James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brianna Flores | Sr | V | 24:31 | 8:10 | 3 | 84/94 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 26:54 (2:23,8.9) |
25:42 (1:11,4.6) |
25:05 (0:34,2.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Daniela Camacho | Sr | V | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 19/94 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/19 | 21:11 (0:22,1.7) |
21:11 (0:22,1.7) |
20:33 | Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
Evalilia Garcia | So | V | 23:31 | 7:50 | 3 | 71/94 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | |||||
Julia Cruz | So | V | 24:17 | 8:06 | 3 | 82/94 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/12 | |||||
Maria Mendoza | So | V | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 59/94 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/13 | |||||
Milka Perez | Fr | V | 21:30 | 7:10 | 3 | 30/94 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/17 | 22:43 (1:13,5.4) |
22:43 (1:13,5.4) |
22:43 (1:13,5.4) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Paloma Contreras | Sr | V | 22:51 | 7:37 | 3 | 63/94 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/12 | 22:25 | 22:25 | 22:25 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/12 | 111:22 2:42 |
3 | 7:25 | 6:56 | 7:50 | 196 | 6:21 | 119:39 (8:17,6.9) |
119:39 (8:17,6.9%) |
119:39 | Way to go Comets! (LR, PR, DTR) | Daniela Camacho (15), Milka Perez (24), Maria Mendoza (47), Paloma Contreras (51), Evalilia Garcia (59) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matti Peoples | Jr | Aptos | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Marea Zlatunich | Fr | Aptos | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Juliana Mount | Sr | Notre Dame Sj | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Kaylah Grant | Fr | Live Oak | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Yulisa Abundis | Sr | Aptos | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Gayer | So | Mills | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Annika Mcbride | So | Aptos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Annika Niles | Fr | Aptos | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Megan Macgregor | Sr | Branham | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Quinn | Jr | Aptos | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Martin | So | Soquel | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
12 | Claire Liang | Jr | Prospect | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Olivia Berhan | Fr | Aptos | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Carolyn Scott | So | Sacred Ht Cath | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Katie Hall | Sr | Terra Nova | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Emily Cox | Sr | Notre Dame Sj | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
17 | Carolyn Qi | Sr | Saratoga | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Nicole Owens | Fr | Sobrato | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Daniela Camacho | Sr | James Lick | 20:49 | 6:56 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/19 | 21:11 (0:22) |
21:11 (0:22) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
20 | Monica Ruelas | So | Gilroy | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Jillian Jordan | Fr | Burlingame | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Ty Harames | Sr | Mills | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
23 | Kelsey Valentine | So | Sobrato | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Nicole Favre | Jr | Valley Chr. | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Camille Reed | Fr | Valley Chr. | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Lara | Sr | Valley Chr. | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Micaela Daney | Fr | Prospect | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Alexandra Baron | Jr | Prospect | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Ingrid Spielbauer | Jr | Notre Dame Sj | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Milka Perez | Fr | James Lick | 21:30 | 7:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/17 | 22:43 (1:13) |
22:43 (1:13) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
