Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/7/09
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin | Jr | V | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 42/195 | 7/7 | 9/24 | 1/18 | 17:49 (0:22,2.1) |
17:49 (0:22,2.1) |
17:49 (0:22,2.1) |
16:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3 | 9/195 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/31 | 17:02 (0:27,2.6) |
17:02 (0:27,2.6) |
16:59 (0:24,2.4) |
16:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Bupara, Ian | So | So | 14:31 | 7:16 | 2 | 109/130 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 2/3 | 12:14 | ||||
Burrows, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 50/174 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/5 | 17:59 | ||||
Burrows, Austin | Fr | Fr | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2 | 24/66 | 10/13 | 17/22 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Crayne, Jacob | So | So | 14:16 | 7:08 | 2 | 98/130 | 8/9 | 20/22 | 4/5 | 13:47 | 13:47 | 13:47 | 12:12 | |
Crayne, Steven | Sr | JV | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3 | 131/174 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 2/3 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 19:38 | |
Crouch, Nick | Jr | JV | 17:37 | 5:52 | 3 | 9/174 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/18 | 17:12 | ||||
Daniels, Preston | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3 | 6/174 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/23 | 17:43 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Diaz, Danny | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3 | 14/195 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/27 | 17:51 (1:09,6.4) |
17:51 (1:09,6.4) |
17:51 (1:09,6.4) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Farris, Andy | Sr | JV | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 5/174 | 2/17 | 8/24 | 2/24 | 18:37 (1:12,6.4) |
18:37 (1:12,6.4) |
18:37 (1:12,6.4) |
16:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Frame, Eric | Sr | JV | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 97/174 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 2/4 | 20:28 | 20:28 | 20:28 | 20:21 | |
Galves, Anthony | Fr | Fr | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 9/66 | 5/13 | 8/22 | 1/4 | 10:46 | ||||
Gary, Luke | So | So | 11:44 | 5:52 | 2 | 5/130 | 1/9 | 1/22 | 4/25 | 13:48 (2:04,15.0) |
13:48 (2:04,15.0) |
13:48 (2:04,15.0) |
10:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Goode, Chris | Fr | Fr | 12:39 | 6:20 | 2 | 12/66 | 7/13 | 10/22 | 1/3 | 11:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Hansen, Perry | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 31/195 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/22 | 17:43 (0:32,3.0) |
17:43 (0:32,3.0) |
17:43 (0:32,3.0) |
17:43 (0:32,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Harbour, Riley | Fr | Fr | 12:36 | 6:18 | 2 | 11/66 | 6/13 | 9/22 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Henley, Matt | So | So | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2 | 9/130 | 2/9 | 2/22 | 2/21 | 12:49 (0:56,7.3) |
12:49 (0:56,7.3) |
12:49 (0:56,7.3) |
11:04 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jones, Tim | So | So | 12:41 | 6:21 | 2 | 41/130 | 5/9 | 12/22 | 3/17 | 11:23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kelly-Strong, Adam | Sr | V | 16:33 | 5:31 | 3 | 8/195 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 6/32 | 17:07 (0:34,3.3) |
17:07 (0:34,3.3) |
17:07 (0:34,3.3) |
15:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Lobo, Justin | Sr | JV | 17:18 | 5:46 | 3 | 1/174 | 1/17 | 7/24 | 1/28 | 17:47 (0:29,2.7) |
17:47 (0:29,2.7) |
17:47 (0:29,2.7) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mahoney, Joe | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3 | 26/195 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 2/24 | 16:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Mauro, David | Jr | JV | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 132/174 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/2 | 23:32 (1:38,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Medina, Chris | So | So | 12:49 | 6:25 | 2 | 45/130 | 7/9 | 14/22 | 1/8 | 13:00 (0:11,1.4) |
13:00 (0:11,1.4) |
13:00 (0:11,1.4) |
11:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Medina, George | Sr | JV | 22:13 | 7:24 | 3 | 144/174 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/2 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | |
Medrano, Flavio | Fr | Fr | 12:16 | 6:08 | 2 | 8/66 | 4/13 | 7/22 | 1/7 | 10:50 | ||||
Misono, Colton | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:37 | 3 | 19/195 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 2/25 | 17:23 (0:31,3.0) |
17:23 (0:31,3.0) |
17:23 (0:31,3.0) |
16:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Misono, Tanner | Fr | Fr | 12:04 | 6:02 | 2 | 5/66 | 1/13 | 4/22 | 3/16 | 11:09 | ||||
Nelson, Matt | So | So | 12:39 | 6:20 | 2 | 38/130 | 4/9 | 10/22 | 6/18 | 13:14 (0:35,4.4) |
13:14 (0:35,4.4) |
13:14 (0:35,4.4) |
10:59 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Oys, Jim | Jr | JV | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 27/174 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/8 | 18:50 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pardini, Joey | Jr | JV | 20:06 | 6:42 | 3 | 83/174 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 2/4 | 25:02 (4:56,19.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reed, Matt | Jr | JV | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 102/174 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 2/3 | |||||
Ricca, John | Jr | JV | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 13/174 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/14 | 17:57 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
San Juan, Chris | So | So | 12:42 | 6:21 | 2 | 42/130 | 6/9 | 13/22 | 1/11 | 14:23 (1:41,11.7) |
14:23 (1:41,11.7) |
14:23 (1:41,11.7) |
11:20 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sanborn, Kyle | So | So | 11:59 | 6:00 | 2 | 14/130 | 3/9 | 3/22 | 2/19 | 11:11 | ||||
Shea, Jack | Fr | Fr | 13:59 | 7:00 | 2 | 40/66 | 11/13 | 18/22 | 1/1 | 12:06 | ||||
Stoll, Sam | Fr | Fr | 12:16 | 6:08 | 2 | 7/66 | 3/13 | 6/22 | 2/11 | 11:05 | ||||
Stroud, Henry | Sr | JV | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 28/174 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/7 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | |
Styer, Louis | Fr | Fr | 12:55 | 6:28 | 2 | 21/66 | 9/13 | 16/22 | 1/1 | 11:05 | ||||
Taylor, Bryan | Fr | Fr | 14:01 | 7:01 | 2 | 41/66 | 12/13 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 12:30 | ||||
Uba, Toby | Fr | Fr | 14:25 | 7:13 | 2 | 53/66 | 13/13 | 21/22 | 1/1 | 12:18 | ||||
Verke, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 38/174 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/5 | 17:58 | ||||
Wignall, Carson | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 19/174 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/9 | 17:57 | ||||
Woollgar, Greg | Fr | Fr | 12:05 | 6:03 | 2 | 6/66 | 2/13 | 5/22 | 2/15 | 11:11 | ||||
Yee, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2 | 19/66 | 8/13 | 15/22 | 1/1 | 11:39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ziebert, Jeremiah | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 11/174 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/15 | 16:34 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/24 | 83:42 0:27 |
3 | 5:35 | 5:31 | 5:40 | 76 | 5:30 | 84:19 (0:37,0.7) |
84:19 (0:37,0.7) |
82:19 | 78:22 80:45 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Adam Kelly-Strong (8), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (9), Danny Diaz (14), Colton Misono (19), Joe Mahoney (26) |
So 1st 5 | 3/17 | 60:56 0:57 |
2 | 6:06 | 5:52 | 6:21 | 101 | 6:01 | 59:52 | 59:52 | 58:01 | 54:05 59:47 |
Luke Gary (5), Matt Henley (8), Kyle Sanborn (13), Matt Nelson (36), Tim Jones (39) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/15 | 87:35 0:28 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:46 | 5:55 | 32 | 5:50 | 88:33 (0:58,1.1) |
88:33 (0:58,1.1) |
87:34 | 84:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Justin Lobo (1), Andy Farris (5), Preston Daniels (6), Nick Crouch (9), Jeremiah Ziebert (11) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 91:39 0:54 |
3 | 6:07 | 5:56 | 6:14 | 20 | 6:07 | 91:36 | 91:36 | 91:36 | 91:36 | John Ricca (1), Carson Wignall (2), Jim Oys (4), Henry Stroud (5), Jeremy Verke (8) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 102:20 2:42 |
3 | 6:49 | 6:22 | 7:16 | 34 | 6:42 | 96:12 | 96:12 | 96:12 | 96:12 | Andrew Burrows (1), Joey Pardini (5), Eric Frame (8), Matt Reed (9), Steven Crayne (11) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 61:00 0:15 |
2 | 6:06 | 6:02 | 6:09 | 30 | 5:58 | 66:34 (5:34,8.4) |
66:34 (5:34,8.4) |
59:52 | 55:44 58:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Tanner Misono (4), Greg Woollgar (5), Sam Stoll (6), Flavio Medrano (7), Anthony Galves (8) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 64:08 0:32 |
2 | 6:25 | 6:18 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:25 | 71:58 (7:50,10.9) |
71:58 (7:50,10.9) |
