James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberto Trejo So F/S 17:21 7:27 2.33 125/164 3/5 10/14 19/22
Brandon Cruz Jr V 14:40 6:18 2.33 89/195 5/6 5/14 6/26 17:44
(3:04,17.3)
17:44
(3:04,17.3)
17:44
(3:04,17.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jared Resendiz Sr V 14:19 6:09 2.33 73/195 3/6 3/14 13/36
Jerricho Habon Jr V 14:15 6:07 2.33 69/195 2/6 2/14 16/37 16:03
(1:48,11.2)
16:03
(1:48,11.2)
15:52
(1:37,10.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Cortez So F/S 16:07 6:55 2.33 88/164 2/5 8/14 18/26
Josh Merin Jr JV 17:38 7:34 2.33 111/150 2/3 11/14 25/28
Josue Gomez Fr F/S 19:33 8:23 2.33 149/164 4/5 12/14 18/19
Kevin Santacruz Fr F/S 22:12 9:32 2.33 159/164 5/5 14/14 18/18
Mark Orpia Jr V 13:40 5:52 2.33 41/195 1/6 1/14 20/38 13:43
(0:03,0.4)
13:43
(0:03,0.4)
13:43
(0:03,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Melvin Estrada Jr V 14:38 6:17 2.33 88/195 4/6 4/14 11/34 14:47
(0:09,1.0)
14:47
(0:09,1.0)
14:47
(0:09,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran Jr V 14:49 6:22 2.33 100/195 6/6 6/14 7/16 15:13
(0:24,2.6)
15:13
(0:24,2.6)
15:13
(0:24,2.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres So F/S 14:58 6:25 2.33 48/164 1/5 7/14 17/27 15:24
(0:26,2.8)
15:24
(0:26,2.8)
15:24
(0:26,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rafael Yanez Sr JV 20:57 8:59 2.33 144/150 3/3 13/14 21/22
Rodolf Ocampo Jr JV 16:27 7:04 2.33 76/150 1/3 9/14 22/32 17:37
(1:10,6.6)
17:37
(1:10,6.6)
17:37
(1:10,6.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/26 71:32
1:00
2.33 6:08 5:52 6:18 295 5:28 73:32
(2:00,2.7)
73:32
(2:00,2.7)
67:49 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Mark Orpia (34), Jerricho Habon (57), Jared Resendiz (61), Melvin Estrada (71), Brandon Cruz (72)
F/S 1st 5 16/18 90:11
7:14
2.33 7:44 6:25 9:32 440 5:52 75:00 75:00 73:36 Omar Fimbres (42), Jonathan Cortez (75), Alberto Trejo (99), Josue Gomez (110), Kevin Santacruz (114)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mitchell Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:31 5:22
2 Mark Kearney Sr CONVENT & S.H. 12:40 5:26
3 Logan Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:43 5:27
4 Justin Smith Sr NOTRE DAME S.O. 12:45 5:28
5 Darren Mudge Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:45 5:28
6 Andrew Bachman So MONTE VISTA CHR 12:45 5:28
7 Carson Edwards Jr ALHAMBRA 12:49 5:30
8 Jeremy Kain Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:52 5:31
9 Rishi Chandiramani Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:55 5:33
10 Angel Martinez Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:57 5:33
11 Quinton Alexander Sr VANDEN 12:58 5:34
12 Axel Martinez Sr LATINO C.P. 12:59 5:34
13 Nico Melendres Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:04 5:36
14 Ethan Scholl Sr HEAD-ROYCE 13:05 5:37
15 Harrison Dance Fr SARATOGA 13:05 5:37
16 Paulo Orozco Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 13:06 5:37
17 Lukas Berg Mills So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:07 5:38
18 Michael Vickers Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:07 5:38
19 Casey Potrebic So JUSTIN-SIENA 13:10 5:39
20 Nick Moore Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:11 5:39
21 Charlie Vail Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:11 5:39
22 Kole Tippetts Jr SARATOGA 13:11 5:39
23 Thomas Rombach So BENTLEY UPPER 13:14 5:41
24 James Mceachen Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:19 5:43
25 Aidan Wogan Jr HEAD-ROYCE 13:19 5:43
26 Paris Morgain Sr SAN MARIN 13:20 5:43
27 Leo Li So MONTE VISTA CHR 13:21 5:44
28 Rowan Davis Jr INTERN. FAIS 13:22 5:44
29 Josh Warner-carey Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:22 5:44
30 Cole Pineda Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:24 5:45
31 David Berkowitz-skl Sr SARATOGA 13:25 5:45
32 Galen Hastings Jr CONVENT & S.H. 13:25 5:45
33 Travis Evans Sr CONVENT & S.H. 13:26 5:46
34 Hassan Kleckley Jr VANDEN 13:26 5:46
35 Skyler Dela Cruz Sr CONVENT & S.H. 13:33 5:49
36 Devon Bose Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 13:34 5:49
37 Joey Henry Sr MARYSVILLE 13:35 5:50
38 Justin Cox Sr SONOMA VALLEY 13:36 5:50
39 Alex Hitzeman So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:37 5:51
40 Anthony Dismuke Sr VANDEN 13:39 5:52
41 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 13:40 5:52 1/6 1/14 20/38 13:43
(0:03)
13:43
(0:03)
13:43
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
42 Suren Sanai Jr OCEANA 13:40 5:52
43 Kohei Tanaka Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:41 5:52
44 Ryan Adolf Sr HARKER 13:43 5:53
45 William Xenakis Sr HEAD-ROYCE 13:45 5:54
46 Antonio Woo Jr CONVENT & S.H. 13:48 5:55
47 Diego Lorina Jr OCEANA 13:49 5:56
48 Sean Burke So SAN MARIN 13:53 5:58
49 Nirav Adunuthula Sr SARATOGA 13:55 5:58
50 Jacob Guiducci So JUSTIN-SIENA 13:55 5:58
51 Kai Roberts Jr TERRA LINDA 13:55 5:58
52 Arthur Mckenzie Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:57 5:59
53 Thomas Hurrell Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:57 5:59
54 Matthew Hamada Sr NOTRE DAME S.O. 13:57 5:59
55 Mario Martinez Sr HAYWARD 13:57 5:59
56 Rami Saad So NOTRE DAME S.O. 13:58 6:00
57 Anthony D'agostini Sr AMADOR 13:58 6:00
58 Jonathan Zhao Jr SARATOGA 13:59 6:00
59 Zander Lieske Sr ST. MARY'S 13:59 6:00
60 Raiden Romero Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:00 6:01
61 Emanuel Olivares Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:01 6:01
62 Graham Manning Sr ALHAMBRA 14:06 6:03
63 Jackson Mapel So NOTRE DAME S.O. 14:07 6:04
64 Josue Martinez So KIPP 14:09 6:04
65 Luke Ament Sr SAN MARIN 14:09 6:04
66 Alex Pan Jr SARATOGA 14:10 6:05
67 Etienne Pieterse AMADOR 14:14 6:07
68 Cole Bianchi Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:14 6:07
69 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 14:15 6:07 2/6 2/14 16/37 16:03
(1:48)
16:03
(1:48)
15:52
(1:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
70 Paul Giusto So JUSTIN-SIENA 14:16 6:07
71 Brennan Chadwick Sr AMADOR 14:17 6:08
72 Nathaniel Chang Jr OCEANA 14:19 6:09
73 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 14:19 6:09 3/6 3/14 13/36
74 Nick Brandis Jr SAN MARIN 14:21 6:10
75 Christian Evangelis Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:22 6:10
76 Antonio Monroy Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:23 6:10
77 Eloi Divol Jr INTERN. FAIS 14:23 6:10
78 Gordon Ly Jr OCEANA 14:26 6:12
79 Cameron Dillon Sr MARYSVILLE 14:26 6:12
80 Max Emerling Sr ST. MARY'S 14:28 6:13
81 Jahziel Alfaro Jr LATINO C.P. 14:29 6:13
82 Josh Quintero Sr TERRA LINDA 14:31 6:14
83 Cosmo Chan So OCEANA 14:32 6:14
84 Blake Miles Sr VANDEN 14:33 6:15
85 Mason Phillips Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:33 6:15
86 Zubaidullah Hamidi Sr RIVERBANK 14:35 6:16
87 Brody Roberts Jr TERRA LINDA 14:36 6:16
88 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 14:38 6:17 4/6 4/14 11/34 14:47
(0:09)
14:47
(0:09)
14:47
(0:09)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