31 | Kimberly Chen | Jr | Saratoga | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Mackenzie Deeter | Jr | Soquel | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Tara Allison | Sr | Branham | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Destaney Vasquez | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Justine Linneman | Sr | Soquel | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Isabel Cannell | Fr | Prospect | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Kiko Li | So | Valley Chr. | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Jodi Mar | So | Sacred Ht Cath | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Christine Schlossareck | Sr | Saratoga | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Allison Borch | Fr | Saratoga | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Briseida Perez | Fr | Gilroy | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Rita Ventura | Fr | Burlingame | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Kassandra Lopez | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
44 | Shannon Hoyle | Jr | Live Oak | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Erin Boyle | Jr | Terra Nova | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Lillian Zeng | Fr | Saratoga | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Chen | Jr | Saratoga | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Claire Carter | Fr | Branham | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Jenny O'brien | Sr | Branham | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
50 | Vanessa Giacalone | Jr | Valley Chr. | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Valerie Lensch | Sr | Saratoga | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Kalea Johnson | So | Terra Nova | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Allison Lee | So | Branham | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Karina Chavarria | So | Capuchino | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Lauryn Orozco | So | Soledad | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
56 | Janice Song | So | Mills | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Elisa Ibarra | So | N.M.C. | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Meilani Makhni | Sr | Notre Dame Sj | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Maria Mendoza | So | James Lick | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 11/13 | ||||
60 | Collette Weese | Jr | Burlingame | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
61 | Paige Brodrick | Sr | Prospect | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Alexus Espino | Fr | N.M.C. | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
63 | Paloma Contreras | Sr | James Lick | 22:51 | 7:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/12 | 22:25 | 22:25 | ||
64 | Holly Skofus | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Reyna Ortiz | Fr | N.M.C. | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
66 | Yvette Tavarez | Jr | Soledad | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
67 | Chantelle Ngyuen | Fr | Prospect | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Brenda Bermudez | Fr | N.M.C. | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
69 | Sarh Macgregor | Fr | Branham | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Nicole Lau | So | Terra Nova | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Evalilia Garcia | So | James Lick | 23:31 | 7:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | ||||
72 | Emma Olsen | Jr | Terra Nova | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Sarah Delgado | Fr | N.M.C. | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
74 | Alyssa Matinez | So | Prospect | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
75 | Lauren Cicisly | So | Valley Chr. | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
76 | Maggie Haas | So | Branham | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
77 | Cailyn Schmidt | Jr | Monterey | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
78 | Scarlett Manzano | So | Notre Dame Sj | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Claire Mondry | Jr | Notre Dame Sj | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
80 | Mahalea Rufino | Fr | Notre Dame Sj | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Christy Chan | Jr | Mills | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
82 | Julia Cruz | So | James Lick | 24:17 | 8:06 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/12 | ||||
83 | Serena Carr | So | Mills | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
84 | Brianna Flores | Sr | James Lick | 24:31 | 8:10 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 26:54 (2:23) |
25:42 (1:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
