Athenian School Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/12/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Gradie | Fr | F/S | 23:21 | 11:07 | 2.1 | 157/164 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/8 | |||||
Delaney Inamine | Jr | V | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | 3 | 22/108 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 11/25 | 21:05 | ||||
Emily Arroyo | Fr | F/S | 16:32.1 | 7:52 | 2.1 | 31/164 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/24 | |||||
Jordan Gewing-Mullins | Fr | F/S | 18:00.4 | 8:34 | 2.1 | 64/164 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/16 | |||||
Margaret Osha | Fr | F/S | 17:51.4 | 8:30 | 2.1 | 59/164 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/18 | |||||
Priya Canzius | So | F/S | 20:10.1 | 9:36 | 2.1 | 127/164 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/9 | |||||
Rebecca Elliott | So | F/S | 15:09.5 | 7:13 | 2.1 | 4/164 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/28 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Vidya Ramaswamy | So | F/S | 16:41 | 7:57 | 2.1 | 34/164 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 4/16 | 84:14 2:51 |
2.1 | 8:01 | 7:13 | 8:34 | 144 | 7:29 | Rebecca Elliott (3), Emily Arroyo (23), Vidya Ramaswamy (26), Margaret Osha (44), Jordan Gewing-Mullins (48) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | Jr | Campolindo | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Allie Timbrell | Jr | Alhambra | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Johnson | Jr | Campolindo | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Madison Ricks | Sr | California (San Ramo | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Hana Sun | So | Campolindo | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Kai Bohannon | Fr | Liberty | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Delaney White | So | Santa Rosa | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Mary Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Cella | So | Campolindo | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Robin Powell | So | Campolindo | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | X Van-ommeren-egberts | So | Casa Grande | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Emma Armstrong | Jr | Castro Valley | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Emily Wylie | So | Liberty | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Adria Barich | So | Casa Grande | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Megan Coyle | Jr | Northgate | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Amihan Agustin | Sr | James Logan | 20:58.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Ileana Moon | So | Casa Grande | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Andrea Gonzalez | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Shipway | So | Campolindo | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Caitlyn Mundrane | Sr | Northgate | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Allie Yip | Jr | Benicia | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
22 | Delaney Inamine | Jr | Athenian School | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 11/25 | ||||
23 | Anna Lewis | So | Central Valley | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Hannah Haley | Sr | Windsor | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
25 | Kylee Kiesow | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Boucher | Fr | Northgate | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Aino Tanaka | Jr | Northgate | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | Corina Lange | Jr | Yreka | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Victorya Maravilla | So | Gregori High | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Alexandria Embody | Jr | Castro Valley | 21:36.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Emma Moon | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
32 | Kathy Camenzind | Sr | California (San Ramo | 21:49.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
33 | Arianna Brooks | So | Yreka | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Zoe Bumgarner | Jr | Benicia | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Angelica Pollard | Jr | California (San Ramo | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Kelsey Blough | Fr | Northgate | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Mallory Ward | So | Yreka | 22:24.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Meri Krier | Fr | Yreka | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Katherine Embody | Sr | Castro Valley | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Andrea Ludwig | Jr | Livermore Valley Cha | 22:42.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Aida Julien | Sr | Head-Royce | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
42 | Alexandra Tran | Jr | California (San Ramo | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Chase Falk | So | Casa Grande | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Jodi Pasquini | So | Santa Rosa | 23:00.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
