El Segundo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowen, Spencer | Sr | Sr | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 109/243 | 4/7 | 6/32 | 6/31 | 17:59 (0:15,1.4) |
17:59 (0:15,1.4) |
17:59 (0:15,1.4) |
17:58 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cadez, Izaac | Fr | Fr | 21:19 | 7:06 | 3 | 178/246 | 4/4 | 22/32 | 22/30 | 21:11 | ||||
Chavez, Daniel | Fr | Nov | 23:32 | 7:51 | 3 | 121/276 | 2/9 | 25/32 | 24/40 | 23:25 | ||||
Chen, Oliver | Fr | Fr | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 153/246 | 2/4 | 18/32 | 32/40 | 21:23 (0:49,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Colbert, Tim | Sr | Sr | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 185/243 | 6/7 | 13/32 | 7/16 | 17:48 | 17:48 | 17:48 | 17:48 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
De Leon, Kevin | Sr | Nov | 21:32 | 7:11 | 3 | 51/276 | 1/9 | 23/32 | 16/52 | |||||
Edwards, Zach | Jr | Jr | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 252/305 | 5/7 | 16/32 | 29/33 | 21:19 (0:55,4.3) |
21:19 (0:55,4.3) |
21:19 (0:55,4.3) |
20:32 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ferrer, Nicholas | Jr | Jr | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 269/305 | 7/7 | 21/32 | 14/18 | 22:43 (1:55,8.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Forsythe, Conor | Sr | Sr | 16:31 | 5:30 | 3 | 33/243 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 5/51 | 17:02 (0:31,3.0) |
17:02 (0:31,3.0) |
17:02 (0:31,3.0) |
16:51 (0:20,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Foster, Joel | Sr | Sr | 16:02 | 5:21 | 3 | 16/243 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 14/56 | 18:44 (2:42,14.4) |
18:44 (2:42,14.4) |
16:33 (0:31,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fowler, Alex | So | So | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 146/295 | 3/5 | 10/32 | 30/42 | 20:32 (1:19,6.4) |
20:32 (1:19,6.4) |
20:32 (1:19,6.4) |
20:10 (0:57,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Galicia, Alberto | Fr | Fr | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 149/246 | 1/4 | 17/32 | 46/50 | 22:17 (1:48,8.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gertych, Pawel | So | Nov | 23:41 | 7:54 | 3 | 126/276 | 3/9 | 26/32 | 19/31 | 24:19 (0:38,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Goodney, Luke | So | Nov | 28:09 | 9:23 | 3 | 253/276 | 9/9 | 32/32 | 10/12 | 29:30 (1:21,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Granados, Sergio | Sr | Nov | 25:29 | 8:30 | 3 | 186/276 | 4/9 | 27/32 | 20/26 | 30:00 (4:31,15.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Judge, Chris | Sr | Nov | 26:25 | 8:48 | 3 | 210/276 | 6/9 | 29/32 | 15/18 | 24:38 | 24:38 | 24:38 | 23:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
King, Ty | So | Nov | 27:12 | 9:04 | 3 | 232/276 | 7/9 | 30/32 | 13/13 | |||||
Koran, Alex | Jr | Jr | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 207/305 | 3/7 | 11/32 | 37/45 | 19:36 (0:11,0.9) |
19:36 (0:11,0.9) |
19:36 (0:11,0.9) |
19:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Langlois, Conor | Jr | Jr | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 172/305 | 2/7 | 8/32 | 45/53 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 17:01 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Liang, Ethan | Sr | Sr | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 67/243 | 3/7 | 4/32 | 5/40 | 17:18 (0:20,1.9) |
17:18 (0:20,1.9) |
17:18 (0:20,1.9) |
17:13 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
McMullin, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 157/246 | 3/4 | 19/32 | 25/32 | 22:06 (1:30,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Moore, Matthew | Jr | Nov | 25:44 | 8:35 | 3 | 191/276 | 5/9 | 28/32 | 17/20 | 22:46 | 22:46 | 21:31 | 20:25 | |
O'Connor, Quinn | Jr | Jr | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3 | 57/305 | 1/7 | 3/32 | 36/56 | 17:08 (0:21,2.0) |
17:08 (0:21,2.0) |
17:08 (0:21,2.0) |
16:58 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Quaschnick, Matt | Jr | Jr | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 212/305 | 4/7 | 12/32 | 28/41 | 21:22 (1:46,8.3) |
21:22 (1:46,8.3) |
21:22 (1:46,8.3) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ramsouer, Andrew | Jr | Jr | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 268/305 | 6/7 | 20/32 | 22/27 | 28:01 (7:14,25.8) |
28:01 (7:14,25.8) |
23:59 (3:12,13.3) |
20:52 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Rathee, Sagar | Sr | Sr | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 201/243 | 7/7 | 15/32 | 6/11 | 23:36 (3:28,14.7) |
23:36 (3:28,14.7) |
23:36 (3:28,14.7) |
20:56 (0:48,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sharp, Nolan | So | So | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 55/295 | 1/5 | 5/32 | 34/51 | 19:01 (1:19,6.9) |
19:01 (1:19,6.9) |
19:01 (1:19,6.9) |
17:45 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thompson, Paul | So | So | 22:39 | 7:33 | 3 | 275/295 | 5/5 | 24/32 | 29/31 | 23:29 (0:50,3.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Velez, Michael | Fr | Nov | 27:31 | 9:10 | 3 | 239/276 | 8/9 | 31/32 | 11/13 | 27:25 | ||||
Vinzon, Nathan | So | So | 20:03 | 6:41 | 3 | 193/295 | 4/5 | 14/32 | 25/37 | 20:12 (0:09,0.7) |
20:12 (0:09,0.7) |
20:12 (0:09,0.7) |
20:12 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Watson, Ben | Sr | Sr | 18:52 | 6:17 | 3 | 163/243 | 5/7 | 9/32 | 11/24 | 19:20 (0:28,2.4) |
19:20 (0:28,2.4) |
19:20 (0:28,2.4) |
19:20 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Willis, Scott | So | So | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 65/295 | 2/5 | 7/32 | 16/43 | 18:54 (1:03,5.6) |
18:54 (1:03,5.6) |
18:54 (1:03,5.6) |
18:54 (1:03,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 5/24 | 86:07 2:50 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:21 | 6:17 | 237 | 5:23 | 93:05 (6:58,7.5) |
93:05 (6:58,7.5) |
93:05 (6:58,7.5%) |
93:05 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Joel Foster (10), Conor Forsythe (20), Ethan Liang (41), Spencer Bowen (66), Ben Watson (100) |
So 1st 5 | 24/31 | 97:28 4:57 |
3 | 6:30 | 5:54 | 7:33 | 549 | 5:39 | 91:50 | 91:50 | 91:50 | 88:05 | Nolan Sharp (44), Scott Willis (53), Alex Fowler (115), Nathan Vinzon (146), Paul Thompson (191) | |
Nov 1st 5 | 17/20 | 119:58 4:12 |
3 | 8:00 | 7:11 | 8:35 | 445 | 6:12 | 110:21 | 110:21 | 109:17 | 109:17 | Kevin De Leon (38), Daniel Chavez (87), Pawel Gertych (90), Sergio Granados (114), Matthew Moore (116) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 30/33 | 94:35 3:37 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:36 | 6:48 | 693 | 5:24 | 87:28 | 87:28 | 87:28 | 87:28 | Quinn O'Connor (42), Conor Langlois (135), Alex Koran (163), Matt Quaschnick (165), Zach Edwards (188) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Klein | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
2 | Miguel Gurrola | Sr | Saddleback | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Noah Oliver | Sr | Granite Hills | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Eric Sanchez | Sr | Katella | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Lucio Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Moises Rodriguez | Sr | Carter | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Martin | Sr | Buckley School | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Bobby Filacchione | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | James Lindstrom | So | Granite Hills | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Arthur Correa | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Jack Crawford | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Gabriel Toscano | Sr | Carter | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Thies | Sr | Sage Hill | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | J.d. Kieffer | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Dakota Alford | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Joel Foster | Sr | El Segundo | 16:02 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 14/56 | 18:44 (2:42) |
18:44 (2:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Justin Doyle | Sr | Cajon | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Sebastian Luna | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Magennis | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Mark Pang | Sr | Cathedral | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Bradley Nabong | Sr | Marshall | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Robert Miyoshi | Sr | Oxford Academy | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Mario Ramirez | Sr | Saddleback | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Bradley Day | Sr | Glendale | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Michael Gasparro | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Mitch Kimball | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Samuel Jacobo | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Josh Ingram | Sr | Granite Hills | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Luis Vasquez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Newquist | Sr | La Canada | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Joe Breuer | Sr | Big Bear | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | John Ospina | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Conor Forsythe | Sr | El Segundo | 16:31 | 5:30 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 5/51 | 17:02 (0:31) |
17:02 (0:31) |
17:02 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Denzil Mathew | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Jimmy Banuelos | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Dylan Creamer | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Calove | Sr | Crespi | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Clack | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Aspen Arnhold | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Ethan Lish | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Wallace Jordan | So | Granite Hills | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Carlos Flores | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Corwin | Sr | St. Margaret's | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Ernesto Leyva | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Selvestre Aguilar | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Kozuch | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Craig Whitt | Sr | Grace Brethren | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Jose Melgar | Sr | San Diego (SD) | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Combe | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Eric Stevenson | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Nick Arce | Sr | Cathedral | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Jorge Jeronimo | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Yadir Perez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Decuyper | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Bruno Rojas | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Richard Solano | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Victor Lopez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Benito Franz | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Kliegl | Sr | Frazier Mountain | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | Marshall | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Ivan Labra | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Richard Sanchez | Sr | Western | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Cushman | Sr | Crespi | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Jones | Jr | San Dimas | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Mario Aguilar | Sr | Buena Park | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Dillon Bromley | Sr | La Canada | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Liang | Sr | El Segundo | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 4/32 | 5/40 | 17:18 (0:20) |
17:18 (0:20) |
17:18 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Erick Aranda | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Kumler Ben | Sr | Aquinas | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Tucker Higgins | Sr | Buckley School | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Kennely Villa | Sr | Katella | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Peter Martinez | Jr | Coachella Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
73 | Billy Reimer | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Scott Doyen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Kennedy | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Frankie Castro | Sr | Glendale | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Schatzlein | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Justin Barajas | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Gabriel Esquivel | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Austin Cortney | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Jose Dominguez | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Paradisi | Sr | Avalon | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Matt Flores | Sr | Coachella Valley | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
84 | Christian Fabian | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Leo Verdin | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Dominic Rivera | Sr | Granite Hills | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Michael Mccann | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Kolling | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Ben Holguin | Sr | Western | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Chris Skaggs | Sr | La Canada | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Kastrup | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Favian Palemonte | Sr | Los Amigos | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
93 | Steve Carino | Sr | Cathedral | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Stone Riff | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
95 | Zach Maroste | Jr | Granite Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
96 | Christian Alanis | Sr | Buena Park | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
97 | Matt Stahl | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
98 | Nikolaus Turcaz | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | Bradley Crabtree | Sr | San Dimas | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
100 | Tristan Pacba | Sr | Glendale | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Troy Hardy | Sr | Corona del Mar | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Curtis Babin | Sr | Carter | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Tovar | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Geiser | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Gregory Marmo | Sr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Jorge Mendez-reyes | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | William Jones | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Oscar Bautista | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Spencer Bowen | Sr | El Segundo | 17:44 | 5:55 | 4/7 | 6/32 | 6/31 | 17:59 (0:15) |
17:59 (0:15) |
17:59 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Reyes Mariscal | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
111 | Jun-jun Lopez | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
112 | Alejandro Vargas | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Steven Sanchez | Sr | Granite Hills | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
114 | Reilly Fenderson | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
115 | Nate Zeile | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Kelly | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Colin Massey | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | David Gonzalez | Sr | Cathedral City | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Chris Andras | Sr | Sage Hill | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
120 | Jose Medina | Sr | Buena Park | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
121 | Randy Wieczorek | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
122 | Eric Martinez | Sr | Los Amigos | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
123 | Eder Gonzalez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
124 | Ricardo Ramos | Sr | Buena Park | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
125 | Dixon Hoffelt | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
126 | Alec Derr | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
127 | Robert Moreau | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Irvin Chapa | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
129 | Evan Davis | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
130 | Kyle Batholomew | Sr | La Canada | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
131 | Steven Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
132 | Christian Miyamae | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Wasilewski | Sr | JSerra | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
134 | Francisco Martinez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Horswell | Sr | La Canada | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
136 | Sergio Vallejo | Jr | Avalon | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
137 | Francis Asper | Sr | Western | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
138 | Zachary Karcher | Sr | Cajon | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
139 | Zack Neenon | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
140 | Brad Valentine | Sr | Granite Hills | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
141 | Pedro Esparza | Sr | Sunny Hills | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
142 | Haemish O'donnell | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
143 | Edwin Siliezar | Sr | Marshall | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
144 | Robert Heyl | Sr | Culver City | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
145 | Michael Heberlein | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
146 | Gerardo Magana | Sr | Carter | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
147 | Javier Molina | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
148 | Nate Lewis | So | San Dimas | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
149 | Mitchell Donahue | Sr | St. Margaret's | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
150 | Rafael Najera-flores | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
151 | Mario Lemus | Sr | Saddleback | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
152 | Cameron Wegener | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
153 | Isaiah Salguero | Jr | San Dimas | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
154 | Jose Valdez | Sr | Saddleback | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
155 | Sean Martens | Jr | San Dimas | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Yeung | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
