Oak Park Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alschuler, Schuyler | So | So | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 66/153 | 6/7 | 31/37 | 3/10 | |||||
Anderson, James | Sr | JV | 18:07 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 44/132 | 7/7 | 17/37 | 2/13 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |||
Anderson, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 18:31 | 6:19 | 2.93 | 24/178 | 3/7 | 24/37 | 3/23 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Baker, Austin | So | JV | 17:15 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 13/132 | 1/7 | 6/37 | 6/15 | |||||
Bazargan, Sahm | So | V | 15:54 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 21/119 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 14/20 | 16:29 (0:35,3.5) |
16:13 (0:19,2.0) |
16:13 (0:19,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bhutada, Abhi | So | So | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 14/153 | 1/7 | 15/37 | 8/26 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | ||
Billig, Nick | Jr | JV | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 30/132 | 6/7 | 12/37 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Carlson, Chris | Jr | V | 17:47 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 107/119 | 7/7 | 14/37 | 9/13 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | ||
Consoletti, Owen | Fr | Fr | 19:48 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 57/178 | 6/7 | 34/37 | 2/14 | |||||
Duerfeldt, Austin | Jr | JV | 17:43 | 6:03 | 2.93 | 12/200 | 1/9 | 13/37 | 8/37 | 18:57 (1:14,6.5) |
18:57 (1:14,6.5) |
18:57 (1:14,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forutan, Matt | Fr | Fr | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 20/178 | 2/7 | 22/37 | 7/26 | |||||
Frey, Adam | So | JV | 17:29 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 25/132 | 3/7 | 9/37 | 5/15 | 19:16 (1:47,9.3) |
19:16 (1:47,9.3) |
19:16 (1:47,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gebhard, James | Fr | Fr | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 48/178 | 5/7 | 33/37 | 3/16 | |||||
Goldstein, Ben | Jr | V | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 85/119 | 5/7 | 5/37 | 11/17 | 18:52 (1:53,10.0) |
18:52 (1:53,10.0) |
18:52 (1:53,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harris, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 16/178 | 1/7 | 18/37 | 9/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Irwin, Hayden | Jr | JV | 19:05 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 68/200 | 6/9 | 28/37 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Isaacson, Daniel | Jr | JV | 18:41 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 45/200 | 4/9 | 25/37 | 5/23 | 19:34 (0:53,4.5) |
19:34 (0:53,4.5) |
19:34 (0:53,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jamison, Hunter | So | JV | 17:34 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 29/132 | 5/7 | 11/37 | 3/14 | 18:32 (0:58,5.2) |
18:32 (0:58,5.2) |
18:32 (0:58,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jones, Eric | Jr | V | 16:55 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 80/119 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 15/18 | 17:18 (0:23,2.2) |
17:18 (0:23,2.2) |
17:18 (0:23,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Khaw, Andrew | Sr | JV | 17:25 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 21/132 | 2/7 | 8/37 | 5/15 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 16:52 | ||
Kim, Alex | Jr | JV | 18:47 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 53/200 | 5/9 | 26/37 | 5/20 | 18:48 (0:01,0.1) |
18:48 (0:01,0.1) |
18:48 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lightfoot, Conrad | So | So | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 41/153 | 5/7 | 27/37 | 3/16 | |||||
Lowry, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 84/119 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 13/18 | 16:59 (0:01,0.1) |
16:59 (0:01,0.1) |
16:59 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
McCullough, Gillian | So | So | 19:27 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 69/153 | 7/7 | 32/37 | 3/9 | |||||
Milles, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:16 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 86/119 | 6/7 | 7/37 | 8/15 | 17:17 (0:01,0.1) |
17:17 (0:01,0.1) |
17:17 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nitti, Connor | Sr | JV | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 27/200 | 3/9 | 19/37 | 5/27 | 18:23 (0:14,1.3) |
18:23 (0:14,1.3) |
18:23 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Quinn, Tyler | So | JV | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 26/132 | 4/7 | 10/37 | 3/14 | 18:41 (1:11,6.3) |
18:41 (1:11,6.3) |
18:41 (1:11,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Reifman, Jon | Jr | JV | 21:37 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 141/200 | 9/9 | 37/37 | 4/6 | |||||
Schwartz, Brian | So | So | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 21/153 | 3/7 | 21/37 | 3/20 | |||||
Schwartz, Brian | Fr | Fr | 19:20 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 43/178 | 4/7 | 30/37 | 4/19 | |||||
Townsley, Derek | So | So | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 27/153 | 4/7 | 22/37 | 3/17 | |||||
Verma, Zubin | Fr | Fr | 20:30 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 78/178 | 7/7 | 36/37 | 5/11 | |||||
Vetti, Joey | Jr | JV | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 21/200 | 2/9 | 16/37 | 5/32 | |||||
Young, Jonathan | Jr | JV | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 75/200 | 7/9 | 29/37 | 3/12 | 19:50 (0:32,2.7) |
19:50 (0:32,2.7) |
19:50 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zelada, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 30/119 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 10/18 | 16:53 (0:50,4.9) |
16:28 (0:25,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Zelico, Gabe | So | So | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 20/153 | 2/7 | 20/37 | 5/24 | 19:19 (1:09,6.0) |
19:19 (1:09,6.0) |
19:19 (1:09,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zeolla, Luke | Sr | JV | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 96/200 | 8/9 | 35/37 | 4/7 | 18:52 | 18:52 | 18:52 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/17 | 82:49 1:05 |
2.93 | 5:39 | 5:26 | 5:48 | 291 | 5:24 | 83:48 (0:59,1.2) |
83:20 (0:31,0.6) |
79:50 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Sahm Bazargan (21), Ryan Zelada (30), Eric Jones (77), Jacob Lowry (81), Ben Goldstein (82) | |
So 1st 5 | 3/16 | 91:37 1:01 |
2.93 | 6:15 | 6:07 | 6:28 | 115 | 6:00 | 92:08 (0:31,0.6) |
92:08 (0:31,0.6) |
89:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Abhi Bhutada (13), Gabe Zelico (19), Brian Schwartz (20), Derek Townsley (25), Conrad Lightfoot (38) | |
JV 1st 5 | 4/20 | 91:18 1:04 |
2.93 | 6:14 | 6:03 | 6:25 | 136 | 5:58 | 89:56 | 89:56 | 89:56 | Austin Duerfeldt (9), Joey Vetti (18), Connor Nitti (24), Daniel Isaacson (39), Alex Kim (46) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/14 | 87:13 0:19 |
2.93 | 5:57 | 5:53 | 6:00 | 114 | 5:46 | 89:56 (2:43,3.0) |
89:56 (2:43,3.0) |
89:56 (2:43,3.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Austin Baker (13), Andrew Khaw (21), Adam Frey (25), Tyler Quinn (26), Hunter Jamison (29) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/16 | 93:58 1:25 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 6:11 | 6:40 | 135 | 6:06 | 92:00 | 92:00 | 92:00 | Ryan Harris (15), Matt Forutan (18), Kyle Anderson (22), Brian Schwartz (38), James Gebhard (42) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Martinez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 14:44 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Myles Smith | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Seamus Land | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Adam Avila | Sr | Cathedral | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Tom Ebiner | Sr | Damien | 15:34 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Elliott Ramirez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Luke Kraemer | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Cody Nguyen | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Jamie Fehrnstrom | Sr | Miramonte | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Jose Monrreal | Sr | McFarland | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Trevor Stephens | Jr | Del Oro | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Gomez | Jr | El Capitan | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Pugh | Sr | San Juan Hills | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Jair Juarez | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Dillon Read | Jr | Miramonte | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Jarron Helbock | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Conor Brandt | Sr | Damien | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Michael Nakahara | Jr | West Torrance | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Hanson | Jr | Miramonte | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Cesar Solis | Sr | Cathedral | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Sahm Bazargan | So | Oak Park | 15:54 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 14/20 | 16:29 (0:35) |
16:13 (0:19) |
16:13 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Alexand Tranquada | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Velasquez | Sr | Damien | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Wilson | So | South Pasadena | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Patrick Bourke | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Elias Munoz | So | Cathedral | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
27 | Max Mcbride | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
28 | Miles Dawson | Sr | West Torrance | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | John Reyes | Sr | Cathedral | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Zelada | Sr | Oak Park | 16:03 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 10/18 | 16:53 (0:50) |
16:28 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Sam Baker | Sr | Del Oro | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Danny Garcia | So | McFarland | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Brando Vientos | Sr | West Torrance | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Ryan Hodgens | Jr | Whitney (roc) | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Erik Garcia | Jr | McFarland | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Paul Messana | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Adam Roeder | Sr | Miramonte | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Dalton Case | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Faust | Sr | West Torrance | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Bobby Villagomez | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Miles Blum | Sr | West Torrance | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Josh Lopez | So | St. John Bosco | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Josh Ernst | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Xavier Cortez | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Sergio Avelar | Sr | McFarland | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Sebastion Cruz | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Teddy Kassa | Jr | West Torrance | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Jake Wiiliams | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Ruiz | So | Cathedral | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Adam Williams | Jr | Damien | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Tarango | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Ricki Medina | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Smith | Jr | El Capitan | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | J.p. Murlless | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Zachery Graber | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Jorge Gomez | So | El Capitan | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Jeff Larson | So | Yucca Valley | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Lawrence Han | Sr | Miramonte | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Abram Ayon | Fr | McFarland | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Jereme Aroz | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Tanner Engelage | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Moses Baiden | Sr | Damien | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Christia Hernandez | So | Bishop Amat | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Maize | Sr | El Capitan | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Smith | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | James Amondsen | Jr | Cathedral | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Mark Huizar | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Greg Day | Sr | West Torrance | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Addison Mendez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Rodriguez | So | St. John Bosco | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Matt Stewart | Sr | Miramonte | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell White | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Austin Kelley | Sr | El Capitan | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Bobby Myers | Sr | El Capitan | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Sergio Campos | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Alex Berthon | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Mitchell Cameron | So | Damien | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Riley Pihl | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Magennis | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Eric Jones | Jr | Oak Park | 16:55 | 5:46 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 15/18 | 17:18 (0:23) |
17:18 (0:23) |
17:18 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Branden Estrada | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Mock | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | Cameron Bauer | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Lowry | Sr | Oak Park | 16:58 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 13/18 | 16:59 (0:01) |
16:59 (0:01) |
16:59 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
85 | Ben Goldstein | Jr | Oak Park | 16:59 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/37 | 11/17 | 18:52 (1:53) |
18:52 (1:53) |
18:52 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Tyler Milles | Sr | Oak Park | 17:16 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 7/37 | 8/15 | 17:17 (0:01) |
17:17 (0:01) |
17:17 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
87 | Reoh Darwell | So | El Capitan | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Johannes Weinberg | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Estrada | So | San Juan Hills | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Jeremy Costello | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Raul Cibriam Jr | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Andre Preston | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
93 | David White | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Mark Garcia | Fr | Cathedral | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Zach Young | So | San Juan Hills | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Juan Reyes | Sr | Hollywood | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Cullen Irvine | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Camerino Herrera | So | San Juan Hills | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Trevin Manes | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Gershman | So | South Pasadena | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | John Janneck | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Kris Snider | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Austin Dawson | So | Del Oro | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Blanco | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Charles Zamanian | So | Miramonte | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Woo | Sr | Del Oro | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Chris Carlson | Jr | Oak Park | 17:47 | 6:04 | 7/7 | 14/37 | 9/13 | 17:46 | 17:46 | 17:46 | |
108 | Nick Grubiss | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Robert Lawrence | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Benjamin Jimenez | Jr | Damien | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Thomas Valles | Fr | McFarland | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
112 | Mario Martinez | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
113 | Josh Thomas | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
114 | Steven Kennedy | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Bernardo Garcia | Sr | McFarland | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Patrick Fitzgerald | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
117 | Joshua Meza | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
118 | Dan Grattan | Jr | Del Oro | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Dustin Penn Henry | Jr | Del Oro | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 3-5-5-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
79:51 15:58 5:27 |
127 | Adam Avila Sr 15:32 5:18 4 |
Cesar Solis Sr 15:52 5:25 20 |
Elias Munoz So 16:00 5:28 26 |
John Reyes Sr 16:03 5:29 29 |
Matthew Ruiz So 16:24 5:36 48 |
James Amondsen Jr 16:41 5:42 63 |
Mark Garcia Fr 17:23 5:56 91 |
2 | Miramonte 6-5-2-1-2 Gap: 0:50 |
80:01 16:00 5:28 |
135 | Jamie Fehrnstrom Sr 15:40 5:21 9 |
Dillon Read Jr 15:46 5:23 15 |
Tyler Hanson Jr 15:52 5:25 19 |
Adam Roeder Sr 16:13 5:32 36 |
Lawrence Han Sr 16:30 5:38 56 |
Matt Stewart Sr 16:45 5:43 68 |
Charles Zamanian So 17:44 6:03 101 |
3 | St. John Bosco 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
79:09 15:50 5:24 |
151 | Danny Martinez Sr 14:44 5:02 1 |
Myles Smith Jr 15:08 5:10 2 |
Josh Lopez So 16:17 5:33 41 |
Sebastion Cruz Sr 16:20 5:34 45 |
Jordan Smith Sr 16:40 5:41 62 |
Kevin Rodriguez So 16:45 5:43 67 |
Branden Estrada Fr 16:56 5:47 78 |
4 | Damien 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
80:22 16:04 5:29 |
154 | Tom Ebiner Sr 15:34 5:19 5 |
Conor Brandt Sr 15:48 5:24 17 |
Thomas Velasquez Sr 15:56 5:26 23 |
Adam Williams Jr 16:25 5:36 49 |
Moses Baiden Sr 16:39 5:41 60 |
Mitchell Cameron So 16:54 5:46 74 |
Benjamin Jimenez Jr 17:58 6:08 105 |
5 | West Torrance 13-10-9-6-5 Gap: 0:25 |
80:30 16:06 5:30 |
157 | Michael Nakahara Jr 15:50 5:24 18 |
Miles Dawson Sr 16:02 5:28 28 |
Brando Vientos Sr 16:09 5:31 33 |
Andrew Faust Sr 16:14 5:32 38 |
Miles Blum Sr 16:15 5:33 40 |
Teddy Kassa Jr 16:21 5:35 46 |
Greg Day Sr 16:42 5:42 65 |
6 | Brea Olinda 5-3-1-5-6 Gap: 1:07 |
80:35 16:07 5:30 |
166 | Elliott Ramirez Sr 15:35 5:19 6 |
Cody Nguyen Sr 15:40 5:21 8 |
Max Mcbride Sr 16:01 5:28 27 |
Tanner Engelage Sr 16:37 5:40 59 |
Addison Mendez Jr 16:42 5:42 66 |
Alex Berthon Jr 16:53 5:46 73 |
John Janneck Jr 17:32 5:59 97 |
7 | McFarland 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
80:54 16:11 5:31 |
177 | Jose Monrreal Sr 15:43 5:22 10 |
Danny Garcia So 16:08 5:30 32 |
Erik Garcia Jr 16:11 5:31 34 |
Sergio Avelar Sr 16:19 5:34 44 |
Abram Ayon Fr 16:33 5:39 57 |
Thomas Valles Fr 18:11 6:12 106 |
Bernardo Garcia Sr 18:24 6:17 110 |
8 | Cathedral Catholic 12-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
81:16 16:15 5:33 |
204 | Jarron Helbock Sr 15:47 5:23 16 |
Patrick Bourke Jr 15:58 5:27 25 |
Dalton Case Sr 16:13 5:32 37 |
Jake Wiiliams Sr 16:21 5:35 47 |
Andrew Mock Jr 16:57 5:47 79 |
Nick Grubiss Sr 17:52 6:06 104 |
Patrick Fitzgerald Sr 18:29 6:18 111 |
9 | San Luis Obispo 2-2-6-9-9 Gap: 1:35 |
81:09 16:14 5:32 |
207 | Seamus Land Sr 15:22 5:15 3 |
Luke Kraemer Sr 15:38 5:20 7 |
Josh Ernst Jr 16:18 5:34 42 |
Riley Pihl Sr 16:54 5:46 75 |
Cameron Bauer Sr 16:57 5:47 80 |
Jeremy Costello So 17:19 5:55 87 |
David White So 17:22 5:56 90 |
10 | South Pasadena 15-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
82:16 16:27 5:37 |
243 | Alexand Tranquada Sr 15:55 5:26 22 |
Joshua Wilson So 15:57 5:27 24 |
Paul Messana Jr 16:12 5:32 35 |
Maxwell White Sr 16:46 5:43 69 |
Cullen Irvine Fr 17:26 5:57 93 |
Tyler Gershman So 17:30 5:58 96 |
Josh Thomas Jr 18:16 6:14 108 |
11 | El Capitan 9-15-12-11-11 Gap: 1:04 |
82:11 16:26 5:37 |
248 | Daniel Gomez Jr 15:46 5:23 12 |
Andrew Smith Jr 16:26 5:37 51 |
Jorge Gomez So 16:29 5:38 54 |
Ryan Maize Sr 16:40 5:41 61 |
Austin Kelley Sr 16:50 5:45 70 |
Bobby Myers Sr 16:51 5:45 71 |
Reoh Darwell So 17:17 5:54 84 |
12 | Los Altos (hh) 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:35 |
82:56 16:35 5:40 |
278 | Jair Juarez Sr 15:46 5:23 14 |
Bobby Villagomez Sr 16:15 5:33 39 |
Mark Huizar Jr 16:41 5:42 64 |
Sergio Campos Jr 16:53 5:46 72 |
Andre Preston Sr 17:21 5:55 89 |
Miguel Blanco Sr 17:37 6:01 100 |
|
13 | San Juan Hills 10-14-11-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
83:07 16:37 5:40 |
280 | Brandon Pugh Sr 15:46 5:23 13 |
Xavier Cortez Sr 16:18 5:34 43 |
Ricki Medina Sr 16:26 5:37 50 |
Kyle Estrada So 17:18 5:54 86 |
Raul Cibriam Jr Sr 17:19 5:55 88 |
Zach Young So 17:25 5:57 92 |
Camerino Herrera So 17:27 5:57 94 |
14 | Oak Park 14-12-14-14-14 Gap: 1:05 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
291 | Sahm Bazargan So 15:54 5:26 21 |
Ryan Zelada Sr 16:03 5:29 30 |
Eric Jones Jr 16:55 5:46 77 |
Jacob Lowry Sr 16:58 5:47 81 |
Ben Goldstein Jr 16:59 5:48 82 |
Tyler Milles Sr 17:16 5:54 83 |
Chris Carlson Jr 17:47 6:04 103 |
15 | Del Oro 8-8-15-15-15 Gap: 3:45 |
86:37 17:19 5:55 |
355 | Trevor Stephens Jr 15:44 5:22 11 |
Sam Baker Sr 16:05 5:29 31 |
Austin Dawson So 17:33 5:59 99 |
Kyle Woo Sr 17:46 6:04 102 |
Dan Grattan Jr 19:29 6:39 112 |
Dustin Penn Henry Jr 19:56 6:48 113 |
|
16 | Yucca Valley 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:49 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
388 | J.p. Murlless Sr 16:26 5:37 52 |
Jeff Larson So 16:29 5:38 55 |
Daniel Magennis Jr 16:55 5:46 76 |
Kris Snider Sr 17:32 5:59 98 |
Mario Martinez Sr 18:15 6:14 107 |
||
17 | Pacifica (gg) 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:54 |
86:09 17:14 5:53 |
400 | Zachery Graber Jr 16:27 5:37 53 |
Jereme Aroz Sr 16:36 5:40 58 |
Johannes Weinberg Sr 17:18 5:54 85 |
Trevin Manes Sr 17:27 5:57 95 |
Steven Kennedy So 18:21 6:16 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Hallett | So | Atascadero | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Dimaggio Orozco | So | Brea Olinda | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Casey Celestin | So | Palos Verdes | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Trevor Lunde | So | Brea Olinda | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Peter Resendiz | So | South Hills | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Matt Herrera | So | Brea Olinda | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Austin Situ | So | Temple City | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Davian Medrano | So | Shafter | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Christop Camarena | So | San Juan Hills | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Tarik Snyder | So | Palos Verdes | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Espinoza | So | Brea Olinda | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Connor Lunde | So | Brea Olinda | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Luke Letwin | So | Palos Verdes | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Abhi Bhutada | So | Oak Park | 17:55 | 6:07 | 1/7 | 15/37 | 8/26 | 17:12 | 17:12 | 17:12 | |
15 | Nick Bryson | So | Irvine | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Diamond | So | Palos Verdes | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Andres Chariez | So | Wilson (hh) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Chris Borunda | So | South Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Mark Chaikovsky | So | Irvine | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Gabe Zelico | So | Oak Park | 18:10 | 6:12 | 2/7 | 20/37 | 5/24 | 19:19 (1:09) |
