James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benny Reeves Sr V 17:25 5:57 2.93 40/172 1/6 1/6 18/28 18:48
(1:23,7.4)
18:48
(1:23,7.4)
18:42
(1:17,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaac Sanchez So V 18:31 6:19 2.93 93/172 4/6 4/6 15/26
Omar Vasquez So V 18:28 6:18 2.93 91/172 3/6 3/6 17/27
Phuc Pham Sr V 19:31 6:40 2.93 128/172 5/6 5/6 14/23
Raul Lopez Sr V 20:09 6:53 2.93 151/172 6/6 6/6 18/22
Ricardo Flores Sr V 17:50 6:05 2.93 54/172 2/6 2/6 14/28 20:58
(3:08,14.9)
20:58
(3:08,14.9)
20:58
(3:08,14.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/23 91:45
2:06
2.93 6:16 5:57 6:40 371 5:36 103:54
(12:09,11.7)
103:54
(12:09,11.7)
84:38 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Benny Reeves (36), Ricardo Flores (50), Omar Vasquez (84), Isaac Sanchez (86), Phuc Pham (115)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Villalpando Sr Shafter 15:52 5:25
2 Alan Callison Sr Northview 15:53 5:25
3 Evan Quigley Jr Alhambra (mar) 15:57 5:27
4 Macello Rosales Jr Alemany 16:01 5:28
5 Kyle Palazzolo Sr St. Francis (lc) 16:10 5:31
6 Kevin Vega Sr San Jacinto 16:12 5:32
7 Collin Peterson Jr St. Francis (lc) 16:17 5:33
8 Luis Mireles Jr Shafter 16:17 5:33
9 Alex Moreno Sr Shafter 16:23 5:35
10 Edward Chanon Jr Saddleback 16:28 5:37
11 Andy Lopez Sr Los Altos (hh) 16:29 5:38
12 Joshua Sanchez Jr Los Altos (hh) 16:32 5:39
13 Armando Tapia Sr Los Altos (hh) 16:34 5:39
14 Tyler Kawachi Sr St. Francis (lc) 16:37 5:40
15 Simon Viss Sr Shafter 16:44 5:43
16 Mike Railton Sr Alhambra (mar) 16:45 5:43
17 Alex Gonzalez Jr Pacific 16:46 5:43
18 Alvaro Gonzalez Fr Ridgeview 16:50 5:45
19 Jose Espinoza So Shafter 16:51 5:45
20 Matt Murphy Sr Woodland 16:52 5:45
21 Jose Villegas Jr Saddleback 16:53 5:46
22 Chris Cruz Sr Northview 16:54 5:46
23 Garcia Jacob Sr Brawley 16:58 5:47
24 Solano Justin Sr Brawley 17:01 5:48
25 Cutberto Vasquez Jr Saddleback 17:02 5:49
26 Danny Velladao Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:06 5:50
27 Bobby Villagomez Fr Los Altos (hh) 17:08 5:51
28 Sergio Campos So Los Altos (hh) 17:08 5:51
29 Michael Sisario So Dougherty Valley 17:10 5:52
30 Harrison Hollidge Jr Alhambra (mar) 17:12 5:52
31 Miguel Plascencia Sr Shafter 17:13 5:53
32 Zachary Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 17:17 5:54
33 Willis Simmons Sr Saddleback 17:18 5:54
34 Spencer Groff Sr Laguna Hills 17:20 5:55
35 James Vickroy So Dougherty Valley 17:20 5:55
36 Patrick Tarango Jr Bishop Amat 17:20 5:55
37 Aldo Gil So Shafter 17:23 5:56
38 Douglas Castro So Bassett 17:25 5:57
39 Emmanuel Nava Sr Fullerton 17:25 5:57
40 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 17:25 5:57 1/6 1/6 18/28 18:48
(1:23)
18:48
(1:23)
18:42
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
41 Nathan Davidson Jr Citrus Valley 17:27 5:57
42 Samay Mehta So Dougherty Valley 17:27 5:57
43 Jonathan Javier Sr Dougherty Valley 17:28 5:58
