Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anand, Abhinav | So | So | 18:26.96 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 23/112 | 1/13 | 15/44 | 10/17 | |||||
Annam, Srivardhan | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 15/211 | 2/18 | 8/44 | 3/25 | |||||
Bhakta, Atish | Sr | V | 17:02.28 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 72/214 | 1/7 | 1/44 | 28/35 | |||||
Braganza, Neil | Fr | Fr | 17:22.38 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 1/104 | 1/6 | 6/44 | 1/12 | |||||
Chang, Dion | So | So | 20:54.77 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 74/112 | 9/13 | 32/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Chun, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 22:59.69 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 84/104 | 6/6 | 41/44 | 6/7 | |||||
Do, Austin | Sr | V | 17:07.32 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 82/214 | 2/7 | 3/44 | 20/33 | 19:44 (2:37,13.2) |
19:44 (2:37,13.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Echsner, Jake | Fr | Fr | 19:05.43 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 17/104 | 3/6 | 19/44 | 2/11 | |||||
Ferreira, Paul | Sr | JV | 17:55 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 27/211 | 4/18 | 11/44 | 2/18 | |||||
Gatheru, Michael | So | So | 21:13.53 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 82/112 | 10/13 | 35/44 | 3/3 | |||||
Gee, Adam | So | So | 19:42.57 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 48/112 | 6/13 | 26/44 | 3/7 | |||||
Kannappan, Anand | Jr | JV | 23:46 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 193/211 | 17/18 | 42/44 | 3/4 | |||||
Keefer, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 20:18.99 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 48/104 | 4/6 | 30/44 | 6/10 | |||||
Kesavarapu, Akash | Jr | JV | 25:13 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 203/211 | 18/18 | 44/44 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lagasca, Jonathan | So | So | 19:38.04 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 46/112 | 4/13 | 24/44 | 4/11 | |||||
Lee, Jared | So | So | 18:45.92 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 28/112 | 2/13 | 17/44 | 6/16 | |||||
Lopez, Dominic | Sr | V | 17:08.37 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 84/214 | 3/7 | 4/44 | 15/33 | |||||
Michael Jao, Sean | Sr | JV | 22:53 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 185/211 | 16/18 | 40/44 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Modi, Arnav | Sr | JV | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 81/211 | 8/18 | 21/44 | 3/7 | |||||
O'Mara, Ryan | Jr | JV | 22:11 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 175/211 | 14/18 | 38/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Ochoa, Alejandro | Sr | JV | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 152/211 | 12/18 | 33/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Ojha, Vatsal | Fr | Fr | 19:04.51 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 15/104 | 2/6 | 18/44 | 5/11 | |||||
Olvera, Scott | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 57/211 | 7/18 | 16/44 | 2/10 | |||||
Pajes, Andrew | Sr | V | 17:45.92 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 120/214 | 6/7 | 9/44 | 9/29 | |||||
Pineda, Eric | Sr | V | 17:59.63 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 135/214 | 7/7 | 12/44 | 7/19 | |||||
Plechetero, Kevin | Jr | JV | 19:26 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 86/211 | 9/18 | 22/44 | 3/6 | |||||
Pokorny, Andrew | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 33/211 | 5/18 | 13/44 | 2/17 | |||||
Reddy, Tarun | Jr | JV | 22:25 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 180/211 | 15/18 | 39/44 | 3/4 | |||||
Shah, Saarth | Jr | JV | 18:21 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 43/211 | 6/18 | 14/44 | 2/13 | |||||
Shareh, Qasim | Jr | JV | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 153/211 | 13/18 | 34/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Sharma, Yashasvi | So | So | 24:43.74 | 8:23 | 2.95 | 106/112 | 13/13 | 43/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Shek, Jeremy | So | So | 19:49.11 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 49/112 | 7/13 | 27/44 | 3/7 | |||||
Siu, Matthew | Jr | JV | 19:58 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 110/211 | 11/18 | 28/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Spencer, James | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 90/211 | 10/18 | 23/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Steffko, Ladislav | Jr | JV | 17:51 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 23/211 | 3/18 | 10/44 | 2/24 | |||||
Sugijoto, William | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 53/104 | 5/6 | 31/44 | 6/8 | |||||
Tang, Michael | So | So | 21:50.56 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 92/112 | 12/13 | 37/44 | 2/2 | |||||
Tu, Michael | So | So | 19:40.35 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 47/112 | 5/13 | 25/44 | 3/8 | |||||
Vu, Vincent | Jr | V | 17:25.2 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 101/214 | 5/7 | 7/44 | 9/31 | |||||
Wadhwa, Harsh | Jr | JV | 17:06 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 7/211 | 1/18 | 2/44 | 3/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Win, Zak | So | So | 20:10.56 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 62/112 | 8/13 | 29/44 | 3/5 | |||||
Wu, David | So | So | 19:12.54 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 37/112 | 3/13 | 20/44 | 5/15 | |||||
Yi, Timmu | Jr | V | 17:09.55 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 86/214 | 4/7 | 5/44 | 9/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zhang, George | So | So | 21:20.96 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 84/112 | 11/13 | 36/44 | 2/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/31 | 85:53 0:23 |
2.95 | 5:49 | 5:47 | 5:54 | 405 | 5:17 | 94:57 (9:04,9.6) |
94:57 (9:04,9.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Atish Bhakta (69), Austin Do (78), Dominic Lopez (80), Timmu Yi (82), Vincent Vu (96) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/8 | 95:44 1:13 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:15 | 6:40 | 111 | 5:53 | 87:47 | 87:47 | Abhinav Anand (14), Jared Lee (17), David Wu (23), Jonathan Lagasca (28), Michael Tu (29) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 101:51 1:31 |
2.95 | 6:54 | 6:41 | 7:12 | 67 | 6:07 | Adam Gee (10), Jeremy Shek (11), Zak Win (14), Dion Chang (15), Michael Gatheru (17) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/17 | 88:23 0:56 |
2.95 | 6:00 | 5:48 | 6:07 | 90 | 5:38 | Harsh Wadhwa (7), Srivardhan Annam (15), Ladislav Steffko (19), Paul Ferreira (22), Andrew Pokorny (27) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 95:15 1:08 |
2.95 | 6:27 | 6:13 | 6:36 | 68 | 5:57 | Saarth Shah (8), Scott Olvera (9), Arnav Modi (16), Kevin Plechetero (17), James Spencer (18) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 106:58 2:27 |
2.95 | 7:15 | 6:46 | 7:36 | 66 | 6:08 | Matthew Siu (8), Alejandro Ochoa (10), Qasim Shareh (11), Ryan O'Mara (17), Tarun Reddy (20) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/8 | 96:22 3:09 |
2.95 | 6:32 | 5:53 | 6:57 | 101 | 6:05 | 101:02 (4:40,4.6) |
101:02 (4:40,4.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Neil Braganza (1), Vatsal Ojha (12), Jake Echsner (14), Nicholas Keefer (35), William Sugijoto (39) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Thompson | Sr | Central Catholic | 14:57.8 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Reinhart | Jr | Marin Academy | 15:10.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Neilson Powless | Jr | Roseville | 15:17.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Nathan Wellington | Sr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 15:17.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Jean Baptist Tooley | Jr | Central Catholic | 15:24.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Wesley Walsh | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:30.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Sam Truax | Jr | Central Catholic | 15:36.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Logan Marshall | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:37.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Mark Vingralek | Jr | Carlmont | 15:38.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Gerardo Castro | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 15:40 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Alex Sasser | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 15:41.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | Carlmont | 15:42.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Miles Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 15:43.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Selevos | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:43.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Chance Lamberth | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:47.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Thompson | So | Central Catholic | 15:47.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Tucker Meijer | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Olson | So | Aptos | 15:48.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Gunnar Vik | Jr | Central Catholic | 15:49.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Michael Berket | Jr | Carlmont | 15:49.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Matt Seidel | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Owen Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 15:54.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Sam Lomax | Jr | Central Catholic | 15:55.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Justin Barry | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 15:55.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Dante Dalla Gasperina | Sr | Central Catholic | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Marcus Avila | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:03.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Scarscone | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:04.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Johain Ounadjela | Jr | Carlmont | 16:05.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Tanner Deutsch | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:06.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Zach Beston | Jr | Amador Valley | 16:07.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Isaiah Hanna | So | Whitney (Rocklin) | 16:08.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Michael Ward | Sr | Terra Nova | 16:09.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Samuel Blake | Jr | Westmont | 16:12.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Nick Heath | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Garrissere | Jr | Santa Teresa | 16:17.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Morgan Miller | Jr | Aptos | 16:17.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Corey Gonzales | Jr | HARKER | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Nassim Kabbara | Jr | San Rafael | 16:19.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | John Ross | So | Scotts Valley | 16:22.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Ricardo Avila | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:25.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Graham Faust | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:25.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Hutton | Sr | River Valley | 16:30.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Adam Schulze | Jr | Leland | 16:30.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Arturo Rivera | Sr | Alisal | 16:31.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Graham Dean | Jr | Piedmont | 16:33.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Flynn | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:34.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Arturo Sotomayor | Jr | Roseville | 16:35.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Gabe Silveira | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:35.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Noah Price | Sr | Aptos | 16:37.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
