James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian DeLaRosa Sr JV 23:06.35 8:26 2.74 58/100 7/12 18/25 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Alberto Trejo So F/S 21:25.74 7:49 2.74 40/47 3/6 16/25 7/7 23:51
(2:25,10.2)
23:51
(2:25,10.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Alexis Sarellano Sr JV 23:33.77 8:36 2.74 63/100 9/12 20/25 4/5 25:42
(2:08,8.3)
25:42
(2:08,8.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Cruz Jr V 17:32.83 6:24 2.74 34/53 6/7 6/25 4/7 22:22
(4:49,21.5)
17:44
(0:11,1.0)
17:44
(0:11,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Erik Olsvold Sr V 16:58.57 6:12 2.74 18/53 2/7 2/25 5/8 18:14
(1:15,6.9)
15:27 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Geovanny Campos Jr JV 18:47.08 6:51 2.74 7/100 1/12 9/25 4/7 19:10
(0:23,2.0)
19:10
(0:23,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gustavo Madrigal Sr JV 19:38.52 7:10 2.74 16/100 2/12 11/25 5/6 20:21
(0:43,3.5)
20:21
(0:43,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Hugo Marquez Jr JV 20:58.08 7:39 2.74 37/100 6/12 15/25 3/6 18:37 23:43
(2:45,11.6)
18:37 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Huu Thai Fr F/S 25:09.81 9:11 2.74 46/47 5/6 22/25 7/7 24:20 24:20
Jared Resendiz Sr V 17:07.47 6:15 2.74 24/53 3/7 3/25 5/8 18:00
(0:52,4.8)
18:00
(0:52,4.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jay Austria Fr F/S 19:11.85 7:00 2.74 20/47 2/6 10/25 6/7 20:59
(1:47,8.5)
20:59
(1:47,8.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jerricho Habon Jr V 17:17.69 6:19 2.74 28/53 5/7 5/25 4/8 18:53
(1:35,8.4)
17:31
(0:13,1.2)
17:31
(0:13,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley So F/S 21:27.4 7:50 2.74 41/47 4/6 17/25 7/7 19:10 19:51 19:10
Josh Merin Jr JV 23:28.12 8:34 2.74 62/100 8/12 19/25 5/5 24:11
(0:43,3.0)
24:11
(0:43,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Josue Gomez Fr F/S 27:08.29 9:54 2.74 47/47 6/6 24/25 7/7 25:35 25:35
Kevin Santacruz Fr JV 32:04.62 11:42 2.74 99/100 12/12 25/25 4/4 29:23 29:23
Mark Orpia Jr V 16:25.42 6:00 2.74 8/53 1/7 1/25 5/8 17:16
(0:51,4.9)
17:10
(0:44,4.3)
17:10
(0:44,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Melvin Estrada Jr V 17:15.8 6:18 2.74 27/53 4/7 4/25 5/8 19:09
(1:53,9.9)
17:31
(0:16,1.5)
17:31
(0:16,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran Jr V 17:55.06 6:32 2.74 36/53 7/7 7/25 2/6 19:08
(1:13,6.4)
18:11
(0:16,1.5)
18:11
(0:16,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Omar Fimbres So F/S 18:05 6:36 2.74 5/47 1/6 8/25 4/7 20:38
(2:33,12.4)
18:33
(0:28,2.5)
18:33
(0:28,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rafael Yanez Sr JV 25:10.89 9:11 2.74 78/100 11/12 23/25 5/5 27:13
(2:02,7.5)
27:13
(2:02,7.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rodolf Ocampo Jr JV 20:27.38 7:28 2.74 29/100 5/12 14/25 3/6 22:18
(1:51,8.3)
21:35
(1:08,5.3)
21:35
(1:08,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Sanchez Oscar Sr JV 20:24.15 7:27 2.74 28/100 4/12 13/25 4/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Tiger Leigh JV 25:08.7 9:11 2.74 76/100 10/12 21/25 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Vincent Giglio Sr JV 20:21 7:26 2.74 26/100 3/12 12/25 4/6 23:35
