James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Preciado Sr V 24:05 8:47 2.74 34/49 6/6 7/15 4/6 22:57 25:13
(1:08,4.5)
22:10 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Daisy Flores Fr V 23:48 8:41 2.74 30/49 4/6 4/15 5/7
Deisy Carlos So JV 30:34 11:09 2.74 28/36 9/9 15/15 1/2 32:53
(2:19,7.0)
32:53
(2:19,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Emely Lopez Jr V 23:10 8:27 2.74 24/49 3/6 3/15 5/8 26:29
(3:19,12.5)
24:43
(1:33,6.3)
24:43
(1:33,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Erika Camacho Jr JV 28:28 10:23 2.74 24/36 7/9 13/15 1/4 25:46 27:51 23:46
Estefani Herrera Jr JV 25:01 9:08 2.74 8/36 2/9 8/15 3/4 25:39
(0:38,2.5)
25:05
(0:04,0.3)
23:56 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Jessica Cervantes Jr V 21:49 7:58 2.74 15/49 1/6 1/15 6/8 22:59
(1:10,5.1)
21:57
(0:08,0.6)
21:57
(0:08,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kaylena Gil Fr JV 27:29 10:02 2.74 21/36 6/9 12/15 2/4
Keyla Sifuentes Jr JV 25:32 9:19 2.74 12/36 3/9 9/15 3/4
Mariana Perez Jr V 24:03 8:47 2.74 33/49 5/6 6/15 4/7 26:40
(2:37,9.8)
25:53
(1:50,7.1)
23:35 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
Marisol Carlos Sr JV 30:04 10:58 2.74 27/36 8/9 14/15 1/3 33:12
(3:08,9.4)
33:12
(3:08,9.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Melanny Sanchez Jr JV 26:44 9:45 2.74 19/36 5/9 11/15 3/4 27:29
(0:45,2.7)
27:29
(0:45,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mya Hammond Jr V 22:50 8:20 2.74 20/49 2/6 2/15 5/8 30:36
(7:46,25.4)
24:02
(1:12,5.0)
24:02
(1:12,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ruth Rodriguez So JV 23:50 8:42 2.74 5/36 1/9 5/15 3/5 26:07
(2:17,8.7)
24:39
(0:49,3.3)
24:26
(0:36,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yesenia Martinez Sr JV 26:34 9:42 2.74 18/36 4/9 10/15 4/4 25:15 26:34
(0:00,0.0)
23:53 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 115:40
2:14
2.74 8:27 7:58 8:47 117 7:28 108:38 121:32
(5:52,4.8)
105:43 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jessica Cervantes (14), Mya Hammond (19), Emely Lopez (23), Daisy Flores (29), Mariana Perez (32)
JV 1st 5 3/4 127:41
2:54
2.74 9:19 8:42 9:45 62 8:46 131:11
(3:30,2.7)
130:57
(3:16,2.5)
120:06 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Ruth Rodriguez (5), Estefani Herrera (8), Keyla Sifuentes (12), Yesenia Martinez (18), Melanny Sanchez (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Peretti Pioneer 18:18 6:41
2 Shelby Page Leigh 18:29 6:45
3 Isabelle Moret Branham 20:04 7:19
4 Meghan Mcleary Leigh 20:07 7:21
5 Lila Torzec Prospect 20:14 7:23
6 Jessica Faulk Sobrato 20:19 7:25
7 Hanna Olson Pioneer 20:24 7:27
8 Kiera Ching Leigh 20:41 7:33
9 Daya Kumaran Pioneer 20:55 7:38
10 Alyson Amanatullah Leigh 20:58 7:39
11 Daniela Manguia Prospect 21:04 7:41
12 Meghan Cubiss Branham 21:16 7:46
13 Atticus Ahearn Branham 21:30 7:51
14 Kate Smyrniotis Pioneer 21:46 7:57
15 Jessica Cervantes Jr James Lick 21:49 7:58 1/6 1/15 6/8 22:59
(1:10)
21:57
(0:08)
21:57
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Audrey Ruster Leigh 22:07 8:04
17 Mia Lawson-henze Leigh 22:19 8:09
18 Audrey Tang Independence 22:22 8:10
19 Katja Reinwald Pioneer 22:46 8:19
20 Mya Hammond Jr James Lick 22:50 8:20 2/6 2/15 5/8 30:36
(7:46)
24:02
(1:12)
24:02
(1:12)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Kayli Flores Prospect 22:53 8:21