19:19 (1:09) |
19:19 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Brian Schwartz | So | Oak Park | 18:10 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 21/37 | 3/20 | ||||
22 | Alan Bradford | So | Burroughs (rid) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Javier Ubaldo | So | Wilson (hh) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Aguirre | So | Santa Margarita | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Austin Gold | So | Yorba Linda | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Cosgrove | So | Palos Verdes | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Derek Townsley | So | Oak Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 22/37 | 3/17 | ||||
28 | Antonio Suarez | So | Sacred Heart (sf) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Rodriguez | So | South Hills | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Colin Crabtree | So | Brea Olinda | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Mcguffey | So | Palos Verdes | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Nicolas Cox | So | Yorba Linda | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Christian Lopez | So | Wilson (hh) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Pedraza | So | San Juan Hills | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
35 | Riley Sellars | So | Sacred Heart (sf) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Sappington | So | Yorba Linda | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Chris Slaughter | So | South Hills | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Martin Cazares | So | Sacred Heart (sf) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | John Gallagher | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Diaz | So | Palos Verdes | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Conrad Lightfoot | So | Oak Park | 18:56 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 27/37 | 3/16 | ||||
42 | Anthony Alvarez | So | South Hills | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Ong | So | Wilson (hh) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Karp | So | San Juan Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Sean Diep | So | Temple City | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Mitchell Welsh | So | Burroughs (rid) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
47 | Jack Alber | So | Sacred Heart (sf) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Schwenker | So | Brea Olinda | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Lopez | So | Shafter | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Justin Johnson | So | Palos Verdes | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Alejandro Chavez | So | Shafter | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Reyes | So | Azusa | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Ben Jansen | So | Yorba Linda | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Devin Bruce | So | Del Oro | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Ian Jones | So | Palos Verdes | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Aguilar | So | Azusa | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Race Nelson | So | Del Oro | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Alex Martinez | So | Oakmont | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Wong | So | Gabrielino | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Bill Jiang | So | Irvine | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Alex Bice | So | Del Oro | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Roman Schmelzer | So | Del Oro | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Alexander Winter | So | Cathedral Catholic | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Chase Jamele | So | Palos Verdes | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Schuyler Alschuler | So | Oak Park | 19:23 | 6:37 | 6/7 | 31/37 | 3/10 | ||||
67 | Jared Rucker | So | Yorba Linda | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Marcelo Diaz | So | San Jacinto | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Gillian McCullough | So | Oak Park | 19:27 | 6:38 | 7/7 | 32/37 | 3/9 | ||||
70 | Sean Doyel | So | South Hills | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Everardo Muniz | So | San Juan Hills | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Steven Montes | So | Desert Mirage | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Joe Johnson | So | Atascadero | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Huang | So | South Hills | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Jeff Trytten | So | Laguna Hills | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Rishik Pillai | So | Irvine | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
77 | Johathan Chu | So | Wilson (hh) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Patrick Macias | So | Oakmont | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Albert Chen | So | Temple City | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Rj Fazio | So | Palos Verdes | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Nick Graniere | So | Santa Margarita | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Justus Swajian | So | Palm Desert | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Tristan Goedert | So | Burroughs (rid) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Thomas Demoner | So | Palos Verdes | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Rodriguez | So | South Hills | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
86 | Tony Rodriguez | So | San Jacinto | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Dorias | So | San Juan Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
88 | Brian Mcknight | So | Burroughs (rid) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Spencer Sabins | So | Yorba Linda | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Jose Ramirez | So | Oakmont | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Escarcega Josh | So | Hanford West | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | Dillon Levy | So | Cathedral Catholic | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Fernando Aviles | So | Artesia | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Collin Flores | So | Palos Verdes | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Ian R Jones | So | San Juan Hills | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Sam Cruz | So | Palos Verdes | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Drew Paulson | So | Palos Verdes | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Ben Brothers | So | Palos Verdes | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Kyle Sandell | So | Laguna Hills | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Elison Pamintuan | So | San Juan Hills | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
101 | Cristoba Rodriguez | So | Desert Mirage | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Gabe Speake | So | Yorba Linda | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Chris Freeman | So | Oakmont | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
104 | Spencer Kirkham | So | San Juan Hills | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Mora | So | Desert Mirage | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Paulsen | So | Burroughs (rid) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Recardo Montez | So | Desert Mirage | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
108 | Ty Morris | So | Temple City | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Ku | So | Temple City | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
110 | Chris Chiang | So | Temple City | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Febles | So | Wilson (hh) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
112 | Kelvin Zhang | So | Sacred Heart (sf) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
113 | Zach Mclaughlin | So | Del Oro | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
114 | Julio Becera | So | Azusa | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Ryan Kobayashi | So | Palos Verdes | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Chris Shen | So | Wilson (hh) | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Sam Ricchio | So | Yorba Linda | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Yuma Kiada | So | Irvine | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Lyons | So | Brea Olinda | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Austin Warren | So | Laguna Hills | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
121 | Joe Bollard | So | Del Oro | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | Kennedy Mooers | So | South Hills | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
123 | Gary Grover | So | Santa Margarita | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Mitchell Gruen | So | Palos Verdes | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
125 | Alonso Gutierrez | So | San Jacinto | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Isai Serrano | So | Palm Desert | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Ian B Jones | So | San Juan Hills | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
128 | Zachary Adagio | So | San Juan Hills | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
129 | Troy Gagnon | So | Yorba Linda | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
130 | Firuze Barimani | So | Wilson (hh) | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Roger Berman | So | Palos Verdes | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
132 | Rolando Ramirez | So | Shafter | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
133 | Sean Siouty | So | Palos Verdes | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
134 | Christian Gonzales | So | Wilson (hh) | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Polander | So | Laguna Hills | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
136 | Zach Jorrisch | So | Laguna Hills | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
137 | Brian Tang | So | Temple City | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
138 | Johnny Bautista | So | Wilson (hh) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
139 | Sean Giorgino | So | Del Oro | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
140 | Casey Yi | So | Wilson (hh) | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
141 | Marcos Padron | So | Shafter | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
142 | Edgar Vargas | So | San Jacinto | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Salvador Vargas | So | Shafter | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
144 | Saul Fuentes | So | Desert Hot Springs | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
145 | Chris Poage | So | Yorba Linda | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
146 | Alfonso Tabaoda | So | Desert Mirage | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
147 | Alex Casillas | So | Desert Hot Springs | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
148 | Carlos Mora | So | Hanford West | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
149 | Benjamin Ng | So | Wilson (hh) | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
150 | Tommy Gray | So | Oakmont | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
151 | William Lee | So | Palos Verdes | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
152 | Hugo Santamaria | So | Wilson (hh) | 27:27 | 9:22 | |||||||
153 | Nicholas Casiano | So | Wilson (hh) | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
30 | Dimaggio Orozco So 17:10 5:52 1 |
Trevor Lunde So 17:26 5:57 3 |
Matt Herrera So 17:34 6:00 5 |
Matthew Espinoza So 17:49 6:05 10 |
Connor Lunde So 17:49 6:05 11 |
Colin Crabtree So 18:33 6:20 28 |
Anthony Schwenker So 19:00 6:29 45 |
2 | Palos Verdes 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
89:15 17:51 6:06 |
62 | Casey Celestin So 17:13 5:53 2 |
