James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Benitez Jr Res 21:35.1 7:19 2.95 69/201 1/4 8/16 16/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brandon Cruz Sr V 18:34.87 6:18 2.95 55/156 2/6 2/16 14/24 18:53
(0:19,1.6)
19:06
(0:31,2.7)
18:53
(0:19,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Carlos Nava Fr F/S 24:03.89 8:09 2.95 94/105 5/6 14/16 12/14 23:27 23:27
Geovanny Campos Sr V 20:29.86 6:57 2.95 117/156 4/6 4/16 18/24 19:55 20:22 19:47
Jason Garcia Fr F/S 26:06.69 8:51 2.95 98/105 6/6 15/16 11/12 26:43
(0:36,2.3)
26:43
(0:36,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Bradley Jr V 21:24.7 7:15 2.95 131/156 5/6 6/16 17/24 22:15
(0:51,3.8)
20:58 19:56 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Josh Merin Sr Res 22:10.93 7:31 2.95 95/201 2/4 10/16 14/18 21:33 21:33
Josue Gomez So F/S 23:35.69 8:00 2.95 90/105 4/6 13/16 13/15 24:12
(0:36,2.5)
24:12
(0:36,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Justin Nguyen Fr F/S 21:22.53 7:15 2.95 64/105 1/6 5/16 14/20 22:46
(1:23,6.1)
22:46
(1:23,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luis Escamilla Sr Res 23:05.09 7:50 2.95 123/201 3/4 11/16 13/16 24:35
(1:30,6.1)
23:53
(0:48,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luis Gonzales Jr Res 29:44.66 10:05 2.95 195/201 4/4 16/16 14/14 29:48
(0:03,0.2)
29:48
(0:03,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Melvin Estrada Sr V 21:46.37 7:23 2.95 137/156 6/6 9/16 17/20 18:28 19:31 18:28
Navbir Kahlon So F/S 23:08.91 7:51 2.95 82/105 3/6 12/16 14/16 23:06 23:06
Nien Tran Sr V 18:19.62 6:13 2.95 45/156 1/6 1/16 15/24 19:17
(0:57,4.9)
18:05 18:05 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Omar Fimbres Jr V 18:37.98 6:19 2.95 59/156 3/6 3/16 10/24 19:15
(0:37,3.2)
19:09
(0:31,2.7)
19:09
(0:31,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Omar Sanchez Fr F/S 21:26.13 7:16 2.95 65/105 2/6 7/16 12/20 23:07
(1:41,7.3)
23:07
(1:41,7.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/24 97:27
3:05
2.95 6:36 6:13 7:15 407 5:41 91:00 96:13 80:47 Nien Tran (45), Brandon Cruz (55), Omar Fimbres (59), Geovanny Campos (117), Jonathan Bradley (131)
F/S 1st 5 13/14 113:37
2:41
2.95 7:42 7:15 8:09 370 6:18 109:46 116:38
(3:01,2.6)
97:45 Way to go Comets! (LR) Justin Nguyen (63), Omar Sanchez (64), Navbir Kahlon (77), Josue Gomez (82), Carlos Nava (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett MacQuiddy Sr Westmont 15:42.66 5:20
2 Ishaan Singh Sr Evergreen Valley 15:46.53 5:21
3 Carson Smith Sr Santa Teresa 15:48.48 5:22
4 Ben Geil Jr Leigh 15:51.11 5:22
5 Advait Krishnan Jr Evergreen Valley 15:53.21 5:23
6 Marco Dal Canto Sr Willow Glen 16:07.02 5:28
7 Brandon Johnson Sr Santa Teresa 16:12.73 5:30
8 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 16:17.51 5:31
9 Evan Franco Sr Branham 16:26.27 5:34
10 Devon Nuti Sr Willow Glen 16:29.85 5:36
11 Jeff Hedlund Fr Pioneer 16:31.77 5:36
12 Zachary Irwin Fr Westmont 16:31.89 5:36
13 Sami Shafi So Leland 16:37.57 5:38
14 Trent Donaldson Jr Leland 16:38.06 5:38
15 Alex Asch Sr Willow Glen 16:38.94 5:39
16 Hrishikesh Joshi Jr Westmont 16:45.94 5:41
17 Robert Oryall Jr Branham 16:49.03 5:42
18 Julian Virrueta Sr Willow Glen 16:50.46 5:43
19 Myles Jacobs Jr Santa Teresa 16:53 5:43
20 Garrett Hedlund Jr Pioneer 17:01.16 5:46
21 Juggie Ray Heerey Sr Independence 17:04.38 5:47
22 Oscar Arzola Jr Silver Creek 17:11.88 5:50
23 David Quijada Sr Yerba Buena 17:13.77 5:50
24 Eric Kontur Jr Leland 17:18.77 5:52
25 Anthony Sosa Fr Piedmont Hills 17:25.31 5:54
26 Antione Moret So Branham 17:26.69 5:55
27 Luke Sandberg Jr Live Oak 17:33.63 5:57
28 Samarth Boranna So Branham 17:33.91 5:57
29 Takt Nagano Sr Prospect 17:35.24 5:58
30 Ethan Cheng Jr Independence 17:35.53 5:58
31 Zack Kamali Jr Leland 17:40.72 6:00
32 Dominic Clima So Branham 17:43.5 6:01
33 Logan Unger Jr Willow Glen 17:45.74 6:01
34 Joshua Perez So Branham 17:49.38 6:03
35 Ojas Joshi Fr Westmont 17:50.97 6:03
36 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 17:53.26 6:04
37 Owen Davies Sr Santa Teresa 17:54.19 6:04
38 Caelan Reinoso Sr Branham 17:55.09 6:04
39 Jett Felder Jr Westmont 17:59.26 6:06
40 Eddie Favela So Silver Creek 18:02.62 6:07
41 Benjamin Moskovitz Sr Leland 18:08.75 6:09
42 Amir Jordan So Evergreen Valley 18:16.97 6:12
43 James Pappadakis Sr Willow Glen 18:17.41 6:12
44 Henning Tretau Sr Westmont 18:18.25 6:12