45 | Zoe Restine | Jr | Yreka | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Patty Quinn | So | Albany | 23:01.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Enid Partlka | So | Benicia | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Cassie Day | Jr | Yreka | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Autumn Adayan | Jr | Casa Grande | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Cole | Jr | Granada | 23:17.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Jade Hardy | Jr | Head-Royce | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
52 | Lacey Jackson | Fr | Yreka | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Michelle Schantz | Jr | Castro Valley | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Isela Hernandez | Sr | Albany | 23:31.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Katrina Fitzpatrick | Fr | Gregori High | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Jesse Hardman | Fr | Liberty | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Alisa Lego | Jr | California (San Ramo | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
58 | Ariella Rosenberg | So | San Leandro | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Michelle Young | Jr | San Leandro | 23:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Jessica Kroeckel | Sr | California (San Ramo | 24:07.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
61 | Kaylin Hui | Sr | Castro Valley | 24:09.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
62 | Bailey Dow | Fr | Liberty | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
63 | Madison Gerton | Jr | Granada | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
64 | Ashlyn Adams | Fr | Liberty | 24:19.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Mazie Lewis | So | Santa Rosa | 24:21.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
66 | Victori Tomaszewski | Sr | Windsor | 24:22.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
67 | Kiya Rutherford | Jr | Benicia | 24:25.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Fiona Gregg | Sr | Oakland Tech | 24:27.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Annalisa Romero | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
70 | Isabella Carrera | So | Liberty | 24:29.6 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Sophia Miller | Fr | Santa Rosa | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
72 | Julia Lee | Sr | Granada | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
73 | Fernanda Van Atta | Jr | Granada | 24:43.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
74 | Kaelin Delaney | Jr | California (San Ramo | 24:44.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
75 | Fiona Gee | Jr | San Leandro | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
76 | Wenqian Deng | So | San Leandro | 24:45.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Melia Palioca | Fr | Albany | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
78 | Ingrid Rosenthal | Jr | Albany | 24:48.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Miriam Perez | So | Liberty | 24:49.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
80 | Briana Garcia | Jr | North Salinas | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Olivia Mendoza | Jr | Alhambra | 25:04.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
82 | Ashley Whitt | Fr | Santa Rosa | 25:12.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
83 | Julie Vega | Jr | Windsor | 25:13.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
84 | Sierra Schaaf | So | Gregori High | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
85 | Marlys Jeanne | Sr | Santa Rosa | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
86 | Maddy Anderson | Jr | Benicia | 25:44.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
87 | Tiffany Huang | Sr | Oakland Tech | 25:55.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Jocelyn Galarza | Jr | North Salinas | 26:11.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
89 | Jasmine Hardy | Jr | Head-Royce | 26:13.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
90 | Eva Guitierrez | Sr | Gregori High | 26:16.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
91 | Margaret Bratt | Jr | Oakland Tech | 26:19.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
92 | Julie Maruskin | Jr | Granada | 26:22.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
93 | Lindsay Chan | Sr | Oakland Tech | 26:25.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
94 | Helen He | Sr | San Leandro | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
95 | Elicia Guerra | Sr | Alhambra | 26:37.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
96 | Haley Mcleod | Sr | Oakland Tech | 26:38.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
97 | Kayla Schmidlin | So | Head-Royce | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
98 | Vanessa Aguilar | Jr | North Salinas | 28:06.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
99 | Desiree Flores | Sr | North Salinas | 28:24.2 | 9:28 | |||||||
100 | Racheal Showalter | Jr | Benicia | 28:43.7 | 9:35 | |||||||
