Athenian School Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/13/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annemarie Arnold Sr V 24:46.4 7:59 3.1 67/90 3/3 7/8 11/15 26:16
(1:29,5.7)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Dara Goldfein So F/S 22:45.6 7:21 3.1 18/86 2/5 3/8 4/12 24:42
(1:56,7.8)
24:42
(1:56,7.8)
24:42
(1:56,7.8)
22:42 Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellie Inamine Jr V 21:57.6 7:05 3.1 22/90 1/3 1/8 11/15 21:22 21:22 21:22 21:17 Hen hao! (DSR)
Emily Arroyo Sr V 24:39.1 7:57 3.1 64/90 2/3 6/8 12/15 22:34
Ginger Freeman So F/S 24:10.7 7:48 3.1 31/86 3/5 4/8 4/10 25:21
(1:11,4.6)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Hinata Sasaki Fr F/S 29:54.4 9:39 3.1 81/86 5/5 8/8 8/9
Jessica McKay Fr F/S 22:41.4 7:19 3.1 17/86 1/5 2/8 5/14 21:10
Kate McGuire Fr F/S 24:17.5 7:50 3.1 34/86 4/5 5/8 3/9 26:30
(2:13,8.3)
Hen hao! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 123:50
7:13
3.1 7:59 7:19 9:39 132 6:54 127:43
(3:53,3.0)
127:43
(3:53,3.0%)
Owls Rule! (LR, PR) Jessica McKay (15), Dara Goldfein (16), Ginger Freeman (24), Kate McGuire (25), Hinata Sasaki (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Dailey Branson 19:53.9 6:25
2 Brianna Bourne CollegePrep 20:15.6 6:32
3 Katie Newbold Convent 20:26.6 6:36
4 Isabelle Thiara Convent 20:32.5 6:38
5 Jill Reilly LW 20:38.2 6:39
6 Lily Niehaus Urban 20:48.6 6:43
7 Claire Jackson University 20:51 6:44
8 Nicki Bissey SanDomenico 20:53.6 6:44
9 Linda Huang University 20:54 6:45
10 Maggie Drew LW 21:20.6 6:53
11 Maia Charensuphiphat SJND 21:33.8 6:57
12 Rogers Quinn International 21:34.5 6:58
13 Maegen Dillon Branson 21:37.9 6:59
14 Emma Marino International 21:38.8 6:59
15 Ellena Parry University 21:39.6 6:59
16 Sophia Brakeman Head 21:40.5 7:00
17 Sofiya Lyall Head 21:43.2 7:00
18 Jen Yeo LW 21:45.9 7:01
19 Mia Talkovsky LW 21:46 7:01
20 Olivia Hoekendijk Convent 21:48.9 7:02
21 Eloise Toner International 21:56.8 7:05
22 Ellie Inamine Jr Athenian School 21:57.6 7:05 1/3 1/8 11/15 21:22 21:22 21:22
23 Maya Rich LW 21:57.8 7:05
24 Sophie Klein Urban 21:58 7:05
25 Maya Olin Urban 21:58.5 7:05
26 Clements Evans International 22:01.4 7:06
27 Simone Jacob University 22:03.2 7:07
28 Beatrice Levy SJND 22:04.1 7:07
29 Emily Perez SJND 22:04.6 7:07
30 Hailey Long Convent 22:05 7:07
31 Simone Alunan Urban 22:05.6 7:08
32 Isabella Kearney Convent 22:08.4 7:09
33 Ana Cahuas Convent 22:10.4 7:09
34 Ana Gorski Urban 22:10.4 7:09
35 Zhane Duckett SJND 22:12 7:10
36 Kiera Marshall SJND 22:12.3 7:10
37 Araceli Zavala SJND 22:13.1 7:10
38 Sophia Durney CollegePrep 22:15.3 7:11
39 Maya Zimmerman CollegePrep 22:15.5 7:11
40 Angela Vaynshteyn Bay 22:22.6 7:13