Tarik Snyder So 17:47 6:04 9 |
Luke Letwin So 17:52 6:06 12 |
Jacob Diamond So 17:58 6:08 15 |
Ryan Cosgrove So 18:25 6:17 24 |
Andrew Mcguffey So 18:34 6:20 29 |
Jacob Diaz So 18:53 6:27 37 |
3 | Oak Park 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
91:37 18:19 6:15 |
115 | Abhi Bhutada So 17:55 6:07 13 |
Gabe Zelico So 18:10 6:12 19 |
Brian Schwartz So 18:10 6:12 20 |
Derek Townsley So 18:26 6:17 25 |
Conrad Lightfoot So 18:56 6:28 38 |
Schuyler Alschuler So 19:23 6:37 55 |
Gillian McCullough So 19:27 6:38 57 |
4 | South Hills 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
91:45 18:21 6:16 |
122 | Peter Resendiz So 17:33 5:59 4 |
Chris Borunda So 18:00 6:09 17 |
Anthony Rodriguez So 18:33 6:20 27 |
Chris Slaughter So 18:43 6:23 35 |
Anthony Alvarez So 18:56 6:28 39 |
Sean Doyel So 19:31 6:40 58 |
Kyle Huang So 19:42 6:43 61 |
5 | Wilson (hh) 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
93:43 18:45 6:24 |
173 | Andres Chariez So 17:59 6:08 16 |
Javier Ubaldo So 18:22 6:16 22 |
Christian Lopez So 18:40 6:22 31 |
Ryan Ong So 18:57 6:28 40 |
Johathan Chu So 19:45 6:44 64 |
Daniel Febles So 21:09 7:13 84 |
Chris Shen So 21:23 7:18 87 |
6 | Yorba Linda 11-9-8-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
94:19 18:52 6:26 |
191 | Austin Gold So 18:24 6:17 23 |
Nicolas Cox So 18:38 6:22 30 |
Joshua Sappington So 18:42 6:23 34 |
Ben Jansen So 19:11 6:33 48 |
Jared Rucker So 19:24 6:37 56 |
Spencer Sabins So 20:11 6:53 70 |
Gabe Speake So 20:51 7:07 76 |
7 | San Juan Hills 6-7-6-8-7 Gap: 2:23 |
95:07 19:01 6:30 |
208 | Christop Camarena So 17:45 6:03 8 |
Brandon Pedraza So 18:41 6:23 32 |
Nicholas Karp So 18:58 6:28 41 |
Everardo Muniz So 19:35 6:41 59 |
Daniel Dorias So 20:08 6:52 68 |
Ian R Jones So 20:27 6:59 72 |
Elison Pamintuan So 20:42 7:04 74 |
8 | Sacred Heart (sf) 12-11-9-7-8 Gap: 2:44 |
96:11 19:14 6:34 |
224 | Antonio Suarez So 18:31 6:19 26 |
Riley Sellars So 18:41 6:23 33 |
Martin Cazares So 18:44 6:24 36 |
Jack Alber So 19:00 6:29 44 |
Kelvin Zhang So 21:15 7:15 85 |
||
9 | Irvine 8-4-7-9-9 Gap: 3:42 |
96:47 19:21 6:36 |
235 | Nick Bryson So 17:57 6:08 14 |
Mark Chaikovsky So 18:06 6:11 18 |
Bill Jiang So 19:21 6:36 52 |
Rishik Pillai So 19:44 6:44 63 |
Yuma Kiada So 21:39 7:23 88 |
||
10 | Temple City 4-8-11-11-10 Gap: 3:32 |
98:35 19:43 6:44 |
277 | Austin Situ So 17:35 6:00 6 |
Sean Diep So 18:59 6:29 42 |
Albert Chen So 19:48 6:45 66 |
Ty Morris So 21:06 7:12 81 |
Kyle Ku So 21:07 7:12 82 |
Chris Chiang So 21:08 7:13 83 |
Brian Tang So 23:26 8:00 94 |
11 | Burroughs (rid) 10-12-12-12-11 Gap: 2:45 |
98:35 19:43 6:44 |
279 | Alan Bradford So 18:19 6:15 21 |
Mitchell Welsh So 18:59 6:29 43 |
Tristan Goedert So 20:03 6:51 67 |
Brian Mcknight So 20:10 6:53 69 |
Brandon Paulsen So 21:04 7:11 79 |
||
12 | Shafter 5-9-10-10-12 Gap: 5:54 |
101:42 20:20 6:57 |
287 | Davian Medrano So 17:39 6:01 7 |
Jesus Lopez So 19:01 6:29 46 |
Alejandro Chavez So 19:07 6:31 47 |
Rolando Ramirez So 22:22 7:38 91 |
Marcos Padron So 23:33 8:02 96 |
Salvador Vargas So 24:18 8:18 97 |
|
13 | Del Oro 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:05 |
98:27 19:41 6:43 |
292 | Devin Bruce So 19:11 6:33 49 |
Race Nelson So 19:18 6:35 50 |
Alex Bice So 19:21 6:36 53 |
Roman Schmelzer So 19:21 6:36 54 |
Zach Mclaughlin So 21:16 7:15 86 |
Joe Bollard So 22:05 7:32 90 |
Sean Giorgino So 23:31 8:02 95 |
14 | Oakmont 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:37 |
107:10 21:26 7:19 |
363 | Alex Martinez So 19:18 6:35 51 |
Patrick Macias So 19:46 6:45 65 |
Jose Ramirez So 20:14 6:54 71 |
Chris Freeman So 20:57 7:09 77 |
Tommy Gray So 26:55 9:11 99 |
||
15 | Desert Mirage 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:41 |
107:43 21:33 7:21 |
391 | Steven Montes So 19:36 6:41 60 |
Cristoba Rodriguez So 20:43 7:04 75 |
Carlos Mora So 21:02 7:11 78 |
Recardo Montez So 21:05 7:12 80 |
Alfonso Tabaoda So 25:17 8:38 98 |
||
16 | Laguna Hills 16-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:30 |
108:44 21:45 7:25 |
409 | Jeff Trytten So 19:43 6:44 62 |
Kyle Sandell So 20:40 7:03 73 |
Austin Warren So 22:02 7:31 89 |
Andrew Polander So 23:06 7:53 92 |
Zach Jorrisch So 23:13 7:55 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Tamminga | Jr | Miramonte | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Jimmy Mcfeely | Jr | Miramonte | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Llamas | Jr | Esperanza | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Gamble | Jr | Tehachapi | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Llamas | Jr | Esperanza | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Rooney | Jr | Tehachapi | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Enos | Jr | Esperanza | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Dylan Gronendyke | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Alexander Rohani | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Martin Carmody | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Gio Vallejo | Sr | Buena Park | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Austin Duerfeldt | Jr | Oak Park | 17:43 | 6:03 | 1/9 | 13/37 | 8/37 | 18:57 (1:14) |
18:57 (1:14) |
18:57 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Chris Jones | Jr | Irvine | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | David Garcia | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Brian Hoang | Jr | Irvine | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Ahmed Nawfal | Jr | Esperanza | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Austin Human | Jr | Esperanza | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Connor Francis | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Willam Jeng | Jr | Irvine | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Omar Colorez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Joey Vetti | Jr | Oak Park | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2/9 | 16/37 | 5/32 | ||||
22 | Mario Aguilar | Jr | Buena Park | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Eduardo Cervantes | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Zuniga | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Max Paulus | Sr | Irvine | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Josh Lara | Jr | Tehachapi | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Connor Nitti | Sr | Oak Park | 18:09 | 6:12 | 3/9 | 19/37 | 5/27 | 18:23 (0:14) |
18:23 (0:14) |
18:23 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Javier Garcia | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Josh Cox | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Greg Lynch | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Jake Woodyard | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Armando Vidal | Jr | Fillmore (fil) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Cesar Garcia | Jr | Tehachapi | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Caldwell | Jr | Tehachapi | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Siorne John | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Robert Manoos | Sr | Sacred Heart (sf) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Christia Hernandez | Sr | Buena Park | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Caio Corvalho | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Julian Garcia | Sr | Fillmore (fil) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Br Mongkolpoonsuk | Sr | Irvine | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Erik Estrada | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | Troy Hardy | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Will Bolin | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Brent Glowatch | Sr | Miramonte | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Isaacson | Jr | Oak Park | 18:41 | 6:23 | 4/9 | 25/37 | 5/23 | 19:34 (0:53) |
19:34 (0:53) |
19:34 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Rafee Masud | Sr | Irvine | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Jeremiah Lee | Sr | Irvine | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Fredy Rodriquez | Jr | Buena Park | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Stahl | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Greg Matsuura | Jr | West Torrance | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Ricardo Berumen | Sr | Buena Park | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Nantuna | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Alex Kim | Jr | Oak Park | 18:47 | 6:25 | 5/9 | 26/37 | 5/20 | 18:48 (0:01) |
18:48 (0:01) |
18:48 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
54 | David Enriquez | Jr | Fillmore (fil) | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Kolling | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Steven Ortiz | Jr | Banning (ban) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Plante | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Johnny Naginnis | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Hackworth | Jr | Fillmore (fil) | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Michael Robins | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Zane Bodenbender | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Christian Lagunas | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Keegan Zehr | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Cody Justman | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Manuel Roman | Jr | Banning (ban) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Dixon Hoffelt | Jr | Sacred Heart (sf) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Edwin Goxcon | Jr | Buena Park | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Hayden Irwin | Jr | Oak Park | 19:05 | 6:31 | 6/9 | 28/37 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Jess Kelly | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Calvin Herman | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Matt Adachi | Sr | West Torrance | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Denzil Matthew | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Eddie Baez | Sr | Fillmore (fil) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Andres Jaramillo | Jr | Acad. Career And E | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Young | Jr | Oak Park | 19:18 | 6:35 | 7/9 | 29/37 | 3/12 | 19:50 (0:32) |
19:50 (0:32) |
19:50 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Kevin Thai | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Alejandro Olvera | So | Irvine | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Dixon Walker | Jr | West Torrance | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
79 | Javier Rodriguez | Jr | Fillmore (fil) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
80 | Chris Mc Keag | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Steven Ciranna | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | David Aguilar | Jr | Banning (ban) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Robert Norte | Jr | Banning (ban) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Colin Bernstein | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Eric Davis | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Hunter Kenyon | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Matt Wellnitz | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Mat Mecke | Sr | Oakmont | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Roberto Munoz | Sr | Fillmore (fil) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Joel Steinberg | Sr | Beverly Hills | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Ricardo Ramos | Jr | Buena Park | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Bailey Thompson | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Yash Desai | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Josh Tran | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Lee | Sr | South Torrance | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Luke Zeolla | Sr | Oak Park | 19:59 | 6:49 | 8/9 | 35/37 | 4/7 | 18:52 | 18:52 | 18:52 | |
97 | Colton Farmer | Sr | South Torrance | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