50 | Brendan Foti | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 16:37.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | John Morris | Sr | Westmont | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Arthur Schulte | Sr | Carlmont | 16:39.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Cohen | Sr | Tamalpais | 16:39.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Ian Clark | Jr | Salinas | 16:40.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Chris Tiran | Sr | Aptos | 16:42.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Ben Tracy | Jr | San Francisco University | 16:44.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Draven Hawk | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:44.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Shiva Kannan | Jr | Silver Creek | 16:46.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | Antonio Suarez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 16:47.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Dalton Tanner | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:48.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Connor Montgomery | So | Marin Academy | 16:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Grant Schulte | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:51.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
63 | Rory Buckman | Jr | Leland | 16:51.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Travis Gradijan | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:52.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Roseville | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Dantzig | So | Amador Valley | 16:55.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Porter Wesson | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:55.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Henry Fleming | So | Marin Academy | 16:56.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Khalil Droubi | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Trent Storm | Sr | Salinas | 16:59.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Jorge Figueroa | Sr | Alisal | 17:01.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Drew Helmers | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:02.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Atish Bhakta | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:02.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Krein | So | Westmont | 17:03.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Brett Klotz | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:03.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Quinn Todzow | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:03.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Lakey | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:04.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:04.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
79 | Joey Johnson | So | Leland | 17:05.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | John Bray | So | Aptos | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Dareion Butler | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:06.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Gastello | So | Palma | 17:07.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Austin Do | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:07.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Andy Buck | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:08.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Lopez | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:09.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Sam Curtis | Sr | San Rafael | 17:10.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Timmu Yi | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:12.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Walgren | Jr | Santa Cruz | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Stephen Peterson | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:13.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Wooliever | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:14.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Franco | Jr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:16.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Blake Delaney | So | San Rafael | 17:17.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Matt Voigt | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:18.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Eric Leverenz | Jr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:19.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Manuel Lopez | Sr | Salinas | 17:20.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Conner Mckinnon | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:21.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Gautam Sowda | Sr | Leland | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Whiteley | Sr | Carlmont | 17:23.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | Seth Girvan | So | Amador Valley | 17:23.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | Harry Mitchell | Jr | Salinas | 17:25.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Walker Busby | Sr | San Rafael | 17:26.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Vincent Vu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:28.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Lucas Montalvo | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:30.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
104 | Chris Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:30.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Jack Tannenbaum | Sr | San Francisco University | 17:31.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Austin Hill | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
107 | Brandon Ng | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
108 | Luis Huiguera | Jr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:36.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
109 | Jack Rose | Jr | Aptos | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
110 | Jack Alber | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:38.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
111 | Jules Korman | Sr | Piedmont | 17:39.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
112 | Inderpreet Singh | Sr | River Valley | 17:40.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
113 | Matt Seefeldt | So | Roseville | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
114 | Moises Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:41.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Amin | Jr | San Francisco University | 17:41.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
116 | Isaiah Castillo | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 17:42.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
117 | Martin Cazares | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:43.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
118 | Jack Weeks | Sr | Leland | 17:44.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
119 | Neil Johnson | Fr | Tamalpais | 17:45.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | John Sorfleet | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:47.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Pajes | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:47.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Christian Yang | Sr | Westmont | 17:47.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Kent Kreutzberg | Sr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
124 | Jason Porzio | Jr | San Rafael | 17:49.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
125 | Evan Vomund | Sr | Incline | 17:52.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Jones | Fr | Piedmont | 17:54.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
127 | Daniel Gutierrez | Jr | Alisal | 17:54.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Barton | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:55.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
129 | Caleb Culwell | Sr | Aptos | 17:56.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | David Colman | So | Leland | 17:57.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
131 | Roy Thompson | Jr | Westmont | 17:57.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Paul Nguyen | Jr | Silver Creek | 17:58.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Ramirez | So | Watsonville | 17:58.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
134 | Nick Girard | Jr | Carmel | 17:59.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
135 | Jd Lorimier | Sr | Palma | 17:59.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
136 | Eric Pineda | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:01.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
137 | Angel Meja | Jr | Santa Cruz | 18:01.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
138 | Andre Titus | Sr | River Valley | 18:02.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
139 | Christian Marquez | Jr | Salinas | 18:03.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
140 | Ben Scales | So | Jefferson | 18:05.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
141 | Rogelio Campos | Sr | Silver Creek | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Vazquez-river | Sr | Leland | 18:08.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
143 | Evan Stepper | Sr | Roseville | 18:09.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
144 | Cole Becker | Sr | Piedmont | 18:13.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
145 | Devin Valdez | Sr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 18:14.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
146 | Reid Snyder | So | Marin Academy | 18:15.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
147 | Jack Williams | So | Marin Academy | 18:16.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Martinez | So | Alisal | 18:16.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
