Granada Results from the AVHS-GHS Scrimmage at Shadow Cliffs Park on 8/17/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aluri, Ritwik | Sr | V | 15:38 | 8:14 | 1.9 | 61/66 | 38/40 | 38/40 | 1/1 | 16:33 (0:55,5.5) |
16:33 (0:55,5.5) |
16:33 (0:55,5.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bansal, Shlok | Sr | V | 9:57 | 5:14 | 1.9 | 6/66 | 4/40 | 4/40 | 1/2 | 10:17 (0:20,3.2) |
10:17 (0:20,3.2) |
10:17 (0:20,3.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Bennett, Mark | So | V | 11:33 | 6:05 | 1.9 | 25/66 | 15/40 | 15/40 | 1/2 | 13:01 (1:28,11.3) |
13:01 (1:28,11.3) |
13:01 (1:28,11.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryant, Jacob | So | V | 12:31 | 6:35 | 1.9 | 32/66 | 21/40 | 21/40 | 1/2 | 13:18 (0:47,5.9) |
13:18 (0:47,5.9) |
13:18 (0:47,5.9) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chiba, Wesley | So | V | 11:49 | 6:13 | 1.9 | 27/66 | 17/40 | 17/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Costello, Giovanni | Fr | V | 13:46 | 7:15 | 1.9 | 44/66 | 30/40 | 30/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Crittenden, Trevor | Fr | V | 13:52 | 7:18 | 1.9 | 46/66 | 31/40 | 31/40 | 1/1 | |||||
De La Torre, Ethan | Sr | V | 12:45 | 6:43 | 1.9 | 37/66 | 25/40 | 25/40 | 1/2 | 14:36 (1:51,12.7) |
14:36 (1:51,12.7) |
14:36 (1:51,12.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Eaton, Tyler | Fr | V | 12:16 | 6:27 | 1.9 | 28/66 | 18/40 | 18/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Erickson, Ethan | Jr | V | 12:25 | 6:32 | 1.9 | 30/66 | 20/40 | 20/40 | 1/2 | 14:18 (1:53,13.2) |
14:18 (1:53,13.2) |
14:18 (1:53,13.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Galicia-Thomas, Julian | Sr | V | 10:31 | 5:32 | 1.9 | 11/66 | 7/40 | 7/40 | 1/2 | 9:51 | 9:51 | 9:51 | ||
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly | So | V | 10:57 | 5:46 | 1.9 | 17/66 | 9/40 | 9/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Gray, Cameron | Jr | V | 11:02 | 5:48 | 1.9 | 19/66 | 10/40 | 10/40 | 1/2 | 14:14 (3:12,22.5) |
14:14 (3:12,22.5) |
14:14 (3:12,22.5) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Guerra, Anthony | Jr | V | 9:58 | 5:15 | 1.9 | 7/66 | 5/40 | 5/40 | 1/2 | 10:27 (0:29,4.6) |
10:27 (0:29,4.6) |
10:27 (0:29,4.6) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hattori, Tyler | Sr | V | 9:30 | 5:00 | 1.9 | 1/66 | 1/40 | 1/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Jeppson, Seth | Jr | V | 9:52 | 5:12 | 1.9 | 5/66 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 1/2 | 10:02 (0:10,1.7) |
10:02 (0:10,1.7) |
10:02 (0:10,1.7) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Knight, Daniel | Fr | V | 11:25 | 6:01 | 1.9 | 23/66 | 13/40 | 13/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Krewson, Bryan | So | V | 12:42 | 6:41 | 1.9 | 35/66 | 24/40 | 24/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Larson, Matthew | Sr | V | 13:59 | 7:22 | 1.9 | 47/66 | 32/40 | 32/40 | 1/1 | 15:04 (1:05,7.2) |
15:04 (1:05,7.2) |
15:04 (1:05,7.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Lau, Andrew | Sr | V | 10:35 | 5:34 | 1.9 | 13/66 | 8/40 | 8/40 | 1/2 | 11:00 (0:25,3.8) |
