James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Jr JV 23:51.1 8:05 2.95 101/173 12/18 24/32 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Alejandro Cervacio Sr JV 21:11.8 7:11 2.95 38/173 2/18 11/32 11/17 21:10 20:24 20:24
Andrew Mosqueda Jr JV 23:25.7 7:57 2.95 89/173 9/18 21/32 3/8 22:27 22:27 22:27
Andy Giang So F/S 22:37.3 7:40 2.95 63/108 5/7 20/32 7/16 20:13 20:36 19:44
Benny Reeves Jr V 18:17 6:12 2.95 49/160 2/7 2/32 13/24 18:44
(0:27,2.4)
17:53 17:53 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Bernardo Camacho Jr JV 21:30.8 7:18 2.95 44/173 3/18 12/32 8/17 23:11
(1:40,7.2)
20:43 20:43 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Buckner Earvin Sr JV 22:08.9 7:30 2.95 63/173 7/18 17/32 4/10 27:41
(5:32,20.0)
27:41
(5:32,20.0)
27:41
(5:32,20.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Montes Sr V 17:46.1 6:01 2.95 30/160 1/7 1/32 14/24 17:19 17:19 17:19
Carlos Salazar Sr JV 22:15.4 7:33 2.95 66/173 8/18 18/32 3/8
Chris Quintero Fr JV 31:17.6 10:36 2.95 165/173 17/18 31/32 4/4
Christian Hernandez So JV 26:55.7 9:08 2.95 141/173 14/18 27/32 4/4 20:07 20:07
Daniel Santos Jr V 18:59.7 6:26 2.95 74/160 5/7 5/32 7/22
David Guerrero Sr JV 25:31.5 8:39 2.95 122/173 13/18 26/32 4/5
David Rebollar Jr JV 21:36.1 7:19 2.95 46/173 4/18 13/32 8/13 22:16
(0:40,3.0)
20:42 20:42 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Edgar Centeno Sr JV 22:00.8 7:28 2.95 58/173 6/18 16/32 4/11 20:44 20:44 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Edgar Leal Fr F/S 24:09.1 8:11 2.95 85/108 6/7 25/32 8/13
Eric Lopez Sr V 18:45.4 6:21 2.95 67/160 3/7 3/32 12/24 18:51
(0:06,0.5)
18:51
(0:06,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Frank Herrera Sr JV 23:34.6 8:00 2.95 91/173 11/18 23/32 3/8 22:52 22:52 20:14 Flying like a Comet (DSP)
Isaac Sanchez Fr V 20:10.7 6:50 2.95 109/160 7/7 9/32 9/20 18:23 18:23
Jeofrey Reyes Sr JV 30:03.2 10:11 2.95 162/173 16/18 30/32 4/4 25:27 23:52 23:52
Jessie Mendoza So F/S 30:02.2 10:11 2.95 106/108 7/7 29/32 6/6
Jon Michael Almarines Jr JV 31:39.7 10:44 2.95 169/173 18/18 32/32 2/3
Jose Gallegos So F/S 19:44.7 6:42 2.95 12/108 2/7 8/32 4/19 19:38 19:38
Luis Partida Fr JV 29:08.2 9:53 2.95 160/173 15/18 28/32 4/4 26:34 26:34
Manuel Ocampo Fr F/S 19:19.1 6:33 2.95 8/108 1/7 7/32 3/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marcos Aguirre Jr JV 21:56.4 7:26 2.95 56/173 5/18 15/32 7/13 21:12 21:12
Oliver Fuentes So F/S 22:31.4 7:38 2.95 61/108 4/7 19/32 8/16
Omar Vasquez Fr V 19:14.5 6:31 2.95 82/160 6/7 6/32 7/22 18:18 18:18
Osvaldo Arellano Jr JV 20:39.4 7:00 2.95 29/173 1/18 10/32 12/18 24:57
(4:18,17.2)
24:57
(4:18,17.2)
24:57
(4:18,17.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Raul Lopez Jr JV 23:26.3 7:57 2.95 90/173 10/18 22/32 3/8 25:26
(2:00,7.8)
22:32 22:32 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Ricardo Flores Jr V 18:55.8 6:25 2.95 71/160 4/7 4/32 12/24 20:36
(1:40,8.1)
20:36
(1:40,8.1)
20:36
(1:40,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ruben Valentin Fr F/S 21:40.6 7:21 2.95 42/108 3/7 14/32 8/17 22:37
(0:56,4.2)
22:37
(0:56,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/22 92:44
1:14
2.95 6:17 6:01 6:26 287 5:48 94:48
(2:04,2.2)
94:48
(2:04,2.2)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Carlos Montes (30), Benny Reeves (48), Eric Lopez (66), Ricardo Flores (70), Daniel Santos (73)
JV 1st 5 8/13 106:55
1:17
2.95 7:15 7:00 7:26 192 6:31 105:51 108:42
(1:48,1.6)
105:51 Way to go Comets! (LR) Osvaldo Arellano (26), Alejandro Cervacio (34), Bernardo Camacho (40), David Rebollar (42), Marcos Aguirre (50)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 113:17
1:26
2.95 7:41 7:28 7:57 96 7:14 120:37
(7:20,6.1)
120:37
(7:20,6.1)
120:37
(7:20,6.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Edgar Centeno (9), Buckner Earvin (12), Carlos Salazar (14), Andrew Mosqueda (30), Raul Lopez (31)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 129:01
5:34
2.95 8:45 8:00 9:53 71 8:05 Frank Herrera (3), Alejandro Arteaga (7), David Guerrero (15), Christian Hernandez (21), Luis Partida (25)
F/S 1st 5 6/16 105:53
3:18
2.95 7:11 6:33 7:40 184 6:20 112:15
(6:22,5.7)
112:15
(6:22,5.7)
104:46 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Manuel Ocampo (8), Jose Gallegos (12), Ruben Valentin (42), Oliver Fuentes (60), Andy Giang (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Weston Strum Sr Pioneer 15:15.5 5:10
2 Bruk Assefa Sr Prospect 15:55.9 5:24
3 Richard Ho Fr Leland 16:03.8 5:27
4 Travis Ludlum Sr Evergreen Valley 16:31.4 5:36
5 Joseph Rivera Jr Willow Glen 16:39.6 5:39
6 Pablo Borceguin Sr Evergreen Valley 16:40.8 5:39
7 Grant Foster So Prospect 16:41.8 5:40
8 Donald Plazola Jr Willow Glen 16:42.4 5:40
9 Miguel Vasquez Fr Andrew P. Hill 16:44.3 5:40
10 Michael Zamora Sr Pioneer 16:47.1 5:41
11 David Ortiz Sr Willow Glen 16:48.1 5:42
12 Winsin Van Kuelen Jr Ann Sobrato 16:52 5:43
13 Manuel Meza Jr Independence 16:55 5:44
14 Peter Stephens Sr Leigh 16:56 5:44
15 Alan Rios Sr Ann Sobrato 17:12.4 5:50
16 Josue Gonzales Sr Gunderson 17:13.7 5:50
17 Matthew Stephens Sr Leigh 17:14.9 5:51
18 Nathan Strum Sr Pioneer 17:20.7 5:53
19 Ben King Sr Ann Sobrato 17:21 5:53
20 Efrem Gemeda Jr Independence 17:27 5:55
21 Nikhil Chadda Sr Evergreen Valley 17:29.6 5:56
22 David Ewell Fr Leigh 17:29.8 5:56
23 Michael Ngo Jr Evergreen Valley 17:32.5 5:57
24 Kurt Refuerzo So Independence 17:33.2 5:57
25 Adrian Reyes Sr Independence 17:33.4 5:57
26 Steven Huynh Jr Piedmont Hills 17:34.2 5:57
27 Abel Mogesse Jr Willow Glen 17:36 5:58
28 Pablo Rodriguez So Mount Pleasant 17:41.9 6:00
29 David Aguilar Fr Oak Grove 17:44.6 6:01