(3:14,13.7)
17:49 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 85:05
0:52
2.74 6:13 6:00 6:19 105 5:57 86:57
(1:52,2.1)
87:55
(2:50,3.2)
81:01 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Mark Orpia (8), Erik Olsvold (18), Jared Resendiz (24), Melvin Estrada (27), Jerricho Habon (28)
JV 1st 5 5/6 99:38
1:40
2.74 7:16 6:51 7:28 97 6:58 103:52
(4:14,4.1)
95:22 Way to go Comets! (LR) Geovanny Campos (7), Gustavo Madrigal (16), Vincent Giglio (23), Sanchez Oscar (25), Rodolf Ocampo (26)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 116:15
4:11
2.74 8:29 7:39 9:11 124 7:18 119:12
(2:57,2.5)
104:02 Way to go Comets! (LR) Hugo Marquez (11), Adrian DeLaRosa (26), Josh Merin (27), Alexis Sarellano (28), Tiger Leigh (32)
F/S 1st 5 7/7 105:20
7:05
2.74 7:41 6:36 9:11 152 6:38 101:00 103:28 96:12 Omar Fimbres (5), Jay Austria (20), Alberto Trejo (40), Jonathan Bradley (41), Huu Thai (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Franco Branham 15:06 5:31
2 Ben Geil Leigh 15:29.2 5:39
3 Robert Oryall Branham 15:52.88 5:48
4 Garrett Hedlund Pioneer 15:59.33 5:50
5 Jonathan Yuen Prospect 16:07.01 5:53
6 Elliot Daniels Prospect 16:09.49 5:54
7 Ryan Daly Pioneer 16:22.39 5:59
8 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 16:25.42 6:00 1/7 1/25 5/8 17:16
(0:51)
17:10
(0:44)
17:10
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
9 Brian Ma Independence 16:28.94 6:01
10 Luke Burnham Pioneer 16:31.57 6:02
11 Evan Pagano Prospect 16:46.19 6:07
12 Thomas Braun Pioneer 16:46.83 6:07
13 Andrew Nguyen Branham 16:49.14 6:08
14 Calen Reinoso Branham 16:49.53 6:08
15 Joshua Perez Branham 16:49.82 6:09
16 Kaden Chaudhary Leigh 16:54.6 6:10
17 Nathan Jaegar Sobrato 16:56.53 6:11
18 Erik Olsvold Sr James Lick 16:58.57 6:12 2/7 2/25 5/8 18:14
(1:15)
15:27 Flying like a Comet (LR)
19 Billaut Loic Prospect 17:00.55 6:12
20 Taujvyonne Daniels Pioneer 17:02.35 6:13
21 Kai Maeda Leigh 17:05.56 6:14
22 James Wateska Branham 17:05.99 6:14
23 Caiden Hogg Leigh 17:06.8 6:15
24 Jared Resendiz Sr James Lick 17:07.47 6:15 3/7 3/25 5/8 18:00
(0:52)
18:00
(0:52)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Braedon Hoge Sobrato 17:08.57 6:15
26 Mathew Bailey Prospect 17:13.19 6:17
27 Melvin Estrada Jr James Lick 17:15.8 6:18 4/7 4/25 5/8 19:09
(1:53)
17:31
(0:16)
17:31
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
28 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 17:17.69 6:19 5/7 5/25 4/8 18:53
(1:35)
17:31
(0:13)
17:31
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ethan Cheng Independence 17:18.84 6:19
30 Kellen Le Prospect 17:22.43 6:20
31 Trent Algea Branham 17:23.34 6:21
32 Jakob Reinwald Pioneer 17:27.75 6:22
33 Brandon Nguyen Independence 17:31.74 6:24
34 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 17:32.83 6:24 6/7 6/25 4/7 22:22
(4:49)
17:44
(0:11)
17:44
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
35 Julian Mora Oak Grove 17:51.03 6:31
