James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla Sr Sr 23:12 7:44 3 47/139 3/5 4/9 5/21 25:06
(1:54,7.6)
25:06
(1:54,7.6)
25:06
(1:54,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Brianna Flores Sr Sr 26:54 8:58 3 100/139 4/5 5/9 9/15 28:15
(1:21,4.8)
25:42 25:42 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Christine Young Fr Fr 33:07 11:02 3 195/206 4/4 9/9 18/18
Daniela Camacho Sr Sr 21:11 7:04 3 17/139 1/5 1/9 14/46 22:14
(1:03,4.7)
21:45
(0:34,2.6)
21:45
(0:34,2.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Julie Bach Fr Fr 29:20 9:47 3 162/206 2/4 6/9 36/38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Milka Perez Fr Fr 22:43 7:34 3 50/206 1/4 3/9 29/52
Paloma Contreras Sr Sr 22:25 7:28 3 32/139 2/5 2/9 8/32 27:23
(4:58,18.1)
27:23
(4:58,18.1)
27:23
(4:58,18.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Vivian Ngo Sr Sr 32:21 10:47 3 137/139 5/5 7/9 11/11 28:18 28:18 28:18
Wynne On Fr Fr 32:41 10:54 3 194/206 3/4 8/9 30/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 7/11 126:03
11:10
3 8:24 7:04 10:47 154 7:07 Daniela Camacho (8), Paloma Contreras (13), Alma Padilla (20), Brianna Flores (48), Vivian Ngo (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Sr MONTA VISTA 18:44 6:15
2 Julia Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 19:10 6:23
3 Cecily Johnson Sr LOS GATOS 19:23 6:28
4 Hannah Allen Sr HOMESTEAD 19:34 6:31
5 Nicole Colonna Sr PINEWOOD 19:38 6:33
6 Carina Gwennap Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:41 6:34
7 Jj Mount Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:48 6:36
8 Leah Meuter Sr SALINAS 19:53 6:38
9 Karina Martinez Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:59 6:40
10 Erin Chessin Sr LOS GATOS 20:05 6:42
11 Katie Grootendorst Sr CLOVIS WEST 20:18 6:46
12 Amy Quinones Sr SAN BENITO 20:18 6:46
13 Megan Macgregor Sr BRANHAM 20:22 6:47
14 Angie Pogson Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:37 6:52
15 Kaila Gibson Sr S.L.V. 20:55 6:58
16 Megan Mayfield Sr SALINAS 21:08 7:03
17 Daniela Camacho Sr James Lick 21:11 7:04 1/5 1/9 14/46 22:14
(1:03)
21:45
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
18 Hayley Herberg Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:12 7:04
19 Oma Skyrus Sr ARAGON 21:14 7:05
20 Christina Jennings Sr MONTA VISTA 21:22 7:07
21 Marta Degiuli Sr HOMESTEAD 21:27 7:09
22 Mayra Reyes Sr MADERA SOUTH 21:36 7:12
23 Emily Cox Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 21:44 7:15
24 Justine Linneman Sr SOQUEL 21:47 7:16
25 Kristin Gill Sr PRESENTATION 21:53 7:18
26 Reika Sillivan Sr LOS GATOS 21:55 7:18
27 Kristen Adams Sr LOS ALTOS 21:56 7:19
28 Tanera Van Diggelen Sr LELAND 22:05 7:22
29 Diana Kruzman Sr CUPERTINO 22:07 7:22
30 Lindsey Arrillaga Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:14 7:25
31 Maddie Mckenzie Sr CARMEL 22:22 7:27
32 Paloma Contreras Sr James Lick 22:25 7:28 2/5 2/9 8/32 27:23
(4:58)
27:23
(4:58)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Francesca Ledesma Sr ST IGNATIUS 22:28 7:29
34 Gabriella Alvarez Sr SAN BENITO 22:29 7:30
35 Liliana Garduno Sr ALISAL 22:36 7:32
36 Yvette Felix Sr ANZAR 22:37 7:32
