Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/15/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amogha Dahal | Sr | V | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | 3 | 29/166 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 6/27 | 18:57.4 (2:38,13.9) |
18:57.4 (2:38,13.9) |
16:53 (0:33,3.3) |
16:11 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Andrei Ludovice | Jr | JV | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 69/152 | 2/5 | 16/20 | 11/13 | 18:16.5 | 18:16.5 | 18:16.5 | 18:00 | |
Brendan Hicks | Jr | V | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | 3 | 79/166 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 7/24 | 17:07.3 (0:05,0.5) |
17:07.3 (0:05,0.5) |
17:07.3 (0:05,0.5) |
16:20 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bryce Grohmann | So | So | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | 3 | 27/189 | 2/5 | 8/20 | 6/17 | 18:49.2 (1:37,8.6) |
18:49.2 (1:37,8.6) |
18:49.2 (1:37,8.6) |
17:20 (0:08,0.8) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Calvin Dietz | Fr | Fr | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 51/198 | 2/3 | 15/20 | 12/16 | 18:12 | ||||
Ian Ferris | Fr | Fr | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | 3 | 73/198 | 3/3 | 17/20 | 10/15 | 18:46 (0:07,0.6) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Jacob Ferris | Jr | V | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | 3 | 127/166 | 7/7 | 11/20 | 8/14 | 17:12.4 | 17:12.4 | 17:12.4 | 16:27 | |
Justin Schmidt | So | So | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | 3 | 37/189 | 4/5 | 10/20 | 4/16 | 16:58 | ||||
Kevin Zimmerle | So | V | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | 3 | 47/166 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 7/27 | 16:55 (0:23,2.3) |
16:55 (0:23,2.3) |
16:55 (0:23,2.3) |
16:05 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Logan Blake | Fr | Fr | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | 3 | 47/198 | 1/3 | 14/20 | 15/17 | 17:49 | ||||
Marc Tadros | Jr | V | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | 3 | 13/166 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 10/28 | 16:25.3 (0:28,2.8) |
16:25.3 (0:28,2.8) |
16:25.3 (0:28,2.8) |
15:45 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Matthew Villanueva | Jr | JV | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | 3 | 114/152 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 11/13 | 19:58.1 (0:06,0.5) |
19:58.1 (0:06,0.5) |
19:58.1 (0:06,0.5) |
19:44 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Nicholas Mockus | So | So | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 30/189 | 3/5 | 9/20 | 4/17 | 17:20 (0:05,0.5) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Nico Barber | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:42 | 3 | 84/166 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 5/21 | 16:32 | ||||
Phong Co | So | So | 17:52 | 5:57 | 3 | 52/189 | 5/5 | 13/20 | 3/15 | 22:51.5 (5:00,21.8) |
22:51.5 (5:00,21.8) |
22:51.5 (5:00,21.8) |
18:06 (0:14,1.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Robbi Dietz | Jr | JV | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 79/152 | 3/5 | 18/20 | 11/13 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | 16:49 | |
Ryan Perez | So | JV | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | 3 | 87/152 | 4/5 | 19/20 | 11/13 | 19:57.6 (1:03,5.3) |
19:57.6 (1:03,5.3) |
19:57.6 (1:03,5.3) |
19:31 (0:36,3.1) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tanner Grohmann | Jr | V | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | 3 | 71/166 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 8/25 | 17:00.6 (0:07,0.7) |
17:00.6 (0:07,0.7) |
17:00.6 (0:07,0.7) |
16:26 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yasir Khaleq | Jr | JV | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | 3 | 52/152 | 1/5 | 12/20 | 12/13 | 19:29.9 (1:39,8.4) |
19:29.9 (1:39,8.4) |
19:29.9 (1:39,8.4) |
17:43 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yuki Watanabe | So | So | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | 3 | 15/189 | 1/5 | 4/20 | 5/17 | 18:07.6 (1:23,7.6) |
18:07.6 (1:23,7.6) |
18:07.6 (1:23,7.6) |
16:50 (0:05,0.5) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/24 | 82:45 1:05 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:19 | 5:41 | 228 | 5:17 | 85:03 (2:18,2.7) |
85:03 (2:18,2.7) |
78:05 | 27:45 82:42 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Marc Tadros (12), Amogha Dahal (27), Kevin Zimmerle (45), Tanner Grohmann (68), Brendan Hicks (76) |
So 1st 5 | 4/15 | 86:26 1:07 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:35 | 5:57 | 146 | 5:31 | 91:17 (4:51,5.3) |
91:17 (4:51,5.3) |
86:24 | 82:59 85:13 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Yuki Watanabe (14), Bryce Grohmann (26), Nicholas Mockus (28), Justin Schmidt (34), Phong Co (44) |
JV 1st 5 | 11/13 | 93:49 2:01 |
3 | 6:15 | 5:57 | 6:37 | 319 | 5:26 | 89:32 | 89:32 | 84:02 | 83:06 99:11 |
#TEAM PR! (SDTR) | Yasir Khaleq (44), Andrei Ludovice (58), Robbi Dietz (66), Ryan Perez (71), Matthew Villanueva (80) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel White | So | San Juan Hills | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Jaryd Dukes | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:28.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Brody Ray | Sr | San Juan Hills | 15:34.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Hernanez | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 15:40.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jose Carlos De Jesus | Sr | San Clemente | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Derek Damelia | Jr | Troy | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Ben Mckenna | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 15:48.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Alekos Mitchel | Sr | Huntington Bch | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Sam Vandorpe | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Francisco Avila | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:50.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | John Wacker | So | Mater Dei SS | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Rodgers | Jr | Foothill SS | 15:56.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Marc Tadros | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:57.6 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 10/28 | 16:25 (0:28) |
16:25 (0:28) |
16:25 (0:28) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Julian Lasting | Jr | San Juan Hills | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Linder | Sr | El Modena | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Cody Groom | So | Edison-HB | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Noah Mc Granahan | Sr | Troy | 16:02.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Stumpf | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Socrates Sgonzos | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:07.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Allen | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:10.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Matt Kanamori | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Luke Sutherland | Jr | Marina | 16:15.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Angel Chavarria | Sr | Western | 16:15.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | James Vu | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Caleb Nelson | Sr | Northwood | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Justin Amaro | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Brian Soriano | So | Santa Ana | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Humza Munir | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Amogha Dahal | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 6/27 | 18:57 (2:38) |
18:57 (2:38) |
16:53 (0:33) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Jared Berryman | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Reed | Sr | Huntington Bch | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Christian Edwards | So | La Habra | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Kaleb Yemane | So | Los Alamitos | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Riley | So | San Clemente | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Nick Van Meter | So | Los Alamitos | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Ybarra | Sr | Tustin | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Dinuk Amarasinghe | Sr | Villa Park | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Lars Mitchel | So | Huntington Bch | 16:26.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | David Castro | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Kenneth Jones | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
41 | Chris Bui | Sr | Villa Park | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | William Worth | Sr | Edison-HB | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Nick Picone | Jr | Foothill SS | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Brian Kelly | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Adam Saba | So | Mater Dei SS | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Lizandro Hernandez | Sr | El Modena | 16:30.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Zimmerle | So | Fountain Valley | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 7/27 | 16:55 (0:23) |
16:55 (0:23) |
16:55 (0:23) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Davis Smith | Sr | Edison-HB | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Isaac Banez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