149 | Miles Von Herrmann | Jr | Piedmont | 18:17.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
150 | Brian Shimanuki | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:18.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
151 | Warren Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 18:22.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
152 | Jack Fukishima | Sr | San Rafael | 18:28.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
153 | James Corse | Jr | San Francisco University | 18:28.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Good | Jr | Carmel | 18:29.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
155 | Jarrett Maples | Sr | Roseville | 18:29.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
156 | Matt Hanna | Jr | Incline | 18:30.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
157 | Mark Bredall | Sr | Terra Nova | 18:31.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
158 | Gabriel Stultz | Jr | River Valley | 18:33.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
159 | Amritpaul Bains | Jr | River Valley | 18:33.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
160 | Abraham Espinoza | Sr | Alisal | 18:34.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Eppilito | So | Incline | 18:34.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
162 | Orion Siu | So | Tamalpais | 18:34.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
163 | Ethan Frankel | So | Tamalpais | 18:35.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
164 | Javier Cardenas | Jr | Salinas | 18:36.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
165 | Nikolas Nenada | So | Santa Teresa | 18:37.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
166 | Darren Quan | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:39.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
167 | Peter Mellinger | Sr | Carmel | 18:40.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
168 | Bandon Lazo | Sr | Jefferson | 18:40.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
169 | Damian Hochmuth | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:41.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
170 | Nick Risner | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:41.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
171 | Dylan Smith | Jr | Incline | 18:42.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
172 | Graham Gerrity | Fr | San Francisco University | 18:44.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
173 | Jerome Santiago | Jr | River Valley | 18:45.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
174 | Miles Shapleigh | So | Santa Cruz | 18:47.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
175 | Arum Gasparian | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:50.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
176 | Jesse Maltesse | So | Santa Cruz | 18:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
177 | Aaron Hang | Jr | Westmont | 18:51.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
178 | Aaron Kwok | Sr | Westmont | 18:52.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
179 | Kevin Geraci | Jr | Palma | 18:53.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
180 | Ned Geeslin | Sr | San Francisco University | 18:54.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
181 | Connor Suess | Fr | Carmel | 18:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
182 | Maxwell Canty-hilchey | Jr | Piedmont | 18:56.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
183 | Raiden Meyer | So | San Francisco University | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
184 | Nicholas Tanaka | Fr | San Rafael | 19:00.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
185 | Zeebo Goulden | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
186 | Luke Mccartney | So | Scotts Valley | 19:04.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
187 | Michael Levine | Jr | Palma | 19:05.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | Steven Camcam | Jr | Palma | 19:07.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
189 | Sahil Pandit | Jr | River Valley | 19:07.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
190 | Nelson Bedient | So | Incline | 19:10.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
191 | Bryce Killingsworth | Sr | Tamalpais | 19:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
192 | Gregorio Corona | Jr | Alisal | 19:26.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
193 | Renzo Downey | Jr | Piedmont | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
194 | Sebastian Tamblyn | Sr | Tamalpais | 19:29.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
195 | Jonathan Moran | Sr | Alisal | 19:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
196 | Michael Montgomery | So | Carmel | 19:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
197 | Chris Good | Jr | Carmel | 19:46.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
198 | Deric Ancira | So | Watsonville | 19:47.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
199 | Austin Torgerson | Sr | Roseville | 19:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
200 | James Redfern | Jr | Tamalpais | 19:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
201 | Carson Cole | Sr | Watsonville | 19:59.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
202 | Pablo Alvarez | So | Jefferson | 20:02.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
203 | Erick Flores | Sr | Watsonville | 20:11.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
204 | Rury Valdivia | Jr | Silver Creek | 20:12.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
205 | Skyler Treanor | Jr | Palma | 20:13.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
206 | Jose Montes | Jr | Palma | 20:15.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
207 | Sean Cotaco | Fr | Jefferson | 20:17.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
208 | Caesar Siordia | Sr | Jefferson | 20:48.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
209 | Rence Dimalanta | Fr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 20:58.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
210 | Edison Fernandez | Sr | Jefferson | 21:11.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
211 | Ronald Contreras | Fr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 21:21.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
212 | Cuauhtemoc Collazo-munoz | Fr | Watsonville | 22:10.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
213 | Golliath Martinez | So | Watsonville | 23:04.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
214 | Andrico Mourelatos | Fr | Incline | 23:41.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
215 | Alejandro Ochoa | Jr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 25:44.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
77:36 15:31 5:16 |
48 | Kyle Thompson Sr 14:58 5:04 1 |
Jean Baptist Tooley Jr 15:25 5:13 5 |
Sam Truax Jr 15:37 5:17 7 |
Daniel Thompson So 15:48 5:21 16 |
Gunnar Vik Jr 15:49 5:22 19 |
Sam Lomax Jr 15:55 5:24 23 |
Dante Dalla Gasperina Sr 15:58 5:25 25 |
2 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 9-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:14 |
79:01 15:48 5:21 |
86 | Alex Sasser Jr 15:42 5:19 11 |
Miles Meijer Jr 15:43 5:20 13 |
Tucker Meijer Jr 15:48 5:21 17 |
Matt Seidel Sr 15:53 5:23 21 |
Justin Barry Sr 15:56 5:24 24 |
Marcus Avila So 16:04 5:27 26 |
Ricardo Avila Jr 16:25 5:34 38 |
3 | Carlmont 7-3-3-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
79:11 15:50 5:22 |
91 | Mark Vingralek Jr 15:39 5:18 9 |
Ryan Dimick Sr 15:42 5:19 12 |
Michael Berket Jr 15:50 5:22 20 |
Owen Lee Jr 15:55 5:24 22 |
Johain Ounadjela Jr 16:05 5:27 28 |
Arthur Schulte Sr 16:39 5:39 50 |
Brandon Whiteley Sr 17:23 5:54 94 |
3 | Canyon (Anaheim) 5-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:36 |
79:12 15:50 5:22 |
91 | Wesley Walsh Jr 15:31 5:15 6 |
Andrew Selevos Sr 15:44 5:20 14 |
Chance Lamberth So 15:47 5:21 15 |
Dylan Scarscone So 16:04 5:27 27 |
Tanner Deutsch Sr 16:07 5:28 29 |
Dalton Tanner Fr 16:49 5:42 58 |
Travis Gradijan So 16:52 5:43 62 |
5 | Aptos 10-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
82:32 16:30 5:36 |
230 | Patrick Olson So 15:49 5:22 18 |
Morgan Miller Jr 16:18 5:31 35 |
Noah Price Sr 16:37 5:38 47 |
Chris Tiran Sr 16:43 5:40 53 |
John Bray So 17:06 5:48 77 |
Jack Rose Jr 17:37 5:58 105 |
Caleb Culwell Sr 17:57 6:05 125 |
6 | Half Moon Bay 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
82:52 16:34 5:37 |
247 | Logan Marshall Sr 15:38 5:18 8 |
Graham Faust So 16:26 5:34 39 |
Gabe Silveira Sr 16:36 5:38 46 |
Khalil Droubi So 16:58 5:45 67 |
Jackson Wooliever Jr 17:15 5:51 87 |
Chris Jacobson Sr 17:31 5:56 100 |
John Sorfleet Sr 17:47 6:02 116 |
7 | Scotts Valley 13-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
83:20 16:40 5:39 |
263 | Nick Heath Jr 16:14 5:30 33 |
John Ross So 16:22 5:33 37 |
Draven Hawk Jr 16:45 5:41 55 |
Porter Wesson Jr 16:56 5:44 65 |
Brett Klotz Sr 17:04 5:47 73 |
Luke Mccartney So 19:05 6:28 181 |
|
8 | Whitney (Rocklin) 4-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:18 |
83:38 16:44 5:40 |
317 | Nathan Wellington Sr 15:18 5:11 4 |
Isaiah Hanna So 16:09 5:28 31 |
Antonio Franco Jr 17:16 5:51 88 |
Eric Leverenz Jr 17:19 5:52 90 |
Luis Huiguera Jr 17:36 5:58 104 |
Kent Kreutzberg Sr 17:48 6:02 119 |
Devin Valdez Sr 18:14 6:11 141 |
9 | Amador Valley 11-12-12-10-9 Gap: 1:14 |
84:35 16:55 5:44 |
337 | Zach Beston Jr 16:07 5:28 30 |
Dylan Dantzig So 16:55 5:44 64 |
Drew Helmers Fr 17:02 5:47 70 |
Andy Buck Jr 17:09 5:49 81 |
Conner Mckinnon Sr 17:21 5:53 92 |
Seth Girvan So 17:24 5:54 95 |
Brian Shimanuki Sr 18:19 6:12 146 |
10 | Roseville 3-7-7-9-10 Gap: 2:52 |
84:39 16:56 5:44 |
359 | Neilson Powless Jr 15:18 5:11 3 |
Arturo Sotomayor Jr 16:35 5:37 45 |
Anthony Sanchez Sr 16:55 5:44 63 |
Matt Seefeldt So 17:41 6:00 109 |
Evan Stepper Sr 18:10 6:09 139 |
Jarrett Maples Sr 18:30 6:16 151 |
Austin Torgerson Sr 19:48 6:43 194 |
11 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21-15-15-11-11 Gap: 1:01 |
85:22 17:04 5:47 |
372 | Brendan Foti Sr 16:38 5:38 48 |
Antonio Suarez Sr 16:48 5:42 57 |
Jonathan Chan Jr 17:05 5:47 75 |
Stephen Peterson Jr 17:14 5:50 86 |
Jack Alber Sr 17:39 5:59 106 |
Moises Hernandez Sr 17:41 6:00 110 |
Martin Cazares Sr 17:44 6:01 113 |
12 | Leland 17-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:14 |
85:35 17:07 5:48 |
385 | Adam Schulze Jr 16:31 5:36 41 |
Rory Buckman Jr 16:52 5:43 61 |
Joey Johnson So 17:05 5:48 76 |
Gautam Sowda Sr 17:22 5:53 93 |
Jack Weeks Sr 17:45 6:01 114 |
David Colman So 17:57 6:05 126 |
Christopher Vazquez-river Sr 18:08 6:09 138 |
13 | Westmont 12-11-11-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
85:41 17:08 5:49 |
398 | Samuel Blake Jr 16:13 5:30 32 |
John Morris Sr 16:39 5:39 49 |
Kevin Krein So 17:03 5:47 72 |
Christian Yang Sr 17:48 6:02 118 |
Roy Thompson Jr 17:58 6:05 127 |
Aaron Hang Jr 18:52 6:24 172 |
Aaron Kwok Sr 18:53 6:24 173 |
14 | Junipero Serra 20-14-13-15-14 Gap: 1:21 |
85:55 17:11 5:50 |
401 | Gabriel Flynn Sr 16:34 5:37 44 |
Grant Schulte Sr 16:51 5:43 60 |