30 Carlos Montes Sr James Lick 17:46.1 6:01 1/7 1/32 14/24 17:19 17:19 17:19
31 Mitch Schenkelberg Sr Ann Sobrato 17:46.4 6:01
32 Eric Daub Jr Leigh 17:49.8 6:03
33 Martin Lomeli Jr Willow Glen 17:51.6 6:03
34 Erick Salazar So Oak Grove 17:55 6:04
35 Steven Howell So Santa Teresa 17:55.2 6:04
36 Emilio Esquivel Sr Evergreen Valley 17:55.8 6:05
37 Omar Oliver Jr Yerba Buena 18:00.3 6:06
38 Garrett Foshay Sr Santa Teresa 18:00.6 6:06
39 Sean Flaherty So Leland 18:02.7 6:07
40 Taylor Haight Jr Willow Glen 18:03 6:07
41 Adam Groen Jr Live Oak 18:03.6 6:07
42 Harjinder Singh Jr Silver Creek 18:04.2 6:08
43 Nick Cotter Jr Prospect 18:04.6 6:08
44 Matt Sarge Jr Pioneer 18:04.8 6:08
45 Khoi Tran Sr Independence 18:05.7 6:08
46 Eduardo Garibay Fr Yerba Buena 18:07.5 6:09
47 Arvin Ignacio Fr Silver Creek 18:13 6:11
48 Javier Astorga Jr William C. Overfelt 18:13.6 6:11
49 Benny Reeves Jr James Lick 18:17 6:12 2/7 2/32 13/24 18:44
(0:27)
17:53 17:53 Flying like a Comet (LY)
50 William Maung Jr Evergreen Valley 18:19 6:13
51 Andualem Dejene So Del Mar 18:19.4 6:13
52 Gurtek Singh Jr Silver Creek 18:20.2 6:13
53 Marco Gutierrez So Oak Grove 18:22.2 6:14
54 Josh Duffy So Pioneer 18:23.5 6:14
55 Ricky Tinoco Jr Santa Teresa 18:27.1 6:15
56 Bruce Pham Sr Ann Sobrato 18:28.8 6:16
57 Darish Huynh Sr Evergreen Valley 18:29.1 6:16
58 Serjio Corona Fr Del Mar 18:30.2 6:16
59 Tyler Harmatz Sr Leigh 18:31 6:17
60 Tommy Nguyen Sr Oak Grove 18:32.8 6:17
61 Patrick Galindez Jr Piedmont Hills 18:36.2 6:18
62 Fernando Alavez Sr Independence 18:37 6:19
63 Phillip Stellmack So Santa Teresa 18:37.5 6:19
64 Jacob Cavillo Fr Leland 18:38.4 6:19
65 Lewis Van Diggelen Fr Leland 18:42.3 6:20
66 Davis Ngo Sr Pioneer 18:44.2 6:21
67 Eric Lopez Sr James Lick 18:45.4 6:21 3/7 3/32 12/24 18:51
(0:06)
18:51
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
68 Derek Diesenroth Jr Ann Sobrato 18:48.1 6:22
69 James Fok Jr Silver Creek 18:51.6 6:24
70 Ryan Ernst Fr Prospect 18:53.6 6:24
71 Ricardo Flores Jr James Lick 18:55.8 6:25 4/7 4/32 12/24 20:36
(1:40)
20:36
(1:40)
20:36
(1:40)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
72 Alan Barner Jr Leigh 18:57.2 6:25
73 Christian Lucatere Fr Andrew P. Hill 18:59.1 6:26
74 Daniel Santos Jr James Lick 18:59.7 6:26 5/7 5/32 7/22
75 Mikey Mcfarlane Sr Leigh 19:04.8 6:28
76 Pedro Martinez Sr Silver Creek 19:07.8 6:29
77 Francisco Valdez So Oak Grove 19:08.7 6:29
78 Daniel Contreras Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:09 6:29
79 Ryan Tran Fr Gunderson 19:10 6:30
80 Paul Correa-sorich Jr Prospect 19:10.4 6:30
81 Johnnie Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:12.2 6:31
82 Omar Vasquez Fr James Lick 19:14.5 6:31 6/7 6/32 7/22 18:18 18:18
83 Ethan Luong Fr Silver Creek 19:15.3 6:32
84 Steven Nichols Sr Independence 19:15.7 6:32
85 Matt Kreige Sr Prospect 19:16.1 6:32
86 James Moreno Jr Santa Teresa 19:17.9 6:33
87 Manual Amscua Jr Mount Pleasant 19:18.7 6:33
88 Ricky Quiroz Jr Yerba Buena 19:23.1 6:34
89 Paul Araneta Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:24 6:35
90 Douglas Jepsen Sr Piedmont Hills 19:28.9 6:36
91 Jose Murillo Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:30.2 6:37
92 Brian Ta Sr Silver Creek 19:31.2 6:37
93 Dylan Garrissere So Santa Teresa 19:31.5 6:37
94 Miguel Corona So Santa Teresa 19:33.6 6:38
95 Raul Rodarte So Gunderson 19:37.3 6:39
96 Andrew Wakefield Fr Leland 19:40.4 6:40
97 Tony Nguyen Jr Willow Glen 19:40.9 6:40
98 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:42 6:41
99 Michael Bower Sr Oak Grove 19:43.9 6:41
100 Luis Saldado Sr William C. Overfelt 19:47.9 6:43
101 Jefferson Lai Sr Piedmont Hills 19:53.5 6:45
102 Andres Arias So San Jose Academy 19:53.7 6:45
103 James Brandon Sr Pioneer 19:55.7 6:45
104 Silvano Lopez So Mount Pleasant 19:57.3 6:46
105 Garcia Enoch So Mount Pleasant 19:57.6 6:46
106 Jerry Carrasco Jr San Jose Academy 20:06 6:49
107 Frank Wang Fr Leland 20:08.9 6:50
108 Alex Chong Fr Piedmont Hills 20:10 6:50
109 Isaac Sanchez Fr James Lick 20:10.7 6:50 7/7 9/32 9/20 18:23 18:23
110 Tyler Burguillos So Branham 20:11.2 6:51
111 Pedro Enriquez Sr William C. Overfelt 20:11.5 6:51
112 Richard Correa-sorich Jr Prospect 20:12.4 6:51
113 Kane Senegal Fr Oak Grove 20:14.2 6:52
114 Luis Jose Hernandez So Del Mar 20:29 6:57
115 Draiclaivan Sridaran Jr Del Mar 20:29.8 6:57
116 Gill Anthony So Mount Pleasant 20:40 7:00
117 Ben Pasibe So Mount Pleasant 20:53.3 7:05
118 Robin Martin Jr San Jose Academy 20:54.7 7:05
119 Sam Breyfogel Sr Westmont 21:00.2 7:07
120 Austin Green Fr Westmont 21:03 7:08
121 Garrett Kohls Sr Branham 21:07.9 7:10
122 Corey Arrouzet Jr Westmont 21:12.7 7:11
123 Sean O'malley Sr Leland 21:14.8 7:12
124 Ian Murphy Jr Branham 21:19.2 7:14
125 Spencer Swart Sr Westmont 21:21.5 7:14
126 Jack Idanan Sr William C. Overfelt 21:23.5 7:15
127 Matthew Knight Jr Abraham Lincoln 21:25 7:16
128 Eddie Plascencia Fr Live Oak 21:26.7 7:16
129 Kevin La Sr Piedmont Hills 21:27.9 7:17
130 Hart Caligagan Sr Piedmont Hills 21:28.3 7:17
131 Raul Rojas So San Jose Academy 21:31.7 7:18
132 Christian Gutierrez Fr Yerba Buena 21:32 7:18
133 Alexander Yang Jr Westmont 21:32.4 7:18
134 Balthazar Lopez Jr Mount Pleasant 21:39.4 7:20
135 Jonathan Butruce Sr Westmont 21:42.9 7:22
136 Petar Vatavuk So Westmont 21:45.5 7:23
137 Edmundo Manrique Sr Yerba Buena 21:51.5 7:25
138 Juan Carlos Esparza So Del Mar 21:52 7:25
139 Eric Fallon Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:21.5 7:35
140 David Hernadez Fr Gunderson 22:37.1 7:40
141 Diego Rivera Sr Branham 22:42.3 7:42
142 Nick Geoffery Sr Branham 22:46.4 7:43
143 Danny Pusateri Fr Live Oak 22:54.8 7:46
144 Alberto Chavez Sr Del Mar 23:04.7 7:49