157 | Evan Mcnally | Sr | Culver City | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
158 | Junior Roman | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
159 | B Skinfill | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
160 | Scott Wesson | Sr | Malibu | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
161 | John Wilson | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
162 | Ben Haight | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
163 | Ben Watson | Sr | El Segundo | 18:52 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 9/32 | 11/24 | 19:20 (0:28) |
19:20 (0:28) |
19:20 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
164 | Gerardo Diaz | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
165 | Raymond Quezada | Sr | Bishop Gorman | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
166 | Edgar Ramirez | Sr | Western | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
167 | Omar Arroyo | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
168 | Jack Dicanio | Sr | Oaks Christian | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
169 | Manuel Altamirano | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
170 | Ismael Martinez | Sr | Katella | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
171 | Carlos Magallon | Sr | Buena Park | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
172 | Joshua Manchester | Sr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
173 | Evan Davies | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
174 | Joey Ramirez | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
175 | Noah Brown | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
176 | Jeremy Burns | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
177 | Jonathan Potthast | Jr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
178 | Sarkis Farsakyan | Sr | Marshall | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
179 | Connor Thomsen | Sr | JSerra | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
180 | Jordan Reyes | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
181 | William Ahn | Sr | Whittier Christian | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Weiner | Sr | Crespi | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
183 | Gary Carbajal | Sr | Saddleback | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
184 | Seth Ireland | Fr | San Dimas | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
185 | Tim Colbert | Sr | El Segundo | 19:47 | 6:36 | 6/7 | 13/32 | 7/16 | 17:48 | 17:48 | 17:48 | |
186 | Alberto Rodriguez | Jr | Avalon | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
187 | John Lopez | Jr | Bassett | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Faure | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
189 | Andres Garcia | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
190 | Matt Pasqueletto | Sr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
191 | Carlos Galaviz | Jr | Coachella Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
192 | Lawrence Serrano | Sr | San Bernardino | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
193 | Chad Packer | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
194 | Alex Pedroza | So | Avalon | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
195 | Anthony Baeza | Sr | San Dimas | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
196 | Tony Zuniaga | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
197 | Lawrence Ochoa | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
198 | Moses Roman | Sr | Carter | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
199 | Gerson Galdamez | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
200 | Jimbo Donley | Sr | Crespi | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
201 | Sagar Rathee | Sr | El Segundo | 20:08 | 6:43 | 7/7 | 15/32 | 6/11 | 23:36 (3:28) |
23:36 (3:28) |
23:36 (3:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
202 | Tommy Vega | So | Avalon | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
203 | Oscar Muro | Sr | Saddleback | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
204 | Brandon Artner | Sr | Crespi | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
205 | Willem Simpson | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
206 | Joaquin Lopez | Jr | Western | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
207 | Brett Guilford | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
208 | Jeorge Diaz | Sr | Los Amigos | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
209 | Kenan O'neal | Sr | Oxford Academy | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
210 | Alex Macmiller | Jr | Crespi | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
211 | Edgar Magana | Sr | San Bernardino | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
212 | Edwin Goxcon | Sr | Buena Park | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
213 | Diego Cortez | Sr | Western | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
214 | Kobi Padilla | Sr | Western | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
215 | Colin Campbell | Jr | Avalon | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
216 | Orion Burl | Sr | La Canada | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
217 | Albert Martinez | Sr | Coachella Valley | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
218 | Ethan Emerson | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
219 | Irvin Gomez | So | Avalon | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
220 | Braden Delannoy | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
221 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Western | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
222 | Allen Alsua | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
223 | Juan Canales | Sr | Saddleback | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
224 | Connor Christensen | Sr | Oxford Academy | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
225 | Austin Cho | Sr | Culver City | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
226 | Patrick Creeden | Sr | Sunny Hills | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
227 | Abraham Santiago | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
228 | Josh Arellano | Sr | La Habra | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
229 | Adam Aslanian | Sr | La Habra | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
230 | Chris Thompson | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
231 | Anthony Ojinaga | Sr | Big Bear | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | San Bernardino | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
233 | Kevin Liu | Sr | Culver City | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
234 | Adolfo Bomero | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
235 | Kyle Adams | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
236 | James Gordon | Sr | Malibu | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
237 | Darius Delapena | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
238 | Lawrence Benevente | Sr | Oxford Academy | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
239 | Fabian Pulido | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
240 | Evan Sandhoefner | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
241 | Fernando Martinez | Sr | Saddleback | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
242 | Jeffrey Gutierrez | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
243 | Aram Vartanjan | Sr | Marshall | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granite Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
80:51 16:10 5:23 |
77 | Noah Oliver Sr 15:28 5:09 2 |
James Lindstrom So 15:46 5:15 5 |
Josh Ingram Sr 16:24 5:28 17 |
Ethan Lish Jr 16:36 5:32 26 |
Wallace Jordan So 16:37 5:32 27 |
Eric Stevenson Jr 16:47 5:36 30 |
Dominic Rivera Sr 17:22 5:47 52 |
2 | Yorba Linda 15-8-5-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
166 | Denzil Mathew Sr 16:32 5:31 21 |
Kevin Clack Sr 16:35 5:32 24 |
Kevin Decuyper Sr 16:51 5:37 31 |
Scott Doyen Sr 17:08 5:43 43 |
Gabriel Esquivel Sr 17:17 5:46 47 |
Michael Mccann Sr 17:22 5:47 53 |
Matt Stahl Sr 17:30 5:50 58 |
3 | Coachella Valley 13-12-8-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
84:35 16:55 5:38 |
175 | Luis Vasquez Sr 16:26 5:29 18 |
Bruno Rojas Sr 16:52 5:37 32 |
Victor Lopez Sr 16:52 5:37 34 |
Peter Martinez Jr 17:05 5:42 42 |
Matt Flores Sr 17:20 5:47 49 |
Carlos Galaviz Jr 19:53 6:38 118 |
Albert Martinez Sr 20:54 6:58 140 |
4 | Norte Vista 12-11-11-7-4 Gap: 1:22 |
86:02 17:12 5:44 |
232 | Samuel Jacobo Sr 16:22 5:27 16 |
Richard Solano Jr 16:52 5:37 33 |
Leo Verdin Jr 17:21 5:47 51 |
Oscar Bautista Sr 17:43 5:54 65 |
Reyes Mariscal Sr 17:44 5:55 67 |
Jun-jun Lopez Jr 17:45 5:55 68 |
Omar Arroyo Sr 19:04 6:21 103 |
5 | El Segundo 8-6-2-4-5 Gap: 2:50 |
86:07 17:13 5:44 |
237 | Joel Foster Sr 16:02 5:21 10 |
Conor Forsythe Sr 16:31 5:30 20 |
Ethan Liang Sr 16:58 5:39 41 |
Spencer Bowen Sr 17:44 5:55 66 |
Ben Watson Sr 18:52 6:17 100 |
Tim Colbert Sr 19:47 6:36 113 |
Sagar Rathee Sr 20:08 6:43 126 |
5 | Laguna Beach 6-4-6-5-5 Gap: 3:00 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
237 | Jack Crawford Sr 15:47 5:16 7 |
Mitch Kimball Sr 16:21 5:27 15 |
Stone Riff Sr 17:28 5:49 56 |
Kevin Tovar Sr 17:38 5:53 61 |
B Skinfill Sr 18:47 6:16 98 |
||
7 | Saddleback 1-3-9-10-7 Gap: 3:09 |
86:41 17:20 5:47 |
262 | Miguel Gurrola Sr 15:27 5:09 1 |
Mario Ramirez Sr 16:15 5:25 14 |
Eder Gonzalez Sr 18:02 6:01 74 |
Francisco Martinez Sr 18:21 6:07 81 |
Mario Lemus Sr 18:36 6:12 92 |
Jose Valdez Sr 18:39 6:13 95 |
Gary Carbajal Sr 19:45 6:35 111 |
8 | Yucca Valley 9-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:14 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
271 | Daniel Magennis Sr 16:07 5:22 11 |
Aspen Arnhold Sr 16:35 5:32 25 |
Andrew Kennedy Sr 17:10 5:43 44 |
Haemish O'donnell Sr 18:29 6:10 86 |
Joey Ramirez Sr 19:21 6:27 105 |
||
9 | La Canada 14-14-12-11-9 Gap: 1:53 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
274 | Brandon Newquist Sr 16:28 5:29 19 |
Dillon Bromley Sr 16:58 5:39 40 |
Chris Skaggs Sr 17:25 5:48 55 |
Kyle Batholomew Sr 18:19 6:06 78 |
Tyler Horswell Sr 18:21 6:07 82 |
Orion Burl Sr 20:45 6:55 139 |
|
10 | Carter 4-2-3-6-10 Gap: 4:22 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
284 | Moises Rodriguez Sr 15:42 5:14 4 |
Gabriel Toscano Sr 15:53 5:18 8 |
Curtis Babin Sr 17:37 5:52 60 |
Gerardo Magana Sr 18:31 6:10 89 |
Moses Roman Sr 20:04 6:41 123 |
||
11 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 3-10-10-9-11 Gap: 8:00 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
313 | Lucio Ramirez Sr 15:38 5:13 3 |
Joseph Schatzlein Sr 17:14 5:45 45 |
Christian Fabian Sr 17:21 5:47 50 |
Alejandro Vargas Sr 17:46 5:55 69 |
Fabian Pulido Sr 23:38 7:53 146 |
||
12 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 17-13-13-13-12 Gap: 3:38 |
89:41 17:56 5:59 |
332 | Carlos Flores Sr 16:38 5:33 28 |
Matthew Kozuch Sr 16:44 5:35 29 |
Daniel Kelly Sr 17:51 5:57 70 |
Dixon Hoffelt Sr 18:12 6:04 76 |
Willem Simpson Sr 20:16 6:45 129 |
||
13 | Bishop Alemany 5-5-4-12-13 Gap: 5:22 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
338 | Arthur Correa Sr 15:46 5:15 6 |
Jimmy Banuelos Sr 16:34 5:31 22 |
Justin Barajas Sr 17:14 5:45 46 |
Lawrence Ochoa Sr 20:02 6:41 122 |
Allen Alsua Sr 21:08 7:03 142 |
||
14 | Buena Park 20-18-15-15-14 Gap: 2:18 |
89:49 17:58 5:59 |
347 | Mario Aguilar Sr 16:57 5:39 39 |
Christian Alanis Sr 17:30 5:50 57 |
Jose Medina Sr 17:57 5:59 72 |
Ricardo Ramos Sr 18:10 6:03 75 |
Carlos Magallon Sr 19:15 6:25 104 |
Edwin Goxcon Sr 20:31 6:50 135 |
|
15 | San Dimas 19-19-18-17-15 Gap: 1:44 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
377 | Joshua Jones Jr 16:56 5:39 38 |
Bradley Crabtree Sr 17:34 5:51 59 |
Nate Lewis So 18:34 6:11 90 |
Isaiah Salguero Jr 18:38 6:13 94 |
Sean Martens Jr 18:40 6:13 96 |
Seth Ireland Fr 19:46 6:35 112 |
Anthony Baeza Sr 19:58 6:39 121 |
16 | Orange Lutheran 22-22-20-18-16 Gap: 0:58 |
90:29 18:06 6:02 |
384 | Matthew Geiser Sr 17:39 5:53 62 |
Colin Massey Sr 17:52 5:57 71 |
Randy Wieczorek Sr 17:57 5:59 73 |
Zack Neenon Sr 18:24 6:08 85 |
Cameron Wegener Sr 18:37 6:12 93 |
Ben Haight Sr 18:51 6:17 99 |
Brett Guilford Sr 20:17 6:46 131 |
17 | Marshall 10-9-14-14-17 Gap: 11:25 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
389 | Bradley Nabong Sr 16:10 5:23 12 |
Jorge Lopez Sr 16:54 5:38 35 |
Edwin Siliezar Sr 18:29 6:10 87 |
Sarkis Farsakyan Sr 19:27 6:29 108 |
Aram Vartanjan Sr 27:35 9:12 147 |
||
18 | South Pasadena 24-23-21-20-18 Gap: 1:03 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
406 | William Jones Sr 17:40 5:53 64 |
Evan Davis Sr 18:18 6:06 77 |
Christian Miyamae Sr 18:20 6:07 80 |
Michael Heberlein Sr 18:30 6:10 88 |
Matthew Yeung Sr 18:43 6:14 97 |
Andres Garcia Sr 19:50 6:37 116 |
|
18 | Western 18-17-17-16-18 Gap: 3:21 |
91:58 18:24 6:08 |
406 | Richard Sanchez Sr 16:55 5:38 36 |
Ben Holguin Sr 17:24 5:48 54 |
Francis Asper Sr 18:22 6:07 84 |
Edgar Ramirez Sr 19:01 6:20 102 |
Joaquin Lopez Jr 20:16 6:45 130 |
Diego Cortez Sr 20:32 6:51 136 |
Kobi Padilla Sr 20:40 6:53 137 |
20 | Crespi 16-15-16-19-20 Gap: 3:40 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
423 | Gabe Calove Sr 16:35 5:32 23 |
Tyler Cushman Sr 16:56 5:39 37 |
Ryan Weiner Sr 19:40 6:33 110 |
Jimbo Donley Sr 20:06 6:42 125 |
Brandon Artner Sr 20:15 6:45 128 |
Alex Macmiller Jr 20:29 6:50 133 |
|
21 | St. Francis (La Canada) 7-16-19-20-21 Gap: 3:51 |
93:22 18:40 6:13 |
426 | J.d. Kieffer Sr 16:00 5:20 9 |
Steven Ciranna Sr 18:19 6:06 79 |
Noah Brown Sr 19:23 6:28 106 |
Anthony Faure Sr 19:49 6:36 115 |
Matt Pasqueletto Sr 19:51 6:37 117 |
||
22 | Oxford Academy 11-20-22-22-22 Gap: 4:08 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
485 | Robert Miyoshi Sr 16:11 5:24 13 |
Jeremy Burns Sr 19:23 6:28 107 |
Jordan Reyes Sr 19:33 6:31 109 |
Gerson Galdamez Sr 20:06 6:42 124 |
Kenan O'neal Sr 20:19 6:46 132 |
Connor Christensen Sr 21:09 7:03 143 |
Lawrence Benevente Sr 23:11 7:44 145 |
23 | Avalon 21-21-23-23-23 Gap: 2:50 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
492 | Daniel Paradisi Sr 17:19 5:46 48 |
Sergio Vallejo Jr 18:22 6:07 83 |
Alberto Rodriguez Jr 19:48 6:36 114 |
Alex Pedroza So 19:58 6:39 120 |
Tommy Vega So 20:09 6:43 127 |
Colin Campbell Jr 20:43 6:54 138 |
Irvin Gomez So 20:55 6:58 141 |
24 | San Bernardino 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:50 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
508 | Jorge Mendez-reyes Sr 17:40 5:53 63 |
Rafael Najera-flores Sr 18:36 6:12 91 |
Gerardo Diaz Sr 18:55 6:18 101 |
Lawrence Serrano Sr 19:55 6:38 119 |
Edgar Magana Sr 20:30 6:50 134 |
Daniel Lopez Sr 21:57 7:19 144 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norberto Osorio | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Webb | So | Big Bear | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Mariconda | So | JSerra | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Holland | So | Bishop Gorman | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Grant Barton | So | Laguna Beach | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Allan Gomez | So | Cathedral | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Jack Thurston | So | Yorba Linda | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | David Flores | So | San Diego (SD) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Minton | So | Sunny Hills | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Justin Torres | So | Bonita | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Collin Price | So | St. Margaret's | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Zuziak | So | Laguna Beach | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Chamberlain | So | JSerra | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Ismeal Lozada | So | Norte Vista | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Angold | So | La Canada | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Peter Megorden | So | Bonita | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Saul Tamayo | So | Yucca Valley | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Griffin Taylor | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Calderon | Jr | Marshall | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Vendig | So | Marshall | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Ezekiel Aroz | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Mendez | So | Big Bear | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Trujillo Trujillo | So | Norte Vista | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Jared Baca | So | Grand Terrace | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Adam Lyons | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Alex Mendoza | So | Los Amigos | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Anuare Magana | So | Costa Mesa | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Varlans Martinez | So | Buena Park | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | David Chun | So | Sunny Hills | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Connor Sherburne | So | JSerra | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Gabriel Cauchon | So | San Diego (SD) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Bourgeois | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Josue Amaro | So | Saddleback | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Bernardino | So | Carter | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Giovanni Vela | So | Cathedral | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Zapata | So | San Bernardino | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Jose Ayala | So | Norte Vista | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Alex Broes | So | La Canada | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Robison | So | St. Margaret's | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Rey Gomez | So | Katella | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Edward Goul | So | Sage Hill | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Samuel Pimental | So | Katella | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Chan | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Jack Lyons | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Dean Wright | So | El Dorado | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Wetton | So | Corona del Mar | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Nicholas Medina | So | Sunny Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Peter Lewis | So | JSerra | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Eric Sanchez | So | Segerstrom | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Clause | So | Crespi | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Aj Kraus | So | JSerra | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Diego Guarino | So | San Diego (SD) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Chris Sanchez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Jonah Mitchell | So | Cajon | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Nolan Sharp | So | El Segundo | 17:42 | 5:54 | 1/5 | 5/32 | 34/51 | 19:01 (1:19) |
