Pacifica Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Adrian | Sr | V | 16:02.1 | 5:21 | 3 | 47/184 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 13/28 | 15:53.2 | 15:53.2 | 15:53.2 | 15:53 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Alcocer, Axel | Fr | V | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | 3 | 145/184 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 19/26 | 18:03 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Blake, Jack | Fr | Fr | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | 3 | 241/331 | 5/10 | 20/31 | 23/28 | 21:18 | ||||
Caira, Michael | So | So | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 200/336 | 1/3 | 13/31 | 52/55 | 22:50 (2:38,11.5) |
22:50 (2:38,11.5) |
22:50 (2:38,11.5) |
19:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chapman, Jordan | So | So | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | 3 | 259/336 | 2/3 | 18/31 | 49/51 | 21:11 | ||||
Clausi, Reese | Fr | Fr | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | 3 | 92/331 | 2/10 | 12/31 | 24/48 | 19:10 | ||||
Enders, Caleb | Fr | Fr | 23:39.3 | 7:53 | 3 | 306/331 | 7/10 | 23/31 | 20/23 | 23:35 | ||||
Finaly, Nathan | So | Nov | 37:15.9 | 12:25 | 3 | 204/204 | 3/3 | 31/31 | 26/26 | |||||
Fremgen, Shane | Fr | Fr | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | 3 | 244/331 | 6/10 | 21/31 | 16/26 | 20:28 | ||||
Fults, Joshua | Sr | Sr | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | 3 | 115/144 | 3/3 | 16/31 | 17/23 | 19:29.4 | 19:29.4 | 19:29.4 | 19:29 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Gomez, Aiden | Fr | Fr | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 220/331 | 4/10 | 19/31 | 24/31 | 20:49 | ||||
Gonzalez, Freddy | Jr | Jr | 25:18.9 | 8:26 | 3 | 186/187 | 4/5 | 27/31 | 23/23 | 18:35 | ||||
Guardino, Cole | Jr | Jr | 25:31.2 | 8:30 | 3 | 187/187 | 5/5 | 28/31 | 20/20 | 25:01 | ||||
Hawley, Alex | Fr | Fr | 27:57.5 | 9:19 | 3 | 330/331 | 10/10 | 29/31 | 12/12 | 29:28 (1:31,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Herrick, Brandon | Jr | V | 17:42 | 5:54 | 3 | 153/184 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 17/25 | 18:38.2 (0:56,5.0) |
18:38.2 (0:56,5.0) |
18:38.2 (0:56,5.0) |
17:56 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hong, Daniel | Jr | Nov | 23:34 | 7:51 | 3 | 64/204 | 1/3 | 22/31 | 24/46 | 26:20.6 (2:47,10.5) |
26:20.6 (2:47,10.5) |
26:20.6 (2:47,10.5) |
25:39 (2:05,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kilgore, Blake | Jr | Jr | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | 3 | 155/187 | 3/5 | 17/31 | 27/30 | 22:53.4 (1:52,8.1) |
22:53.4 (1:52,8.1) |
22:53.4 (1:52,8.1) |
22:34 (1:32,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lumbao, Aiden | Fr | Fr | 24:39.8 | 8:13 | 3 | 320/331 | 9/10 | 26/31 | 14/15 | 23:16 | ||||
Ngo, Toby | So | Nov | 29:33.9 | 9:51 | 3 | 177/204 | 2/3 | 30/31 | 32/34 | |||||
Pineda, Joseph | Jr | Jr | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 74/187 | 1/5 | 9/31 | 31/45 | 18:46 | ||||
Pineda, Mark | So | V | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | 3 | 160/184 | 7/7 | 7/31 | 13/23 | 22:57.5 (5:00,21.8) |
22:57.5 (5:00,21.8) |
22:57.5 (5:00,21.8) |
17:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Poe, Reece | Sr | Sr | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | 3 | 96/144 | 2/3 | 11/31 | 29/33 | 19:19.6 | 19:19.6 | 19:19.6 | 18:13 | |
Pomeroy, Sawyer | Sr | V | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | 3 | 77/184 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 13/26 | 16:50.2 (0:29,2.9) |
16:50.2 (0:29,2.9) |
16:50.2 (0:29,2.9) |
16:31 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pomeroy, Scott | Fr | Fr | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | 3 | 165/331 | 3/10 | 15/31 | 25/40 | 20:27 | ||||
Smith, Ryan | Sr | Sr | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | 3 | 93/144 | 1/3 | 10/31 | 39/43 | 18:02.7 | 18:02.7 | 18:02.7 | 18:03 | |
Smith, Shea | Jr | V | 15:21.5 | 5:07 | 3 | 9/184 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 5/29 | 15:55 (0:34,3.5) |
15:55 (0:34,3.5) |
15:55 (0:34,3.5) |
15:34 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Swadling, Weston | Fr | Fr | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | 3 | 32/331 | 1/10 | 8/31 | 21/55 | 18:10 | ||||
Tran, Nam | Jr | Jr | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | 3 | 126/187 | 2/5 | 14/31 | 30/37 | 19:48.7 | 19:48.7 | 19:48.7 | 19:34 | |
Vizcaino, Diego | Sr | V | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | 3 | 101/184 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 14/26 | 18:17.7 (1:34,8.6) |
18:17.7 (1:34,8.6) |
18:17.7 (1:34,8.6) |
17:22 (0:38,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Vo, Toan | So | So | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | 3 | 320/336 | 3/3 | 25/31 | 45/45 | 19:59 | ||||
Zeeman, Dean | Fr | Fr | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | 3 | 310/331 | 8/10 | 24/31 | 15/15 | 22:15 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/26 | 81:59 2:09 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:07 | 5:50 | 366 | 5:08 | 80:03 | 80:03 | 80:03 | 80:03 82:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Shea Smith (9), Adrian Acosta (46), Sawyer Pomeroy (74), Diego Vizcaino (97), Axel Alcocer (140) |
Jr 1st 5 | 20/20 | 111:02 6:38 |
3 | 7:24 | 6:18 | 8:30 | 502 | 5:39 | 93:17 | 93:17 | 93:17 | 93:04 | Joseph Pineda (56), Nam Tran (89), Blake Kilgore (110), Freddy Gonzalez (123), Cole Guardino (124) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 22/28 | 102:37 3:32 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:11 | 7:22 | 528 | 6:01 | 109:29 (6:52,6.3) |
109:29 (6:52,6.3) |
103:55 (1:18,1.2%) |
92:24 96:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Weston Swadling (26), Reese Clausi (72), Scott Pomeroy (120), Aiden Gomez (148), Jack Blake (162) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 12/12 | 122:13 5:43 |
3 | 8:09 | 7:25 | 9:19 | 319 | 6:33 | 99:28 111:13 |
Shane Fremgen (43), Caleb Enders (66), Dean Zeeman (67), Aiden Lumbao (70), Alex Hawley (73) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yoon Cho | Claremont | 14:59.6 | 5:00 | ||||||||
2 | Cody Groom | Edison (HB) | 15:13 | 5:04 | ||||||||
3 | Joseph Mikhail | Liberty (Bak) | 15:14.2 | 5:05 | ||||||||
4 | Devin Hightower | South Hills | 15:19.9 | 5:07 | ||||||||
5 | Ethan Jones | Liberty (Bak) | 15:20.1 | 5:07 | ||||||||
6 | Jacob Resendez | Liberty (Bak) | 15:20.3 | 5:07 | ||||||||
7 | Diego Denson | Claremont | 15:20.9 | 5:07 | ||||||||
8 | Blake Bertrand | Claremont | 15:21.3 | 5:07 | ||||||||
9 | Shea Smith | Jr | Pacifica | 15:21.5 | 5:07 | 1/7 | 1/31 | 5/29 | 15:55 (0:34) |
15:55 (0:34) |
15:55 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Dillon Hightower | South Hills | 15:24.1 | 5:08 | ||||||||
11 | Grant Callen | Foothill | 15:25.4 | 5:08 | ||||||||
12 | Ariel Rodriguez | Redondo Union | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | ||||||||
13 | Christoph Waligorski | Redondo Union | 15:29.5 | 5:10 | ||||||||
14 | Caden Sanchez | Foothill | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | ||||||||
15 | Houston Reese | Foothill | 15:32.1 | 5:11 | ||||||||
16 | James Settles | Claremont | 15:32.5 | 5:11 | ||||||||
17 | Hector Carbajal | Cajon | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | ||||||||
18 | Brandon Cummings | Culver City | 15:37 | 5:12 | ||||||||
19 | Aiden Larsen | Valencia Pl | 15:39.2 | 5:13 | ||||||||
20 | Antonio Diaz | Claremont | 15:41.2 | 5:14 | ||||||||
21 | Jaden Hart | Liberty (Bak) | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | ||||||||
22 | Nick Van daelen | UniversityCty | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | ||||||||
23 | Adam Lunt | Cajon | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | ||||||||
24 | Benjamin Tait | Redondo Union | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | ||||||||
25 | Sam Medure | Poly (River) | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | ||||||||
26 | Tj Warnick | Riverton (UT) | 15:46.6 | 5:16 | ||||||||
27 | Connor Bramel | Foothill | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | ||||||||
28 | Jackson Chambers | Redondo Union | 15:47.9 | 5:16 | ||||||||
29 | Ernesto Ruiz | Norte Vista | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | ||||||||
30 | Joe Acosta | Vista (SD) | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | ||||||||
31 | Matthew Cary | Ayala | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | ||||||||
32 | Justin Bartlebaugh | Poly (River) | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | ||||||||
33 | Ethan Darden | Thousand Oaks | 15:51.5 | 5:17 | ||||||||
34 | Colby Horstmeyer | Redlands | 15:52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
35 | Sam Schuette | Culver City | 15:53 | 5:18 | ||||||||
36 | Sangjun Lee | Redondo Union | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | ||||||||
37 | Adam Duncan | Liberty (Bak) | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | ||||||||
38 | Bryant Larson | Woodbridge | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | ||||||||
39 | Jared Moreno | Valencia Pl | 15:55 | 5:18 | ||||||||
40 | Milo Plascencia | Valencia Pl | 15:57.1 | 5:19 | ||||||||
41 | Isaac Umana | Poly (River) | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | ||||||||
42 | Cody Billings | Woodbridge | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | ||||||||
43 | Atticus Hall | Thousand Oaks | 15:59.4 | 5:20 | ||||||||
44 | Jeff Ritter | Edison (HB) | 16:00.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
45 | Patrick Henry | Redondo Union | 16:01 | 5:20 | ||||||||
46 | Aravind Ravikumar | Woodbridge | 16:01.7 | 5:21 | ||||||||
47 | Adrian Acosta | Sr | Pacifica | 16:02.1 | 5:21 | 2/7 | 2/31 | 13/28 | 15:53.2 | 15:53.2 | 15:53.2 | |
48 | Zack Woods | Frontier | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | ||||||||
49 | Esteban Barrera | La Serna | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | ||||||||
50 | Daniel Lutz | Redondo Union | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | ||||||||
51 | Cade Stegall | Liberty (Bak) | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
52 | Ethan Stinnett | Valencia Pl | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
53 | Nicholas Allred | Foothill | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
54 | Jaden Clark | Claremont | 16:08 | 5:23 | ||||||||
55 | Jesus Villareal | Vista (SD) | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
56 | Jaden Oliver | Rancho Verde | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
57 | Angel Pimentel | Frontier | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | ||||||||
58 | Nathan Garderes | Thousand Oaks | 16:11 | 5:24 | ||||||||
59 | Rowan Orlijan-rhyne | Claremont | 16:11 | 5:24 | ||||||||
60 | Bryce Whitworth | Thousand Oaks | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
61 | Max Arroyo | San Pedro | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
62 | Henry Leon | Cajon | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | ||||||||
63 | Tony Lucatero | VistaDelLago | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
64 | Ethan Mcdonald | Poly (River) | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
65 | Ian Gonzalez | La Serna | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | ||||||||
66 | Ethan Oatman | Silverado | 16:16 | 5:25 | ||||||||
67 | Patric Berard | UniversityCty | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | ||||||||
68 | Peyton Leone | Frontier | 16:17 | 5:26 | ||||||||
69 | Gabriel Cao | Ayala | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | ||||||||
70 | Ken Kakutani | Woodbridge | 16:17.7 | 5:26 | ||||||||
71 | Ethan Randall | DesertHillsUT | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
72 | Tyler Baird | Edison (HB) | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
73 | Vincent Chino Wood | Ayala | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | ||||||||
74 | Christopher Flannery | Redlands | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
75 | Russell Stottlemyer | Woodbridge | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | ||||||||
76 | Joseph Sgountzos | SanJuanHills | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
77 | Sawyer Pomeroy | Sr | Pacifica | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | 3/7 | 3/31 | 13/26 | 16:50 (0:29) |
16:50 (0:29) |
16:50 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Nick Lopez | Liberty (Bak) | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | ||||||||
79 | James Dimeo | Culver City | 16:22.5 | 5:28 | ||||||||
80 | Aidan Kim | Culver City | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | ||||||||
81 | Mason Melendrez | La Serna | 16:23.2 | 5:28 | ||||||||
82 | Shane Hanrahan | Thousand Oaks | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | ||||||||
83 | Anthony Martinez | San Pedro | 16:24 | 5:28 | ||||||||
84 | Edgar Gonzalez | Norte Vista | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
85 | Joshua Dalo | SanJuanHills | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
86 | Siddharth Gupta | Culver City | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | ||||||||
87 | Trevor Nguru | Rancho Verde | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
88 | Easton Christensen | Riverton (UT) | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
89 | Rayan Jamshidian | Woodbridge | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | ||||||||
90 | Tucker Monaco | Frontier | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | ||||||||
91 | Reyce Connell | Edison (HB) | 16:34.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
92 | Cooper Talbott | UniversityCty | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
93 | Andres Barrera | La Serna | 16:37.3 | 5:32 | ||||||||
94 | Ayden Deavila | South Hills | 16:37.9 | 5:33 | ||||||||
95 | Cedric Murphy | Valencia Pl | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Carlson | Poly (River) | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | ||||||||
97 | Aidan Judkins | Frontier | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
98 | Eathan Brown | Redlands | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
99 | Robert Escobedo | South Hills | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
100 | Nathaniel Scott-negrette | Poly (River) | 16:42 | 5:34 | ||||||||
101 | Diego Vizcaino | Sr | Pacifica | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/31 | 14/26 | 18:18 (1:34) |
18:18 (1:34) |
18:18 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Andrew Romero | Rancho Verde | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
103 | Jerry Lopez | San Pedro | 16:44.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
104 | Abraham Serrano | Foothill | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | ||||||||
105 | Jonathan Hinojosa | Cajon | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | ||||||||
106 | Edwin Vargas | Vista (SD) | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
107 | Jayden Martinez | Vista (SD) | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
108 | Desmond (des Dickson | Culver City | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
109 | Derek Rowan | Ayala | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
110 | Andy Duran | San Pedro | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
111 | Ethan Siordia | Ayala | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | ||||||||
112 | Cole Bourne | SanJuanHills | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
113 | Andrew Maldonado | San Pedro | 16:55 | 5:38 | ||||||||
114 | Zach Baillie | Edison (HB) | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
115 | Lucas Padilla | Campo Verde | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | ||||||||
116 | Trystan Monaco | Frontier | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | ||||||||
117 | Alfred Soliz | Poly (River) | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
118 | Caden Foy | SanJuanHills | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
119 | Ivan Vargas | Norte Vista | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
120 | Paulo Gamez | Culver City | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
121 | Ryan Chu | Ayala | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
122 | Aidan Chino Williamson | Ayala | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
123 | Andrew Oseguera | South Hills | 17:07.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
124 | Trenton Lundin | Campo Verde | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
125 | Evan Kusko | Redlands | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
126 | Jeff Hass | Edison (HB) | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | ||||||||
127 | Spencer Nelson | Cajon | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
128 | Jordan Chen | Valencia Pl | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
129 | Emanue Camarena-correa | Cajon | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
130 | Ryan Luna | Rancho Verde | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
131 | Raymond Rojas | SanJuanHills | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
132 | Aaron Okayama | Thousand Oaks | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
133 | Carter Castanha | Woodbridge | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
134 | Samuel Shu | Redlands | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
135 | Arturo Salamanca | Rialto | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
136 | Anthony Cox | Campo Verde | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
137 | Max Lopez | UniversityCty | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
138 | Christopher Chan | Edison (HB) | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | ||||||||
139 | Deigo Mendze | Redlands | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
140 | Jonatan Flores | Vista (SD) | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
141 | Christian Perez | Valencia Pl | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
142 | Ammon Ferguson | DesertHillsUT | 17:29.1 | 5:50 | ||||||||
143 | Zack Wilcox | Foothill | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
144 | John Anguiano | Vista (SD) | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
145 | Axel Alcocer | Fr | Pacifica | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | 5/7 | 5/31 | 19/26 | ||||
146 | Wesley Blair | Campo Verde | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
147 | Julian Cuellar | Rialto | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
148 | Jonathan Parham | Frontier | 17:35 | 5:52 | ||||||||
149 | Mario Arce | Norte Vista | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | ||||||||
150 | Chance Waller | SanJuanHills | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
151 | Luis Arce | Rancho Verde | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