45 Nien Tran Sr James Lick 18:19.62 6:13 1/6 1/16 15/24 19:17
(0:57)
18:05 18:05 Flying like a Comet (LY)
46 Kolton McCrossen Sr Live Oak 18:20.6 6:13
47 Gabriel Collin So Silver Creek 18:20.93 6:13
48 Jonathan Yuen Sr Prospect 18:21.03 6:13
49 Michael Saunichev Sr Leland 18:22.13 6:14
50 Jose Villarreal So Independence 18:26.02 6:15
51 Xinyu Zang So Piedmont Hills 18:28.61 6:16
52 Devan O'boyle Sr Leigh 18:29.14 6:16
53 Julian Mora Jr Oak Grove 18:30.65 6:16
54 Eion Daley Jr Del Mar 18:31.01 6:17
55 Brandon Cruz Sr James Lick 18:34.87 6:18 2/6 2/16 14/24 18:53
(0:19)
19:06
(0:31)
18:53
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
56 Kevin Zheng Jr Evergreen Valley 18:36.48 6:18
57 Patrick Vu So Yerba Buena 18:36.8 6:19
58 Dylan Quach Jr Silver Creek 18:37.74 6:19
59 Omar Fimbres Jr James Lick 18:37.98 6:19 3/6 3/16 10/24 19:15
(0:37)
19:09
(0:31)
19:09
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Nathan Parisi Jr Mt Pleasant 18:38.29 6:19
61 David Pineda Fr Independence 18:43.27 6:21
62 Jeffrey Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley 18:43.32 6:21
63 Isaiah Reyes Sr Oak Grove 18:45.04 6:21
64 Mateo Anaya Fr Abraham Lincoln 18:45.55 6:22
65 William Seng So Leigh 18:45.71 6:22
66 Hayden Morgan So Pioneer 18:51.13 6:23
67 Gabriel Gatewood-W So Del Mar 18:51.26 6:23
68 Alan Do Jr Andrew Hill 18:51.51 6:24
69 Armaan Joshi So Independence 18:51.79 6:24
70 Michael Todd So Independence 18:52.84 6:24
71 Joseph Chavarin So Yerba Buena 18:59.16 6:26
72 Jared Portillo So San Jose Academy 19:00.35 6:27
73 Luke Morgan Fr Pioneer 19:00.9 6:27
74 Saaketh Nandakumar So Evergreen Valley 19:01.38 6:27
75 Nicolas Reed Fr Oak Grove 19:02.06 6:27
76 Nathan Jaegar Sr Ann Sobrato 19:02.83 6:27
77 Chase Hardy Jr Westmont 19:03.21 6:28
78 Jonathan Phan Sr Yerba Buena 19:03.72 6:28
79 Evan Pagano So Prospect 19:07.81 6:29
80 Gerald Sarkes Jr Santa Teresa 19:09.03 6:30
81 Thomas Braun Jr Pioneer 19:11.64 6:30
82 Diego Ochoa Fr Abraham Lincoln 19:14.72 6:31
83 Efren Castaneda So San Jose Academy 19:17.17 6:32
84 Gabriel Mendez Jr Silver Creek 19:17.91 6:33
85 Jared Basilio Sr Overfelt 19:21.43 6:34
86 Brandon Wong Sr Silver Creek 19:25.83 6:35
87 Kellen Le Jr Prospect 19:27.73 6:36
88 Fred Kim So Leigh 19:28.5 6:36
89 Branson Dao Sr Yerba Buena 19:29.59 6:36
90 Ricky Howe So Live Oak 19:32.43 6:37
91 Armon Choudhry Sr Leland 19:34.68 6:38
92 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 19:35.43 6:38
93 Zach Seratti Sr Leigh 19:36.46 6:39
94 Willie Cabrera Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:38.92 6:40
95 Alvin Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 19:39.05 6:40
96 JERRY XU Sr Piedmont Hills 19:44.16 6:41
97 Mason Firebaugh Fr Oak Grove 19:47.15 6:42
98 Michael Gabbani So Ann Sobrato 19:49.35 6:43
99 Connor Ghione Jr Live Oak 19:53.83 6:45
100 Kevin Apricio Sr Silver Creek 19:56.26 6:46
101 Jakob Reinwald Sr Pioneer 19:56.48 6:46
102 Vivek Koya Jr Leigh 19:56.55 6:46
103 James Estrella Fr Andrew Hill 19:58.57 6:46
104 Joshua Krone So Santa Teresa 19:59.9 6:47
105 Martin Castro Sr Oak Grove 20:10.62 6:50
106 Nathan Havens So Ann Sobrato 20:12.63 6:51
107 Anthony Aochi Jr Live Oak 20:15.08 6:52
108 Diego Garcia So Mt Pleasant 20:17.99 6:53
109 Nathaniel Oliver Jr Del Mar 20:20.07 6:54
110 ALEX SEN Sr Piedmont Hills 20:20.52 6:54
111 Kyle Lafin Jr Live Oak 20:24.39 6:55
112 Ernest Alarcon Jr Piedmont Hills 20:25.99 6:56
113 Miguelangel Reyes Sr Gunderson 20:27.69 6:56
114 Richard Armenta Fr Del Mar 20:27.74 6:56
115 Juan Colunga Sr Gunderson 20:29.48 6:57
116 Michael Boyd So Ann Sobrato 20:29.8 6:57
117 Geovanny Campos Sr James Lick 20:29.86 6:57 4/6 4/16 18/24 19:55 20:22 19:47
118 Alex Meeker Fr Piedmont Hills 20:38.02 7:00
119 Jake Lepe So Ann Sobrato 20:38.66 7:00
120 Alex Nguyen Fr Mt Pleasant 20:40.29 7:00
121 Fernando Melchor So Overfelt 20:45.43 7:02
122 Newton Chung Jr Oak Grove 20:52.13 7:04
123 Jonathan Romero Jr Mt Pleasant 20:53.46 7:05
124 Jayanth Samala So Evergreen Valley 21:02.08 7:08
125 Denis Flores Jr Yerba Buena 21:04.08 7:09
126 Alejandro Carrillo So Abraham Lincoln 21:09.93 7:10
127 Isaac Ng Sr Andrew Hill 21:10.74 7:11
128 Jesus Ortiz Jr Overfelt 21:14.24 7:12
129 Vanthomas Keo So Yerba Buena 21:18.45 7:13
130 Diego Sanchez Sr Overfelt 21:23.72 7:15
131 Jonathan Bradley Jr James Lick 21:24.7 7:15 5/6 6/16 17/24 22:15
(0:51)
20:58 19:56 Flying like a Comet (LY)
132 Alexandro RivaPala Sr Overfelt 21:24.77 7:16
