Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster Meet at Del Norte HS on 10/2/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcantar, Tony | Jr | V | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | 3 | 31/63 | 8/9 | 8/20 | 1/6 | 16:45 | ||||
Bell, Tom | Jr | V | 15:37.2 | 5:12 | 3 | 5/63 | 2/9 | 2/20 | 1/6 | 15:25 | ||||
Bi, Aaron | So | JV | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | 3 | 31/77 | 9/11 | 18/20 | 1/5 | 20:01 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chang, Caleb | Fr | JV | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | 3 | 8/77 | 3/11 | 11/20 | 2/6 | 18:11 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Embleton, Cristian | Sr | V | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | 3 | 14/63 | 6/9 | 6/20 | 1/6 | 16:11 | ||||
Fountain, Brogan | So | JV | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | 3 | 1/77 | 1/11 | 9/20 | 1/6 | 17:06 | ||||
Harris, Tyler | So | JV | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | 3 | 15/77 | 5/11 | 13/20 | 1/6 | 18:27 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kaull, Matthew | Fr | JV | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | 3 | 46/77 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 2/5 | 20:48 | ||||
Klepper, Nathan | Jr | JV | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 3 | 16/77 | 6/11 | 14/20 | 1/6 | 17:30 | ||||
Koenig, Ben | So | JV | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | 3 | 28/77 | 8/11 | 17/20 | 1/5 | 18:30 | ||||
Lance, Ethan | Jr | JV | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | 3 | 10/77 | 4/11 | 12/20 | 1/6 | 17:20 | ||||
Otero, Andrew | Jr | JV | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 3 | 19/77 | 7/11 | 15/20 | 1/6 | 17:12 | ||||
Ronald, Mason | Fr | JV | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | 3 | 42/77 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 2/5 | 20:33 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
San Jose, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 20/63 | 7/9 | 7/20 | 1/6 | 15:51 | ||||
Santos, AJ | Sr | V | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | 3 | 8/63 | 3/9 | 3/20 | 1/6 | 15:51 | ||||
Schemenauer, Beck | Sr | V | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | 3 | 10/63 | 5/9 | 5/20 | 1/6 | 15:37 | ||||
Schemenauer, Max | Sr | V | 15:30 | 5:10 | 3 | 4/63 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 3/6 | 15:16 | ||||
Shi, Derek | Jr | V | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | 3 | 9/63 | 4/9 | 4/20 | 1/6 | 15:44 | ||||
Taleghani, Cameron | Sr | V | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | 3 | 57/63 | 9/9 | 16/20 | 5/6 | 18:29 | ||||
Tucker, Jack | So | JV | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | 3 | 3/77 | 2/11 | 10/20 | 1/6 | 18:02 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:00 0:34 |
3 | 5:16 | 5:10 | 5:21 | 31 | 5:16 | 77:50 | Max Schemenauer (3), Tom Bell (4), AJ Santos (7), Derek Shi (8), Beck Schemenauer (9) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 89:47 0:46 |
3 | 5:59 | 5:50 | 6:06 | 37 | 5:59 | 85:00 | Brogan Fountain (1), Jack Tucker (3), Caleb Chang (8), Ethan Lance (10), Tyler Harris (15) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 96:54 1:59 |
3 | 6:28 | 6:11 | 6:51 | 32 | 6:28 | 91:35 | Nathan Klepper (1), Andrew Otero (2), Ben Koenig (5), Aaron Bi (7), Mason Ronald (17) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Alexandre Leroy | Sr | Westview | 15:18.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Derek Kirschbaum | Jr | Poway | 15:19.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Max Schemenauer | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:30 | 5:10 | 1/9 | 1/20 | 3/6 | ||||
5 | Tom Bell | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:37.2 | 5:12 | 2/9 | 2/20 | 1/6 | ||||
6 | Carlos Alvarez | Sr | San Marcos | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Hurley | Jr | San Marcos | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | AJ Santos | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | 3/9 | 3/20 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Derek Shi | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:55.4 | 5:18 | 4/9 | 4/20 | 1/6 | ||||
10 | Beck Schemenauer | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:03.8 | 5:21 | 5/9 | 5/20 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Adrian Welton | So | Westview | 16:05.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Kolby Bradshaw | Sr | Del Norte | 16:08.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Brett Matthews | Sr | Westview | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Cristian Embleton | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | 6/9 | 6/20 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | Camden Luecht | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Vaughn Lacour | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Presa | Jr | San Marcos | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Leroy | Sr | Westview | 16:19.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Bill Zhao | Sr | Del Norte | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Jacob San Jose | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:22 | 5:27 | 7/9 | 7/20 | 1/6 | ||||