89 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 14:40 6:18 5/6 5/14 6/26 17:44
(3:04)
17:44
(3:04)
17:44
(3:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
90 Travis Pace So TECHNOLOGY 14:41 6:18
91 Luis Diaz Jr OCEANA 14:43 6:19
92 Tyler Boim Fr NOTRE DAME S.O. 14:45 6:20
93 Calvin Benedict Fr NOTRE DAME S.O. 14:45 6:20
94 Alex Twoy Jr SUMMIT DENALI 14:45 6:20
95 Graham Kelloff Jr BENTLEY UPPER 14:46 6:20
96 Ethan Mulhair So AMADOR 14:46 6:20
97 Sahaj Rastogi Jr SARATOGA 14:46 6:20
98 John Kroeger Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:47 6:21
99 Cristian Becerra So KIPP 14:49 6:22
100 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 14:49 6:22 6/6 6/14 7/16 15:13
(0:24)
15:13
(0:24)
15:13
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
101 Spencer Matticola Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:50 6:22
102 Cristian Hernandez So HAYWARD 14:50 6:22
103 Noah Kim Sr BRANSON 14:50 6:22
104 Harnaik Bains Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:51 6:22
105 Brett Carey Sr JUSTIN-SIENA 14:53 6:23
106 Matthew Yamamoto Sr PACIFIC BAY 14:56 6:25
107 Harman Sangha Jr RIVER VALLEY 15:00 6:26
108 Ben Bloomberg Sr TERRA LINDA 15:01 6:27
109 Jordan Olhava Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 15:02 6:27
110 Leighton Mccamy-mil Fr BRANSON 15:02 6:27
111 Christopher Navarre Fr CAL DEAF 15:04 6:28
112 Delano Roderick Jr ALHAMBRA 15:04 6:28
113 Badruddeen Sobhy Jr ALHAMBRA 15:05 6:28
114 Nic Lauxman Sr ST. MARY'S 15:05 6:28
115 Michael Wang Sr HARKER 15:07 6:29
116 Yusuf Muhammed Jr RIVER VALLEY 15:07 6:29
117 Pierce Sanderson Jr BRANSON 15:08 6:30
118 Sam Teesdale So MARYSVILLE 15:12 6:31
119 Kai Oda So KIPP 15:15 6:33
120 Ramon Vargas Jr JOHANSEN 15:19 6:34
121 Jonathan Palash-miz So INTERN. FAIS 15:20 6:35
122 Daniel Madhavan So INTERN. FAIS 15:20 6:35
123 Raul Arjon Jr LATINO C.P. 15:23 6:36
124 Richard Hu Jr HARKER 15:27 6:38
125 Drew Hengehold So SONOMA VALLEY 15:28 6:38
126 Carlos Alvarez So KIPP 15:29 6:39
127 Coby Fan Sr ST. MARY'S 15:29 6:39
128 Josiah Mcmenamy Jr RIVER VALLEY 15:30 6:39
129 Tyler Bliss Jr TECHNOLOGY 15:31 6:40
130 Tyler Mitchell So AMADOR 15:33 6:40
131 Andy Koonmen Sr HARKER 15:34 6:41
132 Lj Lai So BENTLEY UPPER 15:34 6:41
133 Colin Yoon Sr BRANSON 15:35 6:41
134 Darrell Ellingberg Sr HAYWARD 15:37 6:42
135 Nate Jordan Jr SONOMA VALLEY 15:38 6:43
136 Javier Quinonez Gon So DOWNTOWN C.P. 15:40 6:43
137 Mateen Yaqubi Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 15:41 6:44
138 Devon De Los Santos Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 15:42 6:44
139 Zander Casillas Jr SONOMA VALLEY 15:44 6:45
140 Joseph Hernandez So SUMMIT SHASTA 15:46 6:46
141 Henry Nitzberg So BENTLEY UPPER 15:47 6:46
142 Maxwell Cole Fr TECHNOLOGY 15:47 6:46
143 Christopher Cota Sr ALHAMBRA 15:48 6:47
144 Gabriel Chavez Jr VANDEN 15:49 6:47
145 Vikas Ramasubban Fr SUMMIT DENALI 15:51 6:48
146 Alan Casorla So KIPP 15:53 6:49
147 Jorge Martinez So HAYWARD 15:55 6:50
148 Julien Prefot Fr INTERN. FAIS 16:00 6:52
149 Ryan Sathianathen Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:02 6:53
150 Ramses Rodriguez Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 16:06 6:55
151 Soujit Ing So TECHNOLOGY 16:07 6:55
152 Ryan Hengehold So SONOMA VALLEY 16:11 6:57
153 Cameron Chetcuti Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 16:17 6:59
154 John Barrett So TECHNOLOGY 16:18 7:00
155 Mark Henry Sr MARYSVILLE 16:19 7:00
156 Noah Lincke Sr HARKER 16:19 7:00
157 Jaron Finley Jr MARYSVILLE 16:23 7:02
158 Shankaran Kurup Jr BENTLEY UPPER 16:23 7:02
159 Ryan Jelavich Jr RIVER VALLEY 16:35 7:07
160 Ramon Valencia So KIPP 16:36 7:07
161 Jayvon Harmon So CAL DEAF 16:41 7:10
162 Charlie Kushalevsky So INTERN. FAIS 16:43 7:10
163 Jayesh Prakash Jr JOHANSEN 16:43 7:10
164 Jaren Leach So TECHNOLOGY 16:44 7:11
165 Alex Scheive So MARYSVILLE 16:50 7:13
166 Oscar Chavez Jr JOHANSEN 16:51 7:14
167 Terran Chu Jr HAYWARD 16:52 7:14
168 George Navarro Sr RIVERBANK 16:57 7:16
169 Talyn Mitchell Jr ST. MARY'S 17:01 7:18
170 Eric Lam Sr CRISTO REY 17:04 7:19
171 Joaquin Aboitiz Jr INTERN. FAIS 17:09 7:22
172 Dexter Hines Fr SUMMIT DENALI 17:13 7:23
173 Pablo Maciel Jr SUMMIT DENALI 17:14 7:24
174 Ryuya Iwase So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:19 7:26
175 Steve Martinez Sr LATINO C.P. 17:35 7:33
176 Theodore Lee So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:35 7:33
177 Joseph Cornelison Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 17:38 7:34
178 Mateo Diaz Jr CRISTO REY 17:42 7:36
179 Nicolas Tumaneng So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:51 7:40
180 Thomas Choi So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:52 7:40
181 George Quirie Jr CAL DEAF 17:53 7:41
182 Vincent Lam So CRISTO REY 18:10 7:48
183 Leopold Chen Jr SUMMIT DENALI 18:13 7:49
184 Nicholas Reyna So JUSTIN-SIENA 18:20 7:52
185 Phoenix Nelson Jr MARYSVILLE 18:21 7:53
186 Diego Martinez So CRISTO REY 18:32 7:57
187 Ben Carter Jr AMADOR 18:39 8:00
188 Jack Compton So MID-PENINSULA 18:46 8:03
189 Dominic Vogel Jr MID-PENINSULA 18:47 8:04
190 Angel Corona So CRISTO REY 18:51 8:05
191 Ruben Leon Jr LATINO C.P. 18:52 8:06
192 Raul Quintero So CAL DEAF 19:00 8:09
193 Raul Prasad Jr JOHANSEN 19:03 8:11
194 Alex Cai So MID-PENINSULA 19:47 8:29
195 Sebastian Castillo Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 20:41 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCOTTS VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
63:46
12:45
5:28
24 Mitchell Ross
Jr
12:31
5:22
1
Logan Ross
Jr
12:43
5:27
3
Darren Mudge
Sr
12:45
5:28
5
Jeremy Kain
Fr
12:52
5:31
7
Rishi Chandiramani
Sr
12:55
5:33
8
Lukas Berg Mills
So
13:07
5:38
13
Alex Hitzeman
So
13:37
5:51
32
2 HALF MOON BAY
10-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
66:44
13:21
5:44
111 Nick Moore
Sr
13:11
5:39
16
Charlie Vail
Jr
13:11
5:39
17
James Mceachen
Sr
13:19
5:43
20
Josh Warner-carey
Jr
13:22
5:44
22
Kohei Tanaka
Jr
13:41
5:52
36
Arthur Mckenzie
Jr
13:57
5:59
42
Thomas Hurrell
Jr
13:57
5:59
43
3 CONVENT & S.H.
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
66:52
13:22
5:44
119 Mark Kearney
Sr
12:40
5:26
2
Galen Hastings
Jr
13:25
5:45
25
Travis Evans
Sr
13:26
5:46
26
Skyler Dela Cruz
Sr
13:33
5:49
28
Antonio Woo
Jr
13:48
5:55
38
Emanuel Olivares
Jr
14:01
6:01
50
Cole Bianchi
Jr
14:14
6:07
56
4 SARATOGA
8-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
67:35
13:31
5:48
142 Harrison Dance
Fr
13:05
5:37
12
Kole Tippetts
Jr
13:11
5:39
18
David Berkowitz-skl
Sr
13:25
5:45
24
Nirav Adunuthula
Sr
13:55
5:58
40
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
13:59
6:00
48
Alex Pan
Jr
14:10
6:05
54
Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
14:46
6:20
80
5 NOTRE DAME S.O.
3-8-8-8-5
Gap: 2:00
69:32
13:54
5:58
221 Justin Smith
Sr
12:45
5:28
4
Matthew Hamada
Sr
13:57
5:59
44
Rami Saad
So
13:58
6:00
46
Jackson Mapel
So
14:07
6:04
52
Tyler Boim
Fr
14:45
6:20
75
Calvin Benedict
Fr
14:45
6:20
76




