Mt. Carmel Results from the Palomar Cluster 2 at Mt. Carmel HS on 10/29/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alcantar, Tony | Jr | V | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 25/163 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 1/6 | 16:45 | ||||
Bell, Tom | Jr | V | 15:37.8 | 5:13 | 3 | 1/163 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 1/6 | 15:44.2 (0:06,0.7) |
15:44.2 (0:06,0.7) |
15:25 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Bi, Aaron | So | V | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 3 | 133/163 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 3/5 | 19:40 | ||||
Chang, Caleb | Fr | V | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | 3 | 50/163 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 1/6 | 18:06 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chavez, Nicholas | Jr | V | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | 3 | 44/163 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 1/6 | 17:36.99 (0:07,0.7) |
17:36.99 (0:07,0.7) |
16:47 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Conner, Owen | Sr | V | 16:47 | 5:36 | 3 | 26/163 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 1/6 | 15:42 | 15:42 | 15:15 | ||
Dinehart, Ethan | So | V | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 49/163 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/6 | 17:28 | ||||
Embleton, Cristian | Sr | V | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | 3 | 17/163 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 1/6 | 16:42.2 (0:16,1.6) |
16:42.2 (0:16,1.6) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Fountain, Brogan | So | V | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | 3 | 74/163 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/6 | 17:06 | ||||
Harris, Tyler | So | V | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | 3 | 90/163 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/6 | 18:17 | ||||
Kaull, Matthew | Fr | V | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | 3 | 136/163 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 2/5 | 20:48 | ||||
Klepper, Nathan | Jr | V | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | 3 | 84/163 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/6 | 18:26.83 | 18:26.83 | 17:30 | ||
Koenig, Ben | So | V | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | 3 | 118/163 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 3/5 | 18:30 | ||||
Lance, Ethan | Jr | V | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | 3 | 55/163 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 1/6 | 18:31.1 (0:36,3.2) |
18:31.1 (0:36,3.2) |
17:20 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Otero, Andrew | Jr | V | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | 3 | 67/163 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 1/6 | 17:22.1 | 17:22.1 | 17:12 | ||
Ronald, Mason | Fr | V | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | 3 | 130/163 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 4/5 | 20:32 | ||||
San Jose, Jacob | Sr | V | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | 3 | 30/163 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 1/6 | 16:41.8 | 16:37.42 | 15:51 | ||
Santos, AJ | Sr | V | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | 3 | 11/163 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 1/6 | 16:06.6 | 16:06.6 | 15:51 | ||
Schemenauer, Beck | Sr | V | 16:04 | 5:21 | 3 | 7/163 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 1/6 | 16:19.2 (0:15,1.6) |
16:19.2 (0:15,1.6) |
15:37 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Schemenauer, Max | Sr | V | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | 3 | 3/163 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/6 | 15:53.9 (0:11,1.2) |
15:53.9 (0:11,1.2) |
15:16 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Shelor, Daniel | So | V | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | 3 | 57/163 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 1/6 | 17:30 | ||||
Shi, Derek | Jr | V | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 3 | 13/163 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 1/6 | 16:25.1 (0:09,0.9) |
16:25.1 (0:09,0.9) |
15:44 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Taleghani, Cameron | Sr | V | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 81/163 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/6 | 18:29 | ||||
Tucker, Jack | So | V | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 3 | 52/163 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 1/6 | 17:43 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 79:54 0:38 |
