Moorpark Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 9/29/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abarca, James | So | So | 18:54.53 | 6:18 | 3 | 7/43 | 4/27 | 15/63 | 1/3 | 22:51 (3:56,17.2) |
22:51 (3:56,17.2) |
22:51 (3:56,17.2) |
18:22 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Adachi, Michael | So | So | 20:27.25 | 6:49 | 3 | 23/43 | 13/27 | 29/63 | 1/1 | 21:00 (0:33,2.6) |
21:00 (0:33,2.6) |
21:00 (0:33,2.6) |
19:47 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Agenter, Weston | Fr | Fr | 21:23.84 | 7:08 | 3 | 18/45 | 9/20 | 37/63 | 1/1 | 20:38 | ||||
Angelo, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 24:00.46 | 8:00 | 3 | 36/45 | 15/20 | 53/63 | 1/1 | 22:05 | ||||
Austin, Andrew | So | So | 20:12.81 | 6:44 | 3 | 20/43 | 11/27 | 27/63 | 1/1 | 21:58 (1:45,8.0) |
21:58 (1:45,8.0) |
21:58 (1:45,8.0) |
19:04 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Borgeson, Jack | Jr | JV | 21:15.84 | 7:05 | 3 | 29/83 | 7/9 | 35/63 | 1/5 | 20:48 | ||||
Calderas, Leopoldo | Sr | JV | 18:33.37 | 6:11 | 3 | 1/83 | 1/9 | 9/63 | 1/14 | 19:26.39 (0:53,4.5) |
19:26.39 (0:53,4.5) |
16:57 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Carton, Evan | So | So | 20:22.28 | 6:47 | 3 | 21/43 | 12/27 | 28/63 | 1/1 | 23:32 (3:10,13.4) |
23:32 (3:10,13.4) |
23:32 (3:10,13.4) |
20:38 (0:16,1.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Coleman, James | Fr | Fr | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 6/45 | 3/20 | 17/63 | 1/6 | 17:53 | ||||
Daley, Tynan | Fr | Fr | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | 3 | 1/45 | 1/20 | 10/63 | 1/9 | 17:03 | ||||
Daniels, Drew | Fr | Fr | 19:06.12 | 6:22 | 3 | 2/45 | 2/20 | 16/63 | 1/8 | 17:52 | ||||
Defatta, Luke | So | So | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | 3 | 31/43 | 19/27 | 43/63 | 1/1 | 23:29 (0:47,3.3) |
23:29 (0:47,3.3) |
23:29 (0:47,3.3) |
20:06 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dominguez, Samuel | So | So | 27:49.15 | 9:16 | 3 | 43/43 | 27/27 | 61/63 | 1/1 | 29:10 (1:21,4.6) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Duran, Jesse | So | So | 21:46.72 | 7:16 | 3 | 29/43 | 17/27 | 40/63 | 1/1 | 26:07 (4:20,16.6) |
26:07 (4:20,16.6) |
26:07 (4:20,16.6) |
20:34 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fastiggi, Andrew | Jr | JV | 20:31.46 | 6:50 | 3 | 17/83 | 6/9 | 31/63 | 1/6 | 21:25.49 (0:54,4.2) |
21:25.49 (0:54,4.2) |
21:03 (0:32,2.5) |
20:00 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Found-Looney, Charles | Jr | JV | 18:38.84 | 6:13 | 3 | 2/83 | 2/9 | 12/63 | 1/13 | 19:25.23 (0:46,4.0) |
19:25.23 (0:46,4.0) |
19:25.23 (0:46,4.0) |
17:39 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gasbeck, Thomas | So | So | 19:32.41 | 6:31 | 3 | 10/43 | 6/27 | 20/63 | 1/3 | 18:42 | ||||
Gillis-Smith, Paul | So | So | 19:38.55 | 6:33 | 3 | 12/43 | 8/27 | 22/63 | 1/2 | 18:46 | ||||
Goch, Oliver | Fr | Fr | 20:37.09 | 6:52 | 3 | 10/45 | 6/20 | 32/63 | 1/1 | 19:19 | ||||
Gouttumukkala, Arvind | So | So | 19:23.44 | 6:28 | 3 | 9/43 | 5/27 | 19/63 | 1/3 | 23:27 (4:04,17.3) |
23:27 (4:04,17.3) |
23:27 (4:04,17.3) |
19:13 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Halsema, Shane | Fr | Fr | 29:04.14 | 9:41 | 3 | 45/45 | 20/20 | 63/63 | 1/1 | 28:09 | ||||
Halsema, Spencer | Jr | JV | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 10/83 | 5/9 | 23/63 | 1/8 | 20:07.7 (0:23,1.9) |
20:07.7 (0:23,1.9) |
20:07.7 (0:23,1.9) |
18:52 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Harrington, Lyle | So | So | 18:37.52 | 6:13 | 3 | 3/43 | 2/27 | 11/63 | 1/3 | 21:04 (2:26,11.6) |
21:04 (2:26,11.6) |
21:04 (2:26,11.6) |
17:43 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Holzman, Oren | Fr | Fr | 23:00.09 | 7:40 | 3 | 29/45 | 11/20 | 45/63 | 1/1 | 21:04 | ||||
Interrante, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 25:05.43 | 8:22 | 3 | 41/45 | 17/20 | 57/63 | 1/1 | 23:16 | ||||
Jaras, Luis | So | V | 17:32.87 | 5:51 | 3 | 11/79 | 5/7 | 5/63 | 1/12 | 18:42 (1:09,6.2) |
18:42 (1:09,6.2) |
18:42 (1:09,6.2) |
16:23 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kaul, Garet | So | V | 17:05.12 | 5:42 | 3 | 6/79 | 3/7 | 3/63 | 1/12 | 15:38 | ||||
Keller, Michael | Sr | V | 17:07.21 | 5:42 | 3 | 7/79 | 4/7 | 4/63 | 1/12 | 17:34.24 (0:27,2.6) |
17:34.24 (0:27,2.6) |
17:34.24 (0:27,2.6) |
15:33 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kline, Frank | Sr | V | 17:36.59 | 5:52 | 3 | 13/79 | 6/7 | 6/63 | 1/11 | 16:44 | ||||
Koprowski, Nolan | So | So | 20:02.65 | 6:41 | 3 | 17/43 | 10/27 | 26/63 | 1/1 | 24:15 (4:12,17.3) |
24:15 (4:12,17.3) |
24:15 (4:12,17.3) |
18:47 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Korotzer, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 27:56.56 | 9:19 | 3 | 44/45 | 19/20 | 62/63 | 1/1 | 28:55 (0:59,3.4) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Laguardia, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:54.22 | 6:18 | 3 | 3/83 | 3/9 | 14/63 | 1/13 | 17:42 | ||||
Le, Nathan | So | So | 19:32.66 | 6:31 | 3 | 11/43 | 7/27 | 21/63 | 1/3 | 18:51 | ||||
Lebel, Tanner | Fr | Fr | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | 3 | 31/45 | 13/20 | 48/63 | 1/1 | 20:55 | ||||
Loya, Peter | Jr | JV | 22:41.31 | 7:34 | 3 | 46/83 | 8/9 | 42/63 | 1/4 | 24:26.62 (1:45,7.2) |
24:26.62 (1:45,7.2) |
24:26.62 (1:45,7.2) |
20:54 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mandel, Nick | Jr | JV | 19:20.78 | 6:27 | 3 | 6/83 | 4/9 | 18/63 | 1/11 | 20:38.43 (1:18,6.3) |
20:38.43 (1:18,6.3) |
20:38.43 (1:18,6.3) |
18:57 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mohidin, Zohair | So | So | 23:29.18 | 7:50 | 3 | 36/43 | 22/27 | 51/63 | 1/1 | 30:41 (7:12,23.5) |
30:41 (7:12,23.5) |
30:41 (7:12,23.5) |
21:30 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Moon, Daniel | So | So | 25:02.81 | 8:21 | 3 | 40/43 | 24/27 | 56/63 | 1/1 | 30:36 (5:33,18.1) |
30:36 (5:33,18.1) |
30:36 (5:33,18.1) |
22:05 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Patel, Teerth | Sr | V | 16:31.65 | 5:31 | 3 | 2/79 | 2/7 | 2/63 | 1/12 | 16:50.87 (0:19,1.9) |
16:50.87 (0:19,1.9) |
