Moorpark Results from the Coastal Canyon League #1 at Arroyo Vista Park on 9/27/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barry, Spencer | Fr | JV | 20:45.48 | 7:08 | 2.91 | 77/99 | 27/34 | 43/50 | 1/2 | |||||
Bashkiroff, Brysen | Jr | JV | 16:59.14 | 5:50 | 2.91 | 10/99 | 1/34 | 8/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Bixler, Kai | Sr | JV | 20:17.62 | 6:58 | 2.91 | 66/99 | 22/34 | 38/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Buckley, Collin | Fr | JV | 21:01.95 | 7:14 | 2.91 | 83/99 | 30/34 | 46/50 | 1/1 | |||||
Cimadoro, Matteo | Fr | JV | 20:49.27 | 7:09 | 2.91 | 78/99 | 28/34 | 44/50 | 1/2 | |||||
Easley, Kai | So | F/S | 17:33.82 | 6:02 | 2.91 | 16/45 | 2/9 | 11/50 | 6/6 | |||||
Flores, Tim | So | JV | 19:20.01 | 6:39 | 2.91 | 48/99 | 15/34 | 29/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Gomez, Nicolas | So | F/S | 18:52.89 | 6:29 | 2.91 | 35/45 | 5/9 | 19/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Gouttumukkala, Kiran | Jr | JV | 19:11.26 | 6:36 | 2.91 | 46/99 | 13/34 | 25/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Haiden, Ryan | So | JV | 20:04.68 | 6:54 | 2.91 | 64/99 | 21/34 | 37/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Harris, Akira | Sr | JV | 19:11.85 | 6:36 | 2.91 | 47/99 | 14/34 | 26/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Hays, Carter | So | JV | 23:19.22 | 8:01 | 2.91 | 94/99 | 33/34 | 49/50 | 1/1 | |||||
Hecox, Bryce | Sr | V | 16:00.21 | 5:30 | 2.91 | 28/42 | 6/7 | 6/50 | 3/6 | |||||
Joshi, Shiven | Fr | JV | 20:42.08 | 7:07 | 2.91 | 74/99 | 26/34 | 42/50 | 1/2 | |||||
Juarez, Martin | Jr | JV | 20:28.31 | 7:02 | 2.91 | 69/99 | 24/34 | 40/50 | 1/2 | |||||
Larson, Luke | Sr | JV | 17:48.48 | 6:07 | 2.91 | 19/99 | 4/34 | 13/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Lorenzen, Seth | So | JV | 18:38.79 | 6:24 | 2.91 | 35/99 | 6/34 | 17/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Luekenga, Aaron | So | JV | 20:18.52 | 6:59 | 2.91 | 68/99 | 23/34 | 39/50 | 1/2 | |||||
Lumsden, Wyatt | Sr | JV | 18:02.23 | 6:12 | 2.91 | 22/99 | 5/34 | 15/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Martinez, Brian | So | V | 15:52.9 | 5:27 | 2.91 | 27/42 | 5/7 | 5/50 | 3/6 | |||||
May, Connor | So | JV | 19:56.62 | 6:51 | 2.91 | 61/99 | 20/34 | 36/50 | 1/3 | |||||
McGregor, Ethan | Sr | V | 15:07.39 | 5:12 | 2.91 | 8/42 | 2/7 | 2/50 | 3/6 | |||||
Mickelson, Jeffrey | Fr | JV | 19:38.34 | 6:45 | 2.91 | 55/99 | 18/34 | 34/50 | 1/3 | Great job! (PG) | ||||
Murray, Keith | Jr | V | 14:39.86 | 5:02 | 2.91 | 2/42 | 1/7 | 1/50 | 2/6 | |||||
Navarro, Reny | Sr | JV | 17:34.18 | 6:02 | 2.91 | 15/99 | 3/34 | 12/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Nielsen, Andreas | Fr | JV | 18:59.22 | 6:31 | 2.91 | 42/99 | 10/34 | 22/50 | 3/3 | |||||
Orozco, Orlando | Fr | F/S | 19:27.21 | 6:41 | 2.91 | 39/45 | 8/9 | 31/50 | 3/4 | |||||
Ou, George | Fr | F/S | 18:26.41 | 6:20 | 2.91 | 27/45 | 4/9 | 16/50 | 3/5 | |||||
Paredes, Carlos | Sr | JV | 19:08.29 | 6:35 | 2.91 | 44/99 | 12/34 | 24/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Pereira, Liam | Jr | V | 15:42.02 | 5:24 | 2.91 | 22/42 | 4/7 | 4/50 | 4/6 | |||||
Preap, Christopher | So | JV | 19:25.18 | 6:40 | 2.91 | 49/99 | 16/34 | 30/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Ramesh, Vishal | Fr | JV | 19:50.67 | 6:49 | 2.91 | 58/99 | 19/34 | 35/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Rauschenberger, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:09.15 | 5:54 | 2.91 | 39/42 | 7/7 | 9/50 | 4/6 | |||||
Reeves, Cullen | Sr | JV | 17:13.75 | 5:55 | 2.91 | 14/99 | 2/34 | 10/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Rojas, Rodolfo | So | F/S | 19:14.84 | 6:37 | 2.91 | 37/45 | 6/9 | 27/50 | 4/5 | |||||
Ronarch, Liam | Fr | F/S | 19:17.21 | 6:38 | 2.91 | 38/45 | 7/9 | 28/50 | 4/4 | |||||
Roth, Daniel | So | F/S | 17:57.61 | 6:10 | 2.91 | 21/45 | 3/9 | 14/50 | 5/6 | |||||
Ryan, Cory | So | JV | 18:41.37 | 6:25 | 2.91 | 36/99 | 7/34 | 18/50 | 4/4 | |||||
Saavedra, David | Fr | JV | 18:53.4 | 6:29 | 2.91 | 40/99 | 8/34 | 20/50 | 4/4 | |||||