152 | Nate Mcmullen | Campo Verde | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
153 | Brandon Herrick | Jr | Pacifica | 17:42 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 6/31 | 17/25 | 18:38 (0:56) |
18:38 (0:56) |
18:38 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
154 | Samuel Vega | La Serna | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
155 | Daniel Enriquez | La Serna | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
156 | Tucker Williams | Silverado | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
157 | Adam Oporto | Cajon | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
158 | Jose De alba | Norte Vista | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
159 | Kai Nambu | UniversityCty | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
160 | Mark Pineda | So | Pacifica | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/31 | 13/23 | 22:58 (5:00) |
22:58 (5:00) |
22:58 (5:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
161 | Freddy Muniz | Rialto | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
162 | Mason Klock | La Serna | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
163 | Brayan Xia | Norte Vista | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
164 | Jared Ramirez | South Hills | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
165 | Manuel Carrasco | Norte Vista | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
166 | Gary Gamboa | Rialto | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
167 | Adam Turken | UniversityCty | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
168 | Bernard Williams | Silverado | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
169 | Trenton Bollschweiller | Campo Verde | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
170 | Ethan Donate | Thousand Oaks | 18:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
171 | Benjamin Reidhead | Campo Verde | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
172 | Alberto Aponte | Rialto | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
173 | Bryce Kueker | UniversityCty | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
174 | Joshua Terriguez | Silverado | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
175 | Andrew Ortega2 | South Hills | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
176 | William La duke | Rialto | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
177 | Ja'patrick Smith | Silverado | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
178 | Aaron Quijas | Rancho Verde | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
179 | Abram Vallejo | Rialto | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
180 | John Caldera | Silverado | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
181 | Joshua Rojas | Rancho Verde | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
182 | Brad Dixon | Redlands | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | ||||||||
183 | Pedro Cruz | Silverado | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | ||||||||
184 | Anthony Diaz | Silverado | 23:17.1 | 7:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
76:56 15:23 5:08 |
52 | Yoon Cho - 15:00 5:00 1 |
Diego Denson - 15:21 5:07 7 |
Blake Bertrand - 15:21 5:07 8 |
James Settles - 15:33 5:11 16 |
Antonio Diaz - 15:41 5:14 20 |
Jaden Clark - 16:08 5:23 53 |
Rowan Orlijan-rhyne - 16:11 5:24 58 |
2 | Liberty (Bak) 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
77:31 15:30 5:10 |
71 | Joseph Mikhail - 15:14 5:05 3 |
Ethan Jones - 15:20 5:07 5 |
Jacob Resendez - 15:20 5:07 6 |
Jaden Hart - 15:42 5:14 21 |
Adam Duncan - 15:54 5:18 36 |
Cade Stegall - 16:05 5:22 50 |
Nick Lopez - 16:22 5:27 75 |
3 | Redondo Union 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:26 |
78:24 15:41 5:14 |
111 | Ariel Rodriguez - 15:28 5:09 12 |
Christoph Waligorski - 15:30 5:10 13 |
Benjamin Tait - 15:45 5:15 24 |
Jackson Chambers - 15:48 5:16 27 |
Sangjun Lee - 15:54 5:18 35 |
Patrick Henry - 16:01 5:20 44 |
Daniel Lutz - 16:05 5:22 49 |
4 | Foothill 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:42 |
78:25 15:41 5:14 |
118 | Grant Callen - 15:25 5:08 11 |
Caden Sanchez - 15:32 5:11 14 |
Houston Reese - 15:32 5:11 15 |
Connor Bramel - 15:48 5:16 26 |
Nicholas Allred - 16:08 5:23 52 |
Abraham Serrano - 16:44 5:35 100 |
Zack Wilcox - 17:30 5:50 138 |
5 | Valencia Pl 10-11-5-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
80:17 16:03 5:21 |
238 | Aiden Larsen - 15:39 5:13 19 |
Jared Moreno - 15:55 5:18 38 |
Milo Plascencia - 15:57 5:19 39 |
Ethan Stinnett - 16:08 5:23 51 |
Cedric Murphy - 16:38 5:33 91 |
Jordan Chen - 17:13 5:44 124 |
Christian Perez - 17:29 5:50 137 |
6 | Poly (River) 12-10-5-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
80:27 16:05 5:22 |
250 | Sam Medure - 15:45 5:15 25 |
Justin Bartlebaugh - 15:50 5:17 31 |
Isaac Umana - 15:57 5:19 40 |
Ethan Mcdonald - 16:15 5:25 62 |
Andrew Carlson - 16:40 5:33 92 |
Nathaniel Scott-negrette - 16:42 5:34 96 |
Alfred Soliz - 17:02 5:41 113 |
7 | Woodbridge 18-13-10-8-7 Gap: 0:25 |
80:32 16:06 5:22 |
263 | Bryant Larson - 15:55 5:18 37 |
Cody Billings - 15:58 5:19 41 |
Aravind Ravikumar - 16:02 5:21 45 |
Ken Kakutani - 16:18 5:26 68 |
Russell Stottlemyer - 16:20 5:27 72 |
Rayan Jamshidian - 16:33 5:31 85 |
Carter Castanha - 17:18 5:46 129 |
8 | Thousand Oaks 16-12-13-7-8 Gap: 0:32 |
80:37 16:07 5:22 |
269 | Ethan Darden - 15:52 5:17 32 |
Atticus Hall - 15:59 5:20 42 |
Nathan Garderes - 16:11 5:24 57 |
Bryce Whitworth - 16:11 5:24 59 |
Shane Hanrahan - 16:24 5:28 79 |
Aaron Okayama - 17:18 5:46 128 |
Ethan Donate - 18:23 6:08 165 |
9 | Culver City 9-8-11-12-9 Gap: 0:53 |
80:46 16:09 5:23 |
288 | Brandon Cummings - 15:37 5:12 18 |
Sam Schuette - 15:53 5:18 34 |
James Dimeo - 16:23 5:28 76 |
Aidan Kim - 16:23 5:28 77 |
Siddharth Gupta - 16:30 5:30 83 |
Desmond (des Dickson - 16:49 5:36 104 |
Paulo Gamez - 17:04 5:41 116 |
10 | Edison (HB) 2-7-9-10-10 Gap: 1:44 |
81:03 16:13 5:24 |
311 | Cody Groom - 15:13 5:04 2 |
Jeff Ritter - 16:00 5:20 43 |
Tyler Baird - 16:19 5:26 69 |
Reyce Connell - 16:35 5:32 87 |
Zach Baillie - 16:57 5:39 110 |
Jeff Hass - 17:11 5:44 122 |
Christopher Chan - 17:23 5:48 134 |
11 | South Hills 4-3-8-9-11 Gap: 1:48 |
81:11 16:14 5:25 |
318 | Devin Hightower - 15:20 5:07 4 |
Dillon Hightower - 15:24 5:08 10 |
Ayden Deavila - 16:38 5:33 90 |
Robert Escobedo - 16:42 5:34 95 |
Andrew Oseguera - 17:08 5:43 119 |
Jared Ramirez - 18:08 6:03 159 |
Andrew Ortega2 - 18:44 6:15 170 |
12 | Cajon 8-6-7-11-12 Gap: 1:37 |
81:29 16:18 5:26 |
325 | Hector Carbajal - 15:34 5:11 17 |
Adam Lunt - 15:43 5:14 23 |
Henry Leon - 16:14 5:25 61 |
Jonathan Hinojosa - 16:46 5:35 101 |
Spencer Nelson - 17:12 5:44 123 |
Emanue Camarena-correa - 17:15 5:45 125 |
Adam Oporto - 17:52 5:57 152 |
13 | Frontier 19-17-15-14-13 Gap: 0:38 |
81:44 16:21 5:27 |
348 | Zack Woods - 16:03 5:21 47 |
Angel Pimentel - 16:11 5:24 56 |
Peyton Leone - 16:17 5:26 66 |
Tucker Monaco - 16:33 5:31 86 |
Aidan Judkins - 16:41 5:34 93 |
Trystan Monaco - 17:01 5:40 112 |
Jonathan Parham - 17:35 5:52 143 |
14 | Pacifica (GG) 5-9-12-13-14 Gap: 2:09 |
81:59 16:24 5:28 |
366 | Shea Smith - 15:22 5:07 9 |
Adrian Acosta - 16:02 5:21 46 |
Sawyer Pomeroy - 16:21 5:27 74 |
Diego Vizcaino - 16:44 5:35 97 |
Axel Alcocer - 17:30 5:50 140 |
Brandon Herrick - 17:42 5:54 148 |
Mark Pineda - 17:57 5:59 155 |
15 | Ayala 15-16-14-15-15 Gap: 1:03 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
379 | Matthew Cary - 15:50 5:17 30 |
Gabriel Cao - 16:17 5:26 67 |
Vincent Chino Wood - 16:19 5:26 70 |
Derek Rowan - 16:52 5:37 105 |
Ethan Siordia - 16:53 5:38 107 |
Ryan Chu - 17:04 5:41 117 |
Aidan Chino Williamson - 17:08 5:43 118 |
16 | Vista (SD) 14-14-17-17-16 Gap: 1:39 |
83:02 16:36 5:32 |
424 | Joe Acosta - 15:50 5:17 29 |
Jesus Villareal - 16:09 5:23 54 |
Edwin Vargas - 16:48 5:36 102 |
Jayden Martinez - 16:48 5:36 103 |
Jonatan Flores - 17:28 5:49 136 |
John Anguiano - 17:30 5:50 139 |
|
17 | La Serna 20-20-18-16-17 Gap: 1:39 |
83:01 16:36 5:32 |
427 | Esteban Barrera - 16:03 5:21 48 |
Ian Gonzalez - 16:15 5:25 63 |
Mason Melendrez - 16:23 5:28 78 |
Andres Barrera - 16:37 5:32 89 |
Samuel Vega - 17:42 5:54 149 |
Daniel Enriquez - 17:46 5:55 150 |
Mason Klock - 17:59 6:00 157 |
18 | Redlands 17-18-19-19-18 Gap: 1:27 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
449 | Colby Horstmeyer - 15:52 5:17 33 |
Christopher Flannery - 16:19 5:26 71 |
Eathan Brown - 16:41 5:34 94 |
Evan Kusko - 17:10 5:43 121 |
Samuel Shu - 17:19 5:46 130 |
Deigo Mendze - 17:26 5:49 135 |
Brad Dixon - 21:14 7:05 177 |
19 | San Pedro 22-22-22-20-19 Gap: 0:42 |
83:09 16:38 5:33 |
454 | Max Arroyo - 16:13 5:24 60 |
Anthony Martinez - 16:24 5:28 80 |
Jerry Lopez - 16:44 5:35 99 |
Andy Duran - 16:53 5:38 106 |
Andrew Maldonado - 16:55 5:38 109 |
||
20 | UniversityCty 11-15-16-18-20 Gap: 2:14 |
83:52 16:46 5:35 |
462 | Nick Van daelen - 15:42 5:14 22 |
Patric Berard - 16:16 5:25 65 |
Cooper Talbott - 16:36 5:32 88 |
Max Lopez - 17:22 5:47 133 |
Kai Nambu - 17:56 5:59 154 |
Adam Turken - 18:18 6:06 162 |
Bryce Kueker - 18:35 6:12 168 |
21 | SanJuanHills 24-23-23-23-21 Gap: 0:55 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
504 | Joseph Sgountzos - 16:20 5:27 73 |
Joshua Dalo - 16:29 5:30 82 |
Cole Bourne - 16:55 5:38 108 |
Caden Foy - 17:02 5:41 114 |
Raymond Rojas - 17:15 5:45 127 |
Chance Waller - 17:38 5:53 145 |
|
22 | Rancho Verde 21-21-21-21-22 Gap: 1:28 |
84:19 16:52 5:37 |
509 | Jaden Oliver - 16:10 5:23 55 |
Trevor Nguru - 16:31 5:30 84 |
Andrew Romero - 16:44 5:35 98 |
Ryan Luna - 17:15 5:45 126 |
Luis Arce - 17:39 5:53 146 |
Aaron Quijas - 19:30 6:30 173 |
Joshua Rojas - 20:18 6:46 176 |
23 | Norte Vista 13-19-20-22-23 Gap: 2:06 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
521 | Ernesto Ruiz - 15:48 5:16 28 |
Edgar Gonzalez - 16:29 5:30 81 |
Ivan Vargas - 17:03 5:41 115 |
Mario Arce - 17:36 5:52 144 |
Jose De alba - 17:54 5:58 153 |
Brayan Xia - 18:05 6:02 158 |
Manuel Carrasco - 18:09 6:03 160 |
24 | Campo Verde 25-25-24-24-24 Gap: 0:43 |
86:40 17:20 5:47 |
651 | Lucas Padilla - 16:58 5:39 111 |
Trenton Lundin - 17:08 5:43 120 |
Anthony Cox - 17:20 5:47 132 |
Wesley Blair - 17:34 5:51 141 |
Nate Mcmullen - 17:41 5:54 147 |
Trenton Bollschweiller - 18:21 6:07 164 |
Benjamin Reidhead - 18:29 6:10 166 |
25 | Silverado 23-24-25-25-25 Gap: 2:54 |
90:17 18:03 6:01 |
719 | Ethan Oatman - 16:16 5:25 64 |
Tucker Williams - 17:49 5:56 151 |
Bernard Williams - 18:20 6:07 163 |
Joshua Terriguez - 18:42 6:14 169 |
Ja'patrick Smith - 19:10 6:23 172 |
John Caldera - 20:10 6:43 175 |
Pedro Cruz - 21:52 7:17 178 |
26 | Rialto 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:10 |
89:31 17:54 5:58 |
757 | Arturo Salamanca - 17:19 5:46 131 |
Julian Cuellar - 17:34 5:51 142 |
Freddy Muniz - 17:58 5:59 156 |
Gary Gamboa - 18:11 6:04 161 |
Alberto Aponte - 18:29 6:10 167 |
William La duke - 18:55 6:18 171 |
Abram Vallejo - 19:37 6:32 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Wacker | Mater Dei | 15:58.5 | 5:20 | ||||||||
2 | Seth Meline | Camarillo | 16:16.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Mattheu Khoury-doughly | Glendora | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | ||||||||
4 | Daniel Hernandez | Covina | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
5 | Joe Murphy | Mater Dei | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
6 | Christian Zamudio | Camarillo | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
7 | Kade Boyer | Canyon (Ana) | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
8 | Matthew Moscot | Westlake | 17:13.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
9 | Xavier Arambula | Frontier | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
10 | Christian Sung | Canyon (Ana) | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
11 | Christopher New | Woodbridge | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
12 | Justin Homer | Villa Park | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | Nicholas Valencia | Poly (River) | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
14 | Teddy Donoghue | Villa Park | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
15 | Wes Lachman | NewportHarbor | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
16 | Jacob Kennedy | Edison (HB) | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
17 | Matthew Garcia | Northview | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | ||||||||
18 | Alejandra Navarro | Foothill | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
19 | Mitchell Barron | Bonita | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
20 | Nathaniel Kim | Homestead | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | ||||||||
21 | Garrett Cotter | Homestead | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
22 | Juan Saldana | Cathedral | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
23 | Victor Rodriguez | San Pedro | 17:39.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
24 | Zachary Holmes | Cienega (AZ) | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
25 | Parker Quinn | Capo Valley | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
26 | Joseph Tran | Mater Dei | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
27 | Dylan Han | Rowland | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
28 | Joel Rico | Rowland | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
29 | Connor Lansing | Capo Valley | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | ||||||||
30 | Robert Guess | Cathedral | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
31 | Nicolas Hanaman | Westlake | 17:52 | 5:57 | ||||||||
32 | Mateen Asghari | Glendora | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
33 | Josh Erickson | Esperanza | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
34 | Manuel Tapia | San Pedro | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
35 | Angel Artiga | Santa Fe | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
36 | Angel Ceja | Rowland | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
37 | David Barbier | Orange Vista | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
38 | Dylan Faulhaber | NorthTorrance | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
39 | Palmer Mckeague | SanJuanHills | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
40 | Gavin Payne | Poly (River) | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
41 | Ethan Christus | Capo Valley | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
42 | Brian Arroyo | Orange Vista | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
43 | Nathaniel Claremont Waggn | Claremont | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
44 | Ethan Rosell | Rowland | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
45 | Damien Lopez | Cienega (AZ) | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
46 | Blake Ruby | Westlake | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
47 | Joseph Soto | Esperanza | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
48 | Oen Navarro | Gahr | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | ||||||||
49 | Bruno Romani | Schurr | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
50 | Jason Ta | Covina | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
51 | Kyle Plat | Bonita | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
52 | Cooper Wilkinson | Glendora | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
53 | Dakota Lope | Cienega (AZ) | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
54 | Anthony Chiu | Rowland | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
55 | Donovan Yates | Sage Creek | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
56 | Jose Rodriguez | Indio | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
57 | Theodore Bullockus | Capo Valley | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
58 | Logan Goo | NorthTorrance | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
59 | Quindlen Grieser | Cienega (AZ) | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
60 | Joel Wilkinson | Glendora | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
61 | Cole Smith | SanJuanHills | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Kirk Tabb | Woodbridge | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
63 | Ronin Toy | Agoura | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
64 | Gilbert Camero | Schurr | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
65 | Matthew Garcia | Chino | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
66 | Andrew Hernandez | Schurr | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
67 | Nicholas Helgeson | Chino | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
68 | George Jimenez | Schurr | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
69 | Colin Kozai | NorthTorrance | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
70 | David De anda | SanJuanHills | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
71 | Cody Martin | Westlake | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
72 | Chris Pedersen | Campo Verde | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
73 | Ivan Hinojosa | Rancho Verde | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
74 | Miguel Arteaga | Rancho Verde | 18:42.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
75 | Brennen Thomas | SanJuanHills | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
76 | Gavin Mcneill | Woodbridge | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
77 | Andy Polizzotto | Edison (HB) | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
78 | Tyler Embley | Campo Verde | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | ||||||||
79 | Ethan Bertrand | Campo Verde | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
80 | Michael Glessner | Capo Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
81 | Jordy Juarez | VistaDelLago | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | ||||||||
82 | Michael Conde | Rowland | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
83 | Jonathan Hernandez | Rowland | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
84 | Robert Wilson | Rancho Verde | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
85 | Isaiah Vivas | Schurr | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
86 | Taylor Miyamoto-kim | Culver City | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
87 | Kellen Bassler | Sage Creek | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
88 | Issac Tafolla | Rancho Verde | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
89 | Noah Trigo | Gahr | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | ||||||||
90 | Brody O'neill | Foothill | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
91 | Matthew Guinn | Campo Verde | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
92 | Grant Gardner | Frontier | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
93 | Ryan Smith | Pacifica (GG) | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
