James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Preciado Sr V 25:12.35 8:33 2.95 91/137 6/6 8/13 10/15 23:36 23:36 23:36
Daisy Flores Fr V 23:56.36 8:07 2.95 71/137 4/6 4/13 11/21 24:41
(0:45,3.0)
24:41
(0:45,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Deisy Carlos Fr JV 30:50.2 10:27 2.95 50/54 6/6 13/13 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Emely Lopez Jr V 23:54.82 8:06 2.95 70/137 3/6 3/13 12/23 26:41
(2:46,10.4)
24:22
(0:27,1.9)
24:22
(0:27,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Estefani Herrera Jr JV 25:43.8 8:43 2.95 30/54 3/6 9/13 5/9 25:17 25:31 25:17
Jessica Cervantes Jr V 22:57.83 7:47 2.95 47/137 1/6 1/13 15/24 22:58
(0:00,0.0)
23:48
(0:50,3.5)
22:58
(0:00,0.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Kaylena Gil Fr JV 29:20.21 9:57 2.95 47/54 5/6 11/13 7/8 28:54 28:54
Keyla Sifuentes Jr V 23:48.69 8:04 2.95 69/137 2/6 2/13 15/24 24:06
(0:17,1.2)
24:06
(0:17,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mariana Perez Jr JV 24:59.22 8:28 2.95 20/54 2/6 7/13 5/10 26:26
(1:27,5.5)
24:57 24:57 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Melanny Sanchez Jr JV 26:16.33 8:54 2.95 33/54 4/6 10/13 5/9 26:43
(0:27,1.7)
26:43
(0:27,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Ruth Rodriguez So JV 24:14.6 8:13 2.95 16/54 1/6 5/13 6/10 26:16
(2:02,7.7)
26:16
(2:02,7.7)
26:16
(2:02,7.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yeimili Adame Sr V 24:25.71 8:17 2.95 81/137 5/6 6/13 10/19 22:12 22:12
Yesenia Martinez Sr Res 29:55.68 10:09 2.95 18/31 1/1 12/13 10/11 24:58 26:44 24:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/19 119:03
1:28
2.95 8:04 7:47 8:17 331 6:40 114:50 119:35
(0:32,0.4)
110:00 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jessica Cervantes (46), Keyla Sifuentes (68), Emely Lopez (69), Daisy Flores (70), Yeimili Adame (78)
JV 1st 5 6/8 130:34
5:06
2.95 8:51 8:13 9:57 135 7:47 129:28 129:28 125:48 Ruth Rodriguez (15), Mariana Perez (18), Estefani Herrera (28), Melanny Sanchez (31), Kaylena Gil (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison Yen Sr Willow Glen 18:39.76 6:20
2 Shelby Page Sr Leigh 19:05.48 6:28
3 Hermela Abrha Sr Willow Glen 19:15.79 6:32
4 Bella Peretti So Pioneer 19:20.13 6:33
5 Hannah Gehrt Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:21.79 6:34
6 Carly Zamudio Sr Willow Glen 19:43.86 6:41
7 Madison Stull Sr Santa Teresa 19:55.53 6:45
8 Logan Jew Jr Silver Creek 20:03.35 6:48
9 Annika Engebretson So Willow Glen 20:14.16 6:52
10 Paige Unger Fr Willow Glen 20:27.25 6:56
11 Jessica Faulk Jr Ann Sobrato 20:32.76 6:58
12 Vibha Chandrasekar Sr Leland 20:34.53 6:58
13 Jane Partsch Fr Santa Teresa 20:47.89 7:03
14 Daya Kumaran Fr Pioneer 20:47.97 7:03
15 Kelani Tumale Fr Silver Creek 20:49.04 7:03
16 Madilyn Zanardelli Jr Westmont 20:54.49 7:05
17 Isabelle Moret Fr Branham 20:55.36 7:06
18 Sophia Aclan Jr Evergreen Valley 21:00.38 7:07
19 Sophia William So Evergreen Valley 21:02.85 7:08