3 | 5:20 | 5:13 | 5:25 | 35 | 5:20 | 79:46 | 79:46 | 77:50 79:00 |
Tom Bell (1), Max Schemenauer (3), Beck Schemenauer (7), AJ Santos (11), Derek Shi (13) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 84:24 1:04 |
3 | 5:38 | 5:29 | 5:50 | 27 | 5:38 | 84:04 | 83:58 | 83:58 | Cristian Embleton (1), Tony Alcantar (3), Owen Conner (4), Jacob San Jose (5), Nicholas Chavez (14) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/6 | 89:26 0:15 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:56 | 6:01 | 15 | 5:58 | 98:17 (8:51,9.0) |
98:17 (8:51,9.0%) |
98:17 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Ethan Dinehart (1), Caleb Chang (2), Jack Tucker (3), Ethan Lance (4), Daniel Shelor (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/6 | 93:41 0:54 |
3 | 6:15 | 6:05 | 6:23 | 21 | 6:15 | Andrew Otero (1), Brogan Fountain (2), Cameron Taleghani (4), Nathan Klepper (6), Tyler Harris (8) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Bell | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 15:37.8 | 5:13 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 1/6 | 15:44 (0:06) |
15:44 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Alexandre Leroy | Sr | Westview | 15:41.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Max Schemenauer | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/6 | 15:54 (0:11) |
15:54 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Derek Kirschbaum | Jr | Poway | 15:43.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Camden Luecht | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Quinn Harder | Sr | San Marcos | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Beck Schemenauer | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:04 | 5:21 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 1/6 | 16:19 (0:15) |
16:19 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Andrew Presa | Jr | San Marcos | 16:08.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Hurley | Jr | San Marcos | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Cherian | Sr | Del Norte | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | AJ Santos | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 1/6 | 16:06.6 | 16:06.6 | ||
12 | Carlos Alvarez | Sr | San Marcos | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Derek Shi | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 1/6 | 16:25 (0:09) |
16:25 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Thomas Taniguchi | Sr | Del Norte | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Adrian Welton | So | Westview | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Leroy | Sr | Westview | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Cristian Embleton | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 1/6 | 16:42 (0:16) |
16:42 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Kolby Bradshaw | Sr | Del Norte | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Brett Matthews | Sr | Westview | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Clark | Jr | Poway | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Cody Balazs | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Jarod Ho | Sr | Westview | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Connor Klein | Jr | Poway | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Dobrowolski | So | Westview | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Tony Alcantar | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 16:46.9 | 5:36 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 1/6 | ||||
26 | Owen Conner | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:47 | 5:36 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 1/6 | 15:42 | 15:42 | ||
27 | Arnav Kanekar | Jr | Del Norte | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Eric Semprebon | Jr | Poway | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Manny Johnson | Sr | Poway | 16:49.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Jacob San Jose | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 16:53.6 | 5:38 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 1/6 | 16:41.8 | 16:37.42 | ||
