Pacifica Results from the Palos Verdes Invitational at Palos Verdes HS on 9/29/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Jr V 11:24.93 5:42 2 56/114 3/6 3/26 10/17
Acosta, Julian Fr Fr 13:04.61 6:32 2 14/47 1/4 11/26 8/12
Aguinaga, Nathan Sr V 11:08.09 5:34 2 41/114 1/6 1/26 14/17
caira, Michael Fr Fr 14:31.28 7:16 2 31/47 2/4 17/26 8/11
Chaing, Brandon Jr JV 12:33.77 6:17 2 53/125 2/7 8/26 12/20
Deleon, Dean Jr JV 22:02.21 11:01 2 145/145 9/9 26/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Enders, Kelen Jr V 12:07.33 6:04 2 80/114 5/6 6/26 11/16
Fieffer, Jon Sr V 12:33.66 6:17 2 91/114 6/6 7/26 10/16
Fults, Joshua Jr JV 13:11.59 6:36 2 39/145 1/9 12/26 11/19
Gonzalez, Freddy So JV 13:28.29 6:44 2 57/145 2/9 14/26 8/18
Herrick, Brandon So JV 12:56.26 6:28 2 74/125 4/7 10/26 12/19
Jimenez, Ian Jr JV 19:11.19 9:36 2 143/145 8/9 25/26 6/6
Lopez, Daniel Sr JV 17:51.64 8:56 2 135/145 7/9 24/26 7/9
Luong-kha, Viencent Fr Fr 14:44.65 7:22 2 34/47 3/4 20/26 7/10
Monzon, Chris Sr JV 13:14.45 6:37 2 83/125 5/7 13/26 11/16
Oberle, Tyler Sr JV 16:41.88 8:21 2 128/145 5/9 22/26 10/12
Padayau, Julien So JV 14:20.19 7:10 2 81/145 3/9 16/26 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Poe, Reece Jr JV 12:47.33 6:24 2 66/125 3/7 9/26 12/20
Pomeroy, Sawyer Jr V 11:48.39 5:54 2 74/114 4/6 4/26 11/16
Ramos, Jahaziel So JV 17:07.36 8:34 2 133/145 6/9 23/26 8/9
Smith, Ryan Jr JV 13:48.38 6:54 2 96/125 6/7 15/26 12/15
Smith, Shea So V 11:23.07 5:42 2 54/114 2/6 2/26 11/17
Sparks, Zachary So JV 14:36.12 7:18 2 91/145 4/9 18/26 8/13
Takasugi, Takumi Fr Fr 15:22.29 7:41 2 38/47 4/4 21/26 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vizcaino, Diego Jr JV 11:48.5 5:54 2 27/125 1/7 5/26 8/20
Williams, Stone Sr JV 14:39.69 7:20 2 108/125 7/7 19/26 11/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/16 57:52
0:59
2 5:47 5:34 6:04 297 5:14 Nathan Aguinaga (40), Shea Smith (53), Adrian Acosta (55), Sawyer Pomeroy (72), Kelen Enders (77)
JV 1st 5 12/16 63:20
1:26
2 6:20 5:54 6:37 293 5:30 Diego Vizcaino (27), Brandon Chaing (52), Reece Poe (64), Brandon Herrick (71), Chris Monzon (79)
JV 1st 5 8/12 72:18
3:30
2 7:14 6:36 8:21 240 5:48 Joshua Fults (30), Freddy Gonzalez (36), Julien Padayau (50), Zachary Sparks (53), Tyler Oberle (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jo Martinez de pinillos Sr Cathedral Catholic 9:56.84 4:58
2 Caleb Terrill Sr West Torrance 10:02.44 5:01
3 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge (Prs) 10:03.69 5:02
4 Cameron Thompson Sr Central Catholic HS 10:05.49 5:03
5 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 10:18.85 5:09
6 Ben Brown Jr Central Catholic HS 10:23.06 5:12
7 Wade Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 10:23.94 5:12
8 Rory Abberton Sr West Torrance 10:27.16 5:14
9 Andrew Hazzard Sr West Torrance 10:29.23 5:15
10 Nathan Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 10:30.85 5:15
11 Brandon Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 10:33.38 5:17
12 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina -ss 10:34.3 5:17
13 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Jr West Torrance 10:34.44 5:17
14 Kade Wong Sr Peninsula 10:35.36 5:18
15 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 10:36.33 5:18
16 Daniel Cohen2 Sr Santa Monica 10:40.86 5:20
17 Fabian Zuniga Sr Downey -ss 10:41.48 5:21
18 Jackson Ballantine So Santa Barbara 10:42.76 5:21
19 Myles Aguilar Sr Costa Mesa 10:43.76 5:22
20 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge (Prs) 10:44.89 5:22
21 Ryan Vo Sr West Torrance 10:45.39 5:23
22 Jose Perez Sr Centennial 10:45.52 5:23
23 Eric Brecht Sr Central Catholic HS 10:47.61 5:24
24 Max Wilson So Cathedral Catholic 10:48.84 5:24
25 Ewan Macfarlene Fr Peninsula 10:49.57 5:25
26 Nathan Jones Jr Centennial 10:50.59 5:25
27 William Duan Sr West Torrance 10:51.94 5:26
28 Jaime Quinones Sr Downey -ss 10:53.74 5:27
29 David Hindman Jr Peninsula 10:54.72 5:27
30 Spencer Hardy So Central Catholic HS 10:54.8 5:27
31 Pablo Calderon Sr Downey -ss 10:57.84 5:29
32 Kevin Cortez Jr Costa Mesa 10:59.16 5:30
33 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge (Prs) 11:00.15 5:30
34 Nolan Gallagher So West Torrance 11:00.25 5:30
35 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 11:00.79 5:30
36 Toby Wakefield carl Fr Peninsula 11:03.19 5:32
37 Jameson Westhead So Central Catholic HS 11:03.28 5:32
38 Joe Halsey So Central Catholic HS 11:05.16 5:33
39 Angel Perez Jr St. Pius X-S 11:06.6 5:33
40 Josue Corona-solis So Central Catholic HS 11:07.33 5:34
41 Nathan Aguinaga Sr Pacifica 11:08.09 5:34 1/6 1/26 14/17
42 Ryan Lee Sr Peninsula 11:10.75 5:35
43 Justin Baskovich Sr Peninsula 11:12.3 5:36