20 Haley Meyer So Willow Glen 21:04.76 7:09
21 Alyson Amanatullah Fr Leigh 21:08.68 7:10
22 Ruoxuan Shao Sr Leland 21:08.72 7:10
23 Dominique Salinas So Willow Glen 21:11.63 7:11
24 Meghan Mcleary So Leigh 21:15.76 7:12
25 Maria Forster Fr Leland 21:24.13 7:15
26 Lily Stockmans So Westmont 21:25.35 7:16
27 Lila Torzec Fr Prospect 21:27.19 7:16
28 Kiera Ching So Leigh 21:27.96 7:17
29 Makenna Adams Jr Westmont 21:32.07 7:18
30 Mackenzie MacDonald Fr Santa Teresa 21:39.27 7:20
31 Megan Cubiss So Branham 21:41.08 7:21
32 Abigail Paulson So Live Oak 21:41.76 7:21
33 Athena Rapinan So Evergreen Valley 21:48.26 7:23
34 Audrey Ruster Sr Leigh 21:49.84 7:24
35 Kennedy Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln 21:53.27 7:25
36 Meghna Chandrasekar Sr Leland 21:54.37 7:26
37 Audrey Do So Andrew Hill 22:03.49 7:29
38 Daniela Munguia Fr Prospect 22:07.93 7:30
39 Alexandra Grover Jr Leland 22:11.38 7:31
40 Kaelie Taylor Sr Santa Teresa 22:15.26 7:33
41 Melissa Radlinsky Jr Westmont 22:15.55 7:33
42 Avalon Kelly Fr Westmont 22:35.23 7:39
43 Elizabeth Wildt Fr Leland 22:37.88 7:40
44 Atticus Ahearn Sr Branham 22:39.33 7:41
45 Melody Nguyen So Santa Teresa 22:42.27 7:42
46 Samantha Smith Fr Santa Teresa 22:46.4 7:43
47 Jessica Cervantes Jr James Lick 22:57.83 7:47 1/6 1/13 15/24 22:58
(0:00)
23:48
(0:50)
22:58
(0:00)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
48 Haley Brengard Fr Evergreen Valley 22:58.57 7:47
49 Sabrina Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 23:03.09 7:49
50 Avery Smith Fr Live Oak 23:06.12 7:50
51 Hanna Olson So Pioneer 23:08.36 7:51
52 Tilde Arbman Sr Branham 23:10.35 7:51
53 Mia Lawson-Henze Sr Leigh 23:11.16 7:52
54 Tyanne Tran Jr Piedmont Hills 23:11.47 7:52
55 Elvina Vu Sr Independence 23:13.05 7:52
56 Natalie Christenson Jr Branham 23:15.95 7:53
57 Kalin Le So Andrew Hill 23:16.51 7:53
58 Sinahy Fragoso De Sr Abraham Lincoln 23:17.12 7:54
59 Landry Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln 23:17.73 7:54
60 Kate Smyrniotis So Pioneer 23:19.14 7:54
61 Olivia Taylor-Gao Fr Leigh 23:20.02 7:55
62 Kayli Flores Fr Prospect 23:20.35 7:55
63 Kaylie Kwan Jr Evergreen Valley 23:21.42 7:55
64 Mary Howard Fr Silver Creek 23:21.97 7:55
65 Ally Kwan Fr Evergreen Valley 23:23.07 7:56
66 Shweta Raghuraman So Piedmont Hills 23:28.93 7:58
67 Jia-Yu Sung Sr Westmont 23:37.73 8:01
68 Lynn Nguyen Jr Silver Creek 23:47.42 8:04
69 Keyla Sifuentes Jr James Lick 23:48.69 8:04 2/6 2/13 15/24 24:06
(0:17)
24:06
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
70 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 23:54.82 8:06 3/6 3/13 12/23 26:41
(2:46)
24:22
(0:27)
24:22
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
71 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 23:56.36 8:07 4/6 4/13 11/21 24:41
(0:45)
24:41
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
72 Lindsay Barnes Fr Prospect 23:57.29 8:07
73 Hillary Dang So Silver Creek 23:59.02 8:08
74 Gloria Mota Torres Sr Overfelt 24:00.95 8:08
