Fountain Valley Results from the Las Vegas Invitational at Sunset Park, NV on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asher Bradshaw Fr F/S 20:06.9 6:42 3 70/209 5/5 10/11 7/18
Dezi Hernandez So F/S 19:06.1 6:22 3 46/209 4/5 9/11 5/20
Hunter Augustus So F/S 18:05.3 6:02 3 17/209 3/5 8/11 2/23 18:20
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Ian Ferris Jr V 21:17.5 7:06 3 129/146 6/6 11/11 12/18 18:17
Jaden Nguyen So F/S 17:45.1 5:55 3 15/209 2/5 6/11 5/25 19:27
(1:42,8.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Schmidt Sr V 16:55.4 5:38 3 25/146 2/6 2/11 8/24 16:18
Kyle Meis Jr V 18:00.7 6:00 3 62/146 5/6 7/11 6/23 18:11
(0:11,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Logan Blake Jr V 17:23.2 5:48 3 43/146 4/6 4/11 5/23 16:28 #PR! (SBP)
Michael Mockus So F/S 17:33.9 5:51 3 11/209 1/5 5/11 7/27 18:49
(1:15,6.6)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 16:55.9 5:39 3 26/146 3/6 3/11 4/23 17:07
(0:11,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Yuki Watanabe Sr V 16:25.8 5:29 3 13/146 1/6 1/11 10/24 15:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 85:41
1:35
3 5:43 5:29 6:00 169 5:24 Yuki Watanabe (13), Justin Schmidt (25), Nicholas Mockus (26), Logan Blake (43), Kyle Meis (62)
F/S 1st 5 5/18 92:37
2:33
3 6:10 5:51 6:42 147 5:42 Michael Mockus (11), Jaden Nguyen (15), Hunter Augustus (17), Dezi Hernandez (42), Asher Bradshaw (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Nicholas Sr Desert Oasis 15:25.3 5:08
2 Bailey Oswald Jr Cedar City 15:39.4 5:13
3 Brady Bettridge Jr Cedar City 15:55.7 5:19
4 Landon Morrison Sr Desert Oasis 15:58.9 5:20
5 Alexander Miller Sr Centennial (NV) 16:04.6 5:22
6 Noah Ayala Sr Arbor View 16:10.5 5:24
7 Noah Jordan Sr Palo Verde 16:11.4 5:24
8 Aidan Baughan Jr Faith Lutheran 16:12.5 5:24
9 Esondre Christian So Green Valley 16:17 5:26
10 Massimiliano Swenson Sr Bishop Gorman 16:20.8 5:27
11 Dane Cobb Sr Shadow Ridge 16:23.6 5:28
12 Josh Robinson Jr Cedar City 16:24.9 5:28
13 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 16:25.8 5:29 1/6 1/11 10/24
14 Joshua Campbell Sr Palo Verde 16:25.8 5:29
15 Mario Gutierrez Jr Arbor View 16:29.3 5:30
16 Logan Dodds So Cedar City 16:31.1 5:30
17 Noah Green Sr Cedar City 16:33.5 5:31
18 Mario Tavares Sr Clark 16:34.3 5:31
19 Matthew Siroky Jr Palo Verde 16:34.7 5:32
20 Eduardo Lopez-Cortez Jr Centennial (NV) 16:35 5:32
21 Joseph Hughes So Shadow Ridge 16:35.6 5:32
22 Ayden Patricelli Jr Green Valley 16:42.4 5:34
23 Josh Hostetler Jr Shadow Ridge 16:50.1 5:37
24 Justin Neubeck Jr Foothill 16:54.6 5:38
25 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:55.4 5:38 2/6 2/11 8/24
26 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 16:55.9 5:39 3/6 3/11 4/23
27 William McMahon Jr Durango 16:56.5 5:39
28 Noah Norris So Centennial (NV) 17:01 5:40
29 Vincent Thomson Jr Green Valley 17:01.2 5:40
30 Tucker Raymond Jr Centennial (NV) 17:05 5:42
31 Mark Finley Sr Faith Lutheran 17:07.3 5:42
32 Avery Nguyen Sr Shadow Ridge 17:09.8 5:43
33 Jordan Clayton Sr Sierra Vista 17:11.2 5:44
34 John Medrano Jr Arbor View 17:12.2 5:44
35 Brendan Graves Jr Coronado 17:12.4 5:44
36 Donavan Joseph Sr Centennial (NV) 17:16.1 5:45
37 Jackson Boswell Sr Shadow Ridge 17:17.4 5:46
38 Ryan Gilbert Sr Liberty 17:18.2 5:46
39 Jacob Potere Sr Spring Valley 17:19.5 5:47
40 Max Salerno Jr Green Valley 17:19.8 5:47
41 Ty Huel Jr Centennial (NV) 17:20.2 5:47
42 Bryce Tondryk Jr Coronado 17:20.9 5:47
43 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 17:23.2 5:48 4/6 4/11 5/23 #PR! (SBP)
44 Andrew Burdalski Sr Coronado 17:27.7 5:49
45 Spencer White Sr Desert Oasis 17:35.6 5:52
46 Jorge Castro Jr Clark 17:37.2 5:52
47 Adam Ganz Jr Centennial (NV) 17:38.1 5:53
48 Nickolaus Aguillon Jr Clark 17:39.4 5:53
49 Jacob Lamb Jr Arbor View 17:41.4 5:54
50 Andrew Nishwitz Sr Palo Verde 17:43.9 5:55
51 Jonathan Cosio Sr Silverado 17:44.8 5:55
52 Michael Pearl Fr Clark 17:46 5:55
53 Allen Rios Jr Green Valley 17:46.5 5:56
54 Zach Ragonese Sr Liberty 17:47.5 5:56
55 Matthew Myers Jr Arbor View 17:52.8 5:58
56 Romelow Turner Sr Legacy 17:54.4 5:58
57 Sam Nish So Shadow Ridge 17:54.8 5:58
58 Kamron Loera So Legacy 17:58.6 6:00
59 Connor Duke So Desert Oasis 17:59.2 6:00
60 Garrett Ditter Sr Liberty 17:59.9 6:00
61 Yaxkin Rodriguez Sr Green Valley 18:00.2 6:00
62 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 18:00.7 6:00 5/6 7/11 6/23
63 Ryan Williams Sr Foothill 18:03.5 6:01
64 Beau Hartley Sr Coronado 18:05.3 6:02
65 Connor McDonald Sr Arbor View 18:06.7 6:02
66 Hesten Hogan Sr Coronado 18:07.3 6:02
67 Jayden Barney So Shadow Ridge 18:08 6:03
68 Jose Martinez Jr SECTA 18:12.2 6:04
69 Michael Finley Jr Clark 18:12.9 6:04
70 William Hennum Jr Liberty 18:16.2 6:05
71 Alex Clark Sr Palo Verde 18:16.8 6:06
72 Esaile Valenzuela Sr Silverado 18:21.3 6:07
73 Zenon Kokowsky Sr Durango 18:26.1 6:09
74 Joel Moreno Sr Legacy 18:28.1 6:09
75 Dylan Magnuson So Silverado 18:28.3 6:09
76 Richard Solomon Jr Bishop Gorman 18:31.3 6:10
77 Khiry Anderson So Bishop Gorman 18:32.4 6:11
78 Ryan Neubeck Sr Foothill 18:37.5 6:13
79 Xander Scott Jr Coronado 18:38.5 6:13
80 Dylan Meacham Sr Basic 18:39.5 6:13
81 Enrico Brioschi Sr Arbor View 18:40.9 6:14
82 Jose Rebolledo Jr Sierra Vista 18:48.5 6:16
83 Sport Cowan Jr Desert Oasis 18:50.7 6:17
84 Dane Dennett Jr Basic 18:53.2 6:18
85 John Stenger Sr Durango 18:53.9 6:18
86 Tomas Sanchez Jr Bishop Gorman 18:54.6 6:18
87 Hunter Espaniola Sr Basic 18:57.7 6:19
88 Jack Marshall Sr Faith Lutheran 19:05.2 6:22
89 Ryan Wurtz Sr Silverado 19:05.8 6:22
90 Jakob Pace Jr Bishop Gorman 19:06.9 6:22
91 Kyle Ressler Sr SECTA 19:09.3 6:23
92 Ashton Zaidi So Coronado 19:12.3 6:24
93 Jetter Zayas Jr Silverado 19:14.5 6:25
94 Bryan A'Hearn So Clark 19:18.3 6:26
95 Seton Cifelli Jr Silverado 19:20.3 6:27
96 Tyler Donohue Jr Durango 19:24.9 6:28
97 Jackson Mainguy Sr Desert Oasis 19:33.1 6:31
98 Nathan Spangler Jr Las Vegas 19:34.7 6:32
99 Dallin Linginfelter Jr Foothill 19:38.7 6:33
100 Peter Buddensiek Sr Bonanza 19:40.7 6:34
101 Gunner Mattoon Jr Basic 19:42.2 6:34
102 Matthew Navarro Jr Sierra Vista 19:49.2 6:36
103 Will Duhe So Bishop Gorman 19:50.8 6:37
104 Hayden Morgan So Desert Oasis 19:55.5 6:39
105 AJ Ahmed Koroma Jr Spring Valley 19:57.1 6:39
106 Diego Castro Jr Bonanza 19:57.3 6:39
107 Trey Walker Jr Spring Valley 20:02.6 6:41
108 Princeton Hill Jr Sierra Vista 20:03.4 6:41
109 Allen Garcia Sr Las Vegas 20:04.2 6:41
110 Sever Stewart Sr Faith Lutheran 20:04.5 6:42
111 Roger Garcia Sr Cimarron-Memorial 20:06.8 6:42
112 Caleb Sparrow-Baity Sr Legacy 20:07.7 6:43
113 Derek Desario Jr Durango 20:09.4 6:43
114 Marcus Driscoll Jr Las Vegas 20:12.8 6:44
115 Brynn Olsen Sr Foothill 20:17.8 6:46
116 Salvador Vazquez Sr Bonanza 20:18.3 6:46
117 Reagan Thai Jr Spring Valley 20:21.6 6:47
118 Jose Argueta Sr Sierra Vista 20:26.7 6:49
119 Braden Erwin Jr Faith Lutheran 20:27 6:49
120 Ara Goll Fr Bishop Gorman 20:32.3 6:51
121 Logan Ditter Sr Liberty 20:41.8 6:54
122 Robert Haag Jr Spring Valley 20:42.3 6:54
123 Andre Fuller Jr Liberty 20:43.3 6:54
124 Nicholas Locklar So Sierra Vista 20:43.5 6:55
125 Frankie Hawley Sr Bonanza 20:47.3 6:56
126 Jacob Pectol Jr Las Vegas 20:51.2 6:57
127 Byron Lanuza Jr Bonanza 21:07.2 7:02
128 Tre'von Weathers Sr Cimarron-Memorial 21:12.8 7:04
129 Ian Ferris Jr Fountain Valley 21:17.5 7:06 6/6 11/11 12/18
130 Jacob Dalrymple Jr Sierra Vista 21:24.6 7:08
131 Rafael Guzman Sr SECTA 21:25.7 7:09
132 Angel Garcia Sr Silverado 21:36.7 7:12
133 Stefan Watson So Legacy 21:42.7 7:14
134 Dylan Sliwoski So Basic 22:01.7 7:21
135 Brandon Munguia Sr SECTA 22:04.2 7:21
136 Owen Davis Fr Durango 22:04.3 7:21
137 Carlos Cazarez Jr SECTA 22:07.7 7:23
138 Camron Cottam Sr Foothill 22:12.7 7:24
139 Alex Ionescu Sr Spring Valley 22:14.4 7:25
140 Draven Cardwell Jr Legacy 22:23.7 7:28
141 Timothy (TJ) Crain Jr Durango 22:27.4 7:29
142 Cody Rasmussen Fr Spring Valley 22:28.6 7:30
143 Alex Kern Sr Bonanza 22:31.2 7:30
144 Henry Blackburn Sr Las Vegas 22:58.7 7:40
145 Tyler Kwist Sr Bonanza 23:27.9 7:49
146 Kai Iniguez So Las Vegas 25:18.3 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:05
16:13
5:24
50 Bailey Oswald
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Brady Bettridg
Jr
15:56
5:19
3
Josh Robinson
Jr
16:25
5:28
12
Logan Dodds
So
16:31
5:30
16
Noah Green
Sr
16:34
5:31
17