36 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 17:55.06 6:32 7/7 7/25 2/6 19:08
(1:13)
18:11
(0:16)
18:11
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
37 Jeffrey Yao Independence 17:59.01 6:34
38 Isaiah Reyes Oak Grove 18:02.16 6:35
39 Juggie ray Heerey Independence 18:05.11 6:36
40 Kevin Kim Leigh 18:14.2 6:39
41 Sahith Bodla Leigh 18:14.98 6:40
42 Jackson Crane Sobrato 18:16.85 6:40
43 Chris Havens Sobrato 18:23.77 6:43
44 Zach Seratti Leigh 18:37.39 6:48
45 Amadeo Ycaro Independence 19:16.6 7:02
46 Justin Loi Oak Grove 19:39.91 7:11
47 Colin Walford Sobrato 19:40.69 7:11
48 Andrew nate Deguzman Oak Grove 19:53.21 7:15
49 Bode Scott Pioneer 20:08.92 7:21
50 Partap Johal Independence 20:11.34 7:22
51 Adrian Prado Oak Grove 20:52.19 7:37
52 Joaquin Calleja Oak Grove 20:59.82 7:40
53 Martin Castro Oak Grove 21:24.21 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
81:27
16:17
5:57
46 Evan Franco
-
15:06
5:31
1
Robert Oryall
-
15:53
5:48
3
Andrew Nguyen
-
16:49
6:08
13
Calen Reinoso
-
16:50
6:08
14
Joshua Perez
-
16:50
6:09
15
James Wateska
-
17:06
6:14
22
Trent Algea
-
17:23
6:21
31
2 Pioneer
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
82:42
16:32
6:02
53 Garrett Hedlund
-
15:59
5:50
4
Ryan Daly
-
16:22
5:59
7
Luke Burnham
-
16:32
6:02
10
Thomas Braun
-
16:47
6:07
12
Taujvyon Daniels
-
17:02
6:13
20
Jakob Reinwald
-
17:28
6:22
32
Bode Scott
-
20:09
7:21
49
3 Prospect
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
83:16
16:39
6:05
67 Jonathan Yuen
-
16:07
5:53
5
Elliot Daniels
-
16:09
5:54
6
Evan Pagano
-
16:46
6:07
11
Billaut Loic
-
17:01
6:12
19
Mathew Bailey
-
17:13
6:17
26
Kellen Le
-
17:22
6:20
30




4 Leigh
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
84:50
16:58
6:12
102 Ben Geil
-
15:29
5:39
2
Kaden Chaudhar
-
16:55
6:10
16
Kai Maeda
-
17:06
6:14
21
Caiden Hogg
-
17:07
6:15
23
Kevin Kim
-
18:14
6:39
40
Sahith Bodla
-
18:15
6:40
41
Zach Seratti
-
18:37
6:48
44
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
85:05
17:01
6:13
105 Mark Orpia
Jr
16:25
6:00
8
Erik Olsvold
Sr
16:59
6:12
18
Jared Resendiz
Sr
17:07
6:15
24
Melvin Estrada
Jr
17:16
6:18
27
Jerricho Habon
Jr
17:18
6:19
28
Brandon Cruz
Jr
17:33
6:24
34
Nien Tran
Jr
17:55
6:32
36
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
6 Independence
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
87:24
17:29
6:23
147 Brian Ma
-
16:29
6:01
9
Ethan Cheng
-
17:19
6:19
29
Brandon Nguyen
-
17:32
6:24
33
Jeffrey Yao
-
17:59
6:34
37
Juggie ray Heerey
-
18:05
6:36
39
Amadeo Ycaro
-
19:17
7:02
45
Partap Johal
-
20:11
7:22
50
7 Sobrato
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
90:26
18:05
6:36
174 Nathan Jaegar
-
16:57
6:11
17
Braedon Hoge
-
17:09
6:15
25
Jackson Crane
-
18:17
6:40
42
Chris Havens
-
18:24
6:43
43
Colin Walford
-
19:41
7:11
47








8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
96:19
19:16
7:02
218 Julian Mora
-
17:51
6:31
35
Isaiah Reyes
-
18:02
6:35
38
Justin Loi
-
19:40
7:11
46
Andrew nate Deguzman
-
19:53
7:15
48
Adrian Prado
-
20:52
7:37
51
Joaquin Calleja
-
21:00
7:40
52
Martin Castro
-
21:24
7:49
