James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/18/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Erik Olsvold Sr V 19:41.5 6:34 3 84/102 2/5 2/5 17/19
Jerricho Habon Jr V 19:54.5 6:38 3 88/102 3/5 3/5 13/15 19:13 19:13 19:13
Mark Orpia Jr V 21:10.6 7:04 3 94/102 4/5 4/5 11/14 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35
Melvin Estrada Jr V 21:20.4 7:07 3 97/102 5/5 5/5 11/13
Nien Tran Jr V 19:19.2 6:26 3 74/102 1/5 1/5 18/21 19:44
(0:24,2.1)
19:33
(0:14,1.2)
19:33
(0:14,1.2)
19:33
(0:14,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 101:26
2:01
3 6:46 6:26 7:07 381 5:33 92:14 92:14 86:36 Nien Tran (67), Erik Olsvold (75), Jerricho Habon (77), Mark Orpia (80), Melvin Estrada (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Plascencia Sr Marina 16:14.7 5:25
2 Will Stefanou Jr Pacific Grove 16:19.9 5:27
3 Esteban Deniz Jr King City 16:22.3 5:27
4 Max Cluss Sr Sacred Heart Pr 16:25.4 5:28
5 Lukas Mills So Scotts Valley 16:32.3 5:31
6 Mario Avila So King City 16:33.7 5:31
7 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 16:34.1 5:31
8 Thomas Padilla Sr Palma 16:37 5:32
9 Calvin Katz So Sacred Heart Pr 16:38.4 5:33
10 Fausto Medina Sr King City 16:42.7 5:34
11 Kamran Murray So Menlo School 16:43.5 5:35
12 Ricardo Diaz Jr King City 16:46.1 5:35
13 Jake Alt Sr Pacific Grove 16:46.7 5:36
14 Luke Stefanou Fr Pacific Grove 16:50.1 5:37
15 Mitchell Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:50.5 5:37
16 Logan Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:52.4 5:37
17 Axel Vernou So Sacred Heart Pr 16:56.5 5:39
18 Ross Macmillan Sr S.L.V. 16:57.3 5:39
19 Daniel Correa Sr King City 16:57.5 5:39
20 Jeremy Kain Fr Scotts Valley 16:57.7 5:39
21 Patrick Goodrich So Scotts Valley 17:00.9 5:40
22 Michael Garciay-reyes Sr Marina 17:01.4 5:40
23 Cash Ebright Fr S.L.V. 17:09 5:43
24 Miguel Mendoza Sr Gonzales 17:10.1 5:43
25 James Mceachen Sr Half Moon Bay 17:11.5 5:44
26 Jack Michaelis So Harbor 17:11.8 5:44
27 Cory Nounnan So S.L.V. 17:13.7 5:45
28 Leo Isidro Jr Marina 17:20.9 5:47
29 Andrew Bachman So Monte Vista Chr 17:22.4 5:47
30 Connor Moore Fr Half Moon Bay 17:23 5:48
31 Owen Stuart Sr Santa Cruz 17:23.6 5:48
32 Aidan Lang So Carmel 17:29.9 5:50
33 Aaron Escobar Sr Palma 17:37.2 5:52
34 Baenjy Altamirano Fr Palma 17:38.5 5:53
35 Matthew Chun Jr Sacred Heart Pr 17:40 5:53
36 Nick Moore Sr Half Moon Bay 17:40.1 5:53
37 Moises Benito Fr Palma 17:40.6 5:54
38 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 17:41.2 5:54
39 Peter Avila Jr King City 17:42.3 5:54
40 Caleb Torres Jr Pacific Grove 17:43.9 5:55
41 Oscar Delgado So King City 17:44.3 5:55
42 Edwing Cruz So Palma 17:46.6 5:56
43 Hunter Kelly So Santa Cruz 17:47.2 5:56
44 Leo Lauritzen Jr Pacific Grove 17:50 5:57
45 Kyle Bergstedt Sr King's Academy 18:02.9 6:01
46 Jake Wheeler Sr Sacred Heart Pr 18:04.8 6:02
47 Suren Sanai Jr Oceana 18:05.4 6:02
48 Ray Birkett Jr Pacific Grove 18:05.7 6:02
49 Elijah Smith Sr Carmel 18:06.6 6:02
50 Darren Mudge Sr Scotts Valley 18:08.4 6:03
51 Alonso Mora So Marina 18:08.8 6:03
52 Daniel Park Jr Marina 18:09.3 6:03