75 Gillian McCaw Sr Live Oak 24:01.14 8:09
76 Shirin Huzejrovic So Prospect 24:04.44 8:10
77 Alyssa Bruno Sr Ann Sobrato 24:06.24 8:10
78 Lynn Nguyen So Independence 24:11.14 8:12
79 Camille Boiteux Sr Prospect 24:13.55 8:13
80 Brianna Valverde Sr Santa Teresa 24:18.53 8:14
81 Yeimili Adame Sr James Lick 24:25.71 8:17 5/6 6/13 10/19 22:12 22:12
82 Dorsa Mousavi Fr Pioneer 24:29.22 8:18
83 Jackie Tlatenchi Jr Mt Pleasant 24:39.02 8:21
84 Julia Nguyen Sr Mt Pleasant 24:41.88 8:22
85 Eva Dang Jr Silver Creek 24:42.55 8:23
86 Jazmin Velazquez Sr Yerba Buena 24:42.89 8:23
87 Ysabella Estrada Jr Mt Pleasant 24:51.13 8:25
88 Samiksha Boranna Sr Branham 24:55.86 8:27
89 Isabel Zhou Sr Leland 25:04.72 8:30
90 Kyleigh Gardner So Independence 25:08.88 8:31
91 Ashley Preciado Sr James Lick 25:12.35 8:33 6/6 8/13 10/15 23:36 23:36 23:36
92 Julianne Alvares Sr Branham 25:17.48 8:34
93 Kylie Castello Fr Abraham Lincoln 25:27.2 8:38
94 Audrey Tang Jr Independence 25:27.83 8:38
95 Christine Huynh Jr Independence 25:31.44 8:39
96 Holly Do Jr Silver Creek 25:36.91 8:41
97 Paula Biagtan Sr Independence 25:42.45 8:43
98 Justine Rocha So Prospect 25:45.24 8:44
99 Cynthia Solorio Sr Yerba Buena 25:46.28 8:44
100 Jacklyn Velasquez Jr Andrew Hill 25:51.32 8:46
101 Jennifer Contreras Jr Yerba Buena 25:52.45 8:46
102 Rachel White Sr Oak Grove 25:52.64 8:46
103 Alyssa De Leon Sr Gunderson 25:54.79 8:47
104 Alexandria Moler Sr Westmont 26:01.47 8:49
105 Kelly Madrid Jr Del Mar 26:10.17 8:52
106 Alyson Conlan Sr Live Oak 26:10.4 8:52
107 Melina Paulus Sr Ann Sobrato 26:13.65 8:53
108 Jasmine Vu Sr Yerba Buena 26:23.95 8:57
109 Sarah Asada Jr Gunderson 26:34.12 9:00
110 Alicia Chavez Sr Abraham Lincoln 26:37.89 9:02
111 Alba Despotovic Gu Jr Live Oak 26:43.91 9:04
112 Lieu Tran Sr Yerba Buena 26:50.93 9:06
113 Angelina Rodriguez So Andrew Hill 26:57.06 9:08
114 Trisha Nguyen So Andrew Hill 26:59.32 9:09
115 Diana Pastrana Sr Oak Grove 27:02.1 9:10
116 Estrella Ramos Sr Yerba Buena 27:04.08 9:11
117 Jennifer Villegas Sr Overfelt 27:08.68 9:12
118 Kylie Dao So Del Mar 27:11.17 9:13
119 Katie Meagor Sr Ann Sobrato 27:18.59 9:15
120 Estefania Reed Sr Oak Grove 27:23.16 9:17
121 Jolie Vo Jr Yerba Buena 27:58.62 9:29
122 Esther Lau So Piedmont Hills 28:16.84 9:35
123 Suvroop Brar Jr Independence 28:20.78 9:37
124 Huyana Lopez So Del Mar 28:24.38 9:38
125 Dina Berhan Fr Piedmont Hills 28:36.31 9:42
126 Diana Lopez Jr Overfelt 29:12.04 9:54
127 Belen Rosas Jr Overfelt 29:34.93 10:02
128 Audrey Kim So Del Mar 29:55.7 10:09
129 Nathalie Hua Piedmont Hills 30:01.06 10:11
130 Mika (Kiara) Sipes So Del Mar 30:42.13 10:24
131 Melisa Mendoza Sr San Jose Academy 30:49.68 10:27
132 Clara Duran Sr Gunderson 31:10.06 10:34
133 Anabel Munoz Sr San Jose Academy 32:04.88 10:53
134 Deeana Stone So Oak Grove 32:53.33 11:09
135 Sarah Phan Sr Oak Grove 33:18.59 11:17
136 Eileen Quach Sr Piedmont Hills 33:50.27 11:28
137 Caitlin Heinowitz Jr Del Mar 36:00.75 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