50 | Conner Bramel | So | Foothill SS | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | David Crampton | Jr | Northwood | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Mar | Sr | Kennedy SS | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Declan Hayworth | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Jason Hernandez | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Jose Catalan | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Alan Sanchez | Jr | El Modena | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Santiago Organista | Sr | Kennedy SS | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | David Hulme | Sr | Foothill SS | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Gutierrez | Sr | Kennedy SS | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Dean Yacoubian | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Blake Davis | Jr | Edison-HB | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Mathew Gutierrez | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Linares | Sr | Mater Dei SS | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | John Segundo | Sr | La Habra | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Connor Schwarz | So | Edison-HB | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
67 | Jonnah Lee | Sr | Troy | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Elijah Sech | So | San Clemente | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Michael Hughes | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Cole Petty | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:52.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Tanner Grohmann | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 8/25 | 17:01 (0:07) |
17:01 (0:07) |
17:01 (0:07) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Jason Gunn | So | Huntington Bch | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Baird | So | Edison-HB | 16:54.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Nullmeyer | Jr | San Clemente | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
75 | Seth Ambrose | Sr | Villa Park | 16:58.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
76 | Candido Gutierrez | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
77 | Ian Ayers | Sr | San Clemente | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Jorge Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Brendan Hicks | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 7/24 | 17:07 (0:05) |
17:07 (0:05) |
17:07 (0:05) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Lachlan Anderson | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Richard Hernandes | Sr | Western | 17:03.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
82 | Raymond Gomez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
83 | Jason Anthony | Jr | Northwood | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
84 | Nico Barber | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:06 | 5:42 | 6/7 | 7/20 | 5/21 | ||||
85 | Eduardo Zamora | So | Segerstrom | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
86 | Jesus Zuniga | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Dean Nguyen | So | Kennedy SS | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Francisco Munoz | Jr | El Modena | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Garcia | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
90 | Manuel Sarinana | So | Santa Ana | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Adrian Guadarrama | Sr | Tustin | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Duyan | Jr | Villa Park | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Erick Bayas | Jr | Kennedy SS | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
94 | Esteban Prado | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Denmar Feliciano | Jr | Kennedy SS | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Finkley | Sr | Huntington Bch | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Uriel Rodriguez | Sr | Fullerton | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Brian Tagle | Sr | Foothill SS | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Keith David | So | La Habra | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Jimmy Garcia | Jr | Katella | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Cole Williams | Sr | Northwood | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | William Mcnee | So | San Clemente | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
103 | Gabriel Dommes | So | El Modena | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
104 | Jorge Armenta | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
105 | Rese Douglas | So | Huntington Bch | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Hugo Ambriz | So | Tustin | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | William Martino | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 17:28.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Robin Reyes | Sr | Villa Park | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Cameron Perales | Jr | Marina | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
110 | Charles Alagos | Sr | Kennedy SS | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
111 | Jay Simpson | Sr | Edison-HB | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
112 | Josh Mcfarland | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
113 | Edson Romero | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Lyman | Sr | Northwood | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Miguel Cortez | Jr | Katella | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Christian Dambeanu | Sr | Western | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Phillip Nguyen | So | El Modena | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Pino | Jr | Villa Park | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
119 | Zach Dignan | Sr | University-Irv | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | Zuhair Chaudhry | Sr | Northwood | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | Chris Ibarra | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Chris Widin | Sr | Foothill SS | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Eric Flores | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Jose Munguia | So | Tustin | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Geoffrey Delorie | Sr | Marina | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Endy Alvarado | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Ferris | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 11/20 | 8/14 | 17:12.4 | 17:12.4 | 17:12.4 | |
128 | Kenneth Esquivel | Jr | Tustin | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
129 | Noel Molotla | So | Tustin | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
130 | Damian Lazaro | Sr | Loara | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Adam Samala | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
132 | Preston Duarte | Jr | Foothill SS | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
133 | Nick Guzman | Jr | Katella | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Vilchis | Jr | University-Irv | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Hayato Kato | Sr | University-Irv | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
136 | Marcos Gaxiola | So | La Habra | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Chacon | Jr | Northwood | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
138 | Isaiah Moreno | Fr | Western | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
139 | Alexis Garcia | Sr | Fullerton | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Fanello | Jr | Western | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Michael Deleon | Sr | Fullerton | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Robert Munnerlyn | Jr | La Habra | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
143 | Jose Verdin | Jr | Katella | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | Cruz Raul | Jr | Katella | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Jonathon Magana | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Mckenzie | Jr | Marina | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
147 | Kyle Stubbs | Jr | Marina | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
148 | Sebastian Nava | So | Tustin | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
149 | Leonardo Tellez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Lyzenga | So | La Habra | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
151 | Brett Miller | Sr | University-Irv | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
152 | Roger Lopez | Sr | San Clemente | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
153 | Cedric Ngo | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Doanh Tran | Sr | Loara | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
155 | Lonnie Frank | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
156 | Dillen Padhiar | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
157 | Jesus Montes | Sr | Loara | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
158 | Bryan Baltazar | Sr | Western | 19:20.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | Christian Yousling | Jr | Fullerton | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
160 | Alexander Perez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Ulises Campos | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
162 | Lawrence Xu | Sr | University-Irv | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
163 | Erick Herandez | Sr | Western | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
164 | Jordan Soma | Sr | University-Irv | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
165 | Heron Contreras | Sr | University-Irv | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
166 | Daniel Gillman | Jr | Tarbut VTorah | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Juan Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
79:19 15:52 5:17 |
52 | Daniel White So 15:28 5:09 1 |
Brody Ray Sr 15:34 5:11 3 |
Julian Lasting Jr 15:58 5:19 13 |
Socrates Sgonzos Jr 16:07 5:22 17 |
Ryan Allen Jr 16:11 5:24 18 |
Declan Hayworth Jr 16:39 5:33 51 |
Jason Hernandez Jr 16:39 5:33 52 |
2 | Aliso Niguel 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
80:18 16:04 5:21 |
95 | Jaryd Dukes So 15:29 5:10 2 |