44 Rafael Manzo Sr Hoover (gle) 17:29 5:58
45 Maxwell Armenta Jr Monrovia 17:32 5:59
46 Paul Ingram Jr Hoover (gle) 17:33 5:59
47 Ivan Gonzalez So Ridgeview 17:34 6:00
48 Edward Kronfli Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:36 6:00
49 Hasib Hashemi So Dougherty Valley 17:37 6:01
50 Dominick Reyes Sr Monrovia 17:38 6:01
51 Andre Preston Jr Los Altos (hh) 17:39 6:01
52 Jesse Zipursky Sr Dougherty Valley 17:46 6:04
53 Andrew Walraven Jr Laguna Hills 17:49 6:05
54 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 17:50 6:05 2/6 2/6 14/28 20:58
(3:08)
20:58
(3:08)
20:58
(3:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
55 Eddie Trujillo Sr Ganesha 17:50 6:05
56 Jason Clavelli Sr Woodland 17:51 6:06
57 Jackson Higgins So Alemany 17:52 6:06
58 Brandon Magno Jr Ridgeview 17:52 6:06
59 Jack Mast Jr Woodland 17:52 6:06
60 Kyle Cannon Jr Ridgeview 17:53 6:06
61 Robert Lawrence So Bishop Amat 17:53 6:06
62 Adrian Garcia Jr Saddleback 17:54 6:07
63 Colton Aliff Jr Union Mine 17:54 6:07
64 Andrew Le Sr Hoover (gle) 17:55 6:07
65 Christian Arcadio Sr Laguna Hills 17:56 6:07
66 Justin Vega Fr San Jacinto 17:59 6:08
67 Andrew Cruz Jr Los Altos (hh) 18:01 6:09
68 Garrett Strong So Citrus Valley 18:03 6:10
69 Christia Martinez Jr Fullerton 18:04 6:10
70 Zaid Ziauddin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:06 6:11
71 Daniel Marin Jr Hoover (gle) 18:06 6:11
72 Nicholas Chik Sr Woodland 18:07 6:11
73 Jonny Coyne Sr Fullerton 18:09 6:12
74 Pablo De Lara Sr Ganesha 18:10 6:12
75 Jorge Corrizal Sr Estancia 18:12 6:13
76 Conner Bell Jr Alhambra (mar) 18:13 6:13
77 John Teti Jr Fullerton 18:14 6:13
78 Lance Bird Jr St. Francis (lc) 18:16 6:14
79 Flores Carlos Jr Brawley 18:18 6:15
80 Ruben Ramirez Jr Ridgeview 18:18 6:15
81 Johnny Campos Jr Pacific 18:19 6:15
82 Sukhpreet Singh Sr Ridgeview 18:20 6:15
83 Cortez Alex Sr Brawley 18:20 6:15
84 Matt Clutario Sr Alemany 18:21 6:16
85 Hugo Conteras So Citrus Valley 18:23 6:16
86 Josh Meza Jr Bishop Amat 18:24 6:17
87 Andres Sachez Sr San Jacinto 18:25 6:17
88 Jason Stanhope Sr Woodland 18:27 6:18
89 Micheal Cantos So Citrus Valley 18:27 6:18
90 Sasha Mikhailpoor Jr Hoover (gle) 18:28 6:18
91 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 18:28 6:18 3/6 3/6 17/27
92 Juan Vargas So San Jacinto 18:29 6:18
93 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 18:31 6:19 4/6 4/6 15/26
94 Nick Mellace Jr Bishop Amat 18:34 6:20
95 Shadow Stewart Sr Fullerton 18:34 6:20
96 Cory Gutierrez Jr Union Mine 18:36 6:21
97 Ruben Munoz Sr Bassett 18:38 6:22
98 Victor Quevedo Sr Ganesha 18:39 6:22
99 Manny Moreno Sr Woodland 18:40 6:22
100 Gabriel Ruiz So Citrus Valley 18:40 6:22
101 Laweren Martinez So Citrus Valley 18:41 6:23
102 Michael Pardo Jr Monrovia 18:41 6:23
103 Victor Martinez Sr Fullerton 18:43 6:23
104 Josh Barajas Jr Ridgeview 18:43 6:23
105 Andrew Pirijanian Jr Hoover (gle) 18:47 6:25