145 Rylan Dakerman So Gunderson 23:07.4 7:50
146 Ian Lawson Sr Live Oak 23:09.2 7:51
147 Phi Lam Jr Abraham Lincoln 23:27.8 7:57
148 Juan De La Rosa So Yerba Buena 23:36.6 8:00
149 Niklas Schlieker Jr Del Mar 23:40.2 8:01
150 Derrick Ashong Sr Yerba Buena 24:11.3 8:12
151 Martin Gamboa Sr William C. Overfelt 24:16 8:14
152 John Hayag Sr William C. Overfelt 24:23.4 8:16
153 Manuel Portella Sr William C. Overfelt 25:08.1 8:31
154 Vincent Trillo Jr Abraham Lincoln 25:15.1 8:34
155 Glenn Morimoto So Gunderson 25:24 8:37
156 Sergio Serafin Sr Abraham Lincoln 26:07.2 8:51
157 Salvador Gomez Sr Abraham Lincoln 26:34.4 9:00
158 Brandon Schlick So Gunderson 27:45.1 9:24
159 Ben Hibner Fr Branham 27:52.4 9:27
160 Eric Iwashita Sr Branham 28:43.4 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
5-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
85:38
17:08
5:48
84 Joseph Rivera
Jr
16:40
5:39
5
Donald Plazola
Jr
16:42
5:40
8
David Ortiz
Sr
16:48
5:42
11
Abel Mogesse
Jr
17:36
5:58
27
Martin Lomeli
Jr
17:52
6:03
33
Taylor Haight
Jr
18:03
6:07
40
Tony Nguyen
Jr
19:41
6:40
96
2 Evergreen Valley
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
86:10
17:14
5:51
90 Travis Ludlum
Sr
16:31
5:36
4
Pablo Borceguin
Sr
16:41
5:39
6
Nikhil Chadda
Sr
17:30
5:56
21
Michael Ngo
Jr
17:33
5:57
23
Emilio Esquivel
Sr
17:56
6:05
36
William Maung
Jr
18:19
6:13
49
Darish Huynh
Sr
18:29
6:16
56
3 Pioneer
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:08
85:52
17:10
5:49
125 Weston Strum
Sr
15:16
5:10
1
Michael Zamora
Sr
16:47
5:41
10
Nathan Strum
Sr
17:21
5:53
18
Matt Sarge
Jr
18:05
6:08
43
Josh Duffy
So
18:24
6:14
53
Davis Ngo
Sr
18:44
6:21
65
James Brandon
Sr
19:56
6:45
101
4 Independence
8-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:11
87:34
17:31
5:56
126 Manuel Meza
Jr
16:55
5:44
13
Efrem Gemeda
Jr
17:27
5:55
20
Kurt Refuerzo
So
17:33
5:57
24
Adrian Reyes
Sr
17:33
5:57
25
Khoi Tran
Sr
18:06
6:08
44
Fernando Alavez
Sr
18:37
6:19
61
Steven Nichols
Sr
19:16
6:32
83
5 Ann Sobrato
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:37
87:41
17:32
5:57
132 Winsin Van Kuelen
Jr
16:52
5:43
12
Alan Rios
Sr
17:12
5:50
15
Ben King
Sr
17:21
5:53
19
Mitch Schenkelberg
Sr
17:46
6:01
31
Bruce Pham
Sr
18:29
6:16
55
Derek Diesenroth
Jr
18:48
6:22
67




6 Leigh
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
88:02
17:36
5:58
143 Peter Stephens
Sr
16:56
5:44
14
Matthew Stephens
Sr
17:15
5:51
17
David Ewell
Fr
17:30
5:56
22
Eric Daub
Jr
17:50
6:03
32
Tyler Harmatz
Sr
18:31
6:17
58
Alan Barner
Jr
18:57
6:25
71
Mikey Mcfarlane
Sr
19:05
6:28
74
7 Prospect
2-1-5-7-7
Gap: 3:15
88:46
17:45
6:01
199 Bruk Assefa
Sr
15:56
5:24
2
Grant Foster
So
16:42
5:40
7
Nick Cotter
Jr
18:05
6:08
42
Ryan Ernst
Fr
18:54
6:24
69
Paul Correa-sorich
Jr
19:10
6:30
79
Matt Kreige
Sr
19:16
6:32
84
Richard Correa-sorich
Jr
20:12
6:51
109
8 Oak Grove
13-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:24
91:43
18:21
6:13
250 David Aguilar
Fr
17:45
6:01
29
Erick Salazar
So
17:55
6:04
34
Marco Gutierrez
So
18:22
6:14
52
Tommy Nguyen
Sr
18:33
6:17
59
Francisco Valdez
So
19:09
6:29
76
Michael Bower
Sr
19:44
6:41
98
Kane Senegal
Fr
20:14
6:52
110
9 Leland
3-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:37
91:08
18:14
6:11
264 Richard Ho
Fr
16:04
5:27
3
Sean Flaherty
So
18:03
6:07
39
Jacob Cavillo
Fr
18:38
6:19
63
Lewis Van Diggelen
Fr
18:42
6:20
64
Andrew Wakefield
Fr
19:40
6:40
95
Frank Wang
Fr
20:09
6:50
104
Sean O'malley
Sr
21:15
7:12
119
10 Santa Teresa
15-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
92:18
18:28
6:15
274 Steven Howell
So
17:55
6:04
35
Garrett Foshay
Sr
18:01
6:06
38
Ricky Tinoco
Jr
18:27
6:15
54
Phillip Stellmack
So
18:38
6:19
62
James Moreno
Jr
19:18
6:33
85
Dylan Garrissere
So
19:32
6:37
92
Miguel Corona
So
19:34
6:38
93
11 Silver Creek
17-15-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
92:37
18:31
6:17
281 Harjinder Singh
Jr
18:04
6:08
41
Arvin Ignacio
Fr
18:13
6:11
46
Gurtek Singh
Jr
18:20
6:13
51
James Fok
Jr
18:52
6:24
68
Pedro Martinez
Sr
19:08
6:29
75
Ethan Luong
Fr
19:15
6:32
82
Brian Ta
Sr
19:31
6:37
91
12 James Lick
14-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:14
92:44
18:33
6:17
287 Carlos Montes
Sr
17:46
6:01
30
Benny Reeves
Jr
18:17
6:12
48
Eric Lopez
Sr
18:45
6:21
66
Ricardo Flores
Jr
18:56
6:25
70
Daniel Santos
Jr
19:00
6:26
73
Omar Vasquez
Fr
19:15
6:31
81
Isaac Sanchez
Fr
20:11
6:50
106
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
13 Andrew P. Hill
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:40
93:29
18:42
6:20
326 Miguel Vasquez
Fr
16:44
5:40
9
Christian Lucatere
Fr
18:59
6:26
72
Daniel Contreras
Jr
19:09
6:29
77
Johnnie Nguyen
Sr
19:12
6:31
80
Paul Araneta
Jr
19:24
6:35
88
Jose Murillo
Fr
19:30
6:37
90
Emmanuel Hernandez
Fr
19:42
6:41
97
14 Piedmont Hills
11-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:36
95:43
19:09
6:29
380 Steven Huynh
Jr
17:34
5:57
26
Patrick Galindez
Jr
18:36
6:18
60
Douglas Jepsen
Sr
19:29
6:36
89
Jefferson Lai
Sr
19:54
6:45
100
Alex Chong
Fr
20:10
6:50
105
Kevin La
Sr
21:28
7:17
124
Hart Caligagan
Sr
21:28
7:17
125
15 Yerba Buena
16-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:51
98:54
19:47
6:42
426 Omar Oliver
Jr
18:00
6:06
37
Eduardo Garibay
Fr
18:08
6:09
45
Ricky Quiroz
Jr
19:23
6:34
87
Christian Gutierrez
Fr
21:32
7:18
126
Edmundo Manrique
Sr
21:52
7:25
131
Juan De La Rosa
So
23:37
8:00
140
Derrick Ashong
Sr
24:11
8:12
142
16 Mount Pleasant
12-18-17-16-16
Gap: 2:58
97:36
19:31
6:37
432 Pablo Rodriguez
So
17:42
6:00
28
Manual Amscua
Jr
19:19
6:33
86
Silvano Lopez
So
19:57
6:46
102
Garcia Enoch
So
19:58
6:46
103
Gill Anthony
So
20:40
7:00
113
Ben Pasibe
So
