Athenian School Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Joaquin Miller Park on 10/1/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexa Weinstein | Fr | V | 21:49.7 | 8:24 | 2.6 | 29/72 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Dara Goldfein | Sr | V | 18:42.9 | 7:12 | 2.6 | 5/72 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/12 | 19:07 (0:24,2.1) |
19:07 (0:24,2.1) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Ginger Freeman | Sr | V | 20:37.4 | 7:56 | 2.6 | 20/72 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/7 | 19:30 | 19:30 | |||
Jade Wong | Sr | V | 23:57.9 | 9:13 | 2.6 | 48/72 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | ||||
Jessica McKay | Jr | V | 19:24.8 | 7:28 | 2.6 | 10/72 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 19:55 (0:30,2.5) |
19:24.8 (0:00,0.0) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | ||
Kiana Cristobal | So | V | 19:38.4 | 7:33 | 2.6 | 12/72 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 19:05 | 19:05 | |||
Sophie Lewis | Jr | V | 21:31.2 | 8:17 | 2.6 | 25/72 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/7 | 22:22 (0:51,3.8) |
20:39.2 | Hen hao! (LR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 99:55 2:48 |
2.6 | 7:41 | 7:12 | 8:17 | 70 | 7:01 | 99:41 | 91:02 | Dara Goldfein (5), Jessica McKay (10), Kiana Cristobal (12), Ginger Freeman (19), Sophie Lewis (24) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaya Hano | Jr | Head Royce | 16:46.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Ona Ortiz | Fr | Head Royce | 17:26.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Nathalie Perez | Fr | SJND | 18:24.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Reyna Ho | So | OMI | 18:34 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Dara Goldfein | Sr | Athenian School | 18:42.9 | 7:12 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/12 | 19:07 (0:24) |
19:07 (0:24) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Claire Nocon | So | SJND | 18:46.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Sophie Wayman | Fr | Head Royce | 18:48.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
8 | Claudia Russell | So | Head Royce | 19:02.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Isabel Haas | Jr | Head Royce | 19:06.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
10 | Jessica McKay | Jr | Athenian School | 19:24.8 | 7:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 19:55 (0:30) |
19:25 (0:00) |
Hen hao! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Burdine Atherton | So | Head Royce | 19:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
12 | Kiana Cristobal | So | Athenian School | 19:38.4 | 7:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/10 | 19:05 | 19:05 | ||
13 | Danielle Perez | Jr | SJND | 19:40.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
14 | Maslan Daisy | Jr | College Prep | 19:40.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Mckee Anna | Sr | College Prep | 19:56.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Clara Schwartz | Jr | Bentley | 20:02.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Paulson Talia | Sr | College Prep | 20:04 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Anya Krishnan | So | Head Royce | 20:15.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
19 | Annatie Miottel | Fr | Head Royce | 20:26.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
20 | Ginger Freeman | Sr | Athenian School | 20:37.4 | 7:56 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/7 | 19:30 | 19:30 | ||
21 | Galindo Dannacastro | Jr | College Prep | 20:43.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
22 | Bhandari Avi | Fr | College Prep | 20:44.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
23 | Ariez Pimentel | So | SJND | 20:53.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Georgia Vanderlinden | Jr | Bentley | 21:01 | 8:05 | |||||||
25 | Sophie Lewis | Jr | Athenian School | 21:31.2 | 8:17 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/7 | 22:22 (0:51) |
20:39.2 | Hen hao! (LR, SBP) | |
26 | Duke Celia | Fr | College Prep | 21:35.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Tania Martinez | Jr | Emery | 21:42.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
28 | Rotman Talia | Fr | College Prep | 21:47.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Alexa Weinstein | Fr | Athenian School | 21:49.7 | 8:24 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
30 | Helton Hanako | Jr | College Prep | 21:52.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
31 | Avril Deleon | Jr | Redwood Christian | 21:53.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
32 | Ryana Gastelum | Jr | Making Waves | 21:59.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
33 | Kathy Maya | Fr | Making Waves | 22:04.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
34 | Steele Olivia | Jr | College Prep | 22:10.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
35 | Gabby Deleon | Sr | Redwood Christian | 22:13.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
36 | Nely Serrano | So | OMI | 22:27.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Oh | Fr | Fremont Christian | 22:35.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
