James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet # 2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Benitez Jr Res 24:15 8:51 2.74 71/99 5/5 16/18 6/6 25:46
(1:31,5.9)
25:46
(1:31,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brandon Cruz Sr V 17:29 6:23 2.74 14/51 1/6 1/18 7/8 17:44
(0:15,1.4)
18:30
(1:01,5.5)
17:31
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Nava Fr F/S 24:20 8:53 2.74 42/46 6/7 17/18 5/6 25:37
(1:17,5.0)
25:37
(1:17,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Geovanny Campos Sr V 19:43 7:12 2.74 44/51 4/6 4/18 8/8 19:10 20:17
(0:34,2.8)
18:47 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Hugo Marquez Sr Res 21:16 7:46 2.74 33/99 3/5 10/18 5/6 23:43
(2:27,10.3)
21:59
(0:43,3.3)
18:37 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Jason Garcia Fr F/S 25:15 9:13 2.74 45/46 7/7 18/18 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jay Austria So F/S 21:51 7:58 2.74 34/46 2/7 11/18 6/8 20:59 23:03
(1:12,5.2)
19:12 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Jonathan Bradley Jr V 21:09 7:43 2.74 49/51 6/6 9/18 6/7 19:33 20:30 19:10
Jose Gomez So F/S 22:36 8:15 2.74 36/46 4/7 14/18 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Josh Merin Sr Res 20:53 7:37 2.74 25/99 2/5 8/18 5/7 24:11
(3:18,13.7)
21:37
(0:44,3.4)
21:37
(0:44,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Nguyen Fr F/S 20:21 7:26 2.74 29/46 1/7 6/18 8/8 24:22
(4:01,16.5)
24:22
(4:01,16.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Luis Escamilla Sr Res 21:51 7:58 2.74 40/99 4/5 11/18 5/6 25:44
(3:53,15.1)
22:59
(1:08,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Melvin Estrada Sr V 20:03 7:19 2.74 45/51 5/6 5/18 8/8 17:31 19:31 17:15
Navbir Kahlon So F/S 22:44 8:18 2.74 38/46 5/7 15/18 6/6 24:28
(1:44,7.1)
24:28
(1:44,7.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nien Tran Sr V 19:24 7:05 2.74 42/51 2/6 2/18 8/8 18:11 19:32
(0:08,0.7)
17:30 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Omar Fimbres Jr V 19:37 7:10 2.74 43/51 3/6 3/18 8/8 18:33 20:11
(0:34,2.8)
18:05 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Omar Sanchez Fr F/S 22:23 8:10 2.74 35/46 3/7 13/18 6/8 25:58
(3:35,13.8)
25:58
(3:35,13.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rodolf Ocampo Sr Res 20:25 7:27 2.74 17/99 1/5 7/18 5/7 21:35
(1:10,5.4)
21:12
(0:47,3.7)
20:27
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 96:16
2:34
2.74 7:02 6:23 7:19 188 6:04 87:55 92:23 81:01 Brandon Cruz (14), Nien Tran (42), Omar Fimbres (43), Geovanny Campos (44), Melvin Estrada (45)
Res 1st 5 5/6 108:40
3:50
2.74 7:56 7:27 8:51 130 7:02 108:44
(0:04,0.1)
116:18
(7:38,6.6)
99:13 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Rodolf Ocampo (15), Josh Merin (20), Hugo Marquez (26), Luis Escamilla (31), Abraham Benitez (38)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 109:55
2:23
2.74 8:01 7:26 8:18 161 6:46 103:28 122:52
