Ponderosa Results from the Bret Harte Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/17/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benedetta Sacquegna | Sr | JV | 18:39.06 | 9:20 | 2 | 13/42 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/4 | |||||
Brooklyn Judi | Jr | JV | 17:12.86 | 8:36 | 2 | 5/42 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 18:20.69 (1:08,6.2) |
16:13.7 | 16:13.7 | 15:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Katie Harnden | Jr | JV | 17:16.46 | 8:38 | 2 | 6/42 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | |||||
Lauren Pfeifer | Sr | JV | 18:10.64 | 9:05 | 2 | 12/42 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/4 | 14:34.2 | 14:34.2 | 14:34 | ||
Monika Alvarez Romero | Fr | JV | 21:24.74 | 10:42 | 2 | 30/42 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/2 | |||||
Shaunaleah Roberts | Fr | JV | 16:49.43 | 8:25 | 2 | 4/42 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 88:08 1:50 |
2 | 8:49 | 8:25 | 9:20 | 34 | 8:44 | 87:42 | 87:42 | 85:21 | Shaunaleah Roberts (4), Brooklyn Judi (5), Katie Harnden (6), Lauren Pfeifer (9), Benedetta Sacquegna (10) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | April Anguiano | So | River Valley | 14:54.51 | 7:27 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Soto | So | Sheldon (CA) | 16:25.13 | 8:13 | |||||||
3 | Kareena Joshi | Sr | River Valley | 16:42.82 | 8:21 | |||||||
4 | Shaunaleah Roberts | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:49.43 | 8:25 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Brooklyn Judi | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:12.86 | 8:36 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 2/12 | 18:21 (1:08) |
16:13.7 | 16:13.7 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Katie Harnden | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:16.46 | 8:38 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Tangerine Wolfe | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:24.33 | 8:42 | |||||||
8 | Tayanara Gomez | Jr | Los Banos | 17:24.6 | 8:42 | |||||||
9 | Carla Baldonado | Sr | River Valley | 17:38.72 | 8:49 | |||||||
10 | Ellie Leon | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:54.78 | 8:57 | |||||||
11 | Kathryn Payba | So | Kimball | 18:02.19 | 9:01 | |||||||
12 | Lauren Pfeifer | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:10.64 | 9:05 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/4 | 14:34.2 | 14:34.2 | ||
13 | Benedetta Sacquegna | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:39.06 | 9:20 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | Angela Baltazar | Sr | River Valley | 18:44.99 | 9:22 | |||||||
15 | Vishali Beri | Fr | Kimball | 18:50.33 | 9:25 | |||||||
16 | Danielle Dimmings | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 19:16.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
17 | Allie Brown | Sr | River Valley | 19:19.55 | 9:40 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Wong | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:26.19 | 9:43 | |||||||
19 | Cielo Pena | Sr | Kimball | 19:29.81 | 9:45 | |||||||
20 | Jaden Cherry | So | Kimball | 19:35.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
21 | Roseleen Malhi | So | Sheldon (CA) | 19:39.46 | 9:50 | |||||||
22 | Lilah Macur | Jr | Kimball | 19:57.89 | 9:59 | |||||||
23 | Jocelynn G Porras | Jr | Pitman | 20:04.14 | 10:02 | |||||||
24 | Stefannie Avila | Sr | Buhach Colony | 20:07.04 | 10:04 | |||||||
25 | Haylee Mcconnell | Sr | Sheldon (CA) | 20:18.47 | 10:09 | |||||||
26 | Taniapreet Baryar | So | Sheldon (CA) | 20:25.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
27 | Victoria Guajardo | Jr | Central Valley | 21:00.38 | 10:30 | |||||||
28 | Laura Ralston | Jr | Pitman | 21:07.5 | 10:34 | |||||||
29 | Valeria Contreras | Sr | Tracy | 21:09.53 | 10:35 | |||||||
30 | Monika Alvarez Romero | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:24.74 | 10:42 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/2 | ||||
31 | Eva Ramirez | Jr | Pacheco | 21:30.05 | 10:45 | |||||||
32 | Jimena Nunez | Jr | Pacheco | 21:32.49 | 10:46 | |||||||
33 | Tiffany Paz | Jr | Los Banos | 21:59.07 | 11:00 | |||||||
34 | Aman() Batth | Jr | Pitman | 22:02.3 | 11:01 | |||||||
35 | Angel Ojo | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 22:06.59 | 11:03 | |||||||
36 | Ashby Anaya | Jr | Central Valley | 23:17.12 | 11:39 | |||||||
37 | Maya Zamora | Sr | Los Banos | 24:11.51 | 12:06 | |||||||
38 | Nadia Villegas | So | Lathrop | 24:12.03 | 12:06 | |||||||
39 | Miranda Cruz | Sr | Tracy | 24:58.93 | 12:29 | |||||||
40 | Tierra Wilbourn-hetrick | Fr | Sheldon (CA) | 25:52.82 | 12:56 | |||||||
41 | Jasmin Rubalcava | Sr | Tracy | 27:24.53 | 13:42 | |||||||
42 | Andrea Rodriguez | Sr | Lathrop | 28:29.99 | 14:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ponderosa 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:50 |
88:08 17:38 8:49 |
34 | Shaunaleah Roberts Fr 16:49 8:25 4 |
Brooklyn Judi Jr 17:13 8:36 5 |
Katie Harnden Jr 17:16 8:38 6 |
Lauren Pfeifer Sr 18:11 9:05 9 |
Benedetta Sacquegna Sr 18:39 9:20 10 |
Monika Alvarez Romero Fr 21:25 10:42 21 |
|
2 | River Valley 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:25 |
87:21 17:28 8:44 |
35 | April Anguiano So 14:55 7:27 1 |
Kareena Joshi Sr 16:43 8:21 3 |
Carla Baldonado Sr 17:39 8:49 7 |
Angela Baltazar Sr 18:45 9:22 11 |
Allie Brown Sr 19:20 9:40 13 |
||
3 | Kimball 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
95:56 19:11 9:36 |
69 | Kathryn Payba So 18:02 9:01 8 |
Vishali Beri Fr 18:50 9:25 12 |
Cielo Pena Sr 19:30 9:45 15 |
Jaden Cherry So 19:36 9:48 16 |
Lilah Macur Jr 19:58 9:59 18 |
||
4 | Sheldon (CA) 2-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:00 |
96:14 19:15 9:37 |
72 | Sofia Soto So 16:25 8:13 2 |
Sarah Wong So 19:26 9:43 14 |
Roseleen Malhi So 19:39 9:50 17 |
Haylee Mcconnell Sr 20:18 10:09 19 |
Taniapreet Baryar So 20:25 10:13 20 |
Tierra Wilbourn-hetrick Fr 25:53 12:56 22 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.