Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/19/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceves, Elias So So 19:21 6:27 3 48/118 6/9 22/35 3/7 19:25
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Agatep, James Fr Fr 35:21.5 11:47 3 164/166 11/11 35/35 3/4 33:55
Altomirano, Jonathon So So 20:27.2 6:49 3 74/118 8/9 26/35 2/5 19:04
Aragon, Nathan Fr Fr 20:13.5 6:45 3 64/166 7/11 25/35 2/12 20:06
Arreaga, Jonathan Fr Fr 17:45.3 5:55 3 4/166 1/11 6/35 4/26 18:05
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blake, Jack So So 17:55 5:58 3 13/118 3/9 9/35 2/18 20:14
(2:19,11.4)
20:14
(2:19,11.4)
20:14
(2:19,11.4)
18:26
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
caira, Michael Jr V 17:55.4 5:58 3 82/138 4/7 10/35 12/21 19:36
(1:40,8.5)
19:36
(1:40,8.5)
19:36
(1:40,8.5)
17:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Bobby Jr JV 21:08.8 7:03 3 127/210 5/7 30/35 12/22 21:05
Chung, Adam Fr Fr 18:45.2 6:15 3 25/166 4/11 16/35 3/20 18:48
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cisneros, Andrew So So 19:08.5 6:23 3 41/118 5/9 17/35 4/13 19:13
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Enders, Caleb So So 19:54.9 6:38 3 64/118 7/9 23/35 2/7 21:58
(2:03,9.3)
21:58
(2:03,9.3)
21:58
(2:03,9.3)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fremgen, Shane So So 18:02.9 6:01 3 18/118 4/9 12/35 1/16 20:27
(2:24,11.8)
20:27
(2:24,11.8)
20:27
(2:24,11.8)
17:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fults, Joseph Jr JV 19:12 6:24 3 54/210 2/7 20/35 16/30 18:56
Gonzalez, Freddy Sr JV 19:55.5 6:39 3 85/210 3/7 24/35 13/26 19:29 19:29 18:33
González, Ricardo Fr Fr 20:42.7 6:54 3 80/166 8/11 28/35 2/8 21:12
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guardino, Caden Fr Fr 24:08.4 8:03 3 143/166 10/11 34/35 3/5 23:24
Guardino, Cole Sr V 19:19.1 6:26 3 115/138 7/7 21/35 6/11 24:04
(4:45,19.7)
24:04
(4:45,19.7)
24:04
(4:45,19.7)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heredia, Avery Fr Fr 18:02.5 6:01 3 10/166 3/11 11/35 1/24 18:09
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon Sr JV 18:12.1 6:04 3 21/210 1/7 13/35 11/30 18:09 18:09 18:09 17:19
Kilgore, Blake Sr JV 21:37.4 7:12 3 140/210 6/7 31/35 10/18 20:43 20:43 20:43 19:47
Luong-kha, Viencent Jr V 17:05.4 5:42 3 48/138 2/7 3/35 11/23 19:36
(2:31,12.8)
19:36
(2:31,12.8)
19:36
(2:31,12.8)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perkins, Wyatt Fr Fr 17:51.6 5:57 3 5/166 2/11 8/35 1/24 18:04
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pfeifer, Drew Fr Fr 19:10.6 6:24 3 38/166 5/11 18/35 2/18 18:58
Pineda, Joseph Sr V 18:40.8 6:14 3 103/138 6/7 15/35 11/16 19:02
(0:21,1.9)
19:02
(0:21,1.9)
19:02
(0:21,1.9)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pineda, Mark Jr V 16:47.9 5:36 3 43/138 1/7 2/35 14/25 18:25
(1:37,8.8)
18:25
(1:37,8.8)
18:25
(1:37,8.8)
16:52
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pomeroy, Scott So So 17:23.6 5:48 3 5/118 1/9 4/35 3/22 20:14
(2:50,14.0)
20:14
(2:50,14.0)
20:14
(2:50,14.0)
17:30
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Setum, Benjamin Fr Fr 22:44.1 7:35 3 124/166 9/11 33/35 3/8 21:35
Simpson, Ryan Jr JV 22:35.3 7:32 3 158/210 7/7 32/35 7/12 21:08
Smith, Shea Sr V 15:09.3 5:03 3 12/119 1/1 1/35 10/20 15:51
(0:41,4.3)
15:51
(0:41,4.3)
15:51
(0:41,4.3)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swadling, Weston So So 17:42.1 5:54 3 9/118 2/9 5/35 2/21 18:41
(0:59,5.2)
18:41
(0:59,5.2)
18:41
(0:59,5.2)
17:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Takasugi, Takumi Jr V 17:46.9 5:56 3 73/138 3/7 7/35 13/23 19:19
(1:32,7.9)
19:19
(1:32,7.9)
19:19
(1:32,7.9)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tran, Nam Sr V 18:15.1 6:05 3 93/138 5/7 14/35 12/19 19:34
(1:19,6.7)
19:34
(1:19,6.7)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wilkerson, Elijah Jr JV 20:41.4 6:54 3 113/210 4/7 27/35 14/24 19:51
Zeeman, Dean So So 21:04.3 7:01 3 86/118 9/9 29/35 3/4 24:12
(3:07,12.9)
24:12
(3:07,12.9)
24:12
(3:07,12.9)
18:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zuniga, Aldofo Fr Fr 19:11.8 6:24 3 39/166 6/11 19/35 2/13 19:55
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/19 87:51
1:27
3 5:51 5:36 6:05 318 5:21 86:12 86:12 Mark Pineda (42), Viencent Luong-kha (47), Takumi Takasugi (67), Michael caira (76), Nam Tran (86)
So 1st 5 2/13 90:12
1:45
3 6:01 5:48 6:23 79 5:59 98:14
(8:02,8.2)
98:14
(8:02,8.2)
97:36
(7:24,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Scott Pomeroy (5), Weston Swadling (8), Jack Blake (12), Shane Fremgen (17), Andrew Cisneros (37)
JV 1st 5 11/22 99:10
2:57
3 6:37 6:04 7:03 329 5:52 86:31 86:31 86:31 Brandon Herrick (19), Joseph Fults (49), Freddy Gonzalez (73), Elijah Wilkerson (90), Bobby Chang (98)
Fr 1st 5 1/18 91:35
1:25
3 6:06 5:55 6:24 70 6:06 97:01
(5:25,5.6)
97:01
(5:25,5.6)
97:01
(5:25,5.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Arreaga (3), Wyatt Perkins (4), Avery Heredia (9), Adam Chung (23), Drew Pfeifer (31)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 107:01
4:57
3 7:08 6:24 8:03 53 6:35 112:45
(5:45,5.1)
112:45
(5:45,5.1)
112:45
(5:45,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aldofo Zuniga (2), Nathan Aragon (6), Ricardo González (8), Benjamin Setum (16), Caden Guardino (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aldo Trujillo Sr Anaheim 15:24.7 5:08
2 Ryan Manes Sr Esperanza 15:26.1 5:09
3 Diego Gonzalez So Ocean View 15:30.4 5:10
4 Seth Laske Sr Esperanza 15:35.7 5:12
5 Andrew Calle Jr Servite 15:54 5:18
6 Miguel Flores Sr Ocean View 15:57.1 5:19
7 Michael Vasquez Sr Crean Lutheran 15:58.1 5:19
8 Colton Koerber Sr Crean Lutheran 16:01.4 5:20
9 Pablo Santana Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:02.5 5:21
10 Nicolas Pence Sr Corona del Mar 16:02.6 5:21
11 Jared Steins So Servite 16:07.6 5:23
12 Ethan Bollman Jr Corona del Mar 16:07.7 5:23
13 Hector Espana Jr Bolsa Grande 16:10.9 5:24
14 Michael Gurerra Fr Servite 16:11.3 5:24
15 Josh Moore Jr Esperanza 16:11.8 5:24
16 Edward Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 16:16.6 5:26
17 Andy Merida Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:21.4 5:27
18 Troy Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 16:22.4 5:27
19 Jack Newton Jr Corona del Mar 16:22.8 5:28
20 Parker Walpole Jr Ocean View 16:24.1 5:28
21 Trevor Secoda Sr Esperanza 16:24.6 5:28
22 Ethan Gutierrez Sr Servite 16:25.4 5:28
23 Miguel Zarco Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:26.1 5:29
24 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 16:26.8 5:29
25 Luis Jaracuaro Fr Anaheim 16:27.1 5:29
26 Timothy Lacanienta Jr Laguna Hills 16:27.5 5:29
27 Jonathan Dominguez Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:29.1 5:30
28 Joshua King Sr Ocean View 16:29.9 5:30
29 Adrian Ramirez So Ocean View 16:30 5:30
30 Saul Murillo So Anaheim 16:30.9 5:30
31 Joshua Sheldon Sr Esperanza 16:31.8 5:31
32 Nathan Lo Jr Portola (Irvine) 16:34.2 5:31
33 Vlad Marinescu So Corona del Mar 16:35.7 5:32
34 Arthur Bravo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:36.4 5:32
35 Trevor Sanders Jr Esperanza 16:36.7 5:32
36 Jean Rico Jr Anaheim 16:37.8 5:33
37 Brandon Gayler So Ocean View 16:37.9 5:33
38 Jason Cuevas Jr Western 16:39.8 5:33
39 Keaton Knowles Jr Laguna Hills 16:41.8 5:34
40 Joseph Albano Sr Servite 16:41.9 5:34
41 Diego Martinez So Laguna Hills 16:43 5:34
42 Lucas Rael So Laguna Hills 16:46.8 5:36
43 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica 16:47.9 5:36 1/7 2/35 14/25 18:25
(1:37)
18:25
(1:37)
18:25
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kolbe Nguyen Sr Ocean View 16:48.7 5:36
45 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 16:51.7 5:37
46 Jackson Cooper Jr Portola (Irvine) 16:58.3 5:39
47 John Paul Bottazzi Sr Costa Mesa 17:04.8 5:42
48 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica 17:05.4 5:42 2/7 3/35 11/23 19:36
(2:31)
19:36
(2:31)
19:36
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Joshua Homan Sr Santa Margarita 17:05.6 5:42
50 Tyler Cedres Sr El Dorado 17:07 5:42
51 Khayton Corona So Santiago (Garden Gro 17:10.9 5:44
52 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 17:14.9 5:45
53 Dylan Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 17:19.3 5:46
54 Brian Vo Sr Oxford Academy 17:19.5 5:47
55 Xian Lun Zeng Sr Portola (Irvine) 17:20.6 5:47
56 Nicholas Ruiz Jr Santa Margarita 17:20.9 5:47
57 Brian Shard Jr Corona del Mar 17:22.2 5:47
58 Gavin Burkhart So Crean Lutheran 17:22.6 5:48
59 Braden Tarka Jr El Dorado 17:23.5 5:48
60 Oswaldo Ochoa Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:23.8 5:48
61 Christian Choi Jr Fullerton 17:23.9 5:48
62 Albert Pham Jr Oxford Academy 17:29.9 5:50
63 Cuauhtemoc Baltazar Jr Western 17:32 5:51
64 Alex Ordonez Jr El Dorado 17:33.2 5:51
65 Ethan Tarrosa Jr Laguna Hills 17:36.3 5:52
66 Colin Choe So Corona del Mar 17:37.4 5:52
67 Moises Pablo Sr Century 17:37.6 5:53
68 Matthew Dato-On Jr Santa Margarita 17:38.1 5:53
69 Christian Perez Jr Fullerton 17:40.8 5:54
70 Jesse Rhodes So Oxford Academy 17:41.1 5:54
71 Jacob Fabian Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:41.6 5:54
72 Cole Junge So Corona del Mar 17:45.1 5:55
73 Takumi Takasugi Jr Pacifica 17:46.9 5:56 3/7 7/35 13/23 19:19
(1:32)
19:19
(1:32)
19:19
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Ali Ghafuri Jr Portola (Irvine) 17:47.1 5:56
75 Cyrus Burton Jr Fullerton 17:47.2 5:56
76 Nicholas Villalobos Sr Orange 17:47.6 5:56
77 Blake Bermudez Sr Costa Mesa 17:49.3 5:56
78 Ethan Miller So Crean Lutheran 17:50 5:57
79 Alberto Ponce Sr Bolsa Grande 17:51.1 5:57
80 James Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 17:51.8 5:57
81 Brandon Macsata So Laguna Hills 17:53.6 5:58
82 Michael caira Jr Pacifica 17:55.4 5:58 4/7 10/35 12/21 19:36
(1:40)
19:36
(1:40)
19:36
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 David Solano Jr El Dorado 17:57.1 5:59
84 Derek Jermanis Jr El Dorado 17:57.7 5:59
85 Edgar Martinez Jr Bolsa Grande 17:59.3 6:00
86 Andy Murray Jr Costa Mesa 17:59.4 6:00
87 Jesus Velarde Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:01.8 6:01
88 Jesus Barocio Jr Bolsa Grande 18:04.6 6:02
89 Joshua Lim Jr Oxford Academy 18:05.4 6:02
90 Thomas Chen Sr Portola (Irvine) 18:07.5 6:03
91 Eli Jennum So El Dorado 18:08.3 6:03
92 Raymond Tran-Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 18:11.7 6:04
93 Nam Tran Sr Pacifica 18:15.1 6:05 5/7 14/35 12/19 19:34
(1:19)
19:34
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Adrian Hernandez Jr Bolsa Grande 18:23.7 6:08
95 Moises Chavez So Costa Mesa 18:28.1 6:09
96 Nathan Smith Jr Fullerton 18:30.1 6:10
97 Alexander Nava Sr El Dorado 18:31.4 6:10
98 Essdras Calleja Sr Bolsa Grande 18:32.3 6:11
99 Caleb Garner Jr Fullerton 18:37.6 6:13
100 Alexander Rivera Jr Western 18:39.5 6:13
101 Jesus Espinoza So Santiago (Garden Gro 18:39.9 6:13
102 Derek Reiser Sr Brethren Christian 18:40.6 6:14
103 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica 18:40.8 6:14 6/7 15/35 11/16 19:02
(0:21)
19:02
(0:21)
19:02
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Andrew Sheha So Crean Lutheran 18:42.3 6:14
105 Jackson Wrubel Jr Costa Mesa 18:48.6 6:16
106 Pedro Garcia Sr Century 18:53.3 6:18
107 Henry Limon Fr Orange 18:57.9 6:19
108 Eric Salgado Sr Western 19:01 6:20
109 Bryant Hua Sr Orange 19:05.3 6:22
110 Anthony Ortiz Jr Century 19:05.9 6:22
111 Jorge Abarca Sr Century 19:06.5 6:22
112 Gavin Paul Jr Crean Lutheran 19:08.3 6:23
113 Josiah Sorensen Sr Calvary Chapel Santa 19:14.7 6:25
114 Eric Dominguez Jr Western 19:17.3 6:26
115 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica 19:19.1 6:26 7/7 21/35 6/11 24:04
(4:45)
24:04
(4:45)
24:04
(4:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Caleb Rivera So Magnolia 19:21.8 6:27
117 Jonathan Martinez Sr Western 19:22.4 6:27
118 Jesse Fernandez Jr Century 19:36.2 6:32
119 Angel Franco Moran Fr Orange 19:39.8 6:33
120 Ben Timblin Jr Brethren Christian 19:41 6:34
121 Luke Blower Fr Capistrano Valley Ch 19:42.7 6:34
122 Bishoy Adly Magnolia 20:00.5 6:40
123 Elijah Kirk So Crean Lutheran 20:07.6 6:43
124 Michael Bui Sr Bolsa Grande 20:20.8 6:47
125 Joshua Martinez Fr Orange 20:21.6 6:47
126 Jose Pilego Sr Western 20:30.9 6:50
127 Esteban Rosales Jr Orange 20:31.5 6:51
128 Roberto Prado Jr Century 20:38.1 6:53
129 Dillon Kim Jr Brethren Christian 20:40.9 6:54
130 Lloyd Stackhouse Jr Capistrano Valley Ch 20:46.2 6:55
131 Jordan Garnica Sr Orange 21:31.6 7:11
132 Cuiyubo Ni Jr Capistrano Valley Ch 22:00.6 7:20
133 Tom?s Gomez Fr Capistrano Valley Ch 22:23.9 7:28
134 Tomas Dardis Sr Waldorf Orange County 22:33.4 7:31
135 Jovanni Romero Tapia Magnolia 22:37.8 7:33
136 Lucca Oliman Fr Capistrano Valley Ch 22:38.2 7:33
137 Connor Hawley So Capistrano Valley Ch 24:47.8 8:16
138 Michael Kim Sr Capistrano Valley Ch 26:24.2 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:10
16:02
5:21
71 Ryan Manes
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Seth Laske
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Josh Moore
Jr
16:12
5:24
15
Trevor Secoda
Sr
16:25
5:28
20
Joshua Sheldon
Sr
16:32
5:31
30
Trevor Sanders
Jr
16:37
5:32
34