Schofield, Philip | Sr | JV | 21:03.5 | 7:14 | 2.91 | 84/99 | 31/34 | 47/50 | 1/1 | |||||
Sherman, Ryan | Sr | JV | 20:56.03 | 7:12 | 2.91 | 80/99 | 29/34 | 45/50 | 1/1 | |||||
Theising, Ben | Fr | JV | 19:03.71 | 6:33 | 2.91 | 43/99 | 11/34 | 23/50 | 2/3 | |||||
Thorne, Hunter | Jr | JV | 18:56.98 | 6:31 | 2.91 | 41/99 | 9/34 | 21/50 | 4/4 | |||||
Uribe, Alejandro | Jr | V | 15:37.23 | 5:22 | 2.91 | 20/42 | 3/7 | 3/50 | 5/6 | |||||
Waters, Matthew | So | F/S | 16:47.95 | 5:46 | 2.91 | 4/45 | 1/9 | 7/50 | 4/6 | |||||
Wilkinson, Nathaniel | So | F/S | 19:32.24 | 6:43 | 2.91 | 40/45 | 9/9 | 32/50 | 2/3 | |||||
Woodruff, Jake | So | JV | 20:34.13 | 7:04 | 2.91 | 71/99 | 25/34 | 41/50 | 1/2 | |||||
Zaragoza, Carlos | Sr | JV | 22:01 | 7:34 | 2.91 | 88/99 | 32/34 | 48/50 | 1/1 | |||||
Zhang, Michael | Fr | JV | 24:25.72 | 8:24 | 2.91 | 97/99 | 34/34 | 50/50 | 1/1 | |||||
Zuzick, Samuel | So | JV | 19:37.93 | 6:45 | 2.91 | 54/99 | 17/34 | 33/50 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 76:59 1:13 |
2.91 | 5:17 | 5:02 | 5:27 | 79 | 5:09 | Keith Murray (2), Ethan McGregor (8), Alejandro Uribe (20), Liam Pereira (22), Brian Martinez (27) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 87:38 1:03 |
2.91 | 6:01 | 5:50 | 6:12 | 80 | 5:34 | Brysen Bashkiroff (10), Cullen Reeves (14), Reny Navarro (15), Luke Larson (19), Wyatt Lumsden (22) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 94:10 0:20 |
2.91 | 6:28 | 6:24 | 6:31 | 64 | 6:19 | Seth Lorenzen (9), Cory Ryan (10), David Saavedra (14), Hunter Thorne (15), Andreas Nielsen (16) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 95:55 0:16 |
2.91 | 6:36 | 6:33 | 6:39 | 23 | 6:36 | Ben Theising (2), Carlos Paredes (3), Kiran Gouttumukkala (5), Akira Harris (6), Tim Flores (7) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 98:29 0:31 |
2.91 | 6:46 | 6:40 | 6:51 | 16 | 6:46 | Christopher Preap (1), Samuel Zuzick (2), Jeffrey Mickelson (3), Vishal Ramesh (4), Connor May (6) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 101:43 0:29 |
2.91 | 6:59 | 6:54 | 7:04 | 15 | 6:59 | Ryan Haiden (1), Kai Bixler (2), Aaron Luekenga (3), Martin Juarez (4), Jake Woodruff (5) | |||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 104:15 0:20 |
2.91 | 7:10 | 7:07 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:10 | Shiven Joshi (1), Spencer Barry (2), Matteo Cimadoro (3), Ryan Sherman (4), Collin Buckley (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 89:39 2:05 |
2.91 | 6:10 | 5:46 | 6:29 | 86 | 5:56 | Matthew Waters (3), Kai Easley (14), Daniel Roth (19), George Ou (22), Nicolas Gomez (28) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Moncada | Sr | Simi Valley | 14:28.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Keith Murray | Jr | Moorpark | 14:39.86 | 5:02 | 1/7 | 1/50 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Sebastian Sawyer | Jr | Oak Park HS | 14:46.75 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Williams | Jr | Simi Valley | 14:54.67 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Koepnick | Jr | Agoura | 14:57.57 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Zach Leith | Sr | Oak Park HS | 15:01.79 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Ian Gerth | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:05.44 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Ethan McGregor | Sr | Moorpark | 15:07.39 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/50 | 3/6 | ||||
9 | Bryan Gasser | Sr | Agoura | 15:08.74 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Alejandro Diaz | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:10.26 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Bradley Williams | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:12.44 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Andraus | Jr | Oak Park HS | 15:20.68 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Ben Klepper | So | Agoura | 15:25.86 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Preston Green | Jr | Oak Park HS | 15:26.28 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Russell | So | Royal HS | 15:28.51 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Ahn | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Seth Hardy | Jr | Agoura | 15:31.36 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Jack De La Rionda | So | Royal HS | 15:32.29 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | James Moore | Sr | Royal HS | 15:36.89 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Alejandro Uribe | Jr | Moorpark | 15:37.23 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 3/50 | 5/6 | ||||