94 | Scott Zoelle | South Hills | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
95 | Alan Gallardo | Westlake | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
96 | Reece Poe | Pacifica (GG) | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
97 | Zaid Nava | Schurr | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
98 | Jake Estrada | Northview | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
99 | Connor Downing | Esperanza | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
100 | Liam Mormon | Campo Verde | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
101 | Aaron Luu | VistaDelLago | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
102 | Giovanni Camponov | Villa Park | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
103 | Hector De leon | Rancho Verde | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | ||||||||
104 | Luis Alvarez | Schurr | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
105 | Joshua Gomez | Northview | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | ||||||||
106 | Kyle Mclemore | Campo Verde | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Samuel Stafford | Glendora | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
108 | Sergio Morales | South Hills | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
109 | Joshua Rahbar | NorthTorrance | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | ||||||||
110 | Nathaniel Estrada | Northview | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | ||||||||
111 | Garrett Jackman | Foothill | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
112 | Samuel Lockhart | SanJuanHills | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
113 | Josh Imsande | Villa Park | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | ||||||||
114 | Joshua Gomez | Rowland | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
115 | Joshua Fults | Sr | Pacifica | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | 3/3 | 16/31 | 17/23 | 19:29.4 | 19:29.4 | 19:29.4 | |
116 | Estevan Castellanos | Glendora | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
117 | Arkane Riahi | VistaDelLago | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
118 | Jessy Singh | Canyon (Ana) | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
119 | Eddie Lu | Schurr | 21:06.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
120 | Lucas Ton | VistaDelLago | 21:07.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
121 | Timothy Lieu | UniversityCty | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
122 | Bryan Vela | NorthTorrance | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
123 | Jonah Obena | Rowland | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
124 | Schinaman Ethan | Hillsdale | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
125 | Fernando Andrade | South Hills | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
126 | Clins Chacko | Frontier | 21:38.7 | 7:13 | ||||||||
127 | Santiago Cruz | Capo Valley | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
128 | Jaelenn Johnson | Cienega (AZ) | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
129 | Matthew Costa | Glendora | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
130 | Jason Tolzman | Campo Verde | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
131 | Aaron Gomez | Rancho Verde | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | ||||||||
132 | Thomas Gwin | Campo Verde | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
133 | Matthew Delarosa | Glendora | 22:16.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
134 | Unai Barrondo | Culver City | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
135 | Conner Kuczynski | SanJuanHills | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | ||||||||
136 | Justin Jimenez | Bonita | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
137 | Mark Sottile | Westlake | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
138 | Daniel Jeronimo | Rancho Verde | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
139 | Tyler Hutchison | West Hills | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
140 | Garrett Gregory | Frontier | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | ||||||||
141 | Chandrasekha Suresh | Culver City | 24:56.7 | 8:19 | ||||||||
142 | Chase Waller | SanJuanHills | 25:03.5 | 8:21 | ||||||||
143 | Richard Shilts | Glendora | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | ||||||||
144 | Payton (p. j Smith | Culver City | 25:10.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Mora | Santa Fe | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
2 | Aj Calabrese | Mater Dei | 16:13.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Drew Fenton | Homestead | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | ||||||||
4 | Askari Ahad | Claremont | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
5 | Danny Wacker | Mater Dei | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
6 | Andrew Han | Homestead | 16:41.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Logan Pageler | Homestead | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Matthew Sanchez | Glendora | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | ||||||||
9 | Anthony Bonato | Apple Valley | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
10 | Armando Morales | Schurr | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
11 | Matthew Hegle | Ayala | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
12 | Vincint Matus | Apple Valley | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
13 | Ediberto Hernandez | Rialto | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | ||||||||
14 | Lucciano Matus | San Pedro | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
15 | Kieren Walker | Culver City | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
16 | Jake Cruzen | SanJuanHills | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
17 | Jared Cabrera | Canyon (Ana) | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Joshua Lewis | VistaDelLago | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
19 | Luis Fortanel | Santa Fe | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | ||||||||
20 | Sebastian Alarcon | Santa Fe | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | ||||||||
21 | Jake Heiting | SanJuanHills | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
22 | James Meeker | Glendora | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
23 | Jackson Standerfer | Poly (River) | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
24 | Joseph Barravechhio | Redondo Union | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
25 | Jacob Hernandez | Redondo Union | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
26 | Cesar Hernandez | Chino | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Yost | Glendora | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
28 | Kristian Kimberlin | Chino | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
29 | Andrew Vela | Ayala | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
30 | Alexander Grimes | Capo Valley | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | ||||||||
31 | Gypsy Palacios | Villa Park | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | ||||||||
32 | Louie Rampulla | Glendora | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
33 | Andrew Jagelski | Canyon (Ana) | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
34 | Ethan Wartenberg | Villa Park | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
35 | Ryan Washizaki | Culver City | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
36 | Connor Stansfield | Ayala | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | ||||||||
37 | Alec Demkiw | Canyon (Ana) | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
38 | Connor Britain | Hillcrest | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
39 | Seth Medlin | Redlands | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
40 | Jesus Amilpa | Covina | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
41 | David Jaquez | Covina | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
42 | Trevor Sanders | Esperanza | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
43 | Jacob Lamaestra | Glendora | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
44 | Cody Orre | Redondo Union | 17:55.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
45 | Juan Aguilar | Rowland | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
46 | John Carraher | Redondo Union | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
47 | Brandon Kuo | Brea Olinda | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
48 | Cristian Gabriel | La Serna | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
49 | Nicandro Rosas | Poly (River) | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
50 | Gabe Kotsubo | Canyon (Ana) | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
51 | Eric Pedley | Homestead | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
52 | Juan Remigio | Indio | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
53 | Nathanel Gries | Redondo Union | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
54 | Ben Cisneros | Glendora | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
55 | David Ignacio | Bonita | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
56 | Bryan Diaz | Whittier | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
57 | Isaiah Wick | Redondo Union | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
58 | Eric Olivo | Norte Vista | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
59 | Albert Gonzalez | La Serna | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
60 | Abdulsamad Bholat | NorthTorrance | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
61 | Conner Takeshita | Gahr | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
62 | Yahir Venegas | Orange Vista | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | ||||||||
63 | Troy Ware | Canyon (Ana) | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
64 | Elias De anda | Glendora | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
65 | Cristian Contreras | Ayala | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
66 | Joseph Alvarez | San Pedro | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
67 | Nicholas Oshefsky | Woodbridge | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | ||||||||
68 | Juan Somera | Rowland | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | ||||||||
69 | Francisco Felix | Frontier | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
70 | Thomas Campbell | Mater Dei | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
71 | Cruz Martinez | La Serna | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
72 | Garrett Lapalm | Culver City | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
73 | Wesley Duque | Covina | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
74 | Brandon Xia | Capo Valley | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
75 | Ethan Shoup | Cienega (AZ) | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
76 | Sean Metzger | Glendora | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
77 | Carter Dimesa | Redondo Union | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
78 | Adam Hassan | Westlake | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
79 | Federico Fernandez | Homestead | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
80 | Charlie Wigul | Agoura | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
81 | Tristan Major | Canyon (Ana) | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
82 | Diego Cass | Canyon (Ana) | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
83 | Jefferson Duong | NorthTorrance | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
84 | Alex Lucero | Gahr | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
85 | Daniel Aguilar | Redondo Union | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
86 | Ethan Lee | Canyon (Ana) | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
87 | Harrison Katz | Agoura | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
88 | Siddharth Shah | Homestead | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
89 | Michael Turner | Camarillo | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
90 | Isaias Cabral | La Serna | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
91 | Joel Paik | Agoura | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
92 | Jesse Tahahara | Culver City | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
93 | Franklin Peck | Ayala | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
94 | Carter Allan | Woodbridge | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
95 | Mathew Mccann | Redondo Union | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
96 | Nicholas Santana | SanJuanHills | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
97 | Brendan Defilippo | SanJuanHills | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
98 | Jacob Echevarria | Redlands | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
99 | Garrett Rosen | Campo Verde | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
100 | Michael Rosas | Vista (SD) | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
101 | Carson Bauers | NewportHarbor | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
102 | Kelly Kettmann | West Hills | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
103 | Isaac Hernandez | Frontier | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
104 | Anthony Munoz | Orange Vista | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
105 | Alexander Cull | Redondo Union | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | ||||||||
106 | Jacob Bartlebaugh | Poly (River) | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | ||||||||
107 | Mateo Arreygue | NorthTorrance | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
108 | Ian Novosel | Woodbridge | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
109 | Ashton Fegel | NewportHarbor | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
110 | Isaiah Duport | Foothill | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
111 | Jose Lopez gallego | Foothill | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
112 | Kalvin Mendoza | Orange Vista | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
113 | Nicholas Alejo | Redondo Union | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
114 | Thomas (hask Macdonald | NorthTorrance | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
115 | Martin Nibungco | Mater Dei | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
116 | Bryan Coloumbe | Apple Valley | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | ||||||||
117 | David Perez | Schurr | 18:55.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
118 | Daniel Ortega | Schurr | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
119 | Anthony Kass | Glendora | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | ||||||||
120 | Jason Klugman | Redondo Union | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
121 | Daniel Korfist | Redondo Union | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
122 | Joey Ettipio | Canyon (Ana) | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
123 | John Elder | Agoura | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
124 | Lukas Crisostomo | Villa Park | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
125 | Ryan Gleason | UniversityCty | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
126 | Jorge Lopez | Schurr | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
127 | Christopher Huerta | Redondo Union | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
128 | Sabastian Galicia-madero | Cajon | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
129 | Miguel Gil | Rowland | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
130 | Lance Taylor | Capo Valley | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
131 | Julio Constantino jr. | NorthTorrance | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
132 | Donoven Ong | Campo Verde | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
133 | Brandon Ritchie | Canyon (Ana) | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
134 | Erick Rodriguez | Norte Vista | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
135 | Jan Johnson | San Pedro | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | ||||||||
136 | Tanner Cook | Apple Valley | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
137 | Max Katz | SanJuanHills | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
138 | Drew Maldonado | SanJuanHills | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | ||||||||
139 | Matthew Mceldowney | Woodbridge | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
140 | Peter Van esch | Redlands | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
141 | Max Kirkhope | Agoura | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
142 | Jake Suh | Woodbridge | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
143 | Diego Lopez | Culver City | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
144 | Ian Jett | Sage Creek | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
145 | Ayoob Amaar | Redlands | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
146 | William Mcfadden | SanJuanHills | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
147 | Julian Osnaya | Norte Vista | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | ||||||||
148 | Kirk Williams | Rowland | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
149 | Jack Nisbit | Bonita | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
150 | Robert Ochoa | Woodbridge | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
151 | Zach Fleming | Redondo Union | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
152 | Jakob Johns | Capo Valley | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
153 | Emiliano Fuentes | San Pedro | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
154 | Kevin Diaz | Vista (SD) | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
155 | Alex Lowe | Redlands | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
156 | Aiden Vasquez | Bonita | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
157 | Anthony Martinez | Whittier | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | ||||||||
158 | Joshua Abangan | Glendora | 19:37.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
159 | Devin Studdard | Redlands | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
160 | Oscar Ramirez | Northview | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
161 | Oliver Corcoran | Woodbridge | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | ||||||||
162 | Martin Villanueva | Cathedral | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
163 | Brandon Bennett | West Hills | 19:41.3 | 6:34 | ||||||||
164 | Brandon La Wences | Bonita | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
165 | Scott Hermelin | Claremont | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