16:50.87 (0:19,1.9) |
15:34 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Perez, Noah | Fr | Fr | 20:28.34 | 6:49 | 3 | 9/45 | 5/20 | 30/63 | 1/3 | 18:19 | ||||
Petersen, Eric | So | So | 18:29.47 | 6:10 | 3 | 2/43 | 1/27 | 8/63 | 2/4 | 20:28 (1:59,9.7) |
20:28 (1:59,9.7) |
20:28 (1:59,9.7) |
17:39 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Peterson, Shane | Fr | Fr | 21:22.14 | 7:07 | 3 | 17/45 | 8/20 | 36/63 | 1/1 | 21:00 | ||||
Picchini, Michael | Jr | V | 16:21.84 | 5:27 | 3 | 1/79 | 1/7 | 1/63 | 1/12 | 16:51.45 (0:30,2.9) |
16:51.45 (0:30,2.9) |
16:51.45 (0:30,2.9) |
14:55 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Plank, Sean | So | So | 22:12.03 | 7:24 | 3 | 30/43 | 18/27 | 41/63 | 1/1 | 21:52 | ||||
Raum, Christopher | So | So | 18:54.15 | 6:18 | 3 | 6/43 | 3/27 | 13/63 | 2/3 | 21:27 (2:33,11.9) |
21:27 (2:33,11.9) |
21:27 (2:33,11.9) |
18:17 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Reihs, Mason | Fr | Fr | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | 3 | 37/45 | 16/20 | 54/63 | 1/1 | 22:58 | ||||
Rodriguez, Esteban | So | So | 25:40.52 | 8:34 | 3 | 41/43 | 25/27 | 58/63 | 1/1 | 25:55 (0:15,0.9) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Sallak, Mustafa | Fr | Fr | 19:55.21 | 6:38 | 3 | 7/45 | 4/20 | 24/63 | 1/4 | 18:59 | ||||
Silver, Colin | Jr | V | 17:42.62 | 5:54 | 3 | 15/79 | 7/7 | 7/63 | 1/7 | 17:53.66 (0:11,1.0) |
17:53.66 (0:11,1.0) |
17:53.66 (0:11,1.0) |
15:56 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Silver, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 20:41.68 | 6:54 | 3 | 12/45 | 7/20 | 33/63 | 1/1 | 20:00 | ||||
Suarez, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 23:15.68 | 7:45 | 3 | 32/45 | 14/20 | 50/63 | 1/1 | 20:51 | ||||
Sze, Johnathan | So | So | 23:10.35 | 7:43 | 3 | 35/43 | 21/27 | 49/63 | 1/1 | 26:09 (2:59,11.4) |
26:09 (2:59,11.4) |
26:09 (2:59,11.4) |
21:26 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Toomey, Daniel | So | So | 21:30.06 | 7:10 | 3 | 25/43 | 15/27 | 38/63 | 1/1 | 19:52 | ||||
Tucker, Nicholas | So | So | 23:07.43 | 7:42 | 3 | 34/43 | 20/27 | 46/63 | 1/1 | 21:21 | ||||
Ulan, Jedd | Fr | Fr | 22:44.18 | 7:35 | 3 | 28/45 | 10/20 | 44/63 | 1/1 | 21:08 | ||||
Ward, Joseph | So | So | 20:02.09 | 6:41 | 3 | 16/43 | 9/27 | 25/63 | 1/1 | 19:55 | ||||
Warren, Connor | Sr | JV | 24:52.18 | 8:17 | 3 | 65/83 | 9/9 | 55/63 | 3/4 | 19:43.86 | 19:43.86 | 18:37 | ||
Watanabe, Peter | Fr | Fr | 27:44.87 | 9:15 | 3 | 43/45 | 18/20 | 60/63 | 1/1 | 24:21 | ||||
Webb, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 23:07.87 | 7:43 | 3 | 30/45 | 12/20 | 47/63 | 1/1 | 21:27 | ||||
Winston, Brett | So | So | 21:30.81 | 7:10 | 3 | 26/43 | 16/27 | 39/63 | 1/1 | 25:40 (4:09,16.2) |
25:40 (4:09,16.2) |
25:40 (4:09,16.2) |
20:39 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Woodard, Tim | So | So | 23:29.53 | 7:50 | 3 | 37/43 | 23/27 | 52/63 | 1/1 | 21:32 | ||||
Young, Ryan | So | So | 20:46.15 | 6:55 | 3 | 24/43 | 14/27 | 34/63 | 1/1 | 25:02 (4:16,17.0) |
25:02 (4:16,17.0) |
25:02 (4:16,17.0) |
19:57 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Zolfaghari, William | So | So | 25:48.72 | 8:36 | 3 | 42/43 | 26/27 | 59/63 | 1/1 | 26:49 (1:00,3.8) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 84:39 1:11 |
3 | 5:39 | 5:27 | 5:51 | 27 | 5:39 | 86:56 (2:17,2.6) |
86:56 (2:17,2.6) |
86:56 (2:17,2.6%) |
80:43 80:43 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael Picchini (1), Teerth Patel (2), Garet Kaul (6), Michael Keller (7), Luis Jaras (11) |
So 1st 5 | 1/3 | 94:19 0:54 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:10 | 6:28 | 27 | 6:17 | 99:04 (4:45,4.8) |
99:04 (4:45,4.8) |
94:26 (0:07,0.1%) |
85:39 85:39 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Eric Petersen (2), Lyle Harrington (3), Christopher Raum (6), James Abarca (7), Arvind Gouttumukkala (9) |
So 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 98:48 0:30 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:31 | 6:41 | 15 | 6:35 | 111:12 (12:24,11.1) |
111:12 (12:24,11.1) |
111:12 (12:24,11.1%) |
93:04 93:04 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Thomas Gasbeck (1), Nathan Le (2), Paul Gillis-Smith (3), Joseph Ward (4), Nolan Koprowski (5) |
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 103:19 1:17 |
3 | 6:53 | 6:44 | 7:10 | 15 | 6:53 | 95:01 95:01 |
Andrew Austin (1), Evan Carton (2), Michael Adachi (3), Ryan Young (4), Daniel Toomey (5) | ||||
So 4th 5 | 1/1 | 111:19 1:37 |
3 | 7:25 | 7:10 | 7:42 | 15 | 7:25 | 99:31 99:31 |
Brett Winston (1), Jesse Duran (2), Sean Plank (3), Luke Defatta (4), Nicholas Tucker (5) | ||||
So 5th 5 | 1/1 | 120:52 2:30 |
3 | 8:03 | 7:43 | 8:34 | 15 | 8:03 | 104:01 104:01 |
Johnathan Sze (1), Zohair Mohidin (2), Tim Woodard (3), Daniel Moon (4), Esteban Rodriguez (5) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/8 | 95:12 1:11 |
3 | 6:21 | 6:11 | 6:35 | 21 | 6:21 | 97:45 (2:33,2.6) |
97:45 (2:33,2.6%) |
90:44 95:06 |
Great team effort! (LR, PR) | Leopoldo Calderas (1), Charles Found-Looney (2), Andrew Laguardia (3), Nick Mandel (6), Spencer Halsema (9) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/3 | 97:21 1:52 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:12 | 6:49 | 24 | 6:29 | 102:30 (5:09,5.0) |
102:30 (5:09,5.0) |
98:31 (1:10,1.2%) |
90:07 90:07 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Tynan Daley (1), Drew Daniels (2), James Coleman (6), Mustafa Sallak (7), Noah Perez (8) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 106:49 2:07 |
3 | 7:07 | 6:52 | 7:35 | 15 | 7:07 | 112:00 (5:11,4.6) |
112:00 (5:11,4.6) |
109:12 (2:23,2.2%) |
100:00 100:00 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Oliver Goch (1), Ryan Silver (2), Shane Peterson (3), Weston Agenter (4), Jedd Ulan (5) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 116:33 1:00 |
3 | 7:46 | 7:40 | 8:00 | 15 | 7:46 | 118:49 (2:16,1.9) |
118:49 (2:16,1.9) |
118:49 (2:16,1.9%) |
104:59 104:59 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Oren Holzman (1), Garrett Webb (2), Tanner Lebel (3), Jonathan Suarez (4), Joshua Angelo (5) |