44 Seb Evans Jr Flintridge (Prs) 11:12.42 5:36
45 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 11:12.45 5:36
46 Dustin Hartuv Sr Malibu 11:14.5 5:37
47 Tyler Sweeney Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:16.18 5:38
48 David Hoiles So Cathedral Catholic 11:16.9 5:38
49 Wakefield Carl rj Jr Peninsula 11:17.85 5:39
50 Coby Fraley Sr Centennial 11:18.5 5:39
51 Frankie Reid So Palos Verdes 11:18.55 5:39
52 Tate Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 11:21.48 5:41
53 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge (Prs) 11:21.62 5:41
54 Shea Smith So Pacifica 11:23.07 5:42 2/6 2/26 11/17
55 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 11:23.45 5:42
56 Adrian Acosta Jr Pacifica 11:24.93 5:42 3/6 3/26 10/17
57 Christian Pham Sr Costa Mesa 11:25.35 5:43
58 Matthew Enriquez Jr Downey -ss 11:27.95 5:44
59 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 11:28.63 5:44
60 Seth Loomis Jr Costa Mesa 11:29.67 5:45
61 Skyler Noonan Fr Costa Mesa 11:29.76 5:45
62 Martin Medina Sr Downey -ss 11:30.09 5:45
63 Hicham Ben abdallah Sr Santa Monica 11:31.16 5:46
64 Thomas Everest Sr Santa Barbara 11:35.3 5:48
65 Alex Esquivel So St. Pius X-S 11:36.25 5:48
66 Sergio Salas Sr Downey -ss 11:36.71 5:48
67 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge (Prs) 11:37.08 5:49
68 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge (Prs) 11:37.08 5:49
69 Riley Mitchell So Costa Mesa 11:37.2 5:49
70 Dhruv Gupta Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:41.83 5:51
71 Jordan Brown Sr Centennial 11:44.59 5:52
72 Daniel Mckenzie Sr Marina -ss 11:46.66 5:53
73 Anthony Osorio Sr Costa Mesa 11:47.73 5:54
74 Sawyer Pomeroy Jr Pacifica 11:48.39 5:54 4/6 4/26 11/16
75 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 11:52.36 5:56
76 Daniel Verdoza So Centennial 11:54.64 5:57
77 Keanu Frayre Sr Independence -ce 12:02.83 6:01
78 Jack Bacinett So Cathedral Catholic 12:03.85 6:02
79 Kyle Stubbs Sr Marina -ss 12:07.09 6:04
80 Kelen Enders Jr Pacifica 12:07.33 6:04 5/6 6/26 11/16
81 Alex Poirier Sr Santa Barbara 12:09.5 6:05
82 Anderson Newman Jr Malibu 12:10.78 6:05
83 Thomas Hofig So Cathedral Catholic 12:11.65 6:06
84 Connor Bevan So Bishop Mntgmry 12:12.06 6:06
85 Cyrus Gutierrez So Downey -ss 12:15.25 6:08
86 Matthew Craig Jr Bishop Mntgmry 12:20.92 6:10
87 Ryan Hernandez Fr St. Pius X-S 12:22.24 6:11
88 Odin Bercu So Malibu 12:32.18 6:16
89 Brandon Kallenback Sr Bishop Mntgmry 12:32.69 6:16
90 Brody Anderson So Malibu 12:33.21 6:17
91 Jon Fieffer Sr Pacifica 12:33.66 6:17 6/6 7/26 10/16
92 Riley Alvarez Sr Centennial 12:38.33 6:19
93 Martin Amaya Sr St. Pius X-S 12:39.52 6:20
94 Josh Manset So Santa Barbara 12:42.41 6:21
95 Paul Apodaca Sr Santa Barbara 12:44.84 6:22
96 Tomas Benitez Jr Independence -ce 12:52.38 6:26
97 Mauricio Rosales So Bishop Mntgmry 12:52.46 6:26
98 Jacob Santos Jr Independence -ce 12:52.59 6:26
99 Mark Hernandez Sr Santa Barbara 12:52.85 6:26
100 Sebastian Linan So Bishop Mntgmry 12:54.63 6:27
101 Miguel Gomez So St. Pius X-S 13:00.57 6:30
102 Jet Kletter Fr Malibu 13:00.77 6:30
103 Kevin Haney So Centennial 13:10.63 6:35
104 Chris Amaya So St. Pius X-S 13:12.51 6:36
105 Jason Hilliard Jr Bishop Mntgmry 13:14.37 6:37
106 Shane Wechsler Jr Santa Barbara 13:14.68 6:37
107 Axle Romero Sr Malibu 13:19.11 6:40
108 Eddie Valdovinos Jr Bishop Mntgmry 13:24.84 6:42
109 Lucas Halperin Sr Malibu 13:26.04 6:43
110 Angel De la cruz Sr St. Pius X-S 14:07.68 7:04
111 Luis Vasquez So Independence -ce 14:24.78 7:12
112 Velasquez Nicomedes Sr Independence -ce 14:29.24 7:15
113 Isaiah Garcia Jr Independence -ce 14:48.08 7:24
114 Nathan Takatsua2 Fr Bishop Mntgmry 17:31.93 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:17
52:23
10:29
5:14
47 Ian Irish
Sr
10:19
5:09
5
Wade Nygren
Jr
10:24
5:12
7
Nathan Lantz
Jr
10:31
5:15
10
Brandon Farnswor
Jr
10:33
5:17
11
William Teets
Jr
10:36
5:18
14
Frankie Reid
So
11:19
5:39
50
Tate Nygren
Jr
11:21
5:41
51
2 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:43
52:19
10:28
5:14
51 Caleb Terrill
Sr
10:02
5:01
2
Rory Abberton
Sr
10:27
5:14
8
Andrew Hazzard
Sr
10:29
5:15
9
Niccolo Esquivel
Jr
10:34
5:17
12
Ryan Vo
Sr
10:45
5:23
20
William Duan
Sr
10:52
5:26
26
Nolan Gallaghe
So
11:00
5:30
33
3 Central Catholic HS
4-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
53:14
10:39
5:19
97 Cameron Thompson
Sr
10:05
5:03
4
Ben Brown
Jr
10:23
5:12
6
Eric Brecht
Sr
10:48
5:24
22
Spencer Hardy
So
10:55
5:27
29
Jameson Westhead
So
11:03
5:32
36
Joe Halsey
So
11:05
5:33
37
Josue Corona-s
So
11:07
5:34
39
4 Peninsula
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:35
54:34
10:55
5:27
141 Kade Wong
Sr
10:35
5:18
13
Ewan Macfarle
Fr
10:50
5:25
24