21 | Jarod Ho | Sr | Westview | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Nathaniel Cherian | Sr | Del Norte | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Arnav Kanekar | Jr | Del Norte | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Manny Johnson | Sr | Poway | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Sherman | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:36.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Gill | So | Poway | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Rowan Nicholas | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Dobrowolski | So | Westview | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Nicholas Von Esch | Jr | Del Norte | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Cole Bergren | Sr | Westview | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Tony Alcantar | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | 8/9 | 8/20 | 1/6 | ||||
32 | Collin Klein | So | Poway | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Jett Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Stanley Yan | So | Del Norte | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Kaipo Christensen | Jr | Poway | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Park | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Taniguchi | Sr | Del Norte | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Clark | Jr | Poway | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Michael Thompson | Fr | San Marcos | 17:18.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Samson Huynh | Sr | Del Norte | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Day | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Evan Aparri | So | Del Norte | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Hudson Blattman | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Georgi Andreev | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Nathan Pruetting | So | Poway | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Jonathan Ho | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Carter Schoon | Jr | Poway | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Alan Bao | Sr | Westview | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Michael Hayes | Sr | Del Norte | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | San Marcos | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Justin Snyder | Sr | Del Norte | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | David Hulterstrom | Jr | Poway | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | George Hatfield | So | San Marcos | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Jeffrey Li | Sr | Westview | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Huynh | Sr | Westview | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Kenzo Compilati | Fr | San Marcos | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Taleghani | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | 9/9 | 16/20 | 5/6 | ||||
58 | Rayyan Nasser | Sr | Westview | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | William DeLeone | So | San Marcos | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Barrero | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Aidan Hunsaker | Sr | Westview | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Sebastian Smits | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Luis Scheibe | Sr | San Marcos | 22:49.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
79:00 15:48 5:16 |
31 | Max Schemenauer Sr 15:30 5:10 3 |
Tom Bell Jr 15:37 5:12 4 |
AJ Santos Sr 15:54 5:18 7 |
Derek Shi Jr 15:55 5:18 8 |
Beck Schemenauer Sr 16:04 5:21 9 |
Cristian Embleton Sr 16:12 5:24 13 |
Jacob San Jose Sr 16:22 5:27 19 |
2 | Westview 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
80:18 16:04 5:21 |
60 | Alexandre Leroy Sr 15:19 5:06 1 |
Adrian Welton So 16:06 5:22 10 |
Brett Matthews Sr 16:11 5:24 12 |
Nathan Leroy Sr 16:20 5:27 17 |
Jarod Ho Sr 16:24 5:28 20 |
Matthew Dobrowolski So 16:42 5:34 27 |
Cole Bergren Sr 16:48 5:36 29 |
3 | Del Norte 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:36 |
82:09 16:26 5:29 |
100 | Kolby Bradshaw Sr 16:08 5:23 11 |
Bill Zhao Sr 16:22 5:27 18 |
Nathaniel Cherian Sr 16:25 5:28 21 |
Arnav Kanekar Jr 16:30 5:30 22 |
Nicholas Von Esch Jr 16:44 5:35 28 |
Jett Kim Sr 17:06 5:42 31 |
Stanley Yan So 17:08 5:43 32 |
4 | San Marcos 4-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:24 |
83:12 16:38 5:33 |
103 | Carlos Alvarez Sr 15:42 5:14 5 |
Ryan Hurley Jr 15:49 5:16 6 |
Andrew Presa Jr 16:17 5:26 16 |
Michael Thompson Fr 17:19 5:46 36 |
Diego Gonzalez Sr 18:06 6:02 40 |
George Hatfield So 18:34 6:11 41 |
Kenzo Compilati Fr 18:41 6:14 42 |
5 | Poway 2-4-4-6-5 Gap: 1:49 |
82:46 16:33 5:31 |
113 | Derek Kirschbaum Jr 15:20 5:07 2 |
Manny Johnson Sr 16:35 5:32 23 |
Joshua Gill So 16:40 5:33 25 |
Collin Klein So 17:02 5:41 30 |
Kaipo Christensen Jr 17:09 5:43 33 |
Jacob Clark Jr 17:17 5:46 35 |
Nathan Pruetting So 17:47 5:56 39 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 6-5-6-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
82:57 16:35 5:32 |
113 | Camden Luecht Fr 16:14 5:25 14 |
Vaughn Lacour Sr 16:15 5:25 15 |
Zachary Sherman Sr 16:36 5:32 24 |