37 Rebekah Shulman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:38 7:33
38 Sawyer Lindsey Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:39 7:33
39 Odalys Barajas Sr GREENFIELD 22:40 7:33
40 Isabel La Plain Sr MONTA VISTA 22:43 7:34
41 Amber Varney Sr SALINAS 22:44 7:35
42 Julianne Taylor Sr SILVER CREEK 22:47 7:36
43 Leone Rivers Sr ESCALON 22:58 7:39
44 Melissa Yong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:08 7:43
45 Anjelica Collins Sr SAN BENITO 23:08 7:43
46 Naomi Dimas Sr SEASIDE 23:09 7:43
47 Alma Padilla Sr James Lick 23:12 7:44 3/5 4/9 5/21 25:06
(1:54)
25:06
(1:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
48 Xochitl Rodriguez Sr SALINAS 23:35 7:52
49 Kaylee Green Sr S.L.V. 23:38 7:53
50 Paige Broderick Sr PROSPECT 23:39 7:53
51 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr ALISAL 23:42 7:54
52 Trina Palomar Sr SEQUOIA 23:47 7:56
53 Ashni Shetty Sr CUPERTINO 23:50 7:57
54 Maritza Solorio Sr N.M.C. 23:52 7:57
55 Courtney Alexandra Sr MONTEREY 23:55 7:58
56 Kaylin Dumke Sr SALINAS 23:57 7:59
57 Edith Perez Sr SILVER CREEK 24:04 8:01
58 Carly Zako Sr ANZAR 24:20 8:07
59 Esmeralda Espinoza Sr ALISAL 24:36 8:12
60 Enedina Canales Sr SAN BENITO 24:36 8:12
61 Christine Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 24:38 8:13
62 Chiara Mantovani Sr PRESENTATION 24:39 8:13
63 Joanne Lai Sr MONTA VISTA 24:39 8:13
64 Emma O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 24:41 8:14
65 Marcella Digel Sr SEQUOIA 24:45 8:15
66 Hellen On Sr ANDREW HILL 24:53 8:18
67 Mira Cohen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:58 8:19
68 Yalitza Gonzalez Sr FIREBAUGH 25:05 8:22
69 Alli Foreman Sr PRESENTATION 25:09 8:23
70 Erika Depalatis Sr CARMEL 25:14 8:25
71 Meilani Makhni Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:15 8:25
72 Abby Graber Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:18 8:26
73 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr ALISAL 25:19 8:26
74 Michaela Fahlen Sr PIONEER 25:20 8:27
75 Grace Parziale Sr PRESENTATION 25:21 8:27
76 Beatriz Duarte Sr WATSONVILLE 25:22 8:27
77 Norma Rojas Sr KING CITY 25:24 8:28
78 Barbara Alberts Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:43 8:34
79 Georgia Davey Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:45 8:35
80 Adriana Jimenez Sr GREENFIELD 25:48 8:36
81 Silvia Delgadillo Sr ALISAL 25:54 8:38
82 Edenne Flinn Sr SEASIDE 25:57 8:39
83 Esmeralda Aguayo Sr ESCALON 26:00 8:40
84 Andrea Lira Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 26:02 8:41
85 Thu Dam Sr CUPERTINO 26:03 8:41
86 Xinni Chai Sr LOS GATOS 26:05 8:42
87 Kristi Yeager Sr SANTA TERESA 26:06 8:42
88 Laura Caracciolo Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:07 8:42
89 Erica Zetterquist Sr PRESENTATION 26:10 8:43
90 Regita Soetandar Sr FREMONT 26:10 8:43
91 Myra Munoz Sr WATSONVILLE 26:11 8:44
92 Marissa Corry Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:11 8:44
93 Orla Ruane Sr PRESENTATION 26:15 8:45
94 April Williams Sr ANDREW HILL 26:28 8:49
95 Jackie Arruegue Jr FIREBAUGH 26:31 8:50
96 Emily Doughty-wood Sr SALINAS 26:39 8:53
97 Morgan Feeney Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:41 8:54
98 Shirley Doan Sr INDEPENDENCE 26:52 8:57
