Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Claire Shintani So V 24:58.98 8:28 2.95 108/109 7/7 7/7 12/12 24:30 24:30
Crystal Chu So V 23:50.34 8:05 2.95 99/109 6/7 6/7 11/13 24:37
(0:47,3.2)
24:37
(0:47,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Danielle Sipes So V 21:26.68 7:16 2.95 60/109 4/7 4/7 6/15 23:08
(1:41,7.3)
21:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mary Torres So V 20:40.26 7:00 2.95 37/109 2/7 2/7 9/18 20:45
(0:05,0.4)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Natalie Teng So V 20:41.83 7:01 2.95 38/109 3/7 3/7 5/17 20:51
(0:09,0.7)
20:51
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Niyati Reddy Jr V 20:23.83 6:55 2.95 31/109 1/7 1/7 14/20 20:26
(0:02,0.2)
20:26
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Uinise Hokafonu Sr V 22:49.18 7:44 2.95 87/109 5/7 5/7 12/14 23:32
(0:43,3.0)
23:01
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 106:02
2:25
2.95 7:11 6:55 7:44 224 6:16 108:42
(2:40,2.5)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Niyati Reddy (28), Mary Torres (34), Natalie Teng (35), Danielle Sipes (51), Uinise Hokafonu (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianna Mendoza Sr Presentation 17:55.55 6:05
2 Isabelle Cairns Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:04.57 6:08
3 Alexandra Zanon Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:20.99 6:13
4 Vanessa Cabello Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:26.24 6:15
5 Roxane Thomas Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:34.55 6:18
6 Christel Elkins So St Francis (Mountain 18:38.9 6:19
7 Alexandra Cilley Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:44.86 6:21
8 Elise Arana So Woodside 18:48.35 6:22
9 Alexa Barton Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:50.41 6:23
10 Madison Yen Sr Willow Glen 19:00.31 6:27
11 Bella Peretti So Pioneer 19:06.45 6:29
12 Mircea Kippes Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:09.47 6:30
13 Katelyn Stone Sr Valley Christian-SJ 19:13.34 6:31
14 Claire Callon Jr St Francis (Mountain 19:18.54 6:33
15 Hermela Abrha Sr Willow Glen 19:21.16 6:34
16 Vibha Chandrasekar Sr Leland 19:21.66 6:34
17 Carly Zamudio Sr Willow Glen 19:25.35 6:35
18 Hannah Gehrt Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:27.06 6:36
19 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:34.89 6:38
20 Gabrielle Tran Jr Lynbrook 19:37.81 6:39
21 Olivia Herning Fr Willow Glen 19:44.98 6:42
22 Zoe Hartfield Jr Presentation 19:46.62 6:42
23 Dominique Salinas So Willow Glen 19:54.56 6:45
24 Shelby Page Sr Leigh 19:55.62 6:45
25 Paige Unger Fr Willow Glen 19:58.14 6:46
26 Emma Torzec Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:01.08 6:47
27 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 20:08.43 6:50
28 Daya Kumaran Fr Pioneer 20:17.06 6:53
29 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 20:17.27 6:53
30 Lily Stockmans So Westmont 20:20.49 6:54
31 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 20:23.83 6:55 1/7 1/7 14/20 20:26
(0:02)
20:26
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Hadley Dixon Berger Sr Presentation 20:27.38 6:56
33 Maria Forster Fr Leland 20:27.41 6:56
34 Karina Rodriguez So Gilroy 20:28.99 6:57
35 Isabelle Moret Fr Branham 20:31.55 6:57
36 Madilyn Zanardelli Jr Westmont 20:35.59 6:59
37 Mary Torres So Aragon 20:40.26 7:00 2/7 2/7 9/18 20:45
(0:05)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Natalie Teng So Aragon 20:41.83 7:01 3/7 3/7 5/17 20:51
(0:09)
20:51
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Annika Engebretson So Willow Glen 20:42.76 7:01
40 Meghan Mcleary So Leigh 20:45.99 7:02
41 Sarah Arcelo Fr Christopher 20:50.44 7:04
42 Lila Torzec Fr Prospect 20:53.15 7:05
43 Audrey Do So Andrew Hill 20:54.08 7:05
44 Vianey Garcia Fr Gilroy 20:54.09 7:05
45 Brynn McMahon So Valley Christian-SJ 20:56.74 7:06