85 | Kaley Rollins | So | Burlingame | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Arianna Chin | Fr | Burlingame | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
87 | Rachel Greenwood | Jr | Burlingame | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Arilene Rios | Fr | Soledad | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
89 | Emily Yamashita | Jr | Mills | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
90 | Kristen Lee | Sr | Mills | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
91 | Marlene Alonzo | Fr | Soledad | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
92 | Evelia De Jesus | Jr | Soledad | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
93 | Mariela Lopez | Jr | Soledad | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
94 | Isela Perez | Fr | Soledad | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
95:13 19:03 6:21 |
20 | Matti Peoples Jr 18:38 6:13 1 |
Marea Zlatunich Fr 18:46 6:15 2 |
Yulisa Abundis Sr 19:03 6:21 4 |
Annika Mcbride So 19:22 6:27 6 |
Annika Niles Fr 19:24 6:28 7 |
Olivia Quinn Jr 19:41 6:34 9 |
Olivia Berhan Fr 20:15 6:45 11 |
2 | Valley Chr. 10-6-4-4-2 Gap: 1:02 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
125 | Nicole Favre Jr 21:09 7:03 18 |
Camille Reed Fr 21:11 7:04 19 |
Ashley Lara Sr 21:22 7:07 20 |
Kiko Li So 21:41 7:14 29 |
Vanessa Giacalone Jr 22:11 7:24 39 |
Lauren Cicisly So 23:49 7:56 63 |
|
3 | Prospect 5-4-3-2-3 Gap: 2:38 |
107:28 21:30 7:10 |
130 | Claire Liang Jr 20:08 6:43 10 |
Micaela Daney Fr 21:26 7:09 21 |
Alexandra Baron Jr 21:27 7:09 22 |
Isabel Cannell Fr 21:41 7:14 28 |
Paige Brodrick Sr 22:46 7:35 49 |
Chantelle Ngyuen Fr 23:18 7:46 55 |
Alyssa Matinez So 23:43 7:54 62 |
4 | Saratoga 7-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:23 |
107:56 21:35 7:12 |
135 | Carolyn Qi Sr 20:43 6:54 14 |
Kimberly Chen Jr 21:31 7:10 25 |
Christine Schlossareck Sr 21:46 7:15 30 |
Allison Borch Fr 21:50 7:17 31 |
Lillian Zeng Fr 22:06 7:22 35 |
Ashley Chen Jr 22:08 7:23 36 |
Valerie Lensch Sr 22:17 7:26 40 |
5 | Notre Dame Sj 2-2-2-3-5 Gap: 5:15 |
107:32 21:30 7:10 |
150 | Juliana Mount Sr 18:47 6:16 3 |
Emily Cox Sr 20:40 6:53 13 |
Ingrid Spielbauer Jr 21:27 7:09 23 |
Meilani Makhni Sr 22:36 7:32 46 |
Scarlett Manzano So 24:02 8:01 65 |
Claire Mondry Jr 24:08 8:03 66 |
Mahalea Rufino Fr 24:11 8:04 67 |
6 | Branham 4-5-7-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
107:54 21:35 7:12 |
151 | Megan Macgregor Sr 19:33 6:31 8 |
Tara Allison Sr 21:38 7:13 26 |
Claire Carter Fr 22:09 7:23 37 |
Jenny O'brien Sr 22:11 7:24 38 |
Allison Lee So 22:23 7:28 42 |
Sarh Macgregor Fr 23:22 7:47 57 |
Maggie Haas So 23:52 7:57 64 |
7 | James Lick 8-7-8-8-7 Gap: 2:42 |
111:22 22:16 7:25 |
196 | Daniela Camacho Sr 20:49 6:56 15 |
Milka Perez Fr 21:30 7:10 24 |
Maria Mendoza So 22:41 7:34 47 |
Paloma Contreras Sr 22:51 7:37 51 |
Evalilia Garcia So 23:31 7:50 59 |
Julia Cruz So 24:17 8:06 69 |
Brianna Flores Sr 24:31 8:10 71 |
8 | Terra Nova 6-9-9-9-8 Gap: 2:53 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
197 | Katie Hall Sr 20:35 6:52 12 |
Erin Boyle Jr 22:04 7:21 34 |
Kalea Johnson So 22:22 7:27 41 |
Holly Skofus Fr 22:57 7:39 52 |
Nicole Lau So 23:28 7:49 58 |
Emma Olsen Jr 23:33 7:51 60 |
|
9 | Mills 3-3-5-7-9 Gap: 5:13 |
111:34 22:19 7:26 |
204 | Sarah Gayer So 19:16 6:25 5 |
Ty Harames Sr 21:04 7:01 17 |
Janice Song So 22:29 7:30 44 |
Christy Chan Jr 24:16 8:05 68 |
Serena Carr So 24:29 8:10 70 |
Emily Yamashita Jr 24:53 8:18 76 |
Kristen Lee Sr 25:03 8:21 77 |
10 | N.M.C. 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:23 |
111:58 22:24 7:28 |
208 | Destaney Vasquez Jr 21:38 7:13 27 |
Kassandra Lopez Jr 21:57 7:19 33 |
Elisa Ibarra So 22:33 7:31 45 |
Alexus Espino Fr 22:49 7:36 50 |
Reyna Ortiz Fr 23:01 7:40 53 |
Brenda Bermudez Fr 23:20 7:47 56 |
Sarah Delgado Fr 23:38 7:53 61 |
11 | Burlingame 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:34 |
114:54 22:59 7:40 |
241 | Jillian Jordan Fr 21:04 7:01 16 |
Rita Ventura Fr 21:55 7:18 32 |
Collette Weese Jr 22:43 7:34 48 |
Kaley Rollins So 24:34 8:11 72 |
Arianna Chin Fr 24:38 8:13 73 |
Rachel Greenwood Jr 24:42 8:14 74 |
|
12 | Soledad 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:41 |
121:35 24:19 8:06 |
329 | Lauryn Orozco So 22:28 7:29 43 |
Yvette Tavarez Jr 23:08 7:43 54 |
Arilene Rios Fr 24:47 8:16 75 |
Marlene Alonzo Fr 25:03 8:21 78 |
Evelia De Jesus Jr 26:09 8:43 79 |
Mariela Lopez Jr 28:18 9:26 80 |
Isela Perez Fr 28:32 9:31 81 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.