/3 2/4 7/27
30 Anthony Katsivalis Fr EL MODENA 17:23 6:13
31 Spencer Husen Jr SAN MARIN 17:24 6:13
32 Jonathan Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 17:24 6:13
33 Jake Timothy So EL MODENA 17:25 6:13
34 Andrew Ostrow So EL MODENA 17:25 6:13
35 Kyle Ahern Jr EL MODENA 17:26 6:14
36 Evan Strobelt Jr Aragon 17:30 6:15 2/3 3/4 7/25
37 Alan Cameron Jr BELLARMINE 17:33 6:16
38 Nick Miley Sr LOWELL 17:35 6:17
39 Akira Yuan Jr BERKELEY 17:36 6:17
40 Justin Bahng Sr MONTA VISTA 17:41 6:19
41 Matt Roman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:43 6:20
42 Alec Le Jr MONTA VISTA 17:45 6:20
43 Andrew Lim Sr BELLARMINE 17:47 6:21
44 Ryan Aguirre Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 6:22
45 Jose Servin So WATSONVILLE 17:53 6:23
46 Jeff Young Jr CARLMONT 17:54 6:24
47 Gordon Shyu Sr MONTA VISTA 17:54 6:24
48 Andy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 17:54 6:24
49 Victor Shia Sr MONTA VISTA 17:55 6:24
50 Joe Corpuz Sr BELLARMINE 17:57 6:25
51 James Nguyen Jr LOWELL 18:06 6:28
52 Jimmy Ruck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:06 6:28
53 Andy Hsu Sr MONTA VISTA 18:07 6:28
54 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr MONTA VISTA 18:10 6:29
55 Payum Vossoughi Jr CARLMONT 18:10 6:29
56 Yuhei Nunome Sr LOWELL 18:10 6:29
57 Zack Strawn So VILLA PARK 18:11 6:30
58 Scott Hansen Sr MONTA VISTA 18:11 6:30
59 Shane Keller Sr BELLARMINE 18:12 6:30
60 Eliot Williams Jr BELLARMINE 18:13 6:30
61 Kevin Najarro Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 6:31
62 Andrew Tapia Jr BELLARMINE 18:16 6:31
63 Matt Meyer Jr RIORDAN 18:18 6:32
64 Scott Gage Jr VILLA PARK 18:26 6:35
65 Stanley Chung Jr BELLARMINE 18:28 6:36
66 Edward Young Sr MONTA VISTA 18:33 6:38
67 Gabe Marra Jr BELLARMINE 18:34 6:38
68 Roberto Gonzalez Jr WESTMOOR 18:36 6:39
69 Brandon Brown Jr Aragon 18:37 6:39 3/3 4/4 7/23
70 Waymond Lee Jr WESTMOOR 18:41 6:40
71 Alex Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 18:43 6:41
72 Bobby Hornung Sr BELLARMINE 18:46 6:42
73 Timothy Saranov Jr WESTMOOR 18:51 6:44
74 Alex Shei Sr MONTA VISTA 18:52 6:44
75 Reagan Yang Jr HOMESTEAD 18:52 6:44
76 Nimrod Baylon Sr WESTMOOR 18:56 6:46
77 Morgan Antz Jr INTERNATIONAL 18:56 6:46
78 Paul Tomka Jr HOMESTEAD 18:57 6:46
79 Michael Conti Jr RIORDAN 18:59 6:47
80 Ian Sparks Fr VILLA PARK 19:01 6:48
81 Tony Gonzalez Fr VILLA PARK 19:03 6:48
82 Will Chambers Jr LICK-WILMERDING 19:05 6:49
83 Brett Colloton Jr MONTA VISTA 19:07 6:50
84 Arthur Chow Jr RIORDAN 19:07 6:50
85 Omar Echeverria Jr SEASIDE 19:09 6:50
86 Bryan Nguyen Sr MONTA VISTA 19:10 6:51
87 Jonathan Kho Jr MONTA VISTA 19:11 6:51
88 Oscar Inzunzun Sr WATSONVILLE 19:11 6:51
89 David Rivera Jr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:52
90 Jason Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 19:14 6:52
91 Austin Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 19:14 6:52
92 Orlando Torres Jr SEQUOIA 19:15 6:53
93 Mark Liew Jr RIORDAN 19:17 6:53
94 George Martinez So WATSONVILLE 19:25 6:56
95 Jimmy Doyle Sr CARLMONT 19:28 6:57
96 Garrett Leung Jr LINCOLN-SF 19:30 6:58
97 Derek Wong Sr HOMESTEAD 19:32 6:59
98 Billy Daley So VILLA PARK 19:35 7:00
99 Peter Lei Jr WESTMOOR 19:38 7:01
100 Kenny Kork Jr WESTMOOR 19:41 7:02
101 Spencer Pollock Sr STUART HALL 19:42 7:02