21 | Jonah Marquez | Jr | CAMA | 15:38.42 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Liam Pereira | Jr | Moorpark | 15:42.02 | 5:24 | 4/7 | 4/50 | 4/6 | ||||
23 | Alex Mikaelian | Jr | Agoura | 15:42.41 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Beau Bordelon | Jr | Agoura | 15:43.07 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Godsey | Fr | Agoura | 15:44.64 | 5:25 | |||||||
26 | Marcus Fehlman | So | Royal HS | 15:52.72 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Brian Martinez | So | Moorpark | 15:52.9 | 5:27 | 5/7 | 5/50 | 3/6 | ||||
28 | Bryce Hecox | Sr | Moorpark | 16:00.21 | 5:30 | 6/7 | 6/50 | 3/6 | ||||
29 | Christian Zamudio | Sr | CAMA | 16:05.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Miles Harris | Sr | Royal HS | 16:11.22 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Dustin Botten | Jr | Royal HS | 16:19.63 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Connor Ahl | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:19.77 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Land | Jr | Oak Park HS | 16:19.81 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Ashton White | Jr | Oak Park HS | 16:25.93 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Pranesh Balasubramaniam | Jr | CAMA | 16:27.39 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Zach Garcia | Sr | CAMA | 16:27.78 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Cade Creason | Sr | Oak Park HS | 16:33.65 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Danny Heffernan | Sr | CAMA | 17:03.43 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Rauschenberger | Sr | Moorpark | 17:09.15 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 9/50 | 4/6 | ||||
40 | Andrei Mendoza | Jr | Royal HS | 17:47.55 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Bronson Miller | Sr | CAMA | 17:56 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Cameron Stivers | Jr | CAMA | 18:14.92 | 6:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
74:52 14:58 5:09 |
33 | Joshua Moncada Sr 14:29 4:59 1 |
Nicholas Williams Jr 14:55 5:07 4 |
Ian Gerth Jr 15:05 5:11 7 |
Alejandro Diaz Sr 15:10 5:13 10 |
Bradley Williams Jr 15:12 5:14 11 |
Matthew Ahn Sr 15:31 5:20 16 |
Connor Ahl Sr 16:20 5:37 32 |
2 | Agoura 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
76:46 15:21 5:17 |
67 | Ryan Koepnick Jr 14:58 5:08 5 |
Bryan Gasser Sr 15:09 5:12 9 |
Ben Klepper So 15:26 5:18 13 |
Seth Hardy Jr 15:31 5:20 17 |
Alex Mikaelian Jr 15:42 5:24 23 |
Beau Bordelon Jr 15:43 5:24 24 |
Ethan Godsey Fr 15:45 5:25 25 |
3 | Oak Park HS 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:33 |
76:55 15:23 5:17 |
68 | Sebastian Sawyer Jr 14:47 5:05 3 |
Zach Leith Sr 15:02 5:10 6 |
Antonio Andraus Jr 15:21 5:16 12 |
Preston Green Jr 15:26 5:18 14 |
Ethan Land Jr 16:20 5:37 33 |
Ashton White Jr 16:26 5:39 34 |
Cade Creason Sr 16:34 5:41 37 |
4 | Moorpark 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
76:59 15:24 5:17 |
79 | Keith Murray Jr 14:40 5:02 2 |
Ethan McGregor Sr 15:07 5:12 8 |
Alejandro Uribe Jr 15:37 5:22 20 |
Liam Pereira Jr 15:42 5:24 22 |
Brian Martinez So 15:53 5:27 27 |
Bryce Hecox Sr 16:00 5:30 28 |
Ryan Rauschenberger Sr 17:09 5:54 39 |
5 | Royal HS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:43 |
78:42 15:44 5:25 |
108 | Matthew Russell So 15:29 5:19 15 |
Jack De La Rionda So 15:32 5:20 18 |
James Moore Sr 15:37 5:22 19 |
Marcus Fehlman So 15:53 5:27 26 |
Miles Harris Sr 16:11 5:34 30 |
Dustin Botten Jr 16:20 5:37 31 |
Andrei Mendoza Jr 17:48 6:07 40 |