Rowan Nicholas Jr 16:41 5:34 26 |
Andrew Park Jr 17:11 5:44 34 |
Brandon Day Jr 17:38 5:53 37 |
Hudson Blattman Jr 17:43 5:54 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brogan Fountain | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | 1/11 | 9/20 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Tyler Magbanua | Fr | Del Norte | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Jack Tucker | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | 2/11 | 10/20 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Jack Tetreault | Fr | Del Norte | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Kamran Shah | Fr | Poway | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Ian Kendrick | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Taiyo Iwazaki | Fr | Del Norte | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Caleb Chang | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | 3/11 | 11/20 | 2/6 | ||||
9 | Justin Watkins | Sr | Poway | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Lance | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | 4/11 | 12/20 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Brendon Mariduena | Fr | Poway | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Mitchell Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Caleb Harris | Jr | Westview | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Kaeden Berner | So | Westview | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Harris | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | 5/11 | 13/20 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Nathan Klepper | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 6/11 | 14/20 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Max Schaller | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Jack Marsh | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Otero | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 7/11 | 15/20 | 1/6 | ||||
20 | Rowan Hannaman | Fr | Westview | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Dylan Kim | So | Del Norte | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Brennan Andruss | Jr | Poway | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Caleb Plastridge | Fr | San Marcos | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Raphael Atlante | So | Westview | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Elijah Bradshaw | Jr | Del Norte | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Levy | So | Del Norte | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Huth | Fr | Poway | 19:17.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Ben Koenig | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | 8/11 | 17/20 | 1/5 | ||||
29 | Miles Andruss | Fr | Poway | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Jake Farrell | Jr | Westview | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Bi | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | 9/11 | 18/20 | 1/5 | ||||
32 | Luke Childers | So | Westview | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Roshan Malik | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Vinny Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Wolf | So | Del Norte | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Elias Briones | Fr | Poway | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Aadi Bagga | So | Westview | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Ben Sheffres | So | Del Norte | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Dylan Ward | Jr | Poway | 20:14.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Owen Kim | So | Del Norte | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Quinn Davis | Fr | Del Norte | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Mason Ronald | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | 10/11 | 19/20 | 2/5 | ||||
43 | Matthew Stevens | Fr | Westview | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Smookler | Fr | Del Norte | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Luis Gama | Jr | Del Norte | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Kaull | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | 11/11 | 20/20 | 2/5 | ||||
47 | Alexander Zhai | So | Del Norte | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Antonio Correa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Brayden Maemura | Jr | San Marcos | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Jeffrey Williams | Fr | Westview | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Agosto Villalva | Jr | Westview | 21:24.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Nolan Flores | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Ngai | Fr | Poway | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Maxton Henderson | Fr | Poway | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Alex Xiao | Fr | Del Norte | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
56 | Max Smith | Jr | Del Norte | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Brian Wang | Fr | Del Norte | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Cole Staples | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Aidan Marra | Jr | Westview | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Pastrano | Fr | Del Norte | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