2 Ocean View
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:00
80:52
16:10
5:23
83 Diego Gonzalez
So
15:30
5:10
3
Miguel Flores
Sr
15:57
5:19
6
Parker Walpole
Jr
16:24
5:28
19
Joshua King
Sr
16:30
5:30
27
Adrian Ramirez
So
16:30
5:30
28
Brandon Gayler
So
16:38
5:33
36
Kolbe Nguyen
Sr
16:49
5:36
43
3 Servite
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 0:48
81:20
16:16
5:25
90 Andrew Calle
Jr
15:54
5:18
5
Jared Steins
So
16:08
5:23
11
Michael Gurerra
Fr
16:11
5:24
14
Ethan Gutierrez
Sr
16:25
5:28
21
Joseph Albano
Sr
16:42
5:34
39
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:52
5:37
44




4 Santa Ana Valley
6-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
81:56
16:23
5:28
107 Pablo Santana
Jr
16:03
5:21
9
Andy Merida
Jr
16:21
5:27
17
Miguel Zarco
Sr
16:26
5:29
22
Jonathan Dominguez
Jr
16:29
5:30
26
Arthur Bravo
Sr
16:36
5:32
33
Oswaldo Ochoa
Jr
17:24
5:48
56




5 Anaheim
1-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:13
81:27
16:17
5:26
112 Aldo Trujillo
Sr
15:25
5:08
1
Carlos Romano
Fr
16:27
5:29
23
Luis Jaracuaro
Fr
16:27
5:29
24
Saul Murillo
So
16:31
5:30
29
Jean Rico
Jr
16:38
5:33
35
Moises Acevedo
Fr
17:15
5:45
49




6 Corona del Mar
7-5-4-4-6
Gap: 1:20
82:31
16:30
5:30
125 Nicolas Pence
Sr
16:03
5:21
10
Ethan Bollman
Jr
16:08
5:23
12
Jack Newton
Jr
16:23
5:28
18
Vlad Marinescu
So
16:36
5:32
32
Brian Shard
Jr
17:22
5:47
53
Colin Choe
So
17:37
5:52
62
Cole Junge
So
17:45
5:55
66
7 Laguna Hills
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:52
83:58
16:48
5:36
194 Timothy Lacanienta
Jr
16:28
5:29
25
Keaton Knowles
Jr
16:42
5:34
38
Diego Martinez
So
16:43
5:34
40
Lucas Rael
So
16:47
5:36
41
Dylan Imsande
Sr
17:19
5:46
50
Ethan Tarrosa
Jr
17:36
5:52
61
Brandon Macsata
So
17:54
5:58
75
8 Crean Lutheran
5-3-7-7-8
Gap: 2:44
85:54
17:11
5:44
236 Michael Vasquez
Sr
15:58
5:19
7
Colton Koerber
Sr
16:01
5:20
8
Gavin Burkhart
So
17:23
5:48
54
Ethan Miller
So
17:50
5:57
72
Andrew Sheha
So
18:42
6:14
95
Gavin Paul
Jr
19:08
6:23
103
Elijah Kirk
So
20:08
6:43
110
9 Portola (Irvine)
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:33
86:48
17:22
5:47
279 Nathan Lo
Jr
16:34
5:31
31
Jackson Cooper
Jr
16:58
5:39
45
Xian Lun Zeng
Sr
17:21
5:47
52
Ali Ghafuri
Jr
17:47
5:56
68
Thomas Chen
Sr
18:08
6:03
83








10 Costa Mesa
9-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
87:22
17:28
5:49
298 Edward Rodriguez
So
16:17
5:26
16
John Paul Bottazzi
Sr
17:05
5:42
46
Blake Bermudez
Sr
17:49
5:56
71
Andy Murray
Jr
17:59
6:00
80
Raymond Tran-Nguyen
Jr
18:12
6:04
85
Moises Chavez
So
18:28
6:09
88
Jackson Wrubel
Jr
18:49
6:16
96
11 El Dorado
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:51
87:59
17:36
5:52
318 Tyler Cedres
Sr
17:07
5:42
48
Braden Tarka
Jr
17:24
5:48
55
Alex Ordonez
Jr
17:33
5:51
60
David Solano
Jr
17:57
5:59
77
Derek Jermanis
Jr
17:58
5:59
78
Eli Jennum
So
18:08
6:03
84
Alexander Nava
Sr
18:31
6:10
90
11 Pacifica (Garden Gro
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:27
87:51
17:34
5:51
318 Mark Pineda
Jr
16:48
5:36
42
Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
17:05
5:42
47
Takumi Takasugi
Jr
17:47
5:56
67
Michael Caira
Jr
17:55
5:58
76
Nam Tran
Sr
18:15
6:05
86
Joseph Pineda
Sr
18:41
6:14
94
Cole Guardino
Sr
19:19
6:26
105
13 Oxford Academy
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:46
88:28
17:42
5:54
330 Brian Vo
Sr
17:20
5:47
51
Albert Pham
Jr
17:30
5:50
58
Jesse Rhodes
So
17:41
5:54
65
James Nguyen
Jr
17:52
5:57
74
Joshua Lim
Jr
18:05
6:02
82








14 Bolsa Grande
8-11-13-13-14
Gap: 2:13
88:30
17:42
5:54
333 Hector Espana
Jr
16:11
5:24
13
Alberto Ponce
Sr
17:51
5:57
73
Edgar Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:00
79
Jesus Barocio
Jr
18:05
6:02
81
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
18:24
6:08
87
Essdras Calleja
Sr
18:32
6:11
91
Michael Bui
Sr
20:21
6:47
111
15 Fullerton
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:14
90:00
18:00
6:00
371 Christian Choi
Jr
17:24
5:48
57
Christian Perez
Jr
17:41
5:54
64
Cyrus Burton
Jr
17:47
5:56
69
Nathan Smith
Jr
18:30
6:10
89
Caleb Garner
Jr
18:38
6:13
92








