James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brianna Flores Sr V 24:31 8:10 3 84/94 7/7 7/7 7/9 26:54
(2:23,8.9)
25:42
(1:11,4.6)
25:05
(0:34,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniela Camacho Sr V 20:49 6:56 3 19/94 1/7 1/7 12/19 21:11
(0:22,1.7)
21:11
(0:22,1.7)
20:33 Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Evalilia Garcia So V 23:31 7:50 3 71/94 5/7 5/7 8/12
Julia Cruz So V 24:17 8:06 3 82/94 6/7 6/7 9/12
Maria Mendoza So V 22:41 7:34 3 59/94 3/7 3/7 11/13
Milka Perez Fr V 21:30 7:10 3 30/94 2/7 2/7 7/17 22:43
(1:13,5.4)
22:43
(1:13,5.4)
22:43
(1:13,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Paloma Contreras Sr V 22:51 7:37 3 63/94 4/7 4/7 8/12 22:25 22:25 22:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 111:22
2:42
3 7:25 6:56 7:50 196 6:21 119:39
(8:17,6.9)
119:39
(8:17,6.9%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Daniela Camacho (15), Milka Perez (24), Maria Mendoza (47), Paloma Contreras (51), Evalilia Garcia (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matti Peoples Jr Aptos 18:38 6:13
2 Marea Zlatunich Fr Aptos 18:46 6:15
3 Juliana Mount Sr Notre Dame Sj 18:47 6:16
4 Kaylah Grant Fr Live Oak 18:50 6:17
5 Yulisa Abundis Sr Aptos 19:03 6:21
6 Sarah Gayer So Mills 19:16 6:25
7 Annika Mcbride So Aptos 19:22 6:27
8 Annika Niles Fr Aptos 19:24 6:28
9 Megan Macgregor Sr Branham 19:33 6:31
10 Olivia Quinn Jr Aptos 19:41 6:34
11 Hannah Martin So Soquel 19:50 6:37
12 Claire Liang Jr Prospect 20:08 6:43
13 Olivia Berhan Fr Aptos 20:15 6:45
14 Carolyn Scott So Sacred Ht Cath 20:29 6:50
15 Katie Hall Sr Terra Nova 20:35 6:52
16 Emily Cox Sr Notre Dame Sj 20:40 6:53
17 Carolyn Qi Sr Saratoga 20:43 6:54
18 Nicole Owens Fr Sobrato 20:47 6:56
19 Daniela Camacho Sr James Lick 20:49 6:56 1/7 1/7 12/19 21:11
(0:22)
21:11
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Monica Ruelas So Gilroy 20:59 7:00
21 Jillian Jordan Fr Burlingame 21:04 7:01
22 Ty Harames Sr Mills 21:04 7:01
23 Kelsey Valentine So Sobrato 21:06 7:02
24 Nicole Favre Jr Valley Chr. 21:09 7:03
25 Camille Reed Fr Valley Chr. 21:11 7:04
26 Ashley Lara Sr Valley Chr. 21:22 7:07
27 Micaela Daney Fr Prospect 21:26 7:09
28 Alexandra Baron Jr Prospect 21:27 7:09
29 Ingrid Spielbauer Jr Notre Dame Sj 21:27 7:09
30 Milka Perez Fr James Lick 21:30 7:10 2/7 2/7 7/17 22:43
(1:13)