Ben Mckenna Fr 15:48 5:16 6 |
Matt Kanamori Sr 16:12 5:24 19 |
Humza Munir Sr 16:19 5:26 26 |
Brian Kelly So 16:30 5:30 42 |
Michael Hughes Jr 16:51 5:37 66 |
Cole Petty Jr 16:52 5:37 67 |
3 | Los Alamitos 12-9-6-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
146 | Andrew Stumpf Sr 16:06 5:22 16 |
Jared Berryman Jr 16:21 5:27 28 |
Kaleb Yemane So 16:22 5:27 31 |
Nick Van Meter So 16:24 5:28 33 |
Kenneth Jones Sr 16:27 5:29 38 |
Isaac Banez Sr 16:36 5:32 47 |
Dean Yacoubian Jr 16:47 5:36 59 |
4 | Santa Ana 7-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
197 | Francisco Avila Jr 15:50 5:17 9 |
Justin Amaro Jr 16:17 5:26 24 |
Brian Soriano So 16:19 5:26 25 |
Adrian Ramirez Sr 16:44 5:35 56 |
Jesus Zuniga Jr 17:07 5:42 83 |
Manuel Sarinana So 17:09 5:43 87 |
|
5 | Mater Dei SS 6-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
82:07 16:25 5:28 |
200 | Sam Vandorpe Jr 15:50 5:17 8 |
John Wacker So 15:54 5:18 10 |
Adam Saba So 16:30 5:30 43 |
Daniel Linares Sr 16:49 5:36 62 |
Lachlan Anderson Jr 17:03 5:41 77 |
Eric Flores Jr 17:44 5:55 119 |
|
6 | Edison-HB 11-11-10-9-6 Gap: 0:49 |
82:42 16:32 5:31 |
225 | Cody Groom So 16:01 5:20 15 |
William Worth Sr 16:29 5:30 40 |
Davis Smith Sr 16:33 5:31 46 |
Blake Davis Jr 16:48 5:36 60 |
Connor Schwarz So 16:50 5:37 64 |
Tyler Baird So 16:55 5:38 70 |
Jay Simpson Sr 17:34 5:51 107 |
7 | Fountain Valley 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:05 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
228 | Marc Tadros Jr 15:58 5:19 12 |
Amogha Dahal Sr 16:20 5:27 27 |
Kevin Zimmerle So 16:32 5:31 45 |
Tanner Grohmann Jr 16:54 5:38 68 |
Brendan Hicks Jr 17:02 5:41 76 |
Nico Barber Jr 17:06 5:42 81 |
Jacob Ferris Jr 17:47 5:56 123 |
8 | Huntington Bch 5-5-5-6-8 Gap: 1:23 |
82:46 16:33 5:31 |
234 | Alekos Mitchel Sr 15:50 5:17 7 |
Anthony Reed Sr 16:22 5:27 29 |
Lars Mitchel So 16:27 5:29 36 |
Jason Gunn So 16:55 5:38 69 |
Aaron Finkley Sr 17:13 5:44 93 |
Rese Douglas So 17:25 5:48 101 |
Josh Mcfarland Jr 17:35 5:52 108 |
9 | Santiago (Gg) 3-8-8-10-9 Gap: 1:20 |
82:46 16:33 5:31 |
242 | Bryan Hernanez Sr 15:40 5:13 4 |
David Castro Sr 16:27 5:29 37 |
Jose Catalan Sr 16:40 5:33 53 |
Candido Gutierrez Jr 16:58 5:39 73 |
Jorge Hernandez Jr 17:01 5:40 75 |
Samuel Garcia Sr 17:08 5:43 86 |
Jorge Armenta Sr 17:25 5:48 100 |
10 | San Clemente 4-6-11-11-10 Gap: 1:18 |
82:52 16:34 5:31 |
247 | Jose Carlos De Jesus Sr 15:42 5:14 5 |
Patrick Riley So 16:23 5:28 32 |
Elijah Sech So 16:51 5:37 65 |
Joshua Nullmeyer Jr 16:55 5:38 71 |
Ian Ayers Sr 17:00 5:40 74 |
William Mcnee So 17:23 5:48 98 |
Roger Lopez Sr 18:59 6:20 145 |
11 | Foothill SS 8-10-9-8-11 Gap: 1:20 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
251 | Jacob Rodgers Jr 15:57 5:19 11 |
Nick Picone Jr 16:30 5:30 41 |
Conner Bramel So 16:36 5:32 48 |
David Hulme Sr 16:45 5:35 57 |
Brian Tagle Sr 17:17 5:46 94 |
Chris Widin Sr 17:42 5:54 118 |
Preston Duarte Jr 18:03 6:01 127 |
12 | El Modena 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:24 |
83:40 16:44 5:35 |
296 | Jeremy Linder Sr 15:59 5:20 14 |
Lizandro Hernandez Sr 16:31 5:30 44 |
Alan Sanchez Jr 16:40 5:33 54 |
Francisco Munoz Jr 17:08 5:43 85 |
Gabriel Dommes So 17:23 5:48 99 |
Phillip Nguyen So 17:37 5:52 113 |
|
13 | Kennedy SS 20-17-15-14-13 Gap: 0:32 |
84:26 16:53 5:38 |
337 | Kevin Mar Sr 16:39 5:33 50 |
Santiago Organista Sr 16:43 5:34 55 |
Christopher Gutierrez Sr 16:47 5:36 58 |
Dean Nguyen So 17:07 5:42 84 |
Erick Bayas Jr 17:10 5:43 90 |
Denmar Feliciano Jr 17:13 5:44 92 |
Charles Alagos Sr 17:33 5:51 106 |
14 | Villa Park 19-14-13-13-14 Gap: 1:06 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
339 | Dinuk Amarasinghe Sr 16:24 5:28 35 |
Chris Bui Sr 16:28 5:29 39 |
Seth Ambrose Sr 16:58 5:39 72 |
Aaron Duyan Jr 17:10 5:43 89 |
Robin Reyes Sr 17:30 5:50 104 |
Kevin Pino Jr 17:38 5:53 114 |
|
15 | Northwood 16-13-14-15-15 Gap: 1:19 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
359 | Caleb Nelson Sr 16:17 5:26 23 |
David Crampton Jr 16:37 5:32 49 |
Jason Anthony Jr 17:06 5:42 80 |
Cole Williams Sr 17:21 5:47 97 |
Ethan Lyman Sr 17:36 5:52 110 |
Zuhair Chaudhry Sr 17:39 5:53 116 |
Andrew Chacon Jr 18:12 6:04 132 |
16 | La Habra 17-15-16-16-16 Gap: 1:58 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
454 | Christian Edwards So 16:22 5:27 30 |
John Segundo Sr 16:50 5:37 63 |
Keith David So 17:17 5:46 95 |
Marcos Gaxiola So 18:11 6:04 131 |
Robert Munnerlyn Jr 18:20 6:07 135 |
Daniel Lyzenga So 18:40 6:13 143 |
|
17 | Tustin 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:28 |
86:38 17:20 5:47 |
468 | Anthony Ybarra Sr 16:24 5:28 34 |
Adrian Guadarrama Sr 17:09 5:43 88 |
Hugo Ambriz So 17:27 5:49 102 |
Jose Munguia So 17:46 5:55 120 |
Kenneth Esquivel Jr 17:52 5:57 124 |
Noel Molotla So 17:54 5:58 125 |
Sebastian Nava So 18:33 6:11 141 |
18 | Western 14-16-17-17-18 Gap: 2:01 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
478 | Angel Chavarria Sr 16:16 5:25 21 |
Richard Hernandes Sr 17:03 5:41 78 |
Christian Dambeanu Sr 17:36 5:52 112 |
Isaiah Moreno Fr 18:12 6:04 133 |
Kyle Fanello Jr 18:17 6:06 134 |
Bryan Baltazar Sr 19:21 6:27 149 |
Erick Herandez Sr 19:43 6:34 153 |
19 | Segerstrom 21-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:58 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
491 | Mathew Gutierrez Sr 16:49 5:36 61 |
Eduardo Zamora So 17:07 5:42 82 |
Edson Romero Sr 17:36 5:52 109 |
Chris Ibarra Jr 17:42 5:54 117 |
Endy Alvarado Jr 17:47 5:56 122 |
Jonathon Magana Jr 18:24 6:08 138 |
|
20 | Marina 13-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:16 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
525 | Luke Sutherland Jr 16:16 5:25 20 |
Cameron Perales Jr 17:31 5:50 105 |
Geoffrey Delorie Sr 17:46 5:55 121 |
Daniel Mckenzie Jr 18:32 6:11 139 |
Kyle Stubbs Jr 18:32 6:11 140 |
||
21 | La Quinta (W) 15-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:51 |
90:56 18:11 6:04 |
566 | James Vu Sr 16:16 5:25 22 |
William Martino Jr 17:29 5:50 103 |
Cedric Ngo Sr 19:00 6:20 146 |
Lonnie Frank Sr 19:05 6:22 147 |
Dillen Padhiar Sr 19:07 6:22 148 |
||
22 | Bolsa Grande 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:25 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
588 | Raymond Gomez Sr 17:04 5:41 79 |
Esteban Prado Jr 17:12 5:44 91 |
Adam Samala Jr 17:55 5:58 126 |
Leonardo Tellez Jr 18:38 6:13 142 |
Alexander Perez Sr 19:29 6:30 150 |
Ulises Campos Sr 19:40 6:33 151 |
|
23 | Katella 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:04 |
89:45 17:57 5:59 |
608 | Jimmy Garcia Jr 17:18 5:46 96 |
Miguel Cortez Jr 17:36 5:52 111 |
Nick Guzman Jr 18:08 6:03 128 |
Jose Verdin Jr 18:21 6:07 136 |
Cruz Raul Jr 18:22 6:07 137 |
||
24 | University-Irv 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:02 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
670 | Zach Dignan Sr 17:38 5:53 115 |
Daniel Vilchis Jr 18:09 6:03 129 |
Hayato Kato Sr 18:10 6:03 130 |
Brett Miller Sr 18:58 6:19 144 |
Lawrence Xu Sr 19:41 6:34 152 |
Jordan Soma Sr 20:23 6:48 154 |
Heron Contreras Sr 20:27 6:49 155 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Leland | So | El Toro | 15:51.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Euan Kilpatrick | So | El Toro | 15:59.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Josh Kutcher | So | Dana Hills | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Lowe | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:17.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Massimo Fry | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Reese Beehler | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Cole Andrew | So | Dana Hills | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | James Miller | So | Dana Hills | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Evan Davis | So | Dana Hills | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Brandan Tressler | So | El Toro | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Drew Myers | So | Troy | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Jesse Moncur | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Garrett Hough | So | Dana Hills | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Jonas Hartline | So | El Toro | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Yuki Watanabe | So | Fountain Valley | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | 1/5 | 4/20 | 5/17 | 18:08 (1:23) |
18:08 (1:23) |
18:08 (1:23) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Houston Reese | So | Foothill SS | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Harrison Smith | So | Los Alamitos | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Elias Escobar | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Josh Smith | So | Dana Hills | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Alberto Julio | So | Katella | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Payton Kubalsky | So | Dana Hills | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Abi Nisha | So | University-Irv | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Reymond Pineda | So | Godinez | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Javier Perez | So | Godinez | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Grant Callen | So | Foothill SS | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Joey Park | So | Valencia-Pl | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Bryce Grohmann | So | Fountain Valley | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | 2/5 | 8/20 | 6/17 | 18:49 (1:37) |
18:49 (1:37) |
18:49 (1:37) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Zach Baillie | So | Edison-HB | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Justin Gambill | So | Beckman | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Nicholas Mockus | So | Fountain Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3/5 | 9/20 | 4/17 | ||||