166 | Duke Swajian | Palm Desert | 19:43.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
167 | Nathan Rios | Ayala | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | ||||||||
168 | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Cajon | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
169 | Beau Dawson | Cienega (AZ) | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
170 | Isaac Torres | Gahr | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
171 | Jade Martinez | Mater Dei | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
172 | Dillon Nelson | UniversityCty | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
173 | Luke Fransen | Woodbridge | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
174 | John Geesen | Agoura | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | ||||||||
175 | Shune Kawaoto | NorthTorrance | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
176 | Braden Evenson | Woodbridge | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
177 | Sean Moore | West Hills | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
178 | Ethan Lin | Glendora | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
179 | Jack Thompson | SanJuanHills | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
180 | Brandon Hughes | Campo Verde | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | ||||||||
181 | Aidan Krapf | UniversityCty | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | ||||||||
182 | Matthew Connell | SanJuanHills | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | ||||||||
183 | Anthony Dipasquo | Redondo Union | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
184 | Mathias Aguilar | Ayala | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
185 | Enrique De la torre | Indio | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
186 | Mattheus Losch | Apple Valley | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
187 | John Rothbard | Westlake | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
188 | Caleb Lee | Woodbridge | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | ||||||||
189 | Christian Sanchez | Cathedral | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
190 | Brandon Kim | Culver City | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
191 | Andrew Novichoque | Schurr | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
192 | Diego Harrison | SanJuanHills | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
193 | Mazen Zwin | Glendora | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
194 | Barrett Willett | Foothill | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
195 | Fernando Jaramillo | Cajon | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
196 | Lucas Fite | Culver City | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
197 | Isaac Rodriguez | Cajon | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | ||||||||
198 | Noah Stemen | Capo Valley | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
199 | Sean Kenney | Westlake | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
200 | Michael Caira | Pacifica (GG) | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
201 | Cheng Zhao | Woodbridge | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
202 | David Sanchez-reyes | Cajon | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
203 | Akhil Narang | Capo Valley | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
204 | Alessio Becerra | Indio | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
205 | James Aguirre | Chino | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
206 | Raul Chavez | Norte Vista | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
207 | Giovanni Preciado | Schurr | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
208 | Chris Flores | Foothill | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
209 | Nicholas Quattrocchi | Mater Dei | 20:17.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
210 | Austin Chavez | Villa Park | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
211 | Aiden Gonzalez | Mater Dei | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
212 | Adan Garcia | Whittier | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
213 | Alvaro Gaytan | Vista (SD) | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
214 | Marcus Yepiz | La Serna | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
215 | Mason Lundin | Campo Verde | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | ||||||||
216 | Adrian Marquez | Norte Vista | 20:29.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
217 | Nicholas Yoo | Culver City | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
218 | Jackson Billings | Woodbridge | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
219 | Ethan Fox | UniversityCty | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
220 | Logan Smith | Campo Verde | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
221 | Matthew Grey | UniversityCty | 20:38.6 | 6:53 | ||||||||
222 | Jeremy Guerrero | Brea Olinda | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
223 | Andrew Kim | Brea Olinda | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
224 | Moses Poe | NewportHarbor | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
225 | Mick Quindazzi | NewportHarbor | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
226 | Joseph Gudino | Rialto | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
227 | Tyler Quon | Glendora | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
228 | Julian Sanchez | Poly (River) | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
229 | Elliott Delapre | Edison (HB) | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
230 | Ethan Bolos | Rowland | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
231 | Noah Chappell | NewportHarbor | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
232 | Noah Eumurian | Esperanza | 20:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
233 | Christophe Demersseman | Redondo Union | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
234 | Christopher Cisneros | Redondo Union | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
235 | Jackson Ward | Esperanza | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
236 | Hayden Gould | Culver City | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | ||||||||
237 | Jason Brown | Hillcrest | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | ||||||||
238 | Seth Kim | Foothill | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
239 | Spencer Dart | SanJuanHills | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | ||||||||
240 | Nicolas Bello | SanJuanHills | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
241 | Kanaya Adams | NewportHarbor | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | ||||||||
242 | Hiroki Sasada | NorthTorrance | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
243 | Joey Mclemore | Campo Verde | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
244 | Stefan Bakovic | SanJuanHills | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
245 | Kevin Palacios | Schurr | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
246 | Willie Donald | Cajon | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
247 | Michael Martinez | Rowland | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | ||||||||
248 | Noah Schnetzler | Frontier | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
249 | Andrew Ortega | South Hills | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
250 | Evan Gomez | Brea Olinda | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
251 | Zane Formosa | Edison (HB) | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
252 | Matthew Imsande | Villa Park | 21:16.1 | 7:05 | ||||||||
253 | Tonatiuh Tinajero | Santa Fe | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
254 | Favio Zapata | Hillcrest | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
255 | Jackson Hausrath | Culver City | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
256 | Cody Hipwell | Bonita | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
257 | Elijah Mora | South Hills | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | ||||||||
258 | Mason Sachs | Camarillo | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | ||||||||
259 | Jordan Chapman | So | Pacifica | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | 2/3 | 18/31 | 49/51 | ||||
260 | Julian Ibarra | Santa Fe | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
261 | Noah Aguilar | Mater Dei | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
262 | Seth Sukal | NorthTorrance | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
263 | Carlos Ramirez | Villa Park | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | ||||||||
264 | Benny Klaren | NewportHarbor | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
265 | Gerardo Colon | Santa Fe | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
266 | Ty Hundley | Capo Valley | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | ||||||||
267 | Ben Pritchett | Westlake | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
268 | Dalton Beilby | Frontier | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | ||||||||
269 | Kevin Nguyen | Redondo Union | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | ||||||||
270 | Jacob Trader | Ayala | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
271 | Lorenzo Canosa-carr | Redondo Union | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | ||||||||
272 | Nathan Phillips | Apple Valley | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
273 | Matthew Oshefsky | Woodbridge | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
274 | Erik Maung | Rowland | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
275 | Josh Ramos | Woodbridge | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | ||||||||
276 | Kanishk Purohit | Woodbridge | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
277 | Rodrigo Sandoval | Cajon | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
278 | Athan Liu | Woodbridge | 21:57.9 | 7:19 | ||||||||
279 | Jack Hurt | Cajon | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
280 | Harrison Hsu | Westlake | 22:03.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
281 | Elijah Andrews | Palm Desert | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | ||||||||
282 | Anthony Motts | Brea Olinda | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
283 | Luke Beaton | UniversityCty | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
284 | Maxwell Mead | Glendora | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
285 | Yu-lun Wang | Woodbridge | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | ||||||||
286 | Sterling Yanker | Cajon | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | ||||||||
287 | Brandon Ontiveros | Covina | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
288 | William Hardcastle | Woodbridge | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | ||||||||
289 | Jason Farris | Capo Valley | 22:22.8 | 7:28 | ||||||||
290 | Diego Rodriguez | Santa Fe | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
291 | John Sarabia | Cajon | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
292 | Rayden Allen | SanJuanHills | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
293 | Reiden Webber | Cathedral | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | ||||||||
294 | Tim Cislaw | NewportHarbor | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
295 | Logan Herder | Frontier | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
296 | Logan Stewart | Cienega (AZ) | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | ||||||||
297 | Jack O'connor | SanJuanHills | 22:35.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
298 | Ethan Hansen | SanJuanHills | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | ||||||||
299 | Miles Dwight | NewportHarbor | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
300 | Sean Beifuss | UniversityCty | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
301 | Andre Villamil | Glendora | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
302 | Giancarlo Favro | Glendora | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | ||||||||
303 | Pablo Venegas | Schurr | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
304 | Alam Gomez | Whittier | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
305 | Derek Laipple | Esperanza | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
306 | Dylan Oliva | Glendora | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
307 | Luke Gilbert Wybourn | AZ Campo Verde | 23:01.3 | 7:40 | ||||||||
308 | Ethan Murcray | Poly (River) | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
309 | Lucas Morgan | Capo Valley | 23:04.2 | 7:41 | ||||||||
310 | Ryan Roberson | Frontier | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | ||||||||
311 | Michael Thurston | Cienega (AZ) | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
312 | George Hernandez | La Serna | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
313 | Eric Tran | Northview | 23:13.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
314 | Ubaldo Reyes baron | Palm Desert | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | ||||||||
315 | John Soss | Woodbridge | 23:27.9 | 7:49 | ||||||||
316 | Freddy Robles | Covina | 23:40.8 | 7:54 | ||||||||
317 | Joaquin Torres | Cathedral | 23:44.7 | 7:55 | ||||||||
318 | Raymond Montiel | Santa Fe | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
319 | Christopher Landreth | Brea Olinda | 23:46.8 | 7:56 | ||||||||
320 | Toan Vo | So | Pacifica | 23:51.5 | 7:57 | 3/3 | 25/31 | 45/45 | ||||
321 | Christian Alvarez | Bonita | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | ||||||||
322 | Rick Davila | Cajon | 24:13.8 | 8:05 | ||||||||
323 | Jack Cardeno | Foothill | 24:15.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
324 | Nick Hesse | NewportHarbor | 24:30.9 | 8:10 | ||||||||
325 | Michael Rameriz | Gahr | 24:32.5 | 8:11 | ||||||||
326 | Jacob Villa | Santa Fe | 24:42.4 | 8:14 | ||||||||
327 | Jake Bilbrey | Westlake | 25:02.5 | 8:21 | ||||||||
328 | Shane Tobias | Hillcrest | 25:06.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
329 | Riley Harrington | Vista (SD) | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
330 | Michael Ibrahim | Glendora | 25:14.5 | 8:25 | ||||||||
331 | Mark Ibrahim | Glendora | 25:14.9 | 8:25 | ||||||||
332 | Andrew Garcia | Cajon | 25:31.5 | 8:31 | ||||||||
333 | George Romero | Cajon | 25:55.4 | 8:38 | ||||||||
334 | Noah Peralta | Glendora | 25:55.4 | 8:38 | ||||||||
335 | Max Mcdonough | SanJuanHills | 26:32.1 | 8:51 | ||||||||
336 | Jt Lafortune | Campo Verde | 28:13.6 | 9:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Goodman | So | Agoura | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Skyler Lyons | Fr | Corona | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
3 | Alexander Conn | Fr | Agoura | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Hugo Simonet | So | Agoura | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
5 | Michael Carrillo | Fr | Agoura | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
6 | Josh Araza | Fr | Corona | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Joseph George | Fr | FountainVally | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Lucio Melendrez | Fr | Valley View | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Jaden Wilno | Fr | FountainVally | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Felix Marecaux | So | Agoura | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Stone | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Alvarez | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 21:21.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Pablo Guerrero | Fr | Corona | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Lariviere | So | South Hills | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Mendoza | So | Warren | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Valdivia | Fr | Valley View | 21:33.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Dang | So | FountainVally | 21:41.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Jason Wang | Fr | Troy | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Whitlock | So | VistaMurrieta | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Conner Des Lauriers | So | ElCaminoReal | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
21 | Saad Mahmood | So | FountainVally | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Randy Zuniga | Sr | Orange Vista | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Shayan Ancill | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
24 | Angel Sierra | So | Maryvale (AZ) | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
25 | Nitai Gaash | Fr | Agoura | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Nicholas Duran | So | Valley View | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Ian Malcolm | So | Redlands | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Canas | So | Centennial-NV | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Lincoln Huffman | Jr | Pinnacle (AZ) | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Nathaniel Hernandez | Fr | Troy | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Tal Lasman | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Mcdonald | Fr | Centennial-NV | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Kurt Schetne | So | FountainVally | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
34 | Tristan Worsham | So | Agoura | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Bradley Sander | Jr | Murrieta Vlly | 22:29.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Emmanuel Stites | So | Santiago-Cor | 22:30.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Chris Mercado | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Melvin Liu | Jr | Rowland | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Emmanuel Franco | Fr | Orange Vista | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Jackson Heh | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:39.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Sergio Ballesteros | So | Valley View | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Dillon Jackson | Fr | Redlands | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Woo | Jr | ElCaminoReal | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Alan Morales | So | Warren | 22:53.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Fredric Aragon | Jr | VistaMurrieta | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
46 | Ivan Escobar | So | Warren | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Sebastian Reyes | Fr | Orange Vista | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Emilio Gutierrez | So | Warren | 23:05.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Max Reines | Fr | Agoura | 23:07.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Alex Lutton | Sr | Cienega (AZ) | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Egziabher | Jr | Culver City | 23:12.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | David Ekpo | So | Chino Hills | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