22:43
(1:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Kimberly Chen Jr Saratoga 21:31 7:10
32 Mackenzie Deeter Jr Soquel 21:32 7:11
33 Tara Allison Sr Branham 21:38 7:13
34 Destaney Vasquez Jr N.M.C. 21:38 7:13
35 Justine Linneman Sr Soquel 21:39 7:13
36 Isabel Cannell Fr Prospect 21:41 7:14
37 Kiko Li So Valley Chr. 21:41 7:14
38 Jodi Mar So Sacred Ht Cath 21:43 7:14
39 Christine Schlossareck Sr Saratoga 21:46 7:15
40 Allison Borch Fr Saratoga 21:50 7:17
41 Briseida Perez Fr Gilroy 21:51 7:17
42 Rita Ventura Fr Burlingame 21:55 7:18
43 Kassandra Lopez Jr N.M.C. 21:57 7:19
44 Shannon Hoyle Jr Live Oak 22:02 7:21
45 Erin Boyle Jr Terra Nova 22:04 7:21
46 Lillian Zeng Fr Saratoga 22:06 7:22
47 Ashley Chen Jr Saratoga 22:08 7:23
48 Claire Carter Fr Branham 22:09 7:23
49 Jenny O'brien Sr Branham 22:11 7:24
50 Vanessa Giacalone Jr Valley Chr. 22:11 7:24
51 Valerie Lensch Sr Saratoga 22:17 7:26
52 Kalea Johnson So Terra Nova 22:22 7:27
53 Allison Lee So Branham 22:23 7:28
54 Karina Chavarria So Capuchino 22:24 7:28
55 Lauryn Orozco So Soledad 22:28 7:29
56 Janice Song So Mills 22:29 7:30
57 Elisa Ibarra So N.M.C. 22:33 7:31
58 Meilani Makhni Sr Notre Dame Sj 22:36 7:32
59 Maria Mendoza So James Lick 22:41 7:34 3/7 3/7 11/13
60 Collette Weese Jr Burlingame 22:43 7:34
61 Paige Brodrick Sr Prospect 22:46 7:35
62 Alexus Espino Fr N.M.C. 22:49 7:36
63 Paloma Contreras Sr James Lick 22:51 7:37 4/7 4/7 8/12 22:25 22:25
64 Holly Skofus Fr Terra Nova 22:57 7:39
65 Reyna Ortiz Fr N.M.C. 23:01 7:40
66 Yvette Tavarez Jr Soledad 23:08 7:43
67 Chantelle Ngyuen Fr Prospect 23:18 7:46
68 Brenda Bermudez Fr N.M.C. 23:20 7:47
69 Sarh Macgregor Fr Branham 23:22 7:47
70 Nicole Lau So Terra Nova 23:28 7:49
71 Evalilia Garcia So James Lick 23:31 7:50 5/7 5/7 8/12
72 Emma Olsen Jr Terra Nova 23:33 7:51
73 Sarah Delgado Fr N.M.C. 23:38 7:53
74 Alyssa Matinez So Prospect 23:43 7:54
75 Lauren Cicisly So Valley Chr. 23:49 7:56
76 Maggie Haas So Branham 23:52 7:57
77 Cailyn Schmidt Jr Monterey 23:57 7:59
78 Scarlett Manzano So Notre Dame Sj 24:02 8:01
79 Claire Mondry Jr Notre Dame Sj 24:08 8:03
80 Mahalea Rufino Fr Notre Dame Sj 24:11 8:04
81 Christy Chan Jr Mills 24:16 8:05
82 Julia Cruz So James Lick 24:17 8:06 6/7 6/7 9/12
83 Serena Carr So Mills 24:29 8:10
84 Brianna Flores Sr James Lick 24:31 8:10 7/7 7/7 7/9 26:54
(2:23)