16 Western
12-13-15-16-16
Gap: 2:38
91:10
18:14
6:05
392 Jason Cuevas
Jr
16:40
5:33
37
Cuauhtemoc Baltazar
Jr
17:32
5:51
59
Alexander Rivera
Jr
18:40
6:13
93
Eric Salgado
Sr
19:01
6:20
99
Eric Dominguez
Jr
19:17
6:26
104
Jonathan Martinez
Sr
19:22
6:27
106
Jose Pilego
Sr
20:31
6:50
113
17 Century
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
94:20
18:52
6:17
470 Moises Pablo
Sr
17:38
5:53
63
Pedro Garcia
Sr
18:53
6:18
97
Anthony Ortiz
Jr
19:06
6:22
101
Jorge Abarca
Sr
19:07
6:22
102
Jesse Fernandez
Jr
19:36
6:32
107
Roberto Prado
Jr
20:38
6:53
115




18 Orange
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:34
95:52
19:10
6:23
488 Nicholas Villalobos
Sr
17:48
5:56
70
Henry Limon
Fr
18:58
6:19
98
Bryant Hua
Sr
19:05
6:22
100
Angel Franco Moran
Fr
19:40
6:33
108
Joshua Martinez
Fr
20:22
6:47
112
Esteban Rosales
Jr
20:32
6:51
114
Jordan Garnica
Sr
21:32
7:11
117
19 Capistrano Valley Ch
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:56
107:32
21:30
7:10
582 Luke Blower
Fr
19:43
6:34
109
Lloyd Stackhouse
Jr
20:46
6:55
116
Cuiyubo Ni
Jr
22:01
7:20
118
Tom?s Gomez
Fr
22:24
7:28
119
Lucca Oliman
Fr
22:38
7:33
120
Connor Hawley
So
24:48
8:16
121
Michael Kim
Sr
26:24
8:48
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Grover Sr J Serra Catholic 14:34.3 4:51
2 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 14:41.1 4:54
3 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 14:44.2 4:55
4 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 14:44.3 4:55
5 Landen Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 14:46.3 4:55
6 Taylor Bramel So Foothill (Santa Ana) 14:59.2 5:00
7 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:00.3 5:00
8 Ben Mckenna Sr Aliso Niguel 15:01.2 5:00
9 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:03.6 5:01
10 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 15:07.3 5:02
11 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:09.2 5:03
12 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica 15:09.3 5:03 1/1 1/35 10/20 15:51
(0:41)
15:51
(0:41)
15:51
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Joshua Schuld Jr Beckman 15:10.1 5:03
14 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 15:10.3 5:03
15 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:10.6 5:04
16 Rahul Aggarwal Sr Beckman 15:11.1 5:04
17 Trey Chatterton Jr Beckman 15:11.9 5:04
18 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:12.1 5:04
19 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:12.1 5:04
20 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:13.3 5:04
21 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:14 5:05
22 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:16 5:05
23 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 15:16 5:05
24 Anthony Paredes Sr Godinez 15:17.8 5:06
25 Zeid Alhaj Hussain Jr Beckman 15:19.1 5:06
26 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:20.1 5:07
27 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 15:20.4 5:07
28 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:20.9 5:07
29 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 15:21.3 5:07
30 Garrett Boezinger Sr Orange Lutheran 15:22.5 5:08
31 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:23.6 5:08
32 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 15:24.6 5:08
33 Jose Magana Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:25.6 5:09
34 Grant Sweningson So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:27.2 5:09
35 Juan Avendano Sr Godinez 15:28.3 5:09
36 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:29 5:10
37 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 15:31.3 5:10
38 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:31.4 5:10
39 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 15:31.5 5:11
40 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 15:32.3 5:11
41 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:32.4 5:11
42 Kennie Arriola Jr J Serra Catholic 15:33.4 5:11
43 Nicholas Allred So Foothill (Santa Ana) 15:33.5 5:11
44 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 15:33.5 5:11
45 Justin Singer So Kennedy 15:33.5 5:11
46 Juan Torres-Mondra Sr El Toro 15:33.6 5:11
47 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 15:33.8 5:11
48 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 15:36.8 5:12
49 Sankalp Shastri So Aliso Niguel 15:38.5 5:13
50 Keegan Fredriksen Sr Aliso Niguel 15:41.2 5:14
51 Michi Sumimoto Sr Aliso Niguel 15:41.9 5:14
52 Danny Almada Jr Trabuco Hills 15:43.7 5:15
53 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 15:44.7 5:15
54 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 15:47.4 5:16
55 Raymond Ruvachaba Sr Rancho Alamitos 15:47.6 5:16
56 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:48.3 5:16
57 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 15:51.3 5:17
58 Ethan Flores So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:51.9 5:17
59 Marc Sailer Jr Trabuco Hills 15:52.5 5:18
60 Andrew Bustamante Sr Godinez 15:53.4 5:18
61 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 15:53.9 5:18
62 Julian Pedroza Sr Beckman 15:54.1 5:18
63 Caleb Irwin So Beckman 15:54.2 5:18
64 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 15:54.5 5:18
65 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 15:55.7 5:19
66 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 15:55.9 5:19
67 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:56.8 5:19
68 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 15:58 5:19
69 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 15:58.4 5:19
70 Seth Lewis Jr J Serra Catholic 16:01.1 5:20
71 Aidan Ermisch So J Serra Catholic 16:01.7 5:21
72 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 16:02.4 5:21
73 Alan Rodriguez Sr Godinez 16:02.7 5:21
74 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:04 5:21
75 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:05.3 5:22
76 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:06 5:22
77 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:06 5:22
78 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:06 5:22
79 Christopher Keyler So Beckman 16:06.9 5:22
80 Jacob Strayer Sr Trabuco Hills 16:09.1 5:23
81 Caden Sanchez Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:10.2 5:23
82 Matthew Bartsch Sr Trabuco Hills 16:12.1 5:24
83 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:13.1 5:24
84 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:17.9 5:26
85 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:20.2 5:27
86 Hayden Beauchemin So San Clemente 16:24.6 5:28
87 Mitch Groff Sr El Toro 16:26.2 5:29
88 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:26.6 5:29
89 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:26.6 5:29
90 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 16:27 5:29
91 Noah Lockwood So Orange Lutheran 16:27.2 5:29
92 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel 16:27.3 5:29
93 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 16:28 5:29
94 Hyrum Santos Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:29 5:30
95 Adalberto De Jesus So Godinez 16:29.2 5:30
96 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:31.4 5:30
97 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.2 5:31
98 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.8 5:31
99 Andrew Bush So Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:33.9 5:31
100 Gavin Cowdrey Jr Aliso Niguel 16:34.6 5:32
101 Tre Dessalines Jr J Serra Catholic 16:35.4 5:32
102 Zach Lewis Fr J Serra Catholic 16:35.6 5:32
103 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:38.8 5:33
104 Ethan Pacholl So Orange Lutheran 16:40.3 5:33
105 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:42.8 5:34
106 Jose Lopez Gallego Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:45.7 5:35
107 Christian Veerkamp Sr Orange Lutheran 16:48.2 5:36
108 Nathaniel Patton So Orange Lutheran 16:49 5:36
109 Tayne Patel Fr Orange Lutheran 16:56.6 5:39
110 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 16:59.6 5:40
111 Rigoberto Martinez Jr Godinez 17:06.8 5:42
112 Matthew Gonzalez Jr Aliso Niguel 17:11.7 5:44
113 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 17:12.8 5:44
114 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 17:13 5:44
115 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:13.2 5:44
116 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 17:43.2 5:54
117 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:44.9 5:55
118 Brendon Maus Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:56.7 5:59
119 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 18:09.4 6:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastioan Conde Fr Katella 17:14.7 5:45
2 Sebastian Arenas So Katella 17:15.6 5:45
3 Alan Diaz So Katella 17:18.5 5:46
4 Adam Lam So Portola (Irvine) 17:20.4 5:47
5 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica 17:23.6 5:48 1/9 4/35 3/22 20:14
(2:50)
20:14
(2:50)
20:14
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Zack Vuncanon So Ocean View 17:33.4 5:51
7 Salvador Estrada So Santa Ana Valley 17:36.2 5:52
8 Andrew Ramirez So Saddleback 17:41.6 5:54
9 Weston Swadling So Pacifica 17:42.1 5:54 2/9 5/35 2/21 18:41
(0:59)
18:41
(0:59)
18:41
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Carlos Cortes So Anaheim 17:42.2 5:54
11 Frail Cortez So Saddleback 17:46.4 5:55
12 Daniel Lopez So Santa Ana Valley 17:54.9 5:58
13 Jack Blake So Pacifica 17:55 5:58 3/9 9/35 2/18 20:14
(2:19)
20:14
(2:19)
20:14
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Zach Harris So Corona del Mar 17:56.7 5:59
15 Alejandro Estrada So Saddleback 17:57.3 5:59
16 Andrew Chamberlin So Anaheim 17:57.5 5:59
17 Nick Reyes So Century 17:58.3 5:59
18 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica 18:02.9 6:01 4/9 12/35 1/16 20:27
(2:24)
20:27
(2:24)
20:27
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 David Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 18:09 6:03
20 Dillin Siembieda So Ocean View 18:09.3 6:03
21 Jorge Ramirez So Anaheim 18:09.9 6:03
22 Johnathan Chavez So El Dorado 18:15.5 6:05
23 Jose Caldera So Anaheim 18:16 6:05
24 Andrew Hirschman So Santa Margarita 18:16.6 6:06
25 Emiliano Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 18:20.1 6:07
26 Rodolfo Morelos So Santa Ana Valley 18:20.9 6:07
27 JAmes Russo So Santa Margarita 18:21.9 6:07
28 Adam Le So Bolsa Grande 18:29.4 6:10
29 Jack Rivera So Esperanza 18:35.3 6:12
30 Abdallah Fares So Portola (Irvine) 18:35.8 6:12
31 Juan Quijada So Century 18:36.3 6:12
32 Manny Chamu So Santa Ana Valley 18:40.2 6:13
33 Jesus Moreira So Katella 18:50.1 6:17
34 Juan Medel So Anaheim 18:55.2 6:18
35 Ayden Serrato So Esperanza 19:00.4 6:20
36 Andres Islas So Katella 19:04.8 6:22
37 Jose Arredondo So Saddleback 19:05.7 6:22
38 Miguel Nava So Santa Ana Valley 19:06.1 6:22
39 Ryan Zeighami So Portola (Irvine) 19:06.6 6:22
40 Andy Arreola So Century 19:06.8 6:22
41 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica 19:08.5 6:23 5/9 17/35 4/13
42 Samy Robles So Rancho Alamitos 19:14.2 6:25
43 Aldo Diaz So Century 19:14.8 6:25
44 Adan Pena So Anaheim 19:15.3 6:25
45 David Alvarez So Anaheim 19:17.1 6:26
46 Ronald Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 19:18.7 6:26
47 Alejandro Mondragon So Katella 19:20.6 6:27
48 Elias Aceves So Pacifica 19:21 6:27 6/9 22/35 3/7
49 Ah-kin Garcia-cenq So Corona del Mar 19:24.9 6:28
50 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Saddleback 19:28.3 6:29
51 Nathan Camino So Rancho Alamitos 19:29 6:30
52 Andrew Harriger So Portola (Irvine) 19:33.7 6:31
53 Daniel Andrade So Anaheim 19:34 6:31
54 Giovanni Quiroz So Saddleback 19:34.6 6:32
55 George Sanchez So Esperanza 19:34.8 6:32
56 Joshua Reyna So USC College Prep San 19:35.5 6:32
57 Jason Bonecutter So Laguna Hills 19:38.5 6:33
58 Aaron Shah So Corona del Mar 19:39.8 6:33
59 Charlie Cancellieri So Corona del Mar 19:40.9 6:34
60 William Geoghegan So Corona del Mar 19:41.4 6:34
61 Jack Stevens So Laguna Hills 19:43.3 6:34
62 Issac Hernandez So USC College Prep San 19:46.4 6:35
63 Oscar Padilla Fr Magnolia 19:48.4 6:36
64 Caleb Enders So Pacifica 19:54.9 6:38 7/9 23/35 2/7 21:58
(2:03)
21:58
(2:03)
21:58
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Adrian Abrego So Saddleback 20:04.3 6:41
66 Danny Ho So Rancho Alamitos 20:05 6:42
67 Michael Skibsted So Santa Margarita 20:09.3 6:43
68 Gabriel Lee So Santa Margarita 20:11.1 6:44
69 Antonio Luna Fr Katella 20:11.9 6:44
70 Edgar Reyes So Century 20:15.4 6:45
71 Gavin Caudillo So El Dorado 20:17.6 6:46
72 Rueben Arias So Savanna 20:19.6 6:47
73 Jacob Aguilar So Savanna 20:20.2 6:47
74 Jonathon Altomirano So Pacifica 20:27.2 6:49 8/9 26/35 2/5
75 Anthony Marin So Anaheim 20:28.4 6:49
76 Hyunsoo Tony Lee So Portola (Irvine) 20:28.6 6:50
77 Angelo Mata So Bolsa Grande 20:40.5 6:54
78 Nathan Luciano So Crean Lutheran 20:43.5 6:55
79 Ricky Garcia So Katella 20:45.1 6:55
80 Marco Cisneros So Los Amigos 20:47 6:56
81 Jessie Aguas Santiago (Garden Gro 20:48.7 6:56
82 Juan Cano Fr Katella 20:53.8 6:58
83 Peter Pham-Tran So Bolsa Grande 20:54.5 6:58
84 Peter Pham So Santiago (Garden Gro 20:55.4 6:58
85 Javier Hernandez So Bolsa Grande 20:59.3 7:00
86 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica 21:04.3 7:01 9/9 29/35 3/4 24:12
(3:07)
24:12
(3:07)
24:12
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Bradley Haskell So El Dorado 21:05.4 7:02
88 Jose Perez So Magnolia 21:05.5 7:02
89 Evan Browning So Santa Margarita 21:10.4 7:03
90 John-alex Lujan So Corona del Mar 21:11.6 7:04
91 Ben Le So Rancho Alamitos 21:15.2 7:05
92 Stavros Politis So Corona del Mar 21:46 7:15
93 Evan Klug So Laguna Hills 21:54.8 7:18
94 Keith Schopp So Savanna 22:00.9 7:20
95 Jeremy Lauro So Crean Lutheran 22:01.7 7:21
96 Bradley Perkins So Corona del Mar 22:03.8 7:21
97 Dylan Henkels So Corona del Mar 22:04.6 7:22
98 Lukas Lescano So Laguna Hills 22:07.9 7:23
99 Isaac Amaya Saddleback 22:11.7 7:24
100 Luke Cormier So Corona del Mar 22:33 7:31
101 Benjamin Barrett So Laguna Hills 22:36.3 7:32
102 Vinny Duong So Bolsa Grande 22:39.3 7:33
103 Luis Briseno So Los Amigos 23:14.7 7:45
104 Angel Carlos Magnolia 23:16.5 7:46
105 Isaac Blas So Santiago (Garden Gro 23:21.8 7:47
106 Kaelen Frantz So Calvary Chapel Santa 23:47.4 7:56
107 Evan Maleki So Corona del Mar 23:59.2 8:00
108 Brian Rico So Anaheim 24:05.1 8:02
109 Miguel Jaimes So Los Amigos 24:07.4 8:02
110 Arturo Mondragon So Los Amigos 24:09.1 8:03
111 Andrew Carrillo Fr Katella 24:56.8 8:19
112 Kenneth Velazquez Magnolia 25:12.3 8:24
113 Daniel Chairunas So El Dorado 25:15.2 8:25
114 Nicolas Solis So Laguna Hills 25:26.1 8:29
115 Daniel Lopez So Santiago (Garden Gro 25:59.3 8:40
116 Kilian Kelley So Laguna Hills 29:09.2 9:43
117 Mark Saba So El Dorado 29:17.9 9:46
118 Arsham Dionysian So Corona del Mar 45:58.7 15:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Katella
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
89:44
17:57
5:59
68 Sebastioan Conde
Fr
17:15
5:45
1
Sebastian Arenas
So
17:16
5:45
2
Alan Diaz
So
17:19
5:46
3
Jesus Moreira
So
18:50
6:17
30
Andres Islas
So
19:05
6:22
32
Alejandro Mondragon
So
19:21
6:27
43
Antonio Luna
Fr
20:12
6:44
60
2 Pacifica (Garden Gro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
90:12
18:02
6:01
79 Scott Pomeroy
So
17:24
5:48
5
Weston Swadling
So
17:42
5:54
8
Jack Blake
So
17:55
5:58
12
Shane Fremgen
So
18:03
6:01
17
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:09
6:23
37
Elias Aceves
So
19:21
6:27
44
Caleb Enders
So
19:55
6:38
55
3 Anaheim
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:13
91:01
18:12
6:04
95 Carlos Cortes
So
17:42
5:54
9
Andrew Chamberlin
So
17:58
5:59
15
Jorge Ramirez
So
18:10
6:03
19
Jose Caldera
So
18:16
6:05
21
Juan Medel
So
18:55
6:18
31
Adan Pena
So
19:15
6:25
40
David Alvarez
So
19:17
6:26
41
4 Santa Ana Valley
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:30
91:38
18:20
6:07
104 Salvador Estrada
So
17:36
5:52
6
Daniel Lopez
So
17:55
5:58
11
Rodolfo Morelos
So
18:21
6:07
24
Manny Chamu
So
18:40
6:13
29
Miguel Nava
So
19:06
6:22
34