133 Tyler Griffin So Leigh 21:32.33 7:18
134 Timothy Nguyen Sr Overfelt 21:36.09 7:19
135 Hong Nguyen So Andrew Hill 21:40.28 7:21
136 Sean Sullivan Fr Pioneer 21:43.13 7:22
137 Melvin Estrada Sr James Lick 21:46.37 7:23 6/6 9/16 17/20 18:28 19:31 18:28
138 Alexander Ramos So Andrew Hill 21:56.04 7:26
139 Colin Walford So Ann Sobrato 21:56.24 7:26
140 Ryan Hen Jr Independence 21:57.02 7:26
141 Cristian Alvarez Sr Oak Grove 22:07.11 7:30
142 Adam Tieu So Del Mar 22:10.09 7:31
143 Christopher Heering Fr Gunderson 22:33.43 7:39
144 Daniel Bakker Fr Live Oak 22:46.39 7:43
145 Jesus Barragan So San Jose Academy 22:51.72 7:45
146 John Chang So Gunderson 23:06.53 7:50
147 Aiden Valadez Fr Gunderson 23:19.98 7:55
148 Erick Armenta So Del Mar 23:24.41 7:56
149 Mattheus Nguyen Jr Del Mar 23:32.45 7:59
150 Emanuel Hernandez Jr Overfelt 23:35.51 8:00
151 Anthony Lopez So San Jose Academy 24:01.93 8:09
152 Jose Gonzales Sr San Jose Academy 25:05.82 8:30
153 Gaven Posada Fr Abraham Lincoln 26:10.17 8:52
154 Bret Lang So Ann Sobrato 27:51.1 9:26
155 Ethan Herrera Jr Abraham Lincoln 28:53.98 9:48
156 Isaiah Chavez Sr Mt Pleasant 29:06.06 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:39
83:52
16:46
5:41
82 Marco Dal Canto
Sr
16:07
5:28
6
Devon Nuti
Sr
16:30
5:36
10
Alex Asch
Sr
16:39
5:39
15
Julian Virrueta
Sr
16:50
5:43
18
Logan Unger
Jr
17:46
6:01
33
James Pappadakis
Sr
18:17
6:12
43




2 Westmont
1-3-1-2-2
Gap: 2:17
84:51
16:58
5:45
103 Garrett MacQuiddy
Sr
15:43
5:20
1
Zachary Irwin
Fr
16:32
5:36
12
Hrishikesh Joshi
Jr
16:46
5:41
16
Ojas Joshi
Fr
17:51
6:03
35
Jett Felder
Jr
17:59
6:06
39
Henning Tretau
Sr
18:18
6:12
44
Chase Hardy
Jr
19:03
6:28
77
3 Branham
7-5-6-4-3
Gap: 1:17
85:59
17:12
5:50
112 Evan Franco
Sr
16:26
5:34
9
Robert Oryall
Jr
16:49
5:42
17
Antione Moret
So
17:27
5:55
26
Samarth Boranna
So
17:34
5:57
28
Dominic Clima
So
17:44
6:01
32
Joshua Perez
So
17:49
6:03
34
Caelan Reinoso
Sr
17:55
6:04
38
4 Leland
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:31
86:24
17:17
5:51
123 Sami Shafi
So
16:38
5:38
13
Trent Donaldson
Jr
16:38
5:38
14
Eric Kontur
Jr
17:19
5:52
24
Zack Kamali
Jr
17:41
6:00
31
Benjamin Moskovitz
Sr
18:09
6:09
41
Michael Saunichev
Sr
18:22
6:14
49
Armon Choudhry
Sr
19:35
6:38
91
5 Santa Teresa
3-2-1-3-5
Gap: 3:21
85:57
17:11
5:50
146 Carson Smith
Sr
15:48
5:22
3
Brandon Johnson
Sr
16:13
5:30
7
Myles Jacobs
Jr
16:53
5:43
19
Owen Davies
Sr
17:54
6:04
37
Gerald Sarkes
Jr
19:09
6:30
80
Joshua Krone
So
20:00
6:47
104




6 Evergreen Valley
2-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:57
87:17
17:27
5:55
167 Ishaan Singh
Sr
15:47
5:21
2
Advait Krishnan
Jr
15:53
5:23
5
Amir Jordan
So
18:17
6:12
42
Kevin Zheng
Jr
18:36
6:18
56
Jeffrey Nguyen
Sr
18:43
6:21
62
Saaketh Nandakumar
So
19:01
6:27
74
Jayanth Samala
So
21:02
7:08
124
7 Prospect
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:50
89:15
17:51
6:03
200 Elliot Daniels
So
16:18
5:31
8
Takt Nagano
Sr
17:35
5:58
29
Charlie Kirkendall
Fr
17:53
6:04
36
Jonathan Yuen
Sr
18:21
6:13
48
Evan Pagano
So
19:08
6:29
79
Kellen Le
Jr
19:28
6:36
87
Joseph Avellar
Fr
19:35
6:38
92
8 Independence
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:47
90:41
18:08
6:09
231 Juggie Ray Heerey
Sr
17:04
5:47
21
Ethan Cheng
Jr
17:36
5:58
30
Jose Villarreal
So
18:26
6:15
50
David Pineda
Fr
18:43
6:21
61
Armaan Joshi
So
18:52
6:24
69
Michael Todd
So
18:53
6:24
70
Ryan Hen
Jr
21:57
7:26
140
9 Silver Creek
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:06
91:31
18:18
6:12
251 Oscar Arzola
Jr
17:12
5:50
22
Eddie Favela
So
18:03
6:07
40
Gabriel Collin
So
18:21
6:13
47
Dylan Quach
Jr
18:38
6:19
58
Gabriel Mendez
Jr
19:18
6:33
84
Brandon Wong
Sr
19:26
6:35
86
Kevin Apricio
Sr
19:56
6:46
100
9 Pioneer
8-7-8-10-9
Gap: 2:40
90:37
18:07
6:09
251 Jeff Hedlund
Fr
16:32
5:36
11
Garrett Hedlund
Jr
17:01
5:46
20
Hayden Morgan
So
18:51
6:23
66
Luke Morgan
Fr
19:01
6:27
73
Thomas Braun
Jr
19:12
6:30
81
Jakob Reinwald
Sr
19:56
6:46
101
Sean Sullivan
Fr
21:43
7:22
136
11 Leigh
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:45
92:11
18:26
6:15
302 Ben Geil
Jr
15:51
5:22
4
Devan O'boyle
Sr
18:29
6:16
52
William Seng
So
18:46
6:22
65
Fred Kim
So
19:29
6:36
88
Zach Seratti
Sr
19:36
6:39
93
Vivek Koya
Jr
19:57
6:46
102
Tyler Griffin
So
21:32
7:18
133
12 Yerba Buena
12-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
93:23
18:41
6:20
318 David Quijada
Sr
17:14
5:50
23
Patrick Vu
So