David Hindman
Jr
10:55
5:27
28
Toby Wakefiel carl
Fr
11:03
5:32
35
Ryan Lee
Sr
11:11
5:35
41
Justin Baskovic
Sr
11:12
5:36
42
Wakefiel Carl rj
Jr
11:18
5:39
48
5 Flintridge (Prs)
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:18
54:23
10:53
5:26
149 Evan Pattinel
Sr
10:04
5:02
3
Carson Hasbrouc
Jr
10:45
5:22
19
Bennett Oakes
Fr
11:00
5:30
32
Seb Evans
Jr
11:12
5:36
43
Andrew Odom
Fr
11:22
5:41
52
Grady Morrisse
So
11:37
5:49
66
Ethan Moutes
Jr
11:37
5:49
67
6 Cathedral Catholic
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
55:01
11:00
5:30
186 Jo Martinez de pinillos
Sr
9:57
4:58
1
Max Wilson
So
10:49
5:24
23
Tyler Sweeney
Sr
11:16
5:38
46
David Hoiles
So
11:17
5:38
47
Dhruv Gupta
Fr
11:42
5:51
69
Jack Bacinett
So
12:04
6:02
76
Thomas Hofig
So
12:12
6:06
80
7 Downey -ss
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
55:31
11:06
5:33
191 Fabian Zuniga
Sr
10:41
5:21
16
Jaime Quinones
Sr
10:54
5:27
27
Pablo Calderon
Sr
10:58
5:29
30
Matthew Enriquez
Jr
11:28
5:44
57
Martin Medina
Sr
11:30
5:45
61
Sergio Salas
Sr
11:37
5:48
65
Cyrus Gutierre
So
12:15
6:08
82
8 Santa Monica
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
55:46
11:09
5:35
205 Daniel Cohen2
Sr
10:41
5:20
15
Tony Morris
Sr
11:01
5:30
34
Shrayes Raman
Jr
11:12
5:36
44
Will Donaldso
So
11:23
5:42
54
Dyllan Zhou
So
11:29
5:44
58
Hicham Ben abdallah
Sr
11:31
5:46
62
Miguel Rocha
Jr
11:52
5:56
73
9 Costa Mesa
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:46
56:08
11:14
5:37
224 Myles Aguilar
Sr
10:44
5:22
18
Kevin Cortez
Jr
10:59
5:30
31
Christia Pham
Sr
11:25
5:43
56
Seth Loomis
Jr
11:30
5:45
59
Skyler Noonan
Fr
11:30
5:45
60
Riley Mitchell
So
11:37
5:49
68
Anthony Osorio
Sr
11:48
5:54
71
10 Centennial
11-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:09
56:34
11:19
5:39
239 Jose Perez
Sr
10:46
5:23
21
Nathan Jones
Jr
10:51
5:25
25
Coby Fraley
Sr
11:19
5:39
49
Jordan Brown
Sr
11:45
5:52
70
Daniel Verdoza
So
11:55
5:57
74
Riley Alvarez
Sr
12:38
6:19
89
Kevin Haney
So
13:11
6:35
100
11 Pacifica
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
57:52
11:34
5:47
297 Nathan Aguinaga
Sr
11:08
5:34
40
Shea Smith
So
11:23
5:42
53
Adrian Acosta
Jr
11:25
5:42
55
Sawyer Pomeroy
Jr
11:48
5:54
72
Kelen Enders
Jr
12:07
6:04
77
Jon Fieffer
Sr
12:34
6:17
88




12 Santa Barbara
9-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:02
59:55
11:59
5:59
341 Jackson Ballanti
So
10:43
5:21
17
Thomas Everest
Sr
11:35
5:48
63
Alex Poirier
Sr
12:10
6:05
78
Josh Manset
So
12:42
6:21
91
Paul Apodaca
Sr
12:45
6:22
92
Mark Hernande
Sr
12:53
6:26
96
Shane Wechsler
Jr
13:15
6:37
103
13 St. Pius X-S
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
60:45
12:09
6:05
374 Angel Perez
Jr
11:07
5:33
38
Alex Esquivel
So
11:36
5:48
64
Ryan Hernande
Fr
12:22
6:11
84
Martin Amaya
Sr
12:40
6:20
90
Miguel Gomez
So
13:01
6:30
98
Chris Amaya
So
13:13
6:36
101
Angel De la cruz
Sr
14:08
7:04
107
14 Malibu
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
61:31
12:18
6:09
395 Dustin Hartuv
Sr
11:15
5:37
45
Anderson Newman
Jr
12:11
6:05
79
Odin Bercu
So
12:32
6:16
85
Brody Anderson
So
12:33
6:17
87
Jet Kletter
Fr
13:01
6:30
99
Axle Romero
Sr
13:19
6:40
104
Lucas Halperin
Sr
13:26
6:43
106
15 Bishop Mntgmry
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:43
62:53
12:35
6:17
441 Connor Bevan
So
12:12
6:06
81
Matthew Craig
Jr
12:21
6:10
83
Brandon Kallenba
Sr
12:33
6:16
86
Mauricio Rosales
So
12:52
6:26
94
Sebastia Linan
So
12:55
6:27
97
Jason Hilliard
Jr
13:14
6:37
102
Eddie Valdovin
Jr
13:25
6:42
105
16 Independence -ce
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:26
66:42
13:20
6:40
480 Keanu Frayre
Sr
12:03
6:01
75
Tomas Benitez
Jr
12:52
6:26
93
Jacob Santos
Jr
12:53
6:26
95
Luis Vasquez
So
14:25
7:12
108
Velasque Nicomede
Sr
14:29
7:15
109
Isaiah Garcia
Jr
14:48
7:24
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Franklin Jr Palos Verdes 11:07.14 5:34
2 Xavier Higholt Jr Rolling Hills Prep 11:07.68 5:34
3 Lance Meliota Sr Palos Verdes 11:20.52 5:40
4 Mason Avina Sr Palos Verdes 11:40.8 5:50
5 Matthew Wilhm So Palos Verdes 11:46.52 5:53
6 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 11:58.39 5:59
7 Henry Jimenez Sr Palos Verdes 12:01.06 6:01
8 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 12:01.58 6:01
9 Elijah Ding Jr Peninsula 12:02.09 6:01
10 Robert Solis Jr South Torrance 12:02.61 6:01
11 Sam Perkins So Central Catholic HS 12:08.69 6:04
12 Logan Steck Jr Costa Mesa 12:12.86 6:06
13 Aiden Christianson Jr Downey -ss 12:28.73 6:14
14 Thomas Hill Sr Palos Verdes 12:29.19 6:15
15 Ronnie Dinnel Fr Rolling Hills Prep 12:29.63 6:15
16 Matthew Smalling So Palos Verdes 12:31.91 6:16
17 Michael Doke So Marina -ss 12:32.6 6:16