98:21
19:40
6:40
29 Madison Yen
Sr
18:40
6:20
1
Hermela Abrha
Sr
19:16
6:32
3
Carly Zamudio
Sr
19:44
6:41
6
Annika Engebretson
So
20:14
6:52
9
Paige Unger
Fr
20:27
6:56
10
Haley Meyer
So
21:05
7:09
19
Dominique Salinas
So
21:12
7:11
22
2 Leigh
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 2:44
104:48
20:58
7:06
105 Shelby Page
Sr
19:05
6:28
2
Alyson Amanatullah
Fr
21:09
7:10
20
Meghan Mcleary
So
21:16
7:12
23
Kiera Ching
So
21:28
7:17
27
Audrey Ruster
Sr
21:50
7:24
33
Mia Lawson-Henze
Sr
23:11
7:52
52
Olivia Taylor-Gao
Fr
23:20
7:55
60
3 Leland
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:37
107:13
21:27
7:16
129 Vibha Chandrasekar
Sr
20:35
6:58
11
Ruoxuan Shao
Sr
21:09
7:10
21
Maria Forster
Fr
21:24
7:15
24
Meghna Chandrasekar
Sr
21:54
7:26
35
Alexandra Grover
Jr
22:11
7:31
38
Elizabeth Wildt
Fr
22:38
7:40
42
Isabel Zhou
Sr
25:05
8:30
83
4 Santa Teresa
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:47
107:20
21:28
7:17
131 Madison Stull
Sr
19:56
6:45
7
Jane Partsch
Fr
20:48
7:03
12
Mackenzie MacDonald
Fr
21:39
7:20
29
Kaelie Taylor
Sr
22:15
7:33
39
Melody Nguyen
So
22:42
7:42
44
Samantha Smith
Fr
22:46
7:43
45
Brianna Valverde
Sr
24:19
8:14
77
5 Westmont
8-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:41
108:43
21:45
7:22
149 Madilyn Zanardelli
Jr
20:54
7:05
15
Lily Stockmans
So
21:25
7:16
25
Makenna Adams
Jr
21:32
7:18
28
Melissa Radlinsky
Jr
22:16
7:33
40
Avalon Kelly
Fr
22:35
7:39
41
Jia-Yu Sung
Sr
23:38
8:01
66
Alexandria Moler
Sr
26:01
8:49
97
6 Evergreen Valley
10-7-5-6-6
Gap: 2:03
109:53
21:59
7:27
162 Sophia Aclan
Jr
21:00
7:07
17
Sophia William
So
21:03
7:08
18
Athena Rapinan
So
21:48
7:23
32
Haley Brengard
Fr
22:59
7:47
47
Sabrina Tran
Fr
23:03
7:49
48
Kaylie Kwan
Jr
23:21
7:55
62
Ally Kwan
Fr
23:23
7:56
64
7 Branham
9-10-9-8-7
Gap: 2:21
111:42
22:20
7:34
195 Isabelle Moret
Fr
20:55
7:06
16
Megan Cubiss
So
21:41
7:21
30
Atticus Ahearn
Sr
22:39
7:41
43
Tilde Arbman
Sr
23:10
7:51
51
Natalie Christenson
Jr
23:16
7:53
55
Samiksha Boranna
Sr
24:56
8:27
82
Julianne Alvares
Sr
25:17
8:34
86
8 Pioneer
3-2-5-7-8
Gap: 5:09
111:05
22:13
7:32
205 Bella Peretti
So
19:20
6:33
4
Daya Kumaran
Fr
20:48
7:03
13
Hanna Olson
So
23:08
7:51
50
Kate Smyrniotis
So
23:19
7:54
59
Dorsa Mousavi
Fr
24:29
8:18
79








9 Silver Creek
6-4-8-9-9
Gap: 3:56
112:01
22:24
7:36
224 Logan Jew
Jr
20:03
6:48
8
Kelani Tumale
Fr
20:49
7:03
14
Mary Howard
Fr
23:22
7:55
63
Lynn Nguyen
Jr
23:47
8:04
67
Hillary Dang
So
23:59
8:08
72
Eva Dang
Jr
24:43
8:23
80
Holly Do
Jr
25:37
8:41
90
10 Abraham Lincoln
4-8-10-10-10
Gap: 6:05
113:17
22:39
7:41
241 Hannah Gehrt
Jr
19:22
6:34
5
Kennedy Schoennaur
Fr
21:53
7:25
34
Sinahy Fragoso De
Sr
23:17
7:54
57
Landry Schoennaur
Fr
23:18
7:54
58
Kylie Castello
Fr
25:27
8:38
87
Alicia Chavez
Sr
26:38
9:02
101




11 Prospect
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
114:57
22:59
7:48
269 Lila Torzec
Fr
21:27
7:16
26
Daniela Munguia
Fr
22:08
7:30
37
Kayli Flores
Fr
23:20
7:55
61