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Takt Nagano Prospect 17:46.11 6:29
2 Joshua Boike Prospect 18:22.19 6:42
3 Georges Bitar Pioneer 18:24.24 6:43
4 Devan O'boyle Leigh 18:33.17 6:46
5 William Seng Leigh 18:37.92 6:48
6 Connor Daly Pioneer 18:44.53 6:50
7 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 18:47.08 6:51 1/12 9/25 4/7 19:10
(0:23)
19:10
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Miguel Castaneda-renteria Independence 18:47.72 6:52
9 Tyler Griffin Leigh 19:08.13 6:59
10 Michael Barrell Pioneer 19:08.76 6:59
11 Joshua Milstead Branham 19:11.18 7:00
12 Noah Finch Branham 19:11.81 7:00
13 Riley Flodquist Leigh 19:25.31 7:05
14 Ben Shoemaker Branham 19:34.97 7:09
15 Jared Watrous Pioneer 19:35.98 7:09
16 Gustavo Madrigal Sr James Lick 19:38.52 7:10 2/12 11/25 5/6 20:21
(0:43)
20:21
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Ryan Valenzuela Pioneer 19:39.93 7:11
18 Jonah Drake Leigh 19:45.4 7:13
19 Ben Ostrowski Leigh 19:45.66 7:13
20 Marc Bitar Pioneer 19:47.97 7:14
21 Steven Bray Leigh 19:54.3 7:16
22 Furkan Ercevik Leigh 20:00.79 7:18
23 Andy Luong Independence 20:01.6 7:19
24 Nathan Ching Leigh 20:05 7:20
25 Udbhav Avadhani Leigh 20:12.1 7:22
26 Vincent Giglio Sr James Lick 20:21 7:26 3/12 12/25 4/6 23:35
(3:14)
17:49 Flying like a Comet (LR)
27 Ethan Cho Branham 20:23.24 7:26
28 Sanchez Oscar Sr James Lick 20:24.15 7:27 4/12 13/25 4/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
29 Rodolf Ocampo Jr James Lick 20:27.38 7:28 5/12 14/25 3/6 22:18
(1:51)
21:35
(1:08)
21:35
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
30 Jake Schoonover Pioneer 20:37.58 7:32
31 Diego Diaz Prospect 20:38.42 7:32
32 Ethan Rosenthal Pioneer 20:40.77 7:33
33 Evan Hartshorn Leigh 20:41.46 7:33
34 Zachary Bespaly Pioneer 20:42.43 7:33
35 Julio Santillan Independence 20:46.59 7:35
36 Ved Phadke Prospect 20:50.82 7:37
37 Hugo Marquez Jr James Lick 20:58.08 7:39 6/12 15/25 3/6 18:37 23:43
(2:45)
18:37 Flying like a Comet (LR)
38 Christopher Apel Prospect 21:12.84 7:45
39 Mustafa Darwish Branham 21:14.41 7:45
40 Lennan Tuffy Leigh 21:16.73 7:46
41 Clark Hwang Branham 21:47.96 7:57
42 Evan Fotakis Prospect 21:49.99 7:58
43 Samuel Li Prospect 21:51.02 7:58
44 Josue Diaz flores Prospect 21:55.8 8:00
45 Gavin Erbes Leigh 21:57.26 8:01
46 Charlie Olson Branham 21:58.55 8:01
47 Nathan Tran Independence 21:59.13 8:01
48 Justin Pong Prospect 22:00.61 8:02
49 Nolan Daly Pioneer 22:01.97 8:02
50 Aiden Duresky Branham 22:16.24 8:08
51 Jet Pan Prospect 22:17.3 8:08
52 Jefferey Liu Prospect 22:37.91 8:16
53 Cameron Sunseri Pioneer 22:44.34 8:18
54 Royce Li Prospect 22:52.06 8:21
55 Joon Heon Leigh 22:52.34 8:21
56 Eric Penunuri Pioneer 23:01.05 8:24
57 Roshan Saimi Pioneer 23:03.68 8:25
58 Adrian DeLaRosa Sr James Lick 23:06.35 8:26 7/12 18/25 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
59 Tanner Moore Prospect 23:09.2 8:27
60 Jalen Camacho Independence 23:14.34 8:29
61 Nathan Tran Prospect 23:15.45 8:29
62 Josh Merin Jr James Lick 23:28.12 8:34 8/12 19/25 5/5 24:11
(0:43)
24:11
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