2 Centennial (NV)
3-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:12
84:02
16:48
5:36
119 Alexande Miller
Sr
16:05
5:22
5
Eduardo Lopez-Co
Jr
16:35
5:32
20
Noah Norris
So
17:01
5:40
28
Tucker Raymond
Jr
17:05
5:42
30
Donavan Joseph
Sr
17:16
5:45
36
Ty Huel
Jr
17:20
5:47
41
Adam Ganz
Jr
17:38
5:53
47
3 Shadow Ridge
9-7-5-3-3
Gap: 0:54
84:17
16:51
5:37
124 Dane Cobb
Sr
16:24
5:28
11
Joseph Hughes
So
16:36
5:32
21
Josh Hostetle
Jr
16:50
5:37
23
Avery Nguyen
Sr
17:10
5:43
32
Jackson Boswell
Sr
17:17
5:46
37
Sam Nish
So
17:55
5:58
57
Jayden Barney
So
18:08
6:03
67
4 Green Valley
7-6-7-5-4
Gap: 1:30
85:07
17:01
5:40
153 Esondre Christia
So
16:17
5:26
9
Ayden Patricel
Jr
16:42
5:34
22
Vincent Thomson
Jr
17:01
5:40
29
Max Salerno
Jr
17:20
5:47
40
Allen Rios
Jr
17:47
5:56
53
Yaxkin Rodrigue
Sr
18:00
6:00
61




