James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/11/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Preciado Jr V 22:09.85 8:05 2.74 20/49 4/6 4/12 3/8 25:25
(3:15,12.8)
22:57
(0:47,3.4)
22:57
(0:47,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Belen Sanchez Sr V 22:02.75 8:03 2.74 18/49 2/6 2/12 6/8 23:29
(1:26,6.1)
22:18
(0:15,1.1)
22:18
(0:15,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Emely Lopez So JV 25:45.48 9:24 2.74 14/29 4/6 10/12 1/3 27:22
(1:37,5.9)
26:29
(0:44,2.8)
26:29
(0:44,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Erika Camacho So JV 24:11.8 8:50 2.74 6/29 1/6 7/12 5/8 30:01
(5:49,19.4)
26:21
(2:09,8.2)
25:46
(1:34,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Estefani Herrera So JV 24:16.1 8:51 2.74 8/29 2/6 8/12 3/7 31:44
(7:28,23.5)
25:39
(1:23,5.4)
25:39
(1:23,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Francine Estranero So JV 27:29.53 10:02 2.74 20/29 6/6 12/12 1/2 29:07
(1:37,5.6)
28:19
(0:49,2.9)
28:19
(0:49,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jenny Villagomez Jr V 23:39.54 8:38 2.74 35/49 5/6 5/12 5/8 24:06
(0:26,1.8)
23:31 23:31 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Jessica Cervantes So V 22:05.79 8:04 2.74 19/49 3/6 3/12 3/8 22:59
(0:53,3.9)
22:59
(0:53,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jhesselyn Santos Fr JV 26:33.59 9:42 2.74 17/29 5/6 11/12 1/2 28:28
(1:55,6.7)
28:28
(1:55,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mya Hammond So JV 25:25.39 9:17 2.74 13/29 3/6 9/12 3/5 27:35
(2:10,7.8)
30:36
(5:11,16.9)
27:35
(2:10,7.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yeimili Adame Jr V 20:38.31 7:32 2.74 8/49 1/6 1/12 6/8 22:07
(1:29,6.7)
21:14
(0:36,2.8)
21:14
(0:36,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yesenia Martinez Jr V 23:52.92 8:43 2.74 37/49 6/6 6/12 4/6 25:15
(1:22,5.4)
25:15
(1:22,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 110:36
3:01
2.74 8:04 7:32 8:38 100 7:28 116:57
(6:21,5.4)
108:38 105:57 Way to go Comets! (LY) Yeimili Adame (8), Belen Sanchez (18), Jessica Cervantes (19), Ashley Preciado (20), Jenny Villagomez (35)
JV 1st 5 1/2 126:12
2:22
2.74 9:13 8:50 9:42 24 9:13 136:22
(10:10,7.5)
132:33
(6:21,4.8)
123:47 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Erika Camacho (2), Estefani Herrera (3), Mya Hammond (5), Emely Lopez (6), Jhesselyn Santos (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Harris Sobrato 18:14.15 6:39
2 Shelby Page Leigh 18:49.17 6:52
3 Jensen Rocha Prospect 19:01.05 6:56
4 Bella Peretti Pioneer 19:04.22 6:58
5 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 19:09.45 7:00
6 Skyler Miller Branham 19:21.67 7:04
7 Allison Wells Sobrato 20:15.88 7:24
8 Yeimili Adame Jr James Lick 20:38.31 7:32 1/6 1/12 6/8 22:07
(1:29)
21:14
(0:36)
21:14
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
9 Megan Cubiss Branham 20:51.94 7:37