5 Saddleback
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:47
91:59
18:24
6:08
110 Andrew Ramirez
So
17:42
5:54
7
Frail Cortez
So
17:46
5:55
10
Alejandro Estrada
So
17:57
5:59
14
Jose Arredondo
So
19:06
6:22
33
Emmanuel Gutierrez
So
19:28
6:29
46
Giovanni Quiroz
So
19:35
6:32
49
Adrian Abrego
So
20:04
6:41
56
6 Rancho Alamitos
9-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:20
94:31
18:54
6:18
168 David Lopez
So
18:09
6:03
18
Emiliano Gonzalez
So
18:20
6:07
23
Samy Robles
So
19:14
6:25
38
Ronald Nguyen
So
19:19
6:26
42
Nathan Camino
So
19:29
6:30
47
Danny Ho
So
20:05
6:42
57
Ben Le
So
21:15
7:05
70
7 Portola (Irvine)
2-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:08
95:05
19:01
6:20
177 Adam Lam
So
17:20
5:47
4
Abdallah Fares
So
18:36
6:12
27
Ryan Zeighami
So
19:07
6:22
35
Andrew Harriger
So
19:34
6:31
48
Hyunsoo Tony Lee
So
20:29
6:50
63








8 Century
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:17
95:12
19:02
6:21
180 Nick Reyes
So
17:58
5:59
16
Juan Quijada
So
18:36
6:12
28
Andy Arreola
So
19:07
6:22
36
Aldo Diaz
So
19:15
6:25
39
Edgar Reyes
So
20:15
6:45
61








9 Corona del Mar
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:45
96:24
19:17
6:26
214 Zach Harris
So
17:57
5:59
13
Ah-kin Garcia-cenq
So
19:25
6:28
45
Aaron Shah
So
19:40
6:33
51
Charlie Cancellieri
So
19:41
6:34
52
William Geoghegan
So
19:41
6:34
53
John-alex Lujan
So
21:12
7:04
69
Stavros Politis
So
21:46
7:15
71
10 Santa Margarita
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:54
98:09
19:38
6:33
232 Andrew Hirschman
So
18:17
6:06
22
JAmes Russo
So
18:22
6:07
25
Michael Skibsted
So
20:09
6:43
58
Gabriel Lee
So
20:11
6:44
59
Evan Browning
So
21:10
7:03
68








11 Bolsa Grande
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 4:10
103:43
20:45
6:55
296 Adam Le
So
18:29
6:10
26
Angelo Mata
So
20:41
6:54
64
Peter Pham-Tran
So
20:55
6:58
65
Javier Hernandez
So
20:59
7:00
66
Vinny Duong
So
22:39
7:33
75








12 El Dorado
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 11:02
114:12
22:50
7:37
304 Johnathan Chavez
So
18:16
6:05
20
Gavin Caudillo
So
20:18
6:46
62
Bradley Haskell
So
21:05
7:02
67
Daniel Chairunas
So
25:15
8:25
76
Mark Saba
So
29:18
9:46
79