63:09 | 63:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Riley Harbour (1), Chris Goode (2), Spencer Yee (3), Louis Styer (4), Austin Burrows (5) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Mercado | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Steven White | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Robert Pflasterer | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Jared Lester | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Jack Nevins | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Raposa | Sr | WOODCREEK | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Thibideau | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Sr | Jesuit | 16:33 | 5:31 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 6/32 | 17:07 (0:34) |
17:07 (0:34) |
17:07 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | Jr | Jesuit | 16:35 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 2/31 | 17:02 (0:27) |
17:02 (0:27) |
16:59 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Pedro Osornio | Sr | ATWATER | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Colin Bruice | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Imandeep Sahota | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Mitchell Hawkins | Jr | PONDEROSA | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Danny Diaz | Sr | Jesuit | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/27 | 17:51 (1:09) |
17:51 (1:09) |
17:51 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Jordan Rushing | So | DEL CAMPO | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Edixon Puglisi | So | OAKMONT | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Riley Ruppenthal | So | PONDEROSA | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Trujillo | Sr | PONDEROSA | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Colton Misono | Jr | Jesuit | 16:52 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 2/25 | 17:23 (0:31) |
17:23 (0:31) |
17:23 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Josh Gruver | Sr | CORDOVA | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Brown | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Parker Ahlf | Jr | ROCKLIN | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Tanner Garrett | Jr | VACAVILLE | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Cody Fikes | Jr | ROCKLIN | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Hunter Tyler | So | WOODCREEK | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Joe Mahoney | Jr | Jesuit | 17:00 | 5:40 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Ricky Parra | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Artem Pyryev | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Cassidy Bertsch | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Tre Smith | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Perry Hansen | Sr | Jesuit | 17:11 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 2/22 | 17:43 (0:32) |
17:43 (0:32) |
17:43 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | VACAVILLE | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | Christian Barrows | Sr | VALLEY | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Trent Bedel | Fr | GRANITE BAY | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Guadalupe Vargas | Jr | ATWATER | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | James Dietler-bennio | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Biando | So | WOODCREEK | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | David Cummings | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Jue | Jr | ELK GROVE | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Sean Gomes | Jr | BEYER | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Hunter | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto | Jr | Jesuit | 17:27 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 9/24 | 1/18 | 17:49 (0:22) |
17:49 (0:22) |
17:49 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Jared Duncan | So | DEL CAMPO | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Michael Mchenry | Jr | ROCKLIN | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Angelo Ciaraglia | Jr | WOODCREEK | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Bryant Hom | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Peter Serface | So | VACAVILLE | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Frank Finch | Jr | PITMAN | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Gavin Baker | Sr | BEYER | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Luke Miller | Jr | VACAVILLE | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Sean Woulfe | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Andy Smith | Sr | WOODCREEK | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Kurtz | Fr | VACAVILLE | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Mitchel Hammond | So | BENICIA | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Brian Hanley | Sr | OAKMONT | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | David Napieralski | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Mercer | Sr | VACAVILLE | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Guillen | Sr | ATWATER | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
59 | Chris Oparko | Sr | ELK GROVE | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Jones | So | ROCKLIN | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Ivan Ruiz | Jr | VALLEY | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Mark Machado | So | BUHACH COLONY | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Schafer | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Jake Schmitz | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Abdul Ghafour | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Angel Gaytan | So | BUHACH COLONY | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | Petr Kovalchuk | Sr | ROSEMONT | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Sewell | Jr | VACAVILLE | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Stefan Sandoval | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Scott Yip | Fr | BENICIA | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Luis Mora | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Austin Mason | So | WOODCREEK | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Spencer Jones | So | PONDEROSA | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Allen | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Johnathan Davis | Sr | RIO LINDA | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Kris Moen-chinn | Sr | PONDEROSA | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Tanner Mahoney | So | VACAVILLE | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Robby Baber | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Kirk Renshaw | Sr | PITMAN | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Beard | Sr | ATWATER | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Caleb Strodahl | So | GRANITE BAY | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Alex Chavez | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Luis Zuniga | Sr | YUBA CITY | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Gregory Chi Hendrocks | Jr | PONDEROSA | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Galen Trexler | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Will Gomez | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Raul Ortega | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Dalton Miller | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Adams | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Burgett | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Jared Virtue | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Jeremy Chong | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Taylor Scarbrough | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
94 | Manuel Cisneros | Jr | ATWATER | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Josh Badger | Jr | BENICIA | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Drew Charles | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Grant Friesen | Jr | BENICIA | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Thom Panen | Sr | VALLEY | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
99 | Leron Rideout | So | VALLEY | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Trevor Theobald | So | BENICIA | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Tantillo | Jr | RIO LINDA | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
102 | Oliver Wolken | Jr | BENICIA | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Lim | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Alex Barker | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Lowrance | Sr | PONDEROSA | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Steven Good | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
107 | Surinder Chahal | Sr | ATWATER | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Austin Palmer | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Alan Quintero | Sr | ATWATER | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
110 | Taylor Meyer | Jr | ROSEMONT | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Belloli | Jr | PITMAN | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | David Yu | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
113 | Paul Ortiz | Sr | ATWATER | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Masayuki Takagi | So | VALLEY | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Camaran Aguiar | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Cole Friesen | Jr | BENICIA | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Zach Hatch | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Alcantra | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | Josh Tawson | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Sean Wilkinson-walk | Sr | PITMAN | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Paul Rebultan | Sr | STAGG | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
