Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blaine Reynolds Jr V 15:56.36 5:24 2.95 9/112 1/7 1/7 7/20 15:39 15:39
Daniel Voyles So V 17:34.52 5:57 2.95 55/112 5/7 5/7 7/15 18:09
(0:34,3.2)
18:09
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dennis Fasnacht Jr V 17:28.44 5:55 2.95 52/112 4/7 4/7 8/15 17:22 17:22
Leo Thompson So V 17:15.5 5:51 2.95 48/112 2/7 2/7 11/17 17:27
(0:12,1.1)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Owen Dodge Sr V 18:09.16 6:09 2.95 74/112 6/7 6/7 7/15 17:56 17:32
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr V 18:29.26 6:16 2.95 90/112 7/7 7/7 5/14 17:41 17:41
Zachary Low So V 17:25.13 5:54 2.95 50/112 3/7 3/7 9/16 17:26
(0:01,0.1)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 85:40
1:38
2.95 5:48 5:24 5:57 206 5:27 85:50
(0:10,0.2)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Blaine Reynolds (9), Leo Thompson (46), Zachary Low (48), Dennis Fasnacht (50), Daniel Voyles (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:28.98 5:15
2 Ben Geil Jr Leigh 15:32.11 5:16
3 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:38.88 5:18
4 Garrett MacQuiddy Sr Westmont 15:41.99 5:19
5 Evan Franco Sr Branham 15:43.08 5:20
6 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:44.89 5:20
7 Sami Shafi So Leland 15:45.49 5:21
8 Marco Dal Canto Sr Willow Glen 15:47.95 5:21
9 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 15:56.36 5:24 1/7 1/7 7/20 15:39 15:39
10 Devon Nuti Sr Willow Glen 15:56.58 5:24
11 Alex Asch Sr Willow Glen 16:02.06 5:26
12 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook 16:05.67 5:27
13 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 16:06.87 5:28
14 Justin Chiao Sr Henry M. Gunn 16:10.26 5:29
15 Casey Nuti Fr Willow Glen 16:15.41 5:31
16 Trent Donaldson Jr Leland 16:15.95 5:31
17 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 16:18.74 5:32
18 Taylor Iden Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:24.26 5:34
19 Hrishikesh Joshi Jr Westmont 16:24.28 5:34
20 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 16:26.76 5:34
21 Julian Virrueta Sr Willow Glen 16:28.9 5:35
22 Leo Lappalainen Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:31.73 5:36
23 Joshua Gehring So Henry M. Gunn 16:34.28 5:37
24 Ryane Li So Valley Christian-SJ 16:35.08 5:37
25 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 16:36.26 5:38
26 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 16:39.8 5:39
27 Arnav Choudhury Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:43.92 5:40
28 Garrett Hedlund Jr Pioneer 16:44.83 5:41
29 Kai Steiner So Woodside 16:46.25 5:41
30 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook 16:47.57 5:42
31 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen 16:48.25 5:42
32 Jeff Hedlund Fr Pioneer 16:48.56 5:42
33 Connor Chancey Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:49.19 5:42
34 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 16:49.82 5:42
35 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:50.06 5:42
36 Samarth Boranna So Branham 16:51.98 5:43
37 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 16:52.02 5:43
38 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook 16:52.96 5:43
39 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:55.27 5:44
40 Nicholas Guzman So Gilroy 16:57.17 5:45
41 Jacob Axelrod Sr Henry M. Gunn 16:58.99 5:45
42 Nicholas Meeker Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:59.3 5:46
43 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 17:00.07 5:46
44 James Pappadakis Sr Willow Glen 17:01.17 5:46
45 Jonathan Lappalainen Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:04.75 5:47
46 Antione Moret So Branham 17:11.96 5:50
47 Eric Kontur Jr Leland 17:12.7 5:50
48 Leo Thompson So Aragon 17:15.5 5:51 2/7 2/7 11/17 17:27
(0:12)
17:00 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 17:23.42 5:54
50 Zachary Low So Aragon 17:25.13 5:54 3/7 3/7 9/16 17:26
(0:01)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Ojas Joshi Fr Westmont 17:27.05 5:55