41 Lauren Oberwager Bay 22:28 7:15
42 Scout Lansing International 22:36.1 7:17
43 Hannah Taschek Convent 22:48.5 7:21
44 Zoe Nakao pelata International 23:05.9 7:27
45 Katie Thomis Convent 23:13.2 7:29
46 Sophia Stephens Urban 23:16.3 7:30
47 Mikey Struble CollegePrep 23:22 7:32
48 Grace Berg CollegePrep 23:22.2 7:32
49 Ana Telfer University 23:37 7:37
50 Solenn Grainger-monsen LW 23:37 7:37
51 Camille Pon Branson 23:42.2 7:39
52 Zoe Herbermann Branson 23:42.4 7:39
53 Savannah Goodell Redwood 23:44.5 7:40
54 Mia David LW 23:45.4 7:40
55 Nye Day Branson 23:46 7:40
56 Sierra Jackovics MarinAcademy 23:51.8 7:42
57 Julia Hopkins MarinAcademy 23:52.6 7:42
58 Julia Katter Head 24:06 7:46
59 Charlotte Lewis CollegePrep 24:18.5 7:50
60 Ally Mccleary CollegePrep 24:18.9 7:51
61 Ayesha Prashanth CollegePrep 24:23.4 7:52
62 Carly Harris CollegePrep 24:24 7:52
63 Olivia Malek Bay 24:30.4 7:54
64 Emily Arroyo Sr Athenian School 24:39.1 7:57 2/3 6/8 12/15
65 Parker Piscitello-fay Bay 24:40.9 7:58
66 Logan Sanderson Branson 24:41.5 7:58
67 Annemarie Arnold Sr Athenian School 24:46.4 7:59 3/3 7/8 11/15
68 Alejandra Changeux SanDomenico 25:01.8 8:04
69 Natasha Salmi LW 25:04.6 8:05
70 Maddy O'hara MarinAcademy 25:10.4 8:07
71 Lucy Hunter Drew 25:11.1 8:07
72 Riley Green International 25:27.1 8:13
73 Maddie Thayer Head 25:30.4 8:14
74 Bria Cheng Drew 25:32.7 8:14
75 Hayley Martinez Redwood 25:36.9 8:16
76 Lauren Wallace SJND 25:37.7 8:16
77 Abigail Pugh Drew 25:42.2 8:17
78 Sophia Van den ende Drew 26:39.3 8:36
79 Rachel Luria MarinAcademy 26:44.9 8:38
80 Sophie Latone Bay 26:59.9 8:43
81 Alina Osborn Drew 27:24.3 8:50
82 Emma Nelson Branson 27:26.1 8:51
83 Natalie Pontes Redwood 27:39.5 8:55
84 Danielle Kursh MarinAcademy 27:51.7 8:59
85 Claire Kosewic Convent 27:54.6 9:00
86 Gia Monachino Convent 28:30.5 9:12
87 Katharine Greenthal International 28:46.5 9:17
88 Lily Du SanDomenico 28:59.2 9:21
89 Isabel Scal Branson 29:06 9:23
90 Melody Yao SanDomenico 29:10.7 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callie Jones Branson 20:38.7 6:40
2 Mira Terdiman LW 20:50 6:43
3 Odelia Putterman University 20:56 6:45
4 Anna Novatney University 21:07.9 6:49
5 Viva Donohoe LW 21:08.8 6:49
6 Jihae Oh Head 21:09.9 6:50
7 Ella Shenkar University 21:32.8 6:57
8 Mackenzie Jones University 21:37.1 6:58
9 Sadie Scott University 21:37.5 6:59
10 Abby Dillon Branson 21:45 7:01
11 Jeannie Moreno LW 21:52.9 7:04
12 Olivia Schirle University 22:03.8 7:07
13 Lulu Barron University 22:15.4 7:11
14 Maya Swain University 22:27.7 7:15
15 Zoe Fu-chen LW 22:31.8 7:16
16 Sofia Morris LW 22:31.9 7:16
17 Jessica McKay Fr Athenian School 22:41.4 7:19 1/5 2/8 5/14