122 | Zach Osborne | Sr | PITMAN | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Martin Mannie | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Avina | Sr | STAGG | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Joel Perez | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Evan Simpson | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Josh Nimis | Sr | FLORIN | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Tashi Nacario | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Lyvin Tat | Jr | FLORIN | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Camon Carty | Sr | BENICIA | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
131 | Caleb Wittstruck | Jr | PITMAN | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Andres Villasenor | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Ricky Pool | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Curtis Duncan | Sr | PONDEROSA | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | David Muncy | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Taylor | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | Kevin Brown | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
138 | Edgardo Castro | Jr | VALLEY | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Kageyama | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Darek Mallette | So | FAIRFIELD | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Francisco Martinez | Jr | ATWATER | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Kyle Barcus | Sr | CORDOVA | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
143 | Daniel Nailes | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Boman | Jr | PITMAN | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
145 | Manraj Garcha | Jr | YUBA CITY | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Phun | Jr | FLORIN | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
147 | Ray Clark | Sr | FLORIN | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
148 | Kevan Renz | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
149 | Nolan Sinats | Sr | BENICIA | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
150 | Giovanni Corralejo | So | RIVER CITY | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Chris Stpeter | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | Roman Sholotyuk | Jr | RIO LINDA | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
153 | Darwin Santander | Sr | CORDOVA | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Tim Geach | Sr | ELK GROVE | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
155 | Chase Olsen | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Brandon Donaldson | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Ali Dalvi | Sr | ROSEMONT | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Matt Rowland | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Arnold | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Cimini | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
161 | Mario Johnson | Sr | YUBA CITY | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Cameron Conrad | Fr | RIVER CITY | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
163 | Manuel Hernandez | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | Abel Mora | Sr | YUBA CITY | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | John Overton | Sr | VALLEY | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Justin Collins | Jr | BENICIA | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
167 | Hoang Tran | So | FLORIN | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
168 | Kai Hinton | So | RIVER CITY | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
169 | Kristian Grabenstein | Jr | VALLEY | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | Cody Peacock | Jr | RIO LINDA | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
171 | Neil Panchal | Jr | ROSEMONT | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
172 | Jesse Taing | Jr | FLORIN | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
173 | Richard Pham | So | FLORIN | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
174 | Jestoni Bangal | Sr | VALLEY | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
175 | Paolo Cacawa | Sr | FLORIN | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
176 | Shaquille Fisher | Jr | RIVER CITY | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
177 | Aaron Burrow | Jr | VALLEJO | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
178 | Erik Anderson | Jr | CORDOVA | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Mike Campbell | Jr | FOLSOM | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
180 | Roberto Gomez | Jr | RIO LINDA | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
181 | Thomas Fogarty | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
182 | Hayden Sampley | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
183 | Brett Johnson | Jr | FOLSOM | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
184 | Matt Evans | Sr | ROSEMONT | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Rutledge | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
186 | Kurt Marpuri | Sr | CORDOVA | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
187 | Josh Lacount | Sr | CORDOVA | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
188 | Scott Walters | Jr | YUBA CITY | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
189 | Nic Eakins | Sr | FLORIN | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
190 | Gabe Harker | So | RIVER CITY | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
191 | Abraham Anaya | So | RIVER CITY | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
192 | Clinton Fordham | Jr | ROSEMONT | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
193 | Samed Javed | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
194 | Gagneet Singh | Sr | YUBA CITY | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
195 | Javier Guzman | So | YUBA CITY | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL CAMPO 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
82:28 16:30 5:30 |
45 | Josh Mercado Sr 16:11 5:24 1 |
Robert Pflasterer Jr 16:15 5:25 3 |
Jack Nevins Jr 16:24 5:28 5 |
Jordan Rushing So 16:43 5:34 15 |
Jacob Brown Jr 16:55 5:38 21 |
Artem Pyryev Sr 17:03 5:41 28 |
Jared Duncan So 17:28 5:49 41 |
2 | Jesuit 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
83:42 16:44 5:35 |
76 | Adam Kelly-Strong Sr 16:33 5:31 8 |
TJ Brown-Pinizzotto Jr 16:35 5:32 9 |
Danny Diaz Sr 16:42 5:34 14 |
Colton Misono Jr 16:52 5:37 19 |
Joe Mahoney Jr 17:00 5:40 26 |
Perry Hansen Sr 17:11 5:44 31 |
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto Jr 17:27 5:49 40 |
3 | ROCKLIN 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
84:12 16:50 5:37 |
97 | Steven White Sr 16:15 5:25 2 |
Colin Bruice Sr 16:40 5:33 11 |
Parker Ahlf Jr 16:58 5:39 22 |
Cody Fikes Jr 16:58 5:39 24 |
David Cummings Sr 17:21 5:47 38 |
Michael Mchenry Jr 17:28 5:49 42 |
Ryan Jones So 17:53 5:58 56 |
4 | FAIRFIELD 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
84:34 16:55 5:38 |
112 | Jared Lester Sr 16:21 5:27 4 |
Imandeep Sahota Jr 16:40 5:33 12 |
Ricky Parra Jr 17:02 5:41 27 |
Tre Smith Jr 17:07 5:42 30 |
Brandon Hunter Sr 17:24 5:48 39 |
Will Gomez Jr 18:35 6:12 79 |
Joel Perez Jr 19:50 6:37 114 |
5 | WOODCREEK 4-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
85:52 17:10 5:43 |
160 | Tyler Raposa Sr 16:27 5:29 6 |
Hunter Tyler So 16:59 5:40 25 |
Brandon Biando So 17:19 5:46 37 |
Angelo Ciaraglia Jr 17:29 5:50 43 |
Andy Smith Sr 17:38 5:53 49 |
Austin Mason So 18:17 6:06 66 |
|
6 | GRANITE BAY 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
86:00 17:12 5:44 |
162 | Spencer Thibideau Sr 16:32 5:31 7 |
Cassidy Bertsch Sr 17:05 5:42 29 |
Trent Bedel Fr 17:17 5:46 34 |
Bryant Hom Sr 17:29 5:50 44 |
Sean Woulfe Jr 17:37 5:52 48 |
Caleb Strodahl So 18:27 6:09 74 |
Alex Barker Sr 18:59 6:20 97 |
7 | PONDEROSA 8-5-5-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
86:57 17:23 5:48 |
185 | Mitchell Hawkins Jr 16:41 5:34 13 |
Riley Ruppenthal So 16:47 5:36 17 |
Jacob Trujillo Sr 16:51 5:37 18 |
Spencer Jones So 18:18 6:06 67 |
Kris Moen-chinn Sr 18:20 6:07 70 |
Gregory Chi Hendrocks Jr 18:32 6:11 77 |
Andrew Lowrance Sr 19:00 6:20 98 |
8 | VACAVILLE 11-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
197 | Tanner Garrett Jr 16:58 5:39 23 |
Daniel Chavez Sr 17:13 5:44 32 |
Peter Serface So 17:32 5:51 45 |
Luke Miller Jr 17:36 5:52 47 |
Jordan Kurtz Fr 17:40 5:53 50 |
Brandon Mercer Sr 17:48 5:56 54 |
Tyler Sewell Jr 18:12 6:04 62 |
9 | ATWATER 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
260 | Pedro Osornio Sr 16:39 5:33 10 |
Guadalupe Vargas Jr 17:17 5:46 35 |
Jesus Guillen Sr 17:49 5:56 55 |
Zachary Beard Sr 18:26 6:09 73 |
Manuel Cisneros Jr 18:49 6:16 87 |
Surinder Chahal Sr 19:10 6:23 100 |
Alan Quintero Sr 19:22 6:27 101 |
10 | OAKMONT 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:49 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
270 | Edixon Puglisi So 16:44 5:35 16 |
Brian Hanley Sr 17:44 5:55 52 |
Jonathan Schafer Sr 18:02 6:01 59 |
Luis Mora Jr 18:16 6:05 65 |
Galen Trexler Sr 18:33 6:11 78 |
Kyle Adams Sr 18:40 6:13 82 |
Jared Virtue Jr 18:43 6:14 84 |
11 | BUHACH COLONY 16-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:36 |
91:20 18:16 6:05 |
337 | Mark Machado So 18:00 6:00 58 |
Angel Gaytan So 18:05 6:02 60 |