38 | Anzarath Chavez-duron | Sr | OMI | 22:40.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
39 | Sophia Jirn | Fr | Bentley | 22:41.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
40 | Khi Foster | So | OMI | 22:45.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle | Sr | Bentley | 22:47.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
42 | Elia Demers | Jr | Bentley | 22:54.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Florence Pedersen | Fr | Fremont Christian | 23:07.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
44 | Diana Maya | Sr | Making Waves | 23:16.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
45 | Audrey Andel | Fr | Head Royce | 23:18.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Riya Kumar | Jr | OMI | 23:44.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
47 | Ivy Kang | So | Redwood Christian | 23:47.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
48 | Jade Wong | Sr | Athenian School | 23:57.9 | 9:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/5 | Hen hao! (SBP) | |||
49 | Oddo-white Ursula | Jr | College Prep | 24:00.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
50 | Singh Sonia | So | College Prep | 24:02.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
51 | Marijose Lara | Fr | Holy Names | 24:41.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
52 | Alejandra Paz | So | Making Waves | 24:44.2 | 9:31 | |||||||
53 | Annemarie Nassar | Jr | Fremont Christian | 24:45.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
54 | Dayrin Paredes | So | OMI | 25:05.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
55 | Addie Behrens | So | Head Royce | 25:15.7 | 9:43 | |||||||
56 | Amanda Vega | Jr | CSD | 25:21 | 9:45 | |||||||
57 | Jaida Sieu | Fr | SJND | 25:27.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Gutierrez | Sr | Making Waves | 25:42.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
59 | Lois Fkadu | Emery | 26:53.9 | 10:21 | ||||||||
60 | Daniela Miranda | Sr | OMI | 27:24.1 | 10:32 | |||||||
61 | Christian Britton | Sr | Emery | 27:27.2 | 10:34 | |||||||
62 | Riskin-kutz Madeleine | Jr | College Prep | 28:32.9 | 10:59 | |||||||
63 | Jasmine Lam | So | OMI | 29:38.6 | 11:24 | |||||||
64 | Estafani Martinez | Sr | Making Waves | 29:56.3 | 11:31 | |||||||
65 | Ashley Quezada | Sr | Making Waves | 29:56.3 | 11:31 | |||||||
66 | Jackie Trujillo | Fr | Making Waves | 30:29.2 | 11:44 | |||||||
67 | River Tuason | Fr | OMI | 31:40 | 12:11 | |||||||
68 | Wander Adrienne | Sr | College Prep | 33:11.7 | 12:46 | |||||||
69 | Dana Dang | Sr | OMI | 33:48.2 | 13:00 | |||||||
70 | Mannat Jaggi | Sr | OMI | 33:51.9 | 13:02 | |||||||
71 | Noelia Vasquezramos | Jr | OMI | 33:54.6 | 13:03 | |||||||
72 | Amelie Hall | So | Holy Names | 34:26.8 | 13:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head Royce 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
91:10 18:14 7:01 |
27 | Kaya Hano Jr 16:46 6:27 1 |
Ona Ortiz Fr 17:26 6:42 2 |
Sophie Wayman Fr 18:49 7:14 7 |
Claudia Russell So 19:02 7:19 8 |
Isabel Haas Jr 19:07 7:21 9 |
Burdine Atherton So 19:27 7:29 11 |
Anya Krishnan So 20:16 7:48 18 |
2 | Athenian School 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:48 |
99:55 19:59 7:41 |
70 | Dara Goldfein Sr 18:43 7:12 5 |
Jessica McKay Jr 19:25 7:28 10 |
Kiana Cristobal So 19:38 7:33 12 |
Ginger Freeman Sr 20:37 7:56 19 |
Sophie Lewis Jr 21:31 8:17 24 |
Alexa Weinstein Fr 21:50 8:24 27 |
Jade Wong Sr 23:58 9:13 38 |
3 | SJND 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 7:03 |
103:12 20:38 7:56 |
85 | Nathalie Perez Fr 18:25 7:05 3 |
Claire Nocon So 18:46 7:13 6 |
Danielle Perez Jr 19:40 7:34 13 |
Ariez Pimentel So 20:53 8:02 22 |
Jaida Sieu Fr 25:28 9:48 41 |
||
4 | College Prep 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
101:09 20:14 7:47 |
87 | Maslan Daisy Jr 19:40 7:34 14 |
Mckee Anna Sr 19:57 7:40 15 |
Paulson Talia Sr 20:04 7:43 17 |
Galindo Dannacastro Jr 20:44 7:58 20 |
Bhandari Avi Fr 20:44 7:59 21 |
Duke Celia Fr 21:36 8:18 25 |
Rotman Talia Fr 21:48 8:23 26 |
5 | OMI 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:11 |
110:12 22:02 8:29 |
135 | Reyna Ho So 18:34 7:08 4 |
Nely Serrano So 22:28 8:38 30 |
Anzarath Chavez-duron Sr 22:40 8:43 31 |
Khi Foster So 22:46 8:45 33 |
Riya Kumar Jr 23:45 9:08 37 |
Dayrin Paredes So 25:05 9:39 40 |
Daniela Miranda Sr 27:24 10:32 43 |
6 | Bentley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:53 |
109:27 21:53 8:25 |
140 | Clara Schwartz Jr 20:02 7:42 16 |
Georgia Vanderlinden Jr 21:01 8:05 23 |
Sophia Jirn Fr 22:41 8:44 32 |
Tyree Yorozu-suttle Sr 22:47 8:46 34 |
Elia Demers Jr 22:55 8:49 35 |
||
7 | Making Waves 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:44 |
117:47 23:33 9:04 |
174 | Ryana Gastelum Jr 21:59 8:27 28 |
Kathy Maya Fr 22:04 8:29 29 |
Diana Maya Sr 23:17 8:57 36 |
Alejandra Paz So 24:44 9:31 39 |
Elizabeth Gutierrez Sr 25:43 9:53 42 |
Estafani Martinez Sr 29:56 11:31 44 |
Ashley Quezada Sr 29:56 11:31 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Kaya Hano, Jr, 16:46.4, Head Royce | Head Royce, 91:09.9, 27 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.6 mi |
All at 2.6 mi |
V | Ethan Baul Ash, Jr, 14:16.8, Head Royce | Head Royce, 74:05.2, 27 |