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 134:21 4:34 |
3 | 8:57 | 8:10 | 9:41 | 15 | 8:57 | 125:59 | 125:59 | 125:59 | 109:30 109:30 |
Mason Reihs (1), Ryan Interrante (2), Peter Watanabe (3), Matthew Korotzer (4), Shane Halsema (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Picchini | Jr | Moorpark | 16:21.84 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/63 | 1/12 | 16:51 (0:30) |
16:51 (0:30) |
16:51 (0:30) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Teerth Patel | Sr | Moorpark | 16:31.65 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/63 | 1/12 | 16:51 (0:19) |
16:51 (0:19) |
16:51 (0:19) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Jackson Higgins | Sr | Alemany | 16:36.93 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Israel Cardona | Sr | North Torrance | 16:42.37 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Carlos Guijarro | Jr | Knight | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Garet Kaul | So | Moorpark | 17:05.12 | 5:42 | 3/7 | 3/63 | 1/12 | ||||
7 | Michael Keller | Sr | Moorpark | 17:07.21 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/63 | 1/12 | 17:34 (0:27) |
17:34 (0:27) |
17:34 (0:27) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Joel Foster | Sr | El Segundo | 17:16.56 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Sakai | Sr | North Torrance | 17:23.59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Tommy Garcia | Sr | Knight | 17:25.09 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Luis Jaras | So | Moorpark | 17:32.87 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/63 | 1/12 | 18:42 (1:09) |
18:42 (1:09) |
18:42 (1:09) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Latrea Wilburn | So | Knight | 17:33.93 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Frank Kline | Sr | Moorpark | 17:36.59 | 5:52 | 6/7 | 6/63 | 1/11 | ||||
14 | Jair Martinez | Sr | Knight | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Colin Silver | Jr | Moorpark | 17:42.62 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 7/63 | 1/7 | 17:54 (0:11) |
17:54 (0:11) |
17:54 (0:11) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Trevor Turner | Jr | Knight | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Alfonso Ibarro | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:55.87 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Flavin | Jr | Alemany | 17:56.09 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Alemany | 17:58.93 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Thorson Munoz | Jr | Northview | 18:00.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Adam Jang | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:01.62 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Barrett Dryden | Jr | Alemany | 18:02.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Conor Forsythe | Sr | El Segundo | 18:03.68 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Trejo | So | North Torrance | 18:04.21 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Jon Salguaro | Sr | Knight | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Billy Wegeng | Jr | West Ranch | 18:10.75 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Monge | Jr | Eagle Rock | 18:12.06 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Zach Waalk | Sr | West Ranch | 18:21.52 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Austin Situ | Jr | Temple City | 18:22.59 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Justin Barajas | Sr | Alemany | 18:23.12 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Juan Oregel | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:23.49 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Juan Aguilera | Jr | West Ranch | 18:27.74 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Elvis Elden | So | Eagle Rock | 18:28.84 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Quinn O'connor | Jr | El Segundo | 18:29.24 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Ignacio Dominguez | So | North Torrance | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Vincent Tsang | Jr | Temple City | 18:38.06 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Reuben Mijango | Jr | Knight | 18:43.06 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Nick Arias | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Drew Go | Jr | West Ranch | 18:48.31 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Bowen | Sr | El Segundo | 18:49.62 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Rivers | Sr | Temple City | 18:50.02 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Albert Chen | Jr | Temple City | 18:51.28 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Nolan Sharp | So | El Segundo | 18:52.56 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Christian Carreon | Sr | Don Bosco | 18:57.15 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Scott Willis | So | El Segundo | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Xavier Bernal | Jr | Northview | 19:05.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Vu Dao | Sr | Temple City | 19:06.18 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Santistevan | Sr | Northview | 19:13.06 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | David Thomson | Jr | West Ranch | 19:15.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Michael Hernandez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:31.24 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Chris Romero | Sr | West Ranch | 19:32.52 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | David Tran | Sr | Temple City | 19:40.84 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Jr | North Torrance | 19:50.81 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Herman | So | North Torrance | 19:51.37 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Gustavo Prieto | Jr | Northview | 19:55.56 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Ku | Jr | Temple City | 19:59.43 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Guinnip | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:00.18 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Cody Lizarraga | Sr | Eagle Rock | 20:02.28 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Cody Larimore-siu | Sr | West Ranch | 20:12.24 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Bybee | So | North Torrance | 20:20.21 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Roland Ramirez | So | Eagle Rock | 20:24.55 | 6:48 | |||||||