18 William Moore So Peninsula 12:34.07 6:17
19 Justin Kawakami Jr Peninsula 12:40.17 6:20
20 Trey Dawson Sr Santa Monica 12:44.02 6:22
21 Caleb Ma So South Torrance 12:46.58 6:23
22 Connor West Jr Costa Mesa 12:47.05 6:24
23 Will Nicles So South Torrance 12:48.38 6:24
24 Chad Albert Sr Peninsula 12:49.28 6:25
25 David Ma Sr South Torrance 12:49.65 6:25
26 Jonathan Nguyen So Marina -ss 12:50.33 6:25
27 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr Santa Monica 12:50.75 6:25
28 Garrett Ponce Jr Palos Verdes 12:52.03 6:26
29 Trent Swenson So Palos Verdes 12:52.43 6:26
30 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 12:55.97 6:28
31 Ryan Fujimoto Sr Palos Verdes 12:57.37 6:29
32 Aiden Jee Jr South Torrance 12:59.11 6:30
33 Joel Jones Jr Costa Mesa 13:01.7 6:31
34 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 13:03.77 6:32
35 Jonathan Olsen So Peninsula 13:05.19 6:33
36 Herbert Grageda Jr Palos Verdes 13:08.41 6:34
37 Mathew Stiles Sr Marina -ss 13:09.17 6:35
38 Matthew Kassorla So Beverly Hills 13:10.22 6:35
39 Joshua Fults Jr Pacifica 13:11.59 6:36 1/9 12/26 11/19
40 Nicholas Chang Sr Peninsula 13:12.1 6:36
41 Kurubel Tesfay Sr Palos Verdes 13:12.5 6:36
42 Alexander Cha So Peninsula 13:13.36 6:37
43 John Mcelhone Jr Peninsula 13:13.75 6:37
44 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 13:14.06 6:37
45 Matthew Navarro Sr Costa Mesa 13:15.1 6:38
46 Richard Wanjiru So Marina -ss 13:15.41 6:38
47 Jackson Belke So Peninsula 13:15.72 6:38
48 Ryan Panganiban Jr South Torrance 13:17.15 6:39
49 Nick Kamitsubo So South Torrance 13:19.94 6:40
50 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 13:20.91 6:40
51 Derek Jones Fr Peninsula 13:21.76 6:41
52 Michael Belzberg Sr Palos Verdes 13:22.6 6:41
53 Hoku Sawakawa Sr South Torrance 13:24.15 6:42
54 Nolan Takis So Santa Barbara 13:24.94 6:42
55 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 13:25.4 6:43
56 Luciano Carrillo So South Torrance 13:26.79 6:43
57 Freddy Gonzalez So Pacifica 13:28.29 6:44 2/9 14/26 8/18
58 Ryan Echeverria Jr Palos Verdes 13:28.69 6:44
59 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 13:29.73 6:45
60 Hartman Hill So Santa Monica 13:30.3 6:45
61 Marco Robles So Palos Verdes 13:30.74 6:45
62 Dominik David Jr Peninsula 13:33.34 6:47
63 Matt Sasaki So Santa Monica 13:33.71 6:47
64 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 13:35.02 6:48
65 Lukas Berhe Jr South Torrance 13:36.98 6:48
66 Diego Beltran Jr Downey -ss 13:46.01 6:53
67 Walter Rodriguez Sr Costa Mesa 13:47.24 6:54
68 Chandler Lane Sr Marina -ss 13:52.48 6:56
69 Luigi Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 13:52.82 6:56
70 Bijan Bozorgzad Sr Peninsula 13:53.86 6:57
71 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 13:55.86 6:58
72 Samuel Cervana So Palos Verdes 14:05.4 7:03
73 Trevor Heise So Palos Verdes 14:05.88 7:03
74 Zakary Vanwaardenbur So Marina -ss 14:12.85 7:06
75 Alex Bourgeault So Downey -ss 14:13.29 7:07
76 Jack Burdine Sr Marina -ss 14:14.52 7:07
77 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 14:15.8 7:08
78 Sebastian Valdivia Sr Downey -ss 14:16.28 7:08
79 Kyle Ahn So Palos Verdes 14:18.95 7:09
80 Benjamin Lopez Jr Downey -ss 14:19.76 7:10
81 Julien Padayau So Pacifica 14:20.19 7:10 3/9 16/26 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Jacob Dominguez Sr Palos Verdes 14:20.88 7:10
83 Tyler Wiswell Fr Centennial 14:22.61 7:11
84 Riki Miyazaki So Peninsula 14:23.17 7:12
85 Jae won Kwak Jr Palos Verdes 14:23.96 7:12
86 Simon Jeau Jr Palos Verdes 14:25.03 7:13
87 Tyler Reynolds Fr Ambassador 14:27.56 7:14
88 Will Stevens So Santa Barbara 14:28.73 7:14
89 Riley Furlong Jr Santa Monica 14:31.86 7:16
90 William Woolen So South Torrance 14:35.28 7:18
91 Zachary Sparks So Pacifica 14:36.12 7:18 4/9 18/26 8/13
92 David Rodas Jr Marina -ss 14:41.75 7:21
93 Porter Reynolds So Marina -ss 14:57.59 7:29
94 Jack Moore So Palos Verdes 14:58.18 7:29
95 Nick Anagnos So New Roads 14:58.82 7:29
96 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica 14:59.25 7:30
97 Daniel Appel Jr Downey -ss 15:01.74 7:31
98 Jude Luff Fr New Roads 15:02.26 7:31
99 Jonathan Fong Jr Peninsula 15:08.1 7:34
100 Mark Chung Jr South Torrance 15:10.06 7:35
101 Blake Burton Jr Centennial 15:19.31 7:40
102 David Bernal So Cabrillo (Lb) 15:29.75 7:45
103 Eric Wang So Palos Verdes 15:32.53 7:46
104 Sean Manson Fr Bishop Mntgmry 15:37.07 7:49
105 Daniel Cohen Sr Santa Monica 15:38.46 7:49
106 Diego Suastegui Fr Centennial 15:39.74 7:50
107 Mateo Colbert Fr New Roads 15:44.89 7:52
108 Jose Palomera So Cabrillo (Lb) 15:46.31 7:53
109 Zane Forte So Santa Barbara 15:48.33 7:54
110 Christian Contreras So New Roads 15:48.68 7:54
111 Isaac Tajeda2 So Centennial 15:49 7:55