101 | Alyssa Land | Sr | Central Valley | 29:05.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
102 | Lupe Reyes | Jr | Fairfield | 29:21.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
103 | Leeza Lu | Fr | Head-Royce | 31:36.2 | 10:32 | |||||||
104 | Jessica Xu | Jr | Head-Royce | 31:38.6 | 10:33 | |||||||
105 | Bianca Jaramillo | Sr | North Salinas | 31:56.6 | 10:39 | |||||||
106 | Malena Hansen | Jr | Oakland Tech | 34:32.1 | 11:31 | |||||||
107 | Meghan Combs | Jr | Alhambra | 34:39.9 | 11:33 | |||||||
108 | Brandy Betts | Jr | Central Valley | 39:07.3 | 13:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arianna Alfaro | So | Castro Valley | 14:44.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Monica Parades | Kipp King | 14:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
3 | Emma Ishida | So | Campolindo | 15:08.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Elliott | So | Athenian School | 15:09.5 | 7:13 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/28 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
5 | Hannah Dinsdale | So | Willow Glen | 15:12.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Tomaszewski | Fr | Windsor | 15:25.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Maria Salter | So | Castro Valley | 15:35.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Fung | So | Castro Valley | 15:36.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Kylie Almazan | So | North Salinas | 15:38.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
10 | Allegra Robertshaw | Fr | Windsor | 15:39.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
11 | Medha Jayaraman | So | American | 15:40.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Settle | So | Campolindo | 15:40.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Burnash | So | Carondelet | 15:45.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Felicia Lin | So | American | 15:46.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Maiya Hutchinson | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:53.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Morgan Dowling | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:56.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
17 | Claire Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 15:57.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
18 | Kamryn Jackson | Fr | Yreka | 16:00.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
19 | Zoe Blankenship | So | Willow Glen | 16:06.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Anna Kaufman | Fr | Windsor | 16:12.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Madelyn Toriano | Fr | American | 16:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Stypa | So | Casa Grande | 16:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Ayala | Fr | North Salinas | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Morgan Vonderach | Fr | Granada | 16:21.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Kacy Hussey | So | Monte Vista | 16:23.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Lilli Krier | So | Yreka | 16:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Sofia Campos | So | Ygnacio Valley | 16:29.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Morgan Cobb | So | Monte Vista | 16:29.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Karen Manalac | So | James Logan | 16:30.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Michelle Kerfs | Fr | Carondelet | 16:31.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Emily Arroyo | Fr | Athenian School | 16:32.1 | 7:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 10/24 | ||||
32 | Lauren Clore | So | Monte Vista | 16:38.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
33 | Kelly Pellegrini | So | Monte Vista | 16:40.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Vidya Ramaswamy | So | Athenian School | 16:41 | 7:57 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/22 | ||||
35 | Amalia Riegelhuth | Fr | Campolindo | 16:42.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
36 | Supriya Sharma | So | James Logan | 16:46.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
37 | Karina Phan | So | James Logan | 16:49.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Destiny Gonzalez | So | Castro Valley | 16:49.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Jennifer Ng | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:58.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Rita Landski | Fr | Liberty | 17:00.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Elise Norrid | So | Monte Vista | 17:01.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Alyssa Blakely | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:04 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Annie Kasenchak | Fr | California (San Ramo | 17:05.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Tierney Hermann | Fr | Gregori High | 17:05.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Pooja Devanaboina | Fr | American | 17:05.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Hemani Sharma | Fr | James Logan | 17:06.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