Tyler Allen Jr 18:18 6:06 68 |
Robby Baber Jr 18:21 6:07 71 |
Raul Ortega Sr 18:36 6:12 80 |
Taylor Scarbrough Jr 18:48 6:16 86 |
Ricky Pool Sr 20:16 6:45 120 |
11 | BELLA VISTA 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
91:09 18:14 6:05 |
337 | James Dietler-bennio Jr 17:18 5:46 36 |
David Napieralski Sr 17:47 5:56 53 |
Stefan Sandoval Jr 18:14 6:05 63 |
Drew Charles Jr 18:51 6:17 89 |
Jonathan Lim Sr 18:59 6:20 96 |
Camaran Aguiar Sr 19:37 6:32 106 |
Zach Hatch Jr 19:41 6:34 108 |
13 | VALLEY 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:17 |
92:34 18:31 6:10 |
378 | Christian Barrows Sr 17:16 5:45 33 |
Ivan Ruiz Jr 17:59 6:00 57 |
Thom Panen Sr 18:52 6:17 91 |
Leron Rideout So 18:54 6:18 92 |
Masayuki Takagi So 19:33 6:31 105 |
Edgardo Castro Jr 20:21 6:47 123 |
John Overton Sr 22:01 7:20 142 |
14 | BENICIA 15-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:13 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
386 | Mitchel Hammond So 17:41 5:54 51 |
Scott Yip Fr 18:16 6:05 64 |
Josh Badger Jr 18:50 6:17 88 |
Grant Friesen Jr 18:52 6:17 90 |
Trevor Theobald So 18:54 6:18 93 |
Oliver Wolken Jr 18:57 6:19 95 |
Cole Friesen Jr 19:38 6:33 107 |
15 | PITMAN 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:13 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
444 | Frank Finch Jr 17:34 5:51 46 |
Kirk Renshaw Sr 18:23 6:08 72 |
Jacob Belloli Jr 19:26 6:29 103 |
Sean Wilkinson-walk Sr 19:44 6:35 111 |
Zach Osborne Sr 19:47 6:36 112 |
Caleb Wittstruck Jr 20:10 6:43 118 |
Aaron Boman Jr 20:44 6:55 127 |
16 | BEAR CREEK 19-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:18 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
481 | Alex Chavez Sr 18:29 6:10 75 |
Jeremy Chong Jr 18:47 6:16 85 |
Steven Good Jr 19:05 6:22 99 |
Andrew Alcantra Sr 19:41 6:34 109 |
Martin Mannie Jr 19:47 6:36 113 |
Daniel Nailes Jr 20:42 6:54 126 |
Manuel Hernandez Jr 22:00 7:20 140 |
17 | LAGUNA CREEK 22-20-19-17-17 Gap: 1:32 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
532 | Daniel Burgett Sr 18:41 6:14 83 |
David Yu Sr 19:27 6:29 104 |
Josh Tawson Jr 19:42 6:34 110 |
Tashi Nacario Jr 20:01 6:40 116 |
Andres Villasenor Sr 20:13 6:44 119 |
David Muncy Sr 20:19 6:46 121 |
Daniel Kageyama Sr 20:22 6:47 124 |
18 | CORDOVA 10-16-17-18-18 Gap: 6:57 |
106:07 21:13 7:04 |
582 | Josh Gruver Sr 16:55 5:38 20 |
Kyle Barcus Sr 20:34 6:51 125 |
Darwin Santander Sr 21:35 7:12 134 |
Erik Anderson Jr 23:11 7:44 150 |
Kurt Marpuri Sr 23:52 7:57 153 |
Josh Lacount Sr 23:55 7:58 154 |
|
19 | RIO LINDA 18-18-18-19-19 Gap: 4:59 |
104:26 20:53 6:58 |
592 | Johnathan Davis Sr 18:20 6:07 69 |
Trevor Tantillo Jr 18:57 6:19 94 |
Roman Sholotyuk Jr 21:31 7:10 133 |
Cody Peacock Jr 22:19 7:26 145 |
Roberto Gomez Jr 23:19 7:46 151 |
||
20 | ROSEMONT 17-18-20-20-20 Gap: 5:43 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
597 | Petr Kovalchuk Sr 18:06 6:02 61 |
Taylor Meyer Jr 19:24 6:28 102 |
Ali Dalvi Sr 21:41 7:14 136 |
Neil Panchal Jr 22:21 7:27 146 |
Matt Evans Sr 23:49 7:56 152 |
Clinton Fordham Jr 25:17 8:26 158 |
|
21 | WILL C. WOOD 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 3:04 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
606 | Dalton Miller Sr 18:37 6:12 81 |
Kevin Brown Sr 20:21 6:47 122 |
Kevan Renz Jr 20:58 6:59 131 |
Brandon Donaldson Jr 21:40 7:13 135 |
Matt Rowland Jr 21:41 7:14 137 |
||
22 | FLORIN 23-23-23-23-22 Gap: 2:15 |
103:54 20:47 6:56 |
634 | Josh Nimis Sr 19:52 6:37 115 |
Lyvin Tat Jr 20:06 6:42 117 |
Brandon Phun Jr 20:53 6:58 129 |
Ray Clark Sr 20:56 6:59 130 |
Hoang Tran So 22:07 7:22 143 |
Jesse Taing Jr 22:35 7:32 147 |
Richard Pham So 22:37 7:32 148 |
23 | YUBA CITY 20-22-22-22-23 Gap: 5:52 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
638 | Luis Zuniga Sr 18:29 6:10 76 |
Manraj Garcha Jr 20:51 6:57 128 |
Mario Johnson Sr 21:52 7:17 138 |
Abel Mora Sr 22:01 7:20 141 |
Scott Walters Jr 24:21 8:07 155 |
Gagneet Singh Sr 25:29 8:30 159 |
Javier Guzman So 26:17 8:46 160 |
24 | RIVER CITY 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:29 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
720 | Giovanni Corralejo So 21:05 7:02 132 |
Cameron Conrad Fr 21:54 7:18 139 |
Kai Hinton So 22:11 7:24 144 |
Shaquille Fisher Jr 22:59 7:40 149 |
Gabe Harker So 24:34 8:11 156 |
Abraham Anaya So 25:16 8:25 157 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phelan Mckinney | So | BELLA VISTA | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Angelo Magliola | So | BELLA VISTA | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Sam Wamhoff | So | FOLSOM | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Mercado | So | DEL CAMPO | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Luke Gary | So | Jesuit | 11:44 | 5:52 | 1/9 | 1/22 | 4/25 | 13:48 (2:04) |
13:48 (2:04) |
13:48 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Tory Kelly | So | WILL C. WOOD | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Alex Macchietto | So | ROCKLIN | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Darrell Jackson | So | FAIRFIELD | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Matt Henley | So | Jesuit | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2/9 | 2/22 | 2/21 | 12:49 (0:56) |
12:49 (0:56) |
12:49 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Michael Burke | So | BELLA VISTA | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Sickler | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Jose Guzman | So | YUBA CITY | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Nate Lowery | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Sanborn | So | Jesuit | 11:59 | 6:00 | 3/9 | 3/22 | 2/19 | ||||
15 | Daniel Castillo | So | STAGG | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Jo Ann Fernandez | So | YUBA CITY | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Michael Kinoshita | Fr | FOLSOM | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Austin Bailey | So | FOLSOM | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Eric Ninh | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Devin Kirk | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Heath | So | ROCKLIN | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Phil West | So | FOLSOM | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Freitas | So | DEL CAMPO | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Antonio Aguirre | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Dillon Tennison | So | PITMAN | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Axel Gutierrez | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Mccormick | So | ROCKLIN | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Ben Scanlan | So | ROCKLIN | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Nik Garcia | So | OAKMONT | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Abraham Barajas | So | YUBA CITY | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Adam Kuphaldt | So | BELLA VISTA | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Mac Brown | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Jason Morris | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Grant Akiyama | So | DEL CAMPO | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Erik Markowski | So | VACAVILLE | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Chancellor Adams | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Ravi Sharma | So | ROCKLIN | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Matt Nelson | So | Jesuit | 12:39 | 6:20 | 4/9 | 10/22 | 6/18 | 13:14 (0:35) |
13:14 (0:35) |
13:14 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Ian Nourse | So | CASA ROBLE | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Tex Gossett | So | BELLA VISTA | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Tim Jones | So | Jesuit | 12:41 | 6:21 | 5/9 | 12/22 | 3/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Chris San Juan | So | Jesuit | 12:42 | 6:21 | 6/9 | 13/22 | 1/11 | 14:23 (1:41) |
14:23 (1:41) |
14:23 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Jordan Cornellier | So | ROCKLIN | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Derek Muller | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Chris Medina | So | Jesuit | 12:49 | 6:25 | 7/9 | 14/22 | 1/8 | 13:00 (0:11) |
13:00 (0:11) |