102 Brian Verbaken Sr MONTA VISTA 19:49 7:05
103 Derick Lee Sr LINCOLN-SF 19:52 7:06
104 Mani Subramanian Jr MONTA VISTA 19:53 7:06
105 Pwin Tuntasood Sr BELLARMINE 19:54 7:06
106 Justin Chang Sr LINCOLN-SF 19:56 7:07
107 Andrew Akraboff Jr LOWELL 19:58 7:08
108 Bryan Nguyen Jr HOMESTEAD 20:00 7:09
109 Tom Brown Jr RIORDAN 20:01 7:09
110 Gabe Lam Jr MONTA VISTA 20:02 7:09
111 Anthony Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:05 7:10
112 Kevin Quock Jr HOMESTEAD 20:06 7:11
113 Chris Lee So GALILEO 20:07 7:11
114 Coleman Segal So WATSONVILLE 20:11 7:13
115 Armen Khodaverian Sr FREMONT 20:12 7:13
116 Randy Miura Jr WESTMOOR 20:15 7:14
117 Steven Houang Sr LOWELL 20:15 7:14
118 Vernon Shaw Jr FREMONT 20:18 7:15
119 Stephen Chin Jr LOWELL 20:20 7:16
120 Kellen Steffen Sr FREMONT 20:20 7:16
121 Patrick Kwong Sr MONTA VISTA 20:22 7:16
122 Kyle Gunn-Graffy Jr STUART HALL 20:22 7:16
123 John Grout Jr SAN MARIN 20:26 7:18
124 Michael Warner Jr SAN MARIN 20:26 7:18
125 Scott Hoshi-Nagamo Sr BERKELEY 20:28 7:19
126 Mitchell Brown Jr BELLARMINE 20:32 7:20
127 Doug Snider Fr ATHENIAN 20:34 7:21
128 Ted Gold Fr INTERNATIONAL 20:35 7:21
129 Jonathan Schafgans Fr ATHENIAN 20:49 7:26
130 Tim Shaw Sr FREMONT 20:51 7:27
131 David Anaya Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:56 7:29
132 Dan Zheng Sr MONTA VISTA 21:00 7:30
133 Daniel Chen Sr WESTMOOR 21:00 7:30
134 Wesley Poon Jr WESTMOOR 21:01 7:30
135 Aaron Atsin Jr WESTMOOR 21:05 7:32
136 Gi Yun Fr ATHENIAN 21:07 7:33
137 Wayne Liu Sr MONTA VISTA 21:08 7:33
138 Joseph Harder So INTERNATIONAL 21:10 7:34
139 Harold Frank Fr STUART HALL 21:11 7:34
140 Jeremy Yokogawa Jr SEASIDE 21:13 7:35
141 Tae Ho Kim Fr ATHENIAN 21:13 7:35
142 Jonathan Tsang Jr LOWELL 21:14 7:35
143 James Lou Sr GALILEO 21:14 7:35
144 Dayu Yang Sr LOWELL 21:15 7:35
145 Reza Ordoubadi Jr CARLMONT 21:15 7:35
146 Andrew Glass Fr ATHENIAN 21:33 7:42
147 David Yi Jr SEASIDE 21:34 7:42
148 Wing Sun Chu Sr WASHINGTON 21:36 7:43
149 Colin Bluestone Sr STUART HALL 21:37 7:43
150 Esteban Leon Jr STUART HALL 21:39 7:44
151 Vinson La Sr LINCOLN-SF 21:41 7:45
152 Nick Riley Jr RIORDAN 21:44 7:46
153 Sonny Inopiquez Jr SEASIDE 21:48 7:47
154 Kendrick Shu Sr WASHINGTON 21:49 7:48
155 Timothy Chuc Jr LOWELL 21:50 7:48
156 Michael Zhou Sr GALILEO 21:51 7:48
157 Kevin Tanoye So ATHENIAN 21:52 7:49
158 Lawrence Buss Jr SAN MARIN 21:58 7:51
159 Nikhil Wadhwani So ATHENIAN 22:00 7:51
160 Brian Pickering Jr BELLARMINE 22:12 7:56
161 William Thompson Jr SALESIAN 22:13 7:56
162 Jay Henrickson So ATHENIAN 22:17 7:58
163 Herman Chan Sr WASHINGTON 22:26 8:01
164 Michael Kanning Fr HOMESTEAD 22:34 8:04
165 Joseph Chang Jr INTERNATIONAL 22:44 8:07
166 Aaron Lau Jr AMERICAN 22:51 8:10
167 Vincent Leung Jr BELLARMINE 22:56 8:11
168 Benjamin Chen Jr AMERICAN 22:59 8:13
169 Marco Perez Sr SAN MARIN 23:03 8:14
170 Adam Camblin So INTERNATIONAL 23:25 8:22
171 Reggie Barnette Fr HOMESTEAD 23:33 8:25
172 Frank Rebelo Jr SAN MARIN 23:41 8:28
173 Barry Pham So HOMESTEAD 23:42 8:28
174 Jason Espinoza Jr SALESIAN 23:49 8:30
175 Jarret Antal Jr GRACE DAVIS 23:55 8:33
176 Cliff Barolome Jr RIORDAN 23:56 8:33
177 Vincent Doung Jr GRACE DAVIS 23:57 8:33
178 David Potter Sr WASHINGTON 24:14 8:39
179 Ryan Chan Jr STUART HALL 24:14 8:39