18:37
6:19
57
Joseph Chavarin
So
18:59
6:26
71
Jonathan Phan
Sr
19:04
6:28
78
Branson Dao
Sr
19:30
6:36
89
Denis Flores
Jr
21:04
7:09
125
Vanthomas Keo
So
21:18
7:13
129
13 Live Oak
14-12-14-13-13
Gap: 2:41
95:36
19:07
6:29
369 Luke Sandberg
Jr
17:34
5:57
27
Kolton McCrossen
Sr
18:21
6:13
46
Ricky Howe
So
19:32
6:37
90
Connor Ghione
Jr
19:54
6:45
99
Anthony Aochi
Jr
20:15
6:52
107
Kyle Lafin
Jr
20:24
6:55
111
Daniel Bakker
Fr
22:46
7:43
144
14 Piedmont Hills
13-13-15-14-14
Gap: 2:55
95:38
19:08
6:29
377 Anthony Sosa
Fr
17:25
5:54
25
Xinyu Zang
So
18:29
6:16
51
Alvin Dang
Fr
19:39
6:40
95
JERRY XU
Sr
19:44
6:41
96
ALEX SEN
Sr
20:21
6:54
110
Ernest Alarcon
Jr
20:26
6:56
112
Alex Meeker
Fr
20:38
7:00
118
15 Oak Grove
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:40
96:16
19:15
6:32
393 Julian Mora
Jr
18:31
6:16
53
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
18:45
6:21
63
Nicolas Reed
Fr
19:02
6:27
75
Mason Firebaugh
Fr
19:47
6:42
97
Martin Castro
Sr
20:11
6:50
105
Newton Chung
Jr
20:52
7:04
122
Cristian Alvarez
Sr
22:07
7:30
141
16 James Lick
15-15-13-15-16
Gap: 3:05
97:27
19:29
6:36
407 Nien Tran
Sr
18:20
6:13
45
Brandon Cruz
Sr
18:35
6:18
55
Omar Fimbres
Jr
18:38
6:19
59
Geovanny Campos
Sr
20:30
6:57
117
Jonathan Bradley
Jr
21:25
7:15
131
Melvin Estrada
Sr
21:46
7:23
137




17 Del Mar
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:39
100:20
20:04
6:48
486 Eion Daley
Jr
18:31
6:17
54
Gabriel Gatewood-W
So
18:51
6:23
67
Nathaniel Oliver
Jr
20:20
6:54
109
Richard Armenta
Fr
20:28
6:56
114
Adam Tieu
So
22:10
7:31
142
Erick Armenta
So
23:24
7:56
148
Mattheus Nguyen
Jr
23:32
7:59
149
18 Ann Sobrato
22-22-19-19-18
Gap: 1:36
100:13
20:03
6:48
515 Nathan Jaegar
Sr
19:03
6:27
76
Michael Gabbani
So
19:49
6:43
98
Nathan Havens
So
20:13
6:51
106
Michael Boyd
So
20:30
6:57
116
Jake Lepe
So
20:39
7:00
119
Colin Walford
So
21:56
7:26
139
Bret Lang
So
27:51
9:26
154
19 Abraham Lincoln
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 7:25
104:59
21:00
7:07
519 Mateo Anaya
Fr
18:46
6:22
64
Diego Ochoa
Fr
19:15
6:31
82
Willie Cabrera
Sr
19:39
6:40
94
Alejandro Carrillo
So
21:10
7:10
126
Gaven Posada
Fr
26:10
8:52
153
Ethan Herrera
Jr
28:54
9:48
155




20 Mt Pleasant
18-20-20-20-20
Gap: 10:28
109:36
21:55
7:26
567 Nathan Parisi
Jr
18:38
6:19
60
Diego Garcia
So
20:18
6:53
108
Alex Nguyen
Fr
20:40
7:00
120
Jonathan Romero
Jr
20:53
7:05
123
Isaiah Chavez
Sr
29:06
9:52
156








21 Andrew Hill
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:05
103:37
20:43
7:02
571 Alan Do
Jr
18:52
6:24
68
James Estrella
Fr
19:59
6:46
103
Isaac Ng
Sr
21:11
7:11
127
Hong Nguyen
So
21:40
7:21
135
Alexander Ramos
So
21:56
7:26
138








22 Overfelt
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 2:03
104:10
20:50
7:04
596 Jared Basilio
Sr
19:21
6:34
85
Fernando Melchor
So
20:45
7:02
121
Jesus Ortiz
Jr
21:14
7:12
128
Diego Sanchez
Sr
21:24
7:15
130
Alexandro RivaPala
Sr
21:25
7:16
132
Timothy Nguyen
Sr
21:36
7:19
134
Emanuel Hernandez
Jr
23:36
8:00
150
23 San Jose Academy
21-19-22-22-23
Gap: 6:05
110:17
22:03
7:29
603 Jared Portillo
So
19:00
6:27
72
Efren Castaneda
So
19:17
6:32
83
Jesus Barragan
So
22:52
7:45
145
Anthony Lopez
So
24:02
8:09
151
Jose Gonzales
Sr
25:06
8:30
152








24 Gunderson
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:52
109:57
21:59
7:27
664 Miguelangel Reyes
Sr
20:28
6:56
113
Juan Colunga
Sr
20:29
6:57
115
Christopher Heering
Fr
22:33
7:39
143
John Chang
So
23:07
7:50
146
Aiden Valadez
Fr
23:20
7:55
147








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Nguyen Jr Branham 17:48.41 6:02
2 Benjamin Thompson Jr Leland 18:30.91 6:17
3 Rajveer Sanhan Jr Independence 18:34.57 6:18
4 Trent Algea Jr Branham 18:45.32 6:21
5 Jake Davis Jr Willow Glen 18:51.07 6:23
6 Aidan Choy-Marshall Sr Willow Glen 18:59.85 6:26
7 Michael Presunka Jr Branham 19:12.56 6:31
8 Keshav Sethi Fr Leland 19:13.78 6:31
9 Ryan Niemi Jr Leland 19:14.08 6:31
10 Kushal Dutta Fr Branham 19:20.7 6:33
11 Brandon Nguyen Sr Independence 19:23.07 6:34
12 Brian Kim Jr Leland 19:24.8 6:35
13 Uriel Coronel Sr Willow Glen 19:28.14 6:36
14 Jesus Quiroz Jr Oak Grove 19:28.95 6:36
15 Mason Hoyt Jr Pioneer 19:30.11 6:37
16 Michael Marsavin Jr Leland 19:34.76 6:38
17 Abhyuday Srivatsa Fr Evergreen Valley 19:38.22 6:39
18 Bryant Houston Jr Branham 19:39.62 6:40
19 Brian Dang Jr Westmont 19:47.58 6:43
20 Alex Chaney Jr Silver Creek 19:51.99 6:44