10 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 21:09.44 7:43
11 Audrey Ruster Leigh 21:27.22 7:50
12 Julianne Alvares Branham 21:39.69 7:54
13 Samiksha Boranna Branham 21:40.61 7:55
14 Kami Huynh Independence 21:42.77 7:55
15 Alyssa Bruno Sobrato 21:43.47 7:56
16 Audrey Tang Independence 21:53.61 7:59
17 Camilla Baker Branham 21:59.89 8:02
18 Belen Sanchez Sr James Lick 22:02.75 8:03 2/6 2/12 6/8 23:29
(1:26)
22:18
(0:15)
22:18
(0:15)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jessica Cervantes So James Lick 22:05.79 8:04 3/6 3/12 3/8 22:59
(0:53)
22:59
(0:53)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Ashley Preciado Jr James Lick 22:09.85 8:05 4/6 4/12 3/8 25:25
(3:15)
22:57
(0:47)
22:57
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Elvina Vu Independence 22:22.45 8:10
22 Maya Miller Pioneer 22:25.06 8:11
23 Paula Biagtan Independence 22:26.53 8:11
24 Yassna Khorsravi Leigh 22:39.73 8:16
25 Nikki Sales Prospect 22:50.07 8:20
26 Isabella Fuegmann Sobrato 22:50.52 8:20
27 Atticus Ahearn Branham 22:51.88 8:21
28 Alisa Trysheva Prospect 22:55.92 8:22
29 Catherine Salomon Independence 23:00.77 8:24
30 Nancy Escalante Oak Grove 23:04.23 8:25
31 Viviana Casas Pioneer 23:10.43 8:27
32 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 23:15.21 8:29
33 Rylie Hong Leigh 23:19.17 8:31
34 Erin Hoge Sobrato 23:25.51 8:33
35 Jenny Villagomez Jr James Lick 23:39.54 8:38 5/6 5/12 5/8 24:06
(0:26)
23:31 23:31 Flying like a Comet (LY)
36 Hailey Smyrniotis Pioneer 23:52.5 8:43
37 Yesenia Martinez Jr James Lick 23:52.92 8:43 6/6 6/12 4/6 25:15
(1:22)
25:15
(1:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
38 Diana Pastrana Oak Grove 24:00.65 8:46
39 Kiera Ching Leigh 24:05.13 8:47
40 Justine Rocha Prospect 24:08.15 8:49
41 Esmeralda Rios Oak Grove 24:17.58 8:52
42 Natalie Christenson Branham 24:21.91 8:54
43 Estefenia Reed Oak Grove 24:58.21 9:07
44 Amanda Schaer Prospect 25:09.32 9:11
45 Naomi Chen Leigh 25:14.45 9:13
46 Rylie Hauge Sobrato 25:26.66 9:17
47 Katy Villalobos Prospect 25:27.37 9:17
48 Delilah Lee Prospect 25:54.73 9:27
49 Deeana Stone Oak Grove 26:38.72 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:36
102:13
20:27
7:28
54 Emily Harris
-
18:14
6:39
1
Jessica Faulk
-
19:09
7:00
5
Allison Wells
-
20:16
7:24
7
Alyssa Bruno
-
21:43
7:56
15
Isabella Fuegmann
-
22:51
8:20
26
Erin Hoge
-
23:26
8:33
34
Rylie Hauge
-
25:27
9:17
46
2 Branham
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
105:34
21:07
7:42
57 Skyler Miller
-
19:22
7:04
6
Megan Cubiss
-
20:52
7:37
9
Julianne Alvares
-
21:40
7:54
12
Samiksha Boranna
-
21:41
7:55
13
Camilla Baker
-
22:00
8:02
17
Atticus Ahearn
-
22:52
8:21
27
Natalie Christen
-
24:22
8:54
42
3 Pioneer
4-3-3-4-3
Gap: 4:11
109:04
21:49
7:58
99 Bella Peretti
-
19:04
6:58
4
Kate Smyrniot
-
21:09
7:43
10
Maya Miller
-
22:25
8:11
22
Viviana Casas
-
23:10
8:27
31
Katja Reinwald
-
23:15
8:29
32
Hailey Smyrniot
-
23:53
8:43
36