98 | Ramtin Mobasheri | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Nick Fernandez | Jr | Paraclete | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Randy Reinhardt | Sr | South Torrance | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
101 | Michael Ngo | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
102 | Julio Solis | Jr | Rubidoux | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Willem Simpson | Jr | Sacred Heart (sf) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Melvin Machado | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Jeffrey Toobi | Jr | Beverly Hills | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Calvin Mader | Sr | West Torrance | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Santana Rubio | Jr | Banning (ban) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Chri Breitschwerdt | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Taylor Pham | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Andrew Marinas | Jr | West Torrance | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
111 | Fabian Santa Cruz | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Frank Qui | Jr | Irvine | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
113 | Javier Sanchez | Jr | West Valley (hem) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Erwin Garcia | Sr | Apple Valley | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Paul Voge | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
116 | Noah Brown | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Devon Hurt | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Jared Mazariegoz | Jr | Irvine | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Colin Ryan | Jr | West Torrance | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Ian Mc Cool | Jr | Tehachapi | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
121 | Ross Feeley | Sr | Tehachapi | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Brooks Allen | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Jenson Wang | Jr | Irvine | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Hanna | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Gordinier | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
126 | Jeremey Machado | Sr | Western Christian | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | Sergio Arambula | Sr | Ganesha | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
128 | James Crowe | Sr | Tehachapi | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | Jesse Gonzalez | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
130 | Blake Hernandez | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
131 | Paolo Aligada | Sr | High Tech High | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Jonathan Brennan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | Kent Sivori | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | James Taylor | Jr | Garces | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Mario Velado | Jr | Oakmont | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
136 | Fuechy Yang | Sr | Banning (ban) | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Erick Ramon | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
138 | Raymart Estaba | Sr | West Valley (hem) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Christian Barba | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Rindge | Jr | Garces | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Jon Reifman | Jr | Oak Park | 21:37 | 7:23 | 9/9 | 37/37 | 4/6 | ||||
142 | Marku Fredrickson | Jr | Oakmont | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Vellozi | So | Vasquez | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
144 | Michael Wu | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
145 | Waleed Afaq | Sr | South Torrance | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
146 | Austin Aquisola | Sr | Yorba Linda | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | David Zweibel | Jr | Laguna Hills | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
148 | Marco Duran | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Louden | Sr | Garces | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Matt Pasqueletto | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
151 | Isaac Trotta | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
152 | Taylor Wren | Sr | High Tech High | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
153 | Chase Rall | Jr | South Torrance | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
154 | Adam Holguin | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
155 | Danny Sgobassi | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
156 | Danish Noorani | Sr | West Torrance | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
157 | Ivan Leyva | Sr | Ganesha | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
158 | Jordan Rosas | Jr | Paraclete | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
159 | Connor Haas | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
160 | Xavier Tejeda | Sr | Azusa | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
161 | Sam Gillam | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Matt Green | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
163 | Luke Henderson | Sr | Tehachapi | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
164 | Tian Dubelko | Sr | Rio Americano | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
165 | Tyler Walters | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
166 | Dominque Lay | Sr | Irvine | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | Irving Soto | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
168 | Thomas Mendoza | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Brian Ordonez | Sr | University Prep (vic) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Smith | So | Vasquez | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Nic Cast | Jr | Apple Valley | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
172 | Nicholas Perez | Jr | Ganesha | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
173 | Sanjay Tamizharasu | Jr | Oakmont | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
174 | Israel Sanchez | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Molano | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
176 | Miguel Elizalde | Jr | Ganesha | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Cameron | Jr | Garces | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
178 | Blake Shishido | Jr | Yorba Linda | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
179 | Aiden Glauz | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
180 | Cesar Zamora | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
181 | Josheph Lee | Sr | Irvine | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
182 | Robert Walsh | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
183 | Richard Reyes | Jr | Banning (ban) | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
184 | Guillermo Valdez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
185 | James Leon | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
186 | Phil Lee | Jr | Oakmont | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
187 | Walter Galdamez | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
188 | Eduardo Villegas | Jr | Costa Mesa | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
189 | Justin Lackey | Jr | Vasquez | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
190 | Justin Escopete | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
191 | Diego Ruiz | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
192 | Erik Davidson | Jr | Tehachapi | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
193 | John Supple | Jr | Tehachapi | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
194 | Nick Verdin | Sr | Garces | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
195 | Albert Reyna | Sr | Azusa | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
196 | Adam Zanoff | Sr | Garces | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
197 | Andy Budai | Jr | Tehachapi | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
198 | Jonathan Unpingco | Jr | University Prep (vic) | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
199 | Miguel Almanza | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
200 | Shunto Kobayashi | So | West Torrance | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
87:28 17:30 5:58 |
36 | Ryan Llamas Jr 17:04 5:49 1 |
Kevin Llamas Jr 17:15 5:53 3 |
Kyle Enos Jr 17:30 5:58 5 |
Ahmed Nawfal Jr 17:49 6:05 13 |
Austin Human Jr 17:50 6:05 14 |
||
2 | Tehachapi 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
89:27 17:53 6:06 |
90 | Cameron Gamble Jr 17:14 5:53 2 |
Kevin Rooney Jr 17:24 5:56 4 |
Josh Lara Jr 18:09 6:12 23 |
Cesar Garcia Jr 18:20 6:15 30 |
Andrew Caldwell Jr 18:20 6:15 31 |
Keegan Zehr Jr 19:01 6:29 56 |
Calvin Herman Jr 19:12 6:33 61 |
3 | Irvine 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
90:05 18:01 6:09 |
96 | Chris Jones Jr 17:44 6:03 10 |
Brian Hoang Jr 17:48 6:05 12 |
Willam Jeng Jr 17:54 6:07 16 |
Max Paulus Sr 18:07 6:11 22 |
Br Mongkolpoonsuk Sr 18:32 6:20 36 |
Rafee Masud Sr 18:41 6:23 40 |
Jeremiah Lee Sr 18:41 6:23 41 |
4 | Oak Park 6-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:04 |
91:18 18:16 6:14 |
136 | Austin Duerfeldt Jr 17:43 6:03 9 |
Joey Vetti Jr 17:58 6:08 18 |
Connor Nitti Sr 18:09 6:12 24 |
Daniel Isaacson Jr 18:41 6:23 39 |
Alex Kim Jr 18:47 6:25 46 |
Hayden Irwin Jr 19:05 6:31 60 |
Jonathan Young Jr 19:18 6:35 65 |
5 | Buena Park 5-4-6-6-5 Gap: 1:04 |
91:35 18:19 6:15 |
147 | Gio Vallejo Sr 17:42 6:02 8 |
Mario Aguilar Jr 17:59 6:08 19 |
Christia Hernandez Sr 18:25 6:17 33 |
Fredy Rodriquez Jr 18:43 6:23 42 |
Ricardo Berumen Sr 18:46 6:24 45 |
Edwin Goxcon Jr 19:03 6:30 59 |
Ricardo Ramos Jr 19:46 6:45 78 |
6 | Rubidoux 8-6-5-4-6 Gap: 2:18 |
92:08 18:26 6:17 |
162 | David Garcia Sr 17:47 6:04 11 |
Eduardo Cervantes Jr 18:02 6:09 20 |
Jonathan Zuniga Sr 18:04 6:10 21 |
Javier Garcia Jr 18:10 6:12 25 |
Julio Solis Jr 20:05 6:51 85 |
||
7 | Corona Del Mar 3-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:22 |
92:13 18:27 6:18 |
172 | Dylan Gronendyke Jr 17:33 5:59 6 |
Jake Woodyard Sr 18:18 6:15 28 |
Troy Hardy Jr 18:37 6:21 37 |
Ryan Kolling Jr 18:50 6:26 48 |
Michael Robins Sr 18:55 6:27 53 |
Chris Mc Keag Sr 19:24 6:37 69 |
Kevin Gordinier Sr 20:54 7:08 97 |
8 | Yorba Linda 9-8-7-7-8 Gap: 1:23 |
92:17 18:27 6:18 |
174 | Connor Francis Sr 17:52 6:06 15 |
Josh Cox Sr 18:11 6:12 26 |
Greg Lynch Jr 18:16 6:14 27 |
Matthew Stahl Jr 18:43 6:23 43 |
Denzil Matthew Jr 19:15 6:34 63 |
Colin Bernstein Sr 19:29 6:39 73 |
Yash Desai Sr 19:47 6:45 79 |
9 | Fillmore (fil) 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
93:50 18:46 6:24 |
227 | Armando Vidal Jr 18:19 6:15 29 |
Julian Garcia Sr 18:31 6:19 35 |
David Enriquez Jr 18:49 6:25 47 |
Tyler Hackworth Jr 18:54 6:27 52 |
Eddie Baez Sr 19:17 6:35 64 |
Javier Rodriguez Jr 19:23 6:37 68 |
Roberto Munoz Sr 19:45 6:44 76 |
10 | Beverly Hills 4-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:27 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
250 | Alexander Rohani Jr 17:34 6:00 7 |
Caio Corvalho Sr 18:28 6:18 34 |
Ethan Plante Jr 18:53 6:27 50 |
Joel Steinberg Sr 19:46 6:45 77 |
Ramtin Mobasheri Jr 20:01 6:50 82 |
Melvin Machado Jr 20:08 6:52 86 |
Jeffrey Toobi Jr 20:09 6:53 87 |
11 | St. Francis (lc) 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:16 |
95:01 19:00 6:29 |
265 | Siorne John Sr 18:23 6:16 32 |
Will Bolin Sr 18:40 6:22 38 |
Johnny Naginnis Sr 18:54 6:27 51 |
Steven Ciranna Jr 19:25 6:38 70 |
Matt Wellnitz Sr 19:39 6:42 74 |
Chri Breitschwerdt Sr 20:13 6:54 90 |
Noah Brown Jr 20:35 7:02 93 |
12 | Laguna Hills 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:55 |
97:15 19:27 6:38 |
318 | Omar Colorez Jr 17:57 6:08 17 |
Christian Lagunas Jr 19:01 6:29 55 |
Kevin Thai Jr 19:21 6:36 66 |
Michael Ngo Sr 20:04 6:51 84 |
Kevin Hanna Sr 20:52 7:07 96 |
Jesse Gonzalez Sr 21:05 7:12 98 |
Michael Wu Sr 21:44 7:25 105 |
13 | Banning (ban) 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:20 |
96:57 19:23 6:37 |