(12:57,10.5)
96:12 Way to go Comets! (LR) Justin Nguyen (27), Jay Austria (32), Omar Sanchez (33), Jose Gomez (34), Navbir Kahlon (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Franco Branham 15:14 5:34
2 Garrett Hedlund Pioneer 15:20 5:36
3 Ben Geil Leigh 15:26 5:38
4 Elliot Daniels Prospect 15:30 5:39
5 Robert Oryall Branham 16:00 5:50
6 Jeff Hedlund Pioneer 16:09 5:54
7 Juggie ray Heerey Independence 16:26 6:00
8 Nicolas Reed Oak Grove 16:58 6:12
9 Dominic Clima Branham 17:01 6:13
10 Dallin Barlow Pioneer 17:01 6:13
11 Antoine Moret Branham 17:04 6:14
12 Charlie Kirkendall Prospect 17:17 6:18
13 Isaih Reyes Oak Grove 17:25 6:21
14 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 17:29 6:23 1/6 1/18 7/8 17:44
(0:15)
18:30
(1:01)
17:31
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 David Pineda Independence 17:34 6:25
16 William Seng Leigh 17:35 6:25
17 Julian Mora Oak Grove 17:36 6:25
18 Armaan Joshi Independence 17:41 6:27
19 L.j. Perez Branham 17:48 6:30
20 Rajveer Sanhan Independence 17:51 6:31
21 Josh Perez Branham 17:55 6:32
22 Thomas Braun Pioneer 17:57 6:33
23 Evan Pagano Prospect 17:59 6:34
24 Trent Algea Branham 18:11 6:38
25 Devan O'boyle Leigh 18:15 6:40
26 Michael Boyd Sobrato 18:16 6:40
27 Nathan Jaeger Sobrato 18:23 6:43
28 Michael Gabbani Sobrato 18:27 6:44
29 Kellen Le Prospect 18:33 6:46
30 Christian Alvarez Oak Grove 18:37 6:48
31 Matthew Bailey Prospect 18:38 6:48
32 Michael Todd Independence 18:42 6:49
33 Luca Macciono Pioneer 18:48 6:52
34 Joaquin Calleja Oak Grove 18:50 6:52
35 Nathan Havens Sobrato 18:54 6:54
36 Vivek Koya Leigh 18:56 6:55
37 Jakob Reinwald Pioneer 18:59 6:56
38 Luke Verdon Sobrato 19:03 6:57
39 Jesus Quiroz Oak Grove 19:04 6:58
40 Zach Seratti Leigh 19:09 6:59
41 Newton Chung Oak Grove 19:19 7:03
42 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 19:24 7:05 2/6 2/18 8/8 18:11 19:32
(0:08)
17:30 Flying like a Comet (LR)
43 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 19:37 7:10 3/6 3/18 8/8 18:33 20:11
(0:34)
18:05 Flying like a Comet (LR)
44 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 19:43 7:12 4/6 4/18 8/8 19:10 20:17
(0:34)
18:47 Flying like a Comet (LR)
45 Melvin Estrada Sr James Lick 20:03 7:19 5/6 5/18 8/8 17:31 19:31 17:15
46 Daniel Agpaoa Independence 20:17 7:24
47 Evan Hartshorn Leigh 20:57 7:39
48 Hayden Morgan Pioneer 21:05 7:42
49 Jonathan Bradley Jr James Lick 21:09 7:43 6/6 9/18 6/7 19:33 20:30 19:10
50 Diego Diaz Prospect 21:32 7:52
51 Camy Chang Leigh 22:05 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
83:07
16:37
6:04
45 Evan Franco
-
15:14
5:34
1
Robert Oryall
-
16:00
5:50
5
Dominic Clima
-
17:01
6:13
9
Antoine Moret
-
17:04
6:14
11
L.j. Perez
-
17:48
6:30
19
Josh Perez
-
17:55
6:32
21
Trent Algea
-
18:11
6:38
24
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
85:15
17:03
6:13
73 Garrett Hedlund
-
15:20
5:36
2
Jeff Hedlund
-
16:09
5:54
6
Dallin Barlow
-
17:01
