Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #3 at Athenian HS on 10/30/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annalise Inamine | Fr | V | 18:36 | 7:45 | 2.4 | 3/55 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 1/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Annalise Stevenson | So | V | 27:01 | 11:15 | 2.4 | 43/55 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Araceli Faria | Fr | V | 23:26 | 9:46 | 2.4 | 26/55 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Carly Shaw | So | V | 24:35 | 10:15 | 2.4 | 34/55 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 24:52 (0:17,1.1) |
24:52 (0:17,1.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Danielle Duchene | So | V | 29:24 | 12:15 | 2.4 | 44/55 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | So | V | 18:09 | 7:34 | 2.4 | 1/55 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/9 | 21:47 (3:38,16.7) |
21:47 (3:38,16.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Emily Golding | Jr | V | 22:54 | 9:33 | 2.4 | 21/55 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/5 | 24:21 (1:27,6.0) |
24:21 (1:27,6.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Hayden Craig | So | V | 24:06 | 10:02 | 2.4 | 30/55 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | 26:42 (2:36,9.7) |
26:42 (2:36,9.7) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Hayley Carter | So | V | 24:41 | 10:17 | 2.4 | 35/55 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Jillian Freeborn | Fr | V | 23:02 | 9:36 | 2.4 | 23/55 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/3 | |||||
Melise Knowles | Jr | V | 19:24 | 8:05 | 2.4 | 6/55 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Rebecca Elliott | Fr | V | 19:26 | 8:06 | 2.4 | 8/55 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 1/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 98:29 4:45 |
2.4 | 8:12 | 7:34 | 9:33 | 32 | 7:57 | 115:26 (16:57,14.7) |
115:26 (16:57,14.7%) |
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) | Delaney Inamine (1), Annalise Inamine (3), Melise Knowles (6), Rebecca Elliott (8), Emily Golding (14) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 119:50 1:39 |
2.4 | 9:59 | 9:36 | 10:17 | 50 | 8:52 | Jillian Freeborn (8), Araceli Faria (9), Hayden Craig (10), Carly Shaw (11), Hayley Carter (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Delaney Inamine | So | Athenian School | 18:09 | 7:34 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/9 | 21:47 (3:38) |
21:47 (3:38) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Claire Shellem | Sr | College Prep School | 18:30 | 7:43 | |||||||
3 | Annalise Inamine | Fr | Athenian School | 18:36 | 7:45 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 1/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
4 | Maddy Strait | Jr | College Prep School | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Zhang | Sr | College Prep School | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
6 | Melise Knowles | Jr | Athenian School | 19:24 | 8:05 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 2/9 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
7 | Aida Jlien | Jr | Head Royce | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
8 | Rebecca Elliott | Fr | Athenian School | 19:26 | 8:06 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Lexie Burton | Sr | College Prep School | 19:28 | 8:07 | |||||||
10 | Emma Davis | Sr | College Prep School | 19:38 | 8:11 | |||||||
11 | Gabi Willingham | Fr | College Prep School | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
12 | Georgia Scherer | Fr | Head Royce | 20:09 | 8:24 | |||||||
13 | Amanda Glavin | Sr | College Prep School | 20:12 | 8:25 | |||||||
14 | Stephanie Taylor | Jr | College Prep School | 21:13 | 8:50 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Macarchuk | Jr | Bentley | 21:58 | 9:09 | |||||||
16 | Saehee Lee | Sr | College Prep School | 22:19 | 9:18 | |||||||
17 | Julia Jung | Fr | Bentley | 22:22 | 9:19 | |||||||
18 | Jasmine Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 22:24 | 9:20 | |||||||
19 | Robin Blades | Jr | College Prep School | 22:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
20 | Elena Sasson | Jr | College Prep School | 22:37 | 9:25 | |||||||
21 | Emily Golding | Jr | Athenian School | 22:54 | 9:33 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/5 | 24:21 (1:27) |
24:21 (1:27) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Maddy Jones | Sr | College Prep School | 23:00 | 9:35 | |||||||
23 | Jillian Freeborn | Fr | Athenian School | 23:02 | 9:36 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | Elisa Byem | So | Head Royce | 23:03 | 9:36 | |||||||
25 | Chelsea Martinez | So | Redwood Christian | 23:13 | 9:40 | |||||||
26 | Araceli Faria | Fr | Athenian School | 23:26 | 9:46 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