20:53
7:05
114
Balthazar Lopez
Jr
21:39
7:20
128
17 Gunderson
10-16-16-17-17
Gap: 5:54
101:46
20:21
6:54
460 Josue Gonzales
Sr
17:14
5:50
16
Ryan Tran
Fr
19:10
6:30
78
Raul Rodarte
So
19:37
6:39
94
David Hernadez
Fr
22:37
7:40
134
Rylan Dakerman
So
23:07
7:50
138
Glenn Morimoto
So
25:24
8:37
147
Brandon Schlick
So
27:45
9:24
150
18 Del Mar
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:33
99:40
19:56
6:45
462 Andualem Dejene
So
18:19
6:13
50
Serjio Corona
Fr
18:30
6:16
57
Luis Jose Hernandez
So
20:29
6:57
111
Draiclaivan Sridaran
Jr
20:30
6:57
112
Juan Carlos Esparza
So
21:52
7:25
132
Alberto Chavez
Sr
23:05
7:49
137
Niklas Schlieker
Jr
23:40
8:01
141
19 William C. Overfelt
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:02
103:53
20:47
7:03
519 Javier Astorga
Jr
18:14
6:11
47
Luis Saldado
Sr
19:48
6:43
99
Pedro Enriquez
Sr
20:12
6:51
108
Jack Idanan
Sr
21:24
7:15
122
Martin Gamboa
Sr
24:16
8:14
143
John Hayag
Sr
24:23
8:16
144
Manuel Portella
Sr
25:08
8:31
145
20 Westmont
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:32
106:10
21:14
7:12
597 Sam Breyfogel
Sr
21:00
7:07
115
Austin Green
Fr
21:03
7:08
116
Corey Arrouzet
Jr
21:13
7:11
118
Spencer Swart
Sr
21:22
7:14
121
Alexander Yang
Jr
21:32
7:18
127
Jonathan Butruce
Sr
21:43
7:22
129
Petar Vatavuk
So
21:46
7:23
130
21 Branham
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:35
108:07
21:37
7:20
615 Tyler Burguillos
So
20:11
6:51
107
Garrett Kohls
Sr
21:08
7:10
117
Ian Murphy
Jr
21:19
7:14
120
Diego Rivera
Sr
22:42
7:42
135
Nick Geoffery
Sr
22:46
7:43
136
Ben Hibner
Fr
27:52
9:27
151
Eric Iwashita
Sr
28:43
9:44
152
22 Abraham Lincoln
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:42
118:37
23:43
8:02
689 Matthew Knight
Jr
21:25
7:16
123
Eric Fallon
Jr
22:22
7:35
133
Phi Lam
Jr
23:28
7:57
139
Vincent Trillo
Jr
25:15
8:34
146
Sergio Serafin
Sr
26:07
8:51
148
Salvador Gomez
Sr
26:34
9:00
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 18:26.2 6:15
2 Gabriel Larot Sr Evergreen Valley 18:46.8 6:22
3 Erick Almaguer Jr Willow Glen 18:51.3 6:23
4 Calvin Wong Jr Evergreen Valley 18:52.9 6:24
5 Marvin Valdez Sr Independence 18:56.5 6:25
6 Brandon Barnes Sr Evergreen Valley 19:01.7 6:27
7 Kevin Nguyen Jr Oak Grove 19:02.8 6:27
8 Alphonse Le-duc Sr Santa Teresa 19:14.5 6:31
9 Oscar Maciel Sr Silver Creek 19:18.2 6:33
10 Kevin Chen Sr Silver Creek 19:22.7 6:34
11 Andrew Kim Sr Evergreen Valley 19:36.2 6:39
12 Ian Nuzum Fr Leigh 19:39.2 6:40
13 Brent Melton Jr Santa Teresa 19:43.5 6:41
14 Michael Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 19:44 6:41
15 Jonathan Beacher Sr Leland 20:01.1 6:47
16 Patrick Nguyen Jr Independence 20:02.5 6:48
17 Taylor Stover Jr Pioneer 20:03.4 6:48
18 Scott Harano Jr Silver Creek 20:07.3 6:49
19 Asha Anoosheh So Leigh 20:10.3 6:50
20 Steven Bustamante Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:15.8 6:52
21 Ben Hu Sr Leland 20:17.9 6:53
22 Kevin Wong Jr Silver Creek 20:20.3 6:54
23 Cameron Boesch Jr Pioneer 20:27.2 6:56
24 Basile Hurat Sr Leigh 20:28.2 6:56
25 Sean Mcintyre So Leigh 20:33 6:58
26 Sean Frost Jr Pioneer 20:33.6 6:58
27 Ortiz Nick Sr Mount Pleasant 20:34.2 6:58
28 Quin Hoppe Fr Willow Glen 20:37.1 6:59
29 Osvaldo Arellano Jr James Lick 20:39.4 7:00 1/18 10/32 12/18 24:57
(4:18)
24:57
(4:18)
24:57
(4:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
30 Calvin Ly Jr Independence 20:44.9 7:02
31 Davis Liang So Evergreen Valley 20:45.4 7:02
32 Tri Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 20:46.1 7:02
33 Travis Meeker Fr Willow Glen 20:48.3 7:03
34 Alan Truong Sr Oak Grove 20:52 7:04
35 Jeremy Garma So Evergreen Valley 20:52.7 7:05
36 Mikel Recinos Jr Pioneer 21:05.4 7:09
37 Calvin Luu So Evergreen Valley 21:07.5 7:10
38 Alejandro Cervacio Sr James Lick 21:11.8 7:11 2/18 11/32 11/17 21:10 20:24 20:24
39 Ben Long Jr Independence 21:14.2 7:12
40 Thomas Diaz Fr Leigh 21:14.6 7:12
41 Roger Wang Jr Pioneer 21:19.2 7:14
42 Joseph Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:20.8 7:14
43 Casey Mc Conville Jr Independence 21:26.6 7:16
44 Bernardo Camacho Jr James Lick 21:30.8 7:18 3/18 12/32 8/17 23:11
(1:40)
20:43 20:43 Flying like a Comet (LY)
45 Omar Munoz Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:33.4 7:18
46 David Rebollar Jr James Lick 21:36.1 7:19 4/18 13/32 8/13 22:16
(0:40)
20:42 20:42 Flying like a Comet (LY)
47 Donald Wang Sr Independence 21:37.8 7:20
48 Drew Weber So Willow Glen 21:38.7 7:20
49 Viet Tran Jr Silver Creek 21:43.9 7:22
50 Haris Softic Fr Willow Glen 21:48.7 7:24
51 Yizhe Liu Fr Evergreen Valley 21:49.3 7:24
52 Luis Bonilla So Willow Glen 21:49.8 7:24
53 Morfin Rudy Jr Mount Pleasant 21:51.9 7:25
54 Hikaru Morita Fr Leland 21:52.6 7:25
55 Brandon Geiger So Leland 21:55.7 7:26
56 Marcos Aguirre Jr James Lick 21:56.4 7:26 5/18 15/32 7/13 21:12 21:12
57 Daniel Meza Sr Independence 21:57.9 7:27
58 Edgar Centeno Sr James Lick 22:00.8 7:28 6/18 16/32 4/11 20:44 20:44 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
59 Davain Martinez Sr Piedmont Hills 22:02.5 7:28
60 Peter Tran Jr Pioneer 22:02.8 7:28
61 Alex Sayre Jr Leigh 22:03.8 7:29
62 Kevin Pontier Fr Willow Glen 22:06.7 7:30
63 Buckner Earvin Sr James Lick 22:08.9 7:30 7/18 17/32 4/10 27:41
(5:32)
27:41
(5:32)
27:41
(5:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Brian Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 22:12.2 7:32
65 Howard Ho Sr Piedmont Hills 22:12.4 7:32
66 Carlos Salazar Sr James Lick 22:15.4 7:33 8/18 18/32 3/8
67 Chris Sipanya Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:20.3 7:34
68 Marlon Balancio Sr Independence 22:21.2 7:35
69 Vincent Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 22:22.7 7:35