13 Laguna Hills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:58
106:01
21:12
7:04
323 Jason Bonecutter
So
19:39
6:33
50
Jack Stevens
So
19:43
6:34
54
Evan Klug
So
21:55
7:18
72
Lukas Lescano
So
22:08
7:23
73
Benjamin Barrett
So
22:36
7:32
74
Nicolas Solis
So
25:26
8:29
77
Kilian Kelley
So
29:09
9:43
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Ramos Sr Los Amigos 16:40.5 5:34
2 Aiden Momtaz So St. Margaret’s 16:53.4 5:38
3 Kevin Chou Fr St. Margaret’s 17:14.9 5:45
4 Angel Avelar Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:15.8 5:45
5 Giovany Ocampo So Estancia 17:18 5:46
6 Abraham Canal Savanna 17:22.6 5:48
7 Jonathan Cruz Sr Ocean View 17:27.8 5:49
8 Mark Reyes Jr Los Amigos 17:32.1 5:51
9 Chrisian Le Jr Garden Grove 17:35.9 5:52
10 Nate Kang So St. Margaret’s 17:42.5 5:54
11 Damian Cisneros Sr Los Amigos 17:51.1 5:57
12 Erick Hernandez Sr Garden Grove 17:52.7 5:58
13 Edgar Perez Jr Anaheim 17:54 5:58
14 Erick Hernandez Jr Los Amigos 17:54.7 5:58
15 Kevin Lopez Jr Saddleback 17:57.5 5:59
16 Nathan Kutscher So Pacifica Christian OC 17:59.8 6:00
17 Francisco Madrigal Jr Santa Ana Valley 18:00.1 6:00
18 Eric Bazan Jr Los Amigos 18:01.9 6:01
19 Brian Do Jr Garden Grove 18:09.7 6:03
20 Esteban Lopez Jr Savanna 18:11.2 6:04
21 Brandon Herrick Sr Pacifica 18:12.1 6:04 1/7 13/35 11/30 18:09 18:09 18:09
22 Jordan Lee Sr Portola (Irvine) 18:12.2 6:04
23 Alexis Ordaz Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:12.7 6:04
24 Kyle Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 18:14.6 6:05
25 Charles Le Jr Savanna 18:15.4 6:05
26 Gavin Nguyen Sr Portola (Irvine) 18:17 6:06
27 Anthony Bustamante Sr Esperanza 18:21.4 6:07
28 Anthony Moore So Servite 18:21.6 6:07
29 Matt Sarrao Jr Santa Margarita 18:23.5 6:08
30 Juan Dircio Jr Anaheim 18:24 6:08
31 Abraham Ortiz Jr Anaheim 18:25.4 6:08
32 Cris Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:25.8 6:09
33 Charlie Kohaut So Servite 18:26.2 6:09
34 Jan Gutierrez Sr Orange 18:29.8 6:10
35 Diego Monroy Sr Estancia 18:29.8 6:10
36 Josiah Yang Fr El Dorado 18:34.4 6:11
37 Juan Pablo Chavez Jr Garden Grove 18:35.3 6:12
38 Sage Soto Fr El Dorado 18:38.6 6:13
39 Jason Lopez So Garden Grove 18:45.7 6:15
40 Jonathan Sumerhido Jr Anaheim 18:45.9 6:15
41 Aaron Aceves Jr Laguna Hills 18:49.8 6:17
42 Omar Sanchez Jr Anaheim 18:51.2 6:17
43 Aaron Bayan Jr Portola (Irvine) 18:52.2 6:17
44 Kevin Rico Jr Saddleback 18:53.7 6:18
45 Trent Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 18:54.5 6:18
46 Kevin Santiago Savanna 19:00.3 6:20
47 Leon Kim Crean Lutheran 19:01.7 6:21
48 Evan Bournazian Jr Santa Margarita 19:02.9 6:21
49 Paul Birch Fr Estancia 19:05.3 6:22
50 Christopher Truong Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:06.6 6:22
51 Michael Caceres Sr Anaheim 19:08 6:23
52 Joshua Ramirez Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:09.6 6:23
53 Nolan Huisinga Sr Oxford Academy 19:11.7 6:24
54 Joseph Fults Jr Pacifica 19:12 6:24 2/7 20/35 16/30
55 Alfonso Bautista Sr Bolsa Grande 19:13 6:24
56 Erick Iniguez Jr Saddleback 19:14.5 6:25
57 Andrew Nguyen Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:15.5 6:25
58 Joseph Nguyen Sr Rancho Alamitos 19:16.7 6:26
59 Peter Mack So St. Margaret’s 19:16.7 6:26
60 Isaac Jimenez Jr Saddleback 19:17.8 6:26
61 Alex Martinez Sr Los Amigos 19:21 6:27
62 Kevin Pham So Garden Grove 19:23.1 6:28
63 Maximus Martinez Jr Laguna Hills 19:24.8 6:28
64 Jared Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 19:30.5 6:30
65 Ty Yang Nguyen So Garden Grove 19:34.5 6:32
66 Javier Rodriguez Sr Savanna 19:34.6 6:32
67 Erik Pizana Sr Laguna Hills 19:35.2 6:32
68 Gustavo Garibay Jr Anaheim 19:37.3 6:32
69 Sammy Koujah Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:38.2 6:33
70 Jack Busche Jr Ocean View 19:38.5 6:33
71 Jeffrey Ilerne Jr Fullerton 19:38.7 6:33
72 Mateo Licea So Servite 19:38.8 6:33
73 Jackson Ward Jr Esperanza 19:39.8 6:33
74 Alejandro Robles Jr Savanna 19:43.9 6:35
75 Max Maggio Jr Fullerton 19:44 6:35
76 John Paul Beerer So Servite 19:45.8 6:35
77 Chris Nguyen Jr Savanna 19:46 6:35
78 Angel Salvador Jr Western 19:46.9 6:36
79 Josue Gallardo Fr Garden Grove 19:47.4 6:36
80 Erick Valdivia So Servite 19:49.9 6:37
81 Enrique Calderon Jr Anaheim 19:51.3 6:37
82 Ian Cross Fr Pacifica Christian OC 19:52.5 6:38
83 Angel Altamirano Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:53.4 6:38
84 Brandon Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 19:55.2 6:38
85 Freddy Gonzalez Sr Pacifica 19:55.5 6:39 3/7 24/35 13/26 19:29 19:29
86 Nicholas Urban Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:58.2 6:39
87 Ethan Lee Jr Oxford Academy 20:02 6:41
88 John Harty Jr Corona del Mar 20:02.5 6:41
89 An Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 20:06 6:42
90 Willem Deveirman Jr Corona del Mar 20:08.9 6:43
91 Giang Nguyen Jr Oxford Academy 20:09.3 6:43
92 Roberto Tepayotl Jr Bolsa Grande 20:10.2 6:43
93 Landon Avritt Fr Pacifica Christian OC 20:12 6:44
94 Brandon Lobato Jr Anaheim 20:12.3 6:44
95 Alex Urzua So Garden Grove 20:13.2 6:44
96 Joe Valdovinos Jr Los Amigos 20:13.5 6:45
97 Devin Thomas Fr St. Margaret’s 20:14.7 6:45
98 Cavan Anctil Jr Santa Margarita 20:18.7 6:46
99 Jorge Lopez So Anaheim 20:24.2 6:48
100 Thomas Richard Fr El Dorado 20:24.4 6:48
101 Luis Salmeron Jr Century 20:24.8 6:48
102 Fernando Gomez Sr Saddleback 20:26.4 6:49
103 Aaron Barragon Fr Garden Grove 20:27.9 6:49
104 Brian Sanchez Jr Saddleback 20:28 6:49
105 Reider Carlos Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:31.7 6:51
106 Sam Seward Jr Pacifica Christian OC 20:31.8 6:51
107 Rey Martinez Sr Los Amigos 20:33 6:51
108 Jaden Torres Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:33.1 6:51
109 Timothy Vuong Jr Bolsa Grande 20:36.7 6:52
110 Aaron Garcia Sr Esperanza 20:36.9 6:52
111 Ryan Hamidzadeh Jr Santa Margarita 20:38.7 6:53
112 Bryan Andrade Jr Saddleback 20:41 6:54
113 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica 20:41.4 6:54 4/7 27/35 14/24
114 Josh Cardona Jr Garden Grove 20:42.4 6:54
115 Anthony Vargas Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:44.1 6:55
116 Jaden Williams Sr Esperanza 20:47.1 6:56
117 Nick Pasquinelli So Servite 20:47.9 6:56
118 Connor Caruthers Sr Crean Lutheran 20:48 6:56
119 Daniel Seward So Pacifica Christian OC 20:48.8 6:56
120 Chris Solis Jr Savanna 20:51.6 6:57
121 Jonathan Ramirez Jr Century 20:53.2 6:58
122 Nikolai Downs Jr Costa Mesa 20:53.5 6:58
123 Aidan De Leest So Fullerton 20:55 6:58
124 Wesley Tjangnaka Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:57.2 6:59
125 Richard Alconedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:57.2 6:59
126 Osvaldo Santos Sr Los Amigos 21:08.8 7:03
127 Bobby Chang Jr Pacifica 21:08.8 7:03 5/7 30/35 12/22
128 Manuel Salvador Jr Los Amigos 21:11.4 7:04
129 Joseph Saada Jr Fullerton 21:13.9 7:05
130 Nelson Ramirez Sr Savanna 21:15.1 7:05
131 Roy Cheng Fr St. Margaret’s 21:16 7:05
132 Roberto Mejia So Garden Grove 21:16.7 7:06
133 Sergio Correa Jr Western 21:18.4 7:06
134 Jesse Rosas Sr Western 21:22.2 7:07
135 Kayden Vu Jr Oxford Academy 21:25.5 7:09
136 Brian Briseno Jr Los Amigos 21:25.5 7:09
137 Isaac Castillo Jr Saddleback 21:29.3 7:10
138 Steven Vu So Oxford Academy 21:30.3 7:10
139 Raymond Tran So Garden Grove 21:34.4 7:11
140 Blake Kilgore Sr Pacifica 21:37.4 7:12 6/7 31/35 10/18 20:43 20:43 20:43
141 Emanuel Monroy So Estancia 21:39.8 7:13
142 Alan Do Garden Grove 21:41.3 7:14
143 David Kim Fr Garden Grove 21:41.4 7:14
144 Angel Villa Sr Los Amigos 21:48.6 7:16
145 Joshua Chanco So Garden Grove 21:50.9 7:17
146 Jacob Escamilla Sr USC College Prep San 21:56.3 7:19
147 Joshua Oien Jr Orange 21:57.6 7:19
148 Iain Kennedy Jr Corona del Mar 21:58.4 7:19
149 Shane Welch Jr El Dorado 21:59.9 7:20
150 Steven Pham Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:08.6 7:23
151 Jeremy Magness Jr El Dorado 22:09.9 7:23
152 Luke Meng So Santa Margarita 22:17.8 7:26
153 Austin Aguierre Sr USC College Prep San 22:18.6 7:26
154 Angel Rico Jr USC College Prep San 22:19.1 7:26
155 Allan Ortiz Fr Garden Grove 22:25.2 7:28
156 Yahir Leal Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:29.3 7:30
157 Michael Salazar Sr Western 22:30.1 7:30
158 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica 22:35.3 7:32 7/7 32/35 7/12
159 Joshua Huang Sr Portola (Irvine) 22:35.7 7:32
160 Kevin Silverio Sr Anaheim 22:38.8 7:33
161 Bryan Salgado Fr Garden Grove 22:41.5 7:34
162 Long Pham Jr Garden Grove 22:42.7 7:34
163 Sam Schineller Jr Crean Lutheran 22:44.8 7:35
164 Uriel Gonzalez Sr Anaheim 22:47.1 7:36
165 Michael Hogan So St. Margaret’s 22:55.6 7:39
166 Troy Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 22:59.9 7:40
167 Andrew Chavez Sr USC College Prep San 23:04.3 7:41
168 Travis Anger Sr Western 23:07.5 7:43
169 Mitchell Bahnsen Fr Pacifica Christian OC 23:08.6 7:43
170 Julius Caggiano Fr St. Margaret’s 23:15.9 7:45
171 Dominic Perez So Orange 23:29.2 7:50
172 Holden Harrison Fr Oxford Academy 23:34.3 7:51
173 Luis Ibarra Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:44.3 7:55
174 Sean Nguyen Savanna 23:49.9 7:57
175 Allan Chu So Oxford Academy 23:52.3 7:57
176 Gabriel Lauro Sr Crean Lutheran 23:53.7 7:58
177 Wyatt Fales Fr St. Margaret’s 23:54.3 7:58
178 Derek Castro Jr Orange 23:55.5 7:59
179 Russell Jathan Fr Garden Grove 24:00.9 8:00
180 Khoa Tran So Garden Grove 24:05.7 8:02
181 Alex Nieto So Garden Grove 24:05.9 8:02
182 Angel Garcia Fr Garden Grove 24:12.3 8:04
183 Benny Vuong Fr Garden Grove 24:13.6 8:05
184 Nolan Bonaficio So Garden Grove 24:24.5 8:08
185 Edgar Cano Jr Anaheim 24:30.5 8:10
186 Jose Pillado Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:30.7 8:10
187 Andrew Du Fr St. Margaret’s 24:39.6 8:13
188 Abraham Torres Sr Orange 24:41.6 8:14
189 Edgar Hernandez Sr USC College Prep San 24:45.4 8:15
190 Brian Velaquez Jr Orange 24:49.4 8:16
191 Alexander Mendoza Santa Ana Valley 24:54.7 8:18
192 Samuel Madero-Flores Jr El Dorado 24:59 8:20
193 Daniel Hernandez Jr Anaheim 25:10.7 8:24
194 Lorenzo Alejandres Sr USC College Prep San 25:11.5 8:24
195 Ethan Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 25:19.6 8:27
196 Garrison Pike So Fullerton 25:35.7 8:32
197 Gabriel Miranda Sr Western 25:39.7 8:33
198 Morris Wang Jr Waldorf Orange County 25:54.4 8:38
199 Kevin Angel Sr USC College Prep San 26:22 8:47
200 Enrique Martinez-r Jr Laguna Hills 26:30.4 8:50
201 Andrew Wilch Sr Esperanza 26:41.7 8:54
202 Thomas Pasquinelli Jr Servite 26:45.8 8:55
203 Erick Villareal Jr Saddleback 27:22.6 9:08
204 Cole Ruvalcaba Jr Waldorf Orange County 27:24.5 9:08
205 Jose Rodriguez Sr USC College Prep San 28:13.5 9:25
206 Umar Sheikh So Oxford Academy 28:20.4 9:27
207 Moses Mauga Jr Saddleback 28:38.5 9:33
208 Malcom Brown So Servite 30:50.9 10:17
209 Bobby Magallon Sr USC College Prep San 31:26.9 10:29
210 Leo Gomez Fr Garden Grove 33:15.6 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Amigos
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
88:00
17:36
5:52
44 German Ramos
Sr
16:41
5:34
1
Mark Reyes
Jr
17:32
5:51
6
Damian Cisneros
Sr
17:51
5:57
9
Erick Hernandez
Jr
17:55
5:58
12
Eric Bazan
Jr
18:02
6:01
16
Alex Martinez
Sr
19:21
6:27
55
Joe Valdovinos
Jr
20:14
6:45
78
2 Garden Grove
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
90:28
18:06
6:02
90 Chrisian Le
Jr
17:36
5:52
7
Erick Hernandez
Sr
17:53
5:58
10
Brian Do
Jr
18:10
6:03
17
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
18:15
6:05
22
Juan Pablo Chavez
Jr
18:35
6:12
34
Jason Lopez
So
18:46
6:15
36
Kevin Pham
So
19:23
6:28
56
3 Anaheim
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:57
92:21
18:28
6:09
144 Edgar Perez
Jr
17:54
5:58
11
Juan Dircio
Jr
18:24
6:08
28
Abraham Ortiz
Jr
18:25
6:08
29
Jonathan Sumerhido
Jr
18:46
6:15
37
Omar Sanchez
Jr
18:51
6:17
39
Michael Caceres
Sr
19:08
6:23
46
Jared Gonzalez
Jr
19:31
6:30
58
4 St. Margaret’s
2-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:21
91:22
18:16
6:05
145 Aiden Momtaz
So
16:53
5:38
2
Kevin Chou
Fr
17:15
5:45
3
Nate Kang
So
17:43
5:54
8
Peter Mack
So
19:17
6:26
53
Devin Thomas
Fr
20:15
6:45
79
Roy Cheng
Fr
21:16
7:05
100
Michael Hogan
So
22:56
7:39
118
5 Savanna
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:12
92:24
18:29
6:10
148 Abraham Canal
-
17:23
5:48
5
Esteban Lopez
Jr
18:11
6:04
18
Charles Le
Jr
18:15
6:05
23
Kevin Santiago
-
19:00
6:20
43
Javier Rodriguez
Sr
19:35
6:32
59
Alejandro Robles
Jr
19:44
6:35
65
Chris Nguyen
Jr
19:46
6:35
68
6 Rancho Alamitos
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:46
95:09
19:02
6:21
228 Alexis Ordaz
Jr
18:13
6:04
21
Cris Hernandez
Jr
18:26
6:09
30
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
19:16
6:25
51
Joseph Nguyen
Sr
19:17
6:26
52
Nicholas Urban
Jr
19:58
6:39
74
Richard Alconedo
Jr
20:57
6:59
97
Steven Pham
Jr
22:09
7:23
109
7 Portola (Irvine)
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:21
95:33
19:07
6:22
231 Jordan Lee
Sr
18:12
6:04
20
Gavin Nguyen
Sr
18:17
6:06
24
Aaron Bayan
Jr
18:52
6:17
40
Sammy Koujah
Sr
19:38
6:33
61
Jaden Torres
Sr
20:33
6:51
86
Wesley Tjangnaka
Jr
20:57
6:59
96
Joshua Huang
Sr
22:36
7:32
117
8 Saddleback
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
95:50
19:10
6:23
240 Kevin Lopez
Jr
17:58
5:59
13
Kevin Rico
Jr
18:54
6:18
41
Erick Iniguez
Jr
19:15
6:25
50
Isaac Jimenez
Jr
19:18
6:26
54
Fernando Gomez
Sr
20:26
6:49
82
Brian Sanchez
Jr
20:28
6:49
83
Bryan Andrade
Jr
20:41
6:54
89
9 Servite
13-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
96:02
19:12
6:24
257 Anthony Moore
So
18:22
6:07
26
Charlie Kohaut
So
18:26
6:09
31
Mateo Licea
So
19:39
6:33
63
John Paul Beerer
So
19:46
6:35
67
Erick Valdivia
So
19:50
6:37
70
Nick Pasquinelli
So
20:48
6:56
93
Thomas Pasquinelli
Jr
26:46
8:55
140
10 Laguna Hills
17-14-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
99:44
19:57
6:39
316 Aaron Aceves
Jr
18:50
6:17
38
Trent Nguyen
Jr
18:55
6:18
42
Maximus Martinez
Jr
19:25
6:28
57
Erik Pizana
Sr
19:35
6:32
60
Troy Nguyen
Jr
23:00
7:40
119
Enrique Martinez-r
Jr
26:30
8:50
138