19:01 (1:19) |
19:01 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Anthony Medina | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Sergio Diaz | So | Katella | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Newquist | So | La Canada | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Jeffrey Huang | So | South Pasadena | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Liam Dugard | So | JSerra | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Dallas Bagshaw | So | Bonita | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Adrian Maciel | So | Bonita | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | John Martin | So | St. Margaret's | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Quentin Talley | So | St. Margaret's | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Scott Willis | So | El Segundo | 17:51 | 5:57 | 2/5 | 7/32 | 16/43 | 18:54 (1:03) |
18:54 (1:03) |
18:54 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Andres Melgar | So | San Diego (SD) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Sheatz | So | El Dorado | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Henry Torres | So | Western | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Josiah Marton | So | Yorba Linda | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Ignacio Reveles | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
71 | Liam Corrigan | So | Laguna Beach | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Ramirez | So | San Diego (SD) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Jesus Guillen | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Julian Gamino | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Barragan | So | Sunny Hills | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | Noah Macias | So | Cathedral City | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Phillip Galeana | So | Bonita | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Liam Spires | So | Glendale | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Peterson | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Benjamin Lyzenga | So | La Habra | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Allan Montalvo | So | Sunny Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | David Ledesma | So | San Bernardino | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Jake Hoover | So | Bonita | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Alonso De La Torre | So | Saddleback | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Brian Pham | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Jesus Rivera | So | Cathedral | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Jack Mccaffrey | So | St. Margaret's | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Keaton Nishimi | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Gustavo Santos | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Zac Crain | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | David Severin | So | Bishop Gorman | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Estabridis | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Saul Valdocinos | So | Grand Terrace | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Alex Magana | So | San Bernardino | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Josh Cabello | So | La Canada | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Josue Lopez | So | Marshall | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Julian Lopez | So | South Pasadena | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Fernando Ariza | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Rhys White | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
100 | Jason Jacobsen | So | Big Bear | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
101 | Michael Anderson | So | Glendale | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
102 | Canuto Leon | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Ben Hill | So | San Juan Hills | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
104 | James Pflughaupt | So | Corona del Mar | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Samuel Franz | So | Cathedral City | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
106 | Caden Gruber | So | Corona del Mar | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Antonio Arce | So | Cathedral | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Salinas | So | Buena Park | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
109 | Justin Estrada | So | Yorba Linda | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Lenn Kushigemachi | So | South Pasadena | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Franscisco Armenta | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
112 | Michael Villalpando | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Richard Marcado | So | Marshall | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Dakota Wrigley | So | Yucca Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Alexis Perez | So | Saddleback | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
116 | Oscar Laavedra | So | Grand Terrace | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
117 | Joe Reilly | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Angel Ruiz | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Nick Greger | So | JSerra | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Christopher Gudiel | So | Marshall | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Joshua Nolasco | So | Segerstrom | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Cesar Cabrera | So | Saddleback | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Erik Rodriguez | So | Yorba Linda | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
124 | Mitchel Huyck-trout | So | La Canada | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Ryland Wala | So | Payson | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | Donovan Shreve | So | San Juan Hills | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Jordan Fan | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Leonel Mercado | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
129 | Herson Alacorn | So | La Habra | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Jose Estrada | So | Grand Terrace | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Jimmy Vargas | So | San Bernardino | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
132 | Bruce Tenoco | So | Western | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
133 | David Magdaleno | So | Saddleback | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
134 | Coby Cordova | So | Segerstrom | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
135 | Jose Duran | So | Yucca Valley | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
136 | Charlie Chieftain | Sr | Clairemont (SD) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
137 | Julio Burgos | So | Granite Hills | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
138 | Maxim Dickieson | So | Bishop Gorman | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | Jesse Gil | So | Saddleback | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Paz | So | Cajon | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
141 | Steven Pedraza | So | San Juan Hills | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
142 | Chris Goodwin | So | Culver City | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
143 | Adolfo Tec | So | Western | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
144 | Ben Sykes | So | Clairemont (SD) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
145 | Hernan Martinez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Alex Fowler | So | El Segundo | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3/5 | 10/32 | 30/42 | 20:32 (1:19) |
20:32 (1:19) |
20:32 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
147 | Parthiv Worah | So | Sage Hill | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
148 | Sean Eigle | So | San Juan Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
149 | Raul Nava | So | Segerstrom | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
150 | Andy Del Toro | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
151 | Adam Wang | So | Sage Hill | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
152 | Brady Trumbo | So | El Dorado | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
153 | Ricky Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
154 | Zack Venable | So | St. Margaret's | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Bobby Cohen | So | Sage Hill | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | Brian Martinez | So | Buena Park | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
157 | Omar Ramirez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
158 | Khalil Muhammad | So | Vistamar | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Stier | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
160 | Michael Marin | So | Saddleback | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
161 | Eduardo Espinoza | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Brenneman | So | San Juan Hills | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | Jose Contreras | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
164 | Maxwell Thorne | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
165 | Edward Diaz | So | Saddleback | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
166 | Xavier Larios | So | Bonita | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Godofredo Galsim Iii | So | Marshall | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
168 | Luis Avila | So | Saddleback | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
169 | Sean Hughes | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Cruz | So | Saddleback | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
171 | Marco Veliz | So | Katella | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
172 | William Schwartz | So | St. Margaret's | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
173 | Marco Vargas | So | Buena Park | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
174 | Anthony Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
175 | Sebastian Wittjoeft | So | Glendale | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
176 | Fernando Aguilar | So | Buena Park | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
177 | Miguel Flores | So | Norte Vista | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
178 | Nicky Ericies | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
179 | Corey Ly | So | Bonita | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
180 | Vinh Nguyen | So | Clairemont (SD) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
181 | Cresencio Gonzalez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
182 | Marco Solario | So | Grand Terrace | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
183 | William Cosentino | So | Crespi | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
184 | Wesley Robins | So | Corona del Mar | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
185 | Joshua Anderson | So | Corona del Mar | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
186 | Remi Roth | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
187 | Joshua Richard | So | Grand Terrace | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
188 | Victor Lopez | So | Saddleback | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
189 | Marcelus Wilson | So | Marshall | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
190 | Kristian Dela Cruz | So | Marshall | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
191 | Noel Helms | So | Grand Terrace | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
192 | Jose Ruiz | So | Glendale | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Vinzon | So | El Segundo | 20:03 | 6:41 | 4/5 | 14/32 | 25/37 | 20:12 (0:09) |
20:12 (0:09) |
20:12 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
194 | Harrison Wentzl | So | Crespi | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
195 | Alfred Daher | So | Yorba Linda | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
196 | John Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
197 | Jackson Lanigan | So | San Juan Hills | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
198 | Angel Rodriguez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
199 | Mauricio Garcia | So | Buena Park | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
200 | Uriel Velez | So | Cathedral City | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
201 | Dax Javier | Jr | Cathedral | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
202 | Justin Diaz | So | Katella | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
203 | Abraham Lomeli-perez | So | Yucca Valley | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
204 | Riad Bellili | Jr | Bonita | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
205 | Armando Alvarez | So | Saddleback | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
206 | Donovan Mera | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
207 | Favian Sigala | So | La Habra | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
208 | Christian Abrante | So | Cathedral | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
209 | Tyler Harris | So | San Juan Hills | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
210 | Jason Vera | So | Marshall | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
211 | Nick Welter | So | San Juan Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
212 | Kevin Krolosky | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
213 | Mac Saunders | So | Aquinas | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
214 | Jeff Tam | So | El Dorado | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
215 | Jayson Baker | So | Costa Mesa | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
216 | Daniel Yun | So | JSerra | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
217 | Mario Guerrero | So | Saddleback | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
218 | Taylor Vigil | So | Yorba Linda | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
219 | Nicolas Leclerc | So | La Canada | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Devon Ferrales | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
221 | Josh Paulsen | So | San Juan Hills | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
222 | Alex Marshall | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
223 | Nicholas Schaffer | So | La Habra | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
224 | Michael Lastra | So | Cathedral | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
225 | Adrian Anderson | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
226 | Lucas Talley | So | La Habra | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
227 | Westley Faure | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
228 | Nguyen Nguyen | So | Rancho Alamitos | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
229 | Joseph Estrada | So | Saddleback | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
230 | Jordan Mancuso | So | Corona del Mar | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
231 | Julian Kim | So | Glendale | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
232 | Benson Leung | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
233 | Kevin Tolby | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
234 | Justice Iverson-seeman | So | Yucca Valley | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
235 | Hector Hernandez | So | Western | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
236 | Anthony Bedolla | So | Los Amigos | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
237 | Luis Munoz | So | Bonita | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
238 | Kevin Gil | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
239 | Jonathan Aguilera | So | Diamond Ranch | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
240 | Luis Sanchez | So | Marshall | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
241 | Brian Maclean | So | Costa Mesa | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
242 | Jesus Rivas | So | Saddleback | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
243 | Jon Skolnik | So | Sage Hill | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
244 | Deriam Lopez | So | Saddleback | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
245 | Tim Bradshaw | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
246 | Rosalio Cruz | So | San Bernardino | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
247 | Cooper Penalosa | So | Yorba Linda | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
248 | Ulises Rodriguez | So | Katella | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
249 | Matthew Mccall | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
250 | Evan Burkhardt | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
251 | Angel Martinez | So | San Bernardino | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
252 | Brian Deleon | So | Cathedral | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
253 | Garrett De Bruhl | So | Yorba Linda | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
254 | Ronald Lencevicuis | So | Glendale | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
255 | Noah Delaurie | So | San Juan Hills | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
256 | Nishan Silva | So | St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
257 | Juan Figueroa | So | Los Amigos | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
258 | Bobby Herrera | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
259 | Humberto Berumen | So | Saddleback | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
260 | Daniel Barrientos | So | Saddleback | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
261 | Noe Herrera | So | Saddleback | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
262 | Jose Torres | So | Saddleback | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
263 | Rafael Salinas | So | Cajon | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
264 | Trevor Davis | So | Costa Mesa | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
265 | Evan Carter | So | Corona del Mar | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
266 | David Sifuentes | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
267 | Andrew Nguyen | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
268 | Cole Parker | So | Sage Hill | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
269 | Adam Espinoza | So | South Pasadena | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
270 | Mark Azurin | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
271 | Dante Garcia | Fr | Western | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
272 | Jorge Flores | So | San Bernardino | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
273 | Dennis Bui | So | Clairemont (SD) | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