5 Arbor View
4-3-5-6-5
Gap: 1:42
85:26
17:05
5:42
159 Noah Ayala
Sr
16:11
5:24
6
Mario Gutierre
Jr
16:29
5:30
15
John Medrano
Jr
17:12
5:44
34
Jacob Lamb
Jr
17:41
5:54
49
Matthew Myers
Jr
17:53
5:58
55
Connor McDonald
Sr
18:07
6:02
65
Enrico Brioschi
Sr
18:41
6:14
81
6 Palo Verde
5-3-2-4-6
Gap: 2:05
85:13
17:03
5:41
161 Noah Jordan
Sr
16:11
5:24
7
Joshua Campbell
Sr
16:26
5:29
14
Matthew Siroky
Jr
16:35
5:32
19
Andrew Nishwitz
Sr
17:44
5:55
50
Alex Clark
Sr
18:17
6:06
71








7 Fountain Valley
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:35
85:41
17:08
5:43
169 Yuki Watanabe
Sr
16:26
5:29
13
Justin Schmidt
Sr
16:55
5:38
25
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
16:56
5:39
26
Logan Blake
Jr
17:23
5:48
43
Kyle Meis
Jr
18:01
6:00
62
Ian Ferris
Jr
21:18
7:06
127




8 Desert Oasis
1-1-3-8-8
Gap: 3:25
85:50
17:10
5:43
192 Conner Nicholas
Sr
15:25
5:08
1
Landon Morrison
Sr
15:59
5:20
4
Spencer White
Sr
17:36
5:52
45
Connor Duke
So
17:59
6:00
59
Sport Cowan
Jr
18:51
6:17
83
Jackson Mainguy
Sr
19:33
6:31
97
Hayden Morgan
So
19:56
6:39
104
9 Clark
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
87:50
17:34
5:51
233 Mario Tavares
Sr
16:34
5:31
18
Jorge Castro
Jr
17:37
5:52
46
Nickolau Aguillon
Jr
17:39
5:53
48
Michael Pearl
Fr
17:46
5:55
52
Michael Finley
Jr
18:13
6:04
69
Bryan A'Hearn
So
19:18
6:26
94