6:13
10
Thomas Braun
-
17:57
6:33
22
Luca Macciono
-
18:48
6:52
33
Jakob Reinwald
-
18:59
6:56
37
Hayden Morgan
-
21:05
7:42
48
3 Independence
5-6-5-3-3
Gap: 2:16
88:14
17:39
6:26
92 Juggie ray Heerey
-
16:26
6:00
7
David Pineda
-
17:34
6:25
15
Armaan Joshi
-
17:41
6:27
18
Rajveer Sanhan
-
17:51
6:31
20
Michael Todd
-
18:42
6:49
32
Daniel Agpaoa
-
20:17
7:24
46




4 Prospect
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:08
87:57
17:35
6:25
99 Elliot Daniels
-
15:30
5:39
4
Charlie Kirkenda
-
17:17
6:18
12
Evan Pagano
-
17:59
6:34
23
Kellen Le
-
18:33
6:46
29
Matthew Bailey
-
18:38
6:48
31
Diego Diaz
-
21:32
7:52
50




5 Oak Grove
6-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:52
89:26
17:53
6:32
102 Nicolas Reed
-
16:58
6:12
8
Isaih Reyes
-
17:25
6:21
13
Julian Mora
-
17:36
6:25
17
Christia Alvarez
-
18:37
6:48
30
Joaquin Calleja
-
18:50
6:52
34
Jesus Quiroz
-
19:04
6:58
39
Newton Chung
-
19:19
7:03
41
6 Leigh
3-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:43
89:21
17:52
6:31
120 Ben Geil
-
15:26
5:38
3
William Seng
-
17:35
6:25
16
Devan O'boyle
-
18:15
6:40
25
Vivek Koya
-
18:56
6:55
36
Zach Seratti
-
19:09
6:59
40
Evan Hartshor
-
20:57
7:39
47
Camy Chang
-
22:05
8:04
51
7 Sobrato
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
93:03
18:37
6:48
154 Michael Boyd
-
18:16
6:40
26
Nathan Jaeger
-
18:23
6:43
27
Michael Gabbani
-
18:27
6:44
28
Nathan Havens
-
18:54
6:54
35
Luke Verdon
-
19:03
6:57
38








8 James Lick
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
96:16
19:15
7:02
188 Brandon Cruz
Sr
17:29
6:23
14
Nien Tran
Sr
19:24
7:05
42
Omar Fimbres
Jr
19:37
7:10
43
Geovanny Campos
Sr
19:43
7:12
44
Melvin Estrada
Sr
20:03
7:19
45
Jonathan Bradley
Jr
21:09
7:43
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Nguyen Branham 17:23 6:21
2 Bryant Houston Branham 18:41 6:49
3 William Hoyt Pioneer 19:02 6:57
4 Michael Presunka Branham 19:21 7:04
5 Curtis Fujii Pioneer 19:41 7:11
6 Marcus Martelino Pioneer 19:45 7:12
7 Michael Barrell Pioneer 19:53 7:15
8 Dylan Birnbaum Pioneer 19:59 7:18
9 Finlay Mcafee Pioneer 20:00 7:18
10 Jonas Rugebregt Pioneer 20:02 7:19
11 Devin Yee Leigh 20:10 7:22
12 Gabriel Hui Branham 20:13 7:23
13 Corey Stebleton Pioneer 20:13 7:23
14 Zach Schaefer Prospect 20:15 7:23
15 Marc Bitar Pioneer 20:23 7:26
16 Justin Lue Prospect 20:24 7:27
17 Rodolf Ocampo Sr James Lick 20:25 7:27 1/5 7/18 5/7 21:35
(1:10)
21:12
(0:47)
20:27
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
18 Zac Bespaly Pioneer 20:31 7:29
19 Martin Castro Oak Grove 20:33 7:30
20 Alex Dawson Pioneer 20:35 7:31
21 Cayden Sherman Leigh 20:38 7:32
22 Joshua Milstead Branham 20:39 7:32
23 William Allred Pioneer 20:40 7:33
24 Jimmy Choi Leigh 20:53 7:37
25 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 20:53 7:37 2/5 8/18 5/7 24:11
(3:18)
21:37
(0:44)
21:37
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
26 Gavin Erbes Leigh 20:57 7:39