274 | Ben Valdez | Fr | La Canada | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
275 | Paul Thompson | So | El Segundo | 22:39 | 7:33 | 5/5 | 24/32 | 29/31 | ||||
276 | Christian Ramos | So | Bell-Jeff | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
277 | Aaron Romero | So | Cajon | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
278 | Andres Salcedo | So | Rancho Alamitos | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
279 | Benjamin Thomas | So | Laguna Beach | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
280 | Arianna Regalado | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
281 | Erik Trujillo | So | Norte Vista | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
282 | Grayson Gordon | So | La Canada | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
283 | Brian Winslow | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
284 | Nathaniel Davis | So | Buena Park | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
285 | Andrew Chi | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
286 | Leon Rosa | Fr | Cajon | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
287 | Carlos Santos | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
288 | Gregory Cholula | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
289 | Arron Lizarde | So | Grand Terrace | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
290 | Andrew Saluna | So | Crespi | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
291 | Austin Huang | So | Corona del Mar | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
292 | Rogelio Hernandez | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
293 | Jonathan Perez | So | Norte Vista | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
294 | Samuel Moreno | So | San Bernardino | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
295 | George Dolan Hunter | So | Diamond Ranch | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JSerra 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
113 | Anthony Mariconda So 15:55 5:18 2 |
Matthew Chamberlain So 16:31 5:30 9 |
Connor Sherburne So 17:12 5:44 23 |
Peter Lewis So 17:33 5:51 39 |
Aj Kraus So 17:37 5:52 40 |
Liam Dugard So 17:48 5:56 48 |
Nick Greger So 18:39 6:13 96 |
2 | Bonita 7-2-4-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
86:49 17:22 5:47 |
180 | Justin Torres So 16:20 5:27 7 |
Peter Megorden So 16:50 5:37 12 |
Dallas Bagshaw So 17:49 5:56 49 |
Adrian Maciel So 17:49 5:56 50 |
Phillip Galeana So 18:01 6:00 62 |
Jake Hoover So 18:10 6:03 68 |
Xavier Larios So 19:33 6:31 128 |
3 | San Diego (SD) 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
86:58 17:24 5:48 |
182 | David Flores So 16:16 5:25 5 |
Gabriel Cauchon So 17:13 5:44 24 |
Diego Guarino So 17:37 5:52 41 |
Andres Melgar So 17:54 5:58 54 |
Daniel Ramirez So 17:58 5:59 58 |
||
4 | Sunny Hills 6-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
193 | Anthony Minton So 16:17 5:26 6 |
David Chun So 17:11 5:44 22 |
Nicholas Medina So 17:32 5:51 38 |
Jacob Barragan So 18:00 6:00 61 |
Allan Montalvo So 18:08 6:03 66 |
Ricky Kim So 19:21 6:27 119 |
John Kim So 20:07 6:42 148 |
5 | St. Margaret's 8-9-8-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
214 | Collin Price So 16:21 5:27 8 |
Jacob Robison So 17:23 5:48 31 |
John Martin So 17:50 5:57 51 |
Quentin Talley So 17:51 5:57 52 |
Jack Mccaffrey So 18:14 6:05 72 |
Zack Venable So 19:23 6:28 120 |
William Schwartz So 19:40 6:33 131 |
6 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 1-12-10-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
235 | Norberto Osorio So 15:42 5:14 1 |
Anthony Medina So 17:43 5:54 45 |
Jesus Guillen So 17:59 6:00 59 |
Julian Gamino So 17:59 6:00 60 |
Brian Pham So 18:11 6:04 70 |
Gustavo Santos So 18:17 6:06 74 |
Franscisco Armenta So 18:30 6:10 90 |
7 | La Canada 10-10-7-8-7 Gap: 1:56 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
266 | Ethan Angold So 16:48 5:36 11 |
Alex Broes So 17:23 5:48 30 |
Ryan Newquist So 17:45 5:55 47 |
Josh Cabello So 18:22 6:07 78 |
Mitchel Huyck-trout So 18:44 6:15 100 |
Nicolas Leclerc So 20:34 6:51 159 |
Ben Valdez Fr 22:37 7:32 190 |
8 | Marshall 13-7-11-11-8 Gap: 1:43 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
298 | Carlos Calderon Jr 16:58 5:39 15 |
Isaac Vendig So 17:01 5:40 16 |
Josue Lopez So 18:22 6:07 79 |
Richard Marcado So 18:34 6:11 91 |
Christopher Gudiel So 18:41 6:14 97 |
Godofredo Galsim Iii So 19:35 6:32 129 |
Marcelus Wilson So 20:00 6:40 143 |
9 | St. Francis (La Canada) 12-8-5-6-9 Gap: 3:00 |
90:09 18:02 6:01 |
306 | Griffin Taylor So 16:58 5:39 14 |
Adam Lyons So 17:07 5:42 20 |
Jack Lyons So 17:29 5:50 36 |
Joe Reilly So 18:37 6:12 95 |
Remi Roth So 19:58 6:39 141 |
Alex Marshall So 20:42 6:54 161 |
Westley Faure So 20:53 6:58 165 |
10 | Norte Vista 9-3-2-10-10 Gap: 2:58 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
328 | Ismeal Lozada So 16:48 5:36 10 |
Trujillo Trujillo So 17:05 5:42 18 |
Jose Ayala So 17:22 5:47 29 |
Miguel Flores So 19:45 6:35 135 |
Nicky Ericies Jr 19:46 6:35 136 |
Erik Trujillo So 23:06 7:42 194 |
Jonathan Perez So 27:07 9:02 198 |
11 | Cathedral 3-6-9-9-11 Gap: 3:59 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
339 | Allan Gomez So 16:15 5:25 3 |
Giovanni Vela So 17:17 5:46 27 |
Jesus Rivera So 18:12 6:04 71 |
Antonio Arce So 18:28 6:09 87 |
Dax Javier Jr 20:14 6:45 151 |
Christian Abrante So 20:21 6:47 156 |
Michael Lastra So 20:43 6:54 163 |
12 | Saddleback 17-16-17-16-12 Gap: 1:43 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
393 | Josue Amaro So 17:16 5:45 26 |
Alonso De La Torre So 18:11 6:04 69 |
Alexis Perez So 18:36 6:12 93 |
Cesar Cabrera So 18:42 6:14 98 |
David Magdaleno So 18:59 6:20 107 |
Jesse Gil So 19:07 6:22 110 |
Michael Marin So 19:28 6:29 124 |
13 | Katella 19-14-12-12-13 Gap: 2:51 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
394 | Rey Gomez So 17:24 5:48 32 |
Samuel Pimental So 17:25 5:48 34 |
Sergio Diaz So 17:44 5:55 46 |
Marco Veliz So 19:37 6:32 130 |
Justin Diaz So 20:15 6:45 152 |
Ulises Rodriguez So 21:34 7:11 177 |
|
14 | Yorba Linda 4-13-14-13-14 Gap: 3:50 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
395 | Jack Thurston So 16:16 5:25 4 |
Josiah Marton So 17:56 5:59 56 |
Justin Estrada So 18:29 6:10 89 |
Erik Rodriguez So 18:43 6:14 99 |
Alfred Daher So 20:06 6:42 147 |
Taylor Vigil So 20:32 6:51 158 |
Cooper Penalosa So 21:30 7:10 176 |
15 | Grand Terrace 15-16-18-17-15 Gap: 2:50 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
431 | Jared Baca So 17:05 5:42 19 |
Saul Valdocinos So 18:21 6:07 76 |
Oscar Laavedra So 18:36 6:12 94 |
Jose Estrada So 18:52 6:17 104 |
Marco Solario So 19:55 6:38 138 |
Joshua Richard So 19:59 6:40 142 |
Noel Helms So 20:01 6:40 144 |
16 | Pacifica (Garden Grove) 14-11-13-14-16 Gap: 4:01 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
445 | Ezekiel Aroz So 17:04 5:41 17 |
Jacob Bourgeois So 17:15 5:45 25 |
Keaton Nishimi So 18:16 6:05 73 |
Devon Ferrales Fr 20:35 6:52 160 |
Kevin Tolby So 21:05 7:02 170 |
Matthew Mccall So 21:37 7:12 178 |
Bobby Herrera So 21:50 7:17 182 |
17 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 21-19-19-19-17 Gap: 2:05 |
93:12 18:38 6:13 |
451 | Jonathan Chan So 17:26 5:49 35 |
Stephen Peterson So 18:02 6:01 64 |
Jordan Fan So 18:47 6:16 102 |
Ethan Stier So 19:26 6:29 123 |
Maxwell Thorne So 19:31 6:30 127 |
Tim Bradshaw So 21:29 7:10 174 |
Andrew Nguyen So 22:15 7:25 185 |
18 | San Bernardino 18-16-15-15-18 Gap: 4:11 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
452 | Anthony Zapata So 17:18 5:46 28 |
David Ledesma So 18:09 6:03 67 |
Alex Magana So 18:21 6:07 77 |
Jimmy Vargas So 18:56 6:19 105 |
Rosalio Cruz So 21:29 7:10 175 |
Angel Martinez So 21:39 7:13 180 |
Jorge Flores So 22:30 7:30 188 |
19 | Rancho Alamitos 23-19-16-18-19 Gap: 3:16 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
473 | Chris Sanchez So 17:40 5:53 42 |
Ignacio Reveles So 17:57 5:59 57 |
Canuto Leon So 18:25 6:08 83 |
Eduardo Espinoza So 19:29 6:30 125 |
Nguyen Nguyen So 20:56 6:59 166 |
Benson Leung So 21:05 7:02 169 |
Andres Salcedo So 23:03 7:41 193 |
20 | Corona del Mar 22-23-20-20-20 Gap: 2:26 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
487 | Hunter Wetton So 17:32 5:51 37 |
James Pflughaupt So 18:26 6:09 85 |
Caden Gruber So 18:27 6:09 86 |
Wesley Robins So 19:57 6:39 139 |
Joshua Anderson So 19:58 6:39 140 |
Jordan Mancuso So 21:00 7:00 167 |
Evan Carter So 22:11 7:24 184 |
21 | Buena Park 16-22-23-22-21 Gap: 2:32 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
497 | Varlans Martinez So 17:11 5:44 21 |
Anthony Salinas So 18:28 6:09 88 |
Brian Martinez So 19:24 6:28 122 |
Marco Vargas So 19:41 6:34 132 |
Fernando Aguilar So 19:43 6:34 134 |
Mauricio Garcia So 20:12 6:44 150 |
Nathaniel Davis So 23:31 7:50 196 |
22 | Yucca Valley 11-21-22-23-22 Gap: 4:16 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
537 | Saul Tamayo So 16:51 5:37 13 |
Dakota Wrigley So 18:35 6:12 92 |
Jose Duran So 19:04 6:21 108 |
Abraham Lomeli-perez So 20:16 6:45 153 |
Justice Iverson-seeman So 21:07 7:02 171 |
||
23 | San Juan Hills 30-30-28-25-23 Gap: 1:03 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
540 | Ben Hill So 18:26 6:09 84 |
Donovan Shreve So 18:47 6:16 101 |
Steven Pedraza So 19:08 6:23 112 |
Sean Eigle So 19:14 6:25 117 |
Kyle Brenneman So 19:29 6:30 126 |
Jackson Lanigan So 20:09 6:43 149 |
Tyler Harris So 20:21 6:47 157 |
24 | El Segundo 25-18-21-21-24 Gap: 4:57 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
549 | Nolan Sharp So 17:42 5:54 44 |
Scott Willis So 17:51 5:57 53 |
Alex Fowler So 19:13 6:24 115 |
Nathan Vinzon So 20:03 6:41 146 |
Paul Thompson So 22:39 7:33 191 |
||
25 | Sage Hill 20-25-25-24-25 Gap: 4:03 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
561 | Edward Goul So 17:24 5:48 33 |
Parthiv Worah So 19:14 6:25 116 |
Adam Wang So 19:17 6:26 118 |
Bobby Cohen So 19:24 6:28 121 |
Jon Skolnik So 21:27 7:09 173 |
Cole Parker So 22:16 7:25 186 |
|
26 | Glendale 27-24-27-27-26 Gap: 3:02 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
591 | Liam Spires So 18:02 6:01 63 |
Michael Anderson So 18:25 6:08 82 |
Sebastian Wittjoeft So 19:42 6:34 133 |
Jose Ruiz So 20:03 6:41 145 |
Julian Kim So 21:04 7:01 168 |
Ronald Lencevicuis So 21:42 7:14 181 |
|
27 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 29-27-24-26-27 Gap: 5:07 |
100:12 20:02 6:41 |
610 | Andrew Estabridis So 18:20 6:07 75 |
Fernando Ariza So 18:23 6:08 80 |
Rhys White So 18:24 6:08 81 |
Evan Burkhardt So 21:38 7:13 179 |
Brian Winslow So 23:27 7:49 195 |
||
28 | Western 26-28-26-28-28 Gap: 4:30 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
633 | Henry Torres So 17:56 5:59 55 |
Bruce Tenoco So 18:56 6:19 106 |
Adolfo Tec So 19:09 6:23 113 |
Hector Hernandez So 21:12 7:04 172 |
Dante Garcia Fr 22:26 7:29 187 |
||
29 | La Habra 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:42 |
98:41 19:44 6:35 |
649 | Benjamin Lyzenga So 18:03 6:01 65 |
Herson Alacorn So 18:50 6:17 103 |
Favian Sigala So 20:20 6:47 155 |
Nicholas Schaffer So 20:43 6:54 162 |
Lucas Talley So 20:45 6:55 164 |
||
30 | Clairemont (SD) 31-31-31-30-30 Gap: 3:26 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
703 | Charlie Chieftain Sr 19:05 6:22 109 |
Ben Sykes So 19:10 6:23 114 |
Vinh Nguyen So 19:47 6:36 137 |
Donovan Mera Jr 20:19 6:46 154 |
Dennis Bui So 22:31 7:30 189 |
||
31 | Cajon 24-26-30-31-31 Gap: 6:36 |
106:10 21:14 7:05 |
726 | Jonah Mitchell So 17:41 5:54 43 |
Jacob Paz So 19:07 6:22 111 |
Rafael Salinas So 22:04 7:21 183 |
Aaron Romero So 23:01 7:40 192 |
Leon Rosa Fr 24:17 8:06 197 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pablo Orozco | Jr | Mesa Grande Academy | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Beau Darkens | Jr | Mesa Grande Academy | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Jason Padilla | Jr | Godinez | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Stolpe | Fr | St. Anthony | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Grant Nelson | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Godinez | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Cesar Santana | Jr | Godinez | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Gereme Viray | Jr | St. Anthony | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Scherer | Sr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Alexander Ramirez | Sr | Godinez | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Nash | Sr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Aldrin Lupisan | Sr | St. Anthony | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Javier Beltran | Fr | Los Amigos | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Omar Vallejo | Sr | Godinez | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Refugio Ramirez | Sr | Godinez | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Branden Moya | Sr | Bonita | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Sheldon Chen | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Austin Mock | Sr | Mesa Grande Academy | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
19 | Jesus Santana | Jr | Godinez | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Killough | Sr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Frederick Hudoff | Fr | St. Margaret's | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
22 | Connor Taylor | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
23 | Abdi Hussein | So | Katella | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Eli Gorton | Jr | Mesa Grande Academy | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Vaughan Edgley | Jr | St. Anthony | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Chad Ruabora | Fr | El Camino -Oceanside | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Jose Jimenez | Sr | Godinez | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Zamora | Fr | St. Anthony | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Jeremy Corpuz | Jr | Glendale | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Navarro | Sr | Glendale | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Oscar Orozco | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Tomas Esquivel | Jr | West Valley | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Kristian Barba | Sr | San Jacinto | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Sherwin | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Mohammad Al Elew | So | San Jacinto | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Enesto Morales | So | Los Amigos | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Cory Wuttke | Jr | Mesa Grande Academy | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Alexis Aguilar | Jr | Los Amigos | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Timothy Skaggs | Fr | La Canada | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Rostin Amirani | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
41 | Marlon Hettick | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
42 | Ollin Santa Cruz | So | St. Anthony | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Ralphy Bravo | So | St. Anthony | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
44 | Zach Gann | Sr | St. Anthony | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Panella | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Hernan Angeles | Sr | Glendale | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Armendariz | Jr | Mesa Grande Academy | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
48 | Cesar Silva | Fr | Katella | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Aj Fischer | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
50 | Lupe Alarcon | Jr | West Valley | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
51 | Kevin De Leon | Sr | El Segundo | 21:32 | 7:11 | 1/9 | 23/32 | 16/52 | ||||
52 | Axel Van Cleve | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Oliver | Fr | West Torrance | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Howard Leong | So | Temple City | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
55 | Mathew Mccoy | So | Fountain Hills | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
56 | Marcus Wu | Jr | Temple City | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
57 | Nicolo Magallanes | Fr | Buena Park | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
58 | Jackson Wright | So | St. Anthony | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Pete Jonas | So | San Juan Hills | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
60 | Adam D'jamily | So | South Torrance | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
61 | Jan Pastor | So | Glendale | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
63 | Caelan Saunders | Fr | Yucca Valley | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Aiden Guber | Fr | South Torrance | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
65 | Samuel Hunter | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Anthony Martinez | Jr | Los Amigos | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Roger Rodales | Fr | Cathedral City | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Hiroaki Yamada | Fr | South Torrance | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
69 | Robert Coronado | Jr | La Habra | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Khalil Thomas | Jr | St. Anthony | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Alonzo Cohen | Fr | Payson | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Alfred Gonzales | Fr | Redlands | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Fergus Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Devon Salazar | So | San Dimas | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Alvarez | So | Cathedral City | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Cristian Gonzalez | Sr | Katella | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Mikael Rodgers | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Patterson | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
79 | Joe Ramos | Fr | Buena Park | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
80 | Keith Payumo | Jr | Fullerton | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
81 | Jared Stanley | Fr | Fullerton | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
82 | Nick Mcenroe | Jr | South Torrance | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Erik Castellanos | Fr | San Dimas | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
84 | Joel Hernandez | Fr | Buena Park | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Rugeroni | Fr | St. Anthony | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Oscar Pasillas | Jr | Marshall | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Jose Covarrubias | Fr | Carter | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Nagel | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Jake Arnold | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Tomas Fabregas | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Jonatan Trinh | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Mike Alcala | Jr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
93 | Mark Hernandez | Fr | Cathedral City | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