10 Coronado
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
88:14
17:39
5:53
251 Brendan Graves
Jr
17:12
5:44
35
Bryce Tondryk
Jr
17:21
5:47
42
Andrew Burdalsk
Sr
17:28
5:49
44
Beau Hartley
Sr
18:05
6:02
64
Hesten Hogan
Sr
18:07
6:02
66
Xander Scott
Jr
18:39
6:13
79
Ashton Zaidi
So
19:12
6:24
92
11 Bishop Gorman
8-12-13-13-11
Gap: 2:46
91:26
18:17
6:06
339 Massimil Swenson
Sr
16:21
5:27
10
Richard Solomon
Jr
18:31
6:10
76
Khiry Anderson
So
18:32
6:11
77
Tomas Sanchez
Jr
18:55
6:18
86
Jakob Pace
Jr
19:07
6:22
90
Will Duhe
So
19:51
6:37
103
Ara Goll
Fr
20:32
6:51
119
12 Liberty
16-14-12-11-12
Gap: 3:24
92:04
18:25
6:08
342 Ryan Gilbert
Sr
17:18
5:46
38
Zach Ragonese
Sr
17:48
5:56
54
Garrett Ditter
Sr
18:00
6:00
60
William Hennum
Jr
18:16
6:05
70
Logan Ditter
Sr
20:42
6:54
120
Andre Fuller
Jr
20:43
6:54
122




13 Faith Lutheran
6-9-11-12-13
Gap: 4:15
92:57
18:35
6:12
355 Aidan Baughan
Jr
16:13
5:24
8
Mark Finley
Sr
17:07
5:42
31
Jack Marshall
Sr
19:05
6:22
88
Sever Stewart
Sr
20:05
6:42
110
Braden Erwin
Jr
20:27
6:49
118








14 Foothill
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:23
93:32
18:42
6:14
378 Justin Neubeck
Jr
16:55
5:38
24
Ryan Williams
Sr
18:04
6:01
63
Ryan Neubeck
Sr
18:38
6:13
78
Dallin Linginfe
Jr
19:39
6:33
99
Brynn Olsen
Sr
20:18
6:46
114
Camron Cottam
Sr
22:13
7:24
136




15 Silverado
18-18-17-16-15
Gap: 1:30
92:55
18:35
6:12
380 Jonathan Cosio
Sr
17:45
5:55
51
Esaile Valenzue
Sr
18:21
6:07
72
Dylan Magnuson
So
18:28
6:09
75
Ryan Wurtz
Sr
19:06
6:22
89
Jetter Zayas
Jr
19:15
6:25
93
Seton Cifelli
Jr
19:20
6:27
95
Angel Garcia
Sr
21:37
7:12
130
16 Durango
13-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:13
93:51
18:46
6:15
393 William McMahon
Jr
16:57
5:39
27
Zenon Kokowsky
Sr
18:26
6:09
73
John Stenger
Sr
18:54
6:18
85
Tyler Donohue
Jr
19:25
6:28
96
Derek Desario
Jr
20:09
6:43
112
Owen Davis
Fr
22:04
7:21
134
Timothy (TJ) Crain
Jr
22:27
7:29
139
17 Legacy
19-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:48
96:12
19:14
6:25
430 Romelow Turner
Sr
17:54
5:58
56
Kamron Loera
So
17:59
6:00
58
Joel Moreno
Sr
18:28
6:09
74
Caleb Sparrow-
Sr
20:08
6:43
111
Stefan Watson
So
21:43
7:14
131
Draven Cardwell
Jr
22:24
7:28
138




18 Sierra Vista
14-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:16
96:19
19:16
6:25
442 Jordan Clayton
Sr
17:11
5:44
33
Jose Rebolled
Jr
18:49
6:16
82
Matthew Navarro
Jr
19:49
6:36
102
Princeto Hill
Jr
20:03
6:41
108
Jose Argueta
Sr
20:27
6:49
117
Nicholas Locklar
So
20:44
6:55
123
Jacob Dalrympl
Jr
21:25
7:08
128
19 Basic
21-21-19-19-19
Gap: 3:22
98:14
19:39
6:33
484 Dylan Meacham
Sr
18:40
6:13
80
Dane Dennett
Jr
18:53
6:18
84
Hunter Espaniol
Sr
18:58
6:19
87
Gunner Mattoon
Jr
19:42
6:34
101
Dylan Sliwoski
So
22:02
7:21
132








20 Spring Valley
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:23
98:23
19:41
6:34
488 Jacob Potere
Sr
17:20
5:47
39
AJ Ahmed Koroma
Jr
19:57
6:39
105
Trey Walker
Jr
20:03
6:41
107
Reagan Thai
Jr
20:22
6:47
116
Robert Haag
Jr
20:42
6:54
121
Alex Ionescu
Sr
22:14
7:25
137
Cody Rasmusse
Fr
22:29
7:30
140
21 SECTA
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 3:56
102:59
20:36
6:52
556 Jose Martinez
Jr
18:12
6:04
68
Kyle Ressler
Sr
19:09
6:23
91
Rafael Guzman
Sr
21:26
7:09
129
Brandon Munguia
Sr
22:04
7:21
133
Carlos Cazarez
Jr
22:08
7:23
135








22 Bonanza
23-22-23-22-22
Gap: 1:27
101:51
20:22
6:47
571 Peter Buddensi
Sr
19:41
6:34
100
Diego Castro
Jr
19:57
6:39
106
Salvador Vazquez
Sr
20:18
6:46
115
Frankie Hawley
Sr
20:47
6:56
124
Byron Lanuza
Jr
21:07
7:02
126
Alex Kern
Sr
22:31
7:30
141
Tyler Kwist
Sr
23:28
7:49
143
23 Las Vegas
22-23-22-22-23
Gap: 3:24
103:42
20:44
6:55
587 Nathan Spangler
Jr
19:35
6:32
98
Allen Garcia
Sr
20:04
6:41
109
Marcus Driscoll
Jr
20:13
6:44
113
Jacob Pectol
Jr
20:51
6:57
125
Henry Blackbur
Sr
22:59
7:40
142
Kai Iniguez
So
25:18
8:26
144