63 Alexis Sarellano Sr James Lick 23:33.77 8:36 9/12 20/25 4/5 25:42
(2:08)
25:42
(2:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Mitchell Macaulay Branham 23:34.35 8:36
65 Jason Chan Prospect 23:39.8 8:38
66 Andrew Darmitzel Pioneer 23:59.2 8:45
67 Mathew Lee Prospect 24:05.64 8:48
68 Dillon Soekamoto Prospect 24:13.17 8:50
69 Cooper Mirad Branham 24:19.62 8:53
70 Pranav Chimakurty Prospect 24:36.42 8:59
71 Joshua Kim Prospect 24:37.81 8:59
72 Pathniv Krishnan Prospect 24:56.58 9:06
73 Aiden Jasper Branham 24:57.4 9:06
74 Gregory Troyanker Prospect 25:02.93 9:09
75 Shiv Sugath Leigh 25:05.93 9:10
76 Tiger Leigh James Lick 25:08.7 9:11 10/12 21/25 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
77 Nathon Brooks Prospect 25:09.19 9:11
78 Rafael Yanez Sr James Lick 25:10.89 9:11 11/12 23/25 5/5 27:13
(2:02)
27:13
(2:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
79 Aniket Mahajan Prospect 25:15.49 9:13
80 Ethan Kim Prospect 25:41.82 9:23
81 Isaac Jackson Pioneer 25:43.99 9:24
82 Nathaniel Martino Pioneer 26:05.96 9:32
83 Baron Saxe Prospect 26:09.77 9:33
84 Michael D'epiro Pioneer 26:11.23 9:33
85 Andy Wang Prospect 26:12.08 9:34
87 Chriz Chavez Oak Grove 26:19.1 9:36
88 Chase Buatista Prospect 26:32.57 9:41
89 Kaiden Uehara Prospect 26:58.65 9:51
90 Kush Khandelwal Leigh 27:03.46 9:53
91 Eric Wang Prospect 27:05.83 9:53
92 Daniel Tsai Prospect 27:11.79 9:56
93 Benjemin Kahn Prospect 27:38.45 10:05
94 John D'amico Prospect 27:43.35 10:07
95 Ishan Garg Prospect 28:05 10:15
96 Ishan Iyer Prospect 28:05.98 10:15
97 Dennis Luc Independence 28:14.53 10:18
98 Shreyas Vaid Prospect 28:33.92 10:26
99 Kevin Santacruz Fr James Lick 32:04.62 11:42 12/12 25/25 4/4 29:23 29:23
100 Siddarth Singh Prospect 37:28.99 13:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
95:30
19:06
6:58
49 Devan O'boyle
-
18:33
6:46
4
William Seng
-
18:38
6:48
5
Tyler Griffin
-
19:08
6:59
9
Riley Flodquis
-
19:25
7:05
13
Jonah Drake
-
19:45
7:13
18
Ben Ostrowsk
-
19:46
7:13
19
Steven Bray
-
19:54
7:16
21
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
95:33
19:07
6:58
51 Georges Bitar
-
18:24
6:43
3
Connor Daly
-
18:45
6:50
6
Michael Barrell
-
19:09
6:59
10
Jared Watrous
-
19:36
7:09
15
Ryan Valenzue
-
19:40
7:11
17
Marc Bitar
-
19:48
7:14
20
Jake Schoonov
-
20:38
7:32
27
3 Prospect
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
98:50
19:46
7:13
93 Takt Nagano
-
17:46
6:29
1
Joshua Boike
-
18:22
6:42
2
Diego Diaz
-
20:38
7:32
28
Ved Phadke
-
20:51
7:37
30
Christop Apel
-
21:13
7:45
32
Evan Fotakis
-
21:50
7:58
35
Samuel Li
-
21:51
7:58
36
4 Branham
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:03
99:36
19:55
7:16
94 Joshua Milstead
-
19:11
7:00
11
Noah Finch
-
19:12
7:00
12
Ben Shoemake
-
19:35
7:09
14
Ethan Cho
-
20:23
7:26
24
Mustafa Darwish
-
21:14
7:45
33
Clark Hwang
-
21:48
7:57
34
Charlie Olson
-
21:59
8:01
37
5 James Lick
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
99:38
19:56
7:16
97 Geovanny Campos
Jr
18:47
6:51
7
Gustavo Madrigal
Sr
19:39
7:10
16
Vincent Giglio
Sr
20:21
7:26
23
Sanchez Oscar
Sr
20:24
7:27
25
Rodolf Ocampo