112 Ronnie Cornelius Sr Santa Monica 15:49.55 7:55
113 John Cannizzo So Marina -ss 15:50.62 7:55
114 Sean Ruskowski So South Torrance 15:52.07 7:56
115 Aniko Andrade So Santa Barbara 15:55.35 7:58
116 Gautam Sharma So Costa Mesa 15:57.73 7:59
117 Diego Barazza So Santa Barbara 15:58.67 7:59
118 Ernesto Vasquez So New Roads 16:03.82 8:02
119 Emmitt Taylor So Marina -ss 16:07.02 8:04
120 Hudson Tarlow So Malibu 16:12.67 8:06
121 Oliver Scott Sr Cabrillo (Lb) 16:17.19 8:09
122 Faizon Medina Sr Cabrillo (Lb) 16:19.07 8:10
123 James Masutani Sr Beverly Hills 16:20.92 8:10
124 Cooper Esguibel Fr Rolling Hills Prep 16:21.72 8:11
125 Matthew Demas So Peninsula 16:25.11 8:13
126 Alex Chagoyen neumann So Flintridge (Prs) 16:28.43 8:14
127 Vicente Counts Sr Peninsula 16:37.7 8:19
128 Tyler Oberle Sr Pacifica 16:41.88 8:21 5/9 22/26 10/12
129 Aaron Routh So Centennial 16:49.85 8:25
130 Calvin Katz So Flintridge (Prs) 16:50.18 8:25
131 Michael Rodriguez Sr Bishop Mntgmry 16:58.36 8:29
132 Simeon Tran Jr South Torrance 17:01.86 8:31
133 Jahaziel Ramos So Pacifica 17:07.36 8:34 6/9 23/26 8/9
134 Justin Emi So Marina -ss 17:47.43 8:54
135 Daniel Lopez Sr Pacifica 17:51.64 8:56 7/9 24/26 7/9
136 Benjamin Delgado So Downey -ss 17:53.42 8:57
137 Robert Bagawalis Jr Cabrillo (Lb) 17:58.88 8:59
138 Spencer Reed Fr Malibu 18:01.66 9:01
139 Johnathan Lizarraga Sr Centennial 18:40.9 9:20
140 Christian Munioz Fr Centennial 18:42.55 9:21
141 Gadigan Aled Jr Ambassador 18:51.48 9:26
142 Jordan Ibrahim Jr Bishop Mntgmry 18:51.9 9:26
143 Ian Jimenez Jr Pacifica 19:11.19 9:36 8/9 25/26 6/6
144 Chris Valenzuela Jr Bishop Mntgmry 19:12.86 9:36
145 Dean Deleon Jr Pacifica 22:02.21 11:01 9/9 26/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
57:56
11:35
5:48
16 Nick Franklin
Jr
11:07
5:34
1
Lance Meliota
Sr
11:21
5:40
2
Mason Avina
Sr
11:41
5:50
3
Matthew Wilhm
So
11:47
5:53
4
Henry Jimenez
Sr
12:01
6:01
6
Thomas Hill
Sr
12:29
6:15
12
Matthew Smalling
So
12:32
6:16
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
61:38
12:20
6:10
59 Jack Aubele
Sr
11:58
5:59
5
Quinn Kato
Jr
12:02
6:01
7
Robert Solis
Jr
12:03
6:01
9
Caleb Ma
So
12:47
6:23
18
Will Nicles
So
12:48
6:24
20
David Ma
Sr
12:50
6:25
22
Yusei Fujikura
So
12:56
6:28
25
3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
63:11
12:38
6:19
88 Elijah Ding
Jr
12:02
6:01
8
William Moore
So
12:34
6:17
15
Justin Kawakami
Jr
12:40
6:20
16
Chad Albert
Sr
12:49
6:25
21
Jonathan Olsen
So
13:05
6:33
28
Nicholas Chang
Sr
13:12
6:36
31
Alexande Cha
So
13:13
6:37
32
4 Costa Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
65:04
13:01
6:30
129 Logan Steck
Jr
12:13
6:06
10
Connor West
Jr
12:47
6:24
19
Joel Jones
Jr
13:02
6:31
26
Matthew Navarro
Sr
13:15
6:38
33
Walter Rodrigue
Sr
13:47
6:54
41
Luigi Palumbo
Fr
13:53
6:56
43
Gautam Sharma
So
15:58
7:59
66
5 Marina -ss
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
65:40
13:08
6:34
142 Michael Doke
So
12:33
6:16
14
Jonathan Nguyen
So
12:50
6:25
23
Mathew Stiles
Sr
13:09
6:35
29
Richard Wanjiru
So
13:15
6:38
34
Chandler Lane
Sr
13:52
6:56
42
Zakary Vanwaard
So
14:13
7:06
45
Jack Burdine
Sr
14:15
7:07
47
6 Santa Monica
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
65:39
13:08
6:34
143 Trey Dawson
Sr
12:44
6:22
17
Charlie Stinsmue
Sr
12:51
6:25
24
Jordan Arney
Jr
13:04
6:32
27
Tristan Warren
Jr
13:30
6:45
37
Hartman Hill
So
13:30
6:45
38
Matt Sasaki
So
13:34
6:47
39
Cooper Brooks
Jr
13:56
6:58
44
7 Downey -ss
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
69:04
13:49
6:54
194 Aiden Christia
Jr
12:29
6:14
11
Diego Beltran
Jr
13:46
6:53
40
Alex Bourgeau
So
14:13
7:07
46
Sebastia Valdivia
Sr
14:16
7:08
48
Benjamin Lopez
Jr
14:20
7:10
49
Daniel Appel
Jr
15:02
7:31
55
Benjamin Delgado
So
17:53
8:57
75
8 Pacifica
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:30
72:18
14:28
7:14
240 Joshua Fults
Jr
13:12
6:36
30
Freddy Gonzalez
So
13:28
6:44
36
Julien Padayau
So
14:20
7:10
50
Zachary Sparks
So
14:36
7:18
53
Tyler Oberle
Sr
16:42
8:21
71
Jahaziel Ramos
So
17:07
8:34
73
Daniel Lopez
Sr
17:52
8:56
74
9 Santa Barbara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
75:36
15:07
7:34
281 Nolan Takis
So
13:25
6:42
35
Will Stevens
So
14:29
7:14
52
Zane Forte
So
15:48
7:54
62
Aniko Andrade
So
15:55
7:58
65
Diego Barazza
So
15:59
7:59
67








10 New Roads
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:05
77:38
15:32
7:46
301 Nick Anagnos
So
14:59
7:29
54
Jude Luff
Fr
15:02
7:31
56
Mateo Colbert
Fr
15:45
7:52
60
Christia Contrera
So
15:49
7:54
63
Ernesto Vasquez
So
16:04
8:02
68








11 Centennial
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:27
78:01
15:36
7:48
303 Tyler Wiswell
Fr
14:23
7:11
51
Blake Burton
Jr
15:19