52 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 17:28.44 5:55 4/7 4/7 8/15 17:22 17:22
53 Joshua Perez So Branham 17:29.02 5:56
54 Elijah Schachter Jr Henry M. Gunn 17:33.02 5:57
55 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 17:34.52 5:57 5/7 5/7 7/15 18:09
(0:34)
18:09
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:35.68 5:58
57 William Luders Jr Valley Christian-SJ 17:40.98 6:00
58 Colin Pereira So St Francis (Mountain 17:41.15 6:00
59 Jett Felder Jr Westmont 17:42.81 6:00
60 Ivan Karpov Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:45.64 6:01
61 Zack Kamali Jr Leland 17:46.42 6:01
62 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 17:48.28 6:02
63 Noah Shinn Jr Valley Christian-SJ 17:49.5 6:03
64 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:51.35 6:03
65 Mateo Cauchi So Archbishop Mitty 17:52.11 6:03
66 David Quijada Sr Yerba Buena 17:53.44 6:04
67 Thomas Braun Jr Pioneer 17:54.44 6:04
68 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 17:56.3 6:05
69 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 17:58.54 6:06
70 Matthew Zazkowski Sr Adrian Wilcox 18:01.76 6:07
71 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 18:05.36 6:08
72 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 18:08.42 6:09
73 Dominic Clima So Branham 18:08.45 6:09
74 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 18:09.16 6:09 6/7 6/7 7/15 17:56 17:32
75 Mateo Anaya Fr Abraham Lincoln 18:09.55 6:09
76 Henning Tretau Sr Westmont 18:09.76 6:09
77 Chase Hardy Jr Westmont 18:10 6:09
78 Andres Nava Garcia Sr Gilroy 18:10.82 6:10
79 Miguel Flores Fr Gilroy 18:11.08 6:10
80 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 18:11.32 6:10
81 Michael Saunichev Sr Leland 18:13.69 6:11
82 Jordan Cheng Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:19.39 6:13
83 Arturo Perez Jr Gilroy 18:19.81 6:13
84 Yacob Kifle So Pioneer 18:20.53 6:13
85 Isaiah Reyes Sr Oak Grove 18:21.38 6:13
86 Joseph Chavarin So Yerba Buena 18:25 6:15
87 Armon Choudhry Sr Leland 18:25.8 6:15
88 Luke Morgan Fr Pioneer 18:28.62 6:16
89 Aidan Houston Jr Henry M. Gunn 18:28.64 6:16
90 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr Aragon 18:29.26 6:16 7/7 7/7 5/14 17:41 17:41
91 Nihar Hegde Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:31.49 6:17
92 Benjamin Moskovitz Sr Leland 18:38.67 6:19
93 Nicholas Domingues Fr Gilroy 18:41.67 6:20
94 Patrick Vu So Yerba Buena 18:42.27 6:20
95 Jonathan Phan Sr Yerba Buena 18:46.93 6:22
96 Carillo William Sr Gilroy 18:53.59 6:24
97 Julian Mora Jr Oak Grove 18:57.86 6:26
98 Vivek Koya Jr Leigh 19:04.14 6:28
99 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 19:14.05 6:31
100 Devan O'boyle Sr Leigh 19:16.31 6:32
101 Jakob Reinwald Sr Pioneer 19:19.21 6:33
102 William Seng So Leigh 19:24.15 6:35
103 Tyler Griffin So Leigh 19:25.5 6:35
104 Fred Kim So Leigh 19:30.84 6:37
105 Branson Dao Sr Yerba Buena 19:34.68 6:38
106 Hayden Morgan So Pioneer 19:35.52 6:38
107 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 19:58.31 6:46
108 Nathan Hong Fr Yerba Buena 19:58.4 6:46
109 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 20:00.71 6:47
110 Christopher Lopez Sr Gilroy 20:02.53 6:48
111 Zach Seratti Sr Leigh 20:10.11 6:50
112 Atticus Wong Fr Yerba Buena 20:30.49 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
80:31
16:06
5:28
65 Marco Dal Canto
Sr
15:48
5:21
8
Devon Nuti
Sr
15:57
5:24
10
Alex Asch
Sr
16:02
5:26
11
Casey Nuti
Fr
16:15
5:31
15
Julian Virrueta
Sr
16:29
5:35
21
Logan Unger
Jr
16:48
5:42
30
James Pappadakis
Sr
17:01
5:46
42
2 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:36
80:29
16:06
5:27
75 Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
15:29
5:15
1
Aiden Maddison
Sr
15:39
5:18
3
Benjamin Garver
Sr
15:45
5:20
6
Leo Lappalainen
Sr
16:32
5:36
22
Jonathan Lappalainen
Jr
17:05
5:47
43
Owen Kato
So
17:23
5:54
47
Colin Pereira
So
17:41
6:00
55
3 Lynbrook
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
82:12
16:26
5:34