21 Kenny Lee Jr Willow Glen 19:53.8 6:45
22 Sriman Gattepalli Jr Evergreen Valley 19:58.55 6:46
23 Piyal Zia Fr Leland 19:58.95 6:46
24 Anthony Fong Jr Leland 20:05.13 6:49
25 Samsson Gebreslassie Fr Willow Glen 20:08.82 6:50
26 Loic Billaut So Prospect 20:09.7 6:50
27 Curtis Fujii Jr Pioneer 20:10.36 6:50
28 Brandon Wastrous Fr Pioneer 20:19.79 6:53
29 Nobel Negrasse Fr Pioneer 20:26.86 6:56
30 Justin Pham Jr Piedmont Hills 20:27.74 6:56
31 Ananeya Damene Jr Willow Glen 20:27.87 6:56
32 Christopher Abe Sr Piedmont Hills 20:28.68 6:57
33 Devin Isadora Silver Creek 20:31.54 6:57
34 Parker Unze Fr Willow Glen 20:36.88 6:59
35 Sovin Herzlinger Fr Westmont 20:39.05 7:00
36 Aidan Hernandez Fr Willow Glen 20:40.55 7:01
37 Thomas Shi Jr Leland 20:40.9 7:01
38 Sean Stanich Sr Abraham Lincoln 20:44.3 7:02
39 Nicholas Goodrich Fr Branham 20:45.92 7:02
40 Mayukh Das Sr Evergreen Valley 20:48.96 7:03
41 Jake Groll So Willow Glen 20:49.38 7:04
42 Brandon Van Horn Fr Leigh 20:50.07 7:04
43 Ryan Sylvia Jr Willow Glen 20:53.83 7:05
44 Daniel Agpaoa Jr Independence 20:56.08 7:06
45 Evan Hartshorn Jr Leigh 20:56.48 7:06
46 Arul Aravinthan Evergreen Valley 20:58.27 7:07
47 Nathan Le Oak Grove 21:04.76 7:09
48 Haruki Oyama Fr Leigh 21:05.14 7:09
49 Leo Weng Fr Leigh 21:05.94 7:09
50 Jesse Zalk So Willow Glen 21:07.86 7:10
51 Mathew Vu Sr Leland 21:09.22 7:10
52 Benjamin Borsellino So Willow Glen 21:11.77 7:11
53 Jaeyoung Choi So Prospect 21:12.02 7:11
54 Philip Tran Jr Evergreen Valley 21:15.93 7:13
55 Joaquin Calleja Sr Oak Grove 21:17.98 7:13
56 Zach Schaefer Fr Prospect 21:19.58 7:14
57 Andrew Konstant Fr Leland 21:21.42 7:14
58 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 21:24.16 7:15
59 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 21:24.21 7:15
60 Christian Valencia Sr Willow Glen 21:25.64 7:16
61 Zachary White Jr Leland 21:26.67 7:16
62 Austin Lin Jr Piedmont Hills 21:26.89 7:16
63 Gabriel Hui Fr Branham 21:28.59 7:17
64 Tyler Leong Jr Live Oak 21:31.78 7:18
65 Chieh-Sen Chan Jr Piedmont Hills 21:32.3 7:18
66 Dylan Thomas Sr Santa Teresa 21:33.14 7:18
67 Thaddeus Dickens Jr Live Oak 21:34.12 7:19
68 Victor Lam Sr Piedmont Hills 21:34.68 7:19
69 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 21:35.1 7:19 1/4 8/16 16/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
70 Joshua Kim So Prospect 21:35.68 7:19
71 Bao Nguyen So Willow Glen 21:37.49 7:20
72 Alan Nguyen Fr Willow Glen 21:38.47 7:20
73 Alex-Daoyl Chen Jr Leland 21:42.91 7:22
74 Oliver Wang So Leland 21:43.23 7:22
75 Nihal Gunukula Fr Leland 21:44.38 7:22
76 Jack Kanazawa Fr Prospect 21:44.97 7:22
77 Sebastien Roper Fr Pioneer 21:46.68 7:23
78 Maxwell Wu So Leland 21:47.8 7:23
79 Udbhav Avadhani So Leigh 21:50.21 7:24
80 Ryan Cameron Fr Leigh 21:50.55 7:24
81 Joshua Matni So Pioneer 21:50.74 7:24
82 Akash Ranade So Westmont 21:50.77 7:24
83 Jacob Pham Fr Piedmont Hills 21:52.03 7:25
84 Fabian Garcia Jr Pioneer 21:52.72 7:25
85 Jonah Drake So Leigh 21:54.3 7:26
86 Wilson Klaben So Pioneer 21:55.66 7:26
87 Christopher Chou So Leland 21:56.56 7:26
88 Nolan Pham Piedmont Hills 21:58.31 7:27
89 Mason McCaskill Fr Westmont 21:59.07 7:27
90 Ethan Minvielle So Leland 22:04.19 7:29
91 Darcy Eliasi Jr Leland 22:05.1 7:29
92 Miles Hernandez Fr Westmont 22:08.49 7:30
93 Diego Diaz Jr Prospect 22:08.87 7:30
94 Michael Barrell Sr Pioneer 22:10.8 7:31
95 Josh Merin Sr James Lick 22:10.93 7:31 2/4 10/16 14/18 21:33 21:33
96 Jared Watrous Sr Pioneer 22:12.09 7:32
97 Lennan Tuffy Sr Leigh 22:13.62 7:32
98 Ryan Wheeler Fr Pioneer 22:13.93 7:32
99 Avery Tomlin Sr Del Mar 22:15.33 7:33
100 Allen Hsing Sr Leland 22:16.02 7:33
101 Evan Prolo So Willow Glen 22:18.59 7:34
102 Matthew Cedano Jr Evergreen Valley 22:18.89 7:34
103 Adrian Rodriguez Fr Willow Glen 22:19.12 7:34
104 Nihal Shettty Fr Leland 22:22.23 7:35
105 Ryan Kumar Jr Branham 22:22.89 7:35
106 Corey Stebleton Jr Pioneer 22:24.62 7:36
107 Samuel Li Jr Prospect 22:26.54 7:36
108 Takumi Nonaka Sr Yerba Buena 22:30.65 7:38
109 Saketh Malyala Sr Silver Creek 22:32.68 7:39
110 Steven Bray So Leigh 22:36.77 7:40
111 Kevin Le Fr Evergreen Valley 22:43.45 7:42
112 Alexandru Gherghescu Fr Westmont 22:46.15 7:43
113 Bryce McCord Fr Prospect 22:46.3 7:43
114 Diego Wolfson Fr Willow Glen 22:49.06 7:44
115 Joon Heon So Leigh 22:50.91 7:45
116 Justin Loi Jr Oak Grove 22:52.22 7:45
117 Camy Chang Sr Leigh 22:57.76 7:47
118 Tyler Ando So Leigh 22:58.54 7:47