18 Dara Goldfein So Athenian School 22:45.6 7:21 2/5 3/8 4/12 24:42
(1:56)
24:42
(1:56)
24:42
(1:56)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Christina Sze University 22:48.6 7:21
20 Lily Boyd University 22:57.3 7:24
21 Julia Martin LW 22:59.2 7:25
22 Sydney Hwang Branson 23:15.4 7:30
23 Isabel Haas Head 23:15.7 7:30
24 Ryann Minnis Convent 23:16.8 7:31
25 Roma Edwards LW 23:19.1 7:31
26 Chloe Davis LW 23:31.1 7:35
27 Anna Mckee CollegePrep 23:46.1 7:40
28 Sofia Pirri Convent 23:49.6 7:41
29 Claudia Kunney Urban 23:52.8 7:42
30 Shanie Roth LW 23:58 7:44
31 Ginger Freeman So Athenian School 24:10.7 7:48 3/5 4/8 4/10
32 Nicole Cuthbert University 24:11.5 7:48
33 Judith Edwards University 24:12 7:48
34 Kate McGuire Fr Athenian School 24:17.5 7:50 4/5 5/8 3/9
35 Julia Raddue MarinAcademy 24:20.9 7:51
36 Margaret Walter Convent 24:23.3 7:52
37 Cleo Harrison-felner Drew 24:23.4 7:52
38 Danna Castro galindo CollegePrep 24:26.2 7:53
39 Sara Kashani-sabet LW 24:27 7:53
40 Hanako Helton CollegePrep 24:31.3 7:55
41 Talia Paulson CollegePrep 24:31.5 7:55
42 Anna Weisel Branson 24:38.3 7:57
43 Sofia Telfer Convent 24:43.6 7:59
44 Julia Kenderov University 24:43.6 7:59
45 Olivia Steele CollegePrep 25:02.3 8:05
46 Chloe Nakao pelata International 25:06.8 8:06
47 Meghan O'keefe Branson 25:10.2 8:07
48 Jojo Huff Branson 25:10.2 8:07
49 Eve Leupold University 25:15.1 8:09
50 Francesca Wadsworth MarinAcademy 25:16.1 8:09
51 Emma Chin-hong University 25:23.3 8:11
52 Joley Costa University 25:23.6 8:11
53 Annie Steuart Head 25:24 8:12
54 Elsie Lipson Urban 25:32.8 8:14
55 Audrey Hui University 25:36.2 8:16
56 Georgia Lewis University 25:42.6 8:18
57 Louisa Conte Branson 25:57.6 8:22
58 Oona Fitzpatrick LW 26:01.1 8:24
59 Kelsey Peltz SanDomenico 26:20.1 8:30
60 Briana Patel Bay 26:26.8 8:32
61 Worth Taylor Convent 26:31.4 8:33
62 Eleanor Levinson-muth SFWaldorf 26:36.1 8:35
63 Asha Mcgee Bay 26:48.4 8:39
64 Hayden Deffarges University 26:55.7 8:41
65 Maria Berman Drew 27:09.6 8:46
66 Lila Horwitz Convent 27:11.2 8:46
67 Tallula Sorst Drew 27:15.2 8:47
68 Claire Madsen MarinAcademy 27:19 8:49
69 Rose Bendekgey Urban 27:22 8:50
70 Olivia Perlman MarinAcademy 27:23.4 8:50
71 Kiara Nishimura Drew 27:29.2 8:52
72 Holly Kase MarinAcademy 27:35.9 8:54
73 Anna Beattie International 28:15.3 9:07
74 Isabella Van den ende Drew 28:15.3 9:07
75 Una Lynch Urban 28:25.6 9:10
76 Adriana Golden Branson 28:43.4 9:16
77 Elise Bourelly LW 28:50.5 9:18
78 Molly Weiner LW 28:56 9:20
79 Emmy Sobol Convent 29:13.9 9:26
80 Alisha Kalra Convent 29:16 9:26
81 Hinata Sasaki Fr Athenian School 29:54.4 9:39 5/5 8/8 8/9
82 Skyler Ross Urban 30:02.9 9:42
83 Pia Dovichi CollegePrep 30:19.2 9:47