31 | Samson Huynh | Sr | Del Norte | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Rowan Nicholas | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:08.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Collin Klein | So | Poway | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Herman Malik | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Park | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Zachary Sherman | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Jack Tetreault | Fr | Del Norte | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Day | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Hudson Blattman | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Diego Gonzalez | Sr | San Marcos | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Gill | So | Poway | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Michael Thompson | Fr | San Marcos | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Jett Kim | Sr | Del Norte | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Chavez | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 1/6 | 17:37 (0:07) |
17:37 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Evan Aparri | So | Del Norte | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Pruetting | So | Poway | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Mark He | Sr | Del Norte | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Kaeden Berner | So | Westview | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Dinehart | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:47 | 5:56 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/6 | ||||
50 | Caleb Chang | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 1/6 | ||||
51 | Justin Snyder | Sr | Del Norte | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Jack Tucker | So | Mt. Carmel | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 1/6 | ||||
53 | Jonathan Ho | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Chang | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Ethan Lance | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 1/6 | 18:31 (0:36) |
18:31 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Rowan Hannaman | Fr | Westview | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Shelor | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 1/6 | ||||
58 | David Hulterstrom | Jr | Poway | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Stanley Yan | So | Del Norte | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Kamran Shah | Fr | Poway | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Georgi Andreev | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Vaughn Lacour | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Drew Floyd | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Jack Marsh | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Caleb Harris | Jr | Westview | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Larry Tovey | So | Poway | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Otero | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 1/6 | 17:22.1 | 17:22.1 | ||
68 | Gabriel Stamat | Jr | Poway | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Justin Watkins | Sr | Poway | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Jeffrey Li | Sr | Westview | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Benjamin Thornbrue | Jr | Poway | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Mitchell Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Michael Hayes | Sr | Del Norte | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Brogan Fountain | So | Mt. Carmel | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/6 | ||||
75 | Jacob Huynh | Sr | Westview | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
76 | Aaron Zhang | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Taiyo Iwazaki | Fr | Del Norte | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Kim | So | Del Norte | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Alan Bao | Sr | Westview | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Max Schaller | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
81 | Cameron Taleghani | Sr | Mt. Carmel | 18:50 | 6:17 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/6 | ||||
82 | David Xie | Jr | Del Norte | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Patrick Bowlus | Fr | Poway | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Klepper | Jr | Mt. Carmel | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/6 | 18:26.83 | 18:26.83 | ||
85 | William DeLeone | So | San Marcos | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Olie Nguyen | So | San Marcos | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Miles Andruss | Fr | Poway | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Kenzo Compilati | Fr | San Marcos | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Rayyan Nasser | Sr | Westview | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Harris | So | Mt. Carmel | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/6 | ||||