70 Don Le Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:24 7:36
71 Victory Huynh Jr Evergreen Valley 22:25.2 7:36
72 Peter Nguyen Sr Independence 22:28.5 7:37
73 Joey Brajkovich Jr Westmont 22:32.8 7:39
74 Jason Lam Jr Silver Creek 22:34.9 7:39
75 Michael Reutter Jr Piedmont Hills 22:47.9 7:44
76 Lawrence Chen Fr Independence 22:51.6 7:45
77 Ismael Duran Jr Del Mar 22:51.8 7:45
78 Andrew Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:54.8 7:46
79 Noguerra Victor Jr Mount Pleasant 23:06.5 7:50
80 Tony Nguyen Jr Westmont 23:08.8 7:51
81 Carlin Cheng Jr Silver Creek 23:09.3 7:51
82 Dennis Le Jr Independence 23:14.5 7:53
83 Jacob Humphries Fr Leland 23:16.5 7:53
84 Aidan Quast Jr Pioneer 23:20.4 7:55
85 Jared Ferguson Fr Leland 23:20.6 7:55
86 John Nguyen Sr Pioneer 23:24.6 7:56
87 Joey Agcopra Jr Independence 23:24.9 7:56
88 Jayden Brown So Leland 23:25.3 7:56
89 Andrew Mosqueda Jr James Lick 23:25.7 7:57 9/18 21/32 3/8 22:27 22:27 22:27
90 Raul Lopez Jr James Lick 23:26.3 7:57 10/18 22/32 3/8 25:26
(2:00)
22:32 22:32 Flying like a Comet (LY)
91 Frank Herrera Sr James Lick 23:34.6 8:00 11/18 23/32 3/8 22:52 22:52 20:14
92 Ray Nishijima Fr Leland 23:37.5 8:01
93 Christian Zepeda Fr Willow Glen 23:39.8 8:01
94 David Nguyen Jr Independence 23:40.5 8:02
95 Jacob Orlowicz Fr Leland 23:40.8 8:02
96 Tasman Duran Jr Prospect 23:41.1 8:02
97 Dylan Lawrence Fr Leland 23:41.7 8:02
98 Jordan Bailey Sr Santa Teresa 23:45.4 8:03
99 Anthony Gamboa So Leland 23:45.8 8:03
100 Connor Boehm Fr Leland 23:50.9 8:05
101 Alejandro Arteaga Jr James Lick 23:51.1 8:05 12/18 24/32 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
102 Rhett West Fr Willow Glen 23:57.2 8:07
103 Ajay Jassal Jr Silver Creek 23:57.6 8:07
104 Jeremy Birch Jr Piedmont Hills 24:05.1 8:10
105 Danny Hoang Jr Pioneer 24:10.2 8:12
106 Josip Marcelic Jr Westmont 24:13.2 8:13
107 Donald Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 24:16.1 8:14
108 Duc Doan So Andrew P. Hill 24:23.5 8:16
109 Kelvin Lam Fr Leland 24:26.1 8:17
110 Brian Luong Sr Independence 24:27.3 8:17
111 Brian Hong Sr Independence 24:28.4 8:18
112 Bui Khoa Fr Independence 24:30.2 8:18
113 Tramayne Willis Fr Willow Glen 24:32.6 8:19
114 Nicholas Moore Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:34 8:20
115 Kyle Baxter So Del Mar 24:42.8 8:23
116 Jonathan Ibarra Jr Del Mar 24:44.4 8:23
117 Wilson Tran Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:44.6 8:23
118 Long Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:53 8:26
119 Sanders Tran Jr Silver Creek 24:56.2 8:27
120 Jordan Sangalang Jr Pioneer 24:56.8 8:27
121 Jerry Tran Fr Silver Creek 25:08 8:31
122 David Guerrero Sr James Lick 25:31.5 8:39 13/18 26/32 4/5
123 Khaosaat Anon So Independence 25:34 8:40
124 Victor Chhoeun So Independence 25:35 8:40
125 Jack Hills Jr Pioneer 25:37 8:41
126 John Patterson Jr Westmont 25:39.9 8:42
127 Alexander Narayanan Fr Leland 25:43.9 8:43
128 Kevin Ly Jr Silver Creek 25:48.5 8:45
129 Samuel Le Jr Independence 25:53.1 8:46
130 Eric Rom Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:01.2 8:49
131 Rolando Martinez Jr Del Mar 26:02.2 8:50
132 Bryant Hoang Jr Westmont 26:05.5 8:51
133 John Vu So Independence 26:22.6 8:56
134 Jerrell Agcopa Fr Independence 26:25.3 8:57
135 Charlie Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 26:35.6 9:01
136 Julian Thong Fr Oak Grove 26:42.5 9:03
137 Nicholas Pavlovic So Leland 26:46.4 9:05
138 Juan Alcala Sr Del Mar 26:51.9 9:06
139 David Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:53.5 9:07
140 Corey Takagi Sr Westmont 26:53.7 9:07
141 Christian Hernandez So James Lick 26:55.7 9:08 14/18 27/32 4/4 20:07 20:07
142 Bryan Santillan Fr Independence 27:00.3 9:09
143 Alex Gonzalez Sr Independence 27:02.6 9:10
144 Tommy Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:04.7 9:11
145 Brian Duong Jr Yerba Buena 27:07.9 9:12
146 Aneesh Patel Fr Leland 27:09.7 9:12
147 Eric Noordam So Pioneer 27:11.1 9:13
148 Ryan Cho So Leland 27:18.3 9:15
149 Alex Alcantara So Independence 27:33.8 9:21
150 Nate Hintsa So Oak Grove 27:38.2 9:22
151 Jerico Bautista So Oak Grove 27:41.6 9:23
152 Jared Stossel Jr Branham 28:04.5 9:31
153 Kevin Sar Jr Yerba Buena 28:14.2 9:34
154 Michael Martinez Sr Yerba Buena 28:22.1 9:37
155 Glen Ramos Jr Branham 28:35.1 9:41
156 Troy Miller So Del Mar 28:40.4 9:43
157 Le Nguyun Jr Del Mar 28:45.9 9:45
158 Jerrick Agcopa Fr Independence 28:56.4 9:49
159 Joey Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:05.8 9:52
160 Luis Partida Fr James Lick 29:08.2 9:53 15/18 28/32 4/4 26:34 26:34
161 Michael Dinh Fr Andrew P. Hill 30:02.8 10:11
162 Jeofrey Reyes Sr James Lick 30:03.2 10:11 16/18 30/32 4/4 25:27 23:52 23:52
163 Andrew Escober Jr Westmont 30:24.4 10:18
164 Austen Marr Fr Willow Glen 30:55.7 10:29
165 Chris Quintero Fr James Lick 31:17.6 10:36 17/18 31/32 4/4
166 Michael Chiu So Independence 31:26 10:39
167 Kevin Banh Jr Independence 31:35.1 10:42
168 Samson Luu So Independence 31:35.5 10:43
169 Jon Michael Almarines Jr James Lick 31:39.7 10:44 18/18 32/32 2/3
170 Thanh Nguyen So Silver Creek 31:51.9 10:48
171 Brandon Farinas Jr ANDREW P. HILL 31:56.1 10:50
172 Jonathan Uriu Jr Branham 32:53.1 11:09
173 Desmond Tamondong Jr Independence 33:02.4 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
96:02
19:12
6:31
34 Gabriel Larot
Sr
18:47
6:22
2
Calvin Wong
Jr
18:53
6:24
4
Brandon Barnes
Sr
19:02
6:27
6
Andrew Kim
Sr
19:36
6:39
10
Michael Tran
Jr
19:44
6:41
12
Davis Liang
So
20:45
7:02
28
Jeremy Garma
So
20:53
7:05
32
2 Silver Creek
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:26
100:52
20:10
6:50
98 Oscar Maciel
Sr
19:18
6:33
8
Kevin Chen
Sr