106 Mike Car Jr Ganesha 18:48 6:25
107 Benjami Rodriguez Jr Fullerton 18:50 6:26
108 Khalil Simaan Jr Monrovia 18:50 6:26
109 Tyler Boesen So Bishop Amat 18:51 6:26
110 Carlos Carlos Fr Northview 18:52 6:26
111 Jonathan Moreno Jr Estancia 18:54 6:27
112 Michael Michael Fr Northview 18:55 6:27
113 Meza Andrew Jr Brawley 18:56 6:28
114 John Machado Sr Saddleback 18:57 6:28
115 Matthe Ciszowski Sr Alemany 19:09 6:32
116 Sergio Sanchez Jr San Jacinto 19:14 6:34
117 Marcus Riboni So San Jacinto 19:14 6:34
118 Andrew Sandavol Jr Citrus Valley 19:15 6:34
119 Phu Lam Sr Bassett 19:17 6:35
120 Farid Nasser Jr Sonora (lh) 19:22 6:37
121 Shane Wise Jr Union Mine 19:23 6:37
122 Jovani Campos Sr Pacific 19:23 6:37
123 Marcel Woodman Sr Pacific 19:23 6:37
124 Alan Soto Sr Estancia 19:25 6:38
125 Aldair Ocampo Jr Citrus Valley 19:27 6:38
126 Perdoza Jacob Jr Hanford West 19:28 6:39
127 Luis Mora Jr Sonora (lh) 19:31 6:40
128 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 19:31 6:40 5/6 5/6 14/23
129 Chris Pellettieri Sr Alemany 19:32 6:40
130 Kyler Asato Jr Sonora (lh) 19:34 6:41
131 Thorson Munoz Fr Northview 19:34 6:41
132 Johnson Nguyen Jr Sonora (lh) 19:35 6:41
133 Antonio Zamora So Bassett 19:35 6:41
134 Jose Torres Jr Alemany 19:37 6:42
135 Artur Solorzano Sr Brawley 19:39 6:42
136 Jack Serna Sr Bassett 19:40 6:43
137 Nick Nelson Sr Laguna Hills 19:44 6:44
138 Cody Phillips Jr Monrovia 19:46 6:45
139 Manuel Pacheco Jr Sonora (lh) 19:49 6:46
140 Mitch Woods Jr Union Mine 19:50 6:46
141 German Ramos So Arvin 19:51 6:46
142 Donald Donald So Northview 19:56 6:48
143 Tony Clay Sr Laguna Hills 20:00 6:50
144 Ryan Amely Fr Alemany 20:02 6:50
145 Danny Cabral So University Prepara 20:04 6:51
146 Nick Christen Sr Woodland 20:05 6:51
147 Manuel Arreola Sr Bassett 20:05 6:51
148 Hector Parra Jr San Jacinto 20:06 6:52
149 Anthony Rosas Jr Sonora (lh) 20:07 6:52
150 Alex Flores Sr Bassett 20:08 6:52
151 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 20:09 6:53 6/6 6/6 18/22
152 Gus Gonzalez Sr Ganesha 20:13 6:54
153 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 20:16 6:55
154 Jose Rodriguez Jr Arvin 20:17 6:55
155 Joey Martinez Jr University Prepara 20:27 6:59
156 Chris Kalra Sr Monrovia 20:27 6:59
157 Luis Garcia Sr University Prepara 20:30 7:00
158 Jess Kelly Jr Bishop Amat 20:42 7:04
159 Christi Guerrero Jr Arvin 20:46 7:05
160 Jovan Curry Jr Northview 20:47 7:06
161 Jose Mejia Jr Sonora (lh) 21:04 7:11
162 Jon Green Jr Union Mine 21:26 7:19
163 Dayton Andrews Sr Monrovia 21:26 7:19
164 Dan Blike Sr Laguna Hills 21:44 7:25
165 Hayden Moore Sr Union Mine 21:47 7:26
166 Hector Alaniz Sr Arvin 22:10 7:34
167 Rasavong Mark Sr Arvin 22:19 7:37
168 Marco Ramos So Arvin 22:35 7:42
169 Francis Gonzalez Sr Arvin 20:50 7:07
170 Scott Santana Jr Union Mine 23:16 7:56
171 Fernando Bajaras Jr Estancia 24:13 8:16
172 Broussard Sam Sr Hanford West 24:13 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Shafter