54 | Natan Euol | Jr | Culver City | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Vian Le | Fr | Great Oak | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Ben Nguyen | So | FountainVally | 23:19.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
57 | Eric Delgado | Fr | Culver City | 23:20.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Goike | So | Agoura | 23:23.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Tanner Brinsky | Fr | Valley View | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | Andrik Mendez | So | Orange Vista | 23:23.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Damond Contreras | Fr | Rancho Verde | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
62 | Alexander Grigorian | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
63 | Rahul Shah | Fr | Troy | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Hong | Jr | Pacifica | 23:34 | 7:51 | 1/3 | 22/31 | 24/46 | 26:21 (2:47) |
26:21 (2:47) |
26:21 (2:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
65 | Jayden Mcdonough | So | Palm Desert | 23:38.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
66 | Aden Smith | Jr | Patrick Henry | 23:38.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Emmit Yanez | So | Chino Hills | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | David Avila | Jr | ElCaminoReal | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
70 | Martin Telles | So | ElCaminoReal | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Shane Kirchoff | Fr | Patrick Henry | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Eric Pineda | Fr | Cypress | 23:56.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Huang | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:57.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
74 | Millian Mebratu | Sr | Culver City | 23:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Cowan | Jr | Gahr | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
76 | Albert Hoang | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:02.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
77 | Logan Wells | Fr | Walnut | 24:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
78 | Evan Dixon | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 24:11.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Steven Marquez | Jr | Warren | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
80 | Lucas Rupp | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
81 | Kane Sanchez | Jr | Warren | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
82 | Andre Ramos | Jr | Warren | 24:13.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | Hector Herrera | Sr | Orange Vista | 24:23.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Jack Sarrubbo | Jr | Pinnacle (AZ) | 24:23.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
85 | Gustavo Fierro | So | Valley View | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
86 | Omar Montiel | So | Centennial-CA | 24:27.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Vandenbergh | Fr | Murrieta Vlly | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
88 | Yanni Kouloumbis | Fr | Troy | 24:28.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
89 | Griffin Geller | So | Agoura | 24:29.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
90 | Adrian Vargas | Fr | El Rancho | 24:35.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Luis Aviles | Fr | Orange Vista | 24:35.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
92 | Makeni Olepau | Jr | Cypress | 24:36.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Pham | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:36.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
94 | Miguel Kubota | Fr | Culver City | 24:42.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
95 | Sebastian Sisniega | So | Warren | 24:46.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
96 | Srikrishna Vijayendra | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 24:48.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Duran | So | Orange Vista | 24:49.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Hirbod Eberahimi | So | ElCaminoReal | 24:49.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
99 | Derek Thornton | So | Great Oak | 24:55.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
100 | Diego Cortez | So | ElCaminoReal | 24:56.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
101 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Norte Vista | 24:57.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Cruz | Jr | Rowland | 24:59.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
103 | Brody Thomas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 25:01.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Ketelaar | So | Villa Park | 25:06.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
105 | Jesus Gonzalez | So | Alta Loma | 25:06.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
106 | Lander Tolentino | Jr | Camarillo | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
107 | Tyce Ali | So | Apple Valley | 25:11.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
108 | Javier Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 25:13.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Wong | Fr | Troy | 25:14.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
110 | Josepth Bernhardt | So | Patrick Henry | 25:14.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Zhao Zachary | Fr | Rowland | 25:15.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
112 | Sam Roberts | Fr | Agoura | 25:18.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Caleb Le | Fr | RnchCucamonga | 25:19.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
114 | Marvin Davila | Fr | Warren | 25:24.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
115 | Michael Deuning | Fr | Villa Park | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
116 | Raul Martinez | Fr | Warren | 25:27.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
117 | David Lee | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
118 | Angel Echevarria | Jr | Warren | 25:33.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Ghisolfo | Jr | Skyline (AZ) | 25:34.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
120 | Quinn Dunker | So | Agoura | 25:35.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
121 | Ruben Mendoza | Jr | Warren | 25:36.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Liest | Sr | Cienega (AZ) | 25:40.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
123 | Aska Uchida | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:41.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
124 | Collin Origer | So | ElCaminoReal | 25:44.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
125 | Andres Ramirez | Sr | Warren | 25:44.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
127 | Manuel Landeros | So | Warren | 25:45.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Torres | Fr | El Rancho | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
129 | Cooper Ketelaar | Fr | Villa Park | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
130 | Ryusuke Maki | Fr | Woodbridge | 25:52.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
131 | Julius Martinez | Fr | Palm Desert | 25:55.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
132 | Maxwell Raumin | Fr | Palm Desert | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
133 | Jacob Cervantes | Fr | Covina | 26:11.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Martinez | So | Walnut | 26:13.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
135 | Dominic Torres | Fr | NorthTorrance | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
136 | Nathan Ponce | Fr | ElCaminoReal | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
137 | Samson Le | Fr | FountainVally | 26:23.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
138 | Yoshihiro Yamamoto | Fr | Woodbridge | 26:30.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
139 | Samuel Urry | Sr | Apple Valley | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
140 | Xavier Estrada | Sr | Warren | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
141 | Anthony Haro | Fr | Covina | 26:34.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
142 | Eligh Terminal | Jr | Warren | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
143 | Eduardo Placido | Fr | Culver City | 26:41.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
144 | Isaac Lee | Fr | Troy | 26:47.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
145 | Nathan Cruz | Sr | Rowland | 26:57.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
146 | Ziyi Shen | Fr | Troy | 26:59.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
147 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Santiago-Cor | 27:05.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
148 | Nathaniel Rickertsen | Jr | Patrick Henry | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
149 | Kerwin Phan | Fr | FountainVally | 27:18.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
150 | Ruben Pineda | Fr | Cypress | 27:20.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
151 | Adrian Vasquez | Jr | Warren | 27:20.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
152 | Alex Tillier | Fr | Foothill | 27:27.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
153 | Justin Hernandez | Fr | Troy | 27:29.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
155 | Peter Tran | So | Culver City | 27:36.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Armas | Fr | Alta Loma | 27:37.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
157 | Jobe Banuelos | Jr | Cypress | 27:38.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
158 | Asher Mcvay | So | Pinnacle (AZ) | 27:49.4 | 9:16 | |||||||
159 | Richard Soto | Fr | Chino Hills | 27:56.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
160 | Elijah Delatorre | So | Warren | 27:56.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Salazar | So | El Rancho | 28:01.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
162 | Dante Trueblood | So | Palm Desert | 28:15.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
163 | Angel Jimenez | Fr | Warren | 28:21.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Baum | Jr | Culver City | 28:28.3 | 9:29 | |||||||
165 | Peter Ornelas | Fr | Warren | 28:29.6 | 9:30 | |||||||
166 | Giovanni Torres | Fr | Norte Vista | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Ricano | So | Warren | 28:36.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
168 | Seth Liest | So | Cienega (AZ) | 28:41.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
169 | Micheal Segovia | So | Palm Desert | 28:52.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
170 | Louis Lopez | Fr | Warren | 28:55.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
171 | Michael Gutierrez | So | Warren | 29:00.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
172 | Jonathan Olmos Solis | Fr | Warren | 29:03.4 | 9:41 | |||||||
173 | Jake Swain | Sr | Rowland | 29:07.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
174 | Cormac Evans | So | Patrick Henry | 29:14.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
175 | Silvio Vidal | Sr | Warren | 29:30.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
176 | David Ortiz | Sr | Bloomington | 29:30.4 | 9:50 | |||||||
177 | Toby Ngo | So | Pacifica | 29:33.9 | 9:51 | 2/3 | 30/31 | 32/34 | ||||
178 | Ken Baro | Jr | Warren | 29:34.3 | 9:51 | |||||||
179 | Kelen Leone | So | Patrick Henry | 29:42.5 | 9:54 | |||||||
180 | Eric Fuller | Fr | Warren | 29:43.3 | 9:54 | |||||||
181 | Joaquin Moya | Fr | Great Oak | 29:56.9 | 9:59 | |||||||
182 | Darren Chew | Fr | Culver City | 30:23.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
183 | Ethan Bender | Fr | Alta Loma | 30:29.1 | 10:10 | |||||||
184 | Jayden Trieu | Fr | FountainVally | 30:35 | 10:12 | |||||||
185 | Pineda Noah | Fr | Hillsdale | 30:35.1 | 10:12 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Martinez | Fr | Centennial-NV | 30:55.1 | 10:18 | |||||||
187 | Hedgar Marin | Fr | Warren | 31:04.2 | 10:21 | |||||||
188 | Makhel Herd | Fr | Great Oak | 31:10.5 | 10:24 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Varela | Fr | Centennial-CA | 31:21.7 | 10:27 | |||||||
190 | Luke Sukal | Fr | NorthTorrance | 31:49.1 | 10:36 | |||||||
191 | Bruce Ornelas | Fr | Warren | 32:34.6 | 10:52 | |||||||
192 | Paul Casas | So | Palm Desert | 32:38.5 | 10:53 | |||||||
193 | Mekhi Herd | Fr | Great Oak | 32:47.8 | 10:56 | |||||||
194 | Erik Gonzalez | Sr | Warren | 32:51.2 | 10:57 | |||||||
195 | Manuel Cortez | Jr | Warren | 32:52.6 | 10:58 | |||||||
196 | Andres Flores | So | Warren | 33:12.3 | 11:04 | |||||||
197 | Mustafa Darsot | Fr | NorthTorrance | 33:12.8 | 11:04 | |||||||
198 | Alberto Moreno | Fr | Warren | 33:16.4 | 11:05 | |||||||
199 | Peyton Garcia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 33:16.6 | 11:06 | |||||||
200 | Corey Sinclair | Jr | Campo Verde | 33:56.6 | 11:19 | |||||||
201 | Christopher Trapp | Fr | Patrick Henry | 35:31.6 | 11:51 | |||||||
202 | Thomas Witzel | So | Trabuco Hills | 36:11.3 | 12:04 | |||||||
203 | Michael Solis | So | Rowland | 36:49.8 | 12:17 | |||||||
204 | Nathan Finaly | So | Pacifica | 37:15.9 | 12:25 | 3/3 | 31/31 | 26/26 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Carpender | Claremont | 16:09.9 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Anthony Alcerro | Villa Park | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Colby Adams | Camarillo | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | ||||||||
4 | Brandon Apresa | Claremont | 16:35 | 5:32 | ||||||||
5 | Cristian Delgado | Covina | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
6 | Jonah Marquez | Camarillo | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Trevor Blum | Redondo Union | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | Joshua Goldstein | Redondo Union | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Dominick Rosenthal | Homestead | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Change | Homestead | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathan Talarico | Santa Fe | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
12 | Sean Trevino | Esperanza | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Isaac Martinez | Claremont | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
14 | Cooper Holt | Claremont | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
15 | James Kobel | Redondo Union | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | ||||||||
16 | Jesus Alvarez | Villa Park | 17:23.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
17 | Enrique Ochoa | Agoura | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
18 | Thomas Rodarte | Canyon (Ana) | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | ||||||||
19 | Jeffrey O'brien | Homestead | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | ||||||||
20 | Nathan Hoon | Claremont | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
21 | Jeffrey Shao | Homestead | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
22 | Kyle Fenton | Homestead | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Camire | Canyon (Ana) | 17:39.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
24 | Trey Erickson | Redondo Union | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
25 | Dawson Tourney | Frontier | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
26 | Juan Lopez | Schurr | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
27 | Joel Whitson | Woodbridge | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
28 | Dalton White | Glendora | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
29 | Hyrum Santos | Foothill | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
30 | Alex Florman | Foothill | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
31 | Charles Safa | Villa Park | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Martinez | Culver City | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | ||||||||
33 | Trevor Secoda | Esperanza | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
34 | Parker Weuve | Edison (HB) | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
35 | Ryan Mikaelian | Agoura | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | ||||||||
36 | Mason Carr | Frontier | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
37 | William Higgins | Agoura | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
38 | Jeff Wang | Rowland | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
39 | Aiden Ruiz | Cathedral | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
40 | Julian Shea | Capo Valley | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
42 | Andre Canon | Cathedral | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
43 | Gabriel El-jaouny | Claremont | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
44 | Robert Ridenour | Culver City | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
45 | Alexander Kerr | Woodbridge | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
46 | Harry Tang | Ayala | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | ||||||||
47 | Axel Altamira | Villa Park | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
48 | Quentin Arias | Redlands | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
49 | David Delatorre | Redondo Union | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
50 | Conner Clark | Poly (River) | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
51 | Jackson Dooley | Canyon (Ana) | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
52 | Ellis Clayton | West Hills | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
53 | Aaron Alarcon | Claremont | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
54 | Leon Schmitz-elvenic | Camarillo | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
55 | Isabella Torres2 | Ayala | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
56 | Andrew Dominguez | Palm Desert | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
57 | Jake Spallino | Canyon (Ana) | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | ||||||||
58 | Angel Carrasco | Rowland | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
59 | Matthew Relph | Glendora | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
60 | Steven Dominguez | Indio | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
61 | Kenny Sunada | Ayala | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
62 | Devin Hammer | Foothill | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
63 | Johnny ray Flores | Edison (HB) | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
64 | Jesse Vela | Cathedral | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