53 Josh Warner-carey Jr Half Moon Bay 18:09.8 6:03
54 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 18:10.1 6:03
55 Matthew Edwards So Marina 18:16.4 6:05
56 Kohei Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 18:18.2 6:06
57 Jinghao Dav wang Jr Monte Vista Chr 18:21.1 6:07
58 Justin Lomeli So Monte Vista Chr 18:23.8 6:08
59 Arturo Castro Fr Gonzales 18:23.9 6:08
60 Austin Jamias So Sacred Heart Pr 18:31.2 6:10
61 Dylan Glenn Sr King's Academy 18:35 6:12
62 Gonzalo Villagomez Sr Gonzales 18:37.3 6:12
63 Jayson Dasilva So Palma 18:40.6 6:14
64 Kai Hoadley Jr Pacific Grove 18:47.5 6:16
65 Chetan Choksi Jr King's Academy 18:48.1 6:16
66 Edmond Chu Fr King's Academy 18:51.9 6:17
67 Oscar Rubio Sr Palma 19:02.8 6:21
68 Ben Makarechian So Sacred Heart Pr 19:06.1 6:22
69 James Thompson Jr Scotts Valley 19:09.3 6:23
70 Robbie Ridder Jr King's Academy 19:09.7 6:23
71 Gregor Macdonald Fr S.L.V. 19:14.3 6:25
72 Micah Jensen Sr King's Academy 19:15.6 6:25
73 Scott Funk Sr Gonzales 19:18.3 6:26
74 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 19:19.2 6:26 1/5 1/5 18/21 19:44
(0:24)
19:33
(0:14)
19:33
(0:14)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
75 Andrew Funk Jr Gonzales 19:20.3 6:27
76 Steven Aspeitia Fr Marina 19:20.6 6:27
77 Max Billat Jr Santa Cruz 19:27.6 6:29
78 Angelo Reis So S.L.V. 19:28.7 6:30
79 Josh Eichbaum Sr Menlo School 19:29.8 6:30
80 Tyler Hartley Jr King's Academy 19:33.9 6:31
81 Sage Snyder Sr Oceana 19:36.1 6:32
82 Christian Patino Sr Gonzales 19:37 6:32
83 Kenai Dindia So S.L.V. 19:41 6:34
84 Erik Olsvold Sr James Lick 19:41.5 6:34 2/5 2/5 17/19
85 Zac Lara So Seaside 19:42.3 6:34
86 Armando Abolites Fr Gonzales 19:45.8 6:35
87 Ryan Adolf Sr Harker 19:47.1 6:36
88 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 19:54.5 6:38 3/5 3/5 13/15 19:13 19:13
89 Edward Castaneda Seaside 19:57.5 6:39
90 Jeremy Slavich Jr S.L.V. 20:14.1 6:45
91 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 20:16.3 6:45
92 Marek Garbaczonek Jr Design Tech 20:38.9 6:53
93 Brandon Liu Jr Design Tech 21:06.5 7:02
94 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 21:10.6 7:04 4/5 4/5 11/14 18:35 18:35 18:35
95 Sebastian Diego Seaside 21:11.4 7:04
96 Maximo Piera Sr Santa Cruz 21:18.8 7:06
97 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 21:20.4 7:07 5/5 5/5 11/13
98 Marcos Puente Fr Monte Vista Chr 21:22.9 7:08
99 Samuel Bautista Sr Monte Vista Chr 22:57 7:39
100 Pierce Spielman Sr Santa Cruz 23:21.5 7:47
101 Zachary Chan Fr Design Tech 24:49.9 8:17
102 Owen Walsh Jr Design Tech 25:35.6 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:22
16:40
5:33
45 Esteban Deniz
Jr
16:22
5:27
3
Mario Avila
So
16:34
5:31
6
Fausto Medina
Sr
16:43
5:34
9
Ricardo Diaz
Jr
16:46
5:35
10
Daniel Correa
Sr
16:58
5:39
17
Peter Avila
Jr
17:42
5:54
34
Oscar Delgado
So
17:44
5:55
36
2 Scotts Valley
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:29
84:14
16:51
5:37
69 Lukas Mills
So
16:32
5:31
5
Mitchell Ross
Jr
16:51
5:37
13
Logan Ross
Jr
16:52
5:37
14
Jeremy Kain
Fr
16:58
5:39
18
Patrick Goodrich
So
17:01
5:40
19
Darren Mudge
Sr
18:08
6:03
43
James Thompson
Jr
19:09