94 | Logan Jeffrey | So | Glendale | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
95 | Anthony Arellano | Fr | St. Anthony | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
96 | Josh Snyder | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
97 | Troy Madera | Fr | West Torrance | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Nicolas Perez | Fr | San Dimas | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
99 | Kurtis Sakurai | So | West Torrance | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
100 | Adam Stevenson | Fr | Granite Hills | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Enrique Del Rivero | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
102 | Sammy Bennett | Sr | West Torrance | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Muawiz Chaudhary | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Carlos Padilla | Jr | Katella | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Wolfson | Fr | West Torrance | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
106 | Derrick Cody | Fr | St. Anthony | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Charlie Howman | So | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Jason Au | Jr | Temple City | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Anthony Gutierrez | Fr | South Torrance | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
110 | Jordan Butler | So | Murrieta Mesa | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Nipstad | Jr | Granite Hills | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
112 | Aidan Smith | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Ian Andrade | Sr | Bonita | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
114 | Alec Robles | Fr | Buena Park | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
115 | Grant Matheson | Jr | Fullerton | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Jeffrey Lazo | Fr | Glendale | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
117 | Yohan Shin | Fr | West Torrance | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | James Han | So | South Torrance | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Tai | Fr | West Torrance | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
120 | Chad Fournier | Fr | La Habra | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Chavez | Fr | El Segundo | 23:32 | 7:51 | 2/9 | 25/32 | 24/40 | ||||
122 | Alexis Garcia | So | Cathedral City | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
123 | Yunus Rahman | Fr | South Torrance | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
124 | Chris Cheung | So | Diamond Ranch | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
125 | Bryan Macias | So | Redlands | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
126 | Pawel Gertych | So | El Segundo | 23:41 | 7:54 | 3/9 | 26/32 | 19/31 | ||||
127 | Jose Muniz | So | Buena Park | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
128 | Jesse Noble | Jr | Mesa Grande Academy | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
129 | Jonathan Williams | Fr | Fullerton | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Pulido | Fr | Katella | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
131 | Johnson Pham | Fr | Temple City | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
132 | Ariel Montana | Jr | St. Anthony | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
133 | Oliver Boyse | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Dennis Wang | So | Temple City | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
135 | Ethan Cohen | Jr | South Torrance | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
136 | Jake Mitchell | Fr | West Torrance | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
137 | Nico Anthony | Jr | West Torrance | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Nelson | Fr | Fullerton | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
139 | Luke Hagelgantz | Fr | Mesa Grande Academy | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
140 | Evan Relf | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
141 | Jaykob Bradbury | Fr | Granite Hills | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
142 | Marcus Molina | Jr | Loara | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
143 | Raymond Cai | Sr | Temple City | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
144 | Henry Widdicombe | Fr | Aquinas | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Doyle | So | Diamond Ranch | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
146 | Andrew Cooper | Fr | Fountain Hills | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
147 | Angel Langoria | Jr | Alta Loma | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
148 | Kristain Anderson | So | Redlands | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
149 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | Desert Mirage | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
150 | Andre Salas | Fr | St. Anthony | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
151 | Alex Grimm | Fr | St. Anthony | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
152 | Alex Arguello | Fr | Patriot | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
153 | Fernando Aguilera | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Thronson | So | Patriot | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
155 | Alfred Tsang | Fr | South Torrance | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Tafel | So | Culver City | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Hinojos | Jr | San Jacinto | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
158 | Javier Rojo | So | Torrance | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
159 | Logan Garner | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
160 | Nicholas Schineider | So | West Torrance | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
161 | Zane Zwieg | Sr | Cathedral City | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
162 | Dave Garica | Fr | Loara | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
163 | Christian Lopez | Jr | St. Anthony | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
164 | Moises Leon | So | Diamond Ranch | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
165 | Mohamed Elgabry | Fr | West Torrance | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
166 | Edwin Rubio | Fr | Katella | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
167 | Arturo Valadez | Fr | Loara | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Kramer | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
169 | Ramtin Sahafi | Fr | St. Margaret's | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
170 | Anthony Kuykendall | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
171 | Jae Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
172 | Antonio Velez | Jr | Cathedral City | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
173 | Saban Hardesty | Fr | Carter | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
174 | David Gonzalez | Fr | El Camino -Oceanside | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
175 | Edgar Flores | So | Desert Mirage | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
176 | Jose Valenzuela | Fr | Buena Park | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
177 | Spencer Liu | So | Temple City | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
178 | Krisnel Miraflor | Sr | Glendale | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
179 | Diego Avila | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
180 | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Redlands | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
181 | Antony Zarate | Fr | Desert Mirage | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
182 | Amarbat Byambadorj | So | West Torrance | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
183 | Jovan Castillo | So | Torrance | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
184 | Logan Horstkotte | Fr | West Torrance | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
185 | Gabriel Martin | Fr | West Torrance | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
186 | Sergio Granados | Sr | El Segundo | 25:29 | 8:30 | 4/9 | 27/32 | 20/26 | ||||
187 | Nicholas Rodriguez | So | San Jacinto | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
188 | Colin Haines | Fr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
189 | Sage Smith | Jr | Yucca Valley | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
190 | Kaegen Galindo | Fr | La Habra | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Moore | Jr | El Segundo | 25:44 | 8:35 | 5/9 | 28/32 | 17/20 | 22:46 | 22:46 | 21:31 | |
192 | Kenneth Noguchi | Fr | South Torrance | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
193 | Ivan Chu | Fr | Temple City | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
194 | John Lyzenga | Sr | La Habra | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
195 | Jose Pompa | So | Desert Mirage | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
196 | Richard Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
197 | Pablo Garcia | Fr | Buena Park | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
198 | Ethan Ramos | Fr | West Torrance | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
199 | Paul Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
200 | Ray Lupercio | Sr | Cathedral City | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
201 | Brian Luu | So | Fullerton | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
202 | Antonio Amezcua | So | West Torrance | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
203 | Estaban Quintero | So | La Habra | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
204 | Andre Fawaz | So | Corona del Mar | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
205 | Evan Okamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
206 | Caden Garber | Fr | Yucaipa | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
207 | Sawyer Ingersoll | Fr | South Torrance | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
208 | Derek Gee | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
209 | Jack Wright | Sr | Corona del Mar | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
210 | Chris Judge | Sr | El Segundo | 26:25 | 8:48 | 6/9 | 29/32 | 15/18 | 24:38 | 24:38 | 24:38 | |
211 | Joshua Johnson | Fr | Malibu | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
212 | Jesus Palapa | Sr | Glendale | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
213 | Tristan Epstein | Fr | Corona del Mar | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
214 | Evan Radmilovich | So | South Torrance | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
215 | Christian Molina | Fr | Glendale | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
216 | Robert Jaramillo | Jr | La Habra | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
217 | Josten Daneshmayeh | Fr | Patriot | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
218 | Trevor Cotton | Fr | South Torrance | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
219 | Matthew Miller | Jr | Fullerton | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
220 | Nicholas Tanisaka | Fr | Torrance | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
221 | Brian Ralph | Fr | West Torrance | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
222 | Roger Cabrera | Fr | St. Anthony | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
223 | Devin Ryan | Fr | West Torrance | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
224 | Graeson Garrett | Fr | Yorba Linda | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
225 | David Han | So | Temple City | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
226 | Andy Mohtar | Fr | Torrance | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
227 | Arman Maleki | Fr | Corona del Mar | 27:03 | 9:01 | |||||||
228 | Michael Randolph | Fr | La Canada | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
229 | Jordan Smout | Fr | Fountain Hills | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
230 | Jordan Panahon | Jr | South Hills | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
231 | Logan Strother | Fr | Ramona | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
232 | Ty King | So | El Segundo | 27:12 | 9:04 | 7/9 | 30/32 | 13/13 | ||||
233 | Joshua Vargas | Fr | Buena Park | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
234 | Joey Ralph | So | West Torrance | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
235 | Manuel Cruz | Fr | Buena Park | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
236 | Salvador Munoz | So | Buena Park | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
237 | Chris Hansen | Fr | West Torrance | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
238 | Jake Wesson | Fr | Malibu | 27:29 | 9:10 | |||||||
239 | Michael Velez | Fr | El Segundo | 27:31 | 9:10 | 8/9 | 31/32 | 11/13 | ||||
240 | Danny Ramos | Jr | St. Anthony | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
241 | Kevin Katzman | So | San Juan Hills | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
242 | Brandon West | Fr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
243 | Anthony Cappel-west | Jr | Corona del Mar | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
244 | Dee Kerrison | Fr | Corona del Mar | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
245 | Giovani Guzman | Jr | Cathedral City | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
246 | Alec Gamboa | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
247 | Gio Espinoza | Fr | Buena Park | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
248 | Jonathan Mayer | Jr | Corona del Mar | 27:53 | 9:18 | |||||||
249 | Julian Sanchez | Fr | Yucaipa | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
250 | Ajmal Shalikar | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
251 | Gerardo Carranza | So | Fullerton | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
252 | Sean Sung | So | West Torrance | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
253 | Luke Goodney | So | El Segundo | 28:09 | 9:23 | 9/9 | 32/32 | 10/12 | ||||
254 | Matthew Jewell | Fr | Fullerton | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
255 | Eugene Otieno | Fr | West Torrance | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
256 | Glen Alfaro | Fr | Aquinas | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
257 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | West Torrance | 29:31 | 9:50 | |||||||
258 | Andreas Jensen | So | Malibu | 29:33 | 9:51 | |||||||
259 | Kel Paris | Fr | Corona del Mar | 29:42 | 9:54 | |||||||
260 | Max Lara | Sr | Cathedral City | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
261 | Brennan Korshavn | So | West Torrance | 30:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
262 | Raul Valdivia | Fr | Whittier Christian | 30:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
263 | Louis Sandoval | So | Fullerton | 30:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
264 | Edwin Flores | Fr | Buena Park | 30:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
265 | Fergus O'connor | Fr | JSerra | 30:41 | 10:14 | |||||||
266 | Jacob Adams | Sr | San Dimas | 30:54 | 10:18 | |||||||
267 | Alexis Vergara | Fr | Buena Park | 30:55 | 10:18 | |||||||
268 | Kevin Massin | Fr | Glendale | 31:02 | 10:21 | |||||||
269 | Nathan Castenada | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 31:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
270 | Arbaaz Patel | Fr | Corona del Mar | 31:16 | 10:25 | |||||||
271 | Adam Shirey | Fr | Temple City | 31:36 | 10:32 | |||||||
272 | Evan Harris | So | Elsinore | 31:59 | 10:40 | |||||||
273 | Brendan Le | So | Corona del Mar | 32:43 | 10:54 | |||||||
274 | Richard Cacciata | Sr | Fullerton | 33:08 | 11:03 | |||||||
275 | Sean Porter | Sr | Bell-Jeff | 33:20 | 11:07 | |||||||
276 | Joseph Ortega | Fr | South Hills | 34:17 | 11:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godinez 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:59 |
93:51 18:46 6:15 |
39 | Jason Padilla Jr 18:12 6:04 3 |
Juan Hernandez Jr 18:46 6:15 6 |
Cesar Santana Jr 18:47 6:16 7 |
Alexander Ramirez Sr 18:55 6:18 10 |
Omar Vallejo Sr 19:11 6:24 13 |
Refugio Ramirez Sr 19:18 6:26 14 |
Jesus Santana Jr 20:04 6:41 16 |
2 | Mesa Grande Academy 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:21 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
44 | Pablo Orozco Jr 16:59 5:40 1 |
Beau Darkens Jr 17:28 5:49 2 |
Grant Nelson So 18:34 6:11 5 |
Austin Mock Sr 19:38 6:33 15 |
Eli Gorton Jr 20:20 6:47 21 |
Spencer Sherwin So 20:46 6:55 28 |
Cory Wuttke Jr 20:51 6:57 29 |
3 | St. Anthony 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
70 | Thomas Stolpe Fr 18:32 6:11 4 |
Gereme Viray Jr 18:49 6:16 8 |
Aldrin Lupisan Sr 18:59 6:20 12 |
Vaughan Edgley Jr 20:21 6:47 22 |
Bryan Zamora Fr 20:34 6:51 24 |
Ollin Santa Cruz So 21:04 7:01 32 |
Ralphy Bravo So 21:08 7:03 33 |
4 | Calvary Chapel (SA) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:57 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
136 | Ryan Scherer Sr 18:53 6:18 9 |
Andrew Nash Sr 18:56 6:19 11 |
Daniel Killough Sr 20:09 6:43 17 |
Joseph Panella So 21:18 7:06 34 |
Jonatan Trinh So 22:50 7:37 65 |
Mike Alcala Jr 22:50 7:37 66 |
Josh Snyder So 22:59 7:40 69 |
5 | Glendale 9-7-6-5-5 Gap: 2:17 |
107:36 21:31 7:10 |
200 | Jeremy Corpuz Jr 20:39 6:53 25 |
Carlos Navarro Sr 20:41 6:54 26 |
Hernan Angeles Sr 21:19 7:06 35 |
Jan Pastor So 22:01 7:20 46 |
Logan Jeffrey So 22:56 7:39 68 |
Jeffrey Lazo Fr 23:23 7:48 83 |
Krisnel Miraflor Sr 25:18 8:26 112 |
6 | El Camino -Oceanside 8-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
107:46 21:33 7:11 |
212 | Chad Ruabora Fr 20:28 6:49 23 |
Oscar Orozco Jr 20:42 6:54 27 |
Marlon Hettick So 21:04 7:01 31 |
Ethan Patterson Jr 22:29 7:30 57 |
Muawiz Chaudhary So 23:03 7:41 74 |
David Gonzalez Fr 25:14 8:25 109 |
|
7 | South Torrance 15-11-10-9-7 Gap: 0:21 |
110:36 22:07 7:22 |
244 | Adam D'jamily So 22:00 7:20 45 |
Nathan Kim Fr 22:02 7:21 47 |
Aiden Guber Fr 22:04 7:21 48 |
Hiroaki Yamada Fr 22:09 7:23 51 |
Fergus Lin Fr 22:21 7:27 53 |
Nick Mcenroe Jr 22:37 7:32 61 |
Anthony Gutierrez Fr 23:12 7:44 78 |
8 | Corona del Mar 6-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:35 |
109:54 21:59 7:20 |
254 | Connor Taylor Fr 20:15 6:45 19 |
Aj Fischer Jr 21:25 7:08 37 |
Axel Van Cleve Fr 21:35 7:12 39 |
Tomas Fabregas Fr 22:49 7:36 64 |
Oliver Boyse Fr 23:50 7:57 95 |
Joshua Kramer Fr 25:07 8:22 106 |
Andre Fawaz So 26:13 8:44 122 |
9 | Katella 7-8-8-8-9 Gap: 3:28 |
110:57 22:11 7:24 |
279 | Abdi Hussein So 20:19 6:46 20 |
Cesar Silva Fr 21:22 7:07 36 |
Cristian Gonzalez Sr 22:26 7:29 55 |
Carlos Padilla Jr 23:03 7:41 75 |
Jacob Pulido Fr 23:47 7:56 93 |
Edwin Rubio Fr 25:01 8:20 105 |
|
10 | St. Margaret's 5-5-8-9-10 Gap: 4:58 |
112:22 22:28 7:29 |
298 | Frederick Hudoff Fr 20:10 6:43 18 |
Rostin Amirani Fr 21:02 7:01 30 |
Jonathan Nagel Fr 22:47 7:36 63 |
Aidan Smith Fr 23:15 7:45 80 |