27 Udbhav Avadhani Leigh 21:01 7:40
28 Justin Loi Oak Grove 21:03 7:41
29 Ethan Rosenthal Pioneer 21:07 7:42
30 Joshua Matni Pioneer 21:08 7:43
31 Haruki Oyama Leigh 21:12 7:44
32 Nathan Le Oak Grove 21:15 7:45
33 Hugo Marquez Sr James Lick 21:16 7:46 3/5 10/18 5/6 23:43
(2:27)
21:59
(0:43)
18:37 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
34 Steven Bray Leigh 21:22 7:48
35 Joshua Lee Branham 21:26 7:49
36 Brandon Van horne Leigh 21:26 7:49
37 Ayden Lovdahl Pioneer 21:28 7:50
38 Samuel Li Prospect 21:35 7:53
39 Royce Li Prospect 21:45 7:56
40 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 21:51 7:58 4/5 11/18 5/6 25:44
(3:53)
22:59
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Brian Huynh Prospect 21:55 8:00
42 Jonah Drake Leigh 21:58 8:01
43 Ethan Danitz Pioneer 21:59 8:01
44 Roshan Sami Pioneer 22:16 8:08
45 Zeljak Spencer Branham 22:17 8:08
46 James Demertzis Branham 22:24 8:11
47 Andrew nate De guzman Oak Grove 22:24 8:11
48 Chistopher Apel Prospect 22:26 8:11
49 Jared Wastrous Pioneer 22:32 8:13
50 Sebastien Roper Pioneer 22:33 8:14
51 Joon Heon Leigh 22:38 8:16
52 Jackson Ramirez Leigh 22:48 8:19
53 Nathan Ching Leigh 22:49 8:20
54 Randy Feng Leigh 22:49 8:20
55 Mohnish Rana Prospect 22:55 8:22
56 Arun Vadavalli Leigh 22:56 8:22
57 Charles Byrne Leigh 23:00 8:24
58 Evan Fotakis Prospect 23:02 8:24
59 Fabian Garcia Pioneer 23:07 8:26
60 Tyler Ando Leigh 23:21 8:31
61 Yeojin Yun Leigh 23:36 8:37
62 David Sun Leigh 23:42 8:39
63 Unknown Unknown Unknown 23:45 8:40
64 Owen Souza Pioneer 23:48 8:41
65 Cole Thompson Oak Grove 23:50 8:42
66 Gael Atriano Pioneer 23:56 8:44
67 Isaac Jackson Pioneer 23:57 8:44
68 Ethan Kim Prospect 24:01 8:46
69 Tanner Moore Prospect 24:08 8:48
70 Michael D'epiro Pioneer 24:09 8:49
71 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 24:15 8:51 5/5 16/18 6/6 25:46
(1:31)
25:46
(1:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
72 Jack Coleman Prospect 24:32 8:57
73 Adam Webb Prospect 24:35 8:58
74 Allen Vu Oak Grove 24:46 9:02
75 Ben Ostrowski Leigh 24:48 9:03
76 Justin Pong Prospect 24:49 9:03
77 Jacob Gibson Leigh 24:52 9:05
78 Aiden Demarquez Branham 24:58 9:07
79 Caleb Nomi Prospect 24:59 9:07
80 Jason Chan Prospect 25:02 9:08
81 Kieran Derrington Prospect 25:16 9:13
82 Christhopher Do Leigh 25:17 9:14
83 Cameron Mcafee Pioneer 25:27 9:17
84 Elijah Bustamante Branham 26:03 9:30
85 Jesus Quiroz2 Oak Grove 26:04 9:31
86 Bryce Mccord Prospect 26:06 9:32
87 Cooper Milrad Branham 26:14 9:34
88 Austin Christian Leigh 26:30 9:40
89 Andrew Mauga Pioneer 26:33 9:41
90 Jaeyoung Choi Prospect 26:41 9:44
91 Chris Gonzalez Pioneer 26:41 9:44
92 Chance Buatista Prospect 27:10 9:55
93 Christian Abady Pioneer 28:13 10:18
94 Baron Saxe Prospect 29:51 10:54
95 Unknown Unknown2 Unknown 30:01 10:57
96 Justin Bollini Branham 30:01 10:57
97 Nathon Tran Prospect 30:12 11:01
98 Shintaro Minamide Prospect 30:13 11:02