65 | Diego Martinez | San Pedro | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
66 | John Cappelli | Redlands | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
67 | Skylar Thompson | Edison (HB) | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Garcia | Edison (HB) | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
69 | Cameron Stivers | Camarillo | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
70 | Lopez Juan | Mater Dei | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
71 | Logan Root | Brea Olinda | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | ||||||||
72 | Kyle Cunningham | SanJuanHills | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | ||||||||
73 | Hayden Medeiros | Edison (HB) | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
74 | Joseph Pineda | Jr | Pacifica | 18:53 | 6:18 | 1/5 | 9/31 | 31/45 | ||||
75 | David Iniguez | Schurr | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
76 | Caleb Wilson | West Hills | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
77 | Kyle Ramos | Bonita | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
78 | Anthony Toribio | Covina | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
79 | Lukas Padua | Schurr | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
80 | Ben Rapaport | NewportHarbor | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
81 | Donald Robbins | Camarillo | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
82 | Anthony Bustamante | Esperanza | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
83 | Richard Chen | Rowland | 19:04.4 | 6:21 | ||||||||
84 | Brian Johnson | Poly (River) | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | ||||||||
85 | Diego Perez | Rowland | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
86 | Steven Bedolla | Apple Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
87 | Brandon Dominguez | Villa Park | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
88 | Reynaldo Torres | Covina | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
89 | Sean Mairs | Capo Valley | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
90 | Nick Bradford | Canyon (Ana) | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
91 | Christopher Furumizo | Brea Olinda | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
92 | Edwin Lopez | NorthTorrance | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
93 | Chris Salgado | Frontier | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
94 | Kadin Coddington | Sage Creek | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
95 | Brandon Koehler | Villa Park | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
96 | Brian Marks | Claremont | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
97 | Brandon Gonzalez | Bonita | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
98 | Michael Bird | Agoura | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
99 | Matthew Suzuki | Sage Creek | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
100 | Griffin O'shaughnessy | Capo Valley | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
101 | Nicolas Estrada | Glendora | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
102 | William Heath | Foothill | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
103 | Matt St ives | Bonita | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
104 | Dylan Higuchi | Woodbridge | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
105 | Jesse Becerra | Villa Park | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
106 | Jack Wyatt | Redondo Union | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | ||||||||
107 | Slater Schaaf | Capo Valley | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
108 | Diego Garcia | Sage Creek | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
109 | Kaleo Astorga | NorthTorrance | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
110 | George Gianoukakis | Redondo Union | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
111 | Andrew Baker | Apple Valley | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
112 | Kevin Burgos | Schurr | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
113 | Wesley Estes | Sage Creek | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
114 | Kylar Huynh | Capo Valley | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | ||||||||
115 | Roshan Rajesh | Ayala | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | ||||||||
116 | Wiley Waggoner | Sage Creek | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | ||||||||
117 | Jordan Thomas | Gahr | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
118 | Tim Chang | Claremont | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | ||||||||
119 | Ben Hartley | Sage Creek | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
120 | Paul Caro | Gahr | 20:06.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
121 | Drew Sorenson | Edison (HB) | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
122 | Brandon Moreno | Glendora | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
123 | Luis Camarena-correa | Cajon | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
124 | Payton Kern | Agoura | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | ||||||||
125 | William Patricio | Rowland | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
126 | Nam Tran | Jr | Pacifica | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | 2/5 | 14/31 | 30/37 | 19:48.7 | 19:48.7 | 19:48.7 | |
127 | Kevin Espinoza | Schurr | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
128 | Gabriel Alarcon | Woodbridge | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
129 | Angel Soriano | Esperanza | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
130 | David Rivera | Schurr | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
131 | Ethan Bautista-therie | NorthTorrance | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
132 | Luis Ruiz | San Pedro | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
133 | Ian Yepez | Whittier | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
134 | Christian Perez | Frontier | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
135 | Evan Newman | UniversityCty | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
136 | Eric Brantley | Edison (HB) | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
137 | Jason Chan | Gahr | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | ||||||||
138 | Cooper Komatsu | Culver City | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
139 | Raymond Acosta | Whittier | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
140 | Erick Munoz | Frontier | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | ||||||||
141 | Owen Pearson | Foothill | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | ||||||||
142 | Tristan Melendres | Palm Desert | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
143 | William Hanson | Palm Desert | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
144 | Harrison Smith | Campo Verde | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
145 | Cean Segovia | Glendora | 20:41.2 | 6:54 | ||||||||
146 | Jonah Roe | Foothill | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
147 | Roman Cabanas | Foothill | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
148 | Isaac Ngan | Schurr | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
149 | Sebastian Melendres | Palm Desert | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
150 | Diego Correa | Capo Valley | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | ||||||||
151 | Angel Fuerte | Brea Olinda | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
152 | Jackson Lang | Culver City | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
153 | Jacob Cadarette | Canyon (Ana) | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | ||||||||
154 | Noah Beck | Palm Desert | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
155 | Blake Kilgore | Jr | Pacifica | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | 3/5 | 17/31 | 27/30 | 22:53 (1:52) |
22:53 (1:52) |
22:53 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
156 | Omar Alkhairi | Capo Valley | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | ||||||||
157 | Rikesh Patel | Culver City | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
158 | Carson Mckinnon | NewportHarbor | 21:12.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
159 | Tyler Freund | NewportHarbor | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | ||||||||
160 | Gino Haase | Culver City | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
161 | Chris Houston | West Hills | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
162 | Gabe Flanagan | Hillsdale | 21:32 | 7:11 | ||||||||
163 | Jason Clark | Frontier | 21:37.4 | 7:12 | ||||||||
164 | Nicolas Castellanos | Foothill | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | ||||||||
165 | Julio Gutierrez | Villa Park | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
166 | Matthew Rocha | Whittier | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
167 | Mason Beightol | Sage Creek | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | ||||||||
168 | Spencer Hildreth | Cienega (AZ) | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
169 | Vincent Iacobacci | Bonita | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
170 | Eric Martinez | Rowland | 22:05.5 | 7:22 | ||||||||
171 | David Chavira | South Hills | 22:13.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
172 | Alex Tillier2 | Foothill | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
173 | Victor Dejesus | Gahr | 22:16.1 | 7:25 | ||||||||
174 | Gabriel Kane | Capo Valley | 22:17.3 | 7:26 | ||||||||
175 | Edward Rydell | SanJuanHills | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
176 | Michael Gowan | Frontier | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | ||||||||
177 | Conner Prusse | Campo Verde | 23:04.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
178 | Youki Shimizu | Woodbridge | 23:04.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
179 | Hector Robles | Frontier | 23:24.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
180 | Jaden Williams | Esperanza | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
181 | Kyoichi Yoshida | Woodbridge | 23:50.8 | 7:57 | ||||||||
182 | Harry Zhao | Rowland | 23:51.6 | 7:57 | ||||||||
183 | Edgar Norato | Hillcrest | 24:34.3 | 8:11 | ||||||||
184 | Andrew Wilch | Esperanza | 24:38.3 | 8:13 | ||||||||
185 | Bradley Bjelland | UniversityCty | 24:42.1 | 8:14 | ||||||||
186 | Freddy Gonzalez | Jr | Pacifica | 25:18.9 | 8:26 | 4/5 | 27/31 | 23/23 | ||||
187 | Cole Guardino | Jr | Pacifica | 25:31.2 | 8:30 | 5/5 | 28/31 | 20/20 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
84:38 16:56 5:39 |
46 | Michael Carpender - 16:10 5:23 1 |
Brandon Apresa - 16:35 5:32 4 |
Isaac Martinez - 17:10 5:43 11 |
Cooper Holt - 17:10 5:43 12 |
Nathan Hoon - 17:33 5:51 18 |
Gabriel El-jaouny - 18:12 6:04 38 |
Aaron Alarcon - 18:30 6:10 44 |
2 | Homestead 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:44 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
73 | Dominick Rosenthal - 16:50 5:37 8 |
Andrew Change - 16:50 5:37 9 |
Jeffrey O'brien - 17:30 5:50 17 |
Jeffrey Shao - 17:34 5:51 19 |
Kyle Fenton - 17:34 5:51 20 |
||
3 | Redondo Union 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:37 |
86:55 17:23 5:48 |
90 | Trevor Blum - 16:43 5:34 6 |
Joshua Goldstein - 16:45 5:35 7 |
James Kobel - 17:21 5:47 13 |
Trey Erickson - 17:46 5:55 22 |
David Delatorre - 18:20 6:07 42 |
Jack Wyatt - 19:43 6:34 76 |
George Gianoukakis - 19:47 6:36 79 |
4 | Villa Park 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:40 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
149 | Anthony Alcerro - 16:29 5:30 2 |
Jesus Alvarez - 17:23 5:48 14 |
Charles Safa - 17:58 5:59 29 |
Axel Altamira - 18:17 6:06 41 |
Brandon Dominguez - 19:09 6:23 63 |
Brandon Koehler - 19:17 6:26 68 |
Jesse Becerra - 19:40 6:33 75 |
5 | Camarillo 3-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:30 |
89:31 17:54 5:58 |
166 | Colby Adams - 16:32 5:31 3 |
Jonah Marquez - 16:43 5:34 5 |
Leon Schmitz-elvenic - 18:31 6:10 45 |
Cameron Stivers - 18:44 6:15 54 |
Donald Robbins - 19:02 6:21 59 |
||
6 | Canyon (Ana) 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:43 |
91:14 18:15 6:05 |
192 | Thomas Rodarte - 17:28 5:49 16 |
Michael Camire - 17:39 5:53 21 |
Jackson Dooley - 18:23 6:08 43 |
Jake Spallino - 18:31 6:10 47 |
Nick Bradford - 19:12 6:24 65 |
Jacob Cadarette - 20:56 6:59 108 |
|
7 | Agoura 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
93:11 18:38 6:13 |
239 | Enrique Ochoa - 17:26 5:49 15 |
Ryan Mikaelian - 18:04 6:01 33 |
William Higgins - 18:05 6:02 35 |
Michael Bird - 19:24 6:28 69 |
Payton Kern - 20:12 6:44 87 |
||
8 | Edison (HB) 15-15-11-9-8 Gap: 0:42 |
92:47 18:33 6:11 |
243 | Parker Weuve - 18:03 6:01 32 |
Johnny ray Flores - 18:37 6:12 51 |
Skylar Thompson - 18:39 6:13 52 |
Chris Garcia - 18:41 6:14 53 |
Hayden Medeiros - 18:45 6:15 55 |
Drew Sorenson - 20:10 6:43 85 |
Eric Brantley - 20:30 6:50 95 |
9 | Foothill 13-9-9-8-9 Gap: 2:37 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
276 | Hyrum Santos - 17:57 5:59 27 |
Alex Florman - 17:58 5:59 28 |
Devin Hammer - 18:36 6:12 50 |
William Heath - 19:33 6:31 73 |
Owen Pearson - 20:34 6:51 98 |
Jonah Roe - 20:42 6:54 102 |
Roman Cabanas - 20:45 6:55 103 |
10 | Rowland 16-16-14-11-10 Gap: 2:11 |
95:06 19:01 6:20 |
295 | Jeff Wang - 18:05 6:02 36 |
Angel Carrasco - 18:32 6:11 48 |
Richard Chen - 19:04 6:21 61 |
Diego Perez - 19:09 6:23 62 |
William Patricio - 20:16 6:45 88 |
Eric Martinez - 22:06 7:22 116 |
Harry Zhao - 23:52 7:57 121 |
11 | Schurr 10-14-12-13-11 Gap: 2:23 |
95:53 19:11 6:24 |
309 | Juan Lopez - 17:54 5:58 24 |
David Iniguez - 18:55 6:18 57 |
Lukas Padua - 19:00 6:20 58 |
Kevin Burgos - 19:47 6:36 80 |
Kevin Espinoza - 20:17 6:46 90 |
David Rivera - 20:25 6:48 93 |
Isaac Ngan - 20:45 6:55 104 |
12 | Esperanza 6-7-8-10-12 Gap: 6:29 |
97:49 19:34 6:31 |
312 | Sean Trevino - 16:56 5:39 10 |
Trevor Secoda - 18:03 6:01 31 |
Anthony Bustamante - 19:03 6:21 60 |
Angel Soriano - 20:21 6:47 92 |
Jaden Williams - 23:25 7:48 119 |
Andrew Wilch - 24:38 8:13 122 |
|
13 | Frontier 9-10-10-12-13 Gap: 2:39 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
314 | Dawson Tourney - 17:52 5:57 23 |
Mason Carr - 18:05 6:02 34 |
Chris Salgado - 19:14 6:25 66 |
Christian Perez - 20:29 6:50 94 |
Erick Munoz - 20:32 6:51 97 |
Jason Clark - 21:37 7:12 114 |
Michael Gowan - 22:58 7:39 117 |
14 | Capo Valley 17-17-17-16-14 Gap: 1:48 |
96:27 19:17 6:26 |
331 | Julian Shea - 18:06 6:02 37 |
Sean Mairs - 19:11 6:24 64 |
Griffin O'shaughnessy - 19:32 6:31 71 |
Slater Schaaf - 19:44 6:35 77 |
Kylar Huynh - 19:54 6:38 82 |
Diego Correa - 20:51 6:57 106 |
Omar Alkhairi - 21:03 7:01 111 |
15 | Glendora 12-13-15-15-15 Gap: 2:45 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
334 | Dalton White - 17:56 5:59 26 |
Matthew Relph - 18:33 6:11 49 |
Nicolas Estrada - 19:33 6:31 72 |
Brandon Moreno - 20:10 6:43 86 |
Cean Segovia - 20:41 6:54 101 |
||
16 | Woodbridge 11-11-12-14-16 Gap: 5:10 |
99:03 19:49 6:36 |
348 | Joel Whitson - 17:54 5:58 25 |
Alexander Kerr - 18:13 6:04 40 |
Dylan Higuchi - 19:35 6:32 74 |
Gabriel Alarcon - 20:17 6:46 91 |
Youki Shimizu - 23:04 7:41 118 |
Kyoichi Yoshida - 23:51 7:57 120 |
|
17 | Sage Creek 20-18-18-18-17 Gap: 0:44 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
379 | Kadin Coddington - 19:15 6:25 67 |
Matthew Suzuki - 19:28 6:29 70 |
Diego Garcia - 19:45 6:35 78 |
Wesley Estes - 19:50 6:37 81 |
Wiley Waggoner - 19:59 6:40 83 |
Ben Hartley - 20:06 6:42 84 |
Mason Beightol - 21:57 7:19 115 |
18 | Culver City 14-12-16-17-18 Gap: 3:00 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
384 | Ryan Martinez - 18:03 6:01 30 |
Robert Ridenour - 18:12 6:04 39 |
Cooper Komatsu - 20:31 6:50 96 |
Jackson Lang - 20:56 6:59 107 |
Rikesh Patel - 21:03 7:01 112 |
Gino Haase - 21:21 7:07 113 |
|
19 | Palm Desert 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:26 |
101:26 20:17 6:46 |
459 | Andrew Dominguez - 18:31 6:10 46 |
Tristan Melendres - 20:35 6:52 99 |
William Hanson - 20:36 6:52 100 |
Sebastian Melendres - 20:47 6:56 105 |
Noah Beck - 20:57 6:59 109 |
||
20 | Pacifica (GG) 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 6:38 |
111:02 22:12 7:24 |
502 | Joseph Pineda - 18:53 6:18 56 |
Nam Tran - 20:17 6:46 89 |
Blake Kilgore - 21:02 7:01 110 |
Freddy Gonzalez - 25:19 8:26 123 |
Cole Guardino - 25:31 8:30 124 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Sweningsen | Foothill | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | ||||||||
2 | Miguel Paz | Redlands | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | ||||||||
3 | Joshua Milnes | Vista (SD) | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
4 | Jude Robledo | Claremont | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
5 | Matthew Torres | Glendora | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
6 | Jason Miranda | Claremont | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | ||||||||
7 | Taylor Bramel | Foothill | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
8 | Sebastian Contreras | Ayala | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | ||||||||
9 | Raj Penmetcha | Homestead | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
10 | Colin Mccarthy | Redondo Union | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
11 | James Sutton | Westlake | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
12 | Ben Hefner | Westlake | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
13 | Mark Ybarra | Poly (River) | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
14 | Aiden Myers | Cienega (AZ) | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | ||||||||
15 | Ajimalic Gonzalez | Apple Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
16 | Luke Fowler | Edison (HB) | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
17 | Mateo Cole | Ayala | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
18 | Marquez Dominic | Hillsdale | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
19 | Garret Landis | Claremont | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
20 | Anthony Cirillo | Ayala | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
21 | James Bird | Capo Valley | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
22 | Jacob Negrete | Whittier | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Vincent Armenta | Covina | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
24 | Thomas Van fleet | Agoura | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Anish Patel | Woodbridge | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
26 | John Boring | Cathedral | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
27 | Varun Saraf | Homestead | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
28 | John Sesteaga | Glendora | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