Ramtin Sahafi Fr 25:08 8:23 107 |
||
11 | San Juan Hills 14-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
113:29 22:42 7:34 |
319 | Pete Jonas So 21:58 7:19 44 |
Samuel Hunter Fr 22:05 7:22 49 |
Mikael Rodgers Fr 22:27 7:29 56 |
Enrique Del Rivero Fr 23:02 7:41 72 |
Evan Relf Fr 23:57 7:59 98 |
Kevin Katzman So 27:34 9:11 128 |
|
12 | West Torrance 11-15-15-13-12 Gap: 1:28 |
113:43 22:45 7:35 |
330 | Anthony Oliver Fr 21:36 7:12 40 |
Troy Madera Fr 23:00 7:40 70 |
Kurtis Sakurai So 23:01 7:40 71 |
Sammy Bennett Sr 23:02 7:41 73 |
Brandon Wolfson Fr 23:04 7:41 76 |
Yohan Shin Fr 23:26 7:49 84 |
Kevin Tai Fr 23:27 7:49 85 |
13 | Buena Park 13-13-13-12-13 Gap: 1:51 |
114:03 22:49 7:36 |
335 | Nicolo Magallanes Fr 21:52 7:17 43 |
Joe Ramos Fr 22:31 7:30 58 |
Joel Hernandez Fr 22:39 7:33 62 |
Alec Robles Fr 23:18 7:46 81 |
Jose Muniz So 23:43 7:54 91 |
Jose Valenzuela Fr 25:15 8:25 110 |
Richard Martinez Fr 25:55 8:38 118 |
14 | Temple City 12-10-12-13-14 Gap: 2:14 |
114:16 22:51 7:37 |
350 | Howard Leong So 21:37 7:12 41 |
Marcus Wu Jr 21:50 7:17 42 |
Jason Au Jr 23:11 7:44 77 |
Johnson Pham Fr 23:47 7:56 94 |
Dennis Wang So 23:51 7:57 96 |
Raymond Cai Sr 24:10 8:03 99 |
Spencer Liu So 25:16 8:25 111 |
15 | Cathedral City 16-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:39 |
115:45 23:09 7:43 |
362 | Roger Rodales Fr 22:07 7:22 50 |
Ryan Alvarez So 22:25 7:28 54 |
Mark Hernandez Fr 22:54 7:38 67 |
Alexis Garcia So 23:33 7:51 88 |
Zane Zwieg Sr 24:46 8:15 103 |
Antonio Velez Jr 25:10 8:23 108 |
Ray Lupercio Sr 26:03 8:41 119 |
16 | Fullerton 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:22 |
116:07 23:13 7:44 |
390 | Keith Payumo Jr 22:32 7:31 59 |
Jared Stanley Fr 22:34 7:31 60 |
Grant Matheson Jr 23:22 7:47 82 |
Jonathan Williams Fr 23:45 7:55 92 |
Anthony Nelson Fr 23:54 7:58 97 |
Brian Luu So 26:09 8:43 120 |
Matthew Miller Jr 26:40 8:53 126 |
17 | El Segundo 10-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:12 |
119:58 24:00 8:00 |
445 | Kevin De Leon Sr 21:32 7:11 38 |
Daniel Chavez Fr 23:32 7:51 87 |
Pawel Gertych So 23:41 7:54 90 |
Sergio Granados Sr 25:29 8:30 114 |
Matthew Moore Jr 25:44 8:35 116 |
Chris Judge Sr 26:25 8:48 124 |
Ty King So 27:12 9:04 127 |
18 | La Habra 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:56 |
123:29 24:42 8:14 |
491 | Robert Coronado Jr 22:15 7:25 52 |
Chad Fournier Fr 23:30 7:50 86 |
Kaegen Galindo Fr 25:41 8:34 115 |
John Lyzenga Sr 25:52 8:37 117 |
Estaban Quintero So 26:11 8:44 121 |
Robert Jaramillo Jr 26:34 8:51 125 |
|
19 | Diamond Ranch 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:50 |
124:36 24:55 8:18 |
529 | Chris Cheung So 23:34 7:51 89 |
Jacob Doyle So 24:24 8:08 100 |
Moises Leon So 24:55 8:18 104 |
Diego Avila Fr 25:19 8:26 113 |
Derek Gee Fr 26:24 8:48 123 |
||
20 | Murrieta Mesa 19-19-19-20-20 Gap: 4:46 |
128:18 25:40 8:33 |
541 | Jordan Butler So 23:13 7:44 79 |
Fernando Aguilera Fr 24:37 8:12 101 |
Logan Garner Fr 24:44 8:15 102 |
Alec Gamboa Fr 27:45 9:15 129 |
Ajmal Shalikar Fr 27:59 9:20 130 |
Nathan Castenada Fr 31:10 10:23 131 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dillon Nobbs | Jr | Bonita | 15:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Salas | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Jeff Larson | Jr | Yucca Valley | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Brett Bermudez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Josh Boston | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Evan Gonzales | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Warren Bonilla | Jr | Crespi | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Dennis Gonzalez | Jr | Cathedral City | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Nic Fracassi | Jr | JSerra | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Ramirez | Jr | Cathedral City | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | Segerstrom | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Veda Rebollar | Jr | Laguna Beach | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Hany Diab | Jr | Bonita | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Spencer Wagener | Jr | St. Margaret's | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Stevens | Jr | Yorba Linda | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Moore | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Gustavo Delcastillo | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Jose Zagal | Jr | Western | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Peter Vidal | Jr | Buena Park | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Max Allen | Jr | JSerra | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Luis Moreno | Jr | Saddleback | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Fredrickson | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Leon | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Jose Arevalo | Jr | Marshall | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Gonzalo Vaquez | Jr | Los Amigos | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Gregory Ostrom | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Casey Koprowski | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | David Caballero | Jr | Big Bear | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Todd Sweetman | Jr | Bonita | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Troy Miller | Jr | Bonita | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Brian Shieh | Jr | Glendale | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Joe Yuengert | Jr | Crespi | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Christian Pradegis | Jr | Katella | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Juan Ramos | So | La Quinta (Westminster) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Chris Hernandez | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | James Najera | Jr | La Habra | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Alex Diaz | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Mateo | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Brian Valencia | Jr | La Habra | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Hector Ruiz | Jr | Carter | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Paul Stiles | Jr | Big Bear | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Brendan Foti | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Alan Hernandez | Jr | Los Amigos | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Wintheiser | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Keylan Meneses | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Castillo | Jr | Katella | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Xavier Ortiz | Jr | Buena Park | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Flavin | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Alejandro Hueso | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Julian Vera | Jr | Cajon | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Luis Ozuna | Jr | Western | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
53 | Nicolas Cox | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | James Gibson | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Max Sinclair | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Nick Sanchez | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Quinn O'Connor | Jr | El Segundo | 16:47 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 3/32 | 36/56 | 17:08 (0:21) |
17:08 (0:21) |
17:08 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Ben Jansen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Antonio Corona | Jr | Marshall | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Hurst | Jr | Corona del Mar | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
61 | Stephen Kennedy | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
62 | Dave Wilson | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | Barrett Dryden | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Vaughn Jackson | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Apollo Santos | Jr | Cajon | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Joseph Meyer | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Austin Gold | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Christian Restrepo | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Hunter Durand | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Jason Cruz | Jr | Marshall | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
72 | Danny Nguyen | Sr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Brian Ault | Jr | Whittier Christian | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Martinez | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Max Portillo | Jr | Crespi | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Ian Ring | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Michael Caskey | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Alecio | Jr | Marshall | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
79 | Josh Sappington | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
80 | Alan Bradford | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
81 | Antonio Suarez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Vincent Kao | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
83 | Victor Hidalgo | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Cameron Tatum | Jr | Carter | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
85 | Ralph Mendez | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Schwartz | Jr | La Canada | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
87 | Roberto Montano | Jr | Cathedral | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Kranawetter | Sr | JSerra | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Euan Tan | Jr | Marshall | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
90 | Abner Alecio | Jr | Marshall | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
91 | Christian Kahrs | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
92 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Jr | Bonita | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
93 | Alberto Garcia | Jr | San Bernardino | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
94 | Kumler William | Jr | Aquinas | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
95 | Adam Wright | Jr | San Diego (SD) | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
96 | Robert Mediano | Jr | La Habra | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
97 | Nathan Sweet | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
98 | Grant Garcia | Jr | Bonita | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Martin Cazares | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
100 | Ramiro Espinoza | Jr | Buena Park | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
101 | Edgar Mendoza | Jr | Saddleback | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
102 | Alex Lemus | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Duncan Bengston | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
104 | Josh Rodriquez-irons | Jr | Cajon | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Cargile | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
106 | Brian Pacheco | Jr | Katella | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
108 | Jack Alber | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
109 | Michael Rowan | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
110 | Alex Salinas | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
111 | Josh Goddard | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
112 | Tony Davia | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
113 | Dawson Beeson | Jr | Payson | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
114 | Abraham Vega | Jr | Big Bear | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
115 | Obinna Omeirondi | Jr | Oxford Academy | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
116 | Robert Ramos | Jr | Carter | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
117 | Kenneth Calimlim | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
118 | Julien Medina | Jr | Buena Park | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Jordan Schlackman | Jr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
120 | Chris Aguilar | Jr | Cathedral | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Henry Pham | So | La Quinta (Westminster) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Marco Solis | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Michael Williams | Jr | JSerra | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Gus Kerzic | Jr | Bonita | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Erik Rosenberg | Jr | Malibu | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Abu Iyob-tessema | Jr | Vistamar | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
127 | Jared Rucker | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
128 | Israel Nolasco | Jr | Marshall | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
129 | Giovanni Rivera | Jr | San Bernardino | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
130 | Dyer Pettijohn | Jr | Malibu | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
131 | Markus Heim | Jr | Vistamar | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
132 | Charles Solomon | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
133 | Jon Espinoza | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Kim | Jr | La Canada | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
135 | Justin Michel | Jr | La Canada | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
136 | Nick Weckmann | Jr | Bonita | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
137 | Marco Silva | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
138 | Gustavo Martinez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Kaplan | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
140 | Clement Kwong | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
141 | Colin Baker | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
142 | Luis Salazar | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
143 | Derrick Ham | Jr | Grand Terrace | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Aguirre | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Johnny Aguilera | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
146 | Alex Munoz | Jr | Cathedral | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
147 | Elliot Davis | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
148 | Raul Carrillo | Jr | Saddleback | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | Mario Ramirez | Jr | Carter | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Keegan Rank | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
151 | Jared Tinino | Jr | Cajon | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Rafael Armendariz | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Cesar Zuno | Jr | Saddleback | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Moises Hernandez | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
155 | Jacob Lozano | Jr | Cajon | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
156 | Yoon Lee | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Mateo Gomez | Jr | Oaks Christian | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
158 | Michael Williams | Jr | Glendale | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Zapata | Jr | Bell-Jeff | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Tristan Goedert | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
161 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
162 | Eder Leyva | Jr | Los Amigos | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
163 | Leonardo Vilchis-zarate | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
164 | Anders Simmeth | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
165 | Bryan Robles | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
166 | Andy Matuz | Jr | Saddleback | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
167 | Joany Ramos | Jr | Big Bear | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
168 | Edwin Lucano | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
169 | Daniel Mueller | Jr | Whittier Christian | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
170 | Juan Morlap | So | Clairemont (SD) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
171 | Tim Ro | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
172 | Conor Langlois | Jr | El Segundo | 18:23 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 8/32 | 45/53 | 17:01 | 17:01 | 17:01 | |
173 | David Alcala | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Weitz | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
175 | Noe Ozegueda | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Mike Santana | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
177 | Rodrigo Mena | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
178 | Coy Leong | Jr | Cathedral | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
179 | Tommy Gonzalez | Jr | Cathedral | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
180 | Jackson Sansone | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Irvin Urquiza | Jr | Saddleback | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
182 | Rosendo Higuera | Jr | Saddleback | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
183 | Svein Gonzalez | Jr | Glendale | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
184 | Alex Wilde | Jr | Corona del Mar | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
185 | Abraham Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
186 | Zachary Taylor | Jr | Cajon | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
187 | Shawn Pillos | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Patterson | Jr | Cajon | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
189 | Johny Gonzalez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
190 | Eugene Holman | Jr | Carter | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
191 | Garrett Kahre | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Jason Wang | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
193 | Spencer Kirkham | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
194 | Cole Rosenman | Jr | Glendale | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
195 | Edgar Jimenez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
196 | Jose Aranda | Jr | Buena Park | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
197 | Leonardo Santiago | Jr | Grand Terrace | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
198 | Brian Mcknight | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
199 | Name Removed | Jr | Payson | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
200 | Kobe Armstrong | Jr | Bishop Gorman | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
201 | Aiden Pascuii | Jr | Malibu | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
202 | Christian Redcher | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
203 | Alec Butel | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
204 | Ryan Isiri | Jr | La Canada | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