46 Megan Cubiss So Branham 20:56.93 7:06
47 Serena Pei So Valley Christian-SJ 20:59.16 7:07
48 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 20:59.65 7:07
49 Elaina Chao So Leland 21:07.37 7:10
50 Daniela Munguia Fr Prospect 21:12.78 7:11
51 Ruoxuan Shao Sr Leland 21:15.21 7:12
52 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 21:16.9 7:13
53 Melissa Radlinsky Jr Westmont 21:17.74 7:13
54 Shreya Gupta Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:19.84 7:14
55 Alyson Amanatullah Fr Leigh 21:21.3 7:14
56 Alexandra Grover Jr Leland 21:21.63 7:14
57 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 21:24.43 7:15
58 Avalon Kelly Fr Westmont 21:25.43 7:16
59 Lillian Fahsel Jr Hillsdale 21:26.44 7:16
60 Danielle Sipes So Aragon 21:26.68 7:16 4/7 4/7 6/15 23:08
(1:41)
21:29
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Alexandra Gryciuk Fr Westmont 21:26.87 7:16
62 Jessica Guardino Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:28.81 7:17
63 Natalie Silver So Archbishop Mitty 21:32.29 7:18
64 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 21:32.36 7:18
65 Abigail Enney So Presentation 21:33.62 7:19
66 Meghna Chandrasekar Sr Leland 21:34.04 7:19
67 Audrey Ruster Sr Leigh 21:38.59 7:20
68 Corinne Thelen Fr Leland 21:43.95 7:22
69 Kiera Ching So Leigh 21:44.44 7:22
70 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 21:46.81 7:23
71 Kayla Flores Jr Gilroy 21:47.4 7:23
72 Marianna Bundros Sr Gilroy 21:49.28 7:24
73 Hanna Olson So Pioneer 21:54.7 7:26
74 Katherine Turk So Gilroy 21:55.87 7:26
75 Anna Turk Jr Gilroy 21:57.73 7:27
76 Atticus Ahearn Sr Branham 21:59.66 7:27
77 Makenna Adams Jr Westmont 22:02.05 7:28
78 Kaitlin Khong Sr Presentation 22:03.54 7:29
79 Sona Shridhar Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:08.34 7:30
80 Alexandra Rumford Fr Adrian Wilcox 22:24.77 7:36
81 Sarah Nakhoda So Archbishop Mitty 22:25.06 7:36
82 Reena Kim So Valley Christian-SJ 22:25.89 7:36
83 Madison Craig Jr Presentation 22:34.45 7:39
84 Lindsey Rose Sr Presentation 22:38.57 7:41
85 Tilde Arbman Sr Branham 22:42.05 7:42
86 Natalie Christenson Jr Branham 22:47.18 7:43
87 Uinise Hokafonu Sr Aragon 22:49.18 7:44 5/7 5/7 12/14 23:32
(0:43)
23:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Ida McGinley Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:50.15 7:44
89 Dariana Rodriguez Sr Gilroy 22:55.56 7:46
90 Kate Smyrniotis So Pioneer 23:02.73 7:49
91 Mia Lawson-Henze Sr Leigh 23:06.59 7:50
92 Abigail Kifle Fr Pioneer 23:08.26 7:51
93 Jia-Yu Sung Sr Westmont 23:17.32 7:54
94 Kennedy Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:19.79 7:55
95 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 23:20.53 7:55
96 Naomi Chen So Leigh 23:45 8:03
97 Kayli Flores Fr Prospect 23:46.72 8:04
98 Samiksha Boranna Sr Branham 23:48.15 8:04
99 Crystal Chu So Aragon 23:50.34 8:05 6/7 6/7 11/13 24:37
(0:47)
24:37
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Andie Franco So Branham 23:51.39 8:05
101 Gabby Imura So Archbishop Mitty 23:59.86 8:08
102 Kalin Le So Andrew Hill 24:01.76 8:09
103 Sinahy Fragoso De Sr Abraham Lincoln 24:02.74 8:09
104 Dorsa Mousavi Fr Pioneer 24:11.08 8:12
105 Emilie Beaudoin-Ro Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:13.49 8:13
106 Landry Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:39.35 8:21
107 Katja Reinwald Jr Pioneer 24:56.92 8:27
108 Claire Shintani So Aragon 24:58.98 8:28 7/7 7/7 12/12 24:30 24:30
109 Kylie Castello Fr Abraham Lincoln 25:33.4 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
92:29
18:30
6:16
24 Isabelle Cairns
Jr
18:05
6:08
2
Vanessa Cabello
Jr
18:26
6:15
4
Roxane Thomas
Jr
18:35
6:18
5
Christel Elkins
So
18:39
6:19
6
Alexandra Cilley
Jr
18:45
6:21
7
Alexa Barton
Jr
18:50
6:23
8
Claire Callon
Jr
19:19
6:33
12
2 Willow Glen
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
97:26
19:29