6 | CAMA 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
81:42 16:20 5:37 |
159 | Jonah Marquez Jr 15:38 5:22 21 |
Christian Zamudio Sr 16:05 5:32 29 |
Pranesh Balasubramaniam Jr 16:27 5:39 35 |
Zach Garcia Sr 16:28 5:39 36 |
Danny Heffernan Sr 17:03 5:52 38 |
Bronson Miller Sr 17:56 6:10 41 |
Cameron Stivers Jr 18:15 6:16 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Cone | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:41.16 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Joseph Magana | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:59.88 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Goodwin | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:05.28 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Christopher Ahn | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:13.18 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Grayson Irwin | Sr | Oak Park HS | 16:26.03 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | William Higgins | Jr | Agoura | 16:29.88 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Enrique Ochoa | Jr | Agoura | 16:51.41 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Justin Tolchinsky | Sr | Oak Park HS | 16:51.85 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Josh Montoya | Sr | Agoura | 16:53.71 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Brysen Bashkiroff | Jr | Moorpark | 16:59.14 | 5:50 | 1/34 | 8/50 | 4/5 | ||||
11 | Justin Torres | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:01.92 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Bryce Green | Jr | Oak Park HS | 17:02.41 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Anish Ravilla | Jr | Oak Park HS | 17:02.76 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Cullen Reeves | Sr | Moorpark | 17:13.75 | 5:55 | 2/34 | 10/50 | 4/5 | ||||
15 | Reny Navarro | Sr | Moorpark | 17:34.18 | 6:02 | 3/34 | 12/50 | 4/5 | ||||
16 | Ryan Mikaelian | Jr | Agoura | 17:41.82 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Xavier Barneclo | Sr | CAMA | 17:43.39 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Lucas Melton | Jr | Oak Park HS | 17:48.23 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Luke Larson | Sr | Moorpark | 17:48.48 | 6:07 | 4/34 | 13/50 | 4/5 | ||||
20 | Ronin Toy | Sr | Agoura | 18:00.46 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Wolcott | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:02.15 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Wyatt Lumsden | Sr | Moorpark | 18:02.23 | 6:12 | 5/34 | 15/50 | 4/5 | ||||
23 | Anthony Armayous | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:02.86 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Bryce Immke | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:07.96 | 6:14 | |||||||
25 | Michael Bird | Jr | Agoura | 18:09.28 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Alex Rosa | Fr | Agoura | 18:13.66 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Max Chen | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:17.71 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Joel Paik | So | Agoura | 18:23.52 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Drew Levy | Fr | Agoura | 18:33.41 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Schnurr | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:34.77 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Adair | Jr | CAMA | 18:35.26 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Nitai Gaash | Fr | Agoura | 18:37.09 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Jack Winowich | Jr | Oak Park HS | 18:37.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Allan Lopez | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:38.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Seth Lorenzen | So | Moorpark | 18:38.79 | 6:24 | 6/34 | 17/50 | 4/5 | ||||
36 | Cory Ryan | So | Moorpark | 18:41.37 | 6:25 | 7/34 | 18/50 | 4/4 | ||||