91 | Jonathan Lin | Jr | Del Norte | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Roshan Malik | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Devon Choiniere | Sr | Del Norte | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Brennan Andruss | Jr | Poway | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Antonio Correa | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Evan Stup | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Chase Odom | So | San Marcos | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Caleb Plastridge | Fr | San Marcos | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Raphael Atlante | So | Westview | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Aidan Marshall | Fr | Poway | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Levy | So | Del Norte | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Petey Ruocco | Fr | Westview | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Michael Chen | Sr | Del Norte | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
104 | Aadi Bagga | So | Westview | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
105 | Ben Sheffres | So | Del Norte | 19:33.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Wolf | So | Del Norte | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Quinn Davis | Fr | Del Norte | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Cole Staples | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Ayden Cole | Sr | San Marcos | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Owen Kim | So | Del Norte | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Vinny Krenz | Jr | Del Norte | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Flores | Sr | Westview | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
113 | Nicholas Ramos | So | Del Norte | 19:54.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Luke Adams | So | San Marcos | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Meng | So | Del Norte | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Sebastian Smits | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Dylan Ward | Jr | Poway | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Ben Koenig | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 3/5 | ||||
119 | Benjamin Barrero | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Stevens | Fr | Westview | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Jack Vranish | Fr | Poway | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Elias Briones | Fr | Poway | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
123 | Jack Fitterer | Fr | San Marcos | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Xiao | So | Del Norte | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
125 | Liam Thomas | Fr | Westview | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Maxton Henderson | Fr | Poway | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Jake Farrell | Jr | Westview | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Luke Childers | So | Westview | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Ian Kendrick | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Mason Ronald | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 4/5 | ||||
131 | Marcos Mckone-sweet | Fr | Del Norte | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
132 | Giovanni Blanco | Fr | San Marcos | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Aaron Bi | So | Mt. Carmel | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 3/5 | ||||
134 | Samuel Smookler | Fr | Del Norte | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Luis Scheibe | Sr | San Marcos | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Kaull | Fr | Mt. Carmel | 20:52.6 | 6:58 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 2/5 | ||||
137 | Aidan Marra | Jr | Westview | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
138 | Jeffrey Williams | Fr | Westview | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
139 | Brayden Maemura | Jr | San Marcos | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Otis Pratt | So | Rancho Bernardo | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
141 | Alexander Zhai | So | Del Norte | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Max Smith | Jr | Del Norte | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Alex Xiao | Fr | Del Norte | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
144 | Nishith Naik | Sr | Westview | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Connor Ruuspakka | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Agosto Villalva | Jr | Westview | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Blaize Fonseca | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