61 | Marcos Mckone-sweet | Fr | Del Norte | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Kaden Vo | Fr | Del Norte | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Connor Ruuspakka | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
64 | Blaize Fonseca | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:48.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Harris | Fr | San Marcos | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | Sebastian Torres | So | Poway | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Andy Mai | So | Westview | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Chang | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:00.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Otis Pratt | So | Rancho Bernardo | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
70 | Jack Fitterer | Fr | San Marcos | 23:13.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Tay Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 24:12.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Ford | So | San Marcos | 24:13.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Luke Adams | So | San Marcos | 24:43.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Bowlus | Fr | Poway | 26:28.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
75 | Jack Larsen | Fr | Westview | 28:16.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
76 | Evan Schleicher | Fr | San Marcos | 28:50.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
77 | Jose Ochoa | Fr | Poway | 29:31.7 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
89:47 17:57 5:59 |
37 | Brogan Fountain So 17:31 5:50 1 |
Jack Tucker So 17:43 5:54 3 |
Caleb Chang Fr 18:06 6:02 8 |
Ethan Lance Jr 18:10 6:03 10 |
Tyler Harris So 18:17 6:06 15 |
Nathan Klepper Jr 18:34 6:11 16 |
Andrew Otero Jr 18:49 6:16 19 |
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
46 | Tyler Magbanua Fr 17:41 5:54 2 |
Jack Tetreault Fr 17:45 5:55 4 |
Taiyo Iwazaki Fr 18:06 6:02 7 |
Mitchell Krenz Jr 18:15 6:05 12 |
Dylan Kim So 18:56 6:19 21 |
Elijah Bradshaw Jr 19:11 6:24 25 |
Jordan Levy So 19:17 6:26 26 |
3 | Poway 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
92:38 18:32 6:11 |
74 | Kamran Shah Fr 17:57 5:59 5 |
Justin Watkins Sr 18:07 6:02 9 |
Brendon Mariduena Fr 18:15 6:05 11 |
Brennan Andruss Jr 19:01 6:20 22 |
Oscar Huth Fr 19:18 6:26 27 |
Miles Andruss Fr 19:30 6:30 28 |
Elias Briones Fr 20:04 6:41 32 |
4 | Westview 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
100 | Caleb Harris Jr 18:16 6:05 13 |
Kaeden Berner So 18:16 6:05 14 |
Rowan Hannaman Fr 18:52 6:17 20 |
Raphael Atlante So 19:05 6:22 24 |
Jake Farrell Jr 19:32 6:31 29 |
Luke Childers So 19:45 6:35 30 |
Aadi Bagga So 20:09 6:43 33 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
96:08 19:14 6:25 |
106 | Ian Kendrick Jr 17:59 6:00 6 |
Max Schaller So 18:36 6:12 17 |
Jack Marsh Jr 18:48 6:16 18 |
Roshan Malik So 19:50 6:37 31 |
Antonio Correa So 20:55 6:58 34 |
Nolan Flores Jr 21:36 7:12 36 |
Cole Staples Fr 21:59 7:20 37 |
6 | San Marcos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:08 |
110:26 22:05 7:22 |
175 | Caleb Plastridge Fr 19:05 6:22 23 |
Brayden Maemura Jr 21:04 7:01 35 |
Thomas Harris Fr 22:50 7:37 38 |
Jack Fitterer Fr 23:13 7:44 39 |
Brandon Ford So 24:13 8:04 40 |
Luke Adams So 24:43 8:14 41 |
Evan Schleicher Fr 28:51 9:37 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
96:54 19:23 6:28 |
32 | Nathan Klepper Jr 18:34 6:11 1 |
Andrew Otero Jr 18:49 6:16 2 |
Ben Koenig So 19:19 6:26 5 |
Aaron Bi So 19:40 6:33 7 |
Mason Ronald Fr 20:32 6:51 17 |
Matthew Kaull Fr 20:50 6:57 19 |
|
2 | Del Norte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
39 | Elijah Bradshaw Jr 19:11 6:24 3 |
Jordan Levy So 19:17 6:26 4 |
Vinny Krenz Jr 19:52 6:37 9 |
Ethan Wolf So 19:55 6:38 10 |
Ben Sheffres So 20:10 6:43 13 |
Owen Kim So 20:20 6:47 15 |
Quinn Davis Fr 20:32 6:51 16 |
3 | Poway 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:18 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
78 | Miles Andruss Fr 19:30 6:30 6 |
Elias Briones Fr 20:04 6:41 11 |
Dylan Ward Jr 20:15 6:45 14 |
Isaac Ngai Fr 21:40 7:13 23 |
Maxton Henderson Fr 21:48 7:16 24 |
Sebastian Torres So 22:51 7:37 29 |
Patrick Bowlus Fr 26:29 8:50 33 |
4 | Westview 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
79 | Luke Childers So 19:45 6:35 8 |
Aadi Bagga So 20:09 6:43 12 |
Matthew Stevens Fr 20:33 6:51 18 |
Jeffrey Williams Fr 21:19 7:06 20 |
Agosto Villalva Jr 21:24 7:08 21 |
Aidan Marra Jr 22:08 7:23 26 |
Andy Mai So 22:59 7:40 30 |
5 | Rancho Bernardo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
112:00 22:24 7:28 |
133 | Nolan Flores Jr 21:36 7:12 22 |
Cole Staples Fr 21:59 7:20 25 |
Connor Ruuspakka Jr 22:36 7:32 27 |
Blaize Fonseca Jr 22:49 7:36 28 |
Joshua Chang So 23:00 7:40 31 |
Otis Pratt So 23:09 7:43 32 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Brogan Fountain, So, 17:31.3, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 89:47.3, 37 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Alexandra Willis, Jr, 20:45.1, San Marcos | San Marcos, 109:07.8, 31 |
V | Jacey Farmer, Sr, 17:21.5, Rancho Bernardo | Poway, 92:57.5, 51 |