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Carlin Fr Foothill 16:33.2 5:31
2 Caleb Schofield So Cedar City 16:43.3 5:34
3 Sam Shakespeare So Cedar City 16:48.3 5:36
4 Matthew Monson So Cedar City 16:51.2 5:37
5 Griffin Sanders So Hurricane 16:53.9 5:38
6 John List So Palo Verde 17:15.1 5:45
7 Adrian Kotero Fr Centennial (NV) 17:16.3 5:45
8 James Anderson So Cedar City 17:17.1 5:46
9 Blake Bryan So Palo Verde 17:18.1 5:46
10 Julian Scott So Green Valley 17:27 5:49
11 Michael Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:33.9 5:51 1/5 5/11 7/27 #PR! (SBP)
12 Noah Espeleta Fr Arbor View 17:35.4 5:52
13 Owen Beam So Green Valley 17:36 5:52
14 Brighton McDonald So Centennial (NV) 17:42.3 5:54
15 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:45.1 5:55 2/5 6/11 5/25
16 Caleb Simmerman Fr Cedar City 17:48.9 5:56
17 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 18:05.3 6:02 3/5 8/11 2/23
18 Caleb Nelson So Cedar City 18:06 6:02
19 Caleb Henderson Fr Hurricane 18:06.6 6:02
20 Juward Peebles So Green Valley 18:06.9 6:02
21 Carson Sawyer Fr Coronado 18:06.9 6:02
22 Jeffrey Welsh Fr Green Valley 18:08.6 6:03
23 Logan Stilson So Cedar City 18:09.8 6:03
24 Jacob Ostler So Hurricane 18:10.7 6:04
25 Ezekiel Nyberg So Clark 18:17.7 6:06
26 Jaren Ford Fr Cedar City 18:20.1 6:07
27 Austin Zepeda So SECTA 18:30.6 6:10
28 Caleb Brimhalll So Coronado 18:30.6 6:10
29 Brady Lewis So Cedar City 18:31.5 6:11
30 Emilio Benitez So SECTA 18:32.3 6:11
31 Brandon Brown Fr Cedar City 18:35.3 6:12
32 Boston Boyack So Palo Verde 18:36.5 6:12
33 Josh Hill So Palo Verde 18:43.5 6:15
34 Max Workman So Cedar City 18:49 6:16
35 Carson Lee Fr Foothill 18:50.8 6:17
36 Jordan Otto Fr SECTA 18:50.9 6:17
37 Carter Leavitt So Shadow Ridge 18:51.8 6:17
38 Kellan Gubler So Hurricane 18:54.1 6:18
39 Gavin Schulz Fr Coronado 18:55.8 6:19
40 Stephen Orlovich Fr Faith Lutheran 18:57.9 6:19
41 Carter Slack Fr Hurricane 18:59.3 6:20
42 Jacob Bowler So Green Valley 19:03 6:21
43 Colin Smith Fr Palo Verde 19:04.1 6:21
44 Blake Vereen So Green Valley 19:05.2 6:22
45 John Bennecke So Green Valley 19:05.8 6:22
46 Dezi Hernandez So Fountain Valley 19:06.1 6:22 4/5 9/11 5/20
47 Parker Tusko So Faith Lutheran 19:09.6 6:23
48 Cameron Beutler So Hurricane 19:09.7 6:23
49 Jack Carlton So Coronado 19:10 6:23
50 Rene Hernandez So Clark 19:12.2 6:24
51 Paul Otomo Fr Coronado 19:17.6 6:26
52 Jett Solis Fr Foothill 19:17.8 6:26
53 Kanyon Vermillion So Silverado 19:23.8 6:28
54 Malcolm Hoffman So Clark 19:26 6:29
55 Saul Hanson So Cedar City 19:35.6 6:32
56 Tristan Frayer So Green Valley 19:37.6 6:33
57 Justin Lopez Fr Rancho 19:41.2 6:34
58 Yair Orea So SECTA 19:41.4 6:34
59 Kazeem Shinaba So Durango 19:44.6 6:35
60 Kaden Varga So Hurricane 19:44.9 6:35
61 Tanner Heaton So Cedar City 19:46.9 6:36
62 Jason Colby So Hurricane 19:50.1 6:37
63 Nathan Johnson So Arbor View 19:51.1 6:37
64 Michael Tripolitis Fr Centennial (NV) 19:51.9 6:37
65 Andrew Bisharat So Foothill 20:01.6 6:41
66 Kalan Leavitt Fr Arbor View 20:02.3 6:41
67 Brady Parks Fr Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 20:03 6:41
68 Aaiden DeCania Fr SECTA 20:03.8 6:41
69 Cory Gelnett Fr Desert Oasis 20:06.8 6:42
70 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 20:06.9 6:42 5/5 10/11 7/18
71 Donte Gubler Fr Foothill 20:08.3 6:43
72 Jacob Garcia So Cimarron-Memorial 20:08.8 6:43
73 Dawson Garner So Arbor View 20:10.5 6:44
74 Marco Avila So Clark 20:11 6:44
75 Noah Bringhurst So Coronado 20:15 6:45
76 Ben Futrell So Clark 20:16.8 6:46
77 Luke Andersen Fr Foothill 20:22.4 6:47
78 Brody Brosnahan Fr Arbor View 20:25.4 6:48
79 Anthony Samlow Fr Green Valley 20:25.7 6:49
80 Arrion Tadlock So Arbor View 20:29.9 6:50
81 Seth Hansen So Coronado 20:31.1 6:50
82 Eric Lo So Palo Verde 20:31.3 6:50
83 Logan Schoeffel So Green Valley 20:31.3 6:50
84 Jacob McLaughlin So Arbor View 20:32.3 6:51
85 Adam Marias So Palo Verde 20:35.7 6:52
86 Cole Yakonich Fr Palo Verde 20:36.5 6:52
87 Adam Miller So Bishop Gorman 20:38.6 6:53
88 Cameron Sadler So Clark 20:39.5 6:53
89 Malakai Polensky Fr Arbor View 20:40.3 6:53
90 German Ruiz So Mojave 20:41.2 6:54
91 James Hupp So Coronado 20:50.7 6:57
92 Kasen Polson Fr Silverado 20:51.1 6:57
93 Matthew Johnson So Hurricane 20:52.4 6:57
94 Maxwell McDonald Fr Arbor View 20:55.5 6:59
95 Madix Jensen Fr Hurricane 20:57.2 6:59
96 Joshua Steed Fr Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 20:57.6 6:59
97 Richard Schoening Fr Cimarron-Memorial 20:58.4 6:59
98 Loran Peck So Hurricane 20:58.6 7:00
99 Jaden Chang Fr Green Valley 20:58.7 7:00
100 Gabriel Garcia So Bonanza 20:59.3 7:00
101 Alex Sanchez Fr Basic 20:59.4 7:00
102 Austin Dutchover Fr SECTA 20:59.8 7:00
103 Duncan York So Coronado 21:05.2 7:02
104 Colton Gunny Fr Foothill 21:05.5 7:02
105 Landon Posadas-Castro So Desert Oasis 21:08.1 7:03
106 Mason Kartchner So Shadow Ridge 21:11.6 7:04
107 Isiah Collins So Green Valley 21:13.4 7:04
108 Colby Freeman So Foothill 21:14.1 7:05
109 David Reid So Green Valley 21:14.4 7:05
110 Mitchell Engdahl Fr Green Valley 21:15.3 7:05
111 Spencer Ploeger Fr Green Valley 21:15.6 7:05
112 Chris Fernandez Jr Rancho 21:16.6 7:06
113 Andrew Seegmiller Fr Green Valley 21:16.8 7:06
114 Ethan McDonald Fr Centennial (NV) 21:29.5 7:10
115 Jeremy Evans So Foothill 21:31.2 7:10
116 Austin Stebbins Fr Rancho 21:32.5 7:11
117 Evan Searls So Coronado 21:33.8 7:11
118 Seth Sandoval So Bonanza 21:36.7 7:12
119 Auston Marshall So Lincoln County 21:37.2 7:12
120 Micah Stone So Coronado 21:39.5 7:13