Quinn Todzow Sr 17:04 5:47 74 |
Lucas Montalvo Jr 17:30 5:56 99 |
Andrew Barton Jr 17:55 6:04 124 |
Arum Gasparian Jr 18:51 6:23 170 |
|
15 | Marin Academy 2-9-10-12-15 Gap: 3:06 |
85:29 17:06 5:48 |
412 | Trevor Reinhart Jr 15:10 5:09 2 |
Connor Montgomery So 16:50 5:42 59 |
Henry Fleming So 16:57 5:45 66 |
Reid Snyder So 18:15 6:11 142 |
Jack Williams So 18:16 6:12 143 |
||
16 | Dougherty Valley 26-23-20-18-16 Gap: 0:26 |
86:01 17:12 5:50 |
415 | Atish Bhakta Sr 17:03 5:47 71 |
Austin Do Sr 17:08 5:48 80 |
Dominic Lopez Sr 17:10 5:49 82 |
Timmu Yi Jr 17:12 5:50 84 |
Vincent Vu Jr 17:28 5:55 98 |
Andrew Pajes Sr 17:48 6:02 117 |
Eric Pineda Sr 18:01 6:06 132 |
17 | San Rafael 15-19-16-16-17 Gap: 1:30 |
86:02 17:12 5:50 |
425 | Nassim Kabbara Jr 16:20 5:32 36 |
Sam Curtis Sr 17:10 5:49 83 |
Blake Delaney So 17:17 5:52 89 |
Walker Busby Sr 17:26 5:55 97 |
Jason Porzio Jr 17:49 6:02 120 |
Jack Fukishima Sr 18:29 6:16 148 |
Nicholas Tanaka Fr 19:00 6:26 179 |
18 | Salinas 23-20-17-17-18 Gap: 1:24 |
86:29 17:18 5:52 |
442 | Ian Clark Jr 16:40 5:39 52 |
Trent Storm Sr 17:00 5:46 68 |
Manuel Lopez Sr 17:20 5:53 91 |
Harry Mitchell Jr 17:25 5:54 96 |
Christian Marquez Jr 18:04 6:07 135 |
Javier Cardenas Jr 18:37 6:19 159 |
|
19 | Santa Teresa 14-17-18-19-19 Gap: 2:20 |
87:57 17:35 5:58 |
521 | Jacob Garrissere Jr 16:17 5:31 34 |
Dareion Butler Jr 17:07 5:48 78 |
Austin Hill Jr 17:33 5:57 102 |
Warren Johnson So 18:22 6:14 147 |
Nikolas Nenada So 18:37 6:19 160 |
Damian Hochmuth Sr 18:41 6:20 164 |
Nick Risner Sr 18:42 6:20 165 |
20 | Alisal 18-16-21-20-20 Gap: 2:02 |
88:20 17:40 5:59 |
533 | Arturo Rivera Sr 16:32 5:36 42 |
Jorge Figueroa Sr 17:02 5:46 69 |
Daniel Gutierrez Jr 17:55 6:04 123 |
Andrew Martinez So 18:17 6:12 144 |
Abraham Espinoza Sr 18:34 6:18 155 |
Gregorio Corona Jr 19:26 6:35 187 |
Jonathan Moran Sr 19:34 6:38 190 |
21 | Piedmont 19-22-23-21-21 Gap: 1:44 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
557 | Graham Dean Jr 16:34 5:37 43 |
Jules Korman Sr 17:39 5:59 107 |
Daniel Jones Fr 17:54 6:04 122 |
Cole Becker Sr 18:14 6:11 140 |
Miles Von Herrmann Jr 18:17 6:12 145 |
Maxwell Canty-hilchey Jr 18:56 6:25 177 |
Renzo Downey Jr 19:28 6:36 188 |
22 | San Francisco University 24-24-22-22-22 Gap: 2:00 |
89:11 17:50 6:03 |
582 | Ben Tracy Jr 16:44 5:40 54 |
Jack Tannenbaum Sr 17:31 5:56 101 |
Nathan Amin Jr 17:42 6:00 111 |
James Corse Jr 18:29 6:16 149 |
Graham Gerrity Fr 18:45 6:21 167 |
Ned Geeslin Sr 18:54 6:24 175 |
Raiden Meyer So 18:59 6:26 178 |
23 | River Valley 16-21-24-24-23 Gap: 2:03 |
89:20 17:52 6:03 |
589 | Aaron Hutton Sr 16:30 5:36 40 |
Inderpreet Singh Sr 17:41 6:00 108 |
Andre Titus Sr 18:02 6:07 134 |
Gabriel Stultz Jr 18:33 6:17 153 |
Amritpaul Bains Jr 18:34 6:18 154 |
Jerome Santiago Jr 18:46 6:22 168 |
Sahil Pandit Jr 19:08 6:29 184 |
24 | El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8-18-19-23-24 Gap: 5:42 |
93:19 18:40 6:20 |
635 | Gerardo Castro Sr 15:40 5:19 10 |
Brandon Ng Sr 17:36 5:58 103 |
Isaiah Castillo Sr 17:43 6:00 112 |
Rence Dimalanta Fr 20:59 7:07 204 |
Ronald Contreras Fr 21:22 7:15 206 |
Alejandro Ochoa Jr 25:44 8:43 210 |
|
25 | Tamalpais 22-25-26-25-25 Gap: 2:33 |
90:48 18:10 6:09 |
667 | Isaac Cohen Sr 16:40 5:39 51 |
Neil Johnson Fr 17:46 6:01 115 |
Orion Siu So 18:35 6:18 157 |
Ethan Frankel So 18:36 6:18 158 |
Bryce Killingsworth Sr 19:12 6:31 186 |
Sebastian Tamblyn Sr 19:30 6:36 189 |
James Redfern Jr 19:54 6:45 195 |
26 | Silver Creek 25-26-25-26-26 Gap: 3:26 |
91:44 18:21 6:13 |
681 | Shiva Kannan Jr 16:46 5:41 56 |
Paul Nguyen Jr 17:59 6:06 128 |
Rogelio Campos Sr 18:07 6:08 137 |
Darren Quan Jr 18:40 6:20 161 |
Rury Valdivia Jr 20:12 6:51 199 |
||
27 | Santa Cruz 28-28-28-27-27 Gap: 1:51 |
91:58 18:24 6:14 |
738 | Andrew Walgren Jr 17:13 5:50 85 |
Angel Meja Jr 18:02 6:07 133 |
Miles Shapleigh So 18:48 6:22 169 |
Jesse Maltesse So 18:52 6:24 171 |
Zeebo Goulden Sr 19:04 6:28 180 |
||
28 | Palma 27-27-27-28-28 Gap: 2:00 |
92:13 18:27 6:15 |
749 | Matthew Gastello So 17:07 5:48 79 |
Jd Lorimier Sr 18:00 6:06 131 |
Kevin Geraci Jr 18:53 6:24 174 |
Michael Levine Jr 19:05 6:28 182 |
Steven Camcam Jr 19:08 6:29 183 |
Skyler Treanor Jr 20:13 6:51 200 |
Jose Montes Jr 20:15 6:52 201 |
29 | Incline 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:18 |
92:51 18:34 6:18 |
780 | Evan Vomund Sr 17:53 6:04 121 |
Matt Hanna Jr 18:31 6:17 152 |
Ryan Eppilito So 18:35 6:18 156 |
Dylan Smith Jr 18:42 6:20 166 |
Nelson Bedient So 19:11 6:30 185 |
Andrico Mourelatos Fr 23:42 8:02 209 |
|
30 | Carmel 31-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:35 |
93:39 18:44 6:21 |
809 | Nick Girard Jr 17:59 6:06 130 |
Andrew Good Jr 18:29 6:16 150 |
Peter Mellinger Sr 18:41 6:20 162 |
Connor Suess Fr 18:55 6:25 176 |
Michael Montgomery So 19:35 6:38 191 |
Chris Good Jr 19:47 6:42 192 |
|
31 | Jefferson 32-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:43 |
97:54 19:35 6:38 |
901 | Ben Scales So 18:05 6:08 136 |
Bandon Lazo Sr 18:41 6:20 163 |
Pablo Alvarez So 20:02 6:48 197 |
Sean Cotaco Fr 20:18 6:53 202 |
Caesar Siordia Sr 20:49 7:03 203 |
Edison Fernandez Sr 21:11 7:11 205 |
|
32 | Watsonville 30-32-32-32-32 Gap: 4:12 |
100:08 20:02 6:47 |
923 | Anthony Ramirez So 17:59 6:06 129 |
Deric Ancira So 19:48 6:43 193 |
Carson Cole Sr 19:59 6:47 196 |
Erick Flores Sr 20:11 6:51 198 |
Cuauhtemoc Collazo-munoz Fr 22:11 7:31 207 |
Golliath Martinez So 23:04 7:49 208 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marc Alania | So | Modesto | 16:18.64 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Derek Shiu | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:46.73 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:24.71 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Karson | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:25.72 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Gschwind | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:27.07 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gurza | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:30.01 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Lazar | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:44.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Niles | So | Aptos | 17:46.77 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Narun Raman | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:48.83 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Morioka | HOLLISTER | 17:49.81 | 6:03 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Hsu | So | Silver Creek | 17:50.93 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Busse | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:54.05 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Deppmeier | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:56.93 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Emilio Valencia | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:58.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Scott Yang | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:05.11 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Graham Mccallister | So | Modesto | 18:08.19 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Jonas Xie | So | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:09.29 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Lennin Naranjo | So | Aptos | 18:12.26 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Alex Shieh | So | Cupertino | 18:12.81 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Diego Ibarra | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:14.67 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Nicolas Deruiter | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:19.15 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Owen Oster | So | Napa | 18:19.88 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Abhinav Anand | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:26.96 | 6:15 | 1/13 | 15/44 | 10/17 | ||||
24 | Ethan Kato | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:32.91 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Michael Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:33.63 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Garod Drumm | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:34.32 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Hursh Karkhanis | So | Cupertino | 18:43.53 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Jared Lee | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:45.92 | 6:22 | 2/13 | 17/44 | 6/16 | ||||
29 | Maxwell Bramlett | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:49.29 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Ricardo De Leon | So | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:50.98 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Damian Hoke | Fr | Napa | 18:51.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Matan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:52.98 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Steven Landis | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:54.68 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Duquette | Fr | Modesto | 19:05.86 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Barbic Michelangelo | So | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:09.93 | 6:30 | |||||||
36 | Johnathan Pham | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:11.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | David Wu | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:12.54 | 6:31 | 3/13 | 20/44 | 5/15 | ||||
38 | Justin Saligumba | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:20.36 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Dhruv Kumar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:21.07 | 6:34 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Vargas | So | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:21.55 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Jake Lasr | HOLLISTER | 19:23.99 | 6:35 | ||||||||
42 | Keith O'shea | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:29.61 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Luis Figueroa | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:31.14 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Jack Lukowitsch | So | Marin Academy | 19:32.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Sean Clark | So | Marin Academy | 19:33.62 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Lagasca | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:38.04 | 6:39 | 4/13 | 24/44 | 4/11 | ||||
47 | Michael Tu | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:40.35 | 6:40 | 5/13 | 25/44 | 3/8 | ||||
48 | Adam Gee | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:42.57 | 6:41 | 6/13 | 26/44 | 3/7 | ||||
49 | Jeremy Shek | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:49.11 | 6:43 | 7/13 | 27/44 | 3/7 | ||||
50 | Daniel Bieri | So | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:49.97 | 6:43 | |||||||
51 | Brian Ngo | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:53.56 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Miranda | So | Alisal | 19:53.85 | 6:45 | |||||||
53 | Stephan Grau-kubista | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:54.09 | 6:45 | |||||||