22 Elvina Vu Independence 22:56 8:22
23 Joelle Dourfliger Pioneer 23:09 8:27
24 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 23:10 8:27 3/6 3/15 5/8 26:29
(3:19)
24:43
(1:33)
24:43
(1:33)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Lynn Nguyen Independence 23:23 8:32
26 Camille Boiteux Prospect 23:35 8:36
27 Natalie Christenson Branham 23:38 8:38
28 Samiksha Boranna Branham 23:38 8:38
29 Megan Sarringhaus Pioneer 23:46 8:40
30 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 23:48 8:41 4/6 4/15 5/7
31 Andie Franco Branham 23:53 8:43
32 Christine Huynh Independence 23:56 8:44
33 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 24:03 8:47 5/6 6/15 4/7 26:40
(2:37)
25:53
(1:50)
23:35 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
34 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 24:05 8:47 6/6 7/15 4/6 22:57 25:13
(1:08)
22:10 Flying like a Comet (LR)
35 Melina Paulus Sobrato 24:19 8:52
36 Paula Biagtan Independence 24:22 8:54
37 Julianne Alvares Branham 24:31 8:57
38 Shirin Huzejrovic Prospect 24:44 9:02
39 Diana Pastrana Oak Grove 24:47 9:03
40 Kyleigh mae Gardner Independence 25:49 9:25
41 Nikki Sales Prospect 25:55 9:28
42 Rachel White Oak Grove 26:06 9:32
43 Christina He2 Leigh 26:13 9:34
44 Estefania Reed Oak Grove 26:18 9:36
45 Katie Meagor Sobrato 27:06 9:53
46 Suvroop Brar Independence 28:46 10:30
47 Milly Fulgencio gomez Prospect 28:51 10:32
48 Deanna Stone Oak Grove 28:52 10:32
49 Sarah Phan Oak Grove 38:24 14:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
102:22
20:28
7:28
37 Shelby Page
-
18:29
6:45
2
Meghan Mcleary
-
20:07
7:21
4
Kiera Ching
-
20:41
7:33
7
Alyson Amanatul
-
20:58
7:39
9
Audrey Ruster
-
22:07
8:04
15
Mia Lawson-h
-
22:19
8:09
16
Christin He2
-
26:13
9:34
41
2 Pioneer
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:28
104:09
20:50
7:36
46 Bella Peretti
-
18:18
6:41
1
Hanna Olson
-
20:24
7:27
6
Daya Kumaran
-
20:55
7:38
8
Kate Smyrniot
-
21:46
7:57
13
Katja Reinwald
-
22:46
8:19
18
Joelle Dourflig
-
23:09
8:27
22
Megan Sarringh
-
23:46
8:40
28
3 Branham
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
110:06
22:01
8:02
79 Isabelle Moret
-
20:04
7:19
3
Meghan Cubiss
-
21:16
7:46
11
Atticus Ahearn
-
21:30
7:51
12
Natalie Christen
-
23:38
8:38
26
Samiksha Boranna
-
23:38
8:38
27
Andie Franco
-
23:53
8:43
30
Julianne Alvares
-
24:31
8:57
35
4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:30
112:30
22:30
8:13
96 Lila Torzec
-
20:14
7:23
5
Daniela Manguia
-
21:04
7:41
10
Kayli Flores
-
22:53
8:21
20
Camille Boiteux
-
23:35
8:36
25
Shirin Huzejrov
-
24:44
9:02
36
Nikki Sales
-
25:55
9:28
39
Milly Fulgenci gomez
-
28:51
10:32
44
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
115:40
23:08
8:27
117 Jessica Cervante
Jr
21:49
7:58
14
Mya Hammond
Jr
22:50
8:20
19
Emely Lopez
Jr
23:10
8:27
23
Daisy Flores
Fr
23:48
8:41
29
Mariana Perez
Jr
24:03
8:47
32
Ashley Preciado
Sr
24:05
8:47
33




Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 Independence
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
116:59
23:24
8:32
127 Audrey Tang
-
22:22
8:10
17
Elvina Vu
-
22:56
8:22
21
Lynn Nguyen
-
23:23
8:32
24
Christin Huynh
-
23:56
8:44
31
Paula Biagtan
-
24:22
8:54
34
Kyleigh mae Gardner
-
25:49
9:25
38
Suvroop Brar
-
28:46
10:30
43
7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:37
144:27
28:53
10:33
210 Diana Pastrana
-
24:47
9:03
37
Rachel White