13:00 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Jonathon Barrows | Fr | FOLSOM | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Williams | So | ATWATER | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Aaron Burkhead | So | FOLSOM | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Swanjit Boyal | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Richard Ketscher | So | PITMAN | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Andres Naranjo | So | BEAR CREEK | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Yusuf Leon | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Michael Strickler | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Martin Olvera | So | WILL C. WOOD | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Xavier Bradley | So | VACAVILLE | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Mat Mecke | So | OAKMONT | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Casey Okubo | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Kenny Bernal | So | WILL C. WOOD | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Donovan Feliz | Fr | ROCKLIN | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Larson | So | BELLA VISTA | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Marengo | So | DEL CAMPO | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Alex Niu | So | GRANITE BAY | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Alex Chorn | So | CASA ROBLE | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | James Bray | So | ATWATER | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Josh Rodriguez | So | PITMAN | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Gus Marino | So | CASA ROBLE | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Patrick De Los Santos | So | YUBA CITY | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Chance Wilverding | So | PITMAN | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Ricky Henderson | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Alex Chavey | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Roberto Nava | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Carlton Modin | Fr | GRANITE BAY | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Seth Harvey | So | PITMAN | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | David Streeter | So | RIVER VALLEY | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Sean Ortiz | So | VACAVILLE | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Ben Muncy | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Ramirez | So | ROSEMONT | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Ryley Hoffman | So | FOLSOM | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Jeff Lam | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Mashino | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Clayton | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Travis Tapay | So | VACAVILLE | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Christian Boehle-silva | So | ROSEVILLE | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Jorge Ulloa | Fr | PITMAN | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Kettner | So | BENICIA | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Lue Thao | So | BEAR CREEK | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Adam Hocking | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Chris Wahlquist | So | CASA ROBLE | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | James Vigil | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Telix Vanwendarff | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Chan | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Gus Costa | So | BENICIA | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Heideman | So | DEL CAMPO | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
94 | Mitchell White | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
95 | Robbie Gardunio | So | WILL C. WOOD | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
96 | Jose Fernandez | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
97 | Zack Lasker | So | FOLSOM | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Crayne | So | Jesuit | 14:16 | 7:08 | 8/9 | 20/22 | 4/5 | 13:47 | 13:47 | 13:47 | |
99 | Kevin Lewis | So | YUBA CITY | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Brice Lupercio | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Jason Seminer | Fr | GRANITE BAY | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Fackler | So | BELLA VISTA | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Nico Ortega | So | BUHACH COLONY | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Rico Sanchez | So | VACAVILLE | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Deion Abercrombie | Fr | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Gerardo Naranjo | So | ROSEMONT | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Johnny Gray | So | OAKMONT | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Sean Tobin | So | ROSEMONT | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
109 | Ian Bupara | So | Jesuit | 14:31 | 7:16 | 9/9 | 22/22 | 2/3 | ||||
110 | Jared Cook | So | PONDEROSA | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
111 | Eric House | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
112 | Phillip Porter | So | PONDEROSA | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
113 | Kong Lor | So | GRANT | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Elijajuan Fisher | So | VALLEJO | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
115 | Tim Deguzman | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Sergio Valdez | Fr | PONDEROSA | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
117 | Pavit Bhatia | So | FOLSOM | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
118 | Garrett Rizzonelli | So | ATWATER | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
119 | Gabriel Rangel | So | ATWATER | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Lee | So | BENICIA | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Kevin Liang | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | Gurpreet Singh | So | RIVER VALLEY | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
123 | Holden Smith | So | BELLA VISTA | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
124 | Rene Vallesteros | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
125 | Lucas Guinon | So | BENICIA | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
126 | Nicholas Prete | Fr | PONDEROSA | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | Sean Murphy | So | ATWATER | 16:53 | 8:27 | |||||||
128 | Tony Hazel | So | GRANT | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
129 | Jaron Delmendo | So | BENICIA | 18:31 | 9:16 | |||||||
130 | Adam Amaya | So | BUHACH COLONY | 18:39 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLA VISTA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
60:07 12:01 6:01 |
79 | Phelan Mckinney So 11:28 5:44 1 |
Angelo Magliola So 11:33 5:47 2 |
Michael Burke So 11:53 5:57 9 |
Adam Kuphaldt So 12:33 6:17 29 |
Tex Gossett So 12:40 6:20 38 |
Ryan Larson So 13:09 6:35 57 |
Ryan Fackler So 14:23 7:12 91 |
2 | FOLSOM 2-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
61:08 12:14 6:07 |
98 | Sam Wamhoff So 11:43 5:52 3 |
Michael Kinoshita Fr 12:09 6:05 15 |
Austin Bailey So 12:11 6:06 16 |
Phil West So 12:14 6:07 20 |
Jonathon Barrows Fr 12:51 6:26 44 |
Aaron Burkhead So 12:52 6:26 46 |
Ryley Hoffman So 13:31 6:46 74 |
3 | Jesuit 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
60:56 12:11 6:06 |
101 | Luke Gary So 11:44 5:52 5 |
Matt Henley So 11:53 5:57 8 |
Kyle Sanborn So 11:59 6:00 13 |
Matt Nelson So 12:39 6:20 36 |
Tim Jones So 12:41 6:21 39 |
Chris San Juan So 12:42 6:21 40 |
Chris Medina So 12:49 6:25 43 |
4 | ROCKLIN 6-7-7-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
61:36 12:19 6:10 |
112 | Alex Macchietto So 11:50 5:55 7 |
Nicholas Heath So 12:13 6:07 19 |
Ryan Mccormick So 12:27 6:14 25 |
Ben Scanlan So 12:28 6:14 26 |
Ravi Sharma So 12:38 6:19 35 |
Jordan Cornellier So 12:44 6:22 41 |
Donovan Feliz Fr 13:09 6:35 56 |
5 | LAGUNA CREEK 8-8-5-6-5 Gap: 1:08 |
62:07 12:25 6:13 |
135 | Nate Lowery Fr 11:58 5:59 12 |
Eric Ninh So 12:12 6:06 17 |
Devin Kirk So 12:13 6:07 18 |
Chancellor Adams Fr 12:38 6:19 34 |
Casey Okubo So 13:06 6:33 54 |
Ben Muncy Fr 13:28 6:44 73 |
James Vigil So 14:00 7:00 82 |
6 | DEL CAMPO 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:26 |
62:03 12:25 6:12 |
137 | Tyler Mercado So 11:44 5:52 4 |
Brandon Freitas So 12:16 6:08 21 |
Antonio Aguirre Fr 12:17 6:09 22 |
Grant Akiyama So 12:36 6:18 32 |
Tyler Marengo So 13:10 6:35 58 |
Kevin Heideman So 14:08 7:04 85 |
|
7 | WILL C. WOOD 5-3-4-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
62:20 12:28 6:14 |
152 | Tory Kelly So 11:45 5:53 6 |
Tyler Sickler Fr 11:57 5:59 10 |
Mac Brown Fr 12:33 6:17 30 |
Martin Olvera So 12:59 6:30 51 |
Kenny Bernal So 13:06 6:33 55 |
Ricky Henderson Fr 13:20 6:40 66 |
Robbie Gardunio So 14:09 7:05 87 |
8 | YUBA CITY 7-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:23 |
64:06 12:49 6:25 |
206 | Jose Guzman So 11:57 5:59 11 |
Jo Ann Fernandez So 12:01 6:01 14 |
Abraham Barajas So 12:32 6:16 28 |
Patrick De Los Santos So 13:16 6:38 64 |
Kevin Lewis So 14:20 7:10 89 |
||
9 | CASA ROBLE 12-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:39 |
64:08 12:50 6:25 |
220 | Jason Morris Fr 12:33 6:17 31 |
Ian Nourse So 12:40 6:20 37 |
Derek Muller Fr 12:44 6:22 42 |
Michael Strickler Fr 12:59 6:30 50 |
Alex Chorn So 13:12 6:36 60 |
Gus Marino So 13:15 6:38 63 |
Alex Chavey Fr 13:21 6:41 67 |
10 | PITMAN 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:05 |
65:15 13:03 6:32 |
268 | Dillon Tennison So 12:21 6:11 23 |
Richard Ketscher So 12:54 6:27 48 |
Josh Rodriguez So 13:14 6:37 62 |
Chance Wilverding So 13:20 6:40 65 |
Seth Harvey So 13:26 6:43 70 |
Jorge Ulloa Fr 13:42 6:51 79 |
|
11 | VACAVILLE 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:48 |
67:10 13:26 6:43 |
328 | Erik Markowski So 12:38 6:19 33 |
Xavier Bradley So 13:03 6:32 52 |
Sean Ortiz So 13:26 6:43 72 |
Travis Tapay So 13:37 6:49 78 |
Rico Sanchez So 14:26 7:13 93 |
||
12 | OAKMONT 11-12-12-13-12 Gap: 1:58 |
67:38 13:32 6:46 |
331 | Nik Garcia So 12:32 6:16 27 |
Mat Mecke So 13:04 6:32 53 |
Ryan Mashino Fr 13:33 6:47 76 |
Adam Hocking Fr 13:59 7:00 81 |
Johnny Gray So 14:30 7:15 94 |
||
13 | BUHACH COLONY 10-11-11-11-13 Gap: 6:18 |
71:43 14:21 7:10 |
337 | Axel Gutierrez So 12:21 6:11 24 |
Yusuf Leon So 12:57 6:29 49 |
Roberto Nava Fr 13:22 6:41 68 |
Nico Ortega So 14:24 7:12 92 |
Adam Amaya So 18:39 9:20 104 |
||
14 | GRANITE BAY 16-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:58 |
68:20 13:40 6:50 |
372 | Alex Niu So 13:11 6:36 59 |
Carlton Modin Fr 13:24 6:42 69 |
Jeff Lam Sr 13:32 6:46 75 |
Telix Vanwendarff Sr 14:04 7:02 83 |