99 Shannon Vyvijal Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:54 8:58
100 Brianna Flores Sr James Lick 26:54 8:58 4/5 5/9 9/15 28:15
(1:21)
25:42 Flying like a Comet (LR)
101 Sarah Weinberg Sr MONTA VISTA 26:59 9:00
102 Rebecca Llorin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:09 9:03
103 Itzel Maldonado Sr SEASIDE 27:09 9:03
104 Dania Lopez Sr FIREBAUGH 27:20 9:07
105 Briana Lopez Sr WATSONVILLE 27:24 9:08
106 Rhea Choudhury Sr MONTA VISTA 27:25 9:08
107 Fabiola Perez Sr WATSONVILLE 27:26 9:09
108 Priscille Alden Sr ST IGNATIUS 27:27 9:09
109 Rebekah Bruckner Sr VALLEY CHR. 27:28 9:09
110 Joanna Flamenco Sr HOMESTEAD 27:29 9:10
111 Priyanka Vashisht G Sr LOS GATOS 27:36 9:12
112 Madalyn Li Sr CUPERTINO 27:46 9:15
113 Caitlyn Cournale Sr ST IGNATIUS 28:01 9:20
114 Esmeralda Rodriguez Sr INDEPENDENCE 28:19 9:26
115 Jasmine Panlilio Sr SEASIDE 28:28 9:29
116 Kimberly Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 28:32 9:31
117 Beatriz Reyes Sr KING CITY 28:37 9:32
118 Amanda Aguilar Sr ESCALON 28:41 9:34
119 Alondra Mendoza Sr LATINO C.P. 28:42 9:34
120 Jessica Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 28:43 9:34
121 Jasmin Elisalde Sr ESCALON 28:52 9:37
122 Miranda Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 29:05 9:42
123 Kim Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 29:22 9:47
124 Raquel Tawfik Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:38 9:53
125 Jocelyn Morales Sr WATSONVILLE 29:40 9:53
126 Jennifer Ayala Sr KING CITY 29:50 9:57
127 Irma Franco Sr N.M.C. 29:53 9:58
128 Emily Holt Sr SANTA TERESA 29:55 9:58
129 Lydia Seo Sr MONTA VISTA 30:09 10:03
130 Jeelene Luna Sr MONTEREY 30:23 10:08
131 Diana Cabanas Sr ALISAL 30:27 10:09
132 Bertha Martinez Sr ALISAL 30:44 10:15
133 Mairani Arias Sr N.M.C. 30:44 10:15
134 Maribel Giron-vasqu MADERA SOUTH 31:30 10:30
135 Anna Sabel Sr SARATOGA 31:30 10:30
136 Jackie Goodley -esp Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 31:47 10:36
137 Vivian Ngo Sr James Lick 32:21 10:47 5/5 7/9 11/11 28:18 28:18
138 Ashley Hernandez Sr KING CITY 33:39 11:13
139 Amara Greco Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:29 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:55
106:38
21:20
7:07
56 Jenny Xu
Sr
18:44
6:15
1
Julia Chang
Sr
19:10
6:23
2
Christin Jennings
Sr
21:22
7:07
9
Isabel La Plain
Sr
22:43
7:34
16
Joanne Lai
Sr
24:39
8:13
28
Sarah Weinberg
Sr
26:59
9:00
49
Rhea Choudhur
Sr
27:25
9:08
52
2 SALINAS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 4:04
111:17
22:15
7:25
73 Leah Meuter
Sr
19:53
6:38
5
Megan Mayfield
Sr
21:08
7:03
7
Amber Varney
Sr
22:44
7:35
17
Xochitl Rodrigue
Sr
23:35
7:52
21
Kaylin Dumke
Sr
23:57
7:59
23
Emily Doughty-
Sr
26:39
8:53
45




3 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 8:13
115:04
23:01
7:40
115 Cecily Johnson
Sr
19:23
6:28
3
Erin Chessin
Sr
20:05
6:42
6
Reika Sillivan
Sr
21:55
7:18
12
Xinni Chai
Sr
26:05
8:42
39
Priyanka Vashisht G
Sr
27:36
9:12
55








4 NOTRE DAME SJ
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 7:06
118:59
23:48
7:56
122 Jj Mount
Sr
19:48
6:36
4
Emily Cox
Sr
21:44
7:15
10
Meilani Makhni
Sr
25:15
8:25
30
Abby Graber