19:23
6:34
9
Scott Harano
Jr
20:07
6:49
16
Kevin Wong
Jr
20:20
6:54
20
Viet Tran
Jr
21:44
7:22
45
Jason Lam
Jr
22:35
7:39
62
Carlin Cheng
Jr
23:09
7:51
66
3 Willow Glen
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:13
100:22
20:04
6:48
103 Jonathan Hernandez
Jr
18:26
6:15
1
Erick Almaguer
Jr
18:51
6:23
3
Quin Hoppe
Fr
20:37
6:59
25
Travis Meeker
Fr
20:48
7:03
30
Drew Weber
So
21:39
7:20
44
Haris Softic
Fr
21:49
7:24
46
Luis Bonilla
So
21:50
7:24
47
4 Leigh
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
102:05
20:25
6:55
109 Ian Nuzum
Fr
19:39
6:40
11
Asha Anoosheh
So
20:10
6:50
17
Basile Hurat
Sr
20:28
6:56
22
Sean Mcintyre
So
20:33
6:58
23
Thomas Diaz
Fr
21:15
7:12
36
Alex Sayre
Jr
22:04
7:29
55




5 Independence
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
102:25
20:29
6:57
120 Marvin Valdez
Sr
18:57
6:25
5
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
20:03
6:48
14
Calvin Ly
Jr
20:45
7:02
27
Ben Long
Jr
21:14
7:12
35
Casey Mc Conville
Jr
21:27
7:16
39
Donald Wang
Sr
21:38
7:20
43
Daniel Meza
Sr
21:58
7:27
51
6 Pioneer
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
103:29
20:42
7:01
130 Taylor Stover
Jr
20:03
6:48
15
Cameron Boesch
Jr
20:27
6:56
21
Sean Frost
Jr
20:34
6:58
24
Mikel Recinos
Jr
21:05
7:09
33
Roger Wang
Jr
21:19
7:14
37
Peter Tran
Jr
22:03
7:28
54
Aidan Quast
Jr
23:20
7:55
68
7 Andrew P. Hill
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:05
106:16
21:15
7:12
184 Steven Bustamante
Jr
20:16
6:52
18
Tri Huynh
So
20:46
7:02
29
Joseph Nguyen
Sr
21:21
7:14
38
Omar Munoz
Jr
21:33
7:18
41
Chris Sipanya
Jr
22:20
7:34
58
Vincent Nguyen
So
22:23
7:35
59
Don Le
Sr
22:24
7:36
60
8 James Lick
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:17
106:55
21:23
7:15
192 Osvaldo Arellano
Jr
20:39
7:00
26
Alejandro Cervacio
Sr
21:12
7:11
34
Bernardo Camacho
Jr
21:31
7:18
40
David Rebollar
Jr
21:36
7:19
42
Marcos Aguirre
Jr
21:56
7:26
50
Edgar Centeno
Sr
22:01
7:28
52
Buckner Earvin
Sr
22:09
7:30
56
Way to go Comets! (LR)
9 Leland
7-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:15
107:24
21:29
7:17
196 Jonathan Beacher
Sr
20:01
6:47
13
Ben Hu
Sr
20:18
6:53
19
Hikaru Morita
Fr
21:53
7:25
48
Brandon Geiger
So
21:56
7:26
49
Jacob Humphries
Fr
23:17
7:53
67
Jared Ferguson
Fr
23:21
7:55
69
Jayden Brown
So
23:25
7:56
70
10 Oak Grove
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 8:39
121:57
24:23
8:16
281 Kevin Nguyen
Jr
19:03
6:27
7
Alan Truong
Sr
20:52
7:04
31
Julian Thong
Fr
26:43
9:03
78
Nate Hintsa
So
27:38
9:22
82
Jerico Bautista
So
27:42
9:23
83








11 Piedmont Hills
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:02
118:13
23:39
8:01
325 Davain Martinez
Sr
22:03
7:28
53
Howard Ho
Sr
22:12
7:32
57
Michael Reutter
Jr
22:48
7:44
63
Jeremy Birch
Jr
24:05
8:10
71
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
27:05
9:11
81








12 Westmont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
121:40
24:20
8:15
350 Joey Brajkovich
Jr
22:33
7:39
61
Tony Nguyen
Jr
23:09
7:51
65
Josip Marcelic
Jr
24:13
8:13
72
John Patterson
Jr
25:40
8:42
75
Bryant Hoang
Jr
26:06
8:51
77
Corey Takagi
Sr
26:54
9:07
80
Andrew Escober
Jr
30:24
10:18
86
13 Del Mar
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:00
125:13
25:03
8:29
366 Ismael Duran
Jr
22:52
7:45
64
Kyle Baxter
So
24:43
8:23
73
Jonathan Ibarra
Jr
24:44
8:23
74
Rolando Martinez
Jr
26:02
8:50
76
Juan Alcala
Sr
26:52
9:06
79
Troy Miller
So
28:40
9:43
84
Le Nguyun
Jr
28:46
9:45
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
106:47
21:21
7:14
25 Davis Liang
So
20:45
7:02
1
Jeremy Garma
So
20:53
7:05
2
Calvin Luu
So
21:08
7:10
3
Yizhe Liu
Fr
21:49
7:24
6
Brian Nguyen
So
22:12
7:32
13
Victory Huynh
Jr
22:25
7:36
18




2 Independence
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:14
111:17
22:15
7:33
67 Donald Wang
Sr
21:38
7:20
4
Daniel Meza
Sr
21:58
7:27
8
Marlon Balancio
Sr
22:21
7:35
15
Peter Nguyen
Sr
22:29
7:37
19
Lawrence Chen
Fr
22:52
7:45
21
Dennis Le
Jr
23:15
7:53
24
Joey Agcopra
Jr
23:25
7:56
28
3 James Lick
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
113:17
22:39
7:41
96 Edgar Centeno
Sr
22:01
7:28
9
Buckner Earvin
Sr
22:09
7:30
12
Carlos Salazar
Sr
22:15
7:33
14
Andrew Mosqueda
Jr
23:26
7:57
30
Raul Lopez
Jr
23:26
7:57
31
Frank Herrera
Sr
23:35
8:00
32
Alejandro Arteaga
Jr
23:51
8:05
39
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Willow Glen
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:09
113:22
22:40
7:41
97 Haris Softic
Fr
21:49
7:24
5
Luis Bonilla
So
21:50
7:24
7
Kevin Pontier
Fr
22:07
7:30
11
Christian Zepeda
Fr
23:40
8:01
34
Rhett West
Fr
23:57
8:07
40
Tramayne Willis
Fr
24:33
8:19
45
Austen Marr
Fr
30:56
10:29
55
5 Andrew P. Hill
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
116:21
23:16
7:53
142 Vincent Nguyen
So
22:23
7:35
16
Don Le
Sr
22:24
7:36
17
Andrew Pham
Jr
22:55
7:46
22
Donald Nguyen
So
24:16
8:14
43
Duc Doan
So
24:24
8:16
44
Nicholas Moore
Jr
24:34
8:20
46
Wilson Tran
Fr
24:45
8:23
47
6 Pioneer
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:54
117:55
23:35
8:00
153 Peter Tran
Jr
22:03
7:28
10
Aidan Quast
Jr
23:20
7:55
25
John Nguyen
Sr
23:25
7:56
27
Danny Hoang
Jr
24:10
8:12
42
Jordan Sangalang
Jr
24:57
8:27
49
Jack Hills
Jr
25:37
8:41
51
Eric Noordam
So
27:11
9:13
54
7 Leland
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:21
117:46
23:33
7:59
159 Jared Ferguson
Fr
23:21
7:55
26
Jayden Brown
So
23:25
7:56
29
Ray Nishijima
Fr
23:38
8:01
33
Jacob Orlowicz
Fr
23:41
8:02
35
Dylan Lawrence
Fr
23:42
8:02
36
Anthony Gamboa
So
23:46
8:03
37
Connor Boehm
Fr
23:51
8:05
38
8 Silver Creek
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:33
119:46
23:57
8:07
182 Jason Lam