108 Cosmo Cao
Sr
16:06
5:27
12
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
16:07
5:28
13
Vincent Peng
Sr
16:19
5:32
17
Aryan Shah
So
16:48
5:42
29
Theodore Lai
So
16:53
5:43
37
Max Lian
Jr
17:59
6:06
65
Sanjay Naidu
So
18:05
6:08
66
4 Woodside
11-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:29
83:34
16:43
5:40
143 Nathan Bowman
Sr
16:27
5:34
20
Ethan Brooks
So
16:36
5:38
24
Kai Steiner
So
16:46
5:41
28
Casey Orton
Jr
16:50
5:42
33
Taylor Roe
So
16:55
5:44
38
Ronan Morrill
Sr
17:36
5:58
54
Daniel Longo
Jr
19:58
6:46
99
5 Branham
4-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
83:56
16:47
5:41
160 Evan Franco
Sr
15:43
5:20
5
Robert Oryall
Jr
16:40
5:39
25
Samarth Boranna
So
16:52
5:43
35
Antione Moret
So
17:12
5:50
44
Joshua Perez
So
17:29
5:56
51
Dominic Clima
So
18:08
6:09
68




6 Henry M. Gunn
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
84:07
16:49
5:42
163 Justin Chiao
Sr
16:10
5:29
14
Joshua Gehring
So
16:34
5:37
23
Henry Moshfeghi
Jr
16:50
5:42
34
Jacob Axelrod
Sr
16:59
5:45
40
Elijah Schachter
Jr
17:33
5:57
52
Jordan Cheng
Jr
18:19
6:13
76
Aidan Houston
Jr
18:29
6:16
82
7 Archbishop Mitty
10-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:21
84:42
16:56
5:45
174 Taylor Iden
Jr
16:24
5:34
18
Arnav Choudhury
Sr
16:44
5:40
26
Connor Chancey
Jr
16:49
5:42
32
Nicholas Meeker
Jr
16:59
5:46
41
Ivan Karpov
Sr
17:46
6:01
57
Mateo Cauchi
So
17:52
6:03
61
Nihar Hegde
Sr
18:31
6:17
84
8 Westmont
3-3-7-9-8
Gap: 2:28
85:26
17:05
5:48
198 Garrett MacQuiddy
Sr
15:42
5:19
4
Hrishikesh Joshi
Jr
16:24
5:34
19
Ojas Joshi
Fr
17:27
5:55
49
Jett Felder
Jr
17:43
6:00
56
Henning Tretau
Sr
18:10
6:09
70
Chase Hardy
Jr
18:10
6:09
71
Dean Dalziel
So
19:14
6:31
91
9 Leland
5-3-5-8-9
Gap: 2:28
85:14
17:03
5:47
201 Sami Shafi
So
15:45
5:21
7
Trent Donaldson
Jr
16:16
5:31
16
Eric Kontur
Jr
17:13
5:50
45
Zack Kamali
Jr
17:46
6:01
58
Michael Saunichev
Sr
18:14
6:11
75
Armon Choudhry
Sr
18:26
6:15
80
Benjamin Moskovitz
Sr
18:39
6:19
85
10 Aragon
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
85:40
17:08
5:48
206 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
15:56
5:24
9
Leo Thompson
So
17:16
5:51
46
Zachary Low
So
17:25
5:54
48
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
17:28
5:55
50
Daniel Voyles
So
17:35
5:57
53
Owen Dodge
Sr
18:09
6:09
69
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance
Fr
18:29
6:16
83
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
11 Pioneer
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
88:17
17:39
5:59
280 Garrett Hedlund
Jr
16:45
5:41
27
Jeff Hedlund
Fr
16:49
5:42
31
Thomas Braun
Jr
17:54
6:04
63
Yacob Kifle
So
18:21
6:13
78
Luke Morgan
Fr
18:29
6:16
81
Jakob Reinwald
Sr
19:19
6:33
93
Hayden Morgan
So
19:36
6:38
98
12 Junipero Serra
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
88:36
17:43
6:00
286 Tommy Rogers
So
16:52
5:43
36
Joseph Gutierrez
So
17:48
6:02
59
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
17:51
6:03
60
Edgar Solorio
So
17:56
6:05
64
Joey Scatena
Jr
18:08
6:09
67
Billy Ou
So
18:11
6:10
74
Trey Alhorn
Sr
20:01
6:47
101
13 Gilroy
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:45
90:21
18:04
6:07
347 Nicholas Guzman
So
16:57
5:45
39
Andres Nava Garcia
Sr
18:11
6:10
72
Miguel Flores
Fr
18:11
6:10
73
Arturo Perez
Jr
18:20
6:13
77
Nicholas Domingues
Fr
18:42
6:20
86
Carillo William
Sr
18:54
6:24
89
Christopher Lopez
Sr
20:03
6:48
102
14 Leigh
2-12-13-14-14
Gap: 3:53
92:42
18:32
6:17
373 Ben Geil
Jr
15:32
5:16
2
Vivek Koya
Jr
19:04
6:28
90
Devan O'boyle
Sr
19:16
6:32
92
William Seng
So
19:24
6:35
94
Tyler Griffin
So
19:26
6:35
95
Fred Kim
So
19:31
6:37
96
Zach Seratti
Sr
20:10
6:50
103
15 Yerba Buena
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
93:22
18:40
6:20
413 David Quijada
Sr
17:53
6:04
62
Joseph Chavarin
So
18:25
6:15
79
Patrick Vu
So
18:42
6:20
87
Jonathan Phan
Sr
18:47
6:22
88
Branson Dao
Sr
19:35
6:38
97
Nathan Hong
Fr
19:58
6:46
100
Atticus Wong
Fr
20:30
6:57
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.