205 | Danny Do | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
206 | Matthew Montano | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
207 | Alex Koran | Jr | El Segundo | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 11/32 | 37/45 | 19:36 (0:11) |
19:36 (0:11) |
19:36 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
208 | Emory Chesley | Jr | La Canada | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
209 | Drexel Smith | Jr | Bonita | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
210 | Tim Davis | Jr | Bonita | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
211 | Josh Villanueva | Jr | Bonita | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
212 | Matt Quaschnick | Jr | El Segundo | 19:36 | 6:32 | 4/7 | 12/32 | 28/41 | 21:22 (1:46) |
21:22 (1:46) |
21:22 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
213 | James Cockrell | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
214 | Griffin Lear | Jr | Vistamar | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
215 | Nathan Fletcher | Jr | Cajon | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
216 | Julius Lam | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
217 | Ryan Manning | Jr | JSerra | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
218 | Khai Dinh | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
219 | Nick Broome | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
220 | Michael Fox | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
221 | Nolan Day | Jr | Riverside Christian Schoo | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
222 | Chase Farrell | Jr | Big Bear | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
223 | Matthew Gutierez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
224 | Aaron Ko | Jr | St. Margaret's | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
225 | Alvaro Martinez | Jr | Saddleback | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
226 | James Salcido | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
227 | Spencer Sabins | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
228 | Demitri Carranza | Jr | Cajon | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
229 | Christopher Ledesma | Jr | La Habra | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
230 | Francsico Arevalo | Jr | Los Amigos | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
231 | Ryan Nakakura | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
232 | Daniel Mandujano | Jr | Saddleback | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
233 | Linus Gordon | Jr | Malibu | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
234 | Genaro Cabrara | Jr | Los Amigos | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
235 | Triston Padron | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
236 | Jose Torres | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
237 | Kevin Cortez | Jr | Culver City | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
238 | Ernesto Garibay | Jr | Carter | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
239 | Julian Andrews | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
240 | Antonio Castro | Jr | West H. S. (Bakersfield) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
241 | Noah Sanders | Jr | Segerstrom | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
242 | Eitan Jaffe | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
243 | Johnson Baltazar | Jr | La Habra | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
244 | Asad Landery | Jr | Glendale | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
245 | Jonathan Navas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
246 | Hector Alvarez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
247 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
248 | Kelvin Zhang | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
249 | Michael Fulton | Jr | Clairemont (SD) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
250 | Charles Eyanson | Jr | Granite Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
251 | Lorenzo Orozco | Jr | Sage Hill | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
252 | Zach Edwards | Jr | El Segundo | 20:24 | 6:48 | 5/7 | 16/32 | 29/33 | 21:19 (0:55) |
21:19 (0:55) |
21:19 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
253 | Pancho Villa | Jr | Saddleback | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
254 | Daniel Talavera | Jr | Cathedral | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
255 | Dwayne Mosbey | Jr | Buena Park | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
256 | Trevor Ching | Jr | Crespi | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
257 | Kenneth Hernandez | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
258 | Bryan Araujo | Jr | Saddleback | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
259 | Kengo Kawa | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
260 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | Los Amigos | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
261 | Vann Seebass | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
262 | Edward Vargas | Jr | Marshall | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
263 | Kenn Reamico | Jr | Marshall | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
264 | Vincent Lasislao | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
265 | Alexi Krygier | Jr | Aquinas | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
266 | Tristan Deweese | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
267 | Michael Glidewell | Jr | La Canada | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
268 | Andrew Ramsouer | Jr | El Segundo | 20:47 | 6:56 | 6/7 | 20/32 | 22/27 | 28:01 (7:14) |
28:01 (7:14) |
23:59 (3:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
269 | Nicholas Ferrer | Jr | El Segundo | 20:48 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 21/32 | 14/18 | ||||
270 | Daniel Salas | Jr | Cathedral | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
271 | Daniel Olivares | Jr | Carter | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
272 | Madison Bautista | Jr | Marshall | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
273 | Ramiro Flores | Jr | Saddleback | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
274 | Devin Jackson | Jr | Vistamar | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
275 | Harrison Yale | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
276 | Kyle Wang | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
277 | Joseph Shapiro | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
278 | Vincent Padilla | Jr | Bonita | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
279 | Jonathan Sanchez | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
280 | Bryan Gil | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
281 | Raul De La Torre | Jr | Saddleback | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
282 | Jorge Contreras | Jr | Avalon | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
283 | Geno Shin | Jr | Whittier Christian | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
284 | Ben Jeffers | Jr | Whittier Christian | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
285 | Josthin Amado | Jr | Cajon | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
286 | Philip Bauer | Jr | St. Margaret's | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
287 | Jon Davis | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
288 | Robert Wolke | Jr | Grand Terrace | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
289 | Felix Chavarria | Jr | Saddleback | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
290 | Brian Doan | Jr | Oxford Academy | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
291 | Jorrell Monsod | Jr | Grand Terrace | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
292 | Chris Iniguez | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
293 | Edgar Vasquez | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
294 | Jarad Arranga | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
295 | Preston Trieu | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
296 | Darrick Roanhaus | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
297 | Diego Espinosa | Jr | Grand Terrace | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
298 | Luke Najera | Jr | La Habra | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
299 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | San Bernardino | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
300 | Josh Mcgaughy | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
301 | Justin Guevara | Jr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
302 | Matt Kerchival | Jr | Bonita | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
303 | Jose Marin | Jr | Los Amigos | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
304 | Erik Alcala | Jr | Avalon | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
305 | Juan Munguia | Jr | San Bernardino | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
125 | Dillon Nobbs Jr 15:02 5:01 1 |
Hany Diab Jr 15:55 5:18 8 |
Todd Sweetman Jr 16:19 5:26 21 |
Troy Miller Jr 16:20 5:27 22 |
Eduardo Gonzalez Jr 17:25 5:48 73 |
Grant Garcia Jr 17:28 5:49 77 |
Gus Kerzic Jr 17:46 5:55 100 |
2 | Yorba Linda 9-8-7-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
83:49 16:46 5:35 |
203 | Jacob Stevens Jr 15:58 5:19 10 |
Nicolas Cox Jr 16:44 5:35 39 |
Ben Jansen Jr 16:48 5:36 43 |
Austin Gold Jr 17:05 5:42 51 |
Josh Sappington Jr 17:14 5:45 60 |
Jared Rucker Jr 17:48 5:56 101 |
Jackson Sansone Jr 18:28 6:09 142 |
3 | West H. S. (Bakersfield) 10-4-2-2-3 Gap: 1:58 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
224 | Tyler Moore Jr 16:00 5:20 11 |
Gustavo Delcastillo Jr 16:03 5:21 12 |
Keylan Meneses Jr 16:40 5:33 35 |
Jorge Lopez Jr 17:07 5:42 53 |
Daniel Aguirre Jr 17:58 5:59 113 |
Johnny Aguilera Jr 17:59 6:00 114 |
Antonio Castro Jr 20:03 6:41 180 |
4 | Marshall 13-13-10-7-4 Gap: 1:11 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
243 | Jose Arevalo Jr 16:13 5:24 16 |
Antonio Corona Jr 16:49 5:36 44 |
Jason Cruz Jr 17:07 5:42 54 |
Daniel Alecio Jr 17:13 5:44 59 |
Euan Tan Jr 17:24 5:48 70 |
Abner Alecio Jr 17:24 5:48 71 |
Israel Nolasco Jr 17:49 5:56 102 |
5 | Laguna Beach 7-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:43 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
249 | Veda Rebollar Jr 15:54 5:18 7 |
Casey Koprowski Jr 16:16 5:25 19 |
Ian Ring Jr 17:12 5:44 57 |
Nathan Sweet Jr 17:28 5:49 76 |
Tony Davia Jr 17:37 5:52 90 |
Mike Santana Jr 18:26 6:09 138 |
James Cockrell Jr 19:36 6:32 166 |
6 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 2-6-3-5-6 Gap: 2:41 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
278 | Oscar Salas Jr 15:16 5:05 2 |
Ivan Mateo Jr 16:34 5:31 28 |
Christian Restrepo Jr 17:05 5:42 52 |
Aaron Hernandez Jr 17:32 5:51 85 |
Luis Salazar Jr 17:57 5:59 111 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 18:12 6:04 127 |
Rodrigo Mena Jr 18:27 6:09 139 |
7 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 4-3-4-6-7 Gap: 2:36 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
297 | Josh Boston Jr 15:36 5:12 4 |
Gregory Ostrom Jr 16:14 5:25 18 |
Alan Bradford Jr 17:14 5:45 61 |
Alex Salinas Jr 17:36 5:52 88 |
Tristan Goedert Jr 18:12 6:04 126 |
Brian Mcknight Jr 19:05 6:22 156 |
|
8 | La Quinta (Westminster) 17-15-11-10-8 Gap: 1:13 |
85:56 17:11 5:44 |
319 | Juan Ramos So 16:30 5:30 24 |
Dave Wilson Sr 16:51 5:37 46 |
Danny Nguyen Sr 17:10 5:43 55 |
Jordan Schlackman Jr 17:42 5:54 96 |
Henry Pham So 17:43 5:54 98 |
||
9 | Orange Lutheran 22-19-14-12-9 Gap: 1:17 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
332 | Patrick Wintheiser Sr 16:39 5:33 34 |
Joseph Meyer Jr 17:04 5:41 50 |
Michael Caskey So 17:12 5:44 58 |
Duncan Bengston Jr 17:30 5:50 82 |
Daniel Kaplan Jr 17:56 5:59 108 |
Garrett Kahre Jr 18:51 6:17 151 |
Nick Broome Jr 19:39 6:33 170 |
10 | JSerra 5-2-6-8-10 Gap: 3:50 |
86:41 17:20 5:47 |
355 | Nic Fracassi Jr 15:48 5:16 5 |
Max Allen Jr 16:07 5:22 14 |
Tyler Kranawetter Sr 17:23 5:48 69 |
Michael Williams Jr 17:45 5:55 99 |
Ryan Manning Jr 19:38 6:33 168 |
||
11 | Buena Park 11-8-12-11-11 Gap: 2:49 |
86:52 17:22 5:47 |
377 | Peter Vidal Jr 16:06 5:22 13 |
Xavier Ortiz Jr 16:41 5:34 36 |
Ramiro Espinoza Jr 17:29 5:50 79 |
Julien Medina Jr 17:41 5:54 95 |
Jose Aranda Jr 18:55 6:18 154 |
Dwayne Mosbey Jr 20:25 6:48 190 |
|
12 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 21-21-18-13-12 Gap: 1:29 |
87:02 17:24 5:48 |
380 | Brendan Foti Jr 16:38 5:33 32 |
Antonio Suarez Jr 17:15 5:45 62 |
Martin Cazares Jr 17:29 5:50 78 |
Jack Alber Jr 17:33 5:51 86 |
Moises Hernandez Jr 18:07 6:02 122 |
Matthew Montano Jr 19:24 6:28 162 |
Kelvin Zhang Jr 20:21 6:47 187 |
13 | Segerstrom 6-7-9-9-13 Gap: 4:01 |
87:38 17:32 5:51 |
389 | Derek Rodriguez Jr 15:52 5:17 6 |
Chris Hernandez Jr 16:31 5:30 25 |
Alex Lemus Jr 17:30 5:50 81 |
Jon Espinoza Jr 17:52 5:57 104 |
James Salcido Jr 19:53 6:38 173 |
Noah Sanders Jr 20:04 6:41 181 |
|
14 | Cajon 23-20-17-17-14 Gap: 1:25 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
412 | Julian Vera Jr 16:43 5:34 38 |
Apollo Santos Jr 16:58 5:39 49 |
Josh Rodriquez-irons Jr 17:31 5:50 83 |
Jared Tinino Jr 18:05 6:02 119 |
Jacob Lozano Jr 18:08 6:03 123 |
Zachary Taylor Jr 18:45 6:15 147 |
Anthony Patterson Jr 18:46 6:15 149 |
15 | Bishop Gorman 28-25-22-19-15 Gap: 0:55 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
423 | Christopher Martinez Jr 17:11 5:44 56 |
Ralph Mendez Jr 17:22 5:47 66 |
Michael Rowan Jr 17:33 5:51 87 |
Kenneth Calimlim Jr 17:41 5:54 94 |
Rafael Armendariz Jr 18:06 6:02 120 |
Kobe Armstrong Jr 19:07 6:22 157 |
|
16 | Cathedral 8-17-19-17-16 Gap: 2:29 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
429 | Noah Sanchez Jr 15:58 5:19 9 |
Roberto Montano Jr 17:23 5:48 68 |
Chris Aguilar Jr 17:42 5:54 97 |
Alex Munoz Jr 18:00 6:00 115 |
Coy Leong Jr 18:27 6:09 140 |
Tommy Gonzalez Jr 18:28 6:09 141 |
Daniel Talavera Jr 20:25 6:48 189 |
17 | Big Bear 15-11-14-15-17 Gap: 3:26 |
88:37 17:43 5:54 |
446 | David Caballero Jr 16:17 5:26 20 |
Paul Stiles Jr 16:38 5:33 31 |
Abraham Vega Jr 17:38 5:53 91 |
Joany Ramos Jr 18:21 6:07 133 |
Chase Farrell Jr 19:43 6:34 171 |
||
18 | Carter 20-22-21-21-18 Gap: 2:15 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
456 | Hector Ruiz Jr 16:35 5:32 30 |
Cameron Tatum Jr 17:21 5:47 65 |
Robert Ramos Jr 17:39 5:53 93 |
Mario Ramirez Jr 18:02 6:01 118 |
Eugene Holman Jr 18:50 6:17 150 |
Ernesto Garibay Jr 20:02 6:41 179 |
Daniel Olivares Jr 20:49 6:56 197 |
19 | Yucca Valley 3-16-16-14-19 Gap: 4:52 |
88:46 17:45 5:55 |
457 | Jeff Larson Jr 15:29 5:10 3 |
Christian Kahrs Jr 17:25 5:48 72 |
Josh Goddard Jr 17:36 5:52 89 |
Gustavo Martinez Jr 17:55 5:58 107 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 20:21 6:47 186 |
||
20 | Bishop Alemany 19-14-8-16-20 Gap: 3:26 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
461 | Alex Diaz Jr 16:34 5:31 27 |
Daniel Flavin Jr 16:42 5:34 37 |
Barrett Dryden Jr 16:57 5:39 47 |
Matthew Gutierez Jr 19:44 6:35 172 |
Jose Torres Jr 20:00 6:40 178 |
Jonathan Navas Jr 20:14 6:45 184 |
|
21 | Saddleback 12-22-24-22-21 Gap: 2:07 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
465 | Luis Moreno Jr 16:08 5:23 15 |
Edgar Mendoza Jr 17:30 5:50 80 |
Raul Carrillo Jr 18:01 6:00 117 |
Cesar Zuno Jr 18:07 6:02 121 |
Andy Matuz Jr 18:15 6:05 132 |
Irvin Urquiza Jr 18:29 6:10 143 |
Rosendo Higuera Jr 18:30 6:10 144 |
22 | La Habra 18-12-13-20-22 Gap: 3:40 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
486 | James Najera Jr 16:33 5:31 26 |
Brian Valencia Jr 16:35 5:32 29 |
Robert Mediano Jr 17:27 5:49 75 |
Christopher Ledesma Jr 19:55 6:38 174 |
Johnson Baltazar Jr 20:13 6:44 182 |
Luke Najera Jr 22:49 7:36 207 |
|
23 | Corona del Mar 26-26-25-25-23 Gap: 1:49 |
89:21 17:52 5:57 |
521 | Matthew Hurst Jr 16:50 5:37 45 |
Ryan Cargile Jr 17:31 5:50 84 |
Colin Baker Jr 17:57 5:59 110 |
Daniel Weitz Jr 18:24 6:08 136 |
Alex Wilde Jr 18:39 6:13 146 |
Harrison Yale Jr 21:17 7:06 198 |
Kyle Wang Jr 21:21 7:07 199 |
24 | Los Amigos 14-10-20-24-24 Gap: 3:45 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
530 | Gonzalo Vaquez Jr 16:13 5:24 17 |
Alan Hernandez Jr 16:39 5:33 33 |
Eder Leyva Jr 18:13 6:04 128 |
Francsico Arevalo Jr 19:56 6:39 175 |
Genaro Cabrara Jr 19:58 6:39 177 |
Jesus Hernandez Jr 20:37 6:52 192 |
Jose Marin Jr 24:34 8:11 210 |
25 | Sunny Hills 27-24-26-26-25 Gap: 2:11 |
90:20 18:04 6:01 |
548 | Vaughn Jackson Jr 16:57 5:39 48 |
Vincent Kao Jr 17:16 5:45 63 |
Bryan Robles Jr 18:14 6:05 131 |
Shawn Pillos Jr 18:45 6:15 148 |
Christian Redcher Jr 19:08 6:23 158 |
Alec Butel Jr 19:17 6:26 159 |
Kengo Kawa Fr 20:36 6:52 191 |
25 | St. Francis (La Canada) 24-18-23-23-25 Gap: 6:25 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
548 | Max Sinclair Jr 16:45 5:35 40 |
Nick Sanchez Jr 16:46 5:35 41 |
Leonardo Vilchis-zarate Jr 18:13 6:04 129 |
Anders Simmeth Jr 18:14 6:05 130 |
Josh Mcgaughy Jr 23:10 7:43 208 |
Justin Guevara Jr 23:11 7:44 209 |
|
27 | South Pasadena 29-29-28-27-27 Gap: 1:34 |
90:12 18:02 6:01 |
565 | Victor Hidalgo Jr 17:17 5:46 64 |
Clement Kwong Jr 17:56 5:59 109 |
Elliot Davis Jr 18:00 6:00 116 |
Yoon Lee Jr 18:08 6:03 124 |
Jason Wang Jr 18:51 6:17 152 |
Julius Lam Jr 19:38 6:33 167 |
Ryan Nakakura Jr 19:56 6:39 176 |
28 | La Canada 30-28-27-28-28 Gap: 2:05 |
91:53 18:23 6:08 |
602 | Matthew Schwartz Jr 17:22 5:47 67 |
Joseph Kim Jr 17:53 5:58 105 |
Justin Michel Jr 17:53 5:58 106 |
Ryan Isiri Jr 19:18 6:26 160 |
Emory Chesley Jr 19:27 6:29 164 |
Michael Glidewell Jr 20:47 6:56 194 |
|
29 | Glendale 16-27-29-29-29 Gap: 3:52 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
629 | Brian Shieh Jr 16:22 5:27 23 |
Michael Williams Jr 18:11 6:04 125 |
Svein Gonzalez Jr 18:38 6:13 145 |
Cole Rosenman Jr 18:53 6:18 153 |
Asad Landery Jr 20:14 6:45 183 |
||
30 | El Segundo 25-30-31-30-30 Gap: 3:37 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
693 | Quinn O'Connor Jr 16:47 5:36 42 |
Conor Langlois Jr 18:23 6:08 135 |
Alex Koran Jr 19:25 6:28 163 |
Matt Quaschnick Jr 19:36 6:32 165 |
Zach Edwards Jr 20:24 6:48 188 |
Andrew Ramsouer Jr 20:47 6:56 195 |
Nicholas Ferrer Jr 20:48 6:56 196 |
31 | San Bernardino 31-30-30-31-31 Gap: 4:10 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
707 | Alberto Garcia Jr 17:26 5:49 74 |
Giovanni Rivera Jr 17:50 5:57 103 |
Noe Ozegueda Jr 18:25 6:08 137 |
Tristan Deweese Jr 20:45 6:55 193 |
Jonathan Sanchez Jr 21:36 7:12 200 |
Chris Iniguez Jr 22:17 7:26 204 |
Edgar Vasquez Fr 22:17 7:26 205 |
32 | Oxford Academy 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 4:38 |
97:14 19:27 6:29 |
758 | Obinna Omeirondi Jr 17:38 5:53 92 |
Tim Ro Jr 18:23 6:08 134 |
Danny Do Jr 19:18 6:26 161 |
Khai Dinh Jr 19:39 6:33 169 |
Brian Doan Jr 22:16 7:25 202 |
||
33 | Grand Terrace 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 4:18 |
101:37 20:19 6:46 |
856 | Derrick Ham Jr 17:58 5:59 112 |
Leonardo Santiago Jr 18:56 6:19 155 |
Hector Alvarez Jr 20:14 6:45 185 |
Robert Wolke Jr 22:13 7:24 201 |