11:00 (0:25,3.8) |
11:00 (0:25,3.8) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Meier, Cameron | Sr | V | 10:12 | 5:22 | 1.9 | 9/66 | 6/40 | 6/40 | 1/2 | 9:47 | 9:47 | 9:47 | ||
Melendez, Nicholas | Sr | V | 14:15 | 7:30 | 1.9 | 53/66 | 33/40 | 33/40 | 1/1 | 12:39 | 12:39 | 12:39 | ||
Montgomery, Garret | Fr | V | 14:28 | 7:37 | 1.9 | 55/66 | 35/40 | 35/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Moore, Parker | So | V | 11:18 | 5:57 | 1.9 | 21/66 | 11/40 | 11/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Ostien, Lukas | So | V | 12:46 | 6:43 | 1.9 | 38/66 | 26/40 | 26/40 | 1/2 | 14:34 (1:48,12.4) |
14:34 (1:48,12.4) |
14:34 (1:48,12.4) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Packard, Sean | Fr | V | 12:55 | 6:48 | 1.9 | 40/66 | 28/40 | 28/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Penner, Caleb | Fr | V | 15:59 | 8:25 | 1.9 | 62/66 | 39/40 | 39/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Reddick, Matthew | Sr | V | 11:48 | 6:13 | 1.9 | 26/66 | 16/40 | 16/40 | 1/2 | 11:02 | 11:02 | 11:02 | ||
Sanchez, Emmanuel | So | V | 13:45 | 7:14 | 1.9 | 43/66 | 29/40 | 29/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Sanchez, Josue | So | V | 15:19 | 8:04 | 1.9 | 59/66 | 37/40 | 37/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Short, Wesley | Fr | V | 14:27 | 7:36 | 1.9 | 54/66 | 34/40 | 34/40 | 1/1 | |||||
Shu, Andy | Jr | V | 16:49 | 8:51 | 1.9 | 65/66 | 40/40 | 40/40 | 1/1 | You ROCK! Go MATS! (PG) | ||||
Soriano, Feoden | So | V | 11:21 | 5:58 | 1.9 | 22/66 | 12/40 | 12/40 | 1/2 | 11:49 (0:28,3.9) |
11:49 (0:28,3.9) |
11:49 (0:28,3.9) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Taulbee, Sean | So | V | 11:26 | 6:01 | 1.9 | 24/66 | 14/40 | 14/40 | 1/2 | 12:53 (1:27,11.3) |
12:53 (1:27,11.3) |
12:53 (1:27,11.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thinfen, Daniel | Fr | V | 12:42 | 6:41 | 1.9 | 34/66 | 23/40 | 23/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Venkatesh, Vishal | So | V | 12:23 | 6:31 | 1.9 | 29/66 | 19/40 | 19/40 | 1/2 | |||||
Walker, Jacob | Jr | V | 12:31 | 6:35 | 1.9 | 33/66 | 22/40 | 22/40 | 1/2 | 13:38 (1:07,8.2) |
13:38 (1:07,8.2) |
13:38 (1:07,8.2) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
White, Joshua | Sr | V | 9:42 | 5:06 | 1.9 | 4/66 | 2/40 | 2/40 | 2/2 | 10:08 (0:26,4.3) |
10:08 (0:26,4.3) |
10:08 (0:26,4.3) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wu, James | Jr | V | 14:50 | 7:48 | 1.9 | 57/66 | 36/40 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 14:14 | 14:14 | 14:14 | ||
Yong, Andrew | So | V | 12:55 | 6:48 | 1.9 | 39/66 | 27/40 | 27/40 | 1/1 | 16:47 (3:52,23.0) |
16:47 (3:52,23.0) |
16:47 (3:52,23.0) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 48:59 0:28 |
1.9 | 5:09 | 5:00 | 5:15 | 23 | 5:09 | 49:17 (0:18,0.6) |
49:17 (0:18,0.6) |
49:17 (0:18,0.6%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Tyler Hattori (1), Joshua White (4), Seth Jeppson (5), Shlok Bansal (6), Anthony Guerra (7) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 53:17 0:50 |