6:36
77 Madison Yen
Sr
19:00
6:27
9
Hermela Abrha
Sr
19:21
6:34
13
Carly Zamudio
Sr
19:25
6:35
15
Olivia Herning
Fr
19:45
6:42
19
Dominique Salinas
So
19:55
6:45
21
Paige Unger
Fr
19:58
6:46
23
Annika Engebretson
So
20:43
7:01
36
3 Lynbrook
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
100:38
20:08
6:49
127 Sunny Li
Jr
19:35
6:38
17
Gabrielle Tran
Jr
19:38
6:39
18
Alisha Naidu
Sr
20:08
6:50
24
Srushti Patil
So
20:17
6:53
26
Sophia Das
Fr
21:00
7:07
42
Diana Kohr
So
21:17
7:13
45
Erin Gao
Sr
21:32
7:18
55
4 Presentation
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:08
101:47
20:21
6:54
174 Gianna Mendoza
Sr
17:56
6:05
1
Zoe Hartfield
Jr
19:47
6:42
20
Hadley Dixon Berger
Sr
20:27
6:56
29
Abigail Enney
So
21:34
7:19
56
Kaitlin Khong
Sr
22:04
7:29
68
Madison Craig
Jr
22:34
7:39
72
Lindsey Rose
Sr
22:39
7:41
73
5 Leland
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
103:33
20:43
7:01
180 Vibha Chandrasekar
Sr
19:22
6:34
14
Maria Forster
Fr
20:27
6:56
30
Elaina Chao
So
21:07
7:10
43
Ruoxuan Shao
Sr
21:15
7:12
44
Alexandra Grover
Jr
21:22
7:14
49
Meghna Chandrasekar
Sr
21:34
7:19
57
Corinne Thelen
Fr
21:44
7:22
59
6 Westmont
11-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:06
105:06
21:01
7:08
208 Lily Stockmans
So
20:20
6:54
27
Madilyn Zanardelli
Jr
20:36
6:59
33
Melissa Radlinsky
Jr
21:18
7:13
46
Avalon Kelly
Fr
21:25
7:16
50
Alexandra Gryciuk
Fr
21:27
7:16
52
Makenna Adams
Jr
22:02
7:28
67
Jia-Yu Sung
Sr
23:17
7:54
82
7 Valley Christian-SJ
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:13
105:04
21:01
7:07
215 Katelyn Stone
Sr
19:13
6:31
11
Brynn McMahon
So
20:57
7:06
39
Serena Pei
So
20:59
7:07
41
Jessica Guardino
Fr
21:29
7:17
53
Reena Kim
So
22:26
7:36
71
Ida McGinley
Fr
22:50
7:44
77




8 Aragon
12-11-7-7-8
Gap: 2:25
106:02
21:12
7:11
224 Niyati Reddy
Jr
20:24
6:55
28
Mary Torres
So
20:40
7:00
34
Natalie Teng
So
20:42
7:01
35
Danielle Sipes
So
21:27
7:16
51
Uinise Hokafonu
Sr
22:49
7:44
76
Crystal Chu
So
23:50
8:05
86
Claire Shintani
So
24:59
8:28
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Leigh
10-9-11-9-9
Gap: 1:49
105:26
21:05
7:09
225 Shelby Page
Sr
19:56
6:45
22
Meghan Mcleary
So
20:46
7:02
37
Alyson Amanatullah
Fr
21:21
7:14
48
Audrey Ruster
Sr
21:39
7:20
58
Kiera Ching
So
21:44
7:22
60
Mia Lawson-Henze
Sr
23:07
7:50
80
Naomi Chen
So
23:45
8:03
84
10 Archbishop Mitty
3-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:04
105:47
21:09
7:10
243 Alexandra Zanon
Fr
18:21
6:13
3
Shreya Gupta
Jr
21:20
7:14
47
Natalie Silver
So
21:32
7:18
54
Sona Shridhar
Sr
22:08
7:30
69
Sarah Nakhoda
So
22:25
7:36
70
Gabby Imura
So
24:00
8:08
88
Emilie Beaudoin-Ro
Fr
24:13
8:13
91
11 Gilroy
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:27
106:56
21:23
7:15
256 Karina Rodriguez
So
20:29
6:57
31
Vianey Garcia
Fr
20:54
7:05
38
Kayla Flores
Jr
21:47
7:23
61
Marianna Bundros
Sr
21:49
7:24
62
Katherine Turk
So
21:56
7:26
64
Anna Turk
Jr
21:58
7:27
65
Dariana Rodriguez
Sr
22:56
7:46
78
12 Pioneer
5-4-8-11-12
Gap: 4:02
107:29
21:30
7:17
258 Bella Peretti
So
19:06
6:29
10
Daya Kumaran
Fr
20:17
6:53
25
Hanna Olson
So
21:55
7:26
63
Kate Smyrniotis
So
23:03
7:49
79
Abigail Kifle
Fr
23:08
7:51
81
Dorsa Mousavi
Fr
24:11
8:12
90
Katja Reinwald
Jr
24:57
8:27
93
13 Branham
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
108:57
21:47
7:23
287 Isabelle Moret
Fr
20:32
6:57
32
Megan Cubiss
So
20:57
7:06
40
Atticus Ahearn
Sr
22:00
7:27
66
Tilde Arbman
Sr
22:42
7:42
74
Natalie Christenson
Jr
22:47
7:43
75
Samiksha Boranna
Sr
23:48
8:04
85
Andie Franco
So
23:51
8:05
87
14 Abraham Lincoln
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:06
117:02
23:24
7:56
375 Hannah Gehrt
Jr
19:27
6:36
16
Kennedy Schoennaur
Fr
23:20
7:55
83
Sinahy Fragoso De
Sr
24:03
8:09
89
Landry Schoennaur
Fr
24:39
8:21
92
Kylie Castello
Fr
25:33
8:40
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.