6 JUSTIN-SIENA
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:43
69:48
13:58
5:59
230 Casey Potrebic
So
13:10
5:39
15
Devon Bose
Sr
13:34
5:49
29
Jacob Guiducci
So
13:55
5:58
41
Paul Giusto
So
14:16
6:07
58
Brett Carey
Sr
14:53
6:23
87
Devon De Los Santos
Fr
15:42
6:44
110
Nicholas Reyna
So
18:20
7:52
149
7 MOREAU CATHOLIC
7-2-2-5-7
Gap: 2:58
69:59
14:00
6:00
231 Nico Melendres
Jr
13:04
5:36
11
Michael Vickers
Sr
13:07
5:38
14
Cole Pineda
Jr
13:24
5:45
23
Christian Evangelis
Sr
14:22
6:10
62
Ryan Sathianathen
Sr
16:02
6:53
121








8 VANDEN
5-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:51
70:25
14:05
6:03
254 Quinton Alexander
Sr
12:58
5:34
9
Hassan Kleckley
Jr
13:26
5:46
27
Anthony Dismuke
Sr
13:39
5:52
33
Blake Miles
Sr
14:33
6:15
69
Gabriel Chavez
Jr
15:49
6:47
116








9 OCEANA
16-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
70:46
14:09
6:04
266 Suren Sanai
Jr
13:40
5:52
35
Diego Lorina
Jr
13:49
5:56
39
Nathaniel Chang
Jr
14:19
6:09
60
Gordon Ly
Jr
14:26
6:12
64
Cosmo Chan
So
14:32
6:14
68
Luis Diaz
Jr
14:43
6:19
74




10 James Lick
15-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:00
71:32
14:18
6:08
295 Mark Orpia
Jr
13:40
5:52
34
Jerricho Habon
Jr
14:15
6:07
57
Jared Resendiz
Sr
14:19
6:09
61
Melvin Estrada
Jr
14:38
6:17
71
Brandon Cruz
Jr
14:40
6:18
72
Nien Tran
Jr
14:49
6:22
83