Jr
20:27
7:28
26
Hugo Marquez
Jr
20:58
7:39
31
Adrian DeLaRosa
Sr
23:06
8:26
39
Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 Independence
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:27
104:49
20:58
7:39
137 Miguel Castaned
-
18:48
6:52
8
Andy Luong
-
20:02
7:19
22
Julio Santilla
-
20:47
7:35
29
Nathan Tran
-
21:59
8:01
38
Jalen Camacho
-
23:14
8:29
40
Dennis Luc
-
28:15
10:18
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
99:58
20:00
7:18
19 Ben Ostrowsk
-
19:46
7:13
1
Steven Bray
-
19:54
7:16
3
Furkan Ercevik
-
20:01
7:18
4
Nathan Ching
-
20:05
7:20
5
Udbhav Avadhani
-
20:12
7:22
6
Evan Hartshor
-
20:41
7:33
9
Lennan Tuffy
-
21:17
7:46
12
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
103:51
20:46
7:35
46 Marc Bitar
-
19:48
7:14
2
Jake Schoonov
-
20:38
7:32
7
Ethan Rosentha
-
20:41
7:33
8
Zachary Bespaly
-
20:42
7:33
10
Nolan Daly
-
22:02
8:02
19
Cameron Sunseri
-
22:44
8:18
23
Eric Penunuri
-
23:01
8:24
25
3 Prospect
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
109:55
21:59
8:01
84 Evan Fotakis
-
21:50
7:58
14
Samuel Li
-
21:51
7:58
15
Josue Diaz flores
-
21:56
8:00
16
Justin Pong
-
22:01
8:02
18
Jet Pan
-
22:17
8:08
21
Jefferey Liu
-
22:38
8:16
22
Royce Li
-
22:52
8:21
24
4 Branham
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
113:57
22:47
8:19
109 Clark Hwang
-
21:48
7:57
13
Charlie Olson
-
21:59
8:01
17
Aiden Duresky
-
22:16
8:08
20
Mitchell Macaulay
-
23:34
8:36
29
Cooper Mirad
-
24:20
8:53
30
Aiden Jasper
-
24:57
9:06
31




5 James Lick
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:11
116:15
23:15
8:29
124 Hugo Marquez
Jr
20:58
7:39
11
Adrian DeLaRosa
Sr
23:06
8:26
26
Josh Merin
Jr
23:28
8:34
27
Alexis Sarellan
Sr
23:34
8:36
28
Tiger Leigh

25:09
9:11
32
Rafael Yanez
Sr
25:11
9:11
33
Kevin Santacru
Fr
32:05
11:42
34
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samarth Boranna Branham 17:12.49 6:17
2 Dallin Barlow Pioneer 17:19.52 6:19
3 Bryant Houston Branham 17:34.86 6:25
4 Kaiden Uehara2 Prospect 17:57.97 6:33
5 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 18:05 6:36 1/6 8/25 4/7 20:38
(2:33)
18:33
(0:28)
18:33
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kyle Shumacher Prospect 18:20.93 6:42
7 Joseph Carroll Sobrato 18:25.12 6:43
8 Curtis Fujii Pioneer 18:28.25 6:44
9 Ryan Hen Independence 18:29.34 6:45
10 Alex Kekchidis Branham 18:29.57 6:45
11 Mason Hoyt Pioneer 18:40.86 6:49
12 Ryan Kumar Branham 18:41.7 6:49
13 Nathan Havens Sobrato 18:48.24 6:52
14 Antione Moret Branham 18:48.89 6:52
15 Rajveer Sanhan Independence 18:57.68 6:55
16 Dylan Birnbaum Pioneer 19:00.35 6:56
17 Nathan Stavig Leigh 19:01.23 6:57
18 Justin Lue Prospect 19:02.04 6:57
19 Michael Todd Independence 19:09.39 6:59
20 Jay Austria Fr James Lick 19:11.85 7:00 2/6 10/25 6/7 20:59
(1:47)
20:59
(1:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Ethan Danitz Pioneer 19:14.19 7:01
22 Michael Boyd Sobrato 19:16.69 7:02
23 Thomas Shoemaker Branham 19:20.48 7:04
24 Agarwal Sasmit Leigh 19:26.57 7:06
25 Kieran Derrington Prospect 19:31.33 7:07
26 Daniel Agpaoa Independence 19:42.13 7:11
