James Lick Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Danielle Herrera So F/S 25:37 8:32 3 48/71 3/4 3/4 10/11
Joanna Rabano So F/S 24:55 8:18 3 40/71 2/4 2/4 12/13 24:39
Mary Crable So F/S 24:51 8:17 3 39/71 1/4 1/4 15/16 24:07
Saira Toscano So F/S 26:46 8:55 3 57/71 4/4 4/4 6/7 27:30
(0:44,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allie Hurst Fr HILLSDALE 19:59 6:40
2 Ashlin Mountjoy So APTOS 20:29 6:50
3 Meghan Hunt Fr APTOS 21:17 7:06
4 Lexie Reynolds Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:33 7:11
5 Kaela Hoch Fr LEIGH 21:36 7:12
6 Tiffinee Pelton Fr SOQUEL 22:01 7:20
7 Alanna Blakemore So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:30 7:30
8 Melissa Tran Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:31 7:30
9 Jaime Hoyt So S.L.V. 22:33 7:31
10 April Shimabukura So WATSONVILLE 22:41 7:34
11 Carina Pappu Fr SANTA CLARA 22:49 7:36
12 Erica Hurtado Fr KING CITY 22:58 7:39
13 Michelle Clapp So ST. FRANCIS 22:59 7:40
14 Ginny Tice So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:08 7:43
15 Kelly Friel So APTOS 23:15 7:45
16 Annabelle Martinez Fr KING CITY 23:17 7:46
17 Robles Yesenia Fr KING CITY 23:18 7:46
18 Nicole Litterine SALINAS 23:23 7:48
19 Katie Buckley Fr LELAND 23:27 7:49
20 Kristen Montgomery SALINAS 23:29 7:50
21 Diana Keeler So ST. FRANCIS 23:29 7:50
22 Brianna Tobias Fr SOQUEL 23:37 7:52
23 Moran Arad Fr LEIGH 23:43 7:54
24 Christina Giudici Fr KING CITY 23:44 7:55
25 Jessica Heeb Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:01 8:00
26 Kathy Dekleer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:03 8:01
27 Julie Hartford Fr SANTA CATALINA 24:03 8:01
28 Jane Halahan Fr HILLSDALE 24:03 8:01
29 Brittany Altman HILMAR 24:08 8:03
30 Lupita Chavez So WATSONVILLE 24:10 8:03
31 Lindsay Femesa So ST. FRANCIS 24:15 8:05
32 Suzanne Hancock Fr LEIGH 24:21 8:07
33 Bridget Bengard Fr SANTA CATALINA 24:23 8:08
34 Stephanie Hall Fr LELAND 24:29 8:10
35 Kendall Reeschl So ST. FRANCIS 24:30 8:10
36 Thy Nguyen So LELAND 24:31 8:10
37 Denise Tostado So WATSONVILLE 24:36 8:12
38 Constance Hatton Fr KING CITY 24:47 8:16
39 Mary Crable So James Lick 24:51 8:17 1/4 1/4 15/16
40 Joanna Rabano So James Lick 24:55 8:18 2/4 2/4 12/13
41 Cristela Pulido SALINAS 24:58 8:19
42 Blanca Ramirez So KING CITY 25:02 8:21
43 Van Ann Tran So LELAND 25:07 8:22
44 Elaine Haegele So WOODSIDE PRIORY 25:10 8:23
45 Kira Frenzen Fr SANTA CATALINA 25:10 8:23
46 Janice Miyagi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:30 8:30
47 Christina Condon So ST. FRANCIS 25:35 8:32
48 Danielle Herrera So James Lick 25:37 8:32 3/4 3/4 10/11
49 Sheley Shun LELAND 25:40 8:33
50 Emily Paquin SALINAS 25:49 8:36
51 Andrea Urueta SALINAS 25:52 8:37
52 Erin Daines Fr KING CITY 25:55 8:38
53 Lindsay Tice So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:00 8:40
54 Joanna Draeger So ST. FRANCIS 26:03 8:41
55 Natlie Lai Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:05 8:42
56 Arta Zpwghi Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:35 8:52
57 Saira Toscano So James Lick 26:46 8:55 4/4 4/4 6/7
58 Richelle Safe Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:00 9:00
59 Wendy Espino Fr KING CITY 27:04 9:01
60 Laura Frank So ST. FRANCIS 27:09 9:03
61 Rachel Drobot Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:33 9:11
62 Jacgueline Hu Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:53 9:18
63 Anne Meulman So ST. FRANCIS 27:53 9:18
64 Tracy Jalaba Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 28:43 9:34
65 Maria Rocio Deniz So KING CITY 29:00 9:40
66 Michelle Espinoza Fr WATSONVILLE 29:01 9:40
67 Lia Klofas So ST. FRANCIS 29:22 9:47
68 Emliy Thomas Fr ST. FRANCIS 29:48 9:56
69 Katy Garagozzo Fr ST. FRANCIS 30:29 10:10
70 Lyndee Butler HILMAR 32:17 10:46
71 Jessica Rudluff HILMAR 32:22 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.