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:07
16:25
5:36
46 Jesus Villalpa
Sr
15:52
5:25
1
Luis Mireles
Jr
16:17
5:33
7
Alex Moreno
Sr
16:23
5:35
8
Simon Viss
Sr
16:44
5:43
14
Jose Espinoza
So
16:51
5:45
16
Miguel Plascenc
Sr
17:13
5:53
27
Aldo Gil
So
17:23
5:56
33
2 Los Altos (hh)
7-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
83:51
16:46
5:43
82 Andy Lopez
Sr
16:29
5:38
10
Joshua Sanchez
Jr
16:32
5:39
11
Armando Tapia
Sr
16:34
5:39
12
Bobby Villagom
Fr
17:08
5:51
24
Sergio Campos
So
17:08
5:51
25
Andre Preston
Jr
17:39
6:01
47
Andrew Cruz
Jr
18:01
6:09
63
3 St. Francis (lc)
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
83:46
16:45
5:43
90 Kyle Palazzol
Sr
16:10
5:31
4
Collin Peterson
Jr
16:17
5:33
6
Tyler Kawachi
Sr
16:37
5:40
13
Danny Velladao
Sr
17:06
5:50
23
Edward Kronfli
Sr
17:36
6:00
44
Lance Bird
Jr
18:16
6:14
72




4 Saddleback
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
85:35
17:07
5:51
136 Edward Chanon
Jr
16:28
5:37
9
Jose Villegas
Jr
16:53
5:46
18
Cutberto Vasquez
Jr
17:02
5:49
22
Willis Simmons
Sr
17:18
5:54
29
Adrian Garcia
Jr
17:54
6:07
58
John Machado
Sr
18:57
6:28
106




5 Dougherty Valley
11-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
87:02
17:24
5:56
179 Michael Sisario
So
17:10
5:52
26
James Vickroy
So
17:20
5:55
31
Samay Mehta
So
17:27
5:57
38
Jonathan Javier
Sr
17:28
5:58
39
Hasib Hashemi
So
17:37
6:01
45
Jesse Zipursky
Sr
17:46
6:04
48
Zaid Ziauddin
Sr
18:06
6:11
66
6 Ridgeview
8-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
88:27
17:41
6:02
242 Alvaro Gonzalez
Fr
16:50
5:45
15
Ivan Gonzalez
So
17:34
6:00
43
Brandon Magno
Jr
17:52
6:06
54
Kyle Cannon
Jr
17:53
6:06
56
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
18:18
6:15
74
Sukhpree Singh
Sr
18:20
6:15
75
Josh Barajas
Jr
18:43
6:23
97
7 Woodland
9-12-9-8-7
Gap: 1:35
89:09
17:50
6:05
273 Matt Murphy
Sr
16:52
5:45
17
Jason Clavelli
Sr
17:51
6:06
52
Jack Mast
Jr
17:52
6:06
55
Nicholas Chik
Sr
18:07
6:11
68
Jason Stanhope
Sr
18:27
6:18
81
Manny Moreno
Sr
18:40
6:22
92
Nick Christen
Sr
20:05
6:51
132
8 Bishop Amat
12-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:17
89:28
17:54
6:06
283 Zachary Mendoza
Sr
17:17
5:54
28
Patrick Tarango
Jr
17:20
5:55
32
Robert Lawrence
So
17:53
6:06
57
Josh Meza
Jr
18:24
6:17
79
Nick Mellace
Jr
18:34
6:20
87
Tyler Boesen
So
18:51
6:26
102
Jess Kelly
Jr
20:42
7:04
142
9 Hoover (gle)
18-14-13-10-9
Gap: 0:59
89:31
17:54
6:07
292 Rafael Manzo
Sr
17:29
5:58
40
Paul Ingram
Jr
17:33
5:59
42
Andrew Le
Sr
17:55
6:07
60
Daniel Marin
Jr
18:06
6:11
67
Sasha Mikhailp
Jr
18:28
6:18
83
Andrew Pirijani
Jr
18:47
6:25
98




10 Brawley
10-6-7-7-10
Gap: 1:58
89:33
17:55
6:07
295 Garcia Jacob
Sr
16:58
5:47
20
Solano Justin
Sr
17:01
5:48
21
Flores Carlos
Jr
18:18
6:15
73
Cortez Alex
Sr
18:20
6:15
76
Meza Andrew
Jr
18:56
6:28
105
Artur Solorzan
Sr
19:39
6:42