Jr
22:35
7:39
20
Carlin Cheng
Jr
23:09
7:51
23
Ajay Jassal
Jr
23:58
8:07
41
Sanders Tran
Jr
24:56
8:27
48
Jerry Tran
Fr
25:08
8:31
50
Kevin Ly
Jr
25:49
8:45
52
Charlie Nguyen
Fr
26:36
9:01
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Independence
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
119:16
23:51
8:05
26 Dennis Le
Jr
23:15
7:53
1
Joey Agcopra
Jr
23:25
7:56
2
David Nguyen
Jr
23:41
8:02
4
Brian Luong
Sr
24:27
8:17
9
Brian Hong
Sr
24:28
8:18
10
Bui Khoa
Fr
24:30
8:18
11
Khaosaat Anon
So
25:34
8:40
16
2 Leland
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
124:33
24:55
8:27
55 Anthony Gamboa
So
23:46
8:03
5
Connor Boehm
Fr
23:51
8:05
6
Kelvin Lam
Fr
24:26
8:17
8
Alexander Narayanan
Fr
25:44
8:43
17
Nicholas Pavlovic
So
26:46
9:05
19
Aneesh Patel
Fr
27:10
9:12
22
Ryan Cho
So
27:18
9:15
23
3 James Lick
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:34
129:01
25:48
8:45
71 Frank Herrera
Sr
23:35
8:00
3
Alejandro Arteaga
Jr
23:51
8:05
7
David Guerrero
Sr
25:32
8:39
15
Christian Hernandez
So
26:56
9:08
21
Luis Partida
Fr
29:08
9:53
25
Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
30:03
10:11
27
Chris Quintero
Fr
31:18
10:36
28
4 Andrew P. Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
127:06
25:25
8:37
77 Nicholas Moore
Jr
24:34
8:20
12
Wilson Tran
Fr
24:45
8:23
13
Long Phan
Jr
24:53
8:26
14
Eric Rom
Jr
26:01
8:49
18
David Nguyen
Jr
26:54
9:07
20
Joey Tran
Jr
29:06
9:52
24
Michael Dinh
Fr
30:03
10:11
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jerik Straetker So Evergreen Valley 17:34.9 5:58
2 Patrick Comparan Fr Evergreen Valley 18:06 6:08
3 Rory Stothers So Willow Glen 18:11.7 6:10
4 Albert Wong So Evergreen Valley 18:21.1 6:13
5 Michael Basuini So Willow Glen 18:24.2 6:14
6 Jeffrey Lu So Evergreen Valley 18:29.8 6:16
7 Alfredo Montes-de Oca So Willow Glen 18:55.6 6:25
8 Manuel Ocampo Fr James Lick 19:19.1 6:33 1/7 7/32 3/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
9 Nam Ho So Oak Grove 19:30.2 6:37
10 Luan Pham So Willow Glen 19:35.9 6:39
11 Calvin Nguyen So Oak Grove 19:36.9 6:39
12 Jose Gallegos So James Lick 19:44.7 6:42 2/7 8/32 4/19 19:38 19:38
13 Anthony Dutcher Fr Pioneer 19:45 6:42
14 Hiroki Yuasa So Abraham Lincoln 19:46.9 6:42
15 Anthony Tonn So Andrew P. Hill 19:47.5 6:43
16 Ryan Corvese Fr Ann Sobrato 19:50 6:43
17 Jordan Pierre-davis Fr Oak Grove 19:53.2 6:44
18 Rogelio Perez Fr Willow Glen 20:36.1 6:59
19 Allen Twu Fr Piedmont Hills 20:38.7 7:00
20 Ryan Bogert So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:39 7:00
21 Donal Curtis Fr Piedmont Hills 20:46.1 7:02
22 Michael Quach Fr Evergreen Valley 20:46.9 7:03
23 Mike Salvador So William C. Overfelt 20:48.4 7:03
24 Eddie Toro So Willow Glen 20:51.9 7:04
25 Sopheareth Sao So Andrew P. Hill 20:52.8 7:05
26 Ian Sun Fr Leland 20:53.4 7:05
27 Royale Lim So Evergreen Valley 21:01.5 7:08
28 Andrew Biscardi Fr Pioneer 21:07 7:09
29 Kevin Rivas Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:08.1 7:10
30 Brian Goulart So Mount Pleasant 21:10.6 7:11
31 Vincent Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 21:13.4 7:12
32 Matthew Schacher So Andrew P. Hill 21:14.3 7:12
33 Dj Faulk Fr Ann Sobrato 21:19 7:14
34 Stephen Ngo Fr Piedmont Hills 21:21.8 7:15
35 Carlos Mendoza So Prospect 21:23.7 7:15
36 Garrett Stanton Fr Pioneer 21:25.9 7:16
37 Rajan Kasiraj So Leland 21:28.5 7:17
38 Mason Willis So Leland 21:28.8 7:17
39 Nathan Gonzales So Evergreen Valley 21:31.2 7:18
40 Tim Pan So Santa Teresa 21:38.1 7:20
41 Alberto Diaz So Oak Grove 21:38.5 7:20
42 Ruben Valentin Fr James Lick 21:40.6 7:21 3/7 14/32 8/17 22:37
(0:56)
22:37
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Alex Gilbert Fr Leland 21:43 7:22
44 Thomas Boisvert Fr Leland 21:44.6 7:22
45 Frey Conner So Mount Pleasant 21:45.3 7:22
46 Spencer Ng Fr Piedmont Hills 21:46.9 7:23
47 Leonardo Chan Fr Leland 21:47.6 7:23
48 Jacob Arnen Fr Prospect 21:55.3 7:26
49 Bryan Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 21:55.7 7:26
50 Robert Macias So Pioneer 22:03.4 7:29
51 Jose Torres So Oak Grove 22:04.5 7:29
52 Francois Lafosse So Westmont 22:09.6 7:31
53 Zach Ankiel So Ann Sobrato 22:19.4 7:34
54 Justin Birch Fr Piedmont Hills 22:20.3 7:34
55 Michael Kukar So Leland 22:21.5 7:35
56 Jeffrey Moreno So Silver Creek 22:24.9 7:36
57 Julian Rincon So Silver Creek 22:25.6 7:36
58 Jamison Owen So Oak Grove 22:27.6 7:37
59 Evan Tran So Independence 22:28.5 7:37
60 Roger Volden Fr Prospect 22:29.3 7:37
61 Oliver Fuentes So James Lick 22:31.4 7:38 4/7 19/32 8/16
62 Robert Lindley So MOUNT PLEASANT 22:32.1 7:38
63 Andy Giang So James Lick 22:37.3 7:40 5/7 20/32 7/16 20:13 20:36 19:44
64 Jose Rodriguez Fr Silver Creek 22:44.5 7:43
65 Jack Eyers So Prospect 22:44.9 7:43
66 Gabriel Brouse Fr Abraham Lincoln 22:45.2 7:43
67 Michael Montes Fr Santa Teresa 22:52.3 7:45
68 Daniel Bi So Abraham Lincoln 22:56 7:46
69 Brian Do So Silver Creek 22:58.1 7:47
70 Daniel Quach So Pioneer 22:59.2 7:48
71 Sean Blake So Santa Teresa 22:59.5 7:48
72 Jeremy Clark Fr Santa Teresa 23:13.5 7:52
73 Brian Truong Fr Independence 23:17.3 7:54
74 Edgar Hernandez Fr Andrew P. Hill 23:18.4 7:54
75 Kevin Dang Fr Independence 23:20.6 7:55
76 Daniel Rossi So Pioneer 23:27.2 7:57
77 Luis George Fr William C. Overfelt 23:29 7:58
78 Raymond Le So Silver Creek 23:32.5 7:59
79 Cole Foreman Fr Ann Sobrato 23:34.9 8:00
80 Jordan Cambra Fr Ann Sobrato 23:35.1 8:00
81 Rusty Telfer Fr Prospect 23:42.1 8:02
82 Bashir Mohamed Fr Independence 23:59.9 8:08
83 Andy Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:03.8 8:09
84 Alex Hilario Fr Yerba Buena 24:04.5 8:10
85 Edgar Leal Fr James Lick 24:09.1 8:11 6/7 25/32 8/13