54 | Josh Belle | So | Aptos | 19:54.36 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Spencer Popa | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:54.69 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Lee | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Holman | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:59.96 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Kadhirash Sivakumar | So | Cupertino | 20:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Dimitris Antoniadis | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 20:08.87 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Idean Nakhjavani | So | Cupertino | 20:09.98 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Jose Torres | So | Thomas Downey | 20:10.28 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Zak Win | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:10.56 | 6:50 | 8/13 | 29/44 | 3/5 | ||||
63 | Phillip Wong | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Alex Myers | Fr | Carmel | 20:13.65 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Sam Loeser | Fr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 20:21.37 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Tycho Meimban | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:24.16 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Mateo Leano | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:25.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Kenny Doan | So | Silver Creek | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
69 | James Wheeler | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:26.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Lund | So | Mountain View | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Stephens | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Will Yergin | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:35.53 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Will Shearer | So | Mountain View | 20:48.06 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Dion Chang | So | Dougherty Valley | 20:54.77 | 7:05 | 9/13 | 32/44 | 3/5 | ||||
75 | Sean Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 20:57.63 | 7:06 | |||||||
76 | Taylor Gong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:59.43 | 7:07 | |||||||
77 | Marcus Gray | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:02.97 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Vong | So | Silver Creek | 21:04.77 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Kieran Byrne | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 21:05.72 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Steven Pham | So | Silver Creek | 21:10.44 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Stephen Holman | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:11.31 | 7:11 | |||||||
82 | Michael Gatheru | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:13.53 | 7:12 | 10/13 | 35/44 | 3/3 | ||||
83 | Andrew Ramacher | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:20.17 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | George Zhang | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:20.96 | 7:14 | 11/13 | 36/44 | 2/3 | ||||
85 | Harry Matthiasson | So | Napa | 21:26.78 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Tai Dinh | So | Silver Creek | 21:27.14 | 7:16 | |||||||
87 | Miguel Flandiero | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Sutter | So | Marin Academy | 21:29.48 | 7:17 | |||||||
89 | Zach Johnson | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:35.13 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Chen | So | Archbishop Riordan | 21:43.26 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Conor Kensok | So | Napa | 21:47.02 | 7:23 | |||||||
92 | Michael Tang | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:50.56 | 7:24 | 12/13 | 37/44 | 2/2 | ||||
93 | Jacques Cove | Fr | Napa | 21:53.56 | 7:25 | |||||||
94 | Tien Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 22:10.46 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Anabal Negrete | So | Thomas Downey | 22:10.69 | 7:31 | |||||||
96 | Sacheil Brito | So | Napa | 22:12.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Timbreza | Fr | Thomas Downey | 22:25.61 | 7:36 | |||||||
98 | Marcus Sleeman | Fr | Modesto | 22:34.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Andres Delarosa | Fr | Napa | 22:47.13 | 7:43 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Huynh | So | Silver Creek | 22:53.67 | 7:46 | |||||||
101 | Missael Campos | So | Alisal | 23:01.02 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Davis | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 23:15.18 | 7:53 | |||||||
103 | Grant Hill | So | Napa | 23:18.45 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | Alexis Perez | So | Alisal | 23:19.47 | 7:54 | |||||||
105 | Tommy Lacsamana | So | Silver Creek | 23:47.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
106 | Yashasvi Sharma | So | Dougherty Valley | 24:43.74 | 8:23 | 13/13 | 43/44 | 2/2 | ||||
107 | Mario Rodriguez | So | Alisal | 25:03.49 | 8:30 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Persons | So | Mountain View | 25:13.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
109 | Jc Concosa | So | Archbishop Riordan | 26:45.26 | 9:04 | |||||||
110 | Ben Ochoa | So | Napa | 26:54.51 | 9:07 | |||||||
111 | Andres Reyes | So | Alisal | 27:05.31 | 9:11 | |||||||
112 | Thomas Linker | So | Archbishop Riordan | 28:08.62 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
86:51 17:22 5:53 |
17 | Derek Shiu So 16:47 5:41 1 |
Andrew Cannizzaro Fr 17:25 5:54 2 |
Jacob Karson So 17:26 5:54 3 |
Daniel Gurza So 17:30 5:56 5 |
Jacob Lazar So 17:44 6:01 6 |
Thomas Busse So 17:54 6:04 9 |
Jacob Deppmeier So 17:57 6:05 10 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
90:38 18:08 6:09 |
54 | Matthew Gschwind So 17:27 5:55 4 |
Narun Raman So 17:49 6:02 7 |
Diego Ibarra So 18:15 6:11 12 |
Ethan Kato So 18:33 6:17 15 |
Garod Drumm So 18:34 6:18 16 |
Johnathan Pham Fr 19:11 6:30 22 |
Dhruv Kumar Jr 19:21 6:34 25 |
3 | Abraham Lincoln (SF) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
95:22 19:04 6:28 |
109 | Jonas Xie So 18:09 6:09 11 |
Ricardo De Leon So 18:51 6:23 19 |
Barbic Michelangelo So 19:10 6:30 21 |
Brandon Vargas So 19:22 6:34 26 |
Daniel Bieri So 19:50 6:43 32 |
Brian Ngo Fr 19:54 6:45 33 |
Sam Loeser Fr 20:21 6:54 36 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
95:44 19:09 6:29 |
111 | Abhinav Anand So 18:27 6:15 14 |
Jared Lee So 18:46 6:22 17 |
David Wu So 19:13 6:31 23 |
Jonathan Lagasca So 19:38 6:39 28 |
Michael Tu So 19:40 6:40 29 |
Adam Gee So 19:43 6:41 30 |
Jeremy Shek So 19:49 6:43 31 |
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
98:04 19:37 6:39 |
142 | Maxwell Bramlett So 18:49 6:23 18 |
Justin Saligumba So 19:20 6:33 24 |
Keith O'shea So 19:30 6:36 27 |
Matthew Lee So 19:59 6:46 35 |
James Wheeler So 20:26 6:56 38 |
Taylor Gong So 20:59 7:07 40 |
Kieran Byrne So 21:06 7:09 42 |
6 | Silver Creek 3-7-7-7-6 Gap: 3:20 |
101:30 20:18 6:53 |
168 | Jonathan Hsu So 17:51 6:03 8 |
Kenny Doan So 20:26 6:56 37 |
Sean Nguyen So 20:58 7:06 39 |
Daniel Vong So 21:05 7:09 41 |
Steven Pham So 21:10 7:11 43 |
Tai Dinh So 21:27 7:16 45 |
Tien Nguyen So 22:10 7:31 48 |
7 | Napa 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:34 |
102:19 20:28 6:56 |
170 | Owen Oster So 18:20 6:13 13 |
Damian Hoke Fr 18:51 6:23 20 |
Harry Matthiasson So 21:27 7:16 44 |
Conor Kensok So 21:47 7:23 46 |
Jacques Cove Fr 21:54 7:25 47 |
Sacheil Brito So 22:12 7:32 49 |
Andres Delarosa Fr 22:47 7:43 50 |
8 | Alisal 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 7:11 |
118:23 23:41 8:02 |
244 | Daniel Miranda So 19:54 6:45 34 |
Missael Campos So 23:01 7:48 51 |
Alexis Perez So 23:19 7:54 52 |
Mario Rodriguez So 25:03 8:30 53 |
Andres Reyes So 27:05 9:11 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
90:14 18:03 6:07 |
15 | Thomas Busse So 17:54 6:04 1 |
Jacob Deppmeier So 17:57 6:05 2 |
Emilio Valencia So 17:58 6:06 3 |
Scott Yang So 18:05 6:08 4 |
Nicolas Deruiter So 18:19 6:13 5 |
Michael Martinez Jr 18:34 6:18 6 |
Joseph Matan So 18:53 6:24 7 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
99:52 19:58 6:46 |
58 | Johnathan Pham Fr 19:11 6:30 8 |
Dhruv Kumar Jr 19:21 6:34 9 |
Nicholas Holman So 20:00 6:47 12 |
Dimitris Antoniadis So 20:09 6:50 13 |
Stephen Holman So 21:11 7:11 16 |
Nicholas Davis So 23:15 7:53 20 |
|
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
101:51 20:22 6:54 |
67 | Adam Gee So 19:43 6:41 10 |
Jeremy Shek So 19:49 6:43 11 |
Zak Win So 20:11 6:50 14 |
Dion Chang So 20:55 7:05 15 |
Michael Gatheru So 21:14 7:12 17 |
George Zhang So 21:21 7:14 18 |
Michael Tang So 21:51 7:24 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Clevenger | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Heng | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Henry Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Doyle | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Harsh Wadhwa | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:06 | 5:48 | 1/18 | 2/44 | 3/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Dustin Decker | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Perez | Jr | Alisal | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Johnathan Xie | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Marvin Luong | So | Lowell | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jefferey Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Connor Crinion | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Srivardhan Annam | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:29 | 5:56 | 2/18 | 8/44 | 3/25 | ||||
16 | Ramon Gomez | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Clem | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Chris Lanoie | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Shiva Vijayanandh | Jr | Cupertino | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Luis Aragon | So | Lowell | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Shaylan Gokel | Fr | Kings Academy | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Ladislav Steffko | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:51 | 6:03 | 3/18 | 10/44 | 2/24 | ||||
24 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Robert Winget | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Paul Ferreira | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:55 | 6:04 | 4/18 | 11/44 | 2/18 | ||||
28 | Nick Mussman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Max Springer | Fr | Lowell | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Jimmie Lui | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Brian Koswic | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Maxwell Thorne | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Pokorny | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:02 | 6:07 | 5/18 | 13/44 | 2/17 | ||||
34 | Brian Yee | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Kozuch | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Miles Gong | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Josef Ayupan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Cesar Perez | Sr | Alisal | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Elliot Wilde | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Saarth Shah | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:21 | 6:13 | 6/18 | 14/44 | 2/13 | ||||