122




11 Fullerton
15-17-15-13-11
Gap: 1:09
90:26
18:05
6:10
328 Emmanuel Nava
Sr
17:25
5:57
35
Christia Martinez
Jr
18:04
6:10
65
Jonny Coyne
Sr
18:09
6:12
69
John Teti
Jr
18:14
6:13
71
Shadow Stewart
Sr
18:34
6:20
88
Victor Martinez
Sr
18:43
6:23
96
Benjami Rodrigue
Jr
18:50
6:26
100
12 San Jacinto
5-11-14-12-12
Gap: 3:02
90:19
18:04
6:10
340 Kevin Vega
Sr
16:12
5:32
5
Justin Vega
Fr
17:59
6:08
62
Andres Sachez
Sr
18:25
6:17
80
Juan Vargas
So
18:29
6:18
85
Sergio Sanchez
Jr
19:14
6:34
108
Marcus Riboni
So
19:14
6:34
109
Hector Parra
Jr
20:06
6:52
134
13 Northview
2-3-9-11-13
Gap: 3:41
90:08
18:02
6:09
346 Alan Callison
Sr
15:53
5:25
2
Chris Cruz
Sr
16:54
5:46
19
Carlos Carlos
Fr
18:52
6:26
103
Michael Michael
Fr
18:55
6:27
104
Thorson Munoz
Fr
19:34
6:41
118
Donald Donald
So
19:56
6:48
129
Jovan Curry
Jr
20:47
7:06
144
14 Citrus Valley
17-18-17-16-14
Gap: 1:13
91:00
18:12
6:13
354 Nathan Davidson
Jr
17:27
5:57
37
Garrett Strong
So
18:03
6:10
64
Hugo Conteras
So
18:23
6:16
78
Micheal Cantos
So
18:27
6:18
82
Gabriel Ruiz
So
18:40
6:22
93
Laweren Martinez
So
18:41
6:23
94
Andrew Sandavol
Jr
19:15
6:34
110
15 Alemany
3-7-11-13-15
Gap: 3:31
90:55
18:11
6:12
356 Macello Rosales
Jr
16:01
5:28
3
Jackson Higgins
So
17:52
6:06
53
Matt Clutario
Sr
18:21
6:16
77
Matthe Ciszowsk
Sr
19:09
6:32
107
Chris Pelletti
Sr
19:32
6:40
116
Jose Torres
Jr
19:37
6:42
121
Ryan Amely
Fr
20:02
6:50
131
16 James Lick
16-15-16-15-16
Gap: 2:06
91:45
18:21
6:16
371 Benny Reeves
Sr
17:25
5:57
36
Ricardo Flores
Sr
17:50
6:05
50
Omar Vasquez
So
18:28
6:18
84
Isaac Sanchez
So
18:31
6:19
86
Phuc Pham
Sr
19:31
6:40
115
Raul Lopez
Sr
20:09
6:53
137




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
17 Laguna Hills
13-13-12-17-17
Gap: 2:40
92:49
18:34
6:20
394 Spencer Groff
Sr
17:20
5:55
30
Andrew Walraven
Jr
17:49
6:05
49
Christia Arcadio
Sr
17:56
6:07
61
Nick Nelson
Sr
19:44
6:44
124
Tony Clay
Sr
20:00
6:50
130
Jesse Gonzalez
Jr
20:16
6:55
139
Dan Blike
Sr
21:44
7:25
148
18 Monrovia
19-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:14
92:27
18:29
6:19
408 Maxwell Armenta
Jr
17:32
5:59
41
Dominick Reyes
Sr
17:38
6:01
46
Michael Pardo
Jr
18:41
6:23
95
Khalil Simaan
Jr
18:50
6:26
101
Cody Phillips
Jr
19:46
6:45
125
Chris Kalra
Sr
20:27
6:59
141
Dayton Andrews
Sr
21:26
7:19
147
19 Ganesha
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:23
93:40
18:44
6:24
449 Eddie Trujillo
Sr
17:50
6:05
51
Pablo De Lara
Sr
18:10
6:12
70
Victor Quevedo
Sr
18:39
6:22
91
Mike Car
Jr
18:48
6:25
99
Gus Gonzalez
Sr
20:13
6:54
138








20 Bassett
14-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:15
94:35
18:55
6:27
478 Douglas Castro
So
17:25
5:57
34
Ruben Munoz
Sr
18:38
6:22
90
Phu Lam
Sr
19:17
6:35
111
Antonio Zamora
So
19:35
6:41
120
Jack Serna
Sr
19:40
6:43
123
Manuel Arreola
Sr
20:05
6:51
133
Alex Flores
Sr
20:08
6:52
136
21 Union Mine
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:32