31 | Chance Graham | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Williams | So | Los Alamitos | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Jared Moradian | So | Valencia-Pl | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Kalen Yokoyama | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Eric Ryan Villanueva | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Noah Batterton | So | Dana Hills | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Justin Schmidt | So | Fountain Valley | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | 4/5 | 10/20 | 4/16 | ||||
38 | Beau Aguilar | So | Dana Hills | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Guzman | So | Katella | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Sam Neuhaus | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Trevor Mccall | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Jadin Bradley | So | Edison-HB | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Abraham Serrano | So | Foothill SS | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Fernando Mendez | So | Godinez | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Adam Bell | So | San Clemente | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Cruz | So | Katella | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Jake Hess | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Matt Nossovitch | So | Dana Hills | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Jovany Velazquez | So | Santa Ana | 17:49.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Justin Bennett | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Adan Garcia | So | Godinez | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Phong Co | So | Fountain Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | 5/5 | 13/20 | 3/15 | 22:52 (5:00) |
22:52 (5:00) |
22:52 (5:00) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Connor Lam | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Escalante | So | Aliso Niguel | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Dawson Chute | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Young | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Jose Clavijo | So | Santa Ana | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Blake Norwood | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Walker Redmond | So | San Clemente | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Andrey Afshar | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Michaels | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Carrera | So | Santa Ana | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Loukas Van Leeuwen | So | Huntington Bch | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Spencer Sischo | So | San Clemente | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Justin Ortiz-luiz | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Schaal | So | University-Irv | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Peltier | So | Beckman | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Richard Hettish | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Christian Perez | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Kai Hamilton | So | El Toro | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Chung | So | Beckman | 18:22.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Rich | So | Huntington Bch | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Jordan Chen | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Francesco Nepite | So | Foothill SS | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Ian Engdahl | So | Dana Hills | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Gerhard | So | San Clemente | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Zilu Yang | So | Troy | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Zach Wilcox | So | Foothill SS | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Ferrufino | So | Los Alamitos | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Oscar Arceo | So | Godinez | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Samuel Mendoza | So | El Toro | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Connor Dishno | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Max Peters | So | Foothill SS | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Behnke | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Trenton Platt | So | El Toro | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Garett Wade | So | San Clemente | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Logan Richards | So | Huntington Bch | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Gabriel Alba | So | Santa Ana | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | David Lopez | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Oskar Lindstrom | So | Dana Hills | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Jordy Juarez | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
92 | Ruben Gutierrez | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Jessen | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Tyler Nelms | So | Edison-HB | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Justin Loranger | So | El Toro | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Wyatt Llewellyn | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Osvaldo Torres | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:49.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
98 | Spencer Kandel | So | El Toro | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Drake Mercer | So | San Clemente | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Thaheer Hassim | So | El Toro | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Quezada | So | Katella | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
102 | Brian Lam | So | Katella | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
103 | Ethan Winters | So | Dana Hills | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Kennedy | So | Edison-HB | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
105 | Lance Kaiser | So | Los Alamitos | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
106 | Brody O'neill | So | Foothill SS | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Remy Streichenberger | So | Foothill SS | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Chris Leung | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
109 | Peter Mendez | So | Santa Ana | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Albert Yeam | So | Los Alamitos | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Bruce Tuan | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Prado | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:25.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Cortland Navarette | So | Los Alamitos | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Samuel Adler | So | Beckman | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Hunter Roe | So | San Clemente | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Blake Macewen | So | University-Irv | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck | So | San Clemente | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Cortez | So | Katella | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
119 | Dylan Brophy | So | San Clemente | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Provencio | So | San Clemente | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Kim | So | El Toro | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Justin Chen | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
123 | Gerardo Flores | So | El Toro | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
124 | Khaleel Abdul | So | University-Irv | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Michael Wells | So | Huntington Bch | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Zachary Schultz | So | Huntington Bch | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Mikey Winters | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | Arman Ambia | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | David Calvert | So | Foothill SS | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Joshua Rudolph | So | Edison-HB | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Beckett Stiles | So | San Clemente | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Jack Clements | So | Edison-HB | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Christo Bakis | So | Troy | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Jolly | So | San Clemente | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Will Moon | So | Los Alamitos | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Cyrus Brower | So | University-Irv | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Roan Makwana | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Nazaret Ramirez | So | Godinez | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Chiyuan Wang | So | Los Alamitos | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Reggie Lizama | So | Santa Ana | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Alex Gomez | So | Valencia-Pl | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | Justin Soliman | So | University-Irv | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Ezra Garcia | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
144 | Max Ankrom | So | San Clemente | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
145 | Tor Thompson | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
146 | Michael Alonso | So | Foothill SS | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
147 | Ian Shang | So | University-Irv | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
148 | Gavin Bangan | So | El Toro | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
149 | Johan Morales | So | Godinez | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
150 | Antoine Pages | So | University-Irv | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Radford | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
152 | Hector Estrada | So | Godinez | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