29 | Bryce Shaver | Woodbridge | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Henry Laudermilk | Edison (HB) | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Youssef El-hallak | Woodbridge | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Weston Swadling | Pacifica (GG) | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
33 | Ochoa Aaron | Northview | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Tyler Romo | Woodbridge | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel Hughes | Mater Dei | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | ||||||||
36 | Ben Schilpp | Villa Park | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
37 | Ivan Moratoya | Capo Valley | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Zachary Thomas | Cienega (AZ) | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Diego Camarena | Chino | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
40 | Ashwath Seshan | Agoura | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
41 | Spencer Marquet | Sage Creek | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | ||||||||
42 | Sam Dingman | Agoura | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
43 | Mark Barmejo | La Serna | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
44 | Nicholas Lai | Rowland | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
45 | Martin Monge | Glendora | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
46 | Hyun Cho | Claremont | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
47 | Finley Kircher | San Pedro | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
48 | John Claremont Warmke | Claremont | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
49 | Jagi Cruz | Vista (SD) | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
50 | Max Devoe | Redlands | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
51 | Erik Polanco | Bonita | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
52 | Ben Morse | Agoura | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
53 | Andres Avelar | Frontier | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
54 | Andrew Chiou | Woodbridge | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
55 | Caleb Scheuerman | Cienega (AZ) | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | ||||||||
56 | Vedit Venkatesh | Glendora | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
57 | Raoul Kelly | Edison (HB) | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
58 | Diego Vergara | Capo Valley | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | ||||||||
59 | Tristan Blandon | Palm Desert | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
60 | Matthew Venegas | Claremont | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
61 | Nicholas Schott | Ayala | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | ||||||||
62 | Lucas Livingston | Redondo Union | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
63 | Kai Yone | Redondo Union | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
64 | Jerecho Kato | NorthTorrance | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
65 | Andrew Spear | Capo Valley | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | ||||||||
66 | Tristen Pratt | Agoura | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
67 | Jahir Rosario atanaci | Capo Valley | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
68 | Zachary Patterson | UniversityCty | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
69 | Jason Liu | Capo Valley | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
70 | Armando Castillo | UniversityCty | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
71 | Rylan Macy | SanJuanHills | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
72 | Ryan Carlson | Poly (River) | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | ||||||||
73 | Cole Wells | Frontier | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | ||||||||
74 | Dallen Anderson | Cienega (AZ) | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
75 | Umer Mission Warsi | Capo Valley | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | ||||||||
76 | Connor Laveau | Westlake | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
77 | Schett Demian | Hillsdale | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
78 | Ethan Franklin | Covina | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
79 | Josiah Riggs | La Serna | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
80 | Giovanni Duran | Norte Vista | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
81 | Elias Lopez | Frontier | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
82 | Christian Rodriguez | Covina | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
83 | Ethan Waldron | Foothill | 19:27.6 | 6:29 | ||||||||
84 | Joshua Claremont Ward | Claremont | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
85 | Jonathan Martinez | Norte Vista | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
86 | Jason Ie | Woodbridge | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
87 | Jacob Katz | Westlake | 19:31.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
88 | Ethan Trantalis | West Hills | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
89 | Vincent Silva | Whittier | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
90 | Mark Mccowin | West Hills | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
91 | Jonathan Truong | Woodbridge | 19:32.2 | 6:31 | ||||||||
92 | Reese Clausi | Fr | Pacifica | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | 2/10 | 12/31 | 24/48 | ||||
93 | Hayden Kim | Woodbridge | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
94 | Adriel Bobadilla | Whittier | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
95 | Dennis Conant | Rowland | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
96 | Elijah Hernandez | VistaDelLago | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
97 | Bryce Watanabe | Woodbridge | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
98 | Andrew Bush | Foothill | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | ||||||||
99 | John Payne | Glendora | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
100 | Eric yang Zhou cao | Rowland | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | ||||||||
101 | Louis Bruscha | NewportHarbor | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
102 | Alondra Sanchez | BurtonTechAcd | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
103 | Charlie Pawsat | Mater Dei | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
104 | Luke Gardiner | Westlake | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
105 | Aidan Huerta | Northview | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
106 | Antonio Avila | Rialto | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
107 | Peter Pineda | Norte Vista | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
108 | Nolan Smith | Mater Dei | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
109 | Xzavian Ochoa | Chino | 19:56.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
110 | Brody Henderson | Claremont | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
111 | Adam Mallory | Santa Fe | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | ||||||||
112 | Jake Lopez | Santa Fe | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
113 | Jayden Gaona | Schurr | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Garcia | Capo Valley | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
115 | Isai Dominguez-cruz | Palm Desert | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
116 | Matthew Lamm | Woodbridge | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | ||||||||
117 | Jeremiah Riggs | La Serna | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
118 | Sebastian Despras | Palm Desert | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
119 | Hayden Farley | Frontier | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
120 | Jonathan Flores | La Serna | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
121 | Tucker Crawford | Palm Desert | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
122 | Daniel Quintero-osborn | Culver City | 20:08.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
123 | Braeden Crowl | Frontier | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
124 | Dominic Ruiz | Ayala | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
125 | Dylan Kwast | Camarillo | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
126 | Calvin Battaglia | Sage Creek | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
127 | David Aguilar | Sage Creek | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | ||||||||
128 | Erick Gonzalez | Whittier | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
129 | Dominic Farag | Culver City | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
130 | Daniel Steinberg | Foothill | 20:12.4 | 6:44 | ||||||||
131 | Jose Montano | Redondo Union | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
132 | Zane Mccollum | Cajon | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | ||||||||
133 | Calder Whitten | Culver City | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
134 | Zane Gohl | Edison (HB) | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | ||||||||
135 | Israel Aquino | Vista (SD) | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | ||||||||
136 | Jahan Mohazab-hossein | Capo Valley | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
137 | John Frias | Rialto | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
138 | Alfred Lopez | SanJuanHills | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
139 | Joseph Reyes | Glendora | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | ||||||||
140 | Adam Lopez | Bonita | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
141 | Jack Rivera | Esperanza | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
142 | Aiden Montalvo | Whittier | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
143 | Hayden Parker | SanJuanHills | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
144 | Chad Ferguson | Hillcrest | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
145 | Nicholas Crowell | Glendora | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
146 | Dylan Vargas | SanJuanHills | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | ||||||||
147 | Nicholas Fink | Capo Valley | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
148 | Jonas Schmitzer | SanJuanHills | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
149 | Jared Castaneda | Hillcrest | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
150 | Aaron Leung | San Pedro | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
151 | Wyatt Katz | Westlake | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | ||||||||
152 | Gabriel Mendez | Norte Vista | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
153 | Kris Menter | Norte Vista | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
154 | Carson Menter | Norte Vista | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
155 | Bain Ecarius | Sage Creek | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
156 | Josh Carrillo | NorthTorrance | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
157 | Aidan Arellano | Palm Desert | 20:34.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
158 | Yuto Niikawa | Woodbridge | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
159 | Harry Lonsdale | Redondo Union | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
160 | Trevor Smythe | Edison (HB) | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | ||||||||
161 | Mark Wilson | Cienega (AZ) | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
162 | Kyle Takano | Camarillo | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
163 | Sergey Mironov | Woodbridge | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
164 | Taylor Andy | Hillsdale | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
165 | Scott Pomeroy | Fr | Pacifica | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | 3/10 | 15/31 | 25/40 | ||||
166 | Eric Deleon | Santa Fe | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
167 | Dago Lopez | Claremont | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | ||||||||
168 | Cristian Huizar | Orange Vista | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
169 | Isaiah Durant | La Serna | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
170 | Samuel Stevens | Woodbridge | 20:44.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
171 | Jacob Donello | SanJuanHills | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | ||||||||
172 | Alex Rosa | Agoura | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
173 | Bryce Jankowski | Palm Desert | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | ||||||||
174 | Benjamin Delacruz | Santa Fe | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
175 | Mason Huang | Rowland | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
176 | Caden Upson | Capo Valley | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
177 | John Wall | Edison (HB) | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
178 | Zane Schoning | Palm Desert | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
179 | Jeremiah Lockett | Palm Desert | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
180 | Jake Kau | Redondo Union | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
181 | Isaac Becerra | Schurr | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | ||||||||
182 | Noah Gallardo | Apple Valley | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
183 | Hari Shankar | Westlake | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
184 | Max Zepeda | Cajon | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | ||||||||
185 | Seth Potter | NorthTorrance | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
186 | William Enkema | NewportHarbor | 20:53.6 | 6:58 | ||||||||
187 | Silous Ramelli | Camarillo | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
188 | Fernando Caballero | Cajon | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
189 | Daniel Martinez | VistaDelLago | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
190 | Max Hogan | Edison (HB) | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | ||||||||
191 | Drew Levy | Agoura | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
192 | Richard Herbold | Apple Valley | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
193 | Dylan Schwarzer | Foothill | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | ||||||||
194 | Benjamin Garner | Brea Olinda | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | ||||||||
195 | Carson Clements | Glendora | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
196 | Ryan Hinson | Claremont | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
197 | Jesse Abundiz | Apple Valley | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
198 | Luke Heard | Deer ValleyAZ | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | ||||||||
199 | Nathaniel Katz | SanJuanHills | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | ||||||||
200 | Jesus Gonzalez | Schurr | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
201 | Drew Parker | Foothill | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
202 | Colin Murphy | Glendora | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
203 | Justin Prupas | Redondo Union | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | ||||||||
204 | Brandon Stokes | Villa Park | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | ||||||||
205 | Jake Najera | Whittier | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
206 | Ethan Chavez | Apple Valley | 21:28.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
207 | Ethan Lewis | Woodbridge | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
208 | Eoghan Robson | Redlands | 21:29.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
209 | Michael Arellano | Redondo Union | 21:32.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
210 | Max Ichinose | Capo Valley | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
211 | Jeffrey Morton | Glendora | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | ||||||||
212 | Brennan O'neill | Foothill | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
213 | Luis Acevedo | Foothill | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | ||||||||
214 | Tamara Zamoranos | Covina | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | ||||||||
215 | Daniel Fernandez | SanJuanHills | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
216 | Cooper Cunningham | SanJuanHills | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
217 | Ryan Hernandez | VistaDelLago | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
218 | Joshua Gurdian | VistaDelLago | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | ||||||||
219 | Daryl Vu | Villa Park | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | ||||||||
220 | Aiden Gomez | Fr | Pacifica | 21:44 | 7:15 | 4/10 | 19/31 | 24/31 | ||||
221 | David Moore | La Serna | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
222 | Jason Ngo | Covina | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | ||||||||
223 | Anthony j Martinez | Glendora | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | ||||||||
224 | Ayden Serrato | Esperanza | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
225 | Daniel Gil | Rowland | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
226 | Eden Buentello | Vista (SD) | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
227 | Derek Stirling | Camarillo | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
228 | Ryan Miyata | NorthTorrance | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
229 | Jack Tighe | Villa Park | 21:51.6 | 7:17 | ||||||||
230 | Xavier Fellin | Campo Verde | 21:51.9 | 7:17 | ||||||||
231 | Jose Martinez | NorthTorrance | 21:52.8 | 7:18 | ||||||||
232 | Anthony Torres-martinez | Norte Vista | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
233 | Aaron Ramirez | Santa Fe | 21:58.1 | 7:19 | ||||||||
234 | Minyuan Chen | Woodbridge | 21:58.8 | 7:20 | ||||||||
235 | Isaac Villatoro | Glendora | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
236 | Jose Morales | Hillcrest | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | ||||||||
237 | Abraham Cano | Schurr | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
238 | Michael Kloster | Glendora | 22:02.5 | 7:21 | ||||||||
239 | Ryan Machuca | Covina | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | ||||||||
240 | Adam Harako | La Serna | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
241 | Jack Blake | Fr | Pacifica | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | 5/10 | 20/31 | 23/28 | ||||
242 | Nathan Hall | Sage Creek | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | ||||||||
243 | Milton Zenten | Schurr | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
244 | Shane Fremgen | Fr | Pacifica | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | 6/10 | 21/31 | 16/26 | ||||