Mitchell White Sr 14:09 7:05 86 |
Jason Seminer Fr 14:22 7:11 90 |
Eric House Jr 14:35 7:18 95 |
15 | RIVER VALLEY 15-15-14-14-15 Gap: 2:09 |
69:07 13:49 6:55 |
379 | Swanjit Boyal Fr 12:53 6:27 47 |
David Streeter So 13:26 6:43 71 |
Jacob Clayton Fr 13:35 6:48 77 |
Jose Fernandez Fr 14:11 7:06 88 |
Tim Deguzman Fr 15:02 7:31 96 |
Gurpreet Singh So 15:18 7:39 100 |
|
16 | ATWATER 14-14-15-16-16 Gap: 4:02 |
73:21 14:40 7:20 |
403 | Nicholas Williams So 12:51 6:26 45 |
James Bray So 13:12 6:36 61 |
Garrett Rizzonelli So 15:12 7:36 97 |
Gabriel Rangel So 15:13 7:37 98 |
Sean Murphy So 16:53 8:27 102 |
||
17 | BENICIA 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:44 |
77:27 15:29 7:45 |
467 | Andrew Kettner So 13:47 6:54 80 |
Gus Costa So 14:07 7:04 84 |
Aaron Lee So 15:13 7:37 99 |
Lucas Guinon So 15:49 7:55 101 |
Jaron Delmendo So 18:31 9:16 103 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Lobo | Sr | Jesuit | 17:18 | 5:46 | 1/17 | 7/24 | 1/28 | 17:47 (0:29) |
17:47 (0:29) |
17:47 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Gurp Mann | Sr | WOODCREEK | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Karl Schmidt | Jr | WOODCREEK | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Mac Harvey | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Andy Farris | Sr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 5:48 | 2/17 | 8/24 | 2/24 | 18:37 (1:12) |
18:37 (1:12) |
18:37 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Preston Daniels | Jr | Jesuit | 17:29 | 5:50 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/23 | ||||
7 | Joey Brennan | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Horvath | Fr | WOODCREEK | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Nick Crouch | Jr | Jesuit | 17:37 | 5:52 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/18 | ||||
10 | Garrett Hawkins | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jr | Jesuit | 17:46 | 5:55 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/15 | ||||
12 | Jonah Bryan | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | John Ricca | Jr | Jesuit | 17:48 | 5:56 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/14 | ||||
14 | Andrew Brooks | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Jj Dekker | So | WOODCREEK | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Cody Alderman | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Matt Cosca | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Carson Wignall | Jr | Jesuit | 18:07 | 6:02 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/9 | ||||
20 | Bryan Soto | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Kabir Jensen | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Matt Kinkle | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Sam Asher | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Robertson | Sr | MODESTO | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Joey Rodrigues | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Tristan Trotter | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Jim Oys | Jr | Jesuit | 18:31 | 6:10 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/8 | ||||
28 | Henry Stroud | Sr | Jesuit | 18:31 | 6:10 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/7 | 18:22 | 18:22 | 18:22 | |
29 | James Morrill | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Weisker | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Rodgers | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Kieran Noble-goodman | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Breece Skaggs | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Edwards | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Yale Santos | So | WOODCREEK | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | James Dutta | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Eduardo Rodriguez | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Verke | Jr | Jesuit | 18:42 | 6:14 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/5 | ||||
39 | Daniel Coulter | So | WOODCREEK | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Andy Qutami | Jr | VACAVILLE | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Sharp | Jr | MODESTO | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Garret Kaiser | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Sergio Cleveland | Jr | LUTHER BURBANK | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Matt Lipps | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Lenz | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Wall | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Evan Provost | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Mitchell Bamford | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Adrian Perez | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Burrows | Jr | Jesuit | 19:06 | 6:22 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/5 | ||||
51 | Ranjit Sawanni | Sr | ROCKLIN | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Josh Stebbing | Sr | MODESTO | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | John Lawson | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Aaron Letay | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Zuccaro | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Lyle Susa | So | SHELDON | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Huebner | So | BENICIA | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Adam Monarres | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Ammar Uz-zaman | So | SHELDON | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Merker | Jr | SHELDON | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Cody Moraga | Sr | ROCKLIN | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Nathaniel Ng | Jr | KENNEDY | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Lucca | Jr | SHELDON | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Alex Trussell | Sr | KENNEDY | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Austin Purcell | Sr | PONDEROSA | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Garrett Watkins | Jr | ROCKLIN | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Beers | Sr | VACAVILLE | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Oliver Lao | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Coedy Hill | Jr | PONDEROSA | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Michael Zasso | Sr | OAKMONT | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Timothy Kuntz | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Walker Davis | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Brock Allen | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Nicolas Higuera | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | Philip Toy | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Graham Hall | Jr | LODI | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Harbir Dhillon | Sr | LODI | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
78 | Wesley Su | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
79 | Mario Rivera | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Robert Lin | Jr | KENNEDY | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Greg Jorgensen | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Taylor | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Joey Pardini | Jr | Jesuit | 20:06 | 6:42 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 2/4 | ||||
84 | Balraj Bhathal | Jr | SHELDON | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Justen Quan | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Abhi Ardagh | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Andre Mancebo | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Mike Kaiser | Sr | MODESTO | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Hamilton | Sr | VACAVILLE | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Kirby Linvill | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Dillon Olagaray | So | LODI | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Shea | Sr | PONDEROSA | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Todd Dahlen | Sr | MODESTO | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Brad Ross | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Hyske | Sr | LODI | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Stansell | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Eric Frame | Sr | Jesuit | 20:37 | 6:52 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 2/4 | 20:28 | 20:28 | 20:28 | |
98 | Mason Vankatwyk | Jr | VACAVILLE | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Patrick Simmons | Jr | SHELDON | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Eric Lovejoy | Jr | ROCKLIN | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Alek Irvin | Jr | SHELDON | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Matt Reed | Jr | Jesuit | 20:43 | 6:54 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 2/3 | ||||
103 | Justin Fung | Jr | KENNEDY | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Ben Grafius | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Hawbaker | Sr | VACAVILLE | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Ian Peltier | Sr | MODESTO | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Warren | So | SHELDON | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Mark Trevena | Sr | LODI | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Paul Ou-yang | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