153 | Ellis Huke | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Jose Maldonado | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Josh Summers | So | Huntington Bch | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Luke Fields | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | Giovany Cuevas | So | Katella | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
158 | Dennis Martinez | So | Godinez | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Rodbyn Gomez | So | Valencia-Pl | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
160 | Carlos Magdaleno | So | Godinez | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Kaleb Swank | So | San Clemente | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Luis Martinez | So | Godinez | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Antonio Ortuno | So | Godinez | 21:05.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
164 | Liam Thorp | So | Foothill SS | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Robert Beddome | So | University-Irv | 21:19.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
166 | Andrzej Kwapisz | So | Foothill SS | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
167 | Freddy Aguilar | Fr | Godinez | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
168 | Silas Kim | So | Foothill SS | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
169 | Matthew Yim | So | San Clemente | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
170 | Garrett Jackman | So | Foothill SS | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
171 | Sameer Shah | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
172 | Karl Anderson | Fr | San Clemente | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
173 | Juan Mendoza | So | Godinez | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
174 | Nick Stablow | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
175 | Evan Campbell-widmer | So | San Clemente | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
176 | Ryan Knott | So | Foothill SS | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
177 | Bryan Castaneda | So | Foothill SS | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
178 | Riley Mcquay | So | Aliso Niguel | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Michael Artalejo | So | Aliso Niguel | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Gavin Harden | So | San Clemente | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
181 | Miguel Cabrera | So | Valencia-Pl | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Steven Li | So | University-Irv | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
183 | Christobal Gallardo | So | Santa Ana | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | Diego Vazquez | So | Santa Ana | 23:24.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Lo | So | Foothill SS | 24:05.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
186 | Jacob Mcnair | So | Valencia-Pl | 24:13.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
187 | Dylan Davey | So | San Clemente | 24:19.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Zwisler | So | San Clemente | 24:47.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
189 | Lucas Terry | So | San Clemente | 26:49.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 2-3-3-3-1 Gap: 0:30 |
82:38 16:32 5:31 |
39 | Josh Kutcher So 16:11 5:24 3 |
Cole Andrew So 16:30 5:30 7 |
James Miller So 16:38 5:33 8 |
Evan Davis So 16:39 5:33 9 |
Garrett Hough So 16:41 5:34 12 |
Josh Smith So 17:01 5:40 18 |
Payton Kubalsky So 17:04 5:41 20 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 3-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:43 |
82:53 16:35 5:32 |
43 | Jacob Lowe So 16:18 5:26 4 |
Massimo Fry So 16:27 5:29 5 |
Reese Beehler So 16:27 5:29 6 |
Jesse Moncur So 16:40 5:33 11 |
Elias Escobar So 17:01 5:40 17 |
Kalen Yokoyama So 17:21 5:47 32 |
Eric Ryan Villanueva So 17:22 5:47 33 |
3 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 2:30 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
82 | Jason Leland So 15:51 5:17 1 |
Euan Kilpatrick So 15:59 5:20 2 |
Brandan Tressler So 16:40 5:33 10 |
Jonas Hartline So 16:41 5:34 13 |
Kai Hamilton So 18:21 6:07 56 |
Samuel Mendoza So 18:33 6:11 64 |
Trenton Platt So 18:38 6:13 68 |
4 | Fountain Valley 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
86:26 17:17 5:46 |
146 | Yuki Watanabe So 16:45 5:35 14 |
Bryce Grohmann So 17:12 5:44 26 |
Nicholas Mockus So 17:15 5:45 28 |
Justin Schmidt So 17:22 5:47 34 |
Phong Co So 17:52 5:57 44 |
||
5 | Godinez 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
88:14 17:39 5:53 |
190 | Reymond Pineda So 17:06 5:42 22 |
Javier Perez So 17:07 5:42 23 |
Fernando Mendez So 17:39 5:53 39 |
Adan Garcia So 17:51 5:57 43 |
Oscar Arceo So 18:32 6:11 63 |
Nazaret Ramirez So 19:59 6:40 94 |
Johan Morales So 20:31 6:50 98 |
6 | Foothill SS 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
88:37 17:43 5:54 |
197 | Houston Reese So 16:56 5:39 15 |
Grant Callen So 17:09 5:43 24 |
Abraham Serrano So 17:36 5:52 38 |
Francesco Nepite So 18:27 6:09 59 |
Zach Wilcox So 18:30 6:10 61 |
Max Peters So 18:35 6:12 66 |
Brody O'neill So 19:17 6:26 80 |
7 | Valencia-Pl 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
211 | Joey Park So 17:10 5:43 25 |
Jared Moradian So 17:21 5:47 31 |
Blake Norwood So 18:06 6:02 47 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz So 18:16 6:05 53 |
Christian Perez So 18:19 6:06 55 |
Jordan Chen So 18:27 6:09 58 |
Jordy Juarez So 18:45 6:15 72 |
8 | Aliso Niguel 12-11-10-8-8 Gap: 1:18 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
224 | Chance Graham So 17:15 5:45 29 |
Sam Neuhaus So 17:24 5:48 36 |
Joshua Escalante So 17:56 5:59 45 |
Matthew Michaels So 18:10 6:03 49 |
Connor Dishno So 18:34 6:11 65 |
Brandon Behnke So 18:37 6:12 67 |
Jordan Jessen So 18:46 6:15 73 |
9 | Katella 7-8-7-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
90:17 18:03 6:01 |
248 | Alberto Julio So 17:04 5:41 19 |
Andrew Guzman So 17:24 5:48 35 |
Adrian Cruz So 17:42 5:54 41 |
Daniel Quezada So 19:04 6:21 76 |
Brian Lam So 19:04 6:21 77 |
Bryan Cortez So 19:35 6:32 86 |
Giovany Cuevas So 20:53 6:58 100 |
10 | San Clemente 13-13-13-11-10 Gap: 0:59 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
269 | Adam Bell So 17:40 5:53 40 |
Walker Redmond So 18:08 6:03 48 |
Spencer Sischo So 18:16 6:05 52 |
Jacob Gerhard So 18:28 6:09 60 |
Garett Wade So 18:38 6:13 69 |
Drake Mercer So 18:59 6:20 75 |
Hunter Roe So 19:32 6:31 84 |
10 | Los Alamitos 6-7-9-10-10 Gap: 2:23 |
91:26 18:17 6:06 |
269 | Harrison Smith So 17:00 5:40 16 |
Joshua Williams So 17:20 5:47 30 |
Jacob Ferrufino So 18:32 6:11 62 |
Lance Kaiser So 19:11 6:24 79 |
Albert Yeam So 19:24 6:28 82 |
Cortland Navarette So 19:29 6:30 83 |
Will Moon So 19:57 6:39 92 |
12 | Santa Ana 14-13-11-12-12 Gap: 1:31 |
92:12 18:26 6:09 |
290 | Jovany Velazquez So 17:50 5:57 42 |
Jose Clavijo So 18:04 6:01 46 |
Kevin Carrera So 18:16 6:05 50 |
Gabriel Alba So 18:42 6:14 71 |
Peter Mendez So 19:21 6:27 81 |
Reggie Lizama So 20:01 6:40 95 |
Christobal Gallardo So 22:40 7:33 101 |
13 | Edison-HB 11-10-11-13-13 Gap: 2:37 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
306 | Zach Baillie So 17:13 5:44 27 |
Jadin Bradley So 17:32 5:51 37 |
Tyler Nelms So 18:46 6:15 74 |
Jacob Kennedy So 19:08 6:23 78 |
Joshua Rudolph So 19:49 6:36 90 |
Jack Clements So 19:51 6:37 91 |
|
14 | University-Irv 8-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:51 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
340 | Abi Nisha So 17:06 5:42 21 |
Kyle Schaal So 18:17 6:06 54 |
Blake Macewen So 19:34 6:31 85 |
Khaleel Abdul So 19:41 6:34 87 |
Cyrus Brower So 19:57 6:39 93 |
Justin Soliman So 20:04 6:41 96 |
Ian Shang So 20:24 6:48 97 |
15 | Huntington Bch 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:27 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
355 | Loukas Van Leeuwen So 18:16 6:05 51 |
Ethan Rich So 18:23 6:08 57 |
Logan Richards So 18:40 6:13 70 |
Michael Wells So 19:43 6:34 88 |
Zachary Schultz So 19:43 6:34 89 |
Josh Summers So 20:47 6:56 99 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Sanchez | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Sagan Svoboda | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | David Fabian Gutierrez | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Trevor Hayashibara | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Wissmueller | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Nick Krohn | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Josh Dowdy | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:24.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Michael Metcalfe | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:26.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Khai Nguyen | Sr | El Toro | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Watts | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:37.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Bobby Rodgers | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Shivam Patel | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Brendan Watts | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Sebastian Arias | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:43.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Jose Luis Pluma | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Caden Denker | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Heard | Sr | El Toro | 16:49.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Pelonis | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Thompson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:50.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Luis Cuatlayolt | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Alexander Reid | Sr | El Toro | 16:55.