11 Pacifica (Garden Gro
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
99:10
19:50
6:37
329 Brandon Herrick
Sr
18:12
6:04
19
Joseph Fults
Jr
19:12
6:24
49
Freddy Gonzalez
Sr
19:56
6:39
73
Elijah Wilkerson
Jr
20:41
6:54
90
Bobby Chang
Jr
21:09
7:03
98
Blake Kilgore
Sr
21:37
7:12
105
Ryan Simpson
Jr
22:35
7:32
116
12 Santiago (Garden Gro
18-17-16-14-12
Gap: 1:38
99:25
19:53
6:38
339 Christopher Truong
Jr
19:07
6:22
45
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
19:10
6:23
47
Angel Altamirano
Jr
19:53
6:38
72
Reider Carlos
Jr
20:32
6:51
84
Anthony Vargas
Sr
20:44
6:55
91
Yahir Leal
Sr
22:29
7:30
114




13 Pacifica Christian OC
8-15-15-13-13
Gap: 2:49
99:25
19:53
6:38
341 Nathan Kutscher
So
18:00
6:00
14
Ian Cross
Fr
19:53
6:38
71
Landon Avritt
Fr
20:12
6:44
77
Sam Seward
Jr
20:32
6:51
85
Daniel Seward
So
20:49
6:56
94
Mitchell Bahnsen
Fr
23:09
7:43
122




14 Santa Margarita
14-13-14-12-14
Gap: 3:54
100:42
20:08
6:43
350 Matt Sarrao
Jr
18:24
6:08
27
Evan Bournazian
Jr
19:03
6:21
44
Cavan Anctil
Jr
20:19
6:46
80
Ryan Hamidzadeh
Jr
20:39
6:53
88
Luke Meng
So
22:18
7:26
111








15 El Dorado
16-11-13-15-15
Gap: 3:36
101:47
20:21
6:47
367 Josiah Yang
Fr
18:34
6:11
33
Sage Soto
Fr
18:39
6:13
35
Thomas Richard
Fr
20:24
6:48
81
Shane Welch
Jr
22:00
7:20
108
Jeremy Magness
Jr
22:10
7:23
110
Samuel Madero-Flores
Jr
24:59
8:20
133




16 Santa Ana Valley
3-4-12-17-16
Gap: 7:39
108:26
21:41
7:14
404 Angel Avelar
Jr
17:16
5:45
4
Francisco Madrigal
Jr
18:00
6:00
15
Luis Ibarra
Sr
23:44
7:55
125
Jose Pillado
Sr
24:31
8:10
128
Alexander Mendoza
-
24:55
8:18
132








17 Oxford Academy
19-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:19
102:19
20:28
6:49
406 Nolan Huisinga
Sr
19:12
6:24
48
Ethan Lee
Jr
20:02
6:41
75
Giang Nguyen
Jr
20:09
6:43
76
Kayden Vu
Jr
21:26
7:09
103
Steven Vu
So
21:30
7:10
104
Holden Harrison
Fr
23:34
7:51
124
Allan Chu
So
23:52
7:57
126
18 Esperanza
12-16-17-16-18
Gap: 8:20
106:07
21:13
7:04
407 Anthony Bustamante
Sr
18:21
6:07
25
Jackson Ward
Jr
19:40
6:33
64
Aaron Garcia
Sr
20:37
6:52
87
Jaden Williams
Sr
20:47
6:56
92
Andrew Wilch
Sr
26:42
8:54
139








19 Fullerton
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:57
107:07
21:25
7:08
457 Jeffrey Ilerne
Jr
19:39
6:33
62
Max Maggio
Jr
19:44
6:35
66
Aidan De Leest
So
20:55
6:58
95
Joseph Saada
Jr
21:14
7:05
99
Garrison Pike
So
25:36
8:32
135








20 Western
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 3:21
108:05
21:37
7:12
508 Angel Salvador
Jr
19:47
6:36
69
Sergio Correa
Jr
21:18
7:06
101
Jesse Rosas
Sr
21:22
7:07
102
Michael Salazar
Sr
22:30
7:30
115
Travis Anger
Sr
23:08
7:43
121
Gabriel Miranda
Sr
25:40
8:33
136




21 Orange
15-20-20-21-21
Gap: 6:12
112:34
22:31
7:30
518 Jan Gutierrez
Sr
18:30
6:10
32
Joshua Oien
Jr
21:58
7:19
107
Dominic Perez
So
23:29
7:50
123
Derek Castro
Jr
23:56
7:59
127
Abraham Torres
Sr
24:42
8:14
129
Brian Velaquez
Jr
24:49
8:16
131




