Athenian School Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Torru Sr V 20:47 6:56 3 41/111 1/7 1/7 14/21
Carly Shaw Fr V 24:40 8:13 3 87/111 3/7 3/7 13/17
Delaney Inamine Fr V 22:07 7:22 3 57/111 2/7 2/7 12/17
Emily Golding So V 25:04 8:21 3 96/111 5/7 5/7 13/15
Hayden Craig Fr V 26:50 8:57 3 106/111 7/7 7/7 10/11
Julie Chang Jr V 25:49 8:36 3 101/111 6/7 6/7 12/14
Minh Trang Nguyen Sr V 25:03 8:21 3 95/111 4/7 4/7 15/16 27:08
(2:05,7.7)
27:08
(2:05,7.7)
27:08
(2:05,7.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/15 117:41
4:17
3 7:51 6:56 8:21 349 6:18 118:42
(1:01,0.9)
118:42
(1:01,0.9)
118:42
(1:01,0.9%)
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR) Alexandra Torru (38), Delaney Inamine (53), Carly Shaw (81), Minh Trang Nguyen (88), Emily Golding (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Maxwell So Branson 17:40 5:53
2 Bridget Blum Sr S. F. University 17:55 5:58
3 Holland Reynolds Sr S. F. University 18:06 6:02
4 Anna Harleen So Branson 18:28 6:09
5 Jennie Callan Jr S. F. University 18:30 6:10
6 Julia Gullikson Sr Holy Names 18:36 6:12
7 Andie Von Eschen So Lick Wilmerding 18:53 6:18
8 Katy Lee Jr Sonoma Academy 19:01 6:20
9 Claire Shellem Jr College Preparatory 19:03 6:21
10 Amanda Glavin Jr College Preparatory 19:06 6:22
11 Emma Mccune Sr Urban School Of S. F. 19:08 6:23
12 Kimberly Avalos Jr St. Joseph Notre Dame 19:14 6:25
13 Lucia Calthorpe Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:18 6:26
14 Aida Julien So Head-Royce 19:27 6:29
15 Jordan Clark Sr Urban School Of S. F. 19:37 6:32
16 Halle Heiden Sr Urban School Of S. F. 19:41 6:34
17 Yasmine Eichbaum Jr Marin Academy 19:46 6:35
18 Lizzy Teerlink Jr S. F. University 19:47 6:36
19 Molly Dicke So Lick Wilmerding 19:48 6:36
20 Lexie Burton Jr College Preparatory 19:58 6:39
21 Jane Stephens Jr Convent Of The Sacred He 19:59 6:40
22 Gaby Maudiere Fr International 20:00 6:40
23 Kai Wilson Sr College Preparatory 20:03 6:41
24 Jade Hardy Fr Head-Royce 20:03 6:41
25 Molly Carleton Fr Urban School Of S. F. 20:03 6:41
26 Sarah Selzer Fr Convent Of The Sacred He 20:07 6:42
27 Allie Williams So Branson 20:08 6:43
28 Erin Thomas So Mendocino 20:09 6:43
29 Sophie Breck So Branson 20:11 6:44
30 Clara Hendrickson Sr Urban School Of S. F. 20:15 6:45
31 Sydney Locksley So S. F. University 20:18 6:46
32 Grace Euphrat-westo Fr S. F. University 20:24 6:48
33 Olivia Lloyd Sr Marin Academy 20:29 6:50
34 Kiana Herold Jr Sonoma Academy 20:30 6:50
35 Rachel Prensky-pomer Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:31 6:50
36 Cassidy Elkins Fr Urban School Of S. F. 20:33 6:51
37 Emma Vinella-brush Sr College Preparatory 20:33 6:51
38 Camilla Bykhovsky Fr Convent Of The Sacred He 20:35 6:52
39 Julia Thompson Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:36 6:52