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Kenneth Mejia | Sr | El Toro | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Kim | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Grant Cota | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Arvin Kanwal | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Chris Ehrich | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Evan Harper | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Micah Ivory | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Josh Shook | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Lau | Sr | El Toro | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Brandon Sharp | Jr | Edison-HB | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Borovinsky | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Lira | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Recker | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Nick Newkirk | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Oswald | Jr | Beckman | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Greg Hass | Jr | Edison-HB | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Taylor | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Thomas Blackwelder | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Lim Lee | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Neeson | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Michael Olmos | Sr | San Clemente | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Michael Lee | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Julio Pizano | Sr | Godinez | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Chai | Jr | El Toro | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | San Clemente | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Salvador Leon | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Brian Street | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Alexis Fuentes | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:50.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Elia Fararji | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Yasir Khaleq | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | 1/5 | 12/20 | 12/13 | 19:30 (1:39) |
19:30 (1:39) |
19:30 (1:39) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Steven Camacho | Jr | El Toro | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Mark Patterson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | James Ustick | Sr | San Clemente | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Nicanor Mateo | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Mitchell Christensen | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Evan Chase | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Aguirre | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Will Mocnik | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Justin Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Miller | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Mosher | Jr | San Clemente | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Clay Nikniai | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Bilal Syed | Jr | Beckman | 18:17.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Jonathan Thoms | Jr | Beckman | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | William Choi | Sr | Beckman | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Born | Sr | San Clemente | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Andrei Ludovice | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | 2/5 | 16/20 | 11/13 | 18:16.5 | 18:16.5 | 18:16.5 | |
70 | Antonio Garicia | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Will Grodahl | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Rhys Alexander | Jr | Beckman | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Jimi Anderson | Jr | Edison-HB | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Micah Calderon | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Grant Goacher | Jr | Beckman | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | Malcolm Pelham | Jr | San Clemente | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Moreland | Sr | Edison-HB | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Parker Poole | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Robbi Dietz | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | 3/5 | 18/20 | 11/13 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | |
80 | Jorge Olmos | Jr | San Clemente | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | David Lujan | Jr | Beckman | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Pitterle | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Tanner Jensma | Sr | San Clemente | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Dehn | Sr | Foothill SS | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Schulte | Sr | San Clemente | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Zaccary Bradt | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Perez | So | Fountain Valley | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | 4/5 | 19/20 | 11/13 | 19:58 (1:03) |
19:58 (1:03) |
19:58 (1:03) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Dillon Selby | Sr | San Clemente | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Grant Allan | Sr | El Toro | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Brandon Lagunas | Sr | San Clemente | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Gabriel Martinez | Sr | San Clemente | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Louis Wai-choon | Jr | Beckman | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Portugal | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Hanson Nguyen | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Felix Dossland | Sr | San Clemente | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Sohoni | Jr | Edison-HB | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Giovanny Parra | Sr | Godinez | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Parth Patel | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Gabe Dorr | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Christopher Nicol | Sr | San Clemente | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Serfas | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Alonso | Sr | Foothill SS | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Mariscal | Sr | Foothill SS | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Colin Davies | Sr | San Clemente | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Santibanez | So | Godinez | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | William Hirsh | Jr | San Clemente | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Jonathan Marin | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Nathan Garcia | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Sergio Luna | Sr | San Clemente | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Jose Ceja | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Andres Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
112 | Gatica Oscar | Sr | Santa Ana | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Ethan Young | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Villanueva | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | 5/5 | 20/20 | 11/13 | 19:58 (0:06) |
19:58 (0:06) |
19:58 (0:06) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Coltyn Steinheimer | Sr | San Clemente | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Bregman | Sr | San Clemente | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Jack Birle | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Chaz Lawson | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Michael Abad | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:11.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
120 | Leonel Merida | Jr | Godinez | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Scarpone | Jr | San Clemente | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Mikey Tuttle | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Rulison | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Dean Brosche | Sr | San Clemente | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
125 | Toby Suhr | Jr | Beckman | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Pallete | Sr | Foothill SS | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Robert Yeam | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Matt Margolin | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | David Orozco | Jr | Godinez | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
130 | Bryan Kim | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
131 | Ian Smith | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Noah Rosas | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Sean Shimohara | So | Los Alamitos | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Garrett Clubb | Sr | Valencia-Pl | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Alatorre | Sr | San Clemente | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Timothy Cannon | Sr | Foothill SS | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Edgar Cisneros | Sr | Godinez | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
138 | Lucas Demchik | Sr | San Clemente | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Moore | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Pacheco | Jr | Godinez | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
141 | Xavier Burke | Jr | San Clemente | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
142 | Zepeda Ernesto | Jr | Santa Ana | 21:30.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Marian Zaehringer | Jr | Foothill SS | 21:37.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Cole Sheyka | Jr | Foothill SS | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Oscar Vasquez | Fr | Godinez | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Leo Osario Ramirez | Sr | San Clemente | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
147 | Jake Hudelson | Jr | San Clemente | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
148 | Bryce Yang | Jr | San Clemente | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
149 | Derek Reese | Sr | San Clemente | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
150 | Gutierrez Christian | Jr | Godinez | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