22 USC College Prep San
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:49
114:24
22:53
7:38
581 Jacob Escamilla
Sr
21:56
7:19
106
Austin Aguierre
Sr
22:19
7:26
112
Angel Rico
Jr
22:19
7:26
113
Andrew Chavez
Sr
23:04
7:41
120
Edgar Hernandez
Sr
24:45
8:15
130
Lorenzo Alejandres
Sr
25:12
8:24
134
Kevin Angel
Sr
26:22
8:47
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ildefonso Arizmendi Fr Saddleback 17:17 5:46
2 Brian Bui Fr Western 17:28.7 5:50
3 Niko Gutierrez Fr Servite 17:42.8 5:54
4 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica 17:45.3 5:55 1/11 6/35 4/26
5 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica 17:51.6 5:57 2/11 8/35 1/24
6 Luke Huffman Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 17:59.1 6:00
7 Anthony Gutierrez Fr Los Amigos 18:00.4 6:00
8 Ryan Chu Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:00.8 6:00
9 Alexis Flores Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:00.9 6:00
10 Avery Heredia Fr Pacifica 18:02.5 6:01 3/11 11/35 1/24
11 Miguel Diaz Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:06.3 6:02
12 Samuel Hawley-Brow Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:11.2 6:04
13 Christrian Basurto Santa Ana Valley 18:12.2 6:04
14 William Spangler Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:21.4 6:07
15 Luke Preston Fr Servite 18:21.9 6:07
16 Donovan Ganes Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:22.8 6:08
17 Angel Pedroza Fr Anaheim 18:23.7 6:08
18 Javier Paulino Fr Anaheim 18:26.4 6:09
19 Jafet Sanchez Fr Anaheim 18:27.6 6:09
20 Israel Celestino Fr Anaheim 18:33.1 6:11
21 Angel Mejia Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 18:33.5 6:11
22 Aditya Narashim Fr Oxford Academy 18:34.4 6:11
23 Ethan Bollard Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:36.3 6:12
24 Eric Sobremisana Fr Oxford Academy 18:43.1 6:14
25 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica 18:45.2 6:15 4/11 16/35 3/20
26 Matthew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:49 6:16
27 Damian Castillo Fr Western 18:54.3 6:18
28 Andrew Kim Fr Oxford Academy 18:54.6 6:18
29 Daniel Frausto Fr Fullerton 18:55.9 6:19
30 Anthony Natticchioni Fr Servite 18:56.2 6:19
31 Eddie Yunker Fr Santa Margarita 18:56.7 6:19
32 Adrian Bravo Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:56.8 6:19
33 Carlos Martinez Fr Fullerton 18:57.4 6:19
34 Simon Kim Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:00.3 6:20
35 Mason Brown-Barrett Fr Esperanza 19:02.1 6:21
36 Mason Borgerding Fr Santa Margarita 19:02.3 6:21
37 Joel Gil Fr Ocean View 19:07.6 6:23
38 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica 19:10.6 6:24 5/11 18/35 2/18
39 Aldofo Zuniga Fr Pacifica 19:11.8 6:24 6/11 19/35 2/13
40 Jasper Mahmood Fr Corona del Mar 19:12.4 6:24
41 Roberto Guarneros Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:12.4 6:24
42 Angel Moran Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:13.4 6:24
43 Gerardo Bravo Fr Santa Ana Valley 19:13.8 6:25
44 Bryan Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:16.1 6:25
45 Troy Fernandez Fr Fullerton 19:17.7 6:26
46 Oliver Gomez Los Amigos 19:17.9 6:26
47 Lucas Wolk Fr Corona del Mar 19:18.9 6:26
48 Dane Kelii Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:23.5 6:28
49 Anthony Soriano Fr Ocean View 19:26.5 6:29
50 Jonathon Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 19:29.4 6:30
51 Landon Le Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:37.1 6:32
52 Will Kim Fr El Dorado 19:37.5 6:33
53 Michael Kerr Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 19:41.1 6:34
54 Jesse Ramirez Fr Saddleback 19:44.6 6:35
55 Russell Mo Fr Crean Lutheran 19:52.5 6:38
56 Juan Carlos Ramirez Fr Saddleback 19:56.9 6:39
57 Jason Martinez Los Amigos 19:59.7 6:40
58 Abdulrhaman Ghafuri Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:03.2 6:41
59 Caleb Vergene Fr Laguna Hills 20:06.7 6:42
60 Andrew Mejia Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 20:10.1 6:43
61 Jackson Steuber Fr El Dorado 20:12 6:44
62 Daniel Regalado Fr USC College Prep San 20:12.6 6:44
63 Sean Beardsley Fr Servite 20:13.2 6:44
64 Nathan Aragon Fr Pacifica 20:13.5 6:45 7/11 25/35 2/12
65 Zachary Pealo Fr El Dorado 20:20.1 6:47
66 Carlos Vazquez Fr Century 20:21.7 6:47
67 Chase Crandall Fr Santa Margarita 20:23.7 6:48
68 Lucas Liem Fr Oxford Academy 20:24.2 6:48
69 Seth Sanders Fr Fullerton 20:27.6 6:49
70 Cooper Napoles Fr Laguna Hills 20:28.5 6:50
71 Sinjin Kim Fr El Dorado 20:29 6:50
72 JoseMaria Contreras Fr Anaheim 20:29.4 6:50
73 Cristian Yepez Fr USC College Prep San 20:31.2 6:50
74 Ethan Arlow Fr Laguna Hills 20:33.8 6:51
75 Griffin Gelfer Fr Laguna Hills 20:34.8 6:52
76 Ryder Campos Fr Corona del Mar 20:36.7 6:52
77 Ernest Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:39.5 6:53
78 Edgar Ascencio Santa Ana Valley 20:39.7 6:53
79 Andrew Tang Fr Los Amigos 20:40.1 6:53
80 Ricardo González Fr Pacifica 20:42.7 6:54 8/11 28/35 2/8
81 Javier Reyes Fr Ocean View 20:46.9 6:56
82 Lucas Marinelli Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:52.3 6:57
83 Nathaniel Lew Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:52.9 6:58
84 Brandon Gioia Fr Servite 20:57.4 6:59
85 David Flores Fr Ocean View 21:00.3 7:00
86 Manuel Lira Fr Los Amigos 21:04.8 7:02
87 Evan Pence Fr Corona del Mar 21:05.5 7:02
88 Quinnton Hayek Fr Santa Margarita 21:05.9 7:02
89 Sebastian Alvarez Fr Costa Mesa 21:06.2 7:02
90 Nicholas Sandstedt Fr El Dorado 21:10.8 7:04
91 Bobby Westerfeld Fr Crean Lutheran 21:11 7:04
92 Andrew Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:11.2 7:04
93 Alexis Martinez Fr Santa Ana Valley 21:22 7:07
94 Daniel Greer Fr Corona del Mar 21:23.1 7:08
95 Angel Aleman Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:25.4 7:08
96 Blast Aviles Fr Los Amigos 21:26.4 7:09
97 Andy Aquino Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:30.6 7:10
98 Abraham Ibarra Fr Anaheim 21:33.5 7:11
99 Zahir Hernandez Fr Ocean View 21:34.7 7:12
100 Jaylind Durgin Fr Oxford Academy 21:36.5 7:12
101 Brandon Cruz So Costa Mesa 21:40.1 7:13
102 Zane Zietlow Fr El Dorado 21:41.1 7:14
103 Juan Rodriguez Fr Costa Mesa 21:43 7:14
104 Matthew Phan Fr Oxford Academy 21:47.5 7:16
105 Andrew Sutherland Fr Crean Lutheran 21:52.3 7:17
106 Adriel Perez Fr Anaheim 21:57.3 7:19
107 Aaron Contreras Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:03.5 7:21
108 Noah Rueter Fr Crean Lutheran 22:05.9 7:22
109 Nabor Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 22:07.4 7:22
110 Taylor Moffett Fr Esperanza 22:08.6 7:23
111 Pierce Trinephi Fr Laguna Hills 22:08.6 7:23
112 Diego Paz Fr Orange 22:13.7 7:25
113 George Prudente Fr Anaheim 22:15.8 7:25
114 David Franco Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:19.4 7:26
115 Alexander Mendoza Los Amigos 22:21.9 7:27
116 Kevin Rivas Los Amigos 22:22.7 7:28
117 Jamie Eijpen Fr Waldorf Orange County 22:27.7 7:29
118 Benjamin Vu Fr Costa Mesa 22:31.8 7:31
119 Saul Esparza Fr Servite 22:38.3 7:33
120 Kevin Urquiza Fr Saddleback 22:40.5 7:34
121 Christopher McCorm Los Amigos 22:42.5 7:34
122 Abraham Garcia Los Amigos 22:43.6 7:35
123 Edwin Morales Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 22:44.1 7:35
124 Benjamin Setum Fr Pacifica 22:44.1 7:35 9/11 33/35 3/8
125 Monty Crane Fr Corona del Mar 22:51.3 7:37
126 Bryant Hipolito Fr Saddleback 22:56.8 7:39
127 Michael Cortez Fr Anaheim 23:05.8 7:42
128 Heli Pablo Fr Century 23:15.2 7:45
129 Anthony Apodaca Fr Savanna 23:16.3 7:45
130 Jonathan Vaughn Fr Ocean View 23:20.1 7:47
131 Caleb Jones Fr El Dorado 23:20.5 7:47
132 Daniel Casteneda Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:21.5 7:47
133 Sergio Alejandres Fr USC College Prep San 23:25.8 7:49
134 Andrew Nguyen So Western 23:26.8 7:49
135 Jace Serrano Fr Corona del Mar 23:29 7:50
136 Anthony Guerrero O Fr Orange 23:38.4 7:53
137 Kevin Palumbo Fr Costa Mesa 23:40.1 7:53
138 Brenden Kellogg Fr Servite 23:51.7 7:57
139 Mark Martell Esperanza 23:58.2 7:59
140 Aidan Eldridge Fr Esperanza 23:59.1 8:00
141 Trevor Wong Fr El Dorado 23:59.9 8:00
142 Alex Wakabayashi Fr Ocean View 24:07.4 8:02
143 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica 24:08.4 8:03 10/11 34/35 3/5
144 Dyllan Nguyen Los Amigos 24:12.3 8:04
145 Robby Dodson Fr Santa Margarita 24:23.6 8:08
146 Efrain Cortez Fr Saddleback 24:23.7 8:08
147 Josdan Gil Fr Ocean View 24:30.2 8:10
148 Luke Andre Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 24:48.4 8:16
149 Derek Perez Fr Ocean View 24:54.4 8:18
150 Nicholas Judice Fr El Dorado 25:08.5 8:23
151 Joseph Whitesell Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 25:13.6 8:25
152 Andrew Ballard Fr Ocean View 25:14.1 8:25
153 Brian Guerrero Fr Orange 25:15.6 8:25
154 Theo Hudson Fr Corona del Mar 25:20.2 8:27
155 Jesus Memije Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:23.1 8:28
156 Preston Johnson Fr Corona del Mar 25:26 8:29
157 Mario Serrano Los Amigos 26:20.8 8:47
158 Dylan Ramos Los Amigos 26:21.6 8:47
159 Luke Kudlinski Fr Orange 26:30.8 8:50
160 Hector Mercado Her Fr Orange 28:07.2 9:22
161 Gabriel Clark Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 28:59.3 9:40
162 Ivan Blanco Fr Century 29:07.7 9:43
163 Jaxon Wild Fr Crean Lutheran 29:22.2 9:47
164 James Agatep Fr Pacifica 35:21.5 11:47 11/11 35/35 3/4
165 Sydney Sharp Corona del Mar 36:20.7 12:07
166 Christian Villa Fr Corona del Mar 36:20.8 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (Garden Gro
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
91:35
18:19
6:06
70 Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
17:45
5:55
3
Wyatt Perkins
Fr
17:52
5:57
4
Avery Heredia
Fr
18:03
6:01
9
Adam Chung
Fr
18:45
6:15
23
Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:11
6:24
31
Aldofo Zuniga
Fr
19:12
6:24
32
Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:14
6:45
53
2 Portola (Irvine)
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
92:08
18:26
6:09
80 Ryan Chu
Fr
18:01
6:00
7
Samuel Hawley-Brow
Fr
18:11
6:04
11
Donovan Ganes
Fr
18:23
6:08
14
Ethan Bollard
Fr
18:36
6:12
21
Adrian Bravo
Fr
18:57
6:19
27
Simon Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
28
Dane Kelii
Fr
19:24
6:28
40
3 Santiago (Garden Gro
7-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:15
93:09
18:38
6:13
108 Alexis Flores
Fr
18:01
6:00
8
Miguel Diaz
Fr
18:06
6:02
10
Angel Mejia
Fr
18:34
6:11
19
Roberto Guarneros
Fr
19:12
6:24
34
Bryan Hernandez
Fr
19:16
6:25
37
Angel Aleman
Fr
21:25
7:08
76
Andy Aquino
Fr
21:31
7:10
78
4 Anaheim
9-5-5-3-4
Gap: 2:06
94:20
18:52
6:17
125 Angel Pedroza
Fr
18:24
6:08
15
Javier Paulino
Fr
18:26
6:09
16
Jafet Sanchez
Fr
18:28
6:09
17
Israel Celestino
Fr
18:33
6:11
18
JoseMaria Contreras
Fr
20:29
6:50
59
Abraham Ibarra
Fr
21:34
7:11
79
Adriel Perez
Fr
21:57
7:19
87
5 Servite
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:15
96:12
19:14
6:25
158 Niko Gutierrez
Fr
17:43
5:54
2
Luke Preston
Fr
18:22
6:07
13
Anthony Natticchioni
Fr
18:56
6:19
25
Sean Beardsley
Fr
20:13
6:44
52
Brandon Gioia
Fr
20:57
6:59
66
Saul Esparza
Fr
22:38
7:33
95
Brenden Kellogg
Fr
23:52
7:57
105
6 Oxford Academy
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
96:06
19:13
6:24
164 Aditya Narashim
Fr
18:34
6:11
20
Eric Sobremisana
Fr
18:43
6:14
22
Andrew Kim
Fr
18:55
6:18
24
Jonathon Nguyen
Fr
19:29
6:30
42
Lucas Liem
Fr
20:24
6:48
56
Jaylind Durgin
Fr
21:37
7:12
81
Matthew Phan
Fr
21:48
7:16
85
7 Santa Ana Valley
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
98:41
19:44
6:35
220 Christrian Basurto
-
18:12
6:04
12
Angel Moran
Fr
19:13
6:24
35
Gerardo Bravo
Fr
19:14
6:25
36
Edgar Ascencio
-
20:40
6:53
63
Alexis Martinez
Fr
21:22
7:07
74
Aaron Contreras
Fr
22:04
7:21
88