27 Jack Coleman Prospect 19:50.85 7:15
28 Aryan Mathur Leigh 19:53.82 7:16
29 Yuji Sakaguchi Branham 20:02.81 7:19
30 Armaan Joshi Independence 20:04.54 7:20
31 Jose Villarreal Independence 20:05.55 7:20
32 Jacob Lepe Sobrato 20:11.13 7:22
33 Michael Gabbani Sobrato 20:17.27 7:24
34 Parker Cooney Sobrato 20:29.51 7:29
35 Jaeyoung Choi Prospect 20:37.07 7:31
36 Miguel Delatorre Pioneer 20:45.08 7:34
37 David Ruegemor Prospect 21:01.42 7:40
38 Derrick Fong Pioneer 21:15.39 7:45
39 Tyler Ando Leigh 21:23.63 7:48
40 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 21:25.74 7:49 3/6 16/25 7/7 23:51
(2:25)
23:51
(2:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
41 Jonathan Bradley So James Lick 21:27.4 7:50 4/6 17/25 7/7 19:10 19:51 19:10
42 Jacob Neitzel Leigh 21:28.63 7:50
43 Brett Lang Sobrato 22:21.9 8:10
44 Sudhir Vasudevan Leigh 22:43.12 8:17
45 Kaeshav Mandyam Leigh 24:21.24 8:53
46 Huu Thai Fr James Lick 25:09.81 9:11 5/6 22/25 7/7 24:20 24:20
47 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 27:08.29 9:54 6/6 24/25 7/7 25:35 25:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
90:48
18:10
6:38
40 Samarth Boranna
-
17:12
6:17
1
Bryant Houston
-
17:35
6:25
3
Alex Kekchidi
-
18:30
6:45
10
Ryan Kumar
-
18:42
6:49
12
Antione Moret
-
18:49
6:52
14
Thomas Shoemake
-
19:20
7:04
23
Yuji Sakaguch
-
20:03
7:19
29
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
92:43
18:33
6:46
58 Dallin Barlow
-
17:20
6:19
2
Curtis Fujii
-
18:28
6:44
8
Mason Hoyt
-
18:41
6:49
11
Dylan Birnbaum
-
19:00
6:56
16
Ethan Danitz
-
19:14
7:01
21
Miguel Delatorr
-
20:45
7:34
36
Derrick Fong
-
21:15
7:45
38
3 Prospect
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
94:43
18:57
6:55
80 Kaiden Uehara2
-
17:58
6:33
4
Kyle Shumache
-
18:21
6:42
6
Justin Lue
-
19:02
6:57
18
Kieran Derringt
-
19:31
7:07
25
Jack Coleman
-
19:51
7:15
27
Jaeyoung Choi
-
20:37
7:31
35
David Ruegemor
-
21:01
7:40
37
4 Independence
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
96:23
19:17
7:02
99 Ryan Hen
-
18:29
6:45
9
Rajveer Sanhan
-
18:58
6:55
15
Michael Todd
-
19:09
6:59
19
Daniel Agpaoa
-
19:42
7:11
26
Armaan Joshi
-
20:05
7:20
30
Jose Villarre
-
20:06
7:20
31




5 Sobrato
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
96:58
19:24
7:05
107 Joseph Carroll
-
18:25
6:43
7
Nathan Havens
-
18:48
6:52
13
Michael Boyd
-
19:17
7:02
22
Jacob Lepe
-
20:11
7:22
32
Michael Gabbani
-
20:17
7:24
33
Parker Cooney
-
20:30
7:29
34
Brett Lang
-
22:22
8:10
43
6 Leigh
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:27
101:14
20:15
7:23
150 Nathan Stavig
-
19:01
6:57
17
Agarwal Sasmit
-
19:27
7:06
24
Aryan Mathur
-
19:54
7:16
28
Tyler Ando
-
21:24
7:48
39
Jacob Neitzel
-
21:29
7:50
42
Sudhir Vasudeva
-
22:43
8:17
44
Kaeshav Mandyam
-
24:21
8:53
45
7 James Lick
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 7:05
105:20
21:04
7:41
152 Omar Fimbres
So
18:05
6:36
5
Jay Austria
Fr
19:12
7:00
20
Alberto Trejo
So
21:26
7:49
40
Jonathan Bradley
So
21:27
7:50
41
Huu Thai
Fr
25:10
9:11
46
Josue Gomez
Fr
27:08
9:54
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.