151 | Ben Gallagher | Jr | Valencia-Pl | 23:57.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Handa | Sr | San Clemente | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
81:33 16:19 5:26 |
24 | Brandon Sanchez Jr 16:06 5:22 1 |
Sagan Svoboda Jr 16:12 5:24 2 |
David Fabian Gutierrez Sr 16:12 5:24 3 |
Josh Dowdy Jr 16:25 5:28 7 |
Bobby Rodgers Jr 16:39 5:33 11 |
Sebastian Arias Jr 16:44 5:35 14 |
Caden Denker Jr 16:47 5:36 16 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
65 | Trevor Hayashibara Sr 16:17 5:26 4 |
Ryan Wissmueller Jr 16:23 5:28 5 |
Brendan Watts Jr 16:43 5:34 13 |
Aidan Thompson Jr 16:51 5:37 19 |
Joshua Kim Jr 17:06 5:42 24 |
Clay Nikniai Jr 18:10 6:03 53 |
Christopher Pitterle Jr 18:47 6:16 69 |
3 | Valencia-Pl 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
84:05 16:49 5:36 |
81 | Nick Krohn Jr 16:25 5:28 6 |
Shivam Patel Sr 16:42 5:34 12 |
Jose Luis Pluma Jr 16:45 5:35 15 |
Tyler Jackson Sr 17:00 5:40 22 |
Chris Ehrich Sr 17:14 5:45 26 |
Josh Shook Sr 17:20 5:47 27 |
Michael Lee Jr 17:43 5:54 38 |
4 | Los Alamitos 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
97 | Michael Metcalfe Jr 16:26 5:29 8 |
Ryan Watts Jr 16:37 5:32 10 |
Nicholas Pelonis Jr 16:50 5:37 18 |
Kyle Lira Sr 17:26 5:49 30 |
Kyle Recker Jr 17:28 5:49 31 |
Jacob Taylor Jr 17:39 5:53 34 |
Lim Lee Jr 17:40 5:53 35 |
5 | El Toro 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
84:44 16:57 5:39 |
98 | Khai Nguyen Sr 16:35 5:32 9 |
Joshua Heard Sr 16:49 5:36 17 |
Alexander Reid Sr 16:55 5:38 21 |
Kenneth Mejia Sr 17:03 5:41 23 |
Ethan Lau Sr 17:22 5:47 28 |
Ryan Chai Jr 17:45 5:55 40 |
Steven Camacho Jr 17:54 5:58 45 |
6 | Santa Ana 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
201 | Luis Cuatlayolt Jr 16:53 5:38 20 |
Salvador Leon Jr 17:47 5:56 42 |
Alexis Fuentes Sr 17:50 5:57 43 |
Nicanor Mateo Jr 17:59 6:00 47 |
Jonathan Aguirre Jr 18:04 6:01 49 |
Justin Dominguez Jr 18:07 6:02 51 |
Antonio Garicia Sr 18:30 6:10 59 |
7 | Aliso Niguel 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
89:27 17:53 5:58 |
219 | Arvin Kanwal Jr 17:11 5:44 25 |
Ryan Neeson Jr 17:40 5:53 36 |
Mitchell Christensen Sr 18:00 6:00 48 |
Will Mocnik Sr 18:06 6:02 50 |
Will Grodahl Sr 18:30 6:10 60 |
Gabe Dorr Jr 19:10 6:23 74 |
Tyler Serfas Jr 19:11 6:24 75 |
8 | San Clemente 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:48 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
233 | Michael Olmos Sr 17:41 5:54 37 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 17:45 5:55 41 |
James Ustick Sr 17:57 5:59 46 |
Tyler Mosher Jr 18:08 6:03 52 |
Brandon Born Sr 18:29 6:10 57 |
Malcolm Pelham Jr 18:34 6:11 64 |
Jorge Olmos Jr 18:44 6:15 67 |
9 | Beckman 9-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:57 |
91:07 18:13 6:04 |
258 | Joshua Oswald Jr 17:34 5:51 32 |
Bilal Syed Jr 18:18 6:06 54 |
Jonathan Thoms Jr 18:21 6:07 55 |
William Choi Sr 18:24 6:08 56 |
Rhys Alexander Jr 18:31 6:10 61 |
Grant Goacher Jr 18:33 6:11 63 |
David Lujan Jr 18:45 6:15 68 |
10 | Edison-HB 8-7-8-9-10 Gap: 1:42 |
91:12 18:14 6:05 |
261 | Brandon Sharp Jr 17:22 5:47 29 |
Greg Hass Jr 17:38 5:53 33 |
Jimi Anderson Jr 18:32 6:11 62 |
Kevin Moreland Sr 18:35 6:12 65 |
Jordan Sohoni Jr 19:05 6:22 72 |
||
11 | Fountain Valley 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:01 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
319 | Yasir Khaleq Jr 17:51 5:57 44 |
Andrei Ludovice Jr 18:29 6:10 58 |
Robbi Dietz Jr 18:42 6:14 66 |
Ryan Perez So 18:55 6:18 71 |
Matthew Villanueva Jr 19:52 6:37 80 |
||
12 | Godinez 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
96:20 19:16 6:25 |
350 | Julio Pizano Sr 17:44 5:55 39 |
Giovanny Parra Sr 19:08 6:23 73 |
Isaac Santibanez So 19:24 6:28 78 |
Andres Ramirez Jr 19:47 6:36 79 |
Leonel Merida Jr 20:17 6:46 81 |
David Orozco Jr 20:48 6:56 83 |
Edgar Cisneros Sr 21:21 7:07 85 |
13 | Foothill SS 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:24 |
99:04 19:49 6:36 |
389 | Ethan Dehn Sr 18:51 6:17 70 |
Matthew Alonso Sr 19:12 6:24 76 |
Brandon Mariscal Sr 19:13 6:24 77 |
Andrew Pallete Sr 20:33 6:51 82 |
Timothy Cannon Sr 21:16 7:05 84 |
Marian Zaehringer Jr 21:38 7:13 86 |
Cole Sheyka Jr 21:41 7:14 87 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Niednagel | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:12.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Eddie Smissen | Fr | El Toro | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Victor Puentes | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | John O'melveny | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:42.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Donathiu Vazquez | Fr | San Clemente | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Omar Garcia | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Conrad Collins | Fr | San Clemente | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Avendano Juan | Fr | Godinez | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | James Castaneda | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Gavin Barbee | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Chris Hamilton | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Milo Plascencia | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Duffy | Fr | University-Irv | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Dane Faukner | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Luke Valdez | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Oscar Mateo | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Brady Mccormick | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Stinnett | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Zack Mcdonald | Fr | El Toro | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Parker Weuve | Fr | Edison-HB | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Carlos Camarena | Fr | Foothill SS | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Michi Sumimoto | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Quinton Senko | Fr | El Toro | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Kuhn | Fr | San Clemente | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Johnny Ray Flores | Fr | Edison-HB | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Nick Choi | Fr | University-Irv | 17:37.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Mettler | Fr | San Clemente | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Zachary Meyler | Fr | San Clemente | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Yasha Beiraghi | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Noah Shafton | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Curren Ellsworth | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Julian Pedroza | Fr | Beckman | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Nicolas Zacair | Fr | Troy | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Keegan Fredriksen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Gavin Ward | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Cameron Wheeler | Fr | Edison-HB | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Brendan Callender | Fr | El Toro | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Khaled Ajaj | Fr | El Toro | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Cooper Robie | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Dylan Plyler | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Juan Torres | Fr | El Toro | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Jayden Rascher | Fr | Foothill SS | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Mauricio Tamariz Jones | Fr | San Clemente | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Christian Wright | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Aidan Nesbitt | Fr | Beckman | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Finn Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Logan Blake | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | 1/3 | 14/20 | 15/17 | ||||
48 | Han Abdali | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Carson Geyer | Fr | San Clemente | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Calvin Dietz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | 2/3 | 15/20 | 12/16 | ||||
52 | Alex Birle | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Zachary Wayt | Fr | Beckman | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Danny Cullen | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Julian Olivares | Fr | San Clemente | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Isaac Sotelo | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Nikolas Kirkwood | Fr | Beckman | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Richard Bright | Fr | San Clemente | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Max Cox | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Santino Littlefield | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Fabio Pschaidt | Fr | San Clemente | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Chad Neuman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Dillon Scott | Fr | San Clemente | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Conrad Walt | Fr | Huntington Bch | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Zeth Sandoval | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Shane Lewis | Fr | Beckman | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Petrocelli | Fr | San Clemente | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Julian Deview | Fr | Edison-HB | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Lin | Fr | University-Irv | 18:31.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Silas Dollins | Fr | Katella | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Wanderling | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Moayed | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Ian Ferris | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | 3/3 | 17/20 | 10/15 | ||||