119 Timothy Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 22:58.79 7:47
120 Julian Ceja So Willow Glen 22:59.51 7:48
121 Gabriel Arreola Jr Evergreen Valley 23:00.08 7:48
122 James Woodfill So Westmont 23:00.1 7:48
123 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 23:05.09 7:50 3/4 11/16 13/16 24:35
(1:30)
23:53
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
124 Andrew De Guzman Jr Oak Grove 23:08.88 7:51
125 Humberto Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 23:09.04 7:51
126 Mohnish Rana Fr Prospect 23:12.12 7:52
127 Brian Nguyen Evergreen Valley 23:15.88 7:53
128 Kacey Liang Sr Silver Creek 23:17.55 7:54
129 Paul Zamora Sr Willow Glen 23:18.27 7:54
130 Christo Hunter Fr Westmont 23:18.55 7:54
131 Christopher Apel So Prospect 23:18.61 7:54
132 Benjamin Heyfitch Fr Westmont 23:22.84 7:56
133 Henry Wolverton So Willow Glen 23:24.38 7:56
134 Arun Vadavalli So Leigh 23:26.44 7:57
135 Moises Gamboa Jr Overfelt 23:26.58 7:57
136 Evan Fotakis So Prospect 23:27.96 7:57
137 Connor Rothwell Sr Westmont 23:33.73 7:59
138 Moises Velez Sr Silver Creek 23:36.9 8:00
139 Royce Li So Prospect 23:40.81 8:02
140 Jackson Ramirez Fr Leigh 23:42.74 8:02
141 Adrian Prado Ferna Jr Oak Grove 23:44 8:03
142 Christopher Do So Leigh 23:45.66 8:03
143 Justin Bollini Jr Branham 23:47.37 8:04
144 Andy Nguyen Sr Yerba Buena 23:48.62 8:04
145 Andrew Mauga Pioneer 23:55 8:06
146 Aiden Isaacs Jr Branham 23:56.68 8:07
147 Paolo Manalo Sr Evergreen Valley 24:00.4 8:08
148 Madex Kim Fr Willow Glen 24:01.63 8:09
149 Nathan Reiner Fr Prospect 24:02.44 8:09
150 Charles Byrne Fr Leigh 24:20.11 8:15
151 Justin Pong Sr Prospect 24:20.85 8:15
152 Randy Feng Fr Leigh 24:23.61 8:16
153 David Sun Fr Leigh 24:24.98 8:17
154 Anthony Mai Fr Leland 24:27.09 8:17
155 Ben Ostrowski So Leigh 24:30.3 8:18
156 Isaac Cardenas Sr Live Oak 24:32.13 8:19
157 Jacob Gibson So Leigh 24:40.91 8:22
158 Gael Atriano So Pioneer 24:44.85 8:23
159 Eric Lam So Piedmont Hills 24:47.66 8:24
160 Monte Eoff Sr Overfelt 24:49.8 8:25
161 Tanner Moore So Prospect 24:52.75 8:26
162 Steven Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 24:57.23 8:28
163 Francisco Muniz Jr Overfelt 24:58.24 8:28
164 Adam Webb So Prospect 24:58.75 8:28
165 Owen Souza Fr Pioneer 25:02.5 8:29
166 Jimmy Choi So Leigh 25:09.86 8:32
167 Charlie Olson Jr Branham 25:14.43 8:33
168 Caleb Spencer Fr Willow Glen 25:15.31 8:34
169 An Le Sr Andrew Hill 25:23.19 8:36
170 Willie Sun So Westmont 25:25.11 8:37
171 Nathan Vong Fr Piedmont Hills 25:38.56 8:42
172 Timmy Pham Sr Andrew Hill 25:45.68 8:44
173 Conner Shih So Leland 25:57.15 8:48
174 Jonathan Cordova Sr Andrew Hill 26:00.99 8:49
175 Erick Diaz Sr Overfelt 26:07.14 8:51
176 Bao Phuc Nguyen Jr Willow Glen 26:10.11 8:52
177 David Tonthat Sr Andrew Hill 26:11.81 8:53
178 Cooper Mirad Jr Branham 26:15.6 8:54
179 Aidan Huber So Westmont 26:19.09 8:55
180 Austin Christian So Leigh 26:34.69 9:01
181 David Carter Jr Westmont 26:37.8 9:02
182 William Thien Sr Santa Teresa 26:43.35 9:04
183 Chris Gonzalez Jr Pioneer 27:02.76 9:10
184 Mateo Arreola Jr Evergreen Valley 27:07.9 9:12
185 Cameron McAfee Sr Pioneer 27:57.75 9:29
186 Christian Abady Fr Pioneer 28:02.56 9:30
187 Enrique Llamas Piedmont Hills 28:15.61 9:35
188 Froylan DeLaCruz Sr Overfelt 28:21.78 9:37
189 Michael D'Epiro Jr Pioneer 28:26.82 9:39
190 Ayden Lovdahl Jr Pioneer 28:26.89 9:39
191 Jesse Figueroa Jr Willow Glen 28:47.38 9:46
192 Wesley Liu Jr Leland 28:56.83 9:49
193 Cuinn Huber So Westmont 29:07.53 9:52
194 Alan Tu Sr Andrew Hill 29:31.13 10:00
195 Luis Gonzales Jr James Lick 29:44.66 10:05 4/4 16/16 14/14 29:48
(0:03)
29:48
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
196 Elijah Bustamante Fr Branham 30:07.82 10:13
197 Kevin Bui So Silver Creek 30:28.93 10:20
198 Trung Van Jr Andrew Hill 30:53.38 10:28
199 Adrian Bao Fr Andrew Hill 31:31.02 10:41
200 Aiden Kelly Fr Willow Glen 32:15.83 10:56
201 Hayden Sok So Andrew Hill 39:09.63 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Nuti Fr Willow Glen 17:04.35 5:47
2 Caiden Hogg So Leigh 17:53.58 6:04
3 Evan Itow So Willow Glen 17:57.56 6:05
4 Tommy Callahan So Willow Glen 18:01.06 6:06
5 Spencer Zeljak Fr Branham 18:20.9 6:13
6 Javier GomezTagle So Leland 18:25.51 6:15
7 Ryan Lehal Fr Branham 18:28.36 6:16
8 L.J. Perez So Branham 18:33.45 6:17
9 Philip Le So Evergreen Valley 18:39.39 6:19
10 Brian Jackson Fr Leland 18:45.68 6:22
