James Lick Results from the WVAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/17/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cesar Azevedo Sr V 19:34 7:08 2.74 26/50 3/6 3/11 6/8 19:10 19:10
Gustavo Aguilera So V 18:52 6:53 2.74 18/50 2/6 2/11 5/8 27:01
(8:09,30.2)
20:36
(1:44,8.4)
20:36
(1:44,8.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Parra So F/S 19:59 7:18 2.74 4/29 1/5 6/11 4/6 22:10
(2:11,9.8)
22:10
(2:11,9.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Hector Ramirez Jr V 19:47 7:13 2.74 31/50 5/6 5/11 3/8 19:50
(0:03,0.3)
19:50
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesse Chircop Jr V 19:59 7:18 2.74 33/50 6/6 6/11 2/7 20:42
(0:43,3.5)
20:24
(0:25,2.0)
20:21
(0:22,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Johnny Ngo So F/S 23:08 8:27 2.74 16/29 4/5 10/11 3/5 25:47
(2:39,10.3)
22:33 22:33 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Jose Jiminez So F/S 21:07 7:42 2.74 7/29 3/5 9/11 1/5 23:26
(2:19,9.9)
19:17 19:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Juan Gutierrez So F/S 20:20 7:25 2.74 6/29 2/5 8/11 2/6 24:43
(4:23,17.7)
21:55
(1:35,7.2)
21:52
(1:32,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karan Singh Sr V 19:47 7:13 2.74 30/50 4/6 4/11 5/8 20:36
(0:49,4.0)
18:29 18:29 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Nathan Bernardo So V 17:46 6:29 2.74 14/50 1/6 1/11 5/8 20:43
(2:57,14.2)
18:16
(0:30,2.7)
18:16
(0:30,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Estrada So F/S 24:54 9:05 2.74 22/29 5/5 11/11 3/4 23:27 20:23 20:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 95:46
2:01
2.74 6:59 6:29 7:13 119 6:03 95:12 99:21
(3:35,3.6)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Nathan Bernardo (14), Gustavo Aguilera (18), Cesar Azevedo (26), Karan Singh (30), Hector Ramirez (31)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 109:28
4:55
2.74 7:59 7:18 9:05 49 7:35 113:01
(3:33,3.1)
103:01 98:49 Way to go Comets! (LY) Gustavo Parra (3), Juan Gutierrez (5), Jose Jiminez (6), Johnny Ngo (15), Thomas Estrada (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Pina Lincoln 14:49 5:24
2 Juan P Magana Mt. Pleasant 15:30 5:39
3 Eli Plares Mt. Pleasant 16:03 5:51
4 Frank Zhou Lincoln 16:16 5:56
5 Daniel Cervantes Lincoln 16:47 6:08
6 Anthony Ramirez Mt. Pleasant 16:54 6:10
7 Andrew Garcia Mt. Pleasant 16:56 6:11
8 Isaac Nunez Del Mar 17:07 6:15
9 Tyler Lu Lincoln 17:21 6:20
10 Cristian Saragosa Yerba Buena 17:25 6:21
11 Long Tran Mt. Pleasant 17:26 6:22
12 Osvanldo Miranda Yerba Buena 17:43 6:28
13 Luis Ponse Lincoln 17:45 6:29
14 Nathan Bernardo So James Lick 17:46 6:29 1/6 1/11 5/8 20:43
(2:57)
18:16
(0:30)
18:16
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
15 Lencho Arida Lincoln 18:29 6:45
16 Iztael E Del Mar 18:34 6:47
17 Santino Panigua Del Mar 18:34 6:47
18 Gustavo Aguilera So James Lick 18:52 6:53 2/6 2/11 5/8 27:01
(8:09)
20:36
(1:44)
20:36
(1:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
19 Ivan Godinez Yerba Buena 18:52 6:53
20 Juan Loya San Jose 19:10 7:00
21 Jose Alvarez Gunderson 19:11 7:00
22 Markos Kassahun Gunderson 19:13 7:01
23 Milan La Ruyet Live Oak 19:15 7:02
24 Jonathan Caro Live Oak 19:16 7:02
25 Marco Malone Gunderson 19:28 7:06
26 Cesar Azevedo Sr James Lick 19:34 7:08 3/6 3/11 6/8 19:10 19:10
27 Jeffrey Caba Yerba Buena 19:38 7:10
28 Miguel Penaloza San Jose 19:40 7:11
29 Cristian Chavez Del Mar 19:46 7:13
30 Karan Singh Sr James Lick 19:47 7:13 4/6 4/11 5/8 20:36
(0:49)
18:29 18:29 Flying like a Comet (LY)
31 Hector Ramirez Jr James Lick 19:47 7:13 5/6 5/11 3/8 19:50
(0:03)
19:50
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Cristian Hernande Gunderson 19:57 7:17
33 Jesse Chircop Jr James Lick 19:59 7:18 6/6 6/11 2/7 20:42
(0:43)
20:24
(0:25)
20:21
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 William M Mt. Pleasant 20:21 7:26
35 Gabriel Yee Gunderson 20:45 7:34
36 Pedro Yerba Buena 20:50 7:36
37 Sergio Alguera Gunderson 20:57 7:39
38 Andrew Kim Live Oak 21:11 7:44
39 Michael Villalobos Yerba Buena 21:17 7:46
40 Jesus Sauceda Yerba Buena 22:24 8:11
41 Cristian Mendoza Live Oak 22:39 8:16
42 Absar Khan San Jose 22:47 8:19
43 Francisco Alvarez Gunderson 23:34 8:36
44 Randon Nihmeh Gunderson 24:02 8:46
45 Daniel Luna San Jose 24:04 8:47
46 Jp Sepulveda Del Mar 24:38 8:59
47 Issac Cortinas San Jose 27:10 9:55
48 Zach Robertson Live Oak 27:13 9:56
49 Alex Holmstrom Live Oak 27:14 9:56
50 Steven Nguyen San Jose 28:45 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Pleasant
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:56
82:49
16:34
6:03
29 Juan P Magana
-
15:30
5:39
2
Eli Plares
-
16:03
5:51
3
Anthony Ramirez
-
16:54
6:10
6
Andrew Garcia
-
16:56
6:11
7
Long Tran
-
17:26
6:22
11
William M
-
20:21
7:26
34