1.9 | 5:37 | 5:22 | 5:48 | 22 | 5:37 | 52:00 | 52:00 | 52:00 | Cameron Meier (1), Julian Galicia-Thomas (2), Andrew Lau (3), Kelly Galicia-Thomas (7), Cameron Gray (9) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 57:03 0:15 |
1.9 | 6:00 | 5:57 | 6:05 | 15 | 6:00 | 59:06 (2:03,3.5) |
59:06 (2:03,3.5) |
59:06 (2:03,3.5%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Parker Moore (1), Feoden Soriano (2), Daniel Knight (3), Sean Taulbee (4), Mark Bennett (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/2 | 60:41 0:37 |
1.9 | 6:23 | 6:13 | 6:32 | 15 | 6:23 | 64:48 (4:07,6.4) |
64:48 (4:07,6.4) |
64:48 (4:07,6.4%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Matthew Reddick (1), Wesley Chiba (2), Tyler Eaton (3), Vishal Venkatesh (4), Ethan Erickson (5) | |
V 5th 5 | 1/2 | 63:11 0:14 |
1.9 | 6:39 | 6:35 | 6:43 | 15 | 6:39 | 68:48 (5:37,8.2) |
68:48 (5:37,8.2) |
68:48 (5:37,8.2%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Jacob Bryant (1), Jacob Walker (2), Daniel Thinfen (3), Bryan Krewson (4), Ethan De La Torre (5) | |
V 6th 5 | 1/1 | 66:07 1:00 |
1.9 | 6:58 | 6:43 | 7:15 | 15 | 6:58 | 71:06 (4:59,7.0) |
71:06 (4:59,7.0) |
71:06 (4:59,7.0%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Lukas Ostien (1), Andrew Yong (2), Sean Packard (3), Emmanuel Sanchez (4), Giovanni Costello (5) | |
V 7th 5 | 1/1 | 71:01 0:36 |
1.9 | 7:29 | 7:18 | 7:37 | 15 | 7:29 | 75:06 (4:05,5.4) |
75:06 (4:05,5.4) |
75:06 (4:05,5.4%) |
GRANADA PRIDE! (LY, LR, PR) | Trevor Crittenden (1), Matthew Larson (2), Nicholas Melendez (3), Wesley Short (4), Garret Montgomery (5) | |
V 8th 5 | 1/1 | 78:35 1:59 |
1.9 | 8:16 | 7:48 | 8:51 | 15 | 8:16 | James Wu (1), Josue Sanchez (2), Ritwik Aluri (3), Caleb Penner (4), Andy Shu (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Hattori | Sr | Granada | 9:30 | 5:00 | 1/40 | 1/40 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Aidan Boyle | Amador Valley | 9:40 | 5:05 | ||||||||
3 | Jack Gray | Amador Valley | 9:42 | 5:06 | ||||||||
4 | Joshua White | Sr | Granada | 9:42 | 5:06 | 2/40 | 2/40 | 2/2 | 10:08 (0:26) |
10:08 (0:26) |
10:08 (0:26) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Seth Jeppson | Jr | Granada | 9:52 | 5:12 | 3/40 | 3/40 | 1/2 | 10:02 (0:10) |
10:02 (0:10) |
10:02 (0:10) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Shlok Bansal | Sr | Granada | 9:57 | 5:14 | 4/40 | 4/40 | 1/2 | 10:17 (0:20) |
10:17 (0:20) |
10:17 (0:20) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Anthony Guerra | Jr | Granada | 9:58 | 5:15 | 5/40 | 5/40 | 1/2 | 10:27 (0:29) |
10:27 (0:29) |
10:27 (0:29) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Aidan Mccarthy | Amador Valley | 10:04 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | Cameron Meier | Sr | Granada | 10:12 | 5:22 | 6/40 | 6/40 | 1/2 | 9:47 | 9:47 | 9:47 | |
10 | Jacob Lawrence | Amador Valley | 10:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
11 | Julian Galicia-Thomas | Sr | Granada | 10:31 | 5:32 | 7/40 | 7/40 | 1/2 | 9:51 | 9:51 | 9:51 | |
12 | Aryan Singh | Amador Valley | 10:33 | 5:33 | ||||||||
13 | Andrew Lau | Sr | Granada | 10:35 | 5:34 | 8/40 | 8/40 | 1/2 | 11:00 (0:25) |
11:00 (0:25) |