110 | Gurjant Aujla | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Jon Madarang | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Sievers | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Zakkary Ontiveros | Jr | VACAVILLE | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Brandon Tat | Jr | VACAVILLE | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Andrew King | Sr | SHELDON | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Moniz | Jr | MODESTO | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Travis Clausen | Jr | PONDEROSA | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Joel Lopez | Jr | ATWATER | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Joey Mauceri | Jr | NAPA | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Carabello | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Carlos Juarez | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
122 | Kory Richardson | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
123 | Nicholas Gamble | Sr | ATWATER | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Gilbert Ruiz-ortega | Jr | ENOCHS | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Christian Vidaure | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Mclaughlin | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Paul Williams | Sr | SHELDON | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Sadang | Sr | SHELDON | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
129 | Amandeep Singh | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Corro | Jr | NAPA | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
131 | Steven Crayne | Sr | Jesuit | 21:48 | 7:16 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 2/3 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 19:38 | |
132 | David Mauro | Jr | Jesuit | 21:54 | 7:18 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/2 | ||||
133 | Geremias Marquez | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
134 | Dinesh Barpaga | Sr | KENNEDY | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | Kendrick Doung | Jr | SHELDON | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Nick Sou | Sr | SHELDON | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
137 | James Le | So | SHELDON | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Hirofumi Suwa | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
139 | Edward Porras | Jr | MODESTO | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
140 | Devin Ledesma | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
141 | Reign Encenzo | Jr | ATWATER | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
142 | Brien Gadeke | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
143 | Mackey Calvin | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
144 | George Medina | Sr | Jesuit | 22:13 | 7:24 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/2 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | |
145 | Luis Bravo | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Reese | Jr | PONDEROSA | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Jack Ducato | Jr | LODI | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
148 | Justin Vojak | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Josh Corwin | Jr | ENOCHS | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
150 | Justin Kohn | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
151 | Troy Haussman | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
152 | Raymond Nim | Sr | SHELDON | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
153 | Martin Delira | Jr | MODESTO | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Sullivan | Sr | ROSEMONT | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Poole | Jr | ENOCHS | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
156 | Sean Mcdermott | Sr | TRACY | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
157 | Marquis Borba | Sr | ATWATER | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
158 | Nicolas Jimenez | Sr | LODI | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Nick Klaus | Jr | VACAVILLE | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
160 | Ben Leamon | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Zackary Lamson | Jr | LODI | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
162 | John Ye | Jr | KENNEDY | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
163 | Mark Carriere | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
164 | Justin Runtal | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
165 | Tait Mclouth | Sr | BENICIA | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
166 | Hyung Phouasalit | Sr | BENICIA | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
167 | David Madrigal | Sr | MODESTO | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Nunes | Sr | TRACY | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
169 | Joel Bunger | Jr | NAPA | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
170 | Roberto Davila | Jr | ENOCHS | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
171 | Jonny Busick | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
172 | Benjamin Truong | Jr | MODESTO | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
173 | Marcos Cortez | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
174 | Keith Bartlett | Sr | VACAVILLE | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
32 | Justin Lobo Sr 17:18 5:46 1 |
Andy Farris Sr 17:25 5:48 5 |
Preston Daniels Jr 17:29 5:50 6 |
Nick Crouch Jr 17:37 5:52 9 |
Jeremiah Ziebert Jr 17:46 5:55 11 |
John Ricca Jr 17:48 5:56 13 |
Carson Wignall Jr 18:07 6:02 19 |
2 | WOODCREEK 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
89:03 17:49 5:56 |
60 | Gurp Mann Sr 17:24 5:48 2 |
Karl Schmidt Jr 17:24 5:48 3 |
Jonathan Horvath Fr 17:35 5:52 8 |
Jj Dekker So 17:59 6:00 15 |
Yale Santos So 18:41 6:14 32 |
Daniel Coulter So 18:43 6:14 34 |
|
3 | DAVIS SR. 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:47 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
80 | Mac Harvey Jr 17:24 5:48 4 |
Hamidreza Naemeh Jr 18:02 6:01 17 |
Matt Cosca Sr 18:04 6:01 18 |
Bryan Soto Sr 18:09 6:03 20 |
Kabir Jensen Jr 18:11 6:04 21 |
Matt Kinkle Jr 18:11 6:04 22 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 18:33 6:11 28 |
4 | DEL CAMPO 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:43 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
87 | Joey Brennan Sr 17:34 5:51 7 |
Garrett Hawkins Jr 17:43 5:54 10 |
Jonah Bryan Jr 17:48 5:56 12 |
Cody Alderman Jr 18:01 6:00 16 |
Aaron Letay Jr 19:17 6:26 42 |
Brad Ross Jr 20:26 6:49 74 |
|
5 | ROCKLIN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
158 | Andrew Brooks Sr 17:57 5:59 14 |
James Morrill Sr 18:32 6:11 27 |
Bryan Edwards Sr 18:37 6:12 31 |
Ranjit Sawanni Sr 19:07 6:22 39 |
Cody Moraga Sr 19:24 6:28 47 |
Garrett Watkins Jr 19:36 6:32 52 |
Eric Lovejoy Jr 20:41 6:54 78 |
6 | NEVADA UNION 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
172 | Sam Asher Jr 18:12 6:04 23 |
Joey Rodrigues Jr 18:23 6:08 25 |
Tristan Trotter Sr 18:28 6:09 26 |
John Lawson Jr 19:13 6:24 41 |
Walker Davis Jr 19:44 6:35 57 |
Abhi Ardagh Jr 20:09 6:43 67 |
Kory Richardson Jr 21:34 7:11 90 |
7 | LINCOLN (S) 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
185 | Tyler Rodgers Jr 18:34 6:11 29 |
Breece Skaggs Jr 18:37 6:12 30 |
Eduardo Rodriguez Jr 18:41 6:14 33 |
Patrick Lenz Jr 18:56 6:19 37 |
Timothy Kuntz Jr 19:42 6:34 56 |
Brock Allen Jr 19:51 6:37 58 |
Ben Grafius Sr 20:47 6:56 81 |
8 | MODESTO 7-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:07 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
242 | Tyler Robertson Sr 18:18 6:06 24 |
Kyle Sharp Jr 18:47 6:16 36 |
Josh Stebbing Sr 19:13 6:24 40 |
Mike Kaiser Sr 20:13 6:44 69 |
Todd Dahlen Sr 20:25 6:48 73 |
Ian Peltier Sr 20:54 6:58 83 |
Jacob Moniz Jr 21:19 7:06 87 |
9 | SHELDON 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
97:42 19:32 6:31 |
248 | Lyle Susa So 19:20 6:27 43 |
Ammar Uz-zaman So 19:23 6:28 45 |
Kyle Merker Jr 19:23 6:28 46 |
Jacob Lucca Jr 19:29 6:30 49 |
Balraj Bhathal Jr 20:07 6:42 65 |
Patrick Simmons Jr 20:38 6:53 77 |
Alek Irvin Jr 20:42 6:54 79 |
10 | BUHACH COLONY 10-9-10-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
100:09 20:02 6:41 |
301 | Adrian Perez Sr 19:06 6:22 38 |
Adam Monarres Jr 19:22 6:27 44 |
Mario Rivera Jr 20:02 6:41 62 |
Andre Mancebo Jr 20:12 6:44 68 |
Jacob Carabello Sr 21:27 7:09 89 |
Troy Haussman Jr 22:45 7:35 96 |
|
11 | VACAVILLE 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:05 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
316 | Andy Qutami Jr 18:44 6:15 35 |
Nathan Beers Sr 19:37 6:32 53 |
Tyler Hamilton Sr 20:14 6:45 70 |
Mason Vankatwyk Jr 20:37 6:52 76 |
Ryan Hawbaker Sr 20:49 6:56 82 |
Zakkary Ontiveros Jr 21:16 7:05 85 |
Brandon Tat Jr 21:17 7:06 86 |
12 | KENNEDY 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:30 |
101:40 20:20 6:47 |
333 | Nathaniel Ng Jr 19:27 6:29 48 |
Alex Trussell Sr 19:29 6:30 50 |
Robert Lin Jr 20:02 6:41 63 |
Justin Fung Jr 20:45 6:55 80 |
Dinesh Barpaga Sr 21:57 7:19 92 |
John Ye Jr 23:41 7:54 98 |
|
13 | FRANKLIN (EG) 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
101:33 20:19 6:46 |
336 | Oliver Lao Jr 19:38 6:33 54 |
Wesley Su Jr 20:01 6:40 61 |
Kyle Taylor Jr 20:04 6:41 64 |
Justen Quan Jr 20:08 6:43 66 |
Amandeep Singh Jr 21:42 7:14 91 |
Justin Kohn Sr 22:42 7:34 95 |
|
14 | LODI 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:12 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
349 | Graham Hall Jr 19:56 6:39 59 |
Harbir Dhillon Sr 20:00 6:40 60 |
Dillon Olagaray So 20:19 6:46 71 |
Brandon Hyske Sr 20:31 6:50 75 |
Mark Trevena Sr 21:08 7:03 84 |