47 | Molly Pride | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:07.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
48 | Sophie Schafer | Fr | Oakland Tech | 17:07.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
49 | Heather Scheibley | Fr | Carondelet | 17:14.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Danika Newlin | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:32.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
51 | Cate Lopez | Fr | Carondelet | 17:34.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
52 | Catherine Stites | So | Alhambra | 17:35 | 8:22 | |||||||
53 | Danie Fleming-craig | So | Las Lomas | 17:39.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Katelyn Cook | Fr | Fairfield | 17:41.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
55 | Kaia Enstrom | So | Monte Vista | 17:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Serena Giglio | Fr | Carondelet | 17:44.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Julia Leary | Fr | Carondelet | 17:45.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
58 | Megan Reeve | So | San Leandro | 17:46.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
59 | Margaret Osha | Fr | Athenian School | 17:51.4 | 8:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/18 | ||||
60 | Melissa Guevara | So | Alhambra | 17:51.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Megan Walrond | Fr | Liberty | 17:56.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Carolyn Kennedy | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:57.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
63 | Sop Juardo-martinez | So | Las Lomas | 17:59.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Gewing-Mullins | Fr | Athenian School | 18:00.4 | 8:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/16 | ||||
65 | Shannon Keyes | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:00.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
66 | Rachel Canon | Fr | Carondelet | 18:01 | 8:35 | |||||||
67 | Alyssa Jimenez | So | Willow Glen | 18:04.1 | 8:36 | |||||||
68 | Nina Arias | Fr | North Salinas | 18:05.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Norrid | So | Monte Vista | 18:05.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Stewart | So | Granada | 18:09 | 8:39 | |||||||
71 | Jennifer Chavac | So | San Francisco Intern | 18:12.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
72 | Alyson Ravizza | So | Willow Glen | 18:14.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Katy Ly | Fr | Campolindo | 18:17.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
74 | Erica Cardinale | Fr | Alhambra | 18:19.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
75 | Amra Tilahun | So | California (San Ramo | 18:21.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Angie Miller | Fr | Central Valley | 18:21.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
77 | Kate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 18:22.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
78 | Lauren Mccarthy | So | Monte Vista | 18:23.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
79 | Tali Burr-schnepp | Fr | Oakland Tech | 18:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
80 | Mary Wu | So | James Logan | 18:26.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
81 | Sophia Cho | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:27.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
82 | Caroline Fuller | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:29.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
83 | Mackenzie Baker | So | Carondelet | 18:33.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
84 | Sami Lang | So | Monte Vista | 18:34.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
85 | Gabby Rosa-jabout | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:35.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
86 | Madeline Peyton | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:37.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
87 | Ninia Canlas | Fr | Fairfield | 18:39.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
88 | Audry Cope | Fr | Benicia | 18:42.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
89 | Molly Mcdavid | So | Liberty | 18:46.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
90 | Marcia Segovia | So | Ygnacio Valley | 18:47.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
91 | Lile Donohue | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:48.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
92 | Julia Miller | So | San Leandro | 18:51.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
93 | Lauren Louie | So | Monte Vista | 18:52.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
94 | Geo Franklin-willis | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
95 | Francisca Rodriguez | So | Ygnacio Valley | 18:55.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
96 | Eryn Mcguire | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:57.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