11:00 (0:25) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Euan Houston | Amador Valley | 10:44 | 5:39 | ||||||||
15 | John Lester | Amador Valley | 10:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
16 | Sean Carrick | Amador Valley | 10:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
17 | Kelly Galicia-Thomas | So | Granada | 10:57 | 5:46 | 9/40 | 9/40 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Max Jorgenson | Amador Valley | 10:58 | 5:46 | ||||||||
19 | Cameron Gray | Jr | Granada | 11:02 | 5:48 | 10/40 | 10/40 | 1/2 | 14:14 (3:12) |
14:14 (3:12) |
14:14 (3:12) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Arjun Pillai | Amador Valley | 11:06 | 5:51 | ||||||||
21 | Parker Moore | So | Granada | 11:18 | 5:57 | 11/40 | 11/40 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Feoden Soriano | So | Granada | 11:21 | 5:58 | 12/40 | 12/40 | 1/2 | 11:49 (0:28) |
11:49 (0:28) |
11:49 (0:28) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Daniel Knight | Fr | Granada | 11:25 | 6:01 | 13/40 | 13/40 | 1/2 | ||||
24 | Sean Taulbee | So | Granada | 11:26 | 6:01 | 14/40 | 14/40 | 1/2 | 12:53 (1:27) |
12:53 (1:27) |
12:53 (1:27) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Mark Bennett | So | Granada | 11:33 | 6:05 | 15/40 | 15/40 | 1/2 | 13:01 (1:28) |
13:01 (1:28) |
13:01 (1:28) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Matthew Reddick | Sr | Granada | 11:48 | 6:13 | 16/40 | 16/40 | 1/2 | 11:02 | 11:02 | 11:02 | |
27 | Wesley Chiba | So | Granada | 11:49 | 6:13 | 17/40 | 17/40 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Tyler Eaton | Fr | Granada | 12:16 | 6:27 | 18/40 | 18/40 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Vishal Venkatesh | So | Granada | 12:23 | 6:31 | 19/40 | 19/40 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Ethan Erickson | Jr | Granada | 12:25 | 6:32 | 20/40 | 20/40 | 1/2 | 14:18 (1:53) |
14:18 (1:53) |
14:18 (1:53) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Ryan Haley | Amador Valley | 12:27 | 6:33 | ||||||||
32 | Jacob Bryant | So | Granada | 12:31 | 6:35 | 21/40 | 21/40 | 1/2 | 13:18 (0:47) |
13:18 (0:47) |
13:18 (0:47) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Jacob Walker | Jr | Granada | 12:31 | 6:35 | 22/40 | 22/40 | 1/2 | 13:38 (1:07) |
13:38 (1:07) |
13:38 (1:07) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Daniel Thinfen | Fr | Granada | 12:42 | 6:41 | 23/40 | 23/40 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Bryan Krewson | So | Granada | 12:42 | 6:41 | 24/40 | 24/40 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Will Pearson | Amador Valley | 12:45 | 6:43 | ||||||||
37 | Ethan De La Torre | Sr | Granada | 12:45 | 6:43 | 25/40 | 25/40 | 1/2 | 14:36 (1:51) |
14:36 (1:51) |
14:36 (1:51) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Lukas Ostien | So | Granada | 12:46 | 6:43 | 26/40 | 26/40 | 1/2 | 14:34 (1:48) |
14:34 (1:48) |
14:34 (1:48) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Andrew Yong | So | Granada | 12:55 | 6:48 | 27/40 | 27/40 | 1/1 | 16:47 (3:52) |
16:47 (3:52) |