11 Jake Eichenseer Fr Branham 18:46.71 6:22
12 Riley DeGuzman So Prospect 18:48.74 6:23
13 Yacob Kifle So Pioneer 18:51.55 6:24
14 Joshua Milstead So Branham 18:52.74 6:24
15 Joseph Lim So Leland 18:56.35 6:25
16 Evan Griffith Fr Westmont 19:00.69 6:27
17 Wesley Ku So Evergreen Valley 19:14.8 6:31
18 Vincent Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 19:15.58 6:32
19 Nathan Le So Evergreen Valley 19:16.01 6:32
20 Jack Park Fr Westmont 19:16.07 6:32
21 Andrew Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 19:16.34 6:32
22 Skyler Giammona Fr Leland 19:20.79 6:33
23 Bryce Johnson So Santa Teresa 19:21.65 6:34
24 Sparsh Johri So Evergreen Valley 19:27.42 6:36
25 Christopher (Ellio Fr Independence 19:28.8 6:36
26 Matthew Garcia Fr Branham 19:30.18 6:37
27 Yu-Chueh Wang So Prospect 19:30.19 6:37
28 Dean Dalziel So Westmont 19:40.03 6:40
29 Ethan Brignetti Fr Prospect 19:46.16 6:42
30 Nememrjit Singh So Evergreen Valley 19:48.93 6:43
31 Aidan Cain So Leland 19:50.07 6:43
32 Jacob Lantis Fr Willow Glen 19:54.65 6:45
33 Paul Bravo So Santa Teresa 19:56.81 6:46
34 Enrique Hernandez Fr Silver Creek 19:57.55 6:46
35 Atticus Wong Fr Yerba Buena 20:00.68 6:47
36 Dylan Wright So Westmont 20:00.89 6:47
37 Luca Macciono So Pioneer 20:00.93 6:47
38 Josh Jou So Leigh 20:04.7 6:48
39 Bryce Yeh So Leland 20:05.35 6:49
40 Miles Lu Fr Leigh 20:06.08 6:49
41 Ryan Chaudoin So Westmont 20:06.56 6:49
42 Nicholas Wang So Independence 20:09.58 6:50
43 Nathan Hong Fr Yerba Buena 20:13.12 6:51
44 Evan Williams Fr Branham 20:16 6:52
45 Demetrius Asrat So Prospect 20:20.65 6:54
46 Marcus Martelino So Pioneer 20:25.12 6:55
47 Takuha Kanazawa Fr Westmont 20:26.57 6:56
48 Jonah Bosteels Fr Willow Glen 20:28.14 6:56
49 Jonah Chang So Leland 20:36.53 6:59
50 Devin Yee Fr Leigh 20:37.88 7:00
51 Finlay McAfee Fr Pioneer 20:38.48 7:00
52 Jesus Murillo Fr Yerba Buena 20:41.71 7:01
53 Carlos Bolanos So Willow Glen 20:44.31 7:02
54 Nathan Ching So Leigh 20:55.74 7:06
55 Matt Lochmann Fr Pioneer 20:59.94 7:07
56 Ethan Danitz So Pioneer 21:04.06 7:08
57 Kenny Dang So Yerba Buena 21:05.39 7:09
58 Seth Ondo So Willow Glen 21:08.27 7:10
59 Luis Folkers Fr Prospect 21:15.57 7:12
60 Cayden Sherman Fr Leigh 21:17.2 7:13
61 Siddarth Anant So Santa Teresa 21:17.92 7:13
62 Ricky Yoshida So Leigh 21:19.01 7:14
63 Eric Do So Andrew Hill 21:21.34 7:14
64 Justin Nguyen Fr James Lick 21:22.53 7:15 1/6 5/16 14/20 22:46
(1:23)
22:46
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
65 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 21:26.13 7:16 2/6 7/16 12/20 23:07
(1:41)
23:07
(1:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Dhruva Chowdri So Silver Creek 21:27.14 7:16
67 Derek Zhang So Westmont 21:35.48 7:19
68 Rovic Simon Inocen Fr Independence 21:39.77 7:21
69 Kevin Estrada Fr Yerba Buena 21:48.12 7:23
70 Daniel Nguyen Fr Andrew Hill 21:53.67 7:25
71 Jonas Rugebregt Pioneer 21:55.56 7:26
72 Jared Lebovitz So Ann Sobrato 21:57.3 7:27
73 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 22:00.05 7:27
74 Chris Luu Fr Yerba Buena 22:04.96 7:29
75 Anthony Martinez So Santa Teresa 22:06.8 7:30
76 Sobhan (Eric) Nejad So Del Mar 22:18.57 7:34
77 Troy Lubcay Fr Independence 22:38.84 7:41
78 Isaac Alshraideh Fr Andrew Hill 22:46.58 7:43
79 Anthony Hovland Fr Silver Creek 22:48.85 7:44
80 Anthony Ramos So Andrew Hill 22:49.81 7:44
81 Jared Haertel Fr Abraham Lincoln 22:52.04 7:45
82 Navbir Kahlon So James Lick 23:08.91 7:51 3/6 12/16 14/16 23:06 23:06
83 James Tran Fr Overfelt 23:11.1 7:52
84 Cooper Dibble Fr Santa Teresa 23:12.66 7:52
85 Timothy Pham So Santa Teresa 23:14.36 7:53
86 Jericho Reyes Fr Independence 23:16.51 7:53
87 Rigoberto Ramirez Fr Overfelt 23:25.74 7:57
88 Andrew Tran Fr Oak Grove 23:25.94 7:57
89 Adam Jilani So Del Mar 23:27.53 7:57
90 Josue Gomez So James Lick 23:35.69 8:00 4/6 13/16 13/15 24:12
(0:36)
24:12
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
91 Gabriel Livermore Fr Gunderson 23:44.61 8:03
92 Alan Tran So Oak Grove 23:47.81 8:04
93 Andres Rosso So Del Mar 23:59.85 8:08
94 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 24:03.89 8:09 5/6 14/16 12/14 23:27 23:27
95 Hudson Hein Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:26.02 8:17
96 Robert Rangel Ann Sobrato 25:44.33 8:44
97 Leo Joseph So Del Mar 26:00.26 8:49
98 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 26:06.69 8:51 6/6 15/16 11/12 26:43
(0:36)
26:43
