Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Athenian HS on 10/30/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annalise Inamine Fr V 18:36 7:45 2.4 3/55 2/12 2/12 1/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Annalise Stevenson So V 27:01 11:15 2.4 43/55 11/12 11/12 2/2
Araceli Faria Fr V 23:26 9:46 2.4 26/55 7/12 7/12 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
Carly Shaw So V 24:35 10:15 2.4 34/55 9/12 9/12 2/2 24:52
(0:17,1.1)
24:52
(0:17,1.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Danielle Duchene So V 29:24 12:15 2.4 44/55 12/12 12/12 2/2
Delaney Inamine So V 18:09 7:34 2.4 1/55 1/12 1/12 1/9 21:47
(3:38,16.7)
21:47
(3:38,16.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Emily Golding Jr V 22:54 9:33 2.4 21/55 5/12 5/12 2/5 24:21
(1:27,6.0)
24:21
(1:27,6.0)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Hayden Craig So V 24:06 10:02 2.4 30/55 8/12 8/12 2/2 26:42
(2:36,9.7)
26:42
(2:36,9.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Hayley Carter So V 24:41 10:17 2.4 35/55 10/12 10/12 2/2
Jillian Freeborn Fr V 23:02 9:36 2.4 23/55 6/12 6/12 2/3
Melise Knowles Jr V 19:24 8:05 2.4 6/55 3/12 3/12 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
Rebecca Elliott Fr V 19:26 8:06 2.4 8/55 4/12 4/12 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 98:29
4:45
2.4 8:12 7:34 9:33 32 7:57 115:26
(16:57,14.7)
115:26
(16:57,14.7%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Delaney Inamine (1), Annalise Inamine (3), Melise Knowles (6), Rebecca Elliott (8), Emily Golding (14)
V 2nd 5 2/2 119:50
1:39
2.4 9:59 9:36 10:17 50 8:52 Jillian Freeborn (8), Araceli Faria (9), Hayden Craig (10), Carly Shaw (11), Hayley Carter (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney Inamine So Athenian School 18:09 7:34 1/12 1/12 1/9 21:47
(3:38)
21:47
(3:38)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
2 Claire Shellem Sr College Prep School 18:30 7:43
3 Annalise Inamine Fr Athenian School 18:36 7:45 2/12 2/12 1/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
4 Maddy Strait Jr College Prep School 18:43 7:48
5 Kelly Zhang Sr College Prep School 19:10 7:59
6 Melise Knowles Jr Athenian School 19:24 8:05 3/12 3/12 2/9 Hen hao! (SBP)
7 Aida Jlien Jr Head Royce 19:25 8:05
8 Rebecca Elliott Fr Athenian School 19:26 8:06 4/12 4/12 1/6
9 Lexie Burton Sr College Prep School 19:28 8:07
10 Emma Davis Sr College Prep School 19:38 8:11
11 Gabi Willingham Fr College Prep School 20:04 8:22
12 Georgia Scherer Fr Head Royce 20:09 8:24
13 Amanda Glavin Sr College Prep School 20:12 8:25
14 Stephanie Taylor Jr College Prep School 21:13 8:50
15 Ashley Macarchuk Jr Bentley 21:58 9:09
16 Saehee Lee Sr College Prep School 22:19 9:18
17 Julia Jung Fr Bentley 22:22 9:19
18 Jasmine Chang Sr Chinese Christian School 22:24 9:20
19 Robin Blades Jr College Prep School 22:33 9:24
20 Elena Sasson Jr College Prep School 22:37 9:25
21 Emily Golding Jr Athenian School 22:54 9:33 5/12 5/12 2/5 24:21
(1:27)
24:21
(1:27)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
22 Maddy Jones Sr College Prep School 23:00 9:35
23 Jillian Freeborn Fr Athenian School 23:02 9:36 6/12 6/12 2/3
24 Elisa Byem So Head Royce 23:03 9:36
25 Chelsea Martinez So Redwood Christian 23:13 9:40
26 Araceli Faria Fr Athenian School 23:26 9:46 7/12 7/12 2/2 Hen hao! (SBP)
27 Liyi Straly Sr Chinese Christian School 23:28 9:47
28 Troia Reyes-stone Sr Head Royce 23:42 9:53
29 Winnie Xu So Fremont Christian 24:02 10:01
30 Hayden Craig So Athenian School 24:06 10:02 8/12 8/12 2/2 26:42
(2:36)
26:42
(2:36)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