121 Ethan Longsdorf So Durango 21:39.7 7:13
122 Gary Cooper So Durango 21:42.4 7:14
123 Trentin Wright So Hurricane 21:45.3 7:15
124 Damien Mailand Fr SECTA 21:46.2 7:15
125 Strad Slater So Green Valley 21:46.9 7:16
126 Donte Koch Fr Faith Lutheran 21:57.2 7:19
127 Jason Gordon Fr Coronado 21:58 7:19
128 David Ruggeroli So Faith Lutheran 21:59.3 7:20
129 Thomas Jones Fr Arbor View 21:59.3 7:20
130 John Hernandez Fr Centennial (NV) 22:03.7 7:21
131 Adison Weglarz-Ward Fr Green Valley 22:06 7:22
132 Oliver Evenson Fr Green Valley 22:06.7 7:22
133 Matthew Sillitoe So Desert Oasis 22:10.1 7:23
134 Jed Bernier Fr Shadow Ridge 22:12.7 7:24
135 Austin Berg Fr SECTA 22:14.6 7:25
136 Luis Martinez So Bonanza 22:15.7 7:25
137 Samuel Zorrero-Flores Fr Rancho 22:24.7 7:28
138 Corbin Jessop Fr Hurricane 22:26.3 7:29
139 John Larsen Fr Hurricane 22:26.3 7:29
140 Nathan Deming Fr Basic 22:27.5 7:29
141 Alex Landolfi Fr Arbor View 22:36.8 7:32
142 Seth Leaver Fr Legacy 22:37.1 7:32
143 Derek Lee So Basic 22:49.5 7:37
144 Matthew Webb Fr Arbor View 22:52.9 7:38
145 Patrick Kodweis Fr The Meadows 22:53.7 7:38
146 Griffin Marcelino Fr SECTA 22:55.9 7:39
147 Michael Elkins So Hurricane 22:57 7:39
148 Gavin Stone Fr Shadow Ridge 22:57.9 7:39
149 Joseph Hardy So Boulder City 22:58 7:39
150 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Silverado 23:05.3 7:42
151 Dallin Earl Fr Shadow Ridge 23:11.8 7:44
152 Alexander Ballin So Rancho 23:15.3 7:45
153 Matthew Wood So Shadow Ridge 23:18.1 7:46
154 Dalton Stradtman Fr Coronado 23:27.1 7:49
155 Kameron Grisar So Green Valley 23:27.4 7:49
156 Crew Rowles Fr Coronado 23:34.2 7:51
157 Diego Kongsrud Fr Green Valley 23:34.7 7:52
158 Micheal Putt Fr Basic 23:35.1 7:52
159 Joseph Naylor Fr The Meadows 23:35.2 7:52
160 Brandon Duncan Fr SECTA 23:37.7 7:53
161 Stephen Crelia Fr Arbor View 23:38.8 7:53
162 Brendan Waldrop Fr Coronado 23:44.3 7:55
163 Daniel Coffey Fr Foothill 23:44.4 7:55
164 Brenden Kirgan So Faith Lutheran 23:54.8 7:58
165 Benjamin Johnson Fr Desert Oasis 24:03.1 8:01
166 Alec Benedict So Hurricane 24:08.3 8:03
167 Wyatt Boyle So Coronado 24:08.9 8:03
168 Jackson Soberinsky Fr Arbor View 24:10.1 8:03
169 Caston Murphy So Faith Lutheran 24:17.6 8:06
170 Kade Comiskey Fr Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 24:19.6 8:07
171 Tajesh Vengala Fr Coronado 24:21.7 8:07
172 Vincent Vanzuela So Durango 24:22.5 8:08
173 Jared Buttars So Coronado 24:26.6 8:09
174 Jacob Alvarado So Desert Oasis 24:37.1 8:12
175 Jesse Valler Fr Arbor View 24:39 8:13
176 Justin Alhwayek Fr Clark 24:49.2 8:16
177 Joseph Chase Fr Desert Oasis 24:55.6 8:19
178 Steven Fine So Green Valley 25:01.3 8:20
179 Josh VanDam So Hurricane 25:03.2 8:21
180 Colsen Gambetta Fr Clark 25:16.7 8:26
181 Randal Densley Fr Arbor View 25:19.5 8:27
182 Miguel Pineda Fr Clark 25:26.1 8:29
183 Alexander Chang Fr The Meadows 25:30.4 8:30
184 Kyle Johns Fr Bishop Gorman 25:44.6 8:35
185 Ashton Showell Fr Lincoln County 25:50.6 8:37
186 Jordan Oliver Fr Rancho 25:52.7 8:38
187 Jeremy Metzel So Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 25:53.2 8:38
188 Jerrett Leon Fr Lincoln County 25:58.4 8:39
189 John Hooper Fr Silverado 25:59.9 8:40
190 Andrew Hall Fr Foothill 26:09.2 8:43
191 Dillon Eager So Arbor View 26:10.1 8:43
192 Joseph Creer So Coronado 26:15.1 8:45
193 Peter Panfil Fr Durango 26:16.7 8:46
194 Jared Richards So Shadow Ridge 26:17.1 8:46
195 Jake Gardner Fr Green Valley 26:18.4 8:46
196 Ben Raiter Fr Coronado 26:36.6 8:52
197 Tanon Vikornvongvanich Fr Desert Oasis 27:03.1 9:01
198 Kainoa Campbell So Bishop Gorman 28:03.6 9:21
199 Logan Martinez Fr Bishop Gorman 28:32.1 9:31
200 Andrew Tetlow So Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 28:56.4 9:39
201 McKay Smith So Hurricane 28:58.5 9:40
202 Emory Brown So SECTA 29:52.7 9:58
203 Logan Hartel Fr Silverado 30:02.5 10:01
204 Jack Woomer Fr Rancho 31:16.3 10:25
205 Eric Parry Fr Shadow Ridge 31:25.9 10:29
206 Torin Trenholm Fr Desert Oasis 31:53.6 10:38
207 Hayden McDermott Fr Somerset Academy Sky Pointe 33:20.5 11:07
208 Jacob Holloway Fr Mojave 34:10.3 11:23
209 Chris Lawton So Hurricane 36:30.3 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
85:29
17:06
5:42
33 Caleb Schofiel
So
16:43
5:34
2
Sam Shakespe
So
16:48
5:36
3
Matthew Monson
So
16:51
5:37
4
James Anderson
So
17:17
5:46
8
Caleb Simmerma
Fr
17:49
5:56
16
Caleb Nelson
So
18:06
6:02
18
Logan Stilson
So
18:10
6:03
23
2 Green Valley
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
90:22
18:04
6:01
103 Julian Scott
So
17:27
5:49
10
Owen Beam
So
17:36
5:52
13
Juward Peebles
So
18:07
6:02
20
Jeffrey Welsh
Fr
18:09
6:03
22
Jacob Bowler
So
19:03
6:21
38
Blake Vereen
So
19:05
6:22
40
John Bennecke
So
19:06
6:22
41
3 Palo Verde
4-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:49
90:57
18:11
6:04
113 John List
So
17:15
5:45
6
Blake Bryan
So
17:18
5:46
9
Boston Boyack
So
18:37
6:12
29
Josh Hill
So
18:44
6:15
30
Colin Smith
Fr
19:04
6:21
39
Eric Lo
So
20:31
6:50
72
Adam Marias
So
20:36
6:52
74
4 Hurricane
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:05
91:05
18:13
6:04
119 Griffin Sanders
So
16:54
5:38
5
Caleb Henderso
Fr
18:07
6:02
19
Jacob Ostler
So
18:11
6:04
24
Kellan Gubler
So
18:54
6:18
34
Carter Slack
Fr
18:59
6:20
37
Cameron Beutler
So
19:10
6:23
44
Kaden Varga
So
19:45
6:35
54
5 Fountain Valley
7-6-2-5-5
Gap: 2:33
92:37
18:31
6:10
147 Michael Mockus
So
17:34
5:51
11
Jaden Nguyen
So
17:45
5:55
15
Hunter Augustus
So
18:05
6:02
17
Dezi Hernande
So
19:06
6:22
42
Asher Bradshaw
Fr
20:07
6:42
62