2 Lincoln
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:56
82:58
16:36
6:03
32 Jose Pina
-
14:49
5:24
1
Frank Zhou
-
16:16
5:56
4
Daniel Cervantes
-
16:47
6:08
5
Tyler Lu
-
17:21
6:20
9
Luis Ponse
-
17:45
6:29
13
Lencho Arida
-
18:29
6:45
15




3 Yerba Buena
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
94:28
18:54
6:54
104 Cristian Saragosa
-
17:25
6:21
10
Osvanldo Miranda
-
17:43
6:28
12
Ivan Godinez
-
18:52
6:53
19
Jeffrey Caba
-
19:38
7:10
27
Pedro
-
20:50
7:36
36
Michael Villalobos
-
21:17
7:46
39
Jesus Sauceda
-
22:24
8:11
40
4 Del Mar
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 7:31
98:39
19:44
7:12
115 Isaac Nunez
-
17:07
6:15
8
Iztael E
-
18:34
6:47
16
Santino Panigua
-
18:34
6:47
17
Cristian Chavez
-
19:46
7:13
29
Jp Sepulveda
-
24:38
8:59
45








5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
95:46
19:09
6:59
119 Nathan Bernardo
So
17:46
6:29
14
Gustavo Aguilera
So
18:52
6:53
18
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
19:34
7:08
26
Karan Singh
Sr
19:47
7:13
30
Hector Ramirez
Jr
19:47
7:13
31
Jesse Chircop
Jr
19:59
7:18
33




Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 Gunderson
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
98:34
19:43
7:12
135 Jose Alvarez
-
19:11
7:00
21
Markos Kassahun
-
19:13
7:01
22
Marco Malone
-
19:28
7:06
25
Cristian Hernande
-
19:57
7:17
32
Gabriel Yee
-
20:45
7:34
35
Sergio Alguera
-
20:57
7:39
37
Francisco Alvarez
-
23:34
8:36
43
7 Live Oak
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:58
109:34
21:55
8:00
173 Milan La Ruyet
-
19:15
7:02
23
Jonathan Caro
-
19:16
7:02
24
Andrew Kim
-
21:11
7:44
38
Cristian Mendoza
-
22:39
8:16
41
Zach Robertson
-
27:13
9:56
47
Alex Holmstrom
-
27:14
9:56
48