99 Parthiv Krishnan Prospect 30:18 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:57
98:20
19:40
7:11
29 William Hoyt
-
19:02
6:57
3
Curtis Fujii
-
19:41
7:11
5
Marcus Martelin
-
19:45
7:12
6
Michael Barrell
-
19:53
7:15
7
Dylan Birnbaum
-
19:59
7:18
8
Finlay Mcafee
-
20:00
7:18
9
Jonas Rugebreg
-
20:02
7:19
10
2 Branham
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:16
96:17
19:15
7:02
37 Andrew Nguyen
-
17:23
6:21
1
Bryant Houston
-
18:41
6:49
2
Michael Presunka
-
19:21
7:04
4
Gabriel Hui
-
20:13
7:23
12
Joshua Milstead
-
20:39
7:32
18
Joshua Lee
-
21:26
7:49
28
Zeljak Spencer
-
22:17
8:08
33
3 Leigh
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
103:39
20:44
7:34
90 Devin Yee
-
20:10
7:22
11
Cayden Sherman
-
20:38
7:32
17
Jimmy Choi
-
20:53
7:37
19
Gavin Erbes
-
20:57
7:39
21
Udbhav Avadhani
-
21:01
7:40
22
Haruki Oyama
-
21:12
7:44
24
Steven Bray
-
21:22
7:48
27
4 Prospect
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
105:54
21:11
7:44
118 Zach Schaefer
-
20:15
7:23
13
Justin Lue
-
20:24
7:27
14
Samuel Li
-
21:35
7:53
29
Royce Li
-
21:45
7:56
30
Brian Huynh
-
21:55
8:00
32
Chistoph Apel
-
22:26
8:11
35
Mohnish Rana
-
22:55
8:22
36
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
108:40
21:44
7:56
130 Rodolf Ocampo
Sr
20:25
7:27
15
Josh Merin
Sr
20:53
7:37
20
Hugo Marquez
Sr
21:16
7:46
26
Luis Escamill
Sr
21:51
7:58
31
Abraham Benitez
Jr
24:15
8:51
38








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
6 Oak Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:17
109:05
21:49
7:58
135 Martin Castro
-
20:33
7:30
16
Justin Loi
-
21:03
7:41
23
Nathan Le
-
21:15
7:45
25
Andrew nate De guzman
-
22:24
8:11
34
Cole Thompson
-
23:50
8:42
37
Allen Vu
-
24:46
9:02
39
Jesus Quiroz2
-
26:04
9:31
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cayden Hogg Leigh 17:22 6:20
2 Zeljak Spencer2 Branham 17:24 6:21
3 Luke Morgan Pioneer 18:10 6:38
4 Fred Kim Leigh 18:11 6:38
5 Jake Eichenseer Branham 18:15 6:40
6 Ethan Danitz2 Pioneer 18:25 6:43
7 Sean Sullivan Pioneer 18:28 6:44
8 Derek Izumi Pioneer 18:46 6:51
9 Yacob Kifile Pioneer 18:57 6:55
10 Josh Jou Leigh 19:01 6:56
11 Matt Lochmann Pioneer 19:01 6:56
12 Tyler Griffin Leigh 19:08 6:59
13 Dimetrius Asrat Prospect 19:17 7:02
14 Joshua Milstead2 Branham 19:18 7:03
15 Matthew Garcia Branham 19:23 7:04
16 Christopher (elliot) Hall Independence 19:24 7:05
17 Nicholas Wang Independence 19:24 7:05
18 Yu chueh Wang Prospect 19:54 7:16
19 Ryan Lehal Branham 19:57 7:17
20 Miles Lu Leigh 20:03 7:19
21 Nobel Negrasse Pioneer 20:05 7:20
22 Ricky Yoshida Leigh 20:06 7:20
23 Mason Firebaugh Oak Grove 20:13 7:23
24 Michael Faraone Prospect 20:14 7:23
25 Leo Weng Leigh 20:15 7:23
26 Rovic simon Inocencio Independence 20:17 7:24
27 Jacob Lepe Sobrato 20:18 7:25
28 Darwin Manuel Independence 20:21 7:26
29 Justin Nguyen Fr James Lick 20:21 7:26 1/7 6/18 8/8 24:22
(4:01)
24:22
(4:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Evan Williams Branham 20:30 7:29