245 | Axel Rivera | Schurr | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
246 | Daeman Villasenor | Frontier | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
247 | Max Bonetati | Redondo Union | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
248 | Trent Burkhardt | Capo Valley | 22:16.6 | 7:26 | ||||||||
249 | Ryan Ikeda | Capo Valley | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
250 | Nicholas Valdez | La Serna | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | ||||||||
251 | Kayden Lawrence | Capo Valley | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | ||||||||
252 | Angel Perez | Rowland | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
253 | Derek Sanders | Camarillo | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | ||||||||
254 | William Pince | West Hills | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
255 | Adam Elshiwick | SanJuanHills | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | ||||||||
256 | Elias Murcray | Poly (River) | 22:26.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
257 | Colin Twisselmann | La Serna | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | ||||||||
258 | Param Sharma | Foothill | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
259 | Miguel Juarez | Norte Vista | 22:29.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
260 | Cody Sherman | Frontier | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | ||||||||
261 | Diego Higuera | Santa Fe | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
262 | Aaron Cisneros | Santa Fe | 22:33.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
263 | Joe Benavente | Camarillo | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | ||||||||
264 | Jazmyn Mendoza-rios | Covina | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | ||||||||
265 | Andrew Maciborski | SanJuanHills | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
267 | Andrew Blatt | Edison (HB) | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
268 | Derrick Nghe | NorthTorrance | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | ||||||||
269 | Justin Mockabee | South Hills | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
270 | Antonio Vasquez | Santa Fe | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
271 | Sean Sandzimier | Edison (HB) | 22:40.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
272 | Jose Mercado | Santa Fe | 22:43.6 | 7:35 | ||||||||
273 | Abraham Vazquez | Whittier | 22:44.6 | 7:35 | ||||||||
274 | Sho Miyamoto | Woodbridge | 22:45.2 | 7:35 | ||||||||
275 | Morgan Holt | Claremont | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
276 | Vaughn Schaaf | Capo Valley | 22:50.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
277 | Guillermo Barillas | NewportHarbor | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
278 | Caden Vandermeulen | Redondo Union | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
279 | Nicholas Castro | Covina | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | ||||||||
280 | Eric Lee | Brea Olinda | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
281 | Isaac Zuniga | Norte Vista | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | ||||||||
282 | Gilbert Yorba | Santa Fe | 22:58.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
283 | Aidan Hallinan | UniversityCty | 23:00.3 | 7:40 | ||||||||
284 | Ryan Watt | Apple Valley | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | ||||||||
285 | Alexander Sevillanos | Whittier | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
286 | Jason Smith | Whittier | 23:01.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
287 | Zenji Yafuso | Sage Creek | 23:02.1 | 7:41 | ||||||||
288 | Jerry Rios | Santa Fe | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
289 | Shane Darsow | Capo Valley | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | ||||||||
290 | John Shaw | Sonora (SJ) | 23:05.1 | 7:42 | ||||||||
291 | Ethan Mazariego | La Serna | 23:05.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
292 | Adrian Garcia | Covina | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | ||||||||
293 | Alinur Isakov | Woodbridge | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
294 | Robert Aragon | La Serna | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
295 | Jeffrey Slavin | Hillcrest | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | ||||||||
296 | Anthony Ledesma | La Serna | 23:19.9 | 7:47 | ||||||||
297 | Francisco Dolores | Vista (SD) | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | ||||||||
298 | Collin Poladian | SanJuanHills | 23:29.1 | 7:50 | ||||||||
299 | Joshua White | Sage Creek | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | ||||||||
300 | Enzo Palmis | Capo Valley | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | ||||||||
301 | Abel Ybarra | La Serna | 23:35.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
302 | Victor Rivera | Cathedral | 23:37.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
303 | Jake Tokatlian | Capo Valley | 23:37.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
304 | Joaquin Medina | Rowland | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
305 | Andreas Vaca | Ayala | 23:37.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
306 | Caleb Enders | Fr | Pacifica | 23:39.3 | 7:53 | 7/10 | 23/31 | 20/23 | ||||
307 | Christopher Sanchez | SanJuanHills | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | ||||||||
308 | Pritesh Patel | Hillcrest | 23:39.7 | 7:53 | ||||||||
309 | Gabriel Segura | Schurr | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
310 | Dean Zeeman | Fr | Pacifica | 23:41.6 | 7:54 | 8/10 | 24/31 | 15/15 | ||||
311 | Brandon Brawley | Capo Valley | 23:42.6 | 7:54 | ||||||||
312 | Nicholas Miran | Capo Valley | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
313 | Joshua Ledina | Woodbridge | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | ||||||||
314 | Zhander Easterling | Apple Valley | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
315 | Preston Bowthorpe | SanJuanHills | 23:57.8 | 7:59 | ||||||||
316 | Damien Campos | Ayala | 23:59.6 | 8:00 | ||||||||
317 | Jacob Huerta garcia | Foothill | 24:21.9 | 8:07 | ||||||||
318 | Juan Carranza | Glendora | 24:31.1 | 8:10 | ||||||||
319 | Jonas Li | Covina | 24:38.4 | 8:13 | ||||||||
320 | Aiden Lumbao | Fr | Pacifica | 24:39.8 | 8:13 | 9/10 | 26/31 | 14/15 | ||||
321 | Ryan Wolter | SanJuanHills | 24:56 | 8:19 | ||||||||
322 | Daniel Morlet | Palm Desert | 25:16.6 | 8:26 | ||||||||
323 | Kanoa Holden | Capo Valley | 25:29.8 | 8:30 | ||||||||
324 | Dominic Smith | UniversityCty | 25:35.1 | 8:32 | ||||||||
325 | James Chang | Palm Desert | 25:36.5 | 8:32 | ||||||||
326 | Maxwell Mead2 | Glendora | 25:43.6 | 8:35 | ||||||||
327 | Troy Chin | La Serna | 26:13.1 | 8:44 | ||||||||
328 | Fred Khudanyan jr | Glendora | 27:34 | 9:11 | ||||||||
329 | Ryker Canfield | Esperanza | 27:49.9 | 9:17 | ||||||||
330 | Alex Hawley | Fr | Pacifica | 27:57.5 | 9:19 | 10/10 | 29/31 | 12/12 | ||||
331 | Jesus Aguilar | Vista (SD) | 28:20 | 9:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
90:14 18:03 6:01 |
96 | Jude Robledo - 17:02 5:41 3 |
Jason Miranda - 17:28 5:49 5 |
Garret Landis - 18:07 6:02 15 |
Hyun Cho - 18:48 6:16 36 |
John Claremont Warmke - 18:49 6:16 37 |
Matthew Venegas - 19:04 6:21 47 |
Joshua Claremont Ward - 19:28 6:29 67 |
2 | Woodbridge 15-9-4-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
137 | Anish Patel - 18:16 6:05 21 |
Bryce Shaver - 18:33 6:11 23 |
Youssef El-hallak - 18:34 6:11 25 |
Tyler Romo - 18:38 6:13 27 |
Andrew Chiou - 18:54 6:18 41 |
Jason Ie - 19:31 6:30 69 |
Jonathan Truong - 19:32 6:31 72 |
3 | Agoura 14-11-8-5-3 Gap: 0:56 |
93:39 18:44 6:15 |
174 | Thomas Van fleet - 18:12 6:04 20 |
Ashwath Seshan - 18:43 6:14 30 |
Sam Dingman - 18:44 6:15 32 |
Ben Morse - 18:51 6:17 39 |
Tristen Pratt - 19:09 6:23 53 |
Alex Rosa - 20:46 6:55 124 |
Drew Levy - 20:57 6:59 137 |
4 | Ayala 5-4-2-2-4 Gap: 2:39 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
176 | Sebastian Contreras - 17:31 5:50 7 |
Mateo Cole - 18:01 6:00 14 |
Anthony Cirillo - 18:10 6:03 16 |
Nicholas Schott - 19:04 6:21 48 |
Dominic Ruiz - 20:10 6:43 91 |
Andreas Vaca - 23:38 7:53 183 |
Damien Campos - 24:00 8:00 188 |
5 | Glendora 4-5-3-4-5 Gap: 2:22 |
93:08 18:38 6:13 |
181 | Matthew Torres - 17:19 5:46 4 |
John Sesteaga - 18:26 6:09 22 |
Martin Monge - 18:47 6:16 35 |
Vedit Venkatesh - 18:55 6:18 43 |
John Payne - 19:41 6:34 77 |
Joseph Reyes - 20:19 6:46 101 |
Nicholas Crowell - 20:22 6:47 105 |
6 | Capo Valley 11-10-10-7-6 Gap: 0:59 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
196 | James Bird - 18:10 6:03 17 |
Ivan Moratoya - 18:39 6:13 28 |
Diego Vergara - 19:01 6:20 45 |
Andrew Spear - 19:08 6:23 52 |
Jahir Rosario atanaci - 19:09 6:23 54 |
Jason Liu - 19:11 6:24 55 |
Umer Mission Warsi - 19:21 6:27 59 |
7 | Westlake 7-3-6-8-7 Gap: 2:07 |
94:16 18:51 6:17 |
228 | James Sutton - 17:45 5:55 9 |
Ben Hefner - 17:45 5:55 10 |
Connor Laveau - 19:23 6:28 60 |
Jacob Katz - 19:32 6:31 70 |
Luke Gardiner - 19:52 6:37 79 |
Wyatt Katz - 20:30 6:50 109 |
Hari Shankar - 20:53 6:58 133 |
8 | Foothill 1-1-5-8-8 Gap: 4:05 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
245 | Grant Sweningsen - 16:08 5:23 1 |
Taylor Bramel - 17:29 5:50 6 |
Ethan Waldron - 19:28 6:29 66 |
Andrew Bush - 19:40 6:33 76 |
Daniel Steinberg - 20:12 6:44 96 |
Dylan Schwarzer - 21:05 7:02 139 |
Drew Parker - 21:21 7:07 143 |
9 | Cienega (AZ) 8-7-8-6-9 Gap: 2:48 |
95:16 19:03 6:21 |
258 | Aiden Myers - 17:48 5:56 11 |
Zachary Thomas - 18:41 6:14 29 |
Caleb Scheuerman - 18:55 6:18 42 |
Dallen Anderson - 19:17 6:26 58 |
Mark Wilson - 20:36 6:52 118 |
||
10 | Edison (HB) 10-6-7-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
296 | Luke Fowler - 18:01 6:00 13 |
Henry Laudermilk - 18:33 6:11 24 |
Raoul Kelly - 19:00 6:20 44 |
Zane Gohl - 20:16 6:45 98 |
Trevor Smythe - 20:35 6:52 117 |
John Wall - 20:50 6:57 128 |
Max Hogan - 20:57 6:59 136 |
11 | Redondo Union 6-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:51 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
320 | Colin Mccarthy - 17:45 5:55 8 |
Lucas Livingston - 19:05 6:22 49 |
Kai Yone - 19:05 6:22 50 |
Jose Montano - 20:13 6:44 97 |
Harry Lonsdale - 20:35 6:52 116 |
Jake Kau - 20:51 6:57 130 |
Justin Prupas - 21:28 7:09 144 |
12 | Frontier 20-16-14-12-12 Gap: 1:18 |
97:50 19:34 6:31 |
338 | Andres Avelar - 18:52 6:17 40 |
Cole Wells - 19:16 6:25 57 |
Elias Lopez - 19:26 6:29 64 |
Hayden Farley - 20:06 6:42 87 |
Braeden Crowl - 20:10 6:43 90 |
Daeman Villasenor - 22:16 7:25 167 |
Cody Sherman - 22:31 7:30 170 |
13 | Whittier 12-14-15-13-13 Gap: 2:10 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
360 | Jacob Negrete - 18:11 6:04 18 |
Vincent Silva - 19:32 6:31 71 |
Adriel Bobadilla - 19:33 6:31 74 |
Erick Gonzalez - 20:11 6:44 95 |
Aiden Montalvo - 20:21 6:47 102 |
Jake Najera - 21:28 7:09 145 |
Abraham Vazquez - 22:45 7:35 176 |
14 | La Serna 18-15-16-14-14 Gap: 1:58 |
99:02 19:48 6:36 |
390 | Mark Barmejo - 18:44 6:15 33 |
Josiah Riggs - 19:24 6:28 62 |
Jeremiah Riggs - 20:05 6:42 85 |
Jonathan Flores - 20:06 6:42 88 |
Isaiah Durant - 20:43 6:54 122 |
David Moore - 21:44 7:15 149 |
Adam Harako - 22:05 7:22 161 |
15 | Palm Desert 21-20-19-17-15 Gap: 1:34 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
420 | Tristan Blandon - 19:01 6:20 46 |
Isai Dominguez-cruz - 20:04 6:41 84 |
Sebastian Despras - 20:05 6:42 86 |
Tucker Crawford - 20:08 6:43 89 |
Aidan Arellano - 20:35 6:52 115 |
Bryce Jankowski - 20:47 6:56 125 |
Zane Schoning - 20:50 6:57 129 |
16 | Norte Vista 24-21-18-19-16 Gap: 1:08 |
99:51 19:58 6:39 |
432 | Giovanni Duran - 19:24 6:28 63 |
Jonathan Martinez - 19:28 6:29 68 |
Peter Pineda - 19:55 6:38 80 |
Gabriel Mendez - 20:32 6:51 110 |
Kris Menter - 20:32 6:51 111 |
Carson Menter - 20:34 6:51 112 |
Anthony Torres-martinez - 21:58 7:19 156 |
17 | Covina 13-13-13-16-17 Gap: 3:34 |
100:24 20:05 6:42 |
442 | Vincent Armenta - 18:12 6:04 19 |
Ethan Franklin - 19:23 6:28 61 |
Christian Rodriguez - 19:27 6:29 65 |
Tamara Zamoranos - 21:38 7:13 147 |
Jason Ngo - 21:45 7:15 150 |
Ryan Machuca - 22:04 7:21 160 |
Jazmyn Mendoza-rios - 22:34 7:31 174 |
18 | Rowland 19-18-17-18-18 Gap: 3:02 |
100:41 20:08 6:43 |
465 | Nicholas Lai - 18:46 6:15 34 |
Dennis Conant - 19:34 6:31 75 |
Eric yang Zhou cao - 19:44 6:35 78 |
Mason Huang - 20:48 6:56 127 |
Daniel Gil - 21:49 7:16 151 |
Angel Perez - 22:23 7:28 168 |
Joaquin Medina - 23:38 7:53 182 |
19 | Vista (SD) 2-7-12-15-19 Gap: 6:20 |
101:16 20:15 6:45 |
471 | Joshua Milnes - 17:00 5:40 2 |
Jagi Cruz - 18:49 6:16 38 |
Israel Aquino - 20:17 6:46 99 |
Eden Buentello - 21:49 7:16 152 |
Francisco Dolores - 23:21 7:47 180 |
Jesus Aguilar - 28:20 9:27 189 |
|
20 | SanJuanHills 23-23-22-21-20 Gap: 1:15 |
100:44 20:09 6:43 |
472 | Rylan Macy - 19:13 6:24 56 |
Alfred Lopez - 20:19 6:46 100 |
Hayden Parker - 20:21 6:47 103 |
Dylan Vargas - 20:25 6:48 106 |
Jonas Schmitzer - 20:27 6:49 107 |
Jacob Donello - 20:45 6:55 123 |
Nathaniel Katz - 21:11 7:04 141 |
21 | Sage Creek 17-19-20-20-21 Gap: 3:25 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
494 | Spencer Marquet - 18:44 6:15 31 |
Calvin Battaglia - 20:11 6:44 93 |
David Aguilar - 20:11 6:44 94 |
Bain Ecarius - 20:34 6:51 113 |
Nathan Hall - 22:08 7:23 163 |
Zenji Yafuso - 23:02 7:41 178 |
Joshua White - 23:30 7:50 181 |
22 | Pacifica (GG) 16-17-21-22-22 Gap: 3:32 |
102:37 20:31 6:50 |
529 | Weston Swadling - 18:34 6:11 26 |
Reese Clausi - 19:33 6:31 73 |
Scott Pomeroy - 20:40 6:53 120 |
Aiden Gomes - 21:44 7:15 148 |
Jack Blake - 22:07 7:22 162 |
Shane Fremgen - 22:15 7:25 165 |
Caleb Enders - 23:39 7:53 184 |
23 | Santa Fe 25-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:58 |
103:28 20:42 6:54 |
567 | Adam Mallory - 20:00 6:40 81 |
Jake Lopez - 20:01 6:40 82 |
Eric Deleon - 20:41 6:54 121 |
Benjamin Delacruz - 20:47 6:56 126 |
Aaron Ramirez - 21:58 7:19 157 |
Diego Higuera - 22:32 7:31 171 |
Aaron Cisneros - 22:33 7:31 172 |
24 | Apple Valley 9-22-23-24-24 Gap: 3:29 |
102:28 20:30 6:50 |
568 | Ajimalic Gonzalez - 17:59 6:00 12 |
Noah Gallardo - 20:53 6:58 132 |
Richard Herbold - 20:59 7:00 138 |
Jesse Abundiz - 21:09 7:03 140 |
Ethan Chavez - 21:28 7:09 146 |
Ryan Watt - 23:01 7:40 177 |
Zhander Easterling - 23:44 7:55 187 |
25 | NorthTorrance 22-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:46 |
104:19 20:52 6:57 |
608 | Jerecho Kato - 19:07 6:22 51 |
Josh Carrillo - 20:35 6:52 114 |
Seth Potter - 20:54 6:58 134 |
Ryan Miyata - 21:51 7:17 154 |
Jose Martinez - 21:53 7:18 155 |
Derrick Nghe - 22:38 7:33 175 |
|
26 | Camarillo 27-26-26-26-26 Gap: 2:14 |
105:58 21:12 7:04 |
668 | Dylan Kwast - 20:11 6:44 92 |
Kyle Takano - 20:37 6:52 119 |
Silous Ramelli - 20:54 6:58 135 |
Derek Stirling - 21:51 7:17 153 |
Derek Sanders - 22:25 7:28 169 |
Joe Benavente - 22:34 7:31 173 |
|
27 | Schurr 26-28-27-27-27 Gap: 2:13 |
106:20 21:16 7:05 |
679 | Jayden Gaona - 20:01 6:40 83 |
Isaac Becerra - 20:51 6:57 131 |
Jesus Gonzalez - 21:12 7:04 142 |
Abraham Cano - 22:02 7:21 159 |
Milton Zenten - 22:14 7:25 164 |
Axel Rivera - 22:15 7:25 166 |
Gabriel Segura - 23:40 7:53 186 |
28 | Hillcrest 28-27-28-28-28 Gap: 3:19 |
109:48 21:58 7:19 |
734 | Chad Ferguson - 20:21 6:47 104 |
Jared Castaneda - 20:28 6:49 108 |
Jose Morales - 22:02 7:21 158 |
Jeffrey Slavin - 23:18 7:46 179 |
Pritesh Patel - 23:40 7:53 185 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodbridge 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
98:20 19:40 6:33 |
37 | Jason Ie - 19:31 6:30 5 |
Jonathan Truong - 19:32 6:31 6 |
Hayden Kim - 19:33 6:31 7 |
Bryce Watanabe - 19:40 6:33 8 |
Matthew Lamm - 20:05 6:42 11 |
Yuto Niikawa - 20:35 6:52 16 |
Sergey Mironov - 20:38 6:53 17 |
2 | Capo Valley 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
99:19 19:52 6:37 |
42 | Jason Liu - 19:11 6:24 2 |
Umer Mission Warsi - 19:21 6:27 3 |
Alex Garcia - 20:03 6:41 10 |
Jahan Mohazab-hossein - 20:17 6:46 12 |
Nicholas Fink - 20:27 6:49 15 |
Caden Upson - 20:50 6:57 21 |
Max Ichinose - 21:33 7:11 33 |
3 | Claremont 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
100:21 20:04 6:41 |
59 | Matthew Venegas - 19:04 6:21 1 |
Joshua Claremont Ward - 19:28 6:29 4 |
Brody Henderson - 20:00 6:40 9 |
Dago Lopez - 20:41 6:54 18 |
Ryan Hinson - 21:08 7:03 27 |
Morgan Holt - 22:51 7:37 56 |
|
4 | Glendora 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
104:47 20:57 6:59 |
117 | Joseph Reyes - 20:19 6:46 13 |
Nicholas Crowell - 20:22 6:47 14 |
Carson Clements - 21:08 7:03 26 |
Colin Murphy - 21:25 7:08 30 |
Jeffrey Morton - 21:33 7:11 34 |
Anthony j Martinez - 21:46 7:15 40 |
Isaac Villatoro - 22:00 7:20 41 |
5 | SanJuanHills 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
107:43 21:33 7:11 |
169 | Jacob Donello - 20:45 6:55 19 |
Nathaniel Katz - 21:11 7:04 28 |
Daniel Fernandez - 21:40 7:13 37 |
Cooper Cunningham - 21:40 7:13 38 |
Adam Elshiwick - 22:26 7:29 47 |
Andrew Maciborski - 22:35 7:32 53 |
Collin Poladian - 23:29 7:50 65 |
6 | Foothill 8-7-8-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
108:03 21:37 7:12 |
174 | Dylan Schwarzer - 21:05 7:02 25 |
Drew Parker - 21:21 7:07 29 |
Brennan O'neill - 21:34 7:11 35 |
Luis Acevedo - 21:37 7:12 36 |
Param Sharma - 22:27 7:29 49 |
Jacob Huerta garcia - 24:22 8:07 68 |
|
7 | Redondo Union 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
109:01 21:48 7:16 |
189 | Jake Kau - 20:51 6:57 24 |
Justin Prupas - 21:28 7:09 31 |
Michael Arellano - 21:32 7:11 32 |
Max Bonetati - 22:16 7:25 45 |
Caden Vandermeulen - 22:54 7:38 57 |
||
8 | Palm Desert 6-5-5-8-8 Gap: 4:50 |
113:21 22:40 7:33 |
208 | Bryce Jankowski - 20:47 6:56 20 |
Zane Schoning - 20:50 6:57 22 |
Jeremiah Lockett - 20:51 6:57 23 |
Daniel Morlet - 25:17 8:26 71 |
James Chang - 25:37 8:32 72 |
||
9 | La Serna 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:21 |
111:41 22:20 7:27 |
237 | David Moore - 21:44 7:15 39 |
Adam Harako - 22:05 7:22 43 |
Nicholas Valdez - 22:20 7:27 46 |
Colin Twisselmann - 22:27 7:29 48 |
Ethan Mazariego - 23:05 7:42 61 |
Robert Aragon - 23:14 7:45 63 |
Anthony Ledesma - 23:20 7:47 64 |
10 | Santa Fe 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:27 |
113:27 22:41 7:34 |
269 | Diego Higuera - 22:32 7:31 50 |
Aaron Cisneros - 22:33 7:31 51 |
Antonio Vasquez - 22:40 7:33 54 |
Jose Mercado - 22:44 7:35 55 |
Gilbert Yorba - 22:59 7:40 59 |
Jerry Rios - 23:03 7:41 60 |
|
11 | Covina 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:35 |
115:17 23:03 7:41 |
283 | Ryan Machuca - 22:04 7:21 42 |
Jazmyn Mendoza-rios - 22:34 7:31 52 |
Nicholas Castro - 22:55 7:38 58 |
Adrian Garcia - 23:07 7:42 62 |
Jonas Li - 24:38 8:13 69 |
||
12 | Pacifica (GG) 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:43 |
122:13 24:27 8:09 |
320 | Shane Fremgen - 22:15 7:25 44 |
Caleb Enders - 23:39 7:53 66 |
Dean Zeeman - 23:42 7:54 67 |
Aiden Lumbao - 24:40 8:13 70 |
Alex Hawley - 27:58 9:19 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.
All Girls Races
13 races + combined.