339 | Steven Ortiz Jr 18:52 6:26 49 |
Manuel Roman Jr 19:02 6:30 58 |
David Aguilar Jr 19:25 6:38 71 |
Robert Norte Jr 19:26 6:38 72 |
Santana Rubio Jr 20:12 6:54 89 |
Fuechy Yang Sr 21:13 7:14 101 |
Richard Reyes Jr 23:34 8:03 119 |
14 | West Torrance 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:31 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
352 | Greg Matsuura Jr 18:45 6:24 44 |
Matt Adachi Sr 19:14 6:34 62 |
Dixon Walker Jr 19:22 6:37 67 |
Calvin Mader Sr 20:10 6:53 88 |
Andrew Marinas Jr 20:16 6:55 91 |
Colin Ryan Jr 20:40 7:03 94 |
Danish Noorani Sr 22:05 7:32 110 |
15 | Apple Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:39 |
101:46 20:21 6:57 |
411 | Zane Bodenbender Jr 18:59 6:29 54 |
Cody Justman Jr 19:01 6:29 57 |
Erwin Garcia Sr 20:24 6:58 92 |
Brooks Allen Jr 20:44 7:05 95 |
Nic Cast Jr 22:38 7:43 113 |
||
16 | South Torrance 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:02 |
103:41 20:44 7:05 |
459 | Andrew Lee Sr 19:56 6:48 80 |
Colton Farmer Sr 20:00 6:50 81 |
Randy Reinhardt Sr 20:02 6:50 83 |
Waleed Afaq Sr 21:45 7:25 106 |
Chase Rall Jr 21:58 7:30 109 |
||
17 | Oakmont 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:25 |
109:16 21:51 7:28 |
513 | Mat Mecke Sr 19:41 6:43 75 |
Mario Velado Jr 21:11 7:14 100 |
Marku Fredrickson Jr 21:37 7:23 104 |
Sanjay Tamizharasu Jr 22:41 7:45 114 |
Phil Lee Jr 24:06 8:14 120 |
||
18 | Garces 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:50 |
112:40 22:32 7:41 |
550 | James Taylor Jr 21:09 7:13 99 |
Ryan Rindge Jr 21:35 7:22 103 |
Andrew Louden Sr 21:54 7:28 108 |
Ryan Cameron Jr 23:03 7:52 116 |
Nick Verdin Sr 24:59 8:32 124 |
Adam Zanoff Sr 25:03 8:33 125 |
|
19 | Desert Hot Springs 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:18 |
114:58 23:00 7:51 |
568 | Erick Ramon Sr 21:20 7:17 102 |
Marco Duran Sr 21:54 7:28 107 |
Israel Sanchez Sr 22:54 7:49 115 |
Walter Galdamez Sr 24:12 8:16 121 |
Diego Ruiz Sr 24:38 8:24 123 |
Miguel Almanza Sr 25:46 8:48 127 |
|
20 | University Prep (vic) 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:58 |
115:55 23:11 7:55 |
580 | Thomas Mendoza Sr 22:35 7:42 111 |
Brian Ordonez Sr 22:35 7:42 112 |
Aiden Glauz Jr 23:06 7:53 117 |
Cesar Zamora Jr 23:06 7:53 118 |
Justin Escopete Jr 24:33 8:23 122 |
Jonathan Unpingco Jr 25:45 8:47 126 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jared Daedler | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Ruben Solorza | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Velasco | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Spencer Lubs | So | West Torrance | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Corrao | Sr | West Torrance | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Joel Kosmatka | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Grant Lapovich | Jr | West Torrance | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Espinoza | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Cripps | Sr | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Boffman | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Nau Depaz | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Shweiri | Sr | West Torrance | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Austin Baker | So | Oak Park | 17:15 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 6/37 | 6/15 | ||||
14 | Garrett Rodriguez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Hamilton | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Rogers | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Fidencio Aguirre | Jr | Damien | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Barrios | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Mark Pang | Jr | Cathedral | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Julian Anthony | Sr | West Torrance | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Khaw | Sr | Oak Park | 17:25 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 8/37 | 5/15 | 16:52 | 16:52 | 16:52 | |
22 | William Ernst | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Jose Bazurto | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Lawson | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Adam Frey | So | Oak Park | 17:29 | 5:58 | 3/7 | 9/37 | 5/15 | 19:16 (1:47) |
19:16 (1:47) |
19:16 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Tyler Quinn | So | Oak Park | 17:30 | 5:58 | 4/7 | 10/37 | 3/14 | 18:41 (1:11) |
18:41 (1:11) |
18:41 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Luis Ayala | Jr | Cathedral | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Jeffrey Corvese | Jr | Damien | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Jamison | So | Oak Park | 17:34 | 6:00 | 5/7 | 11/37 | 3/14 | 18:32 (0:58) |
18:32 (0:58) |
18:32 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Nick Billig | Jr | Oak Park | 17:39 | 6:01 | 6/7 | 12/37 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Dylan Huynh | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Perez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Gabriel Cruz | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Jonathyn Saravia | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Blake Benavides | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Christian Ojeda | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Salas | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Armstrong | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Carson Bieraugel | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Adam Whitmarsh | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Lucas Dohill | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | William Jones | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Mendoza | So | St. John Bosco | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | James Anderson | Sr | Oak Park | 18:07 | 6:11 | 7/7 | 17/37 | 2/13 | 17:02 | 17:02 | ||
45 | Ramiro Sepuldeva | So | McFarland | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Aspen Arnhold | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Jose Castellanos | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Gabe De Alba | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Jonathon Heredia | Sr | Damien | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Spencer Bateman | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Miguel Lastra | Sr | McFarland | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Haemish O'donnell | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Antunez | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Jonas Meisenheimer | So | San Luis Obispo | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Montane Silverman | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Steve Carino | Jr | Cathedral | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Max Wittenberg | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Zach Hutkin | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Justin Mercado | Sr | Cathedral | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Kory Burt | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Ricky Solis | Sr | Cathedral | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Juan Nunez | Sr | McFarland | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Chris Escobedo | Sr | Cathedral | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
65 | Erik Leggio | So | Damien | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Tanner Walker | Jr | Damien | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
67 | Kevyn Fox | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Kennedy | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Jose Gamez | Sr | McFarland | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Reyes | Sr | Cathedral | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Brad Whaler | Jr | Del Oro | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Jose Martinez | Sr | McFarland | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Jorge Matus | Sr | St. John Bosco | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Josh Goddard | So | Yucca Valley | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Michael Heberlein | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | John Mccready | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Kenny Veltre | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Jakob Sandberg | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Tyndall | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Giovanni Gonzalez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Drew Fajardo | Jr | Del Oro | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Nolan Hopping | Jr | Del Oro | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Kieran Bolger | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Alf Jimenez-escalan | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Christian Miyame | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Yeung | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Jackson Atwater | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Steve Lee | Sr | Cathedral | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
90 | Evan New-schmidt | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Davey Rand | Sr | West Torrance | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Emilio Rodriguez | Sr | McFarland | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Jose Diaz | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Kameron Rennick | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Deven Granados | Jr | Damien | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Stephen Hyland | So | Damien | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Martin Labrada | Sr | McFarland | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | David Fleischman | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Alex Ratkowski | Jr | Del Oro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Grant Dallas | Sr | Del Oro | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Ricardo Castillo | Sr | Cathedral | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
102 | Alvin Chang | Sr | Cathedral | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Andres Garcia | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Roman | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | George Widdoswon | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Julio Carranza | Sr | McFarland | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
107 | Jack Cartledge | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Wright | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
109 | Allen Escobar | Sr | Cathedral | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | Adam Marquez | Sr | McFarland | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
111 | Branden Ayala | Jr | St. John Bosco | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | David Lee | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Joey Ramirez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Pham | Sr | Brea Olinda | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Sylvester Sandoval | Jr | Del Oro | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Cristian Gonzalez | Jr | McFarland | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Austin Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
118 | Dakota Degan | Jr | Del Oro | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
119 | Scott Warren | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
120 | Vincent Torres | Sr | Los Altos (hh) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
121 | Steven Luquin | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Thomas Valentine | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Christian Ortiz | Sr | San Juan Hills | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
124 | Ernesto Rodriguez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Teves | Jr | San Juan Hills | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Knudsen | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
127 | Nick Arce | Jr | Cathedral | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