6 Coronado
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:11
94:01
18:48
6:16
175 Carson Sawyer
Fr
18:07
6:02
21
Caleb Brimhall
So
18:31
6:10
27
Gavin Schulz
Fr
18:56
6:19
35
Jack Carlton
So
19:10
6:23
45
Paul Otomo
Fr
19:18
6:26
47
Noah Bringhur
So
20:15
6:45
66
Seth Hansen
So
20:31
6:50
71
7 SECTA
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:33
95:39
19:08
6:23
198 Austin Zepeda
So
18:31
6:10
26
Emilio Benitez
So
18:32
6:11
28
Jordan Otto
Fr
18:51
6:17
32
Yair Orea
So
19:41
6:34
52
Aaiden DeCania
Fr
20:04
6:41
60
Austin Dutchove
Fr
21:00
7:00
78
Damien Mailand
Fr
21:46
7:15
87
8 Foothill
1-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:35
94:52
18:58
6:19
200 Nathan Carlin
Fr
16:33
5:31
1
Carson Lee
Fr
18:51
6:17
31
Jett Solis
Fr
19:18
6:26
48
Andrew Bisharat
So
20:02
6:41
57
Donte Gubler
Fr
20:08
6:43
63
Luke Andersen
Fr
20:22
6:47
68
Colton Gunny
Fr
21:06
7:02
79
9 Centennial (NV)
5-3-6-9-9
Gap: 4:47
98:24
19:41
6:34
250 Adrian Kotero
Fr
17:16
5:45
7
Brighton McDonald
So
17:42
5:54
14
Michael Tripolit
Fr
19:52
6:37
56
Ethan McDonald
Fr
21:30
7:10
83
John Hernande
Fr
22:04
7:21
90