6:23
62
3 Sacred Heart Pr
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
85:45
17:09
5:43
99 Max Cluss
Sr
16:25
5:28
4
Calvin Katz
So
16:38
5:33
8
Axel Vernou
So
16:57
5:39
15
Matthew Chun
Jr
17:40
5:53
31
Jake Wheeler
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Austin Jamias
So
18:31
6:10
53
Ben Makarech
So
19:06
6:22
61
3 Pacific Grove
2-3-2-4-3
Gap: 1:30
85:31
17:06
5:42
99 Will Stefanou
Jr
16:20
5:27
2
Jake Alt
Sr
16:47
5:36
11
Luke Stefanou
Fr
16:50
5:37
12
Caleb Torres
Jr
17:44
5:55
35
Leo Lauritze
Jr
17:50
5:57
39
Ray Birkett
Jr
18:06
6:02
42
Kai Hoadley
Jr
18:48
6:16
57
5 Marina
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
86:55
17:23
5:48
135 Christop Plascenc
Sr
16:15
5:25
1
Michael Garciay-
Sr
17:01
5:40
20
Leo Isidro
Jr
17:21
5:47
25
Alonso Mora
So
18:09
6:03
44
Daniel Park
Jr
18:09
6:03
45
Matthew Edwards
So
18:16
6:05
48
Steven Aspeitia
Fr
19:21
6:27
69
6 Palma
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
87:20
17:28
5:49
136 Thomas Padilla
Sr
16:37
5:32
7
Aaron Escobar
Sr
17:37
5:52
29
Baenjy Altamira
Fr
17:39
5:53
30
Moises Benito
Fr
17:41
5:54
33
Edwing Cruz
So
17:47
5:56
37
Jayson Dasilva
So
18:41
6:14
56
Oscar Rubio
Sr
19:03
6:21
60
7 Half Moon Bay
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:59
88:35
17:43
5:54
175 James Mceachen
Sr
17:12
5:44
23
Connor Moore
Fr
17:23
5:48
27
Nick Moore
Sr
17:40
5:53
32
Josh Warner-c
Jr
18:10
6:03
46
Kenny Jones
So
18:10
6:03
47
Kohei Tanaka
Jr
18:18
6:06
49
Harrison Nash
So
20:16
6:45
79
8 S.L.V.
7-7-6-7-8
Gap: 2:31
90:03
18:01
6:00
196 Ross Macmilla
Sr
16:57
5:39
16
Cash Ebright
Fr
17:09
5:43
21
Cory Nounnan
So
17:14
5:45
24
Gregor Macdonal
Fr
19:14
6:25
64
Angelo Reis
So
19:29
6:30
71
Kenai Dindia
So
19:41
6:34
74
Jeremy Slavich
Jr
20:14
6:45
78
9 Gonzales
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:10
92:50
18:34
6:11
263 Miguel Mendoza
Sr
17:10
5:43
22
Arturo Castro
Fr
18:24
6:08
52
Gonzalo Villagom
Sr
18:37
6:12
55
Scott Funk
Sr
19:18
6:26
66
Andrew Funk
Jr
19:20
6:27
68
Christia Patino
Sr
19:37
6:32
73
Armando Abolites
Fr
19:46
6:35
76
10 King's Academy
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:07
93:28
18:42
6:14
274 Kyle Bergsted
Sr
18:03
6:01
40
Dylan Glenn
Sr
18:35
6:12
54
Chetan Choksi
Jr
18:48
6:16
58
Edmond Chu
Fr
18:52
6:17
59
Robbie Ridder
Jr
19:10
6:23
63
Micah Jensen
Sr
19:16
6:25
65
Tyler Hartley
Jr
19:34
6:31
72
11 Monte Vista Chr
10-11-9-10-11
Gap: 5:35
98:27
19:41
6:34
294 Andrew Bachman
So
17:22
5:47
26
Jinghao Dav wang
Jr
18:21
6:07
50
Justin Lomeli
So
18:24
6:08
51
Marcos Puente
Fr
21:23
7:08
83
Samuel Bautista
Sr
22:57
7:39
84








12 Santa Cruz
11-9-11-12-12
Gap: 5:58
99:19
19:52
6:37
302 Owen Stuart
Sr
17:24
5:48
28
Hunter Kelly
So
17:47
5:56
38
Max Billat
Jr
19:28
6:29
70
Maximo Piera
Sr
21:19
7:06
81
Pierce Spielman
Sr
23:22
7:47
85








13 James Lick
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:01
101:26
20:17
6:46
381 Nien Tran
Jr
19:19
6:26
67
Erik Olsvold
Sr
19:42
6:34
75
Jerricho Habon
Jr
19:55
6:38
77
Mark Orpia
Jr
21:11
7:04
80
Melvin Estrada
Jr
21:20
7:07
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.