62 | Ruben Viera | Jr | Northview | 20:44.81 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Chris Rico | Jr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:46.09 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Simon Astle | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:49.15 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Eide | So | Chaminade | 20:59.52 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Donald Calvert | Sr | Northview | 21:15.36 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Albert Rodriguez | Fr | Northview | 21:27.43 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Jason Jones | Jr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Mauricio Gonzales | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:57.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Miyamoto | Sr | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 21:58.78 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | Brennan Diamond | Sr | Chaminade | 22:25.75 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Sheets | Sr | Chaminade | 22:26.65 | 7:29 | |||||||
73 | Griffin Gilmore | Jr | Chaminade | 22:34.21 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Jack Pine | So | Eagle Rock | 22:34.75 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Katrina Montales | Jr | Eagle Rock | 22:38.11 | 7:33 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Villadiego | Sr | Chaminade | 23:30.81 | 7:50 | |||||||
77 | Jimmy Banuelos | Sr | Alemany | 23:36.59 | 7:52 | |||||||
78 | Jonah Warschaw | Fr | Chaminade | 24:54.11 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Alejandro Ramirez | Fr | Eagle Rock | 24:57.37 | 8:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
27 | Michael Picchini Jr 16:22 5:27 1 |
Teerth Patel Sr 16:32 5:31 2 |
Garet Kaul So 17:05 5:42 6 |
Michael Keller Sr 17:07 5:42 7 |
Luis Jaras So 17:33 5:51 11 |
Frank Kline Sr 17:37 5:52 13 |
Colin Silver Jr 17:43 5:54 15 |
2 | Knight 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
57 | Carlos Guijarro Jr 16:59 5:40 5 |
Tommy Garcia Sr 17:25 5:48 10 |
Latrea Wilburn So 17:34 5:51 12 |
Jair Martinez Sr 17:37 5:52 14 |
Trevor Turner Jr 17:55 5:58 16 |
Jon Salguaro Sr 18:10 6:03 25 |
Reuben Mijango Jr 18:43 6:14 37 |
3 | Alemany 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
92 | Jackson Higgins Sr 16:37 5:32 3 |
Daniel Flavin Jr 17:56 5:59 18 |
Alex Diaz Jr 17:59 6:00 19 |
Barrett Dryden Jr 18:02 6:01 22 |
Justin Barajas Sr 18:23 6:08 30 |
Jimmy Banuelos Sr 23:37 7:52 77 |
|
4 | North Torrance 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
90:31 18:06 6:02 |
125 | Israel Cardona Sr 16:42 5:34 4 |
Jordan Sakai Sr 17:24 5:48 9 |
Daniel Trejo So 18:04 6:01 24 |
Ignacio Dominguez So 18:30 6:10 35 |
Kyosuke Kataoka Jr 19:51 6:37 53 |
Jacob Herman So 19:51 6:37 54 |
Daniel Bybee So 20:20 6:47 60 |
5 | El Segundo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
91:32 18:18 6:06 |
148 | Joel Foster Sr 17:17 5:46 8 |
Conor Forsythe Sr 18:04 6:01 23 |
Quinn O'connor Jr 18:29 6:10 34 |
Spencer Bowen Sr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Nolan Sharp So 18:53 6:18 43 |
Scott Willis So 18:58 6:19 45 |
|
6 | West Ranch 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
174 | Billy Wegeng Jr 18:11 6:04 26 |
Zach Waalk Sr 18:22 6:07 28 |
Juan Aguilera Jr 18:28 6:09 32 |
Drew Go Jr 18:48 6:16 39 |
David Thomson Jr 19:16 6:25 49 |
Chris Romero Sr 19:33 6:31 51 |
Cody Larimore-siu Sr 20:12 6:44 59 |
7 | Don Bosco 8-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
184 | Adam Jang Jr 18:02 6:01 21 |
Juan Oregel Sr 18:23 6:08 31 |
Nick Arias Sr 18:43 6:14 38 |
Christian Carreon Sr 18:57 6:19 44 |
Michael Hernandez Sr 19:31 6:30 50 |
||
8 | Temple City 10-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:44 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
195 | Austin Situ Jr 18:23 6:08 29 |
Vincent Tsang Jr 18:38 6:13 36 |
Thomas Rivers Sr 18:50 6:17 41 |
Albert Chen Jr 18:51 6:17 42 |
Vu Dao Sr 19:06 6:22 47 |
David Tran Sr 19:41 6:34 52 |
Kyle Ku Jr 19:59 6:40 56 |
9 | Eagle Rock 6-6-6-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
196 | Alfonso Ibarro Jr 17:56 5:59 17 |
Jeremy Monge Jr 18:12 6:04 27 |
Elvis Elden So 18:29 6:10 33 |
Cody Lizarraga Sr 20:02 6:41 58 |
Roland Ramirez So 20:25 6:48 61 |
Jack Pine So 22:35 7:32 74 |
Katrina Montales Jr 22:38 7:33 75 |
10 | Northview 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:45 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
231 | Thorson Munoz Jr 18:00 6:00 20 |
Xavier Bernal Jr 19:06 6:22 46 |
Carlos Santistevan Sr 19:13 6:24 48 |
Gustavo Prieto Jr 19:56 6:39 55 |
Ruben Viera Jr 20:45 6:55 62 |
Donald Calvert Sr 21:15 7:05 66 |
Albert Rodriguez Fr 21:27 7:09 67 |
11 | Notre Dame (So) -ss 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:57 |
105:19 21:04 7:01 |
321 | Anthony Guinnip Sr 20:00 6:40 57 |
Chris Rico Jr 20:46 6:55 63 |
Simon Astle Sr 20:49 6:56 64 |
Jason Jones Jr 21:46 7:15 68 |
Mauricio Gonzales Sr 21:58 7:19 69 |
Patrick Miyamoto Sr 21:59 7:20 70 |
|
12 | Chaminade 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:31 |
111:57 22:23 7:28 |
357 | Daniel Eide So 21:00 7:00 65 |
Brennan Diamond Sr 22:26 7:29 71 |
Andrew Sheets Sr 22:27 7:29 72 |
Griffin Gilmore Jr 22:34 7:31 73 |
Brandon Villadiego Sr 23:31 7:50 76 |
Jonah Warschaw Fr 24:54 8:18 78 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Griffin Armenderiz | So | West Ranch | 18:24.25 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Eric Petersen | So | Moorpark | 18:29.47 | 6:10 | 1/27 | 8/63 | 2/4 | 20:28 (1:59) |
20:28 (1:59) |
20:28 (1:59) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Lyle Harrington | So | Moorpark | 18:37.52 | 6:13 | 2/27 | 11/63 | 1/3 | 21:04 (2:26) |