10 Clark
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
97:24
19:29
6:30
253 Ezekiel Nyberg
So
18:18
6:06
25
Rene Hernande
So
19:12
6:24
46
Malcolm Hoffman
So
19:26
6:29
50
Marco Avila
So
20:11
6:44
65
Ben Futrell
So
20:17
6:46
67
Cameron Sadler
So
20:40
6:53
75
Justin Alhwayek
Fr
24:49
8:16
105
11 Arbor View
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:50
98:05
19:37
6:32
258 Noah Espeleta
Fr
17:35
5:52
12
Nathan Johnson
So
19:51
6:37
55
Kalan Leavitt
Fr
20:02
6:41
58
Dawson Garner
So
20:11
6:44
64
Brody Brosnaha
Fr
20:25
6:48
69
Arrion Tadlock
So
20:30
6:50
70
Jacob McLaughl
So
20:32
6:51
73
12 Faith Lutheran
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:57
105:59
21:12
7:04
355 Stephen Orlovich
Fr
18:58
6:19
36
Parker Tusko
So
19:10
6:23
43
Donte Koch
Fr
21:57
7:19
88
David Ruggerol
So
21:59
7:20
89
Brenden Kirgan
So
23:55
7:58
99
Caston Murphy
So
24:18
8:06
101




13 Shadow Ridge
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:20
108:26
21:41
7:14
396 Carter Leavitt
So
18:52
6:17
33
Mason Kartchne
So
21:12
7:04
81
Jed Bernier
Fr
22:13
7:24
92
Gavin Stone
Fr
22:58
7:39
94
Dallin Earl
Fr
23:12
7:44
96
Matthew Wood
So
23:18
7:46
98
Jared Richards
So
26:17
8:46
111
14 Rancho
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:34
108:10
21:38
7:13
407 Justin Lopez
Fr
19:41
6:34
51
Chris Fernande
Jr
21:17
7:06
82
Austin Stebbins
Fr
21:33
7:11
84
Samuel Zorrero-
Fr
22:25
7:28
93
Alexande Ballin
So
23:15
7:45
97
Jordan Oliver
Fr
25:53
8:38
107
Jack Woomer
Fr
31:16
10:25
115
15 Desert Oasis
18-18-17-17-15
Gap: 4:30
112:05
22:25
7:28
436 Cory Gelnett
Fr
20:07
6:42
61
Landon Posadas-
So
21:08
7:03
80
Matthew Sillitoe
So
22:10
7:23
91
Benjamin Johnson
Fr
24:03
8:01
100
Jacob Alvarado
So
24:37
8:12
104
Joseph Chase
Fr
24:56
8:19
106
Tanon Vikornvo
Fr
27:03
9:01
112
16 Durango
16-17-16-15-16
Gap: 6:32
113:46
22:45
7:35
437 Kazeem Shinaba
So
19:45
6:35
53
Ethan Longsdor
So
21:40
7:13
85
Gary Cooper
So
21:42
7:14
86
Vincent Vanzuela
So
24:23
8:08
103
Peter Panfil
Fr
26:17
8:46
110








17 Silverado
14-14-15-16-17
Gap: 10:39
119:23
23:53
7:58
443 Kanyon Vermilli
So
19:24
6:28
49
Kasen Polson
Fr
20:51
6:57
76
Anthony Rodrigue
Fr
23:05
7:42
95
John Hooper
Fr
26:00
8:40
109
Logan Hartel
Fr
30:03
10:01
114








18 Somerset Academy Sky Pointe
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 8:53
120:10
24:02
8:01
459 Brady Parks
Fr
20:03
6:41
59
Joshua Steed
Fr
20:58
6:59
77
Kade Comiskey
Fr
24:20
8:07
102
Jeremy Metzel
So
25:53
8:38
108
Andrew Tetlow
So
28:56
9:39
113
Hayden McDermot
Fr
33:21
11:07
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.