180 Nathan Hendricks Sr INTERNATIONAL 24:41 8:49
181 Vinny Rico Sr FREMONT 24:57 8:55
182 Andrew Magulio Sr FREMONT 25:04 8:57
183 Mark Mullin Sr STUART HALL 25:12 9:00
184 Brian Heng Jr STUART HALL 25:13 9:00
185 Lewis Kane So ATHENIAN 25:37 9:09
186 Alan Lee Sr RIORDAN 25:48 9:13
187 Nicholas Sandness Sr RIORDAN 25:51 9:14
188 Terry Mincey Jr SEASIDE 25:52 9:14
189 Lawrence Chin Jr WESTMOOR 26:20 9:24
190 Ryan Moore So SALESIAN 27:25 9:48
191 Joshua Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 29:18 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryce Williamson Fr HALF MOON BAY 11:31 5:46
2 Avis Charlie Fr PALO ALTO 11:32 5:46
3 Greg Innes Fr ST. IGNATIUS 11:37 5:49
4 Chris Pedro Fr CARLMONT 11:37 5:49
5 Evan Grzejka Fr ST. IGNATIUS 11:38 5:49
6 Browne Alex Fr PALO ALTO 11:57 5:59
7 Stephen Menebroker Fr EL DORADO 11:59 6:00
8 Jacob Moe-Lang Fr MONTA VISTA 12:05 6:03
9 Ethan Falat Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 12:08 6:04
10 Ryan Buick Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:09 6:05
11 Mason Luprine Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:13 6:07
12 Lawrence Smith Fr BELLARMINE 12:14 6:07
13 Evan Crockett Fr SILVER CREEK 12:18 6:09
14 Kyle Ruiz Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:21 6:11
15 Tristin Cole Fr ST. HELENA 12:21 6:11
16 Tim Bates Fr MONTA VISTA 12:24 6:12
17 Harrison Jonathan Fr PALO ALTO 12:24 6:12
18 Conor Sullivan Fr BELLARMINE 12:27 6:14
19 James Lou Fr MONTA VISTA 12:30 6:15
20 Zack Tanis Fr HUGHSON 12:33 6:17
21 Sean Connor Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 12:34 6:17
22 Matt Hunter So SEQUOIA 12:36 6:18
23 Choge Emile Fr PALO ALTO 12:36 6:18
24 Brandon Siko Fr BELLARMINE 12:37 6:19
25 Wills Lenz Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 12:38 6:19
26 Calvin Shiu Jr LINCOLN-SF 12:40 6:20
27 Vince Silveira Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:41 6:21
28 Daniel Filipick Fr WOODSIDE 12:43 6:22
29 Matt Tate Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:45 6:23
30 John Ide Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:46 6:23
31 Ryan Schwandt Fr Aragon 12:46 6:23 1/3 1/7 16/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Erik Anderson Fr BELLARMINE 12:48 6:24
33 Will Ryan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:52 6:26
34 Andrew Garcia Fr AMERICAN 12:52 6:26
35 Liam Murphy Fr LICK-WILMERDING 12:54 6:27
36 Nik Youngsmith Fr LICK-WILMERDING 12:55 6:28
37 William Pandori Fr BELLARMINE 12:56 6:28
38 Jonathan Hong Fr LICK-WILMERDING 12:57 6:29
39 Ian Milliken Fr BERKELEY 12:57 6:29
40 Kyle McDermott Fr RIORDAN 12:58 6:29
41 Nick Lazarikis Fr BELLARMINE 13:01 6:31
42 Vicente Patino Fr RIORDAN 13:01 6:31
43 Devin Dunn Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:02 6:31
44 Cummins Skyler Fr PALO ALTO 13:03 6:32
45 Sean Young Fr AMERICAN 13:03 6:32
46 Pablo Abarca Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:04 6:32
47 Klingbeil Erik Fr PALO ALTO 13:05 6:33
48 Nick Jose Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:06 6:33
49 Justin Seigel So SEQUOIA 13:07 6:34
50 Ryan McGuigan Fr RIORDAN 13:07 6:34
51 Justin Koh Fr BELLARMINE 13:14 6:37
52 Matt Grumbach Fr LICK-WILMERDING 13:17 6:39
53 Chris Chow Fr CARLMONT 13:19 6:40
54 Ron Kuchac Fr RIORDAN 13:22 6:41
55 Sam King Fr LICK-WILMERDING 13:23 6:42