128 | Beau Mott | Jr | Del Oro | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
129 | Ulysse Tinoco | Jr | McFarland | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
130 | Ricardo Avelar | Jr | Los Altos (hh) | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Deopante | Jr | St. John Bosco | 25:20 | 8:39 | |||||||
132 | Lambert Nguyen | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 26:31 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
84:48 16:58 5:47 |
37 | Spencer Lubs So 16:38 5:41 4 |
Cameron Corrao Sr 16:51 5:45 5 |
Grant Lapovich Jr 16:58 5:47 7 |
Kyle Cripps Sr 17:09 5:51 9 |
Daniel Shweiri Sr 17:12 5:52 12 |
Julian Anthony Sr 17:22 5:56 20 |
Davey Rand Sr 19:55 6:48 82 |
2 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
84:34 16:55 5:46 |
43 | Jared Daedler Jr 16:25 5:36 1 |
Brandon Velasco Jr 16:36 5:40 3 |
Caleb Espinoza Sr 16:59 5:48 8 |
Dylan Hamilton Sr 17:16 5:54 15 |
Spencer Rogers Jr 17:18 5:54 16 |
Dylan Huynh Sr 17:39 6:01 31 |
Joseph Perez Jr 17:41 6:02 32 |
3 | St. John Bosco 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
86:38 17:20 5:55 |
101 | Ruben Solorza Jr 16:36 5:40 2 |
Garrett Rodriguez Jr 17:16 5:54 14 |
Carlos Barrios Fr 17:21 5:55 18 |
Gabriel Cruz Fr 17:42 6:02 33 |
Jonathyn Saravia Fr 17:43 6:03 34 |
Daniel Mendoza So 18:04 6:10 41 |
Jorge Matus Sr 19:14 6:34 71 |
4 | Oak Park 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:19 |
87:13 17:27 5:57 |
114 | Austin Baker So 17:15 5:53 13 |
Andrew Khaw Sr 17:25 5:57 21 |
Adam Frey So 17:29 5:58 25 |
Tyler Quinn So 17:30 5:58 26 |
Hunter Jamison So 17:34 6:00 29 |
Nick Billig Jr 17:39 6:01 30 |
James Anderson Sr 18:07 6:11 42 |
5 | Cathedral Catholic 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 0:58 |
87:29 17:30 5:58 |
115 | Joel Kosmatka Jr 16:58 5:47 6 |
Anthony Boffman Sr 17:10 5:52 10 |
Lucas Lawson Jr 17:29 5:58 24 |
Carson Bieraugel So 17:56 6:07 37 |
Adam Whitmarsh Sr 17:56 6:07 38 |
Lucas Dohill Jr 17:57 6:08 39 |
John Mccready Jr 19:20 6:36 74 |
6 | San Juan Hills 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
90:51 18:10 6:12 |
209 | Nau Depaz Sr 17:12 5:52 11 |
Jose Bazurto Jr 17:27 5:57 23 |
Spencer Bateman Jr 18:21 6:16 48 |
Fernando Antunez Sr 18:23 6:16 52 |
Jakob Sandberg Jr 19:28 6:39 75 |
George Widdoswon Sr 20:45 7:05 91 |
Jack Cartledge Jr 20:48 7:06 92 |
7 | Cathedral 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:19 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
219 | Mark Pang Jr 17:21 5:55 19 |
Luis Ayala Jr 17:33 5:59 27 |
Steve Carino Jr 18:31 6:19 55 |
Justin Mercado Sr 18:36 6:21 58 |
Ricky Solis Sr 18:40 6:22 60 |
Chris Escobedo Sr 18:48 6:25 62 |
Matthew Reyes Sr 19:07 6:31 68 |
7 | Damien 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
90:57 18:11 6:12 |
219 | Fidencio Aguirre Jr 17:20 5:55 17 |
Jeffrey Corvese Jr 17:34 6:00 28 |
Jonathon Heredia Sr 18:19 6:15 47 |
Erik Leggio So 18:48 6:25 63 |
Tanner Walker Jr 18:56 6:28 64 |
Deven Granados Jr 20:17 6:55 86 |
Stephen Hyland So 20:20 6:56 87 |
9 | South Pasadena 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:15 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
230 | Blake Benavides Jr 17:45 6:03 35 |
Tyler Armstrong Jr 17:53 6:06 36 |
William Jones Jr 18:00 6:09 40 |
Montane Silverman Sr 18:28 6:18 54 |
Kevyn Fox Sr 19:00 6:29 65 |
Michael Heberlein Jr 19:19 6:36 73 |
Christian Miyame Jr 19:39 6:42 80 |
10 | San Luis Obispo 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:11 |
92:42 18:32 6:20 |
269 | William Ernst Fr 17:26 5:57 22 |
Jonas Meisenheimer So 18:26 6:17 53 |
Zach Hutkin Sr 18:33 6:20 57 |
Kory Burt Sr 18:40 6:22 59 |
Kieran Bolger Fr 19:37 6:42 78 |
Evan New-schmidt Fr 19:43 6:44 81 |
Kameron Rennick Fr 20:14 6:54 85 |
11 | Los Altos (hh) 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:24 |
93:03 18:37 6:21 |
275 | Jose Castellanos Sr 18:15 6:14 45 |
Gabe De Alba Sr 18:16 6:14 46 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 18:21 6:16 49 |
Max Wittenberg Sr 18:32 6:20 56 |
Alf Jimenez-escalan Sr 19:39 6:42 79 |
Jose Diaz Jr 20:10 6:53 84 |
Vincent Torres Sr 21:58 7:30 96 |
12 | McFarland 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:02 |
93:28 18:42 6:23 |
291 | Ramiro Sepuldeva So 18:08 6:11 43 |
Miguel Lastra Sr 18:23 6:16 50 |
Juan Nunez Sr 18:41 6:23 61 |
Jose Gamez Sr 19:06 6:31 67 |
Jose Martinez Sr 19:10 6:32 70 |
Emilio Rodriguez Sr 19:56 6:48 83 |
Martin Labrada Sr 20:22 6:57 88 |
13 | Yucca Valley 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:48 |
95:50 19:10 6:32 |
326 | Aspen Arnhold Jr 18:10 6:12 44 |
Haemish O'donnell Jr 18:23 6:16 51 |
Andrew Kennedy Jr 19:04 6:30 66 |
Josh Goddard So 19:15 6:34 72 |
Joey Ramirez Jr 20:58 7:09 93 |
||
14 | Del Oro 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:22 |
99:17 19:51 6:47 |
401 | Brad Whaler Jr 19:08 6:32 69 |
Drew Fajardo Jr 19:32 6:40 76 |
Nolan Hopping Jr 19:37 6:42 77 |
Alex Ratkowski Jr 20:30 7:00 89 |
Grant Dallas Sr 20:30 7:00 90 |
Sylvester Sandoval Jr 21:09 7:13 94 |
Austin Smith Jr 21:32 7:21 95 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bennett Gagnon | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Robert Bond | Fr | West Torrance | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Walker Odell | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Ian Kistner | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Chris Dedio | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Austin Shellito | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Skyler Garcia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Michael Nevarez | Fr | Cathedral | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Alfaro | Fr | Gahr | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Donovan Strevell | Fr | South Hills | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Ybarra | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Allan Gomez | Fr | Cathedral | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Cohen | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | David Peterson | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Christian Ampo | Fr | West Torrance | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Harris | Fr | Oak Park | 18:08 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 18/37 | 9/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Andres Aceves | Fr | Buena Park | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Jake Evans | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | George Mundo | Fr | South Hills | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Matt Forutan | Fr | Oak Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | 2/7 | 22/37 | 7/26 | ||||
21 | Hunter Wetton | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Ian Gordon | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Tristin Rodriguez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Anderson | Fr | Oak Park | 18:31 | 6:19 | 3/7 | 24/37 | 3/23 | ||||
25 | Tizoc Rodriguez | Fr | South Hills | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Ben Vertelney | Fr | Calabasas | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Peter Greig | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Varlans Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Brian Gaul | Fr | Agoura | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Kregg Maruyama | Fr | West Torrance | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Sean Mcalister | Fr | Beverly Hills | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Adam Lyons | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Gautereaux | Fr | Agoura | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Fernando Gonzalez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Steven Velasquez | Fr | Artesia | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | James Pflughaupt | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Adam Dunton | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Rivera | Fr | Cathedral | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Fernando Ariza | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Starr | Fr | West Torrance | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Hayden Huntoon | Fr | West Torrance | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Alex Barry | Fr | Calabasas | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Brian Schwartz | Fr | Oak Park | 19:20 | 6:36 | 4/7 | 30/37 | 4/19 | ||||
44 | Juan Alvarado | Fr | Estancia | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Steven Alvarado | Fr | Lompoc | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Rene Chavez | Fr | Shafter | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | David Aguilera | Fr | Cathedral | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | James Gebhard | Fr | Oak Park | 19:33 | 6:40 | 5/7 | 33/37 | 3/16 | ||||
49 | Griffin Taylor | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Brendon Lau | Fr | Calabasas | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Dustin Rios | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Jackson Rhodes | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Alex Zauner | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Dan La Bruna | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Gil Ong | Fr | Artesia | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Crawford | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Owen Consoletti | Fr | Oak Park | 19:48 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 34/37 | 2/14 | ||||
58 | Jeff Sipple | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Drew Thwing | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | Zach Barron | Fr | South Hills | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Jackson Cooper | Fr | West Torrance | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Jack Lyons | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Clayton Williams | Fr | Agoura | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Wyatt Pacillas | Fr | Agoura | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Tomer Ben-haim | Fr | Agoura | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Waldinger | Fr | Agoura | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
67 | Bryan Lomeli | Fr | West Torrance | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Fernando Montes | Fr | Shafter | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
69 | Adrian Sanz | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Trevor Woodruff | Fr | Agoura | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Forbes | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Lund | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Michael Lastra | Fr | Cathedral | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
74 | Luke Hoyt | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
75 | Wesley Robins | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Travis Brashears | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Michael Ciranna | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Zubin Verma | Fr | Oak Park | 20:30 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 36/37 | 5/11 | ||||
79 | Jonny Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Connor Henebry | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Cristian Lazaro | Fr | Shafter | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Luis Garcia | Fr | Estancia | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Caden Gruber | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Joe Reilly | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Eric Soderlind | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Bardia Soltani | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Giovanni Vela | Fr | Cathedral | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Alan Ayala | Fr | Hueneme | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Josh Anderson | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Jason Leal | Fr | West Torrance | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
91 | Chase Lassos | Fr | Yosemite | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