Sr
25:18
8:26
31
Shannon Vyvijal
Sr
26:54
8:58
47
Raquel Tawfik
Sr
29:38
9:53
60
Jackie Goodley -esp
Sr
31:47
10:36
64
5 ALISAL
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:18
122:07
24:25
8:08
131 Liliana Garduno
Sr
22:36
7:32
15
Elizabet Hernande
Sr
23:42
7:54
22
Esmerald Espinoza
Sr
24:36
8:12
25
Elizabet Gonzalez
Sr
25:19
8:26
32
Silvia Delgadil
Sr
25:54
8:38
37
Diana Cabanas
Sr
30:27
10:09
62
Bertha Martinez
Sr
30:44
10:15
63
6 PRESENTATION
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 4:17
123:12
24:38
8:13
141 Kristin Gill
Sr
21:53
7:18
11
Chiara Mantovan
Sr
24:39
8:13
27
Alli Foreman
Sr
25:09
8:23
29
Grace Parziale
Sr
25:21
8:27
33
Erica Zetterqu
Sr
26:10
8:43
41
Orla Ruane
Sr
26:15
8:45
44




7 James Lick
5-5-4-5-7
Gap: 11:10
126:03
25:13
8:24
154 Daniela Camacho
Sr
21:11
7:04
8
Paloma Contrera
Sr
22:25
7:28
13
Alma Padilla
Sr
23:12
7:44
20
Brianna Flores
Sr
26:54
8:58
48
Vivian Ngo
Sr
32:21
10:47
65








8 ST IGNATIUS
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:43
126:14
25:15
8:25
168 Francesc Ledesma
Sr
22:28
7:29
14
Barbara Alberts
Sr
25:43
8:34
35
Georgia Davey
Sr
25:45
8:35
36
Laura Caraccio
Sr
26:07
8:42
40
Marissa Corry
Sr
26:11
8:44
43
Morgan Feeney
Sr
26:41
8:54
46
Priscill Alden
Sr
27:27
9:09
54
9 SILVER CREEK
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 6:35
129:23
25:53
8:38
184 Julianne Taylor
Sr
22:47
7:36
18
Edith Perez
Sr
24:04
8:01
24
Christin Tran
Sr
24:38
8:13
26
Kimberly Pham
Jr
28:32
9:31
57
Kim Nguyen
Sr
29:22
9:47
59








10 SEASIDE
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:34
133:26
26:41
8:54
221 Naomi Dimas
Sr
23:09
7:43
19
Edenne Flinn
Sr
25:57
8:39
38
Itzel Maldonad
Sr
27:09
9:03
50
Jasmine Panlilio
Sr
28:28
9:29
56
Jessica Vasquez
Sr
28:43
9:34
58








11 WATSONVILLE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:18
136:03
27:13
9:04
241 Beatriz Duarte
Sr
25:22
8:27
34
Myra Munoz
Sr
26:11
8:44
42
Briana Lopez
Sr
27:24
9:08
51
Fabiola Perez
Sr
27:26
9:09
53
Jocelyn Morales
Sr
29:40
9:53
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee Fr CUPERTINO 18:25 6:08
2 Elena Kamas Fr HOMESTEAD 18:27 6:09
3 Mari Friedman Fr SANTA CRUZ 18:30 6:10
4 Annika Niles Fr APTOS 19:46 6:35
5 Caitlin Huang Fr LOS GATOS 19:47 6:36
6 Marea Zlatunich Fr APTOS 20:00 6:40
7 Seanna Campista Fr PIONEER 20:03 6:41
8 Serena Myjer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:07 6:42
9 Angela Liu Fr LYNBROOK 20:22 6:47
10 Olivia Berhan Fr APTOS 20:27 6:49
11 Brooke Doblar Fr PRESENTATION 20:30 6:50
12 Lydia Villa Fr ARAGON 20:44 6:55
13 Hannah Lampson Fr ARAGON 20:56 6:59
14 Megan Uozumi Fr CARLMONT 21:06 7:02
15 Vanessa De La Cruz Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:07 7:02
16 Laiza Velasco Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:11 7:04
17 Emma Bowman Fr LYNBROOK 21:16 7:05
18 Katie O'dea Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:21 7:07
19 Ciara Rios Colon Fr MERCED 21:24 7:08
20 Julia Dunker Fr PIONEER 21:24 7:08
21 Esmeralda Aguayo Fr DOWNEY 21:26 7:09
22 Erin Sasser Fr CLOVIS WEST 21:26 7:09
23 Akshara Majjiga Fr MONTA VISTA 21:27 7:09
24 Camille Reed Fr VALLEY CHR. 21:28 7:09
25 Marisol Aguayo Fr ESCALON 21:32 7:11