Lindsay Barnes
Fr
23:57
8:07
71
Shirin Huzejrovic
So
24:04
8:10
74
Camille Boiteux
Sr
24:14
8:13
76
Justine Rocha
So
25:45
8:44
92
12 James Lick
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:28
119:03
23:49
8:04
331 Jessica Cervantes
Jr
22:58
7:47
46
Keyla Sifuentes
Jr
23:49
8:04
68
Emely Lopez
Jr
23:55
8:06
69
Daisy Flores
Fr
23:56
8:07
70
Yeimili Adame
Sr
24:26
8:17
78
Ashley Preciado
Sr
25:12
8:33
85




Way to go Comets! (LR)
13 Live Oak
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 5:02
121:43
24:21
8:15
354 Abigail Paulson
So
21:42
7:21
31
Avery Smith
Fr
23:06
7:50
49
Gillian McCaw
Sr
24:01
8:09
73
Alyson Conlan
Sr
26:10
8:52
99
Alba Despotovic Gu
Jr
26:44
9:04
102








14 Independence
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 2:18
123:32
24:42
8:23
390 Elvina Vu
Sr
23:13
7:52
54
Lynn Nguyen
So
24:11
8:12
75
Kyleigh Gardner
So
25:09
8:31
84
Audrey Tang
Jr
25:28
8:38
88
Christine Huynh
Jr
25:31
8:39
89
Paula Biagtan
Sr
25:42
8:43
91
Suvroop Brar
Jr
28:21
9:37
112
15 Andrew Hill
13-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:56
125:08
25:02
8:29
395 Audrey Do
So
22:03
7:29
36
Kalin Le
So
23:17
7:53
56
Jacklyn Velasquez
Jr
25:51
8:46
94
Angelina Rodriguez
So
26:57
9:08
104
Trisha Nguyen
So
26:59
9:09
105








16 Piedmont Hills
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 6:50
133:35
26:43
9:03
459 Tyanne Tran
Jr
23:11
7:52
53
Shweta Raghuraman
So
23:29
7:58
65
Esther Lau
So
28:17
9:35
111
Dina Berhan
Fr
28:36
9:42
114
Nathalie Hua
-
30:01
10:11
116
Eileen Quach
Sr
33:50
11:28
120




17 Yerba Buena
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:08
129:37
25:55
8:47
472 Jazmin Velazquez
Sr
24:43
8:23
81
Cynthia Solorio
Sr
25:46
8:44
93
Jennifer Contreras
Jr
25:52
8:46
95
Jasmine Vu
Sr
26:24
8:57
100
Lieu Tran
Sr
26:51
9:06
103
Estrella Ramos
Sr
27:04
9:11
107
Jolie Vo
Jr
27:59
9:29
110
18 Oak Grove
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:26
146:30
29:18
9:56
548 Rachel White
Sr
25:53
8:46
96
Diana Pastrana
Sr
27:02
9:10
106
Estefania Reed
Sr
27:23
9:17
109
Deeana Stone
So
32:53
11:09
118
Sarah Phan
Sr
33:19
11:17
119








19 Del Mar
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:32
142:24
28:29
9:39
551 Kelly Madrid
Jr
26:10
8:52
98
Kylie Dao
So
27:11
9:13
108
Huyana Lopez
So
28:24
9:38
113
Audrey Kim
So
29:56
10:09
115
Mika (Kiara) Sipes
So
30:42
10:24
117
Caitlin Heinowitz
Jr
36:01
12:12
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mavalyn Lau Sr Leland 24:06.61 8:10
2 Megan Sarringhaus So Pioneer 24:15.03 8:13
3 Andie Franco So Branham 24:27.23 8:17
4 Rylie Hong Sr Leigh 24:35.47 8:20
5 Katelynn Guardanapo Fr Willow Glen 24:59.42 8:28
6 Kalia Villanueva Fr Pioneer 25:12.92 8:33
7 Cassandra Nguyen Sr Independence 25:21.77 8:36
8 Joelle Dourfliger Jr Pioneer 25:52.95 8:46
9 Christina Pham Sr Yerba Buena 26:39.29 9:02
10 Kelly Nguyen Sr Yerba Buena 27:44.84 9:24
11 Guadalupe Castro Sr Yerba Buena 28:35.12 9:41
12 Maya Miller So Pioneer 28:46.39 9:45