86 Huey Trinh So Independence 24:18.3 8:14
87 Carlos Chugin So Abraham Lincoln 24:22 8:16
88 Cuevas Sergio So Mount Pleasant 25:02.7 8:29
89 Erick Montes De Oca Fr William C. Overfelt 25:09.6 8:32
90 Isidro Tapia So Del Mar 25:14 8:33
91 Mark Manaois So Silver Creek 25:45.2 8:44
92 Jonathan Tran Fr Independence 25:50.9 8:46
93 Kevin Dinh So Independence 25:52.4 8:46
94 Kayvon Fazeli Fr Westmont 25:52.6 8:46
95 Chris Kromney So MOUNT PLEASANT 26:05.8 8:51
96 Gregory Carter So Del Mar 26:33.3 9:00
97 Alex Torres So William C. Overfelt 26:45.2 9:04
98 Matt Perry Fr Gunderson 26:45.6 9:04
99 Kyle Johnson So Santa Teresa 27:02.7 9:10
100 Lester Hernandez So William C. Overfelt 27:09.7 9:12
101 David Snitzer Fr Branham 27:23.3 9:17
102 Newton Nguyen Fr Ann Sobrato 27:25.6 9:18
103 Jesus Bernabe Fr Del Mar 27:35.5 9:21
104 Edgardo Reyes So William C. Overfelt 28:08.2 9:32
105 Trevor Wilcox Fr Santa Teresa 28:58.4 9:49
106 Jessie Mendoza So James Lick 30:02.2 10:11 7/7 29/32 6/6
107 Robert Ulloa So Yerba Buena 30:23 10:18
108 Nikhail Kumar Fr Abraham Lincoln 31:02.6 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:12
93:19
18:40
6:20
35 Jerik Straetker
So
17:35
5:58
1
Patrick Comparan
Fr
18:06
6:08
2
Albert Wong
So
18:21
6:13
4
Jeffrey Lu
So
18:30
6:16
6
Michael Quach
Fr
20:47
7:03
22
Royale Lim
So
21:02
7:08
27
Nathan Gonzales
So
21:31
7:18
39
2 Willow Glen
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
95:44
19:09
6:29
43 Rory Stothers
So
18:12
6:10
3
Michael Basuini
So
18:24
6:14
5
Alfredo Montes-de Oca
So
18:56
6:25
7
Luan Pham
So
19:36
6:39
10
Rogelio Perez
Fr
20:36
6:59
18
Eddie Toro
So
20:52
7:04
24




3 Piedmont Hills
9-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:43
104:39
20:56
7:06
125 Allen Twu
Fr
20:39
7:00
19
Ryan Bogert
So
20:39
7:00
20
Donal Curtis
Fr
20:46
7:02
21
Vincent Nguyen
So
21:13
7:12
31
Stephen Ngo
Fr
21:22
7:15
34
Spencer Ng
Fr
21:47
7:23
46
Justin Birch
Fr
22:20
7:34
53
4 Oak Grove
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
102:43
20:33
6:58
129 Nam Ho
So
19:30
6:37
9
Calvin Nguyen
So
19:37
6:39
11
Jordan Pierre-davis
Fr
19:53
6:44
17
Alberto Diaz
So
21:39
7:20
41
Jose Torres
So
22:05
7:29
51
Jamison Owen
So
22:28
7:37
57




5 Andrew P. Hill
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:08
104:58
21:00
7:07
150 Anthony Tonn
So
19:48
6:43
15
Sopheareth Sao
So
20:53
7:05
25
Kevin Rivas
Fr
21:08
7:10
29
Matthew Schacher
So
21:14
7:12
32
Bryan Nguyen
So
21:56
7:26
49
Edgar Hernandez
Fr
23:18
7:54
73
Andy Nguyen
Fr
24:04
8:09
82
6 James Lick
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:18
105:53
21:11
7:11
184 Manuel Ocampo
Fr
19:19
6:33
8
Jose Gallegos
So
19:45
6:42
12
Ruben Valentin
Fr
21:41
7:21
42
Oliver Fuentes
So
22:31
7:38
60
Andy Giang
So
22:37
7:40
62
Edgar Leal
Fr
24:09
8:11
83
Jessie Mendoza
So
30:02
10:11
98
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
7 Leland
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
107:18
21:28
7:16
188 Ian Sun
Fr
20:53
7:05
26
Rajan Kasiraj
So
21:29
7:17
37
Mason Willis
So
21:29
7:17
38
Alex Gilbert
Fr
21:43
7:22
43
Thomas Boisvert
Fr
21:45
7:22
44
Leonardo Chan
Fr
21:48
7:23
47
Michael Kukar
So
22:22
7:35
54
8 Pioneer
5-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:14
107:21
21:28
7:17
196 Anthony Dutcher
Fr
19:45
6:42
13
Andrew Biscardi
Fr
21:07
7:09
28
Garrett Stanton
Fr
21:26
7:16
36
Robert Macias
So
22:03
7:29
50
Daniel Quach
So
22:59
7:48
69
Daniel Rossi
So
23:27
7:57
75




9 Ann Sobrato
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:45
110:38
22:08
7:30
258 Ryan Corvese
Fr
19:50
6:43
16
Dj Faulk
Fr
21:19
7:14
33
Zach Ankiel
So
22:19
7:34
52
Cole Foreman
Fr
23:35
8:00
78
Jordan Cambra
Fr
23:35
8:00
79
Newton Nguyen
Fr
27:26
9:18
95




10 Prospect
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
112:15
22:27
7:37
286 Carlos Mendoza
So
21:24
7:15
35
Jacob Arnen
Fr
21:55
7:26
48
Roger Volden
Fr
22:29
7:37
59
Jack Eyers
So
22:45
7:43
64
Rusty Telfer
Fr
23:42
8:02
80








11 Mount Pleasant
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:55
116:37
23:19
7:54
313 Brian Goulart
So
21:11
7:11
30
Frey Conner
So
21:45
7:22
45
Robert Lindley
So
22:32
7:38
61
Cuevas Sergio
So
25:03
8:29
86
Chris Kromney
So
26:06
8:51
91








12 Silver Creek
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 1:08
114:06
22:49
7:44
319 Jeffrey Moreno
So
22:25
7:36
55
Julian Rincon
So
22:26
7:36
56
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
22:45
7:43
63
Brian Do
So
22:58
7:47
68
Raymond Le
So
23:33
7:59
77
Mark Manaois
So
25:45
8:44
88




13 Abraham Lincoln
6-11-12-12-13
Gap: 11:16
120:53
24:11
8:12
330 Hiroki Yuasa
So
19:47
6:42
14
Gabriel Brouse
Fr
22:45
7:43
65
Daniel Bi
So
22:56
7:46
67
Carlos Chugin
So
24:22
8:16
85
Nikhail Kumar
Fr
31:03
10:31
99








14 Santa Teresa
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:25
117:46
23:33
7:59
340 Tim Pan
So
21:38
7:20
40
Michael Montes
Fr
22:52
7:45
66
Sean Blake
So
23:00
7:48
70
Jeremy Clark
Fr
23:14
7:52
71
Kyle Johnson
So
27:03
9:10
93
Trevor Wilcox
Fr
28:58
9:49
97




15 Independence
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:50
117:25
23:29
7:58
369 Evan Tran
So
22:29
7:37
58
Brian Truong
Fr
23:17
7:54
72
Kevin Dang
Fr
23:21
7:55
74
Bashir Mohamed
Fr
24:00
8:08
81
Huey Trinh
So
24:18
8:14
84
Jonathan Tran
Fr
25:51
8:46
89
Kevin Dinh
So
25:52
8:46
90
16 William C. Overfelt
10-13-15-15-16
Gap: 6:21
123:22
24:40
8:22
372 Mike Salvador
So
20:48
7:03
23
Luis George
Fr
23:29
7:58
76
Erick Montes De Oca
Fr
25:10
8:32
87
Alex Torres
So
26:45
9:04
92
Lester Hernandez
So
27:10
9:12
94
Edgardo Reyes
So
28:08
9:32
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.