26 Megan Wang Fr MONTA VISTA 21:34 7:11
27 Gabrielle Joffe Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:38 7:13
28 Erin Moss Fr LOS GATOS 21:38 7:13
29 Anaya Ward Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 7:13
30 Anna Christjansen Fr LOS GATOS 21:45 7:15
31 Elyse Folkman Fr LOS ALTOS 21:46 7:15
32 Sarah Macgregor Fr BRANHAM 21:52 7:17
33 Sara Emani Fr LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
34 Hannah Wilson Fr CLOVIS WEST 22:03 7:21
35 Makaelyn Bickel Fr DOWNEY 22:04 7:21
36 Stacy Alejo Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:04 7:21
37 Olivia Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:07 7:22
38 Orla Lynagh-shannon Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:14 7:25
39 Kira Emma Fr SAN BENITO 22:19 7:26
40 Maia Draca Fr LOS GATOS 22:19 7:26
41 Frida Larsen Fr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:27
42 Jillian Obrien Fr HOMESTEAD 22:24 7:28
43 Paige Comiso Fr PRESENTATION 22:27 7:29
44 Mililani Rosare Fr WESTMONT 22:28 7:29
45 Eliza Barton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:29 7:30
46 Audrey White Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:29 7:30
47 Sarah Delgado Fr N.M.C. 22:30 7:30
48 Adamaris Vargas MADERA SOUTH 22:35 7:32
49 Kelly Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 22:35 7:32
50 Milka Perez Fr James Lick 22:43 7:34 1/4 3/9 29/52
51 Whitney Lundgren Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:45 7:35
52 Meghan Matas Fr DOWNEY 22:54 7:38
53 Leslie Patimo Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:55 7:38
54 Margot Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:56 7:39
55 Brenda Blanco Fr FREMONT 22:58 7:39
56 Sanjana Koka Fr HOMESTEAD 23:07 7:42
57 Amy Maciejewski Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:07 7:42
58 Hannah Sandles Fr S.L.V. 23:13 7:44
59 Rachel Urquizu Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:13 7:44
60 Nazmiye Ornelas Fr FREMONT 23:14 7:45
61 Anne Magee Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:15 7:45
62 Brianna Becerra Fr VALLEY CHR. 23:17 7:46
63 Emma Clark Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:20 7:47
64 Niki Shakouri Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:24 7:48
65 Ashlee Kupor Fr LOS GATOS 23:27 7:49
66 Mitzuki Kadowaki Fr MONTA VISTA 23:28 7:49
67 Sofia Natividad Fr APTOS 23:34 7:51
68 Samantha Nguyen Fr LYNBROOK 23:35 7:52
69 Gabriela James Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:37 7:52
70 Daniela Ramirez Fr SEASIDE 23:39 7:53
71 Kaci Singh Fr MONTEREY 23:40 7:53
72 Sarah Clarke Fr SANTA TERESA 23:45 7:55
73 Helena Schultz Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:46 7:55
74 Hannah Shapiro Fr CUPERTINO 23:47 7:56
75 Natalie Borrelli Fr PRESENTATION 24:07 8:02
76 Hannah Faris Fr LYNBROOK 24:07 8:02
77 Nicole Guzhavin Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:08 8:03
78 Rachel Lee Fr MONTA VISTA 24:14 8:05
79 Madison Hoffman Fr HOMESTEAD 24:16 8:05
80 Meghann Lofing Fr DOWNEY 24:17 8:06
81 Abigail Bergey Fr PRESENTATION 24:17 8:06
82 Victoria Han Fr CARMEL 24:19 8:06
83 Gabrille Rigg Fr ESCALON 24:19 8:06
84 Karina Collins Fr SAN BENITO 24:26 8:09