148 | Andy Mai | So | Westview | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
149 | Sebastian Torres | So | Poway | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Luis Gama | Jr | Del Norte | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Ford | So | San Marcos | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | Thomas Harris | Fr | San Marcos | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
153 | Noah Bundy | Sr | Del Norte | 22:36.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
154 | Elijah Bradshaw | Jr | Del Norte | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
155 | Tay Kim | Fr | Del Norte | 23:20.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Everett-Hai | So | Poway | 23:59.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
157 | Alan Kim | Jr | Westview | 24:43.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
158 | Jack Larsen | Fr | Westview | 25:29.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
159 | Jose Ochoa | Fr | Poway | 26:38.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
160 | Bill Zhao | Sr | Del Norte | 26:55.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Stokes | Fr | Poway | 26:56.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
162 | Evan Schleicher | Fr | San Marcos | 27:10.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Magbanua | Fr | Del Norte | 30:07.4 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
79:54 15:59 5:20 |
35 | Tom Bell Jr 15:38 5:13 1 |
Max Schemenauer Sr 15:43 5:14 3 |
Beck Schemenauer Sr 16:04 5:21 7 |
AJ Santos Sr 16:13 5:24 11 |
Derek Shi Jr 16:16 5:25 13 |
Cristian Embleton Sr 16:26 5:29 17 |
Tony Alcantar Jr 16:47 5:36 25 |
2 | San Marcos 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
81:53 16:23 5:28 |
72 | Quinn Harder Sr 16:03 5:21 6 |
Andrew Presa Jr 16:08 5:23 8 |
Ryan Hurley Jr 16:10 5:23 9 |
Carlos Alvarez Sr 16:14 5:25 12 |
Diego Gonzalez Sr 17:18 5:46 37 |
Michael Thompson Fr 17:24 5:48 39 |
William DeLeone So 19:00 6:20 42 |
3 | Westview 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
81:41 16:20 5:27 |
74 | Alexandre Leroy Sr 15:42 5:14 2 |
Adrian Welton So 16:22 5:27 15 |
Nathan Leroy Sr 16:25 5:28 16 |
Brett Matthews Sr 16:27 5:29 19 |
Jarod Ho Sr 16:45 5:35 22 |
Matthew Dobrowolski So 16:47 5:36 24 |
Kaeden Berner So 17:42 5:54 41 |
4 | Del Norte 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
82:50 16:34 5:31 |
97 | Nathaniel Cherian Sr 16:11 5:24 10 |
Thomas Taniguchi Sr 16:18 5:26 14 |
Kolby Bradshaw Sr 16:26 5:29 18 |
Arnav Kanekar Jr 16:48 5:36 26 |
Samson Huynh Sr 17:08 5:43 29 |
Jack Tetreault Fr 17:16 5:45 35 |
Jett Kim Sr 17:25 5:48 40 |
5 | Poway 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
102 | Derek Kirschbaum Jr 15:43 5:14 4 |
Jacob Clark Jr 16:38 5:33 20 |
Connor Klein Jr 16:46 5:35 23 |
Eric Semprebon Jr 16:49 5:36 27 |
Manny Johnson Sr 16:50 5:37 28 |
Collin Klein So 17:09 5:43 31 |
Joshua Gill So 17:21 5:47 38 |
6 | Rancho Bernardo 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
83:59 16:48 5:36 |
121 | Camden Luecht Fr 15:47 5:16 5 |
Cody Balazs Sr 16:40 5:33 21 |
Rowan Nicholas Jr 17:09 5:43 30 |
Herman Malik Sr 17:11 5:44 32 |
Andrew Park Jr 17:12 5:44 33 |
Zachary Sherman Sr 17:13 5:44 34 |
Brandon Day Jr 17:17 5:46 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
27 | Cristian Embleton Sr 16:26 5:29 1 |
Tony Alcantar Jr 16:47 5:36 3 |
Owen Conner Sr 16:47 5:36 4 |
Jacob San Jose Sr 16:54 5:38 5 |
Nicholas Chavez Jr 17:30 5:50 14 |
Ethan Dinehart So 17:47 5:56 19 |
Caleb Chang Fr 17:50 5:57 20 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
87:32 17:30 5:50 |
71 | Zachary Sherman Sr 17:13 5:44 7 |
Brandon Day Jr 17:17 5:46 9 |
Hudson Blattman Jr 17:18 5:46 10 |
Jonathan Ho Sr 17:52 5:57 22 |
Joshua Chang So 17:53 5:58 23 |
Georgi Andreev Jr 18:07 6:02 28 |
Vaughn Lacour Sr 18:08 6:03 29 |
3 | Del Norte 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
74 | Jack Tetreault Fr 17:16 5:45 8 |
Jett Kim Sr 17:25 5:48 13 |
Evan Aparri So 17:30 5:50 15 |
Mark He Sr 17:37 5:52 17 |
Justin Snyder Sr 17:50 5:57 21 |
Stanley Yan So 18:04 6:01 26 |
Mitchell Krenz Jr 18:21 6:07 34 |
4 | Poway 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
88:14 17:39 5:53 |
85 | Collin Klein So 17:09 5:43 6 |
Joshua Gill So 17:21 5:47 11 |
Nathan Pruetting So 17:36 5:52 16 |
David Hulterstrom Jr 18:03 6:01 25 |
Kamran Shah Fr 18:04 6:01 27 |
Larry Tovey So 18:11 6:04 31 |
Gabriel Stamat Jr 18:18 6:06 32 |