56 Kevin O'Neill Fr BERKELEY 13:24 6:42
57 Garrett Hodges Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 13:24 6:42
58 Vibhor Jain Fr MONTA VISTA 13:25 6:43
59 Hashim Mahmoud Fr MONTA VISTA 13:32 6:46
60 Miles Orantia Fr BELLARMINE 13:33 6:47
61 Daniel Bimat Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 13:34 6:47
62 Andrew Strobelt Fr Aragon 13:34 6:47 2/3 4/7 12/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Keith Holmlund Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:35 6:48
64 Jack Kastrop So SEQUOIA 13:35 6:48
65 Patrick Moran Fr BELLARMINE 13:36 6:48
66 Kyle Nelson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:39 6:50
67 Robert Avila Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:39 6:50
68 Brian Lanier Fr BELLARMINE 13:40 6:50
69 Ryan Fabie Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:45 6:53
70 Chris Cuturroto Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:45 6:53
71 Michael Li Fr LOWELL 13:46 6:53
72 Ian Dennis Fr AMERICAN 13:50 6:55
73 Royce Hall Fr BELLARMINE 13:51 6:56
74 Joseph Yamuni Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 13:52 6:56
75 Ben Polgar Fr FREMONT 13:54 6:57
76 Anthony Oliva Fr RIORDAN 14:00 7:00
77 Frankie Howland Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:00 7:00
78 Peter Yu Fr LOWELL 14:03 7:02
79 Peter Lenz Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:04 7:02
80 Devin Clement Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:04 7:02
81 Sam Catapano Fr STUART HALL 14:05 7:03
82 Cody Jones Fr HUGHSON 14:08 7:04
83 Bobby Allen Fr BELLARMINE 14:09 7:05
84 Bobby Goodley-Espi Fr BELLARMINE 14:11 7:06
85 Loquen Jones Fr BERKELEY 14:12 7:06
86 Steven Estrella Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:13 7:07
87 Roger Huynh Fr LOWELL 14:17 7:09
88 Dylan Fish Fr BELLARMINE 14:17 7:09
89 Mike Shymanski Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:18 7:09
90 Javier Mendoza Fr BELLARMINE 14:19 7:09
91 Nguyen Jay Fr PALO ALTO 14:20 7:10
92 Danny Price Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:21 7:11
93 Mark Olson Fr LOWELL 14:21 7:11
94 Michael Yep Fr BERKELEY 14:23 7:12
95 Connor Albach Fr RIORDAN 14:24 7:12
96 Oscar Cortez Fr SILVER CREEK 14:26 7:13
97 Tommy Wong Fr URBAN 14:27 7:14
98 Francis Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 14:28 7:14
99 Nate Olsen Fr BELLARMINE 14:28 7:14
100 Raymond Chen Fr LOWELL 14:29 7:15
101 Greg Edwards Fr BELLARMINE 14:31 7:16
102 Oliver Ponce Fr ST. HELENA 14:32 7:16
103 Greg Derenzis Fr BELLARMINE 14:32 7:16
104 Eric Wong Sr LINCOLN-SF 14:36 7:18
105 Chris Huey Fr WASHINGTON 14:38 7:19
106 Carlin Lee Fr LOWELL 14:38 7:19
107 Ellman Justin Fr PALO ALTO 14:39 7:20
109 David Wiggins Fr LOWELL 14:41 7:21
110 Peter Mitchell Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:42 7:21
111 Marcus Won Fr WASHINGTON 14:45 7:23
112 Teran Henderson So SEQUOIA 14:48 7:24
113 Ryan Solis Fr CARLMONT 14:48 7:24
114 Josh Maine Fr WOODSIDE 14:48 7:24
115 Darin Chiesa Fr HUGHSON 14:52 7:26
116 Hicks John Fr PALO ALTO 14:54 7:27
117 Randy Barretto Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:57 7:29
118 Nathan Baker Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:57 7:29
119 Alex Baeza Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:57 7:29