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
99 Eric Huynh So Silver Creek 26:17.48 8:55
100 Jian Tao Lee Fr Del Mar 26:38.36 9:02
101 Cole Matos Fr Gunderson 27:39.6 9:23
102 David Arriaga Fr Andrew Hill 28:46.51 9:45
103 Giovanni Malone Fr Gunderson 29:30.21 10:00
104 Victor Domingo So Del Mar 31:45.14 10:46
105 Bao Quoc Nguyen Fr Del Mar 34:03.97 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
93:02
18:36
6:18
45 Spencer Zeljak
Fr
18:21
6:13
5
Ryan Lehal
Fr
18:28
6:16
7
L.J. Perez
So
18:33
6:17
8
Jake Eichenseer
Fr
18:47
6:22
11
Joshua Milstead
So
18:53
6:24
14
Matthew Garcia
Fr
19:30
6:37
26
Evan Williams
Fr
20:16
6:52
43
2 Evergreen Valley
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:37
95:42
19:08
6:29
84 Philip Le
So
18:39
6:19
9
Wesley Ku
So
19:15
6:31
17
Vincent Nguyen
So
19:16
6:32
18
Nathan Le
So
19:16
6:32
19
Andrew Nguyen
So
19:16
6:32
21
Sparsh Johri
So
19:27
6:36
24
Nememrjit Singh
So
19:49
6:43
30
2 Leland
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:25
95:18
19:04
6:28
84 Javier GomezTagle
So
18:26
6:15
6
Brian Jackson
Fr
18:46
6:22
10
Joseph Lim
So
18:56
6:25
15
Skyler Giammona
Fr
19:21
6:33
22
Aidan Cain
So
19:50
6:43
31
Bryce Yeh
So
20:05
6:49
38
Jonah Chang
So
20:37
6:59
48
4 Willow Glen
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:24
93:26
18:41
6:20
87 Casey Nuti
Fr
17:04
5:47
1
Evan Itow
So
17:58
6:05
3
Tommy Callahan
So
18:01
6:06
4
Jacob Lantis
Fr
19:55
6:45
32
Jonah Bosteels
Fr
20:28
6:56
47
Carlos Bolanos
So
20:44
7:02
52
Seth Ondo
So
21:08
7:10
57
5 Westmont
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
98:04
19:37
6:39
139 Evan Griffith
Fr
19:01
6:27
16
Jack Park
Fr
19:16
6:32
20
Dean Dalziel
So
19:40
6:40
28
Dylan Wright
So
20:01
6:47
35
Ryan Chaudoin
So
20:07
6:49
40
Takuha Kanazawa
Fr
20:27
6:56
46
Derek Zhang
So
21:35
7:19
65
6 Prospect
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
99:41
19:56
6:46
170 Riley DeGuzman
So
18:49
6:23
12
Yu-Chueh Wang
So
19:30
6:37
27
Ethan Brignetti
Fr
19:46
6:42
29
Demetrius Asrat
So
20:21
6:54
44
Luis Folkers
Fr
21:16
7:12
58
Kaiden Uehara
So
22:00
7:27
70




7 Leigh
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
99:38
19:56
6:45
180 Caiden Hogg
So
17:54
6:04
2
Josh Jou
So
20:05
6:48
37
Miles Lu
Fr
20:06
6:49
39
Devin Yee
Fr
20:38
7:00
49
Nathan Ching
So
20:56
7:06
53
Cayden Sherman
Fr
21:17
7:13
59
Ricky Yoshida
So
21:19
7:14
61
8 Pioneer
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
100:56
20:11
6:51
198 Yacob Kifle
So
18:52
6:24
13
Luca Macciono
So
20:01
6:47
36
Marcus Martelino
So
20:25
6:55
45
Finlay McAfee
Fr
20:38
7:00
50
Matt Lochmann
Fr
21:00
7:07
54
Ethan Danitz
So
21:04
7:08
55
Jonas Rugebregt
-
21:56
7:26
69
9 Yerba Buena
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:47
103:49
20:46
7:02
250 Atticus Wong
Fr
20:01
6:47
34
Nathan Hong
Fr
20:13
6:51
42
Jesus Murillo
Fr
20:42
7:01
51
Kenny Dang
So
21:05
7:09
56
Kevin Estrada
Fr
21:48
7:23
67
Chris Luu
Fr
22:05
7:29
71




10 Santa Teresa
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:51
105:56
21:11
7:11
266 Bryce Johnson
So
19:22
6:34
23
Paul Bravo
So
19:57
6:46
33
Siddarth Anant
So
21:18
7:13
60
Anthony Martinez
So
22:07
7:30
72
Cooper Dibble
Fr
23:13
7:52
78
Timothy Pham
So
23:14
7:53
79




11 Independence
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:48
107:14
21:27
7:16
286 Christopher (Ellio
Fr
19:29
6:36
25
Nicholas Wang
So
20:10
6:50
41
Rovic Simon Inocen
Fr
21:40
7:21
66
Troy Lubcay
Fr
22:39
7:41
74
Jericho Reyes
Fr
23:17
7:53
80








12 Andrew Hill
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 7:25
117:38
23:32
7:59
369 Eric Do
So
21:21
7:14
62
Daniel Nguyen
Fr
21:54
7:25
68
Isaac Alshraideh
Fr
22:47
7:43
75
Anthony Ramos
So
22:50
7:44
76
David Arriaga
Fr
28:47
9:45
88








13 James Lick
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:41
113:37
22:43
7:42
370 Justin Nguyen
Fr
21:23
7:15
63
Omar Sanchez
Fr
21:26
7:16
64
Navbir Kahlon
So
23:09
7:51
77
Josue Gomez
So
23:36
8:00
82
Carlos Nava
Fr
24:04
8:09
84
Jason Garcia
Fr
26:07
8:51
86




Way to go Comets! (LR)
14 Del Mar
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:20
122:25
24:29
8:18
409 Sobhan (Eric) Nejad
So
22:19
7:34
73
Adam Jilani
So
23:28
7:57
81
Andres Rosso
So
24:00
8:08
83
Leo Joseph
So
26:00
8:49
85
Jian Tao Lee
Fr
26:38
9:02
87
Victor Domingo
So
31:45
10:46
89
Bao Quoc Nguyen
Fr
34:04
11:33
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.