74 | Max Nossovitch | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:40.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Lettieri | Fr | El Toro | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Carter Coppes | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Sam Fales | Fr | Troy | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Nick Stoughton | Fr | San Clemente | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | William Heath | Fr | Foothill SS | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Edward Prieto | Fr | Troy | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Muniz | Fr | University-Irv | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Mestas | Fr | Troy | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Cammarato | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Alan Swann | Fr | San Clemente | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Denk | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Cole Carlson | Fr | University-Irv | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Nolan Togashi | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Clayton Mosher | Fr | San Clemente | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Diaz Alan | Fr | Godinez | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Michael Bae | Fr | University-Irv | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Ernie Molina | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Justin Sung | Fr | University-Irv | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Tristan Larkin | Fr | El Toro | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Edward Brodell | Fr | Foothill SS | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Hale | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Brian Rogers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Adam Gish | Fr | University-Irv | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Manion | Fr | El Toro | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Sam Becker | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Aiden Keating | Fr | El Toro | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Shawn Nguyen | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Chang | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Strayer | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Luke Kersten | Fr | Beckman | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Spencer Giddings | Fr | Beckman | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | Kasra Lekan | Fr | University-Irv | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Nick Solorzano | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | David Pitterle | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Carter Black | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Zaid Bustami | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Matt Ung | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Seth Swenson | Fr | San Clemente | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Dillon Langer | Fr | San Clemente | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Liam Soller | Fr | El Toro | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Cammarato | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Muyderman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Simon Lariz | Fr | Troy | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Alexis Diaz | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Skylar Thompson | Fr | Edison-HB | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Preston Rooker | Fr | San Clemente | 19:59.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Eathan Jenkins | Fr | University-Irv | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Evan Anthony | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Addison Lawrence | Fr | Dana Hills | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Wyatt Cann | Fr | San Clemente | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Zack Still | Fr | El Toro | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Clements | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Caden Thorne | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Rahul Chavan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Griffin Swain | Fr | El Toro | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Carson Brase | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Caesar | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Caleb Perez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Iniquez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Don Le | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Winn | Fr | San Clemente | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Jonah Roe | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:34.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
137 | Hayden Medeiros | Fr | Edison-HB | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Christian Somoza | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Nguyen | Fr | Troy | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Colin Irey | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Yoonjae Lee | Fr | University-Irv | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
142 | Sahil Sampat | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Roath | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Drew Sorenson | Fr | Edison-HB | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
145 | Nathan Olsen | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
146 | Enrique Oviedo | Fr | San Clemente | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Kim | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Jack Hirsh | Fr | San Clemente | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Matt Lu | Fr | University-Irv | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Diego Espinoza | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | August Garcia | Fr | Edison-HB | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Jack Liu | Fr | University-Irv | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Tristan Yang | Fr | San Clemente | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | Louie Nguyen | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Gaurav Malhotra | Fr | University-Irv | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
156 | Christian Nielsen | Fr | El Toro | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Angel Farias | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Kain Sosa | Fr | University-Irv | 21:45.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Neil Bisht | Fr | El Toro | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Kimball Leung | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
161 | Armando Varela-osario | Fr | Troy | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Nathan Kim | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
163 | Emmanuel Quezada | Fr | Katella | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
164 | Matthew Powley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Ethan Audet | Fr | San Clemente | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Victor Ramirez | Fr | Godinez | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
167 | Zack Wong | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Redjaian | Fr | University-Irv | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Himanshu Kaushik | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
170 | Brock Hosier | Fr | Edison-HB | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
171 | Carter Watson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
172 | Ray Martinez | Fr | San Clemente | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
173 | Shiva Kumar | Fr | San Clemente | 22:39.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
174 | Ishaan Mody | Fr | San Clemente | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Smith | Fr | San Clemente | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
176 | Theo Kim | Fr | University-Irv | 22:50.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Scott Angier | Fr | Foothill SS | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Trey Soto | Fr | Foothill SS | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
179 | Raul Palacios | Godinez | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | ||||||||
180 | Davide Costa | Fr | University-Irv | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
181 | John Sinclair | So | El Toro | 23:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
182 | Max Daucher | Fr | University-Irv | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Taylor | Fr | El Toro | 23:23.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
184 | Anshay Saboo | Fr | University-Irv | 23:24.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
185 | Steven Flores | Fr | San Clemente | 23:25.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
186 | Jaeho Lee | Fr | University-Irv | 23:29.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
187 | Jack Galeotti | Fr | San Clemente | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
188 | Blake Finney | Fr | San Clemente | 23:38.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
189 | Kyle Annett | Fr | University-Irv | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
190 | Michael Batchev | Fr | Troy | 23:58.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
191 | Gabriel Garcia | Fr | Edison-HB | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
192 | Jonathan Lane | Fr | University-Irv | 24:03.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
193 | Villegas Angel | Fr | Santa Ana | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
194 | Brendan Luttrell | Fr | Edison-HB | 24:24.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
195 | Silas Renteria | Fr | El Toro | 24:46.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
196 | Alec Floray | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
197 | Cameron Bundy | Fr | El Toro | 25:00.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
198 | Jack Page | Fr | San Clemente | 26:17.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.