120 Jack Rodgers Fr HUGHSON 14:59 7:30
121 Sean Barrett Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 14:59 7:30
122 Blake Bewley Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:01 7:31
123 Nathan Lebed Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:03 7:32
124 Noel Chavez Fr AMERICAN 15:04 7:32
125 Kelly Rees2 So AMERICAN 15:07 7:34
126 Chris Davis Sr BELLARMINE 15:10 7:35
127 Matt Montalvo Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:13 7:37
128 Julian Tucker Fr LICK-WILMERDING 15:14 7:37
129 Michael Grellman Fr URBAN 15:16 7:38
130 Eric Charles Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:19 7:40
131 Hicks Will Fr PALO ALTO 15:21 7:41
132 Charlie Stephens Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:24 7:42
133 Hayden Twomey Fr ST. HELENA 15:28 7:44
134 Colin Henry Fr BAY SCHOOL 15:30 7:45
135 Stephen Wilson Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15:35 7:48
136 Patrick Kossler Fr STUART HALL 15:40 7:50
137 WESLEY YEUNG Fr Aragon 15:42 7:51 3/3 7/7 15/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Dulik Sam Fr PALO ALTO 15:43 7:52
139 Simon La So LINCOLN-SF 15:46 7:53
140 Kyle Stranahan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:49 7:55
141 Mellberg Erik Fr PALO ALTO 15:49 7:55
142 Isaac Cano Fr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 15:50 7:55
143 Derek Jones Fr HUGHSON 15:51 7:56
144 Ronnel Datlag Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:54 7:57
145 Alejandro Mejia So SEQUOIA 15:55 7:58
146 Asher King-Abramso Fr URBAN 15:55 7:58
147 Victor Chin Fr LOWELL 15:58 7:59
148 Chris Leung Fr LOWELL 16:00 8:00
149 Nathaniel Lemke Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:03 8:02
150 Kunal Patel2 So AMERICAN 16:04 8:02
151 Frank Miramontes Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:04 8:02
152 Wesley Erskine Fr EL DORADO 16:05 8:02
153 Preben Antonsen Fr LICK-WILMERDING 16:10 8:05
154 Brandon Fredrick Fr GRACE DAVIS 16:11 8:06
155 Matt Comer Fr EL DORADO 16:18 8:09
156 Rohan Halliyal Fr MONTA VISTA 16:34 8:17
157 Huck Kwong Fr URBAN 16:38 8:19
158 Sagar Vijay Fr BELLARMINE 16:42 8:21
159 Gabriel Kenney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:42 8:21
160 Michael Weiland Fr BELLARMINE 16:48 8:24
161 Johnny Sainz Fr SEQUOIA 16:49 8:25
162 Michael Williams Fr SALESIAN 16:51 8:26
163 Davies Oliver Fr PALO ALTO 17:10 8:35
164 Mitchell McCahey Fr STUART HALL 17:13 8:37
165 James Cho Jr AMERICAN 17:14 8:37
166 Arjun Srinavasin Fr BELLARMINE 17:20 8:40
167 Joaquin Torres Fr LOWELL 17:23 8:42
168 Sean Zambruno Fr HUGHSON 17:32 8:46
169 Justin Lax Fr SEQUOIA 17:35 8:48
170 Daniel Brody Fr AMERICAN 17:39 8:50
171 Chris Estrada Fr SEQUOIA 17:43 8:52
172 Gale Jack Fr PALO ALTO 17:51 8:56
173 Joseph Mortensen Fr SALESIAN 18:24 9:12
174 Michael Yu Fr SILVER CREEK 18:45 9:23
175 Jonathon Bellez Fr SALESIAN 18:51 9:26
176 Ryan Albin Fr BELLARMINE 18:54 9:27
177 Sam Rampy Fr BELLARMINE 18:59 9:30
178 Michael Mansour Fr STUART HALL 19:02 9:31
179 Leslie Yuen Fr LINCOLN-SF 19:03 9:32
180 Rolando Terrazas Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:04 9:32
181 Nicholas Dalmacio Fr SALESIAN 21:08 10:34
182 Phillip Binder Fr BELLARMINE 21:16 10:38
183 Anthony Patrick Fr HUGHSON 22:51 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.