8 Los Amigos
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:04
99:03
19:49
6:36
224 Anthony Gutierrez
Fr
18:00
6:00
6
Oliver Gomez
-
19:18
6:26
38
Jason Martinez
-
20:00
6:40
48
Andrew Tang
Fr
20:40
6:53
64
Manuel Lira
Fr
21:05
7:02
68
Blast Aviles
Fr
21:26
7:09
77
Alexander Mendoza
-
22:22
7:27
93
9 El Dorado
14-14-14-14-9
Gap: 1:33
101:49
20:22
6:47
278 Will Kim
Fr
19:38
6:33
43
Jackson Steuber
Fr
20:12
6:44
51
Zachary Pealo
Fr
20:20
6:47
54
Sinjin Kim
Fr
20:29
6:50
58
Nicholas Sandstedt
Fr
21:11
7:04
72
Zane Zietlow
Fr
21:41
7:14
83
Caleb Jones
Fr
23:21
7:47
101
9 Corona del Mar
13-13-12-12-9
Gap: 2:11
101:37
20:19
6:46
278 Jasper Mahmood
Fr
19:12
6:24
33
Lucas Wolk
Fr
19:19
6:26
39
Ryder Campos
Fr
20:37
6:52
62
Evan Pence
Fr
21:06
7:02
69
Daniel Greer
Fr
21:23
7:08
75
Monty Crane
Fr
22:51
7:37
98
Jace Serrano
Fr
23:29
7:50
102
11 Saddleback
1-8-9-10-11
Gap: 5:24
101:46
20:21
6:47
279 Ildefonso Arizmendi
Fr
17:17
5:46
1
Jesse Ramirez
Fr
19:45
6:35
45
Juan Carlos Ramirez
Fr
19:57
6:39
47
Nabor Gonzalez
Fr
22:07
7:22
90
Kevin Urquiza
Fr
22:41
7:34
96
Bryant Hipolito
Fr
22:57
7:39
99
Efrain Cortez
Fr
24:24
8:08
108
12 Ocean View
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:27
101:56
20:23
6:48
283 Joel Gil
Fr
19:08
6:23
30
Anthony Soriano
Fr
19:27
6:29
41
Javier Reyes
Fr
20:47
6:56
65
David Flores
Fr
21:00
7:00
67
Zahir Hernandez
Fr
21:35
7:12
80
Jonathan Vaughn
Fr
23:20
7:47
100
Alex Wakabayashi
Fr
24:07
8:02
106
13 Santa Margarita
11-11-11-9-13
Gap: 5:27
103:52
20:46
6:55
287 Eddie Yunker
Fr
18:57
6:19
26
Mason Borgerding
Fr
19:02
6:21
29
Chase Crandall
Fr
20:24
6:48
55
Quinnton Hayek
Fr
21:06
7:02
70
Robby Dodson
Fr
24:24
8:08
107








14 Calvary Chapel Santa
4-10-10-11-14
Gap: 6:49
105:23
21:05
7:02
305 Luke Huffman
Fr
17:59
6:00
5
Michael Kerr
Fr
19:41
6:34
44
Andrew Mejia
Fr
20:10
6:43
50
Edwin Morales
Fr
22:44
7:35
97
Luke Andre
Fr
24:48
8:16
109
Joseph Whitesell
Fr
25:14
8:25
110
Gabriel Clark
Fr
28:59
9:40
114
15 Laguna Hills
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:02
103:52
20:46
6:55
318 Caleb Vergene
Fr
20:07
6:42
49
Cooper Napoles
Fr
20:29
6:50
57
Ethan Arlow
Fr
20:34
6:51
60
Griffin Gelfer
Fr
20:35
6:52
61
Pierce Trinephi
Fr
22:09
7:23
91








16 Crean Lutheran
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 9:30
114:24
22:53
7:38
409 Russell Mo
Fr
19:53
6:38
46
Bobby Westerfeld
Fr
21:11
7:04
73
Andrew Sutherland
Fr
21:52
7:17
86
Noah Rueter
Fr
22:06
7:22
89
Jaxon Wild
Fr
29:22
9:47
115








17 Costa Mesa
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
110:41
22:08
7:23
435 Sebastian Alvarez
Fr
21:06
7:02
71
Brandon Cruz
So
21:40
7:13
82
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
21:43
7:14
84
Benjamin Vu
Fr
22:32
7:31
94
Kevin Palumbo
Fr
23:40
7:53
104








18 Orange
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:54
125:46
25:09
8:23
531 Diego Paz
Fr
22:14
7:25
92
Anthony Guerrero O
Fr
23:38
7:53
103
Brian Guerrero
Fr
25:16
8:25
111
Luke Kudlinski
Fr
26:31
8:50
112
Hector Mercado Her
Fr
28:07
9:22
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Portola (Irvine)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
98:44
19:45
6:35
20 Simon Kim
Fr
19:00
6:20
1
Dane Kelii
Fr
19:24
6:28
3
Landon Le
Fr
19:37
6:32
4
Abdulrhaman Ghafuri
Fr
20:03
6:41
5
Ernest Wang
Fr
20:40
6:53
7
Lucas Marinelli
Fr
20:52
6:57
9
Nathaniel Lew
Fr
20:53
6:58
10
2 Pacifica (Garden Gro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:57
107:01
21:24
7:08
53 Aldofo Zuniga
Fr
19:12
6:24
2
Nathan Aragon
Fr
20:14
6:45
6
Ricardo Gonzalez
Fr
20:43
6:54
8
Benjamin Setum
Fr
22:44
7:35
16
Caden Guardino
Fr
24:08
8:03
21
James Agatep
Fr
35:22
11:47
29




3 Los Amigos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
111:37
22:19
7:26
65 Blast Aviles
Fr
21:26
7:09
11
Alexander Mendoza
-
22:22
7:27
12
Kevin Rivas
-
22:23
7:28
13
Christopher McCorm
-
22:43
7:34
14
Abraham Garcia
-
22:44
7:35
15
Dyllan Nguyen
-
24:12
8:04
22
Mario Serrano
-
26:21
8:47
28
4 Ocean View
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
122:06
24:25
8:08
110 Jonathan Vaughn
Fr
23:20
7:47
18
Alex Wakabayashi
Fr
24:07
8:02
20
Josdan Gil
Fr
24:30
8:10
23
Derek Perez
Fr
24:54
8:18
24
Andrew Ballard
Fr
25:14
8:25
25








5 Corona del Mar
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 13:29
133:27
26:41
8:54
119 Monty Crane
Fr
22:51
7:37
17
Jace Serrano
Fr
23:29
7:50
19
Theo Hudson
Fr
25:20
8:27
26
Preston Johnson
Fr
25:26
8:29
27
Sydney Sharp
-
36:21
12:07
30
Christian Villa
Fr
36:21
12:07
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:00, Santa Ana San Clemente, 86:06.7, 89
Fr - Medium Sch Caleb McDaniel, Fr, 16:00.3, Mission Viejo Dana Hills, 84:34.6, 29
Fr - Small Scho Ildefonso Arizmendi, Fr, 17:17, Saddleback Pacifica (Garden Gro, 91:35.2, 70
JV - Large Scho Brandon Donis, Sr, 16:14.9, Tesoro Beckman, 84:46.1, 69
JV - Medium Sch Ethan Johnson, Jr, 15:40.3, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:18.7, 20
JV - PSAT Anthony Leonard, Jr, 17:11.7, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 90:12.3, 31
JV - Small Scho German Ramos, Sr, 16:40.5, Los Amigos Los Amigos, 88:00.3, 44
So - Large Scho Ryan Anderson, So, 15:59.5, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:17.4, 45
So - Medium Sch Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:08.8, El Toro Dana Hills, 84:25.3, 47
So - Small Scho Sebastioan Conde, Fr, 17:14.7, Katella Katella, 89:43.7, 68
V - Division 2 Aiden Larsen, Jr, 15:18.8, Valencia (Placentia) Tesoro, 80:15.2, 80
V - Small Schoo Aldo Trujillo, Sr, 15:24.7, Anaheim Esperanza, 80:10, 71
V - Sweepstakes Anthony Grover, Sr, 14:34.3, J Serra Catholic Dana Hills, 75:07.4, 64

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho Kennedy Banks, Fr, 19:01.3, San Clemente San Clemente, 99:01.2, 30
Fr - Medium Sch Keira Potter, Fr, 18:44, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 99:44, 39
Fr - Small Scho Elizabeth Lopez, Fr, 20:41.8, Rancho Alamitos Corona del Mar, 114:54.7, 44
JV - Large Scho Hannah Faust, Jr, 20:16.6, Beckman Aliso Niguel, 103:59.2, 33
JV - Medium Sch Madison Templeman, Jr, 19:20.9, El Toro Canyon (Anaheim), 104:07.7, 51
JV - PSAT Halena Alvarez, Jr, 20:20.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Mission Viejo, 116:50.2, 25
JV - Small Scho Alexandra Lopez, Sr, 19:45.9, Los Amigos Brea Olinda, 107:19.2, 42
So - Large Scho Regan Lalloway, So, 19:05.2, Beckman Valencia (Placentia), 108:12.1, 62
So - Medium Sch Audrey Barcenas, So, 19:04.7, Tustin El Toro, 110:56.9, 41
So - Small Scho Ava Scarberry, So, 20:38.6, Pacifica (Garden Gro Pacifica (Garden Gro, 106:17, 15
V - Division 2 Collette Lowengrub, Jr, 18:10.4, University Irvine Northwood, 95:29, 58
V - Small Schoo Whitney Valenti, Sr, 17:28.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:52.6, 24
V - Sweepstakes Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:02.8, San Clemente El Toro, 90:10.8, 80