13 Kaylyn Choi So Leland 28:54.43 9:48
14 Deepika Senthil So Prospect 29:32.75 10:01
15 Kristen Louis So Leland 29:34.4 10:01
16 Rebecca Young Sr Branham 29:45.66 10:05
17 Hannah Wolf Jr Westmont 29:48.94 10:06
18 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 29:55.68 10:09 1/1 12/13 10/11 24:58 26:44 24:58
19 Lipitha Tummala So Branham 30:51.48 10:28
20 Zhao Xintong So Leland 31:36.63 10:43
21 tiffany vu Sr Pioneer 31:53 10:48
22 Mia Gatt Pioneer 31:53.02 10:48
23 Annie Zuromski So Willow Glen 32:58.5 11:11
24 Suli Caceres Jr Willow Glen 33:11.04 11:15
25 Iris Zhou So Leland 33:18.16 11:17
26 Mi Le Sr Andrew Hill 33:20.47 11:18
27 Angela Shu Sr Leland 33:27.17 11:20
28 Brandy Schmitz Jr Willow Glen 33:36.95 11:24
29 Shayla Huynh Sr Andrew Hill 35:31.21 12:02
30 Adelaide Bao Sr Andrew Hill 36:16.06 12:18
31 Lidia Landeros Sr Yerba Buena 37:07.95 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raven Nieto Fr Willow Glen 21:42.18 7:21
2 Corinne Thelen Fr Leland 21:53.99 7:25
3 Elaina Chao So Leland 21:54.3 7:26
4 Karis Moon Fr Leland 22:36.79 7:40
5 Abigail Paradise Jr Willow Glen 22:58.07 7:47
6 Katelynn Stocks Fr Willow Glen 23:12.86 7:52
7 Alexandra Gryciuk Fr Westmont 23:29.99 7:58
8 Natalie Andreason Jr Willow Glen 23:36.16 8:00
9 Meha Kavoori So Silver Creek 23:43.28 8:02
10 Mariana Ponce So Willow Glen 23:49.89 8:05
11 Yurina Lauhoff Jr Evergreen Valley 23:55.17 8:06
12 Tracy Cao So Evergreen Valley 24:05.89 8:10
13 Chanel Nieto Fr Willow Glen 24:06.03 8:10
14 Tracy Sun Jr Leland 24:12.31 8:12
15 Anna Wildt Fr Leland 24:12.48 8:12
16 Ruth Rodriguez So James Lick 24:14.6 8:13 1/6 5/13 6/10 26:16
(2:02)
26:16
(2:02)
26:16
(2:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
17 Naomi Chen So Leigh 24:33.14 8:19
18 Savannah Zuanich Fr Santa Teresa 24:39.79 8:22
19 Aneska Lee So Westmont 24:54.68 8:27
20 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 24:59.22 8:28 2/6 7/13 5/10 26:26
(1:27)
24:57 24:57 Flying like a Comet (LY)
21 Sydney York Fr Westmont 25:02.17 8:29
22 Connie Zou Fr Leland 25:03.1 8:30
23 Nikki Sales So Prospect 25:15.16 8:34
24 Angelie Weis Fr Westmont 25:20.2 8:35
25 Milly Fulgencio Go So Prospect 25:24.32 8:37
26 Rachael Qian So Leland 25:27.36 8:38
27 Alisa Trysheyva Jr Prospect 25:30.42 8:39
28 Claire Lipscomb Fr Leigh 25:32.05 8:39
29 Kristen Hsi Fr Prospect 25:40.01 8:42
30 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 25:43.8 8:43 3/6 9/13 5/9 25:17 25:31 25:17
31 Catherine Thompson Fr Leigh 25:56.29 8:48
32 Adrienne Ferguson Fr Prospect 26:09.73 8:52
33 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 26:16.33 8:54 4/6 10/13 5/9 26:43
(0:27)
26:43
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Anna Truong So Evergreen Valley 26:28.11 8:58
35 Makeya Calhoun So Willow Glen 26:33.94 9:00
36 Isabella Brady Westmont 26:48.78 9:05
37 Esmeralda Flores Fr Prospect 27:09.93 9:13
38 Katy Villalobos So Prospect 27:19.1 9:16
39 Tammy Do Fr Evergreen Valley 27:28.05 9:19
40 Eve O'Neill So Leigh 27:38.4 9:22