27 | Liyi Straly | Sr | Chinese Christian School | 23:28 | 9:47 | |||||||
28 | Troia Reyes-stone | Sr | Head Royce | 23:42 | 9:53 | |||||||
29 | Winnie Xu | So | Fremont Christian | 24:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
30 | Hayden Craig | So | Athenian School | 24:06 | 10:02 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | 26:42 (2:36) |
26:42 (2:36) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Erin Choy | Jr | Redwood Christian | 24:09 | 10:04 | |||||||
32 | Ariana Cuellas | So | Head Royce | 24:13 | 10:05 | |||||||
33 | Joanna Scholten | Jr | Redwood Christian | 24:25 | 10:10 | |||||||
34 | Carly Shaw | So | Athenian School | 24:35 | 10:15 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | 24:52 (0:17) |
24:52 (0:17) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Hayley Carter | So | Athenian School | 24:41 | 10:17 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | ||||
36 | Rannie Zeng | So | Chinese Christian School | 24:43 | 10:18 | |||||||
37 | Maya Ramsey | So | College Prep School | 25:03 | 10:26 | |||||||
38 | Nina Havpell | So | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 25:07 | 10:28 | |||||||
39 | Tatiana Doyle | So | Head Royce | 25:17 | 10:32 | |||||||
40 | Chloe Boudames | Fr | Fremont Christian | 25:47 | 10:45 | |||||||
41 | Angela Liu | So | Chinese Christian School | 26:36 | 11:05 | |||||||
42 | Michelle Boutell | Fr | Fremont Christian | 26:55 | 11:13 | |||||||
43 | Annalise Stevenson | So | Athenian School | 27:01 | 11:15 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Danielle Duchene | So | Athenian School | 29:24 | 12:15 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 2/2 | ||||
45 | Rachel Tam | So | Fremont Christian | 29:43 | 12:23 | |||||||
46 | Francie Bernstein | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 29:48 | 12:25 | |||||||
47 | Ariana Hanson | Jr | LIVERMORE VALLEY CHARTER PREP | 29:57 | 12:29 | |||||||
48 | Clara Alivisatos | Sr | Bentley | 29:57 | 12:29 | |||||||
49 | Victoria Bravo | Fr | Holy Names | 29:58 | 12:29 | |||||||
51 | Veronica Oberholzer | Sr | Holy Names | 31:13 | 13:00 | |||||||
52 | Sierra Baeta | Fr | Fremont Christian | 31:30 | 13:08 | |||||||
53 | Jasmine Perez | Sr | Holy Names | 31:30 | 13:08 | |||||||
54 | Lena Costello | Fr | Holy Names | 32:35 | 13:35 | |||||||
55 | Hanifa Dolan | So | Holy Names | 32:40 | 13:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep School 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:08 |
95:29 19:06 7:57 |
30 | Claire Shellem Sr 18:30 7:43 2 |
Maddy Strait Jr 18:43 7:48 4 |
Kelly Zhang Sr 19:10 7:59 5 |
Lexie Burton Sr 19:28 8:07 9 |
Emma Davis Sr 19:38 8:11 10 |
Gabi Willingham Fr 20:04 8:22 11 |
Amanda Glavin Sr 20:12 8:25 13 |
2 | Athenian School 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:45 |
98:29 19:42 8:12 |
32 | Delaney Inamine So 18:09 7:34 1 |
Annalise Inamine Fr 18:36 7:45 3 |
Melise Knowles Jr 19:24 8:05 6 |
Rebecca Elliott Fr 19:26 8:06 8 |
Emily Golding Jr 22:54 9:33 14 |
Jillian Freeborn Fr 23:02 9:36 15 |
Araceli Faria Fr 23:26 9:46 17 |
3 | Head Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:48 |
110:32 22:06 9:13 |
73 | Aida Jlien Jr 19:25 8:05 7 |
Georgia Scherer Fr 20:09 8:24 12 |
Elisa Byem So 23:03 9:36 16 |
Troia Reyes-stone Sr 23:42 9:53 18 |
Ariana Cuellas So 24:13 10:05 20 |
Tatiana Doyle So 25:17 10:32 21 |
|
4 | Fremont Christian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:28 |
137:57 27:35 11:30 |
115 | Winnie Xu So 24:02 10:01 19 |
Chloe Boudames Fr 25:47 10:45 22 |
Michelle Boutell Fr 26:55 11:13 23 |
Rachel Tam So 29:43 12:23 24 |
Sierra Baeta Fr 31:30 13:08 27 |
||
5 | Holy Names 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
157:56 31:35 13:10 |
138 | Victoria Bravo Fr 29:58 12:29 25 |
Veronica Oberholzer Sr 31:13 13:00 26 |
Jasmine Perez Sr 31:30 13:08 28 |
Lena Costello Fr 32:35 13:35 29 |
Hanifa Dolan So 32:40 13:37 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | College Prep School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
106:21 21:16 8:52 |
15 | Gabi Willingham Fr 20:04 8:22 1 |
Amanda Glavin Sr 20:12 8:25 2 |
Stephanie Taylor Jr 21:13 8:50 3 |
Saehee Lee Sr 22:19 9:18 4 |
Robin Blades Jr 22:33 9:24 5 |
Elena Sasson Jr 22:37 9:25 6 |
Maddy Jones Sr 23:00 9:35 7 |
2 | Athenian School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
119:50 23:58 9:59 |
50 | Jillian Freeborn Fr 23:02 9:36 8 |
Araceli Faria Fr 23:26 9:46 9 |
Hayden Craig So 24:06 10:02 10 |
Carly Shaw So 24:35 10:15 11 |
Hayley Carter So 24:41 10:17 12 |
Annalise Stevenson So 27:01 11:15 13 |
Danielle Duchene So 29:24 12:15 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
V | Delaney Inamine, So, 18:09, Athenian School | College Prep School, 95:29, 30 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
V | Tanner Shaw, Jr, 14:39, Athenian School | Athenian School, 76:44, 25 |