31 Erin Choy Jr Redwood Christian 24:09 10:04
32 Ariana Cuellas So Head Royce 24:13 10:05
33 Joanna Scholten Jr Redwood Christian 24:25 10:10
34 Carly Shaw So Athenian School 24:35 10:15 9/12 9/12 2/2 24:52
(0:17)
24:52
(0:17)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
35 Hayley Carter So Athenian School 24:41 10:17 10/12 10/12 2/2
36 Rannie Zeng So Chinese Christian School 24:43 10:18
37 Maya Ramsey So College Prep School 25:03 10:26
38 Nina Havpell So LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 25:07 10:28
39 Tatiana Doyle So Head Royce 25:17 10:32
40 Chloe Boudames Fr Fremont Christian 25:47 10:45
41 Angela Liu So Chinese Christian School 26:36 11:05
42 Michelle Boutell Fr Fremont Christian 26:55 11:13
43 Annalise Stevenson So Athenian School 27:01 11:15 11/12 11/12 2/2
44 Danielle Duchene So Athenian School 29:24 12:15 12/12 12/12 2/2
45 Rachel Tam So Fremont Christian 29:43 12:23
46 Francie Bernstein Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 29:48 12:25
47 Ariana Hanson Jr LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP 29:57 12:29
48 Clara Alivisatos Sr Bentley 29:57 12:29
49 Victoria Bravo Fr Holy Names 29:58 12:29
51 Veronica Oberholzer Sr Holy Names 31:13 13:00
52 Sierra Baeta Fr Fremont Christian 31:30 13:08
53 Jasmine Perez Sr Holy Names 31:30 13:08
54 Lena Costello Fr Holy Names 32:35 13:35
55 Hanifa Dolan So Holy Names 32:40 13:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:08
95:29
19:06
7:57
30 Claire Shellem
Sr
18:30
7:43
2
Maddy Strait
Jr
18:43
7:48
4
Kelly Zhang
Sr
19:10
7:59
5
Lexie Burton
Sr
19:28
8:07
9
Emma Davis
Sr
19:38
8:11
10
Gabi Willingham
Fr
20:04
8:22
11
Amanda Glavin
Sr
20:12
8:25
13
2 Athenian School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:45
98:29
19:42
8:12
32 Delaney Inamine
So
18:09
7:34
1
Annalise Inamine
Fr
18:36
7:45
3
Melise Knowles
Jr
19:24
8:05
6
Rebecca Elliott
Fr
19:26
8:06
8
Emily Golding
Jr
22:54
9:33
14
Jillian Freeborn
Fr
23:02
9:36
15
Araceli Faria
Fr
23:26
9:46
17
Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
3 Head Royce
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:48
110:32
22:06
9:13
73 Aida Jlien
Jr
19:25
8:05
7
Georgia Scherer
Fr
20:09
8:24
12
Elisa Byem
So
23:03
9:36
16
Troia Reyes-stone
Sr
23:42
9:53
18
Ariana Cuellas
So
24:13
10:05
20
Tatiana Doyle
So
25:17
10:32
21




4 Fremont Christian
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:28
137:57
27:35
11:30
115 Winnie Xu
So
24:02
10:01
19
Chloe Boudames
Fr
25:47
10:45
22
Michelle Boutell
Fr
26:55
11:13
23
Rachel Tam
So
29:43
12:23
24
Sierra Baeta
Fr
31:30
13:08
27








5 Holy Names
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
157:56
31:35
13:10
138 Victoria Bravo
Fr
29:58
12:29
25
Veronica Oberholzer
Sr
31:13
13:00
26
Jasmine Perez
Sr
31:30
13:08
28
Lena Costello
Fr
32:35
13:35
29
Hanifa Dolan
So
32:40
13:37
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Prep School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
106:21
21:16
8:52
15 Gabi Willingham
Fr
20:04
8:22
1
Amanda Glavin
Sr
20:12
8:25
2
Stephanie Taylor
Jr
21:13
8:50
3
Saehee Lee
Sr
22:19
9:18
4
Robin Blades
Jr
22:33
9:24
5
Elena Sasson
Jr
22:37
9:25
6
Maddy Jones
Sr
23:00
9:35
7
2 Athenian School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
119:50
23:58
9:59
50 Jillian Freeborn
Fr
23:02
9:36
8
Araceli Faria
Fr
23:26
9:46
9
Hayden Craig
So
24:06
10:02
10
Carly Shaw
So
24:35
10:15
11
Hayley Carter
So
24:41
10:17
12
Annalise Stevenson
So
27:01
11:15
13
Danielle Duchene
So
29:24
12:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.