41 Alex Hanley Jr Santa Teresa 27:41.15 9:23
42 Christina He Fr Leigh 27:49.26 9:26
43 Jasdeep Kaur Fr Evergreen Valley 27:56.63 9:28
44 Katelyn Hua So Andrew Hill 28:17.23 9:35
45 Joselyn Espinoza So Andrew Hill 28:52.91 9:47
46 Megan Luu So Santa Teresa 29:12.88 9:54
47 Kaylena Gil Fr James Lick 29:20.21 9:57 5/6 11/13 7/8 28:54 28:54
48 Kate Lima Jr Santa Teresa 29:31.43 10:00
49 Hailey Dang So Silver Creek 29:41.02 10:04
50 Deisy Carlos Fr James Lick 30:50.2 10:27 6/6 13/13 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
51 Angelica Campos Jr Andrew Hill 32:38.14 11:04
52 Regina Saldana Fr Andrew Hill 33:58.76 11:31
53 Kankia Thakur Westmont 35:33.52 12:03
54 Denise Ngo So Andrew Hill 36:48.29 12:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:08
115:19
23:04
7:49
29 Raven Nieto
Fr
21:42
7:21
1
Abigail Paradise
Jr
22:58
7:47
5
Katelynn Stocks
Fr
23:13
7:52
6
Natalie Andreason
Jr
23:36
8:00
8
Mariana Ponce
So
23:50
8:05
9
Chanel Nieto
Fr
24:06
8:10
12
Makeya Calhoun
So
26:34
9:00
33
2 Leland
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:18
114:50
22:58
7:47
36 Corinne Thelen
Fr
21:54
7:25
2
Elaina Chao
So
21:54
7:26
3
Karis Moon
Fr
22:37
7:40
4
Tracy Sun
Jr
24:12
8:12
13
Anna Wildt
Fr
24:12
8:12
14
Connie Zou
Fr
25:03
8:30
20
Rachael Qian
So
25:27
8:38
24
3 Westmont
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
125:36
25:07
8:31
99 Alexandra Gryciuk
Fr
23:30
7:58
7
Aneska Lee
So
24:55
8:27
17
Sydney York
Fr
25:02
8:29
19
Angelie Weis
Fr
25:20
8:35
22
Isabella Brady
-
26:49
9:05
34
Kankia Thakur
-
35:34
12:03
47




4 Prospect
7-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:55
128:00
25:36
8:41
126 Nikki Sales
So
25:15
8:34
21
Milly Fulgencio Go
So
25:24
8:37
23
Alisa Trysheyva
Jr
25:30
8:39
25
Kristen Hsi
Fr
25:40
8:42
27
Adrienne Ferguson
Fr
26:10
8:52
30
Esmeralda Flores
Fr
27:10
9:13
35
Katy Villalobos
So
27:19
9:16
36
5 Evergreen Valley
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:01
129:54
25:59
8:48
130 Yurina Lauhoff
Jr
23:55
8:06
10
Tracy Cao
So
24:06
8:10
11
Anna Truong
So
26:28
8:58
32
Tammy Do
Fr
27:28
9:19
37
Jasdeep Kaur
Fr
27:57
9:28
40








6 James Lick
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:06
130:34
26:07
8:51
135 Ruth Rodriguez
So
24:15
8:13
15
Mariana Perez
Jr
24:59
8:28
18
Estefani Herrera
Jr
25:44
8:43
28
Melanny Sanchez
Jr
26:16
8:54
31
Kaylena Gil
Fr
29:20
9:57
43
Deisy Carlos
Fr
30:50
10:27
44




7 Leigh
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
131:29
26:18
8:55
148 Naomi Chen
So
24:33
8:19
16
Claire Lipscomb
Fr
25:32
8:39
26
Catherine Thompson
Fr
25:56
8:48
29
Eve O'Neill
So
27:38
9:22
38
Christina He
Fr
27:49
9:26
39








8 Andrew Hill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:31
160:35
32:07
10:53
222 Katelyn Hua
So
28:17
9:35
41
Joselyn Espinoza
So
28:53
9:47
42
Angelica Campos
Jr
32:38
11:04
45
Regina Saldana
Fr
33:59
11:31
46
Denise Ngo
So
36:48
12:29
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.