85 Bibiana Reyes Fr KING CITY 24:35 8:12
86 Hannah Logar Fr LOS GATOS 24:41 8:14
87 Aubrey Freeman Fr SOQUEL 24:44 8:15
88 Becca Zheng Fr MONTA VISTA 24:49 8:16
89 Treana Ferraro Fr SOQUEL 24:58 8:19
90 Grace Brock Fr S.L.V. 25:02 8:21
91 Alexus Espino Fr N.M.C. 25:06 8:22
92 Sheri Fugino Fr CLOVIS WEST 25:10 8:23
93 Brittany Hahn Fr CLOVIS WEST 25:22 8:27
94 Olivia Burke Fr ST FRANCIS CC 25:24 8:28
95 Rebekah Wilson Fr PINEWOOD 25:25 8:28
96 Christine Park Fr MONTA VISTA 25:42 8:34
97 Hailey Rowe Fr CARMEL 25:42 8:34
98 Kajsa Williams Fr CARMEL 25:44 8:35
99 Katya Fredericksen Fr CARMEL 25:45 8:35
100 Riley Clark Fr S.L.V. 25:49 8:36
101 Sabrina Hung Fr MONTA VISTA 25:50 8:37
102 Priscilla Siow Fr MONTA VISTA 25:50 8:37
103 Katherine Chiu Fr LELAND 25:51 8:37
104 Milagros Ortega Fr KING CITY 25:51 8:37
105 Brianna Paolini Fr SANTA TERESA 25:58 8:39
106 Alicia Fregoso Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:59 8:40
107 Sarah Kim Fr HOMESTEAD 26:00 8:40
108 Daniella Kovalerchi Fr PROSPECT 26:00 8:40
109 Jassica Vasquez Fr DOWNEY 26:00 8:40
110 Gabrielle Nguyen Fr LYNBROOK 26:06 8:42
111 Suzi Otala Fr FREMONT 26:11 8:44
112 Claire Wang Fr CUPERTINO 26:11 8:44
113 Emily Su Fr LYNBROOK 26:12 8:44
114 Rebeca Fajaro Fr LATINO C.P. 26:14 8:45
115 Adrianne Perez Fr SAN BENITO 26:16 8:45
116 Jessica Espinola Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:20 8:47
117 Allie Yih Fr LOS ALTOS 26:20 8:47
118 Zooey Nguyen Fr LOS ALTOS 26:20 8:47
119 Coco Mccarthy Fr MONTA VISTA 26:22 8:47
120 Lan Duong Fr SILVER CREEK 26:22 8:47
121 Citlaly Mejia Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:26 8:49
122 Vanessa Frank Fr CLOVIS WEST 26:28 8:49
123 Nataly Cruz Fr ALISAL 26:29 8:50
124 Courtney Turkatte Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:34 8:51
125 Sophia Patterson Fr VALLEY CHR. 26:36 8:52
126 Isabela Fernandes Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
127 Geiser-vaug Olivia Fr HILLSDALE 26:37 8:52
128 Maria Hernandez Fr GREENFIELD 26:38 8:53
129 Justine Jadallah Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:40 8:53
130 Sangeetha Vempati Fr HOMESTEAD 26:54 8:58
131 Jocelyn Cazarez Fr N.M.C. 26:54 8:58
132 Carolyn Lum Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:57 8:59
133 Sophia Jadallah Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:05 9:02
134 Rochelle Tham Fr MONTA VISTA 27:08 9:03
135 Gauri Sehgal Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:09 9:03
136 Fiona Mahoney Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:16 9:05
137 Mahalea Rufino Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:17 9:06
138 Analilia Robles Fr ALISAL 27:22 9:07
139 Katia Ordonez Fr DOWNEY 27:24 9:08
140 Nicolette Shaheen Fr GREENFIELD 27:25 9:08
141 Jennifer Abonce Fr SAN BENITO 27:26 9:09
142 Edith Rojas Fr KING CITY 27:35 9:12
143 Madelyn Davey Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:04 9:21
144 Emily Mcpherrin Fr ESCALON 28:04 9:21
145 Zayla Oliveira Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:11 9:24
146 Samantha Suarez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:13 9:24
147 Maike Boehm Fr LELAND 28:22 9:27
148 Carley Burton Fr CLOVIS WEST 28:23 9:28