97 | Zoie Sanders | Fr | Castro Valley | 18:57.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Britney Budiman | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:58.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
99 | Hannah Leasure | Fr | Windsor | 18:58.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
100 | Elizabeth Mejia | So | North Salinas | 18:59.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
101 | Harife Tesfamichael | So | Willow Glen | 19:01 | 9:03 | |||||||
102 | Samantha Moss | So | Granada | 19:02 | 9:04 | |||||||
103 | Siera Giron | So | Benicia | 19:02.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
104 | Karina Medina | So | Willow Glen | 19:11.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
105 | Kellie Demaria | So | Carondelet | 19:12.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
106 | Alexandra Mendoza | So | San Leandro | 19:15.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
107 | Paige Hara | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:16.2 | 9:11 | |||||||
108 | Maya Ramirez | Fr | San Leandro | 19:21.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
109 | Tori Hoye | So | Cornerstone Christia | 19:27.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
110 | Natasha Soesanto | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:29.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
111 | Delissa Cooper | Fr | Fairfield | 19:29.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
112 | Isabella Chao | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:30.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
113 | Citlally Sotelo | Fr | North Salinas | 19:31.3 | 9:18 | |||||||
114 | Claire Ciabattari | So | Carondelet | 19:32.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
115 | Kaileigh Yang | Fr | Monte Vista | 19:33.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
116 | Jennifer Tybull | So | Benicia | 19:36.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
117 | Vanessa Dalpiaz | Fr | Carondelet | 19:40.7 | 9:22 | |||||||
118 | Anneliese Peterson | Fr | Carondelet | 19:42.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
119 | Dannica Lipetri | Fr | Liberty | 19:49.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Abegail Shores | Fr | Albany | 19:49.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
121 | Rebecca Milrud | Fr | Castro Valley | 19:50.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
122 | Claire Yu | So | Las Lomas | 19:51.3 | 9:27 | |||||||
123 | Alondra Vasquez | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:52 | 9:28 | |||||||
124 | Morgan Backhaus | Fr | Carondelet | 20:03.1 | 9:33 | |||||||
125 | Skye Mak | So | Campolindo | 20:08.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
126 | Alyssa Freyler | Fr | Liberty | 20:09.5 | 9:36 | |||||||
127 | Priya Canzius | So | Athenian School | 20:10.1 | 9:36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/9 | ||||
128 | Ashley Kohan | Fr | Campolindo | 20:15.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
129 | Woojin Lim | So | Monte Vista | 20:22 | 9:42 | |||||||
130 | Eva Bergman | Fr | Carondelet | 20:23.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
131 | Amber Maes | So | Las Lomas | 20:25.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
132 | Claire Simpson | So | Monte Vista | 20:33.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
133 | Amy Stalcup | Fr | California (San Ramo | 20:35.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
134 | Lily Goldman | Fr | Albany | 20:40.1 | 9:51 | |||||||
135 | Kierstan Soza | So | Alhambra | 20:41.4 | 9:51 | |||||||
136 | Rheanna Markley | So | Gregori High | 20:42.7 | 9:52 | |||||||
137 | Maddy Quinn | So | Las Lomas | 20:45.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
138 | Emme Hoffman | Fr | Windsor | 20:46.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
139 | Sabrina Marcus | Fr | Ygnacio Valley | 20:56.2 | 9:58 | |||||||
140 | Alondra Yepes | Fr | Gregori High | 20:56.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
141 | Christine Wang | Fr | Albany | 21:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
142 | Lilia Guerrero | Fr | James Logan | 21:06.2 | 10:03 | |||||||
143 | Sara Koopman | So | Willow Glen | 21:06.8 | 10:03 | |||||||
144 | Jasmine Timmons | So | Benicia | 21:22.9 | 10:11 | |||||||
145 | Suchita Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:25.7 | 10:12 | |||||||
146 | Sophia Lewis | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:26.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
147 | Maile Mcglynn | So | Las Lomas | 21:55.7 | 10:27 | |||||||
148 | Laura Navarro | Fr | Gregori High | 21:59.8 | 10:28 | |||||||
149 | Sarah Oshel | So | Carondelet | 22:00.2 | 10:29 | |||||||
150 | Joey Pope | Fr | Albany | 22:01.4 | 10:29 | |||||||
151 | Lauren Gallardo | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:03.7 | 10:30 | |||||||
152 | Kim Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 22:04.7 | 10:31 | |||||||
153 | Jenny Li | Fr | Albany | 22:09.8 | 10:33 | |||||||
154 | Stella Koliavas | So | Las Lomas | 22:20.5 | 10:38 | |||||||
155 | Isabell Bacogiannis | Fr | James Logan | 22:44.3 | 10:50 | |||||||