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
11 AMADOR
19-17-12-12-11
Gap: 1:35
72:48
14:34
6:15
345 Anthony D'agostini
Sr
13:58
6:00
47
Etienne Pieterse
-
14:14
6:07
55
Brennan Chadwick
Sr
14:17
6:08
59
Ethan Mulhair
So
14:46
6:20
79
Tyler Mitchell
So
15:33
6:40
105
Ben Carter
Jr
18:39
8:00
152




12 ALHAMBRA
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:59
72:52
14:34
6:15
351 Carson Edwards
Jr
12:49
5:30
6
Graham Manning
Sr
14:06
6:03
51
Delano Roderick
Jr
15:04
6:28
89
Badruddeen Sobhy
Jr
15:05
6:28
90
Christopher Cota
Sr
15:48
6:47
115








13 INTERN. FAIS
12-12-14-13-13
Gap: 2:38
74:25
14:53
6:23
397 Rowan Davis
Jr
13:22
5:44
21
Eloi Divol
Jr
14:23
6:10
63
Jonathan Palash-miz
So
15:20
6:35
96
Daniel Madhavan
So
15:20
6:35
97
Julien Prefot
Fr
16:00
6:52
120
Charlie Kushalevsky
So
16:43
7:10
131
Joaquin Aboitiz
Jr
17:09
7:22
137
14 SONOMA VALLEY
14-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:08
74:59
15:00
6:26
421 Justin Cox
Sr
13:36
5:50
31
Mason Phillips
Jr
14:33
6:15
70
Drew Hengehold
So
15:28
6:38
100
Nate Jordan
Jr
15:38
6:43
109
Zander Casillas
Jr
15:44
6:45
111
Ryan Hengehold
So
16:11
6:57
123




15 MARYSVILLE
13-14-15-16-15
Gap: 2:48
75:55
15:11
6:31
441 Joey Henry
Sr
13:35
5:50
30
Cameron Dillon
Sr
14:26
6:12
65
Sam Teesdale
So
15:12
6:31
94
Mark Henry
Sr
16:19
7:00
125
Jaron Finley
Jr
16:23
7:02
127
Alex Scheive
So
16:50
7:13
133
Phoenix Nelson
Jr
18:21
7:53
150
16 ST. MARY'S
20-18-18-14-16
Gap: 3:02
76:02
15:12
6:32
443 Zander Lieske
Sr
13:59
6:00
49
Max Emerling
Sr
14:28
6:13
66
Nic Lauxman
Sr
15:05
6:28
91
Coby Fan
Sr
15:29
6:39
102
Talyn Mitchell
Jr
17:01
7:18
135








17 BENTLEY UPPER
11-15-17-18-17
Gap: 3:09
75:44
15:09
6:30
445 Thomas Rombach
So
13:14
5:41
19
Graham Kelloff
Jr
14:46
6:20
78
Lj Lai
So
15:34
6:41
107
Henry Nitzberg
So
15:47
6:46
113
Shankaran Kurup
Jr
16:23
7:02
128








18 KIPP
21-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:44
75:35
15:07
6:29
449 Josue Martinez
So
14:09
6:04
53
Cristian Becerra
So
14:49
6:22
82
Kai Oda
So
15:15
6:33
95
Carlos Alvarez
So
15:29
6:39
101
Alan Casorla
So
15:53
6:49
118
Ramon Valencia
So
16:36
7:07
130




19 RIVER VALLEY
24-23-22-21-19
Gap: 0:43
75:15
15:03
6:28
451 John Kroeger
Jr
14:47
6:21
81
Harnaik Bains
Jr
14:51
6:22
86
Harman Sangha
Jr
15:00
6:26
88
Yusuf Muhammed
Jr
15:07
6:29
93
Josiah Mcmenamy
Jr
15:30
6:39
103
Ryan Jelavich
Jr
16:35
7:07
129




20 HARKER
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:36
76:10
15:14
6:32
460 Ryan Adolf
Sr
13:43
5:53
37
Michael Wang
Sr
15:07
6:29
92
Richard Hu
Jr
15:27
6:38
99
Andy Koonmen
Sr
15:34
6:41
106
Noah Lincke
Sr
16:19
7:00
126








21 LATINO C.P.
6-11-13-17-21
Gap: 5:53
79:18
15:52
6:48
470 Axel Martinez
Sr
12:59
5:34
10
Jahziel Alfaro
Jr
14:29
6:13
67
Raul Arjon
Jr
15:23
6:36
98
Steve Martinez
Sr
17:35
7:33
141
Ruben Leon
Jr
18:52
8:06
154








22 HAYWARD
18-20-21-22-22
Gap: 2:55
77:11
15:26
6:38
491 Mario Martinez
Sr
13:57
5:59
45
Cristian Hernandez
So
14:50
6:22
85
Darrell Ellingberg
Sr
15:37
6:42
108
Jorge Martinez
So
15:55
6:50
119
Terran Chu
Jr
16:52
7:14
134








23 TECHNOLOGY
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 1:26
76:56
15:23
6:36
497 Travis Pace
So
14:41
6:18
73
Spencer Matticola
Fr
14:50
6:22
84
Tyler Bliss
Jr
15:31
6:40
104
Maxwell Cole
Fr
15:47
6:46
114
Soujit Ing
So
16:07
6:55
122
John Barrett
So
16:18
7:00
124
Jaren Leach
So
16:44
7:11
132
24 SUMMIT DENALI
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:28
83:16
16:39
7:09
619 Alex Twoy
Jr
14:45
6:20
77
Vikas Ramasubban
Fr
15:51
6:48
117
Dexter Hines
Fr
17:13
7:23
138
Pablo Maciel
Jr
17:14
7:24
139
Leopold Chen
Jr
18:13
7:49
148








25 SUMMIT SHASTA
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:05
86:09
17:14
7:24
682 Joseph Hernandez
So
15:46
6:46
112
Ryuya Iwase
So
17:19
7:26
140
Theodore Lee
So
17:35
7:33
142
Joseph Cornelison
Jr
17:38
7:34
143
Nicolas Tumaneng
So
17:51
7:40
145
Thomas Choi
So
17:52
7:40
146