44 | David Pagan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Ben Shirey | Sr | Kings Academy | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Choert Maartens | Fr | Pacific Grove | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Manu Gopakumar | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Garaffo | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Hector Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Alec Neal | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Sean Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Erik Lamp | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Timon Richardson | Jr | Alisal | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Scott Olvera | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | 7/18 | 16/44 | 2/10 | ||||
58 | Douglas Baney | Jr | Mountain View | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Ian Lang | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Martin Bailey | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Sam | So | Lowell | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | August Uffelman | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Alex Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Colton Sterkel | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Kolderup-lane | So | Lowell | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Mendez | Sr | Modesto | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Levy James | Sr | College Prep | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Blake Ostman | Jr | Kings Academy | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Ip | Sr | Modesto | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Edwin Ng | Jr | Lowell | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Henry Hammel | Sr | Lowell | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Eddie Hughes | So | Lowell | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Connor Lydon | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | David Glover | Fr | Lowell | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Austin Schwarz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Emilio Flamenco | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Martin Krause | Fr | Lowell | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Karan Singh | Jr | James Lick | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
81 | Arnav Modi | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:17 | 6:32 | 8/18 | 21/44 | 3/7 | ||||
82 | Shravan Sundaram | Jr | Cupertino | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Kelvin Zhang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Tomas Aragon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Librie | Jr | Mountain View | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Plechetero | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:26 | 6:35 | 9/18 | 22/44 | 3/6 | ||||
87 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Archie O'dell | Jr | San Rafael | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Chris Chow2 | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | James Spencer | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:29 | 6:36 | 10/18 | 23/44 | 3/5 | ||||
91 | Frank Cannizzaro | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Elliot Llyod | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Brian Saldana | Jr | Alisal | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Jaime Alcala | Sr | Alisal | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Bernardo | Fr | James Lick | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | Lowell | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | David Duff | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Tian Lun Lee | So | Lowell | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | John Coyle | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Mo | Jr | Cupertino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Charles Manchester | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Gabriel Genes | Sr | Napa | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Mio Montesclaros | Jr | Alisal | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Dylan Tang | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | William Newcomb | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Forgy | Jr | Mountain View | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Everett Millette | Fr | Pacific Grove | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Robert Alexander | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Brian Li | Fr | Lowell | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Siu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:58 | 6:46 | 11/18 | 28/44 | 3/5 | ||||
111 | Ryan Chen | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Murillo | Sr | Modesto | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Jeffery Yan | Jr | Cupertino | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Mike Maniglia | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Eli Stewart | Fr | San Rafael | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Will Tanaka | Fr | San Rafael | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Aidan Sweeny | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Chase Compton | So | Ann Sobrato | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Lakshya Jain | Jr | Mountain View | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Chris Chow | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Mcbirney Tim | So | Kings Academy | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Alex Pell | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Aman Mehrotra | Jr | Kings Academy | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Callaghan | Jr | Napa | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Austin Castro | Jr | Modesto | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Riley Seitz | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Charlie Jung | Fr | Kings Academy | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Omar Avellan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
130 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Mcmanis Tim | So | Kings Academy | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Lance Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Nathan Hui | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Josh Kim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Zach Goodwin | Fr | Pacific Grove | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Soto | So | Hillsdale | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Nico Vasquez | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Sakinder Sultan | Jr | Modesto | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Justin Huey | So | Lowell | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Rolando Tejeda | Sr | Modesto | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Gabriel Munoz | Sr | Alisal | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Lord Peter | Jr | College Prep | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Sousa | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Will Comstock | Jr | Mountain View | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Josh Beasley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Judah Devadoss | Jr | Cupertino | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Lester Nicholas | Fr | College Prep | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | Alejandro Ochoa | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:12 | 7:11 | 12/18 | 33/44 | 3/5 | ||||
153 | Qasim Shareh | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:12 | 7:11 | 13/18 | 34/44 | 3/5 | ||||
154 | Nicholas Gordon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Takeru Wen-matsui | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Jake Ostman | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Jack Dasch | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Nakoa Fraser | Jr | Napa | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Nick Scalzo | Fr | Ann Sobrato | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Antonio Cervantes | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Guillermo Vega | So | James Lick | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Christopher Unruh | Jr | Kings Academy | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Modesto | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Baylor Adams | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Gustavo Ontiveros | Sr | Alisal | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Robby Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Geffen | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
168 | Jake Guzman | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Morris Tyler | Sr | Kings Academy | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Michael Mcloughlin | Jr | Napa | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Michael Vande Voorde | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Michael Richie | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
173 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
174 | Jose-angel Gonzalez | Sr | Alisal | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
175 | Ryan O'Mara | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:11 | 7:31 | 14/18 | 38/44 | 3/5 | ||||
176 | Nakano Quinn | So | Kings Academy | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Schoenduve Conner | Jr | Kings Academy | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Alfonso Farias | Fr | James Lick | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
179 | Karl Greene | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
180 | Tarun Reddy | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:25 | 7:36 | 15/18 | 39/44 | 3/4 | ||||
181 | Alejandro Politron | Sr | Alisal | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
182 | Shaydon Bodemar | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
183 | Zack Kurtovich | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
184 | Connor Heath | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
185 | Sean Michael Jao | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 22:53 | 7:45 | 16/18 | 40/44 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
186 | Bryan Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Alfredo Tejada | Sr | Aptos | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
188 | James Custodio | Sr | James Lick | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
189 | Peter Long | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
190 | Paul Marin | Jr | Modesto | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
191 | Peter Bird | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | Liam Young | Jr | Carlmont | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Anand Kannappan | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:46 | 8:03 | 17/18 | 42/44 | 3/4 | ||||
194 | Glenn Hua | Jr | Cupertino | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
195 | Bryan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