Jorrell Monsod Jr 22:16 7:25 203 |
Diego Espinosa Jr 22:44 7:35 206 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Daseler | Fr | Bishop Gorman | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Noah Anderson | Fr | Bonita | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Knollenberg | Fr | Sage Hill | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Burkhardt | Fr | JSerra | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Chris Rodriguez | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Kellen Givens | Fr | Corona del Mar | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Sean Frescas | Fr | Bonita | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Paragas | Fr | Corona del Mar | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Duby | Fr | San Juan Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Joey Dalton | Fr | Cajon | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Jack Mosher | Fr | JSerra | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Carlos Verduzco | Fr | Norte Vista | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Jim Tapia | Fr | Cathedral | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Nelson Penn | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Drake Butler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Garrett Valadez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Ayala | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Kenny Shimada | Fr | Buena Park | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Cody Heverly | Fr | Bonita | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Esteban Panteja | Fr | Katella | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Solorza | Fr | Buena Park | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Jeremiah Gil | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Luke Kampa | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Animesh Mangu | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Hector Leon | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Bowen Waugh | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Vallejo | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Riley Whelan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Santiago Figueroa | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Rodrigo Galindo | Fr | Buena Park | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Paulo Vazquez | Fr | Glendale | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | James Marshall | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Mason Pitz | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Bryant Nguyen | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Henry Hoffelt | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Jorge Fernandez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Blake Wagner | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Jayson Schwartz | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Brooks | Fr | St. Margaret's | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Paul Mendoza | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Kieswetter | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Seiji Sasaki | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Jonathon Romero | Fr | Cathedral | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Jay Tretter | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Albert Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Brady Carbajal | Fr | Saddleback | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | David Aranda | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Allen Apizar | So | Norte Vista | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | David Gurrola | Fr | Saddleback | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Nolan Tripp | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Angelo Guarino | Fr | San Diego (SD) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Conner Nobbs | Fr | Bonita | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Tait Ryssdal | Fr | La Canada | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Burns | Fr | JSerra | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Federico Carillo | Fr | Cathedral City | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Barajas | Fr | Glendale | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Ezekiel Garay | Fr | Damien | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Cory Atwater | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Levenson | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Maxwell Nelson | Fr | Cajon | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Stirling Marshall | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Francisco Joya | Fr | Saddleback | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Hugo Ramirez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Chris Perez | Fr | JSerra | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Alex Danner | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Gonzales | Fr | JSerra | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Luis Chavez | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Maarten Hesselring | Fr | Culver City | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Peter Wang | Fr | Bonita | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Noah Giddings | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Michael De La Torre | Fr | Western | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Zack Spitz | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Kahleel Leforce | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Myers | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Carter Fraser | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Zeke Acosta | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Leka | Fr | Bonita | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Connor Hafen | Fr | Big Bear | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Josue Ochoa | Fr | Cajon | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Cruz | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Damien Tovar | Fr | Katella | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
82 | Armando Carrillo | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Sergio Caro | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | David Sendejas | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Moga | Fr | JSerra | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
86 | Treavor Willis | Fr | JSerra | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Andy Tran | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Christopher Lin | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Sean Leiterman | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Aidan Contreras | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Kristian Larios | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Martin Fabian | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Antony Nguyen | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Quinn Holland | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Michael Caballero | Fr | Cathedral | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Alex Weilenga | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Nikhil Yerasi | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Valda Arana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Edgar Gastelum | Fr | Cajon | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | Koi Prakasim | Fr | Malibu | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Yael Galindo | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Garcia | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Tomas Aragone | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Kozuch | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Mercado | Fr | Cathedral City | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | William Walker | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Ross Lelieur | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Robertson | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Raymon Gilmartin | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Hector Acevedo | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Dominic Brisuela | Fr | Cathedral | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Louis Delgado | Fr | Buena Park | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Alfredo Arriola | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Joshua Cano | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Caden Fraiser | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Matt Fishman | Fr | Vistamar | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Roger Fang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Andrew S. Lombera | Fr | Saddleback | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Danny Hernandez | Fr | Avalon | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Xavier Indeglia | Fr | St. Margaret's | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Nick Andras | Fr | Sage Hill | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Noah Olsen | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Shimokochi | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Blake Crosby | Fr | La Canada | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Rene Hernandez | Fr | Glendale | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Ulises Espinoza | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Hedrick | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Christopher Ford | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
130 | Gabe Gamboa | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Mcguire | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Ross Lee | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Andrew Vela | Fr | Cathedral | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Myles O'connell | Fr | Cathedral | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Paul Bakhos | Fr | Big Bear | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
136 | Chris Lopez | Fr | Cathedral | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Brett Jones | Fr | Cajon | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Hector Elizzarraz | Fr | Buena Park | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
139 | Nicholas Kavoklis | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Dylan Barnett | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Robert Naruse | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Fernando Medina | Fr | Saddleback | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Jack Nagel | Fr | La Canada | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Richie Moreno | Fr | Grand Terrace | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
145 | Abraham Vazquez | Fr | Culver City | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
146 | David Sultan | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
147 | David Aguilar | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
148 | David Castellanos | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
149 | Alberto Galicia | Fr | El Segundo | 20:29 | 6:50 | 1/4 | 17/32 | 46/50 | ||||
150 | Eduardo Madera | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
151 | Wade King | Fr | Glendale | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
152 | Trevor Santana | Fr | Calvary Chapel (SA) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
153 | Oliver Chen | Fr | El Segundo | 20:34 | 6:51 | 2/4 | 18/32 | 32/40 | ||||
154 | Ryan Brown | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
155 | Derek Vollero | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
156 | Maxwell Bramlett | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
157 | Kevin McMullin | Fr | El Segundo | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3/4 | 19/32 | 25/32 | ||||
158 | Keith O'shea | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
159 | Cale Airey | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
160 | David Martinez | Fr | Crespi | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
161 | Renton Minuto | Fr | Avalon | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
162 | Jonathan Haley | Fr | Sage Hill | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
163 | Max Ferguson | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
164 | Tyler Gibson | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
165 | Miguel Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
166 | Cole Thompson | Fr | Culver City | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
167 | Dain Woods | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
168 | Austin Fickman | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
169 | Michael Cons | Fr | Cathedral | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
170 | Seth Eaton | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
171 | Cristian Martinez | Fr | Grand Terrace | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
172 | Jason Han | Fr | Damien | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
173 | Connor O'leary | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
174 | Chris Deanda | Fr | Cathedral | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Valentin Reyes | Fr | Ramona | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Lukas Rodgers | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
177 | David Jimenez | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
178 | Izaac Cadez | Fr | El Segundo | 21:19 | 7:06 | 4/4 | 22/32 | 22/30 | ||||
179 | Boaz Hernandez | Fr | Glendale | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
180 | Tommy Altmeyer | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Hambley | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Jonathan Carrasco | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Fernandez | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Tang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Joshua Gash | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Guiherme Lima | So | Oaks Christian | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
187 | Randel Belyea | Fr | Western | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
188 | Robert Herndon | Fr | Bonita | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Derek Sanft | Fr | Grand Terrace | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | James Wheeler | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Vincent Conlu | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Brett Elmajian | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Nathaniel Torres | Fr | Bonita | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
194 | Dominic Pastorelle | Fr | Damien | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
195 | Alex Araujo | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
196 | Bobby Rojas | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
197 | Issac Ballesteros | Fr | Grand Terrace | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
198 | Michael Pena | Fr | Grand Terrace | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Johnny Johnson | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
200 | Steven Du | Fr | Sage Hill | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
201 | Jay Ved | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
202 | Aldo Barragan | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
203 | Evan Hansen | Fr | Glendale | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
204 | Angel Garcia | So | Norte Vista | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
205 | Matthew Lee | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
206 | Ryan Monjazeb | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
207 | Maxwell Calkins | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
208 | Franklin Fort | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
209 | Kevin Losa | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
210 | Kenneth Tran | Fr | La Quinta (Westminster) | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
211 | Hugh Mac Neill | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
212 | Quentin Valencia | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
213 | Jimmy Sotelo | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
214 | Sagar Raju | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
215 | Blaze Scott | Fr | Ramona | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
216 | Peter Tran | Fr | Culver City | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
217 | Christian Martin | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
218 | Aaron Senk | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
219 | Adam Aboubakare | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
220 | Nick Stratos | Fr | St. Francis (La Canada) | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
221 | Christian Lux | Fr | Costa Mesa | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
222 | Jamie Romero | Fr | Damien | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
223 | Joseph Gonzales | Fr | Oaks Christian | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
224 | John Monsod | Fr | Grand Terrace | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
225 | Raymond Flores | Fr | Saddleback | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
226 | Jonathon Del Campo | So | Grand Terrace | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
227 | Gilbert Morales | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
228 | Patricio Martinez | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
229 | Alejandro Mazon | Fr | Ramona | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
230 | Liam Tenney | Fr | Sage Hill | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
231 | Andre Arana | Fr | Bonita | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
232 | Martin Delcampo | Fr | Grand Terrace | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
233 | Tommy Chu | Fr | Ramona | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
234 | Danny Delatore | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
235 | Brian Enriquez | Fr | Culver City | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
236 | Colin Heffner | Fr | Culver City | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
237 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | Bonita | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
238 | Devin Chilson | Fr | Grand Terrace | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
239 | Eric Avila | Fr | Saddleback | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
240 | Jack Parkinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
241 | David Oliva | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
242 | Antonio Antunez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
243 | Elias Cathcart | Fr | Culver City | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
244 | David Delgado | Fr | Grand Terrace | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
245 | Erick Sandoval | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
246 | Aaron Rosenblum | Fr | Crespi | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.