26 CRISTO REY
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:47
90:19
18:04
7:45
731 Eric Lam
Sr
17:04
7:19
136
Mateo Diaz
Jr
17:42
7:36
144
Vincent Lam
So
18:10
7:48
147
Diego Martinez
So
18:32
7:57
151
Angel Corona
So
18:51
8:05
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Cooper Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:10 5:39
2 Ezra Parkhill Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:14 5:41
3 Andrew Cheng Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:14 5:41
4 Jacob Macgregor Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:49 5:56
5 Alex Jaimes Sr EVEREST-SUMMIT 14:04 6:02
6 Isaac Santillan Jr SOQUEL 14:08 6:04
7 Benjamin Ting Jr ALAMEDA 14:09 6:04
8 Marcus Williamson Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:10 6:05
9 Christian Lander Jr SAN LORENZO 14:15 6:07
10 Harris Rutherford Sr CONVENT & S.H. 14:16 6:07
11 Jaden Clunie Sr SOQUEL 14:16 6:07
12 Alex Wai Sr SAN MATEO 14:18 6:08
13 Javier Jenkins-sore Jr SOQUEL 14:21 6:10
14 Miles Rogers Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:22 6:10
15 Ben Smyers So ALHAMBRA 14:23 6:10
16 Carlos Martinez Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:23 6:10
17 Jasper Schutt Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:24 6:11
18 Jackson Daecher Sr CONVENT & S.H. 14:26 6:12
19 Samuel Lund Fr OCEANA 14:28 6:13
20 Ryan Melanson Jr ALAMEDA 14:34 6:15
21 Tristan Chu Sr ALAMEDA 14:34 6:15
22 James Ensminger Sr ALAMEDA 14:37 6:16
23 Ryan Mccauley So ALHAMBRA 14:39 6:17
24 Kyo Torres Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:40 6:18
25 Collin Ritchie Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:41 6:18
26 Nick Kuwada Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:45 6:20
27 Rainier Dela Cruz Jr CONVENT & S.H. 14:45 6:20
28 Eric Slez Jr ALAMEDA 14:47 6:21
29 Michael Chun Jr ALAMEDA 14:55 6:24
30 Taro Tanaka Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:55 6:24
31 Joshua Martinez Jr JEFFERSON 14:56 6:25
32 Aaron Fauni Sr SOQUEL 14:59 6:26
33 Tom Chiu Jr CONVENT & S.H. 15:04 6:28
34 Vishnu Vijayakumar So JUSTIN-SIENA 15:07 6:29
35 Sean Mendiola Jr CONVENT & S.H. 15:09 6:30
36 Aleon Abude Jr OCEANA 15:10 6:31
37 Peirong Ding Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:12 6:31
38 Sean Chen Jr SARATOGA 15:12 6:31
39 Kenji Saulsbury Jr ALAMEDA 15:14 6:32
40 Kai Badavinac So ALHAMBRA 15:17 6:34
41 Nick Lutz Jr CONVENT & S.H. 15:17 6:34
42 Mark Martinez Sr HAYWARD 15:20 6:35
43 Caleb Sun Fr OCEANA 15:22 6:36
44 Vincent Tran Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:24 6:37
45 Maxi Tellini Jr CONVENT & S.H. 15:25 6:37
46 Nick Alarid Fr OCEANA 15:26 6:37
47 Christopher Cheung Jr ALAMEDA 15:27 6:38
48 Daniel Vasquez Sr MONTEREY 15:29 6:39
49 Henk Veld Jr CONVENT & S.H. 15:30 6:39
50 Charlie Wimp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:30 6:39
51 Lukas Kruse Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:30 6:39
52 Jared Mcconnell Jr SOQUEL 15:34 6:41
53 Ethan Schwartz Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:41 6:44
54 Diego Ochoa Fr OCEANA 15:42 6:44
55 Alexander Delong Jr ALAMEDA 15:48 6:47
56 Theodore Valdez-den Sr OCEANA 15:50 6:48
57 Connor Chan Jr OCEANA 15:50 6:48
58 Samuel Trainor Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 15:50 6:48
59 Jiayi Li Jr OCEANA 15:55 6:50
60 Ty Svensson Sr SAN MATEO 15:56 6:50
61 Wilson Wu Jr BASIS INDEP. 15:56 6:50
62 Justin Ohlava MONTE VISTA CHR 16:00 6:52
63 Alexander Ocegueda Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:02 6:53
64 Justin Lee Sr JEFFERSON 16:04 6:54
65 Luke Thomas Sr SAN MATEO 16:04 6:54
66 Calvin George Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:06 6:55
67 Peter Bowman-davis So JUSTIN-SIENA 16:08 6:55
68 Timothy Basa So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:10 6:56
69 Kaia Garcia-vandegr Fr S.F. WALDORF 16:15 6:58
70 Christian Abad So NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:16 6:59
71 Nico Altree Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:16 6:59
72 Max Aylward Fr OCEANA 16:20 7:01
73 Thien-tuann Nguyen- Jr OCEANA 16:24 7:02
74 Ethan Sanchez Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:24 7:02
75 Lucca Jones So S.F. WALDORF 16:25 7:03
76 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 16:27 7:04 1/3 9/14 22/32 17:37
(1:10)
17:37
(1:10)
17:37
(1:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
77 Colton Maxberry Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 16:28 7:04
78 Eric Hong Sr CONVENT & S.H. 16:28 7:04
79 Michael Prater Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 16:29 7:04
80 Francisco Silva Jr KIPP 16:34 7:07
81 Jackson Hilton Jr SAN MARIN 16:40 7:09
82 Robert Orta SAN MARIN 16:41 7:10
83 Terence Leung Sr CONVENT & S.H. 16:45 7:11
84 Emiliano Pureco Jr RIVER VALLEY 16:45 7:11
85 Christopher Redosen Jr OCEANA 16:51 7:14
86 Joaquin Hinkens Fr ALHAMBRA 16:52 7:14
87 Lorenzo Jimenez Sr HAYWARD 16:53 7:15
88 Jorge Aguilera Sr ROBERTO CRUZ 16:56 7:16
89 Desmond Ongpin Jr OCEANA 16:56 7:16
90 Jonas Knopf So ALHAMBRA 16:57 7:16
91 Ali Sobhy Fr ALHAMBRA 16:58 7:17
92 Anthony Wong Sr HAYWARD 16:59 7:17
93 Carlos Vasquez Jr TERRA LINDA 17:05 7:20
94 Alton Park Fr INTERN. FAIS 17:06 7:20
95 Alex Pham Jr KIPP 17:10 7:22
96 Youyan Liu Jr SAN LORENZO 17:11 7:22
97 Philip Mochel Sr OCEANA 17:12 7:23
98 Anthony Pachuca Jr KIPP 17:13 7:23
99 Jacob Magsalin Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:13 7:23
100 Alex Jory Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:14 7:24
101 Austen Chan Fr PACIFIC BAY 17:15 7:24
102 Kevonni Gibbs Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:17 7:25
103 Austin Chung Fr PACIFIC BAY 17:21 7:27
104 Dustin Davis So SAN MARIN 17:23 7:28
105 Zane Norris Fr INTERN. FAIS 17:25 7:28
106 Daniel Sachs-amrami Jr TERRA LINDA 17:29 7:30
107 Mark Chitwood Sr MONTEREY 17:29 7:30
108 Giovanni Del Porto Sr JEFFERSON 17:34 7:32
109 Hamza Ali Sr KIPP 17:34 7:32
110 Joshua Flores Jr ALHAMBRA 17:37 7:34
111 Josh Merin Jr James Lick 17:38 7:34 2/3 11/14 25/28
112 Diego Kalten Fr JUSTIN-SIENA 17:38 7:34
113 Eddie Perez Jr RIVER VALLEY 17:38 7:34
114 Alex Becerra So MONTE VISTA CHR 17:39 7:35
115 Alexander Cox So JUSTIN-SIENA 17:40 7:35
116 Mark Perez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:51 7:40
117 Edward Lewis Fr TECHNOLOGY 17:54 7:41
118 Owen Pontoriero Fr TECHNOLOGY 17:57 7:42
119 Eric Xu Jr ALAMEDA 17:57 7:42
120 Miguel Coronado So HAYWARD 17:58 7:43
121 Zach Griggy Sr SAN MARIN 17:59 7:43
122 Tyler Segal Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:09 7:47
123 Duy Dinh Sr KIPP 18:15 7:50
124 Kellen Trutna Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:16 7:50
125 Henry Sears Jr CONVENT & S.H. 18:16 7:50
126 Grant Miner Jr HARKER 18:25 7:54
127 Mauricio Flores Sr SAN MATEO 18:35 7:59
128 Vinh Tran So NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:42 8:02
129 Lukas Brockenbrough So MONTE VISTA CHR 18:46 8:03
130 Aidan Sondheimer Fr S.F. WALDORF 18:49 8:05
131 Jarod Valladeres So PACIFIC BAY 18:51 8:05
132 Jaskaran Batth Jr KIPP 18:52 8:06
133 Jason Zhang Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:07 8:12
134 Jakob Linn Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:11 8:14
135 Richard Tian Fr SUMMIT DENALI 19:19 8:17
136 Christian Durano Jr PACIFIC BAY 19:25 8:20
137 Ethan Chung So SUMMIT DENALI 20:08 8:38
138 Ben Zintak Sr CONVENT & S.H. 20:23 8:45
139 Andres Alvarez Jr ALHAMBRA 20:27 8:47
140 Trey Fisher Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:39 8:52
141 Haoze (albe Zhu Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:40 8:52
142 Ethan Lesser So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:45 8:54
143 Julio Herrera Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:49 8:56
144 Rafael Yanez Sr James Lick 20:57 8:59 3/3 13/14 21/22
145 Pavee Aswanetmanee Jr TERRA LINDA 20:58 9:00
146 Kevin Reimer Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:11 9:05
147 Supakit Wiriyachinn Jr OCEANA 21:36 9:16
148 Justin Tokos Jr RIVER VALLEY 23:20 10:01
149 Spencer Tang Jr KIPP 23:28 10:04
150 Jonny Suchite Jr EVEREST-SUMMIT 24:21 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eli Ainsworth So SOQUEL 12:46 5:29
2 Jeremy Bloomberg So TERRA LINDA 13:10 5:39
3 Kenny Jones So HALF MOON BAY 13:18 5:42
4 Tad Kawabata Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:27 5:46
5 Ryan Tabibian So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:29 5:47
6 Zach Ravel So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:31 5:48
7 James Kelly So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:39 5:52
8 Chance Tokubo Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:44 5:54
9 Diego Ochoa Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:45 5:54
10 Owen Myers So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:46 5:55
11 Wesley Hastings So MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:46 5:55
12 Jose Ortega So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:47 5:55
13 Zax Lieske So ST. MARY'S 13:50 5:56
14 Andrew Arcos So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:50 5:56
15 Adan Salgado So RIVERBANK 13:51 5:57