16:47 (3:52) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Sean Packard | Fr | Granada | 12:55 | 6:48 | 28/40 | 28/40 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Ved Wadmark | Amador Valley | 13:28 | 7:05 | ||||||||
42 | Patrick Crandall | Amador Valley | 13:32 | 7:07 | ||||||||
43 | Emmanuel Sanchez | So | Granada | 13:45 | 7:14 | 29/40 | 29/40 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Giovanni Costello | Fr | Granada | 13:46 | 7:15 | 30/40 | 30/40 | 1/1 | ||||
45 | Ervin Young | Amador Valley | 13:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
46 | Trevor Crittenden | Fr | Granada | 13:52 | 7:18 | 31/40 | 31/40 | 1/1 | ||||
47 | Matthew Larson | Sr | Granada | 13:59 | 7:22 | 32/40 | 32/40 | 1/1 | 15:04 (1:05) |
15:04 (1:05) |
15:04 (1:05) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Jacob Martin | Amador Valley | 13:59 | 7:22 | ||||||||
49 | Paul Holley | Amador Valley | 14:04 | 7:24 | ||||||||
50 | Landon Betker | Amador Valley | 14:07 | 7:26 | ||||||||
51 | Austin Nicolas | Amador Valley | 14:09 | 7:27 | ||||||||
52 | Sanjith Rajeth | Amador Valley | 14:09 | 7:27 | ||||||||
53 | Nicholas Melendez | Sr | Granada | 14:15 | 7:30 | 33/40 | 33/40 | 1/1 | 12:39 | 12:39 | 12:39 | |
54 | Wesley Short | Fr | Granada | 14:27 | 7:36 | 34/40 | 34/40 | 1/1 | ||||
55 | Garret Montgomery | Fr | Granada | 14:28 | 7:37 | 35/40 | 35/40 | 1/1 | ||||
56 | Izak Monette | Amador Valley | 14:37 | 7:42 | ||||||||
57 | James Wu | Jr | Granada | 14:50 | 7:48 | 36/40 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 14:14 | 14:14 | 14:14 | |
58 | Matthew Carter | Amador Valley | 15:02 | 7:55 | ||||||||
59 | Josue Sanchez | So | Granada | 15:19 | 8:04 | 37/40 | 37/40 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Raynard Khow | Amador Valley | 15:19 | 8:04 | ||||||||
61 | Ritwik Aluri | Sr | Granada | 15:38 | 8:14 | 38/40 | 38/40 | 1/1 | 16:33 (0:55) |
16:33 (0:55) |
16:33 (0:55) |
You ROCK! Go MATS! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Caleb Penner | Fr | Granada | 15:59 | 8:25 | 39/40 | 39/40 | 1/1 | ||||
63 | Yash Totale | Amador Valley | 16:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
64 | Tommy Hinek | Amador Valley | 16:25 | 8:38 | ||||||||
65 | Andy Shu | Jr | Granada | 16:49 | 8:51 | 40/40 | 40/40 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Malon Brown | Amador Valley | 16:52 | 8:53 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
48:59 9:48 5:09 |
23 | Tyler Hattori Sr 9:30 5:00 1 |
Joshua White Sr 9:42 5:06 4 |
Seth Jeppson Jr 9:52 5:12 5 |
Shlok Bansal Sr 9:57 5:14 6 |
Anthony Guerra Jr 9:58 5:15 7 |
Cameron Meier Sr 10:12 5:22 9 |
Julian Galicia-Thomas Sr 10:31 5:32 11 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
50:23 10:05 5:18 |
35 | Aidan Boyle - 9:40 5:05 2 |
Jack Gray - 9:42 5:06 3 |
Aidan Mccarthy - 10:04 5:18 8 |
Jacob Lawrence - 10:24 5:28 10 |
Aryan Singh - 10:33 5:33 12 |
Euan Houston - 10:44 5:39 13 |
John Lester - 10:54 5:44 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
53:17 10:39 5:37 |
22 | Cameron Meier Sr 10:12 5:22 1 |
Julian Galicia-Thomas Sr 10:31 5:32 2 |
Andrew Lau Sr 10:35 5:34 3 |
Kelly Galicia-Thomas So 10:57 5:46 7 |
Cameron Gray Jr 11:02 5:48 9 |
Parker Moore So 11:18 5:57 11 |