25:42
(1:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
85 Kaley Rollins So Burlingame 24:34 8:11
86 Arianna Chin Fr Burlingame 24:38 8:13
87 Rachel Greenwood Jr Burlingame 24:42 8:14
88 Arilene Rios Fr Soledad 24:47 8:16
89 Emily Yamashita Jr Mills 24:53 8:18
90 Kristen Lee Sr Mills 25:03 8:21
91 Marlene Alonzo Fr Soledad 25:03 8:21
92 Evelia De Jesus Jr Soledad 26:09 8:43
93 Mariela Lopez Jr Soledad 28:18 9:26
94 Isela Perez Fr Soledad 28:32 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
95:13
19:03
6:21
20 Matti Peoples
Jr
18:38
6:13
1
Marea Zlatunic
Fr
18:46
6:15
2
Yulisa Abundis
Sr
19:03
6:21
4
Annika Mcbride
So
19:22
6:27
6
Annika Niles
Fr
19:24
6:28
7
Olivia Quinn
Jr
19:41
6:34
9
Olivia Berhan
Fr
20:15
6:45
11
2 Valley Chr.
10-6-4-4-2
Gap: 1:02
107:34
21:31
7:10
125 Nicole Favre
Jr
21:09
7:03
18
Camille Reed
Fr
21:11
7:04
19
Ashley Lara
Sr
21:22
7:07
20
Kiko Li
So
21:41
7:14
29
Vanessa Giacalon
Jr
22:11
7:24
39
Lauren Cicisly
So
23:49
7:56
63




3 Prospect
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:38
107:28
21:30
7:10
130 Claire Liang
Jr
20:08
6:43
10
Micaela Daney
Fr
21:26
7:09
21
Alexandr Baron
Jr
21:27
7:09
22
Isabel Cannell
Fr
21:41
7:14
28
Paige Brodrick
Sr
22:46
7:35
49
Chantell Ngyuen
Fr
23:18
7:46
55
Alyssa Matinez
So
23:43
7:54
62
4 Saratoga
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:23
107:56
21:35
7:12
135 Carolyn Qi
Sr
20:43
6:54
14
Kimberly Chen
Jr
21:31
7:10
25
Christin Schlossa
Sr
21:46
7:15
30
Allison Borch
Fr
21:50
7:17
31
Lillian Zeng
Fr
22:06
7:22
35
Ashley Chen
Jr
22:08
7:23
36
Valerie Lensch
Sr
22:17
7:26
40
5 Notre Dame Sj
2-2-2-3-5
Gap: 5:15
107:32
21:30
7:10
150 Juliana Mount
Sr
18:47
6:16
3
Emily Cox
Sr
20:40
6:53
13
Ingrid Spielbau
Jr
21:27
7:09
23
Meilani Makhni
Sr
22:36
7:32
46
Scarlett Manzano
So
24:02
8:01
65
Claire Mondry
Jr
24:08
8:03
66
Mahalea Rufino
Fr
24:11
8:04
67
6 Branham
4-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:50
107:54
21:35
7:12
151 Megan Macgrego
Sr
19:33
6:31
8
Tara Allison
Sr
21:38
7:13
26
Claire Carter
Fr
22:09
7:23
37
Jenny O'brien
Sr
22:11
7:24
38
Allison Lee
So
22:23
7:28
42
Sarh Macgrego
Fr
23:22
7:47
57
Maggie Haas
So
23:52
7:57
64
7 James Lick
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:42
111:22
22:16
7:25
196 Daniela Camacho
Sr
20:49
6:56
15
Milka Perez
Fr
21:30
7:10
24
Maria Mendoza
So
22:41
7:34
47
Paloma Contrera
Sr
22:51
7:37
51
Evalilia Garcia
So
23:31
7:50
59
Julia Cruz
So
24:17
8:06
69
Brianna Flores
Sr
24:31
8:10
71
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
8 Terra Nova
6-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:53
111:26
22:17
7:26
197 Katie Hall
Sr
20:35
6:52
12
Erin Boyle
Jr
22:04
7:21
34
Kalea Johnson
So
22:22
7:27
41
Holly Skofus
Fr
22:57
7:39
52
Nicole Lau
So
23:28
7:49
58
Emma Olsen
Jr
23:33
7:51
60




9 Mills
3-3-5-7-9
Gap: 5:13
111:34
22:19
7:26
204 Sarah Gayer
So
19:16
6:25
5
Ty Harames
Sr
21:04
7:01
17
Janice Song
So
22:29
7:30
44
Christy Chan
Jr
24:16
8:05
68
Serena Carr
So
24:29
8:10
70
Emily Yamashit
Jr
24:53
8:18
76
Kristen Lee
Sr
25:03
8:21
77
10 N.M.C.
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:23
111:58
22:24
7:28
208 Destaney Vasquez
Jr
21:38
7:13
27
Kassandr Lopez
Jr
21:57
7:19
33
Elisa Ibarra
So
22:33
7:31
45
Alexus Espino
Fr
22:49
7:36
50
Reyna Ortiz
Fr
23:01
7:40
53
Brenda Bermudez
Fr
23:20
7:47
56
Sarah Delgado
Fr
23:38
7:53
61
11 Burlingame
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:34
114:54
22:59
7:40
241 Jillian Jordan
Fr
21:04
7:01
16
Rita Ventura
Fr
21:55
7:18
32
Collette Weese
Jr
22:43
7:34
48
Kaley Rollins
So
24:34
8:11
72
Arianna Chin
Fr
24:38
8:13
73
Rachel Greenwoo
Jr
24:42
8:14
74




12 Soledad
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:41
121:35
24:19
8:06
329 Lauryn Orozco
So
22:28
7:29
43
Yvette Tavarez
Jr
23:08
7:43
54
Arilene Rios
Fr
24:47
8:16
75
Marlene Alonzo
Fr
25:03
8:21
78
Evelia De Jesus
Jr
26:09
8:43
79
Mariela Lopez
Jr
28:18
9:26
80
Isela Perez
Fr
28:32
9:31
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.