16 James Krepelka So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:52 5:57
17 Nathan Evans So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:52 5:57
18 Harrison Nash So HALF MOON BAY 13:52 5:57
19 Riley Hartney So ST. MARY'S 13:54 5:58
20 Arya Maheshwari So HARKER 14:02 6:01
21 Brandon Byrd So HEAD-ROYCE 14:03 6:02
22 Jesus Sepulveda So RIVERBANK 14:05 6:03
23 Pedro Caballero So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:08 6:04
24 Aditya Singhvi So HARKER 14:08 6:04
25 Frank Wercinski So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:11 6:05
26 Kellen Sellers So ALAMEDA 14:19 6:09
27 Amir Roque So SOQUEL 14:21 6:10
28 Jeffrey Norris Fr ST. MARY'S 14:24 6:11
29 Angelo Frese Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:28 6:13
30 Owen Wooliever Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:29 6:13
31 Chris Padilla So LATINO C.P. 14:30 6:13
32 Omar Flores So LATINO C.P. 14:31 6:14
33 Bryan Young So SARATOGA 14:35 6:16
34 Oliver Whalen So CONVENT & S.H. 14:36 6:16
35 Albert Fallornia Fr SAN MATEO 14:39 6:17
36 Sina Salehi Fr SARATOGA 14:39 6:17
37 Andy Hernandez So TERRA LINDA 14:40 6:18
38 Johnathan Lipary So VANDEN 14:45 6:20
39 Aaron Grush Fr SAN MATEO 14:49 6:22
40 Kevin Falkenroth So SOQUEL 14:50 6:22
41 Niyanth Rao So SARATOGA 14:51 6:22
42 Kailash Ranganthan Fr HARKER 14:51 6:22
43 Ernesto Avalos So NEWARK MEMORIAL 14:52 6:23
44 Anthony Sherman Fr SARATOGA 14:52 6:23
45 Henry Pritchard Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:53 6:23
46 Ashwin Giri So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:57 6:25
47 Kent Friel Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:58 6:25
48 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 14:58 6:25 1/5 7/14 17/27 15:24
(0:26)
15:24
(0:26)
15:24
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
49 Devin Leung So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:59 6:26
50 Julio Rodriguez Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:01 6:27
51 Jay Williams Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:02 6:27
52 Dane Kosky So SAN MATEO 15:05 6:28
53 Hayato Suzuki Fr SAN MATEO 15:06 6:29
54 Noe Solorzano So ALAMEDA 15:09 6:30
55 Luis Padilla So LATINO C.P. 15:10 6:31
56 Zach Rodriguez So CONVENT & S.H. 15:11 6:31
57 Erik Wolfl So ALAMEDA 15:11 6:31
58 Ignacio Ramirez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:12 6:31
59 Erik Garcia So HALF MOON BAY 15:13 6:32
60 Matthew Spink Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:14 6:32
61 Nicholas Schiller So CONVENT & S.H. 15:14 6:32
62 Alejandro Rangel So RIVERBANK 15:18 6:34
63 Prathik Pai So SARATOGA 15:20 6:35
64 Ryan Painter Fr ST. MARY'S 15:21 6:35
65 Michael Lee So TERRA LINDA 15:21 6:35
66 Travis Prasad-brown Fr RIVER VALLEY 15:23 6:36
67 Nick Mangiapane Fr RIVERBANK 15:23 6:36
68 Mattheus Tellini So CONVENT & S.H. 15:23 6:36
69 Neranti Gary Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:24 6:37
70 Foster Lehman So BRANSON 15:27 6:38
71 Stef Poleman So SARATOGA 15:28 6:38
72 Alexander Kleinman Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:29 6:39
73 Sean Yeung Fr SARATOGA 15:29 6:39
74 Francisco Lira So ALAMEDA 15:36 6:42
75 Luqmaan Shaikh So S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:38 6:43
76 Strat Tolmie So BRANSON 15:41 6:44
77 Brennan Benson So HEAD-ROYCE 15:46 6:46
78 Heston Wilson So SAN MARIN 15:48 6:47
79 Zach Clark Fr HARKER 15:52 6:49
80 Johnathan Billingto Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:53 6:49
81 Enos Jimenez So TERRA LINDA 15:53 6:49
82 Keaton Stout So VANDEN 15:58 6:51
83 Noah Cross So CONVENT & S.H. 16:02 6:53
84 Adrian Chaidez So LATINO C.P. 16:04 6:54
85 Max Sanz-pastor So CONVENT & S.H. 16:05 6:54
86 Jose Mendez So LATINO C.P. 16:05 6:54
87 Brayden Dougherty So VANDEN 16:05 6:54
88 Jonathan Cortez So James Lick 16:07 6:55 2/5 8/14 18/26
89 Nick Buchanan So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:08 6:55
90 Shane Ross So SOQUEL 16:09 6:56
91 Kai Martell So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:10 6:56
92 Alex Liou Fr HARKER 16:11 6:57
93 Aiden Lincke Fr HARKER 16:12 6:57
94 Justin Yuen So ALAMEDA 16:12 6:57
95 David Reaser Fr AMADOR 16:13 6:58
96 Jackson Coleman Fr JOHANSEN 16:13 6:58
97 Joey Scardina So TERRA LINDA 16:14 6:58
98 Nico Brubaker Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:16 6:59
99 Laszlo Bollyky Fr HARKER 16:18 7:00
100 Austin Wang Fr HARKER 16:19 7:00
101 Ryan Wong Fr ST. MARY'S 16:26 7:03
102 Jason Lin So HARKER 16:28 7:04
103 Luke Venezia So SAN MARIN 16:28 7:04
104 John Lynch So HARKER 16:29 7:04
105 Kory Choy So ALAMEDA 16:34 7:07
106 Johann Sathianathen Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:34 7:07
107 Gabe Fong So CONVENT & S.H. 16:35 7:07
108 Marcus Jang Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:43 7:10
109 Bryan Maruyama So CONVENT & S.H. 16:45 7:11
110 Andrew Van Voorhees Fr BRANSON 16:46 7:12
111 Christian Rivera So JOHANSEN 16:47 7:12
112 Justin Lai So SAN MATEO 16:48 7:13
113 Simranjit Boyal Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:52 7:14
114 Fredy Arana So RIVERBANK 16:53 7:15
115 Andrew Kirz Fr BRANSON 16:59 7:17
116 Joseph Jelavich Fr RIVER VALLEY 17:00 7:18
117 Matteo Brownlow So ST. MARY'S 17:01 7:18
118 Caleb Chadwick Fr AMADOR 17:04 7:19
119 Aidan Ruiz Fr AMADOR 17:06 7:20
120 Kane Schaal So RIVER VALLEY 17:09 7:22
121 Sam Yolles So BRANSON 17:13 7:23
122 Logan Noll So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:15 7:24
123 Lucas Hobart Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:16 7:25
124 Selam Mesfin So ALAMEDA 17:18 7:25
125 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 17:21 7:27 3/5 10/14 19/22
126 Jimmy Nguyen So OAKLAND MILIT. 17:25 7:28
127 Lawrence Kupfer So SAN MATEO 17:28 7:30
128 Jack Rhodes So SOQUEL 17:28 7:30
129 Anthony Dinh Fr CRISTO REY 17:31 7:31
130 Salvador Tapia So KIPP 17:32 7:32
131 Clark Meregillana Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:43 7:36
132 Andrew Hinh Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:50 7:39
133 Naren Jawahar Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:52 7:40
134 Andrew Choy Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:54 7:41
135 Connor Baron Fr AMADOR 17:58 7:43
136 Ishan Kollipara Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:01 7:44
137 Aidan Dowling Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:03 7:45
138 Kiven Eng Fr OAKLAND MILIT. 18:04 7:45
139 Jose Nuno So RIVERBANK 18:08 7:47
140 Tyrell Grigsby So JOHANSEN 18:09 7:47
141 Zachary Mcintire Fr RIVER VALLEY 18:15 7:50
142 Malachi Viera Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:20 7:52
143 Alexandro Barragan So KIPP 18:23 7:53
144 Will Symonds Fr BRANSON 18:42 8:02
145 Edwin Gonzalez So SAN MATEO 18:53 8:06
146 Kyle Vasser So TERRA LINDA 19:25 8:20
147 Sam Kaplan So CONVENT & S.H. 19:29 8:22
148 Julius Del Rosario So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:29 8:22
149 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 19:33 8:23 4/5 12/14 18/19
150 Julian Aguilera Fr RIVERBANK 19:37 8:25
151 Emilio Kennamer So ROBERTO CRUZ 19:46 8:29
152 Leonardo Pena Fr RIVERBANK 20:06 8:38
153 Jasjit Singh Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:07 8:38
154 Dhruv Saxena Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:35 8:50
155 Magnus Ho So MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:47 8:55
156 Lukas Varga So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:03 9:02
157 Logan Blank Fr AMADOR 21:03 9:02
158 Diego Herrera Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:54 9:24
159 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 22:12 9:32 5/5 14/14 18/18
160 Jason La Fr OAKLAND MILIT. 22:25 9:37
161 Yashraj (jo Solanki So SCOTTS VALLEY 22:47 9:47
162 Bryston Li Fr SAN MATEO 22:49 9:48
163 Bryan Hernandez Jr CRISTO REY 23:59 10:18
164 Ram Moline So OAKLAND MILIT. 25:55 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.F. UNIVERSITY
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
68:17
13:39
5:52
44 Ryan Tabibian
So
13:29
5:47
5
Zach Ravel
So
13:31
5:48
6
James Kelly
So
13:39
5:52
7
Owen Myers
So
13:46
5:55
10
James Krepelka
So
13:52
5:57
16
Nathan Evans
So
13:52
5:57
17
Frank Wercinski
So
14:11
6:05
24
2 NEWARK MEMORIAL
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
68:33
13:43
5:53
47 Tad Kawabata
Fr
13:27
5:46
4
Chance Tokubo
Fr
13:44
5:54
8
Diego Ochoa
Fr
13:45
5:54
9
Jose Ortega
So
13:47
5:55
12
Andrew Arcos
So
13:50
5:56
14
Pedro Caballero
So
14:08
6:04
22
Angelo Frese
Fr
14:28
6:13
28
3 HALF MOON BAY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
71:53
14:23
6:10
144 Kenny Jones
So
13:18
5:42
3
Harrison Nash
So
13:52
5:57
18
Owen Wooliever
Fr
14:29
6:13
29
Julio Rodriguez
Fr
15:01
6:27
43
Erik Garcia
So
15:13
6:32
51
Matthew Spink
Fr
15:14
6:32
52
Johnathan Billingto
Fr
15:53
6:49
69
4 ST. MARY'S
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
73:55
14:47
6:21
198 Zax Lieske
So
13:50
5:56
13
Riley Hartney
So
13:54
5:58
19
Jeffrey Norris
Fr
14:24
6:11
27
Ryan Painter
Fr
15:21
6:35
56
Ryan Wong
Fr
16:26
7:03
83
Matteo Brownlow
So
17:01
7:18
93