37 | Michael Carrillo | Fr | Agoura | 18:47.92 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Louis Yi | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:51.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Josh Messe | Sr | Oak Park HS | 18:52.89 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | David Saavedra | Fr | Moorpark | 18:53.4 | 6:29 | 8/34 | 20/50 | 4/4 | ||||
41 | Hunter Thorne | Jr | Moorpark | 18:56.98 | 6:31 | 9/34 | 21/50 | 4/4 | ||||
42 | Andreas Nielsen | Fr | Moorpark | 18:59.22 | 6:31 | 10/34 | 22/50 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Ben Theising | Fr | Moorpark | 19:03.71 | 6:33 | 11/34 | 23/50 | 2/3 | ||||
44 | Carlos Paredes | Sr | Moorpark | 19:08.29 | 6:35 | 12/34 | 24/50 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Hugo Simonet | So | Agoura | 19:09.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
46 | Kiran Gouttumukkala | Jr | Moorpark | 19:11.26 | 6:36 | 13/34 | 25/50 | 1/3 | ||||
47 | Akira Harris | Sr | Moorpark | 19:11.85 | 6:36 | 14/34 | 26/50 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | Tim Flores | So | Moorpark | 19:20.01 | 6:39 | 15/34 | 29/50 | 1/3 | ||||
49 | Christopher Preap | So | Moorpark | 19:25.18 | 6:40 | 16/34 | 30/50 | 1/3 | ||||
50 | Matthew Tu | Fr | Oak Park HS | 19:31.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Hudson Kispert | Sr | Agoura | 19:32.49 | 6:43 | |||||||
52 | Felix Marecaux | So | Agoura | 19:34.71 | 6:44 | |||||||
53 | Payton Kern | Jr | Agoura | 19:35.32 | 6:44 | |||||||
54 | Samuel Zuzick | So | Moorpark | 19:37.93 | 6:45 | 17/34 | 33/50 | 1/3 | ||||
55 | Jeffrey Mickelson | Fr | Moorpark | 19:38.34 | 6:45 | 18/34 | 34/50 | 1/3 | ||||
56 | Josh Lau | Fr | CAMA | 19:45.51 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Spencer Driggs | Jr | Oak Park HS | 19:50.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Vishal Ramesh | Fr | Moorpark | 19:50.67 | 6:49 | 19/34 | 35/50 | 1/3 | ||||
59 | Andy Wu | Fr | Agoura | 19:52.88 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Tai Guzman | Sr | CAMA | 19:54.47 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Connor May | So | Moorpark | 19:56.62 | 6:51 | 20/34 | 36/50 | 1/3 | ||||
62 | Ryan England | So | Oak Park HS | 19:58.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Conn | Fr | Agoura | 20:03.81 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Haiden | So | Moorpark | 20:04.68 | 6:54 | 21/34 | 37/50 | 1/3 | ||||
65 | Neev Levy | Sr | Oak Park HS | 20:09.74 | 6:56 | |||||||
66 | Kai Bixler | Sr | Moorpark | 20:17.62 | 6:58 | 22/34 | 38/50 | 1/3 | ||||
67 | Bruce Hayden | So | Oak Park HS | 20:18.44 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Luekenga | So | Moorpark | 20:18.52 | 6:59 | 23/34 | 39/50 | 1/2 | ||||
69 | Martin Juarez | Jr | Moorpark | 20:28.31 | 7:02 | 24/34 | 40/50 | 1/2 | ||||
70 | Joey Nishimori | Jr | CAMA | 20:31.17 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Jake Woodruff | So | Moorpark | 20:34.13 | 7:04 | 25/34 | 41/50 | 1/2 | ||||
72 | Colin Welch | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:40.09 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Goike | So | Agoura | 20:41.17 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Shiven Joshi | Fr | Moorpark | 20:42.08 | 7:07 | 26/34 | 42/50 | 1/2 | ||||
75 | Joshua Whittington | Fr | Oak Park HS | 20:42.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Cole Conley | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:44.37 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Spencer Barry | Fr | Moorpark | 20:45.48 | 7:08 | 27/34 | 43/50 | 1/2 | ||||
78 | Matteo Cimadoro | Fr | Moorpark | 20:49.27 | 7:09 | 28/34 | 44/50 | 1/2 | ||||
79 | Allan Perez | Jr | Oak Park HS | 20:52.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Sherman | Sr | Moorpark | 20:56.03 | 7:12 | 29/34 | 45/50 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Marco Viveros | Sr | CAMA | 20:57.72 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Connor Jamison | Jr | Oak Park HS | 21:01.89 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Collin Buckley | Fr | Moorpark | 21:01.95 | 7:14 | 30/34 | 46/50 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Philip Schofield | Sr | Moorpark | 21:03.5 | 7:14 | 31/34 | 47/50 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Josh Soosai | Sr | Oak Park HS | 21:18.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Sam Roberts | Fr | Agoura | 21:33.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Solot | So | Oak Park HS | 21:48.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Zaragoza | Sr | Moorpark | 22:01 | 7:34 | 32/34 | 48/50 | 1/1 | ||||