40 Charlotte Reider-smith So Lick Wilmerding 20:45 6:55
41 Alexandra Torru Sr Athenian School 20:47 6:56 1/7 1/7 14/21
42 Kelly Zhang Jr College Preparatory 20:53 6:58
43 Bevin Mccullough Fr Marin Academy 21:05 7:02
44 Jessie Colin So Marin Academy 21:06 7:02
45 Kelsie Lawson Sr Clear Lake 21:11 7:04
46 Elizabeth Ahrens Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:16 7:05
47 Jamie Kerester Jr S. F. University 21:18 7:06
48 Elizabeth Pintarich Fr Berean Christian 21:21 7:07
49 Frances Swanson Jr Marin Academy 21:24 7:08
50 Sara Peletz Sr Lick Wilmerding 21:28 7:09
51 Emma Sklarin So Marin Academy 21:28 7:09
52 Sarah Trutner Sr College Preparatory 21:36 7:12
53 Claire Fahy Jr Convent Of The Sacred He 21:40 7:13
54 Sayles Day So Branson 21:53 7:18
55 Isabela Reid So St. Joseph Notre Dame 21:57 7:19
56 Gianna Nardi So Berean Christian 21:59 7:20
57 Delaney Inamine Fr Athenian School 22:07 7:22 2/7 2/7 12/17
58 Cami Carrera So Marin Academy 22:10 7:23
59 Noemi Nesta So Berean Christian 22:13 7:24
60 Mika Esquivel-vare So Convent Of The Sacred He 22:22 7:27
61 Ashley Macarchuk So Bentley Upper 22:25 7:28
62 Ellie Malott Sr Berean Christian 22:27 7:29
63 Elizabeth Westwood So St. Joseph Notre Dame 22:33 7:31
64 Julia Di Simone So Livermore Vly Col Prep 22:35 7:32
65 Tonya Bennett Sr Upper Lake 22:39 7:33
66 Bianca Cruz Fr Upper Lake 22:52 7:37
67 Annie Wanless Sr Head-Royce 23:04 7:41
68 Katie Stableford Jr Convent Of The Sacred He 23:12 7:44
69 Michelle Ito Jr Head-Royce 23:15 7:45
70 Laura Cook Fr Head-Royce 23:22 7:47
71 Sam Huff Jr Branson 23:26 7:49
72 Rose Hernandez So Berean Christian 23:28 7:49
73 Emily Gaynor So Sonoma Academy 23:36 7:52
74 Regina Hurley Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 23:37 7:52
75 Amelia Baier So Convent Of The Sacred He 23:38 7:53
76 Amy Pino So Sonoma Academy 23:49 7:56
77 Minna Ocker Sr Urban School Of S. F. 23:55 7:58
78 Clare Sweeney Jr Sonoma Academy 23:57 7:59
79 Sylvana Marquina Jr Berean Christian 23:58 7:59
80 Joanna Scholten So Redwood Christian 23:58 7:59
81 Maddie Hsu So Bentley Upper 23:58 7:59
82 Chelsea Martinez Fr Redwood Christian 24:10 8:03
83 Erin Choy So Redwood Christian 24:14 8:05
84 Tamara Rojas Jr Clear Lake 24:20 8:07
85 Marissa Murphy So St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:25 8:08
86 Crystal Estrada Sr St. Joseph Notre Dame 24:32 8:11
87 Carly Shaw Fr Athenian School 24:40 8:13 3/7 3/7 13/17
88 Katie Ward So Bentley Upper 24:43 8:14
89 Brittany Benner So Upper Lake 24:44 8:15
90 Markie Stifter So Upper Lake 24:47 8:16
91 Leah Zuckerman Sr Bentley Upper 24:49 8:16
92 Yamileth Plata So Upper Lake 24:51 8:17
93 Sarah Spencer Sr Aclc 24:58 8:19
94 Lily Bankas Fr Redwood Christian 25:00 8:20