92 | Noah Feldman | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Andrew Estabridis | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Ruben Mera | Fr | West Torrance | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Alex Wendland | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
96 | Josh 3 Moreno | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Jason Rodriguez | Fr | West Torrance | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Connor Hearn | Fr | West Torrance | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Adrian Perea | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Nathaniel Gidanian | Fr | West Torrance | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Mark Flores | Fr | South Hills | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
102 | Harry Shove | Fr | Agoura | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Junus | Fr | San Jacinto | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Garrett Bown | Fr | Agoura | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
105 | Austin Kratochvil | Fr | Agoura | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Westley Faure | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Liam Faherty | Fr | Agoura | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Giffin | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Eduardo Osorio | Fr | Hueneme | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Albert Ramirez | Fr | Hollywood | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
111 | Ravi Chintalachar | Fr | West Torrance | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
112 | Cesar Coto | Fr | Estancia | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
113 | Brent Guillou | Fr | West Torrance | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
114 | Oscar Giron | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
115 | Rhys White | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
116 | Evan Carter | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
117 | Brendan Fawely | Fr | West Torrance | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
118 | Saif Malley | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | David Limon | Fr | South Hills | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Je Melendues-zamud | Fr | Palm Desert | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Austin Jelinski | Fr | Agoura | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Omar Villa | Fr | Gahr | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
123 | Ross Edwards | Fr | Calabasas | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
124 | Ben Zacuto | Fr | Agoura | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
125 | Troy Kato | Fr | West Torrance | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
126 | Eduardo Salvador | Fr | Hollywood | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
127 | Jose Araiza | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
128 | Leor Massachi | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
129 | Joshua Rubalcava | Fr | West Torrance | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Jesus Andrade | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
131 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | West Torrance | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
132 | Alberto Espindola | Fr | Estancia | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
133 | Eugene Olivar | Fr | Gahr | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
134 | Edgardo Delgadillo | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
135 | Jack Atta Calderon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
136 | George Suarez | Fr | Palm Desert | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
137 | Lucus Hayward | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
138 | Samuel Gutierrez | Fr | Garces | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
139 | Benjamin Gurarie | Fr | Agoura | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
140 | Greg Balke | Fr | Agoura | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
141 | Danny Park | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
142 | Skyler Blatt | Fr | Calabasas | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
143 | Cole Plante | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Yoo | Fr | West Torrance | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
145 | Angel Bautista | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
146 | Jesus Manzo | Fr | Hueneme | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
147 | Jesus Sanchez | Fr | Hueneme | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
148 | Greg Royse | Fr | Yosemite | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Caleb Rosenfeld | Fr | Calabasas | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
150 | Ben Rowland | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
151 | Mateo Lopez | Fr | Garces | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
152 | James Oh | Fr | West Torrance | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
153 | Austin Babbitt | Fr | Agoura | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
154 | Jeremy Nanayakkaa | Fr | South Hills | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | Shafter | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
156 | Timothy Torres | Fr | Shafter | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
157 | Alec Forston | Fr | Agoura | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
158 | Nishan Silva | Fr | St. Francis (lc) | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
159 | Steven Bae | Fr | West Torrance | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
160 | Kc Shuck | Fr | West Torrance | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Chris Perez | Fr | Estancia | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
162 | Jose Carillo | Fr | Artesia | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
163 | Ben Rosenfeld | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
164 | Dylan Tomita | Fr | West Torrance | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
165 | Kurtis Sakurai | Fr | West Torrance | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
166 | Dominic Wellman | Fr | West Torrance | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
167 | Preston Lyng | Fr | Brea Olinda | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
168 | Samuel Perez | Fr | Garces | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
169 | Brian Winslow | Fr | Burroughs (rid) | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
170 | Albert Bae | Fr | West Torrance | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
171 | Daniel Quirarte | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
172 | Michael Flores | Fr | Bishop Amat | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
173 | Victor Chavez | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 26:37 | 9:05 | |||||||
174 | Toribio Lucas | Fr | Shafter | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
175 | Liam Moody | Fr | Yosemite | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
176 | Amarbat Byamadorj | Fr | West Torrance | 28:48 | 9:50 | |||||||
177 | Ben Monles | Fr | Agoura | 29:30 | 10:04 | |||||||
178 | Matt Springer | Fr | Yosemite | 29:55 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
89:19 17:52 6:06 |
55 | Chris Dedio Fr 17:29 5:58 5 |
Austin Shellito Fr 17:30 5:58 6 |
Skyler Garcia Fr 17:31 5:59 7 |
Jake Evans Fr 18:19 6:15 16 |
Tristin Rodriguez Fr 18:30 6:19 21 |
Andrew Crawford Fr 19:47 6:45 48 |
Jeff Sipple Fr 19:49 6:46 50 |
2 | San Marcos (sb) 3-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
91:05 18:13 6:13 |
91 | Walker Odell Fr 17:12 5:52 3 |
Ian Kistner Fr 17:29 5:58 4 |
David Peterson Fr 18:04 6:10 13 |
Peter Greig Fr 18:37 6:21 25 |
Alex Zauner Fr 19:43 6:44 46 |
Drew Thwing Fr 19:49 6:46 51 |
Travis Brashears Fr 20:24 6:58 68 |
3 | West Torrance 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
92:20 18:28 6:18 |
114 | Robert Bond Fr 17:10 5:52 2 |
Christian Ampo Fr 18:08 6:11 14 |
Kregg Maruyama Fr 18:44 6:24 27 |
Ryan Starr Fr 19:08 6:32 35 |
Hayden Huntoon Fr 19:10 6:32 36 |
Jackson Cooper Fr 19:53 6:47 53 |
Bryan Lomeli Fr 20:14 6:54 59 |
4 | Oak Park 8-7-7-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
135 | Ryan Harris Fr 18:08 6:11 15 |
Matt Forutan Fr 18:26 6:17 18 |
Kyle Anderson Fr 18:31 6:19 22 |
Brian Schwartz Fr 19:20 6:36 38 |
James Gebhard Fr 19:33 6:40 42 |
Owen Consoletti Fr 19:48 6:45 49 |
Zubin Verma Fr 20:30 7:00 70 |
5 | Cathedral 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:51 |
94:22 18:52 6:26 |
159 | Michael Nevarez Fr 17:31 5:59 8 |
Allan Gomez Fr 17:54 6:07 11 |
Jesus Rivera Fr 19:03 6:30 34 |
David Aguilera Fr 19:32 6:40 41 |
Michael Lastra Fr 20:22 6:57 65 |
Giovanni Vela Fr 20:43 7:04 78 |
|
6 | Palos Verdes 1-3-4-7-6 Gap: 3:23 |
95:03 19:01 6:29 |
178 | Bennett Gagnon Fr 17:09 5:51 1 |
Jacob Cohen Fr 18:00 6:09 12 |
Adam Dunton Fr 19:03 6:30 33 |
Adrian Sanz Fr 20:19 6:56 61 |
Connor Henebry Fr 20:32 7:00 71 |
Eric Soderlind Fr 20:35 7:02 76 |
Ben Rosenfeld Fr 24:43 8:26 101 |
7 | South Hills 6-6-5-6-7 Gap: 3:29 |
95:37 19:07 6:32 |
182 | Donovan Strevell Fr 17:42 6:02 9 |
George Mundo Fr 18:19 6:15 17 |
Tizoc Rodriguez Fr 18:32 6:20 23 |
Zach Barron Fr 19:53 6:47 52 |
Mark Flores Fr 21:11 7:14 81 |
David Limon Fr 21:51 7:27 84 |
Jeremy Nanayakkaa Fr 23:42 8:05 97 |
8 | St. Francis (lc) 10-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:54 |
97:02 19:24 6:37 |
210 | Ian Gordon Fr 18:27 6:18 20 |
Adam Lyons Fr 18:46 6:24 29 |
Griffin Taylor Fr 19:34 6:41 43 |
Jack Lyons Fr 19:54 6:48 54 |
Thomas Lund Fr 20:21 6:57 64 |
Michael Ciranna Fr 20:26 6:58 69 |
Joe Reilly Fr 20:35 7:02 75 |
8 | Corona Del Mar 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
97:17 19:27 6:38 |
210 | Hunter Wetton Fr 18:27 6:18 19 |
James Pflughaupt Fr 19:02 6:30 32 |
Jackson Rhodes Fr 19:40 6:43 45 |
Dan La Bruna Fr 19:44 6:44 47 |
Wesley Robins Fr 20:24 6:58 67 |
Caden Gruber Fr 20:34 7:01 74 |
Josh Anderson Fr 20:44 7:05 79 |
10 | Agoura 12-10-11-10-10 Gap: 1:22 |
97:23 19:29 6:39 |
224 | Brian Gaul Fr 18:42 6:23 26 |
Ryan Gautereaux Fr 18:46 6:24 30 |
Clayton Williams Fr 19:54 6:48 55 |
Wyatt Pacillas Fr 19:57 6:49 56 |
Tomer Ben-haim Fr 20:04 6:51 57 |
Joseph Waldinger Fr 20:08 6:52 58 |
Trevor Woodruff Fr 20:19 6:56 62 |
11 | Calabasas 11-11-10-11-11 Gap: 4:28 |
102:24 20:29 6:59 |
283 | Ben Vertelney Fr 18:32 6:20 24 |
Alex Barry Fr 19:19 6:36 37 |
Brendon Lau Fr 19:35 6:41 44 |
Ross Edwards Fr 21:58 7:30 85 |
Skyler Blatt Fr 23:00 7:51 93 |
Caleb Rosenfeld Fr 23:28 8:01 96 |
|
12 | Beverly Hills 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:52 |
104:35 20:55 7:08 |
346 | Sean Mcalister Fr 18:45 6:24 28 |
Cameron Forbes Fr 20:20 6:56 63 |
Bardia Soltani Fr 20:40 7:03 77 |
Leor Massachi Fr 22:13 7:35 87 |
Lucus Hayward Fr 22:37 7:43 91 |
Danny Park Fr 22:42 7:45 92 |
Cole Plante Fr 23:08 7:54 94 |
13 | Pioneer (whi) 7-13-15-14-13 Gap: 5:18 |
107:21 21:28 7:20 |
363 | Jacob Ybarra Fr 17:52 6:06 10 |
Oscar Giron Fr 21:44 7:25 83 |
Jose Araiza Fr 22:06 7:33 86 |
Edgardo Delgadillo Fr 22:29 7:40 89 |
Angel Bautista Fr 23:10 7:54 95 |
Daniel Quirarte Fr 26:30 9:03 102 |
Victor Chavez Fr 26:37 9:05 104 |
14 | Shafter 16-15-13-15-14 Gap: 4:26 |
107:48 21:34 7:22 |
369 | Rene Chavez Fr 19:25 6:38 40 |
Fernando Montes Fr 20:16 6:55 60 |
Cristian Lazaro Fr 20:33 7:01 72 |
Daniel Alvarez Fr 23:43 8:06 98 |
Timothy Torres Fr 23:51 8:08 99 |
Toribio Lucas Fr 26:40 9:06 105 |
|
15 | Bishop Amat 14-14-14-13-15 Gap: 7:45 |
109:12 21:50 7:27 |
370 | Fernando Gonzalez Fr 18:49 6:25 31 |
Luke Hoyt Fr 20:23 6:57 66 |
Josh 3 Moreno Fr 20:56 7:09 80 |
Jack Atta Calderon Fr 22:30 7:41 90 |
Michael Flores Fr 26:34 9:04 103 |
||
16 | Estancia 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:17 |
108:35 21:43 7:25 |
382 | Juan Alvarado Fr 19:22 6:37 39 |
Luis Garcia Fr 20:33 7:01 73 |
Cesar Coto Fr 21:36 7:22 82 |
Alberto Espindola Fr 22:25 7:39 88 |
Chris Perez Fr 24:39 8:25 100 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
26 races + combined.
All Girls Races
21 races + combined.