89 | Max Reines | Fr | Agoura | 22:15.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | Peter Fernandez | Fr | Oak Park HS | 22:21.52 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Aidan John | Sr | Oak Park HS | 22:40.82 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Fernando Rosel | Fr | Oak Park HS | 22:45.41 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Griffin Geller | So | Agoura | 23:02.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Carter Hays | So | Moorpark | 23:19.22 | 8:01 | 33/34 | 49/50 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Andrew Fekrat | Fr | Oak Park HS | 23:39.32 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Quinn Dunker | So | Agoura | 23:39.48 | 8:08 | |||||||
97 | Michael Zhang | Fr | Moorpark | 24:25.72 | 8:24 | 34/34 | 50/50 | 1/1 | ||||
98 | Aj Magasinn | Jr | Oak Park HS | 25:15.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Smith | Sr | Oak Park HS | 25:38.38 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
81:01 16:12 5:34 |
21 | Zachary Cone Jr 15:41 5:23 1 |
Joseph Magana Sr 16:00 5:30 2 |
Jacob Goodwin Sr 16:05 5:32 3 |
Christopher Ahn Jr 16:13 5:34 4 |
Justin Torres Jr 17:02 5:51 11 |
Tyler Wolcott Sr 18:02 6:12 21 |
Anthony Armayous Sr 18:03 6:12 23 |
2 | Oak Park HS 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
85:11 17:02 5:51 |
56 | Grayson Irwin Sr 16:26 5:39 5 |
Justin Tolchinsky Sr 16:52 5:48 8 |
Bryce Green Jr 17:02 5:51 12 |
Anish Ravilla Jr 17:03 5:51 13 |
Lucas Melton Jr 17:48 6:07 18 |
Bryce Immke Jr 18:08 6:14 24 |
Aidan Schnurr Jr 18:35 6:23 27 |
3 | Agoura 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:31 |
85:57 17:11 5:54 |
58 | William Higgins Jr 16:30 5:40 6 |
Enrique Ochoa Jr 16:51 5:48 7 |
Josh Montoya Sr 16:54 5:48 9 |
Ryan Mikaelian Jr 17:42 6:05 16 |
Ronin Toy Sr 18:00 6:11 20 |
Michael Bird Jr 18:09 6:14 25 |
Alex Rosa Fr 18:14 6:16 26 |
4 | Moorpark 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
87:38 17:32 6:01 |
80 | Brysen Bashkiroff Jr 16:59 5:50 10 |
Cullen Reeves Sr 17:14 5:55 14 |
Reny Navarro Sr 17:34 6:02 15 |
Luke Larson Sr 17:48 6:07 19 |
Wyatt Lumsden Sr 18:02 6:12 22 |
Seth Lorenzen So 18:39 6:24 29 |
Cory Ryan So 18:41 6:25 30 |
5 | CAMA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:48 |
96:30 19:18 6:38 |
141 | Xavier Barneclo Sr 17:43 6:05 17 |
Jonathan Adair Jr 18:35 6:23 28 |
Josh Lau Fr 19:46 6:47 31 |
Tai Guzman Sr 19:54 6:50 32 |
Joey Nishimori Jr 20:31 7:03 33 |
Marco Viveros Sr 20:58 7:12 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
91:57 18:23 6:19 |
21 | Michael Bird Jr 18:09 6:14 2 |
Alex Rosa Fr 18:14 6:16 3 |
Joel Paik So 18:24 6:19 4 |
Drew Levy Fr 18:33 6:23 5 |
Nitai Gaash Fr 18:37 6:24 7 |
Michael Carrillo Fr 18:48 6:28 11 |
Hugo Simonet So 19:10 6:35 19 |
2 | Oak Park HS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
93:05 18:37 6:24 |
40 | Bryce Immke Jr 18:08 6:14 1 |
Aidan Schnurr Jr 18:35 6:23 6 |
Jack Winowich Jr 18:38 6:24 8 |
Louis Yi Sr 18:52 6:29 12 |
Josh Messe Sr 18:53 6:29 13 |
Matthew Tu Fr 19:31 6:42 20 |
Spencer Driggs Jr 19:51 6:49 21 |
3 | Moorpark 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
94:10 18:50 6:28 |
64 | Seth Lorenzen So 18:39 6:24 9 |
Cory Ryan So 18:41 6:25 10 |
David Saavedra Fr 18:53 6:29 14 |
Hunter Thorne Jr 18:57 6:31 15 |
Andreas Nielsen Fr 18:59 6:31 16 |
Ben Theising Fr 19:04 6:33 17 |
Carlos Paredes Sr 19:08 6:35 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
95:55 19:11 6:36 |
23 | Ben Theising Fr 19:04 6:33 2 |
Carlos Paredes Sr 19:08 6:35 3 |
Kiran Gouttumukkala Jr 19:11 6:36 5 |
Akira Harris Sr 19:12 6:36 6 |
Tim Flores So 19:20 6:39 7 |
Christopher Preap So 19:25 6:40 8 |
Samuel Zuzick So 19:38 6:45 13 |