7:40
57
Diego Suastegu
Fr
15:40
7:50
59
Isaac Tajeda2
So
15:49
7:55
64
Aaron Routh
So
16:50
8:25
72
Johnatha Lizarrag
Sr
18:41
9:20
77
Christia Munioz
Fr
18:43
9:21
78
12 Cabrillo (Lb)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
81:51
16:22
8:11
334 David Bernal
So
15:30
7:45
58
Jose Palomera
So
15:46
7:53
61
Oliver Scott
Sr
16:17
8:09
69
Faizon Medina
Sr
16:19
8:10
70
Robert Bagawali
Jr
17:59
8:59
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Shikiya Jr Palos Verdes 10:49.79 5:25
2 Hunter Burczyk Sr Palos Verdes 10:54.73 5:27
3 Erik Anderson Jr Palos Verdes 10:56.84 5:28
4 Lucas Ding Jr Peninsula 10:57.6 5:29
5 Shingo Morita Jr West Torrance 11:02.46 5:31
6 Fabian Veerkamp Sr Palos Verdes 11:02.71 5:31
7 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr West Torrance 11:11.22 5:36
8 Augustine Ahn Jr West Torrance 11:11.27 5:36
9 Christian Veerkamp So Palos Verdes 11:12.26 5:36
10 Nick Holyfield Jr Palos Verdes 11:16.95 5:38
11 Luke Horne Fr Central Catholic HS 11:18.44 5:39
12 Anders Beil Fr Central Catholic HS 11:18.51 5:39
13 Jake Parker So West Torrance 11:18.82 5:39
14 Sebastian Gudino Jr Central Catholic HS 11:21.57 5:41
15 Surafuel Tesfay Sr Palos Verdes 11:27.12 5:44
16 Michael Takami So Peninsula 11:30.15 5:45
17 Matt Richey Jr West Torrance 11:34.37 5:47
18 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 11:37.84 5:49
19 Sahir Sandhu Jr Central Catholic HS 11:39.47 5:50
20 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 11:39.98 5:50
21 Jack Taylor Jr Santa Monica 11:40.19 5:50
22 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 11:42.69 5:51
23 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 11:46.65 5:53
24 Tyler Chen So Peninsula 11:47.08 5:54
25 Alejandro Rojo Sr Costa Mesa 11:48 5:54
26 Stephen Del signore Sr South Torrance 11:48.1 5:54
27 Diego Vizcaino Jr Pacifica 11:48.5 5:54 1/7 5/26 8/20
28 John Cantu So Peninsula 11:48.9 5:54
29 Jared Roth Jr Peninsula 11:49.42 5:55
30 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey -ss 11:50.58 5:55
31 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge (Prs) 11:51.65 5:56
32 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 11:56.9 5:58
33 Nick Meringolo Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:58.1 5:59
34 Logan Fischer So Central Catholic HS 11:58.31 5:59
35 Ben Rodenbeck So Cathedral Catholic 11:58.66 5:59
36 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 12:03.47 6:02
37 Gustavo Garibay Jr Downey -ss 12:03.66 6:02
38 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 12:04.86 6:02
39 Jackson Currier Fr Central Catholic HS 12:05.9 6:03
40 Ivan Lopez Jr Costa Mesa 12:08.63 6:04
41 Cole O'donnell So Central Catholic HS 12:09.02 6:05
42 Mathew Morales So Marina -ss 12:10.68 6:05
43 Juan Cardenas So Cathedral Catholic 12:11.89 6:06
44 Frederick Guzman Sr Downey -ss 12:12.32 6:06
45 Jonas Kristensen Sr Flintridge (Prs) 12:13.55 6:07
46 Tony Thompson Jr Peninsula 12:14.94 6:07
47 Noah Delgleize Jr Marina -ss 12:19.69 6:10
48 James Maeder Jr Peninsula 12:21.77 6:11
49 Blake Bermudez So Costa Mesa 12:24.62 6:12
50 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey -ss 12:29.35 6:15
51 Kamal Muhammed Sr Wildwood 12:30.76 6:15
52 Jason Thongpaithoon So Santa Monica 12:31.69 6:16
53 Brandon Chaing Jr Pacifica 12:33.77 6:17 2/7 8/26 12/20
54 Ryan Sweeney Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:34.11 6:17
55 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey -ss 12:35.79 6:18
56 Athens Coenen Jr Costa Mesa 12:36.5 6:18
57 John paul Bottazzi So Costa Mesa 12:36.86 6:18
58 Bailey Hobey So Flintridge (Prs) 12:37.71 6:19
59 Chance Norris Jr Marina -ss 12:38.01 6:19
60 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey -ss 12:39.06 6:20
61 Sean Dang So Marina -ss 12:41.43 6:21
62 Matthew Zebrowski Sr Wildwood 12:42.8 6:21
63 Gharabian David Sr Flintridge (Prs) 12:43.6 6:22
64 Kshitij Sharma Jr Costa Mesa 12:44.12 6:22
65 Matthew Plonski So Marina -ss 12:46.56 6:23
66 Reece Poe Jr Pacifica 12:47.33 6:24 3/7 9/26 12/20
67 Mason Hackman So Santa Monica 12:50.24 6:25
68 Tanner Andersen So Centennial 12:50.55 6:25
69 Isaac Tajeda So Centennial 12:52.44 6:26
70 Joseph Dimercurio So Lawndale 12:53.28 6:27
71 Matt Martinez Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:53.3 6:27
72 Carlos Perez So Centennial 12:54.49 6:27
73 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 12:56.21 6:28
74 Brandon Herrick So Pacifica 12:56.26 6:28 4/7 10/26 12/19
75 Andrew Bransby So Centennial 12:56.62 6:28
76 Omar Andrews So Cabrillo (Lb) 12:59.18 6:30
77 Andy Aldecoa Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:00.52 6:30
78 Ryan Yearly So Bishop Mntgmry 13:01.13 6:31