156 | Sophie Lannen | Jr | Benicia | 22:52.7 | 10:54 | |||||||
157 | Amalia Gradie | Fr | Athenian School | 23:21 | 11:07 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/8 | ||||
158 | Taylor Dunlavy | Fr | Gregori High | 23:27.7 | 11:10 | |||||||
159 | Sarah Smith | So | Carondelet | 23:28.8 | 11:11 | |||||||
160 | Elizabeth Locher | Las Lomas | 23:53.2 | 11:22 | ||||||||
161 | Shelby Mizner | Fr | Windsor | 25:07.3 | 11:58 | |||||||
162 | Sophia Escalante | Fr | Carondelet | 25:40.5 | 12:14 | |||||||
163 | Devyn Miller | Fr | Carondelet | 25:54.9 | 12:20 | |||||||
164 | Emily Carlson | So | Las Lomas | 27:44.1 | 13:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:05 |
78:39 15:44 7:29 |
56 | Arianna Alfaro So 14:44 7:01 1 |
Maria Salter So 15:36 7:26 6 |
Sarah Fung So 15:36 7:26 7 |
Maiya Hutchinson Fr 15:53 7:34 12 |
Destiny Gonzalez So 16:49 8:01 30 |
Jennifer Ng Fr 16:59 8:05 31 |
Molly Pride Fr 17:08 8:09 36 |
2 | Monte Vista 8-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:43 |
82:08 16:26 7:49 |
100 | Morgan Dowling Fr 15:57 7:36 13 |
Kacy Hussey So 16:23 7:48 18 |
Morgan Cobb So 16:30 7:51 20 |
Lauren Clore So 16:39 7:55 24 |
Kelly Pellegrini So 16:40 7:56 25 |
Elise Norrid So 17:02 8:06 33 |
Kaia Enstrom So 17:42 8:26 41 |
3 | Campolindo 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:09 |
81:47 16:21 7:47 |
107 | Emma Ishida So 15:09 7:13 2 |
Sophia Settle So 15:41 7:28 10 |
Claire Cimino Fr 15:58 7:36 14 |
Amalia Riegelhuth Fr 16:43 7:57 27 |
Katy Ly Fr 18:18 8:43 54 |
Skye Mak So 20:08 9:35 77 |
Ashley Kohan Fr 20:15 9:39 80 |
4 | Athenian School 3-6-5-4-4 Gap: 2:51 |
84:14 16:51 8:01 |
144 | Rebecca Elliott So 15:10 7:13 3 |
Emily Arroyo Fr 16:32 7:52 23 |
Vidya Ramaswamy So 16:41 7:57 26 |
Margaret Osha Fr 17:51 8:30 44 |
Jordan Gewing-Mullins Fr 18:00 8:34 48 |
Priya Canzius So 20:10 9:36 79 |
Amalia Gradie Fr 23:21 11:07 95 |
5 | Carondelet 7-8-6-6-5 Gap: 1:59 |
84:52 16:58 8:05 |
150 | Sarah Burnash So 15:46 7:30 11 |
Michelle Kerfs Fr 16:32 7:52 22 |
Heather Scheibley Fr 17:15 8:13 37 |
Cate Lopez Fr 17:35 8:22 38 |
Serena Giglio Fr 17:45 8:27 42 |
Julia Leary Fr 17:45 8:27 43 |
Rachel Canon Fr 18:01 8:35 50 |
6 | James Logan 10-9-9-7-6 Gap: 1:56 |
85:39 17:08 8:09 |
170 | Karen Manalac So 16:30 7:51 21 |
Supriya Sharma So 16:47 7:59 28 |
Karina Phan So 16:49 8:01 29 |
Hemani Sharma Fr 17:07 8:09 35 |
Mary Wu So 18:26 8:47 57 |
Lilia Guerrero Fr 21:06 10:03 88 |
Isabell Bacogiannis Fr 22:44 10:50 93 |
7 | Windsor 5-3-3-5-7 Gap: 5:21 |
87:03 17:25 8:17 |
182 | Sarah Tomaszewski Fr 15:26 7:21 5 |
Allegra Robertshaw Fr 15:40 7:28 9 |
Anna Kaufman Fr 16:13 7:43 16 |
Hannah Leasure Fr 18:59 9:02 68 |
Emme Hoffman Fr 20:46 9:53 84 |
Shelby Mizner Fr 25:07 11:58 97 |
|
8 | Willow Glen 4-4-6-8-8 Gap: 3:23 |
86:12 17:14 8:13 |
183 | Hannah Dinsdale So 15:12 7:14 4 |
Zoe Blankenship So 16:06 7:40 15 |
Alyssa Jimenez So 18:04 8:36 51 |
Alyson Ravizza So 18:15 8:41 53 |
Gabby Rosa-jabout Fr 18:35 8:51 60 |
Madeline Peyton Fr 18:37 8:52 61 |
Harife Tesfamichael So 19:01 9:03 70 |
9 | North Salinas 6-5-8-9-9 Gap: 3:53 |
88:35 17:43 8:26 |
219 | Kylie Almazan So 15:38 7:27 8 |
Jennifer Ayala Fr 16:20 7:47 17 |
Nina Arias Fr 18:05 8:37 52 |
Elizabeth Mejia So 19:00 9:03 69 |
Citlally Sotelo Fr 19:31 9:18 73 |
||
10 | Las Lomas 14-13-10-10-10 Gap: 1:10 |
90:58 18:12 8:40 |
260 | Danie Fleming-craig So 17:39 8:24 40 |
Sop Juardo-martinez So 18:00 8:34 47 |
Shannon Keyes Fr 18:01 8:35 49 |
Caroline Fuller Fr 18:30 8:49 59 |
Lile Donohue Fr 18:49 8:58 65 |
Britney Budiman Fr 18:58 9:02 67 |
Paige Hara Fr 19:16 9:11 72 |
11 | Alhambra 13-12-11-10-11 Gap: 3:06 |
92:50 18:34 8:50 |
277 | Catherine Stites So 17:35 8:22 39 |
Melissa Guevara So 17:52 8:30 45 |
Erica Cardinale Fr 18:20 8:44 55 |
Kate Rogers So 18:23 8:45 56 |
Kierstan Soza So 20:41 9:51 82 |
||
12 | Ygnacio Valley 9-10-12-12-12 Gap: 4:27 |
93:37 18:43 8:55 |
292 | Sofia Campos So 16:29 7:51 19 |
Sophia Cho Fr 18:28 8:47 58 |
Marcia Segovia So 18:48 8:57 64 |
Francisca Rodriguez So 18:56 9:01 66 |
Sabrina Marcus Fr 20:56 9:58 85 |
||
13 | Liberty 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:09 |
93:42 18:44 8:55 |
294 | Rita Landski Fr 17:00 8:06 32 |
Megan Walrond Fr 17:57 8:33 46 |
Molly Mcdavid So 18:46 8:56 63 |
Dannica Lipetri Fr 19:49 9:26 75 |
Alyssa Freyler Fr 20:10 9:36 78 |
||
14 | Gregori High 12-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:22 |
104:12 20:50 9:55 |
389 | Tierney Hermann Fr 17:05 8:08 34 |
Rheanna Markley So 20:43 9:52 83 |
Alondra Yepes Fr 20:57 9:58 86 |
Laura Navarro Fr 22:00 10:28 90 |
Taylor Dunlavy Fr 23:28 11:10 96 |
||
15 | Benicia 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:10 |
101:37 20:19 9:41 |
390 | Audry Cope Fr 18:43 8:55 62 |
Siera Giron So 19:02 9:04 71 |
Jennifer Tybull So 19:37 9:20 74 |
Jasmine Timmons So 21:23 10:11 89 |
Sophie Lannen Jr 22:53 10:54 94 |
||
16 | Albany 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:20 |
105:47 21:09 10:04 |
427 | Abegail Shores Fr 19:50 9:27 76 |
Lily Goldman Fr 20:40 9:51 81 |
Christine Wang Fr 21:06 10:03 87 |
Joey Pope Fr 22:01 10:29 91 |
Jenny Li Fr 22:10 10:33 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.