21:04 (2:26) |
21:04 (2:26) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Joshua Tan | So | West Ranch | 18:37.84 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Josh Hong | So | West Ranch | 18:43.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Raum | So | Moorpark | 18:54.15 | 6:18 | 3/27 | 13/63 | 2/3 | 21:27 (2:33) |
21:27 (2:33) |
21:27 (2:33) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | James Abarca | So | Moorpark | 18:54.53 | 6:18 | 4/27 | 15/63 | 1/3 | 22:51 (3:56) |
22:51 (3:56) |
22:51 (3:56) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Diego Arias | So | Don Bosco | 19:20.82 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Arvind Gouttumukkala | So | Moorpark | 19:23.44 | 6:28 | 5/27 | 19/63 | 1/3 | 23:27 (4:04) |
23:27 (4:04) |
23:27 (4:04) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Thomas Gasbeck | So | Moorpark | 19:32.41 | 6:31 | 6/27 | 20/63 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Nathan Le | So | Moorpark | 19:32.66 | 6:31 | 7/27 | 21/63 | 1/3 | ||||
12 | Paul Gillis-Smith | So | Moorpark | 19:38.55 | 6:33 | 8/27 | 22/63 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Christopher Bicknell | So | West Ranch | 19:39.53 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Valetin Domingo | So | West Ranch | 19:55.66 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Emerson Cruz | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:00.62 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Ward | So | Moorpark | 20:02.09 | 6:41 | 9/27 | 25/63 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Nolan Koprowski | So | Moorpark | 20:02.65 | 6:41 | 10/27 | 26/63 | 1/1 | 24:15 (4:12) |
24:15 (4:12) |
24:15 (4:12) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Will Figaredo | So | Notre Dame (So) -ss | 20:09.55 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Gomez | So | Don Bosco | 20:10.28 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Austin | So | Moorpark | 20:12.81 | 6:44 | 11/27 | 27/63 | 1/1 | 21:58 (1:45) |
21:58 (1:45) |
21:58 (1:45) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Evan Carton | So | Moorpark | 20:22.28 | 6:47 | 12/27 | 28/63 | 1/1 | 23:32 (3:10) |
23:32 (3:10) |
23:32 (3:10) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Brent Hirokawa | So | Don Bosco | 20:22.68 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Michael Adachi | So | Moorpark | 20:27.25 | 6:49 | 13/27 | 29/63 | 1/1 | 21:00 (0:33) |
21:00 (0:33) |
21:00 (0:33) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Ryan Young | So | Moorpark | 20:46.15 | 6:55 | 14/27 | 34/63 | 1/1 | 25:02 (4:16) |
25:02 (4:16) |
25:02 (4:16) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Daniel Toomey | So | Moorpark | 21:30.06 | 7:10 | 15/27 | 38/63 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Brett Winston | So | Moorpark | 21:30.81 | 7:10 | 16/27 | 39/63 | 1/1 | 25:40 (4:09) |
25:40 (4:09) |
25:40 (4:09) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Mathew Josten | Fr | West Ranch | 21:39.43 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Jake Pearson | So | West Ranch | 21:39.84 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Jesse Duran | So | Moorpark | 21:46.72 | 7:16 | 17/27 | 40/63 | 1/1 | 26:07 (4:20) |
26:07 (4:20) |
26:07 (4:20) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Sean Plank | So | Moorpark | 22:12.03 | 7:24 | 18/27 | 41/63 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Luke Defatta | So | Moorpark | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | 19/27 | 43/63 | 1/1 | 23:29 (0:47) |
23:29 (0:47) |
23:29 (0:47) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Matthew Quintanilla | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:45.49 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Ian Dominguez | So | Don Bosco | 22:45.84 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Nicholas Tucker | So | Moorpark | 23:07.43 | 7:42 | 20/27 | 46/63 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Johnathan Sze | So | Moorpark | 23:10.35 | 7:43 | 21/27 | 49/63 | 1/1 | 26:09 (2:59) |
26:09 (2:59) |
26:09 (2:59) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Zohair Mohidin | So | Moorpark | 23:29.18 | 7:50 | 22/27 | 51/63 | 1/1 | 30:41 (7:12) |
30:41 (7:12) |
30:41 (7:12) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Tim Woodard | So | Moorpark | 23:29.53 | 7:50 | 23/27 | 52/63 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Emilio Zuniga | Fr | Don Bosco | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Tichachati | Fr | Don Bosco | 23:56.94 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Moon | So | Moorpark | 25:02.81 | 8:21 | 24/27 | 56/63 | 1/1 | 30:36 (5:33) |
30:36 (5:33) |
30:36 (5:33) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Esteban Rodriguez | So | Moorpark | 25:40.52 | 8:34 | 25/27 | 58/63 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | William Zolfaghari | So | Moorpark | 25:48.72 | 8:36 | 26/27 | 59/63 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Samuel Dominguez | So | Moorpark | 27:49.15 | 9:16 | 27/27 | 61/63 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
27 | Eric Petersen So 18:29 6:10 2 |
Lyle Harrington So 18:38 6:13 3 |
Christopher Raum So 18:54 6:18 6 |
James Abarca So 18:55 6:18 7 |
Arvind Gouttumukkala So 19:23 6:28 9 |
Thomas Gasbeck So 19:32 6:31 10 |
Nathan Le So 19:33 6:31 11 |
2 | West Ranch 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
35 | Griffin Armenderiz So 18:24 6:08 1 |
Joshua Tan So 18:38 6:13 4 |
Josh Hong So 18:44 6:15 5 |
Christopher Bicknell So 19:40 6:33 12 |
Valetin Domingo So 19:56 6:39 13 |
Mathew Josten Fr 21:39 7:13 17 |
Jake Pearson So 21:40 7:13 18 |
3 | Don Bosco 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
72 | Diego Arias So 19:21 6:27 8 |
Emerson Cruz Fr 20:01 6:40 14 |
Antonio Gomez So 20:10 6:43 15 |
Brent Hirokawa So 20:23 6:48 16 |
Matthew Quintanilla Fr 22:45 7:35 19 |
Ian Dominguez So 22:46 7:35 20 |
Emilio Zuniga Fr 23:55 7:58 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