97:09
19:26
6:38
534 Colton Aliff
Jr
17:54
6:07
59
Cory Gutierre
Jr
18:36
6:21
89
Shane Wise
Jr
19:23
6:37
113
Mitch Woods
Jr
19:50
6:46
127
Jon Green
Jr
21:26
7:19
146
Hayden Moore
Sr
21:47
7:26
149
Scott Santana
Jr
23:16
7:56
154
22 Sonora (lh)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:27
97:51
19:34
6:41
588 Farid Nasser
Jr
19:22
6:37
112
Luis Mora
Jr
19:31
6:40
114
Kyler Asato
Jr
19:34
6:41
117
Johnson Nguyen
Jr
19:35
6:41
119
Manuel Pacheco
Jr
19:49
6:46
126
Anthony Rosas
Jr
20:07
6:52
135
Jose Mejia
Jr
21:04
7:11
145
23 Arvin
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:28
105:23
21:05
7:12
712 German Ramos
So
19:51
6:46
128
Jose Rodrigue
Jr
20:17
6:55
140
Christi Guerrero
Jr
20:46
7:05
143
Hector Alaniz
Sr
22:10
7:34
150
Rasavong Mark
Sr
22:19
7:37
151
Marco Ramos
So
22:35
7:42
152
Francis Gonzalez
Sr
20:50
7:07
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

56 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 22 Domingo Oaliana, Fr, 17:27, Riverside Prep Riverside Prep, 94:30, 76
Fr 23 Chris Jacobson, Fr, 17:37, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 93:43, 52
Fr D1-83 Jovani Gamboa, Fr, 17:06, Poly (lb) Poly (lb), 88:41, 55
Fr D1-84 Gavin Diem, Fr, 16:36, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 89:21, 61
Fr D1-85 Isaiah Amos, Fr, 16:45, Burbank Burbank, 88:59, 52
Fr D1-86 Ge Sarco-climaco, Fr, 16:56, El Rancho Capistrano Valley, 90:04, 62
Fr D2-64 Junior Vargas, Fr, 16:33, Huntington Beach Redondo, 87:02, 49
Fr D2-65 Colin Bartlett, Fr, 17:04, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 88:00, 24
Fr D2-66 Cal Skilsky, Fr, 16:35, Ironwood Ridge (A Edison (hb), 89:22, 77
Fr Green Josh Lopez, Fr, 16:30, Servite Servite, 90:07, 84
Fr Red Camerino Herrera, Fr, 17:05, San Juan Hills San Marcos (sb), 89:27, 38
Fr Yellow Miles Irish, Fr, 16:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 87:46, 31
JV 44 Cody Janson, Jr, 16:30, Saugus Loyola, 84:40, 50
JV Blue Billy Bohn, Sr, 16:17, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 84:58, 28
JV D1-100 David Harned, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 83:54, 37
JV D1-101 Shane Brinson, Jr, 16:40, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 84:56, 20
JV D1-99 Joshua Carlos, Jr, 16:29, Glendale Great Oak, 86:07, 40
JV D12-59 Eric Garibay, Sr, 15:25, Arcadia Arcadia, 78:16, 24
JV D2-45 Kurtis Merget, Sr, 16:23, Esperanza Esperanza, 84:05, 33
JV D3-35 Teddy Kassa, So, 16:14, West Torrance Brea Olinda, 83:36, 45
JV D45 Nic Fracassi, Fr, 17:07, Jserra Jserra, 88:17, 52
JV Green Freddy Gonzalez, Jr, 17:57, Saddleback Saddleback, 91:35, 37
JV Red Dominick Kennedy, Sr, 17:07, Granite Hills (av) Irvine, 90:20, 33
So D1-76 Zachary Mejia, So, 16:24, El Rancho El Rancho, 83:55, 21
So D1-77 Andres Aparicio, So, 16:19, Arroyo Fountain Valley, 87:46, 34
So D1-78 Moises Martinez, So, 16:22, Downey (dow) Dana Hills, 84:37, 40