84 Estie Seligman Convent 31:21 10:07
85 Sonia Bot CollegePrep 31:43.3 10:14
86 Shreya Kumar CollegePrep 33:45 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 University
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
106:51
21:22
6:54
28 Odelia Putterman
-
20:56
6:45
3
Anna Novatney
-
21:08
6:49
4
Ella Shenkar
-
21:33
6:57
6
Mackenzie Jones
-
21:37
6:58
7
Sadie Scott
-
21:38
6:59
8
Olivia Schirle
-
22:04
7:07
11
Lulu Barron
-
22:15
7:11
12
2 LW
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
108:55
21:47
7:02
44 Mira Terdiman
-
20:50
6:43
2
Viva Donohoe
-
21:09
6:49
5
Jeannie Moreno
-
21:53
7:04
10
Zoe Fu-chen
-
22:32
7:16
13
Sofia Morris
-
22:32
7:16
14
Julia Martin
-
22:59
7:25
17
Roma Edwards
-
23:19
7:31
20
3 Branson
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:32
115:28
23:06
7:27
95 Callie Jones
-
20:39
6:40
1
Abby Dillon
-
21:45
7:01
9
Sydney Hwang
-
23:15
7:30
18
Anna Weisel
-
24:38
7:57
32
Meghan O'keefe
-
25:10
8:07
35
Jojo Huff
-
25:10
8:07
36
Louisa Conte
-
25:58
8:22
39
4 Athenian School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:13
123:50
24:46
7:59
132 Jessica McKay
Fr
22:41
7:19
15
Dara Goldfein
So
22:46
7:21
16
Ginger Freeman
So
24:11
7:48
24
Kate McGuire
Fr
24:18
7:50
25
Hinata Sasaki
Fr
29:54
9:39
52








Owls Rule! (LR, PR)
5 Convent
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
122:45
24:33
7:55
141 Ryann Minnis
-
23:17
7:31
19
Sofia Pirri
-
23:50
7:41
22
Margaret Walter
-
24:23
7:52
27
Sofia Telfer
-
24:44
7:59
33
Worth Taylor
-
26:31
8:33
40
Lila Horwitz
-
27:11
8:46
42
Emmy Sobol
-
29:14
9:26
51
6 CollegePrep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
122:17
24:27
7:53
145 Anna Mckee
-
23:46
7:40
21
Danna Castro galindo
-
24:26
7:53
29
Hanako Helton
-
24:31
7:55
30
Talia Paulson
-
24:32
7:55
31
Olivia Steele
-
25:02
8:05
34
Pia Dovichi
-
30:19
9:47
54
Sonia Bot
-
31:43
10:14
55
7 MarinAcademy
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:15
131:55
26:23
8:31
201 Julia Raddue
-
24:21
7:51
26
Francesca Wadsworth
-
25:16
8:09
37
Claire Madsen
-
27:19
8:49
44
Olivia Perlman
-
27:23
8:50
46
Holly Kase
-
27:36
8:54
48








8 Drew
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:52
134:33
26:55
8:41
208 Cleo Harrison-felner
-
24:23
7:52
28
Maria Berman
-
27:10
8:46
41
Tallula Sorst
-
27:15
8:47
43
Kiara Nishimura
-
27:29
8:52
47
Isabella Van den ende
-
28:15
9:07
49








9 Urban
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 6:10
135:16
27:03
8:44
209 Claudia Kunney
-
23:53
7:42
23
Elsie Lipson
-
25:33
8:14
38
Rose Bendekgey
-
27:22
8:50
45
Una Lynch
-
28:26
9:10
50
Skyler Ross
-
30:03
9:42
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.