79 Crandall Cooper So Costa Mesa 13:01.19 6:31
80 Leo Kato So Santa Monica 13:02.73 6:31
81 Nathan Cohen So Santa Barbara 13:05.81 6:33
82 Elias Cohn Jr Santa Monica 13:05.93 6:33
83 Chris Monzon Sr Pacifica 13:14.45 6:37 5/7 13/26 11/16
84 Andrew Cowgill So Santa Barbara 13:22.68 6:41
85 Angel Lira Sr Downey -ss 13:23.86 6:42
86 Jeremy Hockman Jr Marina -ss 13:25.65 6:43
87 Schmidt Ivan Sr Flintridge (Prs) 13:27.11 6:44
88 Jason Martinyuk So Santa Barbara 13:27.77 6:44
89 Daniel Gutierrez So Santa Barbara 13:28.99 6:44
90 Jason Valdez So Centennial 13:30.26 6:45
91 Ben Spiers Sr Santa Barbara 13:32.66 6:46
92 Jake Mcknight Sr Centennial 13:37.31 6:49
93 Reagan Schmidt So Flintridge (Prs) 13:38.4 6:49
94 Matthew Norambuena Jr Bishop Mntgmry 13:38.77 6:49
95 Quinn Graham So Malibu 13:47.95 6:54
96 Ryan Smith Jr Pacifica 13:48.38 6:54 6/7 15/26 12/15
97 Anthony Tran Jr Marina -ss 13:49.4 6:55
98 Zach Horan Sr Cathedral Catholic 13:49.81 6:55
99 Gabriel Isles Fr Malibu 13:50.54 6:55
100 Aidan Guerrero So Lawndale 13:52.43 6:56
101 Steven Sixtos So Lawndale 13:52.83 6:56
102 Brandon Vazquez Sr Lawndale 14:02.15 7:01
103 Vincent Nagelin So Malibu 14:07.53 7:04
104 Andrew Briones So St. Pius X-S 14:22 7:11
105 Hendrick Muslof Jr Santa Barbara 14:22.82 7:11
106 Anthony Rodriguez Jr Cabrillo (Lb) 14:34.48 7:17
107 Julian Rivera So Santa Barbara 14:36.9 7:18
108 Stone Williams Sr Pacifica 14:39.69 7:20 7/7 19/26 11/14
109 Diego Fragoso Fr St. Pius X-S 14:40.29 7:20
110 Adrian Martinez Sr Centennial 14:40.64 7:20
111 Landon Brewster So Malibu 14:41.86 7:21
112 Aiden Christianson2 Jr Downey -ss 14:48.57 7:24
113 Jake Peabody Jr Bishop Mntgmry 14:50.54 7:25
114 Caden Stockwell Fr Malibu 14:54.06 7:27
115 Tyler Mahomes So Bishop Mntgmry 14:56.49 7:28
116 Salvador Hurtado So Cabrillo (Lb) 14:57.85 7:29
117 Kenny Lee Jr Bishop Mntgmry 15:00.78 7:30
118 Jeffrey Pendo So Flintridge (Prs) 15:04.01 7:32
119 Kyle Manson Jr Bishop Mntgmry 15:19.43 7:40
120 Jack Boys So Wildwood 15:22.26 7:41
121 Reynaldo Rivera So Bishop Mntgmry 15:23.66 7:42
122 Andrew Ruiz So St. Pius X-S 15:41.5 7:51
123 Josue Garcia Jr Malibu 15:45.41 7:53
124 Colin Horn So Wildwood 16:34.08 8:17
125 Miguel Salas Fr St. Pius X-S 19:25.85 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
54:56
10:59
5:30
21 Ryan Shikiya
Jr
10:50
5:25
1
Hunter Burczyk
Sr
10:55
5:27
2
Erik Anderson
Jr
10:57
5:28
3
Fabian Veerkamp
Sr
11:03
5:31
6
Christia Veerkamp
So
11:12
5:36
9
Nick Holyfiel
Jr
11:17
5:38
10
Surafuel Tesfay
Sr
11:27
5:44
15
2 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
56:18
11:16
5:38
50 Shingo Morita
Jr
11:02
5:31
5
Liam Fitzpatr
Jr
11:11
5:36
7
Augustin Ahn
Jr
11:11
5:36
8
Jake Parker
So
11:19
5:39
13
Matt Richey
Jr
11:34
5:47
17








3 Central Catholic HS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
57:36
11:31
5:46
90 Luke Horne
Fr
11:18
5:39
11
Anders Beil
Fr
11:19
5:39
12
Sebastia Gudino
Jr
11:22
5:41
14
Sahir Sandhu
Jr
11:39
5:50
19
Logan Fischer
So
11:58
5:59
34
Jackson Currier
Fr
12:06
6:03
39
Cole O'donnel
So
12:09
6:05
41
4 Peninsula
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
57:53
11:35
5:47
101 Lucas Ding
Jr
10:58
5:29
4
Michael Takami
So
11:30
5:45
16
Tyler Chen
So
11:47
5:54
24
John Cantu
So
11:49
5:54
28
Jared Roth
Jr
11:49
5:55
29
Tony Thompson
Jr
12:15
6:07
46
James Maeder
Jr
12:22
6:11
48
5 South Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
58:35
11:43
5:52
109 Gregory Chan
Jr
11:38
5:49
18
Troy Wakimoto
Jr
11:40
5:50
20
Adrian Orejana
Jr
11:43
5:51
22
Casey Spencer
So
11:47
5:53
23
Stephen Del signore
Sr
11:48
5:54
26
Ryan Taylor
Jr
11:57
5:58
32
Zach Davis
Jr
12:03
6:02
36
6 Downey -ss
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:45
61:12
12:14
6:07
215 Jesse Sanson
Jr
11:51
5:55
30
Gustavo Garibay
Jr
12:04
6:02
37
Frederic Guzman
Sr
12:12
6:06
44
Mario Marsetti
Sr
12:29
6:15
50
Jorge Zarate
Jr
12:36
6:18
54
Emiliano Jacobo
Jr
12:39
6:20
59
Angel Lira
Sr
13:24
6:42
81
7 Costa Mesa
7-7-9-8-7
Gap: 0:49
61:35
12:19
6:09
225 Alejandr Rojo
Sr
11:48
5:54
25
Ivan Lopez
Jr
12:09
6:04
40
Blake Bermudez
So
12:25
6:12
49
Athens Coenen
Jr
12:37
6:18
55
John paul Bottazzi
So
12:37
6:18
56
Kshitij Sharma
Jr
12:44
6:22
62
Crandall Cooper
So
13:01
6:31
75
8 Cathedral Catholic
11-9-7-7-8
Gap: 0:55
61:36
12:19
6:10
232 Nick Meringol
Jr
11:58
5:59
33
Ben Rodenbec
So
11:59
5:59
35
Juan Cardenas
So
12:12
6:06
43
Ryan Sweeney
Fr
12:34
6:17
53
Matt Martinez
Fr
12:53
6:27
68
Andy Aldecoa
Fr
13:01
6:30
73
Zach Horan
Sr
13:50
6:55
94
9 Santa Monica
6-6-6-9-9
Gap: 1:16
62:03
12:25
6:12
245 Jack Taylor
Jr
11:40
5:50
21
Gavin Moss
Sr
12:05
6:02
38
Jason Thongpai
So
12:32
6:16
51
Mason Hackman
So
12:50
6:25
65
Sam Grossman
Sr
12:56
6:28
70
Leo Kato
So
13:03