So D1-79 Jacob Sherman, So, 16:36, Bonita Vista Burbank, 86:54, 61
So D2-70 Jose Art Penaloza, So, 15:46, Godinez Fundame Godinez Fundame, 85:18, 66
So D2-71 Rico Vega, So, 16:44, Hart Peninsula, 88:07, 67
So D2-72 Evan Mcmannigal, So, 16:54, J.W. North Redondo, 90:16, 78
So D3-13 Jeremy Zadoorian, So, 16:12, Hoover (gle) Laguna Hills, 87:51, 82
So D45-26 Kevin Maurer, So, 17:15, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 90:42, 28
So Red Matthew Baray, So, 16:53, Servite Brea Olinda, 86:27, 28
So Yellow Reid Meckler, So, 16:45, Corona Del Mar Atascadero, 87:12, 35
V 16 Javier Mares, Sr, 15:37, Pioneer (whi) Oak Park, 83:48, 83
V 17 Jesus Villalpando, Sr, 15:52, Shafter Shafter, 82:07, 46
V 18 Brandon Pugh, Jr, 15:22, San Juan Hills San Juan Hills, 80:40, 64
V D1-90 Josh Webb, Sr, 15:26, Clovis Clovis, 79:44, 46
V D1-91 Trevor Henson, Sr, 15:24, Paloma Valley Monte Vista (dan), 81:12, 61
V D1-92 Luis Emili Morales, Sr, 15:29, Fountain Valley California (whi), 79:43, 37
V D1-93 Juan Rodriguez, Sr, 15:34, El Rancho Chino Hills, 82:46, 74
V D1-94 Bryan Guijarro, Jr, 14:58, Knight College Park, 79:16, 132
V D12-62 Elias Gedyon, Sr, 14:26, Loyola Loyola, 77:08, 115
V D12-63 Ammar Moussa, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Arcadia, 75:16, 56
V D2-48 Reo Levertu, Jr, 15:23, Peninsula Peninsula, 79:40, 82
V D2-49 Terrance Salazar, Sr, 15:54, Sunnyside (AZ) Edison (hb), 83:36, 76
V D2-50 Briggs Deardorff, Sr, 15:15, Santa Barbara Catalina Foothills, 81:07, 62
V D2-51 Will Geiken, Sr, 15:12, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 80:12, 69
V D2-52 Dyl Blankenbaker, Jr, 15:02, Ramona (ram) Saugus, 76:59, 54
V D3 Ishmael Griego, Jr, 15:00, Granite Hills (av) Brea Olinda, 78:01, 90
V D4 Will Conway, Sr, 15:16, Notre Dame (so) Notre Dame (so), 80:07, 90
V D45-28 Daniel Milechman, Sr, 14:55, Tamalpais St. Mary's (ber), 83:58, 60
V D45-29 Michael Gimbel, Sr, 16:27, San Marino Big Bear, 85:16, 107
V D45-30 Will Callan, Sr, 15:52, Thacher North Tahoe, 84:21, 32
V D45-31 Nate Debruno, So, 16:47, Orcutt Academy Orcutt Academy, 89:40, 88
V D5 John Robinson, Sr, 15:18, Whittell (NV) St. Margaret's, 81:03, 83

All Girls Races

47 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 24 Kira Meko, Fr, 20:13, Nipomo Bret Harte, 107:52, 25
Fr Blue Sierra Ponthier, Fr, 19:29, Palos Verdes West Torrance, 107:16, 44
Fr D1-87 Jacqui Aparacio, Fr, 18:21, Santiago (cor) Warren, 105:47, 47
Fr D1-88 Amihan Agustin, Fr, 18:55, James Logan Great Oak, 104:20, 35
Fr D1-89 Jana Warrick, Fr, 20:45, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:46, 71
Fr D2-67 Amanda Honn, Fr, 18:24, Huntington Beach Del Oro, 108:49, 30
Fr D2-68 Abigail Frankian, Fr, 19:15, Saugus Canyon (ana), 107:38, 56
Fr D2-69 Mikaela Garduno, Fr, 20:14, Foothill (sa) Ventura, 110:18, 68
Fr Green Suzanne Becker, Fr, 19:50, Albany San Marcos (sb), 109:03, 40