5 SARATOGA
12-11-9-6-5
Gap: 0:45
74:17
14:51
6:23
202 Bryan Young
So
14:35
6:16
32
Sina Salehi
Fr
14:39
6:17
35
Niyanth Rao
So
14:51
6:22
39
Anthony Sherman
Fr
14:52
6:23
41
Prathik Pai
So
15:20
6:35
55
Stef Poleman
So
15:28
6:38
63
Sean Yeung
Fr
15:29
6:39
65
6 HARKER
9-8-6-8-6
Gap: 2:09
75:04
15:01
6:27
228 Arya Maheshwari
So
14:02
6:01
20
Aditya Singhvi
So
14:08
6:04
23
Kailash Ranganthan
Fr
14:51
6:22
40
Zach Clark
Fr
15:52
6:49
68
Alex Liou
Fr
16:11
6:57
77
Aiden Lincke
Fr
16:12
6:57
78
Laszlo Bollyky
Fr
16:18
7:00
82
7 RIVERBANK
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
75:30
15:06
6:29
239 Adan Salgado
So
13:51
5:57
15
Jesus Sepulveda
So
14:05
6:03
21
Alejandro Rangel
So
15:18
6:34
54
Nick Mangiapane
Fr
15:23
6:36
59
Fredy Arana
So
16:53
7:15
90
Jose Nuno
So
18:08
7:47
105
Julian Aguilera
Fr
19:37
8:25
111
8 SOQUEL
1-4-5-5-8
Gap: 4:42
75:34
15:07
6:29
242 Eli Ainsworth
So
12:46
5:29
1
Amir Roque
So
14:21
6:10
26
Kevin Falkenroth
So
14:50
6:22
38
Shane Ross
So
16:09
6:56
76
Jack Rhodes
So
17:28
7:30
101