Feoden Soriano So 11:21 5:58 12 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
54:36 10:55 5:45 |
33 | Euan Houston - 10:44 5:39 4 |
John Lester - 10:54 5:44 5 |
Sean Carrick - 10:54 5:44 6 |
Max Jorgenson - 10:58 5:46 8 |
Arjun Pillai - 11:06 5:51 10 |
Ryan Haley - 12:27 6:33 13 |
Will Pearson - 12:45 6:43 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
57:03 11:25 6:00 |
15 | Parker Moore So 11:18 5:57 1 |
Feoden Soriano So 11:21 5:58 2 |
Daniel Knight Fr 11:25 6:01 3 |
Sean Taulbee So 11:26 6:01 4 |
Mark Bennett So 11:33 6:05 5 |
Matthew Reddick Sr 11:48 6:13 6 |
Wesley Chiba So 11:49 6:13 7 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
66:00 13:12 6:57 |
50 | Ryan Haley - 12:27 6:33 8 |
Will Pearson - 12:45 6:43 9 |
Ved Wadmark - 13:28 7:05 10 |
Patrick Crandall - 13:32 7:07 11 |
Ervin Young - 13:48 7:16 12 |
Jacob Martin - 13:59 7:22 13 |
Paul Holley - 14:04 7:24 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
60:41 12:08 6:23 |
15 | Matthew Reddick Sr 11:48 6:13 1 |
Wesley Chiba So 11:49 6:13 2 |
Tyler Eaton Fr 12:16 6:27 3 |
Vishal Venkatesh So 12:23 6:31 4 |
Ethan Erickson Jr 12:25 6:32 5 |
Jacob Bryant So 12:31 6:35 6 |
Jacob Walker Jr 12:31 6:35 7 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:10 |
70:28 14:06 7:25 |
50 | Jacob Martin - 13:59 7:22 8 |
Paul Holley - 14:04 7:24 9 |
Landon Betker - 14:07 7:26 10 |
Austin Nicolas - 14:09 7:27 11 |
Sanjith Rajeth - 14:09 7:27 12 |
Izak Monette - 14:37 7:42 13 |
Matthew Carter - 15:02 7:55 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
63:11 12:38 6:39 |
15 | Jacob Bryant So 12:31 6:35 1 |
Jacob Walker Jr 12:31 6:35 2 |
Daniel Thinfen Fr 12:42 6:41 3 |
Bryan Krewson So 12:42 6:41 4 |
Ethan De La Torre Sr 12:45 6:43 5 |
Lukas Ostien So 12:46 6:43 6 |
Andrew Yong So 12:55 6:48 7 |
2 | Amador Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
77:39 15:32 8:10 |
50 | Izak Monette - 14:37 7:42 8 |
Matthew Carter - 15:02 7:55 9 |
Raynard Khow - 15:19 8:04 10 |
Yash Totale - 16:16 8:34 11 |
Tommy Hinek - 16:25 8:38 12 |
Malon Brown - 16:52 8:53 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
66:07 13:13 6:58 |
15 | Lukas Ostien So 12:46 6:43 1 |
Andrew Yong So 12:55 6:48 2 |
Sean Packard Fr 12:55 6:48 3 |
Emmanuel Sanchez So 13:45 7:14 4 |
Giovanni Costello Fr 13:46 7:15 5 |
Trevor Crittenden Fr 13:52 7:18 6 |
Matthew Larson Sr 13:59 7:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
71:01 14:12 7:29 |
15 | Trevor Crittenden Fr 13:52 7:18 1 |
Matthew Larson Sr 13:59 7:22 2 |
Nicholas Melendez Sr 14:15 7:30 3 |
Wesley Short Fr 14:27 7:36 4 |
Garret Montgomery Fr 14:28 7:37 5 |
James Wu Jr 14:50 7:48 6 |
Josue Sanchez So 15:19 8:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
78:35 15:43 8:16 |
15 | James Wu Jr 14:50 7:48 1 |
Josue Sanchez So 15:19 8:04 2 |
Ritwik Aluri Sr 15:38 8:14 3 |
Caleb Penner Fr 15:59 8:25 4 |
Andy Shu Jr 16:49 8:51 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.9 mi |
All at 1.9 mi |
V | Tyler Hattori, , 9:30, Granada | Granada, 48:59, 23 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.9 mi |
All at 1.9 mi |
V | Kinga Bihari, , 11:23, Granada | Granada, 57:48, 17 |