-
26:06
9:32
40
Estefani Reed
-
26:18
9:36
42
Deanna Stone
-
28:52
10:32
45
Sarah Phan
-
38:24
14:01
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Viviana Casas Pioneer 21:31 7:51
2 Abigail Kifle Pioneer 22:46 8:19
3 Olivia Taylor-gao Leigh 23:07 8:26
4 Naomi Chen Leigh 23:29 8:34
5 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 23:50 8:42 1/9 5/15 3/5 26:07
(2:17)
24:39
(0:49)
24:26
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
6 Catherine Thompson Leigh 24:24 8:54
7 Dorsa Mousavi Pioneer 24:45 9:02
8 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 25:01 9:08 2/9 8/15 3/4 25:39
(0:38)
25:05
(0:04)
23:56 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
9 Eve O'neill Leigh 25:01 9:08
10 Lindsay Barnes Prospect 25:04 9:09
11 Theresa Vu Pioneer 25:29 9:18
12 Keyla Sifuentes Jr James Lick 25:32 9:19 3/9 9/15 3/4
13 Maya Miller Pioneer 25:41 9:22
14 Alisa Trysheva Prospect 25:48 9:25
15 Esmeralda Flores Prospect 26:00 9:29
16 Carol Kim Leigh 26:05 9:31
17 Justine Rocha Prospect 26:17 9:36
18 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 26:34 9:42 4/9 10/15 4/4 25:15 26:34
(0:00)
23:53 Flying like a Comet (LR)
19 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 26:44 9:45 5/9 11/15 3/4 27:29
(0:45)
27:29
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Claire Lipscomb Leigh 27:07 9:54
21 Kaylena Gil Fr James Lick 27:29 10:02 6/9 12/15 2/4
22 Katy Villalobos Prospect 27:36 10:04
23 Tiffany Vu Pioneer 27:47 10:08
24 Erika Camacho Jr James Lick 28:28 10:23 7/9 13/15 1/4 25:46 27:51 23:46
25 Christina He Leigh 28:58 10:34
26 Deepika Senthil Prospect 29:38 10:49
27 Marisol Carlos Sr James Lick 30:04 10:58 8/9 14/15 1/3 33:12
(3:08)
33:12
(3:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Deisy Carlos So James Lick 30:34 11:09 9/9 15/15 1/2 32:53
(2:19)
32:53
(2:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Lipitha Tummala Branham 31:20 11:26
30 Mia Gatt Pioneer 31:44 11:35
31 Haily Phan Pioneer 32:19 11:48
32 Joycelyn Sheet Prospect 33:18 12:09
33 Kelsey Mudoh Prospect 33:23 12:11
34 Tita Woldemichael Prospect 33:52 12:22
35 Fontanna Zhi Prospect 34:41 12:39
36 Karmen Mendoza Prospect 34:53 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:10
120:12
24:02
8:46
34 Viviana Casas
-
21:31
7:51
1
Abigail Kifle
-
22:46
8:19
2
Dorsa Mousavi
-
24:45
9:02
7
Theresa Vu
-
25:29
9:18
11
Maya Miller
-
25:41
9:22
13
Tiffany Vu
-
27:47
10:08
23
Mia Gatt
-
31:44
11:35
27
2 Leigh
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
122:06
24:25
8:55
38 Olivia Taylor-g
-
23:07
8:26
3
Naomi Chen
-
23:29
8:34
4
Catherin Thompson
-
24:24
8:54
6
Eve O'neill
-
25:01
9:08
9
Carol Kim
-
26:05
9:31
16
Claire Lipscomb
-
27:07
9:54
20
Christin He
-
28:58
10:34
25
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
127:41
25:32
9:19
62 Ruth Rodrigue
So
23:50
8:42
5
Estefani Herrera
Jr
25:01
9:08
8
Keyla Sifuente
Jr
25:32
9:19
12
Yesenia Martinez
Sr
26:34
9:42
18
Melanny Sanchez
Jr
26:44
9:45
19
Kaylena Gil
Fr
27:29
10:02
21
Erika Camacho
Jr
28:28
10:23
24
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
130:45
26:09
9:33
78 Lindsay Barnes
-
25:04
9:09
10
Alisa Trysheva
-
25:48
9:25
14
Esmerald Flores
-
26:00
9:29
15
Justine Rocha
-
26:17
9:36
17
Katy Villalob
-
27:36
10:04
22
Deepika Senthil
-
29:38
10:49
26
Joycelyn Sheet
-
33:18
12:09
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.