95 Minh Trang Nguyen Sr Athenian School 25:03 8:21 4/7 4/7 15/16 27:08
(2:05)
27:08
(2:05)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
96 Emily Golding So Athenian School 25:04 8:21 5/7 5/7 13/15
97 Ariana Cuellas Fr Head-Royce 25:06 8:22
98 Savanah Fecht So Upper Lake 25:11 8:24
99 Clare Dunnegan Redwood Christian 25:35 8:32
100 Angel Taylor Sr Upper Lake 25:42 8:34
101 Julie Chang Jr Athenian School 25:49 8:36 6/7 6/7 12/14
102 Maria Mandanas So Aclc 25:58 8:39
103 Izzy Mirabelli-mon So Sonoma Academy 26:25 8:48
104 Sinclaire Parer Fr Sonoma Academy 26:34 8:51
105 Taylor Kruszewski Fr Clear Lake 26:48 8:56
106 Hayden Craig Fr Athenian School 26:50 8:57 7/7 7/7 10/11
107 Gina Esposito Fr Aclc 27:21 9:07
108 Marissa Leitman Jr Bentley Upper 28:16 9:25
109 Miranda Wanzer Jr Clear Lake 28:17 9:26
110 Hannah Rogers So Bentley Upper 28:26 9:29
111 Troia Reyes-stone Jr Head-Royce 31:45 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S. F. University
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
94:36
18:55
6:18
55 Bridget Blum
Sr
17:55
5:58
2
Holland Reynolds
Sr
18:06
6:02
3
Jennie Callan
Jr
18:30
6:10
5
Lizzy Teerlink
Jr
19:47
6:36
17
Sydney Locksley
So
20:18
6:46
28
Grace Euphrat-westo
Fr
20:24
6:48
29
Jamie Kerester
Jr
21:18
7:06
43
2 Urban School Of S. F.
6-5-5-4-2
Gap: 1:07
98:44
19:45
6:35
89 Emma Mccune
Sr
19:08
6:23
10
Jordan Clark
Sr
19:37
6:32
14
Halle Heiden
Sr
19:41
6:34
15
Molly Carleton
Fr
20:03
6:41
23
Clara Hendrickson
Sr
20:15
6:45
27
Cassidy Elkins
Fr
20:33
6:51
33
Minna Ocker
Sr
23:55
7:58
72
3 College Preparatory
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
98:43
19:45
6:35
91 Claire Shellem
Jr
19:03
6:21
8
Amanda Glavin
Jr
19:06
6:22
9
Lexie Burton
Jr
19:58
6:39
19
Kai Wilson
Sr
20:03
6:41
21
Emma Vinella-brush
Sr
20:33
6:51
34
Kelly Zhang
Jr
20:53
6:58
39
Sarah Trutner
Sr
21:36
7:12
48
4 Lick Wilmerding
3-4-3-5-4
Gap: 1:43
99:06
19:49
6:36
104 Andie Von Eschen
So
18:53
6:18
6
Lucia Calthorpe
Sr
19:18
6:26
12
Molly Dicke
So
19:48
6:36
18
Rachel Prensky-pomer
Sr
20:31
6:50
32
Julia Thompson
Fr
20:36
6:52
36
Charlotte Reider-smith
So
20:45
6:55
37
Sara Peletz
Sr
21:28
7:09
46
5 Branson
1-1-2-2-5
Gap: 4:13
98:20
19:40
6:33
106 Julia Maxwell
So
17:40
5:53
1
Anna Harleen
So
18:28
6:09
4
Allie Williams
So
20:08
6:43
25
Sophie Breck
So
20:11
6:44
26
Sayles Day
So
21:53
7:18
50
Sam Huff
Jr
23:26
7:49
66




6 Marin Academy
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:38
103:50
20:46
6:55
172 Yasmine Eichbaum
Jr
19:46
6:35
16
Olivia Lloyd
Sr
20:29
6:50
30
Bevin Mccullough
Fr
21:05
7:02
40
Jessie Colin
So
21:06
7:02
41
Frances Swanson
Jr
21:24
7:08
45
Emma Sklarin
So
21:28
7:09
47
Cami Carrera
So
22:10
7:23
54
7 Convent Of The Sacred He