4 James Lick
6-5-5-3-4
Gap: 3:01
110:36
22:07
8:04
100 Yeimili Adame
Jr
20:38
7:32
8
Belen Sanchez
Sr
22:03
8:03
18
Jessica Cervante
So
22:06
8:04
19
Ashley Preciado
Jr
22:10
8:05
20
Jenny Villagom
Jr
23:40
8:38
35
Yesenia Martinez
Jr
23:53
8:43
37




Way to go Comets! (LY)
5 Independence
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:18
111:26
22:17
8:08
103 Kami Huynh
-
21:43
7:55
14
Audrey Tang
-
21:54
7:59
16
Elvina Vu
-
22:22
8:10
21
Paula Biagtan
-
22:27
8:11
23
Catherin Salomon
-
23:01
8:24
29








6 Leigh
2-2-4-5-6
Gap: 5:16
110:20
22:04
8:03
109 Shelby Page
-
18:49
6:52
2
Audrey Ruster
-
21:27
7:50
11
Yassna Khorsrav
-
22:40
8:16
24
Rylie Hong
-
23:19
8:31
33
Kiera Ching
-
24:05
8:47
39
Naomi Chen
-
25:14
9:13
45




7 Prospect
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:08
114:05
22:49
8:20
140 Jensen Rocha
-
19:01
6:56
3
Nikki Sales
-
22:50
8:20
25
Alisa Trysheva
-
22:56
8:22
28
Justine Rocha
-
24:08
8:49
40
Amanda Schaer
-
25:09
9:11
44
Katy Villalob
-
25:27
9:17
47
Delilah Lee
-
25:55
9:27
48
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:34
122:59
24:36
8:59
201 Nancy Escalant
-
23:04
8:25
30
Diana Pastrana
-
24:01
8:46
38
Esmerald Rios
-
24:18
8:52
41
Estefeni Reed
-
24:58
9:07
43
Deeana Stone
-
26:39
9:43
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Milly Fulgencio gomez Prospect 23:10.86 8:28
2 Ellie Sanchez Pioneer 23:34.07 8:36
3 Victoria Truong Independence 23:39.58 8:38
4 Melia Paulus Sobrato 23:42.78 8:39
5 Cassandra Nguyen Independence 23:51.86 8:43
6 Erika Camacho So James Lick 24:11.8 8:50 1/6 7/12 5/8 30:01
(5:49)
26:21
(2:09)
25:46
(1:34)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
7 Elizabeth Schmitzer Sobrato 24:13.53 8:50
8 Estefani Herrera So James Lick 24:16.1 8:51 2/6 8/12 3/7 31:44
(7:28)
25:39
(1:23)
25:39
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
9 Annie Lee Prospect 24:30.13 8:57
10 Katherine Meagor Sobrato 24:51.89 9:04
11 Nora Boe Pioneer 25:13.11 9:12
12 Michelle Chow Independence 25:23.06 9:16
13 Mya Hammond So James Lick 25:25.39 9:17 3/6 9/12 3/5 27:35
(2:10)
30:36
(5:11)
27:35
(2:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
14 Emely Lopez So James Lick 25:45.48 9:24 4/6 10/12 1/3 27:22
(1:37)
26:29
(0:44)
26:29
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
15 Lauren Lee Branham 25:50.87 9:26
16 Hikari Nakatani Prospect 26:09.13 9:33
17 Jhesselyn Santos Fr James Lick 26:33.59 9:42 5/6 11/12 1/2 28:28
(1:55)
28:28
(1:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
18 Carina Chui Prospect 26:57.13 9:50
19 Deepika Senthil Prospect 27:27.09 10:01
20 Francine Estranero So James Lick 27:29.53 10:02 6/6 12/12 1/2 29:07
(1:37)
28:19
(0:49)
28:19
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sarah Phan Oak Grove 28:31.21 10:25
22 Nancy Rivera Oak Grove 29:18.69 10:42
23 Katherine Pham Pioneer 29:38.84 10:49
24 Kim Chang Prospect 30:31.17 11:08
25 Lipitha Tummala Branham 30:43.06 11:13
26 Eve O'niell Leigh 30:43.34 11:13
27 Mary Majors Pioneer 32:23.1 11:49
28 Grace Farr Prospect 35:23.44 12:55
29 Amit Yakobovits Prospect 35:38.3 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
126:12
25:14
9:13
24 Erika Camacho
So
24:12
8:50
2
Estefani Herrera
So
24:16
8:51
3
Mya Hammond
So
25:25
9:17
5
Emely Lopez
So
25:45
9:24
6
Jhessely Santos
Fr
26:34
9:42
8
Francine Estraner
So
27:30
10:02
11




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
2 Prospect
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:16
128:14
25:39
9:22
31 Milly Fulgenci gomez
-
23:11
8:28
1
Annie Lee
-
24:30
8:57
4
Hikari Nakatani
-
26:09
9:33
7
Carina Chui
-
26:57
9:50
9
Deepika Senthil
-
27:27
10:01
10
Kim Chang
-
30:31
11:08
12
Grace Farr
-
35:23
12:55
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.