5 | Westview 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
107 | Matthew Dobrowolski So 16:47 5:36 2 |
Kaeden Berner So 17:42 5:54 18 |
Rowan Hannaman Fr 17:56 5:59 24 |
Caleb Harris Jr 18:11 6:04 30 |
Jeffrey Li Sr 18:19 6:06 33 |
Jacob Huynh Sr 18:29 6:10 35 |
Alan Bao Sr 18:40 6:13 36 |
6 | San Marcos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:55 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
166 | Michael Thompson Fr 17:24 5:48 12 |
William DeLeone So 19:00 6:20 37 |
Olie Nguyen So 19:01 6:20 38 |
Kenzo Compilati Fr 19:05 6:22 39 |
Chase Odom So 19:19 6:26 40 |
Caleb Plastridge Fr 19:20 6:27 41 |
Ayden Cole Sr 19:41 6:34 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
15 | Ethan Dinehart So 17:47 5:56 1 |
Caleb Chang Fr 17:50 5:57 2 |
Jack Tucker So 17:52 5:57 3 |
Ethan Lance Jr 17:56 5:59 4 |
Daniel Shelor So 18:02 6:01 5 |
Andrew Otero Jr 18:16 6:05 12 |
Brogan Fountain So 18:27 6:09 18 |
2 | Rancho Bernardo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:24 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
54 | Georgi Andreev Jr 18:07 6:02 7 |
Vaughn Lacour Sr 18:08 6:03 8 |
Drew Floyd Sr 18:09 6:03 9 |
Jack Marsh Jr 18:09 6:03 10 |
Aaron Zhang Jr 18:31 6:10 20 |
Max Schaller So 18:40 6:13 24 |
Roshan Malik So 19:14 6:25 30 |
3 | Poway 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
92:03 18:25 6:08 |
79 | Larry Tovey So 18:11 6:04 11 |
Gabriel Stamat Jr 18:18 6:06 13 |
Justin Watkins Sr 18:18 6:06 14 |
Benjamin Thornbrue Jr 18:19 6:06 15 |
Patrick Bowlus Fr 18:58 6:19 26 |
Miles Andruss Fr 19:04 6:21 27 |
Brennan Andruss Jr 19:17 6:26 31 |
4 | Del Norte 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
92:05 18:25 6:08 |
82 | Stanley Yan So 18:04 6:01 6 |
Mitchell Krenz Jr 18:21 6:07 16 |
Michael Hayes Sr 18:26 6:09 17 |
Taiyo Iwazaki Fr 18:35 6:12 21 |
Dylan Kim So 18:39 6:13 22 |
David Xie Jr 18:52 6:17 25 |
Jonathan Lin Jr 19:11 6:24 29 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
137 | Jacob Huynh Sr 18:29 6:10 19 |
Alan Bao Sr 18:40 6:13 23 |
Rayyan Nasser Sr 19:08 6:23 28 |
Raphael Atlante So 19:22 6:27 33 |
Petey Ruocco Fr 19:27 6:29 34 |
Aadi Bagga So 19:33 6:31 35 |
Matthew Flores Sr 19:53 6:38 37 |
6 | San Marcos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
100:11 20:02 6:41 |
185 | Caleb Plastridge Fr 19:20 6:27 32 |
Ayden Cole Sr 19:41 6:34 36 |
Luke Adams So 19:57 6:39 38 |
Jack Fitterer Fr 20:25 6:48 39 |
Giovanni Blanco Fr 20:49 6:56 40 |
Luis Scheibe Sr 20:52 6:57 41 |
Brayden Maemura Jr 21:04 7:01 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Carmel 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
21 | Andrew Otero Jr 18:16 6:05 1 |
Brogan Fountain So 18:27 6:09 2 |
Cameron Taleghani Sr 18:50 6:17 4 |
Nathan Klepper Jr 18:59 6:20 6 |
Tyler Harris So 19:10 6:23 8 |
Ben Koenig So 20:01 6:40 25 |
Mason Ronald Fr 20:38 6:53 34 |
2 | Del Norte 3-3-2-3-2 Gap: 0:37 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
58 | David Xie Jr 18:52 6:17 5 |
Jonathan Lin Jr 19:11 6:24 9 |
Devon Choiniere Sr 19:15 6:25 11 |
Jordan Levy So 19:24 6:28 16 |
Michael Chen Sr 19:30 6:30 17 |
Ben Sheffres So 19:34 6:31 19 |
Ethan Wolf So 19:34 6:31 20 |
3 | Rancho Bernardo 2-2-3-2-3 Gap: 1:00 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
61 | Max Schaller So 18:40 6:13 3 |
Roshan Malik So 19:14 6:25 10 |
Antonio Correa So 19:17 6:26 13 |
Evan Stup Jr 19:18 6:26 14 |
Cole Staples Fr 19:40 6:33 21 |
Sebastian Smits Sr 20:00 6:40 23 |
Benjamin Barrero Sr 20:03 6:41 26 |
4 | Poway 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
86 | Miles Andruss Fr 19:04 6:21 7 |
Brennan Andruss Jr 19:17 6:26 12 |
Aidan Marshall Fr 19:23 6:28 15 |
Dylan Ward Jr 20:01 6:40 24 |
Jack Vranish Fr 20:12 6:44 28 |
Elias Briones Fr 20:23 6:48 29 |
Maxton Henderson Fr 20:29 6:50 31 |
5 | Westview 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:56 |
100:30 20:06 6:42 |
129 | Aadi Bagga So 19:33 6:31 18 |
Matthew Flores Sr 19:53 6:38 22 |
Matthew Stevens Fr 20:07 6:42 27 |
Liam Thomas Fr 20:28 6:49 30 |
Jake Farrell Jr 20:29 6:50 32 |
Luke Childers So 20:31 6:50 33 |
Aidan Marra Jr 21:02 7:01 36 |
6 | San Marcos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:19 |
113:57 22:47 7:36 |
189 | Luis Scheibe Sr 20:52 6:57 35 |
Brayden Maemura Jr 21:04 7:01 37 |
Brandon Ford So 22:17 7:26 38 |
Thomas Harris Fr 22:33 7:31 39 |
Evan Schleicher Fr 27:11 9:04 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Tommy Bell, Jr, 15:37.8, Mt Carmel | Mt Carmel, 79:53.5, 35 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Hannah Riggins, Jr, 17:18.6, Del Norte | Del Norte, 92:59.7, 46 |