196 | Raymond Tomimbang | Jr | Alisal | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
197 | Kyle Huang | Jr | Kings Academy | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
198 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
199 | Arman Sander | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
200 | Cian Sheahan | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
201 | Cameron Wallenbrock | Sr | Napa | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
202 | Justin Stewart | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
203 | Akash Kesavarapu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 25:13 | 8:33 | 18/18 | 44/44 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
204 | Mason Zeman | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Lesieutre | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
206 | Aaron Lam | Sr | Modesto | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
207 | Anthony Nguyen | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
208 | Mikey Wilbanks | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
209 | Falk Enrique | Sr | Kings Academy | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
210 | Mario Perez | Jr | James Lick | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
211 | Alex Apitz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
83:03 16:37 5:38 |
16 | Nick Clevenger So 16:16 5:31 1 |
Tyler Lazar Sr 16:21 5:33 2 |
Josh Pleva Sr 16:39 5:39 3 |
Bryan Heng Jr 16:43 5:40 4 |
Thomas Doyle Jr 17:04 5:47 6 |
Jefferey Hara Sr 17:25 5:54 12 |
Connor Crinion Jr 17:26 5:55 14 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
88:23 17:41 6:00 |
90 | Harsh Wadhwa Jr 17:06 5:48 7 |
Srivardhan Annam Jr 17:29 5:56 15 |
Ladislav Steffko Jr 17:51 6:03 19 |
Paul Ferreira Sr 17:55 6:04 22 |
Andrew Pokorny Sr 18:02 6:07 27 |
Saarth Shah Jr 18:21 6:13 33 |
Scott Olvera Jr 18:42 6:20 42 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
88:18 17:40 5:59 |
96 | Henry Hoffelt So 16:48 5:42 5 |
Jordan Fan Jr 17:26 5:55 13 |
Nick Mussman Jr 17:56 6:05 23 |
Maxwell Thorne Jr 18:01 6:06 26 |
Joseph Kozuch So 18:07 6:08 29 |
Kelvin Zhang Sr 19:22 6:34 57 |
Tomas Aragon Jr 19:22 6:34 58 |
4 | Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
89:27 17:53 6:04 |
113 | Johnathan Xie Sr 17:17 5:52 10 |
Ryota (rj) Aizawa Jr 17:54 6:04 20 |
Jimmie Lui Sr 17:59 6:06 25 |
Brian Yee Jr 18:03 6:07 28 |
Miles Gong Jr 18:14 6:11 30 |
Erik Lamp Jr 18:38 6:19 39 |
Dylan Tang Jr 19:48 6:43 66 |
5 | Lowell 7-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
90:40 18:08 6:09 |
143 | Marvin Luong So 17:20 5:53 11 |
Luis Aragon So 17:44 6:01 17 |
Max Springer Fr 17:58 6:05 24 |
Matthew Sam So 18:47 6:22 44 |
Sebastian Kolderup-lane So 18:51 6:23 47 |
Edwin Ng Jr 19:05 6:28 52 |
Henry Hammel Sr 19:07 6:29 53 |
6 | Alisal 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
91:42 18:20 6:13 |
167 | Ashley Perez Jr 17:15 5:51 9 |
Cesar Perez Sr 18:19 6:13 32 |
Juan Martinez Sr 18:39 6:19 40 |
Timon Richardson Jr 18:41 6:20 41 |
Alex Mitra Jr 18:48 6:22 45 |
Jesse Diaz Jr 18:56 6:25 48 |
Brian Saldana Jr 19:30 6:37 60 |
7 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:42 |
93:27 18:41 6:20 |
204 | Robert Winget Sr 17:55 6:04 21 |
Josef Ayupan Jr 18:16 6:12 31 |
Manu Gopakumar So 18:29 6:16 36 |
Austin Schwarz Jr 19:10 6:30 54 |
David Duff Jr 19:37 6:39 62 |
Josh Beasley Sr 21:05 7:09 84 |
Joseph Lesieutre Jr 25:36 8:41 105 |
8 | Kings Academy 9-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:23 |
93:51 18:46 6:22 |
211 | Shaylan Gokel Fr 17:49 6:02 18 |
Erik Anderson Jr 18:24 6:14 34 |
Ben Shirey Sr 18:26 6:15 35 |
Blake Ostman Jr 19:00 6:26 50 |
Mcbirney Tim So 20:12 6:51 74 |
Aman Mehrotra Jr 20:17 6:53 75 |
Charlie Jung Fr 20:22 6:54 78 |
9 | Cupertino 8-10-10-9-9 Gap: 3:26 |
97:52 19:34 6:38 |
292 | Shiva Vijayanandh Jr 17:42 6:00 16 |
Shravan Sundaram Jr 19:21 6:34 56 |
Jonathan Mo Jr 19:40 6:40 64 |
Jeffery Yan Jr 20:01 6:47 71 |
Judah Devadoss Jr 21:08 7:10 85 |
Glenn Hua Jr 23:47 8:04 100 |
|
10 | Marin Academy 4-7-9-10-10 Gap: 4:40 |
99:14 19:51 6:44 |
299 | Dustin Decker Fr 17:07 5:48 8 |
Alec Neal Sr 18:35 6:18 38 |
Aidan Sweeny Fr 20:06 6:49 72 |
Baylor Adams Fr 21:39 7:20 90 |
Matthew Geffen Fr 21:47 7:23 91 |
||
11 | Pioneer (San Jose) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:53 |
99:25 19:53 6:44 |
318 | Nicholas Garaffo So 18:32 6:17 37 |
Colton Sterkel So 18:49 6:23 46 |
Ryan Chen Fr 19:59 6:46 69 |
Nico Vasquez So 20:40 7:00 80 |
Jack Dasch Fr 21:25 7:16 86 |
Shaydon Bodemar Fr 22:50 7:44 97 |
|
12 | Mountain View 12-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:21 |
99:17 19:51 6:44 |
325 | Douglas Baney Jr 18:43 6:21 43 |
Dominic Librie Jr 19:24 6:35 59 |
Daniel Forgy Jr 19:55 6:45 67 |
Lakshya Jain Jr 20:11 6:51 73 |
Will Comstock Jr 21:04 7:08 83 |
||
13 | Modesto 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:43 |
98:59 19:48 6:43 |
328 | Anthony Mendez Sr 18:57 6:25 49 |
Matthew Ip Sr 19:02 6:27 51 |
Miguel Murillo Sr 20:00 6:47 70 |
Austin Castro Jr 20:20 6:54 77 |
Sakinder Sultan Jr 20:40 7:00 81 |
Rolando Tejeda Sr 20:46 7:02 82 |
Fernando Hernandez Jr 21:36 7:19 89 |
14 | James Lick 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:50 |
105:45 21:09 7:10 |
398 | Karan Singh Jr 19:15 6:32 55 |
Nathan Bernardo Fr 19:35 6:38 61 |
Guillermo Vega So 21:30 7:17 88 |
Alfonso Farias Fr 22:20 7:34 95 |
James Custodio Sr 23:05 7:49 99 |
Mario Perez Jr 26:21 8:56 108 |
|
15 | Encinal (Alameda) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:41 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
400 | John Coyle So 19:39 6:40 63 |
Robert Alexander Fr 19:56 6:45 68 |
Nathan Hui Fr 20:35 6:59 79 |
Michael Richie So 21:55 7:26 94 |
Karl Greene Fr 22:20 7:34 96 |
Zack Kurtovich Fr 22:52 7:45 98 |
Justin Stewart So 24:41 8:22 103 |
16 | Napa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:58 |
108:01 21:36 7:19 |
423 | Gabriel Genes Sr 19:43 6:41 65 |
Patrick Callaghan Jr 20:19 6:53 76 |
Nakoa Fraser Jr 21:28 7:17 87 |
Michael Mcloughlin Jr 21:50 7:24 93 |
Cameron Wallenbrock Sr 24:41 8:22 102 |
||
17 | St. Lawrence Academy 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:07 |
123:32 24:42 8:23 |
510 | Jake Guzman Fr 21:48 7:23 92 |
Cian Sheahan Fr 24:34 8:20 101 |
Mason Zeman So 25:24 8:37 104 |
Anthony Nguyen Fr 25:51 8:46 106 |
Mikey Wilbanks Fr 25:55 8:47 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
87:41 17:32 5:57 |
15 | Jefferey Hara Sr 17:25 5:54 1 |
Connor Crinion Jr 17:26 5:55 2 |
Ramon Gomez Sr 17:35 5:58 3 |
Kunal Bhatia Jr 17:37 5:58 4 |
Matthew Clem Jr 17:38 5:59 5 |
Chris Lanoie Jr 17:41 6:00 6 |
Pranay Lolabattu Jr 18:04 6:07 7 |
2 | Lowell 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:08 |
95:42 19:08 6:29 |
65 | Edwin Ng Jr 19:05 6:28 11 |
Henry Hammel Sr 19:07 6:29 12 |
Eddie Hughes So 19:08 6:29 13 |
David Glover Fr 19:09 6:29 14 |
Martin Krause Fr 19:13 6:31 15 |
Jonathan Chen Jr 19:36 6:39 21 |
Tian Lun Lee So 19:38 6:39 22 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:08 |
95:15 19:03 6:27 |
68 | Saarth Shah Jr 18:21 6:13 8 |
Scott Olvera Jr 18:42 6:20 9 |
Arnav Modi Sr 19:17 6:32 16 |
Kevin Plechetero Jr 19:26 6:35 17 |
James Spencer Jr 19:29 6:36 18 |
Matthew Siu Jr 19:58 6:46 24 |
Alejandro Ochoa Sr 21:12 7:11 31 |
4 | Alisal 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:30 |
98:10 19:38 6:39 |
99 | Jesse Diaz Jr 18:56 6:25 10 |
Brian Saldana Jr 19:30 6:37 19 |
Jaime Alcala Sr 19:30 6:37 20 |
Joseph Mio Montesclaros Jr 19:48 6:43 23 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 20:26 6:56 27 |
Gabriel Munoz Sr 20:52 7:04 29 |
Gustavo Ontiveros Sr 21:40 7:21 35 |
5 | Kings Academy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
103:30 20:42 7:01 |
141 | Aman Mehrotra Jr 20:17 6:53 25 |
Charlie Jung Fr 20:22 6:54 26 |
Mcmanis Tim So 20:29 6:57 28 |
Ryan Anderson Fr 21:05 7:09 30 |
Takeru Wen-matsui Fr 21:17 7:13 32 |
Jake Ostman Fr 21:21 7:14 33 |
Christopher Unruh Jr 21:34 7:19 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
90:21 18:04 6:08 |
15 | Chris Lanoie Jr 17:41 6:00 1 |
Pranay Lolabattu Jr 18:04 6:07 2 |
Brandon Toy Sr 18:07 6:08 3 |
Kevin Sedayao Jr 18:08 6:09 4 |
Elliot Wilde Sr 18:21 6:13 5 |
David Pagan Sr 18:23 6:14 6 |
Andrew Ramirez Jr 18:32 6:17 7 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
106:58 21:24 7:15 |
66 | Matthew Siu Jr 19:58 6:46 8 |
Alejandro Ochoa Sr 21:12 7:11 10 |
Qasim Shareh Jr 21:12 7:11 11 |
Ryan O'Mara Jr 22:11 7:31 17 |
Tarun Reddy Jr 22:25 7:36 20 |
Sean Michael Jao Sr 22:53 7:45 23 |
Anand Kannappan Jr 23:46 8:03 26 |
3 | Kings Academy 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
109:10 21:50 7:24 |
77 | Jake Ostman Fr 21:21 7:14 12 |
Christopher Unruh Jr 21:34 7:19 13 |
Morris Tyler Sr 21:49 7:24 15 |
Nakano Quinn So 22:13 7:32 18 |
Schoenduve Conner Jr 22:13 7:32 19 |
Connor Heath Fr 22:52 7:45 22 |
Peter Long Jr 23:14 7:53 25 |
4 | Alisal 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
110:03 22:01 7:28 |
84 | Gabriel Munoz Sr 20:52 7:04 9 |
Gustavo Ontiveros Sr 21:40 7:21 14 |
Jose-angel Gonzalez Sr 22:03 7:28 16 |
Alejandro Politron Sr 22:32 7:38 21 |
Bryan Mitra Jr 22:56 7:46 24 |
Raymond Tomimbang Jr 23:56 8:07 27 |
Jonathan Lopez Jr 24:12 8:12 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neil Braganza | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:22.38 | 5:53 | 1/6 | 6/44 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Dylan Doblar | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:33.01 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Chris Sedayao | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:35.01 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Joseph Deck | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:49.21 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Micallef | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:14.59 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Richarson | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:33.13 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Cole Parrish | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:38.06 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Collin Robins | Fr | Aptos | 18:52.28 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Angel Alcala | HOLLISTER | 18:54.23 | 6:24 | ||||||||
10 | Nolan Sanchez | HOLLISTER | 18:56.14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
11 | Tyler Van Winkle | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:57.73 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Scott Bowers | Fr | Mountain View | 18:58.99 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Mathias Guillen | Fr | Mountain View | 18:59.36 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Campbell | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:03.56 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Vatsal Ojha | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:04.51 | 6:28 | 2/6 | 18/44 | 5/11 | ||||
16 | Ryan Chen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:04.98 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Jake Echsner | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:05.43 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 19/44 | 2/11 | ||||