98:48 19:46 6:35 |
15 | Thomas Gasbeck So 19:32 6:31 1 |
Nathan Le So 19:33 6:31 2 |
Paul Gillis-Smith So 19:39 6:33 3 |
Joseph Ward So 20:02 6:41 4 |
Nolan Koprowski So 20:03 6:41 5 |
Andrew Austin So 20:13 6:44 6 |
Evan Carton So 20:22 6:47 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
103:19 20:40 6:53 |
15 | Andrew Austin So 20:13 6:44 1 |
Evan Carton So 20:22 6:47 2 |
Michael Adachi So 20:27 6:49 3 |
Ryan Young So 20:46 6:55 4 |
Daniel Toomey So 21:30 7:10 5 |
Brett Winston So 21:31 7:10 6 |
Jesse Duran So 21:47 7:16 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
111:19 22:16 7:25 |
15 | Brett Winston So 21:31 7:10 1 |
Jesse Duran So 21:47 7:16 2 |
Sean Plank So 22:12 7:24 3 |
Luke Defatta So 22:43 7:34 4 |
Nicholas Tucker So 23:07 7:42 5 |
Johnathan Sze So 23:10 7:43 6 |
Zohair Mohidin So 23:29 7:50 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:30 |
120:52 24:10 8:03 |
15 | Johnathan Sze So 23:10 7:43 1 |
Zohair Mohidin So 23:29 7:50 2 |
Tim Woodard So 23:30 7:50 3 |
Daniel Moon So 25:03 8:21 4 |
Esteban Rodriguez So 25:41 8:34 5 |
William Zolfaghari So 25:49 8:36 6 |
Samuel Dominguez So 27:49 9:16 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leopoldo Calderas | Sr | Moorpark | 18:33.37 | 6:11 | 1/9 | 9/63 | 1/14 | 19:26 (0:53) |
19:26 (0:53) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Charles Found-Looney | Jr | Moorpark | 18:38.84 | 6:13 | 2/9 | 12/63 | 1/13 | 19:25 (0:46) |
19:25 (0:46) |
19:25 (0:46) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Andrew Laguardia | Jr | Moorpark | 18:54.22 | 6:18 | 3/9 | 14/63 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Joey Nazario | Jr | West Ranch | 18:58.21 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Alec Story | Jr | West Ranch | 19:17.43 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Nick Mandel | Jr | Moorpark | 19:20.78 | 6:27 | 4/9 | 18/63 | 1/11 | 20:38 (1:18) |
20:38 (1:18) |
20:38 (1:18) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | David Choi | Jr | West Ranch | 19:24.77 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Ricardo Dorantes | Jr | West Ranch | 19:28.31 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Garrett Sakamoto | So | North Torrance | 19:37.72 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Halsema | Jr | Moorpark | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 5/9 | 23/63 | 1/8 | 20:08 (0:23) |
20:08 (0:23) |
20:08 (0:23) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Joe Mahler | Jr | Flintridge (Prs) | 20:06.21 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Romero | Jr | Gabrielino | 20:11.59 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Brad Yanagi | So | North Torrance | 20:12.52 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Phillip Moreno | Jr | West Ranch | 20:13.28 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Arturo Gomez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 20:27.81 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Kahlil Kochiyama | So | North Torrance | 20:29.81 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Fastiggi | Jr | Moorpark | 20:31.46 | 6:50 | 6/9 | 31/63 | 1/6 | 21:25 (0:54) |
21:25 (0:54) |
21:03 (0:32) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Henry Yu | Sr | Temple City | 20:48.97 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Schwaller | Sr | Temple City | 20:51.75 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Pan | Sr | Temple City | 20:52.65 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Victor Nie | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:56.52 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Tikhomirov | Jr | West Ranch | 20:57.06 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Gene Uehara | Sr | Temple City | 20:58.08 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Stefan Stefan | Sr | Pasadena | 21:03.78 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Rick Cazares | Sr | Bravo Medica | 21:05.72 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Robert Quezada | Fr | Pasadena | 21:06.59 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Chiang | Jr | Temple City | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Mike Weinstein | Jr | Flintridge (Prs) | 21:15.46 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Jack Borgeson | Jr | Moorpark | 21:15.84 | 7:05 | 7/9 | 35/63 | 1/5 | ||||
30 | Andres Garcia | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:26.84 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Ty Morris | Jr | Temple City | 21:39.96 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Reilly Daleska | So | Flintridge (Prs) | 21:42.65 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Nakakura | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:43.24 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Roman Hernandez | Jr | Bravo Medica | 21:44.15 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Milton Carbajal | Sr | Bravo Medica | 21:48.11 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Ben Lazebnick | Jr | Campbell Hall | 21:56.62 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Juan De Jesus | Jr | Bravo Medica | 21:59.81 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Brian Zatulove | Jr | Campbell Hall | 22:04.37 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Josh Jamison | Sr | Campbell Hall | 22:07.77 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Flores | Jr | Bravo Medica | 22:11.21 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Meegan | Jr | West Ranch | 22:14.09 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Chao | Sr | Temple City | 22:14.75 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Steven Phillips | Jr | Heritage Christian | 22:21.62 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Daryl De Leon | So | North Torrance | 22:29.93 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Crissman | Jr | Flintridge (Prs) | 22:31.78 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Peter Loya | Jr | Moorpark | 22:41.31 | 7:34 | 8/9 | 42/63 | 1/4 | 24:27 (1:45) |
24:27 (1:45) |