149 Andrea Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 28:33 9:31
150 Brenda Bermudez Fr N.M.C. 28:38 9:33
151 Martha Espinoza Fr FIREBAUGH 28:39 9:33
152 Daisy Porras Fr ANDREW HILL 28:46 9:35
153 Abisaid Esquivel Fr LUIS VALDEZ 28:48 9:36
154 Noela Mendoza Fr ST FRANCIS CC 28:54 9:38
155 Jazlyn Verduzco Fr SAN BENITO 28:54 9:38
156 Hafsa Vanya Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:56 9:39
157 Gabriella Schmidt Fr ST IGNATIUS 28:58 9:39
158 Jacqueline Gutierre Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:07 9:42
159 Megan Mac Neill Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:10 9:43
160 Liliana Rivas Fr GREENFIELD 29:15 9:45
161 Judith Aguilar Fr KING CITY 29:17 9:46
162 Julie Bach Fr James Lick 29:20 9:47 2/4 6/9 36/38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
163 Sahaira Torres Fr FIREBAUGH 29:26 9:49
164 Amairany Galarza Fr GREENFIELD 29:30 9:50
165 Kasey Fung Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:32 9:51
166 Cindy Leon Fr GREENFIELD 29:41 9:54
167 Shannon Smith Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:43 9:54
168 Lourdes Sifuentes Fr DOWNEY 29:54 9:58
169 Brianna Castaneda Fr SAN BENITO 29:55 9:58
170 Gisselle Ruiz Fr N.M.C. 29:56 9:59
171 Raeann Van Thillo Fr SANTA TERESA 29:59 10:00
172 Leslie Acosta Fr DOWNEY 29:59 10:00
173 Paula Cornejo Fr GREENFIELD 30:09 10:03
174 Melanie Huynh Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:11 10:04
175 Chloe Tanlimco Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:14 10:05
176 Nataliya Mokra Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:17 10:06
177 Maria Castillo Fr WATSONVILLE 30:20 10:07
178 Akanksha Bathini Fr LOS GATOS 30:29 10:10
179 Anoop Kaur Fr MONTA VISTA 30:31 10:10
180 Maria Malagon Fr GREENFIELD 30:34 10:11
181 Ritu Basant Fr LELAND 30:37 10:12
182 Athena Lopez Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 30:41 10:14
183 Lizbeth Lopez Fr FIREBAUGH 30:42 10:14
184 Jennifer Sanchez Pa Fr SAN BENITO 30:43 10:14
185 Anais Celaya Fr N.M.C. 30:44 10:15
186 Shreenitya Narava Fr MONTA VISTA 30:50 10:17
187 Karina Campos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 30:51 10:17
188 Ana Maria Abarca Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:53 10:18
189 Claire Galvin-quinn Fr ST IGNATIUS 31:07 10:22
190 Rosa Sanchez Fr GREENFIELD 31:17 10:26
191 Jacqueline Rin Fr PRESENTATION 32:26 10:49
192 Jessica Pham Fr PRESENTATION 32:28 10:49
193 Breann Scally Sr N.M.C. 32:29 10:50
194 Wynne On Fr James Lick 32:41 10:54 3/4 8/9 30/31
195 Christine Young Fr James Lick 33:07 11:02 4/4 9/9 18/18
196 Zeferina Villa Fr GREENFIELD 33:14 11:05
197 Angela Ceja Fr LUIS VALDEZ 33:25 11:08
198 Belen Andrade Fr SAN BENITO 33:34 11:11
199 Suzette Segoviano Fr ALISAL 34:06 11:22
200 Nina Blanc Fr ST IGNATIUS 34:19 11:26
201 Janet Rangel Fr LATINO C.P. 34:21 11:27
202 Sintia Marquez Fr PRESENTATION 34:58 11:39
203 Grace Edmonds Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:19 11:46
204 Verity Baca Fr N.M.C. 35:23 11:48
205 Emily Mackey Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 35:23 11:48
206 Azeneth Sandoval Fr N.M.C. 35:29 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.