Jack Ducato Jr 22:28 7:29 94 |
Nicolas Jimenez Sr 23:27 7:49 97 |
15 | PONDEROSA 13-13-13-15-15 Gap: 2:47 |
103:09 20:38 6:53 |
359 | Austin Purcell Sr 19:31 6:30 51 |
Coedy Hill Jr 19:39 6:33 55 |
Kyle Shea Sr 20:21 6:47 72 |
Travis Clausen Jr 21:20 7:07 88 |
Daniel Reese Jr 22:18 7:26 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
20 | John Ricca Jr 17:48 5:56 1 |
Carson Wignall Jr 18:07 6:02 2 |
Jim Oys Jr 18:31 6:10 4 |
Henry Stroud Sr 18:31 6:10 5 |
Jeremy Verke Jr 18:42 6:14 8 |
Andrew Burrows Jr 19:06 6:22 11 |
Joey Pardini Jr 20:06 6:42 15 |
2 | DAVIS SR. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
93:23 18:41 6:14 |
35 | Matt Kinkle Jr 18:11 6:04 3 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 18:33 6:11 6 |
Kieran Noble-goodman Sr 18:34 6:11 7 |
Matthew Wall Jr 19:01 6:20 9 |
Evan Provost Sr 19:04 6:21 10 |
Nicolas Higuera Jr 19:52 6:37 13 |
Philip Toy Jr 19:53 6:38 14 |
3 | LINCOLN (S) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
104:13 20:51 6:57 |
96 | Brock Allen Jr 19:51 6:37 12 |
Ben Grafius Sr 20:47 6:56 18 |
Paul Ou-yang Jr 21:09 7:03 21 |
Jon Madarang Jr 21:12 7:04 22 |
Jonathan Sievers Jr 21:14 7:05 23 |
Devin Ledesma Sr 22:11 7:24 30 |
Brien Gadeke Sr 22:12 7:24 31 |
4 | SHELDON 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
105:18 21:04 7:01 |
103 | Patrick Simmons Jr 20:38 6:53 16 |
Alek Irvin Jr 20:42 6:54 17 |
Jacob Warren So 21:03 7:01 20 |
Andrew King Sr 21:18 7:06 24 |
Paul Williams Sr 21:37 7:12 26 |
Kevin Sadang Sr 21:41 7:14 27 |
Kendrick Doung Jr 21:59 7:20 28 |
5 | MODESTO 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:16 |
111:20 22:16 7:25 |
138 | Ian Peltier Sr 20:54 6:58 19 |
Jacob Moniz Jr 21:19 7:06 25 |
Edward Porras Jr 22:08 7:23 29 |
Martin Delira Jr 22:49 7:36 32 |
David Madrigal Sr 24:10 8:03 33 |
Benjamin Truong Jr 25:12 8:24 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAVIS SR. 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
22 | Nicolas Higuera Jr 19:52 6:37 2 |
Philip Toy Jr 19:53 6:38 3 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 20:02 6:41 4 |
Kirby Linvill Jr 20:14 6:45 6 |
Matthew Stansell Jr 20:35 6:52 7 |
Ben Leamon Jr 23:30 7:50 18 |
Mark Carriere Jr 23:44 7:55 19 |
2 | Jesuit 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:42 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
34 | Andrew Burrows Jr 19:06 6:22 1 |
Joey Pardini Jr 20:06 6:42 5 |
Eric Frame Sr 20:37 6:52 8 |
Matt Reed Jr 20:43 6:54 9 |
Steven Crayne Sr 21:48 7:16 11 |
David Mauro Jr 21:54 7:18 12 |
George Medina Sr 22:13 7:24 16 |
3 | SHELDON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
110:28 22:06 7:22 |
69 | Kevin Sadang Sr 21:41 7:14 10 |
Kendrick Doung Jr 21:59 7:20 13 |
Nick Sou Sr 22:01 7:20 14 |
James Le So 22:02 7:21 15 |
Raymond Nim Sr 22:45 7:35 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brynn Sargent | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Tim O'shea Iii | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gow | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Noe Oviedo | Fr | BEYER | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Tanner Misono | Fr | Jesuit | 12:04 | 6:02 | 1/13 | 4/22 | 3/16 | ||||
6 | Greg Woollgar | Fr | Jesuit | 12:05 | 6:03 | 2/13 | 5/22 | 2/15 | ||||
7 | Sam Stoll | Fr | Jesuit | 12:16 | 6:08 | 3/13 | 6/22 | 2/11 | ||||
8 | Flavio Medrano | Fr | Jesuit | 12:16 | 6:08 | 4/13 | 7/22 | 1/7 | ||||
9 | Anthony Galves | Fr | Jesuit | 12:19 | 6:09 | 5/13 | 8/22 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Logan Stahl | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Riley Harbour | Fr | Jesuit | 12:36 | 6:18 | 6/13 | 9/22 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Chris Goode | Fr | Jesuit | 12:39 | 6:20 | 7/13 | 10/22 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Austin Johnson | Fr | CORDOVA | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Erik Marlette | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Sean Jagerson | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Keegan Mckenna | Fr | ATWATER | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Deleon | Fr | ATWATER | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Roux | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Spencer Yee | Fr | Jesuit | 12:50 | 6:25 | 8/13 | 15/22 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Jackson Mcnutt | Fr | BENICIA | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Louis Styer | Fr | Jesuit | 12:55 | 6:28 | 9/13 | 16/22 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Adam Ciszewski | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Alex Ewing | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Austin Burrows | Fr | Jesuit | 13:08 | 6:34 | 10/13 | 17/22 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Luis Marin | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Isaac Ornelas | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Vinnie Morin | Fr | FOLSOM | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Zach Ray | Fr | BENICIA | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Ben Martineau | Fr | VACAVILLE | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Konner Leitzell | Fr | ELK GROVE | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Josh Rose | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Holley | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Lonnie Ellis | Jr | STAGG | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Tucker Huffman | Fr | ELK GROVE | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Michael Fritsche | Jr | STAGG | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Eric Lee | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Segarro | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Zach George | Fr | VACAVILLE | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Steven Mckiernan | Fr | PITMAN | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
40 | Jack Shea | Fr | Jesuit | 13:59 | 7:00 | 11/13 | 18/22 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Bryan Taylor | Fr | Jesuit | 14:01 | 7:01 | 12/13 | 19/22 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Michael Borge | Fr | VACAVILLE | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Jun Oh | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | David Hanson | Fr | FOLSOM | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Carlos Casas | Fr | PITMAN | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Dima Buinievich | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
47 | Jonas Osborne | Fr | FOLSOM | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Arnold Ranario | Fr | PITMAN | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
49 | Alex Vidaure | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
50 | Glenn Hoopes | Fr | CORDOVA | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Fabian Cervantes | Fr | PITMAN | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Ben Williams | Fr | PITMAN | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Toby Uba | Fr | Jesuit | 14:25 | 7:13 | 13/13 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Nick Carrell | Fr | BENICIA | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Caleb Trathen | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Reboin | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Ian Sather | Fr | PITMAN | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Mano Alcantra | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Sotheara Siv | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
60 | Joey Spinali | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Curry | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
62 | Akaash Nagra | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
63 | Reid Lepera | Fr | VACAVILLE | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
64 | Gustavo Reynoso | Fr | PITMAN | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Terrell Joseph | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
66 | Josh Benson | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:15 |
61:00 12:12 6:06 |
30 | Tanner Misono Fr 12:04 6:02 4 |
Greg Woollgar Fr 12:05 6:03 5 |
Sam Stoll Fr 12:16 6:08 6 |
Flavio Medrano Fr 12:16 6:08 7 |
Anthony Galves Fr 12:19 6:09 8 |
Riley Harbour Fr 12:36 6:18 9 |
Chris Goode Fr 12:39 6:20 10 |
2 | BELLA VISTA 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:36 |
59:43 11:57 5:58 |
31 | Brynn Sargent Fr 11:19 5:40 1 |
Tim O'shea Iii Fr 11:19 5:40 2 |
Daniel Gow Fr 11:23 5:42 3 |
Kyle Roux Fr 12:47 6:24 12 |
Adam Ciszewski Fr 12:55 6:28 13 |
Eric Lee Fr 13:41 6:51 15 |
|
3 | DEL CAMPO 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
69:00 13:48 6:54 |
83 | Sean Jagerson Fr 12:43 6:22 11 |
Josh Rose Fr 13:29 6:45 14 |
Matthew Segarro Fr 13:44 6:52 16 |
Dima Buinievich Fr 14:13 7:07 19 |
Brandon Reboin Fr 14:51 7:26 23 |
Joey Spinali Fr 15:14 7:37 25 |
Zachary Curry Fr 15:20 7:40 26 |
4 | PITMAN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
71:12 14:14 7:07 |
98 | Steven Mckiernan Fr 13:57 6:59 17 |
Carlos Casas Fr 14:11 7:06 18 |
Arnold Ranario Fr 14:16 7:08 20 |
Fabian Cervantes Fr 14:24 7:12 21 |
Ben Williams Fr 14:24 7:12 22 |
Ian Sather Fr 14:55 7:28 24 |
Gustavo Reynoso Fr 15:51 7:56 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
64:08 12:50 6:25 |
15 | Riley Harbour Fr 12:36 6:18 1 |
Chris Goode Fr 12:39 6:20 2 |
Spencer Yee Fr 12:50 6:25 3 |
Louis Styer Fr 12:55 6:28 4 |
Austin Burrows Fr 13:08 6:34 5 |
Jack Shea Fr 13:59 7:00 6 |
Bryan Taylor Fr 14:01 7:01 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.