24:27 (1:45) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Mitchell Pfeiffer | Sr | Campbell Hall | 22:50.52 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Chris Cendrowski | Jr | Campbell Hall | 22:57.28 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Miller Houska | Jr | Campbell Hall | 23:04.18 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Chapin Levin-arbuthnot | Fr | Pasadena | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Jason Au | Jr | Temple City | 23:37.36 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Ben Shifflet | Sr | West Ranch | 23:39.18 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Alger Vuong | Jr | Gabrielino | 23:45.81 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | Tanner Johnson | Fr | Pasadena | 23:47.72 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Jason Wang | Sr | Gabrielino | 23:52.43 | 7:57 | |||||||
56 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Bravo Medica | 23:55.68 | 7:59 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Howell | Jr | West Ranch | 24:10.05 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Isaiah Moore | Fr | Pasadena | 24:13.06 | 8:04 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Shapiro | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:23.05 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Tim Drake | Sr | Flintridge (Prs) | 24:34.18 | 8:11 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Detchmendy | Jr | Campbell Hall | 24:39.56 | 8:13 | |||||||
62 | Raymond Cai | Sr | Temple City | 24:41.84 | 8:14 | |||||||
63 | Cooper Conran | Jr | Campbell Hall | 24:44.78 | 8:15 | |||||||
64 | Roman Vergini | Jr | Heritage Christian | 24:51.52 | 8:17 | |||||||
65 | Connor Warren | Sr | Moorpark | 24:52.18 | 8:17 | 9/9 | 55/63 | 3/4 | 19:43.86 | 19:43.86 | ||
66 | Taylor Maxfield | Jr | Campbell Hall | 24:55.52 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Timothy Phuong | Jr | Gabrielino | 24:58.72 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Alden Robison | Jr | Pasadena | 25:00.18 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Sam Kim | Jr | Campbell Hall | 25:06.81 | 8:22 | |||||||
70 | Aeson Copeland | Sr | Campbell Hall | 25:17.12 | 8:26 | |||||||
71 | Alec Scherma | Jr | Campbell Hall | 25:22.34 | 8:27 | |||||||
72 | Mitchell Song | Jr | Campbell Hall | 25:23.12 | 8:28 | |||||||
73 | Adolfo Bomero | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 25:24.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
74 | Conor Corbin | Sr | Campbell Hall | 25:30.56 | 8:30 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Mikusky | Jr | Heritage Christian | 25:31.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
76 | Jackson Smith | Fr | Chaminade | 25:36.72 | 8:32 | |||||||
77 | Dale Waters | Jr | Western Christian | 25:53.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
78 | Louis Malatesta | Sr | Heritage Christian | 27:06.15 | 9:02 | |||||||
79 | Chase Armer | Fr | Chaminade | 27:49.43 | 9:16 | |||||||
80 | Esteban Virgen | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 27:57.44 | 9:19 | |||||||
81 | Jeffrey Gutierrez | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 28:22.52 | 9:28 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Andrews | Fr | Chaminade | 32:41.28 | 10:54 | |||||||
83 | Sean Porter | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 33:41.65 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
95:12 19:02 6:21 |
21 | Leopoldo Calderas Sr 18:33 6:11 1 |
Charles Found-Looney Jr 18:39 6:13 2 |
Andrew Laguardia Jr 18:54 6:18 3 |
Nick Mandel Jr 19:21 6:27 6 |
Spencer Halsema Jr 19:45 6:35 9 |
Andrew Fastiggi Jr 20:31 6:50 14 |
Jack Borgeson Jr 21:16 7:05 26 |
2 | West Ranch 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
36 | Joey Nazario Jr 18:58 6:19 4 |
Alec Story Jr 19:17 6:26 5 |
David Choi Jr 19:25 6:28 7 |
Ricardo Dorantes Jr 19:28 6:29 8 |
Phillip Moreno Jr 20:13 6:44 12 |
Daniel Tikhomirov Jr 20:57 6:59 19 |
Jacob Meegan Jr 22:14 7:25 36 |
3 | Temple City 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
104:45 20:57 6:59 |
92 | Henry Yu Sr 20:49 6:56 15 |
Joseph Schwaller Sr 20:52 6:57 16 |
Brandon Pan Sr 20:53 6:58 17 |
Gene Uehara Sr 20:58 6:59 20 |
Christopher Chiang Jr 21:14 7:05 24 |
Ty Morris Jr 21:40 7:13 27 |
Nathan Chao Sr 22:15 7:25 37 |
4 | Bravo Medica 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
107:06 21:25 7:08 |
126 | Arturo Gomez Sr 20:28 6:49 13 |
Rick Cazares Sr 21:06 7:02 22 |
Roman Hernandez Jr 21:44 7:15 29 |
Milton Carbajal Sr 21:48 7:16 30 |
Juan De Jesus Jr 22:00 7:20 32 |
Andrew Flores Jr 22:11 7:24 35 |
Jorge Sanchez Sr 23:56 7:59 46 |
5 | Flintridge (Prs) 3-5-4-5-5 Gap: 4:28 |
110:10 22:02 7:21 |
149 | Joe Mahler Jr 20:06 6:42 10 |
Mike Weinstein Jr 21:15 7:05 25 |
Reilly Daleska So 21:43 7:14 28 |
Tyler Crissman Jr 22:32 7:31 38 |
Tim Drake Sr 24:34 8:11 48 |
||
6 | Gabrielino 4-3-6-6-6 Gap: 4:47 |
113:45 22:45 7:35 |
167 | Andrew Romero Jr 20:12 6:44 11 |
Victor Nie Sr 20:57 6:59 18 |
Alger Vuong Jr 23:46 7:55 43 |
Jason Wang Sr 23:52 7:57 45 |
Timothy Phuong Jr 24:59 8:20 50 |
||
7 | Campbell Hall 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:01 |
111:57 22:23 7:28 |
177 | Ben Lazebnick Jr 21:57 7:19 31 |
Brian Zatulove Jr 22:04 7:21 33 |
Josh Jamison Sr 22:08 7:23 34 |
Mitchell Pfeiffer Sr 22:51 7:37 39 |
Chris Cendrowski Jr 22:57 7:39 40 |
Miller Houska Jr 23:04 7:41 41 |
Adrian Detchmendy Jr 24:40 8:13 49 |
7 | Pasadena 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:09 |
113:21 22:40 7:33 |
177 | Stefan Stefan Sr 21:04 7:01 21 |
Robert Quezada Fr 21:07 7:02 23 |
Chapin Levin-arbuthnot Fr 23:10 7:43 42 |
Tanner Johnson Fr 23:48 7:56 44 |
Isaiah Moore Fr 24:13 8:04 47 |
Alden Robison Jr 25:00 8:20 51 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tynan Daley | Fr | Moorpark | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | 1/20 | 10/63 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Drew Daniels | Fr | Moorpark | 19:06.12 | 6:22 | 2/20 | 16/63 | 1/8 | ||||