18 | Jose Figueroa | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:06.48 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Griffin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:17.64 | 6:32 | |||||||
20 | Jaime Mendoza | Fr | Alisal | 19:19.37 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Joseph | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:21.07 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Hector Llamas | HOLLISTER | 19:21.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
23 | Kevin Clark | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:22.69 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Johm Mulliken | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:25.82 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Andrew George | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:26.69 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Ian Cranfield | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:27.81 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Mario Saenz | HOLLISTER | 19:29.64 | 6:36 | ||||||||
28 | Brandon Tran | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:30.48 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Cannizzaro2 | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:33.54 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Reynold | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:37.82 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Mataarazzo | HOLLISTER | 19:40.82 | 6:40 | ||||||||
32 | Conor Linehan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:41.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Calvin Wong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:41.81 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Tanner | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:44.36 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Patrick Dover | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:45.51 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Devin Uyehara | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:49.83 | 6:43 | |||||||
37 | Bradley Gustafson | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:51.06 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Derek Creelman | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:52.93 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Lorenzo Sison | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:56.28 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Luke Drury | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:56.66 | 6:46 | |||||||
41 | Sean Ramos | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:57.36 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Jakez Larzul | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:58.34 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Tony Sun | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 20:12.54 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Plechot-binde | Fr | Aptos | 20:14.51 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Antonio Coronado | Fr | Alisal | 20:15.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Ian Gallagher | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
47 | Christian Olson | Fr | Aptos | 20:17.47 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Keefer | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:18.99 | 6:53 | 4/6 | 30/44 | 6/10 | ||||
49 | Cole Hammers | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:21.75 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Edelbert Claudio | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:23.14 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Jay Montesclaros | Fr | Alisal | 20:24.02 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Timothy Kwong | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:28.28 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | William Sugijoto | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:31 | 6:57 | 5/6 | 31/44 | 6/8 | ||||
54 | Anders Eckburg | Fr | Mountain View | 20:31.35 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Tu Kinh Nguyen | Fr | Cupertino | 20:34.29 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Minker | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:38.16 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Michael Haynes | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:41.49 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Dutman | HOLLISTER | 20:45.92 | 7:02 | ||||||||
59 | Brennan Parker | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:47.94 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Nathaniel Lara | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 20:55.66 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Oliva | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:58.16 | 7:06 | |||||||
62 | Adam Ahmed | Fr | Cupertino | 21:00.49 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Seth Howe | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Chris Li | Fr | Leland | 21:00.88 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Pesta | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Patapoff | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:12.57 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Miller | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:15.95 | 7:13 | |||||||
68 | Sean Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:21.42 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Ramiro Azcona | HOLLISTER | 21:37.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
70 | Nathan Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:38.21 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Justin Mack | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:38.97 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Joel Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:40.23 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Matt Busse | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:41.86 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Luis Merlo | HOLLISTER | 21:42.35 | 7:21 | ||||||||
75 | Loren Dickson | HOLLISTER | 21:53.32 | 7:25 | ||||||||
76 | David Heintz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 22:07.47 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Jack O'brien | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:11.41 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Patapoff | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 22:19.03 | 7:34 | |||||||
79 | Brevin Vent | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Akash Singhal | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 22:37.17 | 7:40 | |||||||
81 | David Jensen | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:45.97 | 7:43 | |||||||
82 | Paras Sahani | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 22:49.28 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Taylor | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 22:55.25 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Chun | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:59.69 | 7:48 | 6/6 | 41/44 | 6/7 | ||||
85 | Jared Louther | HOLLISTER | 23:13.76 | 7:52 | ||||||||
86 | Sahil Srivastava | Fr | Mountain View | 23:15.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Leonel Alejandre | Fr | Alisal | 23:23.86 | 7:56 | |||||||
88 | Thomas Zhang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 23:29.26 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Rodolfo Constantino | Fr | Alisal | 23:30.08 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Allen Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 23:31.24 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Corral | HOLLISTER | 23:45.92 | 8:03 | ||||||||
92 | Rohin Prabhakaran | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 23:47.07 | 8:04 | |||||||
93 | Antonio Reyes | Fr | Alisal | 23:48.06 | 8:04 | |||||||
94 | Sameer Vijay | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 23:49.51 | 8:05 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Parsons | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 25:02.17 | 8:29 | |||||||
96 | Thomas Carroll | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 25:03.69 | 8:30 | |||||||
97 | Frank Mcmullin | Fr | Cupertino | 25:36.57 | 8:41 | |||||||
98 | Alex Biz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 25:40.85 | 8:42 | |||||||
99 | Morgan Teng | Fr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 26:07.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Zeng | Fr | Cupertino | 26:08.68 | 8:52 | |||||||
101 | Andres Rosales | Fr | Alisal | 28:01.37 | 9:30 | |||||||
102 | Alan Gonzalez | Fr | Alisal | 31:04.05 | 10:32 | |||||||
103 | Unknown Holister | HOLLISTER | 31:35.1 | 10:42 | ||||||||
104 | Juan Guzman | HOLLISTER | 34:00.92 | 11:32 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
89:45 17:57 6:05 |
20 | Dylan Doblar Fr 17:33 5:57 2 |
Chris Sedayao Fr 17:35 5:58 3 |
Joseph Deck Fr 17:49 6:02 4 |
Benjamin Micallef Fr 18:15 6:11 5 |
Matthew Richarson Fr 18:33 6:17 6 |
Cole Parrish Fr 18:38 6:19 7 |
Jose Figueroa Fr 19:06 6:29 15 |
2 | HOLLISTER 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
96:23 19:17 6:32 |
82 | Angel Alcala - 18:54 6:24 8 |
Nolan Sanchez - 18:56 6:25 9 |
Hector Llamas - 19:22 6:34 18 |
Mario Saenz - 19:30 6:36 22 |
Anthony Mataarazzo - 19:41 6:40 25 |
Christopher Dutman - 20:46 7:02 40 |
Ramiro Azcona - 21:38 7:20 45 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
96:22 19:16 6:32 |
101 | Neil Braganza Fr 17:22 5:53 1 |
Vatsal Ojha Fr 19:05 6:28 12 |
Jake Echsner Fr 19:05 6:28 14 |
Nicholas Keefer Fr 20:19 6:53 35 |
William Sugijoto Fr 20:31 6:57 39 |
Nicholas Chun Fr 23:00 7:48 49 |
|
4 | San Lorenzo Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
97:33 19:31 6:37 |
102 | Tyler Van Winkle Fr 18:58 6:26 10 |
Anthony Campbell Fr 19:04 6:28 11 |
Kevin Clark Fr 19:23 6:34 19 |
Derek Creelman Fr 19:53 6:44 28 |
Ian Gallagher Fr 20:16 6:52 34 |
Brennan Parker Fr 20:48 7:03 41 |
David Jensen Fr 22:46 7:43 47 |
5 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
97:36 19:31 6:37 |
105 | Ryan Chen Fr 19:05 6:28 13 |
Daniel Griffin Fr 19:18 6:32 16 |
Andrew George Fr 19:27 6:35 20 |
Devin Uyehara Fr 19:50 6:43 27 |
Luke Drury Fr 19:57 6:46 29 |
Tony Sun Fr 20:13 6:51 32 |
Seth Howe So 21:03 7:08 44 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
99:31 19:54 6:45 |
146 | Brandon Tran Fr 19:30 6:37 23 |
Calvin Wong Fr 19:42 6:41 26 |
Sean Ramos Fr 19:57 6:46 30 |
Jakez Larzul Fr 19:58 6:46 31 |
Edelbert Claudio Fr 20:23 6:55 36 |
Timothy Kwong Fr 20:28 6:56 38 |
Nathaniel Lara Fr 20:56 7:06 42 |
7 | Archbishop Riordan 7-6-8-7-7 Gap: 3:27 |
105:10 21:02 7:08 |
182 | Ian Cranfield Fr 19:28 6:36 21 |
Anthony Reynold Fr 19:38 6:39 24 |
Kevin Oliva Fr 20:58 7:06 43 |
Jack O'brien Fr 22:11 7:31 46 |
Jacob Taylor Fr 22:55 7:46 48 |
||
8 | Alisal 6-8-7-8-8 Gap: 4:11 |
106:53 21:23 7:15 |
188 | Jaime Mendoza Fr 19:19 6:33 17 |
Antonio Coronado Fr 20:15 6:52 33 |
Joseph Jay Montesclaros Fr 20:24 6:55 37 |
Leonel Alejandre Fr 23:24 7:56 50 |
Rodolfo Constantino Fr 23:30 7:58 51 |
Allen Hernandez Fr 23:31 7:58 52 |
Antonio Reyes Fr 23:48 8:04 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.