2 | Agoura 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
96:40 19:20 6:39 |
38 | Michael Carrillo Fr 18:48 6:28 1 |
Hugo Simonet So 19:10 6:35 4 |
Hudson Kispert Sr 19:32 6:43 10 |
Felix Marecaux So 19:35 6:44 11 |
Payton Kern Jr 19:35 6:44 12 |
Andy Wu Fr 19:53 6:50 15 |
Alexander Conn Fr 20:04 6:54 17 |
3 | Oak Park HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
99:48 19:58 6:52 |
76 | Matthew Tu Fr 19:31 6:42 9 |
Spencer Driggs Jr 19:51 6:49 14 |
Ryan England So 19:58 6:52 16 |
Neev Levy Sr 20:10 6:56 18 |
Bruce Hayden So 20:18 6:59 19 |
Colin Welch Fr 20:40 7:06 20 |
Joshua Whittington Fr 20:42 7:07 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
98:29 19:42 6:46 |
16 | Christopher Preap So 19:25 6:40 1 |
Samuel Zuzick So 19:38 6:45 2 |
Jeffrey Mickelson Fr 19:38 6:45 3 |
Vishal Ramesh Fr 19:51 6:49 4 |
Connor May So 19:57 6:51 6 |
Ryan Haiden So 20:05 6:54 8 |
Kai Bixler Sr 20:18 6:58 9 |
2 | Agoura 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:22 |
104:26 20:53 7:11 |
59 | Andy Wu Fr 19:53 6:50 5 |
Alexander Conn Fr 20:04 6:54 7 |
Andrew Goike So 20:41 7:07 11 |
Sam Roberts Fr 21:33 7:24 17 |
Max Reines Fr 22:15 7:39 19 |
Griffin Geller So 23:03 7:55 20 |
Quinn Dunker So 23:39 8:08 21 |
3 | Oak Park HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
104:01 20:48 7:09 |
64 | Colin Welch Fr 20:40 7:06 10 |
Joshua Whittington Fr 20:42 7:07 12 |
Cole Conley Jr 20:44 7:08 13 |
Allan Perez Jr 20:52 7:10 14 |
Connor Jamison Jr 21:02 7:14 15 |
Josh Soosai Sr 21:19 7:19 16 |
Ryan Solot So 21:48 7:30 18 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
101:43 20:21 6:59 |
15 | Ryan Haiden So 20:05 6:54 1 |
Kai Bixler Sr 20:18 6:58 2 |
Aaron Luekenga So 20:19 6:59 3 |
Martin Juarez Jr 20:28 7:02 4 |
Jake Woodruff So 20:34 7:04 5 |
Shiven Joshi Fr 20:42 7:07 6 |
Spencer Barry Fr 20:45 7:08 7 |
2 | Oak Park HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
110:55 22:11 7:37 |
50 | Josh Soosai Sr 21:19 7:19 8 |
Ryan Solot So 21:48 7:30 9 |
Peter Fernandez Fr 22:22 7:41 10 |
Aidan John Sr 22:41 7:48 11 |
Fernando Rosel Fr 22:45 7:49 12 |
Andrew Fekrat Fr 23:39 8:08 13 |
Aj Magasinn Jr 25:16 8:41 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorpark 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
104:15 20:51 7:10 |
15 | Shiven Joshi Fr 20:42 7:07 1 |
Spencer Barry Fr 20:45 7:08 2 |
Matteo Cimadoro Fr 20:49 7:09 3 |
Ryan Sherman Sr 20:56 7:12 4 |
Collin Buckley Fr 21:02 7:14 5 |
Philip Schofield Sr 21:04 7:14 6 |
Carlos Zaragoza Sr 22:01 7:34 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angus Fitzgerald | So | Royal HS | 15:19.35 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Bryce Gardhouse | So | Simi Valley | 15:39.32 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Johnny Sloan | So | CAMA | 16:27.26 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Waters | So | Moorpark | 16:47.95 | 5:46 | 1/9 | 7/50 | 4/6 | ||||
5 | Michael Golden | So | Oak Park HS | 16:52.56 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Harrison Katz | So | Agoura | 17:00.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Wyatt Tack | So | Oak Park HS | 17:00.57 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Rahul Naveen | Fr | Oak Park HS | 17:11.54 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Wigul | So | Agoura | 17:16.13 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Nitin Veeraperumal | So | Simi Valley | 17:17.24 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Leo Mazzocco | Fr | Oak Park HS | 17:19.44 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Ashwath Seshan | Fr | Agoura | 17:22.44 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Van Fleet | Fr | Agoura | 17:24.23 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Cole Ponce | Fr | Royal HS | 17:28.02 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Michael Turner | So | CAMA | 17:32.62 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Kai Easley | So | Moorpark | 17:33.82 | 6:02 | 2/9 | 11/50 | 6/6 | ||||