JV Blue Alex Dickens, Jr, 20:24, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 106:35, 36
JV D1-102 Clare Devlin, Sr, 20:27, Tesoro Tesoro, 105:56, 28
JV D1-103 Joyce Liao, Jr, 20:14, Arcadia Los Alamitos, 107:39, 51
JV D1-104 Kirst Montgomery, Jr, 20:11, Redlands Redlands, 105:07, 33
JV D12-58 Kathryn Bishop, Fr, 18:47, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 95:16, 37
JV D2-46 Lizzy Nelson, Jr, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 98:46, 20
JV D2-47 Magana Julissa, So, 20:37, Bloomington (blo) Edison (hb), 106:22, 60
JV D345 Carissa Fischer, So, 20:00, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 100:09, 15
JV Yellow Anakaren Gamboa, Sr, 21:03, San Juan Hills Cathedral Catholic, 108:31, 27
So 14 Angela Sloss, So, 19:56, West Torrance Northwood, 107:08, 59
So 15 Michelle Kagei, So, 19:39, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 102:20, 30
So 27 Stephanie Demmon, So, 20:21, Valley Christian (c Flintridge (lc), 116:57, 118
So D1-80 Sarah Perrin, So, 19:54, James Logan Warren, 109:11, 89
So D1-81 Megan Nevarez, So, 19:35, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 105:22, 39
So D1-82 Chiara Burns, So, 19:53, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 103:48, 50
So D2-73 Lauren Jones, So, 20:07, Newbury Park Thousand Oaks, 108:31, 45
So D2-74 Katie Huntington, So, 19:25, Saugus Saugus, 99:11, 18
So D2-75 Miranda Fisher, So, 20:00, El Capitan Claremont, 107:13, 56
V 19 Kelli Bercier, Sr, 18:28, El Camino (sac) Agoura, 99:43, 72
V 20 Isabelle Demetz, So, 18:47, Dougherty Valley Santa Margarita C, 100:07, 49
V 21 Marissa Scott, So, 18:08, Bonita Corona Del Mar, 94:29, 66
V D1-95 Megan Huebner, Fr, 17:52, La Quinta (lq) Clovis, 99:27, 82
V D1-96 Katie Gorczyca, Fr, 18:48, Palo Verde (NV) Clovis West, 98:01, 48
V D1-97 Jillian Deavila, Sr, 18:12, Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, 94:54, 41
V D1-98 Emily Scharmann, So, 17:46, Tesoro Tesoro, 91:55, 26
V D12-60 Molly Grabill, Sr, 17:07, Rancho Bernardo Rancho Bernardo, 93:49, 131
V D12-61 Sarah Baxter, Fr, 16:41, Simi Valley La Costa Canyn, 89:02, 103
V D2-53 Natalie Dimits, Jr, 18:19, Livermore Camarillo, 97:47, 112
V D2-54 Breanna Simmons, Jr, 18:29, Beverly Hills Edison (hb), 97:17, 58
V D2-55 Ashley Moffet, So, 18:28, Casa Grande Tulare Union, 99:54, 74
V D2-56 Mariel Mendoza, Jr, 17:30, J.W. North Claremont, 97:31, 67
V D2-57 Kelse Santisteban, Sr, 17:24, Castro Valley Saugus, 89:34, 24
V D3 Caitlin Krol, Jr, 17:54, Cathedral Catholic Granite Hills (av), 92:54, 64
V D4-40 Cami Chapus, Jr, 17:32, Harvard-Westlake Jserra, 96:06, 75
V D45-32 Kelli Hunt, Jr, 18:15, Whittier Christian McFarland, 102:42, 49
V D45-33 Spencer Moore, Fr, 18:16, St. Mary's (ber) Firebaugh (fir), 101:57, 121
V D45-34 Annie Mooney, Sr, 18:20, Mission College P Mission College P, 101:01, 52
V D5 Liza Currin, So, 18:02, Vistamar San Francisco Uni, 97:49, 66