31 Troy Lubcay Independence 20:42 7:33
32 Kaiden Uehara Prospect 21:17 7:46
33 Ethan Brignetti Prospect 21:19 7:47
34 Jay Austria So James Lick 21:51 7:58 2/7 11/18 6/8 20:59 23:03
(1:12)
19:12 Flying like a Comet (LR)
35 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 22:23 8:10 3/7 13/18 6/8 25:58
(3:35)
25:58
(3:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
36 Jose Gomez So James Lick 22:36 8:15 4/7 14/18 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
37 Andrew Tran Oak Grove 22:41 8:17
38 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 22:44 8:18 5/7 15/18 6/6 24:28
(1:44)
24:28
(1:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
39 Jack Kanazawa Prospect 22:58 8:23
40 Joshua Kim Prospect 23:03 8:25
41 Brett Lang Sobrato 23:20 8:31
42 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 24:20 8:53 6/7 17/18 5/6 25:37
(1:17)
25:37
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
43 Jericho Reyes Independence 24:53 9:05
44 Alan Tran Oak Grove 24:56 9:06
45 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 25:15 9:13 7/7 18/18 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
46 Robert Rangel Sobrato 25:39 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:47
92:46
18:33
6:46
33 Luke Morgan
-
18:10
6:38
3
Ethan Danitz2
-
18:25
6:43
6
Sean Sullivan
-
18:28
6:44
7
Derek Izumi
-
18:46
6:51
8
Yacob Kifile
-
18:57
6:55
9
Matt Lochmann
-
19:01
6:56
11
Nobel Negrasse
-
20:05
7:20
21
2 Leigh
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:41
93:45
18:45
6:51
47 Cayden Hogg
-
17:22
6:20
1
Fred Kim
-
18:11
6:38
4
Josh Jou
-
19:01
6:56
10
Tyler Griffin
-
19:08
6:59
12
Miles Lu
-
20:03
7:19
20
Ricky Yoshida
-
20:06
7:20
22
Leo Weng
-
20:15
7:23
24
3 Branham
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
94:17
18:51
6:53
55 Zeljak Spencer2
-
17:24
6:21
2
Jake Eichense
-
18:15
6:40
5
Joshua Milstead
-
19:18
7:03
14
Matthew Garcia
-
19:23
7:04
15
Ryan Lehal
-
19:57
7:17
19
Evan Williams
-
20:30
7:29
28




4 Independence
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
100:08
20:02
7:19
113 Christop (elliot) Hall
-
19:24
7:05
16
Nicholas Wang
-
19:24
7:05
17
Rovic simon Inocenci
-
20:17
7:24
25
Darwin Manuel
-
20:21
7:26
26
Troy Lubcay
-
20:42
7:33
29
Jericho Reyes
-
24:53
9:05
39




5 Prospect
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:02
102:01
20:24
7:27
115 Dimetriu Asrat
-
19:17
7:02
13
Yu chueh Wang
-
19:54
7:16
18
Michael Faraone
-
20:14
7:23
23
Kaiden Uehara
-
21:17
7:46
30
Ethan Brignett
-
21:19
7:47
31
Jack Kanazawa
-
22:58
8:23
36
Joshua Kim
-
23:03
8:25
37
6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
109:55
21:59
8:01
161 Justin Nguyen
Fr
20:21
7:26
27
Jay Austria
So
21:51
7:58
32
Omar Sanchez
Fr
22:23
8:10
33
Jose Gomez
So
22:36
8:15
34
Navbir Kahlon
So
22:44
8:18
35
Carlos Nava
Fr
24:20
8:53
38
Jason Garcia
Fr
25:15
9:13
40
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.