17 | Sam Dingman | Fr | Agoura | 17:41 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Weslie Glantz | So | Simi Valley | 17:42.01 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | David Shiang | So | Oak Park HS | 17:50.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Kuske | Fr | CAMA | 17:53.93 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Roth | So | Moorpark | 17:57.61 | 6:10 | 3/9 | 14/50 | 5/6 | ||||
22 | Grant Deleon | Fr | Royal HS | 18:06.44 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Johnny Elder | So | Agoura | 18:09.72 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Ben Morse | Fr | Agoura | 18:15.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | John Geesen | So | Agoura | 18:20.95 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Tristen Pratt | Fr | Agoura | 18:25.89 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | George Ou | Fr | Moorpark | 18:26.41 | 6:20 | 4/9 | 16/50 | 3/5 | ||||
28 | Jack Gilbert | Fr | Oak Park HS | 18:27.75 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Peter Gotto | Fr | CAMA | 18:40.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Kwast | Fr | CAMA | 18:40.62 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Hayden Brown | So | Oak Park HS | 18:40.65 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Max Kirkhope | So | Agoura | 18:48.03 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Peter Mcnamee | So | CAMA | 18:51.48 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Pilnick | So | Oak Park HS | 18:52.26 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Nicolas Gomez | So | Moorpark | 18:52.89 | 6:29 | 5/9 | 19/50 | 4/5 | ||||
36 | Silous Ramelli | Fr | CAMA | 18:56.08 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Rodolfo Rojas | So | Moorpark | 19:14.84 | 6:37 | 6/9 | 27/50 | 4/5 | ||||
38 | Liam Ronarch | Fr | Moorpark | 19:17.21 | 6:38 | 7/9 | 28/50 | 4/4 | ||||
39 | Orlando Orozco | Fr | Moorpark | 19:27.21 | 6:41 | 8/9 | 31/50 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | So | Moorpark | 19:32.24 | 6:43 | 9/9 | 32/50 | 2/3 | ||||
41 | Jude Lopez | Fr | Simi Valley | 19:35.54 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Mason Sachs | So | CAMA | 19:36.94 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Derek Stirling | Fr | CAMA | 19:41.21 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Aj Hammerquist | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:38.89 | 7:06 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Kort | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:53.28 | 7:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park HS 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
86:15 17:15 5:56 |
44 | Michael Golden So 16:53 5:48 4 |
Wyatt Tack So 17:01 5:51 6 |
Rahul Naveen Fr 17:12 5:54 7 |
Leo Mazzocco Fr 17:19 5:57 10 |
David Shiang So 17:51 6:08 17 |
Jack Gilbert Fr 18:28 6:21 23 |
Hayden Brown So 18:41 6:25 26 |
2 | Agoura 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
86:44 17:21 5:58 |
51 | Harrison Katz So 17:00 5:51 5 |
Charlie Wigul So 17:16 5:56 8 |
Ashwath Seshan Fr 17:22 5:58 11 |
Thomas Van Fleet Fr 17:24 5:59 12 |
Sam Dingman Fr 17:41 6:05 15 |
Johnny Elder So 18:10 6:14 20 |
Ben Morse Fr 18:15 6:16 21 |
3 | CAMA 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
89:15 17:51 6:08 |
82 | Johnny Sloan So 16:27 5:39 2 |
Michael Turner So 17:33 6:02 13 |
Ethan Kuske Fr 17:54 6:09 18 |
Peter Gotto Fr 18:41 6:25 24 |
Dylan Kwast Fr 18:41 6:25 25 |
Peter Mcnamee So 18:51 6:29 27 |
Silous Ramelli Fr 18:56 6:30 29 |
4 | Moorpark 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
89:39 17:56 6:10 |
86 | Matthew Waters So 16:48 5:46 3 |
Kai Easley So 17:34 6:02 14 |
Daniel Roth So 17:58 6:10 19 |
George Ou Fr 18:26 6:20 22 |
Nicolas Gomez So 18:53 6:29 28 |
Rodolfo Rojas So 19:15 6:37 30 |
Liam Ronarch Fr 19:17 6:38 31 |
5 | Simi Valley 1-1-3-4-5 Gap: 5:00 |
90:53 18:11 6:15 |
91 | Bryce Gardhouse So 15:39 5:23 1 |
Nitin Veeraperumal So 17:17 5:56 9 |
Weslie Glantz So 17:42 6:05 16 |
Jude Lopez Fr 19:36 6:44 32 |
Aj Hammerquist Fr 20:39 7:06 33 |
Joshua Kort Fr 20:53 7:11 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.