10-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:23
104:43
20:57
6:59
184 Jane Stephens
Jr
19:59
6:40
20
Sarah Selzer
Fr
20:07
6:42
24
Camilla Bykhovsky
Fr
20:35
6:52
35
Claire Fahy
Jr
21:40
7:13
49
Mika Esquivel-vare
So
22:22
7:27
56
Katie Stableford
Jr
23:12
7:44
63
Amelia Baier
So
23:38
7:53
70
8 Head-Royce
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:55
109:11
21:50
7:17
226 Aida Julien
So
19:27
6:29
13
Jade Hardy
Fr
20:03
6:41
22
Annie Wanless
Sr
23:04
7:41
62
Michelle Ito
Jr
23:15
7:45
64
Laura Cook
Fr
23:22
7:47
65
Ariana Cuellas
Fr
25:06
8:22
90
Troia Reyes-stone
Jr
31:45
10:35
100
9 St. Joseph Notre Dame
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 4:23
108:37
21:43
7:14
232 Kimberly Avalos
Jr
19:14
6:25
11
Elizabeth Ahrens
Sr
21:16
7:05
42
Isabela Reid
So
21:57
7:19
51
Elizabeth Westwood
So
22:33
7:31
59
Regina Hurley
Sr
23:37
7:52
69
Marissa Murphy
So
24:25
8:08
79
Crystal Estrada
Sr
24:32
8:11
80
10 Sonoma Academy
4-7-10-10-10
Gap: 4:56
110:53
22:11
7:24
250 Katy Lee
Jr
19:01
6:20
7
Kiana Herold
Jr
20:30
6:50
31
Emily Gaynor
So
23:36
7:52
68
Amy Pino
So
23:49
7:56
71
Clare Sweeney
Jr
23:57
7:59
73
Izzy Mirabelli-mon
So
26:25
8:48
95
Sinclaire Parer
Fr
26:34
8:51
96
11 Berean Christian
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
111:28
22:18
7:26
276 Elizabeth Pintarich
Fr
21:21
7:07
44
Gianna Nardi
So
21:59
7:20
52
Noemi Nesta
So
22:13
7:24
55
Ellie Malott
Sr
22:27
7:29
58
Rose Hernandez
So
23:28
7:49
67
Sylvana Marquina
Jr
23:58
7:59
74




12 Athenian School
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:17
117:41
23:32
7:51
349 Alexandra Torru
Sr
20:47
6:56
38
Delaney Inamine
Fr
22:07
7:22
53
Carly Shaw
Fr
24:40
8:13
81
Minh Trang Nguyen
Sr
25:03
8:21
88
Emily Golding
So
25:04
8:21
89
Julie Chang
Jr
25:49
8:36
94
Hayden Craig
Fr
26:50
8:57
97
Owls Rule! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Upper Lake
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:12
119:53
23:59
8:00
374 Tonya Bennett
Sr
22:39
7:33
60
Bianca Cruz
Fr
22:52
7:37
61
Brittany Benner
So
24:44
8:15
83
Markie Stifter
So
24:47
8:16
84
Yamileth Plata
So
24:51
8:17
86
Savanah Fecht
So
25:11
8:24
91
Angel Taylor
Sr
25:42
8:34
93
14 Bentley Upper
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:51
124:11
24:50
8:17
398 Ashley Macarchuk
So
22:25
7:28
57
Maddie Hsu
So
23:58
7:59
76
Katie Ward
So
24:43
8:14
82
Leah Zuckerman
Sr
24:49
8:16
85
Marissa Leitman
Jr
28:16
9:25
98
Hannah Rogers
So
28:26
9:29
99




15 Redwood Christian
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:37
122:57
24:35
8:12
409 Joanna Scholten
So
23:58
7:59
75
Chelsea Martinez
Fr
24:10
8:03
77
Erin Choy
So
24:14
8:05
78
Lily Bankas
Fr
25:00
8:20
87
Clare Dunnegan
-
25:35
8:32
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.