6:31
76
Elias Cohn
Jr
13:06
6:33
78
10 Marina -ss
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:36
62:36
12:31
6:16
270 Mathew Morales
So
12:11
6:05
42
Noah Delgleiz
Jr
12:20
6:10
47
Chance Norris
Jr
12:38
6:19
58
Sean Dang
So
12:41
6:21
60
Matthew Plonski
So
12:47
6:23
63
Jeremy Hockman
Jr
13:26
6:43
82
Anthony Tran
Jr
13:49
6:55
93
11 Flintridge (Prs)
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:35
62:54
12:35
6:17
277 Sunay Poole
Sr
11:52
5:56
31
Jonas Kristens
Sr
12:14
6:07
45
Bailey Hobey
So
12:38
6:19
57
Gharabia David
Sr
12:44
6:22
61
Schmidt Ivan
Sr
13:27
6:44
83
Reagan Schmidt
So
13:38
6:49
89
Jeffrey Pendo
So
15:04
7:32
106
12 Pacifica
8-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:26
63:20
12:40
6:20
293 Diego Vizcaino
Jr
11:49
5:54
27
Brandon Chaing
Jr
12:34
6:17
52
Reece Poe
Jr
12:47
6:24
64
Brandon Herrick
So
12:56
6:28
71
Chris Monzon
Sr
13:14
6:37
79
Ryan Smith
Jr
13:48
6:54
92
Stone Williams
Sr
14:40
7:20
99
13 Centennial
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
65:04
13:01
6:30
360 Tanner Andersen
So
12:51
6:25
66
Isaac Tajeda
So
12:52
6:26
67
Carlos Perez
So
12:54
6:27
69
Andrew Bransby
So
12:57
6:28
72
Jason Valdez
So
13:30
6:45
86
Jake Mcknight
Sr
13:37
6:49
88
Adrian Martinez
Sr
14:41
7:20
100
14 Santa Barbara
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:27
66:58
13:24
6:42
413 Nathan Cohen
So
13:06
6:33
77
Andrew Cowgill
So
13:23
6:41
80
Jason Martinyu
So
13:28
6:44
84
Daniel Gutierre
So
13:29
6:44
85
Ben Spiers
Sr
13:33
6:46
87
Hendrick Muslof
Jr
14:23
7:11
97
Julian Rivera
So
14:37
7:18
98
15 Bishop Mntgmry
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
71:28
14:18
7:09
475 Ryan Yearly
So
13:01
6:31
74
Matthew Norambue
Jr
13:39
6:49
90
Jake Peabody
Jr
14:51
7:25
102
Tyler Mahomes
So
14:56
7:28
104
Kenny Lee
Jr
15:01
7:30
105
Kyle Manson
Jr
15:19
7:40
107
Reynaldo Rivera
So
15:24
7:42
108
16 Malibu
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:06
71:22
14:16
7:08
486 Quinn Graham
So
13:48
6:54
91
Gabriel Isles
Fr
13:51
6:55
95
Vincent Nagelin
So
14:08
7:04
96
Landon Brewster
So
14:42
7:21
101
Caden Stockwel
Fr
14:54
7:27
103
Josue Garcia
Jr
15:45
7:53
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 11:12.4 5:36
2 Austin Reed Fr Palos Verdes 11:30.71 5:45
3 Teddy Berger Fr Santa Monica 11:36.49 5:48
4 Rudy Ruiz Fr Flintridge (Prs) 11:55.65 5:58
5 Alexander Lehr Fr Bishop Mntgmry 12:20.53 6:10
6 Tyler Ewald Fr Palos Verdes 12:39.17 6:20
7 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Independence -ce 12:48.05 6:24
8 Ballesteros Anthony Fr Independence -ce 12:50.12 6:25
9 Saqib Rawda Fr Peninsula 12:50.51 6:25
10 Samuel Aherns Fr Peninsula 12:56.59 6:28
11 Justin Walker Fr Flintridge (Prs) 12:57.04 6:29
12 Jack La plant Fr Palos Verdes 12:59.06 6:30
13 Noah Riddick Fr Bishop Mntgmry 13:02.12 6:31
14 Julian Acosta Fr Pacifica 13:04.61 6:32 1/4 11/26 8/12
15 James Porter Fr Peninsula 13:06.05 6:33
16 Segura Jacob Fr Centennial 13:06.99 6:33
17 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 13:15.13 6:38
18 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 13:15.27 6:38
19 Shai Grossman Fr Santa Monica 13:17.82 6:39
20 Jack Davis Fr Santa Monica 13:21.89 6:41
21 Everett Morris Fr Santa Monica 13:31.84 6:46
22 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 13:41.12 6:51
23 Hector Garcia Fr Downey -ss 13:45.16 6:53
24 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 13:59.63 7:00
25 Dylan Lee Fr Peninsula 14:00.65 7:00
26 Connor Gorsuch Fr Peninsula 14:01.73 7:01
27 Jackson Koos davis Fr Flintridge (Prs) 14:12.39 7:06
28 Velasquez Noah Fr Independence -ce 14:22.47 7:11
29 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 14:22.85 7:11
30 Cameron Greene Fr Palos Verdes 14:28.72 7:14
31 Michael caira Fr Pacifica 14:31.28 7:16 2/4 17/26 8/11
32 James Nguyen Fr Marina -ss 14:42.3 7:21
33 Lewis Brown Fr Marina -ss 14:44.21 7:22
34 Viencent Luong-kha Fr Pacifica 14:44.65 7:22 3/4 20/26 7/10
35 Michael Villiano Fr Centennial 15:08.25 7:34
36 Sam Craig Fr Santa Barbara 15:09.01 7:35
37 Kyle Miller Fr Palos Verdes 15:20.99 7:40
38 Takumi Takasugi Fr Pacifica 15:22.29 7:41 4/4 21/26 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Bryan Moctezuma Fr Santa Barbara 15:33.34 7:47
40 Ryan Phillips Fr Marina -ss 15:33.35 7:47
41 Leon Kuo Fr Flintridge (Prs) 15:43.64 7:52
42 Cole Whitney Fr Marina -ss 15:53.22 7:57
43 Nathan Takatsua Fr Bishop Mntgmry 16:31.73 8:16
44 Zaydn Kear Fr Santa Barbara 16:48.81 8:24
45 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge (Prs) 17:28.97 8:44
46 Apollo Cadiente Fr Santa Barbara 17:47.14 8:54
47 Seann Calub Fr Bishop Mntgmry 18:24.71 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.