9 TERRA LINDA
2-7-8-10-9
Gap: 3:04
75:18
15:04
6:28
246 Jeremy Bloomberg
So
13:10
5:39
2
Andy Hernandez
So
14:40
6:18
36
Michael Lee
So
15:21
6:35
57
Enos Jimenez
So
15:53
6:49
70
Joey Scardina
So
16:14
6:58
81
Kyle Vasser
So
19:25
8:20
109




10 SAN MATEO
14-12-11-9-10
Gap: 2:09
76:27
15:17
6:34
248 Albert Fallornia
Fr
14:39
6:17
34
Aaron Grush
Fr
14:49
6:22
37
Dane Kosky
So
15:05
6:28
44
Hayato Suzuki
Fr
15:06
6:29
45
Justin Lai
So
16:48
7:13
88
Lawrence Kupfer
So
17:28
7:30
100
Edwin Gonzalez
So
18:53
8:06
108
11 LATINO C.P.
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:35
76:20
15:16
6:33
254 Chris Padilla
So
14:30
6:13
30
Omar Flores
So
14:31
6:14
31
Luis Padilla
So
15:10
6:31
47
Adrian Chaidez
So
16:04
6:54
72
Jose Mendez
So
16:05
6:54
74








12 CONVENT & S.H.
13-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:26
76:26
15:17
6:34
265 Oliver Whalen
So
14:36
6:16
33
Zach Rodriguez
So
15:11
6:31
48
Nicholas Schiller
So
15:14
6:32
53
Mattheus Tellini
So
15:23
6:36
60
Noah Cross
So
16:02
6:53
71
Max Sanz-pastor
So
16:05
6:54
73
Gabe Fong
So
16:35
7:07
86
12 ALAMEDA
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
76:27
15:17
6:34
265 Kellen Sellers
So
14:19
6:09
25
Noe Solorzano
So
15:09
6:30
46
Erik Wolfl
So
15:11
6:31
49
Francisco Lira
So
15:36
6:42
66
Justin Yuen
So
16:12
6:57
79
Kory Choy
So
16:34
7:07
84
Selam Mesfin
So
17:18
7:25
98
14 MOREAU CATHOLIC
6-9-13-12-14
Gap: 2:48
76:25
15:17
6:34
271 Wesley Hastings
So
13:46
5:55
11
Ignacio Ramirez
Fr
15:12
6:31
50
Neranti Gary
Fr
15:24
6:37
61
Alexander Kleinman
Fr
15:29
6:39
64
Johann Sathianathen
Fr
16:34
7:07
85
Clark Meregillana
Fr
17:43
7:36
102
Naren Jawahar
Fr
17:52
7:40
103
15 BRANSON
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:46
82:06
16:25
7:03
404 Foster Lehman
So
15:27
6:38
62
Strat Tolmie
So
15:41
6:44
67
Andrew Van Voorhees
Fr
16:46
7:12
87
Andrew Kirz
Fr
16:59
7:17
91
Sam Yolles
So
17:13
7:23
97
Will Symonds
Fr
18:42
8:02
107




16 James Lick
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 7:14
90:11
18:02
7:44
440 Omar Fimbres
So
14:58
6:25
42
Jonathan Cortez
So
16:07
6:55
75
Alberto Trejo
So
17:21
7:27
99
Josue Gomez
Fr
19:33
8:23
110
Kevin Santacruz
Fr
22:12
9:32
114








17 RIVER VALLEY
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:52
84:39
16:56
7:16
441 Travis Prasad-brown
Fr
15:23
6:36
58
Simranjit Boyal
Fr
16:52
7:14
89
Joseph Jelavich
Fr
17:00
7:18
92
Kane Schaal
So
17:09
7:22
96
Zachary Mcintire
Fr
18:15
7:50
106
Jasjit Singh
Fr
20:07
8:38
112




18 AMADOR
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:50
89:24
17:53
7:40
486 David Reaser
Fr
16:13
6:58
80
Caleb Chadwick
Fr
17:04
7:19
94
Aidan Ruiz
Fr
17:06
7:20
95
Connor Baron
Fr
17:58
7:43
104
Logan Blank
Fr
21:03
9:02
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.