8 San Jose
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:00
112:51
22:34
8:14
180 Juan Loya
-
19:10
7:00
20
Miguel Penaloza
-
19:40
7:11
28
Absar Khan
-
22:47
8:19
42
Daniel Luna
-
24:04
8:47
44
Issac Cortinas
-
27:10
9:55
46
Steven Nguyen
-
28:45
10:30
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mohamed Salim Lincoln 19:00 6:56
2 Juan Lopez Yerba Buena 19:11 7:00
3 Rogelio Lopez Mt. Pleasant 19:16 7:02
4 Gustavo Parra So James Lick 19:59 7:18 1/5 6/11 4/6 22:10
(2:11)
22:10
(2:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Carlos Perez Yerba Buena 20:15 7:23
6 Juan Gutierrez So James Lick 20:20 7:25 2/5 8/11 2/6 24:43
(4:23)
21:55
(1:35)
21:52
(1:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jose Jiminez So James Lick 21:07 7:42 3/5 9/11 1/5 23:26
(2:19)
19:17 19:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
8 Salvador Martinez Yerba Buena 21:13 7:45
9 Nikandro Negrete Yerba Buena 21:15 7:45
10 Edward Flores Yerba Buena 21:57 8:01
11 Hector Martinez Lincoln 22:13 8:06
12 Jose Orozco Yerba Buena 22:14 8:07
13 Giovanny Santana Lincoln 22:14 8:07
14 Devin Hills Gunderson 22:54 8:21
15 Sammy Rodriguez Lincoln 22:55 8:22
16 Johnny Ngo So James Lick 23:08 8:27 4/5 10/11 3/5 25:47
(2:39)
22:33 22:33 Flying like a Comet (LY)
17 Emiliano Ojeda Live Oak 23:15 8:29
18 Aaron Mcnelis Lincoln 23:27 8:34
19 Daniel Correa Yerba Buena 23:57 8:44
20 Daniel Padilla Gunderson 24:25 8:55
21 Micah Morales Gunderson 24:48 9:03
22 Thomas Estrada So James Lick 24:54 9:05 5/5 11/11 3/4 23:27 20:23 20:23
23 Ayden Chubbic Gunderson 25:04 9:09
24 Juan Alvarez Mt. Pleasant 25:22 9:15
25 Ethan Sandberg Live Oak 25:48 9:25
26 Keahooi Hung Lincoln 28:44 10:29
27 Justin Cheng Live Oak 29:20 10:42
28 Edward Andrade Gunderson 29:22 10:43
29 Jose Sedano Live Oak 29:56 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yerba Buena
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
103:51
20:46
7:35
30 Juan Lopez
-
19:11
7:00
2
Carlos Perez
-
20:15
7:23
4
Salvador Martinez
-
21:13
7:45
7
Nikandro Negrete
-
21:15
7:45
8
Edward Flores
-
21:57
8:01
9
Jose Orozco
-
22:14
8:07
11
Daniel Correa
-
23:57
8:44
17
2 James Lick
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:55
109:28
21:54
7:59
49 Gustavo Parra
So
19:59
7:18
3
Juan Gutierrez
So
20:20
7:25
5
Jose Jiminez
So
21:07
7:42
6
Johnny Ngo
So
23:08
8:27
15
Thomas Estrada
So
24:54
9:05
20








Way to go Comets! (LY)
3 Lincoln
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:27
109:49
21:58
8:01
53 Mohamed Salim
-
19:00
6:56
1
Hector Martinez
-
22:13
8:06
10
Giovanny Santana
-
22:14
8:07
12
Sammy Rodriguez
-
22:55
8:22
14
Aaron Mcnelis
-
23:27
8:34
16
Keahooi Hung
-
28:44
10:29
22




4 Gunderson
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:28
126:33
25:19
9:14
94 Devin Hills
-
22:54
8:21
13
Daniel Padilla
-
24:25
8:55
18
Micah Morales
-
24:48
9:03
19
Ayden Chubbic
-
25:04
9:09
21
Edward Andrade
-
29:22
10:43
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.