3 | Christian Garcia | Fr | North Torrance | 19:12.64 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Gavin Fukawa | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:14.06 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Gutierrez | Fr | Gabrielino | 19:14.43 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | James Coleman | Fr | Moorpark | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3/20 | 17/63 | 1/6 | ||||
7 | Mustafa Sallak | Fr | Moorpark | 19:55.21 | 6:38 | 4/20 | 24/63 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Ross Lelieur | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:21.93 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Noah Perez | Fr | Moorpark | 20:28.34 | 6:49 | 5/20 | 30/63 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Oliver Goch | Fr | Moorpark | 20:37.09 | 6:52 | 6/20 | 32/63 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Jinbin Kuang | Fr | Gabrielino | 20:38.46 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Silver | Fr | Moorpark | 20:41.68 | 6:54 | 7/20 | 33/63 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Scott Perkins | Fr | North Torrance | 20:46.31 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Jason Ma | Fr | Gabrielino | 20:46.49 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Ross Chase | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 20:55.96 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Tim Hitchcock | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:19.75 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Shane Peterson | Fr | Moorpark | 21:22.14 | 7:07 | 8/20 | 36/63 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Weston Agenter | Fr | Moorpark | 21:23.84 | 7:08 | 9/20 | 37/63 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Brian Castro | Fr | Bravo Medica | 21:25.56 | 7:09 | |||||||
20 | Johnson Pham | Fr | Temple City | 21:34.12 | 7:11 | |||||||
21 | Jered Cutler | Fr | North Torrance | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Ty Aoyagi | Fr | North Torrance | 21:44.87 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Hunter Coss | Fr | Temple City | 21:52.02 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Rab Moran | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 22:14.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | William Morales | Fr | Bravo Medica | 22:19.96 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Matt Schaffer | Fr | Flintridge (Prs) | 22:26.34 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Morales | Fr | North Torrance | 22:29.92 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Jedd Ulan | Fr | Moorpark | 22:44.18 | 7:35 | 10/20 | 44/63 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Oren Holzman | Fr | Moorpark | 23:00.09 | 7:40 | 11/20 | 45/63 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Garrett Webb | Fr | Moorpark | 23:07.87 | 7:43 | 12/20 | 47/63 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Tanner Lebel | Fr | Moorpark | 23:08.9 | 7:43 | 13/20 | 48/63 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Jonathan Suarez | Fr | Moorpark | 23:15.68 | 7:45 | 14/20 | 50/63 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Nate Holden | Fr | Waverly High School | 23:33.15 | 7:51 | |||||||
34 | Gary Tan | Fr | Bravo Medica | 23:49.28 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Fernando Flores | Fr | Bravo Medica | 24:00.25 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Angelo | Fr | Moorpark | 24:00.46 | 8:00 | 15/20 | 53/63 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Mason Reihs | Fr | Moorpark | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | 16/20 | 54/63 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Leo Sortino | Fr | Waverly High School | 24:32.08 | 8:11 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Chu | Fr | Temple City | 24:46.09 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Elijah Kim | Fr | Heritage Christian | 24:58.37 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Interrante | Fr | Moorpark | 25:05.43 | 8:22 | 17/20 | 57/63 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Jason Liang | Fr | Gabrielino | 26:56.56 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Peter Watanabe | Fr | Moorpark | 27:44.87 | 9:15 | 18/20 | 60/63 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Matthew Korotzer | Fr | Moorpark | 27:56.56 | 9:19 | 19/20 | 62/63 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Shane Halsema | Fr | Moorpark | 29:04.14 | 9:41 | 20/20 | 63/63 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
24 | Tynan Daley Fr 18:36 6:12 1 |
Drew Daniels Fr 19:06 6:22 2 |
James Coleman Fr 19:15 6:25 6 |
Mustafa Sallak Fr 19:55 6:38 7 |
Noah Perez Fr 20:28 6:49 8 |
Oliver Goch Fr 20:37 6:52 9 |
Ryan Silver Fr 20:42 6:54 11 |
2 | Gabrielino 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 7:43 |
106:50 21:22 7:07 |
49 | Gavin Fukawa Fr 19:14 6:25 4 |
Miguel Gutierrez Fr 19:14 6:25 5 |
Jinbin Kuang Fr 20:38 6:53 10 |
Jason Ma Fr 20:46 6:55 13 |
Jason Liang Fr 26:57 8:59 17 |
||
3 | North Torrance 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:17 |
105:55 21:11 7:04 |
60 | Christian Garcia Fr 19:13 6:24 3 |
Scott Perkins Fr 20:46 6:55 12 |
Jered Cutler Fr 21:41 7:14 14 |
Ty Aoyagi Fr 21:45 7:15 15 |
Matthew Morales Fr 22:30 7:30 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
106:49 21:22 7:07 |
15 | Oliver Goch Fr 20:37 6:52 1 |
Ryan Silver Fr 20:42 6:54 2 |
Shane Peterson Fr 21:22 7:07 3 |
Weston Agenter Fr 21:24 7:08 4 |
Jedd Ulan Fr 22:44 7:35 5 |
Oren Holzman Fr 23:00 7:40 6 |
Garrett Webb Fr 23:08 7:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
116:33 23:19 7:46 |
15 | Oren Holzman Fr 23:00 7:40 1 |
Garrett Webb Fr 23:08 7:43 2 |
Tanner Lebel Fr 23:09 7:43 3 |
Jonathan Suarez Fr 23:16 7:45 4 |
Joshua Angelo Fr 24:00 8:00 5 |
Mason Reihs Fr 24:30 8:10 6 |
Ryan Interrante Fr 25:05 8:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:34 |
134:21 26:52 8:57 |
15 | Mason Reihs Fr 24:30 8:10 1 |
Ryan Interrante Fr 25:05 8:22 2 |
Peter Watanabe Fr 27:45 9:15 3 |
Matthew Korotzer Fr 27:57 9:19 4 |
Shane Halsema Fr 29:04 9:41 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.